|
| 9 A876 AKJ987 62 | | | Christine Constable |
| | Linda Turley |
| | | Q74 K43 Q63 KQ75 | | K1083 Q52 1054 A84 | 2+2 by N Lead 2 par:120.1NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 6 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | E | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | W | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ652 J109 2 J1093 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | 9 | K | A | | | | 9 | 3 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 2 | 3 | J | 4 | | | A | 5 | 2 | 6 | | | | | K | T | 5 | Q | | | | | 6 | Q | T | 3 | | | | | | 8 | 6 | Q | 7 | | | | 7 | 5 | J | 4 | | | | | | | J | 7 | 8 | T | | | 8 | 4 | 3 | 5 | | | | | 2 | A | 9 | 7 | | | | | | K | T | Q | 9 | | | | 6 | 8 | J | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Fred Bechman - Michael Benton |
24 Carol Gedda - Mary Perkin |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by S Lead 7 |
|
17 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
7 Mark Gomme - Tomi Komoly |
150 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
2-3 by E Lead 2 |
|
11 Eddie Wood - Trevor Burns |
25 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
140 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
8 Ian Wilson - Martin Stares |
3 Jayne Hunnable - Susan Nisbett |
130 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
6 Enid Swarbrick - Peter Swarbrick |
9 Jim Brooking - Penny Blower |
130 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
18 Brian Parkin - George Couzens |
23 Christine Constable - Linda Turley |
130 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
22 Elizabeth Craigen - Richard Bass |
|
110 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
1 Marcia Scane - Robert Scane |
110 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2= by N Lead 4 |
|
13 Angela Cowdry - Paul Sansom |
4 Julia Speakman - Steve Speakman |
110 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
16 Martyn Neill - Renee Flanagan |
110 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
12 Frank Denton-powell - Peter Hutt |
26 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
110 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
2 Carol Brocklehurst - Glynis Prentis |
|
100 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
2-2 by N Lead 3 |
|
21 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
10 Carol Pinnick - June Cooper |
|
100 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
3-2 by S Lead 7 |
|
|
| KQ104 42 64 J10964 | | | Christine Constable |
| | Linda Turley |
| | | 87532 Q103 752 A8 | | K876 AKQ3 KQ752 | 3NT-1 by E Lead J par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | E | 9 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | W | 9 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ96 AJ95 J1098 3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | J | 2 | 4 | A | | | | 2 | 3 | A | 4 | | | 3 | 2 | K | A | | | | | | | | T | 5 | 6 | Q | | | | K | 6 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 6 | 5 | T | 4 | | | 7 | 4 | K | 8 | | | | | | | Q | 9 | 2 | T | | | | | 5 | J | 3 | 9 | | | | T | 3 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 9 | 7 | J | 7 | | | | | J | Q | Q | 8 | | 8 | K | 7 | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
16 Martyn Neill - Renee Flanagan |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-2 by E Lead A |
|
21 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
10 Carol Pinnick - June Cooper |
50 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
18 Brian Parkin - George Couzens |
23 Christine Constable - Linda Turley |
50 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3NT-1 by E Lead J |
|
12 Frank Denton-powell - Peter Hutt |
26 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
50 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
22 Elizabeth Craigen - Richard Bass |
|
|
90 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
2= by E Lead 3 |
|
17 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
7 Mark Gomme - Tomi Komoly |
|
90 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
2= by E Lead 3 |
|
14 Fred Bechman - Michael Benton |
24 Carol Gedda - Mary Perkin |
|
90 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
2= by E Lead J |
|
11 Eddie Wood - Trevor Burns |
25 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
90 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
1+1 by E Lead J |
|
13 Angela Cowdry - Paul Sansom |
4 Julia Speakman - Steve Speakman |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
8 Ian Wilson - Martin Stares |
3 Jayne Hunnable - Susan Nisbett |
|
120 |
25 |
75 |
2NT= by E Lead 5 |
|
6 Enid Swarbrick - Peter Swarbrick |
9 Jim Brooking - Penny Blower |
|
130 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
2 Carol Brocklehurst - Glynis Prentis |
|
200 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
2+3 by E Lead 3 |
|
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
1 Marcia Scane - Robert Scane |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
2-5 by S Lead A |
|
|
|
| AK9 104 AQ74 K987 | | | Julia Speakman |
| | Steve Speakman |
| | | 105 KJ76 K52 A1043 | | Q432 AQ532 109 J2 | 1NT= by N Lead 3 par:-140.3 (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 7 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 5 | E | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | W | 6 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J876 98 J863 Q65 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | 8 | K | 4 | | | J | T | 2 | 9 | | | | | 7 | 7 | Q | 5 | | | | | | | A | 6 | 6 | 8 | | | | | 5 | 7 | 3 | 9 | | | | | 2 | J | 5 | K | | | | K | 2 | 6 | A | | | | T | A | 3 | 8 | | | | | | 9 | J | Q | 4 | | | | | | | J | 2 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 8 | K | A | T | | | Q | 4 | 3 | 5 | | | | | 7 | Q | 6 | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Carol Pinnick - June Cooper |
3 Jayne Hunnable - Susan Nisbett |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
22 Elizabeth Craigen - Richard Bass |
9 Jim Brooking - Penny Blower |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3-1 by E Lead J |
|
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3-1 by E Lead Q |
|
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
25 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
6 Enid Swarbrick - Peter Swarbrick |
26 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
18 Brian Parkin - George Couzens |
4 Julia Speakman - Steve Speakman |
90 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
1NT= by N Lead 3 |
|
11 Eddie Wood - Trevor Burns |
1 Marcia Scane - Robert Scane |
|
50 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
13 Angela Cowdry - Paul Sansom |
2 Carol Brocklehurst - Glynis Prentis |
|
50 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
3-1 by S Lead K |
|
14 Fred Bechman - Michael Benton |
7 Mark Gomme - Tomi Komoly |
|
50 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
21 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
|
110 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
2= by E Lead 8 |
|
17 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
16 Martyn Neill - Renee Flanagan |
|
110 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
2= by E Lead 5 |
|
12 Frank Denton-powell - Peter Hutt |
23 Christine Constable - Linda Turley |
|
140 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3= by E Lead 3 |
|
8 Ian Wilson - Martin Stares |
24 Carol Gedda - Mary Perkin |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
4-3 by N Lead J |
|
|
| Q853 J72 975 KJ8 | | | Julia Speakman |
| | Steve Speakman |
| | | 974 Q1094 1063 A104 | | 6 AK8 AQ42 97652 | 3= by S Lead A par:110.2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 7 | E | 8 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | W | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AKJ102 653 KJ8 Q3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 8 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 4 | 3 | 6 | T | | | | | | | | Q | 4 | J | 5 | | | | | A | 7 | 5 | 6 | | | | | 2 | 9 | Q | 7 | | | K | 9 | 3 | T | | | | | 5 | A | 8 | 3 | | | | | | A | 5 | 4 | 2 | | | | | K | 6 | 9 | 7 | | | | | 2 | J | 6 | 7 | | | | | | K | T | 9 | 4 | | | | | K | T | 8 | 8 | | | | | J | Q | J | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-2 by E Lead A |
|
21 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
140 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
18 Brian Parkin - George Couzens |
4 Julia Speakman - Steve Speakman |
140 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
11 Eddie Wood - Trevor Burns |
1 Marcia Scane - Robert Scane |
110 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
2= by S Lead T |
|
14 Fred Bechman - Michael Benton |
7 Mark Gomme - Tomi Komoly |
110 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
2= by S Lead 4 |
|
12 Frank Denton-powell - Peter Hutt |
23 Christine Constable - Linda Turley |
110 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
2= by S Lead T |
|
8 Ian Wilson - Martin Stares |
24 Carol Gedda - Mary Perkin |
110 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
2= by S Lead A |
|
6 Enid Swarbrick - Peter Swarbrick |
26 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
110 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
2= by S Lead T |
|
13 Angela Cowdry - Paul Sansom |
2 Carol Brocklehurst - Glynis Prentis |
100 |
|
29.17 |
70.83 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
22 Elizabeth Craigen - Richard Bass |
9 Jim Brooking - Penny Blower |
100 |
|
29.17 |
70.83 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
10 Carol Pinnick - June Cooper |
3 Jayne Hunnable - Susan Nisbett |
|
100 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
2-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
17 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
16 Martyn Neill - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
25 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
100 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3-1 by S Lead A |
|
|
|
| AQ3 KJ1096 K AQ85 | | | Carol Brocklehurst |
| | Glynis Prentis |
| | | 95 5 J6532 J10972 | | 107 Q83 Q9874 K43 | 6+1 by S Lead 5 par:2220.7NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 6 | 13 | 13 | 13 |
| S | 8 | 6 | 13 | 13 | 13 | E | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ8642 A742 A10 6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
5 | 9 | Q | A | | | | | | | | 2 | 5 | A | 7 | | | Q | T | 4 | 9 | | | | | K | 3 | 7 | 2 | | | | | J | 8 | 2 | 2 | | | | | T | 4 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
18 Brian Parkin - George Couzens |
2 Carol Brocklehurst - Glynis Prentis |
1460 |
|
100 |
0 |
6+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
|
9 Jim Brooking - Penny Blower |
1430 |
|
75 |
25 |
6= by N Lead T |
|
14 Fred Bechman - Michael Benton |
16 Martyn Neill - Renee Flanagan |
1430 |
|
75 |
25 |
6= by N Lead 9 |
|
13 Angela Cowdry - Paul Sansom |
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
1430 |
|
75 |
25 |
6= by N Lead 7 |
|
6 Enid Swarbrick - Peter Swarbrick |
23 Christine Constable - Linda Turley |
1430 |
|
75 |
25 |
6= by N Lead 9 |
|
22 Elizabeth Craigen - Richard Bass |
26 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
1430 |
|
75 |
25 |
6= by N Lead 9 |
|
12 Frank Denton-powell - Peter Hutt |
4 Julia Speakman - Steve Speakman |
710 |
|
50 |
50 |
5+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
1 Marcia Scane - Robert Scane |
680 |
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
4+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
21 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
3 Jayne Hunnable - Susan Nisbett |
680 |
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
4+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
8 Ian Wilson - Martin Stares |
7 Mark Gomme - Tomi Komoly |
680 |
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
4+2 by N Lead T |
|
11 Eddie Wood - Trevor Burns |
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
680 |
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
4+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
10 Carol Pinnick - June Cooper |
24 Carol Gedda - Mary Perkin |
680 |
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
4+2 by N Lead K |
|
17 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
25 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
680 |
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
4+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
|
| KQ72 Q83 A9843 7 | | | Carol Brocklehurst |
| | Glynis Prentis |
| | | A109 AK10975 J K82 | | 654 J42 KQ62 A43 | 4= by W Lead 7 par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 |
| S | 7 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | E | 6 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 8 | W | 6 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J83 6 1075 QJ10965 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 7 | 3 | 9 | K | | | | A | 3 | 2 | 6 | | | | | K | 8 | 4 | 5 | | | | | J | A | 2 | 5 | | | | | | Q | J | 7 | 5 | | | | | K | 4 | 3 | A | | | | 2 | 2 | A | 6 | | | | | | | K | T | 9 | 3 | | | | | Q | T | T | 4 | | | | | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | | | 9 | 8 | 4 | J | | | | | T | 9 | 6 | J | | | | | 8 | Q | 6 | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Frank Denton-powell - Peter Hutt |
4 Julia Speakman - Steve Speakman |
200 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3-2 by W Lead 7 |
|
|
9 Jim Brooking - Penny Blower |
200 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4-2 by W Lead 7 |
|
10 Carol Pinnick - June Cooper |
24 Carol Gedda - Mary Perkin |
200 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4-2 by W Lead 7 |
|
21 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
3 Jayne Hunnable - Susan Nisbett |
100 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
11 Eddie Wood - Trevor Burns |
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
100 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
6 Enid Swarbrick - Peter Swarbrick |
23 Christine Constable - Linda Turley |
100 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
17 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
25 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
100 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
22 Elizabeth Craigen - Richard Bass |
26 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
100 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
13 Angela Cowdry - Paul Sansom |
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
140 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
14 Fred Bechman - Michael Benton |
16 Martyn Neill - Renee Flanagan |
|
170 |
25 |
75 |
2+2 by W Lead 7 |
|
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
1 Marcia Scane - Robert Scane |
|
620 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4= by W Lead 7 |
|
18 Brian Parkin - George Couzens |
2 Carol Brocklehurst - Glynis Prentis |
|
620 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4= by W Lead 7 |
|
8 Ian Wilson - Martin Stares |
7 Mark Gomme - Tomi Komoly |
|
1100 |
0 |
100 |
5X-5 by N Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| A10974 AK4 AK106 K | | | Brian Chart |
| | Pat Youlden |
| | | J5 J105 Q82 A10876 | | Q6 Q9863 975 QJ5 | 2+4 by N Lead 9 par:1430.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 12 | 7 | 12 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 12 | 7 | 12 | 8 | E | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | W | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K832 72 J43 9432 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 9 | 2 | 5 | A | | | | A | 6 | 2 | 5 | | | | | 4 | Q | K | J | | | | | | | J | Q | K | 5 | | | A | 7 | 3 | 2 | | | | | T | 9 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 6 | 3 | 2 | 6 | | | | | K | 6 | 7 | T | | | | | 4 | 8 | 3 | J | | | | | | | 3 | A | K | 5 | | T | | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Carol Pinnick - June Cooper |
