|
| K J64 Q9862 J976 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Jenny Murphy |
| | | Q754 AQ953 1073 10 | | J96 1087 4 AQ8542 | 5-1 by S Lead A par:130.4 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 8 |
| S | 6 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 8 | E | 7 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 4 | W | 7 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A10832 K2 AKJ5 K3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 4 | 7 | 2 | | | | | T | 6 | A | 3 | | | | | | | 8 | K | 3 | 6 | | | | | | 5 | 3 | Q | 4 | | | K | 6 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 2 | 9 | J | 7 | | | | | | | K | T | 6 | 2 | | | | | K | 5 | 7 | 4 | | | | | A | 5 | J | J | | | | | 3 | 7 | 9 | 5 | | | 9 | 8 | A | 9 | | | | | | | 8 | Q | 8 | T | | | J | Q | T | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
29 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by N Lead 5 |
|
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
150 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
18 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
30 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
150 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 5 |
|
8 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
26 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
150 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 5 |
|
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
130 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
2+2 by S Lead T |
|
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
6 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
130 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
4= by S Lead T |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
28 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
130 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
3+1 by S Lead T |
|
5 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
120 |
|
50 |
50 |
2NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
27 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
3 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
110 |
|
32.14 |
67.86 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
15 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
110 |
|
32.14 |
67.86 |
2+1 by S Lead T |
|
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
24 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
110 |
|
32.14 |
67.86 |
1+1 by S Lead T |
|
13 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
17 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
110 |
|
32.14 |
67.86 |
3= by N Lead T |
|
21 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
50 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
3-1 by W Lead K |
|
23 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
50 |
3.57 |
96.43 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
25 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
19 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
50 |
3.57 |
96.43 |
5-1 by S Lead A |
|
|
| J75 KQJ63 AJ6 J3 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Jenny Murphy |
| | | AK103 72 K1072 1094 | | 8 A1095 98543 876 | 3NT= by S Lead 2 par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 9 |
| S | 9 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 9 | E | 3 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 3 | W | 3 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q9642 84 Q AKQ52 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | 6 | 9 | Q | | | | | | | | 4 | 2 | J | 5 | | | J | 6 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 3 | 7 | Q | 9 | | | | | | | 8 | 7 | Q | 9 | | | 5 | 8 | Q | K | | | | A | 7 | 3 | 2 | | | | | T | 3 | 8 | K | | | | | | | | A | 7 | J | 4 | | | | | 4 | 3 | J | 5 | | | A | 8 | 6 | T | | | | | 6 | T | 2 | T | | | | | | A | 9 | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
17 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
630 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
28 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
630 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
24 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
630 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
18 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
30 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
600 |
|
67.86 |
32.14 |
3NT= by N Lead A |
|
25 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
19 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
600 |
|
67.86 |
32.14 |
3NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
8 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
26 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
600 |
|
67.86 |
32.14 |
3NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
600 |
|
67.86 |
32.14 |
3NT= by N Lead 8 |
|
21 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
100 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
4-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
5 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
100 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
4-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
15 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
100 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
4-1 by S Lead T |
|
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
6 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
100 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
4-1 by S Lead T |
|
11 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
29 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
100 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
4-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
27 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
3 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
200 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4-2 by S Lead 2 |
|
23 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
200 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4-2 by S Lead 7 |
|
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
200 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4-2 by S Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| J72 1072 A964 932 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | David Hope |
| | | Q53 AK96 Q1072 K4 | | K986 Q83 53 10875 | 2= by E Lead 4 par:90.1NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | E | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | W | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A104 J54 KJ8 AQJ6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | 6 | T | Q | | | | 5 | K | 2 | 4 | | | | | | 8 | Q | A | 3 | | | 6 | 6 | J | 7 | | | | | | 8 | 4 | Q | 2 | | | A | 2 | 3 | 5 | | | | | T | 9 | 5 | T | | | | | | | | J | K | 7 | 8 | | 9 | 7 | 9 | 6 | | | | | | | K | A | 5 | J | | | | | | A | 4 | 2 | 7 | | | | | J | K | 3 | 8 | | 3 | 9 | T | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
19 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
27 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
90 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
1NT= by S Lead K |
|
5 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
90 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
1NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
23 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
90 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
1NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
90 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
1NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
