|
| AQJ6 832 KQ862 J | | | Jenny Etheridge |
| | Pauline Wakeman |
| | | 742 KJ 103 987652 | | 10953 Q1075 A7 K43 | 3NT+3 by S Lead 9 par:430.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 10 |
| S | 7 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 10 | E | 5 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | W | 5 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K8 A964 J954 AQ10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
9 | J | K | A | | | | | | | | J | 3 | 2 | A | | | | 3 | T | 2 | 2 | | | | | | 4 | T | K | 7 | | | Q | 3 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 6 | 5 | 9 | 4 | | | | | | | K | 7 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 8 | 5 | A | T | | | Q | 5 | 4 | 6 | | | | | J | 4 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 3 | T | A | J | | | | | | | Q | K | 8 | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
21 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
490 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 9 |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
15 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
490 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 9 |
|
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
490 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 9 |
|
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
490 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 9 |
|
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
16 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
490 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 6 |
|
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
8 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
490 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 9 |
|
1 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
4 Advanced Robot - Pebute |
490 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 6 |
|
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
460 |
|
25 |
75 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
460 |
|
25 |
75 |
4NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
11 Advanced Robot - John Shade |
150 |
|
10 |
90 |
2+3 by N Lead T |
|
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
2 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
|
| 6 A8642 J8 KQ765 | | | Jenny Etheridge |
| | Pauline Wakeman |
| | | AQ98753 96 J1092 | | K1042 KQ973 1032 8 | 4+2 by W Lead A par:100.5X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 6 |
| S | 11 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 6 | E | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 3 | W | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J J105 AKQ754 A43 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 3 | 5 | 3 | | | | A | 6 | 2 | J | | | | | 5 | 5 | K | 4 | | | | | | | K | T | 6 | 2 | | | | | Q | J | 9 | 4 | | | | | 8 | A | 2 | 6 | | | | | | A | 7 | 8 | 2 | | 9 | Q | 4 | 3 | | | | | | | 7 | 4 | 8 | 6 | | | T | K | T | 5 | | | | | | | 9 | 7 | 9 | 8 | | | J | 7 | 3 | Q | | | | | Q | J | T | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
16 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
600 |
|
100 |
0 |
5= by S Lead A |
|
1 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
4 Advanced Robot - Pebute |
150 |
|
90 |
10 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
8 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
80 |
20 |
4X-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
15 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
50 |
|
60 |
40 |
4-1 by W Lead J |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
50 |
|
60 |
40 |
4-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
50 |
|
60 |
40 |
4-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
11 Advanced Robot - John Shade |
|
170 |
40 |
60 |
3+1 by W Lead J |
|
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
420 |
25 |
75 |
4= by W Lead J |
|
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
420 |
25 |
75 |
4= by W Lead 8 |
|
21 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
480 |
10 |
90 |
4+2 by W Lead A |
|
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
2 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
630 |
0 |
100 |
3X+1 by W Lead J |
|
|
|
| 9864 75 KQJ103 J10 | | | Mike Rand |
| | Sally Riley |
| | | A52 9842 982 Q53 | | K10 K103 A54 A8642 | 2+1 by N Lead 3 par:140.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 6 | E | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | W | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ73 AQJ6 76 K97 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | J | 2 | 5 | | | | | | 6 | 2 | T | A | | | | T | Q | 4 | 7 | | | | | | Q | A | 4 | T | | 8 | T | K | A | | | | | | | | J | 2 | 6 | K | | | | 4 | 7 | 8 | J | | | | 9 | 2 | 7 | 5 | | | | | K | 5 | 7 | 9 | | | | | Q | 4 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 3 | 6 | 9 | 3 | | | | | J | A | K | 5 | | | | | | 8 | 3 | Q | 8 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
4 Advanced Robot - Pebute |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-5 by W Lead 7 |
|
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
16 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
200 |
|
90 |
10 |
2-2 by W Lead J |
|
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
150 |
|
80 |
20 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
1 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
140 |
|
70 |
30 |
2+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
110 |
|
55 |
45 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
15 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
110 |
|
55 |
45 |
2= by N Lead 4 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
11 Advanced Robot - John Shade |
100 |
