|
| KJ6 102 J7432 A42 | | | Chantal Girardin |
| | Elsa Nelson |
| | | 1053 543 A95 Q863 | | A974 KQ97 KQ1086 | 4X-3 by E Lead J par:130.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 10 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | E | 3 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | W | 3 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q82 AJ86 KJ10975 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | J | Q | A | 6 | | | | 8 | 5 | A | 2 | | | 3 | T | Q | A | | | | | | | | T | 3 | 2 | 4 | | | | | K | 6 | 4 | T | | | | K | 6 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | | | | | | 9 | 8 | J | 7 | | | | | 2 | 3 | K | A | | | | 9 | J | 9 | J | | | | 3 | Q | 7 | 5 | | | | | | K | 8 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 9 | Q | T | 7 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Advanced Robot - Amanda Brandler |
5 Brendy47 - Huw |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X-4 by E Lead A |
|
10 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
6 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
500 |
|
84.62 |
15.38 |
5X-3 by E Lead K |
|
5 Chantal Girardin - Elsa Nelson |
10 Gerald Mullen - Hilary Hugh Jones |
500 |
|
84.62 |
15.38 |
4X-3 by E Lead J |
|
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
14 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
500 |
|
84.62 |
15.38 |
5X-3 by E Lead K |
|
8 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
8 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
470 |
|
69.23 |
30.77 |
3X= by S Lead A |
|
14 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
11 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
150 |
|
57.69 |
42.31 |
2-3 by E Lead J |
|
9 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
13 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
150 |
|
57.69 |
42.31 |
2+3 by S Lead 5 |
|
2 Faye Lucas - Robin Kilborn |
7 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
130 |
|
42.31 |
57.69 |
3+1 by S Lead A |
|
1 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
9 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
130 |
|
42.31 |
57.69 |
3+1 by S Lead A |
|
13 Judith Chaney - Nick Owen |
12 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
110 |
|
30.77 |
69.23 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
7 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
3 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
100 |
|
23.08 |
76.92 |
3-2 by E Lead J |
|
12 Kay Vickers - Martha De Richemont |
4 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
50 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
2NT-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
11 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
2 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
|
130 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
1 Pauli Laumen - Rexie1 |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
5X-2 by S Lead A |
|
|
| K KJ852 Q102 A1093 | | | Chantal Girardin |
| | Elsa Nelson |
| | | 9752 1074 AK8 KJ4 | | A10863 A3 J543 Q8 | 3-1 by E Lead 6 par:-110.1+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | E | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | W | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ4 Q96 976 7652 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 6 | 4 | J | A | | | | A | 4 | 2 | K | | | | | 3 | J | 5 | 2 | | | | | | Q | 7 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 9 | T | K | 6 | | | | 3 | 6 | A | 2 | | | K | T | 4 | 7 | | | | | 9 | 3 | 8 | Q | | | | | | | | 9 | 8 | Q | 5 | | | A | 8 | 7 | 4 | | | | | T | Q | 2 | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
2 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
50 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
3-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
12 Kay Vickers - Martha De Richemont |
4 David Morris - Richard Collins |
50 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
3-1 by E Lead Q |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Amanda Brandler |
5 Brendy47 - Huw |
50 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
3-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
2 Faye Lucas - Robin Kilborn |
7 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
50 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
3-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
1 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
9 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
50 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
3-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
5 Chantal Girardin - Elsa Nelson |
10 Gerald Mullen - Hilary Hugh Jones |
50 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
3-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
13 Judith Chaney - Nick Owen |
12 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
50 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
3-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
14 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
50 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
3-1 by E Lead Q |
|
7 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
3 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
|
140 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
3= by E Lead 6 |
|
10 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
6 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
|
140 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
3= by E Lead 7 |
|
8 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
