|
| K1098 J86 J864 A4 | | | Harry Gower |
| | Ralph Graham |
| | | 105432 AQ K98632 | | J654 AK7 972 1075 | 2= by S Lead 9 par:-100.4X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 7 |
| S | 3 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 7 | E | 10 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 5 | W | 10 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ732 Q9 K1053 QJ | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
9 | 4 | 5 | J | | | | | | | | A | 2 | 8 | 4 | | | | | Q | 3 | A | 7 | | | 9 | 5 | 2 | 6 | | | | | T | 6 | 3 | 5 | | | | | K | J | 7 | 2 | | | | | 4 | 2 | K | A | | | | Q | 6 | 7 | 3 | | | | | K | 6 | T | 9 | | | | | 8 | 8 | 9 | Q | | | | | | | | 5 | 3 | J | 7 | | | 8 | A | Q | 4 | | | | | | K | T | T | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
170 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
2+2 by S Lead Q |
|
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
170 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
2+2 by S Lead A |
|
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
140 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
3 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
11 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
140 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
3= by S Lead 9 |
|
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
110 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
2= by S Lead 9 |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
50 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4-1 by S Lead T |
|
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
50 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
1 Advanced Robot - Michael Wren |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by S Lead 2 |
|
|
| AK86 QJ3 J84 J65 | | | Harry Gower |
| | Ralph Graham |
| | | Q 54 1053 AKQ9874 | | 7432 A9762 K92 2 | 3= by W Lead A par:140.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 5 | E | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | W | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J1095 K108 AQ76 103 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 2 | 5 | Q | | | | | 4 | 9 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | A | 5 | 8 | 2 | | | | | 6 | T | J | K | | | | 2 | 3 | A | 5 | | | K | 6 | 2 | T | | | | | Q | J | 6 | 7 | | | | | 4 | 3 | A | 8 | | | | | | | 3 | 9 | 4 | 6 | | | 9 | 8 | 4 | T | | | | | 8 | J | 7 | T | | | | | 7 | K | 9 | J | | | | | 5 | Q | 7 | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
140 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
2+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
5 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
140 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
2+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
100 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
4-1 by E Lead J |
|
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
100 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
3 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
11 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
100 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
3-1 by W Lead K |
|
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
100 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
4-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
1 Advanced Robot - Michael Wren |
|
110 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
110 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
|
|
| KQ1086 J82 76 974 | | | Allan Cole |
| | Hazel Cole |
| | | Q10976 A93 AQJ103 | | J9742 K5 KQJ54 5 | 3NT= by E Lead 2 par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 |
| S | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | E | 9 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 9 | W | 9 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A53 A43 1082 K862 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 2 | T | 4 | 5 | | 6 | J | K | A | | | | | | | | A | 3 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 7 | Q | 4 | | | K | 7 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 4 | T | A | | | | 9 | 7 | K | 2 | | | | | | | Q | 8 | J | 2 | | | | | J | 3 | Q | 7 | | | | | 5 | 4 | T | 8 | | | 9 | 9 | 9 | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
50 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
4-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
11 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
50 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
90 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
2= by W Lead 6 |
|
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
130 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
4= by E Lead 8 |
|
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
400 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Michael Wren |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
400 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
5 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
400 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3NT= by W Lead K |
|
|
| 9 K73 J9632 K1065 | | | Allan Cole |
| | Hazel Cole |
| | | A103 AQJ10942 105 A | | K84 85 KQ874 J93 | 3-2 by S Lead A par:-300.5X-2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 3 |
| S | 9 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 3 | E | 4 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 7 | W | 3 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ7652 6 A Q8742 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 5 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 5 | 2 | K | A | | | | | | | | J | 3 | 9 | K | | | | 8 | 6 | A | 3 | | | 2 | K | 5 | 4 | | | | | | K | 9 | 7 | T | | | | Q | 7 | 4 | 2 | | | | | | | | Q | A | 3 | 4 | | J | 6 | 7 | 5 | | | | | | | | Q | 4 | 6 | J | | | | | 8 | 9 | T | 8 | | | | Q | 6 | T | 9 | | | | | | 7 | T | J | 8 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-2 by W Lead 9 |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
11 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
100 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3-2 by S Lead A |
|
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
170 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
