|
| Q108 Q632 J104 1065 | | | Geoff Lloyd |
| | Mike Webley |
| | | K92 J105 Q7652 K4 | | AJ65 987 K AJ972 | 1NT-2 by W Lead J par:-140.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 |
| S | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | E | 8 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 8 | W | 8 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 743 AK4 A983 Q83 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| J | K | A | 2 | | | | | | | 8 | Q | 4 | 7 | | K | 5 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 4 | T | J | Q | | | | | | | | 3 | 5 | T | 5 | | | 2 | 8 | K | 5 | | | | | | | 9 | 6 | 6 | 9 | | | | | A | T | 3 | 6 | | | | | 4 | J | Q | 7 | | | 6 | 9 | 8 | 2 | | | | | T | J | 3 | K | | | | 9 | 8 | A | 4 | | | | | | | A | 7 | 7 | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
17 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
13 David Morris - Richard Collins |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-3 by W Lead 4 |
|
14 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
23 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
1NT-2 by W Lead J |
|
2 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
16 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
1NT-2 by W Lead J |
|
22 John Eger - Michael Wood |
15 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
90 |
|
75 |
25 |
1NT= by S Lead 5 |
|
8 Gail Hoffman - Jonathan Hoffman |
25 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
50 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2-1 by E Lead A |
|
20 Elizabeth Parker - Hilary Hugh Jones |
7 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
50 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
9 Egle De Richemont - Martha De Richemont |
21 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
|
90 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
11 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
24 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
|
90 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
6 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
19 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
|
90 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
1NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
18 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
1 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
2-2 by N Lead 9 |
|
26 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
10 Frank Duffield - Peter Hill |
|
110 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2= by E Lead K |
|
4 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
12 Faye Lucas - Kay Vickers |
|
140 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
5 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
3 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 8 |
|
|
| A3 A10 1098764 AQ6 | | | Geoff Lloyd |
| | Mike Webley |
| | | K2 8752 AQ3 J1054 | | 10975 KJ94 K K982 | 2+2 by N Lead T par:100.3X-1 (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | E | 8 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | W | 8 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ864 Q63 J52 73 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | T | J | K | A | | | | 7 | K | 2 | 3 | | | | | | 2 | 3 | T | Q | | | | A | 8 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 6 | 9 | 5 | 5 | | | | | | | J | Q | 6 | 9 | | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | | | | | | | | Q | 2 | T | 5 | | | | | 3 | 5 | A | 4 | | | T | J | 4 | A | | | | J | | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Gail Hoffman - Jonathan Hoffman |
25 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
3X-3 by E Lead 2 |
|
17 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
13 David Morris - Richard Collins |
180 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
1NT+3 by N Lead 4 |
|
20 Elizabeth Parker - Hilary Hugh Jones |
7 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
130 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
6 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
19 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
130 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
14 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
23 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
130 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
22 John Eger - Michael Wood |
15 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
130 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
2 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
16 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
130 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+2 by N Lead T |
|
26 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
10 Frank Duffield - Peter Hill |
120 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
4 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
12 Faye Lucas - Kay Vickers |
110 |
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
2+1 by N Lead T |
|
18 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
1 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
110 |
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
2+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
11 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
24 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
110 |
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
2+1 by N Lead T |
|
5 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
3 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
110 |
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
2+1 by N Lead T |
|
9 Egle De Richemont - Martha De Richemont |
21 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
2-2 by S Lead 8 |
|
|
|
| 987 9753 A975 85 | | | Angela Howard |
| | Gill Nathan |
| | | 532 2 KJ8643 942 | | AK64 QJ Q10 AKQ76 | 4X= by W Lead 8 par:-100.4X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 4 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 6 | E | 9 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 6 | W | 9 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ10 AK10864 2 J103 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 8 | A | 3 | 2 | | | | | | Q | 2 | 3 | 5 | | | | | T | 8 | 4 | A | | | | 7 | J | A | 2 | | | | | | | K | 6 | 5 | Q | | K | 7 | 4 | 4 | | | | | J | 9 | 6 | 6 | | | | | 3 | 7 | A | T | | | | | | | K | J | 2 | 8 | | | | | K | T | 4 | 5 | | | | | Q | J | 9 | 3 | | | | | 6 | T | 8 | 9 | | | 5 | 9 | 7 | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
24 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
530 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
3X= by S Lead 9 |
|
9 Egle De Richemont - Martha De Richemont |
15 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
