|
| K1063 Q9 QJ76 Q54 | | | Mike Piggott |
| | Sue Harman |
| | | AQ97 742 K5 9762 | | J AK863 108432 A10 | 4= by E Lead A par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | E | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | W | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 8542 J105 A9 KJ83 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 5 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 9 | K | 7 | 3 | | 2 | 9 | A | 5 | | | | | | | K | T | 4 | Q | | | | | J | 2 | A | 3 | | | 7 | 6 | 3 | 4 | | | | | | | 8 | J | 2 | J | | | | | | 3 | 6 | Q | A | | | | 4 | 5 | 7 | Q | | | 9 | T | 6 | 8 | | | | | | | T | 8 | 7 | 4 | | | | | T | J | 9 | 5 | | | | | | K | Q | K | 8 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
8 David Cartlidge - Marie Topp |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-2 by E Lead 5 |
|
5 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
2 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
50 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
13 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
50 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
11 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
|
110 |
70.83 |
29.17 |
2= by E Lead 3 |
|
9 Jan Palmer Sayer - Mike Allen |
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
|
110 |
70.83 |
29.17 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
13 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
4 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
|
140 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
4 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
|
140 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
1+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
6 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
6 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
|
140 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
8 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
7 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
|
140 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
2 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
|
140 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
12 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
12 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
|
140 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
7 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
|
|
170 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
1 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
10 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
|
420 |
0 |
100 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
|
| 752 854 A10 J8652 | | | Mike Piggott |
| | Sue Harman |
| | | A63 7 KQ9872 973 | | Q94 932 654 KQ104 | 4+1 by S Lead K par:500.5X-3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 8 |
| S | 6 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 8 | E | 6 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 4 | W | 6 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ108 AKQJ106 J3 A | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
K | A | 4 | 3 | | | | | | 2 | 4 | J | A | | | | Q | T | 5 | J | | | | | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | | | | | | 5 | 9 | T | 3 | | | | | | | A | 7 | 8 | 2 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
680 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
8 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
7 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
650 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
4+1 by S Lead K |
|
2 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
650 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
1 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
10 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
650 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
4+1 by S Lead K |
|
12 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
12 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
650 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
4+1 by S Lead K |
|
5 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
2 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by N Lead 4 |
|
6 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
6 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead K |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
8 David Cartlidge - Marie Topp |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead 7 |
|
4 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
200 |
|
29.17 |
70.83 |
3+2 by S Lead K |
|
9 Jan Palmer Sayer - Mike Allen |
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
200 |
|
29.17 |
70.83 |
1+4 by S Lead K |
|
7 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
|
170 |
|
8.33 |
91.67 |
1+3 by S Lead K |
|
13 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
4 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
170 |
|
8.33 |
91.67 |
2+2 by S Lead K |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
13 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
170 |
|
8.33 |
91.67 |
3+1 by S Lead K |
|
|
|
| 87 A853 KQ96 KJ7 | | | Dylan Rees |
| | Pat Mullally |
| | | Q1063 KQ62 J AQ65 | | KJ52 109 A87543 10 | 4-1 by E Lead T par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | E | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 6 | W | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A94 J74 102 98432 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | T | J | Q | A | | | | 2 | 4 | T | 7 | | | 3 | 8 | J | A | | | | | | | | 9 | 6 | 3 | K | | | | T | 2 | Q | K | | | | 9 | 3 | 2 | Q | | | | K | A | 9 | 4 | | | | | | K | 4 | 3 | 5 | | | | | 6 | 7 | 4 | 2 | | | | | | T | J | Q | 5 | | | A | 7 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 6 | J | 5 | 9 | | | | | | | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
12 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-3 by E Lead 4 |
|
6 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
200 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT-2 by W Lead K |
|
9 Jan Palmer Sayer - Mike Allen |
|
100 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4-1 by E Lead T |
|
1 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
2 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
100 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4-1 by E Lead T |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
100 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
13 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
7 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
100 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
12 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
100 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
4 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
10 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
