|
| A432 KJ8 J10853 9 | | | Jo Voak |
| | Lizzie Keane |
| | | K10965 73 Q742 A6 | | Q10964 AK KQ10754 | 3= by E Lead 9 par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 |
| S | 3 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | E | 10 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 7 | W | 10 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ87 A52 96 J832 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 9 | 2 | 3 | K | | | | 4 | 2 | A | 9 | | | 3 | 8 | Q | A | | | | | | | | 6 | 4 | T | A | | | | 9 | 2 | 7 | J | | | | 8 | 4 | 8 | 7 | | | | | | | 5 | 6 | K | 6 | | K | A | 5 | 7 | | | | | | | T | 3 | 5 | 2 | | | | | | Q | 6 | 3 | 7 | | | | Q | J | 9 | 4 | | | | | K | 8 | T | 5 | | | | | T | J | Q | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
4 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
150 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
5-3 by E Lead 9 |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
150 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
3NT-3 by E Lead 9 |
|
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
100 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4-2 by E Lead 9 |
|
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
3 Advanced Robot - Les Allen |
100 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 9 |
|
13 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
100 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT-2 by W Lead 5 |
|
8 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
100 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 7 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT-2 by W Lead 5 |
|
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
2 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
50 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
3NT-1 by W Lead J |
|
6 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
13 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
50 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
3NT-1 by W Lead J |
|
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
110 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
3= by E Lead 6 |
|
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
110 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
3= by E Lead 9 |
|
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
7 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
|
140 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
2+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
5 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
400 |
0 |
100 |
3NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
|
| Q96 J102 A952 875 | | | Jo Voak |
| | Lizzie Keane |
| | | AJ75 983 QJ8 K42 | | K103 K76 74 AQJ109 | 5-3 by E Lead 4 par:-110.1+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | E | 8 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 7 | W | 8 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 842 AQ54 K1063 63 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | 3 | J | K | | | | 3 | 2 | J | Q | | | | A | 4 | 3 | 8 | | | | | T | 6 | Q | 8 | | | | | | | K | J | 2 | 7 | | | | | A | 9 | 2 | 7 | | | | | 5 | 5 | 5 | 9 | | | | T | 4 | A | 6 | | | 7 | 9 | K | 8 | | | | | | | T | 3 | K | 7 | | | Q | 5 | J | 6 | | | | | | | Q | 6 | 4 | 8 | | | | | A | T | 2 | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
150 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3NT-3 by E Lead 3 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
150 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3NT-3 by E Lead 6 |
|
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
150 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
5-3 by E Lead 4 |
|
6 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
13 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
150 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2NT-3 by E Lead 6 |
|
8 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
100 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4-2 by W Lead 5 |
|
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
2 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
50 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
5 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
2+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
7 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
|
120 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
150 |
25 |
75 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 8 |
|
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
3 Advanced Robot - Les Allen |
|
150 |
25 |
75 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
150 |
25 |
75 |
2NT+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
170 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
4 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
180 |
0 |
100 |
1NT+3 by E Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| K1098 AK2 QJ76 106 | | | Andrew Mundy |
| | FOURDOGS52 |
| | | J7654 10 K543 Q53 | | Q2 Q943 108 AJ972 | 3NT-1 by S Lead 5 par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 |
| S | 6 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | E | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | W | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A3 J8765 A92 K84 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
5 | 8 | Q | A | | | | | | | | 2 | 3 | J | 8 | | | 6 | T | A | 4 | | | | | | | 9 | K | 7 | 4 | | 3 | T | J | 4 | | | | | | | 9 | K | Q | 6 | | | | | | 5 | T | A | 3 | | | Q | 2 | 8 | 5 | | | | | K | 9 | 6 | 4 | | | | | K | 2 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 9 | 7 | 7 | J | | | | 5 | 2 | A | 8 | | | | | | | Q | J | 7 | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
460 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
5 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
420 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4= by S Lead 3 |
|
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
2 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
400 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
3NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
400 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
3NT= by S Lead 5 |
|
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
140 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3= by S Lead 3 |
|
6 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
50 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
3 Advanced Robot - Les Allen |
|
50 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
4 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
50 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4-1 by S Lead J |
|
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
