|
| Q6 KQJ1085 Q4 1043 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | A1072 32 AK832 J8 | | 943 A96 765 Q975 | 2NT+1 by S Lead A par:140.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 7 | E | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | W | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ85 74 J109 AK62 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 4 | 5 | 9 | | | | | K | Q | 6 | T | | | | | 2 | 3 | 7 | J | | | | | | | | 7 | 2 | T | 6 | | | J | A | 4 | 3 | | | | | | 5 | A | 8 | 4 | | | | | | 5 | 2 | Q | 3 | | | K | 9 | 2 | 7 | | | | | Q | 7 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 8 | 4 | 8 | J | | | | | 5 | 9 | J | T | | | | | T | Q | K | 8 | | | | | | | K | A | 6 | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
19 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
570 |
|
100 |
0 |
2X+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
170 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
2+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
150 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
2NT+1 by S Lead A |
|
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
150 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
3NT-3 by E Lead 7 |
|
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
10 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
140 |
|
52.78 |
47.22 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
16 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
140 |
|
52.78 |
47.22 |
3= by N Lead 9 |
|
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
140 |
|
52.78 |
47.22 |
3= by N Lead 9 |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
140 |
|
52.78 |
47.22 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
14 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
7 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
140 |
|
52.78 |
47.22 |
3= by N Lead 5 |
|
11 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
5 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
140 |
|
52.78 |
47.22 |
3= by N Lead 6 |
|
5 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
8 Advanced Robot - Bernie Hunt |
140 |
|
52.78 |
47.22 |
3= by N Lead 6 |
|
17 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
2 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
140 |
|
52.78 |
47.22 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
4 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
15 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
140 |
|
52.78 |
47.22 |
3= by N Lead 6 |
|
13 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
14 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
140 |
|
52.78 |
47.22 |
3= by N Lead 4 |
|
6 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
18 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
100 |
|
22.22 |
77.78 |
2NT-2 by E Lead K |
|
10 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
50 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
3-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
16 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
9 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
50 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
4-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
18 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
50 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
2-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
19 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
6 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
|
| J86 AQ97 7543 A4 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | A92 10543 962 987 | | Q107543 J62 K8 J3 | 5+1 by N Lead 3 par:1370.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 12 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 7 | E | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | W | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K K8 AQJ10 KQ10652 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | K | A | 6 | | | 3 | Q | 2 | 8 | | | | | | 3 | 8 | T | 2 | | | | | | | 2 | 7 | A | 3 | | | 4 | K | A | 6 | | | | | | | Q | 9 | 5 | 4 | | | | | K | 8 | 4 | J | | | | | Q | 9 | 7 | 5 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
19 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
1370 |
|
100 |
0 |
6= by S Lead A |
|
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
10 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
720 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
3NT+4 by S Lead 3 |
|
6 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
18 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
640 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
5+2 by N Lead J |
|
13 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
14 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
620 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
5+1 by S Lead A |
|
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
620 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
5+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
620 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
5+1 by S Lead A |
|
14 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
7 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
620 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
5+1 by S Lead A |
|
4 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
15 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
620 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
5+1 by S Lead A |
|
18 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
600 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
5= by S Lead A |
|
10 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
170 |
|
47.22 |
52.78 |
3+3 by N Lead 5 |
|
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
170 |
|
47.22 |
52.78 |
4+2 by S Lead A |
|
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
150 |
|
22.22 |
77.78 |
3+2 by S Lead A |
|
16 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
9 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
150 |
|
22.22 |
77.78 |
2+3 by S Lead A |
|
17 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
2 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
150 |
|
22.22 |
77.78 |
3+2 by S Lead A |
|
5 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
8 Advanced Robot - Bernie Hunt |
150 |
|
22.22 |
77.78 |
3-3 by E Lead K |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
150 |
|
22.22 |
77.78 |
3+2 by S Lead A |
|
19 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
6 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
150 |
|
22.22 |
77.78 |
3+2 by S Lead A |
|
11 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
5 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
150 |
|
22.22 |
77.78 |
3-3 by E Lead K |
|
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
16 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by S Lead A |
|
|
|
| 8732 A3 J82 7654 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | AK1054 52 A6 KQJ9 | | Q9 QJ84 K95 A1083 | 5-1 by W Lead A par:-660.4NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| S | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | E | 11 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 11 | W | 11 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J6 K10976 Q10743 2 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 4 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 8 | K | 5 | | | | | | | 7 | 9 | 2 | J | | | 2 | 5 | 3 | A | | | | 4 | 3 | Q | 6 | | | | | | | 9 | J | K | 7 | | | A | 8 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 6 | 8 | K | 7 | | | | | | | A | 2 | J | 4 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
100 |
|
97.22 |
2.78 |
5-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
100 |
|
97.22 |
2.78 |
5-1 by W Lead A |
|
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
14 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
170 |
88.89 |
11.11 |
2+2 by W Lead A |
|
5 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
5 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
600 |
77.78 |
22.22 |
5= by E Lead J |
|
18 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
16 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
600 |
77.78 |
22.22 |
5= by E Lead 7 |
|
4 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
600 |
77.78 |
22.22 |
5= by E Lead 4 |
|
6 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
15 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
|
620 |
63.89 |
36.11 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
9 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
620 |
63.89 |
36.11 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
10 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
