|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
11 Alan Whittam - Linda Wilson |
140 |
|
96.67 |
3.33 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
6 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
12 David Reilly - John Johnson |
140 |
|
96.67 |
3.33 |
3= by S Lead 4 |
|
8 Peter Ball - Steve Anderton |
10 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
50 |
|
86.67 |
13.33 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
7 Neil Kenyon - Vinay Bhushan |
1 Andrew Lum - John Brearley |
|
|
73.33 |
26.67 |
PASS |
|
2 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
5 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
|
|
73.33 |
26.67 |
PASS |
|
10 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
9 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
|
73.33 |
26.67 |
PASS |
|
9 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
4 Elizabeth Fewster - Elizabeth Hall |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
7 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
4-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
11 Chris Nicholson - Ian Douglass |
13 Ann Allen - Sue Hazlitt |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
3-1 by S Lead A |
|
1 Dagmar Fazackerley - Don Hilton |
15 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
4 Sue Willcox - Yvonne Dickinson |
8 Liz Wattleworth - Sue Woodcock |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4X-1 by S Lead A |
|
14 Andy Hitchon - Susan Squires |
16 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
|
110 |
26.67 |
73.33 |
2+1 by W Lead K |
|
12 Chris Butterfield - Tony Howells |
|
|
120 |
20 |
80 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
16 Andrew Cafferky - Ronnie Epstein |
2 Bob Collins - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
130 |
10 |
90 |
3+1 by W Lead K |
|
15 Christine Burgess - Jane Jones |
6 Cath Ashworth - Heather Carr |
|
130 |
10 |
90 |
3+1 by W Lead K |
|
13 Geraldine Standring - Maxine Whalley |
14 Gerard Gaffey - Shirley Wilkinson |
|
1100 |
0 |
100 |
4X-5 by N Lead 2 |
|
|
| A86543 K1087 QJ2 | | | John Roberts |
| | Rosanna Roberts |
| | | KJ10 AJ52 K96 QJ5 | | Q2 Q963 A1075 A96 | 4-1 by E Lead 9 par:-400.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
| S | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | E | 6 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 9 | W | 7 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 97 4 843 K1087432 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 9 | T | A | 2 | | | 3 | Q | 7 | J | | | | | | 3 | 4 | J | K | | | | 4 | 5 | 4 | K | | | | 2 | 7 | 9 | 4 | | | | | | | 7 | 8 | K | 2 | | | Q | 8 | 6 | 2 | | | | | | Q | A | 3 | 6 | | | | | | Q | 3 | 5 | T | | | | | T | 7 | 9 | J | | | | 5 | 6 | 8 | 5 | | | | | | A | T | J | 6 | | | | | 9 | K | A | 8 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Chris Nicholson - Ian Douglass |
13 Ann Allen - Sue Hazlitt |
100 |
|
96.67 |
3.33 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 7 |
|
13 Geraldine Standring - Maxine Whalley |
14 Gerard Gaffey - Shirley Wilkinson |
100 |
|
96.67 |
3.33 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 8 |
|
4 Sue Willcox - Yvonne Dickinson |
8 Liz Wattleworth - Sue Woodcock |
50 |
|
70 |
30 |
4-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
10 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
9 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
50 |
|
70 |
30 |
4-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
8 Peter Ball - Steve Anderton |
10 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
50 |
|
70 |
30 |
4-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
3 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
11 Alan Whittam - Linda Wilson |
50 |
|
70 |
30 |
4-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
1 Dagmar Fazackerley - Don Hilton |
15 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
50 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
14 Andy Hitchon - Susan Squires |
16 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
50 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT-1 by E Lead T |
|
12 Chris Butterfield - Tony Howells |
3 Advanced Robot - Dog999 |
|
140 |
46.67 |
53.33 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
7 Neil Kenyon - Vinay Bhushan |
1 Andrew Lum - John Brearley |
|
400 |
30 |
70 |
3NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
9 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
4 Elizabeth Fewster - Elizabeth Hall |
|
400 |
30 |
70 |
3NT= by E Lead 7 |
|
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
7 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
|
400 |
30 |
70 |
3NT= by E Lead 7 |
|
6 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
12 David Reilly - John Johnson |
|
400 |
30 |
70 |
3NT= by E Lead 7 |
|
2 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
5 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
|
420 |
13.33 |
86.67 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
16 Andrew Cafferky - Ronnie Epstein |
2 Bob Collins - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
430 |
3.33 |
96.67 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
15 Christine Burgess - Jane Jones |
6 Cath Ashworth - Heather Carr |
|
430 |
3.33 |
96.67 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| 843 J106 A963 K64 | | | Elizabeth Fewster |
| | Elizabeth Hall |
| | | A106 Q954 KQ4 Q82 | | K97 A7 J82 J10973 | 1NT+1 by W Lead 3 par:-120.1NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
| S | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | E | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | W | 9 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ52 K832 1075 A5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | 2 | T | K | | | | 2 | 4 | J | 5 | | | | | | | 3 | A | Q | 6 | | | | | | 7 | 4 | A | 8 | | | 6 | J | 5 | Q | | | | 8 | K | 7 | 5 | | | | | | 9 | 7 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 4 | K | 2 | 6 | | | | | | T | 3 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 9 | 8 | 9 | 3 | | | | | A | K | Q | 6 | | | | | 9 | Q | A | T | | | T | J | 7 | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Dagmar Fazackerley - Don Hilton |
13 Ann Allen - Sue Hazlitt |
|
50 |
100 |
0 |
2-1 by S Lead A |
|
7 Neil Kenyon - Vinay Bhushan |
15 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
|
90 |
93.33 |
6.67 |
1NT= by W Lead 8 |
|
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
6 Cath Ashworth - Heather Carr |
|
100 |
86.67 |
13.33 |
2-2 by S Lead K |
|
2 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
10 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
110 |
80 |
20 |
3= by E Lead Q |
|
12 Chris Butterfield - Tony Howells |
2 Bob Collins - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
120 |
56.67 |
