|
| K3 10976 J542 K43 | | | Arthur Southwood |
| | Melba Southwood |
| | | 762 AQJ8532 A109 | | 854 K4 AQ1086 J75 | 3= by W Lead K par:-100.4X-1 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 4 |
| S | 8 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 4 | E | 5 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 8 | W | 5 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQJ109 K973 Q862 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| K | 4 | A | 2 | | | | | | | Q | 6 | 3 | 5 | | | | | J | 7 | 3 | 8 | | | | | 2 | 9 | K | 5 | | | 4 | J | Q | A | | | | 2 | 6 | K | 3 | | | | | | | 4 | 9 | J | 7 | | | Q | T | 7 | 7 | | | | | A | 9 | 6 | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
10 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X-3 by W Lead K |
|
10 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
20 Claire Keppie - Glenys Mason |
400 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
3NT= by N Lead 8 |
|
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
19 Anne Lowe - Carol Halsall |
170 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
2+2 by S Lead A |
|
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
5 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
100 |
|
78.95 |
21.05 |
5-2 by W Lead K |
|
7 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
18 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
100 |
|
78.95 |
21.05 |
4X-1 by W Lead K |
|
2 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
16 Beverley Bond - Pat Turner |
100 |
|
78.95 |
21.05 |
3X-1 by W Lead K |
|
4 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
15 Mimi2019 - Sturwies |
50 |
|
60.53 |
39.47 |
4-1 by W Lead K |
|
18 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
50 |
|
60.53 |
39.47 |
4-1 by W Lead K |
|
14 Jackie O'hanlon - Joyce Butterfield |
14 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
50 |
|
60.53 |
39.47 |
4-1 by W Lead K |
|
17 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
3 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
50 |
|
60.53 |
39.47 |
4-1 by W Lead K |
|
13 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
8 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
100 |
47.37 |
52.63 |
4X-1 by S Lead A |
|
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
4 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
140 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
12 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
140 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
15 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
|
140 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
6 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
17 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
|
140 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
3 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
140 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
19 Jane Jones - Linda Hitchen |
7 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
|
150 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
4-3 by S Lead A |
|
11 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
9 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
300 |
10.53 |
89.47 |
3X-2 by S Lead A |
|
8 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
13 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
|
420 |
2.63 |
97.37 |
4= by W Lead 3 |
|
20 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
1 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
|
420 |
2.63 |
97.37 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
|
| K74 K1054 J654 95 | | | Arthur Southwood |
| | Melba Southwood |
| | | AQ1082 72 AKJ742 | | J963 AJ8632 Q Q10 | 4+1 by W Lead 4 par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 5 |
| S | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 5 | E | 11 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 7 | W | 11 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 5 Q97 AK10983 863 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 4 | Q | K | 2 | | | | | | | 5 | 2 | K | 3 | | | 4 | 6 | 3 | T | | | | 8 | 7 | J | 8 | | | | | | | A | 7 | 7 | 4 | | | | | Q | 3 | 2 | 5 | | | | | T | 6 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 9 | 9 | Q | 5 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
110 |
100 |
0 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
10 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
20 Claire Keppie - Glenys Mason |
|
140 |
94.74 |
5.26 |
2+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
6 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
17 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
|
200 |
89.47 |
10.53 |
3+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
13 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
8 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
450 |
44.74 |
55.26 |
4+1 by W Lead J |
|
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
10 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
450 |
44.74 |
55.26 |
4+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
5 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
450 |
44.74 |
55.26 |
4+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
11 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
9 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
450 |
44.74 |
55.26 |
4+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
4 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
450 |
44.74 |
55.26 |
4+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
8 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
13 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
|
450 |
44.74 |
55.26 |
5= by E Lead A |
|
4 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
15 Mimi2019 - Sturwies |
|
450 |
44.74 |
55.26 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
14 Jackie O'hanlon - Joyce Butterfield |
14 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
450 |
44.74 |
55.26 |
4+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
7 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
18 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
|
450 |
44.74 |
55.26 |
4+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
2 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
16 Beverley Bond - Pat Turner |
|
450 |
44.74 |
55.26 |
4+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
12 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
450 |
44.74 |
55.26 |
4+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
19 Anne Lowe - Carol Halsall |
|
450 |
44.74 |
55.26 |
4+1 by W Lead J |
|
20 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
1 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
|
450 |
44.74 |
55.26 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
17 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
3 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
450 |
44.74 |
55.26 |
4+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
15 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
|
450 |
44.74 |
55.26 |
4+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
18 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
450 |
44.74 |
55.26 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
19 Jane Jones - Linda Hitchen |
7 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
|
480 |
0 |
100 |
4+2 by W Lead 9 |
|
|
|
| 987 J10954 72 1093 | | | Irene Bowers |
| | Ralph Jones |
| | | AKQ73 A1053 A765 | | KQJ1063 8 QJ86 KJ | 3NT+1 by W Lead 9 par:-2140.7 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| S | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | E | 10 | 13 | 10 | 12 | 11 | W | 10 | 13 | 10 | 12 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A542 62 K94 Q842 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 9 | J | Q | 5 | | | | | | | 2 | 6 | 3 | K | | | | Q | A | 3 | 7 | | | | | | 2 | A | 4 | 8 | | A | 7 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 3 | 2 | Q | K | | | | | | | | 6 | K | 5 | 3 | | Q | 9 | 6 | 2 | | | | | A | T | 8 | 4 | | | | | 5 | 8 | J | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
13 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
100 |
|
97.37 |
2.63 |
6NT-1 by W Lead J |
|
8 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
14 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
100 |
|
97.37 |
2.63 |
3NT-1 by W Lead T |
|
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
16 Beverley Bond - Pat Turner |
|
600 |
89.47 |
10.53 |
3NT= by W Lead T |
|
