|
| 876 AQJ4 Q8 K953 | | | Karen Williams |
| | Shirley Gowers |
| | | AK1032 K9653 A3 8 | | QJ4 10 K9654 AJ62 | 4+2 by W Lead 3 par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 5 |
| S | 6 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 5 | E | 7 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 8 | W | 7 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 95 872 J1072 Q1074 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | A | 4 | 8 | | | | | | 4 | 2 | A | 8 | | | 3 | A | T | 2 | | | | | | K | 2 | 7 | 2 | | | | K | 4 | 6 | 8 | | | | | 9 | J | 4 | 7 | | | | | | | K | 7 | 3 | Q | | | | | J | 5 | A | 6 | | | 5 | Q | Q | T | | | | | | | J | Q | 3 | 5 | | | K | 7 | 5 | 9 | | | | | T | 8 | 6 | T | | | | | 6 | 9 | 9 | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 David Sloan - Jo Baxter |
11 Advanced Robot - Rachel Howard |
|
90 |
100 |
0 |
2= by W Lead 3 |
|
6 Bob Mercer - Chris Chamberlain |
8 David Sumbler - Joan Darke |
|
100 |
86.36 |
13.64 |
1NT-2 by N Lead 6 |
|
3 Ann Newby - Rob Robertson |
7 Advanced Robot - Susan Ackroyd |
|
100 |
86.36 |
13.64 |
1NT-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
7 Barbara Jackson - Ruth Postle |
10 Don Walton - Mavis Marshall |
|
120 |
72.73 |
27.27 |
2NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
1 Mark Boothroyd - Val Mcdermott |
1 John Attree - Paul Healey |
|
140 |
63.64 |
36.36 |
2+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
2 Barbara Barnes - Carolyn Ball |
2 Elaine Mckinstry - Lynda Grundy |
|
200 |
50 |
50 |
2+3 by W Lead 8 |
|
4 Helen Nightingale - Susan Hazlehurst |
4 Rod Smith - Sheila Nolan |
|
200 |
50 |
50 |
2+3 by W Lead Q |
|
12 Christine Spencer - Maddy Ferrigno |
12 June Holmes - Kathy Scott |
|
450 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
4+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
11 Steve Fawley - Stuart France |
5 Janice Mckeown - Libby Grundy |
|
450 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
4+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
5 Ian Robson - Janis Galbraith |
9 Christine Eglin - Jane Jones |
|
450 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
4+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
10 Janet Meredith - Paul Meredith |
3 Karen Williams - Shirley Gowers |
|
480 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
4+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
9 John Williams - Julie Higginson |
6 Elizabeth Bailey - Grant Ward |
|
510 |
0 |
100 |
4+3 by W Lead Q |
|
|
| KQ86 AKJ10 KJ4 64 | | | Karen Williams |
| | Shirley Gowers |
| | | J753 72 Q3 AKQ52 | | 94 Q85 10765 J1098 | 3= by S Lead A par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 8 |
| S | 6 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 8 | E | 7 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | W | 7 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A102 9643 A982 73 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 4 | 8 | 3 | | | | | K | 6 | 9 | 7 | | | | | 3 | 6 | 9 | T | | | | | | | | 2 | 3 | J | 5 | | | 4 | 6 | A | Q | | | | | | | A | 5 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 2 | 7 | Q | 7 | | | | J | 3 | 2 | K | | | | A | 5 | 4 | 2 | | | | | K | T | 6 | J | | | | | | T | 8 | 5 | T | | | | | | 9 | 7 | J | 8 | | | | | 9 | Q | K | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Christine Spencer - Maddy Ferrigno |
12 June Holmes - Kathy Scott |
620 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by N Lead J |
|
7 Barbara Jackson - Ruth Postle |
10 Don Walton - Mavis Marshall |
170 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
3+1 by S Lead A |
|
8 David Sloan - Jo Baxter |
11 Advanced Robot - Rachel Howard |
170 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
3+1 by N Lead J |
|
5 Ian Robson - Janis Galbraith |
9 Christine Eglin - Jane Jones |
170 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
2+2 by S Lead A |
|
4 Helen Nightingale - Susan Hazlehurst |
4 Rod Smith - Sheila Nolan |
170 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
2+2 by N Lead J |
|
1 Mark Boothroyd - Val Mcdermott |
1 John Attree - Paul Healey |
170 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
3+1 by S Lead A |
|
11 Steve Fawley - Stuart France |
5 Janice Mckeown - Libby Grundy |
170 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
3+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
3 Ann Newby - Rob Robertson |
7 Advanced Robot - Susan Ackroyd |
170 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
2+2 by N Lead J |
|
9 John Williams - Julie Higginson |
6 Elizabeth Bailey - Grant Ward |
140 |
|
27.27 |
72.73 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
10 Janet Meredith - Paul Meredith |
3 Karen Williams - Shirley Gowers |
110 |
|
18.18 |
81.82 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
2 Barbara Barnes - Carolyn Ball |
2 Elaine Mckinstry - Lynda Grundy |
|
90 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
6 Bob Mercer - Chris Chamberlain |
8 David Sumbler - Joan Darke |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
|
|
| 87 KQJ8 KJ1082 98 | | | David Sumbler |
| | Joan Darke |
| | | A643 94 763 QJ62 | | K92 10732 A95 K43 | 1NT= by S Lead 2 par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 7 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | E | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | W | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ105 A65 Q4 A1075 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | 8 | K | 5 | | | | | | | 4 | A | 6 | 9 | | | | | | Q | 3 | 2 | A | | | | 3 | 7 | J | 7 | | | Q | 8 | 2 | T | | | | | 3 | 8 | K | 5 | | | | | | | 9 | T | A | 8 | | | 6 | T | 5 | J | | | | | | | | A | 4 | J | 3 | | | | | 5 | 9 | K | 2 | | | Q | 7 | 6 | 6 | | | | | K | 9 | 4 | 7 | | | | | J | T | Q | 4 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Mark Boothroyd - Val Mcdermott |