43.33 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
10 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
4 Elizabeth Fewster - Elizabeth Hall |
|
120 |
56.67 |
43.33 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
6 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
8 Liz Wattleworth - Sue Woodcock |
|
120 |
56.67 |
43.33 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
4 Sue Willcox - Yvonne Dickinson |
11 Alan Whittam - Linda Wilson |
|
120 |
56.67 |
43.33 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
14 Andy Hitchon - Susan Squires |
14 Gerard Gaffey - Shirley Wilkinson |
|
120 |
56.67 |
43.33 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
3 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
16 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
|
120 |
56.67 |
43.33 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
16 Andrew Cafferky - Ronnie Epstein |
1 Andrew Lum - John Brearley |
|
150 |
23.33 |
76.67 |
1NT+2 by E Lead Q |
|
8 Peter Ball - Steve Anderton |
7 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
|
150 |
23.33 |
76.67 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
11 Chris Nicholson - Ian Douglass |
9 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
150 |
23.33 |
76.67 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
15 Christine Burgess - Jane Jones |
12 David Reilly - John Johnson |
|
150 |
23.33 |
76.67 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
9 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
5 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
|
180 |
6.67 |
93.33 |
1NT+3 by E Lead 2 |
|
13 Geraldine Standring - Maxine Whalley |
3 Advanced Robot - Dog999 |
|
600 |
0 |
100 |
3NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
|
| AK95 953 AK873 9 | | | Elizabeth Fewster |
| | Elizabeth Hall |
| | | 73 72 J10654 KJ74 | | Q108 1086 Q2 A10532 | 6-1 by N Lead A par:650.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 8 |
| S | 6 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 8 | E | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | W | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J642 AKQJ4 9 Q86 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 6 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 3 | 8 | J | 5 | | | | A | 8 | 2 | 3 | | | | | K | T | 4 | 7 | | | | | A | 2 | 9 | 4 | | | | | K | Q | Q | 5 | | | | | 3 | 6 | A | 2 | | | | | | | K | 7 | 5 | 8 | | | | | Q | 4 | 9 | T | | | | | J | K | 3 | Q | | | | 2 | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Sue Willcox - Yvonne Dickinson |
11 Alan Whittam - Linda Wilson |
680 |
|
93.33 |
6.67 |
4+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
1 Dagmar Fazackerley - Don Hilton |
13 Ann Allen - Sue Hazlitt |
680 |
|
93.33 |
6.67 |
4+2 by N Lead Q |
|
3 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
16 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
680 |
|
93.33 |
6.67 |
4+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
16 Andrew Cafferky - Ronnie Epstein |
1 Andrew Lum - John Brearley |
650 |
|
46.67 |
53.33 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
12 Chris Butterfield - Tony Howells |
2 Bob Collins - Rod Greenhalgh |
650 |
|
46.67 |
53.33 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
13 Geraldine Standring - Maxine Whalley |
3 Advanced Robot - Dog999 |
650 |
|
46.67 |
53.33 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
9 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
5 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
650 |
|
46.67 |
53.33 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
6 Cath Ashworth - Heather Carr |
650 |
|
46.67 |
53.33 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
8 Peter Ball - Steve Anderton |
7 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
650 |
|
46.67 |
53.33 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
6 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
8 Liz Wattleworth - Sue Woodcock |
650 |
|
46.67 |
53.33 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
11 Chris Nicholson - Ian Douglass |
9 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
650 |
|
46.67 |
53.33 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
2 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
10 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
650 |
|
46.67 |
53.33 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
15 Christine Burgess - Jane Jones |
12 David Reilly - John Johnson |
650 |
|
46.67 |
53.33 |
4+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
7 Neil Kenyon - Vinay Bhushan |
15 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
650 |
|
46.67 |
53.33 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
14 Andy Hitchon - Susan Squires |
14 Gerard Gaffey - Shirley Wilkinson |
630 |
|
6.67 |
93.33 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
10 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
4 Elizabeth Fewster - Elizabeth Hall |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
6-1 by N Lead A |
|
|
|
| Q6 AKQ5 AKJ82 87 | | | Angus Kirby |
| | Stuart Challinor |
| | | 93 J8 1075 AJ9532 | | KJ108742 72 9 K64 | 4+1 by N Lead J par:300.5X-2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 7 |
| S | 4 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 7 | E | 9 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 2 | W | 9 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A5 109643 Q643 Q10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | J | A | 9 | 6 | | | | | | 3 | 8 | A | 2 | | | K | 7 | 4 | J | | | | | 2 | 9 | Q | 5 | | | | | | | 3 | 7 | A | 2 | | | K | 4 | 4 | T | | | | | J | 7 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 8 | 8 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 7 | K | T | 3 | | | | | | 4 | Q | A | 8 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Chris Nicholson - Ian Douglass |
4 Elizabeth Fewster - Elizabeth Hall |
680 |
|
100 |
0 |
5+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
10 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
5 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
650 |
|
73.33 |
26.67 |
4+1 by N Lead J |
|
2 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
7 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
650 |
|
73.33 |
26.67 |
4+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
15 Christine Burgess - Jane Jones |
8 Liz Wattleworth - Sue Woodcock |
650 |
|
73.33 |
26.67 |
5= by N Lead 4 |
|
1 Dagmar Fazackerley - Don Hilton |
9 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
650 |
|
73.33 |
26.67 |
4+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
12 David Reilly - John Johnson |
650 |
|
73.33 |
26.67 |
4+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
16 Andrew Cafferky - Ronnie Epstein |
15 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
650 |
|
73.33 |
26.67 |