3 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
3 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
630 |
76.32 |
23.68 |
3NT+1 by W Lead T |
|
12 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
630 |
76.32 |
23.68 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
630 |
76.32 |
23.68 |
3NT+1 by W Lead T |
|
19 Jane Jones - Linda Hitchen |
20 Claire Keppie - Glenys Mason |
|
630 |
76.32 |
23.68 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
8 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
660 |
55.26 |
44.74 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
6 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
10 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
660 |
55.26 |
44.74 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
2 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
1 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
|
660 |
55.26 |
44.74 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
17 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
|
660 |
55.26 |
44.74 |
3NT+2 by W Lead J |
|
7 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
680 |
36.84 |
63.16 |
4+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
10 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
9 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
680 |
36.84 |
63.16 |
4+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
15 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
5 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
680 |
36.84 |
63.16 |
4+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
13 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
7 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
|
690 |
13.16 |
86.84 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 2 |
|
11 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
18 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
|
690 |
13.16 |
86.84 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 2 |
|
20 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
15 Mimi2019 - Sturwies |
|
690 |
13.16 |
86.84 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 9 |
|
18 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
19 Anne Lowe - Carol Halsall |
|
690 |
13.16 |
86.84 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 4 |
|
14 Jackie O'hanlon - Joyce Butterfield |
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
|
690 |
13.16 |
86.84 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 2 |
|
17 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
4 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
690 |
13.16 |
86.84 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 6 |
|
|
| AKJ107543 K9 Q9 3 | | | Irene Bowers |
| | Ralph Jones |
| | | 96 52 KJ743 Q854 | | Q J10643 A105 J976 | 4+3 by N Lead J par:650.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 8 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 8 | E | 7 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | W | 7 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 82 AQ87 862 AK102 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | J | 7 | 5 | K | | | | A | Q | 2 | 6 | | | | | K | T | 8 | 9 | | | | | 3 | 6 | A | 5 | | | | | | | K | 4 | 9 | 7 | | | | | A | 2 | Q | 3 | | | | | Q | 8 | 9 | 4 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
19 Jane Jones - Linda Hitchen |
20 Claire Keppie - Glenys Mason |
1430 |
|
100 |
0 |
6= by N Lead A |
|
3 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
3 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
710 |
|
60.53 |
39.47 |
4+3 by N Lead J |
|
12 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
710 |
|
60.53 |
39.47 |
4+3 by N Lead J |
|
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
8 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
710 |
|
60.53 |
39.47 |
4+3 by N Lead J |
|
13 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
7 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
710 |
|
60.53 |
39.47 |
4+3 by N Lead J |
|
4 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
13 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
710 |
|
60.53 |
39.47 |
4+3 by N Lead J |
|
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
17 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
710 |
|
60.53 |
39.47 |
5+2 by N Lead Q |
|
6 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
10 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
710 |
|
60.53 |
39.47 |
4+3 by N Lead J |
|
10 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
9 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
710 |
|
60.53 |
39.47 |
4+3 by N Lead 6 |
|
20 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
15 Mimi2019 - Sturwies |
710 |
|
60.53 |
39.47 |
4+3 by N Lead J |
|
15 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
5 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
710 |
|
60.53 |
39.47 |
4+3 by N Lead J |
|
14 Jackie O'hanlon - Joyce Butterfield |
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
710 |
|
60.53 |
39.47 |
4+3 by N Lead J |
|
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
16 Beverley Bond - Pat Turner |
710 |
|
60.53 |
39.47 |
4+3 by N Lead 4 |
|
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
710 |
|
60.53 |
39.47 |
4+3 by N Lead J |
|
11 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
18 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
710 |
|
60.53 |
39.47 |
4+3 by N Lead 4 |
|
18 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
19 Anne Lowe - Carol Halsall |
650 |
|
15.79 |
84.21 |
4+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
8 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
14 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
650 |
|
15.79 |
84.21 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
17 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
4 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
650 |
|
15.79 |
84.21 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
7 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
100 |
2.63 |
97.37 |
6-1 by N Lead A |
|
2 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
1 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
|
100 |
2.63 |
97.37 |
6-1 by N Lead A |
|
|
|
| K974 K K9432 AJ7 | | | Jeff Smith |
| | Marianne Farr |
| | | A3 QJ5 Q76 Q9843 | | QJ8 97632 J105 62 | 3NT+1 by N Lead 6 par:650.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 10 |
| S | 9 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 10 | E | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | W | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10652 A1084 A8 K105 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 6 | 5 | 8 | J | | | | 2 | 5 | A | 6 | | | | | | | 8 | 7 | 3 | T | | | | 2 | T | Q | A | | | | K | J | 2 | Q | | | | | 9 | 2 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | | | | | K | 6 | 8 | 5 | | | | | 7 | 7 | K | 9 | | | | | | | A | J | 4 | 9 | | | | | 6 | 3 | K | 8 | | | 7 | J | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
14 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
650 |
|
92.11 |
7.89 |
4+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
8 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
650 |
|
92.11 |
7.89 |
4+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
19 Anne Lowe - Carol Halsall |
650 |
|
92.11 |
7.89 |
4+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
2 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
15 Mimi2019 - Sturwies |
650 |
|
92.11 |
7.89 |
4+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
17 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
17 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
630 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
3NT+1 by N Lead Q |
|
12 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
3 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
630 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
10 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
18 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
630 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
10 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by N Lead 6 |
|
3 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
4 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by N Lead 6 |
|
13 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
20 Claire Keppie - Glenys Mason |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by N Lead 6 |
|
15 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by N Lead 6 |
|
