|
| J87 K7 Q542 K963 | | | Freda Brown |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | 92 Q82 AKJ1087 A5 | | AKQ43 AJ93 96 72 | 3NT= by W Lead 3 par:-1510.7 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| S | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 7 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 11 | W | 7 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1065 10654 3 QJ1084 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | 2 | T | A | | | | 2 | 7 | A | 5 | | | | | | | K | 6 | 9 | 8 | | | | | Q | T | 7 | J | | | | | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | | | | | A | 4 | 8 | 7 | | | | | 6 | 8 | K | 4 | | | A | 5 | 9 | J | | | | | J | Q | 3 | Q | | | | | | K | 7 | 5 | 8 | | | | | K | 9 | 6 | Q | | | | | 9 | J | T | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
17 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
400 |
75 |
25 |
3NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
23 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
11 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
400 |
75 |
25 |
3NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
12 Advanced Robot - Lizzie Keane |
|
400 |
75 |
25 |
3NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
15 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
400 |
75 |
25 |
3NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
18 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
21 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
400 |
75 |
25 |
3NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
24 Barbara Holford - Pat Murphy |
|
400 |
75 |
25 |
3NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
9 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
26 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
400 |
75 |
25 |
3NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
5 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
16 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
450 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
14 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
460 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
25 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
490 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 3 |
|
4 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
2 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
490 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 3 |
|
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
20 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
490 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 3 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
490 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 3 |
|
|
| 872 J964 Q85 AKQ | | | Freda Brown |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | 95 A73 10742 10762 | | AKJ6 Q10 AK96 943 | 3-3 by S Lead 9 par:-110.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | E | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | W | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q1043 K852 J3 J85 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
9 | 2 | K | 3 | | | | | | | A | 4 | 5 | 7 | | | | | A | 3 | 2 | 5 | | | | | J | Q | 3 | 8 | | | 4 | 8 | K | J | | | | | | | 6 | 5 | 7 | Q | | | | J | Q | K | A | | | | T | 9 | 9 | 8 | | | | | | A | 3 | J | 2 | | | | | 4 | T | 2 | 7 | | | | | | 6 | T | 6 | Q | | | | | | 8 | 7 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 5 | T | K | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
50 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
3-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
15 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
50 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
1-1 by E Lead J |
|
5 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
16 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
80 |
79.17 |
20.83 |
1= by E Lead 3 |
|
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
24 Barbara Holford - Pat Murphy |
|
80 |
79.17 |
20.83 |
1= by E Lead 2 |
|
4 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
2 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
90 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
1NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
12 Advanced Robot - Lizzie Keane |
|
90 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
1NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
20 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
100 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
2-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
9 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
26 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
100 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
23 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
11 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
110 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
3= by E Lead 2 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
110 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
1+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
25 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
120 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
17 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
200 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
2-2 by S Lead 9 |
|
18 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
21 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
3-3 by S Lead 9 |
|
|
|
| AK74 A65 A95 K107 | | | Alan Jeffreys |
| | Christine Rose-Mccoy |
| | | QJ86 Q K3 J65432 | | 10932 KJ972 J742 | 3NT-2 by S Lead 2 par:430.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 10 |
| S | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 10 | E | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | W | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 5 10843 Q1086 AQ98 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | T | 7 | 8 | | | | | | K | 2 | 9 | 3 | | | | | 5 | 4 | 8 | K | | | | 4 | 7 | 2 | Q | | | | | | | | 6 | 3 | 9 | J | | | | 7 | T | 5 | A | | | | A | 2 | 5 | 6 | | | | | K | 3 | 3 | 8 | | | | | A | 9 | 4 | Q | | | | | 5 | K | 8 | 6 | | | | | | J | T | J | 6 | | | | | T | Q | J | 4 | | | Q | 7 | 9 | A | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
460 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
16 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
430 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3NT+1 by N Lead T |
|
25 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
20 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
430 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3NT+1 by N Lead J |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Lizzie Keane |
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
430 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
9 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
15 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
400 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT= by N Lead 7 |
|
14 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
180 |
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
2NT+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
18 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
26 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
180 |
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
2NT+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
2 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
100 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
3-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
5 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
50 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