5= by N Lead J |
|
4 Sue Willcox - Yvonne Dickinson |
16 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
650 |
|
73.33 |
26.67 |
4+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
9 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
10 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
600 |
|
43.33 |
56.67 |
5= by N Lead 4 |
|
7 Neil Kenyon - Vinay Bhushan |
13 Ann Allen - Sue Hazlitt |
600 |
|
43.33 |
56.67 |
5= by N Lead 7 |
|
3 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
14 Gerard Gaffey - Shirley Wilkinson |
300 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
4X-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
13 Geraldine Standring - Maxine Whalley |
2 Bob Collins - Rod Greenhalgh |
170 |
|
23.33 |
76.67 |
4+2 by N Lead J |
|
8 Peter Ball - Steve Anderton |
6 Cath Ashworth - Heather Carr |
170 |
|
23.33 |
76.67 |
4+2 by N Lead 8 |
|
12 Chris Butterfield - Tony Howells |
1 Andrew Lum - John Brearley |
150 |
|
10 |
90 |
4+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
14 Andy Hitchon - Susan Squires |
3 Advanced Robot - Dog999 |
150 |
|
10 |
90 |
4+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
6 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
11 Alan Whittam - Linda Wilson |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
3= by E Lead 3 |
|
|
| 5 AK82 AKQ96 KQ2 | | | Angus Kirby |
| | Stuart Challinor |
| | | K9874 Q3 1073 J85 | | J1032 975 842 1064 | 6+1 by S Lead 9 par:1520.7NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 13 | 13 | 13 | 10 | 13 |
| S | 13 | 13 | 13 | 10 | 13 | E | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | W | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ6 J1064 J5 A973 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
9 | 5 | 2 | Q | | | | | | | | J | 3 | 2 | 5 | | | | | T | Q | A | 7 | | | K | 9 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 6 | 2 | J | 3 | | | | | | | A | 4 | 9 | 3 | | | | | 6 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Dagmar Fazackerley - Don Hilton |
9 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
1510 |
|
100 |
0 |
7= by S Lead T |
|
2 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
7 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
1020 |
|
80 |
20 |
6NT+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
9 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
10 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
1020 |
|
80 |
20 |
6NT+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
6 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
11 Alan Whittam - Linda Wilson |
1020 |
|
80 |
20 |
6NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
7 Neil Kenyon - Vinay Bhushan |
13 Ann Allen - Sue Hazlitt |
1020 |
|
80 |
20 |
6NT+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
4 Sue Willcox - Yvonne Dickinson |
16 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
1020 |
|
80 |
20 |
6NT+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
13 Geraldine Standring - Maxine Whalley |
2 Bob Collins - Rod Greenhalgh |
1010 |
|
40 |
60 |
6+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
14 Andy Hitchon - Susan Squires |
3 Advanced Robot - Dog999 |
1010 |
|
40 |
60 |
6+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
10 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
5 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
1010 |
|
40 |
60 |
6+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
8 Peter Ball - Steve Anderton |
6 Cath Ashworth - Heather Carr |
1010 |
|
40 |
60 |
6+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
12 David Reilly - John Johnson |
1010 |
|
40 |
60 |
6+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
3 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
14 Gerard Gaffey - Shirley Wilkinson |
1010 |
|
40 |
60 |
6+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
16 Andrew Cafferky - Ronnie Epstein |
15 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
1010 |
|
40 |
60 |
6+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
12 Chris Butterfield - Tony Howells |
1 Andrew Lum - John Brearley |
990 |
|
10 |
90 |
6NT= by S Lead 5 |
|
15 Christine Burgess - Jane Jones |
8 Liz Wattleworth - Sue Woodcock |
990 |
|
10 |
90 |
6NT= by S Lead 7 |
|
11 Chris Nicholson - Ian Douglass |
4 Elizabeth Fewster - Elizabeth Hall |
520 |
|
0 |
100 |
4NT+3 by S Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| AK6 Q10 Q652 AQ64 | | | Glenn Oliver |
| | Raj Subramaniam |
| | | J9 943 AKJ943 102 | | 1053 AK8765 KJ83 | 4-3 by S Lead A par:-620.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 5 | E | 8 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 7 | W | 8 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q8742 J2 1087 975 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 2 | 8 | 7 | | | | | K | 5 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 3 | 6 | 3 | T | | | | | | | A | 2 | 3 | T | | | | | K | J | 4 | Q | | | | | 5 | Q | 9 | 6 | | | | | | 5 | 2 | Q | K | | | | T | 2 | J | A | | | | Q | 6 | 7 | 4 | | | | | K | 7 | 4 | 9 | | | | | A | 3 | 9 | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
16 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-1 by W Lead A |
|
2 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
6 Cath Ashworth - Heather Carr |
|
140 |
90 |
10 |
2+1 by E Lead T |
|
4 Sue Willcox - Yvonne Dickinson |
14 Gerard Gaffey - Shirley Wilkinson |
|
140 |
90 |
10 |
3= by E Lead 7 |
|
14 Andy Hitchon - Susan Squires |
2 Bob Collins - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
170 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
1 Dagmar Fazackerley - Don Hilton |
4 Elizabeth Fewster - Elizabeth Hall |
|
170 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
11 Chris Nicholson - Ian Douglass |
5 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
|
170 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
9 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
7 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
|
170 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
7 Neil Kenyon - Vinay Bhushan |
9 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
170 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
13 Geraldine Standring - Maxine Whalley |
1 Andrew Lum - John Brearley |
|
200 |
43.33 |
56.67 |
2-2 by S Lead K |
|
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
8 Liz Wattleworth - Sue Woodcock |
|
200 |
43.33 |
56.67 |
3NT-2 by N Lead K |
|
10 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
10 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
300 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4-3 by S Lead A |
|
3 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
3 Advanced Robot - Dog999 |
|
620 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4= by E Lead 4 |
|
8 Peter Ball - Steve Anderton |