7 Mark Gomme - Tomi Komoly |
710 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+3 by N Lead 6 |
|
17 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
1 Marcia Scane - Robert Scane |
680 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
4+2 by N Lead Q |
|
12 Frank Denton-powell - Peter Hutt |
2 Carol Brocklehurst - Glynis Prentis |
680 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
4+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
6 Enid Swarbrick - Peter Swarbrick |
4 Julia Speakman - Steve Speakman |
680 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
4+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
22 Elizabeth Craigen - Richard Bass |
23 Christine Constable - Linda Turley |
680 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
4+2 by N Lead Q |
|
3 Jayne Hunnable - Susan Nisbett |
24 Carol Gedda - Mary Perkin |
680 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
4+2 by N Lead Q |
|
|
26 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
680 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
4+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
21 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
9 Jim Brooking - Penny Blower |
650 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
4+1 by N Lead Q |
|
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
650 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
4+1 by N Lead J |
|
14 Fred Bechman - Michael Benton |
25 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
260 |
|
25 |
75 |
1+6 by N Lead 3 |
|
13 Angela Cowdry - Paul Sansom |
11 Eddie Wood - Trevor Burns |
230 |
|
8.33 |
91.67 |
1+5 by N Lead 7 |
|
8 Ian Wilson - Martin Stares |
16 Martyn Neill - Renee Flanagan |
230 |
|
8.33 |
91.67 |
1+5 by N Lead 9 |
|
18 Brian Parkin - George Couzens |
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
230 |
|
8.33 |
91.67 |
2+4 by N Lead 9 |
|
|
| AJ106 K10 J93 AJ87 | | | Brian Chart |
| | Pat Youlden |
| | | 9874 87642 74 53 | | Q52 J95 KQ862 42 | 6NT= by S Lead 7 par:990.6NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 12 |
| S | 12 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 12 | E | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | W | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K3 AQ3 A105 KQ1096 | | |
Show play |
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
18 Brian Parkin - George Couzens |
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
990 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
6NT= by S Lead 7 |
|
3 Jayne Hunnable - Susan Nisbett |
24 Carol Gedda - Mary Perkin |
990 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
6NT= by N Lead K |
|
14 Fred Bechman - Michael Benton |
25 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
920 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
6= by N Lead 2 |
|
|
26 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
920 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
6= by N Lead Q |
|
17 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
1 Marcia Scane - Robert Scane |
520 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
5NT+2 by N Lead K |
|
12 Frank Denton-powell - Peter Hutt |
2 Carol Brocklehurst - Glynis Prentis |
520 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
3NT+4 by N Lead 6 |
|
6 Enid Swarbrick - Peter Swarbrick |
4 Julia Speakman - Steve Speakman |
520 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
3NT+4 by N Lead 6 |
|
13 Angela Cowdry - Paul Sansom |
11 Eddie Wood - Trevor Burns |
490 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 6 |
|
8 Ian Wilson - Martin Stares |
16 Martyn Neill - Renee Flanagan |
490 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 9 |
|
22 Elizabeth Craigen - Richard Bass |
23 Christine Constable - Linda Turley |
490 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 6 |
|
21 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
9 Jim Brooking - Penny Blower |
190 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
3+4 by N Lead 2 |
|
10 Carol Pinnick - June Cooper |
7 Mark Gomme - Tomi Komoly |
|
50 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
6NT-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
6NT-2 by N Lead 8 |
|
|
|
| KJ52 KJ107 Q1054 3 | | | Eddie Wood |
| | Trevor Burns |
| | | A1083 4 J3 KJ10752 | | 964 865 AK7 A984 | 3X-1 by S Lead J par:-130.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 4 |
| S | 3 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 4 | E | 10 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 8 | W | 10 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q7 AQ932 9862 Q6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
J | Q | K | 2 | | | | | | | A | 6 | 2 | 3 | | | | | A | 6 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 7 | 8 | 4 | 5 | | | A | 2 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 3 | 5 | 9 | Q | | | | | | | | 2 | 5 | K | 5 | | | J | 6 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 7 | 8 | Q | 8 | | | | | | | 9 | T | T | 6 | | | K | 4 | Q | T | | | | | J | 8 | 9 | J | | | | | | | A | K | T | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Ian Wilson - Martin Stares |
25 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
2= by S Lead 7 |
|
9 Jim Brooking - Penny Blower |
26 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
100 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
5-1 by W Lead K |
|
22 Elizabeth Craigen - Richard Bass |
4 Julia Speakman - Steve Speakman |
|
|
75 |
25 |
PASS |
|
12 Frank Denton-powell - Peter Hutt |
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
|
75 |
25 |
PASS |
|
21 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
24 Carol Gedda - Mary Perkin |
|
|
75 |
25 |
PASS |
|
6 Enid Swarbrick - Peter Swarbrick |
2 Carol Brocklehurst - Glynis Prentis |
|
50 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
3-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
14 Fred Bechman - Michael Benton |
1 Marcia Scane - Robert Scane |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4-2 by S Lead K |
|
3 Jayne Hunnable - Susan Nisbett |
7 Mark Gomme - Tomi Komoly |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4-2 by S Lead J |
|
18 Brian Parkin - George Couzens |
11 Eddie Wood - Trevor Burns |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3X-1 by S Lead J |
|
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
13 Angela Cowdry - Paul Sansom |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4-2 by S Lead J |
|
|
23 Christine Constable - Linda Turley |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4-2 by S Lead J |
|
10 Carol Pinnick - June Cooper |
16 Martyn Neill - Renee Flanagan |
|
130 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
4= by W Lead J |
|
17 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
130 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
|
| AKJ10 AQ8542 874 | | | Eddie Wood |
| | Trevor Burns |
| | | Q732 932 KJ6 KJ9 | | 9654 KJ64 107 1052 | 3NT-3 by S Lead 2 par:660.3NT+2 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 10 |
| S | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 11 | E | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | W | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 8 AQ10875 93 AQ63 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | T | 5 | 8 | | | | | | 4 | 2 | Q | K | | | | 3 | J | 4 | 5 | | | | | | 2 | 7 | 9 | J | | | | 7 | K | 6 | 7 | | | | | | A | T | 3 | 6 | | | | | Q | 9 | 8 | K | | | | 9 | 7 | 5 | A | | | | | | | | A | 2 | 8 | 4 | | | | | Q | 3 | 4 | K | | | | T | 3 | J | 5 | | | 9 | 8 | J | T | | | | | | | 6 | 6 | Q | A | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
17 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
690 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 2 |
|
9 Jim Brooking - Penny Blower |
26 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
690 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 2 |
|
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
13 Angela Cowdry - Paul Sansom |
630 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
12 Frank Denton-powell - Peter Hutt |
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
630 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
|
23 Christine Constable - Linda Turley |
630 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
8 Ian Wilson - Martin Stares |
25 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
620 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4= by S Lead 9 |
|
14 Fred Bechman - Michael Benton |
1 Marcia Scane - Robert Scane |
600 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
3NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
3 Jayne Hunnable - Susan Nisbett |
7 Mark Gomme - Tomi Komoly |
600 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
3NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
21 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
24 Carol Gedda - Mary Perkin |
600 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
3NT= by N Lead 4 |
|
6 Enid Swarbrick - Peter Swarbrick |
2 Carol Brocklehurst - Glynis Prentis |
140 |
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
2+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
22 Elizabeth Craigen - Richard Bass |
4 Julia Speakman - Steve Speakman |
140 |
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
3= by S Lead 2 |
|
10 Carol Pinnick - June Cooper |
16 Martyn Neill - Renee Flanagan |
|
200 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 2 |
|
18 Brian Parkin - George Couzens |
11 Eddie Wood - Trevor Burns |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-3 by S Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| K1065 K92 KQJ754 | | | Diana Hughes |
| | Gwendoline Johnston |
| | | AQJ2 754 QJ643 A | | 98743 63 A1098 93 | 3+3 by N Lead A par:800.6X-4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 5 | 11 | 5 | 7 |
| S | 12 | 5 | 11 | 5 | 7 | E | 1 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 3 | W | 1 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQJ108 K752 10862 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 2 | 3 | 4 | | | | K | 3 | 2 | A | | | | J | 5 | 3 | 6 | | | | | | | | T | 4 | 5 | 9 | | | | | K | 4 | 6 | 8 | | | | | 8 | 5 | Q | 3 | | | K | 6 | 8 | 7 | | | | | 9 | 4 | A | 2 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
17 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
13 Angela Cowdry - Paul Sansom |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-3 by E Lead A |
|
3 Jayne Hunnable - Susan Nisbett |
16 Martyn Neill - Renee Flanagan |
480 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4+2 by S Lead Q |
|
|
4 Julia Speakman - Steve Speakman |
450 |
|
75 |
25 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
12 Frank Denton-powell - Peter Hutt |
11 Eddie Wood - Trevor Burns |
450 |
|
75 |
25 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
6 Enid Swarbrick - Peter Swarbrick |
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
450 |
|
75 |
25 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
22 Elizabeth Craigen - Richard Bass |
2 Carol Brocklehurst - Glynis Prentis |
420 |
|
50 |
50 |
5+1 by N Lead A |
|
24 Carol Gedda - Mary Perkin |
7 Mark Gomme - Tomi Komoly |
420 |
|
50 |
50 |
5+1 by N Lead A |
|
10 Carol Pinnick - June Cooper |
25 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
420 |
|
50 |
50 |
5+1 by N Lead A |
|
9 Jim Brooking - Penny Blower |
23 Christine Constable - Linda Turley |
230 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2+4 by S Lead A |
|
8 Ian Wilson - Martin Stares |
1 Marcia Scane - Robert Scane |
200 |
|
25 |
75 |
2+3 by S Lead A |
|
18 Brian Parkin - George Couzens |
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
170 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
3+3 by N Lead A |
|
14 Fred Bechman - Michael Benton |
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
50 |
|
4.17 |
95.83 |
3-1 by W Lead K |
|
21 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
26 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
50 |
|
4.17 |
95.83 |
3-1 by W Lead K |
|
|
| J87654 A5 AK63 4 | | | Diana Hughes |
| | Gwendoline Johnston |
| | | AKQ 984 984 K1073 | | 109 J106 QJ10752 82 | 4X-2 by N Lead Q par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 8 |
| S | 9 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 8 | E | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | W | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 32 KQ732 AQJ965 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | Q | 5 | 4 | A | | | | 4 | 2 | Q | K | | | | 9 | A | 6 | 2 | | | | | | 3 | 5 | 3 | 8 | | | | | | | 2 | Q | 4 | 9 | | 3 | 6 | 8 | 9 | | | | | | | | A | 7 | K | T | | | | T | K | 4 | 5 | | | | | | Q | 8 | 5 | J | | | J | 2 | 6 | A | | | | T | 6 | 7 | J | | | | | | 8 | T | 3 | K | | | | 9 | 7 | J | 7 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Fred Bechman - Michael Benton |
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
620 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
24 Carol Gedda - Mary Perkin |
7 Mark Gomme - Tomi Komoly |
600 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT= by N Lead 8 |
|
8 Ian Wilson - Martin Stares |
1 Marcia Scane - Robert Scane |
170 |
|
75 |
25 |
2+2 by N Lead Q |
|
6 Enid Swarbrick - Peter Swarbrick |
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
170 |
|
75 |
25 |
2+2 by N Lead 8 |
|
10 Carol Pinnick - June Cooper |
25 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
170 |
|
75 |
25 |
2+2 by S Lead A |
|
17 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
13 Angela Cowdry - Paul Sansom |
140 |
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
3= by N Lead J |
|
21 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
26 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
140 |
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
2+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
22 Elizabeth Craigen - Richard Bass |
2 Carol Brocklehurst - Glynis Prentis |
110 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
2= by N Lead Q |
|
|
4 Julia Speakman - Steve Speakman |
|
100 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
3NT-1 by S Lead A |
|
3 Jayne Hunnable - Susan Nisbett |
16 Martyn Neill - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4-1 by N Lead Q |
|
12 Frank Denton-powell - Peter Hutt |
11 Eddie Wood - Trevor Burns |
|
200 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT-2 by N Lead J |
|
9 Jim Brooking - Penny Blower |
23 Christine Constable - Linda Turley |
|
200 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4X-1 by N Lead Q |
|
18 Brian Parkin - George Couzens |
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
4X-2 by N Lead Q |
|
|
|
| Q9764 A KJ92 A86 | | | Sue Smith |
| | Vivien Dyson |
| | | J2 K1043 1084 10753 | | AK83 Q762 A63 K4 | 1NT= by E Lead T par:-110.2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | E | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | W | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 105 J985 Q75 QJ92 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | T | J | Q | K | | | | 2 | 5 | T | A | | | | 7 | 8 | 5 | 2 | | | | | | 6 | 8 | K | 2 | | | T | J | 3 | 5 | | | | | | 9 | 3 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 6 | A | 9 | 4 | | | | | | Q | 9 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 7 | J | 3 | 9 | | | | | | Q | 5 | A | 4 | | | 4 | 6 | 7 | 7 | | | | | K | A | Q | 8 | | | | | | K | J | T | 8 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Ian Wilson - Martin Stares |
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-2 by E Lead T |
|
9 Jim Brooking - Penny Blower |
4 Julia Speakman - Steve Speakman |
110 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2= by N Lead 2 |
|
3 Jayne Hunnable - Susan Nisbett |
25 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
110 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2= by N Lead 2 |