|
40 |
60 |
2-1 by W Lead K |
|
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
2 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
90 |
|
30 |
70 |
1NT= by S Lead 9 |
|
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
8 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
50 |
20 |
80 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
21 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
100 |
10 |
90 |
1NT-2 by S Lead 9 |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-4 by S Lead 5 |
|
|
| AKJ1085 10973 104 10 | | | Mike Rand |
| | Sally Riley |
| | | 43 62 Q952 AQ642 | | 9 AQJ84 A83 J753 | 3= by N Lead 3 par:500.5X-2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 7 |
| S | 4 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 7 | E | 9 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 6 | W | 9 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q762 K5 KJ76 K98 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | 8 | Q | T | | | A | 4 | 5 | 9 | | | | | 6 | 3 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 4 | K | 2 | 7 | | | | | | 2 | 3 | T | 9 | | | A | 8 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 9 | J | 7 | 6 | | | | | | | 6 | 2 | T | A | | | | Q | Q | 2 | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
11 Advanced Robot - John Shade |
170 |
|
95 |
5 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
8 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
170 |
|
95 |
5 |
2+2 by N Lead A |
|
1 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
140 |
|
60 |
40 |
3= by N Lead 3 |
|
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
15 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
140 |
|
60 |
40 |
3= by N Lead 3 |
|
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
2 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
140 |
|
60 |
40 |
1+2 by N Lead 8 |
|
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
16 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
140 |
|
60 |
40 |
2+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
140 |
|
60 |
40 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
4 Advanced Robot - Pebute |
100 |
|
25 |
75 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
21 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
100 |
|
25 |
75 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
|
100 |
10 |
90 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
130 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
|
|
| A85 AJ9732 A1087 | | | Mary Dowson |
| | Terry Stevens |
| | | QJ43 2 Q1064 K953 | | A9765 109 K5 QJ42 | 5+1 by S Lead Q par:1100.6X-5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 9 |
| S | 6 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 9 | E | 6 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 4 | W | 6 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K1082 KQJ7643 8 6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
Q | 5 | 5 | 2 | | | | | | A | 9 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 8 | T | K | 3 | | | | | | | 8 | 4 | A | 5 | | | 2 | K | 4 | 6 | | | | | | | T | J | 3 | A | | | | 9 | K | 4 | 7 | | | | | | Q | 3 | 9 | 6 | | | | | 6 | 5 | A | 2 | | | J | 7 | 6 | T | | | | | | | J | 9 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 7 | Q | 8 | J | | | | | 8 | K | T | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1430 |
|
95 |
5 |
6= by S Lead Q |
|
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
8 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
1430 |
|
95 |
5 |
6= by S Lead Q |
|
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
16 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
680 |
|
55 |
45 |
4+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
680 |
|
55 |
45 |
5+1 by S Lead Q |
|
11 Advanced Robot - John Shade |
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
680 |
|
55 |
45 |
4+2 by S Lead Q |
|
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
4 Advanced Robot - Pebute |
680 |
|
55 |
45 |
5+1 by S Lead Q |
|
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
680 |
|
55 |
45 |
4+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
680 |
|
55 |
45 |
5+1 by S Lead Q |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
15 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
650 |
|
20 |
80 |
4+1 by S Lead Q |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
2 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
100 |
|
5 |
95 |
3-2 by E Lead J |
|
21 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
100 |
|
5 |
95 |
3X-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
|
| A643 Q9 J753 K76 | | | Mary Dowson |
| | Terry Stevens |
| | | K109 KJ8632 A4 82 | | A5 K109 AQJ109543 | 5+1 by E Lead Q par:-1100.7X-5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| S | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 0 | E | 13 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 11 | W | 13 | 7 | 12 | 5 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ8752 1074 Q862 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | Q | T | 3 | 3 | | | | 9 | 2 | A | 3 | | | 2 | 6 | 9 | 5 | | | | | | | 5 | 4 | K | 9 | | | 8 | 7 | T | 2 | | | | | | | A | 7 | 2 | K | | | | | K | 6 | 4 | 5 | | | | | A | 7 | 3 | Q | | | | | Q | T | 6 | 4 | | | | | J | 8 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 5 | J | J | A | | | | | 4 | 8 | 9 | 7 | | | | | T | Q | K | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
15 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
500 |
95 |
5 |
5X-3 by S Lead A |
|
1 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
500 |
95 |
5 |
4X-3 by S Lead 8 |
|
11 Advanced Robot - John Shade |
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
|
600 |
80 |
20 |
5= by E Lead Q |
|