17 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
11 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
50 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
100 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4-2 by S Lead Q |
|
23 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
21 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 2 |
|
4 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
24 Barbara Holford - Pat Murphy |
|
100 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
|
| 3 Q854 A94 K10864 | | | Alan Jeffreys |
| | Christine Rose-Mccoy |
| | | K2 KJ97 K8762 Q7 | | Q875 32 J1053 J32 | 2+1 by S Lead 6 par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 7 |
| S | 10 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 7 | E | 3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | W | 3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ10964 A106 Q A95 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | 4 | T | Q | | | | | | | | A | 2 | 3 | 5 | | | | | A | 7 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 5 | Q | K | 3 | | | A | 3 | 9 | 2 | | | | | 9 | J | 4 | 7 | | | | | | | A | 7 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 6 | K | 5 | 3 | | 9 | Q | 7 | T | | | | | | | J | 9 | 8 | 6 | | | | | | J | K | 8 | 8 | | K | 8 | 5 | 6 | | | | | | | | T | J | T | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Advanced Robot - Lizzie Keane |
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
620 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by S Lead 7 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
170 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3+1 by S Lead Q |
|
4 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
24 Barbara Holford - Pat Murphy |
170 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
18 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
26 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
170 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1+3 by S Lead 7 |
|
17 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
11 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
1+2 by S Lead Q |
|
9 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
15 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
16 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
3= by S Lead 2 |
|
25 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
20 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
23 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
21 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
2 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
110 |
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
2= by S Lead 8 |
|
14 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
110 |
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
2= by S Lead Q |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
100 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
5 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by S Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| QJ93 A AKJ95 Q86 | | | Alan Geraghty |
| | Tony Dodson |
| | | A KQJ10954 Q86 72 | | 7654 876 7 KJ1095 | 4-1 by N Lead 8 par:100.5X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 7 | E | 6 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 3 | W | 6 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K1082 32 10432 A43 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 8 | 2 | 4 | A | | | | 3 | 4 | 8 | A | | | | K | 9 | 6 | 3 | | | | | | J | 5 | 2 | 5 | | | | | A | 7 | 2 | 6 | | | | | K | 6 | 3 | 8 | | | | | | 7 | T | 9 | Q | | | | 5 | 5 | T | Q | | | | 7 | Q | K | A | | | | | | | | 4 | T | J | 9 | | | 9 | T | 3 | 2 | | | | | 6 | J | 4 | J | | | | | | 7 | K | Q | 8 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
20 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
620 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
4= by N Lead 7 |
|
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
24 Barbara Holford - Pat Murphy |
620 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
4= by S Lead K |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Lizzie Keane |
16 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
300 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
5X-2 by W Lead K |
|
10 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
100 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
5X-1 by W Lead K |
|
23 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
26 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
100 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
5-2 by W Lead A |
|
25 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
2 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
3-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
4 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
4-1 by S Lead K |
|
17 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
21 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
4-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
9 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
110 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
200 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
6-2 by N Lead 8 |
|
14 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
11 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
200 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
5-2 by N Lead 8 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
200 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4-2 by S Lead 7 |
|
18 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
15 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
5-3 by S Lead K |
|
|
| 7543 KQJ109 J43 2 | | | Alan Geraghty |
| | Tony Dodson |
| | | K108 64 AK9 KJ1054 | | AQ92 85 Q86 Q973 | 2X+1 by N Lead 3 par:-130.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 3 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | E | 10 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | W | 10 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J6 A732 10752 A86 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | A | 4 | 2 | | | | | | 6 | T | 9 | 7 | | | T | 5 | 2 | 4 | | | | | J | 8 | A | 6 | | | | | | | 8 | 5 | Q | 9 | | | 3 | Q | 6 | 8 | | | | | | 6 | 2 | K | 3 | | | J | 4 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | | J | T | 4 | A | | | | Q | 5 | 9 | J | | | | | 8 | T | A | K | | | | 5 | 9 | 7 | K | | | | | | | 7 | K | 7 | 2 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
17 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
21 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
570 |
|
100 |
0 |
2X+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
9 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
100 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
4 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
50 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
3-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
90 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NT= by W Lead K |
|
18 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
15 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
90 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NT= by W Lead K |
|
23 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
26 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
90 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NT= by W Lead 9 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Lizzie Keane |
16 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
120 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
1NT+1 by W Lead K |
|
5 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
20 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
