|
| 10 K943 AKQ1086 K8 | | | Leslie Hoy |
| | Linda Smith |
| | | Q4 AJ2 9742 Q752 | | AK952 Q86 J5 A93 | 2-1 by N Lead K par:90.1NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | E | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | W | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J8763 1075 3 J1064 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | 3 | 4 | T | | | | | A | 4 | 2 | 8 | | | | | 5 | 6 | Q | 6 | | | | A | 5 | 3 | 2 | | | | | K | J | 7 | 4 | | | | | K | 3 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 3 | 6 | 7 | J | | | | Q | 8 | 9 | T | | | | | | 4 | Q | 5 | 2 | | | | | | A | 8 | 7 | T | | | | Q | 9 | T | 7 | | | | | 9 | 8 | J | A | | | | 9 | K | 2 | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
2 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
150 |
|
96.88 |
3.12 |
2-3 by E Lead 3 |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
17 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
150 |
|
96.88 |
3.12 |
2-3 by E Lead 3 |
|
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
15 Helen Kirkwood - Meetoo3 |
110 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
16 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
100 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
2-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
9 Ann Wilkins - Jeff Wilkins |
7 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
100 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
3X-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
100 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
2-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
12 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
8 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
100 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
3-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
3 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
12 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
100 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
2-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
11 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
11 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
50 |
|
46.88 |
53.12 |
2NT-1 by W Lead A |
|
6 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
14 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
50 |
|
46.88 |
53.12 |
2-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
1 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
50 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
2-1 by N Lead K |
|
8 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
5 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
50 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
10 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
50 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
17 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
6 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
|
50 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
14 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
4 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
50 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
15 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
13 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
|
50 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
13 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
3 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3-2 by N Lead A |
|
|
| Q7 AK1076 A62 Q102 | | | Leslie Hoy |
| | Linda Smith |
| | | A85 3 J1075 AK763 | | K9642 Q2 KQ84 54 | 3+1 by E Lead 5 par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 6 |
| S | 4 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 6 | E | 9 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 7 | W | 9 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J103 J9854 93 J98 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 5 | 3 | K | 2 | | | Q | 4 | 3 | A | | | | 5 | 7 | K | T | | | | | | | Q | 4 | 8 | 6 | | | A | 2 | 4 | 8 | | | | | J | 2 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 5 | A | 8 | 3 | | | | | | 6 | K | J | T | | | | | | | 9 | K | T | 5 | | 7 | Q | 9 | J | | | | | | | Q | 8 | 7 | 7 | | | | | 6 | 9 | 6 | T | | | | | 2 | J | 3 | A | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
14 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
16 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
|
100 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
3-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
17 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
|
100 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
3-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
3 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
12 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
|
100 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
3-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
140 |
75 |
25 |
3= by E Lead J |
|
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
15 Helen Kirkwood - Meetoo3 |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
2+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
1 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
3+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
10 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
3+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
16 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
2 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
2+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
14 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
4 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
2+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
13 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
3 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
2+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
15 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
13 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
3+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
12 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
8 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
300 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
4-3 by N Lead 5 |
|
17 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
6 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
|
300 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
4-3 by N Lead 5 |
|
8 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
5 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
420 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
4= by E Lead 4 |
|
9 Ann Wilkins - Jeff Wilkins |
7 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
420 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
4= by E Lead 5 |
|
11 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
11 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
420 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
4= by E Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| A109652 A109 K75 4 | | | Monica Cartwright |
| | Sue Woodcock |
| | | J84 Q743 83 10753 | | K73 J52 Q92 AKQ9 | 2+2 by N Lead K par:920.6 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 9 |
| S | 8 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 8 | E | 5 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | W | 5 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q K86 AJ1064 J862 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | 2 | 5 | 4 | | | | | A | 6 | 3 | 2 | | | | 5 | K | Q | 4 | | | | | | 2 | 6 | Q | A | | | | A | 7 | 8 | 8 | | | | | T | 3 | 4 | J | | | | 3 | 9 | J | K | | | | | | | | J | 3 | K | 2 | | | 5 | 9 | T | 8 | | | | | | | A | 7 | 7 | Q | | | | | J | T | 6 | Q | | | 9 | 5 | 6 | 4 | | | | | T | 9 | 8 | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Ann Wilkins - Jeff Wilkins |
