|
| A1084 AJ7 109 QJ93 | | | Iris Ireton |
| | Martyn Addison-Smith |
| | | 763 104 KQ5432 107 | | KQ92 863 AJ7 K52 | 3+1 by N Lead 2 par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 10 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 7 | E | 2 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 3 | W | 2 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J5 KQ952 86 A864 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | J | 3 | 4 | | | | | | 2 | 4 | A | 3 | | | Q | 2 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 7 | 6 | K | T | | | | | | | 5 | 7 | T | Q | | | | 5 | 6 | T | J | | | | J | 8 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 9 | K | A | 3 | | | | | | | 8 | 4 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 6 | Q | 9 | J | | K | T | A | 8 | | | | | | | K | 9 | 6 | A | | | | | | Q | 5 | 8 | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
11 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
230 |
|
100 |
0 |
3+3 by N Lead K |
|
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
23 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
200 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
2+3 by N Lead 2 |
|
22 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
170 |
|
53.85 |
46.15 |
2+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
26 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
170 |
|
53.85 |
46.15 |
2+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
19 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
18 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
170 |
|
53.85 |
46.15 |
2+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
14 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
170 |
|
53.85 |
46.15 |
1+3 by S Lead K |
|
10 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
12 John Goodwin - John Shade |
170 |
|
53.85 |
46.15 |
3+1 by S Lead K |
|
28 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
170 |
|
53.85 |
46.15 |
2+2 by S Lead K |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
25 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
170 |
|
53.85 |
46.15 |
3+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
24 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
170 |
|
53.85 |
46.15 |
2+2 by S Lead K |
|
9 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
170 |
|
53.85 |
46.15 |
3+1 by N Lead K |
|
27 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
140 |
|
15.38 |
84.62 |
2+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
130 |
|
7.69 |
92.31 |
3+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
20 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by S Lead K |
|
|
| K73 9875 J96 KQ3 | | | Iris Ireton |
| | Martyn Addison-Smith |
| | | 95 KQJ1062 KQ8 A7 | | J106 4 5432 109862 | 4= by S Lead A par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 8 |
| S | 7 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 8 | E | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | W | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ842 A3 A107 J54 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 3 | 2 | 4 | | | | | Q | 6 | 2 | A | | | | | | | | 2 | 5 | K | 6 | | | 3 | T | Q | 9 | | | | | | | A | 2 | 7 | J | | | | | J | 7 | Q | 6 | | | K | 8 | 5 | 6 | | | | | 5 | 4 | A | T | | | | | | | 7 | K | 9 | 3 | | K | 7 | 4 | 3 | | | | | Q | 8 | 5 | 4 | | | | | | | | 8 | 8 | J | 9 | | | | | T | J | 9 | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
11 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-4 by W Lead K |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
25 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
620 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
10 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
12 John Goodwin - John Shade |
200 |
|
84.62 |
15.38 |
4-4 by W Lead K |
|
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
23 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
170 |
|
61.54 |
38.46 |
3+1 by S Lead A |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
26 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
170 |
|
61.54 |
38.46 |
2+2 by S Lead T |
|
20 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
170 |
|
61.54 |
38.46 |
3+1 by S Lead K |
|
28 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
170 |
|
61.54 |
38.46 |
3+1 by S Lead K |
|
27 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
170 |
|
61.54 |
38.46 |
3+1 by S Lead K |
|
14 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
140 |
|
34.62 |
65.38 |
3= by S Lead K |
|
9 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
140 |
|
34.62 |
65.38 |
3= by S Lead K |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
100 |
|
15.38 |
84.62 |
3-2 by W Lead K |
|
19 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
18 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
100 |
|
15.38 |
84.62 |
4-2 by W Lead K |
|
22 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
100 |
|
15.38 |
84.62 |
3-2 by W Lead 3 |
|
24 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
2NTX-1 by S Lead K |
|
|
|
| 52 K10 87654 AKQ2 | | | Sue Smith |
| | Vivien Dyson |
| | | Q98743 K3 J9863 | | KQ86 AJ6 AQ2 1074 | 4-2 by S Lead 3 par:-620.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 |
| S | 3 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | E | 9 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 9 | W | 9 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ109743 52 J109 5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | 4 | A | J | | | | | | | 7 | 5 | 6 | A | | | | K | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | | Q | T | 9 | 8 | | | | | 2 | 6 | J | 3 | | | | | | | 5 | 7 | K | A | | | | 2 | T | K | 5 | | | Q | T | J | 3 | | | | | | | | A | 4 | 5 | 8 | | | | | T | 8 | 2 | Q | | | | Q | 4 | 9 | 6 | | | | | | 9 | 9 | 7 | K | | | | 6 | 7 | J | 8 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
18 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
420 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by S Lead 3 |
|
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
22 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
170 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
3+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
27 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
23 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
110 |
|
80.77 |
19.23 |
2= by S Lead 9 |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
110 |
|
80.77 |
19.23 |
2= by S Lead 4 |
|
9 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
26 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
100 |
|
57.69 |
42.31 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
100 |
|
57.69 |
42.31 |