7 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
|
50 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
50 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4-1 by S Lead T |
|
8 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
50 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
50 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
13 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
13 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
50 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
3 Advanced Robot - Les Allen |
90 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
1NT= by N Lead 7 |
|
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
2 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
|
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
PASS |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
5 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
PASS |
|
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
7 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
|
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
PASS |
|
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
PASS |
|
8 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
PASS |
|
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
PASS |
|
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
PASS |
|
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
PASS |
|
6 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
90 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
1NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
13 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
13 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
100 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
4 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
2-2 by N Lead A |
|
|
|
| 3 K10942 AQ752 54 | | | Alan Jeffreys |
| | Christine Rose-Mccoy |
| | | KJ1074 A853 J9 Q6 | | A95 76 1086 K10972 | 2= by E Lead 3 par:130.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 6 | E | 6 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 6 | W | 6 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q862 QJ K43 AJ83 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | 6 | 4 | 2 | | 4 | 3 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 5 | 6 | K | 2 | | | Q | 5 | 7 | A | | | | | | | | 3 | 9 | A | 6 | | | T | 6 | J | A | | | | J | Q | 8 | 4 | | | | | | K | 7 | Q | 3 | | | | | 9 | 9 | Q | 5 | | | | | | | J | 8 | 5 | K | | | | 9 | 8 | 7 | 7 | | | J | 2 | T | 8 | | | | | T | 4 | T | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
630 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by S Lead Q |
|
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
7 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
130 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
130 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
3-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
13 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
50 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2-1 by E Lead Q |
|
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
4 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
50 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
3 Advanced Robot - Les Allen |
|
100 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
3NT-1 by S Lead J |
|
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
100 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
2NT-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
6 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
2 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
|
110 |
25 |
75 |
2= by E Lead Q |
|
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
110 |
25 |
75 |
2= by E Lead 3 |
|
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
13 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
110 |
25 |
75 |
2= by W Lead 5 |
|
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
170 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
2+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
5 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 7 |
|
|
| Q98 J10 A653 K1083 | | | Alan Jeffreys |
| | Christine Rose-Mccoy |
| | | K1063 K J10982 974 | | A54 AQ74 K4 AJ52 | 1NT-1 by E Lead 7 par:-600.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | E | 9 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | W | 9 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J72 986532 Q7 Q6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 7 | 3 | Q | A | | | | 4 | 2 | K | T | | | 4 | T | J | Q | | | | | | | | 2 | T | 8 | 4 | | 7 | 8 | A | 6 | | | | | | | A | 3 | 2 | J | | | | | Q | 5 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 7 | 8 | 9 | 5 | | | | | | 6 | T | 6 | 2 | | | | | 9 | 6 | 9 | 5 | | | | | Q | J | A | 4 | | | K | 5 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 3 | K | J | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
2 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
200 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
13 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
200 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
2NT-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
7 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
4 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
90 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
1NT= by E Lead 5 |
|
8 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
90 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
1NT= by E Lead 5 |
|
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
120 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
2NT= by E Lead 9 |
|
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
180 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2NT+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
3 Advanced Robot - Les Allen |
|
600 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
3NT= by E Lead 9 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
600 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
3NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
5 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
630 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
13 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
660 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
|
|
| Q1073 J54 K54 832 | | | Derek Burt |
| | rosewood9 |
| | | 2 AKQ1098 Q92 A54 | | AJ64 7632 83 KQ9 | 4+1 by W Lead 5 par:-650.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 3 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 3 | E | 7 | 5 | 11 | 6 | 8 | W | 7 | 5 | 11 | 6 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K985 AJ1076 J1076 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | 3 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 6 | 9 | K | 8 | | | T | A | 5 | 2 | | | | | | 7 | 8 | A | 4 | | | K | 5 | 2 | 7 | | | | | Q | J | 3 | T | | | | | Q | 4 | 4 | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