17 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
800 |
|
96.88 |
3.12 |
1NTX-3 by E Lead J |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
14 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
800 |
|
96.88 |
3.12 |
1NTX-3 by E Lead 6 |
|
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
7 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
400 |
|
84.38 |
15.62 |
3NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
8 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
6 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
400 |
|
84.38 |
15.62 |
3NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
13 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
10 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
170 |
|
65.62 |
34.38 |
2+2 by N Lead A |
|
6 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
170 |
|
65.62 |
34.38 |
2+2 by N Lead A |
|
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
1 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
170 |
|
65.62 |
34.38 |
2+2 by N Lead K |
|
12 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
4 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
170 |
|
65.62 |
34.38 |
2+2 by N Lead A |
|
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
3 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
150 |
|
50 |
50 |
2NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
3 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
5 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
140 |
|
34.38 |
65.62 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
8 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
140 |
|
34.38 |
65.62 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
14 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
11 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
140 |
|
34.38 |
65.62 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
17 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
16 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
140 |
|
34.38 |
65.62 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
11 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
13 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
130 |
|
18.75 |
81.25 |
2+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
15 Helen Kirkwood - Meetoo3 |
120 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
2NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
16 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
12 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
110 |
|
6.25 |
93.75 |
3= by S Lead 3 |
|
15 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
2 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
|
| A10764 J3 AQ6 J96 | | | Monica Cartwright |
| | Sue Woodcock |
| | | K8 KQ J102 K87543 | | J9532 A10987 95 2 | 2= by S Lead K par:110.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 7 | E | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | W | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q 6542 K8743 AQ10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
K | 3 | T | 2 | | | | | Q | J | A | 4 | | | | | | | 2 | A | 7 | 6 | | | | | | Q | K | A | 2 | | | 4 | 5 | 3 | 8 | | | | | | | 5 | T | Q | 8 | | | 6 | 9 | 4 | J | | | | K | 9 | 9 | Q | | | | | 3 | J | 5 | T | | | | | | | J | 7 | 4 | 7 | | | | | | 6 | 2 | 6 | 7 | | | A | 9 | 8 | 5 | | | | | T | 3 | K | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
8 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-4 by E Lead Q |
|
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
15 Helen Kirkwood - Meetoo3 |
300 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
3-3 by W Lead J |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
14 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
210 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
1NT+4 by S Lead 4 |
|
14 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
11 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
200 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
2-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
7 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
120 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
3 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
5 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
120 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
11 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
13 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
120 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
9 Ann Wilkins - Jeff Wilkins |
17 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
110 |
|
53.12 |
46.88 |
2+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
3 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
110 |
|
53.12 |
46.88 |
2+1 by S Lead K |
|
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
1 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
90 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
2= by S Lead K |
|
6 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
100 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
2-1 by S Lead K |
|
16 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
12 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
|
100 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
3-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
15 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
2 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
100 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
3-1 by S Lead K |
|
8 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
6 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
|
110 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
2= by E Lead Q |
|
13 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
10 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
200 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
2-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
12 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
4 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
200 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
2-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
17 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
16 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
2-3 by N Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| 5 AJ1084 10963 Q105 | | | Jan Edwards |
| | Wendy Craddock |
| | | A102 K2 AK875 J63 | | J43 Q76 Q42 8742 | 1NT+1 by W Lead 5 par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 7 | E | 6 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 5 | W | 6 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ9876 953 J AK9 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | 3 | Q | A | | | | 2 | 8 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | 2 | J | K | 3 | | | 5 | 6 | Q | 9 | | | | | | | 4 | 9 | T | 9 | | | A | T | 4 | 5 | | | | | 8 | T | 6 | 6 | | | | | 7 | 4 | 7 | 9 | | | | | K | A | 2 | 7 | | | | | | Q | 4 | A | 3 | | | | | | | K | 6 | 5 | 7 | | | | | K | 2 | J | J | | | | | 8 | J | T | 8 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
2 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-3 by W Lead 5 |
|
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
15 Helen Kirkwood - Meetoo3 |
140 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2+1 by S Lead K |
|
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
10 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