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
620 |
55 |
45 |
5+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
21 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
620 |
55 |
45 |
5+1 by E Lead Q |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
620 |
55 |
45 |
5+1 by E Lead Q |
|
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
16 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
620 |
55 |
45 |
5+1 by E Lead Q |
|
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
8 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
640 |
30 |
70 |
5+2 by E Lead Q |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
2 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
950 |
20 |
80 |
5X+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
4 Advanced Robot - Pebute |
|
1370 |
10 |
90 |
6= by E Lead 8 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
1740 |
0 |
100 |
6X+1 by E Lead Q |
|
|
|
| QJ102 K AK10752 A6 | | | Alan Geraghty |
| | Tony Dodson |
| | | 653 J1075 3 J10732 | | A4 AQ86 QJ984 K4 | 3-1 by E Lead 6 par:110.2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 6 | E | 7 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 6 | W | 7 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K987 9432 6 Q985 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 6 | 3 | A | 4 | | | 2 | A | 7 | 3 | | | | | | J | 2 | 5 | 2 | | | T | K | A | 3 | | | | | | | 6 | 9 | J | 5 | | | 5 | T | 4 | 8 | | | | | | J | 8 | 9 | 6 | | | | | | Q | 4 | 7 | 7 | | | T | A | 4 | 5 | | | | | | Q | Q | K | 2 | | | | | | K | 8 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 9 | 9 | 7 | T | | | | K | 8 | Q | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
15 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
2NT-3 by E Lead 6 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
170 |
|
90 |
10 |
2+2 by N Lead Q |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
4 Advanced Robot - Pebute |
110 |
|
80 |
20 |
2= by S Lead 3 |
|
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
100 |
|
65 |
35 |
3-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
8 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
65 |
35 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
1 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
90 |
|
40 |
60 |
2= by N Lead K |
|
11 Advanced Robot - John Shade |
2 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
90 |
|
40 |
60 |
1NT= by N Lead A |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
90 |
|
40 |
60 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
21 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
100 |
20 |
80 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
16 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
170 |
10 |
90 |
2+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
2NT-3 by N Lead 4 |
|
|
| 5 108742 AK76 1063 | | | Alan Geraghty |
| | Tony Dodson |
| | | Q983 K95 J2 A985 | | AQJ63 Q943 KQ72 | 4X-2 by S Lead K par:-100.4X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 4 |
| S | 2 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 4 | E | 9 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 9 | W | 9 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AKJ107642 1085 J4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
K | 2 | 3 | 2 | | | | | | | | 5 | 2 | A | 3 | | | 5 | 6 | A | 3 | | | | | | | T | J | K | 4 | | | 4 | J | 4 | 5 | | | | | | | 8 | 5 | 6 | 9 | | | | Q | 4 | 9 | 7 | | | | | Q | J | 8 | 3 | | | | | K | T | 9 | 6 | | | | | | 6 | 8 | 7 | 2 | | A | T | 7 | 7 | | | | | | | | K | 9 | 8 | Q | | | | | J | Q | T | A | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
50 |
85 |
15 |
4-1 by S Lead K |
|
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
21 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
50 |
85 |
15 |
4-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
|
50 |
85 |
15 |
4-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
11 Advanced Robot - John Shade |
2 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
50 |
85 |
15 |
4-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
8 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
100 |
45 |
55 |
3X-1 by S Lead K |
|
1 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
100 |
45 |
55 |
4-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
100 |
45 |
55 |
4X-1 by S Lead K |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
15 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
100 |
45 |
55 |
4X-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
4 Advanced Robot - Pebute |
|
300 |
15 |
85 |
4X-2 by S Lead J |
|
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
300 |
15 |
85 |
4X-2 by S Lead K |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
16 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
590 |
0 |
100 |
4X= by E Lead A |
|
|
|
| K93 QJ94 K2 KQ92 | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | AQJ107 A653 75 43 | | 62 872 J986 AJ106 | 2-3 by E Lead 3 par:110.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 7 | E | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | W | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 854 K10 AQ1043 875 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | 5 | K | 6 | | | 2 | 8 | T | 7 | | | | | | | 4 | A | 3 | 2 | | 3 | J | 2 | T | | | | | | K | A | 8 | 3 | | | | | | 7 | K | A | 4 | | | 5 | 9 | 8 | 4 | | | | | | Q | 6 | 5 | 6 | | | | | 2 | T | 7 | 4 | | | | | | J | 5 | 7 | Q | | | | 9 | 9 | 8 | T | | | | | K | 6 | Q | J | | | | | 9 | J | A | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-3 by E Lead 3 |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
200 |
|
90 |
10 |
2-2 by E Lead 7 |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
8 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
