|
| QJ10 J9742 A4 A106 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | K9543 106 J10732 8 | | 876 KQ5 K98 QJ32 | 3NT-1 by N Lead 7 par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 9 |
| S | 9 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 9 | E | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 3 | W | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A2 A83 Q65 K9754 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 7 | 2 | K | T | | | 3 | J | 6 | A | | | | | | | | 3 | 6 | J | K | | | | 8 | 5 | 4 | Q | | | | 6 | 2 | K | 8 | | | | | | | 4 | 2 | A | 3 | | | 2 | 5 | 8 | T | | | | 9 | 4 | Q | 6 | | | | | 5 | 4 | 8 | Q | | | | | T | A | 9 | A | | | | | | 9 | J | 5 | 3 | | | | | 7 | Q | 7 | 7 | | | | | T | K | 9 | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
430 |
|
95 |
5 |
3NT+1 by N Lead K |
|
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
21 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
430 |
|
95 |
5 |
3NT+1 by N Lead K |
|
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
14 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
420 |
|
80 |
20 |
4= by N Lead 7 |
|
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
140 |
|
70 |
30 |
2+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
90 |
|
60 |
40 |
2= by S Lead 3 |
|
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
50 |
35 |
65 |
2-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
50 |
35 |
65 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
13 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
6 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
50 |
35 |
65 |
4-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
2 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
50 |
35 |
65 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
15 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
10 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
100 |
5 |
95 |
4-2 by N Lead 8 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
12 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
100 |
5 |
95 |
4-2 by N Lead 7 |
|
|
| Q962 963 963 J63 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | K74 J75 AKJ107 K9 | | J108 A4 542 AQ1042 | 2+3 by W Lead 9 par:-920.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 |
| S | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | E | 12 | 12 | 8 | 9 | 11 | W | 12 | 12 | 8 | 9 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A53 KQ1082 Q8 875 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 9 | 4 | Q | 5 | | | | | | | A | 4 | 6 | 8 | | | | | 3 | K | 2 | T | | 7 | 3 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 2 | 8 | K | 3 | | | A | 6 | 4 | Q | | | | | J | 6 | 5 | 8 | | | | | | | 2 | 5 | K | 3 | | | J | 9 | J | 7 | | | | | 9 | 6 | A | 8 | | | | | | | Q | T | 7 | J | | | | | T | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
10 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
150 |
85 |
15 |
3+2 by E Lead K |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
12 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
150 |
85 |
15 |
2+3 by W Lead 6 |
|
2 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
150 |
85 |
15 |
2+3 by W Lead 9 |
|
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
150 |
85 |
15 |
3+2 by E Lead K |
|
13 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
6 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
170 |
60 |
40 |
2+4 by W Lead 9 |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
460 |
30 |
70 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
14 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
460 |
30 |
70 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
460 |
30 |
70 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
4 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
460 |
30 |
70 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
21 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
460 |
30 |
70 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 8 |
|
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
490 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| AKJ73 7 K5 AKJ62 | | | Chris Mckenna |
| | wander888 |
| | | 84 AKJ94 10973 Q7 | | 92 Q5 AQJ642 954 | 3+2 by N Lead Q par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 2 |
| S | 11 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 2 | E | 2 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 3 | W | 2 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q1065 108632 8 1083 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | Q | 2 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 5 | 3 | 9 | 3 | | | | J | 2 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 7 | 9 | Q | 8 | | | | | | | 3 | 7 | J | 4 | | | A | 5 | T | Q | | | | | K | 9 | 8 | J | | | | | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | | | | | | | 6 | K | K | 4 | | | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | | | | | 5 | J | T | 9 | | | | | | | 8 | A | A | Q | | | K | A | T | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
14 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
480 |
|
90 |
10 |
4+2 by N Lead Q |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
480 |
|
90 |
10 |
4+2 by N Lead 5 |
|
4 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
21 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
480 |
|
90 |
10 |
4+2 by N Lead Q |
|
13 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
450 |
|
70 |
30 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
15 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
12 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
210 |
|
60 |
40 |
1NT+4 by N Lead J |
|
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
200 |
|
30 |
70 |