|
|
2 Carol Brocklehurst - Glynis Prentis |
100 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
6 Enid Swarbrick - Peter Swarbrick |
11 Eddie Wood - Trevor Burns |
100 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NT-1 by E Lead T |
|
22 Elizabeth Craigen - Richard Bass |
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
100 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NT-1 by E Lead T |
|
21 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
7 Mark Gomme - Tomi Komoly |
90 |
|
50 |
50 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
10 Carol Pinnick - June Cooper |
1 Marcia Scane - Robert Scane |
|
90 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT= by E Lead T |
|
14 Fred Bechman - Michael Benton |
13 Angela Cowdry - Paul Sansom |
|
90 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT= by E Lead T |
|
17 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
18 Brian Parkin - George Couzens |
|
90 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT= by E Lead T |
|
12 Frank Denton-powell - Peter Hutt |
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
24 Carol Gedda - Mary Perkin |
16 Martyn Neill - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
26 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
23 Christine Constable - Linda Turley |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
2-2 by N Lead A |
|
|
| 75 K1098 652 AJ53 | | | Sue Smith |
| | Vivien Dyson |
| | | A10 53 KQJ10987 Q2 | | J86 A7 A43 K9874 | 5-1 by W Lead 7 par:100.4NTX-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 3 |
| S | 4 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 3 | E | 9 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 9 | W | 9 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ9432 QJ642 106 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 7 | 6 | Q | A | | | | 7 | 2 | A | 3 | | | | | | | 3 | 2 | K | 5 | | | Q | 6 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 8 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 4 | 6 | Q | A | | | | 5 | 8 | K | T | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 9 | 7 | | | | | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
|
2 Carol Brocklehurst - Glynis Prentis |
420 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
12 Frank Denton-powell - Peter Hutt |
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
300 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
6X-2 by W Lead 7 |
|
8 Ian Wilson - Martin Stares |
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
5X-1 by W Lead T |
|
14 Fred Bechman - Michael Benton |
13 Angela Cowdry - Paul Sansom |
50 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
5-1 by W Lead K |
|
17 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
18 Brian Parkin - George Couzens |
50 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
5-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
3 Jayne Hunnable - Susan Nisbett |
25 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
50 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
24 Carol Gedda - Mary Perkin |
16 Martyn Neill - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
5-2 by S Lead K |
|
10 Carol Pinnick - June Cooper |
1 Marcia Scane - Robert Scane |
|
300 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
6X-2 by N Lead A |
|
9 Jim Brooking - Penny Blower |
4 Julia Speakman - Steve Speakman |
|
300 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
5X-2 by S Lead K |
|
26 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
23 Christine Constable - Linda Turley |
|
300 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
5X-2 by S Lead K |
|
21 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
7 Mark Gomme - Tomi Komoly |
|
400 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
5= by W Lead 7 |
|
6 Enid Swarbrick - Peter Swarbrick |
11 Eddie Wood - Trevor Burns |
|
400 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
5= by W Lead 7 |
|
22 Elizabeth Craigen - Richard Bass |
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
400 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT= by E Lead K |
|
|
|
| AJ654 A75 K8 A102 | | | Fred Bechman |
| | Michael Benton |
| | | Q8 942 AJ97 KQ53 | | 109 KQ3 10654 J964 | 1+4 by N Lead K par:140.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 8 |
| S | 5 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 8 | E | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | W | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K732 J1086 Q32 87 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | 6 | 2 | A | | | | 4 | 9 | K | 8 | | | | | | | 2 | Q | A | T | | | 5 | Q | 8 | 4 | | | | | | 4 | 2 | J | K | | | | 7 | 3 | T | 9 | | | | | | | J | 3 | 8 | 5 | | | | | 7 | Q | A | 4 | | | 2 | 9 | 8 | 5 | | | | | | 6 | 3 | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
22 Elizabeth Craigen - Richard Bass |
11 Eddie Wood - Trevor Burns |
620 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by N Lead T |
|
9 Jim Brooking - Penny Blower |
2 Carol Brocklehurst - Glynis Prentis |
300 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
1NTX-2 by W Lead 4 |
|
21 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
23 Christine Constable - Linda Turley |
300 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
1NTX-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
14 Fred Bechman - Michael Benton |
18 Brian Parkin - George Couzens |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
1+4 by N Lead K |
|
26 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
4 Julia Speakman - Steve Speakman |
170 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
2+2 by N Lead K |
|
8 Ian Wilson - Martin Stares |
13 Angela Cowdry - Paul Sansom |
170 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
2+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
6 Enid Swarbrick - Peter Swarbrick |
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
170 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
2+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
12 Frank Denton-powell - Peter Hutt |
17 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
170 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
3+1 by N Lead T |
|
10 Carol Pinnick - June Cooper |
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
170 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
2+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
|
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
170 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
3+1 by N Lead J |
|
7 Mark Gomme - Tomi Komoly |
16 Martyn Neill - Renee Flanagan |
140 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
2+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
24 Carol Gedda - Mary Perkin |
25 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
140 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
3= by N Lead 4 |
|
3 Jayne Hunnable - Susan Nisbett |
1 Marcia Scane - Robert Scane |
100 |
|
0 |
100 |
1NTX-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
|
| 103 K74 K3 AJ10987 | | | Fred Bechman |
| | Michael Benton |
| | | J Q10982 A962 Q63 | | AK854 63 Q85 K52 | 2+1 by N Lead A par:-90.1NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | E | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | W | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q9762 AJ5 J1074 4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 2 | J | 3 | | | | | K | 6 | 2 | T | | | | | 4 | 7 | Q | A | | | | J | K | 4 | 3 | | | | | | 6 | 5 | T | K | | | | T | 2 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 9 | 5 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 8 | 3 | T | 2 | | | | | 4 | 5 | A | 8 | | | | | | | Q | 9 | 3 | 5 | | | | | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | | | | | J | Q | 7 | 8 | | | K | Q | J | A | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Mark Gomme - Tomi Komoly |
16 Martyn Neill - Renee Flanagan |
300 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
2-3 by E Lead 4 |
|
|
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
300 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3-3 by W Lead T |
|
21 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
23 Christine Constable - Linda Turley |
300 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT-3 by E Lead J |
|
8 Ian Wilson - Martin Stares |
13 Angela Cowdry - Paul Sansom |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
2-2 by E Lead J |
|
6 Enid Swarbrick - Peter Swarbrick |
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
120 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NT+1 by S Lead T |
|
14 Fred Bechman - Michael Benton |
18 Brian Parkin - George Couzens |
110 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
22 Elizabeth Craigen - Richard Bass |
11 Eddie Wood - Trevor Burns |
100 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
2-1 by W Lead T |
|
24 Carol Gedda - Mary Perkin |
25 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
100 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
2-1 by W Lead A |
|
9 Jim Brooking - Penny Blower |
2 Carol Brocklehurst - Glynis Prentis |
90 |
|
25 |
75 |
2= by N Lead K |
|
12 Frank Denton-powell - Peter Hutt |
17 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
90 |
|
25 |
75 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
10 Carol Pinnick - June Cooper |
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
90 |
|
25 |
75 |
2= by N Lead 3 |
|
3 Jayne Hunnable - Susan Nisbett |
1 Marcia Scane - Robert Scane |
|
100 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
3-2 by N Lead A |
|
26 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
4 Julia Speakman - Steve Speakman |
|
100 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
3-2 by N Lead A |
|
|
|
| Q875 J654 Q4 K73 | | | Ian Wilson |
| | Martin Stares |
| | | J1032 KQ2 AK10 AQ6 | | 96 109873 J65 J92 | 2= by N Lead J par:-110.2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | E | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | W | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK4 A 98732 10854 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | J | 2 | K | 4 | | | A | Q | 6 | 3 | | | | | T | 3 | 5 | 7 | | | | | | 4 | 3 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 4 | 6 | K | 2 | | | 7 | J | 5 | Q | | | | K | 5 | 7 | A | | | | | J | 5 | 6 | K | | | | | | | | 4 | T | Q | 9 | | | 8 | 8 | 8 | 2 | | | | | 7 | 9 | 9 | 3 | | | | | 6 | T | T | Q | | | | | | | 8 | A | J | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Mark Gomme - Tomi Komoly |
25 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-2 by W Lead Q |
|
22 Elizabeth Craigen - Richard Bass |
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
90 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2= by S Lead Q |
|
8 Ian Wilson - Martin Stares |
18 Brian Parkin - George Couzens |
90 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2= by N Lead J |
|
23 Christine Constable - Linda Turley |
|
50 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
1-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
10 Carol Pinnick - June Cooper |
13 Angela Cowdry - Paul Sansom |
50 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
21 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
16 Martyn Neill - Renee Flanagan |
50 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
6 Enid Swarbrick - Peter Swarbrick |
17 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
50 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
|
11 Eddie Wood - Trevor Burns |
|
50 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
3-1 by S Lead K |
|
|
23 Christine Constable - Linda Turley |
|
50 |
41.67 |
62.5 |
3-1 by S Lead K |
|
26 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
2 Carol Brocklehurst - Glynis Prentis |
|
80 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
1= by W Lead 6 |
|
14 Fred Bechman - Michael Benton |
12 Frank Denton-powell - Peter Hutt |
|
80 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
1= by W Lead 4 |
|
24 Carol Gedda - Mary Perkin |
1 Marcia Scane - Robert Scane |
|
120 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
2NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
3 Jayne Hunnable - Susan Nisbett |
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
120 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
2NT= by W Lead Q |
|
9 Jim Brooking - Penny Blower |
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
120 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
2NT= by W Lead Q |
|
|
| KJ865 10762 A975 | | | Ian Wilson |
| | Martin Stares |
| | | 104 AK95 KQ QJ843 | | Q 43 AJ1086532 K2 | 5= by E Lead A par:-200.5X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 3 |
| S | 5 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 3 | E | 7 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 7 | W | 7 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A9732 QJ8 974 106 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 4 | 5 | Q | | | | | 2 | T | K | 2 | | | | 3 | 4 | K | 5 | | | Q | 6 | 5 | 7 | | | | | A | 2 | 3 | 8 | | | | | K | 6 | 4 | J | | | | | 5 | 7 | 8 | Q | | | | | | | A | 9 | 9 | 7 | | | | | J | 3 | 3 | T | | | | | K | 6 | 4 | A | | | | 8 | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Carol Pinnick - June Cooper |
13 Angela Cowdry - Paul Sansom |
|
150 |
91.67 |
8.33 |
4+1 by E Lead Q |
|
21 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
16 Martyn Neill - Renee Flanagan |
|
150 |
91.67 |
8.33 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
3 Jayne Hunnable - Susan Nisbett |
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
150 |
91.67 |
8.33 |
3+2 by E Lead Q |
|
23 Christine Constable - Linda Turley |
4 Julia Speakman - Steve Speakman |
|
170 |
70.83 |
29.17 |
4+2 by E Lead T |
|
14 Fred Bechman - Michael Benton |
12 Frank Denton-powell - Peter Hutt |
|
170 |
70.83 |
29.17 |
3+3 by E Lead T |
|
26 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
2 Carol Brocklehurst - Glynis Prentis |
|
200 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
5X-1 by N Lead A |
|
24 Carol Gedda - Mary Perkin |
1 Marcia Scane - Robert Scane |
|
400 |
25 |
75 |
5= by E Lead A |
|
|
11 Eddie Wood - Trevor Burns |
|
400 |
25 |
75 |
5= by E Lead A |
|
22 Elizabeth Craigen - Richard Bass |
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
|
400 |
25 |
75 |
5= by E Lead A |
|
6 Enid Swarbrick - Peter Swarbrick |
17 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
400 |
25 |
75 |
5= by E Lead A |
|
8 Ian Wilson - Martin Stares |
18 Brian Parkin - George Couzens |
|
400 |
25 |
75 |
5= by E Lead A |
|
9 Jim Brooking - Penny Blower |
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
400 |
25 |
75 |
5= by E Lead T |
|
7 Mark Gomme - Tomi Komoly |
25 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
400 |
25 |
75 |
5= by E Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| K1093 1064 108 QJ108 | | | Carol Pinnick |
| | June Cooper |
| | | J76 987 KQJ73 32 | | AQ542 A5 965 AK5 | 3-1 by E Lead K par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 7 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 4 | E | 5 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 7 | W | 5 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 8 KQJ32 A42 9764 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | 7 | 4 | A | | | | A | 4 | 2 | 8 | | | | | K | 6 | 3 | T | | | | | 5 | 7 | 7 | Q | | | J | 3 | 2 | 8 | | | | | 6 | 9 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | A | 2 | 8 | T | | | | | 5 | 4 | 9 | K | | | | J | 5 | 9 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | | | | | T | 4 | J | J | | | | | | 6 | A | K | 8 | | | | | | Q | Q | T | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
|
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
100 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3-1 by E Lead K |
|
10 Carol Pinnick - June Cooper |
18 Brian Parkin - George Couzens |
