|
| Q876 7 A87432 Q5 | | | Dave Westall |
| | Georgina Penketh |
| | | 104 10864 Q AJ9874 | | J932 AKJ5 KJ96 K | 2NT+1 by W Lead 6 par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 |
| S | 3 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | E | 8 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 8 | W | 8 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK5 Q932 105 10632 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 6 | 2 | K | 4 | | | | | | | A | T | 7 | 3 | | | | | 5 | 4 | Q | 9 | | | 5 | K | 2 | 4 | | | | | | 6 | 5 | Q | A | | | | Q | 5 | 3 | A | | | | J | 2 | J | 6 | | | | | 6 | 7 | A | 2 | | | | | | | K | 3 | 8 | 3 | | | | | J | T | 7 | 8 | | | | | K | T | 8 | 4 | | | | | J | 9 | 9 | 7 | | | | | 9 | Q | T | 8 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
12 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-3 by W Lead 4 |
|
15 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
100 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
4-2 by E Lead A |
|
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
100 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
4-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
6 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
2 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
50 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
3 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
50 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
3-1 by E Lead T |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
50 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
3NT-1 by E Lead T |
|
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
50 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
50 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
18 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
50 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
1-1 by E Lead A |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
9 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
110 |
47.06 |
52.94 |
1+1 by E Lead A |
|
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
120 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
11 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
120 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
1NT+1 by E Lead A |
|
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
|
120 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
11 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
140 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
2+1 by E Lead T |
|
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
14 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
140 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
2+1 by E Lead T |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
16 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
|
140 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
2+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
4 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
|
150 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
2NT+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
15 Jo Voak - Sam Mitchell |
|
170 |
0 |
100 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
10 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
| 9 10932 Q964 9874 | | | Dave Westall |
| | Georgina Penketh |
| | | AKQ85432 Q6 AK 10 | | J7 AKJ74 J875 A6 | 6+1 by W Lead 4 par:-1520.7NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| S | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 6 | 9 | 13 | 13 | 13 | W | 6 | 9 | 13 | 13 | 13 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 106 85 1032 KQJ532 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 4 | 5 | T | A | | | | 2 | 9 | J | 6 | | | | | | | 7 | T | Q | 7 | | | K | 6 | 7 | 2 | | | | | Q | 2 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 6 | 3 | A | 8 | | | | | | | A | 2 | T | 4 | | | | | 6 | K | 3 | 8 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
15 Jo Voak - Sam Mitchell |
|
480 |
100 |
0 |
4+2 by W Lead 8 |
|
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
510 |
88.24 |
11.76 |
4+3 by W Lead 9 |
|
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
11 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
510 |
88.24 |
11.76 |
4+3 by W Lead 9 |
|
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
|
510 |
88.24 |
11.76 |
4+3 by W Lead 4 |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
3 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
1010 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
6+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
4 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
|
1010 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
6+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
1010 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
6+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
1010 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
6+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
12 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
1010 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
6+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
1010 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
6+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
14 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
1010 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
6+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
16 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
|
1010 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
6+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
6 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
2 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
1020 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
6NT+1 by E Lead K |
|
15 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
1020 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
6NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
18 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
|
1020 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
6NT+1 by E Lead K |
|
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
1510 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
7= by E Lead 3 |
|
11 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
1520 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
7NT= by W Lead 9 |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
9 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
1520 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
7NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
10 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
100 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
4-1 by E Lead Q |
|
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
18 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
100 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
4-1 by E Lead Q |
|
6 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
140 |
85.29 |
14.71 |
3= by E Lead 6 |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
14 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
140 |
85.29 |
14.71 |
3= by E Lead Q |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
12 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
170 |
73.53 |
26.47 |
3+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
16 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
|
170 |
73.53 |
26.47 |
3+1 by E Lead Q |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
200 |
61.76 |
38.24 |
3-4 by S Lead J |
|
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
200 |
61.76 |
38.24 |
3+2 by E Lead J |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
15 Jo Voak - Sam Mitchell |
|
600 |
52.94 |
47.06 |
3NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
620 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
620 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
620 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
4= by E Lead 2 |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
9 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
620 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
