|
| J10 A653 J62 AJ95 | | | Glenn Oliver |
| | Raj Subramaniam |
| | | K6 KJ9742 AKQ9 K | | AQ753 10 1074 Q1083 | 3NT+1 by W Lead 5 par:-460.3NT+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| S | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | E | 9 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 11 | W | 9 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9842 Q8 853 7642 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | 3 | 7 | K | | | | 2 | 6 | T | Q | | | | | | | | 6 | 4 | A | 8 | | | J | 3 | 2 | K | | | | 9 | A | 5 | 8 | | | | | | T | A | 4 | 6 | | | | | | Q | 8 | 9 | 3 | | | | | Q | 2 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 4 | 3 | Q | 2 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
1 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-2 by W Lead 2 |
|
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
11 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
50 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4-1 by W Lead J |
|
2 Jeremy Stanforth - John Dearing |
15 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
50 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
50 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
5-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
9 Bob Collins - Ken Rigg |
|
150 |
75 |
25 |
2+3 by W Lead 2 |
|
7 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
|
200 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
2+3 by W Lead 6 |
|
11 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
420 |
59.38 |
40.62 |
4= by W Lead 2 |
|
4 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
14 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
420 |
59.38 |
40.62 |
4= by W Lead J |
|
1 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
430 |
46.88 |
53.12 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
13 Richard Peate - Usha Bhushan |
|
430 |
46.88 |
53.12 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
13 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
3 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
460 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
12 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
5 Advanced Robot - Wix_stani |
|
460 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
17 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
6 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
460 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
16 Jackie O'hanlon - Shirley Wilkinson |
8 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
|
460 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
15 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
10 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
460 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
14 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
12 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
460 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
17 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
460 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
|
| K854 976 J3 K652 | | | Glenn Oliver |
| | Raj Subramaniam |
| | | 32 AKQ1043 K4 Q104 | | QJ6 82 A9876 AJ8 | 4+1 by E Lead 2 par:-460.3NT+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 |
| S | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | E | 9 | 9 | 11 | 8 | 11 | W | 9 | 9 | 11 | 8 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A1097 J5 Q1052 973 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 2 | K | 3 | 6 | | A | 6 | 2 | 5 | | | | | K | 7 | 8 | J | | | | | Q | 9 | 7 | T | | | | | Q | 2 | 8 | 3 | | | | | T | 5 | J | 7 | | | | | | | A | 9 | 4 | 6 | | | | | A | 5 | 4 | J | | | | | 9 | T | 3 | 4 | | | 3 | 5 | J | A | | | | | | | | Q | 4 | 8 | 8 | | 2 | K | 6 | 7 | | | | | | K | Q | 9 | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
9 Bob Collins - Ken Rigg |
|
430 |
96.88 |
3.12 |
3NT+1 by E Lead T |
|
2 Jeremy Stanforth - John Dearing |
15 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
|
430 |
96.88 |
3.12 |
3NT+1 by E Lead T |
|
3 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
1 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
|
450 |
50 |
50 |
4+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
1 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
450 |
50 |
50 |
4+1 by E Lead J |
|
13 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
3 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
450 |
50 |
50 |
4+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
11 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
450 |
50 |
50 |
4+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
17 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
6 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
450 |
50 |
50 |
4+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
7 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
|
450 |
50 |
50 |
4+1 by W Lead J |
|
16 Jackie O'hanlon - Shirley Wilkinson |
8 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
|
450 |
50 |
50 |
4+1 by E Lead J |
|
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
11 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
450 |
50 |
50 |
4+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
14 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
12 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
450 |
50 |
50 |
4+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
13 Richard Peate - Usha Bhushan |
|
450 |
50 |
50 |
4+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
4 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
14 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
450 |
50 |
50 |
4+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
|
450 |
50 |
50 |
4+1 by W Lead J |
|
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
17 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
450 |
50 |
50 |
4+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
12 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
5 Advanced Robot - Wix_stani |
|
480 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
4+2 by W Lead 7 |
|
15 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
10 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
480 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
4+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| J4 76 KJ7 AQ8643 | | | Irene Bowers |
| | Ralph Jones |
| | | K1092 AQJ10 A10 K75 | | 753 9843 Q543 109 | 3-2 by N Lead 8 par:400.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 9 |
| S | 9 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 9 | E | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | W | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ86 K52 9862 J2 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 8 | 2 | T | 6 | | | A | 7 | 5 | 2 | | | | | T | J | Q | 6 | | | | | | | 9 | 5 | J | 7 | | | A | 8 | 3 | K | | | | | | J | 3 | 6 | K | | | | Q | K | 4 | 2 | | | | | | | | J | 5 | 3 | 9 | | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 8 | 9 | Q | 4 | | | A | T | 8 | 7 | | | | | 6 | 7 | 9 | K | | | | T | 4 | 3 | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
5 Advanced Robot - Wix_stani |
300 |
|
96.88 |
3.12 |
1NT-3 by W Lead 6 |
|
4 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
300 |
|
96.88 |
3.12 |
3-3 by W Lead 7 |
|
15 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
14 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
200 |
|
84.38 |
15.62 |
