|
| KQJ2 8 1098 KJ1085 | | | Mary Dowson |
| | Terry Stevens |
| | | 7 KJ9643 AQJ73 A | | 10 AQ1052 654 9632 | 5X-1 by S Lead A par:-500.6X-3 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| S | 9 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | E | 4 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 6 | W | 4 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A986543 7 K2 Q74 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 8 | 4 | 2 | | | | | Q | 9 | 5 | K | | | | | | | | A | 7 | 2 | T | | | | | 7 | J | 8 | 2 | | J | T | 6 | 3 | | | | | | | | Q | A | 5 | 2 | | 7 | | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
18 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
650 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X= by S Lead A |
|
15 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
480 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
4+2 by S Lead A |
|
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
20 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
450 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
19 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
300 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
5-6 by E Lead A |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
17 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
5-1 by S Lead A |
|
16 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
4-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
2 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
5X-1 by S Lead A |
|
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
100 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
5-2 by S Lead A |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
480 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
5+1 by W Lead K |
|
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
1210 |
0 |
100 |
6X= by W Lead K |
|
|
| 652 103 Q76543 K7 | | | Mary Dowson |
| | Terry Stevens |
| | | A K976 AKJ1092 AQ | | J10743 A42 109852 | 3+1 by W Lead T par:-140.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | E | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | W | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ98 QJ85 8 J643 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | A | 5 | 6 | | | | | | 2 | 4 | Q | K | | | | 3 | 2 | J | K | | | | A | 7 | 5 | 3 | | | | | A | 3 | 3 | 8 | | | | | K | 4 | 8 | 9 | | | | | J | Q | 4 | 8 | | | | | | 2 | 7 | Q | A | | | | 9 | 5 | 4 | Q | | | | | | 5 | J | K | 2 | | | | T | 6 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 9 | 7 | T | 6 | | | | | 7 | 6 | T | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
19 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-3 by W Lead 6 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
18 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
100 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
4-2 by E Lead Q |
|
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
50 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
50 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
120 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
2NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
2 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
130 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
3+1 by W Lead T |
|
15 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
140 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2+1 by W Lead K |
|
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
20 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
150 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
150 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3+2 by W Lead K |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
17 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
400 |
0 |
100 |
3NT= by W Lead T |
|
|
|
| Q10652 8 K53 KQ103 | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | A973 652 Q4 A952 | | KJ84 AK107 9872 J | 3-2 by W Lead 8 par:-100.3X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | E | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | W | 4 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ943 AJ106 8764 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 8 | K | 3 | 2 | | | | | | 4 | 6 | A | 2 | | | A | 3 | J | 6 | | | | | 2 | T | 8 | 4 | | | | | | | 2 | T | Q | K | | | | 5 | J | 4 | 3 | | | | | | 7 | J | 4 | 3 | | | | | | Q | 5 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 9 | 6 | 6 | T | | | T | K | 7 | 7 | | | | | | A | J | 5 | Q | | | | K | 8 | 8 | 9 | | | | | Q | 9 | A | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
20 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-3 by E Lead 7 |
|
2 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
200 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
3-2 by W Lead 8 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
150 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
1NT+2 by S Lead A |
|
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
19 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
110 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3= by N Lead J |
|
15 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
17 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
100 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
2-1 by E Lead T |
|
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
90 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
1NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
90 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
2= by S Lead Q |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
50 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3-1 by N Lead K |
|
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
18 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
50 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2-1 by N Lead J |
|
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
2-2 by N Lead J |
|
|
| 109543 AQJ8 AJ107 | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | 2 KJ9873 65 KQ64 | | AJ6 A1065 K10943 9 | 4= by N Lead 5 par:-500.5X-2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 5 |
| S | 8 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 5 | E | 5 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 8 | W | 5 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ87 Q42 72 8532 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 5 | 2 | J | 3 | | | | 4 | 6 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | 2 | 5 | J | K | | | | 9 | 2 | K | A | | | | 5 | A | 7 | 3 | | | | | | J | K | 4 | 9 | | | | | | 7 | 6 | A | 3 | | | Q | 4 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | | | | | | | 5 | Q | 7 | 6 | | K | T | T | 4 | | | | | | J | A | 8 | 6 | | | | | T | T | Q | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