530 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
3X= by S Lead 9 |
|
4 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
19 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
200 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-2 by W Lead 5 |
|
12 Faye Lucas - Kay Vickers |
25 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
140 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3= by S Lead 4 |
|
6 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
23 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
140 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3= by S Lead 4 |
|
11 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
21 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
140 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3= by S Lead 9 |
|
5 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
10 Frank Duffield - Peter Hill |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
2NT-1 by E Lead A |
|
22 John Eger - Michael Wood |
13 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
50 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
3-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
17 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
18 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
4X-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
20 Elizabeth Parker - Hilary Hugh Jones |
3 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
4X-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
8 Gail Hoffman - Jonathan Hoffman |
7 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
4X-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
26 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
16 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
|
140 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3= by E Lead K |
|
2 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
1 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
|
710 |
0 |
100 |
4X= by W Lead 8 |
|
|
| A953 QJ104 98 K108 | | | Angela Howard |
| | Gill Nathan |
| | | J82 A752 J74 Q54 | | K7 6 AQ10652 J632 | 2+1 by E Lead 4 par:140.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 7 | E | 6 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | W | 6 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q1064 K983 K3 A97 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | 2 | A | 7 | | | 8 | 2 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 9 | 5 | K | 3 | | | 3 | K | 6 | 8 | | | | | | 6 | 3 | A | 4 | | | J | 9 | 2 | K | | | | | | | | Q | J | 5 | 5 | | | | A | 3 | 4 | 8 | | | | | Q | 8 | 7 | T | | | | | 6 | 7 | Q | T | | | 2 | J | 6 | 9 | | | | | | | J | K | 5 | Q | | | | | T | T | 7 | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
19 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
620 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
4= by S Lead J |
|
5 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
10 Frank Duffield - Peter Hill |
620 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
4= by S Lead J |
|
14 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
24 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
170 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
2+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
11 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
21 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
170 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
2+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
20 Elizabeth Parker - Hilary Hugh Jones |
3 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
140 |
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
3= by S Lead 4 |
|
8 Gail Hoffman - Jonathan Hoffman |
7 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
140 |
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
2+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
9 Egle De Richemont - Martha De Richemont |
15 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
140 |
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
2+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
6 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
23 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
140 |
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
2+1 by S Lead J |
|
12 Faye Lucas - Kay Vickers |
25 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
110 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2= by N Lead 2 |
|
17 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
18 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
|
100 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
4-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
26 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
16 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
|
100 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
4-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
22 John Eger - Michael Wood |
13 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
110 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
3= by E Lead K |
|
2 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
1 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
|
110 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
2+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| 108543 J84 J84 Q9 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Charito Mciver |
| | | AKQ972 K6 K65 105 | | Q1093 1092 AKJ873 | 4-1 by W Lead 4 par:-430.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
| S | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | E | 11 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | W | 11 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J6 A752 AQ73 642 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 4 | 9 | A | 6 | | | | | | | A | 5 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 7 | K | 8 | 3 | | Q | 4 | 3 | 6 | | | | | A | 5 | 7 | J | | | | | K | 3 | 8 | 2 | | | | | 5 | 9 | A | 4 | | | | | | | K | 6 | T | Q | | | | | Q | 2 | 6 | J | | | | | T | 5 | 2 | 8 | | | | J | 9 | 3 | K | | | | 9 | T | T | 7 | | | | | | 8 | J | Q | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Faye Lucas - Kay Vickers |
7 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
100 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
4-2 by W Lead Q |
|
8 Gail Hoffman - Jonathan Hoffman |
3 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
100 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
4-2 by W Lead 4 |
|
14 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
21 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
50 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3-1 by W Lead Q |
|
2 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
17 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