120 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
1NT+1 by W Lead K |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
120 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
1NT+1 by W Lead K |
|
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
24 Barbara Holford - Pat Murphy |
|
120 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
1NT+1 by W Lead K |
|
10 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
130 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
2+2 by W Lead K |
|
25 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
2 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
130 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3+1 by W Lead K |
|
14 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
11 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
130 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4= by W Lead 9 |
|
|
|
| 62 A93 KJ984 J85 | | | Iris Ireton |
| | Martyn Addison-Smith |
| | | 874 10842 Q107 A72 | | KQJ5 K76 5 KQ1063 | 1NT-3 by W Lead 4 par:110.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 5 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 7 | E | 8 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | W | 8 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A1093 QJ5 A632 94 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 4 | 5 | A | 7 | | | | | | | 6 | T | J | 6 | | | K | 5 | 3 | Q | | | | | 9 | J | 2 | 2 | | | | | 8 | 3 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 3 | 7 | J | 8 | | | | | | | 5 | T | A | K | | | 9 | 6 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | A | 4 | 2 | K | | | | | T | 7 | 6 | Q | | | | T | 4 | A | 5 | | | 7 | 8 | K | 9 | | | | | | | Q | 9 | 8 | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
21 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
300 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
1NT-3 by W Lead 4 |
|
17 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
26 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
300 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
3-3 by W Lead 4 |
|
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
200 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
2-2 by E Lead Q |
|
10 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
20 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
200 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
2-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Lizzie Keane |
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
110 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3= by N Lead K |
|
23 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
15 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
110 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3= by N Lead K |
|
5 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
2 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
100 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
1-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
18 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
100 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
2-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
11 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
90 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT= by W Lead J |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
100 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
4-1 by N Lead K |
|
25 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
24 Barbara Holford - Pat Murphy |
|
100 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
3-1 by N Lead T |
|
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
16 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
110 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3= by E Lead Q |
|
9 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
4 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
120 |
0 |
100 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
|
| A32 6 A10943 J754 | | | Iris Ireton |
| | Martyn Addison-Smith |
| | | J105 A94 J82 Q983 | | KQ QJ1085 Q65 K62 | 1NT= by E Lead 9 par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 6 | E | 6 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 7 | W | 6 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 98764 K732 K7 A10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 9 | 5 | A | K | | | 2 | Q | 4 | T | | | | | | Q | 2 | 4 | 6 | | | | | J | 3 | 9 | 3 | | | | | T | 7 | A | 3 | | | J | 4 | 5 | 6 | | | | | 3 | 5 | K | A | | | | | | | | K | 2 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 8 | 8 | 9 | 2 | | | | | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | | | | | T | Q | J | 5 | | 9 | T | 6 | 7 | | | | | J | A | Q | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
140 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
11 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
140 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
2+1 by N Lead Q |
|
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
2-1 by E Lead A |
|
18 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
2-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
25 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
24 Barbara Holford - Pat Murphy |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
20 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
90 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
1NT= by E Lead 9 |
|
14 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
21 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
90 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
1NT= by E Lead 9 |
|
5 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
2 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
110 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
2= by E Lead 7 |
|
9 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
4 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
110 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
2= by E Lead 8 |
|
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
16 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
110 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
2= by E Lead 9 |
|
17 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
26 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
110 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
2= by E Lead 9 |
|
23 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
15 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
140 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
2+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Lizzie Keane |
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
3-3 by N Lead K |
|
|
|
| 9854 Q962 7 9652 | | | John Goodwin |
| | John Shade |
| | | 3 AK1053 Q105 KJ43 | | KQ7 4 AJ8632 Q87 | 3NT= by E Lead J par:-130.3+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 |
| S | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | E | 8 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 8 | W | 8 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ1062 J87 K94 A10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | J | 3 | 5 | Q | | | | A | 4 | Q | 7 | | | | | 2 | K | T | 4 | | | | | | A | 3 | 8 | 7 | | | | | 2 | 5 | 9 | K | | | | J | 9 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 8 | T | 3 | 2 | | | | | 6 | 7 | T | 6 | | | | | 3 | 8 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 4 | J | K | Q | | | A | 5 | 7 | 6 | | | | | K | 6 | 8 | A | | | | | | | | T | J | 9 | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
17 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
15 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
300 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
3-3 by W Lead 7 |
|