110 |
|
80 |
20 |
2= by N Lead 6 |
|
1 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
100 |
|
70 |
30 |
2-1 by W Lead K |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
15 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
90 |
|
55 |
45 |
1NT= by N Lead 6 |
|
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
90 |
|
55 |
45 |
1NT= by N Lead 6 |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
4 Advanced Robot - Pebute |
|
50 |
40 |
60 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
11 Advanced Robot - John Shade |
16 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
100 |
20 |
80 |
4-2 by N Lead 6 |
|
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
21 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
100 |
20 |
80 |
1NT-2 by N Lead 6 |
|
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
2 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
100 |
20 |
80 |
1NT-2 by S Lead Q |
|
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
110 |
0 |
100 |
2= by W Lead 2 |
|
|
| 1084 93 J854 QJ64 | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | AKQ62 KQJ2 KQ 53 | | 93 754 A1096 A972 | 3NT+2 by W Lead 4 par:-650.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| S | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | E | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | W | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J75 A1086 732 K108 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 4 | 9 | K | 3 | | | | | | | 6 | J | 3 | 4 | | A | 4 | 3 | 5 | | | | | K | 8 | 9 | 7 | | | | | Q | T | 2 | J | | | | | 6 | 4 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | | | | | K | 8 | 6 | 3 | | | | | Q | J | 9 | 7 | | | | | 5 | J | A | 8 | | | | | | | A | T | 2 | 6 | | | | | T | T | Q | 9 | | | | | 7 | A | K | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Advanced Robot - John Shade |
16 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
170 |
95 |
5 |
3+1 by W Lead Q |
|
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
2 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
170 |
95 |
5 |
3+1 by W Lead Q |
|
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
200 |
80 |
20 |
2+3 by W Lead 4 |
|
1 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
650 |
70 |
30 |
4+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
660 |
45 |
55 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
8 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
660 |
45 |
55 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
660 |
45 |
55 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 8 |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
660 |
45 |
55 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
15 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
680 |
20 |
80 |
4+2 by W Lead 9 |
|
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
21 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
690 |
5 |
95 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 7 |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
4 Advanced Robot - Pebute |
|
690 |
5 |
95 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| A76 Q3 KQ43 10643 | | | Freda Brown |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | 10 AK8765 A1095 J9 | | KQJ853 J92 87 Q7 | 4-1 by W Lead T par:-100.4X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 9 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 6 | E | 4 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 7 | W | 4 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 942 104 J62 AK852 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | Q | K | 9 | | | | | | | A | J | 3 | 7 | | | | | 6 | A | 3 | 7 | | T | A | 3 | 2 | | | | | | K | 8 | 2 | 5 | | | | | Q | 2 | J | 9 | | | | | | 9 | 4 | A | 3 | | | K | Q | J | T | | | | | T | 4 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by W Lead 3 |
|
15 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
4 Advanced Robot - Pebute |
50 |
|
60 |
40 |
4-1 by W Lead T |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
50 |
|
60 |
40 |
4-1 by W Lead T |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
50 |
|
60 |
40 |
4-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
2 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
50 |
|
60 |
40 |
4-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
16 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
50 |
|
60 |
40 |
4-1 by W Lead K |
|
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
1 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
50 |
|
60 |
40 |
4-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
50 |
|
60 |
40 |
4-1 by W Lead Q |
|
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
21 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
140 |
20 |
80 |
3= by W Lead 3 |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
420 |
10 |
90 |
4= by W Lead 7 |
|
11 Advanced Robot - John Shade |
8 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
450 |
0 |
100 |
4+1 by W Lead K |
|
|
| AK76 A4 109763 K5 | | | Freda Brown |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | J2 KJ92 KQJ J1096 | | 98 Q873 84 AQ872 | 1NT+2 by W Lead T par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 4 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 7 | E | 9 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 6 | W | 9 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q10543 1065 A52 43 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | 4 | A | J | | | | | | | 2 | Q | 3 | 8 | | J | K | A | 3 | | | | | | | 2 | 4 | T | 5 | | | 9 | 6 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 4 | Q | 5 | | | | | | | 8 | 4 | 2 | 6 | | | | | Q | 5 | 9 | A | | | | 9 | 3 | 5 | K | | | | K | 7 | 7 | 6 | | | | | J | K | 8 | T | | | | | 2 | A | 8 | T | | | | | | 7 | 9 | Q | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
