|
| Q1098 AQJ74 32 65 | | | Anne Parker |
| | Hilary Vowles |
| | | A 98 AQJ64 AQJ94 | | KJ2 K532 85 8732 | 3NT+1 by E Lead T par:-920.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2 |
| S | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | E | 12 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 10 | W | 12 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 76543 106 K1097 K10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | T | 8 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 6 | 9 | A | 3 | | | Q | K | 7 | 4 | | | | | | 2 | T | J | 5 | | | A | 6 | 3 | K | | | | | Q | 2 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 9 | 3 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 4 | 8 | 2 | 5 | | | | | A | 9 | J | 6 | | | | | A | 7 | 5 | 9 | | | | | Q | J | 8 | K | | | | | | | | 7 | 6 | Q | K | | | | 5 | T | J | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
16 Faye Lucas - Kay Vickers |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-1 by W Lead T |
|
17 David Morris - Richard Collins |
8 Advanced Robot - Elsa Nelson |
|
150 |
63.64 |
36.36 |
3+2 by W Lead A |
|
24 Hilary Hugh Jones - Nick Owen |
9 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
|
150 |
63.64 |
36.36 |
3-3 by S Lead 9 |
|
14 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
10 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
150 |
63.64 |
36.36 |
3+2 by W Lead T |
|
2 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
11 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
|
150 |
63.64 |
36.36 |
3+2 by W Lead T |
|
4 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
21 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
|
150 |
63.64 |
36.36 |
2+3 by W Lead T |
|
1 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
22 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
150 |
63.64 |
36.36 |
4+1 by W Lead T |
|
18 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
23 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
|
150 |
63.64 |
36.36 |
2+3 by W Lead T |
|
19 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
7 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
200 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
3-4 by S Lead 9 |
|
3 Rica Hene - Sue Boucher |
12 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
|
400 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
5= by W Lead T |
|
5 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
|
420 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
5+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
20 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
15 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
|
430 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by E Lead T |
|
|
| 83 J76 J86 AJ1054 | | | Anne Parker |
| | Hilary Vowles |
| | | 1076 AK953 K2 972 | | Q42 Q1082 Q953 Q8 | 3-2 by W Lead 8 par:650.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 8 |
| S | 11 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 8 | E | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 2 | W | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AKJ95 4 A1074 K63 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 8 | 2 | J | 6 | | | | | | | A | 7 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 5 | T | 6 | Q | | | A | 8 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 5 | Q | K | 7 | | | | | | | A | 2 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 9 | 9 | 8 | 2 | | | | Q | 4 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 8 | 4 | K | J | | | A | 4 | T | 3 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
18 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
23 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
620 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by S Lead 6 |
|
1 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
22 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
170 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
2+2 by S Lead A |
|
14 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
10 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
140 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
17 David Morris - Richard Collins |
8 Advanced Robot - Elsa Nelson |
100 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
3-2 by W Lead 8 |
|
20 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
15 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
100 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
3-2 by W Lead 8 |
|
4 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
21 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
100 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
3-2 by W Lead 8 |
|
5 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
50 |
|
31.82 |
68.18 |
2-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
19 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
7 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
50 |
|
31.82 |
68.18 |
3-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
24 Hilary Hugh Jones - Nick Owen |
9 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
50 |
|
31.82 |
68.18 |
3-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
13 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
16 Faye Lucas - Kay Vickers |
50 |
|
31.82 |
68.18 |
2-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
3 Rica Hene - Sue Boucher |
12 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
|
200 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
3-2 by S Lead A |
|
2 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
11 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
4-3 by S Lead A |
|
|
|
| J54 K96 AQ10 AQJ10 | | | Sue Hall |
| | Yvonne Scullion |
| | | K6 J8543 K82 632 | | 8732 AQ10 63 K854 | 1NT+4 by N Lead 2 par:120.1NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 |
| S | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 | E | 5 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 4 | W | 5 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ109 72 J9754 97 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | 9 | K | 4 | | | 4 | 6 | T | 2 | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 3 | K | | | | J | 3 | A | 6 | | | | | | | J | 2 | T | 3 | | | | | 4 | 8 | Q | 6 | | | A | 4 | 5 | K | | | | | 5 | 7 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | T | 3 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 9 | 6 | T | 5 | | | | | 7 | 5 | J | 8 | | | | | 7 | 8 | A | K | | | Q | A | 9 | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
9 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
460 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
2 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
400 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
3NT= by N Lead 4 |
|
20 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
10 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
210 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
1NT+4 by N Lead 2 |
|
18 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
15 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
210 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
1NT+4 by N Lead 4 |
|
11 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