2NT-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
17 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
200 |
|
84.38 |
15.62 |
2-2 by W Lead 7 |
|
1 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
130 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
2+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
10 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
130 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
3+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
9 Bob Collins - Ken Rigg |
100 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
16 Jackie O'hanlon - Shirley Wilkinson |
11 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
100 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
3-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
11 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
15 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
100 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
2-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
2 Jeremy Stanforth - John Dearing |
6 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
90 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
1NT= by S Lead T |
|
13 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
8 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
|
50 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2-1 by S Lead A |
|
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
12 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
100 |
28.12 |
71.88 |
2NT-2 by S Lead T |
|
12 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
13 Richard Peate - Usha Bhushan |
|
100 |
28.12 |
71.88 |
3-2 by N Lead 8 |
|
14 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
1 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
|
110 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2= by W Lead J |
|
17 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
110 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2= by W Lead 6 |
|
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
3 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
110 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2= by E Lead 8 |
|
3 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
3= by W Lead 7 |
|
|
| AKJ84 1085 A Q1076 | | | Irene Bowers |
| | Ralph Jones |
| | | 762 AKQ2 42 J952 | | Q53 J9643 1076 K4 | 5-1 by S Lead A par:650.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 7 |
| S | 10 | 11 | 6 | 10 | 7 | E | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | W | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 109 7 KQJ9853 A83 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 5 | 4 | 7 | | | | | K | 8 | 6 | 3 | | | | | | | | 5 | 2 | A | 6 | | | T | J | J | 2 | | | | | | | K | 4 | 6 | 7 | | | | | Q | 2 | 7 | T | | | | | 9 | 2 | T | 3 | | | | | 9 | 6 | J | Q | | | | K | A | 5 | Q | | | | | | T | 7 | K | 5 | | | A | 3 | 3 | Q | | | | | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | | | | | | | 8 | J | 4 | 4 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
650 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
4+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
12 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
650 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
4+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
17 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
650 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
4+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
14 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
1 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
620 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
4= by N Lead 4 |
|
2 Jeremy Stanforth - John Dearing |
6 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
620 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
4= by N Lead 4 |
|
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
10 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
620 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
4= by N Lead 4 |
|
15 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
14 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
620 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
4= by N Lead 4 |
|
11 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
15 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
170 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
2+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
4 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
150 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+2 by S Lead A |
|
16 Jackie O'hanlon - Shirley Wilkinson |
11 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
130 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
13 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
8 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
110 |
|
34.38 |
65.62 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
9 Bob Collins - Ken Rigg |
110 |
|
34.38 |
65.62 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
17 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
3 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
3 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
7 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
5 Advanced Robot - Wix_stani |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
12 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
13 Richard Peate - Usha Bhushan |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
5-1 by S Lead A |
|
|
|
| 97653 AJ54 J10 KJ | | | Derek Nuttall |
| | Jenny Reed |
| | | 8 Q103 A9873 A632 | | A102 8 KQ62 Q10875 | 6-1 by W Lead A par:-400.5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 6 |
| S | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 6 | E | 11 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 7 | W | 11 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQJ4 K9762 54 94 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 8 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 3 | A | 4 | 8 | | | | | | K | 4 | 3 | J | | | | | 2 | K | 7 | 5 | | | T | 4 | 2 | 6 | | | | | | | T | J | 8 | 6 | | | Q | 5 | 6 | 7 | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 9 | T | | | | | Q | 4 | 2 | K | | | | J | 5 | 9 | A | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
3 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
50 |
|
96.88 |
3.12 |
5-1 by W Lead A |
|
7 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
13 Richard Peate - Usha Bhushan |
50 |
|
96.88 |
3.12 |
6-1 by W Lead A |
|
14 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
PASS |
|
1 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
5 Advanced Robot - Wix_stani |
|
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
PASS |
|
11 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
6 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
PASS |
|
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
8 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
|
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
PASS |
|
16 Jackie O'hanlon - Shirley Wilkinson |
9 Bob Collins - Ken Rigg |
|
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
PASS |
|
15 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
|
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
PASS |
|
2 Jeremy Stanforth - John Dearing |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
150 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4+1 by E Lead K |
