|
| K984 QJ98 J82 98 | | | Niran Nahum |
| | Shoula Tuvyahu |
| | | 1063 AK KQ9 QJ543 | | AQ5 107432 104 1076 | 2= by E Lead A par:-120.2NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 |
| S | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | E | 9 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | W | 9 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J72 65 A7653 AK2 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 3 | 8 | 6 | | | | | K | 4 | 9 | 7 | | | | | 2 | 5 | J | T | | | 4 | Q | 7 | 3 | | | | | | 2 | 6 | K | 8 | | | A | 9 | 3 | 5 | | | | | J | Q | 5 | 3 | | | | | | 2 | 4 | A | 9 | | | | | | | 2 | 6 | 8 | A | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Henrietta Rose - Viviane Waidhofer |
25 Lisa Meir - Vera Ezra |
280 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NTX+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
2 Fanni Prais - Tracy Grabiner |
9 Isaak Baroukh - Sami Masri |
50 |
|
94 |
6 |
2-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
4 Maureen Butterworth - Peter Vogl |
20 Morris Bentata - Sylvia Sobell |
50 |
|
94 |
6 |
2-1 by E Lead A |
|
13 Martin Brand - Pat Brand |
22 Fiona Tannenbaum - Janis Admoni |
|
50 |
88 |
12 |
2-1 by S Lead A |
|
8 Cathy Rosenkranz - Joan Sweiry |
4 Greta Jacobs - Julian Trevelyan |
|
100 |
80 |
20 |
2-2 by S Lead Q |
|
21 Adele Goldstein - Janice Bobroff |
6 Advanced Robot - Linda Hakim |
|
100 |
80 |
20 |
1NT-2 by S Lead A |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Verna Leviton |
16 Michael Shulman - Wendy Goodkind |
|
100 |
80 |
20 |
2-2 by S Lead A |
|
17 Arlette Shamash - Suheila Dangoor |
|
|
110 |
52 |
48 |
2= by W Lead J |
|
5 Jo Young - Linda Bogod |
2 Deborah Katz - Louise Cohen |
|
110 |
52 |
48 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
14 Patricia Greenstone - William Stockler |
8 Niran Nahum - Shoula Tuvyahu |
|
110 |
52 |
48 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
11 Jackie Gee - Wendy Spencer |
10 Jenifer Rosenberg - Susan James |
|
110 |
52 |
48 |
2+1 by W Lead Q |
|
16 Barbara Rackind - Gina Marks |
13 David Fobel - Joan Fobel |
|
110 |
52 |
48 |
2= by W Lead 8 |
|
3 Nicholas Springer - Rosalyn Springer |
14 Wendy Press - Zela Stern |
|
110 |
52 |
48 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
24 Andi Wellman - Caroline Shuffrey |
17 Caroline Bernstein - Lucy Dryer |
|
110 |
52 |
48 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
6 Amanda Ellis - Vera Dallal |
19 Ora Rioumine - Patsy Bloom |
|
110 |
52 |
48 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
12 Livia Sugarman - Naomi Zamet |
21 Jenny Mablin - Sue Coleman |
|
110 |
52 |
48 |
2+1 by W Lead Q |
|
20 Howard Keen - Miriam Margolin |
23 Liz Taylor - Stephen Barry |
|
110 |
52 |
48 |
2= by W Lead 9 |
|
23 Barbara Walters - Maureen Da Costa |
26 Judy Margolin - Sandra Benardout |
|
110 |
52 |
48 |
2+1 by W Lead J |
|
19 Fowzi Baroukh - Stanley Cohen |
7 Giorgina Djanogly - Ruth Masri |
|
120 |
28 |
72 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
26 Caron Julius - Joy Shapiro |
5 Lesley Margolin - Michelle Segal |
|
150 |
20 |
80 |
2NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
15 Jennifer Hanison - Susanne Zamet |
11 Andrea Lyttleton - Diana Black |
|
150 |
20 |
80 |
2-3 by N Lead T |
|
18 Amanda Norton - Fiona Jakobi |
18 Linda Lew - Ziva Dwek |
|
150 |
20 |
80 |
1NT-3 by S Lead 3 |
|
1 Tina Cole - Wendy Sheridan |
1 Jimmy Strauss - Stuart Leigh |
|
200 |
10 |
90 |
1NT-4 by S Lead 4 |
|
22 Jackie Lawson - Victoria Schild |
3 Bobbi Bennett - Lorraine Lewis |
|
200 |
10 |
90 |
2NT-4 by S Lead 5 |
|
7 Suzanne Anisfeld - Valda Pearlman |
12 Mo Zetter - Tricia Book |
|
300 |
4 |
96 |
1NTX-2 by S Lead 9 |
|
25 Edna Turnberg - Isabel Oberman |
15 Loretta Burns - Maxine Libson |
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
1NTX-4 by S Lead 4 |
|
|
| K10642 AK6 KJ9 85 | | | Niran Nahum |
| | Shoula Tuvyahu |
| | | 953 52 KQJ109732 | | J87 QJ95 Q1043 A4 | 3-1 by W Lead A par:500.5X-3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 5 | E | 8 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | W | 8 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ 1087432 A876 6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 5 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | | | | 5 | K | 3 | 6 | | | | | | 8 | A | 2 | 2 | | | | | | Q | 3 | 3 | K | | | | 2 | 7 | A | 5 | | | | | | | A | T | 9 | 4 | | K | 6 | 9 | 7 | | | | | Q | J | T | 8 | | | | | J | 4 | Q | 4 | | | | | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | | | | | 3 | T | J | T | | | | | 9 | K | J | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
22 Jackie Lawson - Victoria Schild |
3 Bobbi Bennett - Lorraine Lewis |
790 |
|
94 |
6 |
4X= by S Lead K |
|
3 Nicholas Springer - Rosalyn Springer |
14 Wendy Press - Zela Stern |
790 |
|
94 |
6 |
4X= by S Lead K |
|
4 Maureen Butterworth - Peter Vogl |
20 Morris Bentata - Sylvia Sobell |
790 |
|
94 |
6 |
4X= by S Lead K |
|
20 Howard Keen - Miriam Margolin |
23 Liz Taylor - Stephen Barry |
790 |
|
94 |
6 |
4X= by S Lead K |
|
2 Fanni Prais - Tracy Grabiner |
9 Isaak Baroukh - Sami Masri |
620 |
|
82 |
18 |
4= by S Lead 5 |
|
13 Martin Brand - Pat Brand |
22 Fiona Tannenbaum - Janis Admoni |
620 |
|
82 |
18 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
7 Suzanne Anisfeld - Valda Pearlman |
12 Mo Zetter - Tricia Book |
500 |
|
76 |
24 |
6X-3 by W Lead A |
|
6 Amanda Ellis - Vera Dallal |
19 Ora Rioumine - Patsy Bloom |
200 |
|
72 |
28 |
3+2 by S Lead K |
|
10 Henrietta Rose - Viviane Waidhofer |
25 Lisa Meir - Vera Ezra |
170 |
|
68 |
32 |
3+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
17 Arlette Shamash - Suheila Dangoor |
|
150 |
|
64 |
36 |
5-3 by W Lead A |
|
16 Barbara Rackind - Gina Marks |
13 David Fobel - Joan Fobel |
140 |
|
60 |
40 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
1 Tina Cole - Wendy Sheridan |
1 Jimmy Strauss - Stuart Leigh |
100 |
|
40 |
60 |
4-2 by W Lead A |
|
26 Caron Julius - Joy Shapiro |
5 Lesley Margolin - Michelle Segal |
100 |
|
40 |
60 |
5-2 by W Lead A |
|
11 Jackie Gee - Wendy Spencer |
10 Jenifer Rosenberg - Susan James |
100 |
|
40 |
60 |
5-2 by W Lead A |
|
15 Jennifer Hanison - Susanne Zamet |
11 Andrea Lyttleton - Diana Black |
100 |
|
40 |
60 |
5-2 by W Lead A |
|
25 Edna Turnberg - Isabel Oberman |
15 Loretta Burns - Maxine Libson |
100 |
|
40 |
60 |
5-2 by W Lead A |
|
24 Andi Wellman - Caroline Shuffrey |
17 Caroline Bernstein - Lucy Dryer |
100 |
|
40 |
60 |
4-2 by W Lead A |
|
18 Amanda Norton - Fiona Jakobi |
18 Linda Lew - Ziva Dwek |
100 |
|
40 |
60 |
4-2 by W Lead A |
|
12 Livia Sugarman - Naomi Zamet |
21 Jenny Mablin - Sue Coleman |
100 |
|
40 |
60 |
5X-1 by W Lead A |
|
23 Barbara Walters - Maureen Da Costa |
26 Judy Margolin - Sandra Benardout |
100 |
|
40 |
60 |
4-2 by W Lead A |
|
14 Patricia Greenstone - William Stockler |
8 Niran Nahum - Shoula Tuvyahu |
50 |
|
20 |
80 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
5 Jo Young - Linda Bogod |
2 Deborah Katz - Louise Cohen |
|
200 |
8 |
92 |
5X-1 by S Lead K |
|
8 Cathy Rosenkranz - Joan Sweiry |
4 Greta Jacobs - Julian Trevelyan |
|
200 |
8 |
92 |
5X-1 by S Lead K |
|
21 Adele Goldstein - Janice Bobroff |
6 Advanced Robot - Linda Hakim |
|
200 |
8 |
92 |
4X-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
19 Fowzi Baroukh - Stanley Cohen |
7 Giorgina Djanogly - Ruth Masri |
|
200 |
8 |
92 |
5-2 by S Lead K |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Verna Leviton |
16 Michael Shulman - Wendy Goodkind |
|
200 |
8 |
92 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
|
|
| 984 Q63 6 Q98764 | | | Lesley Margolin |
| | Michelle Segal |
| | | AQ5 KJ85 Q974 J2 | | KJ32 A1072 J532 K | 4-1 by W Lead 6 par:-110.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
| S | 8 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | E | 4 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 5 | W | 4 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1076 94 AK108 A1053 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 6 | J | A | 4 | | | | | | | A | 2 | 6 | K | | | | | K | 7 | 4 | 2 | | | | | T | Q | 3 | 3 | | | 9 | 2 | 6 | A | | | | K | 6 | 2 | 4 | | | | | J | Q | A | 9 | | | | | | | K | 7 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 3 | T | Q | 4 | | | J | Q | 7 | 3 | | | | | | | J | 5 | 9 | 7 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Cathy Rosenkranz - Joan Sweiry |
9 Isaak Baroukh - Sami Masri |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-4 by W Lead 7 |
|
2 Fanni Prais - Tracy Grabiner |
|
300 |
|
94 |
6 |
4-3 by E Lead A |
|
11 Jackie Gee - Wendy Spencer |
23 Liz Taylor - Stephen Barry |
300 |
|
94 |
6 |
5-3 by W Lead 7 |
|
5 Jo Young - Linda Bogod |
4 Greta Jacobs - Julian Trevelyan |
200 |
|
76 |
24 |
4-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
