|
| 1053 8642 AQJ3 A8 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Pauli Laumen |
| | | KQ92 AKJ 64 10763 | | AJ8764 3 K108 K54 | 4+2 by E Lead Q par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 2 |
| S | 4 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 2 | E | 9 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 10 | W | 8 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q10975 9752 QJ92 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | Q | 3 | 8 | K | | | | 7 | 2 | K | 3 | | | 2 | 5 | 8 | 5 | | | | | | | J | 5 | 9 | T | | | | | 3 | 7 | J | 2 | | | A | 4 | 4 | 9 | | | | | K | 6 | 5 | T | | | | | 6 | A | 8 | 7 | | | | | | J | K | 9 | 4 | | | | | | T | Q | Q | 3 | | | 7 | A | A | 2 | | | | | | | 6 | 9 | T | 8 | | | | | 4 | J | 6 | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
2 Leslie Eiser - Lulle |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-1 by E Lead T |
|
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
4 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
200 |
90 |
10 |
2+3 by E Lead Q |
|
6 David Morris - Richard Collins |
3 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
|
420 |
65 |
35 |
4= by E Lead T |
|
3 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
5 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
|
420 |
65 |
35 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
11 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
9 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
|
420 |
65 |
35 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
9 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
11 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
420 |
65 |
35 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
2 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
1 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
|
450 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by E Lead Q |
|
1 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
6 John Eger - Michael Wood |
|
450 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by E Lead Q |
|
5 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
7 Frank Duffield - Peter Hill |
|
450 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
8 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
10 Chris Singer - Diane Burley |
|
450 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
10 Charito Mciver - Hilary Hugh Jones |
8 Advanced Robot - Pauli Laumen |
|
480 |
0 |
100 |
4+2 by E Lead Q |
|
|
| AQJ32 K65 K10 1082 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Pauli Laumen |
| | | 1097 QJ982 5 AJ54 | | 10743 AQJ7642 63 | 4= by S Lead 5 par:-200.4X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 5 |
| S | 7 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 5 | E | 5 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 6 | W | 5 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K8654 A 983 KQ97 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
5 | K | A | 3 | | | | | | | Q | 8 | 4 | T | | | | | 6 | Q | A | 2 | | | J | 8 | 3 | K | | | | | | | | 4 | 7 | A | 2 | | | Q | 4 | 5 | 9 | | | | | J | 6 | 6 | T | | | | | 5 | 3 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 9 | 5 | 2 | J | | | K | 7 | 7 | 8 | | | | | 6 | T | 8 | 9 | | | | | | | K | J | 3 | 7 | | | | | 9 | Q | T | 4 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
1 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
620 |
|
75 |
25 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
4 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
2 Leslie Eiser - Lulle |
620 |
|
75 |
25 |
4= by N Lead 3 |
|
6 David Morris - Richard Collins |
3 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
620 |
|
75 |
25 |
4= by S Lead 5 |
|
1 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
6 John Eger - Michael Wood |
620 |
|
75 |
25 |
4= by S Lead 5 |
|
10 Charito Mciver - Hilary Hugh Jones |
8 Advanced Robot - Pauli Laumen |
620 |
|
75 |
25 |
4= by S Lead 5 |
|
8 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
10 Chris Singer - Diane Burley |
620 |
|
75 |
25 |
4= by S Lead 5 |
|
5 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
7 Frank Duffield - Peter Hill |
50 |
|
40 |
60 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
4 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
100 |
20 |
80 |
5-1 by N Lead A |
|
3 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
5 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
|
100 |
20 |
80 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
11 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
9 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
|
100 |
20 |
80 |
4-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
9 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
11 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
5X-1 by S Lead A |
|
|
|
| 8653 10 854 AQ975 | | | Jean Robson |
| | Selina Hamilton |
| | | AJ4 AJ62 QJ62 K3 | | 7 KQ8743 A107 J42 | 4+1 by W Lead Q par:-500.4X-3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 3 |
| S | 7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 3 | E | 6 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 9 | W | 6 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ1092 95 K93 1086 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | 2 | 6 | K | | | | A | T | 3 | 5 | | | | | 2 | 3 | K | 9 | | | | | | | 7 | Q | A | 5 | | | 2 | 4 | T | K | | | | | | | | T | 3 | A | 4 | | | 5 | A | 3 | 6 | | | | | | 7 | 9 | J | 8 | | | Q | 5 | J | 2 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
