|
| Q96 Q63 865 AJ73 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Jo Voak |
| | | AK8752 AJ9 KQ4 8 | | 1043 K42 A32 9642 | 3+2 by W Lead 5 par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | E | 7 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 8 | W | 8 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J 10875 J1097 KQ105 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | 2 | J | K | | | | A | 6 | 3 | J | | | | | K | 9 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 4 | 8 | A | 7 | | | | | | | 3 | 9 | Q | 6 | | | 8 | 7 | 2 | T | | | | | | | | K | 2 | 3 | 4 | | J | Q | K | 5 | | | | | | | 2 | 7 | 9 | 3 | | | A | 6 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 5 | Q | T | T | | | | | | J | 6 | Q | 7 | | | | 8 | A | 9 | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
6 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
170 |
100 |
0 |
3+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
200 |
75 |
25 |
3+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
9 Mike Harbour - Steve Abbott |
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
200 |
75 |
25 |
3+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
420 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4= by W Lead 6 |
|
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
5 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
420 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4= by W Lead 6 |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Susan Offord |
10 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
420 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4= by W Lead 5 |
|
12 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
8 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
450 |
0 |
100 |
4+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
|
| Q98743 3 KQ53 105 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Jo Voak |
| | | J AKQ10742 A8 A43 | | AK1052 865 K9762 | 6+1 by W Lead K par:-1520.7NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| S | 1 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | E | 12 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 13 | W | 12 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 13 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 6 J9 J1097642 QJ8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| K | 5 | 2 | 8 | | | | | | 8 | 9 | Q | 3 | | | A | 9 | 6 | J | | | | | K | 3 | 2 | 4 | | | | | J | 3 | A | 6 | | | | | | | K | 6 | 3 | 4 | | | | | K | 8 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 6 | J | A | T | | | A | 5 | 7 | 7 | | | | | T | 7 | 2 | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
8 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
480 |
100 |
0 |
4+2 by W Lead T |
|
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
6 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
510 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
5+2 by W Lead K |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Susan Offord |
10 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
920 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
6= by E Lead 6 |
|
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
1010 |
25 |
75 |
6+1 by W Lead K |
|
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
1010 |
25 |
75 |
6+1 by W Lead T |
|
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
5 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
1010 |
25 |
75 |
6+1 by W Lead K |
|
9 Mike Harbour - Steve Abbott |
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
1010 |
25 |
75 |
6+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| 32 J754 QJ53 Q104 | | | Mary Dowson |
| | Terry Stevens |
| | | AQJ865 Q 1084 863 | | K109 A986 9762 A9 | 1+3 by W Lead 4 par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 |
| S | 6 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | E | 6 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 8 | W | 6 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 74 K1032 AK KJ752 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 4 | A | 2 | 3 | | | | | | 9 | 7 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 9 | K | 6 | T | | | | | | K | 4 | 3 | 2 | | | | | A | 8 | 5 | 6 | | | | | T | Q | 4 | 6 | | 8 | Q | T | 5 | | | | | | | K | 4 | 6 | 3 | | | | | A | 2 | T | 5 | | | | | 8 | K | 8 | 7 | | | A | J | 7 | 7 | | | | | Q | Q | 9 | J | | | | | J | J | 9 | 3 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Advanced Robot - Susan Offord |
6 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
50 |
100 |
0 |
3-1 by S Lead A |
|
8 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
5 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
100 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-2 by S Lead A |
|
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
150 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
3-3 by S Lead A |
|
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
150 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
4-3 by N Lead 9 |
|
12 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
170 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
1+3 by W Lead 4 |
|
9 Mike Harbour - Steve Abbott |
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
170 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3+1 by W Lead Q |
|
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
10 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
170 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
|