21 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
29 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
70 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
1= by S Lead A |
|
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
50 |
46.43 |
53.57 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
18 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
15 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
50 |
46.43 |
53.57 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
8 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
17 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
50 |
46.43 |
53.57 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
13 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
28 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
50 |
46.43 |
53.57 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
26 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
100 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
2-2 by N Lead 8 |
|
25 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
3 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
110 |
17.86 |
82.14 |
2= by E Lead 4 |
|
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
110 |
17.86 |
82.14 |
1+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
11 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
6 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
150 |
3.57 |
96.43 |
3-3 by S Lead A |
|
30 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
24 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
150 |
3.57 |
96.43 |
2NT-3 by S Lead A |
|
|
| AK4 J9 AKJ653 J4 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | David Hope |
| | | 10653 AQ65 Q98 Q9 | | QJ9872 1032 10 K52 | 3+1 by N Lead Q par:630.4NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 10 |
| S | 10 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 10 | E | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 3 | W | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K874 742 A108763 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | Q | 3 | 3 | K | | | | A | T | 2 | 8 | | | | | K | 2 | 4 | 9 | | | | | A | 7 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 4 | 9 | 7 | 6 | | | | | | | A | 9 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 7 | Q | J | K | | | | J | 8 | T | 3 | | | | J | 2 | T | Q | | | | A | 9 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 5 | J | T | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
19 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
660 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 8 |
|
8 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
17 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
500 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
4X-2 by E Lead 7 |
|
25 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
3 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
130 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
3+1 by N Lead Q |
|
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
26 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
130 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
3+1 by N Lead T |
|
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
100 |
|
67.86 |
32.14 |
3-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
23 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
100 |
|
67.86 |
32.14 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
90 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
2= by N Lead Q |
|
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
4-1 by N Lead Q |
|
18 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
15 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
110 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
2= by E Lead 4 |
|
27 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
140 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
3= by E Lead 7 |
|
13 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
28 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
200 |
25 |
75 |
4-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
21 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
29 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
200 |
25 |
75 |
5-2 by N Lead 8 |
|
5 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
300 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3NT-3 by N Lead Q |
|
30 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
24 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
500 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
5X-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
11 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
6 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
670 |
0 |
100 |
2X= by E Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| KJ42 QJ32 4 K732 | | | Chris Mckenna |
| | Jim Brooking |
| | | 108 74 J1098 AJ1086 | | Q765 K986 A6 Q54 | 3= by S Lead T par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 8 |
| S | 7 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 8 | E | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | W | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A93 A105 KQ7532 9 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
T | 2 | 5 | A | | | | | | | | 3 | 8 | K | 6 | | | Q | 6 | 5 | 4 | | | | | J | K | A | 7 | | | | | | | K | 8 | 4 | A | | | | Q | 9 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 7 | 9 | 9 | J | | | A | 2 | 4 | 2 | | | | | | | | T | 8 | 2 | 8 | | | | | Q | J | 3 | 6 | | | | | 7 | T | 3 | 5 | | J | K | Q | 3 | | | | | | | | 5 | T | 7 | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
140 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+1 by N Lead Q |
|
15 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
26 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
130 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3+1 by S Lead T |
|
13 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
19 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
120 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
2NT= by S Lead J |
|
8 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
28 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
110 |
|
53.57 |
46.43 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
29 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
110 |
|
53.57 |
46.43 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
23 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
110 |
|
53.57 |
46.43 |
1+1 by N Lead A |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
3 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
110 |
|
53.57 |
46.43 |
2+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
11 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
110 |
|
53.57 |
46.43 |
2+1 by S Lead T |
|
21 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
6 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
110 |
|
53.57 |
46.43 |
2+1 by S Lead T |
|
25 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
110 |
|
53.57 |
46.43 |
3= by S Lead T |
|
30 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
110 |
|
53.57 |
46.43 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
17 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
90 |
|
17.86 |
82.14 |
2= by S Lead T |
|
18 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
24 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
90 |
|
17.86 |
82.14 |
2= by S Lead 8 |
|
5 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
100 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
2NT-1 by N Lead Q |
|
