|
| AK7 A975 A105 KJ7 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | Q542 3 KJ764 532 | | 10986 K86 Q98 Q94 | 4= by S par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 8 | 11 | 7 | 10 |
| S | 11 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 10 | E | 2 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 2 | W | 2 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J3 QJ1042 32 A1086 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | A | 6 | 3 | | | | | | K | 8 | J | 4 | | | | | A | 6 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 5 | 8 | T | 4 | | | | | | | 4 | 6 | 7 | K | | | | Q | 2 | 7 | A | | | | 7 | 4 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 6 | 3 | K | 9 | | | J | Q | 8 | 5 | | | | | | 9 | 3 | K | 5 | | | J | T | 8 | J | | | | | | | | T | 5 | 9 | 9 | | | 7 | T | Q | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
4 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
450 |
|
84.38 |
15.62 |
4+1 by N |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
5 Paul Spencer - Sarah Street |
450 |
|
84.38 |
15.62 |
4+1 by S |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
450 |
|
84.38 |
15.62 |
4+1 by S |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
450 |
|
84.38 |
15.62 |
4+1 by S |
|
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
2 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
450 |
|
84.38 |
15.62 |
4+1 by S |
|
16 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
450 |
|
84.38 |
15.62 |
4+1 by N |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
430 |
|
59.38 |
40.62 |
3NT+1 by N |
|
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
430 |
|
59.38 |
40.62 |
3NT+1 by N |
|
13 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
11 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
420 |
|
34.38 |
65.62 |
4= by S |
|
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
420 |
|
34.38 |
65.62 |
4= by N |
|
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
14 Advanced Robot - Wendy Waterman |
420 |
|
34.38 |
65.62 |
4= by N |
|
12 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
420 |
|
34.38 |
65.62 |
4= by S |
|
5 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
17 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
420 |
|
34.38 |
65.62 |
4= by S |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
3 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
420 |
|
34.38 |
65.62 |
4= by S |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
10 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
400 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT= by N |
|
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
50 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
6-1 by N |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by S |
|
|
| AJ6 K4 Q103 AQJ97 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | KQ52 76 A862 1065 | | 943 108 KJ97 K432 | 4-1 by S par:650.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 9 |
| S | 8 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 9 | E | 4 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 4 | W | 4 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1087 AQJ9532 54 8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | A | 2 | 8 | | | | | | K | 8 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 4 | T | J | 7 | | | | | | | 7 | 2 | A | 3 | | | 7 | K | 3 | 5 | | | | | | | T | Q | 6 | 4 | | K | J | 9 | 8 | | | | | A | 3 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 2 | Q | K | 5 | | | | | | | J | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
710 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+3 by S |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
650 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
4+1 by S |
|
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
650 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
4+1 by S |
|
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
14 Advanced Robot - Wendy Waterman |
620 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
4= by S |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
620 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
4= by S |
|
16 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
620 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
4= by S |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
620 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
4= by S |
|
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
2 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
600 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
3NT= by N |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
10 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
600 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
3NT= by N |
|
5 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
17 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
600 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
3NT= by N |
|
11 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
4 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
600 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
3NT= by N |
|
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
600 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
3NT= by N |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
5 Paul Spencer - Sarah Street |
170 |
|
25 |
75 |
2+2 by N |
|
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
140 |
|
18.75 |
81.25 |
3= by S |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
3 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
|
100 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
4-1 by S |
|
12 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
100 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
4-1 by S |
|
13 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
11 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
100 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
4-1 by S |
|
|
|
| A732 5 K94 AK952 | | | Ann Morgan |
| | Catherine Gilmore |
| | | Q109 1098743 Q10 106 | | K65 AKQ62 A762 Q | 5X-1 by N par:-500.4X-3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 6 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 6 | E | 5 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 7 | W | 5 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J84 J J853 J8743 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | J | 3 | 5 | | | | | A | 3 | T | 4 | | | | | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | | | | | | 4 | 6 | K | Q | | | A | 5 | 7 | T | | | | | K | 2 | 5 | Q | | | | | 2 | 6 | 8 | 7 | | | | | | | J | 8 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 8 | 9 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 4 | 9 | A | 6 | | | 7 | K | 8 | T | | | | | | K | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
10 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-2 by E |
|
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
100 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
4-1 by E |
|
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
11 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
4-1 by E |
|