7 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
|
200 |
95.83 |
4.17 |
2+3 by W Lead K |
|
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
200 |
95.83 |
4.17 |
3+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
650 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
4+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
13 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
2 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
|
650 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
4+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
4 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
650 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
4+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
5 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
650 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
4+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
650 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
4+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
650 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
4+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
650 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
4+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
6 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
650 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
4+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
650 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
4+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
13 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
650 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
4+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
3 Advanced Robot - Les Allen |
|
680 |
0 |
100 |
4+2 by W Lead 7 |
|
|
| 104 KQ105 QJ72 QJ8 | | | Derek Burt |
| | rosewood9 |
| | | K873 J 986 A10654 | | Q962 974 AK4 K73 | 1NT+1 by E Lead 5 par:-100.2NTX-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 7 |
| S | 5 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 7 | E | 8 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | W | 8 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ5 A8632 1053 92 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 5 | 9 | Q | K | | | | 3 | 9 | T | J | | | | J | A | 3 | 6 | | | | | | Q | A | 3 | 4 | | | | | | A | J | 5 | 4 | | | | | T | 8 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 2 | 4 | Q | K | | | | 7 | 2 | A | 8 | | | 6 | 7 | 2 | 5 | | | | | 5 | T | 7 | J | | | | | K | T | 6 | 3 | | | | | 8 | Q | 9 | 6 | | | | | | | 9 | 8 | 7 | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
13 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
140 |
|
100 |
0 |
3= by S Lead 6 |
|
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3-2 by E Lead 9 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2-2 by E Lead 9 |
|
13 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
2 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
50 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
3-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
5 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
50 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
8 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
7 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
50 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
3-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
50 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
50 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
6 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
50 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
3-1 by W Lead K |
|
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
4 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
120 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
3 Advanced Robot - Les Allen |
|
170 |
0 |
100 |
2+2 by W Lead K |
|
|
|
| AQ854 1032 AJ65 4 | | | Mary Perkin |
| | Michael Wren |
| | | J2 A65 932 AKQ109 | | 73 KQJ4 Q107 7652 | 2NT+2 by W Lead 5 par:-100.3X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 4 |
| S | 3 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 4 | E | 9 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 6 | W | 9 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K1096 987 K84 J83 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | 3 | 9 | J | | | | A | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | | K | 5 | 5 | 8 | | | | | Q | 2 | 7 | J | | | | | T | 4 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | | | | | A | 3 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 6 | T | K | 9 | | | | | | | Q | 6 | 5 | 8 | | | | | J | 8 | 2 | Q | | | | | 7 | K | 2 | J | | | | | | T | 3 | A | T | | | A | Q | K | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
170 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
2+2 by N Lead K |
|
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
4 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
170 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
2+2 by N Lead K |
|
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
13 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
170 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
2+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
140 |
|
75 |
25 |
2+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
110 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
2= by N Lead K |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
110 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
2= by N Lead K |
|
8 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
110 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
2= by N Lead 4 |
|
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
7 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
100 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
2 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
|
50 |
25 |
75 |
3-1 by N Lead K |
|
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
3 Advanced Robot - Les Allen |
|
50 |
25 |
75 |
3-1 by N Lead K |
|
6 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
5 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
50 |
25 |
75 |
3-1 by N Lead K |
|
13 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
110 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3= by W Lead 3 |
|
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
180 |
0 |
100 |
2NT+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