4= by E Lead 3 |
|
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
620 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
4= by E Lead 8 |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
11 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
620 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
4= by E Lead 8 |
|
10 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
2 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
650 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
4+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
4 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
|
650 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
4+1 by E Lead Q |
|
15 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
3 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
660 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
790 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X= by N Lead T |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
620 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
4= by S Lead J |
|
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
620 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
4= by N Lead Q |
|
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
18 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
620 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
4= by N Lead K |
|
15 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
3 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
200 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
5X-1 by W Lead A |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
16 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
200 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
5X-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
15 Jo Voak - Sam Mitchell |
100 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
5-1 by W Lead A |
|
10 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
2 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
130 |
44.12 |
55.88 |
4= by E Lead 3 |
|
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
4 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
|
130 |
44.12 |
55.88 |
3+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
130 |
44.12 |
55.88 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
9 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
130 |
44.12 |
55.88 |
3+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
12 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
130 |
44.12 |
55.88 |
3+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
14 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
130 |
44.12 |
55.88 |
3+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
150 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
4+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
11 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
150 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
3+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
150 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
3+2 by W Lead 7 |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
600 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
5= by W Lead A |
|
6 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
780 |
0 |
100 |
2X+3 by W Lead A |
|
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
| 10653 9864 AJ AK9 | | | Mike Rand |
| | Peter Sullivan |
| | | K74 KQJ3 1098 432 | | AQJ8 752 7642 J6 | 1NT+3 by N Lead 8 par:600.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 9 |
| S | 10 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 9 | E | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | W | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 92 A10 KQ53 Q10875 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 8 | 2 | K | 3 | | | K | 4 | 7 | A | | | | | | | | 3 | 9 | A | 2 | | | J | 4 | 5 | 8 | | | | | A | 6 | 5 | 2 | | | | | K | J | 7 | 4 | | | | | 9 | 6 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | K | T | 5 | 7 | | | | | Q | 3 | 6 | 2 | | | | | T | 4 | 8 | 5 | | | | | 8 | 7 | 6 | J | | | | | T | J | 9 | Q | | Q | T | A | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
18 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
630 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by N Lead Q |
|
10 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
600 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
3NT= by N Lead Q |
|
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
2 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
180 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
1NT+3 by N Lead 8 |
|
6 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
3 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
180 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
2NT+2 by N Lead 8 |
|
11 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
180 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
2NT+2 by S Lead T |
|
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
180 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
2NT+2 by S Lead K |
|
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
180 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
1NT+3 by N Lead 8 |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
4 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
150 |
|
52.94 |
47.06 |
2NT+1 by N Lead Q |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
14 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
150 |
|
52.94 |
47.06 |
1NT+2 by N Lead A |
|
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
16 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
150 |
|
52.94 |
47.06 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
130 |
|
29.41 |
70.59 |
2+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
15 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
130 |
|
29.41 |
70.59 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
130 |
|
29.41 |
70.59 |
3+1 by S Lead K |
|
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
130 |
|
29.41 |
70.59 |
3+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
12 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
130 |
|
29.41 |
70.59 |
3+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
9 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
90 |
|
11.76 |
88.24 |
2= by S Lead K |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
11 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
|
2.94 |
97.06 |
PASS |
|
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
15 Jo Voak - Sam Mitchell |
|
|
2.94 |
97.06 |
PASS |
|
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
| 109654 Q8 109852 8 | | | Mike Rand |
| | Peter Sullivan |
| | | AK7 107 K74 AK962 | | 32 KJ9643 A J743 | 3NT+3 by W Lead 8 par:-1400.7X-6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| S | 1 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | E | 12 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 12 | W | 12 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ8 A52 QJ63 Q105 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 8 | 4 | Q | A | | | | T | 8 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 7 | Q | K | 5 | | | | | | | 9 | A | 4 | 4 | | | | | | Q | A | 5 | 3 | | 7 | 2 | A | 3 | | | | | | | J | 6 | 7 | 6 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
3 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
200 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
3NT-2 by W Lead T |
|
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
15 Jo Voak - Sam Mitchell |
200 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
3NT-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
130 |
85.29 |
14.71 |
3+1 by W Lead T |
|
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
|
130 |
85.29 |
14.71 |
2+2 by W Lead Q |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
14 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
170 |
76.47 |
23.53 |
2+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
10 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
200 |
70.59 |
29.41 |
2+3 by W Lead 8 |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
4 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
