|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 8 | 3 | Q | A | | | | 4 | 2 | 9 | 5 | | | | | | | 4 | 8 | Q | 2 | | | T | 2 | K | 6 | | | | | | | 5 | A | 3 | 6 | | 9 | 4 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | 5 | 3 | A | K | | | 7 | 8 | 4 | Q | | | | | | | | J | 7 | T | 6 | | | | | T | 7 | K | 9 | | | J | 6 | 3 | 9 | | | | | 7 | J | 5 | J | | | | | | A | 8 | T | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
13 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
150 |
|
86.67 |
13.33 |
2NT+1 by S |
|
16 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
150 |
|
86.67 |
13.33 |
1NT+2 by N |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
150 |
|
86.67 |
13.33 |
1NT+2 by N |
|
15 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
15 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
150 |
|
86.67 |
13.33 |
1NT+2 by S |
|
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
150 |
|
86.67 |
13.33 |
1NT+2 by N |
|
9 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
14 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
120 |
|
56.67 |
43.33 |
2NT= by S |
|
6 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
120 |
|
56.67 |
43.33 |
1NT+1 by N |
|
10 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
120 |
|
56.67 |
43.33 |
1NT+1 by N |
|
13 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
2 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
120 |
|
56.67 |
43.33 |
1NT+1 by S |
|
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
110 |
|
36.67 |
63.33 |
2= by N |
|
14 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
110 |
|
36.67 |
63.33 |
2= by N |
|
3 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
7 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
90 |
|
23.33 |
76.67 |
1NT= by N |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
3 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
90 |
|
23.33 |
76.67 |
1NT= by N |
|
12 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
100 |
6.67 |
93.33 |
1NT-2 by S |
|
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
6.67 |
93.33 |
1NT-2 by N |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
12 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
100 |
6.67 |
93.33 |
3-2 by N |
|
2 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
| QJ J109632 KJ2 K7 | | | Bernie Hunt |
| | Petra Bromfield |
| | | AK9542 AQ5 J1032 | | 107 K874 A974 AQ5 | 4+3 by E par:-1520.7NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| S | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | E | 13 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 13 | W | 12 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 13 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 863 Q108653 9864 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 9 | T | 7 | 5 | | A | Q | 7 | 3 | | | | | K | J | T | 6 | | | | | 9 | 9 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 2 | K | A | 6 | | | | | | | Q | 4 | 3 | 6 | | | | | A | 3 | 2 | 2 | | | J | 3 | 7 | 8 | | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 5 | | | | | Q | T | 7 | 6 | | | | | 5 | J | K | 8 | | | | | | | 8 | T | 4 | J | | | 5 | K | 9 | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-1 by E |
|
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
170 |
93.33 |
6.67 |
3+1 by W |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
230 |
80 |
20 |
3+3 by W |
|
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
13 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
230 |
80 |
20 |
2+4 by W |
|
13 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
2 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
230 |
80 |
20 |
3+3 by E |
|
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
400 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT= by E |
|
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
420 |
60 |
40 |
4= by W |
|
14 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
450 |
53.33 |
46.67 |
4+1 by E |
|
3 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
7 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
480 |
40 |
60 |
4+2 by W |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
3 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
480 |
40 |
60 |
4+2 by W |
|
9 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
14 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
|
480 |
40 |
60 |
4+2 by W |
|
16 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
510 |
13.33 |
86.67 |
4+3 by W |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
12 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
510 |
13.33 |
86.67 |
4+3 by E |
|
15 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
15 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
|
510 |
13.33 |
86.67 |
4+3 by E |
|
10 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
510 |
13.33 |
86.67 |
4+3 by E |
|
6 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
510 |
13.33 |
86.67 |
4+3 by E |
|
2 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
| AQ7 KQ43 10 QJ1087 | | | Ian Piper |
| | Jenny Murphy |
| | | J1064 AKQJ7 9542 | | 932 J7652 865 K6 | 2= by N par:980.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 8 |
| S | 12 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 8 | E | 1 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1 | W | 1 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K85 A1098 9432 A3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 8 | 2 | A | T | | | K | 7 | 5 | 3 | | | | | | T | 6 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 8 | K | A | 4 | | | | | | | 4 | 7 | J | 6 | | | Q | 2 | 9 | 5 | | | | | 7 | 2 | K | 4 | | | | | | | 5 | T | Q | 3 | | | A | 9 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 3 | 5 | A | 9 | | | | J | 4 | 6 | 8 | | | | | Q | Q | 7 | 9 | | | | | J | K | J | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
690 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X+1 by S |
|
10 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
14 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
480 |
|
86.67 |
13.33 |
4+2 by N |
|
13 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
480 |
|
86.67 |
13.33 |
4+2 by S |
|
9 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
480 |
|
86.67 |
13.33 |
4+2 by S |
|
2 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
450 |
|
73.33 |
26.67 |
4+1 by S |
|