| J2 KQ64 Q109 A1042 | | | Mary Dowson |
| | Terry Stevens |
| | | AQ106 872 542 QJ9 | | K953 A10953 A7 K8 | 2+2 by W Lead T par:-140.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 5 |
| S | 7 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 5 | E | 6 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 8 | W | 6 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 874 J KJ863 7653 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | A | 3 | 2 | | | | | | 3 | 4 | Q | 2 | | | A | J | 5 | 7 | | | | | 9 | A | K | 3 | | | | | | Q | 7 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 2 | 8 | 5 | J | | | | T | 4 | 9 | 8 | | | | | Q | 4 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 8 | Q | A | J | | | | | | | 5 | 8 | 7 | K | | | | T | K | 6 | 5 | | | | | | 9 | J | 2 | 6 | | | | | T | K | 6 | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Mike Harbour - Steve Abbott |
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
8 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
5 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
10 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
90 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT= by N Lead 5 |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Susan Offord |
6 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
2+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
2+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
12 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
170 |
0 |
100 |
2+2 by W Lead T |
|
|
|
| 10932 A10 1092 9874 | | | Mary Perkin |
| | Michael Wren |
| | | 85 J9632 AK AKJ3 | | AQJ74 KQ8 J874 Q | 3NT+2 by W Lead 8 par:-980.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| S | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | E | 11 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 11 | W | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K6 754 Q653 10652 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 8 | Q | 5 | 3 | | | | | | K | 4 | 2 | A | | | | 7 | 4 | 2 | A | | | | 8 | 2 | Q | K | | | | | | | | T | K | 4 | 7 | | 3 | T | Q | 5 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
5 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
6-1 by W Lead T |
|
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
6 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
6NT-1 by W Lead A |
|
8 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
10 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
6-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
6-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
450 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
460 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 8 |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Susan Offord |
9 Mike Harbour - Steve Abbott |
|
480 |
0 |
100 |
4+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
|
| QJ6 QJ93 K2 10832 | | | Mary Perkin |
| | Michael Wren |
| | | K1098 5 10984 AK76 | | A3 AK864 763 J94 | 1NT-1 by E Lead Q par:-120.1NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| S | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | E | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | W | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 7542 1072 AQJ5 Q5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | Q | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 5 | 8 | K | 6 | | | 3 | K | 2 | 5 | | | | | | 7 | J | 9 | 8 | | | | | | A | T | 2 | 4 | | | | | T | 8 | 9 | A | | | | J | Q | K | 3 | | | 9 | J | A | 2 | | | | | | | 9 | 5 | 6 | T | | | | Q | 6 | 7 | T | | | | | J | 8 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 6 | 3 | 5 | K | | | | A | Q | 4 | 7 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
2-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
1NT-1 by E Lead Q |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Susan Offord |
9 Mike Harbour - Steve Abbott |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
2-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
2-1 by E Lead A |
|
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
6 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
90 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT= by E Lead 5 |
|
12 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
5 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
120 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2NT= by W Lead 8 |
|
8 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
10 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| Q AK10975 A108 J42 | | | Bob Blower |
| | Penny Blower |
| | | 76 Q64 Q72 AK1097 | | AKJ42 KJ963 863 | 3+1 by N Lead A par:-500.5X-2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 3 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 4 | E | 10 | 11 | 4 | 9 | 6 | W | 10 | 11 | 4 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 109853 J832 54 Q5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 3 | 7 | Q | | | | | 6 | 5 | K | 2 | | | A | 4 | 3 | Q | | | | | 2 | A | 3 | 4 | | | | | | A | 2 | 2 | 4 | | | | | J | 8 | 5 | 7 | | | | | T | J | 3 | 7 | | | | | | | J | 6 | 5 | 6 | | | | | T | 6 | 7 | 4 | | | 8 | 9 | 8 | Q | | | | | | | 9 | 9 | 9 | J | | | K | K | 5 | Q | | | | | T | K | 8 | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
7 Advanced Robot - Susan Offord |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by E Lead J |
|
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
170 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
9 Mike Harbour - Steve Abbott |