100 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
2 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
13 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
100 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
2NT-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
7 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
4 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
|
110 |
25 |
75 |
2= by E Lead T |
|
5 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
6 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
|
140 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
11 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
|
200 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
3+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
8 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
8 David Cartlidge - Marie Topp |
|
200 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
1-4 by S Lead J |
|
|
| 852 97432 62 1075 | | | Dylan Rees |
| | Pat Mullally |
| | | KQ93 5 J743 KJ64 | | AJ764 QJ86 95 A9 | 3X-3 by N Lead A par:-620.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 4 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 4 | E | 7 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 8 | W | 7 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10 AK10 AKQ108 Q832 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 2 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 9 | 3 | J | 7 | | | K | T | 5 | 8 | | | | | 4 | 2 | 6 | Q | | | | | | | A | T | 3 | 5 | | | | | 9 | A | 3 | 6 | | | | | | A | 5 | 2 | 8 | | | | | K | 9 | 3 | Q | | | | | T | Q | 4 | J | | | | 4 | 8 | K | 8 | | | 4 | 2 | 6 | K | | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 7 | 7 | | | 9 | J | T | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
4 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
500 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
4X-2 by E Lead A |
|
6 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
500 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
4X-2 by E Lead A |
|
13 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
7 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
200 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
4X-1 by E Lead A |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
12 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
200 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
4X-1 by E Lead K |
|
8 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
8 David Cartlidge - Marie Topp |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
4 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
10 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
|
170 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
12 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
|
170 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
2 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
13 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
|
400 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4-4 by S Lead K |
|
11 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
|
620 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
5 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
6 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
|
620 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
9 Jan Palmer Sayer - Mike Allen |
|
|
650 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
1 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
2 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
3X-3 by N Lead A |
|
|
|
| 96 Q106 AQ93 KQJ6 | | | Audrey Lockyer |
| | Phil Davidson |
| | | AQ8 K9532 J10 954 | | 7542 87 K64 A832 | 1NT+2 by N Lead 2 par:90.2 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | E | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | W | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ103 AJ4 8752 107 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | 3 | Q | 6 | | | 2 | 6 | 8 | J | | | | | | | | 2 | T | Q | K | | | | 2 | 7 | 9 | J | | | | 6 | 3 | T | 4 | | | | | | | 5 | J | A | 4 | | | 9 | 4 | K | 8 | | | | | | | J | A | T | 5 | | 5 | K | A | 4 | | | | | | | 8 | T | 3 | Q | | | | Q | 7 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 7 | 9 | 9 | 6 | | | 3 | 7 | 8 | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
7 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
600 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by S Lead 9 |
|
1 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
6 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
150 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
5 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
150 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
6 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
|
120 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
2 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
120 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
9 Jan Palmer Sayer - Mike Allen |
4 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
120 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
120 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
8 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
12 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
120 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
110 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3= by N Lead 4 |
|
13 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
8 David Cartlidge - Marie Topp |
90 |
|
25 |
75 |
1NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
11 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
10 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
12 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
13 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
|
110 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
2= by W Lead K |
|
4 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
2 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3-2 by N Lead 8 |
|
|
| QJ83 J9 K92 10975 | | | Audrey Lockyer |
| | Phil Davidson |
| | | A1064 86 10764 J82 | | K AKQ1054 AQ83 K3 | 4+1 by E Lead J par:-630.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
| S | 5 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | E | 8 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 10 | W | 7 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9752 732 J5 AQ64 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | J | 4 | 2 | Q | | | | A | 2 | 6 | 9 | | | | | K | 3 | 8 | J | | | | | Q | 7 | 8 | 5 | | | | | K | 2 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 3 | 5 | T | K | | | | 9 | A | 5 | 6 | | | | | | T | 7 | 7 | 7 | | | | | 8 | 4 | 2 | 8 | | | | | 5 | 9 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 4 | 6 | T | T | | | | | 3 | A | J | J | | | | | | Q | A | Q | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
2 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