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
14 Advanced Robot - Wendy Waterman |
|
100 |
78.12 |
21.88 |
5-2 by N |
|
12 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
100 |
78.12 |
21.88 |
5X-1 by N |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
17 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
|
170 |
59.38 |
40.62 |
3+1 by E |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
170 |
59.38 |
40.62 |
3+1 by E |
|
16 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
5 Paul Spencer - Sarah Street |
|
170 |
59.38 |
40.62 |
2+2 by E |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
170 |
59.38 |
40.62 |
3+1 by E |
|
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
3 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
|
200 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
2+3 by W |
|
13 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
4 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
|
200 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
3+2 by E |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
620 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
4= by W |
|
5 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
620 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
4= by W |
|
11 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
620 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
4= by E |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
620 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
4= by E |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
620 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
4= by E |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
2 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
650 |
0 |
100 |
4+1 by E |
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 4 | 3 | 7 | T | | | | 2 | 5 | K | 2 | | | | | | | J | 4 | 6 | Q | | | | 4 | 9 | T | 2 | | | Q | 6 | 4 | 2 | | | | | J | A | 5 | 3 | | | | | | A | 5 | 3 | 7 | | | | | K | 6 | 8 | T | | | | | 9 | 8 | 3 | 9 | | | | | A | 5 | 6 | 7 | | | | | A | Q | 9 | T | | | | | J | K | 7 | 8 | | | | | 8 | K | J | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
630 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by N |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
17 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
600 |
|
84.38 |
15.62 |
3NT= by N |
|
12 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
600 |
|
84.38 |
15.62 |
3NT= by N |
|
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
600 |
|
84.38 |
15.62 |
3NT= by N |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
2 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
600 |
|
84.38 |
15.62 |
3NT= by N |
|
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
3 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
150 |
|
59.38 |
40.62 |
2NT+1 by N |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
150 |
|
59.38 |
40.62 |
2NT+1 by N |
|
11 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
150 |
|
59.38 |
40.62 |
1NT+2 by N |
|
13 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
4 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
150 |
|
59.38 |
40.62 |
2NT+1 by N |
|
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
11 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
120 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
1NT+1 by N |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
120 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
1NT+1 by N |
|
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
14 Advanced Robot - Wendy Waterman |
120 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
2NT= by N |
|
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
10 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT-1 by N |
|
5 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT-1 by N |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT-1 by S |
|
16 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
5 Paul Spencer - Sarah Street |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3-1 by N |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT-1 by N |
|
|
|
| J8642 Q7 8642 J8 | | | Carol Archer |
| | Trevor Archer |
| | | J10854 AKJ1053 Q2 | | AKQ1097 K2 97 765 | 4-1 by W par:-110.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| S | 8 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 7 | E | 5 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 6 | W | 5 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 53 A963 Q AK10943 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| J | 5 | K | 2 | | | | | | | A | Q | 8 | 6 | | | | | T | T | 7 | 7 | | 4 | Q | K | A | | | | | | | | 9 | T | 2 | 2 | | | 8 | A | 5 | 5 | | | | | | K | 3 | 8 | 2 | | | | | Q | 4 | J | 4 | | | | | 9 | Q | K | 4 | | | A | 6 | 7 | 3 | | | | | J | 8 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 5 | 6 | 9 | 9 | | | | | 3 | J | T | 6 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
11 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
200 |
|
96.88 |
3.12 |
4-4 by W |
|
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
200 |
|
96.88 |
3.12 |
2NT-4 by W |
|
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
4 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
150 |
|
78.12 |
21.88 |
3NT-3 by W |
|
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
150 |
|
78.12 |
21.88 |
3NT-3 by W |
|
5 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
150 |
|
78.12 |
21.88 |
4-3 by E |
|
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
150 |
|
78.12 |
21.88 |
4-3 by E |
|
16 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
17 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
50 |
|
40.62 |
59.38 |
4-1 by W |
|
12 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
10 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
50 |
|
40.62 |
59.38 |
4-1 by W |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
14 Advanced Robot - Wendy Waterman |
50 |
|
40.62 |
59.38 |
3-1 by E |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
50 |
|
40.62 |
59.38 |
4-1 by E |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
2 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
50 |
|
40.62 |
59.38 |
3-1 by E |
|
13 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
50 |
|
40.62 |
59.38 |
2-1 by E |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
50 |
|
40.62 |
59.38 |
2-1 by E |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
3 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
50 |
|
40.62 |
59.38 |
3-1 by W |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
140 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
3= by E |
|
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
140 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
3= by E |
|
11 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
5 Paul Spencer - Sarah Street |
|
140 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
3= by E |
|
|
| Q742 A 9654 J1072 | | | Carol Archer |
| | Trevor Archer |
| | | A1093 QJ108742 A Q | | 85 K6 QJ1072 AK84 | 4= by W par:-650.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