3 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
8 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
8 Advanced Robot - Pauli Laumen |
|
130 |
90 |
10 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
6 David Morris - Richard Collins |
4 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
620 |
50 |
50 |
4= by W Lead 8 |
|
1 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
5 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
|
620 |
50 |
50 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
9 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
6 John Eger - Michael Wood |
|
620 |
50 |
50 |
4= by W Lead 8 |
|
4 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
7 Frank Duffield - Peter Hill |
|
620 |
50 |
50 |
4= by W Lead 8 |
|
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
9 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
|
620 |
50 |
50 |
4= by W Lead 5 |
|
5 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
10 Chris Singer - Diane Burley |
|
620 |
50 |
50 |
4= by W Lead 8 |
|
2 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
11 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
620 |
50 |
50 |
4= by W Lead 8 |
|
10 Charito Mciver - Hilary Hugh Jones |
1 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
|
650 |
5 |
95 |
4+1 by W Lead Q |
|
11 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
2 Leslie Eiser - Lulle |
|
650 |
5 |
95 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
|
| QJ1082 J K62 A852 | | | Jean Robson |
| | Selina Hamilton |
| | | 53 10752 J1098 Q106 | | K76 KQ3 Q43 9743 | 3= by N Lead 4 par:650.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 10 |
| S | 9 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 10 | E | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | W | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A94 A9864 A75 KJ | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 4 | K | 6 | 2 | | | | | | 4 | 3 | 8 | K | | | | 3 | 5 | 8 | K | | | | 2 | 6 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 9 | 2 | T | 7 | | | J | Q | 4 | 5 | | | | | | 3 | J | Q | A | | | | 2 | 4 | A | 9 | | | | | | | A | 7 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 7 | T | 6 | Q | | | | K | 6 | T | J | | | | Q | 7 | 8 | J | | | | | 8 | 9 | 9 | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
11 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
660 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+2 by N Lead K |
|
3 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
3 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
650 |
|
75 |
25 |
4+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
1 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
5 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
650 |
|
75 |
25 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
4 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
7 Frank Duffield - Peter Hill |
650 |
|
75 |
25 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
9 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
650 |
|
75 |
25 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
11 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
2 Leslie Eiser - Lulle |
630 |
|
45 |
55 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
5 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
10 Chris Singer - Diane Burley |
630 |
|
45 |
55 |
3NT+1 by S Lead J |
|
9 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
6 John Eger - Michael Wood |
600 |
|
30 |
70 |
3NT= by S Lead J |
|
8 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
8 Advanced Robot - Pauli Laumen |
150 |
|
20 |
80 |
2NT+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
10 Charito Mciver - Hilary Hugh Jones |
1 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
140 |
|
10 |
90 |
3= by N Lead 4 |
|
6 David Morris - Richard Collins |
4 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
6-1 by N Lead K |
|
|
|
| QJ AQ86 J43 10765 | | | Ingrid Wolf |
| | Roger Wolf |
| | | 9732 10754 6 KQ43 | | AK 32 AKQ10872 J8 | 4= by E Lead A par:-130.1+3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
| S | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | E | 8 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 8 | W | 8 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 108654 KJ9 95 A92 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 3 | 5 | 8 | | | | | J | 4 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 9 | T | A | 3 | | | J | K | 4 | 2 | | | | | | A | 5 | 6 | 3 | | | | | K | 9 | 3 | 4 | | | | | Q | 5 | 5 | J | | | | | A | 6 | 7 | Q | | | | | J | 2 | K | 6 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
4 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
130 |
75 |
25 |
3+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
11 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
7 Frank Duffield - Peter Hill |
|
130 |
75 |
25 |
3+1 by E Lead T |
|
5 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
8 Advanced Robot - Pauli Laumen |
|
130 |
75 |
25 |
3+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
6 David Morris - Richard Collins |
9 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
|
130 |
75 |