14 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
26 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
300 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
4-3 by W Lead 4 |
|
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
200 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
5X-1 by E Lead A |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
16 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
200 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
5X-1 by E Lead A |
|
18 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
4 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
100 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
5-1 by E Lead A |
|
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
11 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
100 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
5-1 by E Lead A |
|
5 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
24 Barbara Holford - Pat Murphy |
100 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
5-1 by E Lead A |
|
23 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
110 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
3= by E Lead 8 |
|
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
9 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
130 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
25 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
130 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Lizzie Keane |
20 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
150 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4-3 by S Lead T |
|
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
21 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
600 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT= by E Lead J |
|
10 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
2 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
630 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by E Lead J |
|
|
| A74 Q5 K9764 K83 | | | John Goodwin |
| | John Shade |
| | | 32 63 AQJ Q109542 | | K106 J10942 10853 A | 4= by S Lead 5 par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 |
| S | 6 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 8 | E | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | W | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ985 AK87 2 J76 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
5 | 3 | A | 6 | | | | | | | J | A | 6 | 5 | | | | | | Q | 3 | 4 | K | | | | 2 | 7 | 3 | Q | | | | A | 6 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 7 | T | J | 2 | | | | | | | 2 | J | K | 3 | | | 4 | 5 | 8 | Q | | | | | | | 7 | 9 | K | 4 | | | 8 | 9 | J | Q | | | | T | 6 | 8 | 9 | | | | | | | | K | A | 7 | T | | | | | 8 | 4 | 9 | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
21 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
620 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by S Lead 5 |
|
5 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
24 Barbara Holford - Pat Murphy |
600 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT= by N Lead 4 |
|
23 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
200 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3-2 by W Lead 4 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Lizzie Keane |
20 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
170 |
|
75 |
25 |
3+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
2 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
140 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3= by S Lead 6 |
|
14 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
26 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
140 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
18 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
4 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
110 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
2= by S Lead Q |
|
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
11 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
110 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
2= by S Lead 6 |
|
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
9 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
100 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
3-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
25 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
100 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
4-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
17 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
15 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
100 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
4-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
16 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
100 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
3-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
2NT-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| KQ10 K954 J63 A32 | | | Derek Boston |
| | Graham Taylor |
| | | 42 A732 Q7 KJ984 | | 76 Q1086 AK5 Q1065 | 3+2 by S Lead 8 par:100.4X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 7 |
| S | 3 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 7 | E | 9 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | W | 9 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ9853 J 109842 7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
8 | A | 5 | 7 | | | | | | K | 6 | 3 | 2 | | | | | Q | 7 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 2 | 6 | 8 | 4 | | | | | | | J | 2 | K | 6 | | | 3 | T | 9 | 9 | | | | | | | 2 | 7 | J | A | | | | K | 4 | Q | 3 | | | | | Q | J | 3 | 4 | | | | | | T | 7 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 9 | J | 5 | 8 | | | | | 8 | K | 9 | Q | | | | | A | A | T | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
25 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
9 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
420 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by S Lead 4 |
|
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
21 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
200 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Lizzie Keane |
2 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
23 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
4 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by S Lead Q |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
11 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by S Lead Q |
|
5 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by S Lead Q |
|
14 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
15 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
17 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
3= by S Lead 4 |
|
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
20 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
24 Barbara Holford - Pat Murphy |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
26 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
16 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
50 |
|
8.33 |
91.67 |
4-1 by W Lead K |
|
18 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
3= by E Lead 7 |
|
|
| AQ43 87 J943 AQ3 | | | Derek Boston |
| | Graham Taylor |
| | | 76 AQJ5 A75 KJ107 | | K1092 10 Q1062 9864 | 1X-1 by W Lead 4 par:-120.1NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | E | 9 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 8 | W | 9 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J85 K96432 K8 52 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 4 | T | K | 5 | | | | | | | 8 | 7 | 3 | Q | | | | 9 | 2 | 7 | Q | | | | J | 2 | 5 | A | | | | K | A | 4 | 5 | | | | | | 9 | 6 | 8 | 5 | | | | J | 3 | 6 | 2 | | | | | | | | J | 6 | A | 2 | | | 3 | K | 3 | 7 | | | | | | | 4 | J | 7 | T | | T | 8 | 8 | 6 | | | | | | Q | 9 | K | A | | | | Q | 4 | T | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