90 |
90 |
10 |
1NT= by W Lead T |
|
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
1 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
100 |
80 |
20 |
3-1 by S Lead K |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
110 |
65 |
35 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
110 |
65 |
35 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
21 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
120 |
50 |
50 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
16 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
140 |
40 |
60 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
150 |
30 |
70 |
1NT+2 by W Lead T |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
2 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
180 |
15 |
85 |
1NT+3 by W Lead 6 |
|
11 Advanced Robot - John Shade |
8 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
180 |
15 |
85 |
1NTX= by W Lead T |
|
15 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
4 Advanced Robot - Pebute |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
4X-2 by S Lead K |
|
|
|
| K1032 K AK876 J102 | | | Derek Burt |
| | rosewood9 |
| | | J864 QJ62 952 K4 | | AQ9 A53 QJ103 Q98 | 2-1 by W Lead A par:-120.1NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| S | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | E | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | W | 5 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 75 109874 4 A7653 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 3 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 2 | 8 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 3 | K | J | 9 | | Q | K | A | 4 | | | | | | | 3 | 7 | J | 6 | | | J | 2 | 9 | 5 | | | | | 4 | 3 | Q | 7 | | | | | | | A | 8 | 6 | T | | | | | | 5 | 5 | T | Q | | | | Q | 6 | 9 | K | | | | 8 | T | 9 | 8 | | | | | | | T | 2 | K | 5 | | | | | 7 | 6 | 7 | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
21 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
100 |
|
85 |
15 |
2-1 by W Lead T |
|
15 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
100 |
|
85 |
15 |
2-1 by W Lead A |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
4 Advanced Robot - Pebute |
100 |
|
85 |
15 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
100 |
|
85 |
15 |
2-1 by W Lead A |
|
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
1 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
100 |
60 |
40 |
1-1 by N Lead Q |
|
11 Advanced Robot - John Shade |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
2= by W Lead K |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
120 |
35 |
65 |
1NT+1 by E Lead T |
|
2 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
16 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
120 |
35 |
65 |
2NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
180 |
20 |
80 |
2NT+2 by E Lead T |
|
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
8 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
200 |
10 |
90 |
2-2 by S Lead 8 |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
2-3 by N Lead A |
|
|
| J 942 Q65 AJ8542 | | | Derek Burt |
| | rosewood9 |
| | | K A75 AK432 10973 | | A8642 K108 J87 K6 | 3+2 by W Lead 9 par:-400.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
| S | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | E | 7 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 9 | W | 7 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q109753 QJ63 109 Q | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 9 | 8 | J | A | | | | K | J | 2 | 3 | | | | | A | 5 | 7 | 9 | | | | | K | 6 | 8 | T | | | | | 3 | J | K | Q | | | | | | | A | 5 | 5 | Q | | | | A | 6 | 7 | 7 | | | | | 8 | J | 9 | 9 | | | | | | K | 3 | 7 | 2 | | | | | T | Q | 2 | 4 | | | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 3 | 4 | 6 | T | | | | | T | 5 | 8 | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-2 by E Lead Q |
|
11 Advanced Robot - John Shade |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
50 |
|
90 |
10 |
2NT-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
21 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
50 |
80 |
20 |
2-1 by S Lead A |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
100 |
70 |
30 |
2-2 by S Lead A |
|
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
8 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
130 |
60 |
40 |
2+2 by W Lead J |
|
15 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
150 |
45 |
55 |
3+2 by W Lead 9 |
|
2 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
16 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
150 |
45 |
55 |
2NT+1 by E Lead T |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
4 Advanced Robot - Pebute |
|
400 |
20 |
80 |
3NT= by E Lead 7 |
|
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
1 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
400 |
20 |
80 |
3NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
400 |
20 |
80 |
3NT= by W Lead 9 |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
430 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| AK83 AQJ1053 K74 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | pebute |
| | | Q6 QJ72 862 AQ93 | | AK9875 1096 J1086 | 5+1 by N Lead A par:800.6X-4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 9 |