|
| K K85 AK84 Q7654 | | | Mary Perkin |
| | Michael Wren |
| | | 87 AJ10943 Q96 103 | | Q1052 Q72 J75 AJ2 | 2NT+1 by N Lead A par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 7 |
| S | 10 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 7 | E | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | W | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ9643 6 1032 K98 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 8 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 2 | K | T | 5 | | | | | | 9 | 3 | Q | J | | | 7 | 5 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 6 | 2 | 4 | 8 | | | | | K | 7 | 2 | 6 | | | | | A | J | 3 | 9 | | | | | K | 2 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 4 | 7 | T | Q | | | | J | K | Q | 6 | | | | | | 8 | 5 | 9 | 9 | | | | | 8 | T | J | T | | | | A | 5 | Q | A | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
13 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-3 by W Lead A |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
620 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4= by S Lead 9 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
4 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
200 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3-2 by W Lead K |
|
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
150 |
|
75 |
25 |
2NT+1 by N Lead A |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
140 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
8 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
140 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2+1 by S Lead T |
|
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
7 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
110 |
|
50 |
50 |
2= by S Lead A |
|
13 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
100 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
2-1 by W Lead A |
|
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
3 Advanced Robot - Les Allen |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
2-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
6 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
5 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
2-1 by S Lead T |
|
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
3-1 by S Lead T |
|
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
300 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
3NT-3 by N Lead 2 |
|
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
2 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
|
300 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
4-3 by S Lead T |
|
|
|
| J52 AK73 63 J762 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Jenny Murphy |
| | | 986 QJ1084 1075 AQ | | AK1074 96 2 K9843 | 5-2 by S Lead 8 par:-100.3NTX-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 8 |
| S | 5 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 8 | E | 8 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 4 | W | 8 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q3 52 AKQJ984 105 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
8 | 2 | A | 3 | | | | | | | 3 | 5 | Q | 2 | | | A | 6 | 4 | T | | | | | 6 | 5 | K | Q | | | | | | | K | J | 9 | 7 | | | | | | A | 5 | 3 | 2 | | | | | K | 7 | 6 | 6 | | | | | Q | T | J | 8 | | | | | 2 | 4 | A | 9 | | | K | 4 | 5 | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-2 by E Lead K |
|
6 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
3 Advanced Robot - Les Allen |
110 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2+1 by S Lead Q |
|
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
110 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3= by S Lead 8 |
|
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
110 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3= by S Lead 8 |
|
8 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
4 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4-2 by E Lead A |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
7 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4-2 by E Lead A |
|
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
50 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
4-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
2 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
|
50 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
4-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
13 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
5-2 by S Lead 8 |
|
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
140 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
140 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
170 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
13 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
5 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
420 |
0 |
100 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
|
| K9875 3 J74 8752 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Jenny Murphy |
| | | AQ42 10976 Q982 A | | 63 KQ82 AK53 KQ3 | 4-1 by E Lead J par:-430.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
| S | 6 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | E | 7 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 10 | W | 7 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J10 AJ54 106 J10964 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | J | A | 5 | 3 | | A | 2 | 3 | 9 | | | | | 2 | 4 | K | 6 | | | | | | | 3 | T | Q | 7 | | | Q | K | 6 | T | | | | | | 9 | 2 | 4 | 2 | | | | | | | T | 8 | 5 | Q | | | | A | 5 | 9 | J | | | | | | J | 4 | 7 | K | | | | 5 | 4 | T | 7 | | | 6 | 3 | Q | J | | | | | | | K | A | 7 | 8 | | | | | | 6 | 9 | 8 | 8 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
5 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
100 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
6-2 by W Lead 7 |
|
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
5-2 by W Lead 4 |
|
6 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
3 Advanced Robot - Les Allen |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
5-1 by E Lead J |
|
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-1 by E Lead J |
|
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
13 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-1 by E Lead J |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
140 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
2+1 by E Lead T |
|
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
420 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4= by W Lead 8 |
|
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
2 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
|
420 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4= by E Lead T |