11 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-3 by W Lead 3 |
|
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
21 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
100 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
1X-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
16 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
18 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
2NT-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
26 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
3-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Lizzie Keane |
2 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
90 |
50 |
50 |
1NT= by W Lead 8 |
|
23 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
4 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
90 |
50 |
50 |
1NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
24 Barbara Holford - Pat Murphy |
|
90 |
50 |
50 |
2= by W Lead 3 |
|
5 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
110 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
3= by W Lead 8 |
|
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
20 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
110 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
2+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
25 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
9 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
120 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
14 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
15 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
200 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
2-2 by N Lead T |
|
17 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
2-3 by N Lead T |
|
|
|
| KJ7 KQ65 AK8 K72 | | | ekersmj |
| | Jim Brooking |
| | | Q1042 J873 Q73 Q6 | | 83 A92 J1052 AJ83 | 1-1 by N Lead 8 par:110.1+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | E | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | W | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A965 104 964 10954 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 8 | 5 | Q | K | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 3 | | | | | K | 5 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 8 | J | 9 | Q | | | | Q | K | A | 4 | | | | | | | 3 | A | 2 | 7 | | | | | | 4 | 3 | Q | A | | | | J | 5 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 9 | 7 | 7 | | | T | J | 2 | 6 | | | | | | | T | T | J | K | | | | 5 | 9 | T | 8 | | | | | | 8 | 9 | 4 | 6 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
15 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
630 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
400 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
2-4 by E Lead T |
|
5 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
9 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
150 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
26 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
150 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
14 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
140 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
120 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Lizzie Keane |
24 Barbara Holford - Pat Murphy |
110 |
|
50 |
50 |
1+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
17 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
4 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
90 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
1NT= by N Lead 3 |
|
25 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
18 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
90 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
1NT= by N Lead 3 |
|
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
2 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
80 |
|
25 |
75 |
1= by N Lead J |
|
23 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
1-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
16 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
20 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
100 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
1-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
11 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
21 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
1-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
|
| 53 A10852 103 8764 | | | ekersmj |
| | Jim Brooking |
| | | QJ2 9 AQ8764 AJ3 | | AK98 KQ43 K9 Q102 | 3NT+4 by E Lead 4 par:-990.6NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| S | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | E | 11 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 12 | W | 11 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10764 J76 J52 K95 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | 2 | 5 | 9 | | | | Q | 5 | 3 | 6 | | | | | T | K | A | 4 | | | Q | 3 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 4 | 3 | K | 2 | | | | | | | 9 | 5 | A | T | | | Q | 7 | 3 | J | | | | | 8 | 2 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 7 | 5 | Q | T | | | | | 6 | 8 | K | 6 | | | | | J | 8 | 2 | 9 | | | | | J | T | K | 7 | | | | | | | A | J | 9 | A | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
430 |
95.83 |
4.17 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Lizzie Keane |
24 Barbara Holford - Pat Murphy |
|
430 |
95.83 |
4.17 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
5 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
9 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
440 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
5+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
2 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
460 |
70.83 |
29.17 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
16 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
20 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
460 |
70.83 |
29.17 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
490 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 4 |
|
17 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
4 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
490 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 7 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
490 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4NT+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
15 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
490 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4NT+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
26 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
490 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 4 |
|
11 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
21 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
520 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT+4 by E Lead 4 |
|
25 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
18 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
990 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
6NT= by E Lead 7 |
|
23 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
1020 |
0 |
100 |
6NT+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| J AKQJ65 84 KQ72 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Sheila Farrant |
| | | 874 73 AK72 A843 | | AQ953 84 93 J965 | 4-1 by N Lead 6 par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 |