11 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by N Lead 6 |
|
20 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
13 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by N Lead 6 |
|
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
7 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
600 |
|
28.95 |
71.05 |
3NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
14 Jackie O'hanlon - Joyce Butterfield |
5 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
600 |
|
28.95 |
71.05 |
3NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
7 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
200 |
|
18.42 |
81.58 |
2+3 by N Lead 6 |
|
19 Jane Jones - Linda Hitchen |
9 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
200 |
|
18.42 |
81.58 |
2+3 by N Lead 6 |
|
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
1 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
180 |
|
10.53 |
89.47 |
2NT+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
6 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
16 Beverley Bond - Pat Turner |
170 |
|
5.26 |
94.74 |
2+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
18 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
8 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
140 |
|
0 |
100 |
2+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
|
| 9432 75 K1095 KQ5 | | | Jeff Smith |
| | Marianne Farr |
| | | AQ5 AK943 2 J986 | | KJ86 QJ6 A7643 A | 6+1 by W Lead 5 par:-2210.7 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| S | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | E | 9 | 10 | 13 | 12 | 11 | W | 9 | 10 | 13 | 12 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 107 1082 QJ8 107432 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | A | 8 | 2 | | | | | | A | 7 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 6 | 7 | A | 4 | | | 8 | Q | 6 | 2 | | | | | | | 3 | J | 3 | 9 | | | 9 | K | J | 3 | | | | | | | Q | 2 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 8 | T | Q | 2 | | | A | 7 | 4 | 8 | | | | | K | 3 | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
18 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
|
620 |
100 |
0 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
17 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
17 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
|
660 |
68.42 |
31.58 |
3NT+2 by W Lead K |
|
13 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
20 Claire Keppie - Glenys Mason |
|
660 |
68.42 |
31.58 |
5NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
4 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
14 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
660 |
68.42 |
31.58 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
2 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
15 Mimi2019 - Sturwies |
|
660 |
68.42 |
31.58 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
19 Anne Lowe - Carol Halsall |
|
660 |
68.42 |
31.58 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
7 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
|
660 |
68.42 |
31.58 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
11 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
660 |
68.42 |
31.58 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
18 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
8 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
660 |
68.42 |
31.58 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
8 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
|
660 |
68.42 |
31.58 |
3NT+2 by W Lead K |
|
7 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
660 |
68.42 |
31.58 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
1 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
|
660 |
68.42 |
31.58 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
19 Jane Jones - Linda Hitchen |
9 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
680 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
4+2 by W Lead T |
|
3 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
4 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
680 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
4+2 by W Lead K |
|
6 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
16 Beverley Bond - Pat Turner |
|
680 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
4+2 by W Lead K |
|
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
10 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
710 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
4+3 by W Lead T |
|
14 Jackie O'hanlon - Joyce Butterfield |
5 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
710 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
4+3 by W Lead K |
|
20 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
13 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
|
710 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
4+3 by W Lead K |
|
15 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
1430 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
6= by W Lead 4 |
|
12 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
3 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
1460 |
0 |
100 |
6+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| 9432 Q62 Q103 A82 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Vinay Bhushan |
| | | 8 87 J987 Q96543 | | QJ106 1094 K64 J107 | 4+1 by S Lead 8 par:660.3NT+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| S | 7 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | E | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | W | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK75 AKJ53 A52 K | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
8 | 2 | 6 | K | | | | | | | | K | 3 | 2 | 7 | | | | | 3 | 7 | Q | 4 | | | 6 | 9 | J | 8 | | | | | | | A | 4 | 2 | T | | | | | 2 | 7 | T | K | | | | 6 | 5 | 8 | Q | | | | A | T | 5 | 5 | | | | | 3 | T | A | 6 | | | | | | | K | 9 | 4 | 4 | | | | | 5 | Q | 9 | J | | | | | A | 9 | 3 | J | | | | | 7 | J | 8 | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
1 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
660 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
16 Beverley Bond - Pat Turner |
660 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
11 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
660 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
3NT+2 by N Lead T |
|
10 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
650 |
|
76.32 |
23.68 |
4+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
4 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
650 |
|
76.32 |
23.68 |
4+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
7 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
3 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
650 |
|
76.32 |
23.68 |
4+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
12 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
4 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
650 |
|
76.32 |
23.68 |
4+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
8 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
630 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
14 Jackie O'hanlon - Joyce Butterfield |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead 8 |
|
2 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
13 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead 8 |
|
13 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
9 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by N Lead J |
|
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
20 Claire Keppie - Glenys Mason |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead 8 |
|
18 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
7 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
170 |
|
36.84 |
63.16 |
2+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
15 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
19 Anne Lowe - Carol Halsall |
|
100 |
26.32 |
73.68 |
6-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
15 Mimi2019 - Sturwies |
|
100 |
26.32 |
73.68 |
5-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
8 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
5 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
100 |
26.32 |
73.68 |
4-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
20 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
14 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
200 |
7.89 |
92.11 |
6-2 by S Lead 8 |
|
17 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
