|
| J986 Q108 KQ8765 | | | Dagmar Fazackerley |
| | Veronica Petrie |
| | | Q72 652 J84 J942 | | AK1043 AKJ AQ102 A | 4+2 by E Lead T par:-980.6 (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| S | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | E | 8 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 10 | W | 8 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 5 9743 K97653 103 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | T | 2 | 5 | A | | | | A | 5 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 3 | 3 | Q | 8 | | | 7 | J | K | 5 | | | | | | | T | 6 | 2 | 9 | | | | | A | 7 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 2 | 9 | J | 7 | | | 8 | 8 | T | K | | | | | | | | 3 | 5 | T | J | | | | Q | 3 | 6 | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
2 Advanced Robot - Allan Kirkwood |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
6-3 by E Lead T |
|
6 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
50 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
6-1 by E Lead T |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
9 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
50 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-1 by E Lead T |
|
7 Alan Frost - Chris Pickup |
1 Linda Hitchen - Ralph Jones |
|
420 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
4= by E Lead T |
|
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
10 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
|
430 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
3 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
450 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
5= by E Lead 7 |
|
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
450 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
4 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
450 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
8 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
480 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
4+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
9 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
|
480 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
4+2 by E Lead T |
|
|
| K86 J10432 102 K72 | | | Dagmar Fazackerley |
| | Veronica Petrie |
| | | Q1097 8 KQJ8 J543 | | A5 A976 9754 A96 | 1NT+1 by E Lead 2 par:-110.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | E | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | W | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J432 KQ5 A63 Q108 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 2 | 9 | 6 | 5 | | K | 2 | 4 | 3 | | | | | Q | T | 5 | A | | | | | | | | K | 8 | 2 | 6 | | | | | Q | 3 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 5 | 7 | T | A | | | | 9 | 6 | 8 | 2 | | | | | 7 | 3 | J | 4 | | | 4 | 7 | 9 | T | | | | | | | | 4 | T | K | A | | | | A | 8 | 5 | K | | | | | 9 | J | J | J | | | | 8 | 6 | Q | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
10 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
2 Advanced Robot - Allan Kirkwood |
50 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2-1 by W Lead T |
|
4 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
50 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
90 |
61.11 |
38.89 |
1NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
9 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
|
90 |
61.11 |
38.89 |
1NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
7 Alan Frost - Chris Pickup |
1 Linda Hitchen - Ralph Jones |
|
120 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
3 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
120 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
8 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
120 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
6 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
120 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
9 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
|
120 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| KQJ A10932 92 Q96 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Allan Kirkwood |
| | | 54 J84 AQ1085 A52 | | 872 Q765 K63 J43 | 2-1 by N Lead K par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 7 |
| S | 10 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 7 | E | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | W | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A10963 K J74 K1087 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | 4 | 8 | 2 | | | | | 6 | 7 | T | 9 | | | A | 2 | 3 | J | | | | | | 3 | 5 | K | 8 | | | | | | | 3 | 4 | K | 2 | | | A | 6 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 9 | 7 | 8 | J | | | | Q | T | Q | T | | | | | | | 3 | K | A | 6 | | | 5 | 9 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 2 | Q | 4 | 9 | | | | | | Q | 8 | T | 5 | | | | | J | J | A | 5 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
1 Linda Hitchen - Ralph Jones |
420 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
4= by S Lead 4 |
|
6 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
420 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
4= by S Lead 4 |
|
4 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
420 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
4= by S Lead 4 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
9 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
420 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
4= by S Lead 5 |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
10 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
420 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
4= by S Lead 4 |
|
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
140 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
9 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
2 Advanced Robot - Allan Kirkwood |
|
50 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
2-1 by N Lead K |
|
7 Alan Frost - Chris Pickup |
3 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
50 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
4-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
50 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
2-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
8 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by S Lead A |
|
|
| AJ7 9654 K52 852 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Allan Kirkwood |