3+2 by N Lead A |
|
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
2 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
200 |
|
30 |
70 |
3+2 by N Lead Q |
|
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
10 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
200 |
|
30 |
70 |
3+2 by N Lead A |
|
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
200 |
|
30 |
70 |
2+3 by N Lead Q |
|
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
200 |
|
30 |
70 |
3+2 by N Lead A |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
6 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by N Lead Q |
|
|
| J863 103 743 Q862 | | | Chris Mckenna |
| | wander888 |
| | | 952 AKJ64 J952 J | | AQ1074 852 Q6 K107 | 2-2 by W Lead 3 par:-630.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| S | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | E | 6 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 10 | W | 6 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K Q97 AK108 A9543 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | Q | K | 2 | | | | | | | A | 2 | 3 | 6 | | | | | A | J | 2 | 7 | | | | | K | 5 | 4 | Q | | | | | 8 | J | 7 | 4 | | 5 | 6 | A | 7 | | | | | | | | T | 9 | T | T | | | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | | | | | | | Q | A | 3 | 2 | | K | 6 | 5 | 3 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
2 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
200 |
|
95 |
5 |
2-2 by W Lead 3 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
200 |
|
95 |
5 |
3-2 by W Lead 2 |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
14 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
13 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
3-1 by W Lead Q |
|
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
10 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
110 |
55 |
45 |
2= by W Lead 2 |
|
15 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
12 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
110 |
55 |
45 |
2= by W Lead 4 |
|
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
120 |
40 |
60 |
2NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
2+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
2+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
4 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
21 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
200 |
10 |
90 |
3-2 by S Lead K |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
6 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
670 |
0 |
100 |
2X= by W Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| KQ10942 862 AJ K9 | | | Harry Gower |
| | Ralph Graham |
| | | J63 AKJ43 6 Q864 | | 75 Q1075 KQ1053 105 | 3+1 by W Lead 8 par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 8 | E | 4 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 4 | W | 4 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A8 9 98742 AJ732 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 8 | 5 | 9 | J | | | | 3 | 2 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | 7 | 2 | A | 6 | | | 6 | A | 3 | 4 | | | | | | J | K | 7 | 3 | | | | | | Q | 8 | 6 | 2 | | | | | T | 9 | J | 4 | | | | | 5 | 3 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 5 | A | 4 | T | | | Q | K | 5 | 7 | | | | | | 9 | T | A | 6 | | | | | | | 8 | K | Q | 7 | | 8 | K | T | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
6 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
620 |
|
95 |
5 |
4= by N Lead 5 |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
10 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
620 |
|
95 |
5 |
4= by N Lead 5 |
|
15 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
200 |
|
80 |
20 |
2+3 by N Lead K |
|
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
170 |
|
65 |
35 |
2+2 by N Lead T |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
21 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
170 |
|
65 |
35 |
2+2 by N Lead K |
|
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
12 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
3= by N Lead 7 |
|
4 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
50 |
|
35 |
65 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
50 |
|
35 |
65 |
4-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
14 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
20 |
80 |
4-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
2 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
170 |
10 |
90 |
3+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
13 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4X-1 by N Lead K |
|
|
| 2 AJ98 KQ1053 1095 | | | Harry Gower |
| | Ralph Graham |
| | | J107 K762 64 8762 | | 9643 Q10 AJ972 A4 | 3NT-1 by S Lead 2 par:400.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 |
| S | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | E | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | W | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AKQ85 543 8 KQJ3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | 8 | T | 3 | | | | | | | Q | 4 | 6 | A | | | | 2 | 3 | A | T | | | | | | | K | 7 | 3 | 4 | | | | | Q | J | 5 | 6 | | | | | 3 | 2 | T | A | | | | 9 | 5 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 4 | K | 7 | 9 | | | | | | 8 | 4 | T | 2 | | | | | 8 | 6 | Q | A | | | | 7 | 5 | 7 | K | | | | J | 9 | J | K | | | | 8 | 9 | J | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
6 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
460 |
|
95 |
5 |
3NT+2 by N Lead J |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
10 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
460 |
|
95 |
5 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
430 |
|
80 |
20 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