25 |
1+3 by E Lead 9 |
|
4 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
10 Chris Singer - Diane Burley |
|
130 |
75 |
25 |
3+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
10 Charito Mciver - Hilary Hugh Jones |
11 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
130 |
75 |
25 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
8 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
1 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
|
150 |
35 |
65 |
3+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
1 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
3 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
|
150 |
35 |
65 |
3+2 by E Lead 8 |
|
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
2 Leslie Eiser - Lulle |
|
400 |
15 |
85 |
5= by E Lead 5 |
|
2 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
6 John Eger - Michael Wood |
|
400 |
15 |
85 |
3NT= by W Lead Q |
|
9 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
5 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
|
430 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
|
| 542 87654 72 J98 | | | Ingrid Wolf |
| | Roger Wolf |
| | | QJ63 QJ A AK10652 | | AK8 A109 K96 Q743 | 6-1 by E Lead T par:-2220.7NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| S | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | E | 13 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 13 | W | 13 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 13 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1097 K32 QJ108543 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | T | A | 2 | 6 | | 2 | 8 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | K | 4 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 9 | J | 5 | 9 | | | | 4 | A | 2 | J | | | | | | 3 | 5 | A | J | | | Q | 2 | 8 | 7 | | | | | 6 | 4 | K | 9 | | | | | | | A | T | J | 5 | | | | | 4 | 8 | K | 5 | | | Q | 6 | 9 | K | | | | | | | | 3 | 6 | 7 | T | | T | 8 | 7 | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Charito Mciver - Hilary Hugh Jones |
11 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
6-1 by E Lead T |
|
2 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
6 John Eger - Michael Wood |
|
190 |
90 |
10 |
4+3 by E Lead Q |
|
1 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
3 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
|
640 |
80 |
20 |
5+2 by E Lead Q |
|
5 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
8 Advanced Robot - Pauli Laumen |
|
720 |
70 |
30 |
4NT+3 by E Lead 8 |
|
6 David Morris - Richard Collins |
9 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
|
1370 |
60 |
40 |
6= by E Lead Q |
|
3 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
4 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
1390 |
35 |
65 |
6+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
9 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
5 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
|
1390 |
35 |
65 |
6+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
11 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
7 Frank Duffield - Peter Hill |
|
1390 |
35 |
65 |
6+1 by E Lead Q |
|
4 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
10 Chris Singer - Diane Burley |
|
1390 |
35 |
65 |
6+1 by E Lead Q |
|
8 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
1 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
|
1400 |
10 |
90 |
6X-6 by S Lead A |
|
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
2 Leslie Eiser - Lulle |
|
1470 |
0 |
100 |
6NT+1 by E Lead Q |
|
|
|
| AK1082 J105 10863 A | | | John Eger |
| | Michael Wood |
| | | Q4 Q863 AQJ J852 | | 953 K74 754 K1043 | 1NT-1 by W Lead 2 par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 8 |
| S | 6 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 8 | E | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | W | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J76 A92 K92 Q976 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | 9 | J | Q | | | | 2 | A | 3 | 7 | | | | | | A | 3 | 6 | 4 | | | | | K | 5 | 7 | 3 | | | | | T | 4 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 8 | 4 | 2 | 5 | | | | | 3 | 5 | K | A | | | | Q | 6 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 8 | 5 | K | 6 | | | | | | | 4 | 9 | J | 8 | | | Q | T | 7 | A | | | | | | | | Q | 8 | T | T | | | | | 9 | J | J | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
9 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
170 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+2 by S Lead A |
|
1 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
4 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
140 |
|
75 |
25 |
2+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
2 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
5 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
140 |
|
75 |
25 |
2+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
7 Frank Duffield - Peter Hill |
140 |
|
75 |
25 |
2+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
4 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
8 Advanced Robot - Pauli Laumen |
140 |
|
75 |
25 |
2+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
5 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
1 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
110 |
|
40 |
60 |
2= by N Lead 4 |
|
6 David Morris - Richard Collins |