10 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
200 |
7.89 |
92.11 |
6-2 by N Lead J |
|
3 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
17 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
|
200 |
7.89 |
92.11 |
6-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
19 Jane Jones - Linda Hitchen |
18 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
|
200 |
7.89 |
92.11 |
6X-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
|
| J3 984 AK872 1062 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Vinay Bhushan |
| | | 97 Q10765 Q54 854 | | A10865 KJ J6 K973 | 1-1 by E Lead T par:430.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 10 |
| S | 9 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 10 | E | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | W | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ42 A32 1093 AQJ | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | T | 4 | A | 6 | | | K | J | 3 | 5 | | | | | 2 | 9 | 9 | Q | | | | 7 | 8 | K | 2 | | | | | | | J | A | 5 | 4 | | | | | | J | 4 | 6 | K | | | | 3 | Q | 5 | 2 | | | | | | A | 8 | T | 7 | | | | | K | 7 | 3 | A | | | | 8 | 2 | 9 | J | | | | 8 | T | 3 | 6 | | | | | | 5 | Q | Q | 9 | | | | | | 4 | T | 7 | 6 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
17 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
460 |
|
97.37 |
2.63 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
8 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
460 |
|
97.37 |
2.63 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
20 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
14 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
300 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
2X-2 by E Lead T |
|
19 Jane Jones - Linda Hitchen |
18 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
210 |
|
78.95 |
21.05 |
1NT+4 by S Lead 9 |
|
15 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
19 Anne Lowe - Carol Halsall |
210 |
|
78.95 |
21.05 |
1NT+4 by S Lead 9 |
|
11 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
210 |
|
78.95 |
21.05 |
2NT+3 by S Lead 9 |
|
2 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
13 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
180 |
|
65.79 |
34.21 |
2NT+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
20 Claire Keppie - Glenys Mason |
180 |
|
65.79 |
34.21 |
1NT+3 by S Lead 9 |
|
10 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
150 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+3 by N Lead A |
|
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
15 Mimi2019 - Sturwies |
150 |
|
50 |
50 |
2NT+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
6 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
1 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
150 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
16 Beverley Bond - Pat Turner |
150 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
13 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
9 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
120 |
|
34.21 |
65.79 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
8 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
5 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
120 |
|
34.21 |
65.79 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
7 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
3 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
110 |
|
26.32 |
73.68 |
3= by N Lead K |
|
14 Jackie O'hanlon - Joyce Butterfield |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
90 |
|
21.05 |
78.95 |
1NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
4 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
50 |
|
13.16 |
86.84 |
1-1 by E Lead T |
|
12 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
4 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
50 |
|
13.16 |
86.84 |
1-1 by E Lead T |
|
18 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
7 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
|
80 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
1= by E Lead T |
|
17 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
10 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| 8732 954 A97 J74 | | | Dave Ellis |
| | Usha Bhushan |
| | | Q QJ872 K83 Q532 | | A65 AK 10654 K1096 | 2-2 by S Lead Q par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 |
| S | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | E | 10 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 6 | W | 10 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ1094 1063 QJ2 A8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
Q | 4 | A | 3 | | | | | | | K | 6 | 2 | 5 | | | | | 6 | 8 | Q | 4 | | | J | 9 | 4 | T | | | | | 2 | 7 | T | A | | | | | | | | Q | K | A | 5 | | | 8 | 5 | 4 | Q | | | | 3 | J | K | 9 | | | | | | | | K | 5 | 2 | A | | | | 6 | J | 3 | 7 | | | | | | J | 7 | 3 | 6 | | | | | T | 8 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 2 | 8 | 9 | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
5 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-4 by W Lead 8 |
|
3 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
10 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
100 |
|
92.11 |
7.89 |
4-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
14 Jackie O'hanlon - Joyce Butterfield |
19 Anne Lowe - Carol Halsall |
100 |
|
92.11 |
7.89 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
13 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
18 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
|
50 |
78.95 |
21.05 |
2-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
9 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
50 |
78.95 |
21.05 |
2-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
17 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
16 Beverley Bond - Pat Turner |
|
50 |
78.95 |
21.05 |
2-1 by S Lead Q |
|
6 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
15 Mimi2019 - Sturwies |
|
100 |
60.53 |
39.47 |
3-2 by S Lead Q |
|
7 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
4 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
100 |
60.53 |
39.47 |
2-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
19 Jane Jones - Linda Hitchen |
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
100 |
60.53 |
39.47 |
2-2 by S Lead 7 |
|
12 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
17 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
|
100 |
60.53 |
39.47 |
2-2 by S Lead Q |
|
10 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
110 |
47.37 |
52.63 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
2 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
14 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
140 |
34.21 |
65.79 |
2+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
18 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
20 Claire Keppie - Glenys Mason |
|
140 |
34.21 |
65.79 |
2+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
11 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
3 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
140 |
34.21 |
65.79 |
3= by W Lead 2 |
|
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
1 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
|
140 |
34.21 |
65.79 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
7 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
|
170 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
2+2 by E Lead J |
|
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
13 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
|
170 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
2+2 by E Lead J |
|
8 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
170 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
2+2 by E Lead A |
|
15 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
8 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
600 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
3NT= by E Lead J |
|
20 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
|
620 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W Lead 8 |
|
|
| A9 A5432 Q108 1054 | | | Dave Ellis |
| | Usha Bhushan |
| | | J4 Q6 K432 AKQJ7 | | Q10632 K8 AJ96 96 | 3+2 by W Lead 3 par:-630.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 3 |