2 Elaine Mckinstry - Lynda Grundy |
180 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+3 by S Lead 2 |
|
5 Ian Robson - Janis Galbraith |
12 June Holmes - Kathy Scott |
150 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
2 Barbara Barnes - Carolyn Ball |
10 Don Walton - Mavis Marshall |
150 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
2NT+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
3 Ann Newby - Rob Robertson |
3 Karen Williams - Shirley Gowers |
150 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
2NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
4 Helen Nightingale - Susan Hazlehurst |
5 Janice Mckeown - Libby Grundy |
120 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
9 John Williams - Julie Higginson |
9 Christine Eglin - Jane Jones |
120 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
8 David Sloan - Jo Baxter |
7 Advanced Robot - Susan Ackroyd |
110 |
|
45.45 |
54.55 |
2= by S Lead Q |
|
7 Barbara Jackson - Ruth Postle |
4 Rod Smith - Sheila Nolan |
90 |
|
22.73 |
77.27 |
1NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
6 Bob Mercer - Chris Chamberlain |
1 John Attree - Paul Healey |
90 |
|
22.73 |
77.27 |
1NT= by S Lead Q |
|
10 Janet Meredith - Paul Meredith |
8 David Sumbler - Joan Darke |
90 |
|
22.73 |
77.27 |
1NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
12 Christine Spencer - Maddy Ferrigno |
11 Advanced Robot - Rachel Howard |
90 |
|
22.73 |
77.27 |
1NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
11 Steve Fawley - Stuart France |
6 Elizabeth Bailey - Grant Ward |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by S Lead 6 |
|
|
| K109875 A8 AQ8 104 | | | David Sumbler |
| | Joan Darke |
| | | QJ4 K10752 102 832 | | A63 J4 K973 AK76 | 2-2 by N Lead A par:-90.1NT (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | E | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | W | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 2 Q963 J654 QJ95 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 5 | 2 | 4 | | | | | K | 9 | 3 | T | | | | | 6 | J | 8 | 8 | | | | | | 3 | 2 | A | 4 | | | A | 3 | 4 | 2 | | | | | Q | K | 5 | T | | | | | | J | Q | K | 8 | | | T | 5 | 6 | 6 | | | | | | | 7 | Q | 4 | 7 | | | | 8 | 3 | 2 | J | | | | 5 | 9 | A | 9 | | | | | | | 7 | 6 | Q | K | | | | T | 9 | J | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 John Williams - Julie Higginson |
9 Christine Eglin - Jane Jones |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
2NT-3 by E Lead 2 |
|
2 Barbara Barnes - Carolyn Ball |
10 Don Walton - Mavis Marshall |
200 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
3-2 by W Lead A |
|
6 Bob Mercer - Chris Chamberlain |
1 John Attree - Paul Healey |
110 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
12 Christine Spencer - Maddy Ferrigno |
11 Advanced Robot - Rachel Howard |
110 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
4 Helen Nightingale - Susan Hazlehurst |
5 Janice Mckeown - Libby Grundy |
110 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
11 Steve Fawley - Stuart France |
6 Elizabeth Bailey - Grant Ward |
100 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
2-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
5 Ian Robson - Janis Galbraith |
12 June Holmes - Kathy Scott |
80 |
|
45.45 |
54.55 |
1= by N Lead J |
|
7 Barbara Jackson - Ruth Postle |
4 Rod Smith - Sheila Nolan |
|
100 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
1-1 by N Lead A |
|
1 Mark Boothroyd - Val Mcdermott |
2 Elaine Mckinstry - Lynda Grundy |
|
100 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
3 Ann Newby - Rob Robertson |
3 Karen Williams - Shirley Gowers |
|
100 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
8 David Sloan - Jo Baxter |
7 Advanced Robot - Susan Ackroyd |
|
100 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
2-1 by N Lead J |
|
10 Janet Meredith - Paul Meredith |
8 David Sumbler - Joan Darke |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
2-2 by N Lead A |
|
|
|
| 3 K10952 AKQ9 QJ7 | | | John Attree |
| | Paul Healey |
| | | K4 873 108542 K98 | | J98752 QJ 73 1032 | 4+1 by N Lead 9 par:1440.6NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 11 | 12 | 9 | 12 |
| S | 12 | 11 | 12 | 9 | 12 | E | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | W | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ106 A64 J6 A654 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 9 | A | 4 | 3 | | | | | | 4 | 3 | 9 | Q | | | | 2 | 6 | K | 2 | | | | 5 | J | A | 7 | | | | | | | 6 | 8 | K | 7 | | | J | 2 | 4 | K | | | | 8 | 9 | 3 | J | | | | | | | | Q | 8 | 7 | 5 | | | | | A | 9 | Q | 3 | | | | | 6 | 2 | Q | 7 | | | K | 8 | 5 | 4 | | | | | A | J | 6 | 5 | | | | | T | T | T | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 David Sloan - Jo Baxter |
3 Karen Williams - Shirley Gowers |
690 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 2 |
|
3 Ann Newby - Rob Robertson |
8 David Sumbler - Joan Darke |
690 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 4 |
|
1 Mark Boothroyd - Val Mcdermott |
10 Don Walton - Mavis Marshall |
680 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
4+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
5 Ian Robson - Janis Galbraith |
11 Advanced Robot - Rachel Howard |
680 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
4+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
6 Bob Mercer - Chris Chamberlain |
2 Elaine Mckinstry - Lynda Grundy |
680 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