16 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
7 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
300 |
|
63.33 |
36.67 |
2-3 by W |
|
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
300 |
|
63.33 |
36.67 |
3-3 by W |
|
14 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
170 |
|
53.33 |
46.67 |
2+2 by S |
|
12 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
2 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
140 |
|
43.33 |
56.67 |
3= by N |
|
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
3 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
140 |
|
43.33 |
56.67 |
2+1 by S |
|
3 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
13 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
130 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3+1 by N |
|
15 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
120 |
|
23.33 |
76.67 |
2NT= by S |
|
6 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
15 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
120 |
|
23.33 |
76.67 |
1NT+1 by S |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
90 |
|
13.33 |
86.67 |
2= by N |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
50 |
6.67 |
93.33 |
3NT-1 by S |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
12 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by S |
|
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
| A654 Q5 AJ9875 4 | | | Ian Piper |
| | Jenny Murphy |
| | | 82 J9876 KQ K1062 | | Q109 A1032 10643 98 | 4= by S par:650.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 8 |
| S | 10 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 8 | E | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 5 | W | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ73 K4 2 AQJ753 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
8 | 5 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 2 | K | 6 | Q | | | | | | 2 | Q | A | 3 | | | 5 | 6 | 3 | K | | | | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 8 | | | | | J | 6 | 4 | 9 | | | | | Q | K | 7 | 3 | | J | 8 | T | 5 | | | | | | | | 3 | 2 | A | 9 | | | 5 | T | K | 8 | | | | | | | J | T | 6 | Q | | 9 | 9 | 4 | 7 | | | | | | | | 7 | 7 | J | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
14 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
650 |
|
90 |
10 |
4+1 by S |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
12 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
650 |
|
90 |
10 |
4+1 by S |
|
2 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
650 |
|
90 |
10 |
4+1 by N |
|
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
650 |
|
90 |
10 |
4+1 by S |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
620 |
|
63.33 |
36.67 |
4= by S |
|
13 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
620 |
|
63.33 |
36.67 |
4= by S |
|
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
620 |
|
63.33 |
36.67 |
4= by S |
|
6 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
15 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
620 |
|
63.33 |
36.67 |
4= by N |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
130 |
|
46.67 |
53.33 |
4= by S |
|
15 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
100 |
23.33 |
76.67 |
4-1 by S |
|
12 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
2 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
100 |
23.33 |
76.67 |
4-1 by N |
|
9 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
23.33 |
76.67 |
3NT-1 by S |
|
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
3 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
100 |
23.33 |
76.67 |
4-1 by S |
|
16 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
7 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
100 |
23.33 |
76.67 |
5-1 by N |
|
3 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
13 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
100 |
23.33 |
76.67 |
4-1 by N |
|
14 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-3 by S |
|
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
| 432 AQ83 AK932 K | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Terry Stevens |
| | | KQ65 92 J10 A10976 | | 10 KJ765 Q86 QJ54 | 3-1 by S par:-110.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | E | 9 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | W | 9 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ987 104 754 832 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
9 | A | 5 | 4 | | | | | | K | 4 | 2 | A | | | | 2 | 3 | J | T | | | | | | | K | 7 | Q | 8 | | | J | A | 6 | 4 | | | | | | 2 | T | A | 5 | | | | | | | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | | | K | 8 | 5 | T | | | | | 2 | Q | 7 | 7 | | | | | | J | 8 | 9 | 4 | | | | 3 | 6 | 8 | T | | | | | | | 9 | K | 9 | 7 | | 6 | Q | Q | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
15 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
140 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+1 by N |
|
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
110 |
|
86.67 |
13.33 |
2= by S |
|
15 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
7 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
110 |
|
86.67 |
13.33 |
2+1 by N |
|
3 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
3 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
110 |
|
86.67 |
13.33 |
2= by S |
|
6 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
100 |
|
70 |
30 |
4-2 by W |
|
14 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
100 |
|
70 |
30 |
1-2 by W |
|
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
50 |
|
60 |
40 |
3-1 by W |
|
16 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
13 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
80 |
53.33 |
46.67 |
1= by W |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
12 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
100 |
36.67 |
63.33 |
3-1 by S |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
100 |
36.67 |
63.33 |
3-1 by S |
|
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
100 |
36.67 |
63.33 |
2-1 by S |
|
10 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
36.67 |
63.33 |
2-1 by N |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
14 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
|
110 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3= by W |
|
12 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