140 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
9 Ann Wilkins - Jeff Wilkins |
8 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
140 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
13 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
14 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
140 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
14 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
13 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
140 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
8 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
16 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
140 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
3 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
140 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
3 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
6 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
140 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
15 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
12 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
140 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2+1 by S Lead K |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
4 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
140 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
140 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
17 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
110 |
|
25 |
75 |
2= by S Lead A |
|
16 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
5 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
50 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
1NT-1 by W Lead J |
|
12 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
11 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
50 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
6 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
7 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
50 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
1NT-1 by W Lead J |
|
17 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
1 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
120 |
0 |
100 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
|
| AJ6 Q109 J5 A10985 | | | Jan Edwards |
| | Wendy Craddock |
| | | K1082 KJ Q10962 QJ | | 754 A852 A843 64 | 2+1 by W Lead 9 par:120.2NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 8 | E | 4 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | W | 4 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q93 7643 K7 K732 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 9 | 2 | 3 | J | | | | K | T | 5 | 4 | | | | | 2 | 5 | A | 7 | | | | | | | A | 7 | J | Q | | | | | 8 | 6 | Q | J | | | | A | 4 | 7 | 6 | | | | Q | 5 | 3 | K | | | | | | | | 3 | T | J | 4 | | | A | 5 | 9 | 2 | | | | | 6 | 7 | Q | K | | | | 8 | 8 | 4 | 2 | | | | | | | 6 | 3 | 9 | 9 | | | T | T | 8 | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
17 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
200 |
|
96.88 |
3.12 |
1NT-2 by W Lead 5 |
|
8 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
16 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
200 |
|
96.88 |
3.12 |
3-2 by W Lead A |
|
15 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
12 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
110 |
|
84.38 |
15.62 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
110 |
|
84.38 |
15.62 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
15 Helen Kirkwood - Meetoo3 |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3-1 by W Lead J |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
4 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
11 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
2 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
3 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
6 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
6 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
7 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
10 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
50 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
12 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
11 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
50 |
40.62 |
59.38 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
16 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
5 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
90 |
25 |
75 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
9 Ann Wilkins - Jeff Wilkins |
8 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
90 |
25 |
75 |
2= by W Lead 5 |
|
14 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
13 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
|
90 |
25 |
75 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
3 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
110 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
2+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
17 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
1 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
110 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
2+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
13 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
14 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
|
130 |
0 |
100 |
3+1 by W Lead T |
|
|
|
| KJ63 AQ963 QJ54 | | | Earl O'Keeffe |
| | Gareth Thomas |
| | | Q1085 J10987 K104 7 | | A4 AK6 J752 AK93 | 4-2 by W Lead A par:-140.1+2 (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | E | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | W | 5 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 972 Q5432 8 10862 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 2 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 3 | 5 | 2 | T | | | | | | | 7 | T | J | A | | | | A | 3 | 7 | 6 | | | | | K | 4 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 6 | Q | 9 | 6 | | | | | | 9 | 5 | K | 4 | | | 9 | 7 | 5 | K | | | | | | | 2 | Q | 4 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
10 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
300 |
|
96.88 |
3.12 |
3NT-3 by E Lead 8 |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
7 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
300 |
|
96.88 |
3.12 |
3NT-3 by E Lead 8 |
|
8 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
1 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
200 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
4-2 by W Lead A |
|
12 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
13 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
200 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
4-2 by W Lead A |
|
11 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
12 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
200 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
4-2 by W Lead Q |
|
6 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
17 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
2-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
14 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
3-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
15 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
5 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
3 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
16 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
4-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
17 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
15 Helen Kirkwood - Meetoo3 |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
4-1 by W Lead Q |
|
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