50 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
22 John Eger - Michael Wood |
18 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
50 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
11 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
15 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
50 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
19 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
23 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
50 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
6 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
24 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
50 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
26 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
1 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
|
140 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
5 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
16 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
|
400 |
25 |
75 |
3NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
4 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
25 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
|
460 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
20 Elizabeth Parker - Hilary Hugh Jones |
10 Frank Duffield - Peter Hill |
|
460 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
9 Egle De Richemont - Martha De Richemont |
13 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
460 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 8 |
|
|
| 10 1052 6432 AQ943 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Charito Mciver |
| | | KQ932 AJ93 A9 52 | | AJ865 KQ84 J5 J7 | 5X-2 by N Lead K par:-300.5X-2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| S | 9 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | E | 4 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 8 | W | 4 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 74 76 KQ1087 K1086 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | 6 | A | 2 | | | A | 3 | 5 | 7 | | | | | K | T | 5 | 4 | | | | | Q | 3 | 6 | 7 | | | | | | Q | 7 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 4 | J | K | 5 | | | | | | | K | 9 | 2 | J | | | | | Q | 3 | 4 | 4 | | | | | T | 2 | 6 | 8 | | | | | 8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 8 | 9 | A | A | | | 9 | J | T | 9 | | | | | | | 7 | J | T | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
25 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
5-1 by E Lead K |
|
6 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
24 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
5-1 by E Lead K |
|
9 Egle De Richemont - Martha De Richemont |
13 David Morris - Richard Collins |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
5-1 by E Lead K |
|
22 John Eger - Michael Wood |
18 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
5-1 by E Lead K |
|
2 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
17 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
|
300 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
5X-2 by N Lead K |
|
14 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
21 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
|
620 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
20 Elizabeth Parker - Hilary Hugh Jones |
10 Frank Duffield - Peter Hill |
|
620 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4= by E Lead 6 |
|
5 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
16 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
|
620 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
12 Faye Lucas - Kay Vickers |
7 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
620 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
26 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
1 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
|
620 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4= by E Lead 7 |
|
19 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
23 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
|
620 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4= by E Lead 7 |
|
11 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
15 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
|
620 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
8 Gail Hoffman - Jonathan Hoffman |
3 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
|
620 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
|
|
| KQ83 J3 A83 Q962 | | | John Eger |
| | Michael Wood |
| | | J1062 K9876 1054 K | | 974 A1052 962 854 | 3NT-3 by S Lead 9 par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 8 |
| S | 11 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 8 | E | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | W | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A5 Q4 KQJ7 AJ1073 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
9 | 3 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 2 | Q | K | J | | | 6 | 2 | T | 3 | | | | | | | 5 | 7 | 8 | 3 | | | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | | | | | 6 | 8 | 9 | A | | | | | | | | 5 | 2 | Q | 4 | | | K | 4 | T | J | | | | | 3 | 2 | K | 4 | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 8 | 6 | | | | | J | T | A | 9 | | | Q | 5 | J | K | | | | T | 9 | 8 | A | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
26 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
17 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
150 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
4+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
9 Egle De Richemont - Martha De Richemont |
18 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
150 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
4+1 by S Lead K |
|
11 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
13 David Morris - Richard Collins |
120 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2NT= by S Lead 9 |
|
8 Gail Hoffman - Jonathan Hoffman |
10 Frank Duffield - Peter Hill |
|
100 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
5-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
20 Elizabeth Parker - Hilary Hugh Jones |
16 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
|
100 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
14 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
15 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
|
100 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
4 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
23 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
|
100 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
19 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
24 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
|
100 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
5 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