27 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-3 by N Lead 6 |
|
|
| J1093 94 K10873 J9 | | | Chris Mckenna |
| | Jim Brooking |
| | | K842 J63 542 K43 | | A765 AQ85 A96 65 | 1NT= by E Lead 8 par:90.1NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | E | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | W | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q K1072 QJ AQ10872 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 8 | 3 | J | 5 | | | 3 | 9 | J | 2 | | | | | | | Q | K | 3 | 5 | | J | 4 | 5 | K | | | | | | | | Q | 4 | 7 | 6 | | | | | T | 3 | 9 | Q | | | | A | 2 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 8 | 7 | 2 | 8 | | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 6 | 7 | K | T | | | 5 | K | A | T | | | | | | | 6 | Q | 8 | J | | | | T | 7 | A | 4 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
130 |
|
100 |
0 |
3+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
17 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
110 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
2+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
8 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
28 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
110 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
3= by S Lead 4 |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
3 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
2-1 by E Lead Q |
|
11 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
18 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
24 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
90 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
2= by N Lead 5 |
|
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
29 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
90 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
2= by S Lead 3 |
|
25 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
90 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
1NT= by E Lead 8 |
|
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
23 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
|
90 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
1NT= by E Lead A |
|
21 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
6 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
90 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
1NT= by E Lead Q |
|
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
100 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3-2 by S Lead 2 |
|
13 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
19 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
100 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3-2 by S Lead 2 |
|
15 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
26 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
100 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3-2 by S Lead 2 |
|
30 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
110 |
3.57 |
96.43 |
2= by E Lead Q |
|
27 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
110 |
3.57 |
96.43 |
2= by W Lead J |
|
|
|
| AK108 K3 A73 K832 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | 54 AJ8642 Q52 97 | | J2 Q95 J1086 J654 | 3+3 by S Lead 9 par:1440.6NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 12 |
| S | 12 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 12 | E | 1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | W | 1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q9763 107 K94 AQ10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
9 | 2 | 4 | T | | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 8 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 4 | K | J | | | 3 | 5 | A | 7 | | | | | | | 4 | 5 | A | 6 | | | 8 | 6 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | K | 2 | 3 | 8 | | | | | 6 | 4 | T | J | | | K | 5 | 9 | 6 | | | | | 7 | T | 7 | Q | | | | | | | 7 | A | 3 | 9 | | 8 | K | Q | T | | | | | | A | J | 9 | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
23 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
680 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
4+2 by S Lead A |
|
30 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
680 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
4+2 by S Lead A |
|
15 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
17 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
680 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
4+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
21 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
680 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
4+2 by S Lead A |
|
8 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
19 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
650 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
4+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
6 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
650 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
4+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
650 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
4+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
18 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
26 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
650 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
28 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
650 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
4+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
5 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
29 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
620 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
4= by N Lead J |
|
25 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
230 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
3+3 by S Lead 9 |
|
24 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
200 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
2-2 by E Lead T |
|
27 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
200 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
3+2 by S Lead A |
|
13 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
3 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
200 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
3+2 by S Lead A |
|
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
170 |
|
0 |
100 |
2+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
|
| J3 106 QJ10743 AK9 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | AK AKJ43 852 Q76 | | Q8764 52 AK96 52 | 3= by W Lead A par:-400.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | E | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | W | 5 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10952 Q987 J10843 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 2 | 3 | 6 | | | | | K | 5 | 4 | 7 | | | | | J | 4 | 2 | A | | | | A | 6 | 2 | 7 | | | | | K | T | 5 | 8 | | | | | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | | | | | | | | J | Q | 9 | 6 | | K | 3 | 7 | 5 | | | | | J | 4 | 8 | Q | | | | | | | | T | 4 | 7 | 9 | | 2 | T | A | 9 | | | | | | | K | T | 5 | J | | | | | Q | 8 | 8 | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
23 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by W Lead A |
|
5 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
29 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
50 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3NT-1 by W Lead Q |
|
21 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
50 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3NT-1 by W Lead Q |
|
13 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