| | | 2 AQ10 74 AQJ10764 | | KQ8654 KJ7 J93 K | 4+1 by E Lead 8 par:-130.1+3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 |
| S | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | E | 10 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | W | 10 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1093 832 AQ1086 93 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 8 | A | 4 | 7 | | 2 | 7 | K | 3 | | | | | | | Q | 9 | 4 | A | | | | 2 | K | 3 | 4 | | | | | | 8 | T | 7 | J | | | | 5 | K | 2 | T | | | | | | 6 | 9 | 6 | 6 | | | | | J | 3 | Q | 9 | | | A | 5 | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
200 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 8 |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
10 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
200 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
4-2 by E Lead 8 |
|
8 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
100 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
4-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
6 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
100 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
5-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
100 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
5-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
4 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
100 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
4-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
9 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
100 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
5-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
1 Linda Hitchen - Ralph Jones |
|
600 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
5= by W Lead 6 |
|
9 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
2 Advanced Robot - Allan Kirkwood |
|
650 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
4+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
7 Alan Frost - Chris Pickup |
3 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
1370 |
0 |
100 |
6= by W Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| A42 8653 75 KQ108 | | | Liz Wattleworth |
| | Usha Bhushan |
| | | KJ765 Q97 Q 9753 | | 83 AJ104 A86 AJ62 | 2+1 by W Lead 7 par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 5 | E | 9 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 5 | W | 9 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q109 K2 KJ109432 4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 7 | A | 2 | Q | | | | | | 3 | 9 | J | 2 | | | 9 | 3 | 4 | K | | | | | | | | J | 5 | 5 | 6 | | 7 | 5 | T | 2 | | | | | | | 8 | T | K | 4 | | | Q | 6 | A | Q | | | | | | | | K | 6 | 8 | 8 | | 3 | K | A | 4 | | | | | | | J | 3 | 5 | A | | | | Q | 2 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 8 | J | 9 | 9 | | | | | | 6 | T | 7 | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Alan Frost - Chris Pickup |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
130 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
3+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
8 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
130 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
3+1 by S Lead Q |
|
6 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
130 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
3+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
110 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3= by S Lead 7 |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
1 Linda Hitchen - Ralph Jones |
|
110 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
2= by E Lead J |
|
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
110 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
2= by W Lead 7 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
10 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
|
110 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
2= by W Lead K |
|
4 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
2 Advanced Robot - Allan Kirkwood |
|
140 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2+1 by W Lead K |
|
9 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
9 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
|
140 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
3 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3X-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
|
| K8 Q94 72 KQ10963 | | | Liz Wattleworth |
| | Usha Bhushan |
| | | A97653 652 63 87 | | 2 K108 AKQJ109 A42 | 3NT-1 by E Lead 5 par:-100.3X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 |
| S | 8 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | E | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | W | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ104 AJ73 854 J5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 5 | 8 | Q | A | | | | A | 4 | 6 | 2 | | | | | K | 5 | 3 | 7 | | | | | Q | 8 | 7 | 3 | | | | | J | 7 | 3 | 6 | | | | | T | 3 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 9 | T | 2 | 9 | | | | | 2 | 4 | A | 8 | | | 5 | Q | K | A | | | | | | | | J | 6 | 9 | 8 | | | | | Q | 6 | K | 2 | | | K | 4 | J | 7 | | | | | T | T | J | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
3 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
2= by S Lead 6 |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
1 Linda Hitchen - Ralph Jones |
100 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3NT-1 by E Lead J |
|
4 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
2 Advanced Robot - Allan Kirkwood |
100 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3-1 by E Lead J |
|
7 Alan Frost - Chris Pickup |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
100 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3NT-1 by E Lead J |
|
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
100 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3-1 by E Lead J |
|
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
100 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3NT-1 by E Lead J |
|
9 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
9 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
100 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
10 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
|
90 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
2= by E Lead Q |
|