1 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
|
100 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
6 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
21 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
|
100 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
5-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
12 Faye Lucas - Kay Vickers |
3 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
|
100 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
5-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
25 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
7 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
200 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 7 |
|
22 John Eger - Michael Wood |
2 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-3 by S Lead 9 |
|
|
| 3 KJ8732 A865 72 | | | John Eger |
| | Michael Wood |
| | | AK10986 4 32 Q865 | | Q5 AQ65 KQ10 J1094 | 5X-4 by N Lead Q par:-400.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 3 |
| S | 3 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 3 | E | 9 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 9 | W | 9 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J742 109 J974 AK3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | Q | 2 | A | 3 | | | 3 | A | T | 4 | | | | | | 2 | 4 | A | 6 | | | | | | | K | 5 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 3 | Q | 2 | J | | | 3 | 5 | T | 4 | | | | | | | 4 | T | 7 | 5 | | | 8 | Q | 9 | 6 | | | | | | K | 7 | 2 | 8 | | | | | Q | 9 | 8 | 6 | | | | | T | J | 8 | 5 | | | | | A | 7 | 9 | J | | | | | 6 | J | K | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Gail Hoffman - Jonathan Hoffman |
10 Frank Duffield - Peter Hill |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-3 by E Lead A |
|
19 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
24 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4X-1 by W Lead A |
|
4 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
23 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4X-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
6 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
21 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-2 by W Lead 7 |
|
20 Elizabeth Parker - Hilary Hugh Jones |
16 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
50 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
25 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
7 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
50 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
3-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
12 Faye Lucas - Kay Vickers |
3 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
50 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
5 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
1 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
|
140 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3= by W Lead 2 |
|
9 Egle De Richemont - Martha De Richemont |
18 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
|
140 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
11 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
13 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
140 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
14 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
15 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
|
150 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
5-3 by N Lead K |
|
26 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
17 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
|
300 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3X-2 by N Lead Q |
|
22 John Eger - Michael Wood |
2 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
5X-4 by N Lead Q |
|
|
|
| 962 K1073 A53 AJ10 | | | Egle De Richemont |
| | Martha De Richemont |
| | | AKQ4 J9 10874 K53 | | 10873 Q2 KQJ2 Q72 | 2+1 by S Lead A par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 7 |
| S | 9 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 7 | E | 4 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 5 | W | 4 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J5 A8654 96 9864 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 2 | 7 | 5 | | | | | K | 6 | 3 | J | | | | | Q | 9 | 8 | 4 | | | | | | | | 5 | 9 | K | 2 | | | 3 | Q | A | J | | | | | | | 4 | 3 | T | Q | | | | K | 6 | 7 | A | | | | 7 | 2 | 8 | 4 | | | | | | | 9 | 5 | J | 2 | | | A | 7 | 6 | K | | | | | 3 | J | 9 | 4 | | | | | | Q | 6 | T | 5 | | | | | | 8 | 8 | T | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
18 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
140 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
19 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
21 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
140 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
2+1 by N Lead K |
|
6 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
15 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
140 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
2+1 by N Lead K |
|
4 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
7 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
140 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
9 Egle De Richemont - Martha De Richemont |
2 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
140 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
5 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
17 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
140 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
2+1 by N Lead K |
|
20 Elizabeth Parker - Hilary Hugh Jones |
1 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
110 |
|
50 |
50 |
2= by N Lead K |
|
12 Faye Lucas - Kay Vickers |
10 Frank Duffield - Peter Hill |
100 |
|
29.17 |
70.83 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
8 Gail Hoffman - Jonathan Hoffman |
16 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
100 |
|
29.17 |
70.83 |
3-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
26 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
22 John Eger - Michael Wood |
100 |
|
29.17 |
70.83 |
3-1 by E Lead J |
|
23 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
24 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
100 |
|
29.17 |
70.83 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
14 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
13 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
50 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
25 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
3 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
2+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
|
| KQJ1075 8 J102 J107 | | | Egle De Richemont |
| | Martha De Richemont |