|
500 |
64.71 |
35.29 |
1NTX-3 by S Lead A |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
600 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
3NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
9 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
600 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
3NT= by W Lead T |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
18 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
|
630 |
47.06 |
52.94 |
3NT+1 by W Lead T |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
650 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
4+1 by E Lead Q |
|
11 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
650 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
4+1 by E Lead Q |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
11 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
650 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
4+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
12 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
650 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
4+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
650 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
4+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
16 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
|
650 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
4+1 by E Lead T |
|
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
2 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
690 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 8 |
|
15 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
1270 |
0 |
100 |
2X+3 by E Lead 3 |
|
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
| Q82 643 A AKJ652 | | | Ann Morgan |
| | Catherine Gilmore |
| | | AK7543 105 653 73 | | 106 J872 KQ874 94 | 3NT+2 by S Lead A par:660.3NT+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 8 | 11 | 6 | 11 |
| S | 11 | 8 | 11 | 6 | 11 | E | 2 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 2 | W | 2 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J9 AKQ9 J1092 Q108 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 2 | T | 9 | | | | | K | 8 | 6 | J | | | | | 3 | A | 4 | 2 | | | | | | 2 | 4 | Q | 7 | | | | | | | T | 3 | 5 | 9 | | | | | 8 | 3 | A | 7 | | | Q | 2 | 9 | 4 | | | | | K | 8 | T | 5 | | | | | J | 7 | J | 7 | | | | | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | | | | | 3 | J | Q | 5 | | | | | | | K | T | 4 | Q | | | | | A | 5 | 6 | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
690 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 5 |
|
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
12 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
690 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 5 |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
4 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
660 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
3NT+2 by S Lead A |
|
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
660 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
3NT+2 by S Lead A |
|
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
660 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
3NT+2 by N Lead T |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
11 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
660 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
3NT+2 by S Lead A |
|
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
16 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
660 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
15 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
18 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
660 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
3NT+2 by N Lead T |
|
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
630 |
|
52.94 |
47.06 |
3NT+1 by S Lead A |
|
10 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
3 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
600 |
|
41.18 |
58.82 |
5= by N Lead 6 |
|
11 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
600 |
|
41.18 |
58.82 |
5= by S Lead K |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
600 |
|
41.18 |
58.82 |
5= by N Lead T |
|
6 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
150 |
|
23.53 |
76.47 |
3+2 by N Lead T |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
150 |
|
23.53 |
76.47 |
3+2 by S Lead A |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
15 Jo Voak - Sam Mitchell |
150 |
|
23.53 |
76.47 |
3+2 by S Lead A |
|
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
2 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
130 |
|
8.82 |
91.18 |
4= by N Lead T |
|
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
14 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
130 |
|
8.82 |
91.18 |
3+1 by N Lead T |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
9 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
5-3 by N Lead 6 |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
| Q10983 J65 KQ4 Q9 | | | Ann Morgan |
| | Catherine Gilmore |
| | | K64 10 J1097653 85 | | A5 KQ8432 A2 1076 | 3-1 by E Lead A par:100.4X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 9 |
| S | 9 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 8 | E | 4 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 4 | W | 4 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J72 A97 8 AKJ432 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 8 | 9 | 6 | | | | | K | 5 | Q | 7 | | | | | 7 | 4 | Q | A | | | | T | J | T | J | | | | Q | A | 8 | 3 | | | | | | K | 7 | 6 | 5 | | | | | Q | 9 | 5 | 6 | | | | | 8 | A | 6 | 4 | | | | | | 2 | K | 3 | 5 | | J | K | 2 | 2 | | | | | | 8 | 2 | J | 7 | | | | | | 4 | 3 | 9 | 9 | | | | | 3 | 4 | T | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
420 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
400 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
3NT= by N Lead 4 |
|
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
300 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
3X-2 by W Lead Q |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
4 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
150 |
|
82.35 |
17.65 |
2NT+1 by N Lead K |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
15 Jo Voak - Sam Mitchell |
140 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
14 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
110 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
3= by S Lead T |
|
15 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
18 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
110 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
3= by S Lead T |
|
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
2 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
100 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
4-2 by W Lead Q |
|
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
16 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
100 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
3-2 by E Lead K |
|
11 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
90 |
|
47.06 |
52.94 |
2= by S Lead T |
|
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
50 |
|
35.29 |
64.71 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
11 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
50 |
|
35.29 |
64.71 |
2-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
50 |
|
35.29 |
64.71 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
10 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
3 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
50 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
50 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
3-1 by N Lead K |
|
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
12 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
50 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
4-1 by S Lead T |
|
6 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
110 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
9 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
3-3 by S Lead T |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