2 Leslie Eiser - Lulle |
110 |
|
40 |
60 |
2= by N Lead K |
|
8 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
11 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
110 |
|
40 |
60 |
2= by N Lead 3 |
|
9 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
3 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
100 |
|
15 |
85 |
1NT-1 by W Lead K |
|
10 Charito Mciver - Hilary Hugh Jones |
6 John Eger - Michael Wood |
100 |
|
15 |
85 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
11 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
10 Chris Singer - Diane Burley |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
2-1 by N Lead T |
|
|
| 109 AQ643 10852 105 | | | John Eger |
| | Michael Wood |
| | | J63 952 J64 9832 | | Q542 10 AKQ7 KQJ6 | 4X-3 by E Lead A par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 8 |
| S | 5 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 8 | E | 7 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | W | 7 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK87 KJ87 93 A74 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 2 | 5 | 6 | | | | | K | 2 | 3 | T | | | | | J | 5 | 4 | 2 | | | | 7 | 3 | J | 2 | | | 9 | 6 | 4 | 7 | | | | | | | A | 9 | 4 | 5 | | | | | K | 7 | 6 | 8 | | | | | | A | 3 | 9 | 5 | | | | | K | 6 | T | Q | | | | | 8 | J | Q | J | | 3 | T | K | 4 | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 8 | T | | | | | Q | 8 | 9 | A | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
8 Advanced Robot - Pauli Laumen |
570 |
|
100 |
0 |
2X+1 by N Lead T |
|
10 Charito Mciver - Hilary Hugh Jones |
6 John Eger - Michael Wood |
500 |
|
90 |
10 |
4X-3 by E Lead A |
|
3 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
9 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
420 |
|
80 |
20 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
5 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
1 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
6 David Morris - Richard Collins |
2 Leslie Eiser - Lulle |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
1 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
4 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+2 by N Lead A |
|
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
7 Frank Duffield - Peter Hill |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
8 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
11 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
11 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
10 Chris Singer - Diane Burley |
150 |
|
20 |
80 |
2-3 by E Lead 9 |
|
9 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
3 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
140 |
|
10 |
90 |
2+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
2 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
5 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
|
80 |
0 |
100 |
1= by E Lead 9 |
|
|
|
| 873 1096 AJ5 6532 | | | Pralab Barua |
| | Shiv Datt |
| | | KQ106 AK743 KQ J7 | | J4 852 872 KQ984 | 3= by W Lead 5 par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | E | 9 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 7 | W | 9 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A952 QJ 109643 A10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | 2 | 9 | Q | | | | J | 2 | 4 | A | | | | | | | | A | 6 | 3 | 4 | | | | | T | K | A | 7 | | | 7 | J | 2 | T | | | | | | 2 | J | A | 6 | | | K | 9 | 5 | Q | | | | | 3 | T | 8 | 3 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
2 Leslie Eiser - Lulle |
100 |
|
95 |
5 |
4-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
6 David Morris - Richard Collins |
7 Frank Duffield - Peter Hill |
100 |
|
95 |
5 |
4-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
10 Chris Singer - Diane Burley |
|
80 |
80 |
20 |
1= by W Lead 5 |
|
11 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
8 Advanced Robot - Pauli Laumen |
|
90 |
70 |
30 |
1NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
2 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
3 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
|
110 |
60 |
40 |
1+1 by W Lead A |
|
8 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
6 John Eger - Michael Wood |
|
120 |
50 |
50 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
4 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
1 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
|
140 |
20 |
80 |
3= by W Lead 6 |
|
9 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
4 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
140 |
20 |
80 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
10 Charito Mciver - Hilary Hugh Jones |
5 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
|
140 |
20 |
80 |
3= by W Lead 5 |
|
1 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
9 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
|
140 |
20 |
80 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
5 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
11 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
140 |
20 |
80 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
|
| AQ3 KQ954 K6 965 | | | Pralab Barua |
| | Shiv Datt |
| | | J8 A3 AQ105 AK872 | | 7654 107 J74 QJ104 | 3+1 by N Lead Q par:500.5X-2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 5 |