| | | 94 AJ10972 AQ9 62 | | A832 K63 7 AQ953 | 5X-5 by S Lead A par:-1440.6NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1 |
| S | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1 | E | 10 | 7 | 12 | 7 | 12 | W | 10 | 7 | 12 | 7 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 6 Q54 K86543 K84 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 8 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 6 | J | A | 4 | | | | | | | 3 | K | 2 | 7 | | | | | | 6 | 9 | K | A | | | | Q | 8 | 4 | T | | | | | 2 | 5 | 9 | 5 | | | J | J | 6 | Q | | | | | | T | 7 | 3 | Q | | | | A | 2 | 3 | 4 | | | | | T | 7 | K | 5 | | | | | | | | K | 9 | T | 8 | | | | | 8 | 7 | J | 5 | | | | | 6 | 2 | Q | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Gail Hoffman - Jonathan Hoffman |
16 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
100 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
4-1 by W Lead K |
|
5 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
17 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
100 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
4-1 by W Lead K |
|
26 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
22 John Eger - Michael Wood |
|
140 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
3= by W Lead J |
|
20 Elizabeth Parker - Hilary Hugh Jones |
1 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
|
200 |
75 |
25 |
2+3 by W Lead K |
|
14 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
13 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
500 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3X-2 by N Lead 7 |
|
19 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
21 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
|
620 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
6 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
15 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
|
620 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
4= by W Lead J |
|
4 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
7 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
620 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
23 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
24 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
|
620 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
25 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
3 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
|
650 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by W Lead K |
|
12 Faye Lucas - Kay Vickers |
10 Frank Duffield - Peter Hill |
|
800 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4X-3 by N Lead 3 |
|
11 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
18 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
|
1100 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
5X-4 by S Lead 9 |
|
9 Egle De Richemont - Martha De Richemont |
2 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
|
1400 |
0 |
100 |
5X-5 by S Lead A |
|
|
|
| AQ96 8652 K64 A7 | | | Catherine Cresswell |
| | Ric Cresswell |
| | | 743 Q10 109832 K92 | | K8 AJ7 QJ7 QJ1085 | 2+1 by N Lead Q par:140.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 7 |
| S | 5 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 7 | E | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | W | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J1052 K943 A5 643 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | Q | 3 | 9 | A | | | | 4 | 7 | A | 3 | | | | | | | 2 | 3 | 9 | K | | | | 8 | 4 | K | 7 | | | 2 | A | J | 6 | | | | | | Q | 8 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 2 | 7 | K | T | | | | | | | J | 7 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 3 | Q | 5 | J | | T | K | J | 5 | | | | | | 8 | A | 4 | 2 | | | | | | Q | T | 8 | 6 | | | | | | 9 | 9 | 6 | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
22 John Eger - Michael Wood |
250 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-5 by W Lead 6 |
|
14 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
18 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
200 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
2-4 by W Lead 6 |
|
4 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
24 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
140 |
|
75 |
25 |
2+1 by S Lead T |
|
9 Egle De Richemont - Martha De Richemont |
26 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
140 |
|
75 |
25 |
2+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
11 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
2 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
140 |
|
75 |
25 |
2+1 by N Lead Q |
|
12 Faye Lucas - Kay Vickers |
16 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
120 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
25 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
10 Frank Duffield - Peter Hill |
90 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
1NT= by S Lead T |
|
7 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
3 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
90 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
1NT= by N Lead Q |
|
6 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
13 David Morris - Richard Collins |
90 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
1NT= by N Lead Q |
|
20 Elizabeth Parker - Hilary Hugh Jones |
17 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
|
50 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
1NT-1 by N Lead Q |
|
19 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
15 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
|
50 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
1NT-1 by N Lead Q |
|
23 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
21 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
|
50 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
1NT-1 by N Lead Q |
|
8 Gail Hoffman - Jonathan Hoffman |
1 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
|
90 |
0 |
100 |
1NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
|
| KJ2 KQ982 743 Q4 | | | Catherine Cresswell |
| | Ric Cresswell |
| | | 10953 5 10982 J1098 | | A76 64 Q65 K7632 | 4+1 by S Lead J par:660.3NT+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 11 |
| S | 7 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 9 | E | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | W | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q84 AJ1073 AKJ A5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
J | Q | K | A | | | | | | | | 3 | 5 | Q | 4 | | | 2 | 6 | A | 8 | | | | | | | 5 | 9 | 4 | 2 | | T | 8 | 3 | J | | | | | | 2 | 6 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | 4 | 5 | J | A | | | | 5 | K | 8 | 3 | | | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 8 | 9 | K | 7 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