12 David Reilly - John Johnson |
|
620 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4= by E Lead 9 |
|
16 Andrew Cafferky - Ronnie Epstein |
13 Ann Allen - Sue Hazlitt |
|
620 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4= by E Lead 8 |
|
12 Chris Butterfield - Tony Howells |
15 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
|
620 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4= by E Lead 5 |
|
15 Christine Burgess - Jane Jones |
11 Alan Whittam - Linda Wilson |
|
650 |
0 |
100 |
4+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
|
| KJ5 K86 Q1064 A72 | | | Glenn Oliver |
| | Raj Subramaniam |
| | | 72 A542 AK85 Q98 | | A94 109 732 KJ1064 | 2-3 by S Lead A par:-90.2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | E | 8 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | W | 8 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q10863 QJ73 J9 53 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 4 | 2 | J | | | | | 7 | 5 | A | 3 | | | | | | | T | 3 | 2 | K | | | | 6 | 9 | J | A | | | | 2 | K | 4 | 6 | | | | | | 8 | 9 | Q | 4 | | | | | | | 9 | K | 6 | 3 | | 5 | T | 7 | 8 | | | | | | J | 4 | T | 8 | | | | | | 6 | 3 | 9 | A | | | | Q | T | Q | 5 | | | | | | K | 5 | 8 | 2 | | | | | J | 7 | Q | 7 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
3 Advanced Robot - Dog999 |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
2NT-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
6 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
16 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
50 |
|
93.33 |
6.67 |
3-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
4 Sue Willcox - Yvonne Dickinson |
14 Gerard Gaffey - Shirley Wilkinson |
|
50 |
86.67 |
13.33 |
3-1 by N Lead T |
|
16 Andrew Cafferky - Ronnie Epstein |
13 Ann Allen - Sue Hazlitt |
|
110 |
80 |
20 |
3= by E Lead Q |
|
1 Dagmar Fazackerley - Don Hilton |
4 Elizabeth Fewster - Elizabeth Hall |
|
120 |
63.33 |
36.67 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
8 Liz Wattleworth - Sue Woodcock |
|
120 |
63.33 |
36.67 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
8 Peter Ball - Steve Anderton |
12 David Reilly - John Johnson |
|
120 |
63.33 |
36.67 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
12 Chris Butterfield - Tony Howells |
15 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
|
120 |
63.33 |
36.67 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
13 Geraldine Standring - Maxine Whalley |
1 Andrew Lum - John Brearley |
|
150 |
23.33 |
76.67 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
14 Andy Hitchon - Susan Squires |
2 Bob Collins - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
150 |
23.33 |
76.67 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
11 Chris Nicholson - Ian Douglass |
5 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
|
150 |
23.33 |
76.67 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
2 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
6 Cath Ashworth - Heather Carr |
|
150 |
23.33 |
76.67 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
9 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
7 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
|
150 |
23.33 |
76.67 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
7 Neil Kenyon - Vinay Bhushan |
9 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
150 |
23.33 |
76.67 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
10 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
10 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
150 |
23.33 |
76.67 |
2-3 by S Lead A |
|
15 Christine Burgess - Jane Jones |
11 Alan Whittam - Linda Wilson |
|
150 |
23.33 |
76.67 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| 98 A864 A AQJ1052 | | | John Simm |
| | Wendy Blyth |
| | | 2 Q10752 KQJ85 94 | | K107654 K9 1092 87 | 3NT+2 by S Lead K par:920.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 11 |
| S | 12 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 11 | E | 1 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 2 | W | 1 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQJ3 J3 7643 K63 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
K | A | T | 3 | | | | | | 9 | 4 | J | 2 | | | | | | | 3 | 5 | A | 9 | | | 8 | T | Q | 4 | | | | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 5 | | | | | K | 9 | 2 | 8 | | | | | 3 | 5 | A | 7 | | | Q | 6 | 6 | 8 | | | | | J | 2 | 4 | J | | | | | T | 9 | 6 | Q | | | | | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | | | | | 6 | K | J | T | | | | | | K | 3 | Q | 8 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Chris Nicholson - Ian Douglass |
10 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
2X-3 by E Lead 3 |
|
9 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
6 Cath Ashworth - Heather Carr |
490 |
|
90 |
10 |
3NT+3 by S Lead K |
|
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
11 Alan Whittam - Linda Wilson |
490 |
|
90 |
10 |
3NT+3 by S Lead K |
|
7 Neil Kenyon - Vinay Bhushan |
4 Elizabeth Fewster - Elizabeth Hall |
460 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
1 Dagmar Fazackerley - Don Hilton |
5 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
460 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT+2 by S Lead K |
|
10 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
7 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
460 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT+2 by S Lead K |
|
6 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
14 Gerard Gaffey - Shirley Wilkinson |
460 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
4 Sue Willcox - Yvonne Dickinson |
3 Advanced Robot - Dog999 |
430 |
|
53.33 |
46.67 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
14 Andy Hitchon - Susan Squires |
1 Andrew Lum - John Brearley |
420 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
5+1 by N Lead T |
|
3 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
2 Bob Collins - Rod Greenhalgh |
420 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
5+1 by N Lead K |
|
8 Peter Ball - Steve Anderton |
8 Liz Wattleworth - Sue Woodcock |
420 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
5+1 by N Lead K |
|
2 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
12 David Reilly - John Johnson |
420 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
5+1 by N Lead K |
|
15 Christine Burgess - Jane Jones |
16 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
420 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
5+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
13 Geraldine Standring - Maxine Whalley |
15 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
400 |
|
13.33 |
86.67 |
5= by N Lead K |
|
16 Andrew Cafferky - Ronnie Epstein |
9 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
170 |
|
3.33 |
96.67 |
