|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | J | A | 5 | | | | | | | A | 4 | 3 | 2 | | | | | Q | K | 7 | 2 | | | | | | A | T | 2 | 3 | | | | | 7 | 9 | K | 9 | | | 6 | 9 | J | 5 | | | | | | | 7 | 8 | T | K | | | | J | K | 4 | 7 | | | | | | 9 | 3 | 4 | T | | | | Q | T | 2 | 5 | | | | | 6 | A | 5 | 6 | | | | | | Q | 8 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 8 | Q | J | 4 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
19 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
510 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X= by N |
|
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
8 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
500 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NTX-3 by E |
|
18 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
6 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
500 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NTX-3 by E |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
7 Barrie Newall - Julia Newall |
300 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4X-2 by W |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
14 Brian Frew - Jackie O'hanlon |
150 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3-3 by E |
|
11 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
15 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
120 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
1NT+1 by S |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
18 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
110 |
|
63.89 |
36.11 |
3= by N |
|
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
3 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
110 |
|
63.89 |
36.11 |
3= by N |
|
7 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
13 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
100 |
|
52.78 |
47.22 |
3X-1 by W |
|
3 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
9 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
100 |
|
52.78 |
47.22 |
3X-1 by W |
|
14 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
50 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
2-1 by E |
|
8 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
2 Paul Evans - Paul Vose |
|
50 |
36.11 |
63.89 |
3NT-1 by S |
|
12 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
17 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
|
50 |
36.11 |
63.89 |
3NT-1 by S |
|
5 Ian Clough - Jackie Clough |
16 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
100 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
3NT-2 by S |
|
13 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
1 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
100 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
3NT-2 by S |
|
6 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
4 Bichou48 - Flamands |
|
100 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
3NT-2 by S |
|
17 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
150 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
3NT-3 by S |
|
10 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
12 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
150 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
3NT-3 by S |
|
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
10 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
|
150 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
3NT-3 by S |
|
|
| AQ74 962 Q952 97 | | | Glenn Oliver |
| | Raj Subramaniam |
| | | KJ108 J43 J103 Q32 | | 52 AK1085 K64 K85 | 2= by E par:-110.2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | E | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | W | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 963 Q7 A87 AJ1064 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 6 | T | Q | 5 | | | A | 2 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 7 | 5 | 3 | J | | | | 3 | 2 | T | Q | | | | | | | | A | 2 | 7 | 8 | | | | | J | 3 | 9 | K | | | | A | 7 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 5 | 8 | J | 9 | | | K | 4 | 4 | 4 | | | | | Q | 2 | 6 | 6 | | | | | 3 | 5 | K | A | | | | | | | | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
18 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-3 by E |
|
3 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
9 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
100 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
2-2 by E |
|
5 Ian Clough - Jackie Clough |
16 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
100 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
2-2 by E |
|
6 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
4 Bichou48 - Flamands |
100 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
2-2 by E |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
19 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
100 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
2-2 by E |
|
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
10 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
50 |
|
63.89 |
36.11 |
2-1 by E |
|
10 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
12 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
50 |
|
63.89 |
36.11 |
2-1 by E |
|
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
3 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
50 |
|
63.89 |
36.11 |
2-1 by E |
|
12 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
17 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
50 |
|
63.89 |
36.11 |
1NT-1 by E |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
14 Brian Frew - Jackie O'hanlon |
|
|
50 |
50 |
PASS |
|
7 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
13 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
110 |
36.11 |
63.89 |
2= by E |
|
11 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
15 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
110 |
36.11 |
63.89 |
2= by E |
|
14 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
110 |
36.11 |
63.89 |
2= by E |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
7 Barrie Newall - Julia Newall |
|
110 |
36.11 |
63.89 |
2= by E |
|
13 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
1 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
140 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
2+1 by E |
|
17 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
140 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
2+1 by E |
|
8 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
2 Paul Evans - Paul Vose |
|
140 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
2+1 by E |
|
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
8 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
|
140 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
2+1 by E |
|
18 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
6 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
|
140 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
2+1 by E |
|
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | T | J | K | 4 | | | 8 | 5 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 3 | Q | 7 | 6 | | 3 | 5 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 9 | 7 | 4 | Q | | | | 3 | A | T | 5 | | | | | | 6 | 8 | K | 2 | | | J | 3 | 2 | 9 | | | | | T | 7 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 8 | 4 | K | 9 | | | | | | | Q | A | 5 | 8 | | | | | | 9 | J | T | J | | | | | 6 | K | Q | 7 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
300 |
|
97.22 |
2.78 |
3NT-3 by E |
|
10 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
7 Barrie Newall - Julia Newall |
300 |
|
97.22 |
2.78 |
4-3 by E |
|
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
14 Brian Frew - Jackie O'hanlon |
200 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
4-2 by W |
|
18 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
19 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
200 |
|
86.11 |
13.89 |