3 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
2NT-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
11 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
3-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
9 Ann Wilkins - Jeff Wilkins |
4 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
110 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
2= by W Lead 4 |
|
13 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
110 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
1+1 by W Lead Q |
|
16 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
6 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
|
110 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
2= by W Lead Q |
|
14 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
2 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
150 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
2NT+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
8 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
600 |
0 |
100 |
3NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
|
| 9876 QJ2 K A8743 | | | Earl O'Keeffe |
| | Gareth Thomas |
| | | A42 64 J10976 J105 | | K1053 A953 AQ2 92 | 3= by E Lead Q par:-110.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 8 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | E | 5 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | W | 5 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ K1087 8543 KQ6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | Q | A | 7 | 3 | | J | K | A | 3 | | | | | | | Q | 4 | 6 | 6 | | | | | 2 | 5 | 7 | 3 | | | T | 4 | 3 | 8 | | | | | 4 | 8 | T | J | | | | | | | | 7 | 4 | Q | A | | | | K | 8 | 2 | 9 | | | | | 5 | T | 6 | 7 | | | | | 2 | Q | 5 | 8 | | | | | | 6 | J | A | 9 | | | 2 | 9 | K | 9 | | | | T | J | 5 | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
2 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT-2 by E Lead 7 |
|
6 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
17 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
90 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
2= by S Lead J |
|
8 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
1 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
110 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
3= by E Lead Q |
|
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
10 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
120 |
81.25 |
18.75 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
17 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
15 Helen Kirkwood - Meetoo3 |
|
130 |
75 |
25 |
2+2 by E Lead Q |
|
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
8 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
150 |
53.12 |
46.88 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
13 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
150 |
53.12 |
46.88 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
3 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
16 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
|
150 |
53.12 |
46.88 |
1NT+2 by E Lead Q |
|
12 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
13 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
|
150 |
53.12 |
46.88 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
3 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
150 |
53.12 |
46.88 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
11 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
150 |
53.12 |
46.88 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
9 Ann Wilkins - Jeff Wilkins |
4 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
180 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
1NT+3 by E Lead 7 |
|
16 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
6 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
|
180 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
1NT+3 by E Lead 7 |
|
11 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
12 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
|
180 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
1NT+3 by E Lead T |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
7 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
180 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
1NT+3 by E Lead 7 |
|
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
14 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
|
210 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
1NT+4 by E Lead 7 |
|
15 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
5 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
210 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
1NT+4 by E Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| 952 K973 107 AQJ4 | | | Abdul Thabet |
| | Roy Cornelius |
| | | AK104 Q106 J94 762 | | QJ3 J85 AKQ82 98 | 1NT+2 by E Lead 8 par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | E | 6 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 7 | W | 6 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 876 A42 653 K1053 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 8 | 4 | 5 | Q | | | | 8 | 3 | J | 7 | | | T | 2 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 4 | T | A | 5 | | | | | | | J | 7 | A | 9 | | | K | 4 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 9 | 3 | K | 6 | | | | | | | Q | 3 | 2 | 7 | | | | | 2 | 4 | 6 | J | | | | | 9 | T | 6 | Q | | | | A | 8 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 9 | 8 | A | T | | | | | | | K | Q | K | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
5 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
2NT-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
17 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
|
90 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
1NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
17 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
3 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
90 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
1NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
13 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
7 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
90 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
1NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
6 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
8 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
110 |
71.88 |
28.12 |
2+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
9 Ann Wilkins - Jeff Wilkins |
11 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
110 |
71.88 |
28.12 |
3= by E Lead 3 |
|
8 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
15 Helen Kirkwood - Meetoo3 |
|
120 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
14 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
|
130 |
56.25 |
43.75 |
2+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
150 |
28.12 |
71.88 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
4 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
150 |
28.12 |
71.88 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
14 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
12 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
|
150 |
28.12 |
71.88 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
15 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
6 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
|
150 |
28.12 |
71.88 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
3 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
1 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
150 |
28.12 |
71.88 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 8 |
|
12 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