|
17 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
|
150 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3+2 by E Lead K |
|
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
10 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
150 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4+1 by E Lead K |
|
3 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
15 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
|
150 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4+1 by E Lead K |
|
12 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
17 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
150 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3+2 by W Lead 9 |
|
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
14 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
170 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
3+3 by E Lead K |
|
13 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
11 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
200 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3-2 by S Lead 8 |
|
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
1 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
|
400 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
5= by E Lead K |
|
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
12 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
400 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
5= by W Lead 7 |
|
|
| KJ4 KJ1097 K43 73 | | | Derek Nuttall |
| | Jenny Reed |
| | | 5 A643 QJ5 A10954 | | 986 82 A98762 Q2 | 5X-1 by E Lead A par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 5 |
| S | 6 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 5 | E | 7 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 7 | W | 7 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ10732 Q5 10 KJ86 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 5 | 4 | 6 | | | | | J | 4 | 3 | Q | | | | 9 | T | 5 | J | | | A | 7 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 5 | 3 | 6 | 8 | | | | | | | 8 | 2 | J | K | | | T | 7 | 2 | K | | | | | | | 2 | 5 | A | 9 | | | 9 | T | 8 | T | | | | | | | | Q | 3 | K | 7 | | | | A | 3 | Q | 4 | | | | | 9 | 7 | 4 | K | | | | J | 8 | Q | 6 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
5 Advanced Robot - Wix_stani |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X-3 by E Lead Q |
|
4 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
3 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
420 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
11 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
6 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
420 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
16 Jackie O'hanlon - Shirley Wilkinson |
9 Bob Collins - Ken Rigg |
420 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
10 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
420 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
4= by S Lead 5 |
|
13 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
11 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
420 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
14 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
420 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
4= by S Lead 5 |
|
3 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
15 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
420 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
12 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
17 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
420 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
7 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
13 Richard Peate - Usha Bhushan |
200 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
5X-1 by E Lead A |
|
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
8 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
170 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
2+2 by S Lead Q |
|
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
1 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
|
50 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
4-1 by S Lead Q |
|
2 Jeremy Stanforth - John Dearing |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
50 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
4-1 by S Lead Q |
|
14 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
50 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
4-1 by S Lead Q |
|
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
12 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
50 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
4-1 by S Lead Q |
|
15 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
|
50 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
17 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by S Lead Q |
|
|
|
| 87 QJ1076 J764 J5 | | | John Brearley |
| | Judy Brearley |
| | | Q653 A543 K10 A108 | | A102 98 9532 K972 | 1NT-1 by S Lead 3 par:-90.2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | E | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | W | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ94 K2 AQ8 Q643 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | 7 | A | 4 | | | | | | | T | J | Q | 8 | | | 5 | 6 | 8 | K | | | | | | | | 2 | 3 | T | 9 | | | 4 | 3 | Q | K | | | | T | 6 | 2 | A | | | | | | | | K | 5 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 9 | 6 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 8 | 4 | J | 5 | | | J | K | 3 | 8 | | | | | | 9 | 4 | T | 7 | | | | | 9 | 6 | A | J | | | A | Q | 2 | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
120 |
|
96.88 |
3.12 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
4 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
8 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
120 |
|
96.88 |
3.12 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
3 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
6 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
90 |
|
78.12 |
21.88 |
1NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
2 Jeremy Stanforth - John Dearing |
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
90 |
|
78.12 |
21.88 |
1NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
16 Jackie O'hanlon - Shirley Wilkinson |
12 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
90 |
|
78.12 |
21.88 |
1NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
7 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
17 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
90 |
|
78.12 |
21.88 |
1NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
1 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
|
100 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
2NT-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
11 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
100 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
15 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
3 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
100 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
1-1 by S Lead A |
|
17 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
5 Advanced Robot - Wix_stani |
|
100 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
11 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
100 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
1-1 by S Lead A |
|
1 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