19 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
650 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
2 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
620 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
4= by N Lead 5 |
|
15 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
17 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
620 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
4= by N Lead 9 |
|
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
620 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
20 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
620 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
4= by S Lead 3 |
|
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
18 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
200 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
4-2 by W Lead T |
|
16 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
170 |
|
27.78 |
72.22 |
2+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
170 |
|
27.78 |
72.22 |
2+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
140 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
2+3 by W Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| 1084 872 873 KJ42 | | | George Vede |
| | Maureen Vede |
| | | J765 654 K62 753 | | AQ AKQJ10 Q105 1096 | 1NT-1 by N Lead A par:-110.2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | E | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | W | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K932 93 AJ94 AQ8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 3 | 6 | 2 | | | | | K | 9 | 5 | 7 | | | | | Q | 2 | 4 | 8 | | | | | J | 4 | 7 | 3 | | | | | T | 9 | 2 | 4 | | | | | A | 3 | 5 | 8 | | | | | Q | K | 6 | T | | | | | | A | 3 | 2 | 6 | | | | | Q | 5 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 8 | 7 | K | T | | | J | 5 | 9 | J | | | | | 7 | T | A | 6 | | | | | | | J | K | 8 | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by E Lead 9 |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
19 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
90 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
2= by N Lead K |
|
15 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
13 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
50 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
50 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
3-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
2 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
100 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
1NT-1 by N Lead A |
|
16 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
17 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
110 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
2= by E Lead 3 |
|
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
20 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
120 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
140 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
140 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
18 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
2NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
|
| A10852 J2 AQ10743 | | | George Vede |
| | Maureen Vede |
| | | Q763 A109873 742 | | 9 K6 AKQ105 KJ952 | 4= by W Lead A par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 7 | E | 6 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 6 | W | 6 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ4 Q54 J9863 86 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 9 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 2 | 6 | Q | A | | | | 3 | J | K | 4 | | | | | | | 2 | 8 | 7 | 3 | | | T | 4 | 5 | 5 | | | | | 7 | 2 | A | 3 | | | | | | | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 | | | 2 | T | K | 6 | | | | | | | Q | 8 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 5 | 9 | 3 | 8 | | | | | | K | 7 | T | T | | | | | J | 9 | Q | J | | Q | A | K | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
140 |
|
100 |
0 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
18 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
50 |
88.89 |
11.11 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
110 |
77.78 |
22.22 |
3= by E Lead 6 |
|
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
130 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
150 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
3-3 by N Lead A |
|
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
20 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
200 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
3-4 by N Lead A |
|
2 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
620 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
19 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
620 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
16 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
17 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
670 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
3X= by E Lead 6 |
|
15 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
13 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
1100 |
0 |
100 |
4X-5 by N Lead K |
|
|
|
| A AKJ5 Q763 A874 | | | Iris Ireton |
| | Martyn Addison-Smith |
| | | KQ762 104 102 KQJ10 | | J9853 Q62 AK85 6 | 4X-1 by W Lead A par:-140.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 |
| S | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | E | 6 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 7 | W | 6 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 104 9873 J94 9532 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 6 | 9 | T | | | | | A | 2 | 8 | 4 | | | | | K | 6 | 7 | T | | | | | 5 | Q | 3 | 2 | | | | | | J | 4 | 2 | A | | | | 3 | A | 4 | T | | | | | | 3 | T | K | 4 | | | Q | 7 | 5 | 5 | | | | | K | 8 | 5 | 3 | | | | | Q | 6 | 8 | 2 | | | | | J | J | K | 9 | | | | | 6 | 7 | 9 | 9 | | | | | | | 8 | J | 7 | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
15 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
200 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
4X-1 by W Lead A |
|
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
18 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
200 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
4X-1 by W Lead K |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
200 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
4X-1 by W Lead A |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
200 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
4X-1 by W Lead A |
|
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
200 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
4X-1 by W Lead K |
|
20 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
19 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