6 Amanda Ellis - Vera Dallal |
6 Advanced Robot - Linda Hakim |
200 |
|
76 |
24 |
4-2 by W Lead 8 |
|
13 Martin Brand - Pat Brand |
7 Giorgina Djanogly - Ruth Masri |
200 |
|
76 |
24 |
4-2 by E Lead A |
|
1 Tina Cole - Wendy Sheridan |
16 Michael Shulman - Wendy Goodkind |
200 |
|
76 |
24 |
4-2 by E Lead A |
|
12 Livia Sugarman - Naomi Zamet |
18 Linda Lew - Ziva Dwek |
200 |
|
76 |
24 |
4-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
22 Jackie Lawson - Victoria Schild |
22 Fiona Tannenbaum - Janis Admoni |
200 |
|
76 |
24 |
4-2 by E Lead A |
|
26 Caron Julius - Joy Shapiro |
26 Judy Margolin - Sandra Benardout |
200 |
|
76 |
24 |
4-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
18 Amanda Norton - Fiona Jakobi |
2 Deborah Katz - Louise Cohen |
100 |
|
36 |
64 |
4-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
25 Edna Turnberg - Isabel Oberman |
3 Bobbi Bennett - Lorraine Lewis |
100 |
|
36 |
64 |
4-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
14 Patricia Greenstone - William Stockler |
5 Lesley Margolin - Michelle Segal |
100 |
|
36 |
64 |
4-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
20 Howard Keen - Miriam Margolin |
8 Niran Nahum - Shoula Tuvyahu |
100 |
|
36 |
64 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Verna Leviton |
10 Jenifer Rosenberg - Susan James |
100 |
|
36 |
64 |
4-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
3 Nicholas Springer - Rosalyn Springer |
12 Mo Zetter - Tricia Book |
100 |
|
36 |
64 |
4-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
15 Jennifer Hanison - Susanne Zamet |
13 David Fobel - Joan Fobel |
100 |
|
36 |
64 |
4-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
10 Henrietta Rose - Viviane Waidhofer |
14 Wendy Press - Zela Stern |
100 |
|
36 |
64 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
24 Andi Wellman - Caroline Shuffrey |
15 Loretta Burns - Maxine Libson |
100 |
|
36 |
64 |
4-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
7 Suzanne Anisfeld - Valda Pearlman |
17 Caroline Bernstein - Lucy Dryer |
100 |
|
36 |
64 |
4-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
23 Barbara Walters - Maureen Da Costa |
20 Morris Bentata - Sylvia Sobell |
100 |
|
36 |
64 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
4 Maureen Butterworth - Peter Vogl |
21 Jenny Mablin - Sue Coleman |
100 |
|
36 |
64 |
4-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
21 Adele Goldstein - Janice Bobroff |
25 Lisa Meir - Vera Ezra |
100 |
|
36 |
64 |
4-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
16 Barbara Rackind - Gina Marks |
1 Jimmy Strauss - Stuart Leigh |
|
140 |
6 |
94 |
3= by W Lead 6 |
|
19 Fowzi Baroukh - Stanley Cohen |
11 Andrea Lyttleton - Diana Black |
|
140 |
6 |
94 |
3= by W Lead 6 |
|
17 Arlette Shamash - Suheila Dangoor |
19 Ora Rioumine - Patsy Bloom |
|
170 |
0 |
100 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
|
| AQ103 Q96 10 AKQ42 | | | Lesley Margolin |
| | Michelle Segal |
| | | 64 AK108 86543 J10 | | K9 7532 K92 8653 | 4= by S Lead A par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 9 |
| S | 9 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 9 | E | 4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | W | 4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J8752 J4 AQJ7 97 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 6 | 5 | 4 | | | | | K | 9 | 7 | J | | | | | 3 | T | K | A | | | | | | | | 2 | 4 | A | 9 | | | 3 | K | 5 | 6 | | | | | | 2 | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
19 Fowzi Baroukh - Stanley Cohen |
11 Andrea Lyttleton - Diana Black |
650 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
2 Fanni Prais - Tracy Grabiner |
|
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead K |
|
16 Barbara Rackind - Gina Marks |
1 Jimmy Strauss - Stuart Leigh |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead K |
|
18 Amanda Norton - Fiona Jakobi |
2 Deborah Katz - Louise Cohen |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
25 Edna Turnberg - Isabel Oberman |
3 Bobbi Bennett - Lorraine Lewis |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
5 Jo Young - Linda Bogod |
4 Greta Jacobs - Julian Trevelyan |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
14 Patricia Greenstone - William Stockler |
5 Lesley Margolin - Michelle Segal |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
6 Amanda Ellis - Vera Dallal |
6 Advanced Robot - Linda Hakim |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead K |
|
13 Martin Brand - Pat Brand |
7 Giorgina Djanogly - Ruth Masri |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
20 Howard Keen - Miriam Margolin |
8 Niran Nahum - Shoula Tuvyahu |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
8 Cathy Rosenkranz - Joan Sweiry |
9 Isaak Baroukh - Sami Masri |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Verna Leviton |
10 Jenifer Rosenberg - Susan James |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
3 Nicholas Springer - Rosalyn Springer |
12 Mo Zetter - Tricia Book |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
15 Jennifer Hanison - Susanne Zamet |
13 David Fobel - Joan Fobel |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
10 Henrietta Rose - Viviane Waidhofer |
14 Wendy Press - Zela Stern |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
24 Andi Wellman - Caroline Shuffrey |
15 Loretta Burns - Maxine Libson |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
1 Tina Cole - Wendy Sheridan |
16 Michael Shulman - Wendy Goodkind |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by N Lead 7 |
|
7 Suzanne Anisfeld - Valda Pearlman |
17 Caroline Bernstein - Lucy Dryer |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
12 Livia Sugarman - Naomi Zamet |
18 Linda Lew - Ziva Dwek |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
17 Arlette Shamash - Suheila Dangoor |
19 Ora Rioumine - Patsy Bloom |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
23 Barbara Walters - Maureen Da Costa |
20 Morris Bentata - Sylvia Sobell |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead K |
|
4 Maureen Butterworth - Peter Vogl |
21 Jenny Mablin - Sue Coleman |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
22 Jackie Lawson - Victoria Schild |
22 Fiona Tannenbaum - Janis Admoni |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
11 Jackie Gee - Wendy Spencer |
23 Liz Taylor - Stephen Barry |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
21 Adele Goldstein - Janice Bobroff |
25 Lisa Meir - Vera Ezra |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
26 Caron Julius - Joy Shapiro |
26 Judy Margolin - Sandra Benardout |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
5-1 by S Lead A |
|
|
|
| Q73 AQJ2 A64 QJ6 | | | Judy Margolin |
| | Sandra Benardout |
| | | AJ10 7 1098 AK8732 | | 62 K86543 KQJ52 | 3= by E Lead 9 par:-110.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | E | 8 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | W | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K9854 109 73 10954 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 9 | A | 3 | 2 | | A | 6 | 6 | 4 | | | | | T | 4 | 2 | 7 | | | | | 8 | A | 5 | 3 | | | | | | 6 | J | 4 | 9 | | | | | | 3 | 9 | 7 | 2 | | | | | | T | 2 | A | 4 | | | Q | K | 5 | 3 | | | | | | 5 | 8 | 7 | J | | | | 7 | Q | K | T | | | | | | K | 5 | 8 | J | | | | | 8 | 9 | K | Q | | | | | 6 | T | J | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
25 Edna Turnberg - Isabel Oberman |
22 Fiona Tannenbaum - Janis Admoni |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-3 by E Lead T |
|
12 Livia Sugarman - Naomi Zamet |
2 Deborah Katz - Louise Cohen |
100 |
|
90 |
10 |
5X-1 by E Lead T |
|
1 Tina Cole - Wendy Sheridan |
10 Jenifer Rosenberg - Susan James |
100 |
|
90 |
10 |
3-2 by W Lead 3 |
|
2 Fanni Prais - Tracy Grabiner |
19 Ora Rioumine - Patsy Bloom |
100 |
|
90 |
10 |
3-2 by W Lead 3 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Verna Leviton |
23 Liz Taylor - Stephen Barry |
100 |
|
90 |
10 |
4-2 by W Lead Q |
|
23 Barbara Walters - Maureen Da Costa |
21 Jenny Mablin - Sue Coleman |
50 |
|
80 |
20 |
2-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
10 Henrietta Rose - Viviane Waidhofer |
12 Mo Zetter - Tricia Book |
|
90 |
76 |
24 |
2= by E Lead T |
|
16 Barbara Rackind - Gina Marks |
16 Michael Shulman - Wendy Goodkind |
|
100 |
72 |
28 |
2-1 by N Lead K |
|
8 Cathy Rosenkranz - Joan Sweiry |
|
|
110 |
58 |
42 |
3= by E Lead T |
|
11 Jackie Gee - Wendy Spencer |
8 Niran Nahum - Shoula Tuvyahu |
|
110 |
58 |
42 |
3= by E Lead T |
|
21 Adele Goldstein - Janice Bobroff |
14 Wendy Press - Zela Stern |
|
110 |
58 |
42 |
2+1 by E Lead T |
|
7 Suzanne Anisfeld - Valda Pearlman |
15 Loretta Burns - Maxine Libson |
|
110 |
58 |
42 |
2+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