4+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
9 John Williams - Julie Higginson |
12 June Holmes - Kathy Scott |
680 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
4+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
12 Christine Spencer - Maddy Ferrigno |
7 Advanced Robot - Susan Ackroyd |
680 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
4+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
7 Barbara Jackson - Ruth Postle |
5 Janice Mckeown - Libby Grundy |
650 |
|
22.73 |
77.27 |
4+1 by N Lead T |
|
10 Janet Meredith - Paul Meredith |
1 John Attree - Paul Healey |
650 |
|
22.73 |
77.27 |
4+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
2 Barbara Barnes - Carolyn Ball |
4 Rod Smith - Sheila Nolan |
650 |
|
22.73 |
77.27 |
4+1 by N Lead T |
|
4 Helen Nightingale - Susan Hazlehurst |
6 Elizabeth Bailey - Grant Ward |
650 |
|
22.73 |
77.27 |
4+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
11 Steve Fawley - Stuart France |
9 Christine Eglin - Jane Jones |
630 |
|
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
|
| A103 QJ32 KQ1042 2 | | | John Attree |
| | Paul Healey |
| | | 98652 876 96 Q43 | | J7 10954 85 A10986 | 4NT+2 by S Lead 9 par:990.6NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 12 |
| S | 10 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 12 | E | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | W | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ4 AK AJ73 KJ75 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
9 | T | J | Q | | | | | | | | A | 6 | 2 | 4 | | | | | K | 7 | 3 | 5 | | | | | A | 6 | 2 | 5 | | | | | J | 9 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 3 | 8 | T | 6 | | | Q | 8 | 7 | 2 | | | | | K | 9 | 5 | 5 | | | | | Q | 9 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 3 | 7 | K | 8 | | | | | | | 4 | 3 | A | T | | | J | T | J | 4 | | | | | 2 | A | K | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Ian Robson - Janis Galbraith |
11 Advanced Robot - Rachel Howard |
990 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
6NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
1 Mark Boothroyd - Val Mcdermott |
10 Don Walton - Mavis Marshall |
990 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
6NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
6 Bob Mercer - Chris Chamberlain |
2 Elaine Mckinstry - Lynda Grundy |
990 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
6NT= by S Lead 8 |
|
11 Steve Fawley - Stuart France |
9 Christine Eglin - Jane Jones |
990 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
6NT= by S Lead 5 |
|
2 Barbara Barnes - Carolyn Ball |
4 Rod Smith - Sheila Nolan |
990 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
6NT= by S Lead 7 |
|
9 John Williams - Julie Higginson |
12 June Holmes - Kathy Scott |
990 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
6NT= by S Lead 9 |
|
4 Helen Nightingale - Susan Hazlehurst |
6 Elizabeth Bailey - Grant Ward |
990 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
6NT= by S Lead Q |
|
3 Ann Newby - Rob Robertson |
8 David Sumbler - Joan Darke |
990 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
6NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
7 Barbara Jackson - Ruth Postle |
5 Janice Mckeown - Libby Grundy |
490 |
|
22.73 |
77.27 |
5NT+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
10 Janet Meredith - Paul Meredith |
1 John Attree - Paul Healey |
490 |
|
22.73 |
77.27 |
4NT+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
8 David Sloan - Jo Baxter |
3 Karen Williams - Shirley Gowers |
480 |
|
9.09 |
90.91 |
5+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
12 Christine Spencer - Maddy Ferrigno |
7 Advanced Robot - Susan Ackroyd |
420 |
|
0 |
100 |
5+1 by N Lead J |
|
|
|
| AJ4 J109632 QJ7 5 | | | Elaine Mckinstry |
| | Lynda Grundy |
| | | Q973 K7 K962 AJ6 | | 106 AQ84 543 KQ94 | 2NT-1 by W Lead J par:-120.1NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | E | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | W | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K852 5 A108 108732 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| J | 4 | 5 | K | | | | 3 | 4 | T | K | | | | | | | | 2 | 9 | J | 6 | | | T | A | 5 | 7 | | | | | | 3 | 8 | 9 | J | | | | 9 | Q | 2 | 2 | | | | | | 4 | 7 | A | 5 | | | J | 2 | 9 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 3 | K | 8 | | | | | | | 4 | A | 6 | 7 | | | | | | 8 | Q | A | 8 | | | 6 | 5 | T | 7 | | | | | Q | Q | T | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 John Williams - Julie Higginson |
11 Advanced Robot - Rachel Howard |
100 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
7 Barbara Jackson - Ruth Postle |
6 Elizabeth Bailey - Grant Ward |
100 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
8 David Sloan - Jo Baxter |
8 David Sumbler - Joan Darke |
100 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
3NT-1 by W Lead J |
|
10 Janet Meredith - Paul Meredith |
2 Elaine Mckinstry - Lynda Grundy |
100 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
2NT-1 by W Lead J |
|
1 Mark Boothroyd - Val Mcdermott |
4 Rod Smith - Sheila Nolan |
100 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
2 Barbara Barnes - Carolyn Ball |
5 Janice Mckeown - Libby Grundy |
|
120 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
2NT= by W Lead 6 |
|
4 Helen Nightingale - Susan Hazlehurst |
9 Christine Eglin - Jane Jones |
|
120 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
2NT= by W Lead J |
|
3 Ann Newby - Rob Robertson |
1 John Attree - Paul Healey |
|
120 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
2NT= by W Lead J |
|
5 Ian Robson - Janis Galbraith |