6-3 by W Lead J |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
5 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
8 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
12 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
6-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
2 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
|
130 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
9 Jan Palmer Sayer - Mike Allen |
4 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
1+3 by E Lead J |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
2+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
12 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
13 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
1+3 by E Lead J |
|
1 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
6 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
|
650 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4+1 by E Lead J |
|
11 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
10 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
|
650 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4+1 by E Lead J |
|
6 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
|
|
680 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
7 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
7 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
|
680 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4+2 by E Lead J |
|
13 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
8 David Cartlidge - Marie Topp |
|
680 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| J2 109863 Q73 J92 | | | Alan Wilson |
| | Willem Wiechers |
| | | K86 Q42 5 KQ8653 | | Q104 J KJ10642 1074 | 3-2 by E Lead A par:650.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 5 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 7 | E | 8 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | W | 8 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A9753 AK75 A98 A | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 3 | 2 | 4 | | | | | A | 2 | 3 | J | | | | | A | 6 | 2 | 4 | | | | | K | 4 | 6 | 2 | | | | T | 3 | K | J | | | 5 | 3 | J | 8 | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 8 | 7 | | | | 9 | T | 9 | 5 | | | | | | | 7 | 6 | Q | K | | | | 7 | A | 8 | J | | | | | | 9 | Q | 8 | 4 | | | | T | 5 | Q | 9 | | | | | 6 | 7 | K | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
650 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
4+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
4 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
6 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
650 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
4+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
10 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
3+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
1 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
3-2 by E Lead A |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
13 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
2+3 by S Lead 5 |
|
12 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
170 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
2+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
5 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
|
140 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
2+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
8 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
140 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
3= by S Lead 5 |
|
7 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
8 David Cartlidge - Marie Topp |
110 |
|
29.17 |
70.83 |
2= by S Lead 5 |
|
13 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
12 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
110 |
|
29.17 |
70.83 |
2= by S Lead 5 |
|
6 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
4 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
1-1 by S Lead K |
|
9 Jan Palmer Sayer - Mike Allen |
7 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
11 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
2 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
|
| 84 874 10965 K1062 | | | Alan Wilson |
| | Willem Wiechers |
| | | 1092 Q2 8743 J973 | | J KJ1053 AKQJ2 A4 | 6X-3 by E Lead A par:100.5X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 7 | E | 5 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 5 | W | 2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AKQ7653 A96 Q85 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 2 | 7 | 3 | | | | | A | 2 | 8 | J | | | | | 6 | Q | 8 | 5 | | 3 | 5 | J | 3 | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 4 | 6 | | | | | K | 6 | 7 | T | | | | | A | 5 | 3 | 2 | | | | | K | 9 | 9 | 4 | | | | | J | 7 | 7 | 9 | | | | 4 | 2 | Q | T | | | | | | T | K | 9 | 6 | | | | | A | 8 | 8 | T | | | | | 4 | Q | J | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
6X-3 by E Lead A |
|
5 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
|
420 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
8 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
420 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by S Lead 8 |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
10 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
420 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
11 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
2 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
200 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
5-4 by E Lead A |
|
6 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
4 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
170 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
2+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
2 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
100 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
5X-1 by E Lead A |
|
7 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
8 David Cartlidge - Marie Topp |
100 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
5X-1 by E Lead A |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
13 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
100 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
5-2 by E Lead K |
|
4 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
6 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
|
50 |
25 |
75 |
4-1 by S Lead Q |
|
9 Jan Palmer Sayer - Mike Allen |
7 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4X-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
13 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
12 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
5X-1 by S Lead Q |
|
12 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
|
400 |
0 |
100 |
5= by E Lead A |
|
|
|