13 Richard Peate - Usha Bhushan |
|
100 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
14 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
100 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
14 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
15 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
|
100 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
1-1 by S Lead A |
|
13 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
9 Bob Collins - Ken Rigg |
|
200 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
1-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
12 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
10 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
200 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
1NT-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
|
200 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
2NT-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
|
| 8754 42 Q8743 82 | | | John Brearley |
| | Judy Brearley |
| | | A32 AQJ109 J6 A109 | | KJ106 K763 102 Q53 | 4= by W Lead 8 par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| S | 6 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | E | 6 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 8 | W | 6 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q9 85 AK95 KJ764 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 8 | 3 | J | A | | | | A | 2 | 3 | 5 | | | | | Q | 4 | 6 | 8 | | | | | 2 | 5 | K | 9 | | | | | | | J | Q | A | 4 | | | 3 | 7 | T | 5 | | | | | | | T | K | 6 | 3 | | | | | | A | J | 4 | 2 | | | | | K | 9 | 2 | 5 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
6 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
50 |
|
96.67 |
3.33 |
4-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
2 Jeremy Stanforth - John Dearing |
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
50 |
|
96.67 |
3.33 |
4-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
14 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
15 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
|
170 |
86.67 |
13.33 |
2+2 by W Lead 8 |
|
15 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
3 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
420 |
53.33 |
46.67 |
4= by W Lead 4 |
|
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
420 |
53.33 |
46.67 |
4= by W Lead 8 |
|
4 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
8 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
|
420 |
53.33 |
46.67 |
4= by W Lead 4 |
|
13 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
9 Bob Collins - Ken Rigg |
|
420 |
53.33 |
46.67 |
4= by W Lead 8 |
|
12 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
10 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
420 |
53.33 |
46.67 |
4= by W Lead Q |
|
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
11 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
420 |
53.33 |
46.67 |
4= by W Lead 4 |
|
1 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
13 Richard Peate - Usha Bhushan |
|
420 |
53.33 |
46.67 |
4= by W Lead 8 |
|
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
14 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
420 |
53.33 |
46.67 |
4= by W Lead 2 |
|
7 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
17 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
420 |
53.33 |
46.67 |
4= by W Lead 8 |
|
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
1 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
|
450 |
10 |
90 |
4+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
11 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
450 |
10 |
90 |
4+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
17 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
5 Advanced Robot - Wix_stani |
|
450 |
10 |
90 |
4+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
16 Jackie O'hanlon - Shirley Wilkinson |
12 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
450 |
10 |
90 |
4+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
| A864 82 AJ93 J83 | | | Janet Speed |
| | Zaga Mansour |
| | | K97 Q74 Q105 AQ62 | | J1053 K6 K87642 7 | 2+1 by S Lead A par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 5 |
| S | 9 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 6 | E | 3 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 7 | W | 3 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q2 AJ10953 K10954 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 3 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 2 | J | 6 | 5 | | | | | | | J | Q | K | A | | | | A | 6 | 2 | 5 | | | | | 8 | K | A | 4 | | | | | | | J | Q | 2 | 7 | | T | J | K | 3 | | | | | | | | T | 7 | 4 | 2 | | | | | K | 6 | 8 | 4 | | | | | T | Q | 6 | 8 | | Q | 3 | 3 | 5 | | | | | | | | 9 | 7 | 8 | 5 | | | | | 9 | 9 | 9 | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
3 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
420 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
4= by S Lead 5 |
|
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
15 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
420 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
4= by S Lead 5 |
|
1 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
17 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
420 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
4= by S Lead 5 |
|
3 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
170 |
|
65.62 |
34.38 |
2+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
2 Jeremy Stanforth - John Dearing |
5 Advanced Robot - Wix_stani |
170 |
|
65.62 |
34.38 |
2+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
4 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
11 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
170 |
|
65.62 |
34.38 |
2+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
13 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
12 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
170 |
|
65.62 |
34.38 |
2+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
12 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
14 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
170 |
|
65.62 |
34.38 |
2+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
170 |
|
65.62 |
34.38 |
2+2 by S Lead Q |
|
7 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
10 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
140 |
|
40.62 |
59.38 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
17 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
13 Richard Peate - Usha Bhushan |
140 |
|
40.62 |
59.38 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
11 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
130 |
|
31.25 |
68.75 |
3+1 by S Lead T |
|
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
110 |
|
25 |
75 |
2+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
14 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
6 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
50 |
15.62 |
84.38 |
4-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
9 Bob Collins - Ken Rigg |
|
50 |
15.62 |
84.38 |
2-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
15 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
8 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
|
100 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
3-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
16 Jackie O'hanlon - Shirley Wilkinson |