3+3 by N Lead 6 |
|
12 Chris Butterfield - Tony Howells |
13 Ann Allen - Sue Hazlitt |
170 |
|
3.33 |
96.67 |
3+3 by N Lead 9 |
|
|
| K109 Q1094 A10832 2 | | | John Simm |
| | Wendy Blyth |
| | | AQJ764 5 K7 8754 | | 53 K863 Q96 Q1093 | 3+2 by N Lead 5 par:650.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 10 | 11 | 7 | 9 |
| S | 8 | 10 | 11 | 7 | 9 | E | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | W | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 82 AJ72 J54 AKJ6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 5 | 2 | A | 9 | | | Q | K | 3 | 8 | | | | | | 2 | 3 | A | 4 | | | | | | | J | 7 | 2 | Q | | | | 9 | K | 5 | T | | | | | | 5 | K | A | 6 | | | T | 9 | 4 | 7 | | | | | Q | 3 | 2 | 5 | | | | | T | 6 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 4 | 8 | J | 6 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Sue Willcox - Yvonne Dickinson |
3 Advanced Robot - Dog999 |
300 |
|
96.67 |
3.33 |
3-3 by W Lead T |
|
2 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
12 David Reilly - John Johnson |
300 |
|
96.67 |
3.33 |
3-3 by W Lead 2 |
|
1 Dagmar Fazackerley - Don Hilton |
5 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
200 |
|
70 |
30 |
2-2 by W Lead 2 |
|
9 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
6 Cath Ashworth - Heather Carr |
200 |
|
70 |
30 |
2-2 by W Lead 2 |
|
8 Peter Ball - Steve Anderton |
8 Liz Wattleworth - Sue Woodcock |
200 |
|
70 |
30 |
2-2 by W Lead 2 |
|
12 Chris Butterfield - Tony Howells |
13 Ann Allen - Sue Hazlitt |
200 |
|
70 |
30 |
2-2 by W Lead 2 |
|
6 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
14 Gerard Gaffey - Shirley Wilkinson |
200 |
|
70 |
30 |
2-2 by W Lead 2 |
|
13 Geraldine Standring - Maxine Whalley |
15 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
200 |
|
70 |
30 |
2-2 by W Lead 4 |
|
10 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
7 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
150 |
|
46.67 |
53.33 |
3+2 by N Lead 5 |
|
3 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
2 Bob Collins - Rod Greenhalgh |
140 |
|
36.67 |
63.33 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
16 Andrew Cafferky - Ronnie Epstein |
9 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
140 |
|
36.67 |
63.33 |
3= by S Lead 5 |
|
7 Neil Kenyon - Vinay Bhushan |
4 Elizabeth Fewster - Elizabeth Hall |
130 |
|
23.33 |
76.67 |
3+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
15 Christine Burgess - Jane Jones |
16 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
130 |
|
23.33 |
76.67 |
3+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
11 Alan Whittam - Linda Wilson |
100 |
|
13.33 |
86.67 |
2-1 by W Lead T |
|
11 Chris Nicholson - Ian Douglass |
10 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
100 |
6.67 |
93.33 |
4-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
14 Andy Hitchon - Susan Squires |
1 Andrew Lum - John Brearley |
|
110 |
0 |
100 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
|
|
| 8 QJ853 K9865 J9 | | | Cath Ashworth |
| | Heather Carr |
| | | KQJ75 K104 A 8753 | | A10 A2 QJ1032 Q1064 | 3NT+1 by E Lead 3 par:-400.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 3 |
| S | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 3 | E | 10 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 9 | W | 10 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 96432 976 74 AK2 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | 5 | 8 | T | | | | 2 | 7 | A | 5 | | | 7 | 6 | A | 2 | | | | | | | Q | 4 | 4 | K | | | | J | Q | A | 3 | | | | | | | K | 5 | 9 | 4 | | | | | 2 | 7 | 3 | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Chris Butterfield - Tony Howells |
9 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
50 |
|
90 |
10 |
4-1 by W Lead J |
|
8 Peter Ball - Steve Anderton |
11 Alan Whittam - Linda Wilson |
50 |
|
90 |
10 |
4-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
9 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
12 David Reilly - John Johnson |
50 |
|
90 |
10 |
4-1 by W Lead Q |
|
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
16 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
50 |
|
90 |
10 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
4 Sue Willcox - Yvonne Dickinson |
2 Bob Collins - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
400 |
60 |
40 |
3NT= by W Lead 9 |
|
11 Chris Nicholson - Ian Douglass |
7 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
|
400 |
60 |
40 |
3NT= by E Lead 7 |
|
2 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
8 Liz Wattleworth - Sue Woodcock |
|
400 |
60 |
40 |
3NT= by E Lead 9 |
|
15 Christine Burgess - Jane Jones |
14 Gerard Gaffey - Shirley Wilkinson |
|
400 |
60 |
40 |
3NT= by E Lead 9 |
|
14 Andy Hitchon - Susan Squires |
15 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
|
400 |
60 |
40 |
3NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
1 Dagmar Fazackerley - Don Hilton |
10 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
420 |
40 |
60 |
4= by W Lead Q |
|
3 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
1 Andrew Lum - John Brearley |
|
430 |
23.33 |
76.67 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
6 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
3 Advanced Robot - Dog999 |
|
430 |
23.33 |
76.67 |
3NT+1 by E Lead A |
|
7 Neil Kenyon - Vinay Bhushan |
5 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
|
430 |
23.33 |
76.67 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
10 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
6 Cath Ashworth - Heather Carr |
|
430 |
23.33 |
76.67 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
16 Andrew Cafferky - Ronnie Epstein |
4 Elizabeth Fewster - Elizabeth Hall |
|
460 |
3.33 |
96.67 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
13 Geraldine Standring - Maxine Whalley |
13 Ann Allen - Sue Hazlitt |
|
460 |
3.33 |
96.67 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
|
| 7532 5 K984 Q863 | | | Cath Ashworth |
| | Heather Carr |
| | | K84 J9832 AQ10 A2 | | AQ106 A J7632 KJ5 | 4+1 by E Lead K par:-990.6NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| S | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | E | 8 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 12 | W | 8 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J9 KQ10764 5 10974 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | 2 | 5 | A | | | | 2 | 5 | T | K | | | | 9 | 3 | 9 | Q | | | | | | | 4 | 2 | Q | K | | | | 6 | J | K | 2 | | | 4 | 5 | T | 4 | | | | | | | 6 | 6 | A | 4 | | | A | 3 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 8 | 3 | Q | 7 | | | | | | | A | T | 3 | 7 | | | | | J | 9 | 8 | 8 | | | | | J | T | 9 | 6 | | | | | 7 | Q | J | 8 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
16 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