8 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
110 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
2+1 by E Lead J |
|
6 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
110 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
2+1 by E Lead J |
|
|
|
| 7 A82 AK1092 K752 | | | Geoff Essery |
| | Robin Hartley |
| | | KQ865 K94 3 AQ106 | | 1032 73 QJ5 J9843 | 4+1 by N Lead 3 par:1370.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 6 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 8 | E | 7 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | W | 7 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ94 QJ1065 8764 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | 4 | A | 2 | | | 3 | A | 5 | 4 | | | | | | K | 4 | 9 | 6 | | | | | 5 | 8 | 8 | T | | | | | | | A | 5 | 7 | 2 | | | | | J | K | 2 | 3 | | | K | J | 6 | 6 | | | | | 7 | 9 | 7 | Q | | | | | | | T | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | | J | K | A | 7 | | | T | Q | 5 | 9 | | | | | | T | 6 | Q | 9 | | | | 8 | J | Q | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Alan Frost - Chris Pickup |
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
1100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-4 by W Lead A |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
1 Linda Hitchen - Ralph Jones |
650 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
8 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
650 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+1 by S Lead K |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
3 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
620 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
5+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
4 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
9 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
200 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
6 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
170 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
3+3 by N Lead 3 |
|
9 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
10 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
150 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
4+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
2 Advanced Robot - Allan Kirkwood |
140 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
3= by S Lead 3 |
|
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
140 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
2+1 by S Lead K |
|
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by S Lead K |
|
|
| A10874 AJ106 4 AK5 | | | Geoff Essery |
| | Robin Hartley |
| | | K9 AKJ95 Q97643 | | J62 Q87542 Q862 | 4= by N Lead 7 par:-130.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 6 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 8 | E | 7 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 5 | W | 7 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q53 K93 1073 J1082 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 7 | 3 | 9 | 6 | | | A | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | | K | 4 | 6 | 7 | | | | | | A | 2 | 3 | K | | | | | 7 | 6 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | K | 4 | T | 2 | | | | | 9 | 6 | A | 4 | | | J | Q | 5 | 5 | | | | | | | T | 7 | A | J | | | | Q | T | 9 | 8 | | | | T | 5 | 2 | 9 | | | | | K | 8 | 8 | Q | | | | | 5 | 8 | J | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
10 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
420 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by N Lead 7 |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
3 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
300 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
5X-2 by W Lead 4 |
|
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
110 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
2= by N Lead 2 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
1 Linda Hitchen - Ralph Jones |
50 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
50 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
8 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
50 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
2NT-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
6 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
|
50 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
3-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
2 Advanced Robot - Allan Kirkwood |
|
100 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
3-2 by S Lead K |
|
7 Alan Frost - Chris Pickup |
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
110 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
4 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
9 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
2+3 by W Lead A |
|
|
|
| 75 AK9532 KJ72 5 | | | Linda Hitchen |
| | Ralph Jones |
| | | AQ9 J4 1098 KJ432 | | J642 87 Q64 AQ108 | 4-1 by N Lead 8 par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 5 | E | 9 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | W | 9 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K1083 Q106 A53 976 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 8 | Q | 4 | 2 | | | | | | 6 | J | A | 7 | | | 2 | 4 | A | 8 | | | | | | | 5 | 9 | J | Q | | | | 6 | 3 | T | K | | | | 7 | 8 | T | 9 | | | | | | | 6 | 2 | 5 | T | | | | 2 | T | Q | 5 | | | A | 7 | 4 | 3 | | | | | J | 3 | Q | 7 | | | | | | K | 6 | 9 | 3 | | | | | 9 | J | 8 | 4 | | | | | 5 | A | K | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
2 Advanced Robot - Allan Kirkwood |
170 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
2+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
3 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
170 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
2+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
7 Alan Frost - Chris Pickup |
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
8 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
3= by N Lead 8 |
|
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
9 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
4 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
10 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
9 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
1 Linda Hitchen - Ralph Jones |
|
50 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
4-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