8 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
|
140 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
3= by E Lead 7 |
|
9 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
13 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
|
140 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
3= by E Lead 6 |
|
14 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
11 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
4-3 by N Lead Q |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
1 Pauli Laumen - Rexie1 |
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
| KJ10852 J2 Q6 A87 | | | Kay Vickers |
| | Martha De Richemont |
| | | A7 Q1075 875 K532 | | 9 AK84 AK9432 J9 | 4-3 by N Lead A par:-1100.6X-5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 |
| S | 5 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | E | 8 | 11 | 12 | 6 | 11 | W | 8 | 11 | 12 | 6 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q643 963 J10 Q1064 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 3 | 5 | 2 | | | | | K | 6 | 7 | J | | | | | A | T | 5 | Q | | | | | K | J | 7 | 6 | | | | | J | Q | 2 | 7 | | | | | | 3 | 7 | T | 9 | | | J | 2 | 4 | A | | | | T | 2 | 4 | 9 | | | | | | A | 9 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 8 | 3 | 6 | K | | | | 5 | 5 | 4 | T | | | | | | K | 8 | 6 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Chantal Girardin - Elsa Nelson |
1 Pauli Laumen - Rexie1 |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
2 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
|
50 |
80.77 |
19.23 |
3-1 by N Lead K |
|
13 Judith Chaney - Nick Owen |
4 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
50 |
80.77 |
19.23 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
8 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
7 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
|
50 |
80.77 |
19.23 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
10 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
11 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
50 |
80.77 |
19.23 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
1 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
6 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
2 Faye Lucas - Robin Kilborn |
9 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
3-2 by N Lead K |
|
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
12 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
3-2 by N Lead A |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Amanda Brandler |
14 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
3-2 by N Lead A |
|
14 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
3 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
|
150 |
26.92 |
73.08 |
4+1 by E Lead J |
|
12 Kay Vickers - Martha De Richemont |
10 Gerald Mullen - Hilary Hugh Jones |
|
150 |
26.92 |
73.08 |
4-3 by N Lead A |
|
11 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
8 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
|
500 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
5X-3 by N Lead A |
|
7 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
13 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
|
680 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
4+2 by W Lead J |
|
9 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
5 Brendy47 - Huw |
|
690 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+3 by W Lead J |
|
|
| KJ98542 4 10982 5 | | | Kay Vickers |
| | Martha De Richemont |
| | | 63 J10875 K43 K106 | | AQ107 KQ3 QJ76 J3 | 4-2 by S Lead 5 par:-500.4X-2 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 3 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 3 | E | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 9 | W | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A962 A5 AQ98742 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
5 | 4 | Q | A | | | | | | | | 2 | 7 | 5 | 3 | | | J | Q | 2 | 3 | | | | | | | A | 6 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 9 | T | 4 | J | | | | Q | A | 3 | 2 | | | | | | Q | K | 5 | 6 | | K | 8 | 7 | 5 | | | | | T | 8 | K | 6 | | | | | | | J | 4 | 4 | 9 | | | | | | 9 | J | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
8 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
1100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-4 by E Lead A |
|
7 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
13 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
400 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
3NT-4 by E Lead 8 |
|
5 Chantal Girardin - Elsa Nelson |
1 Pauli Laumen - Rexie1 |
100 |
|
84.62 |
15.38 |
4-1 by W Lead T |
|
2 Faye Lucas - Robin Kilborn |
9 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
|
100 |
73.08 |
26.92 |
2-1 by N Lead J |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Amanda Brandler |
14 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
|
100 |
73.08 |
26.92 |
2-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
1 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
6 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
|
150 |
61.54 |
38.46 |
1NT+2 by W Lead T |
|
13 Judith Chaney - Nick Owen |
4 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
200 |
46.15 |
53.85 |
3-2 by N Lead K |
|
12 Kay Vickers - Martha De Richemont |
10 Gerald Mullen - Hilary Hugh Jones |
|
200 |
46.15 |
53.85 |
4-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
12 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
200 |
46.15 |
53.85 |
4-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
9 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