| S | 3 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 3 | E | 10 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 10 | W | 10 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K875 J1097 75 832 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | 8 | 9 | Q | | | | K | 8 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 2 | T | J | 7 | | | | | | | A | 5 | 3 | Q | | | | | 6 | 2 | A | 4 | | | K | 5 | 9 | 3 | | | | | Q | T | K | 8 | | | | | J | 2 | 2 | 7 | | | | | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | | | | | J | A | 6 | 8 | | | | | | 9 | T | K | 4 | | | | | | | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
10 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
100 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
2 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
14 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
100 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
4-1 by E Lead J |
|
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
7 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
100 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
5-1 by W Lead A |
|
13 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
18 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
|
100 |
81.58 |
18.42 |
3-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
18 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
20 Claire Keppie - Glenys Mason |
|
100 |
81.58 |
18.42 |
2-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
7 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
4 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
110 |
68.42 |
31.58 |
3= by E Lead J |
|
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
9 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
110 |
68.42 |
31.58 |
3= by E Lead J |
|
14 Jackie O'hanlon - Joyce Butterfield |
19 Anne Lowe - Carol Halsall |
|
110 |
68.42 |
31.58 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
20 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
|
130 |
55.26 |
44.74 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
6 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
15 Mimi2019 - Sturwies |
|
130 |
55.26 |
44.74 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
12 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
17 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
|
150 |
47.37 |
52.63 |
3+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
19 Jane Jones - Linda Hitchen |
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
200 |
42.11 |
57.89 |
3-2 by N Lead 9 |
|
17 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
16 Beverley Bond - Pat Turner |
|
600 |
36.84 |
63.16 |
5= by W Lead A |
|
10 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
630 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
4 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
5 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
630 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
15 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
8 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
630 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
13 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
|
630 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
11 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
3 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
630 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
8 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
630 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
1 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
|
630 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| AJ72 J73 A976 A3 | | | Andrew Holborn |
| | Peter Richmond |
| | | 93 Q8 K854 KQJ72 | | Q1084 A1062 QJ1032 | 1XX-1 by W Lead 7 par:-110.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | E | 5 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | W | 5 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K65 K954 1098654 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 7 | 2 | K | 8 | | | | | | | 5 | 3 | A | 4 | | | J | 6 | 4 | Q | | | | K | A | 2 | 4 | | | | | | 3 | A | 5 | 9 | | | | | | J | 9 | 5 | 6 | | | | | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | | | 4 | A | 3 | K | | | | | | 7 | T | 8 | Q | | | | 8 | 7 | Q | 5 | | | | | | | | 9 | J | 3 | T | | K | 9 | T | 6 | | | | | | | | T | 7 | J | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
10 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
1XX-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
3 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
16 Beverley Bond - Pat Turner |
150 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
2-3 by W Lead 3 |
|
6 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
13 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
140 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
2+1 by S Lead K |
|
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
14 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
100 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
5X-1 by E Lead K |
|
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
20 Claire Keppie - Glenys Mason |
90 |
|
78.95 |
21.05 |
1NT= by N Lead Q |
|
18 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
9 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
50 |
|
68.42 |
31.58 |
2NT-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
7 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
17 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
50 |
|
68.42 |
31.58 |
4-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
15 Mimi2019 - Sturwies |
50 |
|
68.42 |
31.58 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
13 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
1NT-2 by N Lead Q |
|
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
18 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
3-2 by S Lead 4 |
|
15 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
7 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
3-2 by N Lead Q |
|
4 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
1NT-2 by N Lead Q |
|
8 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
19 Anne Lowe - Carol Halsall |
|
110 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
2+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
14 Jackie O'hanlon - Joyce Butterfield |
8 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
110 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
2+1 by E Lead T |
|
2 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
|
110 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
3= by E Lead 5 |
|
10 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
3 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
130 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
2+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
17 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
1 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
|
150 |
13.16 |
86.84 |
3+2 by E Lead T |
|
20 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
5 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
150 |
13.16 |
86.84 |
3-3 by N Lead Q |
|
11 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
4 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
200 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
3-4 by S Lead Q |
|
19 Jane Jones - Linda Hitchen |
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
3X-2 by S Lead 4 |
|
|
| 106 K104 K865 AJ63 | | | Andrew Holborn |
| | Peter Richmond |
| | | K8 Q9862 AQ 9874 | | AQ9743 A3 10973 Q | 2+3 by E Lead 2 par:-140.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 |
| S | 7 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | E | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | W | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J52 J75 J42 K1052 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 2 | 4 | A | Q | | | J | 3 | 5 | 7 | | | | | | A | 5 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 3 | 7 | 8 | T | | | | 6 | A | 2 | 8 | | | | | | 4 | 5 | K | T | | | 6 | K | 9 | J | | | | | | | Q | J | 8 | 5 | | | | | 3 | 2 | A | 6 | | | Q | 3 | 7 | T | | | | | 9 | 6 | 9 | K | | | | | 9 | 8 | T | 4 | | | | | Q | K | 7 | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
4 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
18 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
50 |
|
92.11 |
7.89 |
4-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
2 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
50 |
|
92.11 |
7.89 |
4-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
7 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
17 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
|
110 |