5-1 by W Lead A |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
11 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
100 |
|
57.69 |
42.31 |
4-1 by W Lead K |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
100 |
|
57.69 |
42.31 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
24 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
50 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
3-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
14 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
100 |
26.92 |
73.08 |
4-2 by S Lead 9 |
|
10 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
25 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
100 |
26.92 |
73.08 |
4-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
19 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
300 |
11.54 |
88.46 |
4X-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
20 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
12 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
300 |
11.54 |
88.46 |
4X-2 by S Lead 7 |
|
28 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
1000 |
0 |
100 |
4XX-3 by S Lead 3 |
|
|
| A64 J5 AKQ1095 92 | | | Sue Smith |
| | Vivien Dyson |
| | | Q5 AK9743 AKJ65 | | KJ10983 106 J83 74 | 4-2 by E Lead 7 par:-650.4+1 (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 7 |
| S | 3 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 7 | E | 10 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 6 | W | 10 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 72 Q82 7642 Q1083 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 7 | 5 | A | 3 | | | A | 3 | 7 | 5 | | | | | 4 | 8 | 2 | Q | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 3 | | | | | K | 9 | 7 | 8 | | | | | K | 5 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 6 | J | 9 | T | | | | | | | 8 | 2 | 3 | 9 | | | | K | J | 4 | 4 | | | | | Q | T | 6 | 7 | | | | | | T | 8 | A | 6 | | | | T | K | Q | 9 | | | | | | J | Q | J | 5 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
25 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by E Lead 7 |
|
3 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
18 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
100 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
19 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
100 |
84.62 |
15.38 |
3-1 by N Lead T |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
11 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
140 |
76.92 |
23.08 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
9 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
26 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
170 |
65.38 |
34.62 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
170 |
65.38 |
34.62 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
22 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
200 |
46.15 |
53.85 |
4-2 by N Lead 6 |
|
24 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
200 |
46.15 |
53.85 |
4-2 by N Lead T |
|
27 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
23 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
200 |
46.15 |
53.85 |
4-2 by N Lead T |
|
14 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
650 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
5= by W Lead A |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
650 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
650 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
20 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
12 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
650 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
28 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
650 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
|
|
| K104 62 J8632 854 | | | Mike Rand |
| | Sally Riley |
| | | AQ75 AJ93 AK97 A | | J62 1054 Q105 K973 | 1+2 by W Lead 2 par:-430.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| S | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | E | 8 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | W | 8 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 983 KQ87 4 QJ1062 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | Q | 4 | 7 | | | | | | 3 | 2 | A | 5 | | | Q | K | 2 | 8 | | | | | | 3 | T | 7 | 9 | | | | | | | T | 9 | 4 | 7 | | A | 2 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 3 | 6 | T | Q | | | | | | | | K | J | 8 | 5 | | | | | 9 | A | 4 | 6 | | A | 6 | 5 | 3 | | | | | K | 8 | 9 | 6 | | | | | 5 | T | J | J | | | | | | | K | Q | 7 | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
26 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-3 by W Lead J |
|
9 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
100 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
4-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
18 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
50 |
|
84.62 |
15.38 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
20 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
25 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
140 |
76.92 |
23.08 |
1+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
400 |
61.54 |
38.46 |
3NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
3 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
400 |
61.54 |
38.46 |
3NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
12 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
400 |
61.54 |
38.46 |
3NT= by E Lead Q |
|
27 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
22 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
420 |
46.15 |
53.85 |
4= by W Lead 8 |
|
10 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
430 |
34.62 |
65.38 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
24 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
23 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
430 |
34.62 |
65.38 |
3NT+1 by E Lead Q |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
460 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
28 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
460 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
19 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
460 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
11 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
490 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 3 |
|
|
| A53 QJ5 Q6 A9764 | | | Mike Rand |
| | Sally Riley |