660 |
30.56 |
69.44 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
14 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
660 |
30.56 |
69.44 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 7 |
|
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
2 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
660 |
30.56 |
69.44 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 8 |
|
19 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
10 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
660 |
30.56 |
69.44 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
11 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
6 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
660 |
30.56 |
69.44 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
17 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
8 Advanced Robot - Bernie Hunt |
|
660 |
30.56 |
69.44 |
3NT+2 by E Lead T |
|
13 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
18 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
660 |
30.56 |
69.44 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
660 |
30.56 |
69.44 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 8 |
|
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
7 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
660 |
30.56 |
69.44 |
4NT+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
16 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
19 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
|
660 |
30.56 |
69.44 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
690 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 2 |
|
|
| A96 A93 Q108 8742 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | J104 J75 52 KQJ106 | | Q82 KQ10642 J643 | 3+1 by S Lead T par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 8 |
| S | 9 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 8 | E | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | W | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K753 8 AK97 A953 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
T | 2 | 2 | 3 | | | | | | | K | 8 | 5 | A | | | | 6 | 8 | K | 4 | | | | | | | 3 | T | A | Q | | | 3 | Q | 5 | 7 | | | | | | | 7 | 2 | Q | 3 | | | 9 | T | 7 | J | | | | | | | 5 | 6 | 8 | 2 | | | 9 | 4 | 9 | J | | | | K | 4 | 6 | A | | | | | | | | A | 5 | 8 | 4 | | | | | K | Q | T | 6 | | | | | 9 | J | 7 | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
3X-3 by W Lead 8 |
|
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
14 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
500 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
2X-2 by E Lead 8 |
|
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
7 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
200 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2-2 by E Lead A |
|
10 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
200 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-2 by E Lead A |
|
16 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
19 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
200 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-2 by E Lead A |
|
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
170 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
3+1 by S Lead T |
|
11 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
6 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
140 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3= by S Lead K |
|
13 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
18 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
130 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3+1 by N Lead K |
|
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
9 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
120 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
2NT= by N Lead 4 |
|
6 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
15 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
100 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
5 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
5 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
100 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
100 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
19 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
10 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
100 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
14 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
100 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
2-1 by E Lead A |
|
18 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
16 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
100 |
19.44 |
80.56 |
3-1 by N Lead K |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
100 |
19.44 |
80.56 |
3-1 by N Lead K |
|
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
2 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
110 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
17 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
8 Advanced Robot - Bernie Hunt |
|
170 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
670 |
0 |
100 |
2X= by E Lead A |
|
|
|
| K952 AK2 86 A872 | | | Barbara Stafford |
| | John Clark |
| | | Q87 QJ93 J10 J953 | | J63 65 AQ9743 K10 | 1NT+1 by N Lead 3 par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 7 |
| S | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 7 | E | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | W | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A104 10874 K52 Q64 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | 4 | Q | K | | | | A | 5 | 4 | 3 | | | | | K | 6 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 2 | 3 | 8 | J | | | | Q | 2 | 6 | T | | | | | 3 | 2 | K | 4 | | | | | | | T | Q | 5 | 7 | | | | | | 6 | 9 | A | 4 | | | 8 | J | 2 | J | | | | T | 6 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 7 | K | J | 8 | | | | | | A | 7 | 5 | 9 | | | | | T | 8 | 9 | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
19 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
140 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
1+2 by N Lead A |
|
4 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
140 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
2+1 by S Lead J |
|
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
16 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
140 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
1+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
16 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
120 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
18 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
110 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
1+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
8 Advanced Robot - Bernie Hunt |
100 |
|
69.44 |
30.56 |
3-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
5 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
6 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
100 |
|
69.44 |
30.56 |
2-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
90 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
1NT= by N Lead A |
|
6 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
90 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
1NT= by S Lead 5 |
|
10 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
14 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3-1 by S Lead J |
|
18 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
2 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
17 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
5 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
13 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
15 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT-1 by S Lead J |
|
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
19 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
9 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
11 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
10 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
200 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
1NT-2 by N Lead 7 |
|
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
7 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
200 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
1NT-2 by N Lead 3 |
|
14 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
200 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
1NT-2 by N Lead 6 |
|
|
| 92 KJ52 AK642 103 | | | Barbara Stafford |
| | John Clark |