1 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
2NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
|
| K1053 AK732 3 1086 | | | Janet Speed |
| | Zaga Mansour |
| | | A97 108 Q10852 Q92 | | Q842 95 AJ964 KJ | 5-3 by W Lead A par:140.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 8 |
| S | 9 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 8 | E | 4 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 5 | W | 4 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J6 QJ64 K7 A7543 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 9 | 6 | T | | | | | K | 5 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 3 | A | 7 | 2 | | | | | | J | 3 | 2 | 6 | | | | | K | A | 9 | T | | | | | | J | 7 | K | 2 | | | 3 | 4 | 6 | 9 | | | | 5 | 2 | 4 | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
12 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
620 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
620 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
1 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
17 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
620 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
17 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
13 Richard Peate - Usha Bhushan |
300 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
5-3 by W Lead A |
|
7 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
10 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
170 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
3+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
12 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
14 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
170 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
3+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
15 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
170 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
3+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
140 |
|
53.12 |
46.88 |
3= by N Lead 9 |
|
15 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
8 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
140 |
|
53.12 |
46.88 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
16 Jackie O'hanlon - Shirley Wilkinson |
1 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
100 |
|
31.25 |
68.75 |
3-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
3 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
100 |
|
31.25 |
68.75 |
3-1 by E Lead Q |
|
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
3 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
100 |
|
31.25 |
68.75 |
3-1 by E Lead Q |
|
14 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
6 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
100 |
|
31.25 |
68.75 |
3-1 by E Lead Q |
|
11 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
100 |
|
31.25 |
68.75 |
3-1 by E Lead Q |
|
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
9 Bob Collins - Ken Rigg |
|
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
PASS |
|
2 Jeremy Stanforth - John Dearing |
5 Advanced Robot - Wix_stani |
|
100 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
4-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
4 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
11 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
100 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
4-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
|
|
| J976 K54 QJ7 Q93 | | | Jeremy Stanforth |
| | John Dearing |
| | | Q82 Q A108542 A107 | | A1043 A3 963 8542 | 2+1 by S Lead 2 par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 7 | E | 7 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 5 | W | 7 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K5 J1098762 K KJ6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | 9 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 3 | K | 8 | 6 | | | | | | 6 | Q | K | A | | | | 3 | J | 8 | 4 | | | | | | K | A | 7 | 3 | | A | 3 | 4 | 6 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
10 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X-3 by W Lead 4 |
|
3 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
170 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3+1 by S Lead A |
|
4 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
9 Bob Collins - Ken Rigg |
170 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2+2 by S Lead A |
|
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
12 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
170 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
8 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
150 |
|
75 |
25 |
5-3 by W Lead K |
|
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
6 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
140 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
15 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
11 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
140 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
2 Jeremy Stanforth - John Dearing |
13 Richard Peate - Usha Bhushan |
140 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
2+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
12 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
140 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
17 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
17 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
140 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
3= by S Lead 2 |
|
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
15 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
100 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
4-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
13 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
1 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
|
50 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
4-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
14 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
50 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
3 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
50 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
11 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
5 Advanced Robot - Wix_stani |
|
50 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
3-1 by S Lead A |
|
7 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
14 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
50 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
4-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
16 Jackie O'hanlon - Shirley Wilkinson |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
5X-2 by S Lead A |
|
|
| Q 103 843 AKQ10952 | | | Jeremy Stanforth |
| | John Dearing |
| | | AK10542 J76 AK 76 | | 976 Q954 9762 J8 | 4+1 by N Lead 9 par:500.4X-3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 9 |
| S | 10 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 9 | E | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | W | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J83 AK82 QJ105 43 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 9 | 3 | A | Q | | | 6 | T | 4 | 2 | | | | | | A | 8 | 3 | 6 | | | | | K | J | 4 | 7 | | | | | 3 | 6 | Q | A | | | | K | 2 | 6 | 8 | | | | | | 3 | 5 | A | 7 | | | | | | | K | J | 4 | 9 | | | | | J | 2 | 8 | 7 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Jeremy Stanforth - John Dearing |