100 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
100 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
140 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
17 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
200 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
1-2 by N Lead 8 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
13 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
730 |
0 |
100 |
3X= by W Lead K |
|
|
| QJ2 K96 753 QJ52 | | | Iris Ireton |
| | Martyn Addison-Smith |
| | | 1093 Q5 1084 AK874 | | K84 108 AKQ962 109 | 3= by S Lead T par:100.4X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 5 | E | 7 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 5 | W | 7 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A765 AJ7432 J 63 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
T | 3 | Q | J | | | | | | | T | 6 | A | 2 | | | K | 5 | 9 | 3 | | | | | 8 | 5 | K | 2 | | | | | | | | 3 | 5 | K | 8 | | | 6 | T | J | Q | | | | T | Q | K | A | | | | | | | | A | 4 | 9 | 2 | | | | | 7 | 3 | J | 4 | | | Q | 6 | 5 | 7 | | | | | J | 9 | 6 | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
13 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
170 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
3+1 by S Lead K |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
170 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
3+1 by S Lead A |
|
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
140 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
1+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
140 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3= by S Lead T |
|
2 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
15 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
140 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3= by S Lead T |
|
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
18 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
140 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
50 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
17 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
50 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
4-1 by S Lead T |
|
20 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
19 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
100 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
4-2 by S Lead 4 |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
110 |
0 |
100 |
3= by E Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| AQ6 J7653 6 J973 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | David Hope |
| | | 102 102 8542 A6542 | | K753 K98 AKQ7 Q10 | 1NT-2 by E Lead J par:110.2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | E | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | W | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J984 AQ4 J1093 K8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | J | 2 | 6 | Q | | | | K | 3 | 4 | 3 | | | | | Q | K | 2 | 9 | | | | | | 4 | 2 | Q | K | | | | T | 8 | 4 | J | | | | 5 | 8 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | A | T | 6 | 9 | | | | | J | T | 6 | 3 | | | | | 9 | 5 | A | 5 | | | J | K | 4 | 6 | | | | | | A | 9 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 7 | T | 8 | 3 | | | | | | 8 | A | 7 | 7 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
15 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
200 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
2 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
200 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT-2 by E Lead J |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
200 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1-2 by E Lead J |
|
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
17 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
200 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT-2 by E Lead J |
|
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
19 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
110 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
2= by S Lead A |
|
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
1-1 by E Lead J |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
50 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
2-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
13 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
50 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
20 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
110 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
3= by E Lead 8 |
|
18 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
120 |
0 |
100 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
|
| QJ6 Q6 KJ52 7542 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | David Hope |
| | | K1084 KJ7 Q103 A108 | | A32 A10832 74 KJ9 | 4= by E Lead 3 par:-620.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| S | 4 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | E | 9 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 9 | W | 9 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 975 954 A986 Q63 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | 8 | 5 | 9 | | | | 2 | 4 | K | 6 | | | J | Q | A | 5 | | | | | | | T | 9 | 7 | 5 | | | | | A | 5 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 2 | 7 | K | J | | | T | Q | 3 | 9 | | | | | | 2 | 4 | A | 3 | | | | | | | 6 | T | J | 7 | | | K | 3 | 8 | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
17 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by E Lead 7 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
13 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
600 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
3NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
600 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
3NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
15 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
600 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
3NT= by W Lead 7 |
|
18 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
620 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
4= by E Lead 5 |
|
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
19 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
620 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
4= by E Lead 7 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
2 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
|
620 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
4= by E Lead 3 |
|
20 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
630 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| 876 952 Q652 872 | | | Mary Perkin |
| | Michael Wren |