| | | KJ2 109642 95 QJ2 | | Q1076 K8 AK102 K53 | 2-1 by N Lead A par:-110.2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| S | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | E | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | W | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 984 A73 J8743 108 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 3 | 5 | 6 | | | | | K | 4 | 9 | Q | | | | | 8 | 3 | T | J | | | | A | 3 | 8 | 2 | | | | | 4 | K | T | J | | | | | | 6 | 4 | K | A | | | | 5 | Q | 8 | 2 | | | | | | T | 9 | J | 3 | | | Q | 6 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 2 | 5 | K | A | | | | | | | | 7 | 4 | 7 | 2 | | | 9 | 7 | 8 | 6 | | | | | Q | T | J | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
19 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-4 by W Lead 7 |
|
24 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
23 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
100 |
|
73.08 |
26.92 |
2NT-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
10 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
100 |
|
73.08 |
26.92 |
2-1 by E Lead T |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
100 |
|
73.08 |
26.92 |
2-1 by E Lead T |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
18 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
100 |
|
73.08 |
26.92 |
2-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
12 John Goodwin - John Shade |
100 |
|
73.08 |
26.92 |
2-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
3 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
100 |
|
73.08 |
26.92 |
2-1 by E Lead T |
|
20 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
25 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
50 |
46.15 |
53.85 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
27 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
22 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
90 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
1NT= by W Lead 9 |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
11 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
110 |
26.92 |
73.08 |
2= by E Lead 8 |
|
9 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
110 |
26.92 |
73.08 |
2= by E Lead T |
|
14 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
26 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
120 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
2NT= by E Lead T |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
120 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
2NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
28 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
120 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
2NT= by W Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| 62 Q85 943 AQ1065 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Jenny Murphy |
| | | A10943 K1032 Q75 4 | | J85 AJ AJ6 K8732 | 2+2 by W Lead 5 par:-620.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| S | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | E | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 9 | W | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ7 9764 K1082 J9 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | 8 | J | 4 | | | | | | | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2 | | K | 5 | J | 4 | | | | | 2 | 8 | A | 6 | | | | | | | 7 | 7 | 9 | T | | | Q | 3 | 6 | K | | | | | | | | 7 | T | Q | 5 | | | | A | 2 | 5 | 4 | | | | | J | 8 | 7 | 9 | | | | | J | Q | A | 2 | | | 3 | Q | 8 | 9 | | | | | | | 3 | T | T | A | | | 4 | 6 | K | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
26 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
2NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
23 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
90 |
92.31 |
7.69 |
1NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
140 |
80.77 |
19.23 |
2+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
20 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
140 |
80.77 |
19.23 |
2+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
24 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
22 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
170 |
46.15 |
53.85 |
2+2 by E Lead J |
|
9 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
11 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
170 |
46.15 |
53.85 |
1+3 by W Lead 6 |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
18 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
170 |
46.15 |
53.85 |
2+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
10 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
170 |
46.15 |
53.85 |
2+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
25 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
170 |
46.15 |
53.85 |
2+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
28 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
170 |
46.15 |
53.85 |
2+2 by W Lead 9 |
|
3 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
170 |
46.15 |
53.85 |
2+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
12 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
200 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
1+4 by W Lead 5 |
|
14 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
630 |
3.85 |
96.15 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
27 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
19 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
630 |
3.85 |
96.15 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
|
| J643 K953 74 KQ8 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Jenny Murphy |
| | | A109 1087 653 9762 | | Q85 QJ AKQJ108 AJ | 5-3 by E Lead 2 par:-400.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 |
| S | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | E | 7 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 9 | W | 7 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K72 A642 92 10543 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 2 | 7 | K | J | | | 3 | Q | A | 8 | | | | | | | 3 | 2 | Q | A | | | | A | 2 | 3 | 4 | | | | | K | 9 | 5 | 7 | | | | | Q | 4 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 5 | 2 | A | 4 | | | T | 5 | 8 | 4 | | | | | | | J | 5 | 6 | K | | | | 9 | T | 6 | 7 | | | | | | Q | K | 9 | 6 | | | | | | T | 9 | 8 | J | | | | 8 | 7 | T | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
25 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-3 by E Lead 2 |
|
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
12 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
110 |
84.62 |
15.38 |
3= by E Lead 5 |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
26 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
110 |
84.62 |
15.38 |
1+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
110 |
84.62 |
15.38 |
3= by E Lead 4 |
|
24 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
22 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
130 |
53.85 |
46.15 |
3+1 by E Lead T |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
18 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