110 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3= by W |
|
9 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
200 |
3.33 |
96.67 |
3-2 by N |
|
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
2 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
200 |
3.33 |
96.67 |
4-2 by S |
|
13 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
| 10763 AJ1095 74 J6 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Terry Stevens |
| | | Q9542 86 9 A10873 | | AJ8 KQ732 J10852 | 4= by N par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | E | 5 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 7 | W | 5 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K 4 AKQ63 KQ9542 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 8 | K | 2 | 3 | | | | | | 2 | 3 | J | 2 | | | A | 3 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 7 | 2 | A | 9 | | | | | | | K | 7 | 4 | 5 | | 8 | 9 | Q | 4 | | | | | | | | K | 8 | 6 | J | | | | | 5 | T | 6 | 7 | | Q | 7 | A | 9 | | | | | | | | Q | 4 | T | 8 | | | | | 6 | A | 5 | T | | 9 | T | J | Q | | | | | | | | 3 | 5 | J | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
570 |
|
100 |
0 |
3X+1 by S |
|
12 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
510 |
|
90 |
10 |
4X= by S |
|
3 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
3 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
510 |
|
90 |
10 |
4X= by S |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
130 |
|
76.67 |
23.33 |
4= by N |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
14 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
130 |
|
76.67 |
23.33 |
3+1 by S |
|
16 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
13 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
120 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2NT= by S |
|
2 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
15 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
100 |
|
56.67 |
43.33 |
3-1 by W |
|
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
100 |
|
56.67 |
43.33 |
3-1 by W |
|
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
2 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
50 |
36.67 |
63.33 |
5-1 by S |
|
6 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
50 |
36.67 |
63.33 |
3-1 by S |
|
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
50 |
36.67 |
63.33 |
3NT-1 by N |
|
9 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
50 |
36.67 |
63.33 |
3-1 by S |
|
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
100 |
13.33 |
86.67 |
3-2 by N |
|
15 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
7 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
100 |
13.33 |
86.67 |
4-2 by N |
|
10 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
13.33 |
86.67 |
5-2 by N |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
12 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
560 |
0 |
100 |
1X+2 by E |
|
13 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | 8 | A | 4 | | | 6 | 9 | J | 7 | | | | | | | K | 5 | Q | 2 | | | | | 3 | 4 | T | A | | | | 6 | 5 | Q | K | | | | 7 | K | 8 | 7 | | | | | | J | 2 | A | 3 | | | | | | | T | 2 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 2 | 4 | T | 5 | | | | | T | 4 | A | J | | | 8 | 8 | 3 | 5 | | | | | 9 | J | Q | 6 | | | | | 7 | Q | 9 | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
620 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by S |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
600 |
|
93.33 |
6.67 |
3NT= by N |
|
6 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
7 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
300 |
|
86.67 |
13.33 |
1NT-3 by W |
|
15 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
13 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
200 |
|
73.33 |
26.67 |
3-2 by E |
|
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
2 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
200 |
|
73.33 |
26.67 |
1NT-2 by W |
|
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
12 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
200 |
|
73.33 |
26.67 |
1NT-2 by W |
|
2 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
170 |
|
60 |
40 |
2+2 by S |
|
14 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
150 |
|
50 |
50 |
4+1 by N |
|
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
15 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
150 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+3 by S |
|
3 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
130 |
|
36.67 |
63.33 |
2+2 by N |
|
16 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
3 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
130 |
|
36.67 |
63.33 |
3+1 by N |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
14 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
110 |
|
26.67 |
73.33 |
3= by N |
|
13 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
100 |
|
20 |
80 |
2-1 by E |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
90 |
13.33 |
86.67 |
1NT= by W |
|
10 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
100 |
3.33 |
96.67 |
3-1 by S |
|
9 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
3.33 |
96.67 |
3-1 by S |
|
12 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 5 | 9 | 6 | 3 | | | | | | 2 | 8 | J | Q | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 4 | | | | | 4 | K | A | 8 | | | T | 9 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | J | 5 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 6 | 5 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 9 | 5 | J | A | | | | K | 7 | 6 | 6 | | | | | 3 | 2 | T | 8 | | | | | | | 7 | 8 | K | 3 | | | Q | 7 | T | J | | | | | A | T | Q | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
90 |
|
96.67 |
3.33 |
1NT= by N |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
90 |
|
96.67 |
3.33 |
1NT= by N |
|
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
50 |
76.67 |
23.33 |
2-1 by N |
|
3 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
50 |
76.67 |
23.33 |
2-1 by N |
|
6 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
7 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
50 |
76.67 |
23.33 |
1NT-1 by N |
|
16 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
3 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
50 |
76.67 |
23.33 |
1NT-1 by N |
|
14 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