| | | K52 AJ103 J4 J963 | | A1094 876 AK9 A105 | 3NT+1 by E Lead 3 par:-430.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| S | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | E | 10 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | W | 10 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ3 KQ4 10873 KQ4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | J | Q | K | | | | 4 | 3 | K | 6 | | | 2 | 7 | 9 | J | | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 8 | A | | | | T | 4 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 6 | K | A | 5 | | | T | 9 | 7 | Q | | | | | | | | 7 | 4 | 2 | 9 | | | | A | 8 | 6 | 5 | | | | | A | 4 | 9 | 2 | | | | | 8 | T | J | 7 | | | 3 | 6 | 5 | Q | | | | | J | 8 | T | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
16 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
50 |
100 |
0 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
17 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
120 |
88.89 |
11.11 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
15 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
140 |
77.78 |
22.22 |
1+2 by E Lead K |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
150 |
50 |
50 |
1NT-3 by S Lead 3 |
|
18 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
150 |
50 |
50 |
1NT-3 by S Lead 6 |
|
20 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
150 |
50 |
50 |
1NT-3 by S Lead 3 |
|
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
|
150 |
50 |
50 |
1NT-3 by S Lead 2 |
|
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
13 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
170 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
2+2 by W Lead 9 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
2 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
|
430 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
2X-3 by S Lead 3 |
|
|
| K8 KJ10 Q10976 654 | | | Mary Perkin |
| | Michael Wren |
| | | QJ954 9765 5 1073 | | A76 4 AKJ843 A82 | 3-2 by E Lead K par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 4 | E | 5 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 5 | W | 5 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1032 AQ832 2 KQJ9 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | 3 | 4 | A | | | | 4 | 2 | 9 | K | | | | J | 3 | 3 | 5 | | | | | | A | 2 | 5 | 6 | | | | | K | 8 | 6 | 7 | | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 6 | 3 | J | K | | | | T | 4 | Q | 7 | | | | | | 7 | T | Q | 9 | | | | 6 | 2 | J | 7 | | | | | | | Q | T | 5 | 8 | | | | | 9 | 5 | T | J | | | | 8 | A | 9 | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
16 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3-2 by E Lead K |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
2 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3-2 by E Lead K |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3-2 by E Lead K |
|
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
13 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3-2 by E Lead K |
|
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
50 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
2-1 by E Lead Q |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
17 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
100 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
2-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
15 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
200 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
20 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
200 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3X-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
200 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
18 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
200 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4X-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| K62 J9874 AQJ105 | | | John Goodwin |
| | John Shade |
| | | 3 A103 862 1098763 | | AJ10854 652 93 J4 | 4= by N Lead A par:660.3NT+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 11 |
| S | 8 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 11 | E | 5 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | W | 5 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q97 KQ K74 AKQ52 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 7 | 3 | 2 | | | | | J | 9 | 3 | K | | | 6 | 5 | 9 | K | | | | | | | | A | 3 | 6 | 4 | | | | | K | A | 4 | 2 | | 8 | T | 3 | 4 | | | | | | 7 | 5 | Q | T | | | | | | | 2 | 6 | 8 | J | | | J | 6 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 9 | 4 | Q | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
690 |
|
100 |
0 |
4NT+2 by N Lead T |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
15 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
660 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 5 |
|
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
650 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
4+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
16 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
620 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
2 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
620 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
600 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
3NT= by S Lead T |
|
18 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
17 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
180 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2NT+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
20 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
110 |
|
22.22 |
77.78 |
3= by N Lead 9 |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
100 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
13 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
6-2 by N Lead A |
|
|
| AJ32 98 K105 A1096 | | | John Goodwin |
| | John Shade |
| | | Q64 10432 987 874 | | K85 AQJ5 Q42 Q52 | 3NT-1 by S Lead 2 par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 10 |
| S | 11 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 10 | E | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | W | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1097 K76 AJ63 KJ3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | 8 | A | 6 | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 3 | 9 | | | | | J | K | 4 | 2 | | | | | | J | 4 | 6 | Q | | | | 5 | 7 | T | 5 | | | 7 | T | Q | A | | | | | | | | 3 | 8 | K | 2 | | | 9 | 2 | K | 7 | | | | | | | J | 9 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 3 | 8 | A | 5 | | | T | 5 | 6 | 4 | | | | | A | 8 | 9 | 6 | | | | | J | K | T | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
18 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
17 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
430 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by N Lead J |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