13 Richard Peate - Usha Bhushan |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
6 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
130 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
4= by N Lead 7 |
|
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
8 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
130 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
4= by N Lead 7 |
|
4 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
9 Bob Collins - Ken Rigg |
130 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
4= by N Lead 9 |
|
1 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
10 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
130 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
4= by N Lead 7 |
|
15 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
11 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
130 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
3+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
12 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
130 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
4= by N Lead 7 |
|
7 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
14 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
130 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
3+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
15 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
130 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
4= by N Lead 9 |
|
12 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
130 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
4= by N Lead 9 |
|
13 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
1 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
100 |
|
34.38 |
65.62 |
4-2 by W Lead A |
|
16 Jackie O'hanlon - Shirley Wilkinson |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
100 |
|
34.38 |
65.62 |
3-2 by W Lead 3 |
|
14 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
50 |
|
18.75 |
81.25 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
11 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
5 Advanced Robot - Wix_stani |
50 |
|
18.75 |
81.25 |
2-1 by W Lead A |
|
3 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
50 |
|
18.75 |
81.25 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
3 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
140 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
17 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
17 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
140 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
|
|
| J1087 J72 AKJ J73 | | | Brian Perry |
| | Linda Wilson |
| | | Q5 104 Q1095432 Q6 | | AK64 AK6 86 K1092 | 1NT= by W Lead 2 par:-120.1NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | E | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | W | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 932 Q9853 7 A854 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | 6 | Q | 4 | | | | | | | 3 | T | 7 | K | | | | 6 | 7 | 9 | J | | | | J | A | 5 | 2 | | | | | | 8 | 2 | T | K | | | | 3 | 2 | A | 6 | | | | | | | 9 | 3 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 8 | 4 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 4 | Q | J | T | | Q | 8 | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
5 Advanced Robot - Wix_stani |
200 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 5 |
|
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
6 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
200 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 5 |
|
4 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
12 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
200 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
3NT-2 by W Lead J |
|
13 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
100 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
1NT-1 by W Lead K |
|
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
11 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
100 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
1 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
14 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
100 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
2NT-1 by W Lead A |
|
7 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
100 |
|
71.88 |
28.12 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
15 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
9 Bob Collins - Ken Rigg |
|
90 |
53.12 |
46.88 |
1NT= by E Lead 9 |
|
11 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
13 Richard Peate - Usha Bhushan |
|
90 |
53.12 |
46.88 |
1NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
110 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3= by W Lead 2 |
|
12 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
3 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
110 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
2 Jeremy Stanforth - John Dearing |
17 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
110 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3= by W Lead 2 |
|
14 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
|
120 |
25 |
75 |
1NT+1 by W Lead J |
|
16 Jackie O'hanlon - Shirley Wilkinson |
15 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
|
150 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
2NT+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
1 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
|
180 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
2NT+2 by W Lead A |
|
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
8 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
|
180 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
2NT+2 by W Lead A |
|
17 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
10 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
630 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by W Lead A |
|
|
| Q76 AJ76 96 AQ83 | | | Brian Perry |
| | Linda Wilson |
| | | A8 983 AJ732 J95 | | KJ943 K10 KQ108 102 | 5= by W Lead 6 par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 3 |
| S | 7 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | E | 6 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 8 | W | 6 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1052 Q542 54 K764 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 6 | 8 | 4 | A | | | | 2 | 9 | K | 5 | | | | | | | 3 | 2 | A | 6 | | | 8 | 7 | J | 5 | | | | | | | K | T | 3 | Q | | | | | 9 | 2 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 4 | 4 | 9 | 7 | | | | | T | 6 | 5 | Q | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 3 | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
5 Advanced Robot - Wix_stani |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT-2 by W Lead 3 |
|
1 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
14 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
100 |
93.75 |
6.25 |
3-2 by S Lead A |
|
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
11 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
110 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
3= by W Lead 6 |
|
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
1 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
|
130 |
71.88 |
28.12 |
3+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
12 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
3 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
130 |
71.88 |