|
100 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3-1 by N Lead K |
|
5 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
10 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
150 |
50 |
50 |
3+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
500 |
25 |
75 |
3-5 by N Lead A |
|
12 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
500 |
25 |
75 |
4X-2 by N Lead 8 |
|
8 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
6 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
750 |
0 |
100 |
5X= by W Lead A |
|
|
| K85 Q953 K1087 A8 | | | Bob Blower |
| | Penny Blower |
| | | J10762 7 Q63 QJ97 | | 93 A4 AJ954 K1054 | 4= by S Lead J par:300.5X-2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 4 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 6 | E | 8 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 4 | W | 8 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ4 KJ10862 2 632 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
J | 5 | 3 | A | | | | | | | | 8 | 7 | 3 | A | | | | 9 | 4 | 2 | K | | | | 5 | 4 | T | 6 | | | | | | | 2 | 3 | K | A | | | | 4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | | | | | | 2 | 9 | A | 4 | | | 8 | K | 3 | 7 | | | | | | 5 | 6 | J | 9 | | | | 8 | 5 | Q | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
420 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4= by N Lead 9 |
|
8 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
6 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
420 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4= by N Lead 9 |
|
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
7 Advanced Robot - Susan Offord |
420 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4= by S Lead J |
|
5 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
10 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
420 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4= by N Lead 4 |
|
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
420 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4= by S Lead J |
|
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
170 |
|
8.33 |
91.67 |
3+1 by S Lead J |
|
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
9 Mike Harbour - Steve Abbott |
170 |
|
8.33 |
91.67 |
2+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
|
|
| 106 K973 QJ J10982 | | | Derek Boston |
| | Graham Taylor |
| | | 72 J10 AK9653 Q73 | | J983 Q8654 8 K64 | 2-3 by W Lead T par:120.1NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | E | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | W | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AKQ54 A2 10742 A5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | J | Q | 2 | | | | | | | K | 7 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 4 | T | J | 8 | | | J | 4 | A | 3 | | | | | | | A | 9 | Q | 9 | | | 2 | 6 | 5 | 7 | | | | A | 3 | 8 | 2 | | | | | Q | 8 | K | 4 | | | | | | | | 5 | 3 | 7 | 4 | | K | 9 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 6 | T | 6 | T | | | | | | | | A | J | 9 | 8 | | | | | 2 | 5 | K | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
300 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2-3 by W Lead T |
|
12 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
10 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
200 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2-2 by W Lead T |
|
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
5 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
6 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
50 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
8 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
9 Mike Harbour - Steve Abbott |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4-2 by S Lead K |
|
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
7 Advanced Robot - Susan Offord |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
4-3 by S Lead A |
|
|
| AQ1062 AQ K652 97 | | | Derek Boston |
| | Graham Taylor |
| | | J4 107542 73 QJ63 | | K975 K86 9 K10852 | 3NT= by N Lead 2 par:600.5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 9 |
| S | 5 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 9 | E | 8 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 2 | W | 8 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 83 J93 AQJ1084 A4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | A | 3 | 7 | | | | | | 4 | 3 | K | 9 | | | 2 | 5 | A | 7 | | | | | | | Q | 2 | 5 | 5 | | | | | J | 6 | 6 | 6 | | | | | T | 4 | 2 | 8 | | | | | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 3 | 4 | A | 9 | | | A | 8 | 3 | 7 | | | | | Q | K | 9 | T | | | | | | K | 8 | J | T | | | | | K | 4 | J | 9 | | | | | T | J | Q | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
10 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
690 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 2 |
|
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
600 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
5 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
6 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
600 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
5= by S Lead 7 |
|
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
600 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
5= by S Lead Q |
|
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
5-1 by S Lead Q |
|
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
7 Advanced Robot - Susan Offord |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