100 |
46.67 |
53.33 |
2-2 by N |
|
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
2 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
100 |
46.67 |
53.33 |
4-2 by N |
|
13 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
100 |
46.67 |
53.33 |
1-2 by N |
|
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
12 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
100 |
46.67 |
53.33 |
1-2 by N |
|
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
15 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
|
100 |
46.67 |
53.33 |
3-2 by S |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
14 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
|
110 |
23.33 |
76.67 |
2= by E |
|
2 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
110 |
23.33 |
76.67 |
2= by E |
|
15 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
13 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
150 |
13.33 |
86.67 |
1-3 by N |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
200 |
3.33 |
96.67 |
1-4 by N |
|
9 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
200 |
3.33 |
96.67 |
2NT-4 by S |
|
12 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
| J10 J84 QJ103 J986 | | | Bernadette Pharoah |
| | Ivan Walker |
| | | AQ93 Q73 874 K103 | | K542 AK962 9 Q54 | 3+2 by W par:-650.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| S | 5 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 4 | E | 7 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 7 | W | 7 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 876 105 AK652 A72 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | 9 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 6 | 4 | A | 3 | | | | | | | T | Q | 4 | 2 | | 7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | | | | | | | K | 6 | 3 | J | | | | | 5 | 8 | Q | T | | | A | 8 | 4 | 7 | | | | | T | 9 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | 5 | 7 | K | J | | | 3 | 8 | A | 5 | | | | | | | K | 6 | 7 | J | | | | | 9 | K | 8 | J | | | | | 6 | A | 9 | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
12 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
100 |
|
96.67 |
3.33 |
4-1 by E |
|
9 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
100 |
|
96.67 |
3.33 |
4-1 by W |
|
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
170 |
80 |
20 |
3+1 by E |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
14 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
|
170 |
80 |
20 |
2+2 by E |
|
10 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
170 |
80 |
20 |
3+1 by E |
|
13 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
15 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
|
200 |
63.33 |
36.67 |
3+2 by E |
|
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
200 |
63.33 |
36.67 |
3+2 by W |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
300 |
53.33 |
46.67 |
3X-2 by S |
|
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
620 |
43.33 |
56.67 |
4= by E |
|
15 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
3 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
620 |
43.33 |
56.67 |
4= by E |
|
16 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
650 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+1 by E |
|
12 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
650 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+1 by E |
|
6 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
13 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
650 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+1 by E |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
650 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+1 by E |
|
14 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
2 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
650 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+1 by W |
|
2 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
7 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
650 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
5= by E |
|
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
| 752 K64 J109876 9 | | | Bernadette Pharoah |
| | Ivan Walker |
| | | AQ J103 Q AKQJ864 | | 109863 852 A54 107 | 4-2 by N par:-200.4X-1 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 3 |
| S | 1 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 3 | E | 10 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 9 | W | 10 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ4 AQ97 K32 532 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | T | 2 | A | 9 | | | K | 6 | 7 | 3 | | | | | | 7 | 4 | 2 | Q | | | | Q | 8 | 2 | 5 | | | | | | 9 | A | 3 | 4 | | | | | | 3 | J | Q | 2 | | | A | 5 | 6 | 4 | | | | | T | K | 5 | 7 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
3 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
3= by N |
|
2 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
7 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
90 |
10 |
5-1 by W |
|
6 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
13 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
100 |
|
90 |
10 |
4-1 by W |
|
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
110 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3= by W |
|
12 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
110 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3= by W |
|
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
110 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+1 by W |
|
14 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
2 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
110 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+1 by W |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
110 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3= by W |
|
16 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
130 |
26.67 |
73.33 |
4= by W |
|
3 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
12 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
130 |
26.67 |
73.33 |
3+1 by W |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
130 |
26.67 |
73.33 |
3+1 by W |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
14 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
|
130 |
26.67 |
73.33 |
3+1 by W |
|
9 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
130 |
26.67 |
73.33 |
3+1 by W |
|