21 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
210 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
2NT+3 by N Lead 2 |
|
5 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
23 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
210 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
1NT+4 by N Lead 4 |
|
1 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
8 Advanced Robot - Elsa Nelson |
150 |
|
31.82 |
68.18 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
24 Hilary Hugh Jones - Nick Owen |
12 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
150 |
|
31.82 |
68.18 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
17 David Morris - Richard Collins |
13 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
150 |
|
31.82 |
68.18 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
3 Rica Hene - Sue Boucher |
22 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
150 |
|
31.82 |
68.18 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
14 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
7 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
130 |
|
9.09 |
90.91 |
2+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
19 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
16 Faye Lucas - Kay Vickers |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
|
| A108 AQ107 72 A976 | | | Sue Hall |
| | Yvonne Scullion |
| | | 6 942 Q543 108432 | | K7532 53 AJ9 QJ5 | 4= by N Lead 3 par:650.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 10 |
| S | 7 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 10 | E | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | W | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ94 KJ86 K1086 K | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | 4 | 6 | 8 | | | | 7 | 3 | J | 2 | | | | | | | 6 | 4 | A | 5 | | | Q | 2 | 8 | 9 | | | | | A | 5 | 9 | 2 | | | | | T | K | J | 3 | | | | | | 9 | T | Q | 2 | | | 3 | 7 | A | 6 | | | | | | | 7 | Q | 4 | 6 | | | | | | K | 8 | 7 | 5 | | | | | K | 4 | 9 | J | | | | | 8 | 5 | T | J | | | A | Q | K | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
9 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
680 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+2 by N Lead Q |
|
14 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
7 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
650 |
|
75 |
25 |
4+1 by N Lead Q |
|
1 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
8 Advanced Robot - Elsa Nelson |
650 |
|
75 |
25 |
4+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
17 David Morris - Richard Collins |
13 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
650 |
|
75 |
25 |
4+1 by N Lead Q |
|
11 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
21 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
650 |
|
75 |
25 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
20 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
10 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
620 |
|
35 |
65 |
4= by N Lead 3 |
|
24 Hilary Hugh Jones - Nick Owen |
12 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
620 |
|
35 |
65 |
4= by N Lead Q |
|
18 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
15 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
620 |
|
35 |
65 |
4= by N Lead 2 |
|
3 Rica Hene - Sue Boucher |
22 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
620 |
|
35 |
65 |
4= by N Lead 3 |
|
19 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
16 Faye Lucas - Kay Vickers |
180 |
|
10 |
90 |
2NT+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
5 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
23 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by N Lead Q |
|
2 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
| AJ10986 J53 9 AQ10 | | | Marina Chaning-Pearce |
| | Tony Scouller |
| | | 7 76 852 K987432 | | K5 Q942 AJ10643 6 | 4+1 by N Lead 6 par:660.3NT+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 7 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| S | 7 | 7 | 11 | 11 | 11 | E | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | W | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q432 AK108 KQ7 J5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 6 | J | K | A | | | | 3 | 4 | A | 6 | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 6 | K | | | | A | 7 | 2 | 9 | | | | | 3 | Q | 5 | 5 | | | | | | 2 | 4 | A | 5 | | | J | 2 | K | 7 | | | | | | | K | 8 | T | 4 | | | | | 5 | 7 | Q | 6 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
15 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X-4 by E Lead A |
|
4 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
12 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
680 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
4+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
1 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
13 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
680 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
4+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
23 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
680 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
4+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
20 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
7 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
650 |
|
36.36 |
63.64 |
4+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
3 Rica Hene - Sue Boucher |
8 Advanced Robot - Elsa Nelson |
650 |
|
36.36 |
63.64 |
4+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
11 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
9 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
650 |
|
36.36 |
63.64 |
4+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
18 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
10 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
650 |
|
36.36 |
63.64 |
5= by N Lead 6 |
|
14 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
16 Faye Lucas - Kay Vickers |
650 |
|
36.36 |
63.64 |
4+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
19 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
17 David Morris - Richard Collins |
650 |
|
36.36 |
63.64 |
4+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
2 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
21 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
650 |
|
36.36 |
63.64 |
4+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
24 Hilary Hugh Jones - Nick Owen |
22 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
630 |
|
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
|
| AK9 J83 Q82 J854 | | | Marina Chaning-Pearce |
| | Tony Scouller |
| | | J AK765 AK73 Q93 | | Q85 Q4 10954 A762 | 2NT+1 by E Lead 4 par:-630.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 |
| S | 4 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | E | 9 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 10 | W | 9 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1076432 1092 J6 K10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | J | K | 5 | | | A | 8 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 9 | Q | 2 | 3 | | | | | | Q | 2 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 4 | 9 | K | 8 | | | A | J | 6 | T | | | | | 7 | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | | | | | A | 2 | 5 | 6 | | | | | 9 | 8 | A | T | | | | | | | 4 | J | K | 8 | | | 7 | Q | 9 | T | | | | | | J | T | K | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