3 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
50 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3NT-1 by W Lead T |
|
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
6 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
110 |
67.86 |
32.14 |
2= by W Lead Q |
|
18 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
26 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
110 |
67.86 |
32.14 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
140 |
46.43 |
53.57 |
2+1 by W Lead K |
|
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
28 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
140 |
46.43 |
53.57 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
8 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
19 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
140 |
46.43 |
53.57 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
25 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
140 |
46.43 |
53.57 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
170 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
2+2 by W Lead A |
|
27 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
200 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3-4 by N Lead 5 |
|
30 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
430 |
10.71 |
89.29 |
3NT+1 by W Lead A |
|
15 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
17 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
430 |
10.71 |
89.29 |
3NT+1 by W Lead Q |
|
24 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
460 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+2 by W Lead Q |
|
|
|
| K975 K86 854 AQ8 | | | Derek Boston |
| | Graham Taylor |
| | | 82 4 QJ102 J107652 | | A10643 73 AK96 94 | 4= by S Lead Q par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 8 |
| S | 5 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 8 | E | 8 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 3 | W | 8 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ AQJ10952 73 K3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
Q | 4 | 6 | 3 | | | | | J | 5 | 9 | 7 | | | | | J | 8 | 4 | K | | | | | | | | A | 4 | 6 | 3 | | | | | Q | 2 | 8 | 7 | | | | | 3 | 5 | Q | 9 | | | A | 3 | J | 6 | | | | | 8 | K | 2 | 2 | | | | | | | Q | 2 | 5 | A | | | | A | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
27 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
450 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
15 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
28 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
420 |
|
53.57 |
46.43 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
420 |
|
53.57 |
46.43 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
13 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
420 |
|
53.57 |
46.43 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
24 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
420 |
|
53.57 |
46.43 |
4= by S Lead 8 |
|
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
420 |
|
53.57 |
46.43 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
26 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
17 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
420 |
|
53.57 |
46.43 |
4= by S Lead 8 |
|
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
19 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
420 |
|
53.57 |
46.43 |
4= by S Lead J |
|
25 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
420 |
|
53.57 |
46.43 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
29 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
420 |
|
53.57 |
46.43 |
4= by S Lead 2 |
|
30 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
420 |
|
53.57 |
46.43 |
4= by S Lead 2 |
|
21 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
23 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
420 |
|
53.57 |
46.43 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
5 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
6 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
420 |
|
53.57 |
46.43 |
4= by S Lead 8 |
|
18 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
200 |
|
7.14 |
92.86 |
2+3 by S Lead 8 |
|
8 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
3 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
170 |
|
0 |
100 |
3+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
|
| 1072 10 KQ10986432 | | | Derek Boston |
| | Graham Taylor |
| | | K43 AJ973 AJ5 73 | | 865 KQ4 7 AJ9652 | 4-1 by N Lead 4 par:-200.4X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
| S | 4 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 4 | E | 9 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 9 | W | 8 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQJ9 8652 KQ1084 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 4 | 2 | A | T | | | 3 | 2 | Q | 5 | | | | | | K | 7 | 6 | A | | | | J | 8 | K | 8 | | | | | | Q | 2 | 4 | 5 | | | | | T | 5 | 8 | J | | | | 9 | 3 | 5 | 9 | | | | | | 2 | 6 | J | K | | | | 7 | 4 | 6 | T | | | | | | 7 | 8 | Q | 4 | | | | | | | A | 3 | T | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
27 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X-3 by W Lead K |
|
8 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
3 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
710 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
4X= by N Lead K |
|
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
29 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
200 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4-2 by W Lead 7 |
|
15 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
28 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
130 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
26 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
17 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
100 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
4-1 by W Lead K |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
100 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
3-1 by W Lead K |
|
13 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
100 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
3NT-1 by W Lead Q |
|
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
4-1 by N Lead K |
|
25 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
100 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
4-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
5 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
6 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
100 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
4-1 by N Lead K |
|
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
19 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
200 |
25 |
75 |
5-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
18 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
200 |
25 |
75 |
5-2 by N Lead K |
|
24 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
300 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
5-3 by N Lead K |
|
21 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
23 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
|
500 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
5X-2 by N Lead A |
|
30 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
630 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
|
|
| 63 864 Q987 A852 | | | Petra Bromfield |
| | Ray Clarke |
| | | AK975 K9 43 Q943 | | 82 QJ53 A1065 J106 | 1NT= by S Lead 5 par:-90.1NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | E | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | W | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ104 A1072 KJ2 K7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