| 1062 QJ54 J1064 95 | | | | | | AK954 A76 987 K4 | | J873 10 Q32 AQJ87 | 4+2 by W Lead Q par:-500.6X-3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| S | 2 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 2 | E | 11 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 11 | W | 10 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q K9832 AK5 10632 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | T | 2 | A | | | | 7 | 4 | 8 | 3 | | | | | | | 3 | Q | A | 2 | | | 4 | 6 | J | 6 | | | | | | | 7 | 2 | K | T | | | 9 | 5 | 2 | 8 | | | | | 5 | J | 3 | 9 | | | | | K | 5 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 4 | 9 | A | T | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 8 | 4 | | | | | J | K | 9 | 6 | | | | | 8 | A | 7 | T | | | | | Q | K | 6 | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-4 by E Lead A |
|
8 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
13 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
|
50 |
91.67 |
8.33 |
3-1 by S Lead K |
|
2 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
10 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
|
100 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
5-2 by S Lead A |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
|
150 |
75 |
25 |
5-3 by S Lead A |
|
4 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
|
200 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3+2 by W Lead Q |
|
5 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
4 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
|
230 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
3+3 by W Lead Q |
|
9 Jan Palmer Sayer - Mike Allen |
8 David Cartlidge - Marie Topp |
|
230 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
3+3 by W Lead Q |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
2 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
|
260 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
3+4 by W Lead Q |
|
11 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
6 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
|
500 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
5X-3 by S Lead A |
|
7 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
12 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
|
620 |
25 |
75 |
4= by W Lead Q |
|
1 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
|
|
680 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4+2 by W Lead Q |
|
6 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
7 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
|
680 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4+2 by W Lead Q |
|
13 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
|
680 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4+2 by W Lead Q |
|
|
| 4 A875 A9654 876 | | | | | | AK62 J1096 108 953 | | Q1053 K2 J72 Q1042 | 3NT= by S Lead A par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 9 |
| S | 8 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 9 | E | 4 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4 | W | 4 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J987 Q43 KQ3 AKJ | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 4 | 5 | 7 | | | | | J | 5 | K | 3 | | | | | | | 2 | Q | 6 | 7 | | | | | | K | 8 | 4 | 2 | | | | | Q | T | 5 | 7 | | | | | 3 | 3 | A | J | | | 9 | 4 | 8 | 2 | | | | | 6 | 3 | 9 | 5 | | | | | A | T | 4 | 9 | | | | | 6 | 2 | K | 9 | | | | | | | A | 6 | 7 | T | | | | | J | T | 8 | Q | | | | Q | J | K | 8 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
13 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
630 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
1 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
|
600 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
3NT= by S Lead A |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
2 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
600 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
3NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
12 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
600 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
3NT= by N Lead 3 |
|
2 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
10 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
600 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
3NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
11 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
6 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
180 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT+3 by S Lead 6 |
|
4 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
180 |
|
50 |
50 |
2NT+2 by S Lead J |
|
7 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
12 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
180 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT+3 by S Lead J |
|
5 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
4 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
150 |
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
2NT+1 by S Lead J |
|
6 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
7 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
150 |
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
9 Jan Palmer Sayer - Mike Allen |
8 David Cartlidge - Marie Topp |
150 |
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
13 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
150 |
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
1NT+2 by S Lead A |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-1 by S Lead J |
|
|
|
| QJ82 KQ62 3 J1073 | | | Dave Tullett |
| | Roger Holloman |
| | | 104 J10743 AKQ82 Q | | A53 A98 J10974 A9 | 2+2 by W Lead 3 par:-450.5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 2 |
| S | 9 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 2 | E | 4 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 8 | W | 4 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K976 5 65 K86542 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | J | 6 | 2 | | | | | | A | 2 | Q | 3 | | | | | 9 | K | 3 | 7 | | | 4 | 2 | 9 | 5 | | | | | | | A | 6 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 3 | K | T | 8 | | | | | | 5 | 8 | 6 | 4 | | | K | A | 4 | 7 | | | | | | 8 | 5 | T | Q | | | | Q | 5 | 7 | J | | | | A | J | 7 | 6 | | | | | K | J | 9 | 9 | | | | | Q | T | T | 8 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Jan Palmer Sayer - Mike Allen |
12 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
|
140 |
100 |
0 |
3= by W Lead Q |
|
1 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
4 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
|
170 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
2+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
11 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
|
170 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
4+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
5 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
7 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
|