50 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
|
| AQJ854 J4 J94 J6 | | | Linda Hitchen |
| | Ralph Jones |
| | | 93 1072 A10872 Q43 | | K62 853 K65 9872 | 4= by N Lead 5 par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 9 |
| S | 9 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 9 | E | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | W | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 107 AKQ96 Q3 AK105 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 5 | Q | A | 4 | | | 2 | 9 | K | 3 | | | | | | | 2 | A | 3 | 6 | | | | | | T | 3 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 7 | 9 | J | K | | | | 9 | K | 4 | J | | | | | | 5 | Q | 5 | 7 | | | A | 6 | T | 2 | | | | | Q | 6 | 6 | 7 | | | | | J | 3 | 9 | 7 | | | | | 4 | 5 | A | T | | | | | | | K | 8 | J | 8 | | | | | Q | T | 8 | 8 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
3 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
680 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
4+2 by N Lead 8 |
|
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
680 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
4+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
4 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
10 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
630 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
9 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
1 Linda Hitchen - Ralph Jones |
620 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
4= by N Lead 5 |
|
6 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
2 Advanced Robot - Allan Kirkwood |
620 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
620 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
4= by N Lead 9 |
|
7 Alan Frost - Chris Pickup |
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
620 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
4= by N Lead 5 |
|
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
620 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
4= by N Lead 5 |
|
8 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
620 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
4= by N Lead 5 |
|
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
9 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
620 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
|
|
| K653 Q874 A4 Q82 | | | Andrew Holborn |
| | Peter Richmond |
| | | AQ1094 AJ6 53 K105 | | J872 K KJ876 AJ9 | 4= by W Lead 4 par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 3 |
| S | 4 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 3 | E | 8 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 10 | W | 8 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 109532 Q1092 7643 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 4 | K | 2 | 6 | | | | | | J | 3 | 9 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 3 | T | 5 | | | J | 7 | 7 | 5 | | | | | | | 8 | 9 | A | 6 | | | 3 | A | 6 | 2 | | | | | | 8 | 7 | T | A | | | | 5 | 4 | K | 9 | | | | | | | 8 | T | 4 | K | | | | Q | 9 | 4 | Q | | | | 5 | 2 | J | 6 | | | | | | | A | 7 | T | 8 | | | | | J | Q | K | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
4 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
1 Linda Hitchen - Ralph Jones |
|
420 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
4= by W Lead 4 |
|
9 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
3 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
420 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
4= by W Lead 4 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
420 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
420 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
4= by W Lead 4 |
|
7 Alan Frost - Chris Pickup |
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
420 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
4= by W Lead 4 |
|
6 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
9 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
|
420 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
10 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
|
420 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
8 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
2 Advanced Robot - Allan Kirkwood |
|
450 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
450 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
|
| J82 J9 J852 KQ95 | | | Andrew Holborn |
| | Peter Richmond |
| | | A3 Q8753 Q74 A62 | | 9765 AK1042 A 1074 | 4= by W Lead 2 par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 |
| S | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | E | 7 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 8 | W | 7 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ104 6 K10963 J83 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | 5 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | 4 | A | 8 | 6 | | 3 | 9 | A | 6 | | | | | | | K | 6 | 5 | J | | | | | A | 9 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 7 | T | 7 | J | | | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | | | | | | | 9 | K | 8 | 5 | | | Q | 8 | 4 | T | | | | | | | 4 | 3 | 6 | 9 | | | | K | 7 | 8 | A | | | | Q | J | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
1 Linda Hitchen - Ralph Jones |
|
420 |
50 |
50 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
8 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
2 Advanced Robot - Allan Kirkwood |
|
420 |
50 |
50 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
9 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
3 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
420 |
50 |
50 |
4= by W Lead 2 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
420 |
50 |
50 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
420 |
50 |
50 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
420 |
50 |
50 |
4= by W Lead 2 |
|
7 Alan Frost - Chris Pickup |
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
420 |
50 |
50 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
|
420 |
50 |
50 |
4= by W Lead 2 |
|
6 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
9 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
|
420 |
50 |
50 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
10 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
|
420 |
50 |
50 |
4= by W Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| J106 K KQ1094 AK75 | | | Monica Cartwright |