15 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
|
110 |
100 |
0 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
4 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
12 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
|
130 |
81.82 |
18.18 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
2 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
21 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
|
130 |
81.82 |
18.18 |
2+2 by W Lead A |
|
24 Hilary Hugh Jones - Nick Owen |
22 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
130 |
81.82 |
18.18 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
20 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
7 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
150 |
50 |
50 |
2NT+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
3 Rica Hene - Sue Boucher |
8 Advanced Robot - Elsa Nelson |
|
150 |
50 |
50 |
3+2 by W Lead 8 |
|
1 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
13 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
|
150 |
50 |
50 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
14 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
16 Faye Lucas - Kay Vickers |
|
150 |
50 |
50 |
2+3 by W Lead A |
|
19 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
17 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
300 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
3X-2 by S Lead A |
|
18 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
10 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
600 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
3NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
23 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
|
600 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
3NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
11 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
9 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
|
630 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| KJ6 KJ865 AJ9 32 | | | Faye Lucas |
| | Kay Vickers |
| | | A107 72 107654 A74 | | 985432 A1093 Q2 9 | 3NT+1 by N Lead 4 par:630.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 10 |
| S | 10 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 10 | E | 3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 3 | W | 3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q Q4 K83 KQJ10865 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 4 | Q | 7 | 6 | | | | | | K | 4 | 2 | 9 | | | | | Q | 7 | 3 | 2 | | | | | J | A | 5 | 3 | | A | J | 3 | 3 | | | | | T | K | 5 | 4 | | | | | | 9 | 2 | K | 4 | | | | | | | T | 2 | J | 9 | | | | | 8 | 5 | 6 | T | | | | | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | | | | | 5 | 6 | J | Q | | | | | 8 | 7 | A | 9 | | | K | A | Q | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Rica Hene - Sue Boucher |
13 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
660 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
15 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
660 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
14 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
17 David Morris - Richard Collins |
660 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
4 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
22 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
660 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 5 |
|
2 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
23 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
660 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
24 Hilary Hugh Jones - Nick Owen |
8 Advanced Robot - Elsa Nelson |
630 |
|
40.91 |
59.09 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
21 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
9 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
630 |
|
40.91 |
59.09 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
5 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
10 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
630 |
|
40.91 |
59.09 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
20 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
16 Faye Lucas - Kay Vickers |
630 |
|
40.91 |
59.09 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
1 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
19 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
600 |
|
18.18 |
81.82 |
3NT= by N Lead 8 |
|
18 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
7 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
100 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
11 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
12 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
6-2 by S Lead A |
|
|
| A9642 Q74 43 Q62 | | | Faye Lucas |
| | Kay Vickers |
| | | 7 1065 K1097 J10985 | | K3 J932 A65 AK43 | 4= by S Lead J par:100.3NTX-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 5 | E | 9 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 8 | W | 9 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ1085 AK8 QJ82 7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
J | 2 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 7 | 3 | A | 2 | | | | | | | A | 5 | 5 | 6 | | | | | | 8 | T | Q | 2 | | | 2 | 3 | T | 7 | | | | | | | 8 | 9 | A | K | | | Q | K | J | 8 | | | | | | | A | 5 | 4 | 3 | | | | | K | 6 | 7 | 9 | | | | | Q | K | 4 | 5 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
20 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
16 Faye Lucas - Kay Vickers |
420 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by S Lead J |
|
3 Rica Hene - Sue Boucher |
13 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
300 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
1NTX-2 by E Lead Q |
|
24 Hilary Hugh Jones - Nick Owen |
8 Advanced Robot - Elsa Nelson |
140 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
2+1 by S Lead J |
|
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
15 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
140 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
3= by S Lead 6 |
|
18 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
7 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
50 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
4-1 by S Lead J |
|
21 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
9 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
|
50 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
5 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
10 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
50 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
4-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
11 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
12 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
|
50 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
14 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
17 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
50 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