| S | 3 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 5 | E | 9 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | W | 9 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K1092 J862 9832 3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | Q | 3 | 2 | 5 | | | | | T | 2 | A | 4 | | | 3 | 5 | 7 | 8 | | | | | | | | 2 | 8 | Q | 4 | | | A | 5 | 9 | J | | | | | 3 | 6 | K | 8 | | | | | | | T | 7 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 2 | A | 6 | 4 | | 5 | K | 7 | 3 | | | | | | 9 | 4 | 6 | K | | | | | | | 8 | Q | 9 | J | | | K | J | J | A | | | | | Q | T | 9 | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
4 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
620 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by N Lead Q |
|
2 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
3 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
300 |
|
90 |
10 |
4-3 by W Lead K |
|
5 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
11 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
200 |
|
80 |
20 |
5-2 by W Lead K |
|
10 Charito Mciver - Hilary Hugh Jones |
5 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
170 |
|
65 |
35 |
3+1 by N Lead Q |
|
1 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
9 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
170 |
|
65 |
35 |
3+1 by N Lead Q |
|
8 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
6 John Eger - Michael Wood |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
4-1 by W Lead K |
|
11 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
8 Advanced Robot - Pauli Laumen |
|
90 |
40 |
60 |
1NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
4 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
1 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
|
110 |
20 |
80 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
6 David Morris - Richard Collins |
7 Frank Duffield - Peter Hill |
|
110 |
20 |
80 |
2+1 by W Lead K |
|
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
10 Chris Singer - Diane Burley |
|
110 |
20 |
80 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
3 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
2 Leslie Eiser - Lulle |
|
130 |
0 |
100 |
2+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| 73 A1076 J106 KQ103 | | | John Craggs |
| | Pascale Hakim |
| | | AQ10 KQ854 Q8 J82 | | 98654 93 K7 A964 | 3= by W Lead 6 par:100.3X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 8 | E | 7 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 5 | W | 7 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ2 J2 A95432 75 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 6 | 7 | A | 8 | | | | | | | J | Q | A | 3 | | | 3 | 4 | 7 | 8 | | | | Q | T | K | 2 | | | | | | | 4 | 2 | Q | 3 | | | K | 6 | 9 | 2 | | | | | 4 | 7 | 8 | J | | | | | | | | 9 | 2 | J | 5 | | | | 6 | K | A | 7 | | | J | Q | A | 5 | | | | | | | 6 | 3 | T | T | | | 5 | T | 9 | 4 | | | | | | | 9 | 5 | 8 | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
2 Leslie Eiser - Lulle |
100 |
|
90 |
10 |
4-2 by E Lead A |
|
5 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
6 John Eger - Michael Wood |
100 |
|
90 |
10 |
4-2 by E Lead 7 |
|
6 David Morris - Richard Collins |
10 Chris Singer - Diane Burley |
100 |
|
90 |
10 |
4-2 by E Lead J |
|
2 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
4 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
50 |
|
60 |
40 |
3-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
8 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
5 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
50 |
|
60 |
40 |
2-1 by W Lead J |
|
9 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
9 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
50 |
|
60 |
40 |
3-1 by W Lead J |
|
11 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
1 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
|
50 |
35 |
65 |
3-1 by S Lead K |
|
4 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
11 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
50 |
35 |
65 |
3-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
3 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
7 Frank Duffield - Peter Hill |
|
90 |
20 |
80 |
1NT= by W Lead 6 |
|
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
8 Advanced Robot - Pauli Laumen |
|
100 |
10 |
90 |
5-2 by S Lead A |
|
10 Charito Mciver - Hilary Hugh Jones |
3 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
3= by W Lead 6 |
|
|
| A65 54 A542 Q1042 | | | John Craggs |
| | Pascale Hakim |
| | | K32 KJ3 KJ96 J95 | | 74 Q1082 Q7 A8763 | 2= by S Lead 6 par:110.2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | E | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | W | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ1098 A976 1083 K | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | 2 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | 2 | A | 3 | 5 | | | | | | K | 5 | 2 | A | | | | 8 | 9 | J | 4 | | | J | A | 7 | 8 | | | | | | A | 4 | 8 | 2 | | | | | 5 | 7 | 9 | 3 | | | | | | | 6 | K | 6 | T | | | Q | 3 | T | 9 | | | | | 4 | 6 | T | J | | | | | | | J | K | 4 | 7 | | K | 5 | 8 | Q | | | | | | | | 7 | 9 | T | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
5 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
150 |
|
80 |
20 |
3-3 by E Lead Q |
|
5 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
6 John Eger - Michael Wood |
150 |
|
80 |
20 |