| | | Q843 A974 10 AJ64 | | AK105 1063 J97 Q95 | 3= by N Lead A par:-500.5X-3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 5 | E | 8 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 8 | W | 8 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J76 Q8 Q853 K872 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 6 | 3 | 2 | | | | | K | 7 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 5 | J | Q | 2 | | | | 4 | 7 | Q | T | | | | | | | Q | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 8 | A | 5 | 6 | | A | 3 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 7 | J | T | 7 | | | | | | A | 9 | 3 | 8 | | | | | K | J | 5 | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
16 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+2 by S Lead J |
|
16 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
110 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
11 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
10 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
110 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
2+1 by N Lead K |
|
5 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
6 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
110 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
3-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
14 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
3-1 by E Lead Q |
|
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
19 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
90 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
18 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
90 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
1NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
90 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
4 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
|
50 |
50 |
PASS |
|
10 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
14 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
50 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
3-1 by N Lead K |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
50 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
3-1 by N Lead K |
|
18 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
2 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
13 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
15 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
|
110 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
6 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
140 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3= by E Lead 3 |
|
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
7 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
140 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
17 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
5 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
140 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3= by E Lead 3 |
|
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
8 Advanced Robot - Bernie Hunt |
|
150 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
5-3 by N Lead A |
|
19 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
9 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
170 |
0 |
100 |
3+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
|
|
| KQJ875 10842 542 | | | Ann Morgan |
| | Catherine Gilmore |
| | | 64 3 J107654 A1093 | | A109 J9765 K QJ87 | 3NT-5 by S Lead 3 par:140.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 6 | E | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | W | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 32 AKQ AQ9832 K6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | 2 | J | Q | | | | | | | | 2 | 4 | J | 9 | | | K | A | 3 | 6 | | | | | | Q | 6 | 3 | 2 | | | | | J | K | A | 4 | | | T | 5 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 9 | 5 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 4 | 4 | K | A | | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 7 | 5 | | | | | 8 | J | 8 | 6 | | T | T | 7 | 9 | | | | | 7 | 8 | 9 | K | | | | | 6 | Q | T | A | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
16 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
620 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
4= by N Lead 7 |
|
6 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
620 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
4= by S Lead 3 |
|
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
620 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
4= by N Lead 6 |
|
11 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
9 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
600 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3NT= by S Lead J |
|
10 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
18 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
600 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
5 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
600 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3NT= by S Lead J |
|
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
2 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
100 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
2-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
18 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
8 Advanced Robot - Bernie Hunt |
|
100 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
4-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
100 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
3-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
14 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
100 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
4-1 by N Lead Q |
|
14 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
200 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
5 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
10 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
200 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3-2 by S Lead A |
|
16 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
7 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
200 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4-2 by N Lead K |
|
13 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
200 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4-2 by N Lead Q |
|
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
15 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
|
200 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 6 |
|
17 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
6 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
300 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3-3 by S Lead 6 |
|
19 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
19 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
|
400 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
5-4 by N Lead J |
|
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
500 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
3NT-5 by S Lead 3 |
|
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
700 |
0 |
100 |
5NT-7 by S Lead 7 |
|
|
| 32 942 J643 KQ92 | | | Ann Morgan |
| | Catherine Gilmore |
| | | 96 J75 K872 J1076 | | QJ875 AQ863 A109 | 3= by S Lead 6 par:300.4X-2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 9 |
| S | 10 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 9 | E | 3 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 4 | W | 3 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK104 K10 Q5 A8543 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | 3 | Q | K | | | | | | | | 3 | 6 | K | 5 | | | 2 | J | A | 9 | | | | | | | 4 | T | Q | 7 | | | 2 | Q | K | 5 | | | | | | | A | 7 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 4 | J | 9 | 8 | | J | 4 | A | T | | | | | | | A | 5 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 8 | 5 | 7 | 9 | | | | | | Q | K | 4 | 9 | | 2 | 6 | T | 8 | | | | | | | | T | 7 | J | 6 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
19 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
19 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-4 by E Lead A |
|
5 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
10 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
280 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
2X+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
6 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
150 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
110 |
|
75 |
25 |
3= by S Lead 6 |
|
11 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
9 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
110 |
|
75 |
25 |
3= by S Lead 5 |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
110 |
|
75 |
25 |
3= by S Lead J |
|
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
14 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