130 |
53.85 |
46.15 |
1+3 by E Lead 7 |
|
27 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
19 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
130 |
53.85 |
46.15 |
1+3 by E Lead A |
|
28 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
130 |
53.85 |
46.15 |
1+3 by E Lead 2 |
|
20 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
130 |
53.85 |
46.15 |
3+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
14 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
150 |
30.77 |
69.23 |
2NT+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
23 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
180 |
19.23 |
80.77 |
2NT+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
10 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
180 |
19.23 |
80.77 |
1NT+3 by E Lead 2 |
|
3 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
400 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
3NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
9 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
11 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
430 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| 1032 A1052 76 KQ72 | | | Freda Brown |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | 98 K4 10952 J10863 | | KJ765 QJ976 3 A9 | 3+1 by S Lead 9 par:430.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 10 |
| S | 7 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 10 | E | 5 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 3 | W | 5 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ4 83 AKQJ84 54 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
9 | T | J | Q | | | | | | | | A | 2 | 6 | 3 | | | | | K | 5 | 7 | 9 | | | | | Q | 9 | 2 | 6 | | | | | J | T | 2 | 5 | | | | | 5 | 6 | Q | A | | | | 6 | A | 8 | 2 | | | | | | 4 | 8 | K | 7 | | | 7 | 7 | 4 | 3 | | | | | | | 3 | 4 | 5 | 9 | | | | J | 8 | K | A | | | | T | Q | 8 | T | | | | | | | 4 | J | 3 | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
27 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
430 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
26 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
430 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
3NT+1 by S Lead T |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
430 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
10 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
23 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
400 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
3-4 by E Lead A |
|
14 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
11 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
180 |
|
69.23 |
30.77 |
1NT+3 by S Lead 9 |
|
20 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
130 |
|
34.62 |
65.38 |
3+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
24 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
19 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
130 |
|
34.62 |
65.38 |
4= by S Lead 9 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
130 |
|
34.62 |
65.38 |
4= by S Lead K |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
130 |
|
34.62 |
65.38 |
3+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
25 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
130 |
|
34.62 |
65.38 |
3+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
9 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
18 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
130 |
|
34.62 |
65.38 |
3+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
22 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
130 |
|
34.62 |
65.38 |
3+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
130 |
|
34.62 |
65.38 |
3+1 by S Lead K |
|
28 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
12 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by S Lead K |
|
|
| AK1054 KQ AQJ93 J | | | Freda Brown |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | Q9762 J92 K8 1065 | | 83 A10654 107 Q974 | 3+3 by N Lead 3 par:1370.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 11 |
| S | 10 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 11 | E | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | W | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J 873 6542 AK832 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | J | Q | A | | | | J | 4 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 2 | 8 | J | 7 | | | 4 | 8 | 4 | 2 | | | | | | | 5 | K | A | T | | | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | | | | | | | K | 6 | T | 7 | | | | | 3 | 9 | Q | A | | | | 9 | 2 | T | 3 | | | | K | 5 | 7 | 2 | | | | | Q | 6 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 9 | T | 8 | 9 | | | | | K | Q | 8 | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
11 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
690 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+3 by S Lead T |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
26 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
660 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
22 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
630 |
|
80.77 |
19.23 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
28 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
12 John Goodwin - John Shade |
630 |
|
80.77 |
19.23 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
3 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
27 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
620 |
|
57.69 |
42.31 |
5+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
620 |
|
57.69 |
42.31 |
4= by N Lead 4 |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
620 |
|
57.69 |
42.31 |
5+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
620 |
|
57.69 |
42.31 |
5+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
24 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
19 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
170 |
|
34.62 |
65.38 |
3+1 by N Lead T |
|
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
25 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
170 |
|
34.62 |
65.38 |
3+3 by N Lead 3 |
|
9 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
18 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
140 |
|
23.08 |
76.92 |
3= by N Lead 9 |
|
20 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
130 |
|
15.38 |
84.62 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
200 |
3.85 |
96.15 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
10 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
23 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
200 |
3.85 |
96.15 |
5-2 by S Lead J |
|
|
|
| 3 AQ4 J842 A10986 | | | John Goodwin |
| | John Shade |