76.32 |
23.68 |
2= by E Lead 2 |
|
19 Jane Jones - Linda Hitchen |
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
110 |
76.32 |
23.68 |
2= by E Lead 2 |
|
6 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
13 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
|
110 |
76.32 |
23.68 |
2= by E Lead 2 |
|
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
20 Claire Keppie - Glenys Mason |
|
110 |
76.32 |
23.68 |
2= by E Lead 2 |
|
15 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
7 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
|
120 |
60.53 |
39.47 |
2NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
8 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
19 Anne Lowe - Carol Halsall |
|
120 |
60.53 |
39.47 |
2NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
18 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
9 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
140 |
47.37 |
52.63 |
2+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
17 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
1 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
|
140 |
47.37 |
52.63 |
2+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
15 Mimi2019 - Sturwies |
|
140 |
47.37 |
52.63 |
3= by E Lead 2 |
|
3 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
16 Beverley Bond - Pat Turner |
|
170 |
28.95 |
71.05 |
2+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
13 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
170 |
28.95 |
71.05 |
2+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
10 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
3 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
170 |
28.95 |
71.05 |
2+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
14 Jackie O'hanlon - Joyce Butterfield |
8 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
170 |
28.95 |
71.05 |
2+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
12 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
10 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
200 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
2+3 by E Lead 2 |
|
20 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
5 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
420 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
4= by E Lead 2 |
|
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
14 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
420 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
4= by E Lead 2 |
|
4 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
420 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
4= by E Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| AKQ954 AJ9 J832 | | | Beverley Bond |
| | Pat Turner |
| | | 3 Q1082 A KQ98643 | | J2 74 KQ10654 AJ5 | 5-1 by W Lead A par:500.6X-2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 3 |
| S | 1 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 3 | E | 10 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 4 | W | 10 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10876 K653 97 1072 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 2 | 8 | 3 | | | | | K | J | 7 | 3 | | | | 4 | 4 | J | 2 | | | | | | | 5 | T | K | 5 | | | A | 2 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 6 | 9 | A | 7 | | | | | | | K | 9 | 2 | 3 | | | | | Q | 6 | 8 | 8 | | | | | T | T | T | J | | | | Q | 4 | 3 | 8 | | | | Q | J | 7 | 5 | | | | | 9 | 9 | 5 | 6 | | | | | Q | A | 6 | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
17 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
650 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
14 Jackie O'hanlon - Joyce Butterfield |
7 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
620 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
4= by N Lead K |
|
2 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
5 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
200 |
|
86.84 |
13.16 |
5-2 by W Lead A |
|
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
13 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
200 |
|
86.84 |
13.16 |
3+2 by N Lead K |
|
15 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
20 Claire Keppie - Glenys Mason |
170 |
|
78.95 |
21.05 |
3+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
8 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
8 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
100 |
|
55.26 |
44.74 |
5-1 by W Lead A |
|
13 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
100 |
|
55.26 |
44.74 |
5-1 by W Lead A |
|
4 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
19 Anne Lowe - Carol Halsall |
100 |
|
55.26 |
44.74 |
5-1 by W Lead A |
|
20 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
100 |
|
55.26 |
44.74 |
5-1 by W Lead A |
|
7 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
10 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
100 |
|
55.26 |
44.74 |
5-1 by W Lead K |
|
12 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
16 Beverley Bond - Pat Turner |
100 |
|
55.26 |
44.74 |
5-1 by W Lead A |
|
17 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
15 Mimi2019 - Sturwies |
100 |
|
55.26 |
44.74 |
5-1 by W Lead A |
|
6 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
14 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
100 |
|
55.26 |
44.74 |
5-1 by W Lead A |
|
18 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
18 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
|
130 |
26.32 |
73.68 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
9 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
130 |
26.32 |
73.68 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
3 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
1 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
|
130 |
26.32 |
73.68 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
10 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
4 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
170 |
10.53 |
89.47 |
4+2 by W Lead A |
|
19 Jane Jones - Linda Hitchen |
3 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
170 |
10.53 |
89.47 |
4+2 by W Lead A |
|
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
|
170 |
10.53 |
89.47 |
3+3 by W Lead A |
|
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
620 |
0 |
100 |
5+1 by W Lead A |
|
|
| A2 A8 J875 K9862 | | | Beverley Bond |
| | Pat Turner |
| | | 854 J107 1096 J753 | | KQJ3 9653 K32 Q4 | 3NT+3 by S Lead 3 par:920.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| S | 11 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 9 | E | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | W | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10976 KQ42 AQ4 A10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | 2 | Q | A | | | | | | | | T | 5 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 2 | 7 | A | 3 | | | K | 5 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 9 | 3 | 4 | J | | | | 9 | 5 | K | A | | | | | | | | Q | 6 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 4 | T | J | 3 | | | 8 | 6 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 8 | J | 9 | T | | | | | 8 | 9 | Q | J | | | | | | | K | 5 | 2 | Q | | | | | T | 8 | A | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
16 Beverley Bond - Pat Turner |
490 |
|
97.37 |
2.63 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 3 |
|
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
490 |
|
97.37 |
2.63 |
3NT+3 by S Lead T |
|
8 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
8 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
460 |
|
86.84 |
13.16 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
4 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
19 Anne Lowe - Carol Halsall |
460 |
|
86.84 |
13.16 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
2 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
5 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
430 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
3NT+1 by S Lead T |
|
10 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
4 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
430 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
6 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
14 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
430 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
3NT+1 by N Lead K |
|
7 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
10 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
430 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