110 |
|
75 |
25 |
3= by S Lead 9 |
|
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
15 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
100 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
2-2 by E Lead A |
|
4 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
16 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
2-1 by E Lead A |
|
13 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
3-1 by E Lead K |
|
10 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
18 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
17 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
6 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
50 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
14 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
50 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
16 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
7 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
50 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
2 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
110 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
5 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
140 |
13.89 |
86.11 |
1+2 by E Lead T |
|
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
140 |
13.89 |
86.11 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
170 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
18 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
8 Advanced Robot - Bernie Hunt |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
5X-3 by S Lead 9 |
|
|
|
| J94 K1062 852 A97 | | | Lizzie Keane |
| | Mike Wares |
| | | 53 J87 A74 KQ1062 | | A8 AQ95 KQJ1096 8 | 4+1 by E Lead K par:-600.5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 2 |
| S | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | E | 8 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 9 | W | 8 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ10762 43 3 J543 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | 3 | 4 | A | | | | 6 | 3 | A | 2 | | | 7 | 2 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | K | 2 | 4 | 5 | | | | | Q | 6 | 7 | 8 | | | | | 8 | 3 | Q | A | | | | J | 8 | 7 | 5 | | | | | K | A | 4 | 8 | | | | | | 5 | T | J | 6 | | | K | 7 | 9 | 4 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
19 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
200 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
5-2 by E Lead K |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
14 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
200 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
4-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
200 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
5-2 by E Lead K |
|
14 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
100 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
10 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
15 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
100 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
5-1 by E Lead K |
|
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
18 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
100 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
4-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
5 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
9 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
100 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
4-1 by E Lead K |
|
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
5-1 by E Lead K |
|
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
7 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
130 |
52.78 |
47.22 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
13 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
130 |
52.78 |
47.22 |
3+1 by E Lead K |
|
19 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
150 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4+1 by E Lead K |
|
16 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
150 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
6 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
16 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
170 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4+2 by E Lead K |
|
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
8 Advanced Robot - Bernie Hunt |
|
600 |
19.44 |
80.56 |
3NT= by E Lead K |
|
4 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
2 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
600 |
19.44 |
80.56 |
5= by E Lead K |
|
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
600 |
19.44 |
80.56 |
5= by E Lead K |
|
18 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
5 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
600 |
19.44 |
80.56 |
5= by E Lead K |
|
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
6 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
620 |
2.78 |
97.22 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
17 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
10 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
620 |
2.78 |
97.22 |
5+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
|
| J9 A1098 Q95 A985 | | | Lizzie Keane |
| | Mike Wares |
| | | K842 76432 3 J63 | | A10653 Q5 862 Q74 | 4-2 by N Lead 4 par:600.5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 8 |
| S | 10 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 8 | E | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1 | W | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q7 KJ AKJ1074 K102 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 4 | K | 3 | 5 | | | | | | K | 2 | 8 | 5 | | | | | 2 | 6 | A | 7 | | | 8 | Q | T | J | | | | | | T | 7 | 2 | J | | | | 9 | 3 | J | 3 | | | | | | | 4 | 3 | 5 | 2 | | K | 9 | 5 | Q | | | | | 4 | 9 | 6 | 7 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
2 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
720 |
|
97.22 |
2.78 |
3NT+4 by S Lead 3 |
|
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
720 |
|
97.22 |
2.78 |
3NT+4 by S Lead 3 |
|
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
690 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
5NT+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
16 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
600 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT= by N Lead 6 |
|
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
8 Advanced Robot - Bernie Hunt |
600 |
|
75 |
25 |
5= by S Lead 2 |
|
6 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
16 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
600 |
|
75 |
25 |
5= by S Lead J |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
14 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
600 |
|
75 |
25 |
5= by S Lead 3 |
|
5 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
9 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
170 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
13 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
150 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
150 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+3 by S Lead 2 |
|
18 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
5 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
150 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+3 by S Lead 2 |
|
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
18 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
130 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
4= by N Lead Q |
|
17 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
10 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
130 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
6 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
130 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
11 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
19 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
|
100 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
5-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
10 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
15 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
|
200 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
6-2 by S Lead 2 |
|
14 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
200 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
7 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
200 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4-2 by N Lead 3 |
|
19 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
200 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| A9865 9753 10 Q72 | | | John Goodwin |
| | Richard Glasby |