5 Brendy47 - Huw |
|
300 |
26.92 |
73.08 |
5-3 by S Lead J |
|
8 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
7 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
|
300 |
26.92 |
73.08 |
3-3 by N Lead K |
|
10 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
11 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
400 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
3NT-4 by N Lead 6 |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
2 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
|
800 |
3.85 |
96.15 |
4X-3 by S Lead 6 |
|
14 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
3 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
|
800 |
3.85 |
96.15 |
5X-3 by S Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| Q109743 AK82 J 63 | | | Judith Chaney |
| | Nick Owen |
| | | AJ 96543 AKQ1094 | | K82 Q543 Q1072 52 | 3-1 by N Lead 5 par:-400.3NT (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 4 |
| S | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 4 | E | 10 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 8 | W | 10 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 65 J10976 AK8 J87 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 5 | 8 | Q | 3 | | | K | 6 | 2 | 7 | | | | | A | 8 | 2 | J | | | | | | J | Q | A | 3 | | | | | | | J | 4 | 2 | Q | | | | 3 | 6 | 4 | K | | | | T | K | 5 | J | | | | | | 2 | K | 5 | 3 | | | | | | 8 | 9 | A | 7 | | | 9 | 8 | 6 | A | | | | 9 | 4 | T | 7 | | | | | | | | T | 6 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 9 | T | Q | 5 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
7 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
100 |
|
96.15 |
3.85 |
5X-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
8 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
9 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
100 |
|
96.15 |
3.85 |
5X-1 by W Lead A |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Amanda Brandler |
12 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
50 |
|
84.62 |
15.38 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
13 Judith Chaney - Nick Owen |
10 Gerald Mullen - Hilary Hugh Jones |
|
100 |
69.23 |
30.77 |
3-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
1 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
11 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
100 |
69.23 |
30.77 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
9 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
14 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
|
100 |
69.23 |
30.77 |
4-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
12 Kay Vickers - Martha De Richemont |
1 Pauli Laumen - Rexie1 |
|
150 |
53.85 |
46.15 |
3+2 by W Lead J |
|
10 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
3 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
|
200 |
34.62 |
65.38 |
3-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
4 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
200 |
34.62 |
65.38 |
4-2 by S Lead A |
|
7 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
5 Brendy47 - Huw |
|
200 |
34.62 |
65.38 |
3X-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
2 Faye Lucas - Robin Kilborn |
6 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
|
200 |
34.62 |
65.38 |
4-2 by S Lead A |
|
14 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
13 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
|
300 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
4-3 by N Lead 5 |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
8 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
|
400 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
5= by W Lead K |
|
5 Chantal Girardin - Elsa Nelson |
2 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
|
550 |
0 |
100 |
5X= by W Lead K |
|
|
| 87 KQ843 K107 J84 | | | Judith Chaney |
| | Nick Owen |
| | | QJ92 A7 J632 A109 | | 1064 92 85 KQ7653 | 4+1 by S Lead 2 par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 6 | E | 7 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | W | 7 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK53 J1065 AQ94 2 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | 7 | T | K | | | | | | | | T | 7 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 5 | A | 4 | 9 | | A | 4 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 9 | J | Q | 6 | | | | | | | | A | 9 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 3 | J | 8 | 6 | | | 8 | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Chantal Girardin - Elsa Nelson |
2 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
450 |
|
69.23 |
30.77 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
10 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
3 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
450 |
|
69.23 |
30.77 |
4+1 by S Lead Q |
|
2 Faye Lucas - Robin Kilborn |
6 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
450 |
|
69.23 |
30.77 |
4+1 by S Lead Q |
|
11 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
7 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
450 |
|
69.23 |
30.77 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
13 Judith Chaney - Nick Owen |
10 Gerald Mullen - Hilary Hugh Jones |
450 |
|
69.23 |
30.77 |
4+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
1 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
11 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
450 |
|
69.23 |
30.77 |
4+1 by S Lead Q |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Amanda Brandler |
12 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
450 |
|
69.23 |