100 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3-1 by E Lead K |
|
26 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
100 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
16 Martyn Neill - Renee Flanagan |
25 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
50 |
75 |
25 |
3-1 by S Lead K |
|
6 Enid Swarbrick - Peter Swarbrick |
14 Fred Bechman - Michael Benton |
|
100 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2-2 by S Lead K |
|
9 Jim Brooking - Penny Blower |
11 Eddie Wood - Trevor Burns |
|
140 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
3= by E Lead K |
|
8 Ian Wilson - Martin Stares |
12 Frank Denton-powell - Peter Hutt |
|
140 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
2+1 by E Lead K |
|
22 Elizabeth Craigen - Richard Bass |
17 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
140 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
3= by E Lead K |
|
24 Carol Gedda - Mary Perkin |
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
140 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
3= by E Lead K |
|
21 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
4 Julia Speakman - Steve Speakman |
|
150 |
25 |
75 |
2NT+1 by W Lead Q |
|
7 Mark Gomme - Tomi Komoly |
1 Marcia Scane - Robert Scane |
|
170 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2+2 by E Lead K |
|
23 Christine Constable - Linda Turley |
2 Carol Brocklehurst - Glynis Prentis |
|
200 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3+2 by E Lead K |
|
3 Jayne Hunnable - Susan Nisbett |
13 Angela Cowdry - Paul Sansom |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
4X-3 by S Lead K |
|
|
| AQ9 KJ3 A8 AKJ64 | | | Carol Pinnick |
| | June Cooper |
| | | 104 106 KJ107652 Q7 | | KJ87653 2 43 1082 | 4+1 by S Lead J par:2220.7NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 13 | 7 | 13 | 6 | 13 |
| S | 13 | 7 | 13 | 6 | 13 | E | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | W | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 2 AQ98754 Q9 953 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
J | A | 3 | 9 | | | | | | J | 2 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 3 | 3 | Q | T | | | | | | | 2 | 4 | Q | K | | | | 4 | Q | K | 8 | | | 7 | K | 2 | 3 | | | | | | A | 5 | 5 | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Mark Gomme - Tomi Komoly |
1 Marcia Scane - Robert Scane |
1460 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
6+1 by S Lead K |
|
21 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
4 Julia Speakman - Steve Speakman |
1460 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
6+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
9 Jim Brooking - Penny Blower |
11 Eddie Wood - Trevor Burns |
1460 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
6+1 by S Lead T |
|
3 Jayne Hunnable - Susan Nisbett |
13 Angela Cowdry - Paul Sansom |
1460 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
6+1 by S Lead T |
|
|
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
1460 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
6+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
22 Elizabeth Craigen - Richard Bass |
17 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
1460 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
6+1 by S Lead T |
|
24 Carol Gedda - Mary Perkin |
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1460 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
6+1 by S Lead T |
|
16 Martyn Neill - Renee Flanagan |
25 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
1460 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
6+1 by S Lead T |
|
23 Christine Constable - Linda Turley |
2 Carol Brocklehurst - Glynis Prentis |
1100 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
5X-4 by W Lead A |
|
8 Ian Wilson - Martin Stares |
12 Frank Denton-powell - Peter Hutt |
710 |
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
5+2 by S Lead T |
|
6 Enid Swarbrick - Peter Swarbrick |
14 Fred Bechman - Michael Benton |
710 |
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
4+3 by S Lead T |
|
26 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
680 |
|
8.33 |
91.67 |
4+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
10 Carol Pinnick - June Cooper |
18 Brian Parkin - George Couzens |
650 |
|
0 |
100 |
4+1 by S Lead J |
|
|
|
| A9 AKQJ9654 987 | | | Jayne Hunnable |
| | Susan Nisbett |
| | | J108543 J102 AK65 | | AKQ972 K863 73 Q | 5+1 by E Lead 8 par:-800.7X-3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| S | 8 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 4 | E | 5 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 4 | W | 5 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 6 Q754 1082 J10432 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 8 | 3 | 9 | 3 | | J | 4 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 4 | 5 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | Q | 2 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 7 | T | 5 | 6 | | | A | 8 | 3 | 3 | | | | | K | 9 | 6 | 4 | | | | | J | A | 8 | 4 | | | | | | 9 | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
26 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
11 Eddie Wood - Trevor Burns |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
|
17 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
100 |
91.67 |
8.33 |
5-1 by N Lead A |
|
|
2 Carol Brocklehurst - Glynis Prentis |
|
100 |
91.67 |
16.67 |
5-1 by N Lead A |
|
|
17 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
200 |
83.33 |
8.33 |
3+2 by E Lead J |
|
|
2 Carol Brocklehurst - Glynis Prentis |
|
200 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
3+2 by E Lead J |
|
9 Jim Brooking - Penny Blower |
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
|
450 |
70.83 |
29.17 |
5= by E Lead 8 |
|
23 Christine Constable - Linda Turley |
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
450 |
70.83 |
29.17 |
5= by E Lead 2 |
|
16 Martyn Neill - Renee Flanagan |
1 Marcia Scane - Robert Scane |
|
480 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
5+1 by E Lead T |
|
8 Ian Wilson - Martin Stares |
6 Enid Swarbrick - Peter Swarbrick |
|
480 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
5+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
10 Carol Pinnick - June Cooper |
12 Frank Denton-powell - Peter Hutt |
|
480 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
5+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
22 Elizabeth Craigen - Richard Bass |
14 Fred Bechman - Michael Benton |
|
480 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
5+1 by E Lead T |
|
3 Jayne Hunnable - Susan Nisbett |
18 Brian Parkin - George Couzens |
|
480 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
5+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
7 Mark Gomme - Tomi Komoly |
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
480 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
5+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
21 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
25 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
480 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
5+1 by E Lead T |
|
24 Carol Gedda - Mary Perkin |
13 Angela Cowdry - Paul Sansom |
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
6X-3 by N Lead A |
|
|
| 10987 A4 Q875 KQJ | | | Jayne Hunnable |
| | Susan Nisbett |
| | | J532 75 1096 10974 | | AKQ64 J863 K4 83 | 2+2 by S Lead 2 par:1510.7 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 13 | 13 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 12 | 13 | 13 | 7 | 8 | E | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | W | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ1092 AJ32 A652 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | 7 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | | 9 | 5 | A | 3 | | | 4 | 6 | T | 7 | | | | | | | Q | 3 | 5 | 8 | | | | | K | 5 | 8 | J | | | | | 2 | 4 | K | 3 | | | Q | 8 | 5 | 7 | | | | | J | 4 | 6 | T | | | | | Q | 4 | A | 6 | | | | | | | A | 9 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 2 | 9 | 8 | K | | | | K | 3 | J | 9 | | | | | A | J | T | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Ian Wilson - Martin Stares |
6 Enid Swarbrick - Peter Swarbrick |
480 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+2 by S Lead J |
|
23 Christine Constable - Linda Turley |
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
440 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
5+2 by N Lead Q |
|
10 Carol Pinnick - June Cooper |
12 Frank Denton-powell - Peter Hutt |
420 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
5+1 by N Lead A |
|
24 Carol Gedda - Mary Perkin |
13 Angela Cowdry - Paul Sansom |
400 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT= by N Lead A |
|
7 Mark Gomme - Tomi Komoly |
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
400 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT= by N Lead A |
|
21 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
25 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
400 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT= by N Lead A |
|
3 Jayne Hunnable - Susan Nisbett |
18 Brian Parkin - George Couzens |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
16 Martyn Neill - Renee Flanagan |
1 Marcia Scane - Robert Scane |
150 |
|
29.17 |
70.83 |
3+2 by N Lead A |
|
4 Julia Speakman - Steve Speakman |
2 Carol Brocklehurst - Glynis Prentis |
150 |
|
29.17 |
70.83 |
3+2 by N Lead K |
|
22 Elizabeth Craigen - Richard Bass |
14 Fred Bechman - Michael Benton |
150 |
|
29.17 |
70.83 |
2+3 by N Lead Q |
|
9 Jim Brooking - Penny Blower |
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
150 |
|
29.17 |
70.83 |
3+2 by N Lead A |
|
26 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
11 Eddie Wood - Trevor Burns |
|
50 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
3NT-1 by N Lead A |
|
|
17 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
50 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
5-1 by N Lead A |
|
|
|
| AJ1062 K8 J J8654 | | | Carol Gedda |
| | Mary Perkin |
| | | 874 1043 97654 102 | | KQ9 Q752 Q103 A93 | 3NT+2 by S Lead 3 par:660.3NT+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 11 |
| S | 11 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 10 | E | 2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | W | 2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 53 AJ96 AK82 KQ7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | 8 | Q | A | | | | | | | | K | 2 | 4 | 3 | | | | | Q | T | 5 | 9 | | | | | 7 | 4 | 6 | A | | | | 2 | 6 | 4 | K | | | | J | 9 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 8 | 5 | 2 | 7 | | | | | J | 3 | A | 5 | | | | | | | K | 6 | 2 | T | | | | | J | T | 6 | 7 | | | | | 9 | 8 | T | Q | | | | | 5 | 7 | A | Q | | | J | K | 8 | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Martyn Neill - Renee Flanagan |
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
690 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 9 |
|
4 Julia Speakman - Steve Speakman |
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
690 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 7 |
|
10 Carol Pinnick - June Cooper |
6 Enid Swarbrick - Peter Swarbrick |
660 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
22 Elizabeth Craigen - Richard Bass |
8 Ian Wilson - Martin Stares |
660 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
3NT+2 by S Lead T |
|
3 Jayne Hunnable - Susan Nisbett |
12 Frank Denton-powell - Peter Hutt |
660 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
24 Carol Gedda - Mary Perkin |
18 Brian Parkin - George Couzens |
660 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
|
14 Fred Bechman - Michael Benton |
630 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
21 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
2 Carol Brocklehurst - Glynis Prentis |
620 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
4= by N Lead K |
|
7 Mark Gomme - Tomi Komoly |
13 Angela Cowdry - Paul Sansom |
600 |
|
25 |
75 |
3NT= by S Lead 5 |
|
26 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
600 |
|
25 |
75 |
3NT= by S Lead 7 |
|
9 Jim Brooking - Penny Blower |
17 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
600 |
|
25 |
75 |
3NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
25 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
1 Marcia Scane - Robert Scane |
150 |
|
8.33 |
91.67 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
23 Christine Constable - Linda Turley |
11 Eddie Wood - Trevor Burns |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
|
| 986 J1094 Q103 K72 | | | Carol Gedda |
| | Mary Perkin |
| | | 1043 K7532 A AJ94 | | AKJ72 Q86 J2 1085 | 4-2 by W Lead T par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| S | 2 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 4 | E | 10 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 7 | W | 10 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q5 A K987654 Q63 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | 2 | K | A | | | | 2 | 9 | Q | A | | | | | | | | 4 | 7 | 3 | J | | K | 4 | 6 | 5 | | | | | T | 6 | 2 | Q | | | | | | | | 6 | 4 | Q | 8 | | | | A | 5 | 3 | 8 | | | | | K | 7 | 4 | 9 | | | | | J | 8 | 9 | T | | | | 2 | 5 | Q | A | | | | 5 | J | 8 | 3 | | | | | | K | T | 6 | J | | | | | 7 | 7 | 9 | 3 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
21 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
2 Carol Brocklehurst - Glynis Prentis |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-4 by E Lead A |
|
10 Carol Pinnick - June Cooper |
6 Enid Swarbrick - Peter Swarbrick |
150 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4-3 by W Lead Q |
|
4 Julia Speakman - Steve Speakman |
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
150 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3-3 by W Lead 9 |
|
22 Elizabeth Craigen - Richard Bass |
8 Ian Wilson - Martin Stares |
100 |
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
4-2 by W Lead 3 |
|
23 Christine Constable - Linda Turley |
11 Eddie Wood - Trevor Burns |
100 |
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
4-2 by W Lead Q |
|
7 Mark Gomme - Tomi Komoly |
13 Angela Cowdry - Paul Sansom |
100 |
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
4-2 by W Lead 3 |
|
9 Jim Brooking - Penny Blower |
17 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
100 |
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
3-2 by W Lead Q |
|
24 Carol Gedda - Mary Perkin |
18 Brian Parkin - George Couzens |
100 |
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
4-2 by W Lead T |
|
16 Martyn Neill - Renee Flanagan |
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
100 |
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
3-2 by W Lead Q |
|
25 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
1 Marcia Scane - Robert Scane |
|
110 |
25 |
75 |
2= by W Lead 3 |
|
|
14 Fred Bechman - Michael Benton |
|
140 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3= by W Lead 9 |
|
26 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
|
300 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
5X-2 by S Lead A |
|
3 Jayne Hunnable - Susan Nisbett |
12 Frank Denton-powell - Peter Hutt |
|
420 |
0 |
100 |
4= by E Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| 863 A742 J10742 5 | | | Mark Gomme |
| | Tomi Komoly |
| | | KJ1052 93 Q8 AK98 | | AQ74 1065 63 Q763 | 3= by W Lead 5 par:450.5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 4 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 4 | E | 8 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 4 | W | 8 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9 KQJ8 AK95 J1042 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | 3 | T | A | | | | 2 | 3 | A | 9 | | | | | | | 4 | 9 | K | 6 | | | 5 | 8 | Q | 8 | | | | | | | 5 | J | 3 | 4 | | | | | | Q | 9 | 2 | 6 | | | | | K | T | 7 | T | | 8 | 2 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | 6 | 4 | 9 | 4 | | | 8 | 7 | 3 | K | | | | | | | | A | Q | T | 6 | | | | | J | K | A | 7 | | J | J | 7 | 5 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