4 Maureen Butterworth - Peter Vogl |
18 Linda Lew - Ziva Dwek |
|
110 |
58 |
42 |
3= by E Lead T |
|
14 Patricia Greenstone - William Stockler |
26 Judy Margolin - Sandra Benardout |
|
110 |
58 |
42 |
3= by E Lead 9 |
|
15 Jennifer Hanison - Susanne Zamet |
1 Jimmy Strauss - Stuart Leigh |
|
130 |
36 |
64 |
4= by E Lead T |
|
19 Fowzi Baroukh - Stanley Cohen |
13 David Fobel - Joan Fobel |
|
130 |
36 |
64 |
3+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
3 Nicholas Springer - Rosalyn Springer |
17 Caroline Bernstein - Lucy Dryer |
|
130 |
36 |
64 |
3+1 by E Lead T |
|
26 Caron Julius - Joy Shapiro |
20 Morris Bentata - Sylvia Sobell |
|
130 |
36 |
64 |
4= by E Lead T |
|
6 Amanda Ellis - Vera Dallal |
25 Lisa Meir - Vera Ezra |
|
130 |
36 |
64 |
3+1 by E Lead T |
|
20 Howard Keen - Miriam Margolin |
5 Lesley Margolin - Michelle Segal |
|
150 |
20 |
80 |
2NT+1 by W Lead J |
|
22 Jackie Lawson - Victoria Schild |
7 Giorgina Djanogly - Ruth Masri |
|
150 |
20 |
80 |
3+2 by E Lead T |
|
5 Jo Young - Linda Bogod |
9 Isaak Baroukh - Sami Masri |
|
150 |
20 |
80 |
3+2 by E Lead T |
|
24 Andi Wellman - Caroline Shuffrey |
3 Bobbi Bennett - Lorraine Lewis |
|
200 |
8 |
92 |
2-2 by N Lead K |
|
18 Amanda Norton - Fiona Jakobi |
4 Greta Jacobs - Julian Trevelyan |
|
200 |
8 |
92 |
2-2 by N Lead K |
|
13 Martin Brand - Pat Brand |
11 Andrea Lyttleton - Diana Black |
|
200 |
8 |
92 |
1NT-2 by N Lead K |
|
17 Arlette Shamash - Suheila Dangoor |
6 Advanced Robot - Linda Hakim |
|
400 |
0 |
100 |
3NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
|
| 843 2 A108 A98764 | | | Judy Margolin |
| | Sandra Benardout |
| | | 972 Q8654 K63 102 | | AQJ6 AJ109 974 KQ | 3+1 by N Lead 9 par:110.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 9 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 7 | E | 3 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 3 | W | 3 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K105 K73 QJ52 J53 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 9 | Q | K | A | | | | A | Q | 3 | 2 | | | | | 4 | K | 5 | T | | | | | | 7 | 2 | 6 | 8 | | | | T | 4 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 6 | J | 4 | | | | | | | J | 5 | 2 | 9 | | | | | 7 | 8 | 3 | T | | | | A | 5 | 2 | 4 | | | | | Q | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Suzanne Anisfeld - Valda Pearlman |
15 Loretta Burns - Maxine Libson |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-3 by E Lead 3 |
|
19 Fowzi Baroukh - Stanley Cohen |
13 David Fobel - Joan Fobel |
300 |
|
92 |
8 |
4-3 by E Lead Q |
|
3 Nicholas Springer - Rosalyn Springer |
17 Caroline Bernstein - Lucy Dryer |
300 |
|
92 |
8 |
4-3 by E Lead J |
|
23 Barbara Walters - Maureen Da Costa |
21 Jenny Mablin - Sue Coleman |
300 |
|
92 |
8 |
4-3 by E Lead 5 |
|
8 Cathy Rosenkranz - Joan Sweiry |
|
200 |
|
68 |
32 |
3-2 by E Lead Q |
|
12 Livia Sugarman - Naomi Zamet |
2 Deborah Katz - Louise Cohen |
200 |
|
68 |
32 |
3-2 by E Lead Q |
|
17 Arlette Shamash - Suheila Dangoor |
6 Advanced Robot - Linda Hakim |
200 |
|
68 |
32 |
3-2 by E Lead Q |
|
22 Jackie Lawson - Victoria Schild |
7 Giorgina Djanogly - Ruth Masri |
200 |
|
68 |
32 |
3-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
5 Jo Young - Linda Bogod |
9 Isaak Baroukh - Sami Masri |
200 |
|
68 |
32 |
3-2 by E Lead Q |
|
10 Henrietta Rose - Viviane Waidhofer |
12 Mo Zetter - Tricia Book |
200 |
|
68 |
32 |
3-2 by E Lead Q |
|
4 Maureen Butterworth - Peter Vogl |
18 Linda Lew - Ziva Dwek |
200 |
|
68 |
32 |
3-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
2 Fanni Prais - Tracy Grabiner |
19 Ora Rioumine - Patsy Bloom |
200 |
|
68 |
32 |
3-2 by E Lead Q |
|
25 Edna Turnberg - Isabel Oberman |
22 Fiona Tannenbaum - Janis Admoni |
200 |
|
68 |
32 |
3-2 by E Lead Q |
|
6 Amanda Ellis - Vera Dallal |
25 Lisa Meir - Vera Ezra |
170 |
|
48 |
52 |
2+4 by N Lead 6 |
|
14 Patricia Greenstone - William Stockler |
26 Judy Margolin - Sandra Benardout |
130 |
|
44 |
56 |
3+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
15 Jennifer Hanison - Susanne Zamet |
1 Jimmy Strauss - Stuart Leigh |
100 |
|
28 |
72 |
3-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
18 Amanda Norton - Fiona Jakobi |
4 Greta Jacobs - Julian Trevelyan |
100 |
|
28 |
72 |
2-1 by E Lead Q |
|
20 Howard Keen - Miriam Margolin |
5 Lesley Margolin - Michelle Segal |
100 |
|
28 |
72 |
2-1 by E Lead Q |
|
11 Jackie Gee - Wendy Spencer |
8 Niran Nahum - Shoula Tuvyahu |
100 |
|
28 |
72 |
3-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
1 Tina Cole - Wendy Sheridan |
10 Jenifer Rosenberg - Susan James |
100 |
|
28 |
72 |
2-1 by E Lead Q |
|
21 Adele Goldstein - Janice Bobroff |
14 Wendy Press - Zela Stern |
100 |
|
28 |
72 |
4-1 by E Lead Q |
|
16 Barbara Rackind - Gina Marks |
16 Michael Shulman - Wendy Goodkind |
100 |
|
28 |
72 |
2-1 by E Lead Q |
|
24 Andi Wellman - Caroline Shuffrey |
3 Bobbi Bennett - Lorraine Lewis |
|
100 |
10 |
90 |
5X-1 by N Lead A |
|
13 Martin Brand - Pat Brand |
11 Andrea Lyttleton - Diana Black |
|
100 |
10 |
90 |
5X-1 by N Lead A |
|
26 Caron Julius - Joy Shapiro |
20 Morris Bentata - Sylvia Sobell |
|
110 |
2 |
98 |
2= by E Lead Q |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Verna Leviton |
23 Liz Taylor - Stephen Barry |
|
110 |
2 |
98 |
2= by W Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| A9 832 AJ1082 K97 | | | Morris Bentata |
| | Sylvia Sobell |
| | | Q6 Q10975 943 A82 | | J875 AK6 7 106543 | 2NT-1 by S Lead 7 par:130.2+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 5 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 7 | E | 7 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 6 | W | 7 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K10432 J4 KQ65 QJ | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
7 | 2 | K | 4 | | | | | | | A | J | 5 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 2 | 9 | 8 | | | Q | 2 | 7 | 3 | | | | | T | 8 | 3 | 4 | | | | | A | 7 | 4 | J | | | | | 3 | | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
17 Arlette Shamash - Suheila Dangoor |
25 Lisa Meir - Vera Ezra |
690 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 4 |
|
22 Jackie Lawson - Victoria Schild |
11 Andrea Lyttleton - Diana Black |
600 |
|
92 |
8 |
3NT= by N Lead 4 |
|
6 Amanda Ellis - Vera Dallal |
14 Wendy Press - Zela Stern |
600 |
|
92 |
8 |
3NT= by N Lead 4 |
|
20 Howard Keen - Miriam Margolin |
26 Judy Margolin - Sandra Benardout |
600 |
|
92 |
8 |
3NT= by N Lead 4 |
|
7 Suzanne Anisfeld - Valda Pearlman |
3 Bobbi Bennett - Lorraine Lewis |
150 |
|
84 |
16 |
3+2 by N Lead A |
|
5 Jo Young - Linda Bogod |
|
130 |
|
62 |
38 |
3+1 by N Lead K |
|
19 Fowzi Baroukh - Stanley Cohen |
1 Jimmy Strauss - Stuart Leigh |
130 |
|
62 |
38 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
4 Maureen Butterworth - Peter Vogl |
2 Deborah Katz - Louise Cohen |
130 |
|
62 |
38 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
2 Fanni Prais - Tracy Grabiner |
6 Advanced Robot - Linda Hakim |
130 |
|
62 |
38 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
21 Adele Goldstein - Janice Bobroff |
12 Mo Zetter - Tricia Book |
130 |
|
62 |
38 |
3+1 by N Lead K |
|
3 Nicholas Springer - Rosalyn Springer |
15 Loretta Burns - Maxine Libson |
130 |
|
62 |
38 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
15 Jennifer Hanison - Susanne Zamet |
16 Michael Shulman - Wendy Goodkind |
130 |
|
62 |
38 |
2+2 by N Lead A |
|
10 Henrietta Rose - Viviane Waidhofer |
17 Caroline Bernstein - Lucy Dryer |
130 |
|
62 |
38 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
26 Caron Julius - Joy Shapiro |
21 Jenny Mablin - Sue Coleman |
130 |
|
62 |
38 |
4= by S Lead 7 |
|
1 Tina Cole - Wendy Sheridan |
23 Liz Taylor - Stephen Barry |
130 |
|
62 |
38 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Verna Leviton |
8 Niran Nahum - Shoula Tuvyahu |
90 |
|
40 |
60 |
1NT= by N Lead A |
|
25 Edna Turnberg - Isabel Oberman |
7 Giorgina Djanogly - Ruth Masri |
|
100 |
28 |
72 |
5-1 by N Lead A |
|
18 Amanda Norton - Fiona Jakobi |
9 Isaak Baroukh - Sami Masri |
|
100 |
28 |
72 |
5-1 by N Lead A |
|
13 Martin Brand - Pat Brand |
13 David Fobel - Joan Fobel |
|
100 |
28 |
72 |
5-1 by N Lead A |
|
14 Patricia Greenstone - William Stockler |
20 Morris Bentata - Sylvia Sobell |
|
100 |
28 |
72 |
2NT-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
24 Andi Wellman - Caroline Shuffrey |
22 Fiona Tannenbaum - Janis Admoni |
|
100 |
28 |
72 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
12 Livia Sugarman - Naomi Zamet |
4 Greta Jacobs - Julian Trevelyan |
|
200 |
8 |
92 |
4-2 by S Lead T |
|
11 Jackie Gee - Wendy Spencer |
5 Lesley Margolin - Michelle Segal |
|
200 |
8 |
92 |
3NT-2 by N Lead A |
|
16 Barbara Rackind - Gina Marks |
10 Jenifer Rosenberg - Susan James |
|
200 |
8 |
92 |
4-2 by S Lead 4 |