| | | 106 10863 K109 J752 | | AK952 KJ7 A76 Q3 | 3-3 by E Lead K par:-90.1NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | E | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | W | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ874 952 Q53 K4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | 2 | 6 | Q | | | | | 4 | 5 | 8 | 3 | | | 9 | 2 | 4 | 7 | | | | | | | 5 | 3 | A | 7 | | | A | 6 | 2 | J | | | | | 4 | K | 9 | 6 | | | | | | A | 7 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 7 | 3 | K | 4 | | | 9 | 2 | A | 5 | | | | | | | K | 8 | T | T | | | | | J | J | 8 | Q | | | | | | Q | T | 8 | 5 | | | | | Q | T | J | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
27 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
150 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
2NT-3 by E Lead K |
|
10 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
22 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
150 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
2-3 by E Lead 9 |
|
12 John Goodwin - John Shade |
25 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
150 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
3-3 by E Lead K |
|
14 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
18 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
120 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
1NT+1 by S Lead T |
|
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
100 |
|
61.54 |
38.46 |
1-2 by E Lead K |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
61.54 |
38.46 |
2-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
24 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
3 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
100 |
|
61.54 |
38.46 |
2X-1 by E Lead K |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
90 |
|
46.15 |
53.85 |
1NT= by S Lead T |
|
9 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
50 |
|
34.62 |
65.38 |
2-1 by E Lead K |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
19 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
50 |
|
34.62 |
65.38 |
1-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
11 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
50 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
1-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
28 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
26 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
50 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
20 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
23 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
50 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
1NT-1 by S Lead T |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
90 |
0 |
100 |
1NT= by E Lead Q |
|
|
| AJ7 K KQ9432 K97 | | | John Goodwin |
| | John Shade |
| | | 9432 943 75 10852 | | Q106 AJ1082 A10 QJ3 | 3NT+1 by N Lead J par:600.5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 8 |
| S | 7 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 8 | E | 4 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 3 | W | 4 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K85 Q765 J86 A64 | | |
Show play |
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
27 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
630 |
|
96.15 |
3.85 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
12 John Goodwin - John Shade |
25 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
630 |
|
96.15 |
3.85 |
3NT+1 by N Lead J |
|
14 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
18 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
600 |
|
84.62 |
15.38 |
3NT= by S Lead 9 |
|
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
180 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
1NT+3 by S Lead 9 |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
150 |
|
61.54 |
38.46 |
3+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
9 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
150 |
|
61.54 |
38.46 |
3+2 by N Lead T |
|
10 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
22 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
150 |
|
61.54 |
38.46 |
1NT+2 by N Lead A |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
19 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
130 |
|
38.46 |
61.54 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
130 |
|
38.46 |
61.54 |
3+1 by N Lead Q |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
130 |
|
38.46 |
61.54 |
2+2 by N Lead A |
|
20 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
23 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
100 |
|
23.08 |
76.92 |
2-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
24 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
3 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
100 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
28 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
26 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
100 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
11 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
100 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
|
|
| KQ1094 103 83 AK107 | | | Derek Burt |
| | Virginia2r |
| | | J6 AQ62 J107 9852 | | 832 9874 AK9642 | 4= by N Lead A par:-500.5X-2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 9 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 5 | E | 3 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 3 | W | 3 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A75 KJ5 Q5 QJ643 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 5 | 7 | 3 | | | | | K | Q | T | 8 | | | | | 2 | 5 | J | 4 | | | | K | 2 | 5 | 6 | | | | | 9 | 3 | A | J | | | | | | | 7 | 2 | Q | 8 | | | A | 4 | 3 | 5 | | | | | K | 7 | 4 | 8 | | | | | T | 8 | Q | 9 | | | | | | | J | 2 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | | | | | K | A | T | 6 | | Q | T | 9 | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
18 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
650 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
9 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
650 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
27 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
650 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
10 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
19 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
650 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
28 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
25 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
620 |
|
69.23 |
30.77 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
170 |
|
61.54 |
38.46 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
20 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