| S | 6 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 2 | E | 7 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 10 | W | 7 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ6 953 K83 9653 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 7 | 5 | K | A | | | | 2 | A | 6 | 9 | | | | | | Q | 8 | 6 | 3 | | | | | T | 4 | 9 | Q | | | | 4 | 4 | K | 5 | | | | | | | 2 | K | A | 4 | | | Q | 2 | 7 | 3 | | | | | J | 5 | 8 | 6 | | | | | T | 2 | T | 3 | | | | | 8 | 7 | J | 8 | | | | | 7 | J | K | 5 | | | | | 9 | 6 | Q | J | | | | | | | | 3 | T | 9 | A | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
2 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
100 |
|
96.88 |
3.12 |
6-1 by W |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
100 |
|
96.88 |
3.12 |
4-1 by W |
|
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
170 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
2+2 by W |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
200 |
81.25 |
18.75 |
3+2 by W |
|
12 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
10 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
620 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
4= by W |
|
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
620 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
4= by W |
|
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
620 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
4= by W |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
620 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
4= by W |
|
5 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
620 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
4= by W |
|
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
4 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
|
650 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by W |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
3 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
|
650 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by W |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
11 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
650 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by W |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
14 Advanced Robot - Wendy Waterman |
|
650 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by W |
|
11 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
5 Paul Spencer - Sarah Street |
|
650 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by E |
|
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
650 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by W |
|
13 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
650 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by W |
|
16 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
17 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
|
680 |
0 |
100 |
4+2 by W |
|
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
4 | 7 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 5 | Q | K | 3 | | | T | 6 | J | 3 | | | | | | | 9 | 4 | 8 | 2 | | | | | 2 | A | 3 | 8 | | | | | | 9 | 2 | K | T | | | K | 5 | 9 | A | | | | K | J | 6 | 7 | | | | | T | 5 | 9 | Q | | | | | | | | J | 4 | Q | 6 | | | 6 | 5 | A | 3 | | | | | | | Q | 7 | J | 7 | | | | | T | 8 | 8 | 4 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
140 |
|
100 |
0 |
3= by S |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
130 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
2+2 by S |
|
12 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
90 |
|
84.38 |
15.62 |
1NT= by S |
|
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
2 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
90 |
|
84.38 |
15.62 |
1NT= by S |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
11 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
100 |
59.38 |
40.62 |
4-1 by S |
|
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
10 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
100 |
59.38 |
40.62 |
4-1 by S |
|
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
14 Advanced Robot - Wendy Waterman |
|
100 |
59.38 |
40.62 |
4-1 by S |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
3 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
|
100 |
59.38 |
40.62 |
4-1 by S |
|
11 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
17 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
|
100 |
59.38 |
40.62 |
3NT-1 by S |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
100 |
59.38 |
40.62 |
3NT-1 by S |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
4 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
|
200 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
4-2 by S |
|
5 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
200 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
4-2 by S |
|
16 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
200 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
4-2 by S |
|
13 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
5 Paul Spencer - Sarah Street |
|
200 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
4-2 by S |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
200 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
4-2 by S |
|
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
200 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
4-2 by N |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
4-3 by S |
|
|
| AK 106432 Q875 J5 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Jo Voak |
| | | 532 AKQ9 AJ1043 2 | | Q109874 5 2 K10973 | 4= by E par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 6 | E | 7 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 7 | W | 7 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J6 J87 K96 AQ864 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 7 | A | 2 | 5 | | 3 | K | T | 6 | | | | | | J | K | A | 2 | | | | | | | 6 | A | 5 | 2 | | K | 3 | 3 | 8 | | | | | Q | 4 | 7 | J | | | | | 4 | 8 | 4 | 9 | | | | | | | 9 | Q | 5 | 5 | | | 2 | A | 8 | J | | | | | | T | Q | 4 | 9 | | | | | | 9 | 6 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 7 | 8 | T | 7 | | | | | T | K | J | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-2 by W |
|
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
14 Advanced Robot - Wendy Waterman |
50 |
|
84.38 |
15.62 |
4-1 by E |
|
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
2 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
50 |
|
84.38 |
15.62 |
4-1 by E |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
3 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
50 |
|
84.38 |
15.62 |
4-1 by E |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
50 |
|
84.38 |
15.62 |
3-1 by E |
|
5 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
50 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
2-1 by N |
|
13 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
5 Paul Spencer - Sarah Street |
|
100 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
2-2 by S |
|
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
10 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
110 |
56.25 |
43.75 |
2= by E |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
4 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