1 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
19 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
|
50 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
4-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
4 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
22 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
50 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
4-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
2 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
23 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
5-2 by N Lead A |
|
|
|
| Q65 72 QJ5 AQJ54 | | | David Morris |
| | Richard Collins |
| | | 98 QJ843 10943 76 | | AJ107432 A95 A7 9 | 5X-1 by S Lead 9 par:130.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 10 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 6 | E | 3 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 5 | W | 3 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K K106 K862 K10832 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
9 | 5 | A | K | | | | | | | J | 6 | 8 | Q | | | | 4 | 9 | T | 6 | | | | | | | 2 | 7 | A | 2 | | | 5 | A | 2 | 9 | | | | | | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | | | | | | 6 | 3 | Q | 7 | | | J | 3 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 5 | 4 | 8 | 4 | | | | | | | K | T | 2 | 5 | | | | | K | 8 | 7 | A | | | | T | T | J | J | | | | Q | 9 | K | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
7 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
200 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
4X-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
11 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
22 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
200 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
4X-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
24 Hilary Hugh Jones - Nick Owen |
13 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
100 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
4-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
3 Rica Hene - Sue Boucher |
19 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
100 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
4-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
2 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
9 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
|
100 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
5X-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
10 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
100 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
5X-1 by N Lead A |
|
20 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
17 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
100 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
5X-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
18 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
16 Faye Lucas - Kay Vickers |
|
110 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
2= by E Lead 3 |
|
14 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
1 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
140 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
3= by E Lead 2 |
|
4 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
8 Advanced Robot - Elsa Nelson |
|
140 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
3= by E Lead 6 |
|
21 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
12 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
|
150 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
3NT-3 by N Lead A |
|
23 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
15 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
|
790 |
0 |
100 |
4X= by E Lead 2 |
|
|
| K108 Q84 A965 K42 | | | David Morris |
| | Richard Collins |
| | | A10965 KQ87 QJ75 | | J97642 K72 J2 A3 | 4= by W Lead A par:-620.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 5 | E | 8 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 7 | W | 8 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ53 J3 1043 10986 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 2 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 5 | J | 3 | 8 | | | | | | K | 3 | 5 | 4 | | | | | A | 6 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 2 | J | A | 8 | | | J | K | 3 | 8 | | | | | | Q | 7 | 9 | 6 | | | | | 8 | 2 | A | 9 | | | | T | T | 4 | 3 | | | | | K | 6 | 6 | T | | | | | Q | 9 | 7 | 5 | | | | | Q | 4 | 9 | T | | | | | 7 | K | J | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Rica Hene - Sue Boucher |
19 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-2 by E Lead T |
|
5 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
7 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
100 |
|
86.36 |
13.64 |
2-1 by E Lead J |
|
21 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
12 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
100 |
|
86.36 |
13.64 |
2NT-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
2 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
9 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
|
110 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
2= by W Lead 4 |
|
24 Hilary Hugh Jones - Nick Owen |
13 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
|
110 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
2= by E Lead 3 |
|
23 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
15 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
|
110 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
2= by E Lead J |
|
18 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
16 Faye Lucas - Kay Vickers |
|
110 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
2= by E Lead T |
|
11 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
22 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
110 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
2= by W Lead 8 |
|
4 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
8 Advanced Robot - Elsa Nelson |
|
170 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
2+2 by W Lead 8 |
|
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
10 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
170 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
2+2 by W Lead A |
|
14 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
1 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
200 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
2+3 by W Lead A |
|
20 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
17 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
620 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
|
|
| AKJ95 72 10976 32 | | | Gary Diamond |
| | Paul Thornton |
| | | 10 1043 AJ8 KJ10975 | | 763 K965 KQ52 Q6 | 3+1 by S Lead 3 par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 9 |
| S | 5 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 9 | E | 8 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | W | 8 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q842 AQJ8 43 A84 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | 2 | K | A | | | | | | | | Q | T | 5 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 4 | J | 6 | | | K | 7 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 2 | 6 | A | 7 | | | | | | | Q | T | 7 | 5 | | | | | J | 9 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 3 | 8 | 9 | Q | | | | 2 | 4 | J | 6 | | | A | 7 | 5 | 8 | | | | | | | | 8 | T | T | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