12 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
420 |
|
70 |
30 |
4= by S Lead 8 |
|
4 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
400 |
|
55 |
45 |
3NT= by N Lead T |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
21 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
400 |
|
55 |
45 |
3NT= by N Lead Q |
|
14 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
210 |
|
40 |
60 |
1NT+4 by N Lead 7 |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
140 |
|
30 |
70 |
2+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
15 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
120 |
|
20 |
80 |
2NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
2 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
50 |
10 |
90 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
13 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by S Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| AK9532 K9542 92 | | | Mary Perkin |
| | Michael Wren |
| | | A10 Q8763 QJ10952 | | 10864 J AKJ4 AK86 | 4X-1 by N Lead J par:-1100.7X-4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 1 |
| S | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 1 | E | 13 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 7 | W | 13 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ7 Q8763 105 743 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | J | Q | A | 2 | | | T | K | 4 | 3 | | | | | | | A | 3 | 2 | 2 | | | | 3 | 6 | Q | 6 | | | | | | | J | 5 | 5 | T | | | | | 7 | 9 | K | 8 | | | 4 | 4 | 8 | T | | | | | | | 7 | J | 5 | 6 | | | | | 6 | 3 | 9 | 8 | | | 9 | J | 5 | 7 | | | | | | A | T | 8 | 2 | | | | | K | 4 | Q | 9 | | | | A | K | 7 | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
21 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
790 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X= by N Lead A |
|
10 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
12 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
620 |
|
90 |
10 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
140 |
|
80 |
20 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
14 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
6 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
100 |
70 |
30 |
5-1 by N Lead A |
|
4 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
190 |
50 |
50 |
3+4 by E Lead Q |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
190 |
50 |
50 |
4+3 by E Lead Q |
|
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
190 |
50 |
50 |
4+3 by W Lead A |
|
13 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
2 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
200 |
25 |
75 |
4X-1 by N Lead J |
|
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
200 |
25 |
75 |
4X-1 by N Lead A |
|
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
640 |
10 |
90 |
5+2 by W Lead A |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
1390 |
0 |
100 |
6+1 by W Lead A |
|
|
| J97653 A9 K8 KJ6 | | | Mary Perkin |
| | Michael Wren |
| | | 2 K10754 J104 9854 | | A1084 J A972 10732 | 3NT+1 by S Lead 5 par:140.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 |
| S | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | E | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | W | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ Q8632 Q653 AQ | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
5 | 9 | J | Q | | | | | | | | K | 2 | 3 | 4 | | | | | Q | 5 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 3 | 4 | K | A | | | | 2 | A | 9 | 6 | | | | | | 2 | 4 | A | 7 | | | J | A | 3 | 8 | | | | | | T | 6 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 3 | Q | 7 | K | | | | 9 | 2 | 8 | T | | | | | 7 | 9 | 5 | J | | | | | J | 7 | 6 | K | | | | | 8 | T | Q | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
2 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
430 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
14 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
6 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
400 |
|
80 |
20 |
3NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
400 |
|
80 |
20 |
3NT= by N Lead J |
|
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
400 |
|
80 |
20 |
3NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
50 |
30 |
70 |
4-1 by N Lead J |
|
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
50 |
30 |
70 |
2-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
4 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
50 |
30 |
70 |
4-1 by N Lead J |
|
10 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
12 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
50 |
30 |
70 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
50 |
30 |
70 |
4-1 by N Lead J |
|
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
50 |
30 |
70 |
4-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
15 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
21 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
50 |
30 |
70 |
4-1 by N Lead J |
|
|
|
| KQJ7 KJ3 1083 J76 | | | Jo Voak |
| | Lizzie Keane |
| | | A983 A8764 AKQ Q | | 105 Q10 97652 K852 | 2NT+2 by E Lead 4 par:-140.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
| S | 5 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | E | 6 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 8 | W | 6 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 642 952 J4 A10943 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | Q | 6 | 2 | | A | 3 | 2 | 4 | | | | | K | 8 | 5 | J | | | | | Q | T | 6 | 2 | | | | | 4 | 3 | Q | 5 | | | | | | | 9 | 2 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 7 | 3 | 6 | J | | | | | T | 9 | A | J | | | 7 | K | 5 | 9 | | | | | | 7 | T | 4 | A | | | | 8 | J | 5 | T | | | | | 8 | K | 8 | 6 | | | | | | Q | K | A | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