6 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
3 Advanced Robot - Dog999 |
|
150 |
93.33 |
6.67 |
2+3 by E Lead K |
|
7 Neil Kenyon - Vinay Bhushan |
5 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
|
400 |
86.67 |
13.33 |
3NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
12 Chris Butterfield - Tony Howells |
9 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
430 |
80 |
20 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
10 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
6 Cath Ashworth - Heather Carr |
|
450 |
73.33 |
26.67 |
4+1 by E Lead K |
|
16 Andrew Cafferky - Ronnie Epstein |
4 Elizabeth Fewster - Elizabeth Hall |
|
460 |
53.33 |
46.67 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
1 Dagmar Fazackerley - Don Hilton |
10 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
460 |
53.33 |
46.67 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
8 Peter Ball - Steve Anderton |
11 Alan Whittam - Linda Wilson |
|
460 |
53.33 |
46.67 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
9 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
12 David Reilly - John Johnson |
|
460 |
53.33 |
46.67 |
3NT+2 by E Lead J |
|
15 Christine Burgess - Jane Jones |
14 Gerard Gaffey - Shirley Wilkinson |
|
460 |
53.33 |
46.67 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
3 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
1 Andrew Lum - John Brearley |
|
490 |
20 |
80 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 4 |
|
11 Chris Nicholson - Ian Douglass |
7 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
|
490 |
20 |
80 |
3NT+3 by E Lead T |
|
2 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
8 Liz Wattleworth - Sue Woodcock |
|
490 |
20 |
80 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 3 |
|
13 Geraldine Standring - Maxine Whalley |
13 Ann Allen - Sue Hazlitt |
|
490 |
20 |
80 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 4 |
|
14 Andy Hitchon - Susan Squires |
15 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
|
490 |
20 |
80 |
3NT+3 by E Lead K |
|
4 Sue Willcox - Yvonne Dickinson |
2 Bob Collins - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
1100 |
0 |
100 |
2X-4 by S Lead A |
|
|
|
| AK72 AJ1063 K Q43 | | | David Reilly |
| | John Johnson |
| | | Q95 Q9 QJ754 K92 | | 1084 K42 1062 AJ106 | 3-1 by W Lead A par:110.2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 6 | E | 7 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | W | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J63 875 A983 875 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 4 | 3 | 5 | | | | | A | 2 | 5 | 9 | | | | | T | 4 | 8 | Q | | | | 4 | K | 2 | 3 | | | | | | K | 8 | J | 9 | | | | | 2 | T | 6 | Q | | | | 5 | 3 | T | A | | | | | | | | 7 | 2 | 6 | K | | | | 6 | 8 | J | 7 | | | Q | J | 6 | 9 | | | | | K | 3 | T | 5 | | | | | 9 | 4 | A | 7 | | | | | | | J | 8 | 7 | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Geraldine Standring - Maxine Whalley |
9 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
140 |
|
90 |
10 |
1+2 by N Lead A |
|
2 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
11 Alan Whittam - Linda Wilson |
140 |
|
90 |
10 |
3= by N Lead 4 |
|
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
14 Gerard Gaffey - Shirley Wilkinson |
140 |
|
90 |
10 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
3 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
15 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
140 |
|
90 |
10 |
3= by N Lead 8 |
|
16 Andrew Cafferky - Ronnie Epstein |
5 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
110 |
|
56.67 |
43.33 |
1+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
11 Chris Nicholson - Ian Douglass |
6 Cath Ashworth - Heather Carr |
110 |
|
56.67 |
43.33 |
2= by N Lead T |
|
1 Dagmar Fazackerley - Don Hilton |
7 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
110 |
|
56.67 |
43.33 |
2= by N Lead 2 |
|
7 Neil Kenyon - Vinay Bhushan |
10 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
110 |
|
56.67 |
43.33 |
1+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
14 Andy Hitchon - Susan Squires |
13 Ann Allen - Sue Hazlitt |
110 |
|
56.67 |
43.33 |
1+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
8 Peter Ball - Steve Anderton |
16 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
110 |
|
56.67 |
43.33 |
2= by N Lead 2 |
|
10 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
12 David Reilly - John Johnson |
100 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
6 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
2 Bob Collins - Rod Greenhalgh |
80 |
|
26.67 |
73.33 |
1= by N Lead 8 |
|
12 Chris Butterfield - Tony Howells |
4 Elizabeth Fewster - Elizabeth Hall |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
9 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
8 Liz Wattleworth - Sue Woodcock |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
4 Sue Willcox - Yvonne Dickinson |
1 Andrew Lum - John Brearley |
|
200 |
3.33 |
96.67 |
4-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
15 Christine Burgess - Jane Jones |
3 Advanced Robot - Dog999 |
|
200 |
3.33 |
96.67 |
2-2 by N Lead T |
|
|
| A862 K10982 A KJ10 | | | David Reilly |
| | John Johnson |
| | | K95 A53 Q102 Q982 | | J104 QJ74 K876 73 | 1NT= by S Lead 2 par:140.2+1 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 6 | E | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | W | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q73 6 J9543 A654 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | T | 3 | 4 | | | | | | 2 | 4 | Q | K | | | | 2 | A | 6 | 3 | | | | | | 6 | T | 3 | 5 | | | | | | 7 | 9 | T | 2 | | | Q | 8 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 3 | 9 | J | 6 | | | | | | | K | 5 | 5 | 8 | | | | | J | 7 | 9 | A | | | | K | 7 | 5 | 8 | | | | | J | 4 | A | 9 | | | | | | | J | Q | T | 7 | | | | | 6 | A | K | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Neil Kenyon - Vinay Bhushan |
10 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
150 |
|
93.33 |
6.67 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
2 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
11 Alan Whittam - Linda Wilson |
150 |
|
93.33 |
6.67 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
3 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
15 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
150 |
|
93.33 |
6.67 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
9 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
8 Liz Wattleworth - Sue Woodcock |
140 |
|
80 |
20 |
2+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
1 Dagmar Fazackerley - Don Hilton |
7 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
120 |
|
70 |
30 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
14 Gerard Gaffey - Shirley Wilkinson |
120 |
|
70 |