7 Advanced Robot - Susan Ackroyd |
|
120 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
2NT= by W Lead J |
|
12 Christine Spencer - Maddy Ferrigno |
3 Karen Williams - Shirley Gowers |
|
180 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
2NT+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
11 Steve Fawley - Stuart France |
12 June Holmes - Kathy Scott |
|
600 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
3NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
6 Bob Mercer - Chris Chamberlain |
10 Don Walton - Mavis Marshall |
|
600 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
3NT= by W Lead J |
|
|
| A8 953 QJ9876 AK | | | Elaine Mckinstry |
| | Lynda Grundy |
| | | J6 KQ10642 103 1082 | | K1095 AJ A5 Q9763 | 2+2 by W Lead A par:-100.4X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 5 | E | 9 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 7 | W | 9 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q7432 87 K42 J54 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 3 | 4 | 2 | | | | | K | 6 | 5 | 8 | | | | | Q | A | 2 | 3 | | | | | | A | 7 | 2 | 3 | | | | | J | 8 | Q | 5 | | | K | 9 | 5 | J | | | | | T | 6 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | 9 | 3 | T | 7 | | | | | 7 | 4 | 6 | 8 | | | | | K | 7 | J | A | | | | 8 | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Mark Boothroyd - Val Mcdermott |
4 Rod Smith - Sheila Nolan |
130 |
|
100 |
0 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
8 David Sloan - Jo Baxter |
8 David Sumbler - Joan Darke |
110 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
11 Steve Fawley - Stuart France |
12 June Holmes - Kathy Scott |
100 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
4-2 by W Lead 8 |
|
2 Barbara Barnes - Carolyn Ball |
5 Janice Mckeown - Libby Grundy |
100 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
4X-1 by W Lead A |
|
4 Helen Nightingale - Susan Hazlehurst |
9 Christine Eglin - Jane Jones |
50 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
3-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
5 Ian Robson - Janis Galbraith |
7 Advanced Robot - Susan Ackroyd |
50 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
4-1 by W Lead Q |
|
9 John Williams - Julie Higginson |
11 Advanced Robot - Rachel Howard |
|
50 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
2-1 by S Lead T |
|
3 Ann Newby - Rob Robertson |
1 John Attree - Paul Healey |
|
50 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
12 Christine Spencer - Maddy Ferrigno |
3 Karen Williams - Shirley Gowers |
|
100 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
5X-1 by N Lead A |
|
7 Barbara Jackson - Ruth Postle |
6 Elizabeth Bailey - Grant Ward |
|
170 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
6 Bob Mercer - Chris Chamberlain |
10 Don Walton - Mavis Marshall |
|
170 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
2+2 by W Lead K |
|
10 Janet Meredith - Paul Meredith |
2 Elaine Mckinstry - Lynda Grundy |
|
170 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
2+2 by W Lead A |
|
|
|
| A63 63 AKJ42 A72 | | | Don Walton |
| | Mavis Marshall |
| | | QJ82 AQJ 853 1084 | | 754 10982 109 J965 | 3NT+2 by N Lead 5 par:460.3NT+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 11 |
| S | 10 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 11 | E | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | W | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K109 K754 Q76 KQ3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 5 | 3 | T | A | | | | 2 | 9 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | 6 | 8 | J | T | | | A | 4 | 7 | 5 | | | | | K | 5 | 4 | 4 | | | | | 4 | 7 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 2 | 6 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | K | 8 | 7 | 9 | | | | | K | Q | 3 | 2 | | | | | T | J | A | J | | | 6 | 8 | 9 | J | | | | | | | 7 | Q | 3 | 9 | | A | 6 | T | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Barbara Jackson - Ruth Postle |
9 Christine Eglin - Jane Jones |
460 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 5 |
|
2 Barbara Barnes - Carolyn Ball |
6 Elizabeth Bailey - Grant Ward |
460 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 5 |
|
1 Mark Boothroyd - Val Mcdermott |
5 Janice Mckeown - Libby Grundy |
460 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 5 |
|
10 Janet Meredith - Paul Meredith |
10 Don Walton - Mavis Marshall |
460 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 5 |
|
5 Ian Robson - Janis Galbraith |
3 Karen Williams - Shirley Gowers |
460 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
3 Ann Newby - Rob Robertson |
2 Elaine Mckinstry - Lynda Grundy |
460 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
4 Helen Nightingale - Susan Hazlehurst |
12 June Holmes - Kathy Scott |
460 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
11 Steve Fawley - Stuart France |
11 Advanced Robot - Rachel Howard |
460 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
5NT= by N Lead 5 |
|
8 David Sloan - Jo Baxter |
1 John Attree - Paul Healey |
430 |
|
18.18 |
81.82 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
6 Bob Mercer - Chris Chamberlain |
4 Rod Smith - Sheila Nolan |
430 |
|
18.18 |
81.82 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
9 John Williams - Julie Higginson |
7 Advanced Robot - Susan Ackroyd |
430 |
|
18.18 |
81.82 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
12 Christine Spencer - Maddy Ferrigno |
8 David Sumbler - Joan Darke |
130 |
|
0 |
100 |
4= by N Lead 5 |
|
|
| KJ95 A76 J8 QJ63 | | | Don Walton |
| | Mavis Marshall |
| | | A764 K932 KQ4 108 | | 2 QJ10 A10653 A742 | 4-2 by W Lead 5 par:-620.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 |