|
23 Barbara Walters - Maureen Da Costa |
18 Linda Lew - Ziva Dwek |
|
200 |
8 |
92 |
3NT-2 by N Lead A |
|
8 Cathy Rosenkranz - Joan Sweiry |
19 Ora Rioumine - Patsy Bloom |
|
200 |
8 |
92 |
3NT-2 by N Lead A |
|
|
| A3 AQ873 J9 9842 | | | Morris Bentata |
| | Sylvia Sobell |
| | | K10862 9542 K3 76 | | J4 106 A8642 AK105 | 3-2 by E Lead K par:-110.2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | E | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | W | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q975 KJ Q1075 QJ3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | 2 | 3 | 6 | | | | | J | 4 | Q | T | | | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | | | | | | | 3 | 7 | 8 | T | | | | 2 | 7 | K | 9 | | | 9 | A | 8 | T | | | | | | | | Q | 6 | 2 | A | | | | A | Q | 3 | J | | | | | K | J | 2 | 4 | | | | | 5 | 5 | 6 | 9 | | | | 8 | 4 | 7 | 8 | | | | | | J | Q | K | A | | | | 3 | 6 | 9 | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Jo Young - Linda Bogod |
|
150 |
|
92 |
8 |
2NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
12 Livia Sugarman - Naomi Zamet |
4 Greta Jacobs - Julian Trevelyan |
150 |
|
92 |
8 |
2NT+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
11 Jackie Gee - Wendy Spencer |
5 Lesley Margolin - Michelle Segal |
150 |
|
92 |
8 |
3-3 by E Lead K |
|
1 Tina Cole - Wendy Sheridan |
23 Liz Taylor - Stephen Barry |
150 |
|
92 |
8 |
3-3 by W Lead A |
|
17 Arlette Shamash - Suheila Dangoor |
25 Lisa Meir - Vera Ezra |
150 |
|
92 |
8 |
2NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
22 Jackie Lawson - Victoria Schild |
11 Andrea Lyttleton - Diana Black |
140 |
|
80 |
20 |
2+1 by S Lead K |
|
10 Henrietta Rose - Viviane Waidhofer |
17 Caroline Bernstein - Lucy Dryer |
120 |
|
76 |
24 |
2NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
4 Maureen Butterworth - Peter Vogl |
2 Deborah Katz - Louise Cohen |
100 |
|
68 |
32 |
2-2 by E Lead 5 |
|
8 Cathy Rosenkranz - Joan Sweiry |
19 Ora Rioumine - Patsy Bloom |
100 |
|
68 |
32 |
3-2 by W Lead A |
|
14 Patricia Greenstone - William Stockler |
20 Morris Bentata - Sylvia Sobell |
100 |
|
68 |
32 |
3-2 by E Lead K |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Verna Leviton |
8 Niran Nahum - Shoula Tuvyahu |
50 |
|
56 |
44 |
2-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
21 Adele Goldstein - Janice Bobroff |
12 Mo Zetter - Tricia Book |
50 |
|
56 |
44 |
2-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
15 Jennifer Hanison - Susanne Zamet |
16 Michael Shulman - Wendy Goodkind |
50 |
|
56 |
44 |
2-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
23 Barbara Walters - Maureen Da Costa |
18 Linda Lew - Ziva Dwek |
|
|
46 |
54 |
PASS |
|
20 Howard Keen - Miriam Margolin |
26 Judy Margolin - Sandra Benardout |
|
|
46 |
54 |
PASS |
|
25 Edna Turnberg - Isabel Oberman |
7 Giorgina Djanogly - Ruth Masri |
|
50 |
40 |
60 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
7 Suzanne Anisfeld - Valda Pearlman |
3 Bobbi Bennett - Lorraine Lewis |
|
80 |
36 |
64 |
1= by W Lead J |
|
19 Fowzi Baroukh - Stanley Cohen |
1 Jimmy Strauss - Stuart Leigh |
|
100 |
24 |
76 |
2-2 by N Lead J |
|
16 Barbara Rackind - Gina Marks |
10 Jenifer Rosenberg - Susan James |
|
100 |
24 |
76 |
3-2 by N Lead A |
|
13 Martin Brand - Pat Brand |
13 David Fobel - Joan Fobel |
|
100 |
24 |
76 |
2-2 by N Lead A |
|
6 Amanda Ellis - Vera Dallal |
14 Wendy Press - Zela Stern |
|
100 |
24 |
76 |
2-2 by N Lead A |
|
24 Andi Wellman - Caroline Shuffrey |
22 Fiona Tannenbaum - Janis Admoni |
|
100 |
24 |
76 |
2NT-2 by S Lead 2 |
|
2 Fanni Prais - Tracy Grabiner |
6 Advanced Robot - Linda Hakim |
|
150 |
10 |
90 |
2-3 by S Lead 7 |
|
3 Nicholas Springer - Rosalyn Springer |
15 Loretta Burns - Maxine Libson |
|
150 |
10 |
90 |
3-3 by N Lead A |
|
18 Amanda Norton - Fiona Jakobi |
9 Isaak Baroukh - Sami Masri |
|
200 |
2 |
98 |
2-4 by S Lead 7 |
|
26 Caron Julius - Joy Shapiro |
21 Jenny Mablin - Sue Coleman |
|
200 |
2 |
98 |
4-4 by N Lead A |
|
|
|
| 1095 K5 Q10983 QJ10 | | | Jenny Mablin |
| | Sue Coleman |
| | | J74 7 AK62 97532 | | AQ AQ10842 5 AK64 | 5= by E Lead 3 par:-1370.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
| S | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | E | 12 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 10 | W | 12 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K8632 J963 J74 8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | 4 | 9 | Q | | | | 5 | 4 | A | 3 | | | 2 | T | K | 8 | | | | | | | A | 2 | 3 | J | | | | | 4 | 3 | 9 | Q | | | | 5 | A | 6 | 7 | | | | | | T | J | 7 | 5 | | | | | | K | J | T | 6 | | | | A | 6 | 2 | K | | | | | Q | 9 | 6 | 8 | | | | | 2 | 7 | 5 | 9 | | | K | T | 4 | J | | | | | 7 | Q | 8 | 8 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
18 Amanda Norton - Fiona Jakobi |
|
100 |
|
92 |
8 |
6-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
15 Jennifer Hanison - Susanne Zamet |
10 Jenifer Rosenberg - Susan James |
100 |
|
92 |
8 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
21 Adele Goldstein - Janice Bobroff |
17 Caroline Bernstein - Lucy Dryer |
100 |
|
92 |
8 |
3-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
7 Suzanne Anisfeld - Valda Pearlman |
22 Fiona Tannenbaum - Janis Admoni |
100 |
|
92 |
8 |
5-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
2 Fanni Prais - Tracy Grabiner |
25 Lisa Meir - Vera Ezra |
100 |
|
92 |
8 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
11 Jackie Gee - Wendy Spencer |
26 Judy Margolin - Sandra Benardout |
|
170 |
80 |
20 |
3+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
12 Livia Sugarman - Naomi Zamet |
9 Isaak Baroukh - Sami Masri |
|
200 |
76 |
24 |
3+2 by E Lead 8 |
|
24 Andi Wellman - Caroline Shuffrey |
7 Giorgina Djanogly - Ruth Masri |
|
600 |
66 |
34 |
3NT= by W Lead T |
|
26 Caron Julius - Joy Shapiro |
18 Linda Lew - Ziva Dwek |
|
600 |
66 |
34 |
3NT= by W Lead 8 |
|
14 Patricia Greenstone - William Stockler |
21 Jenny Mablin - Sue Coleman |
|
600 |
66 |
34 |
5= by E Lead 3 |
|
16 Barbara Rackind - Gina Marks |
23 Liz Taylor - Stephen Barry |
|
600 |
66 |
34 |
3NT= by W Lead T |
|
3 Nicholas Springer - Rosalyn Springer |
3 Bobbi Bennett - Lorraine Lewis |
|
620 |
46 |
54 |
4= by E Lead 8 |
|
4 Maureen Butterworth - Peter Vogl |
4 Greta Jacobs - Julian Trevelyan |
|
620 |
46 |
54 |
4= by E Lead 7 |
|
8 Cathy Rosenkranz - Joan Sweiry |
6 Advanced Robot - Linda Hakim |
|
620 |
46 |
54 |
4= by E Lead 8 |
|
6 Amanda Ellis - Vera Dallal |
12 Mo Zetter - Tricia Book |
|
620 |
46 |
54 |
4= by E Lead 8 |
|
22 Jackie Lawson - Victoria Schild |
13 David Fobel - Joan Fobel |
|
620 |
46 |
54 |
5+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
10 Henrietta Rose - Viviane Waidhofer |
15 Loretta Burns - Maxine Libson |
|
620 |
46 |
54 |
4= by E Lead 8 |
|
13 Martin Brand - Pat Brand |
1 Jimmy Strauss - Stuart Leigh |
|
630 |
22 |
78 |
3NT+1 by W Lead Q |
|
23 Barbara Walters - Maureen Da Costa |
2 Deborah Katz - Louise Cohen |
|
630 |
22 |
78 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Verna Leviton |
5 Lesley Margolin - Michelle Segal |
|
630 |
22 |
78 |
3NT+1 by W Lead Q |
|
1 Tina Cole - Wendy Sheridan |
8 Niran Nahum - Shoula Tuvyahu |
|
630 |
22 |
78 |
3NT+1 by W Lead T |
|
19 Fowzi Baroukh - Stanley Cohen |
16 Michael Shulman - Wendy Goodkind |
|
630 |
22 |
78 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
20 Howard Keen - Miriam Margolin |
20 Morris Bentata - Sylvia Sobell |
|
630 |
22 |
78 |
3NT+1 by W Lead T |
|
25 Edna Turnberg - Isabel Oberman |
11 Andrea Lyttleton - Diana Black |
|
650 |
4 |
96 |
4+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
17 Arlette Shamash - Suheila Dangoor |
14 Wendy Press - Zela Stern |
|
650 |
4 |
96 |
4+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
5 Jo Young - Linda Bogod |
19 Ora Rioumine - Patsy Bloom |
|
650 |
4 |
96 |
4+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
|
| Q96 85 AJ10 AK762 | | | Jenny Mablin |
| | Sue Coleman |
| | | 8 96 Q9652 Q10954 | | AKJ752 KJ43 84 8 | 4X-3 by E Lead A par:630.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 10 |
| S | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | E | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 3 | W | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1043 AQ1072 K73 J3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 6 | 5 | 3 | | | | | Q | 9 | 8 | K | | | | A | 3 | 8 | 6 | | | | | K | 4 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 4 | K | 2 | T | | | | | | J | Q | K | 8 | | | A | J | 3 | 5 | | | | | | 8 | 3 | Q | A | | | | Q | 2 | T | 5 | | | | | J | 7 | 7 | 6 | | | | | | 4 | T | 9 | 2 | | | | | | 7 | 9 | 6 | J | | | | 5 | 2 | T | 7 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Patricia Greenstone - William Stockler |