10 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
130 |
26.67 |
73.33 |
3+1 by W |
|
13 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
15 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
|
130 |
26.67 |
73.33 |
2+2 by W |
|
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by N |
|
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
K | 2 | 7 | T | | | | | Q | 3 | 5 | A | | | | | | | | Q | 6 | 7 | K | | | | 8 | 9 | 2 | 5 | | | | | | 3 | 2 | A | 2 | | | T | 4 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 4 | 8 | Q | 9 | | | | | | | J | 6 | 8 | 9 | | | | | A | 7 | 6 | T | | | | | 3 | A | 5 | T | | J | 9 | J | 7 | | | | | 8 | 6 | K | 3 | | | | | 4 | J | K | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+2 by S |
|
9 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
2 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
110 |
|
93.33 |
6.67 |
1+2 by S |
|
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2-2 by E |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2-2 by E |
|
3 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
90 |
|
63.33 |
36.67 |
1NT= by S |
|
16 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
12 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
90 |
|
63.33 |
36.67 |
1NT= by S |
|
2 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
13 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
90 |
|
63.33 |
36.67 |
1NT= by S |
|
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
7 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
90 |
|
63.33 |
36.67 |
1NT= by S |
|
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
14 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
50 |
|
40 |
60 |
2-1 by W |
|
13 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
50 |
|
40 |
60 |
2-1 by W |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
50 |
|
40 |
60 |
3-1 by E |
|
14 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
100 |
20 |
80 |
3NT-2 by S |
|
6 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
3 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
100 |
20 |
80 |
1NT-2 by S |
|
12 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
15 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
|
100 |
20 |
80 |
3-2 by S |
|
10 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
110 |
3.33 |
96.67 |
2= by E |
|
15 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
110 |
3.33 |
96.67 |
2= by W |
|
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
| 109875 10754 76 102 | | | Iris Ireton |
| | Josephine Readings |
| | | J32 K92 Q952 984 | | AKQ A863 J84 J63 | 3-3 by E par:90.1+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | E | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | W | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 64 QJ AK103 AKQ75 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 2 | 6 | 4 | | | | | K | 5 | 7 | 8 | | | | | A | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | | K | 8 | T | 6 | | | | | Q | 9 | 5 | J | | | | | 6 | 2 | 7 | Q | | | | A | J | 2 | 4 | | | | | 3 | Q | K | 5 | | | 9 | 7 | J | 3 | | | | | | T | 6 | T | 9 | | | | | 8 | A | 4 | J | | | | | | K | 5 | 3 | 9 | | | | | 8 | 7 | Q | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
15 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
2NTX-2 by E |
|
3 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
150 |
|
90 |
10 |
3-3 by E |
|
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
7 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
150 |
|
90 |
10 |
3-3 by E |
|
9 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
2 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
110 |
|
80 |
20 |
2+1 by S |
|
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
100 |
|
63.33 |
36.67 |
3-2 by E |
|
15 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
100 |
|
63.33 |
36.67 |
2-2 by W |
|
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
14 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
100 |
|
63.33 |
36.67 |
2-2 by E |
|
13 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
100 |
|
63.33 |
36.67 |
3-2 by E |
|
10 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
90 |
|
46.67 |
53.33 |
2= by S |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
50 |
|
36.67 |
63.33 |
1NT-1 by E |
|
14 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
50 |
|
36.67 |
63.33 |
1NT-1 by E |
|
16 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
12 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2NT-1 by S |
|
2 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
13 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3-1 by S |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2-1 by S |
|
6 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
3 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3-1 by S |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by N |
|
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | 6 | K | 3 | | | | | | | A | 4 | 5 | J | | | | | 9 | 7 | 8 | 2 | | | | | 6 | 9 | J | A | | | | K | A | 3 | 2 | | | | | | 7 | Q | K | 8 | | | 5 | T | 4 | 5 | | | | | | 4 | 5 | J | 7 | | | | | | | Q | T | 3 | 2 | | | | | 6 | 8 | Q | 9 | | | T | 3 | T | 4 | | | | | A | 8 | J | 6 | | | | | 7 | 9 | Q | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
7 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
150 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT+2 by N |
|
3 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
14 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
150 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT+2 by N |
|
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
15 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
150 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT+2 by S |
|
2 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
3 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
150 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT+2 by S |
|
15 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
12 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
150 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT+2 by N |
|
9 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
150 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT+2 by N |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
140 |
|
60 |
40 |
1+2 by N |
|
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