| | | 102 J10 K9873 K1086 | | QJ743 86 Q642 J3 | 4+1 by S Lead 2 par:980.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 6 | 12 | 9 | 10 |
| S | 11 | 6 | 12 | 9 | 10 | E | 2 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 3 | W | 2 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K AKQ42 AJ5 A954 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | 5 | J | K | | | | | | | | A | T | 3 | 6 | | | | | A | 3 | T | 2 | | | | | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | | | A | 3 | 4 | T | | | | | 6 | 7 | 2 | J | | | | K | 2 | 3 | A | | | | | | | | K | 6 | 7 | 8 | | | | | J | 8 | 9 | 6 | | | Q | J | 5 | 8 | | | | | 8 | Q | 4 | 9 | | | | | | | Q | K | 7 | 4 | | | | | 9 | T | 9 | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
980 |
|
100 |
0 |
6= by S Lead T |
|
5 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
19 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
510 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4+3 by S Lead T |
|
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
15 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
510 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4+3 by S Lead T |
|
13 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
16 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
480 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4+2 by S Lead T |
|
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
480 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4+2 by S Lead T |
|
16 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
480 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
4 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
8 Advanced Robot - Bernie Hunt |
480 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4+2 by S Lead J |
|
10 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
480 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4+2 by S Lead T |
|
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
480 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4+2 by S Lead J |
|
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
480 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4+2 by S Lead T |
|
14 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
14 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
480 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4+2 by N Lead J |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
18 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
480 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4+2 by S Lead T |
|
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
5 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
480 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4+2 by N Lead 8 |
|
11 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
450 |
|
19.44 |
80.56 |
4+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
17 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
9 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
450 |
|
19.44 |
80.56 |
4+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
18 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
6 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
450 |
|
19.44 |
80.56 |
4+1 by S Lead T |
|
19 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
7 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
450 |
|
19.44 |
80.56 |
5= by S Lead T |
|
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
10 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
230 |
|
5.56 |
94.44 |
1+5 by S Lead 9 |
|
6 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
2 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
|
| J852 Q10 KJ9863 2 | | | John Goodwin |
| | Richard Glasby |
| | | AK43 AK32 AQ1093 | | 1096 J984 AQ1042 K | 4+2 by W Lead 2 par:-980.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| S | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | E | 11 | 9 | 12 | 11 | 11 | W | 11 | 9 | 12 | 11 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q7 765 75 J87654 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | K | 4 | 3 | | | | | | Q | 7 | 2 | 3 | | | A | T | 4 | 5 | | | | | K | Q | 8 | 6 | | | | | 3 | 2 | J | 7 | | | | | | | 9 | 5 | 3 | 6 | | | | | A | 5 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 6 | 7 | K | 5 | | | A | 8 | 9 | Q | | | | | A | 9 | 2 | 6 | | | | | Q | J | 4 | 7 | | | | | T | K | T | J | | | | | | | | 8 | 9 | J | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
15 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
50 |
|
97.22 |
2.78 |
6-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
10 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
50 |
|
97.22 |
2.78 |
6-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
110 |
88.89 |
11.11 |
3= by W Lead 2 |
|
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
5 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
450 |
69.44 |
30.56 |
4+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
6 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
2 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
450 |
69.44 |
30.56 |
4+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
18 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
450 |
69.44 |
30.56 |
4+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
13 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
16 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
450 |
69.44 |
30.56 |
4+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
450 |
69.44 |
30.56 |
4+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
5 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
19 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
|
450 |
69.44 |
30.56 |
4+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
460 |
50 |
50 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
18 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
6 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
480 |
30.56 |
69.44 |
4+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
14 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
14 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
480 |
30.56 |
69.44 |
4+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
11 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
480 |
30.56 |
69.44 |
4+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
16 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
480 |
30.56 |
69.44 |
4+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
17 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
9 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
480 |
30.56 |
69.44 |
4+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
480 |
30.56 |
69.44 |
4+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
10 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
510 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
4+3 by E Lead 7 |
|
19 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
7 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
980 |
2.78 |
97.22 |
6= by E Lead 7 |
|
4 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
8 Advanced Robot - Bernie Hunt |
|
980 |
2.78 |
97.22 |
6= by W Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| A3 86 Q103 Q107642 | | | Bob Blower |
| | Penny Blower |
| | | J975 Q742 K7 K95 | | 1062 J53 A852 AJ8 | 1NT= by N Lead 3 par:90.1NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | E | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | W | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ84 AK109 J964 3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | 9 | Q | 6 | | | 7 | 3 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 2 | 6 | K | Q | | | 5 | T | J | 3 | | | | | | | A | 4 | 9 | 2 | | | | | 8 | T | K | 4 | | | 5 | A | 2 | 8 | | | | | | 3 | 6 | K | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
600 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
10 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
150 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
16 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
120 |
|
80.56 |
19.44 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
6 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
8 Advanced Robot - Bernie Hunt |
120 |
|
80.56 |
19.44 |
1NT+1 by N Lead T |
|
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
6 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
120 |
|
80.56 |
19.44 |
1NT+1 by N Lead T |
|
14 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
18 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
120 |
|
80.56 |
19.44 |
1NT+1 by N Lead T |
|
17 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
19 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
110 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
16 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