3NT-3 by W Lead 5 |
|
9 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
9 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
150 |
|
80 |
20 |
3-3 by E Lead 8 |
|
6 David Morris - Richard Collins |
10 Chris Singer - Diane Burley |
150 |
|
80 |
20 |
3-3 by E Lead K |
|
4 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
11 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
150 |
|
80 |
20 |
3-3 by E Lead Q |
|
11 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
1 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
140 |
|
40 |
60 |
2+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
3 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
7 Frank Duffield - Peter Hill |
140 |
|
40 |
60 |
3= by N Lead 8 |
|
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
8 Advanced Robot - Pauli Laumen |
140 |
|
40 |
60 |
2+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
10 Charito Mciver - Hilary Hugh Jones |
3 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
110 |
|
15 |
85 |
2= by S Lead 6 |
|
2 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
4 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
110 |
|
15 |
85 |
2= by S Lead 3 |
|
1 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
2 Leslie Eiser - Lulle |
100 |
|
0 |
100 |
2NT-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| A743 9764 1074 Q6 | | | Marina Chaning-Pearce |
| | Tony Scouller |
| | | 62 J Q865 J109542 | | KQ85 K1052 J92 83 | 4-1 by S Lead J par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 9 |
| S | 7 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 9 | E | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | W | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J109 AQ83 AK3 AK7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
J | Q | 8 | 7 | | | | | | 4 | 2 | Q | J | | | | | | | K | 4 | 6 | 3 | | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 5 | | | | K | 9 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 2 | K | 6 | 7 | | | | | | A | 5 | 6 | T | | | | | 3 | 9 | 9 | K | | | | J | A | 5 | T | | | | | | T | 2 | A | 5 | | | 4 | Q | J | T | | | | | | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | | | | | | 3 | Q | 7 | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
10 Chris Singer - Diane Burley |
620 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by S Lead 6 |
|
1 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
7 Frank Duffield - Peter Hill |
600 |
|
90 |
10 |
3NT= by S Lead J |
|
6 David Morris - Richard Collins |
8 Advanced Robot - Pauli Laumen |
150 |
|
80 |
20 |
2NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
10 Charito Mciver - Hilary Hugh Jones |
4 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
4-1 by S Lead J |
|
5 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
5 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
4-1 by S Lead J |
|
4 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
6 John Eger - Michael Wood |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
4-1 by S Lead J |
|
2 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
9 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
4-1 by S Lead J |
|
11 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
11 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
1 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
|
200 |
10 |
90 |
4-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
9 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
2 Leslie Eiser - Lulle |
|
200 |
10 |
90 |
4-2 by S Lead 6 |
|
8 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
3 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
|
200 |
10 |
90 |
4-2 by S Lead J |
|
|
| K10985 K J85 A952 | | | Marina Chaning-Pearce |
| | Tony Scouller |
| | | 74 4 AK106432 QJ8 | | AQ6 QJ98632 7 106 | 4= by E Lead Q par:100.3X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 7 | E | 5 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 5 | W | 5 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J32 A1075 Q9 K743 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | Q | A | 5 | 7 | | K | 8 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 7 | 5 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | A | 3 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 6 | J | 4 | 9 | | | T | J | T | 3 | | | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 8 | | | | | | J | A | 4 | K | | | | | | 7 | J | 2 | 3 | | | | Q | 5 | 2 | 5 | | | | | 9 | T | 3 | 9 | | | | | | K | Q | T | 6 | | | | 8 | 7 | 6 | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
5 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
11 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
11 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
150 |
|
90 |
10 |
4-3 by E Lead 3 |
|
1 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
7 Frank Duffield - Peter Hill |
100 |
|
80 |
20 |
3X-1 by E Lead Q |
|
9 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
2 Leslie Eiser - Lulle |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
4-1 by W Lead T |
|
4 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
6 John Eger - Michael Wood |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
4-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
6 David Morris - Richard Collins |
8 Advanced Robot - Pauli Laumen |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
4-1 by W Lead K |