2 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
150 |
28.12 |
71.88 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 8 |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
13 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
|
150 |
28.12 |
71.88 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
10 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
150 |
28.12 |
71.88 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
16 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
16 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
|
170 |
0 |
100 |
2+2 by W Lead 9 |
|
|
| 763 962 AJ1052 K6 | | | Abdul Thabet |
| | Roy Cornelius |
| | | KQJ98 74 K63 1085 | | 1052 AQ108 Q74 943 | 1NT+1 by S Lead K par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 9 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 8 | E | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | W | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A4 KJ53 98 AQJ72 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
K | 3 | 2 | 4 | | | | | Q | 6 | 5 | A | | | | | | | | 2 | 5 | K | 3 | | | 6 | 4 | A | 8 | | | | | | | Q | T | 2 | 9 | | | | | J | 4 | 7 | T | | | | | 7 | 8 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 9 | 3 | 5 | Q | | | | A | 3 | 7 | 6 | | | | | T | 5 | J | T | | | 9 | 9 | 8 | J | | | | | 6 | J | 7 | 8 | | | | | | A | Q | K | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
17 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
130 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+2 by S Lead K |
|
3 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
1 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
120 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
1NT+1 by S Lead K |
|
17 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
3 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
120 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
2NT= by N Lead T |
|
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
110 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3= by S Lead K |
|
15 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
6 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
100 |
|
59.38 |
40.62 |
2-1 by W Lead K |
|
11 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
5 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
100 |
|
59.38 |
40.62 |
2-1 by W Lead K |
|
16 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
16 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
100 |
|
59.38 |
40.62 |
3-1 by W Lead K |
|
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
10 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
100 |
|
59.38 |
40.62 |
2-1 by W Lead K |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
13 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
100 |
|
59.38 |
40.62 |
1-1 by W Lead K |
|
8 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
15 Helen Kirkwood - Meetoo3 |
100 |
|
59.38 |
40.62 |
2-1 by W Lead K |
|
13 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
7 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
90 |
|
34.38 |
65.62 |
1NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
6 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
8 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
90 |
|
34.38 |
65.62 |
1NT= by S Lead K |
|
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
4 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
100 |
15.62 |
84.38 |
3-1 by S Lead K |
|
9 Ann Wilkins - Jeff Wilkins |
11 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
100 |
15.62 |
84.38 |
2NT-1 by S Lead K |
|
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
14 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
|
100 |
15.62 |
84.38 |
2NT-1 by S Lead K |
|
12 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
2 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
100 |
15.62 |
84.38 |
3-1 by S Lead K |
|
14 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
12 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
|
110 |
0 |
100 |
2= by W Lead K |
|
|
|
| K9865 KJ KQ97 K5 | | | Dave Ellis |
| | Usha Bhushan |
| | | 104 Q1053 AJ85 A96 | | QJ7 A98764 43 72 | 2+1 by N Lead A par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 6 |
| S | 9 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 6 | E | 3 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | W | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A32 2 1062 QJ10843 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 2 | T | J | | | | | 3 | 2 | A | 7 | | | 5 | K | 4 | T | | | | | | 5 | 7 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 3 | T | K | J | | | K | 7 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 5 | 2 | Q | A | | | | 3 | K | 4 | 4 | | | | | | Q | Q | 6 | 8 | | | | | | 6 | 2 | 5 | 9 | | | | | | J | 9 | 6 | 8 | | | 9 | 9 | 8 | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
17 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
170 |
|
100 |
0 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
11 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
6 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
140 |
|
78.12 |
21.88 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
8 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
140 |
|
78.12 |
21.88 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
140 |
|
78.12 |
21.88 |
2+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
11 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
140 |
|
78.12 |
21.88 |
3= by N Lead 7 |
|
16 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
1 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
140 |
|
78.12 |
21.88 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
15 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
16 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
140 |
|
78.12 |
21.88 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
9 Ann Wilkins - Jeff Wilkins |
13 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
130 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
3+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
14 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
110 |
|
50 |
50 |
3= by S Lead T |
|
17 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
10 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
100 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
4-2 by E Lead A |
|
6 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
4 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
50 |
|
28.12 |
71.88 |
3-1 by E Lead Q |
|
12 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
12 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
50 |
|
28.12 |
71.88 |
3-1 by E Lead Q |
|
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
7 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
50 |
|
28.12 |
71.88 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
3 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
15 Helen Kirkwood - Meetoo3 |
50 |
|
28.12 |
71.88 |
3-1 by E Lead Q |
|
8 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
3 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
50 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
14 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
5 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
50 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
2 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
50 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
|
| 654 Q1074 7 J8642 | | | Dave Ellis |
| | Usha Bhushan |
| | | AQ10 K95 KQ9 10973 | | J92 A82 AJ1082 K5 | 3NT+2 by W Lead 4 par:-430.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 3 |