| S | 4 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | E | 8 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 9 | W | 8 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q1083 854 972 K95 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | 2 | T | A | | | | 2 | 6 | Q | 4 | | | | | | | J | 5 | 3 | 7 | | | | | T | 8 | 9 | A | | | | K | 2 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 9 | 3 | Q | 6 | | | | | | | 3 | 7 | J | 5 | | | Q | A | 5 | 8 | | | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 6 | 7 | Q | J | | | K | 3 | T | 9 | | | | | K | 6 | 4 | 9 | | | | | T | J | 7 | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Janet Meredith - Paul Meredith |
10 Don Walton - Mavis Marshall |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by W Lead 5 |
|
1 Mark Boothroyd - Val Mcdermott |
5 Janice Mckeown - Libby Grundy |
100 |
|
86.36 |
13.64 |
2NT-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
12 Christine Spencer - Maddy Ferrigno |
8 David Sumbler - Joan Darke |
100 |
|
86.36 |
13.64 |
5-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
4 Helen Nightingale - Susan Hazlehurst |
12 June Holmes - Kathy Scott |
|
110 |
72.73 |
27.27 |
2= by W Lead J |
|
7 Barbara Jackson - Ruth Postle |
9 Christine Eglin - Jane Jones |
|
140 |
63.64 |
36.36 |
2+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
5 Ian Robson - Janis Galbraith |
3 Karen Williams - Shirley Gowers |
|
150 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
3+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
11 Steve Fawley - Stuart France |
11 Advanced Robot - Rachel Howard |
|
150 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
3+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
6 Bob Mercer - Chris Chamberlain |
4 Rod Smith - Sheila Nolan |
|
150 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
2NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
9 John Williams - Julie Higginson |
7 Advanced Robot - Susan Ackroyd |
|
150 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
4+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
3 Ann Newby - Rob Robertson |
2 Elaine Mckinstry - Lynda Grundy |
|
150 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
3+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
2 Barbara Barnes - Carolyn Ball |
6 Elizabeth Bailey - Grant Ward |
|
170 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
1+3 by W Lead 3 |
|
8 David Sloan - Jo Baxter |
1 John Attree - Paul Healey |
|
650 |
0 |
100 |
4+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| 1054 K7642 J10 J86 | | | Rod Smith |
| | Sheila Nolan |
| | | QJ83 95 A3 K10432 | | AK 1083 K9765 975 | 2+1 by E Lead 2 par:-110.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | E | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | W | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9762 AQJ Q842 AQ | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 2 | 3 | T | K | | | | 5 | 4 | A | J | | | 3 | 4 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 9 | Q | 5 | 2 | | | | | | 6 | 8 | T | K | | | | 5 | Q | K | 6 | | | Q | 5 | 3 | 7 | | | | | J | 4 | 8 | 9 | | | | | 2 | 8 | 9 | A | | | | | | | | A | 9 | 6 | T | | | | | Q | 3 | 7 | 6 | | | | 7 | 8 | 4 | J | | | | | | J | T | K | 7 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Ian Robson - Janis Galbraith |
8 David Sumbler - Joan Darke |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
2= by S Lead 3 |
|
2 Barbara Barnes - Carolyn Ball |
9 Christine Eglin - Jane Jones |
100 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
2NT-2 by E Lead 9 |
|
1 Mark Boothroyd - Val Mcdermott |
6 Elizabeth Bailey - Grant Ward |
90 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
1NT= by N Lead 5 |
|
9 John Williams - Julie Higginson |
3 Karen Williams - Shirley Gowers |
90 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
1NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
4 Helen Nightingale - Susan Hazlehurst |
11 Advanced Robot - Rachel Howard |
70 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
1= by S Lead 9 |
|
8 David Sloan - Jo Baxter |
2 Elaine Mckinstry - Lynda Grundy |
|
90 |
50 |
50 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
7 Barbara Jackson - Ruth Postle |
12 June Holmes - Kathy Scott |
|
90 |
50 |
50 |
2= by E Lead 2 |
|
12 Christine Spencer - Maddy Ferrigno |
1 John Attree - Paul Healey |
|
100 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
1-2 by S Lead Q |
|
11 Steve Fawley - Stuart France |
7 Advanced Robot - Susan Ackroyd |
|
100 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 7 |
|
3 Ann Newby - Rob Robertson |
10 Don Walton - Mavis Marshall |
|
100 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
2-2 by S Lead A |
|
10 Janet Meredith - Paul Meredith |
4 Rod Smith - Sheila Nolan |
|
110 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
2+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
6 Bob Mercer - Chris Chamberlain |
5 Janice Mckeown - Libby Grundy |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
2-3 by S Lead A |
|
|
| A10853 8653 82 A7 | | | Rod Smith |
| | Sheila Nolan |
| | | Q4 Q1072 AQJ109 K4 | | K62 KJ9 K63 Q1063 | 3NT-2 by E Lead J par:-400.3NT (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 |
| S | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | E | 7 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 7 | W | 7 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J97 A4 754 J9852 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | J | 4 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 9 | Q | 5 | 6 | | 9 | 2 | K | 4 | | | | | | | 6 | 5 | A | 8 | | | Q | 3 | 3 | 7 | | | | | J | 5 | 3 | 2 | | | | | T | 6 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 2 | 8 | K | A | | | | | | | | 7 | 4 | A | K | | | A | T | 8 | K | | | | | T | 9 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 8 | J | 9 | T | | | | | 7 | Q | J | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Janet Meredith - Paul Meredith |