400 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
5= by W Lead Q |
|
7 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
|
400 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
5= by W Lead 2 |
|
12 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
10 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
|
400 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
5= by E Lead 5 |
|
8 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
|
420 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
5+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
6 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
|
420 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by W Lead Q |
|
13 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
13 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
|
420 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by W Lead 3 |
|
4 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
|
|
450 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
|
490 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 5 |
|
6 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
8 David Cartlidge - Marie Topp |
|
490 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 4 |
|
2 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
2 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
|
920 |
0 |
100 |
6= by E Lead 5 |
|
|
| K63 AKQ2 854 J65 | | | Dave Tullett |
| | Roger Holloman |
| | | A85 96 AK963 AK3 | | J1094 J84 J10 10984 | 1= by S Lead A par:-110.1+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | E | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | W | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q72 10753 Q72 Q72 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 5 | 4 | 2 | | | | | A | 4 | T | 2 | | | | | K | 6 | 8 | 7 | | | | | K | 5 | J | 7 | | | | | A | 3 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 8 | 4 | Q | | | | | | | 9 | Q | 3 | J | | | | | | 3 | 6 | A | 8 | | | K | J | 5 | 9 | | | | | Q | T | 7 | 6 | | | | | K | 9 | 7 | 5 | | | | | 6 | T | Q | 8 | | | | | | | T | 9 | 2 | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
2= by S Lead A |
|
6 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
8 David Cartlidge - Marie Topp |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3-2 by W Lead A |
|
13 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
13 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3-2 by W Lead A |
|
4 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
|
90 |
|
75 |
25 |
1NT= by N Lead J |
|
1 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
4 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
80 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1= by S Lead A |
|
2 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
2 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
50 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
12 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
10 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
|
70 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
1= by W Lead A |
|
9 Jan Palmer Sayer - Mike Allen |
12 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
|
70 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
1= by W Lead A |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
6 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
|
90 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
2= by W Lead K |
|
11 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
|
90 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
2= by E Lead 7 |
|
5 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
7 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2-1 by S Lead A |
|
8 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
|
200 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
2-2 by N Lead J |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
|
200 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
3-2 by N Lead J |
|
|
|
| AQ10 AKQJ842 AJ3 | | | Joan Ridout |
| | Mike Wall |
| | | 3 97653 KQ972 AQ | | KJ654 854 87543 | 4-1 by N Lead 8 par:630.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 10 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 10 | E | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | W | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9872 10 106 KJ10962 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 8 | K | A | 2 | | | | A | 3 | T | 3 | | | | | K | 4 | 2 | 5 | | | | | Q | 5 | 6 | 6 | | | | | A | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | | Q | K | 7 | 2 | | | | | | 7 | J | Q | 4 | | | | T | J | 9 | 7 | | | | | | 4 | T | K | A | | | | J | 5 | 6 | Q | | | | 9 | 3 | 8 | 9 | | | | | 7 | 8 | 5 | T | | | | | | J | 6 | 8 | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
10 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
650 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
4+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
6 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
12 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
650 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
5= by N Lead 5 |
|
4 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
4 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
620 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4= by N Lead 4 |
|
2 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
6 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
620 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4= by S Lead 3 |
|
5 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
8 David Cartlidge - Marie Topp |
620 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4= by N Lead 5 |
|
9 Jan Palmer Sayer - Mike Allen |
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
620 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4= by N Lead 4 |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
620 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4= by N Lead 8 |
|
7 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
13 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
620 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4= by S Lead 3 |
|
8 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
170 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2+2 by N Lead J |
|
1 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
7 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
4-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
11 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
|
|
200 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
6-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
13 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
|
400 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
5-4 by S Lead 3 |
|
12 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
2 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