110 |
75 |
25 |
2= by W Lead K |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
12 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
110 |
75 |
25 |
1+1 by W Lead K |
|
4 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
110 |
75 |
25 |
2= by W Lead K |
|
10 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
110 |
75 |
25 |
1+1 by W Lead K |
|
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
140 |
40 |
60 |
1+2 by W Lead K |
|
13 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
140 |
40 |
60 |
2+1 by W Lead K |
|
14 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
140 |
40 |
60 |
1+2 by W Lead K |
|
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
6 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
170 |
15 |
85 |
1+3 by W Lead K |
|
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
21 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
170 |
15 |
85 |
1+3 by W Lead K |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
2 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
180 |
0 |
100 |
2NT+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
|
| AQ976 1072 107 Q98 | | | Jo Voak |
| | Lizzie Keane |
| | | 1032 AK9 Q93 AJ64 | | K854 J65 652 1052 | 3NT-1 by S Lead 4 par:110.1+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | E | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | W | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J Q843 AKJ84 K73 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
4 | 8 | T | K | | | | | | | | 7 | 6 | Q | 2 | | | 7 | 2 | A | 3 | | | | | | | J | 3 | 6 | 4 | | | | | K | 9 | T | 5 | | | | | 3 | A | 2 | 5 | | K | 7 | 6 | 4 | | | | | A | 9 | 5 | 3 | | | | | J | 7 | 8 | 4 | | | | | Q | 9 | 6 | 8 | | | | | 2 | A | 5 | 8 | | | | | | T | J | Q | 9 | | | | | | | J | T | Q | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
150 |
|
90 |
10 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
4 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
150 |
|
90 |
10 |
2NT+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
10 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
150 |
|
90 |
10 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
13 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
120 |
|
70 |
30 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
21 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
110 |
|
60 |
40 |
2= by S Lead A |
|
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
90 |
|
35 |
65 |
2= by S Lead K |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
12 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
90 |
|
35 |
65 |
2= by S Lead A |
|
15 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
90 |
|
35 |
65 |
1NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
14 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
90 |
|
35 |
65 |
2= by S Lead A |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
2 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
100 |
10 |
90 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
6 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-3 by S Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| A432 AK83 KJ1087 | | | Anthony Slotnick |
| | Sandy Slotnick |
| | | J52 J109875 J4 96 | | AQ10943 KQ 652 A5 | 3-1 by E Lead 6 par:400.5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 11 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 7 | E | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 3 | W | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K876 6 Q1097 Q432 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 6 | 5 | A | K | | | A | 2 | 7 | 4 | | | | | K | 5 | 9 | J | | | | | K | A | 2 | 6 | | | | | | 6 | T | 2 | 3 | | | J | 8 | 3 | K | | | | | | | | Q | 9 | 7 | 5 | | | | | Q | 7 | 2 | 4 | | | | A | 6 | 5 | 3 | | | | | Q | 7 | 8 | 4 | | | | | T | 8 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 9 | 3 | T | T | | | | | Q | 4 | J | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
6 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
5= by N Lead A |
|
15 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
170 |
|
75 |
25 |
4+2 by N Lead K |
|
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
170 |
|
75 |
25 |
4+2 by N Lead Q |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
170 |
|
75 |
25 |
3+3 by N Lead Q |
|
10 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
21 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
170 |
|
75 |
25 |
4+2 by N Lead K |
|
14 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
150 |
|
40 |
60 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
13 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
4 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
150 |
|
40 |
60 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
150 |
|
40 |
60 |
4-3 by W Lead A |
|
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
2 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
50 |
|
20 |
80 |
3-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
110 |
5 |
95 |
2= by E Lead Q |
|
12 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
110 |
5 |
95 |
2= by E Lead Q |
|
|
| J75 52 QJ875 K102 | | | Anthony Slotnick |
| | Sandy Slotnick |
| | | KQ984 43 A962 Q9 | | A62 KQ109 104 A643 | 4= by W Lead K par:-140.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | E | 7 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 8 | W | 7 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 103 AJ876 K3 J875 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| K | A | 5 | 9 | | | | | | A | 3 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 6 | T | K | 7 | | | Q | J | 2 | 6 | | | | | Q | 2 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 3 | 2 | K | A | | | | | | | | J | 8 | T | 4 | | 4 | 5 | Q | 7 | | | | | | | T | J | 9 | 5 | | | A | 7 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 2 | Q | T | K | | | | | | | | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 8 | 9 | J | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by W Lead 5 |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-1 by E Lead J |