|
2 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
9 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
3-1 by W Lead K |
|
3 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
10 Chris Singer - Diane Burley |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
3-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
1 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
|
50 |
20 |
80 |
3-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
10 Charito Mciver - Hilary Hugh Jones |
4 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
420 |
10 |
90 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
8 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
3 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
|
530 |
0 |
100 |
3X= by E Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| 8 AJ1073 KQ10963 Q | | | Kathryn Sanders |
| | Stuart Sanders |
| | | J103 Q2 AJ872 J97 | | A962 86 54 AK865 | 3+1 by S Lead J par:500.4X-3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 6 | E | 7 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 7 | W | 7 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ754 K954 10432 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
J | Q | A | 2 | | | | | | | A | 4 | 3 | 8 | | | | | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | | | K | 2 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 5 | Q | A | 8 | | | 6 | 4 | 9 | 7 | | | | | | | K | T | 9 | 2 | | | | | Q | J | T | 6 | | | | | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 | | | Q | 5 | 3 | A | | | | 7 | T | 6 | 4 | | | | | | J | 8 | 5 | 9 | | | | | K | K | T | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 David Morris - Richard Collins |
1 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
620 |
|
75 |
25 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
2 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
2 Leslie Eiser - Lulle |
620 |
|
75 |
25 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
4 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
5 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
620 |
|
75 |
25 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
3 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
8 Advanced Robot - Pauli Laumen |
620 |
|
75 |
25 |
4= by N Lead K |
|
1 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
10 Chris Singer - Diane Burley |
620 |
|
75 |
25 |
4= by S Lead 7 |
|
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
11 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
620 |
|
75 |
25 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
8 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
4 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
170 |
|
35 |
65 |
2+2 by N Lead A |
|
10 Charito Mciver - Hilary Hugh Jones |
9 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
170 |
|
35 |
65 |
3+1 by S Lead J |
|
5 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
3 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
|
90 |
20 |
80 |
2= by E Lead 5 |
|
9 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
7 Frank Duffield - Peter Hill |
|
100 |
10 |
90 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
11 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
6 John Eger - Michael Wood |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4X-1 by N Lead A |
|
|
| Q52 863 AJ964 53 | | | Kathryn Sanders |
| | Stuart Sanders |
| | | AJ A52 73 AQ10862 | | 1098 Q107 KQ1052 J4 | 3-2 by S Lead A par:-300.4X-2 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 |
| S | 5 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 4 | E | 8 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 8 | W | 8 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K7643 KJ94 8 K97 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 5 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 7 | A | 2 | 8 | | | | | | 3 | J | K | 2 | | | | | | | 3 | A | 2 | 8 | | J | Q | 9 | 4 | | | | | | 8 | 7 | J | A | | | | 3 | 9 | T | 6 | | | | | | | | K | 2 | 3 | T | | | | | 9 | 5 | 6 | Q | | | | K | 7 | 6 | 4 | | | | | | 4 | 8 | 5 | T | | | | Q | K | T | 6 | | | | | | 9 | Q | J | 5 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
2 Leslie Eiser - Lulle |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-3 by E Lead 3 |
|
5 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
3 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
100 |
|
80 |
20 |
2-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
1 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
10 Chris Singer - Diane Burley |
100 |
|
80 |
20 |
2-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
11 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
100 |
|
80 |
20 |
2-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
4 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
5 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
|
100 |
55 |
45 |
3-2 by N Lead J |
|
10 Charito Mciver - Hilary Hugh Jones |
9 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
|
100 |
55 |
45 |
3-2 by S Lead A |
|
8 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
4 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
110 |
35 |
65 |
3= by W Lead Q |
|
9 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
7 Frank Duffield - Peter Hill |
|
110 |
35 |
65 |
3= by W Lead 2 |
|
11 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