7 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
420 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
4= by N Lead 6 |
|
5 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
16 Faye Lucas - Kay Vickers |
420 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
4= by N Lead K |
|
2 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
15 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
300 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
5X-2 by W Lead 2 |
|
20 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
1 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
170 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
3+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
11 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
8 Advanced Robot - Elsa Nelson |
170 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
3+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
9 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
12 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
170 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
2+2 by N Lead K |
|
3 Rica Hene - Sue Boucher |
14 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
170 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
3+1 by S Lead T |
|
21 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
22 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
100 |
|
36.36 |
63.64 |
4-2 by W Lead 7 |
|
18 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
17 David Morris - Richard Collins |
50 |
|
27.27 |
72.73 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
4 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
13 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
|
110 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
24 Hilary Hugh Jones - Nick Owen |
19 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
|
110 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
23 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
10 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
130 |
0 |
100 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
|
| 852 AJ Q9 AKJ987 | | | Gary Diamond |
| | Paul Thornton |
| | | A64 8653 J Q5432 | | KJ KQ9742 A1086 6 | 3+1 by E Lead T par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 5 |
| S | 7 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 5 | E | 6 | 5 | 11 | 4 | 7 | W | 6 | 5 | 11 | 4 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q10973 10 K75432 10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | T | 2 | J | 6 | | | A | 2 | T | 3 | | | | | | | 7 | J | Q | A | | | | 6 | 2 | 5 | 9 | | | 3 | J | Q | 3 | | | | | | | T | 3 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 8 | K | 6 | 8 | | | A | 2 | J | 7 | | | | | 4 | 5 | K | 9 | | | | | | | K | 4 | 8 | A | | | | 8 | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Rica Hene - Sue Boucher |
14 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
140 |
|
100 |
0 |
1X= by N Lead K |
|
5 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
16 Faye Lucas - Kay Vickers |
50 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
4-1 by E Lead T |
|
9 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
12 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
|
100 |
77.27 |
22.73 |
3-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
18 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
17 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
100 |
77.27 |
22.73 |
4-1 by S Lead J |
|
20 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
1 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
170 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
3+1 by E Lead T |
|
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
7 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
170 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
3+1 by E Lead T |
|
21 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
22 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
170 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
3+1 by E Lead T |
|
11 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
8 Advanced Robot - Elsa Nelson |
|
200 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 7 |
|
24 Hilary Hugh Jones - Nick Owen |
19 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
|
200 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
3+2 by E Lead T |
|
4 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
13 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
|
650 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
5X= by E Lead T |
|
2 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
15 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
|
800 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
5X-3 by N Lead A |
|
23 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
10 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
1100 |
0 |
100 |
5X-4 by S Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| K1094 9 AQJ97 J75 | | | Rica Hene |
| | Sue Boucher |
| | | J832 QJ106 K10 K94 | | A 87543 54 AQ1082 | 2+1 by N Lead 2 par:140.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 7 |
| S | 4 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 7 | E | 8 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 6 | W | 8 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q765 AK2 8632 63 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | 3 | K | 5 | | | 9 | J | Q | 6 | | | | | | | 8 | A | 6 | 9 | | | | | | K | T | 4 | 3 | | | | | 6 | T | J | 4 | | | A | 5 | 2 | K | | | | | 7 | 8 | 3 | 4 | | | | | | | 5 | 8 | K | A | | | | 4 | 2 | J | 7 | | | | T | 5 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | 8 | 3 | Q | T | | | 9 | 7 | 6 | Q | | | | | 9 | A | 7 | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
10 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
620 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
4= by S Lead 4 |
|
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
16 Faye Lucas - Kay Vickers |
620 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
4= by N Lead 5 |
|
5 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
17 David Morris - Richard Collins |
620 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
9 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
22 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
170 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
2+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
2 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
12 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
130 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
20 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
3 Rica Hene - Sue Boucher |
110 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
2+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
21 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
8 Advanced Robot - Elsa Nelson |
|
140 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
3= by E Lead 8 |
|
11 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