30.77 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
14 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
13 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
450 |
|
69.23 |
30.77 |
4+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
9 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
14 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
450 |
|
69.23 |
30.77 |
4+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
8 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
420 |
|
30.77 |
69.23 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
12 Kay Vickers - Martha De Richemont |
1 Pauli Laumen - Rexie1 |
200 |
|
11.54 |
88.46 |
3+2 by N Lead K |
|
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
4 David Morris - Richard Collins |
200 |
|
11.54 |
88.46 |
3+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
7 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
5 Brendy47 - Huw |
200 |
|
11.54 |
88.46 |
3+2 by N Lead K |
|
8 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
9 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
200 |
|
11.54 |
88.46 |
3+2 by N Lead K |
|
|
|
| AKQ10 3 A962 10654 | | | Colin Freeman |
| | Howard Salter |
| | | 54 AJ8652 KJ107 2 | | J87 Q109 Q84 KQ93 | 4-2 by W Lead A par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 6 |
| S | 9 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 6 | E | 4 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 7 | W | 4 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9632 K74 53 AJ87 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 7 | 3 | 4 | | | | | K | 8 | 2 | 5 | | | | | A | 4 | 5 | 7 | | | | | Q | J | 6 | 2 | | | | A | 3 | 9 | 4 | | | | | 5 | 2 | T | K | | | | | | | | 7 | 6 | T | Q | | | | Q | 3 | T | 6 | | | | | 8 | 7 | K | 9 | | | 2 | 6 | Q | A | | | | | | | | 9 | J | 4 | 3 | | 8 | 5 | 9 | 8 | | | | | J | T | K | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
3 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
620 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
10 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
13 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
620 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
7 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
14 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
620 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
4= by S Lead 2 |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
7 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
200 |
|
73.08 |
26.92 |
4-2 by W Lead K |
|
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
10 Gerald Mullen - Hilary Hugh Jones |
200 |
|
73.08 |
26.92 |
4-2 by W Lead A |
|
8 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
6 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
170 |
|
57.69 |
42.31 |
2+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
2 Faye Lucas - Robin Kilborn |
11 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
170 |
|
57.69 |
42.31 |
3+1 by S Lead J |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Amanda Brandler |
4 David Morris - Richard Collins |
140 |
|
42.31 |
57.69 |
3= by S Lead 2 |
|
14 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
5 Brendy47 - Huw |
140 |
|
42.31 |
57.69 |
3= by S Lead 2 |
|
9 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
12 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
100 |
|
30.77 |
69.23 |
3-1 by W Lead K |
|
11 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
9 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
|
110 |
23.08 |
76.92 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
13 Judith Chaney - Nick Owen |
1 Pauli Laumen - Rexie1 |
|
140 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
12 Kay Vickers - Martha De Richemont |
2 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
|
140 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
5 Chantal Girardin - Elsa Nelson |
8 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
|
140 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
3= by E Lead 6 |
|
|
| 104 1084 K865 Q1082 | | | Colin Freeman |
| | Howard Salter |
| | | 7652 A9632 A4 K9 | | KQ9 KQJ7 72 AJ54 | 4= by E Lead 9 par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| S | 3 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 3 | E | 9 | 6 | 11 | 10 | 9 | W | 9 | 6 | 11 | 10 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ83 5 QJ1093 763 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 9 | A | 8 | 2 | | 2 | 4 | J | 5 | | | | | | | Q | 3 | 3 | 8 | | | | | K | 3 | 6 | T | | | | | 4 | 6 | K | 2 | | | 9 | 8 | A | 7 | | | | | | | 5 | 3 | 9 | T | | | 2 | T | K | A | | | | | | | | T | 4 | K | 7 | | | Q | J | J | A | | | | 5 | 4 | Q | 8 | | | | | | | 7 | Q | 6 | 5 | | | | | 9 | J | 7 | 6 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
3 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
|
420 |
76.92 |
23.08 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
7 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
|
420 |
76.92 |
23.08 |
4= by W Lead 5 |
|
5 Chantal Girardin - Elsa Nelson |
8 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
|
420 |
76.92 |
23.08 |
4= by W Lead T |
|
11 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
9 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
|
420 |
76.92 |
23.08 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
10 Gerald Mullen - Hilary Hugh Jones |
|
420 |
76.92 |
23.08 |
4= by E Lead 9 |
|
9 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
12 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
420 |
76.92 |