26 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
17 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
420 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
9 Jim Brooking - Penny Blower |
14 Fred Bechman - Michael Benton |
150 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
2 Carol Brocklehurst - Glynis Prentis |
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
150 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+1 by S Lead K |
|
10 Carol Pinnick - June Cooper |
22 Elizabeth Craigen - Richard Bass |
150 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
25 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
130 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
3 Jayne Hunnable - Susan Nisbett |
6 Enid Swarbrick - Peter Swarbrick |
100 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
3-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
23 Christine Constable - Linda Turley |
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
2= by W Lead 5 |
|
21 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
1 Marcia Scane - Robert Scane |
|
140 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
2+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
|
8 Ian Wilson - Martin Stares |
|
140 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
3= by W Lead 5 |
|
4 Julia Speakman - Steve Speakman |
11 Eddie Wood - Trevor Burns |
|
140 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
3= by W Lead 5 |
|
24 Carol Gedda - Mary Perkin |
12 Frank Denton-powell - Peter Hutt |
|
140 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
3= by W Lead 5 |
|
16 Martyn Neill - Renee Flanagan |
13 Angela Cowdry - Paul Sansom |
|
140 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
3= by W Lead 5 |
|
7 Mark Gomme - Tomi Komoly |
18 Brian Parkin - George Couzens |
|
140 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
3= by W Lead 5 |
|
|
| J9 A92 AKQ105 J94 | | | Mark Gomme |
| | Tomi Komoly |
| | | 108642 J73 64 1083 | | AKQ73 86 982 KQ6 | 5= by N Lead A par:1370.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 12 | 11 | 6 | 8 |
| S | 9 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 8 | E | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | W | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 5 KQ1054 J73 A752 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 5 | 2 | 9 | | | | | 6 | A | 3 | 4 | | | | | | 4 | 3 | A | 6 | | | J | 3 | 5 | 4 | | | | | | | 3 | 4 | A | 2 | | | 2 | 8 | K | 7 | | | | | | | Q | J | 9 | 7 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Jayne Hunnable - Susan Nisbett |
6 Enid Swarbrick - Peter Swarbrick |
650 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
4+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
4 Julia Speakman - Steve Speakman |
11 Eddie Wood - Trevor Burns |
650 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
4+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
9 Jim Brooking - Penny Blower |
14 Fred Bechman - Michael Benton |
650 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
4+1 by S Lead T |
|
26 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
17 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
650 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
4+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
7 Mark Gomme - Tomi Komoly |
18 Brian Parkin - George Couzens |
650 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
5= by N Lead A |
|
10 Carol Pinnick - June Cooper |
22 Elizabeth Craigen - Richard Bass |
650 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
4+1 by S Lead T |
|
|
8 Ian Wilson - Martin Stares |
500 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
4X-2 by E Lead K |
|
2 Carol Brocklehurst - Glynis Prentis |
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
500 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
4X-2 by E Lead K |
|
16 Martyn Neill - Renee Flanagan |
13 Angela Cowdry - Paul Sansom |
200 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3-2 by E Lead K |
|
21 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
1 Marcia Scane - Robert Scane |
170 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
3+3 by N Lead A |
|
23 Christine Constable - Linda Turley |
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
170 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+2 by N Lead A |
|
25 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
170 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
3+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
24 Carol Gedda - Mary Perkin |
12 Frank Denton-powell - Peter Hutt |
150 |
|
0 |
100 |
3+2 by N Lead A |
|
|
|
| J943 A54 J9 10865 | | | Martyn Neill |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | K1062 76 Q1075 A73 | | AQ75 Q1083 A862 4 | 1NT-1 by N Lead 5 par:100.4X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 5 |
| S | 10 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 5 | E | 3 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 6 | W | 3 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 8 KJ92 K43 KQJ92 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 5 | 8 | K | 3 | | | 2 | 9 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | 4 | 2 | A | 5 | | | T | J | A | 9 | | | | | | | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 3 | K | 6 | 4 | | | | | | K | 3 | T | 2 | | | | | Q | 7 | 8 | 6 | | | | | J | 7 | 6 | 8 | | | | | 9 | 5 | 5 | 8 | | | | | J | 7 | A | T | | | 9 | A | 4 | T | | | | | | Q | K | Q | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Jim Brooking - Penny Blower |
8 Ian Wilson - Martin Stares |
130 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
7 Mark Gomme - Tomi Komoly |
12 Frank Denton-powell - Peter Hutt |
130 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
4 Julia Speakman - Steve Speakman |
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
130 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2+2 by S Lead T |
|
1 Marcia Scane - Robert Scane |
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
130 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
3 Jayne Hunnable - Susan Nisbett |
22 Elizabeth Craigen - Richard Bass |
130 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
2 Carol Brocklehurst - Glynis Prentis |
11 Eddie Wood - Trevor Burns |
110 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
3= by S Lead 5 |
|
23 Christine Constable - Linda Turley |
17 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
50 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
16 Martyn Neill - Renee Flanagan |
18 Brian Parkin - George Couzens |
|
50 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
21 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
110 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
24 Carol Gedda - Mary Perkin |
6 Enid Swarbrick - Peter Swarbrick |
|
140 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
|
10 Carol Pinnick - June Cooper |
|
140 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
25 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
13 Angela Cowdry - Paul Sansom |
|
140 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
26 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
14 Fred Bechman - Michael Benton |
|
140 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
|
| A95 J954 A AK743 | | | Martyn Neill |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | 6432 K73 Q2 10952 | | Q7 A6 KJ96543 Q8 | 3+2 by N Lead Q par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 7 |
| S | 9 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 7 | E | 4 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 5 | W | 4 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ108 Q1082 1087 J6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | Q | 8 | 2 | A | | | | 4 | 6 | 8 | K | | | | Q | A | 3 | 7 | | | | | | 5 | A | 2 | 3 | | | | | | K | 8 | 2 | 9 | | | | A | 8 | J | 2 | | | | | 5 | 7 | K | 3 | | | | | | | T | 4 | J | 4 | | | K | Q | 6 | 5 | | | | | 3 | 5 | T | 9 | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 4 | 6 | | | | | J | 6 | 9 | 9 | | | | | T | T | 7 | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
|
10 Carol Pinnick - June Cooper |
650 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
4+1 by N Lead J |
|
3 Jayne Hunnable - Susan Nisbett |
22 Elizabeth Craigen - Richard Bass |
650 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
4+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
9 Jim Brooking - Penny Blower |
8 Ian Wilson - Martin Stares |
620 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by N Lead Q |
|
7 Mark Gomme - Tomi Komoly |
12 Frank Denton-powell - Peter Hutt |
500 |
|
75 |
25 |
5X-3 by E Lead J |
|
2 Carol Brocklehurst - Glynis Prentis |
11 Eddie Wood - Trevor Burns |
200 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
3+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
23 Christine Constable - Linda Turley |
17 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
200 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
3+2 by S Lead Q |
|
16 Martyn Neill - Renee Flanagan |
18 Brian Parkin - George Couzens |
200 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
3+2 by N Lead Q |
|
1 Marcia Scane - Robert Scane |
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
170 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
3+1 by S Lead Q |
|
4 Julia Speakman - Steve Speakman |
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
150 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
4-3 by E Lead J |
|
25 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
13 Angela Cowdry - Paul Sansom |
140 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
3= by S Lead 2 |
|
26 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
14 Fred Bechman - Michael Benton |
140 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
3= by S Lead Q |
|
21 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
140 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
3= by S Lead 2 |
|
24 Carol Gedda - Mary Perkin |
6 Enid Swarbrick - Peter Swarbrick |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-3 by N Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| J9865 J64 J9 A32 | | | Michael Sutherland-Harper |
| | Narinder Luthra |
| | | K1073 K8 K52 K854 | | 42 A10 AQ743 J976 | 3+1 by E Lead Q par:-130.3+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 4 |
| S | 3 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 4 | E | 9 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 8 | W | 9 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ Q97532 1086 Q10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | Q | K | A | 6 | | | 2 | J | T | 4 | | | | | | 3 | 6 | K | 9 | | | 2 | J | Q | 8 | | | | | | | A | T | 5 | 4 | | | | | 4 | A | 3 | 5 | | | | | | 9 | K | 6 | T | | K | 6 | 2 | Q | | | | | 7 | 8 | 4 | 2 | | | | | | | A | 3 | 8 | J | | | | | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | | | T | J | 9 | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Jim Brooking - Penny Blower |
10 Carol Pinnick - June Cooper |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-2 by W Lead J |
|
26 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
8 Ian Wilson - Martin Stares |
110 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
2= by S Lead 3 |
|
3 Jayne Hunnable - Susan Nisbett |
|
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
1 Marcia Scane - Robert Scane |
13 Angela Cowdry - Paul Sansom |
|
100 |
75 |
25 |
3-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
11 Eddie Wood - Trevor Burns |
|
110 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
4 Julia Speakman - Steve Speakman |
17 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
130 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
3+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
25 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
18 Brian Parkin - George Couzens |
|
130 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
3+1 by E Lead Q |
|
16 Martyn Neill - Renee Flanagan |
12 Frank Denton-powell - Peter Hutt |
|
150 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2NT+1 by W Lead J |
|
24 Carol Gedda - Mary Perkin |
22 Elizabeth Craigen - Richard Bass |
|
150 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3+2 by E Lead A |
|
7 Mark Gomme - Tomi Komoly |
6 Enid Swarbrick - Peter Swarbrick |
|
200 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3-2 by S Lead 2 |
|
23 Christine Constable - Linda Turley |
14 Fred Bechman - Michael Benton |
|
200 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3-2 by S Lead K |
|
2 Carol Brocklehurst - Glynis Prentis |
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
|
200 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
21 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
630 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
|
| QJ832 876 1097 72 | | | Michael Sutherland-Harper |
| | Narinder Luthra |
| | | A74 K102 AJ83 A104 | | K965 954 K62 Q98 | 2+1 by E Lead A par:-400.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| S | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | E | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | W | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10 AQJ3 Q54 KJ653 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 2 | 6 | 4 | | | | | J | 4 | 2 | Q | | | | 5 | T | A | 2 | | | 4 | 3 | K | 3 | | | | | | | 9 | 5 | T | 7 | | | A | 8 | 8 | 6 | | | | | | 7 | 2 | Q | A | | | | 3 | 9 | K | 4 | | | | | | | 6 | 5 | J | T | | | 8 | J | 5 | 3 | | | | | | 7 | 9 | J | K | | | | T | 8 | 6 | Q | | | | | | | 9 | K | 7 | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Carol Brocklehurst - Glynis Prentis |
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
11 Eddie Wood - Trevor Burns |
|
50 |
91.67 |
8.33 |
2-1 by S Lead A |
|
21 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
100 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
2-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
26 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
8 Ian Wilson - Martin Stares |
|
120 |
75 |
25 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
25 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
18 Brian Parkin - George Couzens |
|
140 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
7 Mark Gomme - Tomi Komoly |
6 Enid Swarbrick - Peter Swarbrick |
|
150 |
50 |
50 |
2NT+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
23 Christine Constable - Linda Turley |
14 Fred Bechman - Michael Benton |
|
150 |
50 |
50 |
2NT+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
4 Julia Speakman - Steve Speakman |
17 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
150 |
50 |
50 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
16 Martyn Neill - Renee Flanagan |
12 Frank Denton-powell - Peter Hutt |
|
170 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
1 Marcia Scane - Robert Scane |
13 Angela Cowdry - Paul Sansom |
|
180 |
25 |
75 |
1NT+3 by W Lead Q |
|
3 Jayne Hunnable - Susan Nisbett |
|
|
200 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3-4 by S Lead 2 |
|
24 Carol Gedda - Mary Perkin |
22 Elizabeth Craigen - Richard Bass |
|
250 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3-5 by S Lead 2 |
|
9 Jim Brooking - Penny Blower |
10 Carol Pinnick - June Cooper |
|
400 |
0 |
100 |
3NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| A106 KJ832 K4 KJ6 | | | Marcia Scane |
| | Robert Scane |
| | | 8 A1064 Q10982 A82 | | K973 97 J53 Q1054 | 3= by S Lead T par:140.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 7 | E | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | W | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ542 Q5 A76 973 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