21 Jenny Mablin - Sue Coleman |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-3 by E Lead A |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Verna Leviton |
5 Lesley Margolin - Michelle Segal |
600 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
3NT= by N Lead A |
|
1 Tina Cole - Wendy Sheridan |
8 Niran Nahum - Shoula Tuvyahu |
600 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
3NT= by N Lead A |
|
12 Livia Sugarman - Naomi Zamet |
9 Isaak Baroukh - Sami Masri |
500 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3X-2 by E Lead J |
|
18 Amanda Norton - Fiona Jakobi |
|
300 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
3-3 by E Lead J |
|
5 Jo Young - Linda Bogod |
19 Ora Rioumine - Patsy Bloom |
300 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
2-3 by E Lead J |
|
11 Jackie Gee - Wendy Spencer |
26 Judy Margolin - Sandra Benardout |
300 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
3-3 by E Lead J |
|
15 Jennifer Hanison - Susanne Zamet |
10 Jenifer Rosenberg - Susan James |
200 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
17 Arlette Shamash - Suheila Dangoor |
14 Wendy Press - Zela Stern |
200 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2-2 by E Lead J |
|
20 Howard Keen - Miriam Margolin |
20 Morris Bentata - Sylvia Sobell |
200 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2-2 by E Lead J |
|
2 Fanni Prais - Tracy Grabiner |
25 Lisa Meir - Vera Ezra |
180 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
2NT+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
26 Caron Julius - Joy Shapiro |
18 Linda Lew - Ziva Dwek |
110 |
|
52.08 |
47.92 |
2= by S Lead 8 |
|
7 Suzanne Anisfeld - Valda Pearlman |
22 Fiona Tannenbaum - Janis Admoni |
110 |
|
52.08 |
47.92 |
2= by S Lead 8 |
|
19 Fowzi Baroukh - Stanley Cohen |
16 Michael Shulman - Wendy Goodkind |
100 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
2NT-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
13 Martin Brand - Pat Brand |
1 Jimmy Strauss - Stuart Leigh |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
3 Nicholas Springer - Rosalyn Springer |
3 Bobbi Bennett - Lorraine Lewis |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
8 Cathy Rosenkranz - Joan Sweiry |
6 Advanced Robot - Linda Hakim |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT-1 by N Lead A |
|
25 Edna Turnberg - Isabel Oberman |
11 Andrea Lyttleton - Diana Black |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
10 Henrietta Rose - Viviane Waidhofer |
15 Loretta Burns - Maxine Libson |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
4 Maureen Butterworth - Peter Vogl |
4 Greta Jacobs - Julian Trevelyan |
|
110 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
2= by E Lead J |
|
23 Barbara Walters - Maureen Da Costa |
2 Deborah Katz - Louise Cohen |
|
200 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT-2 by N Lead A |
|
24 Andi Wellman - Caroline Shuffrey |
7 Giorgina Djanogly - Ruth Masri |
|
200 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT-2 by N Lead A |
|
21 Adele Goldstein - Janice Bobroff |
17 Caroline Bernstein - Lucy Dryer |
|
200 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT-2 by N Lead A |
|
22 Jackie Lawson - Victoria Schild |
13 David Fobel - Joan Fobel |
|
500 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
3-5 by S Lead 8 |
|
6 Amanda Ellis - Vera Dallal |
12 Mo Zetter - Tricia Book |
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
4X-3 by S Lead 8 |
|
16 Barbara Rackind - Gina Marks |
23 Liz Taylor - Stephen Barry |
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
| AKJ754 104 2 QJ85 | | | Linda Lew |
| | Ziva Dwek |
| | | Q2 AQJ876 KQ97 4 | | 1096 532 A54 AK76 | 3+2 by W Lead A par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 1 |
| S | 7 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 2 | E | 5 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 7 | W | 5 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 83 K9 J10863 10932 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 6 | 8 | 2 | | | | | K | 9 | 3 | Q | | | | | 2 | 4 | J | K | | | | 4 | 8 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 2 | 9 | J | 4 | | | A | T | 3 | K | | | | | 7 | 4 | A | 3 | | | | | | | K | 3 | 9 | 5 | | | | | 5 | T | Q | 5 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
24 Andi Wellman - Caroline Shuffrey |
11 Andrea Lyttleton - Diana Black |
|
100 |
100 |
0 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
25 Edna Turnberg - Isabel Oberman |
13 David Fobel - Joan Fobel |
|
200 |
92 |
8 |
3+2 by W Lead A |
|
14 Patricia Greenstone - William Stockler |
18 Linda Lew - Ziva Dwek |
|
200 |
92 |
8 |
3+2 by W Lead A |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Verna Leviton |
26 Judy Margolin - Sandra Benardout |
|
200 |
92 |
8 |
3+2 by W Lead K |
|
16 Barbara Rackind - Gina Marks |
8 Niran Nahum - Shoula Tuvyahu |
|
420 |
84 |
16 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
12 Livia Sugarman - Naomi Zamet |
|
|
450 |
48 |
52 |
5= by W Lead A |
|
10 Henrietta Rose - Viviane Waidhofer |
3 Bobbi Bennett - Lorraine Lewis |
|
450 |
48 |
52 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
23 Barbara Walters - Maureen Da Costa |
4 Greta Jacobs - Julian Trevelyan |
|
450 |
48 |
52 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
1 Tina Cole - Wendy Sheridan |
5 Lesley Margolin - Michelle Segal |
|
450 |
48 |
52 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
5 Jo Young - Linda Bogod |
6 Advanced Robot - Linda Hakim |
|
450 |
48 |
52 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
7 Suzanne Anisfeld - Valda Pearlman |
7 Giorgina Djanogly - Ruth Masri |
|
450 |
48 |
52 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
4 Maureen Butterworth - Peter Vogl |
9 Isaak Baroukh - Sami Masri |
|
450 |
48 |
52 |
4+1 by W Lead K |
|
19 Fowzi Baroukh - Stanley Cohen |
10 Jenifer Rosenberg - Susan James |
|
450 |
48 |
52 |
4+1 by W Lead K |
|
17 Arlette Shamash - Suheila Dangoor |
12 Mo Zetter - Tricia Book |
|
450 |
48 |
52 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
2 Fanni Prais - Tracy Grabiner |
14 Wendy Press - Zela Stern |
|
450 |
48 |
52 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
21 Adele Goldstein - Janice Bobroff |
15 Loretta Burns - Maxine Libson |
|
450 |
48 |
52 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
13 Martin Brand - Pat Brand |
16 Michael Shulman - Wendy Goodkind |
|
450 |
48 |
52 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
18 Amanda Norton - Fiona Jakobi |
19 Ora Rioumine - Patsy Bloom |
|
450 |
48 |
52 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
11 Jackie Gee - Wendy Spencer |
20 Morris Bentata - Sylvia Sobell |
|
450 |
48 |
52 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
20 Howard Keen - Miriam Margolin |
21 Jenny Mablin - Sue Coleman |
|
450 |
48 |
52 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
3 Nicholas Springer - Rosalyn Springer |
22 Fiona Tannenbaum - Janis Admoni |
|
450 |
48 |
52 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
15 Jennifer Hanison - Susanne Zamet |
23 Liz Taylor - Stephen Barry |
|
450 |
48 |
52 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
22 Jackie Lawson - Victoria Schild |
1 Jimmy Strauss - Stuart Leigh |
|
480 |
6 |
94 |
4+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
26 Caron Julius - Joy Shapiro |
2 Deborah Katz - Louise Cohen |
|
480 |
6 |
94 |
4+2 by W Lead A |
|
6 Amanda Ellis - Vera Dallal |
17 Caroline Bernstein - Lucy Dryer |
|
480 |
6 |
94 |
4+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
8 Cathy Rosenkranz - Joan Sweiry |
25 Lisa Meir - Vera Ezra |
|
480 |
6 |
94 |
5+1 by W Lead A |
|
|
| 632 10 QJ1083 Q1065 | | | Linda Lew |
| | Ziva Dwek |
| | | A8 AK9832 9 K732 | | K104 QJ765 A76 84 | 4+1 by W Lead Q par:-980.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 3 |
| S | 6 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 3 | E | 7 | 5 | 12 | 6 | 10 | W | 7 | 5 | 12 | 6 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ975 4 K542 AJ9 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | A | 2 | 9 | | | | | | Q | 4 | 2 | T | | | | | 4 | J | A | 6 | | | 8 | 2 | K | 5 | | | | | | | T | Q | 3 | 3 | | | 2 | T | 8 | 9 | | | | | | J | 6 | K | 8 | | | | 3 | 5 | 4 | J | | | | | | | | 4 | 9 | 3 | 7 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Jackie Gee - Wendy Spencer |
20 Morris Bentata - Sylvia Sobell |
|
230 |
100 |
0 |
3+3 by W Lead Q |
|
1 Tina Cole - Wendy Sheridan |
5 Lesley Margolin - Michelle Segal |
|
450 |
84 |
16 |
4+1 by W Lead Q |
|
19 Fowzi Baroukh - Stanley Cohen |
10 Jenifer Rosenberg - Susan James |
|
450 |
84 |
16 |
4+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
17 Arlette Shamash - Suheila Dangoor |
12 Mo Zetter - Tricia Book |
|
450 |
84 |
16 |
4+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