5-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
8 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
9 Mike Harbour - Steve Abbott |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
5-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| A842 983 KJ92 Q5 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | J10963 106 A3 10872 | | 75 AQJ54 86 K643 | 3+2 by S Lead J par:430.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 10 |
| S | 6 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 10 | E | 6 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | W | 6 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ K72 Q10754 AJ9 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
J | 2 | 7 | Q | | | | | | | | 4 | A | 2 | 6 | | T | 4 | 5 | K | | | | | | | | 5 | 3 | J | 8 | | | A | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | | Q | K | A | 2 | | | | | | | J | 7 | 5 | 6 | | | | | 9 | T | 9 | 3 | | | 3 | A | 7 | 6 | | | | | | Q | K | T | 8 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
6 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
430 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT+1 by S Lead J |
|
5 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
9 Mike Harbour - Steve Abbott |
430 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT+1 by S Lead T |
|
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
400 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT= by S Lead J |
|
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
7 Advanced Robot - Susan Offord |
150 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3+2 by S Lead J |
|
12 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
150 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3+2 by S Lead T |
|
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
150 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT+2 by S Lead A |
|
8 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-3 by S Lead T |
|
|
| 9764 94 Q764 872 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | AJ53 J76 J982 95 | | KQ102 Q1085 A10 K104 | 2-1 by W Lead 9 par:110.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 9 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | E | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | W | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 8 AK32 K53 AQJ63 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 9 | 5 | K | 6 | | | | | | | A | 7 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 2 | J | 4 | T | | | 7 | 4 | J | 5 | | | | | | | 3 | 9 | 6 | Q | | | 4 | A | 3 | 2 | | | | | | 2 | 8 | A | 7 | | | 3 | 9 | K | 3 | | | | | | | T | Q | 5 | 2 | | | 8 | Q | T | 5 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NTX-1 by E Lead A |
|
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
7 Advanced Robot - Susan Offord |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
2-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
5 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
9 Mike Harbour - Steve Abbott |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
2NT-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
2-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
8 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
120 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT+1 by E Lead A |
|
12 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
150 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
10 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
6 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3-2 by N Lead K |
|
|
|
| J9 KQJ74 83 K863 | | | Barbara Smith |
| | Tony Schutz |
| | | K102 A6 A10752 AQ10 | | Q75 9852 K64 752 | 2= by W Lead J par:-110.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 |
| S | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | E | 6 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | W | 6 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A8643 103 QJ9 J94 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| J | Q | A | 2 | | | | | | | T | A | 4 | 2 | | 2 | 3 | K | 9 | | | | | | | 4 | J | A | 8 | | | 5 | 3 | 6 | Q | | | | | | | | 3 | 6 | J | 5 | | | K | 8 | 6 | 7 | | | | K | 9 | 5 | 3 | | | | | T | 7 | 7 | 4 | | | | | T | 6 | 2 | J | | | | | | | | 9 | Q | K | 5 | | | Q | 9 | 4 | T | | | | A | 8 | 7 | 8 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
7 Advanced Robot - Susan Offord |
140 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
8 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
110 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2= by N Lead 2 |
|
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
90 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2= by W Lead J |
|
5 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
120 |
25 |
75 |
1NT+1 by W Lead K |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
120 |
25 |
75 |
1NT+1 by W Lead K |
|
12 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
6 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
120 |
25 |
75 |
1NT+1 by W Lead K |
|
10 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
9 Mike Harbour - Steve Abbott |
|
120 |
25 |
75 |
1NT+1 by W Lead K |
|
|
| A 8542 J5 A106432 | | | Barbara Smith |
| | Tony Schutz |
| | | 642 A93 K1084 K95 | | KQ1053 76 AQ9 J87 | 1NT+1 by E Lead K par:-100.3X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 |