4 Rod Smith - Sheila Nolan |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-2 by E Lead J |
|
1 Mark Boothroyd - Val Mcdermott |
6 Elizabeth Bailey - Grant Ward |
50 |
|
86.36 |
13.64 |
4-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
5 Ian Robson - Janis Galbraith |
8 David Sumbler - Joan Darke |
50 |
|
86.36 |
13.64 |
4-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
9 John Williams - Julie Higginson |
3 Karen Williams - Shirley Gowers |
|
120 |
72.73 |
27.27 |
2NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
11 Steve Fawley - Stuart France |
7 Advanced Robot - Susan Ackroyd |
|
130 |
63.64 |
36.36 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
6 Bob Mercer - Chris Chamberlain |
5 Janice Mckeown - Libby Grundy |
|
400 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
3NT= by E Lead 7 |
|
4 Helen Nightingale - Susan Hazlehurst |
11 Advanced Robot - Rachel Howard |
|
430 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
12 Christine Spencer - Maddy Ferrigno |
1 John Attree - Paul Healey |
|
430 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
2 Barbara Barnes - Carolyn Ball |
9 Christine Eglin - Jane Jones |
|
430 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
3 Ann Newby - Rob Robertson |
10 Don Walton - Mavis Marshall |
|
430 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
7 Barbara Jackson - Ruth Postle |
12 June Holmes - Kathy Scott |
|
430 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
8 David Sloan - Jo Baxter |
2 Elaine Mckinstry - Lynda Grundy |
|
430 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
3NT+1 by E Lead J |
|
|
|
| A652 Q10642 4 K104 | | | Janice McKeown |
| | Libby Grundy |
| | | 94 AJ5 K732 8763 | | KJ107 K983 AQ A92 | 2NT= by W Lead 2 par:-600.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| S | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | E | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | W | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q83 7 J109865 QJ5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | 7 | Q | 4 | | | | | | | 5 | 2 | 4 | Q | | | | A | 6 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 7 | J | Q | | | | 4 | 2 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | J | 7 | 5 | 8 | | | | | T | K | 4 | 9 | | 9 | 6 | K | 3 | | | | | | | T | 8 | 6 | A | | | | 6 | 9 | 5 | A | | | | 5 | T | K | 8 | | | | | | | A | J | 7 | T | | | | | J | 9 | 8 | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 David Sloan - Jo Baxter |
10 Don Walton - Mavis Marshall |
200 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
4-2 by E Lead J |
|
3 Ann Newby - Rob Robertson |
4 Rod Smith - Sheila Nolan |
200 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
2NT-2 by E Lead J |
|
4 Helen Nightingale - Susan Hazlehurst |
7 Advanced Robot - Susan Ackroyd |
200 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
3NT-2 by E Lead J |
|
7 Barbara Jackson - Ruth Postle |
11 Advanced Robot - Rachel Howard |
100 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
2 Barbara Barnes - Carolyn Ball |
12 June Holmes - Kathy Scott |
100 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
9 John Williams - Julie Higginson |
8 David Sumbler - Joan Darke |
100 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
1 Mark Boothroyd - Val Mcdermott |
9 Christine Eglin - Jane Jones |
100 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
2NT-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
6 Bob Mercer - Chris Chamberlain |
6 Elizabeth Bailey - Grant Ward |
|
90 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
1NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
5 Ian Robson - Janis Galbraith |
1 John Attree - Paul Healey |
|
120 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
2NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
10 Janet Meredith - Paul Meredith |
5 Janice Mckeown - Libby Grundy |
|
120 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
2NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
11 Steve Fawley - Stuart France |
3 Karen Williams - Shirley Gowers |
|
150 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
2NT+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
12 Christine Spencer - Maddy Ferrigno |
2 Elaine Mckinstry - Lynda Grundy |
|
630 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
|
| QJ732 K6 65 A975 | | | Janice McKeown |
| | Libby Grundy |
| | | A954 Q3 AKJ8 J82 | | 106 AJ9542 109 K103 | 4-1 by E Lead K par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 3 |
| S | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 3 | E | 8 | 8 | 11 | 7 | 8 | W | 8 | 8 | 11 | 7 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K8 1087 Q7432 Q64 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | A | 2 | 6 | | 3 | 6 | J | 7 | | | | | | | 2 | 8 | Q | K | | | | Q | T | 8 | 4 | | | | | J | 9 | T | 5 | | | | | | | 4 | 2 | A | 3 | | | 5 | K | 6 | 8 | | | | | | 9 | 2 | A | 5 | | | K | 6 | T | 3 | | | | | 9 | 3 | T | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Barbara Barnes - Carolyn Ball |
12 June Holmes - Kathy Scott |
50 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
6 Bob Mercer - Chris Chamberlain |
6 Elizabeth Bailey - Grant Ward |
50 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
4-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
10 Janet Meredith - Paul Meredith |