| S | 5 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | E | 7 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 10 | W | 7 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K873 J63 6543 AQ | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 4 | A | 3 | 9 | | | | | | J | 3 | T | 4 | | | | | 2 | 7 | Q | 5 | | | K | 7 | 2 | 3 | | | | | Q | 6 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 9 | 7 | A | 5 | | | | | | | J | 6 | 3 | 2 | | | | | T | 6 | 7 | T | | | | | 9 | 8 | A | Q | | | K | 4 | 2 | J | | | | | 5 | 6 | 8 | Q | | | | | | | K | A | 9 | 8 | | | | | | K | T | J | 5 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
17 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
|
400 |
90.62 |
9.38 |
3NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
14 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
5 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
400 |
90.62 |
9.38 |
3NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
3 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
15 Helen Kirkwood - Meetoo3 |
|
400 |
90.62 |
9.38 |
3NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
15 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
16 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
|
400 |
90.62 |
9.38 |
3NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
8 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
3 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
430 |
46.88 |
53.12 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
9 Ann Wilkins - Jeff Wilkins |
13 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
|
430 |
46.88 |
53.12 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
430 |
46.88 |
53.12 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
14 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
|
430 |
46.88 |
53.12 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
11 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
430 |
46.88 |
53.12 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
8 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
430 |
46.88 |
53.12 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
6 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
4 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
430 |
46.88 |
53.12 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
17 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
10 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
430 |
46.88 |
53.12 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
12 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
12 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
|
430 |
46.88 |
53.12 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
2 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
430 |
46.88 |
53.12 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
11 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
6 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
|
460 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
7 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
460 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
16 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
1 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
460 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| KJ10 107 KJ1083 A95 | | | Geoff Essery |
| | Janet Birkett |
| | | Q72 J8643 A4 KJ3 | | 9653 AKQ95 62 87 | 1NT-2 by N Lead K par:130.3+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 10 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 6 | E | 3 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 6 | W | 3 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A84 2 Q975 Q10642 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | 2 | 6 | 7 | | | | | A | 4 | 3 | T | | | | | Q | 2 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 9 | 4 | J | T | | | 8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | | | | | 2 | J | 6 | 8 | | | | | | J | 6 | 7 | 4 | | | | | T | 2 | 9 | A | | | | 7 | K | 9 | A | | | | | | | | Q | K | A | 7 | | | 9 | 8 | 6 | J | | | | Q | 8 | 5 | Q | | | | | 3 | K | 3 | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Ann Wilkins - Jeff Wilkins |
2 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-3 by E Lead 5 |
|
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
17 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
200 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
4-2 by E Lead 5 |
|
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
13 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
120 |
|
84.38 |
15.62 |
1NT+1 by N Lead A |
|
6 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
11 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
120 |
|
84.38 |
15.62 |
1NT+1 by N Lead A |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
12 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
3-1 by W Lead J |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
4 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
90 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
1NT= by N Lead A |
|
11 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
16 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
90 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
1NT= by N Lead A |
|
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
90 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
1NT= by N Lead A |
|
8 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
10 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
100 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
1NT-1 by N Lead A |
|
13 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
8 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
100 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
1NT-1 by N Lead A |
|
12 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
5 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
100 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
1NT-1 by N Lead A |
|
14 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
6 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
|
100 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
1NT-1 by N Lead A |
|
3 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
3 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
100 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
1NT-1 by N Lead A |
|
16 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
15 Helen Kirkwood - Meetoo3 |
|
140 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
2+1 by W Lead T |
|
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
7 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
170 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
17 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
14 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
|
200 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
1NT-2 by N Lead A |
|
15 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
1 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
200 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
1NT-2 by N Lead K |
|
|
| AK10 542 A64 AQ52 | | | Geoff Essery |
| | Janet Birkett |
| | | Q8732 KJ987 2 KJ | | 94 A63 Q1098 7643 | 3= by S Lead 2 par:130.3+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 9 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 8 | E | 4 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 4 | W | 4 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J65 Q10 KJ753 1098 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | A | 4 | 5 | | | | | | 4 | 9 | J | 2 | | | | | | | 3 | 8 | A | Q | | | 6 | T | K | 3 | | | | | | | 8 | J | Q | 7 | | | 2 | 3 | 9 | K | | | | 7 | T | 9 | 6 | | | | | | A | 4 | T | 8 | | | | | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | | | | | | | T | J | 2 | 3 | | Q | K | 6 | J | | | | | | 4 | A | Q | 9 | | | | | | 8 | 7 | K | 5 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