|
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
420 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4= by E Lead J |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
7 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
|
420 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4= by E Lead J |
|
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
420 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4= by E Lead J |
|
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
420 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4= by E Lead J |
|
8 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
4 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
460 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| A4 KQ742 J94 Q102 | | | Gary Howchen |
| | Sheena Millins |
| | | 87 A6 Q1076 AJ984 | | KQJ1053 98 A853 5 | 3+1 by E Lead J par:-620.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 5 |
| S | 6 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 5 | E | 6 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 7 | W | 6 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 962 J1053 K2 K763 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | J | A | 2 | 8 | | 7 | 4 | K | 2 | | | | | | | 9 | T | 6 | K | | | | A | 3 | 6 | 8 | | | | | Q | Q | 3 | 4 | | | | | | J | 9 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 3 | K | 6 | 4 | | | | | | 3 | A | 2 | 5 | | 7 | J | A | 2 | | | | | | | 5 | 6 | Q | 9 | | | T | 7 | 8 | 5 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-2 by E Lead J |
|
13 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
3 Advanced Robot - Les Allen |
100 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
4 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
100 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
3-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
140 |
70.83 |
29.17 |
3= by E Lead J |
|
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
13 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
140 |
70.83 |
29.17 |
3= by E Lead J |
|
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
3+1 by E Lead J |
|
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
5 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
3+1 by E Lead J |
|
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
3+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
7 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
|
200 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4-2 by N Lead K |
|
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
200 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
2+3 by E Lead K |
|
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
2 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
|
620 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4= by E Lead J |
|
8 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
620 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
650 |
0 |
100 |
4+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
|
| AQ6 K95 KQ95 J32 | | | Gary Howchen |
| | Sheena Millins |
| | | 984 AQJ742 1076 Q | | KJ1053 1083 3 10854 | 4+1 by N Lead 8 par:990.6NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 12 |
| S | 11 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 11 | E | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 1 | W | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 72 6 AJ842 AK976 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 8 | 6 | A | 5 | | | 8 | Q | K | 2 | | | | | | | J | 7 | 9 | A | | | | K | 3 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 5 | 3 | A | 6 | | | | | | | J | 7 | 9 | 3 | | | | | 2 | T | Q | T | | | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | | | | | | | A | Q | 2 | 4 | | | | | K | 2 | 3 | 5 | | | | | 7 | 4 | J | 8 | | | 9 | T | 8 | J | | | | | | | 9 | Q | K | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
7 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
490 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT+3 by N Lead T |
|
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
490 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 5 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
13 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
490 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 5 |
|
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
5 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
460 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT+2 by N Lead T |
|
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
430 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT+1 by N Lead T |
|
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
4 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
420 |
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
5+1 by S Lead Q |
|
8 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
420 |
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
5+1 by S Lead A |
|
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
2 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
400 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
5= by S Lead A |
|
13 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
3 Advanced Robot - Les Allen |
170 |
|
29.17 |
70.83 |
4+2 by S Lead Q |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
170 |
|
29.17 |
70.83 |
4+2 by S Lead A |
|
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
150 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
130 |
|
8.33 |
91.67 |
4= by S Lead 9 |
|
6 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
5-1 by S Lead Q |
|
|
|
| KQ1076 AJ632 A92 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Jim Brooking |
| | | 9843 A1072 K8 K86 | | A2 J9863 109 J1075 | 3-1 by N Lead T par:1100.6X-5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 12 | 6 | 11 | 9 | E | 5 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | W | 5 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J5 KQ54 Q754 Q43 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | T | 4 | K | A | | | | 2 | 7 | Q | K | | | | 8 | J | 9 | 5 | | | | | | A | J | 3 | 6 | | | | | 6 | A | 5 | 3 | | | | | | J | Q | A | 7 | | | | T | 2 | J | 4 | | | | | | | K | 2 | 9 | 9 | | | | | 4 | 7 | Q | 8 | | | K | 3 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 2 | 5 | Q | 8 | | | | T | 3 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 8 | 6 | T | 7 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
5 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
660 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
620 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4= by N Lead J |
|
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
620 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