| A7 Q1073 Q753 AQ5 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Doug Holford |
| | | Q10962 54 82 KJ108 | | K84 J6 A964 7642 | 4+1 by N Lead K par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 10 | 11 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 7 | 10 | 11 | 7 | 8 | E | 6 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | W | 6 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J53 AK982 KJ10 93 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | 3 | 2 | 7 | | | | | 4 | 5 | T | A | | | | Q | 6 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 3 | J | A | 5 | | | | | | | T | 2 | 3 | A | | | | 8 | J | Q | 7 | | | | 5 | 4 | K | 8 | | | | | | | J | 8 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 3 | T | A | 2 | | | Q | 9 | 9 | 6 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
11 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
460 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+2 by N Lead J |
|
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
450 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
4+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
3 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
450 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
4 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
450 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
4+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
450 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
4+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
450 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
4+1 by S Lead J |
|
15 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
450 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
4+1 by S Lead T |
|
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
9 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
450 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
4+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
12 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
450 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
4+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
450 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
4+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
14 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
450 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
4+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
15 Jo Voak - Sam Mitchell |
450 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
4+1 by S Lead T |
|
11 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
16 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
450 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
4+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
450 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
4+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
6 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
18 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
450 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
4+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
10 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
200 |
|
8.82 |
91.18 |
3+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
200 |
|
8.82 |
91.18 |
2+3 by S Lead J |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
2 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
5NT-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
| AJ QJ1076 732 AK5 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Doug Holford |
| | | KQ63 42 6 Q98732 | | 102 AK53 AKJ1085 4 | 3+1 by E Lead 9 par:-90.1+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | E | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | W | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 98754 98 Q94 J106 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 9 | 2 | 6 | K | | | | A | 8 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 3 | 9 | 2 | T | | | | | | 7 | Q | A | 2 | | | A | 4 | 6 | 3 | | | | | K | 5 | T | 7 | | | | | | A | 4 | 6 | 2 | | | | | K | Q | 8 | 3 | | | | | J | J | 3 | 7 | | | | | T | 4 | 6 | 5 | | | | | T | 5 | K | J | | | Q | J | 5 | 8 | | | | | 9 | Q | 8 | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
200 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
4-2 by E Lead 8 |
|
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
200 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
2NT-2 by E Lead 9 |
|
6 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
18 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
200 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 9 |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
100 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
3-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
9 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
100 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
3-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
11 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
100 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
3-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
14 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
100 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
11 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
16 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
100 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
3-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
110 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
3= by E Lead 9 |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
2 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
110 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
10 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
110 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
3= by E Lead 8 |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
110 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
2+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
12 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
110 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
3= by E Lead 9 |
|
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
15 Jo Voak - Sam Mitchell |
|
110 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
3= by E Lead 9 |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
|
110 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
3= by E Lead 9 |
|
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
3 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
130 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
3+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
4 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
|
130 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
2+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
2-3 by N Lead A |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
| AK A7653 K1098 Q10 | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | 98763 92 J32 KJ6 | | J42 J 7654 98432 | 4+3 by S Lead 2 par:1520.7NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 13 | 13 | 10 | 13 |
| S | 10 | 13 | 13 | 10 | 13 | E | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | W | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q105 KQ1084 AQ A75 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | 3 | J | Q | | | | | | | | 4 | 9 | A | 4 | | | A | 2 | 5 | 6 | | | | | K | 4 | T | 3 | | | | | 8 | 6 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | A | 3 | 9 | 5 | | | | | Q | 7 | T | J | | | | | 5 | 6 | Q | 2 | | | K | 7 | 7 | J | | | | | T | 4 | A | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
12 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
1020 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
6NT+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
15 Jo Voak - Sam Mitchell |
1020 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
6NT+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
2 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
1010 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
6+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
15 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