5 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
3X-2 by W Lead A |
|
8 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
10 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
150 |
|
84.38 |
15.62 |
2NT+1 by N Lead T |
|
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
7 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
150 |
|
84.38 |
15.62 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
3 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
3 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
150 |
|
84.38 |
15.62 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
150 |
|
84.38 |
15.62 |
1NT+2 by N Lead T |
|
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
17 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
130 |
|
59.38 |
40.62 |
3+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
4 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
130 |
|
59.38 |
40.62 |
3+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
6 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
11 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
130 |
|
59.38 |
40.62 |
3+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
12 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
130 |
|
59.38 |
40.62 |
3+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
16 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
15 Helen Kirkwood - Meetoo3 |
120 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
9 Ann Wilkins - Jeff Wilkins |
2 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
110 |
|
34.38 |
65.62 |
3= by S Lead 2 |
|
15 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
1 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
110 |
|
34.38 |
65.62 |
3= by S Lead 2 |
|
11 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
16 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
50 |
|
21.88 |
78.12 |
2-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
14 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
6 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
50 |
|
21.88 |
78.12 |
2-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
17 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
14 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
|
80 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
1= by W Lead A |
|
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
13 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
|
110 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
13 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
8 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
|
|
| A2 K872 K1097 J95 | | | Janet Speed |
| | Zaga Mansour |
| | | Q1097643 6 AKQ74 | | KJ J10953 AQ543 2 | 4+2 by W Lead T par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 4 |
| S | 3 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 4 | E | 9 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 7 | W | 9 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 85 AQ4 J862 10863 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | A | 2 | 6 | | | | | | 2 | 3 | A | 5 | | | 4 | 9 | J | 6 | | | | | | | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | | | 7 | J | K | 8 | | | | | | | 5 | Q | 4 | 7 | | | 9 | 2 | 3 | 5 | | | | | T | A | 4 | 8 | | | | | | 9 | 5 | 6 | 6 | | | | Q | 7 | Q | 8 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
17 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
6-1 by W Lead T |
|
12 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
6 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
|
200 |
93.33 |
6.67 |
2+3 by W Lead J |
|
9 Ann Wilkins - Jeff Wilkins |
12 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
|
420 |
86.67 |
13.33 |
4= by W Lead 8 |
|
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
8 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
450 |
60 |
40 |
4+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
8 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
14 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
|
450 |
60 |
40 |
4+1 by W Lead T |
|
14 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
16 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
|
450 |
60 |
40 |
4+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
13 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
4 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
450 |
60 |
40 |
4+1 by W Lead T |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
5 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
450 |
60 |
40 |
4+1 by W Lead T |
|
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
7 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
450 |
60 |
40 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
2 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
450 |
60 |
40 |
4+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
16 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
3 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
480 |
20 |
80 |
4+2 by W Lead 9 |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
11 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
480 |
20 |
80 |
4+2 by W Lead T |
|
17 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
480 |
20 |
80 |
4+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
3 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
10 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
480 |
20 |
80 |
4+2 by W Lead J |
|
11 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
1 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
480 |
20 |
80 |
4+2 by W Lead T |
|
15 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
15 Helen Kirkwood - Meetoo3 |
|
980 |
0 |
100 |
6= by W Lead 7 |
|
6 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
13 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
| J732 A9 AQ7532 4 | | | Janet Speed |
| | Zaga Mansour |
| | | AKQ98 6 K6 KQJ95 | | 6 1075432 108 A1063 | 3NT= by W Lead 5 par:-100.4X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| S | 1 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 5 | E | 10 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 3 | W | 10 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1054 KQJ8 J94 872 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | 8 | 9 | K | | | | 5 | 4 | A | 2 | | | | | | | T | 7 | 9 | 9 | | | | | 6 | 8 | K | 2 | | | Q | 3 | 3 | 4 | | | | | J | 7 | 6 | 4 | | | | | A | 2 | 2 | 5 | | | | | K | 3 | 3 | T | | | | | Q | 7 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 9 | J | T | J | | | | | | A | 5 | Q | 6 | | | | | A | 7 | J | 6 | | | | | Q | T | K | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
16 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
|
50 |
100 |
0 |
3-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
8 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
14 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
|
100 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
4X-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
17 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
|
100 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
4-2 by N Lead 6 |
|
6 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
13 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
|
100 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
3-2 by N Lead 6 |
|
15 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
15 Helen Kirkwood - Meetoo3 |
|
130 |
75 |
25 |
3+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