23.08 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
7 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
14 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
|
420 |
76.92 |
23.08 |
4= by W Lead T |
|
13 Judith Chaney - Nick Owen |
1 Pauli Laumen - Rexie1 |
|
450 |
26.92 |
73.08 |
4+1 by E Lead Q |
|
12 Kay Vickers - Martha De Richemont |
2 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
|
450 |
26.92 |
73.08 |
4+1 by W Lead T |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Amanda Brandler |
4 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
450 |
26.92 |
73.08 |
5= by W Lead T |
|
8 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
6 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
|
450 |
26.92 |
73.08 |
4+1 by E Lead Q |
|
2 Faye Lucas - Robin Kilborn |
11 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
450 |
26.92 |
73.08 |
4+1 by W Lead T |
|
10 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
13 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
|
450 |
26.92 |
73.08 |
4+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
14 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
5 Brendy47 - Huw |
|
480 |
0 |
100 |
4+2 by W Lead T |
|
|
|
| K92 K10972 74 Q103 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Amanda Brandler |
| | | A84 QJ J1092 9742 | | QJ7 643 Q853 KJ5 | 3+1 by S Lead 2 par:430.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 10 | E | 5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | W | 5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10653 A85 AK6 A86 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | 4 | Q | A | | | | | | | | K | 9 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 6 | T | 2 | 5 | | | 7 | 3 | A | J | | | | | | | 5 | Q | K | 4 | | | 3 | J | A | 2 | | | | | | | 3 | A | 2 | 7 | | 4 | T | K | 6 | | | | | | | 5 | 8 | 7 | Q | | | | T | 6 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 9 | J | 5 | 8 | | | | | | 8 | 6 | J | 9 | | | | K | Q | T | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Kay Vickers - Martha De Richemont |
8 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by S Lead J |
|
2 Faye Lucas - Robin Kilborn |
3 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
170 |
|
84.62 |
15.38 |
2+2 by S Lead J |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Amanda Brandler |
10 Gerald Mullen - Hilary Hugh Jones |
170 |
|
84.62 |
15.38 |
3+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
1 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
13 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
170 |
|
84.62 |
15.38 |
2+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
1 Pauli Laumen - Rexie1 |
150 |
|
61.54 |
38.46 |
2NT+1 by S Lead J |
|
9 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
4 David Morris - Richard Collins |
150 |
|
61.54 |
38.46 |
2NT+1 by S Lead J |
|
7 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
12 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
150 |
|
61.54 |
38.46 |
2NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
13 Judith Chaney - Nick Owen |
2 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
140 |
|
42.31 |
57.69 |
2+1 by S Lead T |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
9 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
140 |
|
42.31 |
57.69 |
2+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
11 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
6 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
110 |
|
23.08 |
76.92 |
2= by S Lead J |
|
8 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
11 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
110 |
|
23.08 |
76.92 |
2= by S Lead J |
|
14 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
14 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
110 |
|
23.08 |
76.92 |
2= by S Lead J |
|
5 Chantal Girardin - Elsa Nelson |
7 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
90 |
|
7.69 |
92.31 |
1NT= by N Lead 3 |
|
10 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
5 Brendy47 - Huw |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
2-1 by S Lead Q |
|
|
| 98 Q1043 AK93 AKJ | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Amanda Brandler |
| | | A10 KJ965 10762 Q4 | | KQJ763 7 J 109865 | 3-1 by S Lead A par:110.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 7 |
| S | 5 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 7 | E | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 5 | W | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 542 A82 Q854 732 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 9 | 3 | 2 | | | | | T | 8 | K | 4 | | | | | | | 7 | 2 | K | 3 | | | 5 | 4 | J | 8 | | | | | | | T | 2 | Q | A | | | | A | 6 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 5 | Q | 6 | | | | | | | 5 | 7 | 9 | 6 | | | K | 8 | 3 | 4 | | | | | J | 9 | 7 | T | | | | 6 | T | 7 | A | | | | | | | | 5 | 9 | K | J | | | Q | Q | 8 | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
13 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
9 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
200 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
2X-1 by E Lead A |
|
2 Faye Lucas - Robin Kilborn |
3 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
110 |
|
80.77 |
19.23 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
5 Chantal Girardin - Elsa Nelson |
7 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
110 |
|
80.77 |
19.23 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
9 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
4 David Morris - Richard Collins |
100 |
|