13 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
|
140 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
3= by E Lead 8 |
|
18 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
1 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
170 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
23 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
7 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
170 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
3+1 by W Lead Q |
|
24 Hilary Hugh Jones - Nick Owen |
14 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
|
200 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
3-2 by N Lead 7 |
|
4 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
19 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
|
200 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
|
| QJ93 A10762 7 A95 | | | Rica Hene |
| | Sue Boucher |
| | | 764 J43 Q4 Q10832 | | K K98 AKJ10865 K4 | 4-3 by N Lead A par:100.4X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 6 | E | 6 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 6 | W | 6 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A10852 Q5 932 J76 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 2 | Q | 7 | | | | | K | 3 | 4 | 2 | | | | 6 | 8 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | 6 | T | A | 4 | | | Q | K | A | 4 | | | | | | | 2 | 6 | J | 9 | | | | K | 7 | 2 | 5 | | | | | T | 9 | 7 | 7 | | | | 9 | K | 5 | 3 | | | | | | 5 | 5 | J | A | | | | 3 | 6 | T | 4 | | | | Q | 9 | 8 | J | | | | | 8 | T | J | 8 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
13 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X-3 by E Lead A |
|
2 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
12 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
420 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
21 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
8 Advanced Robot - Elsa Nelson |
170 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
2+2 by S Lead Q |
|
5 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
17 David Morris - Richard Collins |
170 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
3+1 by S Lead Q |
|
18 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
1 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
16 Faye Lucas - Kay Vickers |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
4-1 by E Lead Q |
|
4 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
19 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
5-1 by E Lead Q |
|
9 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
22 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
15 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
10 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
50 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
4-1 by S Lead Q |
|
23 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
7 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
130 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
4= by E Lead 5 |
|
20 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
3 Rica Hene - Sue Boucher |
|
150 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
4-3 by N Lead A |
|
24 Hilary Hugh Jones - Nick Owen |
14 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
|
400 |
0 |
100 |
5= by E Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| 954 J985 J654 K6 | | | Hilary Hugh Jones |
| | Nick Owen |
| | | A AKQ3 AQ9873 A5 | | J763 1042 2 J9872 | 3NT+2 by W Lead 5 par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 |
| S | 4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 6 | E | 8 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 7 | W | 8 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ1082 76 K10 Q1043 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | T | 6 | 3 | | | | | | 2 | T | Q | 4 | | | A | 5 | 2 | K | | | | | 9 | J | 3 | 7 | | | | | | 4 | 6 | T | A | | | | 8 | 6 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 8 | J | 8 | | | | | A | 9 | 4 | 4 | | | | | K | J | 7 | T | | | | | Q | 9 | 8 | Q | | | | | A | 6 | 9 | Q | | | | | 5 | K | J | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
17 David Morris - Richard Collins |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-2 by E Lead K |
|
2 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
10 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
50 |
|
86.36 |
13.64 |
4-1 by E Lead K |
|
12 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
22 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
50 |
|
86.36 |
13.64 |
5-1 by E Lead K |
|
15 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
7 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
110 |
68.18 |
31.82 |
3= by W Lead 9 |
|
11 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
19 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
|
110 |
68.18 |
31.82 |
3= by W Lead 5 |
|
18 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
3 Rica Hene - Sue Boucher |
|
400 |
50 |
50 |
3NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
23 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
16 Faye Lucas - Kay Vickers |
|
400 |
50 |
50 |
3NT= by E Lead 8 |
|
4 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
14 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
|
420 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
4= by W Lead 9 |
|
9 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
8 Advanced Robot - Elsa Nelson |
|
430 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
24 Hilary Hugh Jones - Nick Owen |
20 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
|
460 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
21 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
13 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
|
490 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 4 |
|
5 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
1 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
3X-3 by S Lead K |
|
|
| KQJ96 J10 AJ10763 | | | Hilary Hugh Jones |
| | Nick Owen |
| | | 743 A1095 A754 K5 | | 105 KJ863 KQ632 8 | 4+1 by N Lead 8 par:450.5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 3 |
| S | 11 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 3 | E | 0 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 2 | W | 0 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A82 Q742 98 Q942 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 8 | 2 | K | A | | | | 6 | 5 | A | 3 | | | | | | | 2 | 4 | K | T | | | Q | 6 | 8 | 7 | | | | | 3 | 3 | Q | 5 | | | | | | | 9 | 4 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 4 | 9 | J | 6 | | | T | 3 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 7 | 8 | 2 | 5 | | | | | J | J | 9 | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
14 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
730 |
|
100 |
0 |
3X+2 by N Lead K |
|
2 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
10 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
500 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
4X-2 by E Lead 9 |
|
18 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
3 Rica Hene - Sue Boucher |
450 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
4+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