8 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
140 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
3= by W Lead 4 |
|
16 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
3 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
150 |
53.12 |
46.88 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
11 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
150 |
53.12 |
46.88 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
5 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
150 |
53.12 |
46.88 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
12 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
6 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
|
150 |
53.12 |
46.88 |
5-3 by N Lead 6 |
|
9 Ann Wilkins - Jeff Wilkins |
12 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
|
170 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
13 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
4 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
170 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
3 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
10 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
170 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
1+3 by W Lead 4 |
|
11 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
1 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
600 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
17 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
600 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
5= by W Lead A |
|
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
7 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
600 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
5= by W Lead A |
|
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
2 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
750 |
0 |
100 |
5X= by W Lead A |
|
|
|
| J1062 K875 AJ52 J | | | Dave Parkin |
| | David Kelly |
| | | AQ94 1094 983 953 | | 83 QJ632 K6 10872 | 3+1 by S Lead 3 par:430.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 10 |
| S | 10 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 10 | E | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | W | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K75 A Q1074 AKQ64 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | J | 2 | 4 | | | | | | 5 | 2 | A | 4 | | | | | | | A | 5 | 7 | 7 | | | | | K | 9 | 2 | T | | | | | Q | 9 | 6 | 8 | | | | | Q | 3 | 2 | K | | | | 3 | 5 | Q | T | | | A | J | 8 | 7 | | | | | 4 | 8 | 6 | K | | | | | | | | 4 | 8 | A | 6 | | | K | 3 | 7 | 9 | | | | | J | J | T | 9 | | | | | 5 | Q | 6 | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
4 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
460 |
|
96.88 |
3.12 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
3 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
14 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
460 |
|
96.88 |
3.12 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
9 Ann Wilkins - Jeff Wilkins |
5 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
430 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
12 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
430 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3NT+1 by S Lead T |
|
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
8 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
430 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
15 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
3 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
430 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
13 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
430 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
12 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
16 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
430 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
13 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
11 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
430 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
6 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
430 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
11 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
15 Helen Kirkwood - Meetoo3 |
430 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
17 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
400 |
|
31.25 |
68.75 |
3NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
14 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
1 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
130 |
|
21.88 |
78.12 |
3+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
17 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
7 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
130 |
|
21.88 |
78.12 |
2+2 by N Lead Q |
|
6 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
2 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
50 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
16 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
10 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
100 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
5-2 by N Lead 8 |
|
8 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
100 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
5-2 by N Lead Q |
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Dave Ellis - Usha Bhushan |
10 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
150 |
|
96.88 |
3.12 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
2 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
6 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
150 |
|
96.88 |
3.12 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
4 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
110 |
|
84.38 |
15.62 |
3= by N Lead 6 |
|
17 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
7 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
110 |
|
84.38 |
15.62 |
2= by S Lead 2 |
|
13 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
11 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
2-2 by E Lead A |
|
9 Ann Wilkins - Jeff Wilkins |
5 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
|
40.62 |
59.38 |
PASS |
|
14 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
1 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
|
40.62 |
59.38 |
PASS |
|
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
12 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
|
|
40.62 |
59.38 |
PASS |
|
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
17 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
|
|
40.62 |
59.38 |
PASS |
|
6 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
2 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
|
40.62 |
59.38 |
PASS |
|
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
8 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
|
40.62 |
59.38 |
PASS |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
13 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
|
|
40.62 |
59.38 |
PASS |
|
3 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
14 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
|
|
40.62 |
59.38 |
PASS |
|
12 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
16 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
|
|
40.62 |
59.38 |
PASS |
|
11 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
15 Helen Kirkwood - Meetoo3 |
|
|
40.62 |
59.38 |
PASS |
|
15 Geoff Essery - Janet Birkett |
3 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
110 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
2= by E Lead 2 |
|
8 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
|