| S | 4 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 9 | E | 8 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 4 | W | 8 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J10432 54 K974 52 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 2 | 6 | 3 | | | | A | 5 | 4 | 2 | | | | | Q | 7 | 7 | 6 | | | | | K | 6 | 4 | 2 | | | | | A | 9 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 3 | T | 9 | Q | | | | | | | 2 | A | 4 | 6 | | Q | 5 | 8 | 3 | | | | | | K | 8 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 7 | T | K | 9 | | | | | | | T | J | T | 9 | | | J | J | 4 | 8 | | | | | 8 | K | J | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Advanced Robot - Pebute |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
620 |
|
100 |
0 |
5+1 by N Lead A |
|
2 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
8 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
150 |
|
70 |
30 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
150 |
|
70 |
30 |
4-3 by E Lead K |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
16 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
150 |
|
70 |
30 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
11 Advanced Robot - John Shade |
21 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
150 |
|
70 |
30 |
4-3 by E Lead 5 |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
150 |
|
70 |
30 |
3+2 by N Lead A |
|
15 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
130 |
|
35 |
65 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
130 |
|
35 |
65 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
110 |
|
20 |
80 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
100 |
5 |
95 |
5-1 by N Lead A |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
1 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
100 |
5 |
95 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
|
| 1087 K64 6543 A53 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | pebute |
| | | AJ9 Q85 AKJ9 K42 | | Q6 A1072 Q1072 1097 | 3NT+1 by W Lead T par:-600.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 |
| S | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | E | 8 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 9 | W | 8 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K5432 J93 8 QJ86 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | Q | K | A | | | | A | 3 | 2 | 8 | | | | | K | 4 | 7 | 5 | | | | | 9 | 5 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | T | 8 | J | 6 | | | Q | K | A | 9 | | | | | | | 2 | J | 5 | 4 | | | | | | 3 | J | 7 | 6 | | 8 | 6 | T | 4 | | | | | | | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 7 | J | K | A | | | | 8 | 9 | 6 | 9 | | | | 4 | 5 | T | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Advanced Robot - John Shade |
21 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
15 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
100 |
|
90 |
10 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
16 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
150 |
80 |
20 |
3-3 by S Lead A |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
600 |
45 |
55 |
3NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
1 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
600 |
45 |
55 |
3NT= by W Lead 7 |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
600 |
45 |
55 |
3NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
600 |
45 |
55 |
3NT= by W Lead 8 |
|
2 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
8 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
600 |
45 |
55 |
3NT= by W Lead 8 |
|
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
600 |
45 |
55 |
3NT= by W Lead 8 |
|
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
630 |
5 |
95 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Pebute |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
630 |
5 |
95 |
3NT+1 by W Lead T |
|
|
|
| A76 J543 42 9742 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | K32 Q1082 985 KQ5 | | QJ1085 K97 KQJ103 | 3NT-3 by W Lead 2 par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 |
| S | 8 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | E | 5 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 6 | W | 5 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 94 A6 A76 AJ10863 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | 7 | A | 5 | | | | | | | J | Q | 4 | 9 | | K | A | 5 | 9 | | | | | | 9 | K | 3 | K | | | | 2 | 6 | Q | 4 | | | | | | | 3 | A | 5 | 2 | | | | | | T | 2 | 7 | 8 | | | | | 8 | 8 | 4 | T | | | | | 6 | 3 | 3 | T | | | | | A | 8 | 4 | J | | | | | 6 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-3 by W Lead 2 |
|
16 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
8 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
90 |
10 |
3NT-2 by W Lead 2 |
|
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
90 |
|
80 |
20 |
2= by S Lead 2 |
|
15 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
50 |
|
60 |
40 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Pebute |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
50 |
|
60 |
40 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
21 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
50 |
|
60 |
40 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
2 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
50 |
40 |
60 |
3-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
420 |
20 |
80 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
11 Advanced Robot - John Shade |
1 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
420 |
20 |
80 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
420 |
20 |
80 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
5X-3 by S Lead 2 |
|
|
| AQ72 AK752 106 94 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | J864 J943 J2 AK7 | | 1095 108 KQ95 Q652 | 1NT+1 by S Lead A par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 |