5 Janice Mckeown - Libby Grundy |
50 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
4-1 by E Lead K |
|
11 Steve Fawley - Stuart France |
3 Karen Williams - Shirley Gowers |
|
110 |
72.73 |
27.27 |
2= by E Lead K |
|
7 Barbara Jackson - Ruth Postle |
11 Advanced Robot - Rachel Howard |
|
140 |
59.09 |
40.91 |
3= by E Lead 3 |
|
1 Mark Boothroyd - Val Mcdermott |
9 Christine Eglin - Jane Jones |
|
140 |
59.09 |
40.91 |
3= by E Lead K |
|
5 Ian Robson - Janis Galbraith |
1 John Attree - Paul Healey |
|
170 |
45.45 |
54.55 |
3+1 by E Lead K |
|
4 Helen Nightingale - Susan Hazlehurst |
7 Advanced Robot - Susan Ackroyd |
|
200 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
2+3 by W Lead 6 |
|
3 Ann Newby - Rob Robertson |
4 Rod Smith - Sheila Nolan |
|
200 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
3+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
9 John Williams - Julie Higginson |
8 David Sumbler - Joan Darke |
|
210 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
2NT+3 by W Lead Q |
|
8 David Sloan - Jo Baxter |
10 Don Walton - Mavis Marshall |
|
420 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
12 Christine Spencer - Maddy Ferrigno |
2 Elaine Mckinstry - Lynda Grundy |
|
420 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
4= by E Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| AK95 AK3 982 K86 | | | Elizabeth Bailey |
| | Grant Ward |
| | | Q73 J7642 Q106 AJ | | 8 Q105 AKJ743 943 | 4-1 by N Lead A par:500.6X-3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 6 |
| S | 9 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 6 | E | 2 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 6 | W | 2 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J10642 98 5 Q10752 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 5 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 5 | 8 | J | K | | | | A | 8 | 2 | 3 | | | | | K | 3 | 4 | 7 | | | | | A | T | 9 | 2 | | | | | 3 | Q | 6 | 4 | | | | | | | 2 | J | K | 3 | | | 8 | J | T | T | | | | | | | Q | A | 6 | 4 | | Q | 5 | 4 | J | | | | | Q | 9 | 7 | 5 | | | | | 6 | 9 | 9 | 7 | | | | | | 8 | K | T | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Mark Boothroyd - Val Mcdermott |
12 June Holmes - Kathy Scott |
620 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
2 Barbara Barnes - Carolyn Ball |
11 Advanced Robot - Rachel Howard |
300 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
5X-2 by E Lead J |
|
12 Christine Spencer - Maddy Ferrigno |
10 Don Walton - Mavis Marshall |
200 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
3+2 by N Lead A |
|
7 Barbara Jackson - Ruth Postle |
7 Advanced Robot - Susan Ackroyd |
170 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
2+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
6 Bob Mercer - Chris Chamberlain |
9 Christine Eglin - Jane Jones |
170 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
4 Helen Nightingale - Susan Hazlehurst |
3 Karen Williams - Shirley Gowers |
170 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
2+2 by N Lead A |
|
11 Steve Fawley - Stuart France |
8 David Sumbler - Joan Darke |
140 |
|
40.91 |
59.09 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
3 Ann Newby - Rob Robertson |
5 Janice Mckeown - Libby Grundy |
140 |
|
40.91 |
59.09 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
9 John Williams - Julie Higginson |
1 John Attree - Paul Healey |
50 |
|
27.27 |
72.73 |
4-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
10 Janet Meredith - Paul Meredith |
6 Elizabeth Bailey - Grant Ward |
|
100 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
8 David Sloan - Jo Baxter |
4 Rod Smith - Sheila Nolan |
|
110 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
3= by E Lead J |
|
5 Ian Robson - Janis Galbraith |
2 Elaine Mckinstry - Lynda Grundy |
|
130 |
0 |
100 |
4= by E Lead 9 |
|
|
| 53 107653 A4 AKJ7 | | | Elizabeth Bailey |
| | Grant Ward |
| | | A10872 AJ9 K9 652 | | 6 82 J10652 109843 | 1-3 by W Lead A par:400.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 |
| S | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | E | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | W | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQJ94 KQ4 Q873 Q | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 3 | Q | 2 | | | | | K | 4 | 3 | 5 | | | | | J | 8 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 7 | 2 | K | A | | | | A | 3 | 6 | 4 | | | | | K | A | 2 | 8 | | | | | | 4 | 5 | Q | 9 | | | | | | | Q | 9 | 3 | 8 | | | | | K | 2 | 5 | 6 | | | | | Q | 7 | 7 | 9 | | | | | J | 8 | 5 | T | | | | | 4 | J | 6 | T | | T | T | J | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Janet Meredith - Paul Meredith |
6 Elizabeth Bailey - Grant Ward |
300 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
1-3 by W Lead A |
|
6 Bob Mercer - Chris Chamberlain |
9 Christine Eglin - Jane Jones |
300 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
1-3 by W Lead A |
|
7 Barbara Jackson - Ruth Postle |
7 Advanced Robot - Susan Ackroyd |
200 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
1-2 by W Lead 7 |
|
4 Helen Nightingale - Susan Hazlehurst |
3 Karen Williams - Shirley Gowers |
200 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
1-2 by W Lead A |
|
8 David Sloan - Jo Baxter |
4 Rod Smith - Sheila Nolan |
150 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
2NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
12 Christine Spencer - Maddy Ferrigno |
10 Don Walton - Mavis Marshall |
110 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
2= by S Lead 9 |
|
2 Barbara Barnes - Carolyn Ball |
11 Advanced Robot - Rachel Howard |
|