5 | 3 | 8 | T | | | | | | | | 2 | 4 | Q | 5 | | | 2 | 6 | K | 4 | | | | | | | T | K | 4 | 5 | | A | 6 | 2 | 4 | | | | | K | 6 | J | Q | | | | | 7 | 8 | T | J | | | | | | | | A | 9 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 7 | 9 | A | 6 | | | 8 | T | 2 | Q | | | | 3 | 7 | J | 7 | | | | | 9 | 8 | A | J | | | | | 3 | 9 | Q | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
18 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
17 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
150 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
1NT+2 by S Lead A |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
150 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
1NT+2 by S Lead A |
|
25 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
11 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
90 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
1NT= by S Lead 5 |
|
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
90 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
1NT= by S Lead A |
|
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
23 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
50 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
2-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
26 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
28 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
50 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
2-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
8 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
50 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
2-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
6 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
50 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
2-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
13 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
50 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
3 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
50 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
5 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
80 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
1= by W Lead 7 |
|
24 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
110 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
2= by W Lead 6 |
|
15 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
19 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
110 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
2+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
21 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
27 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
110 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
2= by W Lead 2 |
|
30 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
29 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
|
| AJ853 7 AJ10754 J | | | Petra Bromfield |
| | Ray Clarke |
| | | 6 AKJ852 K AQ982 | | K1092 63 986 K1053 | 3+1 by W Lead 3 par:-200.5X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 5 |
| S | 2 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 5 | E | 11 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 6 | W | 11 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q74 Q1094 Q32 764 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | T | Q | 6 | | | | | | | 2 | K | A | 6 | | | T | 8 | 3 | 2 | | | | Q | J | 3 | 4 | | | | | 8 | 7 | K | 7 | | | | | | | T | 6 | A | 4 | | | A | 5 | 3 | 4 | | | | | K | 5 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 2 | 7 | 9 | T | | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 8 | 5 | | | | 2 | 4 | 9 | J | | | J | A | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
140 |
|
100 |
0 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
30 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
29 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
100 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
5-2 by W Lead A |
|
26 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
28 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
50 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
4-1 by W Lead J |
|
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
23 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
50 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
50 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
25 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
11 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
130 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
3+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
8 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
140 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
3 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
13 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
200 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
3+2 by W Lead J |
|
21 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
27 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
200 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
3-2 by S Lead A |
|
24 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
200 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
4X-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
15 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
19 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
200 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
5-2 by S Lead A |
|
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
420 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
4= by W Lead J |
|
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
6 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
450 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
18 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
17 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
4X-2 by N Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| Q8643 A654 2 542 | | | Freda Brown |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | A1072 K107 J8753 3 | | K9 QJ983 KQ10 AK7 | 3NT-2 by E Lead Q par:-630.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 2 |
| S | 6 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 2 | E | 5 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 10 | W | 5 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J5 2 A964 QJ10986 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | Q | 3 | 4 | K | | | | 3 | 2 | 7 | A | | | | 5 | 7 | 8 | 2 | | | | | | | J | 3 | 2 | A | | | | T | A | 5 | 2 | | | | | | T | 7 | 3 | 8 | | | | | 9 | 7 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 6 | 8 | 5 | 9 | | | | | 5 | T | Q | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
17 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
28 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
200 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3NT-2 by E Lead Q |
|
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
200 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3NT-2 by E Lead Q |
|
21 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
25 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
200 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3NT-2 by E Lead Q |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
11 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT-1 by E Lead Q |
|
8 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-1 by E Lead Q |
|
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
600 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