| S | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | E | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | W | 7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K1062 1092 QJ1065 10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 6 | T | A | 7 | | | A | 8 | 9 | 5 | | | | | 7 | J | A | 2 | | | | | | | 3 | Q | K | 4 | | | 7 | J | 3 | T | | | | | | K | 5 | T | 3 | | | | | | | K | 4 | 2 | 5 | | | | | 6 | 8 | 5 | 9 | | | 6 | 4 | 9 | 3 | | | | | | | T | 2 | Q | Q | | | Q | 9 | J | 4 | | | | | A | 8 | 2 | 7 | | | | | K | J | 6 | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
20 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
620 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4= by N Lead 9 |
|
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
24 Barbara Holford - Pat Murphy |
620 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4= by N Lead 3 |
|
11 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
26 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
620 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4= by N Lead 9 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
9 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
500 |
|
75 |
25 |
4X-3 by E Lead T |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Lizzie Keane |
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
170 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
15 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
150 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
3-3 by E Lead T |
|
14 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
4 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
140 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
3= by N Lead J |
|
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
140 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
3= by N Lead 3 |
|
23 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
25 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
140 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
3= by N Lead 9 |
|
16 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
2 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
100 |
|
25 |
75 |
3-2 by E Lead T |
|
17 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
5 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
18 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
21 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
|
| AKJ1097 Q98 K42 K | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Sheila Farrant |
| | | Q6 KJ54 J1076 J94 | | 8532 A732 A93 53 | 3NT+1 by N Lead 2 par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 9 |
| S | 10 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 9 | E | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | W | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 4 106 Q85 AQ108762 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | T | K | 8 | | | J | Q | A | 6 | | | | | | | 7 | 2 | 5 | 9 | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 6 | | | | | K | 3 | 6 | Q | | | | | J | 5 | 7 | 6 | | | | | T | 8 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 9 | 3 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 7 | 3 | 8 | T | | | | | K | 5 | A | 4 | | | | | | | Q | 9 | 4 | 3 | | | | | Q | J | 2 | A | | | | 9 | T | J | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
2 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
520 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+4 by S Lead J |
|
5 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
18 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
450 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
21 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
430 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
15 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
420 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
4= by N Lead 2 |
|
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
20 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
420 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
4= by N Lead 5 |
|
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
400 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
3NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
17 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
200 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+3 by N Lead 5 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
9 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
170 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Lizzie Keane |
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
170 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
11 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
26 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
170 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
24 Barbara Holford - Pat Murphy |
140 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
3= by N Lead 3 |
|
23 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
25 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
130 |
|
8.33 |
91.67 |
3+1 by S Lead J |
|
14 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
4 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
5-1 by N Lead A |
|
|
|
| 87 K10 AQ109764 K8 | | | Pat Walter |
| | Rose Simpson |
| | | 10965 Q965 J3 1074 | | AJ A7 K85 QJ9652 | 3NT-1 by N Lead 9 par:130.2+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| S | 5 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 8 | E | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | W | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ432 J8432 2 A3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 9 | A | 4 | 8 | | | | | | 2 | 3 | Q | K | | | | Q | 3 | 7 | K | | | | A | 5 | 2 | J | | | | | T | 8 | 2 | 5 | | | | | 9 | 7 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 7 | J | 3 | 9 | | | | | 6 | 2 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 4 | 5 | 4 | T | | | | | 7 | A | K | 6 | | | | | | A | 8 | 9 | T | | | | | J | J | T | 8 | | | | | 6 | Q | Q | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
17 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
25 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
3+2 by N Lead Q |
|
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
4 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
130 |
|
75 |
25 |
3+1 by N Lead Q |
|
11 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
15 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
130 |
|
75 |
25 |
4= by N Lead Q |
|
10 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
18 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
130 |
|
75 |
25 |
3+1 by N Lead Q |
|
5 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
23 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
130 |
|
75 |
25 |
4= by N Lead J |
|
16 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
24 Barbara Holford - Pat Murphy |
130 |
|
75 |
25 |
3+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
110 |
|
50 |
50 |
3= by N Lead 2 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
20 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
50 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
5-1 by N Lead J |
|
21 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
26 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
50 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
2 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
100 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
5X-1 by N Lead Q |
|
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
100 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
4-2 by S Lead 4 |
|
14 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
150 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
3NT-3 by S Lead T |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Lizzie Keane |
9 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