1010 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
6+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
6 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
1010 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
6+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
9 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
1010 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
6+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
1010 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
6+1 by S Lead J |
|
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
11 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
1010 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
6+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
1010 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
6+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
14 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
1010 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
6+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
16 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
1010 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
6+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
10 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
18 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
1010 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
6+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
510 |
|
29.41 |
70.59 |
4+3 by S Lead 2 |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
480 |
|
11.76 |
88.24 |
4+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
3 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
480 |
|
11.76 |
88.24 |
4+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
4 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
480 |
|
11.76 |
88.24 |
5+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
480 |
|
11.76 |
88.24 |
5+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
480 |
|
11.76 |
88.24 |
4+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
| KJ1075 J6 K107432 | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | KJ1083 3 432 AQ96 | | Q7652 964 AK975 | 4-1 by W Lead K par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 6 |
| S | 9 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 6 | E | 3 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 3 | W | 4 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A94 AQ82 Q108 J85 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| K | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 5 | 6 | A | 3 | | | | 8 | 2 | Q | 4 | | | | | | | 9 | 8 | T | 7 | | | A | 3 | 5 | 5 | | | | | 6 | 7 | 2 | 8 | | | | | | | A | 8 | 2 | 6 | | | | | K | T | 3 | J | | | | | 5 | 9 | J | 4 | | | 9 | T | 6 | J | | | | | | | 9 | Q | 4 | T | | | | | | A | K | J | 7 | | | | | Q | Q | K | 7 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
18 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
710 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X= by N Lead A |
|
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
9 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
620 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
4= by N Lead K |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
15 Jo Voak - Sam Mitchell |
100 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
4X-1 by W Lead K |
|
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
50 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
4-1 by W Lead K |
|
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
50 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
4-1 by W Lead T |
|
6 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
100 |
70.59 |
29.41 |
4-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
2 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
170 |
58.82 |
41.18 |
3+1 by W Lead J |
|
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
3 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
170 |
58.82 |
41.18 |
3+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
170 |
58.82 |
41.18 |
3+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
200 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
5-2 by N Lead A |
|
15 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
200 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
5-2 by S Lead K |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
200 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
5-2 by N Lead K |
|
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
14 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
200 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
5-2 by N Lead K |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
420 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
4= by W Lead 5 |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
4 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
|
420 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
4= by W Lead J |
|
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
11 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
420 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
4= by W Lead 6 |
|
11 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
12 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
420 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
4= by W Lead 5 |
|
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
16 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
|
420 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
4= by W Lead 5 |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
| AQJ9742 Q A A985 | | | Jeanette Webb |
| | Vivien Dyson |
| | | K3 J8654 J943 102 | | 1086 AK10972 8 764 | 4+1 by N Lead A par:1400.7X-5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 7 |
| S | 12 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 7 | E | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | W | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 5 3 KQ107652 KQJ3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 3 | 6 | Q | | | | | K | 2 | 4 | 2 | | | | A | 6 | 5 | 3 | | | | | Q | 8 | 5 | K | | | | T | 5 | 7 | J | | | | | | | | 6 | 3 | A | 8 | | | J | T | 7 | 2 | | | | | 9 | 6 | T | 5 | | | | | A | 4 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 8 | 2 | K | 9 | | | | | | | Q | J | 9 | 7 | | | | | K | 8 | 4 | 9 | | | 7 | T | Q | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
14 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
1430 |
|
100 |
0 |
6= by N Lead K |
|
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
11 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
1370 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
6= by S Lead 3 |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
2 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
800 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
5X-3 by E Lead 5 |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
16 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
710 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
4+3 by N Lead 8 |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
710 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
4+3 by N Lead 8 |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
680 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
4+2 by N Lead A |
|
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
680 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
4+2 by N Lead A |
|
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
12 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
680 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
4+2 by N Lead A |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
680 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
4+2 by N Lead K |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
3 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
650 |
|
38.24 |
61.76 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
10 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
650 |
|
38.24 |
61.76 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
15 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
15 Jo Voak - Sam Mitchell |
650 |
|
38.24 |
61.76 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