3NT= by E Lead 8 |
|
15 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
3 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
620 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
5 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
23 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
|
620 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
18 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
620 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
26 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
19 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
620 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
24 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
29 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
620 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
30 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
6 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
630 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3NT+1 by E Lead J |
|
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
630 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3NT+1 by E Lead Q |
|
13 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
630 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
27 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
650 |
0 |
100 |
4+1 by E Lead Q |
|
|
| QJ 74 K109 K87432 | | | Freda Brown |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | A872 J96 8532 105 | | K10963 Q102 J7 AQJ | 3= by E Lead 9 par:-100.3X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 5 |
| S | 8 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 5 | E | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 7 | W | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 54 AK853 AQ64 96 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 9 | T | K | A | | | | 3 | 4 | A | J | | | 2 | Q | K | 5 | | | | | | | Q | 6 | 5 | 2 | | | | | J | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 3 | J | 7 | | | 6 | 4 | T | K | | | | | | | | A | 9 | 9 | Q | | | | | 8 | 3 | 4 | 6 | | | | 7 | Q | 5 | T | | | | | | A | 8 | K | J | | | | | 6 | 7 | 7 | 9 | | | | T | 5 | 8 | 8 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
17 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
28 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
140 |
|
100 |
0 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
110 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
2= by S Lead 5 |
|
18 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
100 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4-2 by E Lead A |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
11 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
50 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
3-1 by E Lead K |
|
13 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
50 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
5 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
23 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
50 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
3-1 by E Lead K |
|
26 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
19 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
50 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
3-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
24 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
29 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
2-2 by S Lead T |
|
8 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
110 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
2= by E Lead K |
|
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
140 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
3= by E Lead 9 |
|
21 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
25 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
140 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
3= by E Lead 9 |
|
30 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
6 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
150 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3-3 by S Lead T |
|
15 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
3 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
150 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3-3 by S Lead A |
|
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
150 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
1NT+2 by E Lead A |
|
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
27 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
170 |
0 |
100 |
3+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
|
|
| AJ83 K932 Q6 542 | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | K9 A85 1087 AK1087 | | Q654 J74 A95 J96 | 1NT+1 by W Lead 3 par:-120.1NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | E | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | W | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1072 Q106 KJ432 Q3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | 4 | T | K | | | | A | 2 | 6 | 3 | | | | | K | 4 | 9 | Q | | | | | 7 | 5 | J | 3 | | | | | | | A | 2 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 7 | 6 | A | 3 | | | T | 8 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 8 | J | 9 | 4 | | | | | 8 | Q | 5 | K | | | | | | | | J | T | 2 | 4 | | | | | Q | 5 | 9 | J | | | | | T | 8 | K | 6 | | | A | Q | 7 | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
27 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-3 by E Lead Q |
|
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
50 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
23 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
|
120 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
13 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
11 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
120 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
8 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
120 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
17 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
19 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
120 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
25 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
120 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
24 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
6 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
120 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
29 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
120 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
150 |
25 |
75 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
21 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
150 |
25 |
75 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
15 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
150 |
25 |
75 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
30 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
150 |
25 |
75 |
1NT+2 by W Lead A |
|
18 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
28 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
200 |
3.57 |
96.43 |
2-2 by N Lead A |
|
26 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
3 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
200 |
3.57 |
96.43 |
2-2 by S Lead K |
|
|