|
170 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3+1 by E |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
170 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3+1 by E |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
11 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
170 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2+2 by E |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
170 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3+1 by E |
|
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
170 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2+2 by E |
|
11 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
17 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
|
200 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
4-4 by S |
|
16 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
300 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3X-2 by N |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
420 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
4= by E |
|
12 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
420 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
4= by E |
|
|
|
| 973 J765 KJ7 532 | | | Bernie Hunt |
| | Petra Bromfield |
| | | KJ8652 8 85 Q1076 | | Q Q10942 A1093 KJ8 | 2+2 by W par:-100.2NTX-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 7 |
| S | 4 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 7 | E | 8 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | W | 8 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A104 AK3 Q642 A94 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 7 | A | 6 | 8 | | | | | | Q | A | 2 | 7 | | | | | | A | 8 | 7 | 2 | | | | | K | 5 | 6 | 4 | | K | 3 | 3 | 4 | | | | | J | 9 | 9 | T | | | | | Q | 5 | 8 | A | | | | | | | | 3 | 5 | 5 | 9 | | | | Q | 9 | 6 | J | | | | | T | 4 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
17 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
200 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
2NT-2 by E |
|
11 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
200 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
2NT-2 by E |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
14 Advanced Robot - Wendy Waterman |
200 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
2-2 by E |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
120 |
|
78.12 |
21.88 |
1NT+1 by S |
|
5 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
120 |
|
78.12 |
21.88 |
1NT+1 by S |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
4 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
100 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
2NT-1 by E |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
3 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
90 |
|
59.38 |
40.62 |
1NT= by S |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
90 |
|
59.38 |
40.62 |
1NT= by S |
|
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
5 Paul Spencer - Sarah Street |
|
50 |
46.88 |
53.12 |
1NT-1 by S |
|
16 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
50 |
46.88 |
53.12 |
1NT-1 by S |
|
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
140 |
28.12 |
71.88 |
2+1 by W |
|
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
140 |
28.12 |
71.88 |
2+1 by W |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
140 |
28.12 |
71.88 |
2+1 by W |
|
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
10 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
140 |
28.12 |
71.88 |
2+1 by W |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
170 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
3+1 by W |
|
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
11 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
170 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
3+1 by W |
|
12 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
2 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
170 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
2+2 by W |
|
|
| 102 AK92 864 KQJ9 | | | Bernie Hunt |
| | Petra Bromfield |
| | | AJ76 QJ76 953 A10 | | K954 108 AQJ7 843 | 3+1 by W par:-140.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 |
| S | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | E | 6 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 7 | W | 6 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q83 543 K102 7652 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 8 | 5 | 6 | | | | | K | T | 4 | 7 | | | | | K | 3 | 7 | A | | | | 6 | T | K | 3 | | | | | | | 4 | Q | A | 2 | | | J | 9 | 5 | 8 | | | | | Q | 2 | 8 | 3 | | | | | J | 9 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 3 | 4 | J | K | | | | | | | | 5 | T | J | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by W |
|
13 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
17 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
|
90 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
1NT= by W |
|
11 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
90 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
1NT= by W |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
14 Advanced Robot - Wendy Waterman |
|
90 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
1NT= by W |
|
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
5 Paul Spencer - Sarah Street |
|
90 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
1NT= by W |
|
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
10 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
90 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
1NT= by W |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
90 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
1NT= by W |
|
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
11 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
90 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
1NT= by W |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
90 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
1NT= by W |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
90 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
1NT= by W |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
4 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
|
120 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
1NT+1 by W |
|
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
140 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
3= by W |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
140 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
2+1 by W |
|
16 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
140 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
2+1 by W |
|
5 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
140 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
2+1 by E |
|
12 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
2 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
170 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
3+1 by W |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
3 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
3-3 by N |
|
|
|
| Q9754 K82 7 10952 | | | George Vede |