13 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
120 |
|
43.33 |
56.67 |
1NT+1 by N |
|
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
120 |
|
43.33 |
56.67 |
1NT+1 by N |
|
12 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
120 |
|
43.33 |
56.67 |
1NT+1 by N |
|
10 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
2 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
120 |
|
43.33 |
56.67 |
1NT+1 by S |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
110 |
|
26.67 |
73.33 |
2= by N |
|
16 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
90 |
|
13.33 |
86.67 |
1NT= by S |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
90 |
|
13.33 |
86.67 |
2= by N |
|
6 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
90 |
|
13.33 |
86.67 |
1NT= by S |
|
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
2NT-1 by S |
|
14 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| Q6542 96 QJ9 762 | | | Mike Rand |
| | Sally Riley |
| | | 83 KQJ2 A10543 Q9 | | J9 10754 862 AK54 | 2+1 by N par:100.3X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 6 | E | 6 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 5 | W | 6 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK107 A83 K7 J1083 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 8 | K | A | 9 | | | T | J | 2 | 7 | | | | | | 2 | 9 | A | 3 | | | | | | | K | 8 | 4 | J | | | | | A | 2 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 3 | K | 9 | 5 | | Q | 5 | 7 | 8 | | | | | | 6 | A | 3 | 9 | | | | | | K | 8 | Q | 2 | | | | | 6 | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
140 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2+1 by N |
|
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
140 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3= by S |
|
6 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
140 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2+1 by S |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
140 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3= by N |
|
3 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
14 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
140 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2+1 by S |
|
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
15 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
140 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2+1 by S |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
110 |
|
60 |
40 |
2= by S |
|
15 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
12 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
100 |
|
53.33 |
46.67 |
4-2 by W |
|
9 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
50 |
|
46.67 |
53.33 |
3-1 by W |
|
13 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
7 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
50 |
30 |
70 |
4-1 by S |
|
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
13 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
50 |
30 |
70 |
3-1 by S |
|
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
50 |
30 |
70 |
3-1 by S |
|
10 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
2 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
50 |
30 |
70 |
3-1 by S |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
100 |
10 |
90 |
4-2 by N |
|
2 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
3 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
100 |
10 |
90 |
4X-1 by S |
|
12 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
110 |
0 |
100 |
2+1 by W |
|
14 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | 3 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 4 | J | Q | 6 | | | 9 | 8 | 2 | T | | | | | | | | T | 9 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 5 | K | A | 6 | | | Q | 7 | 4 | 3 | | | | | J | 8 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 4 | 2 | K | 5 | | | | | K | 4 | 6 | 8 | | | | | Q | J | T | 9 | | | | | 7 | J | A | 7 | | | | | | | K | 2 | 9 | Q | | | | | 8 | 7 | T | A | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
630 |
|
90 |
10 |
3NT+1 by S |
|
6 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
12 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
630 |
|
90 |
10 |
3NT+1 by S |
|
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
15 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
630 |
|
90 |
10 |
3NT+1 by S |
|
14 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
630 |
|
90 |
10 |
3NT+1 by S |
|
15 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
210 |
|
73.33 |
26.67 |
2NT+3 by S |
|
10 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
180 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2NT+2 by S |
|
12 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
7 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
150 |
|
50 |
50 |
2NT+1 by S |
|
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
150 |
|
50 |
50 |
2NT+1 by S |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
150 |
|
50 |
50 |
2NT+1 by S |
|
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
3 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
150 |
|
50 |
50 |
2NT+1 by S |
|
13 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
13 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
140 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3= by N |
|
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
120 |
|
26.67 |
73.33 |
2NT= by S |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
2 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
110 |
|
20 |
80 |
2+1 by S |
|
16 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
14 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
|
100 |
10 |
90 |
2-1 by N |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
10 |
90 |
3NT-1 by S |
|
3 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by N |
|
9 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 5 | 6 | T | J | | | | 5 | 3 | K | 6 | | | | | | | 2 | 8 | J | 4 | | | A | 2 | 4 | 3 | | | | | K | 5 | 7 | 8 | | | | | Q | 6 | 9 | T | | | | | A | 7 | 2 | 3 | | | | | K | 8 | 4 | 4 | | | | | A | 3 | 2 | 8 | | | | | 5 | 7 | K | 9 | | | | | | | 9 | J | T | Q | | | | Q | 6 | J | 9 | | | | | A | 7 | T | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
14 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
490 |
|
93.33 |
6.67 |
3NT+3 by N |
|
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