61.54 |
38.46 |
3-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
10 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
5 Brendy47 - Huw |
100 |
|
61.54 |
38.46 |
3-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
8 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
11 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
100 |
|
61.54 |
38.46 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
13 Judith Chaney - Nick Owen |
2 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
|
100 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
3-1 by S Lead A |
|
11 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
6 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
|
100 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Amanda Brandler |
10 Gerald Mullen - Hilary Hugh Jones |
|
100 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
3-1 by S Lead A |
|
12 Kay Vickers - Martha De Richemont |
8 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
|
140 |
23.08 |
76.92 |
3= by E Lead 4 |
|
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
1 Pauli Laumen - Rexie1 |
|
200 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
4-2 by S Lead A |
|
7 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
12 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
200 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
4-2 by S Lead 6 |
|
14 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
14 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
|
200 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
3-2 by N Lead J |
|
|
|
| AK52 J8762 873 5 | | | Gary Diamond |
| | Paul Thornton |
| | | 10973 K AQ105 KJ43 | | 6 AQ1095 J42 AQ62 | 3NT+2 by E Lead T par:-920.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 |
| S | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | E | 12 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 9 | W | 12 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ84 43 K96 10987 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | T | K | 5 | 2 | | K | 2 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 3 | 5 | A | 7 | | | | | | | A | 3 | 3 | 8 | | | | | Q | 4 | 7 | 6 | | | | | J | 6 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 9 | Q | 7 | | | A | 8 | 4 | K | | | | | 4 | 7 | Q | 8 | | | | | | | 6 | 9 | J | 2 | | | T | J | 6 | 8 | | | | | 9 | | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
6 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-3 by W Lead K |
|
1 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
5 Brendy47 - Huw |
|
100 |
92.31 |
7.69 |
3-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
2 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
|
130 |
76.92 |
23.08 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
7 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
4 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
130 |
76.92 |
23.08 |
2+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
2 Faye Lucas - Robin Kilborn |
13 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
|
130 |
76.92 |
23.08 |
3+1 by W Lead K |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Amanda Brandler |
1 Pauli Laumen - Rexie1 |
|
150 |
61.54 |
38.46 |
3+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
14 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
12 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
170 |
53.85 |
46.15 |
3+3 by W Lead K |
|
5 Chantal Girardin - Elsa Nelson |
9 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
|
400 |
42.31 |
57.69 |
3NT= by W Lead A |
|
11 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
11 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
400 |
42.31 |
57.69 |
3NT= by E Lead 7 |
|
8 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
3 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
|
460 |
19.23 |
80.77 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
12 Kay Vickers - Martha De Richemont |
7 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
|
460 |
19.23 |
80.77 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
13 Judith Chaney - Nick Owen |
8 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
|
460 |
19.23 |
80.77 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
9 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
10 Gerald Mullen - Hilary Hugh Jones |
|
460 |
19.23 |
80.77 |
3NT+2 by E Lead T |
|
10 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
14 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
|
920 |
0 |
100 |
6= by W Lead A |
|
|
| Q972 K82 8542 J7 | | | Gary Diamond |
| | Paul Thornton |
| | | K104 AJ76 QJ9 AQ2 | | 5 10954 AK6 K8653 | 4+1 by W Lead 2 par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2 |
| S | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2 | E | 11 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 10 | W | 11 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ863 Q3 1073 1094 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | 4 | Q | A | | | | 6 | K | 5 | 3 | | | | | | 8 | 9 | T | J | | | | A | 7 | 3 | 4 | | | | | Q | J | 5 | 9 | | | | | 2 | 2 | K | T | | | | | | | 8 | 3 | 4 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
6 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
|
420 |
92.31 |
7.69 |
4= by W Lead J |
|
14 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
12 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
420 |
92.31 |
7.69 |
4= by W Lead 8 |
|
10 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
14 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
|
420 |
92.31 |
7.69 |
4= by W Lead 2 |
|