| | Maureen Vede |
| | | K6 J753 KQ96 QJ6 | | A1032 109 542 K843 | 3-2 by N par:-90.1NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | E | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | W | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J8 AQ64 AJ1083 A7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | T | Q | 3 | 2 | | | | | | A | 6 | 7 | 2 | | | | | T | Q | 4 | 4 | | | 2 | 3 | A | 6 | | | | | | | 3 | 9 | 5 | 5 | | | 8 | 9 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 7 | J | 5 | 4 | | Q | 9 | 8 | 8 | | | | | | | | J | K | Q | A | | | | 2 | J | K | 7 | | | 7 | K | 3 | 4 | | | | | | | T | 6 | 6 | 9 | | | | | K | 8 | J | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
3 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
110 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2= by S |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
110 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2= by N |
|
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
17 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
110 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2= by S |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
110 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2= by S |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
5 Paul Spencer - Sarah Street |
110 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2= by S |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
10 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
90 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
1NT= by S |
|
16 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
70 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
1= by S |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
50 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
2-1 by S |
|
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
4 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
|
50 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
1NT-1 by S |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
50 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
3-1 by N |
|
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
50 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
2-1 by S |
|
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
2 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
50 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
1-1 by S |
|
13 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
100 |
15.62 |
84.38 |
3-2 by S |
|
12 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
11 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
100 |
15.62 |
84.38 |
3-2 by N |
|
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
100 |
15.62 |
84.38 |
2-2 by S |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
14 Advanced Robot - Wendy Waterman |
|
100 |
15.62 |
84.38 |
2NT-2 by N |
|
11 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
2-3 by S |
|
|
| J2 1087 J754 5432 | | | George Vede |
| | Maureen Vede |
| | | 983 Q62 Q96 A876 | | Q105 9 A10832 KQJ9 | 4= by S par:500.4NTX-3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 5 | E | 8 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 7 | W | 8 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK764 AKJ543 K 10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | 4 | A | K | | | | | | | K | T | 6 | 2 | | | | | Q | J | 7 | 5 | | | | | | A | 2 | 7 | 9 | | | | | K | 6 | 8 | 2 | | | | | A | 3 | 2 | 5 | | | | | K | 8 | J | T | | | | | 4 | 9 | T | Q | | | 5 | 3 | 3 | 9 | | | | | | | 7 | 8 | 3 | 9 | | | | | 6 | Q | 7 | J | | | | | 4 | Q | J | 8 | | A | 4 | T | 5 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
11 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
620 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4= by S |
|
11 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
620 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4= by N |
|
16 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
620 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4= by S |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
620 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4= by S |
|
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
17 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
620 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4= by N |
|
5 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
3 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by S |
|
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by S |
|
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
2 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by S |
|
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
4 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by S |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+2 by S |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
5 Paul Spencer - Sarah Street |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by S |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by S |
|
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
150 |
|
25 |
75 |
5-3 by E |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
14 Advanced Robot - Wendy Waterman |
140 |
|
15.62 |
84.38 |
3= by S |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
140 |
|
15.62 |
84.38 |
3= by S |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
10 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
100 |
|
6.25 |
93.75 |
4X-1 by E |
|
13 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by N |
|
|
|
| 5 AJ85 J98 AKQ86 | | | Iris Ireton |
| | Josephine Readings |
| | | Q9 K962 A642 J94 | | J8764 3 105 107532 | 4+1 by N par:1440.6NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 12 |
| S | 10 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 12 | E | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | W | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK1032 Q1074 KQ73 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | T | 3 | 2 | J | | | | A | 3 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 5 | 2 | T | 6 | | | | | | | 7 | 9 | J | 3 | | | 8 | 5 | Q | K | | | | 4 | Q | 7 | 2 | | | | | | A | T | 3 | 9 | | | | | K | 5 | T | J | | | | | 5 | 4 | K | 9 | | | | | | | A | Q | 8 | 6 | | | | | Q | A | 9 | 7 | | 4 | 6 | 8 | K | | | | | | | | 7 | 6 | 8 | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
17 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
680 |
|
96.88 |
3.12 |
4+2 by N |
|
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
10 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
680 |
|
96.88 |
3.12 |
4+2 by N |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
660 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3NT+2 by S |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
660 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3NT+2 by S |
|
5 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
660 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3NT+2 by S |
|
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
650 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
4+1 by N |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