490 |
|
93.33 |
6.67 |
3NT+3 by N |
|
10 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
490 |
|
93.33 |
6.67 |
3NT+3 by N |
|
3 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
460 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+2 by N |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
460 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+2 by N |
|
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
460 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+2 by N |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
460 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+2 by N |
|
6 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
12 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
460 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+2 by N |
|
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
15 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
460 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+2 by N |
|
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
3 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
460 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+2 by N |
|
2 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
460 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+2 by N |
|
12 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
7 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
460 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+2 by N |
|
13 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
13 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
460 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+2 by N |
|
14 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
430 |
|
6.67 |
93.33 |
3NT+1 by N |
|
15 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
430 |
|
6.67 |
93.33 |
3NT+1 by N |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
2 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
430 |
|
6.67 |
93.33 |
3NT+1 by N |
|
9 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
| 82 94 KQ8732 Q54 | | | Jeanette Webb |
| | Vivien Dyson |
| | | KQ9 KJ753 104 J96 | | A1043 AQ106 A10832 | 5-3 by S par:-980.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| S | 1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | E | 12 | 5 | 12 | 10 | 7 | W | 12 | 5 | 12 | 10 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J765 82 AJ965 K7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
J | 4 | A | 7 | | | | | | | A | 2 | 3 | 4 | | | | | A | 5 | 9 | 2 | | | | | Q | 8 | 5 | 9 | | | | | T | J | Q | 8 | | | 9 | 5 | T | K | | | | | | | | A | 4 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 5 | T | K | 3 | | | Q | 2 | 6 | 6 | | | | | 3 | 3 | J | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
150 |
86.67 |
13.33 |
5-3 by N |
|
12 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
13 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
150 |
86.67 |
13.33 |
5-3 by N |
|
6 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
150 |
86.67 |
13.33 |
5-3 by S |
|
2 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
12 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
150 |
86.67 |
13.33 |
5-3 by N |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
2 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
150 |
86.67 |
13.33 |
5-3 by S |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
230 |
63.33 |
36.67 |
3+3 by W |
|
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
230 |
63.33 |
36.67 |
3+3 by W |
|
14 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
15 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
|
450 |
43.33 |
56.67 |
5= by W |
|
15 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
14 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
|
450 |
43.33 |
56.67 |
4+1 by W |
|
3 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
450 |
43.33 |
56.67 |
5= by W |
|
9 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
450 |
43.33 |
56.67 |
4+1 by W |
|
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
480 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+2 by W |
|
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
7 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
480 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+2 by W |
|
13 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
3 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
480 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+2 by W |
|
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
480 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+2 by W |
|
16 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
5X-3 by N |
|
10 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
| Q107432 85 K63 K4 | | | Jeanette Webb |
| | Vivien Dyson |
| | | KJ65 AQ3 QJ97 98 | | 8 K9742 105 AQ653 | 3-2 by N par:-140.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 |
| S | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | E | 8 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | W | 8 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A9 J106 A842 J1072 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | T | 9 | 4 | | | | | | 2 | Q | K | 5 | | | Q | 8 | 9 | K | | | | 8 | K | A | 2 | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 7 | 2 | | | | 3 | 2 | A | 5 | | | | | | | A | 9 | 3 | T | | | | | J | 6 | 7 | 5 | | | 6 | 6 | 8 | J | | | | Q | 5 | 4 | 6 | | | | | A | 8 | 7 | T | | | | | 3 | 4 | 9 | J | | | | | | T | K | 4 | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-2 by W |
|
9 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
50 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3NT-1 by E |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
50 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3NT-1 by W |
|
2 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
12 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
50 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-1 by E |
|
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
50 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-1 by E |
|
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
110 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2= by W |
|
16 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
120 |
60 |
40 |
1NT+1 by W |
|
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
140 |
43.33 |
56.67 |