6NTX-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
|
| J3 983 J75 J9832 | | | Joan Ridout |
| | Mike Wall |
| | | Q1097 Q7654 A4 K6 | | K852 AK102 KQ AQ5 | 5+1 by E Lead J par:-990.6NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| S | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | E | 9 | 7 | 12 | 12 | 12 | W | 9 | 7 | 12 | 12 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A64 J 1098632 1074 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | J | Q | 3 | 2 | | 4 | 8 | A | T | | | | | | | K | 2 | 5 | 9 | | | | | 5 | 4 | K | 2 | | | 7 | 3 | K | A | | | | | | | | 3 | 4 | J | K | | | | 2 | 4 | Q | J | | | T | 5 | 5 | 6 | | | | | 9 | 7 | 8 | 6 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
6 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
|
450 |
95.83 |
4.17 |
5= by W Lead 3 |
|
5 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
8 David Cartlidge - Marie Topp |
|
450 |
95.83 |
4.17 |
5= by E Lead T |
|
7 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
13 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
|
460 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
3NT+2 by E Lead T |
|
4 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
4 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
|
480 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
4+2 by E Lead T |
|
1 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
7 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
|
480 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
5+1 by E Lead J |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
10 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
|
480 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
4+2 by E Lead T |
|
9 Jan Palmer Sayer - Mike Allen |
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
|
490 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
5NT+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
6 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
12 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
|
490 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 3 |
|
11 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
|
|
980 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
6= by W Lead 7 |
|
12 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
2 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
|
980 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
6= by E Lead A |
|
13 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
|
980 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
6= by E |
|
8 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
|
980 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
6= by E Lead 2 |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
|
990 |
0 |
100 |
6NT= by E Lead T |
|
|
|
| 7 742 10985 AQJ95 | | | David Cartlidge |
| | Marie Topp |
| | | KJ842 KJ9865 J 8 | | 10963 AQ KQ76 742 | 4-1 by E Lead T par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| S | 9 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 7 | E | 4 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 6 | W | 4 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ5 103 A432 K1063 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | T | 5 | 4 | A | | | | 3 | 5 | J | 7 | | | 2 | 7 | T | Q | | | | | | | | A | J | 5 | 6 | | | | | 3 | 8 | A | 2 | | | Q | 4 | 6 | 4 | | | | 8 | 2 | 6 | A | | | | | | | | 3 | 6 | 5 | Q | | | | K | 2 | 8 | 8 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
10 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
90 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
1NT= by S Lead 8 |
|
2 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
90 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
1NT= by S Lead 8 |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
2 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
50 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
7 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
50 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4-1 by W Lead T |
|
11 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
4 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
50 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
1 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
8 David Cartlidge - Marie Topp |
50 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4-1 by E Lead T |
|
9 Jan Palmer Sayer - Mike Allen |
13 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
50 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
4 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
7 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
|
100 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
12 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
6 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
2+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
6 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
5 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
12 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
2+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
|
|
420 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
4= by E Lead 3 |
|
13 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
|
420 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
4= by W Lead T |
|
|
| Q95 J87 K3 K10632 | | | David Cartlidge |
| | Marie Topp |
| | | J1087 5 Q87542 Q4 | | A2 AQ109632 J 875 | 4-4 by E Lead A par:130.2+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 |
| S | 10 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | E | 2 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 3 | W | 2 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K643 K4 A1096 AJ9 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 4 | 2 | 5 | | | | | 9 | Q | K | 7 | | | 7 | Q | K | 5 | | | | | | | J | 2 | 3 | 8 | | | | | A | 4 | 3 | J | | | | | 6 | 7 | K | 2 | | | | A | 4 | 7 | 8 | | | | | T | 3 | 5 | J | | | | T | 3 | 4 | 8 | | | | | | 9 | 9 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 6 | T | T | 5 | | | | | A | 6 | J | 9 | | | | | 2 | K | Q | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
8 David Cartlidge - Marie Topp |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-4 by E Lead A |
|
13 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
300 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
4-3 by E Lead A |
|
4 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
7 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
300 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
4-3 by E Lead 3 |
|
6 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
300 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
3-3 by E Lead 9 |
|
9 Jan Palmer Sayer - Mike Allen |
13 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
300 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
3-3 by E Lead T |
|
5 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