6 Amanda Ellis - Vera Dallal |
17 Caroline Bernstein - Lucy Dryer |
|
450 |
84 |
16 |
4+1 by W Lead Q |
|
14 Patricia Greenstone - William Stockler |
18 Linda Lew - Ziva Dwek |
|
450 |
84 |
16 |
4+1 by W Lead Q |
|
8 Cathy Rosenkranz - Joan Sweiry |
25 Lisa Meir - Vera Ezra |
|
450 |
84 |
16 |
4+1 by W Lead Q |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Verna Leviton |
26 Judy Margolin - Sandra Benardout |
|
450 |
84 |
16 |
4+1 by W Lead Q |
|
12 Livia Sugarman - Naomi Zamet |
|
|
480 |
36 |
64 |
4+2 by W Lead Q |
|
22 Jackie Lawson - Victoria Schild |
1 Jimmy Strauss - Stuart Leigh |
|
480 |
36 |
64 |
4+2 by W Lead Q |
|
26 Caron Julius - Joy Shapiro |
2 Deborah Katz - Louise Cohen |
|
480 |
36 |
64 |
4+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
10 Henrietta Rose - Viviane Waidhofer |
3 Bobbi Bennett - Lorraine Lewis |
|
480 |
36 |
64 |
4+2 by W Lead Q |
|
23 Barbara Walters - Maureen Da Costa |
4 Greta Jacobs - Julian Trevelyan |
|
480 |
36 |
64 |
4+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
5 Jo Young - Linda Bogod |
6 Advanced Robot - Linda Hakim |
|
480 |
36 |
64 |
4+2 by W Lead Q |
|
7 Suzanne Anisfeld - Valda Pearlman |
7 Giorgina Djanogly - Ruth Masri |
|
480 |
36 |
64 |
4+2 by W Lead Q |
|
16 Barbara Rackind - Gina Marks |
8 Niran Nahum - Shoula Tuvyahu |
|
480 |
36 |
64 |
4+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
4 Maureen Butterworth - Peter Vogl |
9 Isaak Baroukh - Sami Masri |
|
480 |
36 |
64 |
4+2 by W Lead Q |
|
24 Andi Wellman - Caroline Shuffrey |
11 Andrea Lyttleton - Diana Black |
|
480 |
36 |
64 |
4+2 by W Lead Q |
|
25 Edna Turnberg - Isabel Oberman |
13 David Fobel - Joan Fobel |
|
480 |
36 |
64 |
4+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
2 Fanni Prais - Tracy Grabiner |
14 Wendy Press - Zela Stern |
|
480 |
36 |
64 |
4+2 by W Lead Q |
|
21 Adele Goldstein - Janice Bobroff |
15 Loretta Burns - Maxine Libson |
|
480 |
36 |
64 |
4+2 by W Lead Q |
|
13 Martin Brand - Pat Brand |
16 Michael Shulman - Wendy Goodkind |
|
480 |
36 |
64 |
4+2 by W Lead Q |
|
18 Amanda Norton - Fiona Jakobi |
19 Ora Rioumine - Patsy Bloom |
|
480 |
36 |
64 |
4+2 by W Lead Q |
|
3 Nicholas Springer - Rosalyn Springer |
22 Fiona Tannenbaum - Janis Admoni |
|
480 |
36 |
64 |
5+1 by W Lead Q |
|
15 Jennifer Hanison - Susanne Zamet |
23 Liz Taylor - Stephen Barry |
|
480 |
36 |
64 |
4+2 by W Lead Q |
|
20 Howard Keen - Miriam Margolin |
21 Jenny Mablin - Sue Coleman |
|
980 |
0 |
100 |
6= by W Lead Q |
|
|
|
| A8732 AQ872 10 A9 | | | Deborah Katz |
| | Louise Cohen |
| | | J109 953 865 J874 | | K6 J1064 AK92 Q52 | 4-1 by N Lead A par:650.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 9 |
| S | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 9 | E | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | W | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q54 K QJ743 K1063 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 3 | 6 | T | | | | | 5 | 3 | J | A | | | | 2 | 4 | K | 3 | | | | | | | 4 | 9 | A | 6 | | | 2 | K | 5 | T | | | | | | 6 | 6 | 9 | Q | | | | 3 | 2 | Q | J | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 9 | K | | | | J | T | 5 | A | | | | 8 | T | 4 | 4 | | | | | | 9 | J | 8 | 7 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Nicholas Springer - Rosalyn Springer |
7 Giorgina Djanogly - Ruth Masri |
650 |
|
90 |
10 |
4+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
13 Martin Brand - Pat Brand |
10 Jenifer Rosenberg - Susan James |
650 |
|
90 |
10 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
24 Andi Wellman - Caroline Shuffrey |
13 David Fobel - Joan Fobel |
650 |
|
90 |
10 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
6 Amanda Ellis - Vera Dallal |
15 Loretta Burns - Maxine Libson |
650 |
|
90 |
10 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
5 Jo Young - Linda Bogod |
25 Lisa Meir - Vera Ezra |
650 |
|
90 |
10 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
1 Tina Cole - Wendy Sheridan |
26 Judy Margolin - Sandra Benardout |
650 |
|
90 |
10 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
4 Maureen Butterworth - Peter Vogl |
|
630 |
|
74 |
26 |
3NT+1 by S Lead J |
|
18 Amanda Norton - Fiona Jakobi |
6 Advanced Robot - Linda Hakim |
630 |
|
74 |
26 |
3NT+1 by S Lead J |
|
16 Barbara Rackind - Gina Marks |
5 Lesley Margolin - Michelle Segal |
620 |
|
56 |
44 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
7 Suzanne Anisfeld - Valda Pearlman |
11 Andrea Lyttleton - Diana Black |
620 |
|
56 |
44 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
2 Fanni Prais - Tracy Grabiner |
12 Mo Zetter - Tricia Book |
620 |
|
56 |
44 |
4= by N Lead K |
|
8 Cathy Rosenkranz - Joan Sweiry |
14 Wendy Press - Zela Stern |
620 |
|
56 |
44 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
11 Jackie Gee - Wendy Spencer |
21 Jenny Mablin - Sue Coleman |
620 |
|
56 |
44 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
10 Henrietta Rose - Viviane Waidhofer |
22 Fiona Tannenbaum - Janis Admoni |
620 |
|
56 |
44 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
19 Fowzi Baroukh - Stanley Cohen |
23 Liz Taylor - Stephen Barry |
620 |
|
56 |
44 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
17 Arlette Shamash - Suheila Dangoor |
17 Caroline Bernstein - Lucy Dryer |
200 |
|
40 |
60 |
3+2 by N Lead A |
|
25 Edna Turnberg - Isabel Oberman |
1 Jimmy Strauss - Stuart Leigh |
140 |
|
34 |
66 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
20 Howard Keen - Miriam Margolin |
18 Linda Lew - Ziva Dwek |
140 |
|
34 |
66 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
14 Patricia Greenstone - William Stockler |
2 Deborah Katz - Louise Cohen |
|
100 |
18 |
82 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
21 Adele Goldstein - Janice Bobroff |
3 Bobbi Bennett - Lorraine Lewis |
|
100 |
18 |
82 |
2NT-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
26 Caron Julius - Joy Shapiro |
4 Greta Jacobs - Julian Trevelyan |
|
100 |
18 |
82 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
15 Jennifer Hanison - Susanne Zamet |
8 Niran Nahum - Shoula Tuvyahu |
|
100 |
18 |
82 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
22 Jackie Lawson - Victoria Schild |
16 Michael Shulman - Wendy Goodkind |
|
100 |
18 |
82 |
5-1 by N Lead A |
|
12 Livia Sugarman - Naomi Zamet |
19 Ora Rioumine - Patsy Bloom |
|
100 |
18 |
82 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
23 Barbara Walters - Maureen Da Costa |
9 Isaak Baroukh - Sami Masri |
|
200 |
4 |
96 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 4 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Verna Leviton |
20 Morris Bentata - Sylvia Sobell |
|
400 |
0 |
100 |
5-4 by S Lead J |
|
|
| A64 KQ4 1073 Q542 | | | Deborah Katz |
| | Louise Cohen |
| | | 72 A873 QJ984 96 | | KQ83 5 AK65 J1083 | 4= by E Lead A par:-130.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 5 | E | 6 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 6 | W | 6 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J1095 J10962 2 AK7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 9 | 4 | 3 | | | | | K | 6 | 2 | 8 | | | | | 7 | 8 | 5 | T | | A | 4 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 3 | Q | 5 | 6 | | | | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 3 | | | | | J | 5 | 9 | Q | | | 2 | A | 3 | 9 | | | | | | 4 | Q | T | 7 | | | | | | 6 | 9 | J | 7 | | | 8 | K | K | T | | | | | | | K | J | 7 | 6 | | | | | 8 | J | Q | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
22 Jackie Lawson - Victoria Schild |
16 Michael Shulman - Wendy Goodkind |
170 |
|
100 |
0 |
3+1 by S Lead Q |
|
26 Caron Julius - Joy Shapiro |
4 Greta Jacobs - Julian Trevelyan |
150 |
|
96 |
4 |
4-3 by E Lead A |
|
5 Jo Young - Linda Bogod |
25 Lisa Meir - Vera Ezra |
140 |
|
92 |
8 |
3= by S Lead 4 |
|
1 Tina Cole - Wendy Sheridan |
26 Judy Margolin - Sandra Benardout |
110 |
|
88 |
12 |
2= by S Lead Q |
|
6 Amanda Ellis - Vera Dallal |
15 Loretta Burns - Maxine Libson |
|
|
84 |
16 |
PASS |
|
18 Amanda Norton - Fiona Jakobi |
6 Advanced Robot - Linda Hakim |
|
50 |
76 |
24 |
4-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
3 Nicholas Springer - Rosalyn Springer |
7 Giorgina Djanogly - Ruth Masri |
|
50 |
76 |
24 |
3-1 by S Lead Q |
|
19 Fowzi Baroukh - Stanley Cohen |
23 Liz Taylor - Stephen Barry |
|
50 |
76 |
24 |
4-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
13 Martin Brand - Pat Brand |
10 Jenifer Rosenberg - Susan James |
|
100 |
62 |
38 |
4-2 by S Lead Q |
|
7 Suzanne Anisfeld - Valda Pearlman |
11 Andrea Lyttleton - Diana Black |
|
100 |
62 |
38 |
3-2 by S Lead Q |
|
12 Livia Sugarman - Naomi Zamet |
19 Ora Rioumine - Patsy Bloom |
|
100 |
62 |
38 |
2-2 by S Lead 4 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Verna Leviton |
20 Morris Bentata - Sylvia Sobell |
|
100 |
62 |
38 |