6 John Eger - Michael Wood |
|
150 |
15 |
85 |
2NT+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
3 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
8 Advanced Robot - Pauli Laumen |
|
150 |
15 |
85 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
6 David Morris - Richard Collins |
1 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
|
630 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| AQJ1074 53 Q7 932 | | | Leslie Eiser |
| | lulle |
| | | K92 AQ J853 AK75 | | K10842 AK64 QJ64 | 3NT+3 by W Lead T par:-1440.7 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 |
| S | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | E | 13 | 13 | 12 | 6 | 11 | W | 13 | 13 | 12 | 7 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 8653 J976 1092 108 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | 2 | 3 | K | | | | A | 3 | 4 | 6 | | | | | Q | 5 | 8 | 7 | | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 8 | | | | | K | 3 | 6 | T | | | | | 5 | 9 | Q | 5 | | | | | | | J | 6 | 7 | 7 | | | | | A | 2 | 3 | Q | | | | | K | 9 | 5 | 4 | | | | | K | 9 | 2 | 7 | | | | | 4 | T | J | J | | | 8 | Q | 6 | 8 | | | | | 9 | A | T | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
7 Frank Duffield - Peter Hill |
|
100 |
100 |
0 |
3-2 by N Lead A |
|
9 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
10 Chris Singer - Diane Burley |
|
250 |
90 |
10 |
4-5 by N Lead A |
|
5 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
4 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
420 |
80 |
20 |
5+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
6 David Morris - Richard Collins |
11 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
480 |
70 |
30 |
4+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
3 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
1 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
|
490 |
45 |
55 |
3NT+3 by W Lead Q |
|
10 Charito Mciver - Hilary Hugh Jones |
2 Leslie Eiser - Lulle |
|
490 |
45 |
55 |
3NT+3 by W Lead T |
|
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
6 John Eger - Michael Wood |
|
490 |
45 |
55 |
3NT+3 by W Lead A |
|
1 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
8 Advanced Robot - Pauli Laumen |
|
490 |
45 |
55 |
3NT+3 by W Lead Q |
|
4 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
3 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
|
500 |
20 |
80 |
3X-3 by N Lead A |
|
8 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
9 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
|
800 |
10 |
90 |
4X-4 by N Lead A |
|
11 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
5 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
|
980 |
0 |
100 |
6= by E Lead 8 |
|
|
| 1086 Q5 K943 Q754 | | | Leslie Eiser |
| | lulle |
| | | 95 AJ964 Q10 J863 | | QJ42 K82 A76 AK2 | 3NT+1 by E Lead 2 par:-430.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
| S | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 3 | E | 10 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 10 | W | 10 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK73 1073 J852 109 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 2 | T | 3 | 6 | | 4 | 5 | K | 3 | | | | | | | 8 | 7 | J | Q | | | | 6 | 2 | A | 5 | | | | | | | K | 9 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 7 | 3 | T | J | | | | Q | 3 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 2 | T | A | 4 | | | 9 | 5 | 2 | 5 | | | | | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | | | | | Q | K | A | J | | | | | | | A | 9 | 8 | Q | | | | | K | T | J | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
6 John Eger - Michael Wood |
50 |
|
90 |
10 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
1 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
8 Advanced Robot - Pauli Laumen |
50 |
|
90 |
10 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
8 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
9 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
50 |
|
90 |
10 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
9 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
10 Chris Singer - Diane Burley |
|
90 |
70 |
30 |
1NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
3 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
1 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
|
120 |
50 |
50 |
2NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
4 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
3 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
|
120 |
50 |
50 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
2 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
7 Frank Duffield - Peter Hill |
|
120 |
50 |
50 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
6 David Morris - Richard Collins |
11 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
140 |
30 |
70 |
3= by W Lead 7 |
|
5 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
4 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
400 |
15 |
85 |
3NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
11 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
5 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
|
400 |
15 |
85 |
3NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
10 Charito Mciver - Hilary Hugh Jones |
2 Leslie Eiser - Lulle |
|
430 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
|