| 653 9876 10854 43 | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | A1074 A3 A732 QJ8 | | KQJ9 J542 J AK107 | 4+1 by E Lead K par:-2210.7 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| S | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | E | 11 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 10 | W | 11 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 82 KQ10 KQ96 9652 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | A | 4 | J | | 4 | 3 | J | 2 | | | | | | | 9 | 8 | A | 6 | | | 7 | 5 | Q | 6 | | | | | | | 7 | 2 | J | 4 | | | Q | 3 | T | 5 | | | | | 8 | 6 | K | 6 | | | | | | | A | 9 | 3 | 5 | | | | | 2 | T | A | 7 | | | 2 | 8 | K | 9 | | | | | | | 4 | Q | T | 8 | | | 3 | T | 5 | Q | | | | | | | | K | 7 | 9 | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
18 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
28 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
6NT-2 by W Lead 9 |
|
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
29 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
100 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
6-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
100 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
6-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
13 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
11 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
630 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
4NT= by W Lead 8 |
|
30 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
630 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
4NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
5 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
27 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
630 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
23 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
|
650 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
4+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
17 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
19 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
650 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
4+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
15 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
650 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
4+1 by E Lead K |
|
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
650 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
4+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
24 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
6 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
650 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
4+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
25 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
650 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
4+1 by E Lead K |
|
8 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
660 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
21 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
680 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
26 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
3 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
1430 |
0 |
100 |
6= by W Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| K3 AJ82 Q10954 K3 | | | Sue Smith |
| | Vivien Dyson |
| | | QJ97 74 A32 AQ76 | | A10842 KQ106 K J54 | 2+2 by E Lead J par:-460.3NT+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| S | 2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | E | 10 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 11 | W | 10 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 65 953 J876 10982 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | J | 2 | 4 | K | | | | A | 5 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 6 | J | K | | | | Q | 4 | 6 | 3 | | | | | | 4 | 2 | Q | K | | | | A | 6 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 8 | Q | 5 | 7 | | | | | | K | 9 | 6 | 2 | | | | | T | 7 | 9 | J | | | A | 5 | 5 | 8 | | | | | A | 3 | J | 8 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
170 |
89.29 |
10.71 |
3+1 by E Lead T |
|
5 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
25 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
170 |
89.29 |
10.71 |
2+2 by E Lead J |
|
13 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
21 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
170 |
89.29 |
10.71 |
3+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
29 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
|
170 |
89.29 |
10.71 |
3+1 by E Lead T |
|
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
6 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
200 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
2+3 by W Lead 4 |
|
28 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
19 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
420 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
27 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
420 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
4= by E Lead J |
|
18 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
420 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
4= by E Lead T |
|
24 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
450 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
8 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
11 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
450 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
450 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
17 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
3 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
450 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4+1 by E Lead T |
|
26 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
450 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4+1 by E Lead J |
|
30 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
23 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
|
450 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
450 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
|
| K10753 654 J76 Q7 | | | Sue Smith |
| | Vivien Dyson |
| | | 86 AKQ982 10 J842 | | Q94 A95432 AK53 | 4-1 by W Lead 3 par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | E | 11 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 8 | W | 11 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ2 J1073 KQ8 1096 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | 9 | J | 6 | | | | | | | A | 8 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 2 | 2 | 7 | Q | | T | J | A | 8 | | | | | | | 2 | K | 8 | 6 | | | A | 4 | 3 | 3 | | | | | K | 5 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 2 | 7 | K | 6 | | | | | | | A | 9 | 4 | Q | | | | | 3 | T | J | 6 | | | | K | 5 | Q | 9 | | | | Q | 7 | 5 | T | | | | | 8 | T | 9 | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
29 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
100 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
3NT-2 by E Lead T |
|
28 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
19 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
100 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
15 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
50 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
4-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
5 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
25 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
50 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
4-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
30 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
23 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
|
130 |
67.86 |
32.14 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
13 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
21 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