150 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
3NT-3 by S Lead 7 |
|
|
| K954 Q853 J76 K5 | | | Pat Walter |
| | Rose Simpson |
| | | 32 J107 1082 AJ873 | | AJ108 A94 KQ94 42 | 1NT= by E Lead 6 par:-90.1+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | E | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | W | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q76 K62 A53 Q1096 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 6 | 8 | K | 2 | | | 4 | 8 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | 7 | 3 | K | A | | | | 4 | 2 | J | Q | | | | 5 | T | 6 | 3 | | | | | | 9 | K | 7 | 3 | | | | | | 6 | T | 5 | A | | | | 4 | T | J | 5 | | | A | 8 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 2 | 6 | Q | A | | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 5 | 8 | J | K | | | | J | 3 | T | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
17 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
25 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
2NT-3 by W Lead 4 |
|
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
100 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3-2 by W Lead 7 |
|
14 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
90 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
1NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
4 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
90 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
1NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
11 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
15 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
90 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
1NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
18 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
90 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
1NT= by E Lead T |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
20 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
90 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
1NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
21 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
26 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
90 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
1NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
16 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
24 Barbara Holford - Pat Murphy |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
2 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
120 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Lizzie Keane |
9 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
120 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
120 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
5 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
23 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
120 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| A52 63 J2 J108753 | | | George Vede |
| | Maureen Vede |
| | | 976 A9854 875 A4 | | K843 KQJ7 KQ3 K6 | 4= by E Lead 2 par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | E | 6 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 8 | W | 6 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ10 102 A10964 Q92 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | | | | J | T | 5 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 9 | A | 3 | | | 5 | J | K | A | | | | | | | | Q | 6 | A | 3 | | | J | K | 2 | 4 | | | | | | K | T | 7 | 2 | | | | | 4 | J | 9 | 5 | | | | | | T | 7 | 2 | Q | | | | 8 | 4 | 8 | 5 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
20 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
2 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Lizzie Keane |
18 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-1 by E Lead T |
|
11 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-1 by E Lead Q |
|
10 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
23 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-1 by E Lead Q |
|
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
24 Barbara Holford - Pat Murphy |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-1 by E Lead T |
|
14 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
25 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
26 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-1 by E Lead Q |
|
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
140 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3= by W Lead J |
|
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
4 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
140 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3= by W Lead J |
|
16 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
170 |
25 |
75 |
2+2 by E Lead Q |
|
17 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
5 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
620 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
9 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
620 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
21 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
15 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
620 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4= by E Lead 2 |
|
|
| A63 Q7 K83 AQJ65 | | | George Vede |
| | Maureen Vede |
| | | J109 A942 AQJ95 2 | | Q872 K10653 4 1073 | 4-3 by N Lead 4 par:-620.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | E | 5 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 6 | W | 5 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K54 J8 10762 K984 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 4 | 6 | A | 3 | | | 5 | K | 3 | 2 | | | | | | | 3 | 8 | A | 7 | | | Q | 8 | 5 | 7 | | | | | J | J | 6 | T | | | | | | 5 | 7 | K | 2 | | | | | | | 4 | 9 | Q | T | | | A | T | 8 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 2 | K | 9 | | | | | | | 5 | T | A | 7 | | | 6 | Q | 4 | J | | | | | | K | J | 4 | Q | | | | | 8 | 9 | 9 | 6 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
130 |
|
100 |
0 |
3+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
12 Advanced Robot - Lizzie Keane |
18 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
120 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
23 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
120 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
26 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
120 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
3 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
90 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
1NT= by N Lead 3 |
|
14 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
25 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
90 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
1NT= by N Lead 6 |
|
16 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
3-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
22 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
9 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
170 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
24 Barbara Holford - Pat Murphy |
|
170 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
4 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
200 |
25 |
75 |
3+2 by E Lead K |
|
21 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
15 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
300 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4-3 by N Lead 4 |
|
17 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
5 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
400 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
5-4 by N Lead 4 |
|
20 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
2 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
620 |
0 |
100 |
4= by E Lead 4 |
|
|