T | 4 | 3 | A | | | | | | | | 2 | 8 | T | K | | | | 9 | Q | A | 2 | | | 4 | K | 7 | 5 | | | | | | 6 | 3 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | 6 | 8 | K | 5 | | | J | 9 | J | 6 | | | | | | | 9 | A | 6 | 4 | | 8 | K | 5 | 3 | | | | | | 3 | T | 4 | T | | | | | | | 7 | 2 | J | Q | | | | 7 | 5 | 9 | A | | | | 8 | J | 7 | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Julia Speakman - Steve Speakman |
14 Fred Bechman - Michael Benton |
620 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
21 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
11 Eddie Wood - Trevor Burns |
140 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
3= by N Lead 9 |
|
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
140 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
2+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
2 Carol Brocklehurst - Glynis Prentis |
17 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
140 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
2+1 by N Lead J |
|
1 Marcia Scane - Robert Scane |
18 Brian Parkin - George Couzens |
140 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
3= by S Lead T |
|
7 Mark Gomme - Tomi Komoly |
22 Elizabeth Craigen - Richard Bass |
120 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
2NT= by N Lead 4 |
|
16 Martyn Neill - Renee Flanagan |
6 Enid Swarbrick - Peter Swarbrick |
110 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
2= by N Lead 3 |
|
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
13 Angela Cowdry - Paul Sansom |
110 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
2= by S Lead 8 |
|
24 Carol Gedda - Mary Perkin |
|
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
4-1 by S Lead T |
|
9 Jim Brooking - Penny Blower |
3 Jayne Hunnable - Susan Nisbett |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
4-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
25 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
12 Frank Denton-powell - Peter Hutt |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
3-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
23 Christine Constable - Linda Turley |
8 Ian Wilson - Martin Stares |
|
200 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
2NT-2 by N Lead 3 |
|
26 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
10 Carol Pinnick - June Cooper |
|
200 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
2NT-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
|
| AQJ542 7 AQ72 62 | | | Marcia Scane |
| | Robert Scane |
| | | K1063 9 J983 AQJ8 | | 97 AQJ5432 K6 94 | 4-2 by E Lead 8 par:-110.2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | E | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | W | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 8 K1086 1054 K10753 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 8 | 3 | J | 7 | | | A | 9 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 2 | 4 | 6 | T | | | | | | | T | 3 | A | 6 | | | 4 | J | K | K | | | | | | | 5 | 8 | Q | K | | | | A | 8 | 9 | 7 | | | | | Q | T | 8 | 5 | | | | | 9 | T | A | 2 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Mark Gomme - Tomi Komoly |
22 Elizabeth Craigen - Richard Bass |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-2 by E Lead 8 |
|
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
13 Angela Cowdry - Paul Sansom |
400 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4-4 by E Lead 8 |
|
4 Julia Speakman - Steve Speakman |
14 Fred Bechman - Michael Benton |
400 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3NT-4 by W Lead Q |
|
9 Jim Brooking - Penny Blower |
3 Jayne Hunnable - Susan Nisbett |
200 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
5-2 by E Lead 8 |
|
26 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
10 Carol Pinnick - June Cooper |
200 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4-2 by E Lead 8 |
|
25 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
12 Frank Denton-powell - Peter Hutt |
200 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4-2 by E Lead 8 |
|
2 Carol Brocklehurst - Glynis Prentis |
17 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
200 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4X-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
1 Marcia Scane - Robert Scane |
18 Brian Parkin - George Couzens |
200 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4-2 by E Lead 8 |
|
23 Christine Constable - Linda Turley |
8 Ian Wilson - Martin Stares |
|
150 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
3-3 by N Lead 9 |
|
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
|
150 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
3-3 by N Lead A |
|
16 Martyn Neill - Renee Flanagan |
6 Enid Swarbrick - Peter Swarbrick |
|
250 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3-5 by N Lead 9 |
|
21 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
11 Eddie Wood - Trevor Burns |
|
800 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4X-4 by N Lead 9 |
|
24 Carol Gedda - Mary Perkin |
|
|
1100 |
0 |
100 |
5X-5 by N Lead A |
|
|
|
| K9863 KJ Q763 95 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | J102 Q10864 1092 A7 | | A754 95 AJ8 J632 | 2= by S Lead T par:400.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
| S | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | E | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | W | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q A732 K54 KQ1084 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
T | 3 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 8 | 5 | 2 | Q | | | | 5 | 2 | K | A | | | | J | 3 | A | Q | | | | | | | J | K | 9 | 6 | | | | | | 2 | 4 | K | 5 | | | 9 | 3 | 4 | 7 | | | | | K | 4 | 3 | 2 | | | | | J | 9 | A | 6 | | | | | | | Q | 8 | 6 | 6 | | | | | T | T | 8 | J | | | | 7 | 7 | T | 9 | | | Q | 7 | 5 | 8 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Mark Gomme - Tomi Komoly |
|
150 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
16 Martyn Neill - Renee Flanagan |
22 Elizabeth Craigen - Richard Bass |
150 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
24 Carol Gedda - Mary Perkin |
9 Jim Brooking - Penny Blower |
120 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
1 Marcia Scane - Robert Scane |
12 Frank Denton-powell - Peter Hutt |
120 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
2NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
21 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
13 Angela Cowdry - Paul Sansom |
120 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
1NT+1 by S Lead J |
|
2 Carol Brocklehurst - Glynis Prentis |
14 Fred Bechman - Michael Benton |
120 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
2NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
4 Julia Speakman - Steve Speakman |
8 Ian Wilson - Martin Stares |
110 |
|
50 |
50 |
2= by N Lead 9 |
|
23 Christine Constable - Linda Turley |
10 Carol Pinnick - June Cooper |
90 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
1NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
18 Brian Parkin - George Couzens |
90 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
2= by S Lead T |
|
25 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
6 Enid Swarbrick - Peter Swarbrick |
80 |
|
25 |
75 |
1= by N Lead 9 |
|
11 Eddie Wood - Trevor Burns |
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
|
50 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
17 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
100 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
2-2 by S Lead A |
|
26 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
3 Jayne Hunnable - Susan Nisbett |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
3-3 by S Lead 9 |
|
|
| 1043 82 A54 Q10765 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | QJ5 QJ10653 972 4 | | A72 K7 KQJ106 K83 | 2+3 by E Lead 8 par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 9 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 7 | E | 4 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 5 | W | 4 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K986 A94 83 AJ92 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 8 | 2 | A | 6 | | | 4 | T | 3 | 7 | | | | | | K | A | 3 | 2 | | | | | | 6 | Q | 3 | 2 | | Q | 8 | 7 | 4 | | | | | J | 5 | 3 | 9 | | | | | 9 | 5 | K | 2 | | | | | | | Q | 9 | 4 | 6 | | | | | J | 8 | 5 | 4 | | | | | A | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Mark Gomme - Tomi Komoly |
|
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-3 by E Lead 9 |
|
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
17 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
100 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
4 Julia Speakman - Steve Speakman |
8 Ian Wilson - Martin Stares |
50 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
4-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
24 Carol Gedda - Mary Perkin |
9 Jim Brooking - Penny Blower |
50 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
1 Marcia Scane - Robert Scane |
12 Frank Denton-powell - Peter Hutt |
50 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
4-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
11 Eddie Wood - Trevor Burns |
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
50 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
21 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
13 Angela Cowdry - Paul Sansom |
|
120 |
50 |
50 |
2NT= by E Lead 9 |
|
25 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
6 Enid Swarbrick - Peter Swarbrick |
|
140 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
3= by W Lead 3 |
|
23 Christine Constable - Linda Turley |
10 Carol Pinnick - June Cooper |
|
170 |
25 |
75 |
2+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
2 Carol Brocklehurst - Glynis Prentis |
14 Fred Bechman - Michael Benton |
|
170 |
25 |
75 |
2+2 by E Lead 8 |
|
16 Martyn Neill - Renee Flanagan |
22 Elizabeth Craigen - Richard Bass |
|
170 |
25 |
75 |
2+2 by W Lead 8 |
|
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
18 Brian Parkin - George Couzens |
|
200 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
2+3 by E Lead 8 |
|
26 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
3 Jayne Hunnable - Susan Nisbett |
|
420 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
|
|
| K6 Q4 QJ82 K9754 | | | Angela Cowdry |
| | Paul Sansom |
| | | 109842 108 1064 AJ10 | | AQJ53 AJ65 93 63 | 4-1 by E Lead A par:-100.4X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 5 |
| S | 9 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 5 | E | 4 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 7 | W | 4 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 7 K9732 AK75 Q82 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 4 | 8 | 9 | | | | | 2 | A | 9 | 3 | | T | 6 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 9 | K | A | 2 | | | | | | | 5 | 3 | 8 | 4 | | | T | Q | A | 9 | | | | | | | 3 | K | 6 | 2 | | | | | | Q | T | 5 | 6 | | | | | 8 | J | K | J | | | | J | K | 8 | 4 | | | | | | 7 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
12 Frank Denton-powell - Peter Hutt |
130 |
|
100 |
0 |
3+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
4 Julia Speakman - Steve Speakman |
10 Carol Pinnick - June Cooper |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
13 Angela Cowdry - Paul Sansom |
18 Brian Parkin - George Couzens |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
25 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
22 Elizabeth Craigen - Richard Bass |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
7 Mark Gomme - Tomi Komoly |
9 Jim Brooking - Penny Blower |
|
50 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
4-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
14 Fred Bechman - Michael Benton |
|
50 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
2 Carol Brocklehurst - Glynis Prentis |
8 Ian Wilson - Martin Stares |
|
100 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
4-2 by S Lead T |
|
21 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
|
100 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
3-2 by S Lead T |
|
11 Eddie Wood - Trevor Burns |
17 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
100 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
16 Martyn Neill - Renee Flanagan |
|
|
150 |
25 |
75 |
5-3 by S Lead T |
|
1 Marcia Scane - Robert Scane |
6 Enid Swarbrick - Peter Swarbrick |
|
300 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
5X-2 by N Lead 9 |
|
26 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
24 Carol Gedda - Mary Perkin |
|
620 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
23 Christine Constable - Linda Turley |
3 Jayne Hunnable - Susan Nisbett |
|
870 |
0 |
100 |
2X+1 by E Lead A |
|
|
| J3 982 109842 KQ2 | | | Angela Cowdry |
| | Paul Sansom |
| | | KQ10952 KJ K653 4 | | A86 1053 Q A98653 | 4= by W Lead 2 par:-650.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5 | E | 8 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 8 | W | 8 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 74 AQ764 AJ7 J107 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | A | J | 4 | | | | | | 3 | 7 | 2 | K | | | K | 3 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 5 | J | A | 7 | | | | | | | 3 | A | J | 2 | | | | | | A | 3 | 4 | Q | | | | | 4 | K | 8 | 5 | | K | 2 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 5 | 8 | 8 | J | | | | | | | T | Q | 9 | 9 | | | T | Q | 6 | 6 | | | | | Q | 9 | 8 | 7 | | | | | 6 | T | 9 | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Eddie Wood - Trevor Burns |
17 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
140 |
100 |
0 |
3= by W Lead T |
|
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
14 Fred Bechman - Michael Benton |
|
170 |
91.67 |
8.33 |
2+2 by W Lead 8 |
|
1 Marcia Scane - Robert Scane |
6 Enid Swarbrick - Peter Swarbrick |
|
200 |
75 |
25 |
2+3 by W Lead 2 |
|
2 Carol Brocklehurst - Glynis Prentis |
8 Ian Wilson - Martin Stares |
|
200 |
75 |
25 |
3+2 by W Lead J |
|
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
12 Frank Denton-powell - Peter Hutt |
|
200 |
75 |
25 |
2+3 by W Lead 2 |
|
21 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
|
620 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
4= by W Lead 8 |
|
13 Angela Cowdry - Paul Sansom |
18 Brian Parkin - George Couzens |
|
620 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
4= by W Lead 2 |
|
16 Martyn Neill - Renee Flanagan |
|
|
650 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
4+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
23 Christine Constable - Linda Turley |
3 Jayne Hunnable - Susan Nisbett |
|
650 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
4+1 by W Lead K |
|
7 Mark Gomme - Tomi Komoly |
9 Jim Brooking - Penny Blower |
|
650 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
4+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
4 Julia Speakman - Steve Speakman |
10 Carol Pinnick - June Cooper |
|
650 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
4+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
25 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
22 Elizabeth Craigen - Richard Bass |
|
650 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
4+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
26 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
24 Carol Gedda - Mary Perkin |
|
650 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
4+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
|
|