| S | 8 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | E | 5 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 8 | W | 5 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J987 KQJ10 7632 Q | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | 3 | 5 | 6 | | | | | Q | 9 | 2 | 7 | | | | | J | A | 4 | 3 | | 4 | 5 | A | 2 | | | | | | | Q | 3 | 8 | J | | | | | 9 | 6 | K | 2 | | | T | 3 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 6 | A | T | 7 | | | | | | 8 | 7 | T | 2 | | | | | | | Q | K | A | 8 | | | 4 | J | 8 | 5 | | | | | | K | 9 | 4 | 6 | | | | | Q | J | 9 | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
9 Mike Harbour - Steve Abbott |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-1 by E Lead Q |
|
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
7 Advanced Robot - Susan Offord |
|
50 |
75 |
25 |
3-1 by N Lead K |
|
8 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
50 |
75 |
25 |
3-1 by N Lead K |
|
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
120 |
50 |
50 |
1NT+1 by E Lead K |
|
5 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
2+1 by E Lead K |
|
12 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
6 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
3= by E Lead K |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
400 |
0 |
100 |
3NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| 9732 K2 AQJ5 Q109 | | | Iris Ireton |
| | Martyn Addison-Smith |
| | | Q8 AQ1097 93 A732 | | 1054 86543 K42 86 | 5-3 by W Lead 7 par:500.5X-3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 8 |
| S | 9 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 8 | E | 4 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 4 | W | 4 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AKJ6 J 10876 KJ54 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 7 | 4 | K | 8 | | | | | | | J | Q | K | 3 | | | 2 | 5 | A | Q | | | | | | | J | 7 | 3 | T | | A | 9 | 6 | 4 | | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 6 | | | | | T | 5 | 5 | 5 | | | | | 9 | A | 2 | 6 | | | | | | Q | 8 | J | 2 | | | | | T | 6 | K | 3 | | | | | | K | 7 | 3 | J | | | | | 4 | T | 9 | Q | | | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
650 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+1 by S Lead T |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
9 Mike Harbour - Steve Abbott |
300 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4X-2 by W Lead T |
|
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
8 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
150 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
5-3 by W Lead 7 |
|
12 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
4-2 by W Lead 2 |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
7 Advanced Robot - Susan Offord |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
10 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
200 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4-2 by S Lead A |
|
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
200 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 8 |
|
|
| J9543 5 A J109853 | | | Iris Ireton |
| | Martyn Addison-Smith |
| | | Q62 962 K543 K64 | | AK7 AQ843 J62 A2 | 3NT-2 by W Lead J par:-500.4X-3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 |
| S | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | E | 6 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | W | 6 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 108 KJ107 Q10987 Q7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| J | 2 | 7 | K | | | | 2 | 5 | Q | K | | | | | | | | Q | 4 | 3 | A | | | | A | 8 | 2 | 3 | | | | | K | T | 6 | 4 | | | | | A | 7 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 3 | T | 9 | 5 | | | | | | 7 | 3 | A | 2 | | | T | 4 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 9 | 6 | 9 | 4 | | | | | 8 | 8 | J | 5 | | | | | J | 7 | T | Q | | | | K | 9 | J | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-4 by W Lead J |
|
5 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
300 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-3 by E Lead 7 |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
7 Advanced Robot - Susan Offord |
200 |
|
50 |
50 |
4-2 by E Lead T |
|
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
8 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
200 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT-2 by W Lead J |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
9 Mike Harbour - Steve Abbott |
200 |
|
50 |
50 |
4-2 by E Lead T |
|
10 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
500 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
5X-3 by N Lead A |
|
12 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
500 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4X-3 by N Lead A |
|
|
|
| Q103 1097 1032 A1063 | | | Sue Smith |
| | Vivien Dyson |
| | | AJ J65 A98654 K2 | | 7642 KQ84 J7 J75 | 1NT= by S Lead 9 par:100.3X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 8 | E | 5 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | W | 5 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K985 A32 KQ Q984 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
9 | 2 | 7 | Q | | | | | | | | 4 | 2 | A | 5 | | | 3 | 7 | 9 | K | | | | A | 3 | J | K | | | | | 4 | T | 4 | 2 | | | | | | 6 | J | Q | J | | | | | | | 8 | 5 | T | 2 | | | T | 4 | 5 | A | | | | 8 | 7 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 9 | 7 | 8 | | | | | 5 | T | 8 | 9 | | | | | 6 | 3 | Q | A | | | | | | | | K | J | Q | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-2 by W Lead 9 |