3NT-2 by E |
|
13 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
17 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
100 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3NT-1 by E |
|
3 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
13 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
100 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4-1 by W |
|
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
6 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
100 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4-1 by W |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
12 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
100 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3NT-1 by E |
|
6 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
1 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
100 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4-1 by W |
|
12 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
15 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
100 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4-1 by E |
|
11 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
8 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
100 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3NT-1 by E |
|
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
18 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
|
110 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
2= by E |
|
5 Ian Clough - Jackie Clough |
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
140 |
30.56 |
69.44 |
1+2 by W |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
16 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
140 |
30.56 |
69.44 |
3= by E |
|
8 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
4 Bichou48 - Flamands |
|
150 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
2+3 by E |
|
14 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
10 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
|
620 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4= by W |
|
7 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
3 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
620 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4= by W |
|
17 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
2 Paul Evans - Paul Vose |
|
620 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4= by W |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
9 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
|
620 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4= by W |
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | 8 | 6 | 3 | | | | | J | 9 | 2 | 5 | | | | | T | 2 | K | A | | | | A | 3 | 4 | 2 | | | | | K | 5 | 8 | 7 | | | | | J | Q | 9 | 2 | | | | | | A | 6 | 3 | 5 | | | | | 4 | 8 | 3 | 7 | | | | K | 4 | T | 8 | | | | | 7 | 9 | J | 4 | | | | | | | A | 5 | 7 | Q | | | | | K | 6 | T | 9 | | | | | T | J | 6 | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
18 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-3 by E |
|
5 Ian Clough - Jackie Clough |
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
100 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
2NT-1 by W |
|
13 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
17 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
|
90 |
88.89 |
11.11 |
1NT= by W |
|
14 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
10 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
|
100 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
2-1 by N |
|
8 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
4 Bichou48 - Flamands |
|
110 |
75 |
25 |
2= by E |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
16 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
110 |
75 |
25 |
2= by E |
|
3 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
13 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
120 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
1NT+1 by W |
|
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
6 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
|
120 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
1NT+1 by W |
|
6 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
1 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
120 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
2NT= by W |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
12 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
120 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
2NT= by W |
|
12 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
15 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
120 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
2NT= by W |
|
17 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
2 Paul Evans - Paul Vose |
|
130 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
2+2 by W |
|
7 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
3 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
150 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
1NT+2 by W |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
150 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
2NT+1 by W |
|
10 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
7 Barrie Newall - Julia Newall |
|
150 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
1NT+2 by W |
|
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
14 Brian Frew - Jackie O'hanlon |
|
200 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
1NT-2 by N |
|
18 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
19 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
|
210 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
1NT+4 by W |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
9 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
|
600 |
2.78 |
97.22 |
3NT= by W |
|
11 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
8 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
|
600 |
2.78 |
97.22 |
3NT= by W |
|
|
|
| KJ654 J9532 K2 6 | | | Brian Perry |
| | Linda Wilson |
| | | 1083 AQ 74 KJ9843 | | Q72 76 QJ965 Q75 | 4+1 by S par:650.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 6 | E | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 6 | W | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A9 K1084 A1083 A102 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
7 | 2 | J | A | | | | | | | | 4 | Q | 2 | 6 | | 3 | 4 | 7 | 9 | | | | | | | | 8 | A | 3 | 7 | | 8 | 5 | 2 | A | | | | | | | | A | 8 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 3 | 4 | K | 5 | | | K | Q | 2 | T | | | | | J | 6 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 7 | T | 4 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
3 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
650 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4+1 by S |
|
17 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
4 Bichou48 - Flamands |
650 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4+1 by S |
|
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
650 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4+1 by S |
|
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
19 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
650 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4+1 by S |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
13 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
650 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4+1 by S |
|
6 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
17 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
650 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4+1 by S |
|
5 Ian Clough - Jackie Clough |
10 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
650 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4+1 by S |
|
7 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
14 Brian Frew - Jackie O'hanlon |