| 96 AJ107 J9743 Q10 | | | Dorothy Reynolds |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | K10 K65 62 AJ8764 | | AQ8743 32 A108 K3 | 4+3 by E Lead K par:-990.6NT (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| S | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | E | 11 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 9 | W | 12 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J52 Q984 KQ5 952 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | 2 | 4 | A | | | | 3 | 2 | K | 6 | | | T | 9 | Q | 5 | | | | | | | A | J | 5 | 7 | | | | | K | 5 | 4 | T | | | | | 3 | 2 | A | Q | | | J | 3 | 8 | 9 | | | | | 8 | 7 | T | 4 | | | | | 7 | 9 | 2 | 5 | | | | | 6 | T | 3 | 8 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Carol Brocklehurst - Glynis Prentis |
10 Carol Pinnick - June Cooper |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-2 by W Lead 4 |
|
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
6 Enid Swarbrick - Peter Swarbrick |
50 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
4-1 by E Lead K |
|
11 Eddie Wood - Trevor Burns |
14 Fred Bechman - Michael Benton |
50 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
4-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
1 Marcia Scane - Robert Scane |
22 Elizabeth Craigen - Richard Bass |
50 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
4-1 by E Lead K |
|
7 Mark Gomme - Tomi Komoly |
26 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
50 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
4-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
17 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
140 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
2+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
4 Julia Speakman - Steve Speakman |
3 Jayne Hunnable - Susan Nisbett |
|
420 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
16 Martyn Neill - Renee Flanagan |
9 Jim Brooking - Penny Blower |
|
420 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
25 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
5 Advanced Robot - Marlchee |
|
450 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
4+1 by E Lead K |
|
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
8 Ian Wilson - Martin Stares |
|
450 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
4+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
13 Angela Cowdry - Paul Sansom |
12 Frank Denton-powell - Peter Hutt |
|
450 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
4+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
23 Christine Constable - Linda Turley |
24 Carol Gedda - Mary Perkin |
|
450 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
4+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
21 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
18 Brian Parkin - George Couzens |
|
510 |
0 |
100 |
4+3 by E Lead K |
|
|
| K975 932 A9 AJ106 | | | Dorothy Reynolds |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | A10863 Q1065 K7 32 | | QJ42 J87 842 975 | 5+2 by S Lead A par:1440.7 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 13 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 12 |
| S | 13 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 12 | E | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | W | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK4 QJ10653 KQ84 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 5 | 2 | 3 | | | | | | | | Q | K | A | 2 | | | 9 | 4 | 5 | 7 | | | | | K | 4 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 5 | K | 2 | | | | | | | J | 6 | 2 | 8 | | | | | T | 3 | 3 | 7 | | | | | Q | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
25 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
5 Advanced Robot - Marlchee |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
3X-3 by W Lead A |
|
2 Carol Brocklehurst - Glynis Prentis |
10 Carol Pinnick - June Cooper |
490 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 6 |
|
1 Marcia Scane - Robert Scane |
22 Elizabeth Craigen - Richard Bass |
490 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 6 |
|
13 Angela Cowdry - Paul Sansom |
12 Frank Denton-powell - Peter Hutt |
460 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
3NT+2 by N Lead Q |
|
7 Mark Gomme - Tomi Komoly |
26 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
460 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
4 Julia Speakman - Steve Speakman |
3 Jayne Hunnable - Susan Nisbett |
440 |
|
50 |
50 |
5+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
21 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
18 Brian Parkin - George Couzens |
440 |
|
50 |
50 |
5+2 by S Lead A |
|
23 Christine Constable - Linda Turley |
24 Carol Gedda - Mary Perkin |
440 |
|
50 |
50 |
5+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
16 Martyn Neill - Renee Flanagan |
9 Jim Brooking - Penny Blower |
430 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT+1 by N Lead Q |
|
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
17 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
420 |
|
25 |
75 |
5+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
8 Ian Wilson - Martin Stares |
190 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
4+3 by S Lead A |
|
11 Eddie Wood - Trevor Burns |
14 Fred Bechman - Michael Benton |
190 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
4+3 by N Lead 7 |
|
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
6 Enid Swarbrick - Peter Swarbrick |
170 |
|
0 |
100 |
3+3 by S Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| 4 Q83 AQ864 A854 | | | Frank Denton-Powell |
| | Peter Hutt |
| | | Q102 AKJ4 105 Q976 | | AK7 10976 K972 K10 | 3NT-1 by W Lead 6 par:-620.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | E | 8 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 9 | W | 8 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J98653 52 J3 J32 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 6 | 2 | J | 5 | | | | | | | 3 | T | Q | K | | | | 9 | 2 | 4 | Q | | | | A | 7 | 5 | 6 | | | | | 4 | 9 | 3 | 7 | | | | | | K | 2 | 9 | A | | | | 8 | 6 | 5 | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
18 Brian Parkin - George Couzens |
12 Frank Denton-powell - Peter Hutt |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
4 Julia Speakman - Steve Speakman |
24 Carol Gedda - Mary Perkin |
|
120 |
91.67 |
8.33 |
2NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
10 Carol Pinnick - June Cooper |
|
300 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
3-3 by N Lead T |
|
1 Marcia Scane - Robert Scane |
5 Advanced Robot - Marlchee |
|
600 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
3NT= by E Lead 9 |
|
23 Christine Constable - Linda Turley |
7 Mark Gomme - Tomi Komoly |
|
600 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
3NT= by E Lead J |
|
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
14 Fred Bechman - Michael Benton |
|
600 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
3NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
22 Elizabeth Craigen - Richard Bass |
|
600 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
3NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
2 Carol Brocklehurst - Glynis Prentis |
3 Jayne Hunnable - Susan Nisbett |
|
620 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4= by W Lead 4 |
|
13 Angela Cowdry - Paul Sansom |
6 Enid Swarbrick - Peter Swarbrick |
|
620 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4= by W Lead 4 |
|
21 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
17 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
620 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4= by W Lead 4 |
|
16 Martyn Neill - Renee Flanagan |
26 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
620 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4= by E Lead J |
|
11 Eddie Wood - Trevor Burns |
8 Ian Wilson - Martin Stares |
|
630 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
25 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
9 Jim Brooking - Penny Blower |
|
630 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
|
| Q103 QJ98765 Q93 | | | Frank Denton-Powell |
| | Peter Hutt |
| | | QJ943 K976 K J75 | | 1072 A82 A32 AK106 | 4= by W Lead Q par:-430.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| S | 2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | E | 9 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 10 | W | 10 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK865 J54 104 842 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | 2 | T | K | | | | 9 | 5 | 2 | A | | | | | | | | J | K | 3 | 2 | | 3 | 6 | T | K | | | | | | | | 5 | 6 | T | A | | | | A | 4 | 7 | 7 | | | | | 3 | 4 | 4 | 8 | | | J | 3 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 7 | 9 | A | 4 | | | | | | | K | 8 | 5 | Q | | | | | T | 5 | 9 | 9 | | | | | | 8 | J | J | 7 | | Q | Q | 8 | 6 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Martyn Neill - Renee Flanagan |
26 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-2 by E Lead T |
|
13 Angela Cowdry - Paul Sansom |
6 Enid Swarbrick - Peter Swarbrick |
50 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4-1 by W Lead Q |
|
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
22 Elizabeth Craigen - Richard Bass |
50 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4-1 by W Lead T |
|
25 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
9 Jim Brooking - Penny Blower |
|
130 |
75 |
25 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
14 Fred Bechman - Michael Benton |
|
170 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
3+1 by W Lead Q |
|
21 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
17 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
170 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
3+1 by W Lead Q |
|
4 Julia Speakman - Steve Speakman |
24 Carol Gedda - Mary Perkin |
|
170 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
3+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
10 Carol Pinnick - June Cooper |
|
250 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
2NT-5 by S Lead 4 |
|
18 Brian Parkin - George Couzens |
12 Frank Denton-powell - Peter Hutt |
|
420 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4= by W Lead Q |
|
2 Carol Brocklehurst - Glynis Prentis |
3 Jayne Hunnable - Susan Nisbett |
|
430 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
3NT+1 by E Lead T |
|
1 Marcia Scane - Robert Scane |
5 Advanced Robot - Marlchee |
|
430 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
3NT+1 by E Lead T |
|
23 Christine Constable - Linda Turley |
7 Mark Gomme - Tomi Komoly |
|
460 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT+2 by E Lead T |
|
11 Eddie Wood - Trevor Burns |
8 Ian Wilson - Martin Stares |
|
590 |
0 |
100 |
4X= by W Lead Q |
|
|
|
| 1083 876 AJ752 K9 | | | Enid Swarbrick |
| | Peter Swarbrick |
| | | KQ5 K10952 Q3 A63 | | A762 QJ4 K104 QJ7 | 4+1 by E Lead 8 par:-650.4+1 (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| S | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | E | 8 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 10 | W | 9 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J94 A3 986 108542 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 8 | 3 | A | 4 | | | 6 | 4 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 3 | 5 | 7 | J | | | | Q | 5 | 9 | 8 | | | | | T | 6 | Q | 2 | | | K | 3 | 2 | 4 | | | | | Q | 8 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 5 | T | A | J | | | | | | | 7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | | | | | K | 9 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 7 | 4 | A | 9 | | | K | J | J | 8 | | | | | T | K | Q | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Julia Speakman - Steve Speakman |
7 Mark Gomme - Tomi Komoly |
|
620 |
95.83 |
4.17 |
4= by W Lead T |
|
11 Eddie Wood - Trevor Burns |
10 Carol Pinnick - June Cooper |
|
620 |
95.83 |
4.17 |
4= by W Lead 8 |
|
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
3 Jayne Hunnable - Susan Nisbett |
|
630 |
50 |
50 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
8 Ian Wilson - Martin Stares |
|
630 |
50 |
50 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
1 Marcia Scane - Robert Scane |
9 Jim Brooking - Penny Blower |
|
630 |
50 |
50 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
21 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
12 Frank Denton-powell - Peter Hutt |
|
630 |
50 |
50 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
17 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
14 Fred Bechman - Michael Benton |
|
630 |
50 |
50 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
13 Angela Cowdry - Paul Sansom |
22 Elizabeth Craigen - Richard Bass |
|
630 |
50 |
50 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
16 Martyn Neill - Renee Flanagan |
23 Christine Constable - Linda Turley |
|
630 |
50 |
50 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
2 Carol Brocklehurst - Glynis Prentis |
24 Carol Gedda - Mary Perkin |
|
630 |
50 |
50 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
25 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
26 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
630 |
50 |
50 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
18 Brian Parkin - George Couzens |
6 Enid Swarbrick - Peter Swarbrick |
|
650 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
5 Advanced Robot - Marlchee |
|
660 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
|
| K92 K3 AQ107 K752 | | | Enid Swarbrick |
| | Peter Swarbrick |
| | | 3 A7542 84 A9863 | | AQJ8 J1098 6532 4 | 3-2 by N Lead 4 par:-620.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 7 | E | 7 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 5 | W | 7 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 107654 Q6 KJ9 QJ10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 4 | T | A | 2 | | | 3 | 5 | 8 | Q | | | | | | | J | 6 | A | 3 | | | 6 | 7 | J | J | | | | | | | 8 | Q | 2 | K | | | | K | Q | 9 | 8 | | | | | | 5 | K | 4 | 7 | | | | | | 4 | 3 | K | A | | | | T | J | 4 | 2 | | | | 9 | 2 | 5 | 5 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
3 Jayne Hunnable - Susan Nisbett |
120 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
1NT+1 by N Lead J |
|
17 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
14 Fred Bechman - Michael Benton |
120 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
2NT= by N Lead J |
|
13 Angela Cowdry - Paul Sansom |
22 Elizabeth Craigen - Richard Bass |
120 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
2NT= by N Lead J |
|
4 Julia Speakman - Steve Speakman |
7 Mark Gomme - Tomi Komoly |
|
100 |
70.83 |
29.17 |
2-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
1 Marcia Scane - Robert Scane |
9 Jim Brooking - Penny Blower |
|
100 |
70.83 |
29.17 |
2NT-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
8 Ian Wilson - Martin Stares |
|
140 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
3= by W Lead 9 |
|
18 Brian Parkin - George Couzens |
6 Enid Swarbrick - Peter Swarbrick |
|
200 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
21 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
12 Frank Denton-powell - Peter Hutt |
|
200 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3+2 by W Lead K |
|
2 Carol Brocklehurst - Glynis Prentis |
24 Carol Gedda - Mary Perkin |
|
200 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4-2 by S Lead A |
|
25 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
26 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
200 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
5 Advanced Robot - Marlchee |
|
300 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3-3 by N Lead 4 |
|
11 Eddie Wood - Trevor Burns |
10 Carol Pinnick - June Cooper |
|
300 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4-3 by N Lead J |
|
16 Martyn Neill - Renee Flanagan |
23 Christine Constable - Linda Turley |
|
300 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4-3 by N Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| A109 76 A10832 A86 | | | Elizabeth Craigen |
| | Richard Bass |
| | | QJ876 94 J KQJ103 | | 4 1085 KQ9764 942 | 3+1 by S Lead K par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 10 |