5+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
4 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
600 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT= by S Lead 9 |
|
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
300 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4X-2 by E Lead J |
|
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
3 Advanced Robot - Les Allen |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+3 by N Lead 6 |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+4 by N Lead 6 |
|
8 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
13 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+3 by S Lead 2 |
|
6 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
150 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3+2 by N Lead A |
|
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
120 |
|
25 |
75 |
2NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
2 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3-1 by N Lead T |
|
13 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4-1 by N Lead J |
|
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
7 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
|
| 964 AJ63 7 AKJ76 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Jim Brooking |
| | | K2 1097 A109853 104 | | AQ105 K8542 QJ2 3 | 3+2 by W Lead A par:-100.4X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
| S | 9 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | E | 4 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 7 | W | 4 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J873 Q K64 Q9852 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 3 | 2 | T | | | | | 4 | T | J | K | | | | 4 | 6 | 2 | 5 | | | | | | | Q | 4 | 3 | 7 | | | | | J | 6 | 5 | 3 | | | | | A | 3 | 2 | 6 | | | | | Q | 7 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 5 | 8 | 8 | 6 | | | A | J | 2 | K | | | | | T | 7 | 4 | 8 | | | | | T | A | 5 | Q | | | | | | K | 8 | 9 | 9 | | | | 9 | J | K | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-3 by E Lead 2 |
|
6 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
130 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4= by N Lead 4 |
|
13 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
50 |
79.17 |
20.83 |
4-1 by N Lead Q |
|
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
50 |
79.17 |
20.83 |
4-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
100 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
5-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
7 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
|
100 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
3-2 by S Lead T |
|
8 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
13 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
100 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
5-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
110 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
2= by E Lead 2 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
4 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
140 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
2 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
|
150 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
3+2 by W Lead A |
|
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
150 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
3-3 by S Lead T |
|
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
5 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
300 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
5X-2 by N Lead Q |
|
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
3 Advanced Robot - Les Allen |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
5X-3 by N Lead Q |
|
|
|
| A43 AQ543 108 Q86 | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | K1092 86 AK72 AJ3 | | J876 9 J43 K9754 | 4X-1 by N Lead 7 par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 6 |
| S | 3 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 6 | E | 10 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 7 | W | 10 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q5 KJ1072 Q965 102 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 7 | 5 | K | A | | | | 3 | 9 | K | 6 | | | | | | | J | 8 | 4 | 5 | | | | | Q | 2 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 2 | A | 6 | 7 | | 3 | Q | K | T | | | | | | | 4 | 5 | A | 8 | | | K | T | 3 | 6 | | | | | T | 4 | 8 | 2 | | | | | | | | 9 | 2 | 5 | J | | | 8 | 4 | 7 | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
2 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
|
50 |
79.17 |
20.83 |
3-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
4 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
50 |
79.17 |
20.83 |
4-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
5 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
50 |
79.17 |
20.83 |
4-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
50 |
79.17 |
20.83 |
3-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
50 |
79.17 |
20.83 |
4-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
13 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
50 |
79.17 |
20.83 |
4-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
8 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
100 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4-2 by N Lead 8 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
100 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
7 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
|
100 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4-2 by N Lead 7 |
|
13 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
100 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4-2 by N Lead 6 |
|
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4X-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
6 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
100 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
3X-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
3 Advanced Robot - Les Allen |
|
420 |
0 |
100 |
4= by E Lead 2 |
|
|
| A753 42 QJ964 AK | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | J104 K65 AK82 1098 | | KQ98 10983 73 732 | 3NT= by S Lead J par:110.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 9 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 7 | E | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | W | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 62 AQJ7 105 QJ654 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