5 Paul Spencer - Sarah Street |
650 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
5= by N |
|
12 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
4 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
650 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
4+1 by N |
|
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
11 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
650 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
4+1 by N |
|
16 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
650 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
4+1 by N |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
3 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
620 |
|
34.38 |
65.62 |
4= by S |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
620 |
|
34.38 |
65.62 |
4= by N |
|
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
2 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
600 |
|
25 |
75 |
3NT= by S |
|
11 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
6-1 by N |
|
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
6-1 by N |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
14 Advanced Robot - Wendy Waterman |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4-1 by N |
|
13 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
6-3 by N |
|
|
| AJ62 KQJ105 2 1043 | | | Iris Ireton |
| | Josephine Readings |
| | | 10 932 AJ86 Q9865 | | KQ97 A4 54 AKJ72 | 5-1 by E par:-130.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 3 |
| S | 2 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 3 | E | 10 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | W | 10 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 8543 876 KQ10973 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 8 | 2 | T | A | | | | 2 | 3 | Q | 3 | | | 9 | 4 | A | 3 | | | | | | | K | 4 | 5 | T | | | | | 4 | K | A | 2 | | | T | A | 7 | 8 | | | | | | K | 4 | 7 | 3 | | | | | Q | 7 | 6 | 9 | | | | | | K | 5 | 6 | 6 | | | | | Q | 7 | 8 | 2 | | | | | 9 | 9 | 6 | J | | | 8 | 5 | J | T | | | | | | | 5 | Q | J | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-3 by E |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
3 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
100 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
2X-1 by E |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
100 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
3NT-2 by W |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
5 Paul Spencer - Sarah Street |
50 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
6-1 by E |
|
13 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
50 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
5-1 by E |
|
12 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
4 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
50 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
5-1 by E |
|
5 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
50 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
5-1 by E |
|
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
11 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
50 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
3NT-1 by E |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
14 Advanced Robot - Wendy Waterman |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
4-2 by N |
|
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
130 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4= by E |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
17 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
|
130 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4= by E |
|
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
10 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
130 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3+1 by E |
|
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
150 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
3+2 by E |
|
16 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
150 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
3+2 by E |
|
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
2 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
180 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
1NT+3 by E |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
400 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
5= by E |
|
11 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
550 |
0 |
100 |
5X= by E |
|
|
|
| 98762 76 Q72 1065 | | | Freda Brown |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | 3 KQ982 65 QJ982 | | KQJ1054 A54 KJ9 3 | 4= by W par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| S | 5 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 4 | E | 8 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 9 | W | 6 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A J103 A10843 AK74 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | K | A | 5 | | | | | | | A | 2 | T | 3 | | | | | A | 3 | 9 | 4 | | | | | 4 | Q | 5 | 9 | | K | 7 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 6 | A | T | | | | | | | 5 | J | Q | 8 | | | 6 | 7 | J | 3 | | | | | | | K | 4 | 8 | 7 | | | | | Q | 8 | 9 | 6 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-1 by W |
|
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
11 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
50 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
4-1 by E |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
50 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
3-1 by E |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
110 |
78.12 |
21.88 |
2= by W |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
17 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
|
110 |
78.12 |
21.88 |
2= by E |
|
11 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
140 |
65.62 |
34.38 |
1+2 by E |
|
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
4 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
|
140 |
65.62 |
34.38 |
3= by E |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
170 |
53.12 |
46.88 |
3+1 by W |
|
5 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
14 Advanced Robot - Wendy Waterman |
|
170 |
53.12 |
46.88 |
2+2 by W |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
10 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
400 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
2-4 by S |
|
12 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
420 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4= by W |
|
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
430 |
28.12 |
71.88 |
3NT+1 by E |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
430 |
28.12 |
71.88 |
3NT+1 by E |
|
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
500 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
3X-2 by S |
|
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
5 Paul Spencer - Sarah Street |
|
590 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4X= by E |
|
16 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
3 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
|
630 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