| | Sue Woodcock |
| | | 7542 A65 J875 J10 | | AQ9 QJ942 A Q962 | 3-3 by E Lead 6 par:-140.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | E | 7 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 6 | W | 7 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K83 10873 632 843 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 6 | 5 | 9 | A | | | | J | 3 | 5 | K | | | | K | 2 | 2 | 7 | | | | | | 4 | 7 | A | 4 | | | 2 | 6 | Q | K | | | | | | | | 3 | 8 | T | 9 | | | A | 2 | 3 | T | | | | | K | 6 | 4 | J | | | | | Q | 9 | T | J | | | | | | | 8 | 4 | 5 | 9 | | | | Q | 8 | 5 | 7 | | | | | | 8 | 7 | T | A | | | | Q | 3 | 6 | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
10 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-4 by E Lead 8 |
|
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
2 Advanced Robot - Allan Kirkwood |
300 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-3 by E Lead 3 |
|
9 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
300 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3-3 by E Lead 6 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
200 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
2-2 by W Lead K |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
200 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
3-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
200 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
2-2 by W Lead A |
|
8 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
9 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2-1 by N Lead Q |
|
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
1 Linda Hitchen - Ralph Jones |
|
110 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
2= by E Lead 6 |
|
4 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
3 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
140 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
2+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
7 Alan Frost - Chris Pickup |
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
|
140 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
3= by E Lead 3 |
|
|
| KQ AQJ853 KJ 982 | | | Monica Cartwright |
| | Sue Woodcock |
| | | AJ2 104 1054 AQ764 | | 10853 K762 872 K10 | 2= by N Lead K par:90.1+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | E | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | W | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9764 9 AQ963 J53 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | 3 | 7 | 2 | | | | | T | J | Q | 8 | | | A | 9 | 2 | 5 | | | | | A | K | 5 | 4 | | | | | 6 | 3 | 6 | 9 | | | | | | | | 6 | 2 | Q | 3 | | | A | 2 | 7 | 4 | | | | | J | K | 9 | T | | | | | | 8 | 3 | 4 | K | | | | Q | 7 | 6 | 4 | | | | | J | 7 | A | 5 | | | | | | | Q | T | 5 | 8 | | | 8 | T | 9 | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
3 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
1100 |
|
100 |
0 |
2X-5 by E Lead 6 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
140 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3= by N Lead K |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
140 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2+1 by N Lead K |
|
9 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
110 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
2= by N Lead K |
|
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
110 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
2= by N Lead K |
|
7 Alan Frost - Chris Pickup |
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
110 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
2= by N Lead 7 |
|
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
2 Advanced Robot - Allan Kirkwood |
|
50 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
3-1 by N Lead K |
|
8 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
9 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
|
50 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
3-1 by N Lead K |
|
6 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
10 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
|
50 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
3-1 by N Lead K |
|
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
1 Linda Hitchen - Ralph Jones |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3-2 by N Lead K |
|
|
|
| 10764 52 AQJ72 108 | | | Cath Ashworth |
| | Judith Jury |
| | | 852 AQ83 6 J7653 | | AKQJ3 107 83 AK42 | 4+2 by E Lead 6 par:-980.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| S | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | E | 12 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 8 | W | 12 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9 KJ964 K10954 Q9 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 6 | Q | 5 | 7 | | 2 | 4 | A | 9 | | | | | | | K | 9 | 5 | 6 | | | | | Q | 4 | 8 | 7 | | | | | J | 4 | 3 | T | | | | | A | 9 | 3 | 8 | | | | | K | Q | 5 | T | | | | | 4 | 5 | J | 2 | | | 7 | 2 | 2 | 9 | | | | | 6 | 7 | 3 | T | | | | | A | J | T | J | | | | | 8 | Q | 3 | K | | | | | | | 8 | K | 6 | A | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
10 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
|
100 |
100 |
0 |
3-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
9 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
|
170 |
88.89 |
11.11 |
3+1 by E Lead Q |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
200 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
200 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
3+2 by E Lead T |
|
7 Alan Frost - Chris Pickup |
2 Advanced Robot - Allan Kirkwood |
|
230 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
3+3 by E Lead 4 |
|
6 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
1 Linda Hitchen - Ralph Jones |
|
450 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
4+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
3 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
480 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
4 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
480 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
9 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
480 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
|
480 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
|
| AQ105 AK76 J84 J4 | | | Cath Ashworth |
| | Judith Jury |