|
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
12 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
10 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
21 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
2= by W Lead 5 |
|
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
140 |
40 |
60 |
3= by W Lead Q |
|
15 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
170 |
30 |
70 |
3+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
2 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
420 |
15 |
85 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
6 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
420 |
15 |
85 |
4= by W Lead 5 |
|
13 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
4 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
430 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| K42 75 A984 10532 | | | Freda Brown |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | A10876 J3 75 AK76 | | Q95 AQ962 KQ62 9 | 4= by W Lead A par:-620.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| S | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | E | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 9 | W | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J3 K1084 J103 QJ84 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 2 | 3 | 5 | | | | | 7 | 2 | K | 3 | | | | | | | J | A | 2 | 9 | | 6 | 2 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | 5 | J | 7 | 4 | | | | | | 4 | K | 3 | 6 | | A | K | 9 | 8 | | | | | J | 5 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 7 | 4 | K | T | | | | | | | Q | J | 6 | 8 | | | | | A | 8 | 7 | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
200 |
|
95 |
5 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
12 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
21 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
200 |
|
95 |
5 |
3NT-2 by W Lead 2 |
|
6 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
100 |
|
80 |
20 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
15 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
200 |
70 |
30 |
2+3 by W Lead 5 |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
4 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
600 |
50 |
50 |
3NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
600 |
50 |
50 |
3NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
600 |
50 |
50 |
3NT= by W Lead 9 |
|
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
620 |
20 |
80 |
4= by W Lead 7 |
|
14 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
2 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
620 |
20 |
80 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
620 |
20 |
80 |
4= by W Lead 5 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
13 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
650 |
0 |
100 |
4+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
|
| K 10984 K10985 632 | | | Freda Brown |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | AJ1094 J7 73 K1084 | | Q7652 KQ6 Q62 97 | 3X= by W Lead T par:-100.4X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 8 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 6 | E | 5 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 7 | W | 5 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 83 A532 AJ4 AQJ5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | 6 | A | 7 | | | | | | | A | 4 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 5 | K | 6 | 9 | | J | 4 | K | 2 | | | | | | | 2 | 3 | 9 | K | | | | 9 | Q | 3 | 3 | | | | | | 5 | 8 | T | 5 | | | 8 | 2 | 6 | J | | | | | | | Q | 4 | 7 | K | | | | T | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
420 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by S Lead 3 |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
170 |
|
90 |
10 |
3+1 by S Lead J |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
13 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
150 |
|
80 |
20 |
1NT+2 by S Lead J |
|
12 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
21 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
140 |
|
70 |
30 |
1+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
6 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
120 |
|
60 |
40 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
15 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
90 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
50 |
|
40 |
60 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
110 |
30 |
70 |
2= by W Lead 4 |
|
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
140 |
15 |
85 |
3= by W Lead T |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
4 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
140 |
15 |
85 |
2+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
14 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
2 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
530 |
0 |
100 |
3X= by W Lead T |
|
|
|
| J6 K5 J9754 J875 | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | Q8 A1083 K63 Q1062 | | A1075 QJ72 Q108 A3 | 4-2 by E Lead A par:-400.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