3X+1 by W |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
2 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
770 |
0 |
100 |
2X+3 by W |
|
|
| 1054 Q108 Q1073 Q72 | | | Freda Brown |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | KJ982 A7432 KJ 3 | | A7 KJ5 9542 K1094 | 2+3 by W par:-660.3NT+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| S | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | E | 8 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 11 | W | 7 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q63 96 A86 AJ865 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | 2 | A | J | | | | | | | 6 | 2 | T | A | | | | 7 | 3 | 8 | 5 | | | 3 | 7 | 9 | J | | | | | | | | 8 | K | 3 | 4 | | K | 4 | 5 | Q | | | | | 2 | 8 | J | 6 | | | | | | | K | 9 | 3 | T | | | | | 5 | 6 | A | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
17 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-1 by W |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
120 |
93.75 |
6.25 |
2NT= by E |
|
13 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
140 |
84.38 |
15.62 |
2+1 by W |
|
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
11 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
140 |
84.38 |
15.62 |
2+1 by W |
|
5 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
14 Advanced Robot - Wendy Waterman |
|
170 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
3+1 by W |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
10 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
170 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
3+1 by W |
|
11 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
170 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
3+1 by W |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
170 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
2+2 by W |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
170 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
2+2 by W |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
180 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
2NT+2 by E |
|
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
4 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
|
200 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
3+2 by W |
|
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
200 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
2+3 by W |
|
12 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
200 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
2+3 by W |
|
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
5 Paul Spencer - Sarah Street |
|
210 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
2NT+3 by E |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
2 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
620 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
4= by W |
|
16 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
3 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
|
620 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
4= by W |
|
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
620 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
4= by W |
|
|
|
| A6 8532 KJ5 QJ76 | | | Paul Spencer |
| | Sarah Street |
| | | 4 AKJ964 Q1064 42 | | 98753 Q10 A93 K85 | 2= by S par:300.5X-2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 6 |
| S | 11 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 6 | E | 2 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 4 | W | 2 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQJ102 7 872 A1093 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 2 | T | 7 | | | | | K | 3 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | | T | 4 | 6 | 3 | | | | | J | 4 | A | 5 | | | J | 5 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 6 | 8 | 9 | 2 | | | | | | | A | 6 | 7 | K | | | | | T | 4 | Q | 7 | | | | 8 | Q | 6 | 5 | | | | | | 2 | T | K | A | | | | 9 | K | 9 | 5 | | | | | | 7 | Q | J | 3 | | J | 8 | 9 | 8 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-3 by W |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
14 Advanced Robot - Wendy Waterman |
170 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
2+2 by S |
|
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
2 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
130 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3+1 by N |
|
12 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
5 Paul Spencer - Sarah Street |
110 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
2= by S |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
3-2 by W |
|
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
17 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
50 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3-1 by W |
|
11 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
3 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
50 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2-1 by W |
|
5 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
50 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2-1 by W |
|
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
3-1 by S |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
10 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
110 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2= by W |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
11 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
110 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2= by W |
|
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
110 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2= by W |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
140 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
2+1 by W |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
140 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
2+1 by W |
|
13 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
150 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
3NT-3 by N |
|
16 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
150 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
4-3 by S |
|
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
4 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
|
170 |
0 |
100 |
2+2 by W |
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 5 | 4 | 3 | | | | | K | 6 | 9 | 7 | | | | | 2 | 2 | Q | J | | | T | 3 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 8 | J | 2 | 9 | | | | | | A | 6 | 2 | 4 | | | | | Q | 3 | 9 | 8 | | | | | J | 5 | K | 6 | | | | | | | T | T | 7 | 7 | | | | | 5 | J | Q | K | | | | 3 | 6 | A | 7 | | | T | A | 4 | 8 | | | | | | K | 5 | 9 | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
300 |
|
96.88 |
3.12 |
4X-2 by W |
|
13 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
300 |
|
96.88 |
3.12 |
4X-2 by W |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
14 Advanced Robot - Wendy Waterman |
210 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
1NT+4 by N |
|
5 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
180 |
|
78.12 |
21.88 |
1NT+3 by N |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
180 |
|
78.12 |
21.88 |
1NT+3 by N |
|