650 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4+1 by S |
|
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
16 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
650 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4+1 by S |
|
8 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
1 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
650 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4+1 by S |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
2 Paul Evans - Paul Vose |
650 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
5= by S |
|
11 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
6 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
650 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4+1 by S |
|
18 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
12 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
650 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4+1 by S |
|
12 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
8 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
650 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4+1 by S |
|
14 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
18 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
650 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4+1 by S |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
7 Barrie Newall - Julia Newall |
650 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4+1 by S |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
620 |
|
11.11 |
88.89 |
4= by S |
|
10 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
9 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
100 |
|
5.56 |
94.44 |
3-2 by W |
|
13 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
15 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
90 |
0 |
100 |
2= by W |
|
|
| KJ63 A97642 Q5 K | | | Brian Perry |
| | Linda Wilson |
| | | A54 Q85 107432 Q2 | | 107 J10 KJ86 J7643 | 4= by S par:980.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 8 | E | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | W | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q982 K3 A9 A10985 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
7 | Q | K | A | | | | | | | | K | 5 | 2 | T | | | | | 3 | 8 | A | J | | | 3 | 7 | Q | 4 | | | | | | | 5 | 2 | K | 3 | | | K | T | 2 | A | | | | 2 | 5 | J | 9 | | | | | | | 6 | 8 | 3 | 6 | | | | 9 | 4 | 8 | Q | | | | | | | A | Q | 4 | 6 | | | | | 9 | 4 | J | 7 | | | 7 | 8 | T | 5 | | | | T | 6 | J | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
3 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
480 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
4+2 by S |
|
5 Ian Clough - Jackie Clough |
10 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
480 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
4+2 by S |
|
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
480 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
4+2 by S |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
13 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
480 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
4+2 by S |
|
7 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
14 Brian Frew - Jackie O'hanlon |
480 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
4+2 by S |
|
6 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
17 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
480 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
4+2 by S |
|
10 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
9 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
480 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
4+2 by S |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
7 Barrie Newall - Julia Newall |
480 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
4+2 by S |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
2 Paul Evans - Paul Vose |
480 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
4+2 by S |
|
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
16 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
450 |
|
36.11 |
63.89 |
4+1 by S |
|
13 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
15 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
450 |
|
36.11 |
63.89 |
4+1 by S |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
450 |
|
36.11 |
63.89 |
4+1 by S |
|
14 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
18 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
450 |
|
36.11 |
63.89 |
4+1 by S |
|
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
19 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
450 |
|
36.11 |
63.89 |
4+1 by S |
|
17 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
4 Bichou48 - Flamands |
450 |
|
36.11 |
63.89 |
4+1 by S |
|
8 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
1 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
420 |
|
11.11 |
88.89 |
4= by S |
|
12 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
8 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
420 |
|
11.11 |
88.89 |
4= by S |
|
11 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
6 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
420 |
|
11.11 |
88.89 |
4= by S |
|
18 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
12 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
200 |
|
0 |
100 |
3+2 by S |
|
|
|
| A972 A KJ4 AJ543 | | | Joan Cann |
| | Joyce Truffas |
| | | J1053 Q75432 KQ2 | | Q K108 Q108762 986 | 4X-2 by W par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 7 |
| S | 9 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 7 | E | 3 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 4 | W | 3 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K864 J96 A953 107 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | Q | 4 | 3 | | | | | A | 6 | T | 2 | | | | | 3 | 8 | 7 | Q | | | | J | 2 | 9 | 6 | | | | | T | 7 | 2 | K | | | | | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 6 | | Q | A | 8 | 6 | | | | | | 4 | 7 | 9 | K | | | | | | | 3 | 3 | J | 8 | | 5 | 9 | T | 8 | | | | | | | K | J | 4 | 5 | | | | | T | 5 | 5 | K | | | 7 | J | Q | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
16 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
620 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4= by N |
|
6 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
15 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
620 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4= by N |
|
5 Ian Clough - Jackie Clough |
18 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
620 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4= by S |
|
3 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
14 Brian Frew - Jackie O'hanlon |
620 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4= by N |
|
11 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
19 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
500 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
4X-2 by W |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
9 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
170 |
|
63.89 |
36.11 |
3+1 by S |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
4 Bichou48 - Flamands |
170 |
|
63.89 |
36.11 |
3+1 by S |
|
10 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
13 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
170 |
|
63.89 |
36.11 |
3+1 by S |
|
12 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
6 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
170 |
|
63.89 |
36.11 |
3+1 by N |
|
8 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
17 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
140 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
3= by S |
|
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
2 Paul Evans - Paul Vose |
140 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
3= by S |
|
18 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
7 Barrie Newall - Julia Newall |