3+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
3 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
170 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
3+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
620 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4= by W Lead 9 |
|
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
620 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4= by W Lead 9 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Michael Wren |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
| 87 A9432 762 764 | | | Chris Mckenna |
| | wander888 |
| | | 32 KJ1076 94 Q853 | | J10964 Q8 KQ10 KJ2 | 1= by S Lead T par:130.1+3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 6 | E | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | W | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AKQ5 5 AJ853 A109 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
T | A | 8 | 5 | | | | | | 2 | Q | 5 | 6 | | | | | | | A | 2 | 7 | 4 | | | | | K | 3 | 8 | 6 | | | | | Q | 3 | 3 | 9 | | | | | A | 5 | 4 | 2 | | | | | A | 4 | 2 | T | | | | | 3 | 9 | 6 | Q | | | | J | 9 | 7 | 4 | | | | | K | 5 | 8 | 7 | | | | | T | T | J | 6 | | | | | K | 8 | Q | 7 | | | | | J | J | K | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Advanced Robot - Michael Wren |
11 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
180 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+3 by S Lead 3 |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
150 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
2NT+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
130 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
1+3 by S Lead 3 |
|
3 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
130 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
2+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
80 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
1= by S Lead T |
|
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
1-1 by S Lead J |
|
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
5 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
100 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
2-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
|
| Q10972 987 Q83 52 | | | Chris Mckenna |
| | wander888 |
| | | AKJ K103 J1075 K74 | | 853 6 A964 AJ986 | 3= by W Lead 5 par:-130.2+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
| S | 3 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | E | 10 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 7 | W | 10 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 64 AQJ542 K2 Q103 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | J | Q | K | | | | J | Q | A | 2 | | | | | | | 9 | K | 5 | 3 | | | | | | A | 3 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 6 | J | Q | 3 | | | 2 | 9 | T | 4 | | | | | | | 4 | K | 2 | 5 | | T | 8 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 7 | 7 | A | 3 | | | | | | | 8 | 4 | T | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Advanced Robot - Michael Wren |
11 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X-3 by E Lead 6 |
|
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
5 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
150 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3NT-3 by W Lead 7 |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
50 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
2NT-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
3-2 by S Lead A |
|
3 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
3-2 by S Lead K |
|
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
110 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
3= by W Lead 5 |
|
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
130 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
130 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
3+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
|
|
| K73 972 KQ8 K974 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | QJ10 AQ4 AJ542 62 | | A86 KJ1065 93 AJ8 | 4+2 by E Lead 3 par:-650.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 |
| S | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | E | 7 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 10 | W | 7 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9542 83 1076 Q1053 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | 2 | 9 | J | | | | A | 5 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 8 | T | 4 | 7 | | | Q | 2 | 5 | 3 | | | | | A | 7 | 6 | 8 | | | | | Q | 3 | 6 | 2 | | | | | T | 7 | 8 | 4 | | | | | A | 8 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 2 | Q | 9 | 7 | | | | | | K | T | T | 4 | | | | | | K | 5 | 5 | 9 | | | | | J | 9 | J | K | | | | | A | Q | J | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
100 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
4-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Michael Wren |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
100 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
4-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
600 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
3NT= by E Lead T |
|
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
11 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
620 |
50 |
50 |
4= by E Lead 8 |
|
3 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
620 |
50 |
50 |
4= by E Lead 4 |
|
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
630 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
5 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
660 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3NT+2 by E Lead T |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
680 |
0 |
100 |
4+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
|
| Q932 Q5 863 AK75 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | 107 K103 AQJ9742 6 | | 84 8764 105 Q10943 | 4= by S Lead 6 par:650.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 6 |
| S | 9 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 6 | E | 4 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | W | 4 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AKJ65 AJ92 K J82 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | A | 3 | 2 | | | | | | 2 | 4 | J | 7 | | | | | | | 5 | T | Q | 8 | | | Q | 4 | 2 | K | | | | 3 | 5 | 6 | A | | | | | | | | J | T | 5 | 7 | | | | | 9 | 2 | 3 | 8 | | | 3 | 5 | K | A | | | | Q | 6 | T | 6 | | | | | | | | J | 4 | 7 | Q | | | | T | 8 | 7 | K | | | | 8 | 4 | K | 9 | | | | | | | A | J | 9 | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