90 |
|
47.22 |
52.78 |
1NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
90 |
|
47.22 |
52.78 |
1NT= by N Lead T |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
15 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
90 |
|
47.22 |
52.78 |
1NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
5 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
90 |
|
47.22 |
52.78 |
1NT= by N Lead 3 |
|
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
14 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
90 |
|
47.22 |
52.78 |
1NT= by N Lead 6 |
|
13 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
2 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
90 |
|
47.22 |
52.78 |
1NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
9 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
70 |
|
27.78 |
72.22 |
1= by S Lead 2 |
|
4 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
5 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
18 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
10 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
11 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
7 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
19 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
200 |
2.78 |
97.22 |
2-2 by S Lead 7 |
|
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
200 |
2.78 |
97.22 |
3-2 by S Lead 7 |
|
|
| KQ 874 K109864 A10 | | | Bob Blower |
| | Penny Blower |
| | | 652 KQJ9 A75 J83 | | J10943 103 QJ2 Q74 | 2+1 by N Lead J par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | E | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | W | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A87 A652 3 K9652 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | J | 7 | 2 | K | | | | Q | 3 | 8 | 5 | | | | | 4 | 3 | A | 9 | | | | | | | A | 6 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 2 | 8 | A | 4 | | | T | 7 | K | 3 | | | | | | | 2 | J | 8 | T | | J | 8 | Q | 5 | | | | | | 9 | J | 3 | 5 | | | | | | T | 5 | 7 | T | | | | 4 | 2 | 6 | A | | | | K | 6 | Q | 6 | | | | | | | 9 | 9 | Q | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
7 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-4 by W Lead A |
|
17 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
19 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
180 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
2NT+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
150 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
2-3 by E Lead 3 |
|
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
14 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
150 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
2-3 by E Lead 3 |
|
6 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
8 Advanced Robot - Bernie Hunt |
130 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
2+2 by N Lead J |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
15 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
120 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2NT= by N Lead J |
|
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
6 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
120 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2NT= by N Lead J |
|
14 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
18 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
120 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2NT= by S Lead K |
|
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
9 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
110 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
3= by N Lead 3 |
|
18 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
10 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
110 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
3= by N Lead J |
|
5 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
110 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
2+1 by N Lead J |
|
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
110 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
2+1 by N Lead J |
|
13 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
2 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
110 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
2+1 by N Lead T |
|
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
16 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
90 |
|
27.78 |
72.22 |
1+1 by S Lead K |
|
4 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
5 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
|
22.22 |
77.78 |
PASS |
|
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
50 |
13.89 |
86.11 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
10 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
50 |
13.89 |
86.11 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
16 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
2.78 |
97.22 |
3NT-2 by S Lead K |
|
19 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
100 |
2.78 |
97.22 |
3-2 by N Lead T |
|
|
|
| 7 AQJ108 1065 KJ74 | | | Jenny Etheridge |
| | Pauline Wakeman |
| | | A862 K942 93 Q102 | | QJ1093 3 AQ84 A83 | 2+2 by E Lead 5 par:-420.4 (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | E | 6 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 7 | W | 7 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K54 765 KJ72 965 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 5 | K | A | 3 | | | Q | 3 | 6 | 2 | | | | | | 9 | 4 | A | 7 | | | Q | K | A | 5 | | | | | | | Q | K | 2 | 8 | | | | | | 7 | 3 | 5 | 8 | | | | A | 2 | 9 | 6 | | | | | 4 | J | 6 | T | | | 4 | T | T | 7 | | | | | | | Q | K | 8 | 4 | | | T | 7 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 2 | J | 8 | 9 | | | | | | J | J | 5 | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
19 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
100 |
|
97.22 |
2.78 |
4-2 by E Lead 7 |
|
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
18 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
100 |
|
97.22 |
2.78 |
4-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
6 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
5 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
50 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
4-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
5 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
7 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
50 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
50 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
4-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
13 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
8 Advanced Robot - Bernie Hunt |
50 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
4-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
50 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
PASS |
|
4 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
6 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
100 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
2-1 by N Lead Q |
|
11 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
110 |
47.22 |
52.78 |
2= by E Lead 5 |
|
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
2 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
110 |
47.22 |
52.78 |
2= by E Lead 7 |
|
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
10 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
140 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3= by E Lead 5 |
|
10 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
16 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
140 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
14 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
15 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
|
140 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
18 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
9 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
170 |
19.44 |
80.56 |
2+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
17 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
170 |
19.44 |
80.56 |
2+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
16 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
200 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
14 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
420 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
4= by E Lead 5 |
|
19 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
450 |
0 |
100 |
4+1 by E Lead J |
|
|
| AQ75 KJ7 QJ98 K3 | | | Jenny Etheridge |
| | Pauline Wakeman |