22 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
100 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
26 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
23 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
100 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
12 John Goodwin - John Shade |
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
100 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
11 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
100 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
3 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
200 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
14 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
200 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
24 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
200 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
4-2 by N Lead K |
|
|
| AJ6 J94 4 KJ9542 | | | Derek Burt |
| | Virginia2r |
| | | K10 Q876 AQJ732 10 | | 84 K103 K10965 Q73 | 4-1 by S Lead T par:800.7X-4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 7 |
| S | 12 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 7 | E | 0 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | W | 0 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q97532 A52 8 A86 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
T | 2 | 3 | A | | | | | | | | 2 | T | J | 4 | | | J | 3 | A | 6 | | | | | | | Q | K | A | 8 | | | 6 | 5 | 9 | 2 | | | | | | | 6 | 3 | K | 7 | | | 4 | T | 8 | 7 | | | | | | Q | 8 | J | 4 | | | | | T | 2 | Q | 4 | | | A | 9 | 6 | 3 | | | | | | | | 7 | 7 | 5 | 9 | | | | | 5 | 8 | 9 | K | | | | | 5 | Q | J | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
27 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
450 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
23 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
450 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
4+1 by S Lead T |
|
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
450 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
4+1 by S Lead T |
|
10 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
19 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
300 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
5X-2 by W Lead A |
|
14 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
260 |
|
69.23 |
30.77 |
2+5 by S Lead T |
|
20 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
22 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
5X-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
24 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
5-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
3 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
5X-1 by W Lead A |
|
9 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
5-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
12 John Goodwin - John Shade |
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
50 |
|
26.92 |
73.08 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
11 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
50 |
|
26.92 |
73.08 |
5-1 by W Lead A |
|
28 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
25 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
50 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
4-1 by S Lead T |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
18 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
110 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
26 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
130 |
0 |
100 |
3+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| J7 AQ53 10983 AQ3 | | | Barbara Smith |
| | Tony Schutz |
| | | Q962 10974 7 KJ64 | | K1043 K8 Q52 10982 | 3= by S Lead 7 par:600.5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 9 |
| S | 6 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 9 | E | 7 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | W | 7 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A85 J62 AKJ64 75 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
7 | A | 8 | 2 | | | | | | 3 | 2 | A | 7 | | | | | | | K | 4 | 8 | 5 | | | | | 4 | 6 | 9 | Q | | | | K | 6 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 3 | A | 2 | 7 | | | | | | J | T | Q | 4 | | | 5 | 2 | 5 | 9 | | | | Q | J | T | 5 | | | | | 9 | T | K | 8 | | | | | | A | 8 | 7 | 6 | | | | | Q | 9 | 6 | J | | | | | | | J | K | 3 | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
20 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
19 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
660 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
24 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
650 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
4+1 by N Lead T |
|
26 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
11 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
630 |
|
84.62 |
15.38 |
3NT+1 by S Lead T |
|
9 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
27 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
620 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
4= by N Lead 5 |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
600 |
|
57.69 |
42.31 |
3NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
600 |
|
57.69 |
42.31 |
3NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
22 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
600 |
|
57.69 |
42.31 |
3NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
23 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
600 |
|
57.69 |
42.31 |
3NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
10 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
3 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
210 |
|
38.46 |
61.54 |
2NT+3 by N Lead 2 |
|
25 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
110 |
|
30.77 |
69.23 |
3= by S Lead 7 |
|
14 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
100 |
19.23 |
80.77 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
12 John Goodwin - John Shade |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
100 |
19.23 |
80.77 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
18 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
200 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 4 |
|
28 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
400 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-4 by S Lead 4 |
|
|
| 107 QJ52 KQJ53 KQ | | | Barbara Smith |
| | Tony Schutz |