13 David Morris - Richard Collins |
650 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4+1 by S Lead T |
|
14 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
18 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
650 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4+1 by S Lead T |
|
8 Gail Hoffman - Jonathan Hoffman |
1 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
650 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
5= by N Lead 6 |
|
4 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
24 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
650 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4+1 by S Lead J |
|
5 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
22 John Eger - Michael Wood |
650 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4+1 by S Lead J |
|
9 Egle De Richemont - Martha De Richemont |
26 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
650 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4+1 by S Lead J |
|
11 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
2 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
650 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4+1 by S Lead J |
|
7 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
3 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
650 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
5= by S Lead J |
|
23 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
21 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
650 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
5= by S Lead 5 |
|
20 Elizabeth Parker - Hilary Hugh Jones |
17 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
620 |
|
25 |
75 |
4= by S Lead T |
|
25 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
10 Frank Duffield - Peter Hill |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
6-1 by S Lead J |
|
12 Faye Lucas - Kay Vickers |
16 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
6-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
19 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
15 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
6NT-3 by S Lead 8 |
|
|
|
| AQ83 92 Q1083 K103 | | | Ian Galletti |
| | Pascal Ricketts |
| | | 1095 QJ53 J74 J98 | | KJ6 A4 AK65 Q742 | 1NT+1 by E Lead 7 par:-90.1NT (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | E | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | W | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 742 K10876 92 A65 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 7 | J | 9 | 4 | | 8 | 3 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 9 | T | Q | A | | | | | | | | T | 3 | 2 | A | | | | 4 | 5 | J | K | | | | A | 6 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 3 | J | 7 | 9 | | | | | | K | 2 | 4 | 3 | | | | | A | 9 | 7 | 8 | | | | | K | 2 | T | 8 | | | | | 7 | 6 | J | T | | | | | 5 | 8 | 5 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
20 Elizabeth Parker - Hilary Hugh Jones |
22 John Eger - Michael Wood |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-4 by E Lead 7 |
|
24 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
21 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
200 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
2NT-2 by E Lead 9 |
|
7 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
10 Frank Duffield - Peter Hill |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
12 Faye Lucas - Kay Vickers |
1 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
90 |
|
75 |
25 |
1NT= by N Lead K |
|
11 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
26 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
90 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
1NT= by E Lead T |
|
25 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
16 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
|
90 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
2= by E Lead 4 |
|
23 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
15 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
|
90 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
1NT= by E Lead 7 |
|
5 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
9 Egle De Richemont - Martha De Richemont |
|
90 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
1NT= by E Lead 7 |
|
19 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
13 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
1-1 by N Lead A |
|
6 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
18 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
|
120 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
4 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
3 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
|
120 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
14 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
2 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
|
120 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
8 Gail Hoffman - Jonathan Hoffman |
17 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
|
120 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
|
| 10986 QJ Q5 K8754 | | | Ian Galletti |
| | Pascal Ricketts |
| | | AQJ2 K3 J83 AJ62 | | 43 754 A10972 Q93 | 1NT+4 by W Lead T par:-130.3+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 4 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 4 | E | 9 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 7 | W | 9 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K75 A109862 K64 10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | 4 | K | A | | | | J | Q | A | 4 | | | | | | | 2 | 6 | 8 | 5 | | | 3 | 4 | T | K | | | | | | | | 7 | Q | 9 | 3 | | 2 | K | 3 | T | | | | | | 8 | 4 | 5 | J | | | | 6 | 7 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | 9 | 6 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 7 | 8 | K | 5 | | | | | 9 | 9 | A | 8 | | | J | J | 5 | T | | | | | 2 | Q | 7 | A | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
10 Frank Duffield - Peter Hill |
200 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
2NT-4 by E Lead T |
|
8 Gail Hoffman - Jonathan Hoffman |
17 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
200 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
3-4 by W Lead Q |
|
11 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
26 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
140 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3= by S Lead 3 |
|
4 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
3 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
110 |
|
75 |
25 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
12 Faye Lucas - Kay Vickers |
1 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
|
50 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