650 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
4+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
650 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
3 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
650 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
4+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Michael Wren |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
650 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
620 |
|
21.43 |
78.57 |
4= by S Lead 6 |
|
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
5 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
620 |
|
21.43 |
78.57 |
4= by S Lead 6 |
|
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
11 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
620 |
|
21.43 |
78.57 |
4= by S Lead 6 |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
620 |
|
21.43 |
78.57 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
|
|
| KQ97642 J2 J6 KQ | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | 8 AK96 10742 A654 | | J103 8543 A85 J109 | 4-1 by S Lead A par:140.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 8 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 8 | E | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | W | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A5 Q107 KQ93 8732 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 2 | 3 | 7 | | | | | K | J | 4 | T | | | | | A | Q | 9 | 2 | | | | | 4 | 6 | A | 3 | | | | | | | 5 | 9 | 2 | J | | | | 2 | 3 | A | 8 | | | | | | | 5 | 4 | Q | J | | | K | T | 3 | 5 | | | | | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
11 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
420 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by N Lead J |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Michael Wren |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
140 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
2+1 by N Lead J |
|
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
140 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3= by N Lead 8 |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
110 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
2= by N Lead T |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
50 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
3 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
50 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4-1 by N Lead J |
|
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
5 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
50 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
50 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
|
| KJ1075 J84 QJ10 A7 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | AQ4 K106 9432 K83 | | 98 972 A876 QJ65 | 2+1 by N Lead Q par:140.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 8 |
| S | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 7 | E | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | W | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 632 AQ53 K5 10942 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | Q | 2 | 3 | A | | | | T | A | 5 | 2 | | | | | | 6 | K | 3 | J | | | | | | 2 | 4 | T | 8 | | | 4 | 2 | A | 6 | | | | | | | 3 | Q | K | 9 | | | 5 | 5 | 6 | A | | | | K | 7 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 8 | 7 | J | 9 | | | | | | J | 7 | 3 | K | | | | 9 | Q | 8 | 5 | | | | | | J | 9 | T | T | | | | | 8 | 7 | Q | 4 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Advanced Robot - Michael Wren |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
670 |
|
100 |
0 |
2X= by N Lead 9 |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
140 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
2+1 by N Lead Q |
|
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
11 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
140 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
2+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
140 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
2+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
5 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
110 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
2= by N Lead Q |
|
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
50 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
3 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
90 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
1NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
120 |
0 |
100 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| 1096 8 AKQJ1043 AJ | | | Ann Morgan |
| | Catherine Gilmore |
| | | A87 KJ 762 Q7652 | | KQJ42 AQ1065 5 109 | 5X-1 by N Lead K par:-200.5X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| S | 7 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 3 | E | 6 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 3 | W | 6 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 53 97432 98 K843 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | 3 | 7 | 6 | | | | | Q | 5 | 8 | T | | | | | A | 2 | J | 8 | | | | | T | 3 | K | 3 | | | | 9 | 2 | 9 | A | | | | | | | 8 | 2 | A | 5 | | | K | 4 | 4 | 6 | | | | | Q | 5 | 7 | 7 | | | | | J | 6 | 9 | 2 | | | | | A | T | 3 | 5 | | | | | J | 9 | K | 6 | | | | | | | 4 | Q | 4 | Q | | | T | J | 8 | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
78.57 |
21.43 |
5-1 by N Lead A |
|
11 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
100 |
78.57 |
21.43 |
4-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
3 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
3+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Michael Wren |
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
3+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
200 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
5X-1 by N Lead K |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
5 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
200 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