| | | 8642 1084 K6 AQ65 | | K109 AQ92 752 J82 | 3= by N Lead 9 par:-120.2NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | E | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | W | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J3 653 A1043 10974 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 9 | J | 2 | 5 | | | | | | 3 | 4 | A | T | | | 8 | 2 | 3 | K | | | | 4 | J | Q | 3 | | | | | | | A | 5 | 8 | 7 | | | | | 9 | 6 | T | K | | | | Q | 5 | 4 | 6 | | | | | Q | K | T | 6 | | | | | | | 4 | A | 3 | 2 | | 8 | 7 | 2 | A | | | | | | | | 7 | 6 | K | 8 | | | J | 7 | 9 | 5 | | | | | 9 | J | T | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
10 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
120 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
14 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
110 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
1+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
17 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
110 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3= by N Lead 9 |
|
10 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
16 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
90 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
13 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
8 Advanced Robot - Bernie Hunt |
90 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
2 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
90 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
11 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
90 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NT= by S Lead 5 |
|
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
18 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
90 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2= by N Lead 8 |
|
14 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
15 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
90 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
19 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
90 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2= by N Lead 8 |
|
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
80 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
1= by N Lead 2 |
|
5 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
7 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
80 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
1= by N Lead 2 |
|
6 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
5 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
50 |
25 |
75 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
4 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
6 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
50 |
25 |
75 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
50 |
25 |
75 |
1-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
19 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
|
50 |
25 |
75 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
1NT-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
18 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
9 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
100 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
2NT-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
16 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
100 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
3NT-2 by N Lead A |
|
|
|
| QJ864 K102 AJ2 74 | | | Brian Smith |
| | Janet Smith |
| | | K102 QJ875 3 KQ63 | | A93 KQ10876 J1052 | 2+1 by E Lead 7 par:-130.2+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
| S | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | E | 10 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | W | 10 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 75 A9643 954 A98 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 7 | T | J | A | | | | 3 | 5 | K | 4 | | | 5 | 2 | 6 | 3 | | | | | | | J | 9 | 3 | 7 | | | | | T | A | 6 | 4 | | | | | | 8 | Q | 2 | 2 | | | Q | 9 | 4 | 2 | | | | | J | K | 4 | 3 | | | | | | Q | 5 | 7 | A | | | | K | 7 | 6 | 8 | | | | | | T | 9 | J | T | | | | | 8 | 9 | Q | 6 | | | | | 5 | A | K | 8 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-2 by E Lead 7 |
|
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
18 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
50 |
|
80.56 |
19.44 |
3NT-1 by W Lead K |
|
6 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
6 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
50 |
|
80.56 |
19.44 |
3-1 by W Lead Q |
|
5 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
50 |
|
80.56 |
19.44 |
3-1 by W Lead Q |
|
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
15 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
50 |
|
80.56 |
19.44 |
2NT-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
16 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
50 |
|
80.56 |
19.44 |
4-1 by W Lead K |
|
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
9 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
50 |
|
80.56 |
19.44 |
3NT-1 by W Lead Q |
|
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
50 |
61.11 |
38.89 |
2-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
19 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
2-2 by N Lead K |
|
4 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
10 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
110 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
3= by E Lead 7 |
|
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
110 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
2+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
16 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
14 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
110 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
3= by E Lead 7 |
|
18 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
19 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
|
110 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
3= by E Lead 7 |
|
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
8 Advanced Robot - Bernie Hunt |
|
130 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
3+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
11 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
140 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
2+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
14 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
150 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2NT+1 by W Lead Q |
|
10 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
2 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
200 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
3-4 by S Lead 3 |
|
13 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
5 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
400 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
5= by E Lead 7 |
|
17 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
7 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
4X-4 by S Lead 3 |
|
|
| Q985 8 AJ102 J1064 | | | Brian Smith |
| | Janet Smith |
| | | J632 KJ942 3 A83 | | K104 Q1065 87654 Q | 1NT+2 by S Lead 3 par:500.5X-3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 11 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 8 | E | 1 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 3 | W | 1 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A7 A73 KQ9 K9752 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | | | | | | | | K | 3 | 4 | Q | | | | | 9 | 8 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 2 | A | T | 5 | | J | 8 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 5 | T | A | | | | | | | | 5 | 2 | J | 6 | | | T | 7 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | | | | | K | 4 | J | 4 | | | | | A | J | 9 | T | | | | | 7 | K | Q | Q | | 9 | A | K | 7 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
15 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-2 by W Lead J |
|
4 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
10 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
150 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
2NT+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
150 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
9 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
150 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
2NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
17 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
7 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
150 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
4+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
18 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
19 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
130 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