50 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
4-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
9 John Williams - Julie Higginson |
1 John Attree - Paul Healey |
|
50 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
4-1 by N Lead J |
|
11 Steve Fawley - Stuart France |
8 David Sumbler - Joan Darke |
|
50 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
4-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
3 Ann Newby - Rob Robertson |
5 Janice Mckeown - Libby Grundy |
|
50 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
4-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
1 Mark Boothroyd - Val Mcdermott |
12 June Holmes - Kathy Scott |
|
100 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
4-2 by N Lead 6 |
|
5 Ian Robson - Janis Galbraith |
2 Elaine Mckinstry - Lynda Grundy |
|
100 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
4-2 by N Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| A75 6532 82 J1076 | | | Christine Eglin |
| | Jane Jones |
| | | Q10 AJ107 Q73 A984 | | KJ9843 Q4 J65 53 | 2= by E Lead A par:-110.2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | E | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | W | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 62 K98 AK1094 KQ2 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 3 | 8 | 5 | | | | | K | 7 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 4 | Q | 5 | J | | | 7 | 3 | 2 | T | | | | Q | A | 4 | 6 | | | | | | 6 | 3 | Q | A | | | | 4 | 7 | 5 | 2 | | | | | | T | 8 | K | 8 | | | | | | Q | 8 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 4 | 9 | A | 3 | | | 9 | J | 9 | 9 | | | | | | | K | T | T | 5 | | | | | J | K | J | 6 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Bob Mercer - Chris Chamberlain |
12 June Holmes - Kathy Scott |
180 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+3 by S Lead 4 |
|
2 Barbara Barnes - Carolyn Ball |
7 Advanced Robot - Susan Ackroyd |
150 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
4-3 by E Lead A |
|
1 Mark Boothroyd - Val Mcdermott |
11 Advanced Robot - Rachel Howard |
100 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
3-2 by E Lead A |
|
3 Ann Newby - Rob Robertson |
6 Elizabeth Bailey - Grant Ward |
100 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
4-2 by E Lead A |
|
11 Steve Fawley - Stuart France |
1 John Attree - Paul Healey |
50 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
4 Helen Nightingale - Susan Hazlehurst |
8 David Sumbler - Joan Darke |
|
100 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
2-2 by S Lead Q |
|
5 Ian Robson - Janis Galbraith |
10 Don Walton - Mavis Marshall |
|
110 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
10 Janet Meredith - Paul Meredith |
9 Christine Eglin - Jane Jones |
|
110 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
7 Barbara Jackson - Ruth Postle |
3 Karen Williams - Shirley Gowers |
|
140 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
12 Christine Spencer - Maddy Ferrigno |
4 Rod Smith - Sheila Nolan |
|
140 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
2+1 by E Lead K |
|
9 John Williams - Julie Higginson |
2 Elaine Mckinstry - Lynda Grundy |
|
150 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
3-3 by N Lead 3 |
|
8 David Sloan - Jo Baxter |
5 Janice Mckeown - Libby Grundy |
|
470 |
0 |
100 |
2X= by E Lead A |
|
|
| A102 Q643 942 QJ3 | | | Christine Eglin |
| | Jane Jones |
| | | K A975 Q107 A10754 | | QJ753 KJ A65 K62 | 3NT+1 by W Lead 3 par:-430.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| S | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | E | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | W | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9864 1082 KJ83 98 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | J | 2 | 5 | | | | | | 3 | 4 | K | 2 | | | 4 | 3 | K | 8 | | | | | | | J | 6 | 5 | T | | | | | 7 | 8 | 7 | A | | | | 2 | 5 | K | 7 | | | | | | | 9 | 7 | 4 | Q | | | | K | 8 | 9 | 4 | | | | | A | 3 | T | 9 | | | | | 2 | 9 | A | J | | | A | 6 | 6 | T | | | | | Q | Q | 6 | 8 | | | | | T | Q | 5 | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Ann Newby - Rob Robertson |
6 Elizabeth Bailey - Grant Ward |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
6 Bob Mercer - Chris Chamberlain |
12 June Holmes - Kathy Scott |
|
130 |
90.91 |
9.09 |
2+2 by W Lead 9 |
|
5 Ian Robson - Janis Galbraith |
10 Don Walton - Mavis Marshall |
|
400 |
72.73 |
27.27 |
3NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
2 Barbara Barnes - Carolyn Ball |
7 Advanced Robot - Susan Ackroyd |
|
400 |
72.73 |
27.27 |
3NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
8 David Sloan - Jo Baxter |
5 Janice Mckeown - Libby Grundy |
|
400 |
72.73 |
27.27 |
3NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
1 Mark Boothroyd - Val Mcdermott |
11 Advanced Robot - Rachel Howard |
|
430 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
7 Barbara Jackson - Ruth Postle |
3 Karen Williams - Shirley Gowers |
|
430 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
4 Helen Nightingale - Susan Hazlehurst |
8 David Sumbler - Joan Darke |
|
430 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
10 Janet Meredith - Paul Meredith |
9 Christine Eglin - Jane Jones |
|
430 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
9 John Williams - Julie Higginson |
2 Elaine Mckinstry - Lynda Grundy |
|
430 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
11 Steve Fawley - Stuart France |
1 John Attree - Paul Healey |
|
460 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
12 Christine Spencer - Maddy Ferrigno |
4 Rod Smith - Sheila Nolan |
|
460 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
|