3-1 by S Lead Q |
|
5 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
9 Egle De Richemont - Martha De Richemont |
|
50 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
3-1 by S Lead A |
|
23 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
15 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
|
50 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
3-1 by S Lead A |
|
6 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
18 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3-2 by S Lead 8 |
|
19 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
13 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3-2 by S Lead 8 |
|
25 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
16 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
24 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
21 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
|
110 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3= by E Lead T |
|
20 Elizabeth Parker - Hilary Hugh Jones |
22 John Eger - Michael Wood |
|
120 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
2NT= by E Lead 8 |
|
14 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
2 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
|
210 |
0 |
100 |
1NT+4 by W Lead T |
|
|
|
| J8 Q62 K75 K8732 | | | Kathryn Sanders |
| | Stuart Sanders |
| | | K10972 10 84 AQJ64 | | A6543 8543 J1096 | 4X+1 by W Lead 2 par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 7 | E | 5 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 5 | W | 5 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q AKJ97 AQ32 1095 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | 3 | A | T | | | | | | | K | 2 | 6 | 4 | | T | J | A | Q | | | | | | | 3 | 7 | K | 8 | | | A | 2 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 4 | 7 | 4 | 9 | | | | | | | 5 | 9 | 7 | Q | | | Q | K | 5 | T | | | | | | | 8 | J | 9 | 3 | | | J | 8 | 9 | 2 | | | | | 6 | 5 | T | 3 | | | | | 8 | 7 | J | Q | | | | | | | | A | 4 | K | 6 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
19 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
18 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
790 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X= by S Lead 8 |
|
24 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
15 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
|
100 |
91.67 |
8.33 |
4-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
14 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
26 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
170 |
79.17 |
20.83 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
23 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
13 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
170 |
79.17 |
20.83 |
3+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
20 Elizabeth Parker - Hilary Hugh Jones |
9 Egle De Richemont - Martha De Richemont |
|
420 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by W Lead Q |
|
8 Gail Hoffman - Jonathan Hoffman |
22 John Eger - Michael Wood |
|
420 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
4 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
21 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
|
420 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
12 Faye Lucas - Kay Vickers |
17 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
|
420 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by W Lead Q |
|
11 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
5 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
|
420 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by W Lead 2 |
|
25 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
1 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
|
420 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
7 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
16 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
|
420 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by W Lead 2 |
|
3 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
10 Frank Duffield - Peter Hill |
|
590 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4X= by W Lead 2 |
|
6 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
2 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
|
690 |
0 |
100 |
4X+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
|
| Q762 AKQ93 AK Q7 | | | Kathryn Sanders |
| | Stuart Sanders |
| | | AJ53 J10873 K543 | | 1098 86 Q54 AJ1098 | 4= by N Lead 6 par:200.5X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 3 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 7 | E | 10 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 5 | W | 10 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K4 J107542 962 62 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 6 | J | 3 | 3 | | | | | | T | 3 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 2 | 7 | K | 4 | | | 2 | 8 | K | A | | | | T | A | 5 | 6 | | | | | | Q | 9 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 6 | T | 2 | 5 | | | | | | | 9 | J | Q | Q | | | 7 | 8 | 4 | J | | | | | | | 2 | 4 | Q | A | | | | J | 6 | K | 7 | | | 8 | K | 9 | 5 | | | | | | A | T | 7 | 5 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
21 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
480 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+2 by N Lead J |
|
14 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
26 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
450 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
5= by N Lead T |
|
7 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
16 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
450 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4+1 by N Lead T |
|
23 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
13 David Morris - Richard Collins |
430 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT+1 by N Lead J |
|
19 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
18 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
420 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
4= by N Lead 4 |
|
6 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
2 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
420 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
4= by N Lead 6 |
|
25 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
1 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
420 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
4= by S Lead J |
|
3 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
10 Frank Duffield - Peter Hill |
420 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
4= by N Lead J |
|
24 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
15 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
420 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