| S | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | E | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | W | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K3 Q6 A8743 J1083 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | | K | 9 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 7 | 6 | Q | J | | | | | | | 6 | T | 2 | 2 | | | | | | Q | 3 | 2 | 8 | | | | | 6 | 4 | K | T | | | 7 | 5 | K | 4 | | | | | | | 3 | 6 | Q | 9 | | | A | T | 3 | 9 | | | | | A | 5 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 7 | 9 | 7 | J | | | | J | T | Q | 8 | | | | | J | 5 | K | A | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Pebute |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
140 |
|
90 |
10 |
3= by N Lead T |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
120 |
|
65 |
35 |
1NT+1 by S Lead A |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
120 |
|
65 |
35 |
2NT= by S Lead A |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
120 |
|
65 |
35 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
21 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
120 |
|
65 |
35 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
11 Advanced Robot - John Shade |
1 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
100 |
30 |
70 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
15 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
100 |
30 |
70 |
3NT-1 by S Lead A |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
30 |
70 |
2-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
16 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
8 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
200 |
5 |
95 |
3NT-2 by N Lead K |
|
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
200 |
5 |
95 |
4-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| AK10 Q J1092 Q10432 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | 865 A105 753 KJ65 | | QJ73 KJ63 Q864 7 | 2NT-3 by S Lead 8 par:120.1NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 9 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | E | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | W | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 942 98742 AK A98 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
8 | T | J | 2 | | | | | | | 3 | 4 | 5 | A | | | | 2 | 7 | 8 | J | | | | 6 | K | 7 | 9 | | | | | | 3 | 3 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 9 | K | 4 | 4 | | 3 | 2 | 8 | K | | | | | | | | A | 5 | 9 | 6 | | | | | 2 | A | Q | 6 | | T | T | K | 4 | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 6 | J | | | | | J | 8 | 5 | T | | | | | Q | 9 | 7 | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
21 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT-2 by W Lead 3 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Pebute |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
180 |
|
90 |
10 |
1NT+3 by N Lead 3 |
|
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
1 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
150 |
|
80 |
20 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
15 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
110 |
|
60 |
40 |
3= by N Lead Q |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
110 |
|
60 |
40 |
2+1 by N Lead Q |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
110 |
|
60 |
40 |
2+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
11 Advanced Robot - John Shade |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
80 |
|
40 |
60 |
1= by S Lead 6 |
|
16 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
|
30 |
70 |
PASS |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
50 |
15 |
85 |
1-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
8 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
50 |
15 |
85 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
2NT-3 by S Lead 8 |
|
|
| 765 K4 108753 A65 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | 943 1087 K4 Q9732 | | AKQJ2 A9652 6 K8 | 3= by E Lead A par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5 | E | 8 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 8 | W | 8 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 108 QJ3 AQJ92 J104 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 4 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 2 | K | 5 | 8 | | T | 4 | 2 | Q | | | | | | | | 4 | 2 | A | K | | | 5 | 5 | T | Q | | | | 8 | K | A | 3 | | | | | | | A | 8 | 3 | 5 | | | | | K | T | 4 | 6 | | | | | 2 | 9 | 9 | 7 | | | 7 | 7 | 6 | J | | | | | | | | J | 3 | 6 | Q | | | | J | J | 7 | 8 | | | | | 9 | Q | 9 | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
100 |
|
95 |
5 |
4-1 by E Lead Q |
|
15 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
17 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
100 |
|
95 |
5 |
4-1 by E Lead T |
|
10 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
18 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
100 |
80 |
20 |
3-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Pebute |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
140 |
45 |
55 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
140 |
45 |
55 |
1+2 by E Lead Q |
|
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
140 |
45 |
55 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Sue Murray |
1 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
140 |
45 |
55 |
1+2 by E Lead Q |
|
2 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
21 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
140 |
45 |
55 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
6 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
140 |
45 |
55 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
11 Advanced Robot - John Shade |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
620 |
5 |
95 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
8 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
620 |
5 |
95 |
4= by E Lead J |
|
|