13 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
200 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
1NT-4 by E Lead 3 |
|
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
16 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
200 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
1-4 by E Lead T |
|
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
200 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
1NT-4 by E Lead T |
|
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
200 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
1NT-4 by E Lead 9 |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
150 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT-3 by E Lead 3 |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
15 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
150 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT-3 by E Lead 3 |
|
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
150 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT-3 by E Lead 3 |
|
20 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
11.11 |
88.89 |
1NT-2 by E Lead 7 |
|
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
2 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| AQ3 10974 AQ5 Q107 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | 4 AK8 J643 AJ864 | | KJ872 Q6 K107 K92 | 3= by W Lead 4 par:-400.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | E | 10 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 9 | W | 10 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10965 J532 982 53 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 4 | Q | 2 | 8 | | | | | | 2 | 5 | A | 7 | | | J | A | 7 | 2 | | | | | | 7 | 6 | J | A | | | | 3 | 5 | K | 8 | | | | | | | K | 3 | 4 | T | | | | | 9 | 9 | 6 | Q | | | | | | 9 | 4 | A | 2 | | | Q | T | 5 | 4 | | | | | T | 7 | 3 | K | | | | J | 9 | 8 | 5 | | | | | 8 | 3 | J | 6 | | | | | 6 | Q | K | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
20 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
15 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
110 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
3= by W Lead T |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
2 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
|
110 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
3= by W Lead 4 |
|
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
17 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
120 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2NT= by W Lead 7 |
|
18 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
13 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
130 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
2+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
16 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
400 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
3NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
400 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
3NT= by W Lead T |
|
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
430 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
430 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
430 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
3NT+1 by W Lead T |
|
|
| 75 K7 AKJ3 Q10863 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | J943 A1092 9876 2 | | Q106 65 42 AKJ975 | 3NT= by N Lead A par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 |
| S | 7 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | E | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | W | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK82 QJ843 Q105 4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 2 | T | 6 | 3 | | | | | | 3 | 9 | K | 5 | | | 7 | 6 | J | 2 | | | | | | | 8 | T | 6 | 4 | | 7 | J | 5 | Q | | | | | | | | Q | A | 5 | 7 | | 8 | A | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
430 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
3NT+1 by N Lead A |
|
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
17 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
430 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
3NT+1 by N Lead A |
|
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
400 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3NT= by N Lead K |
|
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
400 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3NT= by N Lead K |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
2 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
400 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3NT= by N Lead A |
|
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
400 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3NT= by N Lead A |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
16 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
50 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
18 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
13 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
50 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
3NT-1 by N Lead K |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
50 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
20 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
15 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3-2 by S Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| 9852 Q1092 A6 AKJ | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | 107 J843 975 8542 | | KQ6 65 KQ1043 1093 | 3NT= by N Lead 4 par:460.3NT+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| S | 10 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 9 | E | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | W | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ43 AK7 J82 Q76 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 4 | J | 5 | 6 | | | | | | A | 3 | 2 | 5 | | | | | K | 4 | 9 | 6 | | | | | 7 | 8 | Q | 3 | | | T | 9 | 2 | J | | | | 9 | A | 3 | 8 | | | | | | 2 | Q | A | 7 | | | | | | | Q | 2 | J | T | | | | | 6 | 4 | A | 6 | | | K | T | 7 | 5 | | | | | 5 | K | 3 | T | | | | | | K | 4 | 7 | 8 | | | | | Q | J | 8 | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
460 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+2 by N Lead K |
|
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
450 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
17 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
450 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
4+1 by N Lead Q |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
450 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
4+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
13 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
450 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