140 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
3= by S |
|
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
100 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3-1 by W |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
10 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
4-1 by S |
|
14 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
3-1 by S |
|
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
12 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
200 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4-2 by S |
|
17 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
1 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
200 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3-2 by N |
|
13 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
8 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
|
200 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
5-2 by S |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
3 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
200 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3-2 by N |
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 8 | 6 | 2 | 9 | | | | 2 | 9 | K | A | | | | J | Q | A | 3 | | | | | | | 5 | 4 | 9 | 2 | | | K | 7 | 8 | 6 | | | | | T | 8 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 7 | T | 3 | 9 | | | | | 6 | J | A | Q | | | | | | | 4 | K | T | 4 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-3 by E |
|
6 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
15 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
150 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
4-3 by E |
|
11 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
19 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
150 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
3NT-3 by E |
|
13 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
8 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
150 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
4-3 by E |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
9 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
130 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3+1 by S |
|
5 Ian Clough - Jackie Clough |
18 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
110 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
3= by N |
|
8 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
17 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
100 |
|
47.22 |
52.78 |
2NT-2 by E |
|
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
2 Paul Evans - Paul Vose |
100 |
|
47.22 |
52.78 |
2NT-2 by E |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
10 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
100 |
|
47.22 |
52.78 |
2NT-2 by E |
|
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
12 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
100 |
|
47.22 |
52.78 |
3NT-2 by E |
|
7 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
16 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
100 |
|
47.22 |
52.78 |
3-2 by E |
|
17 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
1 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
100 |
|
47.22 |
52.78 |
4-2 by E |
|
10 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
13 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
100 |
|
47.22 |
52.78 |
3-2 by W |
|
3 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
14 Brian Frew - Jackie O'hanlon |
100 |
|
47.22 |
52.78 |
2NT-2 by E |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
3 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
50 |
|
22.22 |
77.78 |
2-1 by E |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
4 Bichou48 - Flamands |
|
110 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
1+1 by W |
|
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
120 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
2NT= by E |
|
12 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
6 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
|
400 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
3NT= by E |
|
18 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
7 Barrie Newall - Julia Newall |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
2X-3 by S |
|
|
|
| AKQ976 AQ4 10 1073 | | | Arthur Southwood |
| | Melba Southwood |
| | | J82 KJ5 AK32 K84 | | 103 8732 QJ765 Q2 | 2+2 by N par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 8 |
| S | 10 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 8 | E | 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 4 | W | 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 54 1096 984 AJ965 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 6 | 4 | A | T | | | K | 6 | 5 | 8 | | | | | | A | 3 | 4 | 2 | | | | | K | T | 5 | 8 | | | | | 3 | 2 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 6 | 5 | Q | 2 | | | Q | 7 | 5 | J | | | | | A | 3 | 9 | J | | | | | 4 | 7 | T | K | | | | K | 7 | Q | 6 | | | | | 2 | 7 | J | 9 | | | | | | T | Q | 9 | 8 | | | | | 9 | 8 | J | 3 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
19 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
18 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
2+3 by N |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
1 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
3+2 by N |
|
10 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
3 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
3+2 by N |
|
8 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
15 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
3+2 by N |
|
7 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
3+2 by N |
|
17 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
17 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
2+3 by N |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
13 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
3+2 by N |
|
6 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
8 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
3+2 by N |
|
3 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
16 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
2+3 by N |
|
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
7 Barrie Newall - Julia Newall |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
3+2 by N |
|
12 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
19 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
170 |
|
36.11 |
63.89 |
2+2 by N |
|
13 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
6 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
170 |
|
36.11 |
63.89 |
3+1 by N |
|
14 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
2 Paul Evans - Paul Vose |
170 |
|
36.11 |
63.89 |
3+1 by N |
|
11 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
12 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
170 |
|
36.11 |
63.89 |
2+2 by N |
|
18 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
9 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
140 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
2+1 by N |
|
5 Ian Clough - Jackie Clough |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
140 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
2+1 by N |
|
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
10 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
140 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
2+1 by N |
|
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
4 Bichou48 - Flamands |
100 |
|
2.78 |
97.22 |
1NT-1 by W |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
14 Brian Frew - Jackie O'hanlon |
100 |
|
2.78 |
97.22 |
3-1 by E |
|
|
| AQJ10 A10 953 J984 | | | Arthur Southwood |
| | Melba Southwood |
| | | K643 J74 Q102 KQ2 | | 2 KQ98632 K76 A10 | 4+1 by E par:-620.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 4 |