| | | AQ983 K64 84 1098 | | KJ4 10973 A J7532 | 4-1 by N Lead T par:110.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 6 | E | 8 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 6 | W | 8 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 652 A8 109762 A64 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | T | 8 | K | 5 | | | T | Q | 5 | 4 | | | | | | K | 2 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 2 | 3 | A | 6 | | | | | | | 2 | 4 | J | A | | | | 3 | A | 8 | 7 | | | | | | 2 | 3 | T | J | | | | 9 | 5 | 4 | J | | | | Q | 7 | 7 | 8 | | | | A | 3 | 4 | 6 | | | | | | 5 | 7 | T | 8 | | | | | | | 6 | 9 | Q | J | | | K | K | 9 | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
27 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by W Lead K |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
22 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
130 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
3+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
23 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
130 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
2+2 by N Lead T |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
130 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
4= by N Lead K |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
18 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
130 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
2+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
12 John Goodwin - John Shade |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
130 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
2+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
110 |
|
38.46 |
61.54 |
3= by N Lead 3 |
|
20 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
19 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
110 |
|
38.46 |
61.54 |
3= by S Lead T |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
24 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
110 |
|
38.46 |
61.54 |
3= by N Lead 3 |
|
10 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
3 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
110 |
|
38.46 |
61.54 |
3= by N Lead K |
|
14 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
110 |
|
38.46 |
61.54 |
2+1 by N Lead T |
|
25 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
50 |
11.54 |
88.46 |
4-1 by N Lead T |
|
28 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
50 |
11.54 |
88.46 |
4-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
26 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
11 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
5-2 by N Lead T |
|
|
|
| J654 109 AQJ5 K106 | | | Ann Morgan |
| | Catherine Gilmore |
| | | K103 KQ74 108 A742 | | AQ97 A86 74 J953 | 1NT+3 by W Lead T par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 4 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 4 | E | 9 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 8 | W | 9 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 82 J532 K9632 Q8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | J | Q | A | | | | 2 | K | 3 | 8 | | | | | | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | | | | K | 4 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 5 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 6 | 2 | Q | 9 | | | T | 6 | 9 | 3 | | | | | 4 | T | A | 3 | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 4 | J | | | | | 8 | J | K | 5 | | | 7 | J | 4 | 6 | | | | | T | Q | 7 | 9 | | | | | | A | 9 | K | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
27 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
100 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
3-2 by W Lead 4 |
|
9 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
24 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
100 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
3-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
100 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
3-2 by W Lead A |
|
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
22 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
100 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
3NT-2 by W Lead Q |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
19 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
50 |
|
65.38 |
34.62 |
2NT-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
12 John Goodwin - John Shade |
23 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
50 |
|
65.38 |
34.62 |
2-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
28 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
100 |
53.85 |
46.15 |
4-2 by S Lead K |
|
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
11 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
110 |
46.15 |
53.85 |
2+1 by W Lead T |
|
26 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
18 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
120 |
30.77 |
69.23 |
2NT= by W Lead J |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
16 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
120 |
30.77 |
69.23 |
2NT= by W Lead A |
|
20 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
3 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
120 |
30.77 |
69.23 |
2NT= by W Lead T |
|
10 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
140 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
3= by E Lead K |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
150 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
1NT-3 by N Lead 7 |
|
25 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
180 |
0 |
100 |
1NT+3 by W Lead T |
|
|
| 1087653 KQ4 K K64 | | | Ann Morgan |
| | Catherine Gilmore |
| | | A94 92 10953 Q952 | | KJ2 A763 Q42 J107 | 1NT= by S Lead 2 par:110.2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | E | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | W | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q J1085 AJ876 A83 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | 4 | T | A | | | | | | | | 6 | 3 | K | 2 | | | 4 | 6 | T | 9 | | | | | | | 5 | 2 | Q | 3 | | | K | A | 8 | 4 | | | | | | 7 | J | 5 | 3 | | | | | | A | 9 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 3 | 5 | K | 7 | | | 6 | J | 8 | 9 | | | | | | 2 | Q | A | 6 | | | Q | 7 | J | 7 | | | | | 9 | 8 | K | 8 | | | | | | | Q | J | T | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
140 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
2+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
20 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
3 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
140 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
2+1 by N Lead J |
|
12 John Goodwin - John Shade |
23 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
140 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
2+1 by N Lead J |
|
9 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
24 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
110 |
|
69.23 |
30.77 |
2= by N Lead J |
|