4= by S Lead 3 |
|
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
120 |
|
63.89 |
36.11 |
2NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
10 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
2 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
120 |
|
63.89 |
36.11 |
2NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
5 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
100 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3-2 by W Lead 4 |
|
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
18 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
90 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
50 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
3-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
6 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
6 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
100 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
19 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
3-1 by N Lead Q |
|
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
8 Advanced Robot - Bernie Hunt |
|
100 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
11 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
100 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
14 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
100 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
16 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
100 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
13 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
5 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
100 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
16 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
14 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
170 |
0 |
100 |
3+1 by W Lead J |
|
|
|
| 98 KQ763 J3 K632 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Doug Holford |
| | | K1062 A92 10862 105 | | J753 104 A75 A874 | 4-1 by N Lead 3 par:140.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 7 | E | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | W | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ4 J85 KQ94 QJ9 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | Q | K | 8 | | | 5 | 2 | A | 9 | | | | | | | 4 | J | T | 3 | | | | | | 5 | 2 | Q | 4 | | | 3 | T | J | 9 | | | | | | | Q | 2 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 4 | 8 | J | A | | | | 8 | 9 | 2 | K | | | | K | 5 | 8 | A | | | | 6 | | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
8 Advanced Robot - Bernie Hunt |
420 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by S Lead T |
|
14 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
400 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
17 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
400 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
16 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
170 |
|
80.56 |
19.44 |
2+2 by S Lead T |
|
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
15 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
170 |
|
80.56 |
19.44 |
2+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
19 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
150 |
|
69.44 |
30.56 |
2NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
5 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
150 |
|
69.44 |
30.56 |
2NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
7 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
140 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
2+1 by S Lead T |
|
6 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
10 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
140 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
3= by S Lead 5 |
|
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
14 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
120 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
2NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
4 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
9 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
120 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
2NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
11 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
120 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
13 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
6 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
50 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4-1 by S Lead T |
|
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
2 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
50 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
5 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
50 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
18 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
50 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
16 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
18 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
50 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
19 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
50 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
50 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
|
| 108 KQ2 AQ52 A1085 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Doug Holford |
| | | AQJ2 J1087 K6 KQ2 | | 653 54 J984 J963 | 3-2 by S Lead T par:110.1+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | E | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | W | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K974 A963 1073 74 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
T | Q | 4 | 3 | | | | | | 2 | 5 | A | 7 | | | | | | | 3 | 6 | Q | 4 | | | 8 | 3 | K | A | | | | Q | T | 5 | 4 | | | | | J | 2 | 6 | 7 | | | | | K | A | 8 | 7 | | | | | | 5 | 9 | T | 8 | | | | 2 | K | 3 | 9 | | | | | | A | 6 | 4 | 2 | | | | | T | J | 7 | K | | | | J | 5 | J | 6 | | | | | Q | 8 | 9 | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
9 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
200 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
1NTX-1 by W Lead T |
|
15 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
7 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
200 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
1X-1 by W Lead K |
|
13 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
6 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
200 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
2-2 by W Lead T |
|
7 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
16 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
110 |
|
80.56 |
19.44 |
2= by S Lead K |
|
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
19 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
110 |
|
80.56 |
19.44 |
2= by S Lead 6 |
|
11 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
3 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
100 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1-1 by W Lead T |
|
6 Clive Alexander Smith - Gemma Fewster |
10 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
100 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
3 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
5 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
100 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2-1 by W Lead K |
|
8 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
15 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
90 |
|
52.78 |
47.22 |
1NT= by N Lead 4 |
|
16 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
18 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
90 |
|
52.78 |
47.22 |
1NT= by N Lead 5 |
|
10 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
8 Advanced Robot - Bernie Hunt |
|
90 |
36.11 |
63.89 |
1NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
14 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
90 |
36.11 |
63.89 |
1NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
90 |
36.11 |
63.89 |
1NT= by W Lead T |
|
9 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
14 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
90 |
36.11 |
63.89 |
1NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
17 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
4 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
12 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
2 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2-1 by S Lead K |
|
5 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
18 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
200 |
2.78 |
97.22 |
3-2 by S Lead T |
|
19 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
200 |
2.78 |
97.22 |
4-2 by S Lead A |
|
|