430 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
430 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
3NT+1 by N Lead K |
|
18 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
2 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
400 |
|
22.22 |
77.78 |
3NT= by N Lead 4 |
|
20 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
16 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
120 |
|
11.11 |
88.89 |
1NT+1 by N Lead T |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
15 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
|
| 43 J962 Q102 Q654 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | K106 Q743 754 J72 | | AQJ97 AK5 AK93 9 | 5= by E Lead A par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| S | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | E | 6 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 8 | W | 6 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 852 108 J86 AK1083 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 2 | 4 | 9 | | | | | K | 7 | 5 | 7 | | | | 9 | 2 | K | 3 | | | 6 | 4 | J | 5 | | | | | | | A | 8 | T | 6 | | | | | A | 8 | 3 | 2 | | | | | K | T | 4 | 6 | | | | | 5 | 3 | Q | 9 | | | 4 | 2 | K | 6 | | | | | | | A | 8 | 5 | T | | | | | 3 | J | 7 | Q | | | | J | Q | 8 | 7 | | | | | | 9 | T | J | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
50 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
3NT-1 by E Lead K |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
15 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
50 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
420 |
77.78 |
22.22 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
430 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
13 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
450 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
4+1 by E Lead K |
|
20 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
16 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
450 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
450 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
450 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
4+1 by E Lead K |
|
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
17 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
450 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
4+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
18 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
2 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
|
450 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
5= by E Lead A |
|
|
|
| J10853 A KQ9 AKJ10 | | | Alan Geraghty |
| | Tony Dodson |
| | | AK96 Q10753 106 96 | | Q4 J96 J8753 542 | 3= by N Lead J par:400.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 |
| S | 11 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | E | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | W | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 72 K842 A42 Q873 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | J | 2 | 3 | A | | | | T | 2 | 3 | 6 | | | | | J | 4 | Q | 9 | | | | | | | 7 | 6 | K | 5 | | | A | 6 | 8 | 5 | | | | | 9 | 3 | A | T | | | | | | | K | 7 | 3 | 9 | | | | | 2 | T | Q | 5 | | | K | 7 | 4 | 6 | | | | | J | Q | 2 | 9 | | | | | | J | 7 | Q | 5 | | | | | 8 | 4 | K | 8 | | | | | 4 | 8 | A | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
20 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
400 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT= by S Lead 5 |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
16 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
400 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT= by S Lead 7 |
|
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
13 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
400 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT= by S Lead 5 |
|
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
400 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT= by S Lead 5 |
|
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
15 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
400 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
18 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
400 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
17 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
400 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
150 |
|
22.22 |
77.78 |
3+2 by N Lead J |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
130 |
|
11.11 |
88.89 |
2+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
2 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
110 |
|
0 |
100 |
3= by N Lead J |
|
|
| Q104 754 9642 AQ6 | | | Alan Geraghty |
| | Tony Dodson |
| | | 932 J8 AKQ75 974 | | KJ86 K93 108 8532 | 2NT-1 by S Lead A par:110.1+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | E | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | W | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A75 AQ1062 J3 KJ10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 2 | 8 | 3 | | | | | K | 4 | T | J | | | | | Q | 6 | 8 | 2 | | | | | 7 | 9 | 2 | T | | | | | | 4 | 3 | Q | 8 | | | | | | | K | 4 | 6 | 3 | | | | | J | 7 | Q | 5 | | | A | 6 | 5 | 9 | | | | | 5 | 9 | T | J | | | | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 2 | Q | K | A | | | | | | | | A | 3 | 7 | K | | | | | 7 | 9 | T | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
17 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
2X-2 by W Lead 5 |
|
18 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
9 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
140 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
3= by S Lead K |
|
12 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
13 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
110 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2= by S Lead Q |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
110 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2= by S Lead A |
|
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
15 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
110 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2= by S Lead A |
|
6 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
90 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
1NT= by S Lead A |
|
19 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
16 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3-1 by S Lead K |
|
8 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2-1 by S Lead A |
|
20 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
11 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3-1 by S Lead A |
|
5 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
2 Andrew Mundy - Fourdogs52 |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2NT-1 by S Lead A |
|
|