30 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
6 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
2 Bob Collins - Rod Greenhalgh |
90 |
|
53.33 |
46.67 |
1NT= by S Lead 5 |
|
16 Andrew Cafferky - Ronnie Epstein |
5 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
90 |
|
53.33 |
46.67 |
1NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
10 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
12 David Reilly - John Johnson |
90 |
|
53.33 |
46.67 |
1NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
15 Christine Burgess - Jane Jones |
3 Advanced Robot - Dog999 |
|
50 |
30 |
70 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
13 Geraldine Standring - Maxine Whalley |
9 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
50 |
30 |
70 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
14 Andy Hitchon - Susan Squires |
13 Ann Allen - Sue Hazlitt |
|
50 |
30 |
70 |
4-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
8 Peter Ball - Steve Anderton |
16 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
|
50 |
30 |
70 |
2-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
4 Sue Willcox - Yvonne Dickinson |
1 Andrew Lum - John Brearley |
|
100 |
6.67 |
93.33 |
3NT-2 by N Lead J |
|
12 Chris Butterfield - Tony Howells |
4 Elizabeth Fewster - Elizabeth Hall |
|
100 |
6.67 |
93.33 |
1NT-2 by S Lead 2 |
|
11 Chris Nicholson - Ian Douglass |
6 Cath Ashworth - Heather Carr |
|
100 |
6.67 |
93.33 |
2-2 by N Lead J |
|
|
|
| AJ1098 854 Q8 J97 | | | Liz Wattleworth |
| | Sue Woodcock |
| | | Q2 KJ92 J1043 532 | | K763 A3 AK72 AQ4 | 3NT-1 by E Lead 5 par:-430.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
| S | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | E | 9 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 10 | W | 9 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 54 Q1076 965 K1086 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 5 | Q | A | 3 | | | J | 6 | 4 | 2 | | | | | T | K | 6 | 2 | | | | | | A | 9 | 3 | 8 | | | | | A | 7 | 2 | 5 | | | | | 3 | 6 | K | 4 | | | J | Q | K | 5 | | | | | | | 7 | 6 | T | 8 | | | 4 | 9 | 2 | 8 | | | | | 3 | 7 | Q | K | | | | | | | | Q | 9 | 8 | 7 | | | | | T | 5 | 9 | A | | | | 4 | T | J | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
13 Ann Allen - Sue Hazlitt |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
1 Dagmar Fazackerley - Don Hilton |
6 Cath Ashworth - Heather Carr |
50 |
|
86.67 |
13.33 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
10 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
8 Liz Wattleworth - Sue Woodcock |
50 |
|
86.67 |
13.33 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
8 Peter Ball - Steve Anderton |
14 Gerard Gaffey - Shirley Wilkinson |
50 |
|
86.67 |
13.33 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
13 Geraldine Standring - Maxine Whalley |
4 Elizabeth Fewster - Elizabeth Hall |
|
400 |
63.33 |
36.67 |
3NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
7 Neil Kenyon - Vinay Bhushan |
7 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
|
400 |
63.33 |
36.67 |
3NT= by E Lead 5 |
|
4 Sue Willcox - Yvonne Dickinson |
15 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
|
400 |
63.33 |
36.67 |
3NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
2 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
16 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
|
400 |
63.33 |
36.67 |
3NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
6 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
1 Andrew Lum - John Brearley |
|
430 |
30 |
70 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
15 Christine Burgess - Jane Jones |
2 Bob Collins - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
430 |
30 |
70 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
3 Advanced Robot - Dog999 |
|
430 |
30 |
70 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
14 Andy Hitchon - Susan Squires |
9 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
430 |
30 |
70 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
9 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
11 Alan Whittam - Linda Wilson |
|
430 |
30 |
70 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
11 Chris Nicholson - Ian Douglass |
12 David Reilly - John Johnson |
|
430 |
30 |
70 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
12 Chris Butterfield - Tony Howells |
5 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
|
460 |
3.33 |
96.67 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
16 Andrew Cafferky - Ronnie Epstein |
10 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
460 |
3.33 |
96.67 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
|
| A10 K97632 AK73 10 | | | Liz Wattleworth |
| | Sue Woodcock |
| | | K74 A8 1054 Q8652 | | 952 105 J986 AKJ7 | 3+2 by N Lead A par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 7 | E | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 6 | W | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ863 QJ4 Q2 943 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 3 | 6 | T | | | | | K | 4 | 2 | 2 | | | | 3 | 5 | Q | A | | | | Q | 6 | J | 9 | | | | | | K | T | 4 | 8 | | | | | 3 | 8 | Q | 4 | | | | | | | Q | 4 | T | 2 | | | | | 3 | 7 | A | 5 | | | A | 6 | 2 | 5 | | | | | 7 | 9 | J | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Christine Burgess - Jane Jones |
2 Bob Collins - Rod Greenhalgh |
450 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
12 Chris Butterfield - Tony Howells |
5 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
450 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
11 Chris Nicholson - Ian Douglass |
12 David Reilly - John Johnson |
450 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
3 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
13 Ann Allen - Sue Hazlitt |
450 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
4 Sue Willcox - Yvonne Dickinson |
15 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
450 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
2 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
16 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
450 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
13 Geraldine Standring - Maxine Whalley |
4 Elizabeth Fewster - Elizabeth Hall |
420 |
|
60 |
40 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
3 Advanced Robot - Dog999 |
200 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2+3 by N Lead K |
|
1 Dagmar Fazackerley - Don Hilton |
6 Cath Ashworth - Heather Carr |
200 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2+3 by N Lead A |
|
7 Neil Kenyon - Vinay Bhushan |
7 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
200 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2+3 by N Lead A |
|
10 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
8 Liz Wattleworth - Sue Woodcock |