| S | 7 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 4 | E | 5 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 8 | W | 5 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9875 5 AJ84 7653 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 7 | 2 | J | A | | | | 2 | 5 | J | A | | | | 8 | T | 6 | Q | | | | 4 | T | Q | 3 | | | | | | | K | A | 2 | 5 | | | | | | 5 | K | 4 | 2 | | 3 | T | 3 | 5 | | | | | | | 6 | 4 | T | 3 | | | Q | 9 | 7 | 8 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
17 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
17 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
|
170 |
100 |
0 |
3+1 by E |
|
5 Ian Clough - Jackie Clough |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
620 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
4= by E |
|
7 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
620 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
4= by E |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
18 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
|
620 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
4= by E |
|
12 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
19 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
|
620 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
4= by E |
|
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
4 Bichou48 - Flamands |
|
620 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
4= by E |
|
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
10 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
|
620 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
4= by E |
|
14 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
2 Paul Evans - Paul Vose |
|
620 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
4= by E |
|
18 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
9 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
|
620 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
4= by E |
|
3 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
16 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
620 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
4= by E |
|
10 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
3 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
650 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
4+1 by E |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
1 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
650 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
4+1 by E |
|
8 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
15 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
650 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
4+1 by E |
|
13 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
6 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
|
650 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
4+1 by E |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
13 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
650 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
4+1 by E |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
14 Brian Frew - Jackie O'hanlon |
|
650 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
4+1 by E |
|
6 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
8 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
|
650 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
4+1 by E |
|
11 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
12 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
650 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
4+1 by E |
|
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
7 Barrie Newall - Julia Newall |
|
650 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
4+1 by E |
|
|
|
| 53 A10874 A973 42 | | | Barrie Newall |
| | Julia Newall |
| | | KJ109872 K93 105 7 | | Q J62 KQ62 KJ1096 | 3-1 by W par:100.3X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 8 | E | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 5 | W | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A64 Q5 J84 AQ853 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 4 | 9 | Q | 7 | | | | | | | Q | K | A | 2 | | | 2 | T | A | 2 | | | | 7 | 3 | Q | A | | | | | | | | 5 | 9 | T | J | | | | K | 3 | 3 | 5 | | | | 7 | 6 | 4 | 8 | | | | K | 7 | 6 | 6 | | | | | J | 4 | 2 | 5 | | | | | T | A | 6 | 4 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
14 Brian Frew - Jackie O'hanlon |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-3 by E |
|
12 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
12 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
110 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
2= by S |
|
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
18 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-2 by W |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
16 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-2 by W |
|
14 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
4 Bichou48 - Flamands |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3NT-2 by E |
|
5 Ian Clough - Jackie Clough |
2 Paul Evans - Paul Vose |
50 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3-1 by W |
|
7 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
10 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
50 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3-1 by W |
|
13 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
19 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
50 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3-1 by W |
|
18 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
13 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
50 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
4-1 by W |
|
8 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
8 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
50 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3-1 by W |
|
11 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
7 Barrie Newall - Julia Newall |
50 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3-1 by W |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
17 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
50 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3-1 by W |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT-2 by S |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
3 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
110 |
25 |
75 |
2= by W |
|
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
9 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
|
110 |
25 |
75 |
2= by W |
|
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
1 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
140 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
2+1 by E |
|
3 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
140 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3= by W |
|
17 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
15 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
140 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3= by W |
|
6 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
6 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
|
140 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3= by W |
|
|
| A1085 J8 KJ3 A965 | | | Barrie Newall |
| | Julia Newall |
| | | Q432 4 7542 J873 | | KJ76 K762 98 KQ10 | 4+1 by N par:650.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 11 | 11 | 7 | 10 |
| S | 8 | 11 | 11 | 7 | 9 | E | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | W | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9 AQ10953 AQ106 42 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | | | | J | 6 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 8 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 9 | 3 | 5 | K | | | | K | 2 | 7 | A | | | | J | 9 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | A | 8 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 6 | 4 | K | 6 | | | A | 7 | 9 | 3 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