| S | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | E | 7 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 9 | W | 7 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K9432 964 A2 K94 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 3 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 2 | 6 | J | Q | | | | 2 | 4 | T | K | | | | 4 | T | 6 | K | | | | | | | 9 | T | J | A | | | | 7 | 9 | A | 5 | | | 8 | J | A | 3 | | | | | | | 3 | K | 2 | 5 | | | | | | K | Q | 6 | 5 | | | | | 4 | Q | 7 | 7 | | 6 | 8 | J | 2 | | | | | | | Q | 4 | 3 | 7 | | | | | T | 9 | 8 | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
2 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
100 |
|
90 |
10 |
4-2 by E Lead A |
|
12 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
100 |
|
90 |
10 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
100 |
|
90 |
10 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
15 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
13 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
50 |
|
65 |
35 |
4-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
21 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
50 |
|
65 |
35 |
4-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
120 |
50 |
50 |
2NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
140 |
40 |
60 |
3= by E Lead 6 |
|
6 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
170 |
20 |
80 |
3+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
14 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
170 |
20 |
80 |
3+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
10 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
170 |
20 |
80 |
2+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
4 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
400 |
0 |
100 |
3NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
|
| 10983 A53 K6 J1076 | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | K7652 K1098 A754 | | Q742 Q1082 A9843 | 2-1 by W Lead J par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | E | 6 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 6 | W | 6 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQJ4 J6 J93 KQ52 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| J | A | 5 | 2 | | | | | | Q | 3 | 4 | K | | | | 6 | T | J | A | | | | 8 | 3 | Q | 6 | | | | | | | 2 | J | K | A | | | | 6 | 9 | K | 9 | | | | K | 3 | 2 | A | | | | | | | | Q | T | 7 | 3 | | 5 | 8 | 4 | 4 | | | | | | | 8 | 9 | 5 | 9 | | | | | | Q | 6 | T | 7 | | | | 8 | 2 | 7 | T | | | | 5 | 4 | J | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-2 by W Lead J |
|
14 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
120 |
|
90 |
10 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
2 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
100 |
|
60 |
40 |
2-1 by W Lead J |
|
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
4 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
100 |
|
60 |
40 |
2-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
10 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
100 |
|
60 |
40 |
2-1 by W Lead J |
|
15 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
13 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
100 |
|
60 |
40 |
4-1 by W Lead J |
|
12 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
100 |
|
60 |
40 |
2-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
90 |
|
30 |
70 |
1NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
21 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
50 |
20 |
80 |
2-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
140 |
10 |
90 |
2+1 by W Lead J |
|
6 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
4-3 by S Lead K |
|
|
|
| 9742 J72 A1086 AQ | | | Mike Rand |
| | Sally Riley |
| | | J53 K3 KJ4 KJ965 | | 8 Q96 9753 108742 | 4+2 by S Lead 6 par:990.6NT (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 11 |
| S | 6 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 12 | E | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | W | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AKQ106 A10854 Q2 3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | Q | 8 | 3 | | | | | | 2 | 8 | A | 3 | | | | | | | K | 5 | 4 | 2 | | | | | Q | J | 7 | 4 | | | | | 2 | J | A | 3 | | | A | 7 | Q | 5 | | | | | J | Q | A | 3 | | | | | | | 6 | 9 | 9 | 5 | | | 2 | 6 | 8 | K | | | | K | 6 | 7 | T | | | | | | | | T | J | 7 | 9 | | | | | 5 | 4 | 8 | 9 | | | | | 4 | K | T | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
21 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
980 |
|
100 |
0 |
6= by S Lead 3 |
|
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
500 |
|
90 |
10 |
5X-3 by W Lead 2 |
|
6 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
2 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
480 |
|
70 |
30 |
4+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
13 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
480 |
|
70 |
30 |
4+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
480 |
|
70 |
30 |
4+2 by S Lead J |
|
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
450 |
|
40 |
60 |
4+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
14 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
4 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
450 |
|
40 |
60 |
4+1 by S Lead K |
|
10 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
450 |
|
40 |
60 |
4+1 by S Lead K |
|
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
420 |
|
20 |
80 |
4= by S Lead J |
|
12 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
170 |
|
10 |
90 |
2+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
15 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
6-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
|
| J1076 Q765 AJ7 K2 | | | Mike Rand |
| | Sally Riley |
| | | Q52 KJ K109862 73 | | 84 A9832 3 Q9654 | 2+2 by S Lead K par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 9 |