| S | 7 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 10 | E | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | W | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K532 AKQJ32 5 75 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
K | A | 2 | 5 | | | | | | 6 | 5 | K | 4 | | | | | | | A | 9 | 7 | 8 | | | | | Q | 6 | 6 | T | | | | | 2 | J | A | 4 | | | 9 | 4 | K | 7 | | | | | | | 5 | J | A | 6 | | | 2 | 9 | 7 | 3 | | | | | | 9 | 2 | Q | 8 | | | | | | 3 | Q | T | 7 | | J | 3 | 4 | 3 | | | | | | | | J | T | 8 | Q | | | | | 5 | 8 | T | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Eddie Wood - Trevor Burns |
3 Jayne Hunnable - Susan Nisbett |
800 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
5X-4 by E Lead A |
|
25 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
23 Christine Constable - Linda Turley |
800 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
5X-4 by W Lead A |
|
2 Carol Brocklehurst - Glynis Prentis |
7 Mark Gomme - Tomi Komoly |
460 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
13 Angela Cowdry - Paul Sansom |
5 Advanced Robot - Marlchee |
450 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
4+1 by S Lead K |
|
4 Julia Speakman - Steve Speakman |
16 Martyn Neill - Renee Flanagan |
450 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
4+1 by S Lead K |
|
12 Frank Denton-powell - Peter Hutt |
6 Enid Swarbrick - Peter Swarbrick |
420 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
4= by S Lead K |
|
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
9 Jim Brooking - Penny Blower |
420 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
4= by S Lead J |
|
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
10 Carol Pinnick - June Cooper |
420 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
4= by S Lead K |
|
1 Marcia Scane - Robert Scane |
26 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
420 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
4= by S Lead J |
|
17 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
8 Ian Wilson - Martin Stares |
200 |
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
3+2 by S Lead K |
|
21 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
14 Fred Bechman - Michael Benton |
200 |
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
3+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
18 Brian Parkin - George Couzens |
22 Elizabeth Craigen - Richard Bass |
170 |
|
8.33 |
91.67 |
3+1 by S Lead K |
|
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
24 Carol Gedda - Mary Perkin |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by S Lead J |
|
|
| J972 743 97 AKQ2 | | | Elizabeth Craigen |
| | Richard Bass |
| | | 43 K986 K52 9754 | | A1065 Q102 AQJ1043 | 5X= by E Lead K par:-400.5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 8 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | E | 5 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 7 | W | 5 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ8 AJ5 86 J10863 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | 3 | 2 | 5 | | | | | A | 6 | 3 | 2 | | | | | Q | 4 | 7 | A | | | | 3 | 6 | K | 7 | | | 4 | A | 4 | 3 | | | | | | | A | 8 | 2 | 9 | | | | | Q | 5 | 8 | 4 | | | | | T | J | K | 7 | | | 9 | 9 | 6 | 6 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Angela Cowdry - Paul Sansom |
5 Advanced Robot - Marlchee |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-2 by W Lead A |
|
21 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
14 Fred Bechman - Michael Benton |
|
110 |
91.67 |
8.33 |
2+1 by E Lead K |
|
12 Frank Denton-powell - Peter Hutt |
6 Enid Swarbrick - Peter Swarbrick |
|
130 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
2 Carol Brocklehurst - Glynis Prentis |
7 Mark Gomme - Tomi Komoly |
|
130 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
4= by E Lead J |
|
4 Julia Speakman - Steve Speakman |
16 Martyn Neill - Renee Flanagan |
|
130 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+2 by E Lead J |
|
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
24 Carol Gedda - Mary Perkin |
|
130 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+2 by W Lead 7 |
|
1 Marcia Scane - Robert Scane |
26 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
130 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
4= by E Lead 8 |
|
11 Eddie Wood - Trevor Burns |
3 Jayne Hunnable - Susan Nisbett |
|
150 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2+3 by E Lead 3 |
|
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
9 Jim Brooking - Penny Blower |
|
150 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3+2 by E Lead J |
|
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
10 Carol Pinnick - June Cooper |
|
150 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
17 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
8 Ian Wilson - Martin Stares |
|
400 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
5= by E Lead J |
|
25 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
23 Christine Constable - Linda Turley |
|
400 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
5= by E Lead A |
|
18 Brian Parkin - George Couzens |
22 Elizabeth Craigen - Richard Bass |
|
550 |
0 |
100 |
5X= by E Lead K |
|
|
|
| 2 AQ8652 K95 QJ7 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Marlchee |
| | | K105 J74 643 10842 | | AJ8763 103 A87 A5 | 4X-3 by E Lead K par:500.4X-2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 5 |
| S | 9 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 5 | E | 4 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 7 | W | 4 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q94 K9 QJ102 K963 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | 4 | 2 | T | | | | | Q | 6 | 5 | A | | | | A | 4 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 9 | K | 5 | | | 2 | 7 | A | 3 | | | | | | | 3 | 9 | J | Q | | | | A | J | 6 | 7 | | | | | | 5 | K | 4 | J | | | | | | Q | T | 6 | 6 | | | | | 9 | T | Q | 7 | | | | 8 | T | 3 | 9 | | | | | | J | 4 | K | 7 | | | 8 | 8 | 2 | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
18 Brian Parkin - George Couzens |
5 Advanced Robot - Marlchee |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-3 by E Lead K |
|
25 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
4 Julia Speakman - Steve Speakman |
620 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
21 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
6 Enid Swarbrick - Peter Swarbrick |
620 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
4= by N Lead 3 |
|
2 Carol Brocklehurst - Glynis Prentis |
16 Martyn Neill - Renee Flanagan |
620 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
12 Frank Denton-powell - Peter Hutt |
22 Elizabeth Craigen - Richard Bass |
620 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
1 Marcia Scane - Robert Scane |
23 Christine Constable - Linda Turley |
620 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
11 Eddie Wood - Trevor Burns |
24 Carol Gedda - Mary Perkin |
620 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
13 Angela Cowdry - Paul Sansom |
9 Jim Brooking - Penny Blower |
500 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
4X-2 by E Lead K |
|
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
7 Mark Gomme - Tomi Komoly |
170 |
|
29.17 |
70.83 |
2+2 by N Lead T |
|
14 Fred Bechman - Michael Benton |
8 Ian Wilson - Martin Stares |
170 |
|
29.17 |
70.83 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
26 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
100 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
2-1 by E Lead K |
|
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
3 Jayne Hunnable - Susan Nisbett |
|
100 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
5-1 by N Lead A |
|
17 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
10 Carol Pinnick - June Cooper |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by S Lead K |
|
|
| AJ2 763 Q62 A1054 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Marlchee |
| | | 97643 104 A Q7632 | | KQ1085 AK2 J7 KJ9 | 4+1 by E Lead Q par:-300.6X-2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 7 |
| S | 3 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 6 | E | 10 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 5 | W | 9 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ985 K1098543 8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | Q | 4 | 3 | K | | | | Q | 3 | 3 | A | | | | 6 | A | 5 | T | | | | | | 7 | 4 | A | 2 | | | 4 | 2 | 5 | 5 | | | | | | | K | 8 | 6 | J | | | | | 2 | 9 | 7 | 7 | | | 3 | 4 | J | 8 | | | | | | | J | 8 | 9 | 6 | | | 7 | A | 9 | 9 | | | | | | Q | T | T | 2 | | | | | | 8 | J | 6 | 5 | | | | | K | K | Q | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Marcia Scane - Robert Scane |
23 Christine Constable - Linda Turley |
|
50 |
100 |
0 |
5-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
7 Mark Gomme - Tomi Komoly |
|
100 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
5X-1 by S Lead A |
|
14 Fred Bechman - Michael Benton |
8 Ian Wilson - Martin Stares |
|
100 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
5X-1 by N Lead K |
|
2 Carol Brocklehurst - Glynis Prentis |
16 Martyn Neill - Renee Flanagan |
|
200 |
75 |
25 |
2+3 by E Lead 8 |
|
12 Frank Denton-powell - Peter Hutt |
22 Elizabeth Craigen - Richard Bass |
|
300 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
6X-2 by S Lead 9 |
|
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
3 Jayne Hunnable - Susan Nisbett |
|
450 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4+1 by E Lead J |
|
18 Brian Parkin - George Couzens |
5 Advanced Robot - Marlchee |
|
450 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4+1 by E Lead Q |
|
21 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
6 Enid Swarbrick - Peter Swarbrick |
|
450 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
5= by E Lead Q |
|
13 Angela Cowdry - Paul Sansom |
9 Jim Brooking - Penny Blower |
|
450 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
5= by E Lead T |
|
17 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
10 Carol Pinnick - June Cooper |
|
450 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
5= by E Lead 8 |
|
11 Eddie Wood - Trevor Burns |
24 Carol Gedda - Mary Perkin |
|
450 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
26 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
450 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
5= by E Lead 8 |
|
25 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
4 Julia Speakman - Steve Speakman |
|
650 |
0 |
100 |
5X= by E Lead K |
|
|
|
| AQ2 Q1097 AKQJ6 2 | | | Jim Brooking |
| | Penny Blower |
| | | 83 J82 10532 Q974 | | KJ7 K43 AK108653 | 5-2 by N Lead A par:100.5X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 6 |
| S | 3 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 6 | E | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | W | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 109654 A65 9874 J | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | J | 4 | 2 | | | | | 7 | T | 8 | 2 | | | | | | 5 | 2 | Q | K | | | | 3 | 6 | 8 | 9 | | | | A | 3 | 4 | 2 | | | | | K | 4 | 7 | 3 | | | | | Q | 5 | 9 | 5 | | | | | 7 | 6 | A | J | | | | | | | 4 | 3 | Q | K | | | | K | 8 | 7 | T | | | | | | 5 | T | A | J | | Q | | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Carol Brocklehurst - Glynis Prentis |
25 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
620 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by N Lead K |
|
17 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
3 Jayne Hunnable - Susan Nisbett |
300 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
6X-2 by E Lead 9 |
|
13 Angela Cowdry - Paul Sansom |
26 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
300 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
6X-2 by E Lead A |
|
1 Marcia Scane - Robert Scane |
4 Julia Speakman - Steve Speakman |
150 |
|
75 |
25 |
5-3 by E Lead 9 |
|
14 Fred Bechman - Michael Benton |
10 Carol Pinnick - June Cooper |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
5X-1 by E Lead A |
|
6 Enid Swarbrick - Peter Swarbrick |
22 Elizabeth Craigen - Richard Bass |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
5-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
11 Eddie Wood - Trevor Burns |
7 Mark Gomme - Tomi Komoly |
|
100 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
5-1 by N Lead A |
|
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
16 Martyn Neill - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
5-1 by N Lead K |
|
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
24 Carol Gedda - Mary Perkin |
|
100 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
5-1 by N Lead A |
|
12 Frank Denton-powell - Peter Hutt |
5 Advanced Robot - Marlchee |
|
200 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
5-2 by N Lead K |
|
18 Brian Parkin - George Couzens |
9 Jim Brooking - Penny Blower |
|
200 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
5-2 by N Lead A |
|
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
23 Christine Constable - Linda Turley |
|
400 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
5-4 by N Lead A |
|
21 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
8 Ian Wilson - Martin Stares |
|
550 |
0 |
100 |
5X= by E Lead A |
|
|
| J105 10 A762 J9765 | | | Jim Brooking |
| | Penny Blower |
| | | K8 84 J10853 AK104 | | Q97 AKQJ9653 Q Q | 4+1 by E Lead 4 par:-650.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 3 |
| S | 6 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 3 | E | 7 | 8 | 11 | 7 | 10 | W | 7 | 8 | 11 | 7 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A6432 72 K94 832 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | 3 | A | Q | | | 2 | J | 9 | 5 | | | | | | A | 2 | 4 | T | | | | | Q | 2 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 3 | 7 | 8 | 6 | | | A | 7 | 7 | 3 | | | | | K | 9 | Q | 8 | | | | | J | 6 | 5 | K | | | | | | | K | 2 | 8 | 5 | | | | | Q | 3 | K | T | | | | | 9 | 4 | 8 | 7 | | | | | 6 | 6 | T | J | | | | | 9 | A | T | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Diana Hughes - Gwendoline Johnston |
24 Carol Gedda - Mary Perkin |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
6-1 by E Lead A |
|
1 Marcia Scane - Robert Scane |
4 Julia Speakman - Steve Speakman |
|
650 |
75 |
25 |
4+1 by W Lead J |
|
18 Brian Parkin - George Couzens |
9 Jim Brooking - Penny Blower |
|
650 |
75 |
25 |
4+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
20 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
16 Martyn Neill - Renee Flanagan |
|
650 |
75 |
25 |
4+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
6 Enid Swarbrick - Peter Swarbrick |
22 Elizabeth Craigen - Richard Bass |
|
650 |
75 |
25 |
4+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
2 Carol Brocklehurst - Glynis Prentis |
25 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
650 |
75 |
25 |
4+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
12 Frank Denton-powell - Peter Hutt |
5 Advanced Robot - Marlchee |
|
680 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
5+1 by E Lead A |
|
11 Eddie Wood - Trevor Burns |
7 Mark Gomme - Tomi Komoly |
|
680 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
21 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
8 Ian Wilson - Martin Stares |
|
680 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4+2 by E Lead 8 |
|
14 Fred Bechman - Michael Benton |
10 Carol Pinnick - June Cooper |
|
680 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4+2 by E Lead A |
|
19 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
23 Christine Constable - Linda Turley |
|
680 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
13 Angela Cowdry - Paul Sansom |
26 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
680 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
17 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
3 Jayne Hunnable - Susan Nisbett |
|
1430 |
0 |
100 |
6= by E Lead 3 |
|
|