5-2 by N Lead A |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
620 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
|
| 10832 Q92 109652 A | | | Ann Morgan |
| | Catherine Gilmore |
| | | 4 K863 J874 8742 | | J65 74 KQ KQJ1053 | 3+2 by S Lead 4 par:450.5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 8 |
| S | 4 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 8 | E | 9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | W | 9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AKQ97 AJ105 A3 96 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | | | | | | | | A | 2 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 9 | 4 | A | 3 | | | Q | 4 | 5 | K | | | | 3 | 9 | 7 | T | | | | | | | | K | 6 | 8 | J | | | | | A | 8 | 2 | 5 | | | | | 6 | 7 | T | K | | | T | Q | A | 4 | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 2 | T | | | | | 9 | 8 | 5 | J | | | | | J | 8 | 6 | Q | | | | | 3 | J | 9 | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Advanced Robot - Michael Wren |
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
450 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
11 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
420 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4= by S Lead 7 |
|
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
200 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
200 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+2 by N Lead T |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
200 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+3 by S Lead 8 |
|
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
200 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+3 by N Lead K |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
5 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
100 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
5-2 by E Lead A |
|
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
3 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
470 |
0 |
100 |
3X= by E Lead A |
|
|
|
| 1092 AKJ 10876 K64 | | | Pat Walter |
| | Rose Simpson |
| | | AQJ87 5 AQ92 AQJ | | K654 864 J53 852 | 3+1 by W Lead A par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 4 |
| S | 6 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 4 | E | 7 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 7 | W | 7 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 3 Q109732 K4 10973 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 4 | 2 | 5 | | | | | K | 6 | 3 | 7 | | | | 8 | 2 | K | 3 | | | | | | | 8 | Q | J | J | | | A | 9 | 4 | 3 | | | | | Q | T | 5 | 7 | | | | | 2 | 6 | J | K | | | | | | | | T | J | K | 2 | | | 4 | 5 | 9 | Q | | | | A | 6 | 8 | 4 | | | | | A | 7 | 3 | 7 | | | | | Q | 8 | 5 | 9 | | | | | 9 | T | 6 | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
50 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
6-1 by E Lead K |
|
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
50 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
4-1 by W Lead K |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
5 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
120 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
2NT= by W Lead T |
|
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
140 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
1+2 by W Lead A |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
3 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
170 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
1+3 by W Lead A |
|
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
170 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Michael Wren |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
450 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4+1 by W Lead K |
|
11 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
450 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
|
| 9432 AQ9 732 1052 | | | Pat Walter |
| | Rose Simpson |
| | | 6 J108762 108 KJ86 | | KQJ105 3 AKJ965 4 | 5-1 by E Lead 4 par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 |
| S | 7 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | E | 6 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 8 | W | 6 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A87 K54 Q4 AQ973 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | T | A | 3 | | | 9 | 5 | 5 | 2 | | | | | | A | 4 | 8 | 2 | | | | | K | Q | T | 3 | | | | | J | 3 | 6 | 7 | | | | | K | A | 6 | 3 | | | | | | A | 6 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 7 | 7 | 2 | Q | | | | J | 8 | 8 | 4 | | | | | T | 7 | 8 | 9 | | | | | 5 | 9 | J | 5 | | | | | 9 | Q | J | T | | | | | 6 | K | K | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by W Lead 2 |
|
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
100 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
5-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
3 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
130 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
3+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Michael Wren |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
130 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
3+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
130 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
3+1 by E Lead Q |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
5 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
150 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
4-3 by S Lead T |
|
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
170 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| 974 J64 KQ86 KJ8 | | | Derek Burt |
| | rosewood9 |
| | | J108 AK973 J7 943 | | AK5 Q2 A10954 AQ2 | 3NT+2 by E Lead 2 par:-980.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| S | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | E | 10 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 11 | W | 10 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q632 1085 32 10765 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 2 | T | 4 | 5 | | 7 | K | A | 2 | | | | | | | 4 | 3 | J | Q | | | | 9 | A | 3 | 8 | | | | | | 2 | 5 | A | 4 | | | 3 | 8 | Q | 5 | | | | | | | T | 6 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 9 | 7 | 7 | 8 | | | | | K | 6 | J | 7 | | | | | Q | 8 | K | 6 | | | 4 | J | A | T | | | | | | | 5 | T | 9 | J | | | | | 2 | Q | 9 | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