19 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
680 |
|
97.22 |
2.78 |
4+2 by S |
|
12 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
12 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
680 |
|
97.22 |
2.78 |
4+2 by N |
|
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
1 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
650 |
|
52.78 |
47.22 |
4+1 by S |
|
5 Ian Clough - Jackie Clough |
2 Paul Evans - Paul Vose |
650 |
|
52.78 |
47.22 |
4+1 by S |
|
7 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
10 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
650 |
|
52.78 |
47.22 |
4+1 by N |
|
17 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
15 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
650 |
|
52.78 |
47.22 |
4+1 by N |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
16 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
650 |
|
52.78 |
47.22 |
4+1 by N |
|
14 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
4 Bichou48 - Flamands |
650 |
|
52.78 |
47.22 |
4+1 by S |
|
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
18 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
650 |
|
52.78 |
47.22 |
4+1 by N |
|
10 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
14 Brian Frew - Jackie O'hanlon |
650 |
|
52.78 |
47.22 |
4+1 by N |
|
18 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
13 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
650 |
|
52.78 |
47.22 |
4+1 by N |
|
6 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
6 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
650 |
|
52.78 |
47.22 |
4+1 by N |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
650 |
|
52.78 |
47.22 |
4+1 by S |
|
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
9 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
650 |
|
52.78 |
47.22 |
4+1 by N |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
17 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
650 |
|
52.78 |
47.22 |
4+1 by N |
|
11 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
7 Barrie Newall - Julia Newall |
650 |
|
52.78 |
47.22 |
4+1 by N |
|
3 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
620 |
|
8.33 |
91.67 |
4= by N |
|
8 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
8 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
620 |
|
8.33 |
91.67 |
4= by N |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
3 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
6-1 by N |
|
|
|
| 742 983 J QJ9853 | | | Alan Talbot |
| | Roy Goddard |
| | | J53 AJ2 AQ8743 7 | | AKQ986 74 96 1064 | 4-1 by E par:-650.5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 4 |
| S | 9 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 4 | E | 4 | 9 | 4 | 11 | 7 | W | 4 | 9 | 4 | 11 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10 KQ1065 K1052 AK2 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 7 | 3 | 4 | | | | | T | 3 | 2 | A | | | | 6 | 2 | 5 | 5 | | | A | J | 6 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 4 | 9 | 5 | | | | | | 7 | 6 | 5 | J | | | | 4 | 8 | 8 | T | | | | | | | 7 | Q | 2 | 3 | | | | | | K | 7 | 9 | T | | | | | K | 8 | J | 9 | | | | Q | 6 | J | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
6 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
700 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-7 by W |
|
3 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
10 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
130 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
4= by S |
|
11 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
9 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
100 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
4-1 by E |
|
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
17 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
|
100 |
75 |
25 |
4-1 by S |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
15 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
100 |
75 |
25 |
4-1 by S |
|
5 Ian Clough - Jackie Clough |
4 Bichou48 - Flamands |
|
100 |
75 |
25 |
4-1 by S |
|
12 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
7 Barrie Newall - Julia Newall |
|
100 |
75 |
25 |
4-1 by N |
|
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
140 |
50 |
50 |
2+1 by E |
|
7 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
18 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
|
140 |
50 |
50 |
3= by E |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
14 Brian Frew - Jackie O'hanlon |
|
140 |
50 |
50 |
2+1 by E |
|
10 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
16 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
140 |
50 |
50 |
3= by E |
|
14 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
1 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
140 |
50 |
50 |
3= by E |
|
13 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
12 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
170 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
3+1 by E |
|
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
13 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
170 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
3+1 by E |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
2 Paul Evans - Paul Vose |
|
170 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
3+1 by E |
|
6 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
19 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
|
200 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
5-2 by N |
|
17 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
8 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
|
300 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
4-3 by N |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
620 |
2.78 |
97.22 |
4= by E |
|
18 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
3 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
620 |
2.78 |
97.22 |
4= by E |
|
|
| J95 AK4 QJ84 AK8 | | | Alan Talbot |
| | Roy Goddard |
| | | K842 Q973 1072 107 | | A10 J1062 AK95 J95 | 2= by E par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | E | 5 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 5 | W | 5 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q763 85 63 Q6432 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | 2 | J | A | | | | 2 | 5 | 9 | K | | | | A | 5 | 2 | 7 | | | | | 4 | A | 6 | 2 | | | | | | 6 | 8 | Q | A | | | | Q | 5 | 3 | 7 | | | | | K | 9 | 3 | T | | | | | J | K | 4 | T | | | | | | T | 6 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 9 | 6 | 4 | 8 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
17 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
300 |
|
97.22 |
2.78 |
4X-2 by E |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
300 |
|
97.22 |
2.78 |
1NTX-2 by E |
|
18 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
3 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
150 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
2NT+1 by N |
|
3 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
10 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
110 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
2+1 by S |
|
8 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
6 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
110 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
2+1 by S |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
15 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
110 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
2+1 by S |
|
17 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
8 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
90 |
|
52.78 |
47.22 |
2= by S |
|
7 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
18 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
90 |
|
52.78 |
47.22 |
2= by S |
|
6 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