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
11 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
110 |
|
69.23 |
30.77 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
110 |
|
69.23 |
30.77 |
2= by N Lead J |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
19 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
90 |
|
46.15 |
53.85 |
2= by S Lead 9 |
|
25 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
90 |
|
46.15 |
53.85 |
1NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
22 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
90 |
|
46.15 |
53.85 |
2= by S Lead A |
|
10 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
100 |
19.23 |
80.77 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
14 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
27 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
100 |
19.23 |
80.77 |
4-1 by N Lead J |
|
28 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
100 |
19.23 |
80.77 |
2NT-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
16 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
100 |
19.23 |
80.77 |
2-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
26 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
18 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
2NT-3 by N Lead J |
|
|
|
| J107 Q83 AJ1084 A4 | | | Ian Piper |
| | Peter Phipps |
| | | Q98542 AK9 62 Q8 | | A63 10754 K953 107 | 4-1 by W Lead 8 par:120.2NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 8 |
| S | 9 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 8 | E | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 5 | W | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K J62 Q7 KJ96532 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 8 | 4 | J | K | | | | 2 | 7 | A | K | | | | | | | 3 | 2 | Q | T | | | 8 | J | 6 | 3 | | | | | | 4 | T | J | Q | | | | A | 3 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 9 | Q | 7 | 6 | | | | | | A | 7 | 5 | 8 | | | | | A | 3 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 4 | K | Q | 6 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
24 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by N Lead 3 |
|
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
19 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
130 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
3+1 by S Lead A |
|
10 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
130 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
3+1 by S Lead A |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
3 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
100 |
|
65.38 |
34.62 |
3-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
9 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
16 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
100 |
|
65.38 |
34.62 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
18 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
100 |
|
65.38 |
34.62 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
25 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
23 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
100 |
|
65.38 |
34.62 |
4-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
28 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
11 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
50 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
27 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
50 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
50 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
26 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
100 |
23.08 |
76.92 |
4-2 by S Lead A |
|
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
110 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
20 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
140 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
12 John Goodwin - John Shade |
22 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4-4 by N Lead A |
|
|
| K1072 A84 1094 K104 | | | Ian Piper |
| | Peter Phipps |
| | | Q8 QJ63 K875 653 | | J 975 AQJ3 AQ987 | 3= by S Lead 6 par:-110.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 4 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 7 | E | 9 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 5 | W | 9 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A96543 K102 62 J2 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | T | Q | 2 | | | | | | | A | 2 | 5 | 4 | | | | | Q | 6 | 7 | 9 | | | | | J | 6 | 8 | T | | | | | | 3 | 8 | K | J | | | 2 | 7 | A | Q | | | | | | | 2 | 3 | A | 5 | | | 4 | 7 | K | 6 | | | | | | | 4 | 3 | T | 8 | | | 4 | 9 | J | 5 | | | | | | | 5 | J | 7 | 3 | | | K | A | 9 | K | | | | | | | T | Q | 8 | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
24 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X-3 by W Lead K |
|
20 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
670 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
2X= by S Lead 3 |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
27 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
300 |
|
84.62 |
15.38 |
4-3 by E Lead A |
|
25 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
23 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
140 |
|
57.69 |
42.31 |
3= by S Lead 6 |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
3 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
140 |
|
57.69 |
42.31 |
3= by S Lead 5 |
|
9 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
16 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
140 |
|
57.69 |
42.31 |
2+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
12 John Goodwin - John Shade |
22 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
140 |
|
57.69 |
42.31 |
3= by S Lead 3 |
|
10 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
140 |
|
57.69 |
42.31 |
2+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
26 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
21 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
140 |
|
57.69 |
42.31 |
3= by S Lead 5 |
|
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
19 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
100 |
|
30.77 |
69.23 |
4-1 by E Lead J |
|
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
100 |
11.54 |
88.46 |
3-1 by S Lead Q |
|
28 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
11 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
100 |
11.54 |
88.46 |
3-1 by S Lead K |
|
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
18 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
100 |
11.54 |
88.46 |
3-1 by S Lead Q |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
100 |
11.54 |
88.46 |
3-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
|