15 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
7 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
450 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
4+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
9 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
8 Advanced Robot - Elsa Nelson |
450 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
4+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
24 Hilary Hugh Jones - Nick Owen |
20 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
450 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
4+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
5 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
1 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
400 |
|
45.45 |
54.55 |
5= by N Lead K |
|
21 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
13 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
200 |
|
27.27 |
72.73 |
3+2 by N Lead 8 |
|
23 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
16 Faye Lucas - Kay Vickers |
200 |
|
27.27 |
72.73 |
3+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
12 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
22 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
200 |
|
27.27 |
72.73 |
4-2 by E Lead Q |
|
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
17 David Morris - Richard Collins |
100 |
|
4.55 |
95.45 |
5-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
11 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
19 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
100 |
|
4.55 |
95.45 |
4-1 by W Lead K |
|
|
|
| 10 K982 Q74 A10754 | | | Geoff Lloyd |
| | Mike Webley |
| | | KQ653 AQJ74 K32 | | A872 103 KJ8632 9 | 4-1 by E Lead 6 par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 7 | E | 3 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 6 | W | 5 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J94 65 A1095 QJ86 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 6 | J | K | 3 | | | T | 2 | 4 | Q | | | | 4 | 2 | T | 5 | | | | | | | A | 9 | 5 | 5 | | | | | 9 | 6 | K | A | | | | 8 | 8 | J | 7 | | | | | | | Q | 2 | 4 | 7 | | | | K | A | 3 | 4 | | | K | 9 | 2 | 5 | | | | | A | 7 | 3 | 9 | | | | | Q | 7 | 6 | T | | | | | 6 | Q | 8 | 8 | | | | | 3 | T | J | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
14 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
50 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
5-1 by W Lead T |
|
4 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
20 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
50 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
4-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
23 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
17 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
140 |
81.82 |
18.18 |
3= by E Lead 5 |
|
18 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
24 Hilary Hugh Jones - Nick Owen |
|
170 |
72.73 |
27.27 |
2+2 by W Lead T |
|
2 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
22 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
420 |
63.64 |
36.36 |
4= by E Lead 6 |
|
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
1 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
450 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
10 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
7 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
450 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
4+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
12 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
8 Advanced Robot - Elsa Nelson |
|
450 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
9 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
13 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
|
450 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
4+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
15 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
16 Faye Lucas - Kay Vickers |
|
450 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
21 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
19 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
|
450 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
5 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
3 Rica Hene - Sue Boucher |
|
480 |
0 |
100 |
4+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
|
| A65 A43 A8532 AQ | | | Geoff Lloyd |
| | Mike Webley |
| | | J4 Q865 K1074 K103 | | Q10972 K972 Q96 7 | 3= by N Lead 2 par:600.5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 |
| S | 11 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | E | 2 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | W | 2 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K83 J10 J J986542 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | J | Q | 3 | | | 5 | A | 7 | T | | | | | | 4 | 9 | J | 6 | | | | | | | 2 | 3 | Q | 7 | | | A | 2 | 4 | T | | | | | 5 | 9 | K | 4 | | | | | | | 3 | J | A | 7 | | | 6 | T | 8 | 8 | | | | | | Q | 5 | K | 2 | | | | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | | | | | | K | 8 | 7 | 8 | | | | A | 9 | 9 | T | | | | | 5 | Q | J | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
22 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
630 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
23 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
17 David Morris - Richard Collins |
600 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
3NT= by N Lead 7 |
|
21 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
19 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
500 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
4X-3 by E Lead J |
|
9 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
13 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
130 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
3+1 by N Lead T |
|
4 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
20 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
110 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
3= by N Lead 2 |
|
15 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
16 Faye Lucas - Kay Vickers |
|
100 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
5 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
3 Rica Hene - Sue Boucher |
|
200 |
45.45 |
54.55 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 7 |
|
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
1 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
300 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
3NT-3 by N Lead 7 |
|
10 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
7 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
300 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
3NT-3 by S Lead J |
|
12 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
8 Advanced Robot - Elsa Nelson |
|
300 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
3NT-3 by N Lead T |
|
18 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
24 Hilary Hugh Jones - Nick Owen |
|
300 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
2NT-3 by N Lead T |
|
11 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
14 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
3NTX-3 by N Lead 7 |
|
|