3NT+1 by S Lead J |
|
18 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
18 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
420 |
|
57.89 |
42.11 |
4= by S Lead T |
|
13 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
400 |
|
42.11 |
57.89 |
3NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
17 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
15 Mimi2019 - Sturwies |
400 |
|
42.11 |
57.89 |
3NT= by S Lead T |
|
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
400 |
|
42.11 |
57.89 |
3NT= by S Lead J |
|
11 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
17 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
400 |
|
42.11 |
57.89 |
3NT= by N Lead K |
|
15 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
20 Claire Keppie - Glenys Mason |
400 |
|
42.11 |
57.89 |
3NT= by S Lead 5 |
|
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
13 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
250 |
|
26.32 |
73.68 |
2-5 by E Lead A |
|
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
9 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
130 |
|
21.05 |
78.95 |
3+1 by S Lead T |
|
3 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
1 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
|
50 |
10.53 |
89.47 |
3NT-1 by N Lead K |
|
14 Jackie O'hanlon - Joyce Butterfield |
7 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
|
50 |
10.53 |
89.47 |
3NT-1 by S Lead T |
|
20 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
50 |
10.53 |
89.47 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
19 Jane Jones - Linda Hitchen |
3 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| KQ74 A4 AQ843 43 | | | Madeline Fyne |
| | Malcolm Fyne |
| | | J1097653 1076 AQ7 | | 103 Q2 J52 KJ9652 | 4+3 by S Lead J par:650.5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 7 |
| S | 5 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 7 | E | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | W | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ98652 K8 K9 108 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
J | A | 2 | 8 | | | | | | K | 3 | 2 | 3 | | | | | Q | T | 5 | 5 | | | | | 3 | 2 | K | 6 | | | | | | | 9 | 7 | A | 5 | | | Q | J | 8 | T | | | | | 8 | 2 | T | 6 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
18 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
1460 |
|
97.37 |
2.63 |
6+1 by S Lead J |
|
3 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
15 Mimi2019 - Sturwies |
1460 |
|
97.37 |
2.63 |
6+1 by S Lead J |
|
7 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
16 Beverley Bond - Pat Turner |
710 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
5+2 by S Lead J |
|
2 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
710 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
4+3 by S Lead J |
|
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
710 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
5+2 by S Lead J |
|
15 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
9 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
710 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
4+3 by S Lead J |
|
17 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
13 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
710 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
4+3 by S Lead J |
|
4 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
8 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
710 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
4+3 by S Lead J |
|
18 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
710 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
4+3 by S Lead J |
|
20 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
19 Anne Lowe - Carol Halsall |
710 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
4+3 by S Lead J |
|
12 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
1 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
710 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
4+3 by S Lead J |
|
14 Jackie O'hanlon - Joyce Butterfield |
20 Claire Keppie - Glenys Mason |
710 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
4+3 by S Lead J |
|
11 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
10 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
710 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
4+3 by S Lead J |
|
10 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
17 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
710 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
4+3 by S Lead J |
|
6 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
710 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
4+3 by S Lead J |
|
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
5 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
710 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
4+3 by S Lead J |
|
8 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
7 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
710 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
4+3 by S Lead J |
|
13 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
3 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
680 |
|
10.53 |
89.47 |
4+2 by S Lead J |
|
19 Jane Jones - Linda Hitchen |
4 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
150 |
|
5.26 |
94.74 |
6-3 by E Lead T |
|
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
14 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
6-1 by S Lead A |
|
|
| 4 K952 QJ85 AQ63 | | | Madeline Fyne |
| | Malcolm Fyne |
| | | K7 10874 K962 J74 | | Q98652 Q3 A104 92 | 3NT-2 by N Lead 6 par:430.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 10 |
| S | 11 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 10 | E | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 3 | W | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ103 AJ6 73 K1085 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 6 | T | K | 4 | | | 9 | J | A | 3 | | | | | | | 4 | 7 | K | 5 | | | 6 | Q | T | 3 | | | | | | A | 2 | 5 | 4 | | | | | Q | 9 | 8 | 7 | | | | | 3 | 2 | K | J | | | | | | | T | 7 | 6 | 5 | | | | | A | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | | A | 2 | 8 | 8 | | | | | J | 7 | 5 | Q | | | | Q | J | 8 | 9 | | | | | 9 | 6 | T | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
15 Mimi2019 - Sturwies |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
2X-3 by E Lead 7 |
|
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
18 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
430 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
7 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
16 Beverley Bond - Pat Turner |
430 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
15 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
9 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
430 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
3NT+1 by S Lead K |
|
8 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
7 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
430 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
3NT+1 by S Lead K |
|
20 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
19 Anne Lowe - Carol Halsall |
430 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
3NT+1 by S Lead K |
|
6 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
420 |
|
65.79 |
34.21 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
4 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
8 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
420 |
|
65.79 |
34.21 |
4= by N Lead 6 |
|
2 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
400 |
|
47.37 |
52.63 |
3NT= by S Lead K |
|
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
400 |
|
47.37 |
52.63 |
3NT= by S Lead K |
|
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
14 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
400 |
|
47.37 |
52.63 |
3NT= by S Lead K |
|
17 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
13 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
400 |
|
47.37 |
52.63 |
3NT= by S Lead K |
|
11 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
10 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
400 |
|
47.37 |
52.63 |
3NT= by S Lead K |
|
13 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
3 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
120 |
|
31.58 |
68.42 |
2NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
19 Jane Jones - Linda Hitchen |
4 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