1+2 by E |
|
12 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
13 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
140 |
43.33 |
56.67 |
2+1 by E |
|
14 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
15 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
|
140 |
43.33 |
56.67 |
3= by E |
|
15 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
14 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
|
140 |
43.33 |
56.67 |
2+1 by W |
|
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
7 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
170 |
26.67 |
73.33 |
2+2 by W |
|
6 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
200 |
20 |
80 |
3-2 by N |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
2 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
420 |
10 |
90 |
4= by E |
|
13 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
3 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
420 |
10 |
90 |
4= by E |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
4X-3 by N |
|
10 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 7 | 9 | A | 3 | | | 6 | 5 | K | T | | | | | | | Q | 3 | 4 | J | | | | | 8 | 4 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 2 | A | 5 | 7 | | | | | | J | 3 | 2 | 9 | | | | | Q | K | A | 4 | | | J | 6 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 5 | 7 | T | 5 | | | | | | | A | 7 | 6 | 8 | | | | | Q | 9 | 8 | K | | | | K | T | J | 8 | | | | | 9 | 3 | T | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
13 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
300 |
|
93.33 |
6.67 |
3-3 by E |
|
14 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
300 |
|
93.33 |
6.67 |
2-3 by E |
|
9 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
15 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
300 |
|
93.33 |
6.67 |
2-3 by E |
|
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
12 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
150 |
|
80 |
20 |
1NT+2 by N |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
120 |
|
70 |
30 |
1NT+1 by N |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
2 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
120 |
|
70 |
30 |
1NT+1 by N |
|
15 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
90 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT= by N |
|
10 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
90 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT= by N |
|
16 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
90 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT= by N |
|
6 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
14 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
90 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT= by N |
|
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
7 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
50 |
26.67 |
73.33 |
1NT-1 by N |
|
2 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
50 |
26.67 |
73.33 |
1NT-1 by N |
|
12 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
3 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
50 |
26.67 |
73.33 |
1NT-1 by S |
|
13 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
100 |
6.67 |
93.33 |
2-2 by S |
|
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
100 |
6.67 |
93.33 |
2-2 by S |
|
3 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
6.67 |
93.33 |
1NT-2 by N |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
| Q54 A97532 Q32 J | | | Dorothy Reynolds |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | AK98 K64 7 109876 | | 103 Q10 A109864 432 | 2-1 by S par:120.1NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | E | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | W | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J762 J8 KJ5 AKQ5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 4 | T | 2 | | | | | 7 | 2 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 4 | K | 4 | 3 | | | K | 5 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 8 | Q | T | 7 | | | | | | | 4 | A | 6 | J | | | | | | J | 6 | 2 | Q | | | | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | | | | A | 2 | 8 | K | | | | | Q | 6 | J | 8 | | | | | 9 | 8 | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
630 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by S |
|
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
13 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
600 |
|
93.33 |
6.67 |
3NT= by S |
|
6 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
14 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
200 |
|
86.67 |
13.33 |
2-2 by W |
|
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
120 |
|
80 |
20 |
2NT= by S |
|
2 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
10 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
100 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2-1 by S |
|
12 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
3 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
100 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2-1 by N |
|
13 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
100 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2-1 by N |
|
16 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
200 |
43.33 |
56.67 |
3-2 by S |
|
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
12 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
200 |
43.33 |
56.67 |
2-2 by S |
|
10 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
9 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
200 |
43.33 |
56.67 |
4-2 by N |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
200 |
43.33 |
56.67 |
4-2 by S |
|
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
7 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
300 |
20 |
80 |
3-3 by N |
|
15 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
300 |
20 |
80 |
4-3 by N |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
2 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
|
300 |
20 |
80 |
4-3 by N |
|
14 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
8 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
400 |
3.33 |
96.67 |
4-4 by N |
|
9 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
15 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
|
400 |
3.33 |
96.67 |
4-4 by N |
|
17 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|