18 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
650 |
|
38.24 |
61.76 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
620 |
|
20.59 |
79.41 |
5+1 by N Lead A |
|
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
4 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
620 |
|
20.59 |
79.41 |
4= by N Lead 8 |
|
11 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
9 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
230 |
|
11.76 |
88.24 |
3+3 by N Lead A |
|
6 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
100 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
6-1 by S Lead J |
|
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
100 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
| Q3 K10754 QJ65 98 | | | Jeanette Webb |
| | Vivien Dyson |
| | | AK1064 A98 83 Q54 | | J87 632 104 AK1073 | 2= by W Lead 4 par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 |
| S | 2 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | E | 11 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 8 | W | 11 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 952 QJ AK972 J62 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 4 | 2 | Q | A | | | | 4 | 8 | A | 2 | | | | | | | J | 2 | 4 | Q | | | | K | 3 | J | 8 | | | | | T | 6 | 5 | 9 | | | | | | | A | 8 | 5 | 4 | | | | | K | 3 | 6 | T | | | | | 9 | T | J | 7 | | A | 3 | 8 | 9 | | | | | K | 5 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | | | | | Q | 9 | T | 6 | | | | | 5 | Q | K | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
4 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
50 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
3-1 by W Lead J |
|
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
50 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
3-1 by W Lead Q |
|
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
12 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
50 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
3-1 by W Lead Q |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
14 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
50 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
3-1 by W Lead Q |
|
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
11 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
50 |
70.59 |
29.41 |
3-1 by S Lead K |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
50 |
70.59 |
29.41 |
3-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
15 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
15 Jo Voak - Sam Mitchell |
|
50 |
70.59 |
29.41 |
3-1 by S Lead A |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
3 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
110 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
2= by W Lead 5 |
|
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
18 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
|
110 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
2= by W Lead 4 |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
|
120 |
47.06 |
52.94 |
1NT+1 by E Lead A |
|
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
140 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
2+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
10 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
150 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
11 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
9 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
150 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
2 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
200 |
20.59 |
79.41 |
2+3 by W Lead 9 |
|
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
200 |
20.59 |
79.41 |
2+3 by W Lead 4 |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
230 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
2+4 by W Lead 9 |
|
6 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
230 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
3+3 by W Lead Q |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
16 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
|
450 |
0 |
100 |
4+1 by W Lead Q |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
| A1064 K986 75 KQ7 | | | Alan Hale |
| | Wilf White |
| | | KQ98 43 K106 8642 | | J73 1075 A932 A93 | 2NT= by N Lead 2 par:140.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 7 | E | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | W | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 52 AQJ2 QJ84 J105 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | 4 | T | 5 | | | K | 4 | 3 | 2 | | | | | K | 7 | 3 | 8 | | | | | 6 | 6 | A | J | | | | | | | 9 | Q | 2 | 6 | | | | | | 5 | 8 | Q | 3 | | | 7 | A | T | 4 | | | | | | J | 5 | 8 | A | | | | K | 9 | J | 6 | | | | | K | 5 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 8 | 7 | A | 4 | | | | | | | Q | 9 | 9 | T | | | | | J | Q | T | 7 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
3 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
140 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
3= by N Lead 2 |
|
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
4 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
140 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
3= by N Lead 5 |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
140 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
9 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
140 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
12 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
140 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
1+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
140 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
3= by N Lead 5 |
|
6 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
15 Jo Voak - Sam Mitchell |
140 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
3= by N Lead T |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
16 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
140 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
3= by N Lead J |
|
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
140 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
2+1 by S Lead K |
|
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
18 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
140 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
2+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
120 |
|
41.18 |
58.82 |
2NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
100 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
3-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
2 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
100 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
4-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
100 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
4-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
100 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
4-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
11 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
11 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
100 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
4-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
10 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
200 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
2NT-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
15 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
14 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
200 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
4-2 by S Lead K |
|
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
| J96532 832 4 763 | | | Alan Hale |
| | Wilf White |
| | | KQ 64 QJ107 KQ852 | | 8 QJ75 K932 AJ104 | 5-4 by W Lead 4 par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 4 |
| S | 4 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 4 | E | 6 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 6 | W | 6 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A1074 AK109 A865 9 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 4 | 2 | 8 | T | | | | Q | 3 | 3 | 5 | | | | | | J | 8 | A | Q | | | | | | | A | 7 | 2 | 9 | | | | | A | 4 | 8 | 5 | | | | | K | 6 | 2 | 7 | | | | | 6 | J | 6 | K | | | 9 | J | T | K | | | | K | 7 | 4 | 9 | | | | | Q | 3 | T | 9 | | | | | 2 | 5 | A | T | | | | | | | J | 4 | 5 | 6 | | | | | Q | 7 | 8 | 3 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