50 |
18.42 |
81.58 |
3-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
18 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
50 |
18.42 |
81.58 |
4-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
5 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
50 |
18.42 |
81.58 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
14 Jackie O'hanlon - Joyce Butterfield |
20 Claire Keppie - Glenys Mason |
|
50 |
18.42 |
81.58 |
4-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
10 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
17 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
|
100 |
2.63 |
97.37 |
4-2 by N Lead 6 |
|
12 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
1 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
|
100 |
2.63 |
97.37 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| K9852 3 AQ865 53 | | | mimi2019 |
| | sturwies |
| | | J10 A652 102 KQ1062 | | Q764 J874 J4 A74 | 2= by S Lead K par:130.2+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 7 | E | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | W | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A3 KQ109 K973 J98 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
K | 3 | 4 | 8 | | | | | J | 2 | 4 | A | | | | | | | | 9 | T | 5 | 7 | | T | K | 6 | 3 | | | | | | 3 | 7 | Q | A | | | | 6 | 5 | J | K | | | | | | | | J | 2 | 8 | A | | | A | 4 | 3 | 2 | | | | | Q | J | K | T | | | | | | | 7 | 2 | 8 | 7 | | | | Q | 9 | 5 | 5 | | | | | 8 | T | 6 | 6 | | | | | | 9 | Q | 9 | 4 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
19 Anne Lowe - Carol Halsall |
420 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by N Lead 4 |
|
19 Jane Jones - Linda Hitchen |
17 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
170 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
2+2 by S Lead K |
|
14 Jackie O'hanlon - Joyce Butterfield |
9 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
150 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
2+3 by N Lead 4 |
|
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
150 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
3-3 by W Lead 3 |
|
8 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
20 Claire Keppie - Glenys Mason |
150 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
3-3 by W Lead 3 |
|
20 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
8 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
140 |
|
68.42 |
31.58 |
2+1 by S Lead K |
|
17 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
14 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
140 |
|
68.42 |
31.58 |
2+1 by S Lead K |
|
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
140 |
|
68.42 |
31.58 |
2+1 by S Lead K |
|
12 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
15 Mimi2019 - Sturwies |
110 |
|
47.37 |
52.63 |
2= by S Lead K |
|
18 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
110 |
|
47.37 |
52.63 |
2= by S Lead K |
|
4 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
7 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
110 |
|
47.37 |
52.63 |
2= by S Lead K |
|
3 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
13 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
110 |
|
47.37 |
52.63 |
2= by S Lead K |
|
13 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
4 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
110 |
|
47.37 |
52.63 |
2= by S Lead K |
|
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
3 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
50 |
28.95 |
71.05 |
3-1 by N Lead J |
|
6 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
5 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
50 |
28.95 |
71.05 |
2-1 by N Lead J |
|
15 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
18 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
|
100 |
10.53 |
89.47 |
3NT-2 by S Lead K |
|
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
100 |
10.53 |
89.47 |
4-2 by S Lead J |
|
10 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
10 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
100 |
10.53 |
89.47 |
3NT-2 by S Lead K |
|
11 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
16 Beverley Bond - Pat Turner |
|
100 |
10.53 |
89.47 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 6 |
|
7 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
1 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
|
100 |
10.53 |
89.47 |
3NT-2 by S Lead K |
|
|
| 2 A1085 J1053 K1072 | | | mimi2019 |
| | sturwies |
| | | A875 7632 A62 Q8 | | K1094 J94 KQ84 65 | 2-1 by W Lead 2 par:130.2+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 10 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | E | 2 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | W | 2 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ63 KQ 97 AJ943 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | 9 | J | A | | | | A | 5 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 6 | 3 | K | 9 | | | | | | | Q | Q | 2 | J | | | | | | 3 | Q | K | 5 | | | 2 | 6 | J | 8 | | | | | | | K | 2 | 5 | 4 | | | | | A | 6 | 7 | 8 | | 5 | 8 | 4 | 3 | | | | | | T | T | 4 | 3 | | | | 7 | T | J | 9 | | | | | | | K | 6 | 7 | A | | | | T | 9 | Q | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
7 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
210 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+4 by S Lead 5 |
|
7 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
1 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
180 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
1NT+3 by N Lead 4 |
|
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
12 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
180 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
1NT+3 by S Lead 5 |
|
3 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
13 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
180 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
1NT+3 by N Lead 4 |
|
2 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
19 Anne Lowe - Carol Halsall |
150 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
15 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
18 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
150 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
2+3 by S Lead 6 |
|
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
3 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
150 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
3-3 by E Lead A |
|
6 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
5 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
150 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
13 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
4 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
130 |
|
39.47 |
60.53 |
2+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
14 Jackie O'hanlon - Joyce Butterfield |
9 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
130 |
|
39.47 |
60.53 |
2+2 by S Lead A |
|
10 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
10 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
130 |
|
39.47 |
60.53 |
2+2 by S Lead A |
|
19 Jane Jones - Linda Hitchen |
17 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
130 |
|
39.47 |
60.53 |
2+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
130 |
|
39.47 |
60.53 |
3+1 by S Lead A |
|
1 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
130 |
|
39.47 |
60.53 |
2+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
11 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
16 Beverley Bond - Pat Turner |
130 |
|
39.47 |
60.53 |
2+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
8 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
20 Claire Keppie - Glenys Mason |
130 |
|
39.47 |
60.53 |
2+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
17 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
14 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
120 |
|
15.79 |
84.21 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
12 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
15 Mimi2019 - Sturwies |
50 |
|
10.53 |
89.47 |
2-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
20 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
8 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
100 |
2.63 |
97.37 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
18 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
100 |
2.63 |
97.37 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
|