19 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
90 |
|
52.78 |
47.22 |
2= by S |
|
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
13 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
90 |
|
52.78 |
47.22 |
2= by S |
|
14 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
1 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
90 |
|
52.78 |
47.22 |
2= by S |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
14 Brian Frew - Jackie O'hanlon |
90 |
|
52.78 |
47.22 |
2= by S |
|
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
50 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT-1 by E |
|
13 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
12 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
50 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
2NT-1 by N |
|
12 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
7 Barrie Newall - Julia Newall |
|
110 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2= by E |
|
5 Ian Clough - Jackie Clough |
4 Bichou48 - Flamands |
|
110 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2= by W |
|
11 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
9 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
|
110 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2= by E |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
2 Paul Evans - Paul Vose |
|
140 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
2+1 by E |
|
10 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
16 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
470 |
0 |
100 |
2X= by W |
|
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | 4 | A | 8 | | | | | | | Q | K | 2 | 5 | | | | | | 5 | 4 | A | 2 | | | 2 | 6 | K | 5 | | | | | | | Q | A | 4 | 3 | | 3 | A | T | 6 | | | | | | T | 4 | J | 6 | | | | | | | K | 9 | 9 | 3 | | | | | Q | 2 | 5 | 7 | | | | | J | 7 | 7 | 8 | | | | | T | 9 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 8 | 8 | J | K | | | T | Q | 9 | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
12 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
660 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
3NT+2 by S |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
16 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
660 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
3NT+2 by S |
|
11 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
13 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
660 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
3NT+2 by S |
|
8 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
19 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
650 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4+1 by S |
|
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
3 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
650 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4+1 by S |
|
5 Ian Clough - Jackie Clough |
1 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
650 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4+1 by S |
|
7 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
650 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4+1 by S |
|
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
15 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
650 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4+1 by S |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
8 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
650 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4+1 by S |
|
10 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
650 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4+1 by S |
|
13 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
7 Barrie Newall - Julia Newall |
620 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
4= by S |
|
18 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
14 Brian Frew - Jackie O'hanlon |
600 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
5= by S |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
10 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
200 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3+2 by S |
|
3 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
18 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
150 |
|
25 |
75 |
4+1 by S |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
4 Bichou48 - Flamands |
150 |
|
25 |
75 |
2+3 by S |
|
14 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
17 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
140 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
3= by S |
|
12 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
9 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
130 |
|
11.11 |
88.89 |
2+2 by S |
|
17 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
6 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
|
100 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
5-1 by S |
|
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
2 Paul Evans - Paul Vose |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by S |
|
|
| QJ103 1075 108 10842 | | | Irene Bowers |
| | Ralph Jones |
| | | 97 KJ86 QJ976 J7 | | 8642 AQ432 42 93 | 5+2 by S par:920.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 8 |
| S | 12 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 8 | E | 0 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 2 | W | 0 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK5 9 AK53 AKQ65 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
Q | 8 | 4 | K | | | | | | | | A | 7 | 2 | 3 | | | | | K | J | 4 | 9 | | | | | A | 9 | 3 | 2 | | | | | K | 7 | T | 4 | | | | | 5 | 8 | Q | 6 | | | J | 8 | 9 | 7 | | | | | T | 2 | A | 6 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
3 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
940 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
6+1 by S |
|
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
15 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
940 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
6+1 by S |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
8 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
940 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
6+1 by S |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
16 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
940 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
6+1 by S |
|
10 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
520 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT+4 by S |
|
6 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
12 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
520 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT+4 by S |
|
17 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
6 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
460 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT+2 by S |
|
8 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
19 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
450 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4+1 by N |
|
3 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
18 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
450 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4+1 by N |
|
12 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
9 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
440 |
|
36.11 |
63.89 |
5+2 by S |
|
7 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
440 |
|
36.11 |
63.89 |
5+2 by S |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
10 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
440 |
|
36.11 |
63.89 |
5+2 by S |
|
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
2 Paul Evans - Paul Vose |
440 |
|
36.11 |
63.89 |
5+2 by S |
|
13 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
7 Barrie Newall - Julia Newall |
440 |
|
36.11 |
63.89 |
5+2 by S |
|
11 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