4-2 by S Lead 7 |
|
15 Jennifer Hanison - Susanne Zamet |
8 Niran Nahum - Shoula Tuvyahu |
|
110 |
40 |
60 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
23 Barbara Walters - Maureen Da Costa |
9 Isaak Baroukh - Sami Masri |
|
110 |
40 |
60 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
2 Fanni Prais - Tracy Grabiner |
12 Mo Zetter - Tricia Book |
|
110 |
40 |
60 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
8 Cathy Rosenkranz - Joan Sweiry |
14 Wendy Press - Zela Stern |
|
110 |
40 |
60 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
17 Arlette Shamash - Suheila Dangoor |
17 Caroline Bernstein - Lucy Dryer |
|
110 |
40 |
60 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
11 Jackie Gee - Wendy Spencer |
21 Jenny Mablin - Sue Coleman |
|
110 |
40 |
60 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
10 Henrietta Rose - Viviane Waidhofer |
22 Fiona Tannenbaum - Janis Admoni |
|
110 |
40 |
60 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
24 Andi Wellman - Caroline Shuffrey |
13 David Fobel - Joan Fobel |
|
120 |
24 |
76 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
4 Maureen Butterworth - Peter Vogl |
|
|
130 |
12 |
88 |
2+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
25 Edna Turnberg - Isabel Oberman |
1 Jimmy Strauss - Stuart Leigh |
|
130 |
12 |
88 |
2+2 by E Lead A |
|
14 Patricia Greenstone - William Stockler |
2 Deborah Katz - Louise Cohen |
|
130 |
12 |
88 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
21 Adele Goldstein - Janice Bobroff |
3 Bobbi Bennett - Lorraine Lewis |
|
130 |
12 |
88 |
3+1 by W Lead K |
|
20 Howard Keen - Miriam Margolin |
18 Linda Lew - Ziva Dwek |
|
130 |
12 |
88 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
16 Barbara Rackind - Gina Marks |
5 Lesley Margolin - Michelle Segal |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
2NT+1 by W Lead K |
|
|
|
| K86 10732 Q876 K2 | | | Greta Jacobs |
| | Julian Trevelyan |
| | | QJ53 KJ AK2 10986 | | A92 654 J1095 J74 | 1NT+1 by S Lead 3 par:100.2X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | E | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | W | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1074 AQ98 43 AQ53 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | 6 | 9 | T | | | | | | | | 3 | 6 | K | 4 | | | 2 | 7 | A | 8 | | | | | | | Q | 9 | 2 | J | | | | | 8 | J | 3 | 4 | | 5 | 8 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 2 | 7 | J | K | | | | 7 | 5 | A | K | | | | | | | Q | 2 | T | 6 | | | | | 9 | K | 6 | 5 | | | | | 3 | A | 7 | 9 | | Q | 8 | T | 4 | | | | | T | Q | J | 5 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Jennifer Hanison - Susanne Zamet |
5 Lesley Margolin - Michelle Segal |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
2NT-3 by W Lead T |
|
6 Amanda Ellis - Vera Dallal |
3 Bobbi Bennett - Lorraine Lewis |
120 |
|
88 |
12 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
14 Patricia Greenstone - William Stockler |
4 Greta Jacobs - Julian Trevelyan |
120 |
|
88 |
12 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
3 Nicholas Springer - Rosalyn Springer |
11 Andrea Lyttleton - Diana Black |
120 |
|
88 |
12 |
1NT+1 by S Lead T |
|
5 Jo Young - Linda Bogod |
14 Wendy Press - Zela Stern |
120 |
|
88 |
12 |
1NT+1 by S Lead T |
|
4 Maureen Butterworth - Peter Vogl |
19 Ora Rioumine - Patsy Bloom |
120 |
|
88 |
12 |
1NT+1 by N Lead J |
|
13 Martin Brand - Pat Brand |
23 Liz Taylor - Stephen Barry |
110 |
|
74 |
26 |
2= by N Lead J |
|
16 Barbara Rackind - Gina Marks |
26 Judy Margolin - Sandra Benardout |
110 |
|
74 |
26 |
2= by N Lead 2 |
|
25 Edna Turnberg - Isabel Oberman |
16 Michael Shulman - Wendy Goodkind |
100 |
|
68 |
32 |
1NT-2 by W Lead 7 |
|
20 Howard Keen - Miriam Margolin |
2 Deborah Katz - Louise Cohen |
90 |
|
54 |
46 |
1NT= by S Lead 9 |
|
19 Fowzi Baroukh - Stanley Cohen |
8 Niran Nahum - Shoula Tuvyahu |
90 |
|
54 |
46 |
1NT= by N Lead 6 |
|
8 Cathy Rosenkranz - Joan Sweiry |
12 Mo Zetter - Tricia Book |
90 |
|
54 |
46 |
1NT= by S Lead A |
|
7 Suzanne Anisfeld - Valda Pearlman |
13 David Fobel - Joan Fobel |
90 |
|
54 |
46 |
1NT= by S Lead A |
|
1 Tina Cole - Wendy Sheridan |
20 Morris Bentata - Sylvia Sobell |
90 |
|
54 |
46 |
1NT= by S Lead T |
|
21 Adele Goldstein - Janice Bobroff |
22 Fiona Tannenbaum - Janis Admoni |
90 |
|
54 |
46 |
1NT= by S Lead 5 |
|
23 Barbara Walters - Maureen Da Costa |
|
50 |
|
40 |
60 |
1NT-1 by W Lead T |
|
18 Amanda Norton - Fiona Jakobi |
25 Lisa Meir - Vera Ezra |
|
90 |
36 |
64 |
1NT= by W Lead 6 |
|
24 Andi Wellman - Caroline Shuffrey |
1 Jimmy Strauss - Stuart Leigh |
|
100 |
16 |
84 |
2-1 by N Lead J |
|
12 Livia Sugarman - Naomi Zamet |
6 Advanced Robot - Linda Hakim |
|
100 |
16 |
84 |
1NT-1 by S Lead T |
|
10 Henrietta Rose - Viviane Waidhofer |
7 Giorgina Djanogly - Ruth Masri |
|
100 |
16 |
84 |
1NT-1 by S Lead Q |
|
26 Caron Julius - Joy Shapiro |
9 Isaak Baroukh - Sami Masri |
|
100 |
16 |
84 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
22 Jackie Lawson - Victoria Schild |
10 Jenifer Rosenberg - Susan James |
|
100 |
16 |
84 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
17 Arlette Shamash - Suheila Dangoor |
15 Loretta Burns - Maxine Libson |
|
100 |
16 |
84 |
2-1 by N Lead J |
|
2 Fanni Prais - Tracy Grabiner |
17 Caroline Bernstein - Lucy Dryer |
|
100 |
16 |
84 |
1NT-1 by S Lead Q |
|
11 Jackie Gee - Wendy Spencer |
18 Linda Lew - Ziva Dwek |
|
100 |
16 |
84 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Verna Leviton |
21 Jenny Mablin - Sue Coleman |
|
100 |
16 |
84 |
2-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
|
| A1076 AQ10 A65 1072 | | | Greta Jacobs |
| | Julian Trevelyan |
| | | K854 932 KQ1087 9 | | QJ9 8 J942 Q8654 | 3+3 by N Lead Q par:460.3NT+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 11 |
| S | 10 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 11 | E | 3 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 2 | W | 3 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 32 KJ7654 3 AKJ3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | Q | 2 | 5 | A | | | | A | 8 | 4 | 2 | | | | | Q | 2 | 5 | 3 | | | | | T | 4 | 6 | 9 | | | | | T | 5 | 3 | 9 | | | | | 2 | 6 | J | 8 | | | | | | | K | 7 | 7 | 8 | | | | | A | 8 | 5 | Q | | | | | 3 | K | A | 4 | | | 6 | 9 | 7 | T | | | | | | | 3 | K | 6 | 9 | | Q | | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
18 Amanda Norton - Fiona Jakobi |
25 Lisa Meir - Vera Ezra |
980 |
|
100 |
0 |
6= by N Lead 5 |
|
23 Barbara Walters - Maureen Da Costa |
|
480 |
|
58 |
42 |
4+2 by S Lead K |
|
24 Andi Wellman - Caroline Shuffrey |
1 Jimmy Strauss - Stuart Leigh |
480 |
|
58 |
42 |
4+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
20 Howard Keen - Miriam Margolin |
2 Deborah Katz - Louise Cohen |
480 |
|
58 |
42 |
4+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
6 Amanda Ellis - Vera Dallal |
3 Bobbi Bennett - Lorraine Lewis |
480 |
|
58 |
42 |
4+2 by N Lead Q |
|
15 Jennifer Hanison - Susanne Zamet |
5 Lesley Margolin - Michelle Segal |
480 |
|
58 |
42 |
4+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
12 Livia Sugarman - Naomi Zamet |
6 Advanced Robot - Linda Hakim |
480 |
|
58 |
42 |
4+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
10 Henrietta Rose - Viviane Waidhofer |
7 Giorgina Djanogly - Ruth Masri |
480 |
|
58 |
42 |
4+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
3 Nicholas Springer - Rosalyn Springer |
11 Andrea Lyttleton - Diana Black |
480 |
|
58 |
42 |
4+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
8 Cathy Rosenkranz - Joan Sweiry |
12 Mo Zetter - Tricia Book |
480 |
|
58 |
42 |
4+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
7 Suzanne Anisfeld - Valda Pearlman |
13 David Fobel - Joan Fobel |
480 |
|
58 |
42 |
4+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
5 Jo Young - Linda Bogod |
14 Wendy Press - Zela Stern |
480 |
|
58 |
42 |
4+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
17 Arlette Shamash - Suheila Dangoor |
15 Loretta Burns - Maxine Libson |
480 |
|
58 |
42 |
4+2 by S Lead K |
|
2 Fanni Prais - Tracy Grabiner |
17 Caroline Bernstein - Lucy Dryer |
480 |
|
58 |
42 |
4+2 by N Lead Q |
|
11 Jackie Gee - Wendy Spencer |
18 Linda Lew - Ziva Dwek |
480 |
|
58 |
42 |
4+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
4 Maureen Butterworth - Peter Vogl |
19 Ora Rioumine - Patsy Bloom |
480 |
|
58 |
42 |
4+2 by S Lead K |
|
1 Tina Cole - Wendy Sheridan |
20 Morris Bentata - Sylvia Sobell |
480 |
|
58 |
42 |
4+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Verna Leviton |
21 Jenny Mablin - Sue Coleman |
480 |
|
58 |
42 |
4+2 by S Lead K |
|
21 Adele Goldstein - Janice Bobroff |
22 Fiona Tannenbaum - Janis Admoni |
480 |
|
58 |
42 |
4+2 by N Lead Q |
|
13 Martin Brand - Pat Brand |
23 Liz Taylor - Stephen Barry |
480 |
|