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
150 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
2NT+1 by S |
|
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
17 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
130 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
1+3 by N |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
10 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
110 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
3= by N |
|
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
2 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
3-2 by E |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
50 |
|
40.62 |
59.38 |
3-1 by W |
|
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
50 |
|
40.62 |
59.38 |
3-1 by W |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
100 |
28.12 |
71.88 |
4-1 by S |
|
16 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
100 |
28.12 |
71.88 |
2NT-1 by N |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
11 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
140 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
2+1 by W |
|
11 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
3 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
|
200 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
3NT-2 by N |
|
12 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
5 Paul Spencer - Sarah Street |
|
200 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
3NT-2 by N |
|
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
4 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
|
470 |
0 |
100 |
2X= by W |
|
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
570 |
|
100 |
0 |
2X+1 by N |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
10 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
200 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
2-2 by W |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
200 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
3NT-2 by W |
|
5 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
140 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
2+1 by N |
|
11 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
110 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
2= by N |
|
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
11 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
110 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
2= by N |
|
16 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
14 Advanced Robot - Wendy Waterman |
|
|
59.38 |
40.62 |
PASS |
|
12 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
17 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
|
|
59.38 |
40.62 |
PASS |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
4 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
|
50 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
2-1 by N |
|
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
50 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
2-1 by N |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
50 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
2-1 by S |
|
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
5 Paul Spencer - Sarah Street |
|
50 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
2-1 by N |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
50 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
2-1 by N |
|
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
50 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
2-1 by N |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
50 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
2-1 by N |
|
13 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
3 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
|
100 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
2-2 by S |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
2 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
100 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
2-2 by S |
|
|
| Q53 43 1083 A7654 | | | Anne Dyckhoff |
| | Sue Whittle |
| | | 42 K62 AQJ54 K103 | | J1087 QJ987 6 J92 | 3-2 by W par:-110.2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | E | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | W | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK96 A105 K972 Q8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | 7 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 7 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 5 | 6 | 4 | 8 | | | | T | K | 4 | 5 | | | | | | 7 | A | 8 | 6 | | 4 | 3 | 9 | 2 | | | | | | | 8 | 9 | K | 3 | | | Q | T | 2 | K | | | | | | | | 9 | J | 4 | 9 | | 5 | 5 | J | 8 | | | | | | | J | A | 3 | 6 | | | | | | Q | K | A | J | | | 7 | Q | T | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-3 by E |
|
2 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
200 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2-2 by E |
|
16 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
14 Advanced Robot - Wendy Waterman |
200 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2-2 by W |
|
12 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
17 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
200 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3-2 by W |
|
5 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
7 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
2-1 by W |
|
13 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
3 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
|
100 |
65.62 |
34.38 |
3-1 by N |
|
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
5 Paul Spencer - Sarah Street |
|
100 |
65.62 |
34.38 |
2-1 by S |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
4 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
|
110 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
2= by W |
|
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
110 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
2= by W |
|
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
11 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
110 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
2= by E |
|
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
110 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
2= by E |
|
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
110 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
2= by E |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Dave Westall |
13 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
110 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
2= by E |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
10 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
140 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
2+1 by E |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
2 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
140 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
2+1 by E |
|
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
140 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
2+1 by W |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
140 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
2+1 by W |
|
|