400 |
100 |
0 |
3NT= by E Lead 8 |
|
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
430 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
430 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
11 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
430 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
3 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
|
460 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
5 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
460 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
460 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Michael Wren |
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
460 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
|
| Q1076 AQ92 Q3 K107 | | | Derek Burt |
| | rosewood9 |
| | | J2 K8654 KJ10 A86 | | A54 73 A84 QJ542 | 4-1 by E Lead J par:-110.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 5 | E | 9 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | W | 9 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K983 J10 97652 93 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | J | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | | T | 5 | 9 | 7 | | | | | 3 | 2 | T | 4 | | | Q | A | 8 | J | | | | | | 5 | 9 | 6 | 6 | | | T | Q | A | 2 | | | | | | | J | 3 | 8 | K | | | | 7 | 2 | 9 | A | | | | K | A | 4 | 5 | | | | | | | Q | 6 | 6 | T | | | | | 4 | 7 | K | 3 | | | J | 7 | 8 | 9 | | | | | 8 | Q | 5 | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
3 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
100 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
2-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
11 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
100 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
2-2 by E Lead J |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Michael Wren |
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
100 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3-2 by E Lead 7 |
|
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
5 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
4-1 by E Lead J |
|
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
2NT-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
90 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
2= by E Lead 6 |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
100 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
1NT+2 by W Lead T |
|
|
|
| J1052 KJ10875 10 A9 | | | Ekersmj |
| | Jim Brooking |
| | | 9643 94 AJ86 K107 | | 8 Q6 KQ952 QJ864 | 4+1 by N Lead 8 par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 8 |
| S | 4 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 8 | E | 8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | W | 8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AKQ7 A32 743 532 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 8 | A | 4 | 2 | | | | | | A | 4 | 5 | 6 | | | | | 2 | 9 | K | Q | | | J | 2 | 7 | 3 | | | | | T | 4 | Q | 6 | | | | | | | K | 9 | 5 | 5 | | | | | 3 | A | T | 9 | | 7 | A | 6 | 2 | | | | | | J | 8 | 3 | T | | | | | T | Q | 3 | 6 | | | | | 8 | J | 4 | 8 | | | | | 7 | Q | 5 | J | | | | | 9 | K | 7 | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
480 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+2 by N Lead K |
|
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
3 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
450 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
4+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
450 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1 Advanced Robot - Michael Wren |
200 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+3 by N Lead 8 |
|
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
5 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
200 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+3 by S Lead A |
|
11 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
140 |
|
21.43 |
78.57 |
3= by N Lead 8 |
|
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
140 |
|
21.43 |
78.57 |
2+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
2-3 by N Lead 8 |
|
|
| 10 963 KQ10872 Q42 | | | Ekersmj |
| | Jim Brooking |
| | | K962 AKQJ4 5 1093 | | J85 1072 J643 K87 | 3-1 by W Lead T par:110.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 8 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 6 | E | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | W | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ743 85 A9 AJ65 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | J | A | 2 | | | | | | | A | 5 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 9 | J | 7 | 4 | | A | 3 | 2 | 5 | | | | | K | 6 | 7 | 8 | | | | | 4 | 9 | T | 5 | | | | | | | 8 | 3 | 6 | 8 | | | | | 5 | Q | K | T | | | 9 | Q | 7 | 4 | | | | | T | 2 | K | A | | | | | | | | 7 | Q | 4 | 6 | | 3 | Q | 8 | 6 | | | | | | K | J | J | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
5 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-3 by W Lead T |
|
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
13 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
200 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3-2 by W Lead T |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
130 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
4= by N Lead 7 |
|
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
14 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
110 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
2= by S Lead A |
|
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
3 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
100 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
3-1 by W Lead T |
|
11 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
100 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
5-1 by N Lead T |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1 Advanced Robot - Michael Wren |
|
300 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
5-3 by N Lead 2 |
|
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
300 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4-3 by S Lead A |
|
|