58 |
42 |
4+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
16 Barbara Rackind - Gina Marks |
26 Judy Margolin - Sandra Benardout |
480 |
|
58 |
42 |
4+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
19 Fowzi Baroukh - Stanley Cohen |
8 Niran Nahum - Shoula Tuvyahu |
450 |
|
14 |
86 |
4+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
22 Jackie Lawson - Victoria Schild |
10 Jenifer Rosenberg - Susan James |
450 |
|
14 |
86 |
4+1 by N Lead Q |
|
25 Edna Turnberg - Isabel Oberman |
16 Michael Shulman - Wendy Goodkind |
420 |
|
8 |
92 |
4= by S Lead 9 |
|
14 Patricia Greenstone - William Stockler |
4 Greta Jacobs - Julian Trevelyan |
230 |
|
2 |
98 |
3+3 by N Lead Q |
|
26 Caron Julius - Joy Shapiro |
9 Isaak Baroukh - Sami Masri |
230 |
|
2 |
98 |
3+3 by S Lead 9 |
|
|
|
| KQJ 876 J632 A96 | | | Isaak Baroukh |
| | Sami Masri |
| | | 432 K105 K985 872 | | 975 A42 A74 KQ43 | 2-3 by S Lead 2 par:-90.1NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | E | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | W | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A1086 QJ93 Q10 J105 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | J | 5 | 6 | | | | | | 2 | 4 | Q | K | | | | 2 | A | 3 | 5 | | | | | | 6 | 2 | J | K | | | | 7 | 6 | Q | T | | | | | | | K | J | 8 | 9 | | | | | A | T | 5 | 3 | | | | | 7 | 8 | 3 | Q | | | | 6 | 7 | 9 | 9 | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 7 | A | | | | 4 | 3 | T | K | | | 8 | J | 4 | T | | | | | | | 9 | A | 4 | 8 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
23 Barbara Walters - Maureen Da Costa |
19 Ora Rioumine - Patsy Bloom |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-3 by W Lead K |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Verna Leviton |
18 Linda Lew - Ziva Dwek |
100 |
|
94 |
6 |
1NT-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
1 Tina Cole - Wendy Sheridan |
21 Jenny Mablin - Sue Coleman |
100 |
|
94 |
6 |
1NT-2 by E Lead 9 |
|
4 Maureen Butterworth - Peter Vogl |
6 Advanced Robot - Linda Hakim |
50 |
|
76 |
24 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
3 Nicholas Springer - Rosalyn Springer |
13 David Fobel - Joan Fobel |
50 |
|
76 |
24 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
2 Fanni Prais - Tracy Grabiner |
15 Loretta Burns - Maxine Libson |
50 |
|
76 |
24 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
8 Cathy Rosenkranz - Joan Sweiry |
17 Caroline Bernstein - Lucy Dryer |
50 |
|
76 |
24 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
16 Barbara Rackind - Gina Marks |
20 Morris Bentata - Sylvia Sobell |
50 |
|
76 |
24 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
22 Jackie Lawson - Victoria Schild |
23 Liz Taylor - Stephen Barry |
50 |
|
76 |
24 |
2-1 by W Lead K |
|
15 Jennifer Hanison - Susanne Zamet |
26 Judy Margolin - Sandra Benardout |
50 |
|
76 |
24 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
5 Jo Young - Linda Bogod |
12 Mo Zetter - Tricia Book |
|
|
60 |
40 |
PASS |
|
26 Caron Julius - Joy Shapiro |
|
|
90 |
40 |
60 |
1NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
11 Jackie Gee - Wendy Spencer |
2 Deborah Katz - Louise Cohen |
|
90 |
40 |
60 |
1NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
20 Howard Keen - Miriam Margolin |
4 Greta Jacobs - Julian Trevelyan |
|
90 |
40 |
60 |
1NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
19 Fowzi Baroukh - Stanley Cohen |
5 Lesley Margolin - Michelle Segal |
|
90 |
40 |
60 |
1NT= by E Lead Q |
|
21 Adele Goldstein - Janice Bobroff |
7 Giorgina Djanogly - Ruth Masri |
|
90 |
40 |
60 |
1NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
13 Martin Brand - Pat Brand |
8 Niran Nahum - Shoula Tuvyahu |
|
90 |
40 |
60 |
1NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
25 Edna Turnberg - Isabel Oberman |
10 Jenifer Rosenberg - Susan James |
|
90 |
40 |
60 |
1NT= by E Lead J |
|
24 Andi Wellman - Caroline Shuffrey |
16 Michael Shulman - Wendy Goodkind |
|
90 |
40 |
60 |
1NT= by W Lead K |
|
12 Livia Sugarman - Naomi Zamet |
25 Lisa Meir - Vera Ezra |
|
90 |
40 |
60 |
1NT= by E Lead Q |
|
7 Suzanne Anisfeld - Valda Pearlman |
1 Jimmy Strauss - Stuart Leigh |
|
120 |
12 |
88 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
17 Arlette Shamash - Suheila Dangoor |
3 Bobbi Bennett - Lorraine Lewis |
|
120 |
12 |
88 |
1NT+1 by E Lead Q |
|
10 Henrietta Rose - Viviane Waidhofer |
11 Andrea Lyttleton - Diana Black |
|
120 |
12 |
88 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
18 Amanda Norton - Fiona Jakobi |
14 Wendy Press - Zela Stern |
|
120 |
12 |
88 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
6 Amanda Ellis - Vera Dallal |
22 Fiona Tannenbaum - Janis Admoni |
|
120 |
12 |
88 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
14 Patricia Greenstone - William Stockler |
9 Isaak Baroukh - Sami Masri |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
2-3 by S Lead 2 |
|
|
| K742 KQ8 J64 KJ9 | | | Isaak Baroukh |
| | Sami Masri |
| | | A5 J943 KQ83 642 | | Q10983 102 A107 1053 | 3NT= by N Lead 3 par:120.2NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | E | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | W | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J6 A765 952 AQ87 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | 7 | 2 | 9 | | | | K | 5 | 8 | 4 | | | | | J | T | Q | 6 | | | | | | | A | 3 | 2 | 7 | | | | | 5 | 4 | Q | 2 | | | K | T | 6 | 9 | | | | | 8 | T | A | J | | | | | | | 7 | 3 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 8 | J | A | | | | 8 | 6 | A | 7 | | | K | 4 | 9 | 5 | | | | | Q | 6 | T | 9 | | | | | 5 | K | Q | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Patricia Greenstone - William Stockler |
9 Isaak Baroukh - Sami Masri |
600 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by N Lead 3 |
|
13 Martin Brand - Pat Brand |
8 Niran Nahum - Shoula Tuvyahu |
180 |
|
96 |
4 |
1NT+3 by N Lead Q |
|
24 Andi Wellman - Caroline Shuffrey |
16 Michael Shulman - Wendy Goodkind |
150 |
|
90 |
10 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
1 Tina Cole - Wendy Sheridan |
21 Jenny Mablin - Sue Coleman |
150 |
|
90 |
10 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
26 Caron Julius - Joy Shapiro |
|
120 |
|
64 |
36 |
2NT= by N Lead 3 |
|
7 Suzanne Anisfeld - Valda Pearlman |
1 Jimmy Strauss - Stuart Leigh |
120 |
|
64 |
36 |
2NT= by N Lead T |
|
20 Howard Keen - Miriam Margolin |
4 Greta Jacobs - Julian Trevelyan |
120 |
|
64 |
36 |
2NT= by N Lead 8 |
|
21 Adele Goldstein - Janice Bobroff |
7 Giorgina Djanogly - Ruth Masri |
120 |
|
64 |
36 |
2NT= by N Lead 8 |
|
10 Henrietta Rose - Viviane Waidhofer |
11 Andrea Lyttleton - Diana Black |
120 |
|
64 |
36 |
2NT= by N Lead 8 |
|
18 Amanda Norton - Fiona Jakobi |
14 Wendy Press - Zela Stern |
120 |
|
64 |
36 |
2NT= by N Lead 9 |
|
2 Fanni Prais - Tracy Grabiner |
15 Loretta Burns - Maxine Libson |
120 |
|
64 |
36 |
2NT= by N Lead 8 |
|
8 Cathy Rosenkranz - Joan Sweiry |
17 Caroline Bernstein - Lucy Dryer |
120 |
|
64 |
36 |
2NT= by N Lead 8 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Verna Leviton |
18 Linda Lew - Ziva Dwek |
120 |
|
64 |
36 |
2NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
16 Barbara Rackind - Gina Marks |
20 Morris Bentata - Sylvia Sobell |
120 |
|
64 |
36 |
2NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
6 Amanda Ellis - Vera Dallal |
22 Fiona Tannenbaum - Janis Admoni |
120 |
|
64 |
36 |
2NT= by N Lead 8 |
|
23 Barbara Walters - Maureen Da Costa |
19 Ora Rioumine - Patsy Bloom |
110 |
|
40 |
60 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
17 Arlette Shamash - Suheila Dangoor |
3 Bobbi Bennett - Lorraine Lewis |
100 |
|
36 |
64 |
3-2 by E Lead 5 |
|
19 Fowzi Baroukh - Stanley Cohen |
5 Lesley Margolin - Michelle Segal |
|
100 |
24 |
76 |
3-1 by N Lead T |
|
25 Edna Turnberg - Isabel Oberman |
10 Jenifer Rosenberg - Susan James |
|
100 |
24 |
76 |
3NT-1 by N Lead T |
|
3 Nicholas Springer - Rosalyn Springer |
13 David Fobel - Joan Fobel |
|
100 |
24 |
76 |
2NT-1 by N Lead T |
|
12 Livia Sugarman - Naomi Zamet |
25 Lisa Meir - Vera Ezra |
|
100 |
24 |
76 |
2NT-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
15 Jennifer Hanison - Susanne Zamet |
26 Judy Margolin - Sandra Benardout |
|
100 |
24 |
76 |
2NT-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
11 Jackie Gee - Wendy Spencer |
2 Deborah Katz - Louise Cohen |
|
200 |
6 |
94 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 8 |
|
4 Maureen Butterworth - Peter Vogl |
6 Advanced Robot - Linda Hakim |
|
200 |
6 |
94 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
5 Jo Young - Linda Bogod |
12 Mo Zetter - Tricia Book |
|
200 |
6 |
94 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 3 |
|
22 Jackie Lawson - Victoria Schild |
23 Liz Taylor - Stephen Barry |
|
200 |
6 |
94 |
2-2 by S Lead A |
|
|