200 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3+2 by N Lead A |
|
14 Andy Hitchon - Susan Squires |
9 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
200 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2+3 by N Lead A |
|
16 Andrew Cafferky - Ronnie Epstein |
10 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
200 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2+3 by N Lead A |
|
8 Peter Ball - Steve Anderton |
14 Gerard Gaffey - Shirley Wilkinson |
200 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2+3 by N Lead A |
|
6 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
1 Andrew Lum - John Brearley |
170 |
|
3.33 |
96.67 |
2+2 by N Lead A |
|
9 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
11 Alan Whittam - Linda Wilson |
170 |
|
3.33 |
96.67 |
2+2 by N Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| 1074 KJ82 J1087 96 | | | Alan Whittam |
| | Linda Wilson |
| | | KQ A95 K543 J854 | | 653 643 A92 AK72 | 2NT= by W Lead J par:-90.1NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | E | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | W | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ982 Q107 Q6 Q103 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| J | 2 | Q | K | | | | 3 | 7 | 9 | 6 | | | | | | | A | 3 | 4 | 6 | | | | | K | T | 5 | 9 | | | | | 2 | Q | 8 | 4 | | | | | | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | | | | | Q | 9 | 8 | 4 | | | | | T | A | J | 6 | | Q | 7 | 3 | A | | | | | | | | 8 | K | T | 5 | | 4 | 8 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 7 | 9 | J | K | | | 5 | T | 6 | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
16 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-4 by E Lead Q |
|
4 Sue Willcox - Yvonne Dickinson |
13 Ann Allen - Sue Hazlitt |
110 |
|
93.33 |
6.67 |
1+1 by S Lead A |
|
8 Peter Ball - Steve Anderton |
3 Advanced Robot - Dog999 |
80 |
|
86.67 |
13.33 |
1= by S Lead 5 |
|
15 Christine Burgess - Jane Jones |
1 Andrew Lum - John Brearley |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
2 Bob Collins - Rod Greenhalgh |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
3-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
14 Andy Hitchon - Susan Squires |
4 Elizabeth Fewster - Elizabeth Hall |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
2NT-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
7 Neil Kenyon - Vinay Bhushan |
6 Cath Ashworth - Heather Carr |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
3-1 by E Lead Q |
|
16 Andrew Cafferky - Ronnie Epstein |
7 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
2NT-1 by W Lead J |
|
11 Chris Nicholson - Ian Douglass |
8 Liz Wattleworth - Sue Woodcock |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
3 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
9 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
12 Chris Butterfield - Tony Howells |
10 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
1 Dagmar Fazackerley - Don Hilton |
12 David Reilly - John Johnson |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
3-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
6 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
15 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
2 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
14 Gerard Gaffey - Shirley Wilkinson |
|
50 |
13.33 |
86.67 |
2-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
13 Geraldine Standring - Maxine Whalley |
5 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
|
120 |
3.33 |
96.67 |
2NT= by E Lead 9 |
|
10 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
11 Alan Whittam - Linda Wilson |
|
120 |
3.33 |
96.67 |
2NT= by W Lead J |
|
|
| 86432 A53 107 Q103 | | | Alan Whittam |
| | Linda Wilson |
| | | J975 92 QJ954 KJ | | A10 QJ104 832 7654 | 3NT= by S Lead Q par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 8 |
| S | 9 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 8 | E | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | W | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ K876 AK6 A982 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
Q | 7 | 2 | 6 | | | | | J | T | 3 | K | | | | | | | | 2 | K | 3 | 5 | | 9 | 2 | 8 | A | | | | | | | | 8 | J | Q | 4 | | | T | 6 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 9 | 4 | 3 | 7 | | | | | K | 5 | 4 | A | | | | Q | 6 | 9 | 3 | | | | | J | 7 | 5 | A | | | | 5 | 4 | 8 | 7 | | | | | | | K | 9 | 6 | T | | | | | Q | J | 8 | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Dagmar Fazackerley - Don Hilton |
12 David Reilly - John Johnson |
630 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
10 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
11 Alan Whittam - Linda Wilson |
600 |
|
86.67 |
13.33 |
3NT= by S Lead Q |
|
2 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
14 Gerard Gaffey - Shirley Wilkinson |
600 |
|
86.67 |
13.33 |
3NT= by S Lead 5 |
|
6 Arthur Southwood - David Quick |
15 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
600 |
|
86.67 |
13.33 |
3NT= by S Lead 5 |
|
12 Chris Butterfield - Tony Howells |
10 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
140 |
|
73.33 |
26.67 |
1+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
15 Christine Burgess - Jane Jones |
1 Andrew Lum - John Brearley |
|
100 |
46.67 |
53.33 |
3NT-1 by S Lead J |
|
5 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
2 Bob Collins - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
100 |
46.67 |
53.33 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
14 Andy Hitchon - Susan Squires |
4 Elizabeth Fewster - Elizabeth Hall |
|
100 |
46.67 |
53.33 |
3NT-1 by S Lead Q |
|
13 Geraldine Standring - Maxine Whalley |
5 Angus Kirby - Stuart Challinor |
|
100 |
46.67 |
53.33 |
3NT-1 by S Lead Q |
|
7 Neil Kenyon - Vinay Bhushan |
6 Cath Ashworth - Heather Carr |
|
100 |
46.67 |
53.33 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
11 Chris Nicholson - Ian Douglass |
8 Liz Wattleworth - Sue Woodcock |
|
100 |
46.67 |
53.33 |
2NT-1 by S Lead Q |
|
3 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
9 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
100 |
46.67 |
53.33 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
8 Peter Ball - Steve Anderton |
3 Advanced Robot - Dog999 |
|
200 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4-2 by N Lead Q |
|
4 Sue Willcox - Yvonne Dickinson |
13 Ann Allen - Sue Hazlitt |
|
200 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2NT-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
9 Helen Dent - Judy Brearley |
16 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
|
300 |
6.67 |
93.33 |
3NT-3 by S Lead Q |
|
16 Andrew Cafferky - Ronnie Epstein |
7 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
|
400 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-4 by S Lead Q |
|
|