28.12 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
4 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
12 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
130 |
71.88 |
28.12 |
3+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
2 Jeremy Stanforth - John Dearing |
17 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
130 |
71.88 |
28.12 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
150 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
3+2 by W Lead 9 |
|
13 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
150 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
3+2 by W Lead 9 |
|
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
6 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
150 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
3+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
15 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
9 Bob Collins - Ken Rigg |
|
150 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
17 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
10 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
150 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
3+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
8 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
|
170 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
3+3 by W Lead 6 |
|
7 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
|
170 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
2+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
14 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
|
200 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
3+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
16 Jackie O'hanlon - Shirley Wilkinson |
15 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
|
200 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
2+3 by E Lead 5 |
|
11 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
13 Richard Peate - Usha Bhushan |
|
400 |
0 |
100 |
5= by W Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| 7 J1084 Q6432 432 | | | Bill Wattleworth |
| | George McConkey |
| | | Q4 Q96 J987 AQ109 | | KJ98653 A3 AK10 K | 5= by W Lead J par:-990.6NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| S | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | E | 8 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 12 | W | 8 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A102 K752 5 J8765 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| J | A | 7 | 6 | | | | | | K | 5 | A | 2 | | | Q | 3 | 3 | 6 | | | | | Q | 7 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 4 | 4 | K | A | | | | | | | | K | 9 | 4 | 5 | | | | J | T | 9 | 6 | | | | | A | 5 | 7 | 2 | | | | | K | 8 | 8 | 3 | | | | | T | 2 | 9 | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Jeremy Stanforth - John Dearing |
10 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
6NT-2 by W Lead J |
|
12 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
8 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
|
420 |
93.75 |
6.25 |
4= by E Lead 2 |
|
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
450 |
84.38 |
15.62 |
5= by W Lead J |
|
3 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
13 Richard Peate - Usha Bhushan |
|
450 |
84.38 |
15.62 |
5= by W Lead J |
|
4 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
1 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
|
480 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
4+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
480 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
5+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
7 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
3 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
480 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
4+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
14 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
5 Advanced Robot - Wix_stani |
|
480 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
4+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
16 Jackie O'hanlon - Shirley Wilkinson |
6 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
480 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
5+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
9 Bob Collins - Ken Rigg |
|
480 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
4+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
11 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
480 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
4+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
15 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
12 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
480 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
4+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
17 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
14 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
480 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
4+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
13 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
15 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
|
480 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
4+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
1 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
|
480 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
4+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
11 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
17 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
480 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
4+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
|
980 |
0 |
100 |
6= by E Lead 5 |
|
|
| 32 AK1064 A86 K52 | | | Bill Wattleworth |
| | George McConkey |
| | | AKQ6 J K754 J643 | | 109 Q9832 QJ9 A109 | 2+1 by W Lead A par:-120.1NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| S | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | E | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | W | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J8754 75 1032 Q87 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 2 | 7 | J | | | | | 6 | Q | 2 | 4 | | | | | | T | 4 | Q | 3 | | | J | 2 | 9 | Q | | | | | | | | 5 | 6 | K | 3 | | | A | 9 | 3 | 5 | | | | | 8 | J | T | K | | | | 3 | 5 | T | 7 | | | | | | | A | 8 | 4 | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
2 Jeremy Stanforth - John Dearing |
10 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
90 |
90 |
10 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
11 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
90 |
90 |
10 |
1NT= by E Lead 8 |
|
11 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
17 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
100 |
80 |
20 |
2-2 by N Lead T |
|
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
9 Bob Collins - Ken Rigg |
|
110 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2= by E Lead 8 |
|
3 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
13 Richard Peate - Usha Bhushan |
|
110 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
13 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
15 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
|
110 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
|
120 |
50 |
50 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
17 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
14 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