|
5 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
90 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NT= by S Lead 9 |
|
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
7 Advanced Robot - Susan Offord |
90 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
12 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
9 Mike Harbour - Steve Abbott |
90 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
50 |
25 |
75 |
3-1 by S Lead A |
|
10 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
50 |
25 |
75 |
3-1 by S Lead J |
|
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
8 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
90 |
0 |
100 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
|
| K742 93 9873 AQ7 | | | Sue Smith |
| | Vivien Dyson |
| | | 1095 J54 QJ65 KJ4 | | AQJ83 K107 102 962 | 2= by S Lead T par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 10 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | E | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | W | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 6 AQ862 AK4 10853 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
T | 2 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 9 | 4 | 8 | 3 | | | | | | | | A | 4 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 2 | 5 | 9 | T | | | | J | 8 | 5 | 7 | | | | | | 6 | J | 7 | K | | | 3 | 2 | A | 5 | | | | | | | K | 6 | 7 | T | | | | | 8 | J | Q | Q | | | K | A | 5 | J | | | | 4 | A | 2 | T | | | | | | 8 | 6 | 4 | Q | | | | | | 9 | Q | K | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
8 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-4 by E Lead A |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
140 |
|
70 |
30 |
2+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
12 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
9 Mike Harbour - Steve Abbott |
140 |
|
70 |
30 |
2+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
120 |
|
40 |
60 |
2NT= by N Lead 3 |
|
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
7 Advanced Robot - Susan Offord |
110 |
|
20 |
80 |
1+1 by N Lead T |
|
5 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
90 |
|
0 |
100 |
2= by S Lead T |
|
10 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
| KJ432 Q43 53 963 | | | Petra Bromfield |
| | Ray Clarke |
| | | Q1096 AK 1072 AK107 | | A5 98762 K964 54 | 1NT+2 by E Lead 2 par:-120.1NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | E | 7 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | W | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 87 J105 AQJ8 QJ82 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 2 | T | 3 | 4 | | A | 3 | 2 | 5 | | | | | K | 4 | 6 | T | | | | | 6 | 2 | A | 8 | | | | | | | 9 | J | 7 | Q | | | | 5 | 4 | J | 2 | | | | | | | A | 7 | 3 | 6 | | | | | Q | T | 9 | K | | | | 8 | 7 | 9 | 6 | | | | | 7 | 8 | T | 3 | | | | | 5 | J | A | 4 | | | K | J | 5 | Q | | | | | Q | K | 9 | 8 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-4 by E Lead Q |
|
12 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
7 Advanced Robot - Susan Offord |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
3-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
3-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
8 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
80 |
50 |
50 |
1= by W Lead 5 |
|
9 Mike Harbour - Steve Abbott |
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
110 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2= by W Lead 5 |
|
10 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
150 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
5 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
1NTX-2 by S Lead A |
|
|
| AK43 K932 AKQ9 K | | | Petra Bromfield |
| | Ray Clarke |
| | | 8 J54 J7542 9872 | | Q75 87 1063 J6543 | 6= by S Lead 9 par:2210.7 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 12 |
| S | 10 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 12 | E | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | W | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J10962 AQ106 8 AQ10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
9 | K | 3 | T | | | | | | A | 5 | 2 | 8 | | | | | 2 | 7 | Q | 4 | | | | | | | J | 2 | K | 7 | | | 3 | Q | 6 | 2 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
1470 |
|
100 |
0 |
6NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
10 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
2 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
1430 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
6= by S Lead 9 |
|
11 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
8 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
1430 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
6= by S Lead 2 |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
1430 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
6= by S Lead 9 |
|
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
5 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
710 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
4+3 by N Lead T |
|
9 Mike Harbour - Steve Abbott |
1 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
100 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
7-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
12 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
7 Advanced Robot - Susan Offord |
|
100 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
7-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
|