12 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
200 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
3-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
2 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
150 |
|
50 |
50 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
2 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
130 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
|
110 |
|
29.17 |
70.83 |
3= by N Lead J |
|
8 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
10 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
110 |
|
29.17 |
70.83 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
7 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
100 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
3-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
12 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
6 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
100 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
11 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
4 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| K10 KJ103 Q10 Q10654 | | | David Bowen |
| | Lis Tyers |
| | | QJ743 9542 K4 72 | | 852 8 AJ96 AKJ93 | 2NT= by S Lead 4 par:-140.3 (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 5 | E | 7 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 7 | W | 7 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A96 AQ76 87532 8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
4 | T | 2 | 6 | | | | | | Q | 6 | 2 | K | | | | 3 | K | 5 | 9 | | | | | | T | J | 3 | 4 | | | | | | A | 5 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 9 | 7 | 7 | 5 | | | | | 8 | A | 7 | 6 | | | | | | 6 | 2 | K | 8 | | | J | 3 | 7 | 4 | | | | | T | 9 | A | 5 | | | | | | | Q | 9 | 3 | J | | | | | 8 | J | T | K | | | | | 8 | Q | Q | A | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
6 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
420 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by N Lead K |
|
1 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
12 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
120 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
2NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
11 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
7 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
100 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
4X-1 by W Lead Q |
|
4 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
8 David Cartlidge - Marie Topp |
100 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
2-2 by E Lead 8 |
|
6 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
13 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
50 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
2 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
|
|
50 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
3-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
9 Jan Palmer Sayer - Mike Allen |
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
|
50 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
7 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
|
50 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
3-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
5 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
|
50 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
8 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
2 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
|
90 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
2= by E Lead 7 |
|
13 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
10 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
|
90 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
2= by E Lead 8 |
|
12 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
|
140 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
2+1 by W Lead Q |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
4 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
|
170 |
0 |
100 |
2+2 by W Lead J |
|
|
| AK AKQ8 QJ9 J876 | | | David Bowen |
| | Lis Tyers |
| | | 63 10942 K84 K1052 | | QJ87 J6 A10763 AQ | 2= by E Lead 3 par:-120.1NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
| S | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | E | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | W | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 109542 753 52 943 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | 2 | J | Q | | | | 3 | 2 | K | 9 | | | 4 | Q | A | 5 | | | | | | | A | 4 | 5 | 6 | | | | | T | 5 | 8 | J | | | | K | 6 | 3 | 2 | | | | | K | 7 | 2 | 3 | | | | | A | J | 5 | 4 | | | | | A | 8 | 4 | 6 | | | | | Q | 6 | 7 | 9 | | | | | | 7 | 9 | T | 8 | | | | | Q | 9 | T | 7 | | | | | J | T | K | 8 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
9 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
7 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
5 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
|
90 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
1NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
1 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
12 David Bowen - Lis Tyers |
|
90 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
2= by E Lead 3 |
|
6 Liz Vincent - Peter Williams |
13 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
|
100 |
75 |
25 |
1-1 by N Lead A |
|
4 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
8 David Cartlidge - Marie Topp |
|
120 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NT+1 by W Lead A |
|
2 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
|
|
200 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
1NT-2 by N Lead 7 |
|
11 Lee Collier - Sheila Shea |
7 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
|
200 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
3-2 by S Lead K |
|
9 Jan Palmer Sayer - Mike Allen |
3 Cherie Duffy - Clare Rooth |
|
300 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3-3 by S Lead K |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Barry Jones |
6 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
|
300 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT-3 by N Lead 7 |
|
13 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
10 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
|
300 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4-3 by S Lead 4 |
|
8 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
2 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
|
400 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4-4 by S Lead 4 |
|
10 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
4 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
|
400 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4NT-4 by N Lead 7 |
|
12 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
11 Alan Wilson - Willem Wiechers |
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
4X-3 by S Lead K |
|
|