| S | 8 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 9 | E | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | W | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK93 104 Q54 AJ108 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
K | 5 | 2 | 4 | | | | | J | 6 | 3 | T | | | | | 6 | 7 | 3 | Q | | | | | | | | A | 2 | 6 | 4 | | | | | K | 5 | 7 | 8 | | | | | 5 | 2 | J | 8 | | | A | 5 | 4 | 8 | | | | | K | 4 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 9 | A | 7 | | | | | | | T | 9 | T | 6 | | | 7 | 9 | 3 | T | | | | | | | J | K | J | Q | | | Q | A | 9 | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
620 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by S Lead 7 |
|
6 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
2 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
170 |
|
85 |
15 |
2+2 by S Lead K |
|
14 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
4 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
170 |
|
85 |
15 |
2+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
150 |
|
70 |
30 |
2NT+1 by S Lead T |
|
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
110 |
|
60 |
40 |
2= by S Lead 3 |
|
12 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
100 |
|
40 |
60 |
2X-1 by W Lead J |
|
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
13 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
100 |
|
40 |
60 |
2-2 by W Lead J |
|
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
100 |
|
40 |
60 |
2-2 by W Lead J |
|
15 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
50 |
|
20 |
80 |
2-1 by E Lead A |
|
10 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
100 |
5 |
95 |
4-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
21 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
100 |
5 |
95 |
4-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| J975 Q10543 AJ10 7 | | | Allan Cole |
| | Hazel Cole |
| | | Q1083 J8762 65 63 | | K42 AK 432 AQ954 | 2+1 by S Lead 6 par:120.1NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 7 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 8 | E | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | W | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A6 9 KQ987 KJ1082 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | 7 | A | 2 | | | | | | | A | 9 | 2 | 3 | | | | | K | 7 | 6 | 4 | | | | | | 8 | 5 | A | 2 | | | J | 3 | 9 | 6 | | | | | T | 4 | Q | 8 | | | | | | | K | 3 | 5 | 4 | | | | | A | 3 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 6 | Q | 9 | 4 | | T | J | K | K | | | | | | | | T | 7 | 5 | Q | | | | 9 | J | 8 | T | | | | | | 8 | J | Q | 5 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
2X-3 by E Lead K |
|
14 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
130 |
|
80 |
20 |
2+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
15 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
130 |
|
80 |
20 |
3+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
130 |
|
80 |
20 |
2+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
120 |
|
60 |
40 |
2NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
2 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
110 |
|
30 |
70 |
2+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
4 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
110 |
|
30 |
70 |
2+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
10 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
13 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
110 |
|
30 |
70 |
3= by S Lead 6 |
|
21 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
110 |
|
30 |
70 |
2= by N Lead 3 |
|
12 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
110 |
|
30 |
70 |
2+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
|
| AQ10964 J8 962 107 | | | Allan Cole |
| | Hazel Cole |
| | | A10543 K1085 KQ62 | | K85 976 QJ43 853 | 3= by N Lead 9 par:620.4 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 7 | E | 7 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 5 | W | 7 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J732 KQ2 A7 AJ94 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 9 | 2 | A | 8 | | | 3 | J | 6 | Q | | | | | | | | 2 | 4 | T | K | | | | 3 | A | 8 | 2 | | | | | | J | 2 | 4 | 5 | | | | | K | 5 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 3 | T | A | 8 | | | 9 | J | 7 | T | | | | | | 3 | 4 | Q | 7 | | | 5 | T | 4 | 7 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
15 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X-3 by W Lead A |
|
14 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
790 |
|
85 |
15 |
4X= by N Lead 6 |
|
5 John Goodwin - John Shade |
22 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
790 |
|
85 |
15 |
4X= by N Lead 6 |
|
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
4 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
620 |
|
60 |
40 |
4= by N Lead 6 |
|
20 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
620 |
|
60 |
40 |
4= by N Lead 6 |
|
12 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
19 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
620 |
|
60 |
40 |
4= by N Lead 9 |
|
6 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
170 |
|
35 |
65 |
3+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
21 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
170 |
|
35 |
65 |
3+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
1 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
140 |
|
15 |
85 |
3= by N Lead 3 |
|
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
2 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
140 |
|
15 |
85 |
3= by N Lead 9 |
|
10 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
13 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
|