120 |
50 |
50 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
4 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
1 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
|
150 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
150 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2-3 by N Lead Q |
|
15 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
12 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
150 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2-3 by N Lead T |
|
12 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
8 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
|
180 |
20 |
80 |
1NT+3 by E Lead 7 |
|
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
300 |
13.33 |
86.67 |
1X-2 by N Lead Q |
|
16 Jackie O'hanlon - Shirley Wilkinson |
6 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
500 |
6.67 |
93.33 |
2X-3 by N Lead Q |
|
7 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
3 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
3X-4 by N Lead Q |
|
14 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
5 Advanced Robot - Wix_stani |
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
| J2 AK10972 96 875 | | | Earl O'Keeffe |
| | Gareth Thomas |
| | | Q9865 53 Q1087 102 | | 1043 J8 AJ43 QJ43 | 4+1 by N Lead Q par:460.3NT+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 7 | 11 | 7 | 11 |
| S | 10 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 11 | E | 2 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 2 | W | 2 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK7 Q64 K52 AK96 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | Q | K | 2 | 5 | | | | | | 4 | 3 | K | 8 | | | A | J | 6 | 5 | | | | | 8 | 3 | A | T | | | | | | | 6 | 5 | 7 | J | | | | 3 | K | 6 | 2 | | | | | | 9 | 7 | 6 | 4 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
10 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
480 |
|
96.88 |
3.12 |
4+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
3 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
17 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
480 |
|
96.88 |
3.12 |
4+2 by S Lead T |
|
16 Jackie O'hanlon - Shirley Wilkinson |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
460 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
1 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
3 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
450 |
|
46.88 |
53.12 |
4+1 by N Lead Q |
|
4 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
450 |
|
46.88 |
53.12 |
4+1 by N Lead J |
|
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
5 Advanced Robot - Wix_stani |
450 |
|
46.88 |
53.12 |
5= by N Lead Q |
|
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
450 |
|
46.88 |
53.12 |
4+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
7 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
8 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
450 |
|
46.88 |
53.12 |
4+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
9 Bob Collins - Ken Rigg |
450 |
|
46.88 |
53.12 |
4+1 by N Lead J |
|
12 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
11 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
450 |
|
46.88 |
53.12 |
4+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
12 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
450 |
|
46.88 |
53.12 |
4+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
14 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
13 Richard Peate - Usha Bhushan |
450 |
|
46.88 |
53.12 |
4+1 by N Lead Q |
|
2 Jeremy Stanforth - John Dearing |
14 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
450 |
|
46.88 |
53.12 |
4+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
15 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
450 |
|
46.88 |
53.12 |
4+1 by N Lead Q |
|
17 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
450 |
|
46.88 |
53.12 |
4+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
15 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
1 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
420 |
|
6.25 |
93.75 |
4= by N Lead T |
|
13 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
6 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
6-1 by N Lead A |
|
|
| A9643 KQ1052 A 74 | | | Earl O'Keeffe |
| | Gareth Thomas |
| | | Q7 7643 QJ976 92 | | KJ1082 A8 K8 Q1086 | 3NT= by S Lead Q par:600.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 |
| S | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | E | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | W | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 5 J9 105432 AKJ53 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
Q | A | 8 | 5 | | | | | | 2 | A | J | 3 | | | | | | K | 2 | 7 | 3 | | | | | J | 3 | 2 | 4 | | | | | T | 4 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 6 | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
13 Richard Peate - Usha Bhushan |
600 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by S Lead Q |
|
7 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
8 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
200 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
3-4 by E Lead A |
|
17 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
16 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
200 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
3-4 by E Lead A |
|
10 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
150 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
2-3 by E Lead A |
|
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
12 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
140 |
|
75 |
25 |
3= by N Lead 6 |
|
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
5 Advanced Robot - Wix_stani |
130 |
|
59.38 |
40.62 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
2 Jeremy Stanforth - John Dearing |
14 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
130 |
|
59.38 |
40.62 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
15 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
130 |
|
59.38 |
40.62 |
2+2 by S Lead Q |
|
3 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
17 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
130 |
|
59.38 |
40.62 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
1 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
3 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
120 |
|
40.62 |
59.38 |
2NT= by S Lead Q |
|
8 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
9 Bob Collins - Ken Rigg |
120 |
|
40.62 |
59.38 |
2NT= by S Lead Q |
|
16 Jackie O'hanlon - Shirley Wilkinson |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
110 |
|
28.12 |
71.88 |
2= by N Lead 6 |
|
12 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
11 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
110 |
|
28.12 |
71.88 |
2= by N Lead J |
|
11 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
10 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
100 |
|
18.75 |
81.25 |
2-2 by E Lead A |
|
4 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
100 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
13 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
6 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
100 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
3-1 by S Lead Q |
|
15 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
1 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by S Lead Q |
|
|