1400 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X-5 by W Lead 4 |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
16 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
800 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
5X-3 by W Lead 4 |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
500 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
5X-2 by W Lead 8 |
|
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
9 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
420 |
|
82.35 |
17.65 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
400 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
5-4 by W Lead 4 |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
300 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
3NT-3 by W Lead 6 |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
2 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
300 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
5-3 by W Lead 4 |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
3 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
300 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
3-3 by W Lead 4 |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
300 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
4-3 by W Lead 4 |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
300 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
3NT-3 by W Lead 2 |
|
6 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
15 Jo Voak - Sam Mitchell |
300 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
2NT-3 by W Lead 2 |
|
10 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
200 |
|
32.35 |
67.65 |
2NT-2 by E Lead 9 |
|
11 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
11 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
200 |
|
32.35 |
67.65 |
2NT-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
4 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
170 |
|
23.53 |
76.47 |
3+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
12 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
100 |
|
17.65 |
82.35 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
18 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
|
100 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
3-2 by S Lead K |
|
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
110 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
3= by W Lead 4 |
|
15 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
14 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
120 |
0 |
100 |
2NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
| K10965 10873 75 A8 | | | Derek Boston |
| | Graham Taylor |
| | | Q843 QJ2 AKJ96 J | | A2 4 Q1082 KQ9762 | 3NT= by W Lead 5 par:-130.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 4 |
| S | 4 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 4 | E | 9 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 8 | W | 9 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J7 AK965 43 10543 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | 2 | J | Q | | | | J | 8 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 5 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | K | 4 | 3 | A | | | | 6 | A | 7 | 4 | | | | | | Q | 5 | 8 | 7 | | | | | 2 | 4 | A | 7 | | | K | 3 | 8 | 5 | | | | | J | 8 | T | 6 | | | | | 9 | T | 6 | 9 | | | | | J | 9 | 4 | A | | | | | | | | K | 2 | T | 7 | | | | | T | Q | K | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
15 Jo Voak - Sam Mitchell |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-4 by W Lead A |
|
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
11 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
150 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
3NT-3 by W Lead 5 |
|
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
16 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
50 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
3NT-1 by W Lead T |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
18 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
50 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
100 |
76.47 |
23.53 |
3-2 by S Lead J |
|
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
130 |
67.65 |
32.35 |
3+1 by E Lead K |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
|
130 |
67.65 |
32.35 |
4= by W Lead T |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
3 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
150 |
50 |
50 |
3+2 by W Lead A |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
150 |
50 |
50 |
4+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
9 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
150 |
50 |
50 |
4+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
6 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
14 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
150 |
50 |
50 |
2NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
2 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
400 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
3NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
400 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
3NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
12 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
400 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
3NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
400 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
3NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
15 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
430 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
11 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
4 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
|
430 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
430 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
3NT+1 by W Lead T |
|
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
| 52 AK1063 K10873 3 | | | Derek Boston |
| | Graham Taylor |
| | | KJ108 J A5 KQJ985 | | 963 Q975 4 A10764 | 5-1 by W Lead A par:-400.5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 3 |
| S | 2 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 3 | E | 11 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 7 | W | 11 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ74 842 QJ962 2 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 5 | 2 | J | | | | | 5 | 3 | A | 8 | | | | | | | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | | 8 | 3 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 4 | J | A | 3 | | | 5 | 7 | 4 | 2 | | | | | | | 9 | 8 | 9 | 6 | | | K | 2 | 6 | 4 | | | | | J | 8 | 6 | 6 | | | | | K | T | 7 | 7 | | | | | T | T | 9 | Q | | | | | | | | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
16 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-3 by W Lead A |
|
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
140 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
50 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
5-1 by W Lead A |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
50 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
5-1 by W Lead A |
|
11 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
4 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
|
100 |
67.65 |
32.35 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
100 |
67.65 |
32.35 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
12 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
100 |
67.65 |
32.35 |
5-1 by S Lead K |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
18 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
|
100 |
67.65 |
32.35 |
3-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
15 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
150 |
50 |
50 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
9 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
150 |
50 |
50 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