4= by N Lead T |
|
11 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
5 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
420 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
4= by N Lead J |
|
12 Faye Lucas - Kay Vickers |
17 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
170 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
3+1 by N Lead T |
|
20 Elizabeth Parker - Hilary Hugh Jones |
9 Egle De Richemont - Martha De Richemont |
|
100 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
2NT-2 by N Lead J |
|
8 Gail Hoffman - Jonathan Hoffman |
22 John Eger - Michael Wood |
|
100 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
5X-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| KQ10953 K2 K 6432 | | | Anne Parker |
| | Hilary Vowles |
| | | J6 J985 A863 1097 | | 87 Q10763 1094 J85 | 6= by N Lead T par:990.6NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 12 |
| S | 12 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 12 | E | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | W | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A42 A4 QJ752 AKQ | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | T | 2 | A | K | | | 9 | 2 | 7 | A | | | | | | | | A | 6 | 3 | 8 | | | | | 4 | J | K | 7 | | | K | 3 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 2 | 5 | A | 7 | | | | | | | K | 9 | 3 | 8 | | | | | Q | T | 4 | J | | | | | Q | 3 | 6 | 4 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
26 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
1020 |
|
100 |
0 |
6NT+1 by N Lead T |
|
3 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
16 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
1010 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
6+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
12 Faye Lucas - Kay Vickers |
22 John Eger - Michael Wood |
980 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
6= by N Lead T |
|
19 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
2 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
980 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
6= by N Lead T |
|
7 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
1 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
980 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
6= by N Lead T |
|
4 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
10 Frank Duffield - Peter Hill |
980 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
6= by N Lead 6 |
|
25 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
17 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
980 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
6= by N Lead T |
|
20 Elizabeth Parker - Hilary Hugh Jones |
11 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
490 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 9 |
|
23 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
18 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
480 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+2 by S Lead T |
|
14 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
5 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
480 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
5+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
24 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
13 David Morris - Richard Collins |
480 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
5+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
21 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
15 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
480 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+2 by N Lead T |
|
8 Gail Hoffman - Jonathan Hoffman |
9 Egle De Richemont - Martha De Richemont |
480 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
5+1 by N Lead T |
|
|
| QJ763 AQ32 102 A4 | | | Anne Parker |
| | Hilary Vowles |
| | | 854 J987 A3 6532 | | 92 Q987654 K1097 | 4= by S Lead A par:660.5NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 11 |
| S | 7 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 11 | E | 6 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | W | 6 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK10 K10654 KJ QJ8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 2 | 4 | J | | | | | 3 | A | 9 | 8 | | | | | | 2 | 6 | K | 7 | | | | | | | T | J | Q | 7 | | | 3 | 9 | K | 4 | | | | | | | A | 5 | 6 | 2 | | | | | T | 8 | Q | 5 | | | 7 | 7 | J | 8 | | | | 2 | 4 | K | Q | | | | | | | Q | K | 3 | T | | | | | | 4 | 9 | A | 8 | | | 3 | 9 | 5 | 5 | | | | | | | 6 | 6 | J | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Gail Hoffman - Jonathan Hoffman |
9 Egle De Richemont - Martha De Richemont |
650 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
25 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
17 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
650 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
20 Elizabeth Parker - Hilary Hugh Jones |
11 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
630 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3NT+1 by S Lead A |
|
4 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
10 Frank Duffield - Peter Hill |
620 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4= by N Lead T |
|
12 Faye Lucas - Kay Vickers |
22 John Eger - Michael Wood |
620 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
19 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
2 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
620 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
6 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
26 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
620 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
3 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
16 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
620 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4= by N Lead 7 |
|
21 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
15 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
200 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
7 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
1 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
50 |
|
25 |
75 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
23 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
18 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
6-1 by S Lead A |
|
14 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
5 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
|
200 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
6NT-2 by N Lead 7 |
|
24 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
13 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
200 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
6X-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
|