| | | KJ J1052 A105 AQ106 | | 8742 Q98 K9 K875 | 1NT+1 by W Lead 5 par:-100.3X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 5 | E | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | W | 8 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 963 43 Q7632 932 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | 2 | 9 | J | | | | 6 | J | K | 2 | | | | | | | 5 | 3 | T | 4 | | | A | 6 | 8 | 9 | | | | | Q | T | 7 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 7 | 8 | 3 | | | | | | | Q | 4 | 5 | A | | | | 4 | 9 | Q | A | | | | J | K | 9 | 2 | | | | | | 8 | K | 3 | 5 | | | | | | 4 | 6 | K | A | | | | Q | 7 | 6 | T | | | | | J | 8 | 7 | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
110 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
2= by N Lead 8 |
|
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
9 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
110 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
2= by N Lead 8 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
100 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3-1 by W Lead K |
|
4 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
90 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
2= by W Lead 6 |
|
8 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
10 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
3= by W Lead 4 |
|
7 Alan Frost - Chris Pickup |
2 Advanced Robot - Allan Kirkwood |
|
120 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
2NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
9 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
120 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
6 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
1 Linda Hitchen - Ralph Jones |
|
150 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
2NT-3 by N Lead Q |
|
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
3 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
150 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
1NT+2 by W Lead A |
|
|
|
| A8 A10964 J4 Q1063 | | | Neil Draper |
| | Sirima Subramaniam |
| | | 765432 KQ AQ A97 | | KQJ10 J853 1065 J8 | 4= by W Lead J par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 5 |
| S | 8 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 5 | E | 4 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 8 | W | 4 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9 72 K98732 K542 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| J | 5 | 7 | Q | | | | 2 | 8 | K | 9 | | | | | | | 3 | 2 | K | A | | | | 3 | J | K | A | | | | Q | 4 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 3 | A | T | 2 | | | | | | Q | 8 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 4 | 6 | K | A | | | | 9 | T | Q | 5 | | | | | | | J | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
6 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
3 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
170 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
170 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
4 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
170 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
7 Alan Frost - Chris Pickup |
9 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
|
170 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+2 by W Lead J |
|
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
10 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
|
170 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
2 Advanced Robot - Allan Kirkwood |
|
200 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
8 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
1 Linda Hitchen - Ralph Jones |
|
420 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
4= by W Lead 3 |
|
9 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
420 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
4= by W Lead J |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
420 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
|
| 10873 KQ83 K K843 | | | Neil Draper |
| | Sirima Subramaniam |
| | | 2 J95 10873 AQJ96 | | AKJ95 106 QJ965 5 | 2= by E Lead T par:-110.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 7 | E | 6 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 6 | W | 6 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q64 A742 A42 1072 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | T | A | 3 | 5 | | 3 | K | 5 | 2 | | | | | | 3 | T | A | 5 | | | | | | | 2 | 9 | K | 6 | | | Q | 6 | 4 | J | | | | | | Q | 4 | 7 | 8 | | | | | J | A | 8 | 4 | | | | | | Q | 2 | 3 | A | | | | K | 4 | 6 | 7 | | | | | J | 6 | T | 8 | | | 9 | K | 9 | 2 | | | | | | | 9 | 7 | J | T | | | | 8 | 5 | 7 | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
8 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-2 by E Lead 7 |
|
9 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
6 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
|
90 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
2= by E Lead T |
|
7 Alan Frost - Chris Pickup |
9 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
|
90 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
2= by E Lead 2 |
|
8 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
1 Linda Hitchen - Ralph Jones |
|
110 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
2+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
5 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
2 Advanced Robot - Allan Kirkwood |
|
110 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
2+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
4 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
5 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
110 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
2+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
7 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
110 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
2+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
10 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
|
110 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
3= by E Lead 7 |
|
6 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
3 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
130 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
3+1 by E Lead T |
|
10 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
4 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
|
130 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
2+2 by E Lead T |
|
|