13 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
440 |
|
36.11 |
63.89 |
5+2 by S |
|
18 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
14 Brian Frew - Jackie O'hanlon |
430 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT+1 by S |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
4 Bichou48 - Flamands |
420 |
|
11.11 |
88.89 |
5+1 by S |
|
14 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
17 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
190 |
|
5.56 |
94.44 |
3+4 by S |
|
5 Ian Clough - Jackie Clough |
1 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by N |
|
|
|
| 6 AK109 832 AK1082 | | | Angela Lawton |
| | Sue Kenny |
| | | Q87 Q52 A4 Q9643 | | K9 87643 KQ97 J7 | 2+2 by S par:110.2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | E | 5 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 6 | W | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ105432 J J1065 5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | A | 3 | J | | | | | | K | 4 | 5 | 5 | | | | | A | 7 | 5 | 3 | | | | | K | J | 6 | 4 | | | | | 6 | 9 | T | Q | | | | Q | 9 | 6 | 2 | | | | | | | | A | 7 | 2 | K | | | | | J | 8 | 2 | 7 | | | | | J | 4 | 3 | K | | | | 7 | T | A | 8 | | | Q | | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
18 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
450 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+1 by S |
|
17 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
19 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
420 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4= by S |
|
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
8 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
420 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4= by S |
|
3 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
170 |
|
69.44 |
30.56 |
2+2 by S |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
6 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
170 |
|
69.44 |
30.56 |
2+2 by S |
|
8 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
12 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
170 |
|
69.44 |
30.56 |
2+2 by S |
|
13 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
9 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
170 |
|
69.44 |
30.56 |
2+2 by S |
|
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
14 Brian Frew - Jackie O'hanlon |
170 |
|
69.44 |
30.56 |
3+1 by S |
|
11 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
3 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
170 |
|
69.44 |
30.56 |
2+2 by S |
|
12 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
13 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
140 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
2+1 by S |
|
7 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
2 Paul Evans - Paul Vose |
140 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
2+1 by S |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
140 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
2+1 by S |
|
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
4 Bichou48 - Flamands |
140 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
3= by S |
|
18 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
16 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
140 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
2+1 by S |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
1 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
110 |
|
19.44 |
80.56 |
2= by S |
|
10 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
10 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
110 |
|
19.44 |
80.56 |
2= by S |
|
14 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
15 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
50 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
3-1 by S |
|
5 Ian Clough - Jackie Clough |
17 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
|
100 |
2.78 |
97.22 |
4-2 by S |
|
6 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
7 Barrie Newall - Julia Newall |
|
100 |
2.78 |
97.22 |
4-2 by S |
|
|
| Q9 A42 4 K876542 | | | Angela Lawton |
| | Sue Kenny |
| | | AK3 8 AQJ873 AJ9 | | J642 J1097653 K 10 | 4+1 by E par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| S | 7 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | E | 5 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | W | 5 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10875 KQ 109652 Q3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | T | 3 | 4 | K | | | | 3 | K | 8 | 2 | | | | | | Q | A | 2 | T | | 7 | 4 | 5 | 2 | | | | | | | J | Q | 9 | A | | | | K | 6 | 3 | J | | | | | | T | 5 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 2 | 5 | A | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Ian Clough - Jackie Clough |
17 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
3= by N |
|
17 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
19 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
100 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT-2 by W |
|
13 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
9 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
100 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4-2 by E |
|
8 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
12 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
|
130 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
3+1 by W |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
400 |
77.78 |
22.22 |
3NT= by W |
|
3 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
11 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
420 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4= by E |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
6 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
|
420 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4= by E |
|
12 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
13 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
420 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4= by E |
|
7 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
2 Paul Evans - Paul Vose |
|
420 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4= by E |
|
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
4 Bichou48 - Flamands |
|
420 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4= by E |
|
10 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
10 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
|
420 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4= by E |
|
9 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
14 Brian Frew - Jackie O'hanlon |
|
420 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4= by E |
|
14 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
15 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
420 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4= by E |
|
4 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
8 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
|
420 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4= by E |
|
6 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
7 Barrie Newall - Julia Newall |
|
420 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4= by E |
|
16 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
18 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
|
420 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4= by E |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
1 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
430 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT+1 by W |
|
18 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
16 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
430 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT+1 by W |
|
11 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
3 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
450 |
0 |
100 |
4+1 by E |
|
|