J | 3 | 9 | 2 | | | | | 8 | A | 2 | 4 | | | | | | K | 3 | 5 | T | | | | | 2 | 3 | A | 5 | | | | | | | Q | 9 | 5 | 7 | | | | | J | 8 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 5 | A | 6 | 3 | | T | A | 8 | 6 | | | | | | 9 | 7 | T | K | | | | K | 4 | T | 7 | | | | | 6 | 7 | 9 | Q | | | | | | | | J | 2 | J | K | | | | | 6 | 4 | Q | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
3 Advanced Robot - Les Allen |
630 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
600 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT= by S Lead J |
|
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
5 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
150 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT+2 by S Lead A |
|
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
2 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
120 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
1NT+1 by S Lead T |
|
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
120 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
2NT= by N Lead 8 |
|
6 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
100 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
1-2 by W Lead A |
|
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
7 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
90 |
|
50 |
50 |
2= by N Lead K |
|
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
13 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
50 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
1-1 by E Lead Q |
|
8 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
100 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
2-1 by N Lead T |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
100 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
3NT-1 by S Lead T |
|
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
100 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
3NT-1 by N Lead K |
|
13 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
100 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
2-1 by N Lead K |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
4 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
2-3 by N Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| J97 K6 KQJ74 K76 | | | Mike Rand |
| | Sally Riley |
| | | 53 Q532 9863 Q109 | | Q1084 J109 102 AJ85 | 3NT= by N Lead 5 par:430.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 10 |
| S | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | E | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | W | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK62 A874 A5 432 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 5 | 2 | Q | K | | | | 4 | 2 | A | 6 | | | | | | | 5 | 3 | K | T | | | Q | 4 | 3 | 8 | | | | | J | 9 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 7 | 8 | A | 3 | | | | | | | K | 5 | 9 | T | | | | | 4 | 5 | K | T | | | 6 | J | A | 2 | | | | | | | 2 | 3 | J | Q | | | | A | 7 | 9 | 6 | | | | | J | 6 | T | 7 | | | | | 8 | 8 | Q | 7 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
13 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
460 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
430 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
4 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
430 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
430 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
430 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
13 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
430 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
3 Advanced Robot - Les Allen |
400 |
|
29.17 |
70.83 |
3NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
5 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
400 |
|
29.17 |
70.83 |
3NT= by N Lead 5 |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
400 |
|
29.17 |
70.83 |
3NT= by S Lead 5 |
|
6 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
7 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
400 |
|
29.17 |
70.83 |
3NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
400 |
|
29.17 |
70.83 |
3NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
400 |
|
29.17 |
70.83 |
3NT= by S Lead T |
|
8 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
2 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
140 |
|
0 |
100 |
3= by S Lead 9 |
|
|
| A9 Q852 AK6 A1074 | | | Mike Rand |
| | Sally Riley |
| | | K62 K106 1054 Q986 | | QJ84 A943 9732 J | 2NT= by N Lead 2 par:120.1NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | E | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | W | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10753 J7 QJ8 K532 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | 8 | T | K | | | | T | J | 2 | 6 | | | | | | 3 | J | 4 | 6 | | | | | | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | | | | 7 | Q | 5 | A | | | | 4 | 3 | K | 8 | | | | | | | 3 | Q | A | 4 | | | 7 | 4 | 5 | 9 | | | | K | 2 | A | J | | | | | | | 9 | 3 | 2 | 9 | | | | | Q | 5 | 6 | A | | | | Q | 8 | 7 | T | | | | | 5 | J | T | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
5 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
120 |
|
75 |
25 |
2NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
6 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
7 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
120 |
|
75 |
25 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
12 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
8 John Goodwin - John Shade |
120 |
|
75 |
25 |
2NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
120 |
|
75 |
25 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
13 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
120 |
|
75 |
25 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
2 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
90 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT= by N Lead Q |
|
8 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
2 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
90 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2= by N Lead Q |
|
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
3 Advanced Robot - Les Allen |
90 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT= by N Lead J |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
90 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
9 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
90 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
11 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
4 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
100 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
3-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
13 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
12 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
100 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
2NT-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
|