6 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
14 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
170 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
3+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
200 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
2 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
400 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
5= by W Lead A |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
3 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
400 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
5= by W Lead 5 |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
400 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
5= by W Lead A |
|
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
11 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
400 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
5= by W Lead A |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
400 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
5= by W Lead A |
|
10 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
15 Jo Voak - Sam Mitchell |
|
400 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
5= by W Lead A |
|
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
| AK732 A1094 Q KQJ | | | Jo Voak |
| | Sam Mitchell |
| | | 854 8763 632 1054 | | J KQJ2 J109874 32 | 6+1 by N Lead K par:1520.7NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 13 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 13 |
| S | 13 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 13 | E | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | W | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q1096 5 AK5 A9876 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | 5 | 3 | A | | | | A | J | 6 | 4 | | | | | 2 | 4 | Q | 5 | | | | | | | 9 | 8 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 5 | 2 | Q | 7 | | | K | 3 | 6 | 4 | | | | | Q | 8 | 7 | 5 | | | | | J | 2 | 8 | T | | | | | 7 | J | T | 6 | | | | | | | A | 7 | 4 | 9 | | | | | A | 3 | 9 | T | | | | | K | 6 | T | J | | | | | 9 | 8 | K | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
2 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
1520 |
|
100 |
0 |
7NT= by N Lead K |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
9 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
1510 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
7= by N Lead K |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
11 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
1510 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
7= by N Lead J |
|
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
1510 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
7= by N Lead K |
|
6 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
1020 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
6NT+1 by N Lead K |
|
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
4 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
1010 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
6+1 by N Lead K |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
1010 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
6+1 by N Lead K |
|
10 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
14 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
1010 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
6+1 by N Lead K |
|
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
15 Jo Voak - Sam Mitchell |
1010 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
6+1 by N Lead K |
|
15 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
1010 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
6+1 by N Lead K |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
18 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
1010 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
6+1 by N Lead K |
|
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
12 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
520 |
|
35.29 |
64.71 |
3NT+4 by S Lead 2 |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
3 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
510 |
|
14.71 |
85.29 |
4+3 by N Lead K |
|
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
510 |
|
14.71 |
85.29 |
4+3 by N Lead K |
|
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
510 |
|
14.71 |
85.29 |
4+3 by S Lead 3 |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
510 |
|
14.71 |
85.29 |
4+3 by N Lead K |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
510 |
|
14.71 |
85.29 |
4+3 by N Lead K |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
16 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
510 |
|
14.71 |
85.29 |
4+3 by N Lead K |
|
11 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
| 105 Q10976432 KJ K | | | Jo Voak |
| | Sam Mitchell |
| | | AQ87 J8 AQ2 10864 | | 93 A5 963 AQJ753 | 4-2 by N Lead 9 par:-660.3NT+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 2 |
| S | 2 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 2 | E | 11 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 11 | W | 11 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ642 K 108754 92 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 9 | K | A | 5 | | | Q | T | 3 | 2 | | | | | A | J | 3 | 4 | | | | | 2 | K | 6 | 5 | | | | | | 2 | A | K | 8 | | | | | | A | 2 | 4 | K | | | | | 9 | T | Q | 3 | | | | Q | 5 | 9 | J | | | | | T | 3 | 7 | 6 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
16 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-2 by W Lead 9 |
|
4 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
4 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
|
100 |
85.29 |
14.71 |
3-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
100 |
85.29 |
14.71 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
9 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
100 |
85.29 |
14.71 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
10 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
14 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
100 |
85.29 |
14.71 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
6 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
1 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
130 |
61.76 |
38.24 |
3+1 by E Lead K |
|
18 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
130 |
61.76 |
38.24 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
1 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
130 |
61.76 |
38.24 |
3+1 by E Lead K |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
18 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
|
130 |
61.76 |
38.24 |
4= by W Lead 2 |
|
3 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
2 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
|
150 |
47.06 |
52.94 |
4+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
15 Jo Voak - Sam Mitchell |
|
200 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
4-2 by N Lead 9 |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
600 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
5= by E Lead K |
|
13 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
11 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
600 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
5= by W Lead T |
|
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
12 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
600 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
5= by E Lead K |
|
15 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
17 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
|
600 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
5= by E Lead K |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
8 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
800 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
4X-3 by N Lead 9 |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Mike Wares |
3 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
950 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
5X+1 by E Lead K |
|
5 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
1400 |
0 |
100 |
5X-5 by N Lead 3 |
|
11 Sue Murray - Viv Mcfadden |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|