130 |
67.86 |
32.14 |
4= by E Lead 7 |
|
17 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
3 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
140 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
2+1 by W Lead T |
|
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
2+2 by W Lead Q |
|
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
6 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
400 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
3NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
8 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
11 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
420 |
25 |
75 |
5+1 by E Lead K |
|
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
420 |
25 |
75 |
4= by W Lead 3 |
|
26 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
420 |
25 |
75 |
4= by W Lead Q |
|
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
27 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
420 |
25 |
75 |
4= by W Lead T |
|
18 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
430 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
3NT+1 by E Lead J |
|
24 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
590 |
0 |
100 |
4X= by W Lead Q |
|
|
|
| K43 1098 AK653 74 | | | Pat Walter |
| | Rose Simpson |
| | | AQ75 A75 42 KJ85 | | J862 QJ3 Q9 Q1096 | 1NT-1 by W Lead A par:110.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 6 | E | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | W | 8 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 109 K642 J1087 A32 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 9 | 8 | 2 | | | | | K | Q | T | 4 | | | | | 6 | 3 | J | 5 | | | | | | | 7 | 5 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 2 | 7 | 8 | J | | | | 9 | A | 5 | 4 | | | | | | 4 | A | 9 | Q | | K | 7 | 6 | 2 | | | | | J | 3 | T | 3 | | | | | 8 | T | Q | 6 | | | | | | | J | 9 | 7 | K | | | | 5 | 6 | T | Q | | | | | 4 | 8 | K | A | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
29 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT-2 by W Lead A |
|
5 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
1NT-1 by W Lead A |
|
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
100 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
1NT-1 by W Lead K |
|
17 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
100 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
1NT-1 by W Lead A |
|
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
11 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
100 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
1NT-1 by W Lead A |
|
8 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
21 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
100 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
1NT-1 by W Lead A |
|
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
6 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
100 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
1NT-1 by W Lead A |
|
15 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
100 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
1NT-1 by W Lead T |
|
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
25 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
100 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
1NT-1 by W Lead A |
|
30 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
27 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
100 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
2-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
18 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
19 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
50 |
25 |
75 |
2-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
26 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
50 |
25 |
75 |
3-1 by N Lead Q |
|
13 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
90 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
1NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
24 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
23 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
|
110 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
28 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
3 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
2+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
|
| 1082 K106 AK10 K1064 | | | Pat Walter |
| | Rose Simpson |
| | | KJ43 Q872 J6 Q32 | | Q976 A543 8752 9 | 3NT+2 by N Lead 3 par:630.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 10 |
| S | 11 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 10 | E | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | W | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A5 J9 Q943 AJ875 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | 9 | Q | K | | | | A | 2 | 3 | 6 | | | | | K | 5 | 4 | J | | | | | T | 7 | 9 | 3 | | | | | K | 9 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 4 | 8 | A | 3 | | | | | | | Q | 2 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 7 | Q | 6 | 6 | | 7 | 6 | A | J | | | | | | | 5 | 5 | 8 | T | | | | 8 | 9 | A | 4 | | | | | | | J | J | T | 7 | | | | | 8 | K | T | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
24 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
23 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
660 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
16 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
25 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
660 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
26 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
20 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
660 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
28 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
3 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
600 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
7 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
29 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
600 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
11 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
210 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
2NT+3 by N Lead 8 |
|
18 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
19 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
150 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
3+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
13 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
130 |
|
46.43 |
53.57 |
3+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
8 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
21 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
130 |
|
46.43 |
53.57 |
3+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
30 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
27 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
120 |
|
32.14 |
67.86 |
2NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
6 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
120 |
|
32.14 |
67.86 |
2NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
5 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
110 |
|
17.86 |
82.14 |
2+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
15 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
10 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
110 |
|
17.86 |
82.14 |
2+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
3.57 |
96.43 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
17 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
100 |
3.57 |
96.43 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
|