1 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
5 Brendy47 - Huw |
|
430 |
76.92 |
23.08 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
8 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
3 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
|
450 |
42.31 |
57.69 |
4+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
7 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
4 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
450 |
42.31 |
57.69 |
4+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
12 Kay Vickers - Martha De Richemont |
7 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
|
450 |
42.31 |
57.69 |
4+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
13 Judith Chaney - Nick Owen |
8 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
|
450 |
42.31 |
57.69 |
4+1 by W Lead J |
|
5 Chantal Girardin - Elsa Nelson |
9 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
|
450 |
42.31 |
57.69 |
4+1 by W Lead J |
|
9 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
10 Gerald Mullen - Hilary Hugh Jones |
|
450 |
42.31 |
57.69 |
4+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
11 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
11 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
450 |
42.31 |
57.69 |
4+1 by W Lead J |
|
2 Faye Lucas - Robin Kilborn |
13 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
|
450 |
42.31 |
57.69 |
4+1 by W Lead J |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Amanda Brandler |
1 Pauli Laumen - Rexie1 |
|
460 |
3.85 |
96.15 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
2 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
|
460 |
3.85 |
96.15 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| A95 J6 62 QJ10875 | | | Marina Chaning-Pearce |
| | Tony Scouller |
| | | Q2 AK754 8743 43 | | K74 932 KQ1095 AK | 3-1 by N Lead 9 par:-620.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 4 |
| S | 7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 4 | E | 6 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 8 | W | 6 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J10863 Q108 AJ 962 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 9 | 8 | K | 6 | | | A | J | 3 | T | | | | | 7 | 2 | 2 | Q | | | | | | | | 2 | 3 | J | K | | | | K | A | 3 | 6 | | | | | | J | Q | A | 4 | | | T | A | 6 | 4 | | | | | | K | 3 | 2 | 5 | | | | | 7 | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Faye Lucas - Robin Kilborn |
5 Brendy47 - Huw |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-3 by E Lead 9 |
|
12 Kay Vickers - Martha De Richemont |
9 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
200 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
3NT-2 by E Lead J |
|
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
8 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
100 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
4-1 by W Lead Q |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
11 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
100 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
3NT-1 by E Lead J |
|
1 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
14 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
100 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
7 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
10 Gerald Mullen - Hilary Hugh Jones |
|
100 |
57.69 |
42.31 |
3-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
8 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
13 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
|
100 |
57.69 |
42.31 |
3-1 by S Lead A |
|
11 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
3 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
|
120 |
46.15 |
53.85 |
2NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
14 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
4 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
130 |
34.62 |
65.38 |
3+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
10 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
12 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
130 |
34.62 |
65.38 |
3+1 by E Lead J |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Amanda Brandler |
2 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
|
170 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
3+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
5 Chantal Girardin - Elsa Nelson |
6 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
|
170 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
2+2 by E Lead J |
|
13 Judith Chaney - Nick Owen |
7 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
|
170 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
2+2 by W Lead Q |
|
9 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
1 Pauli Laumen - Rexie1 |
|
620 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W Lead Q |
|
|
| AQ5 K62 Q976 J109 | | | Marina Chaning-Pearce |
| | Tony Scouller |
| | | 10962 J10943 2 753 | | KJ4 AQ8 AJ843 42 | 2NT+1 by N Lead 4 par:100.4X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 9 |
| S | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 9 | E | 4 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 4 | W | 4 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 873 75 K105 AKQ86 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 4 | 5 | 2 | 6 | | | | 7 | J | K | 3 | | | | | | | T | 5 | 9 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 7 | J | 2 | | | T | 4 | 8 | 2 | | | | | 9 | 8 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | K | 6 | 2 | 4 | | | | | A | 4 | 5 | Q | | | | | 3 | 9 | A | J | | | Q | K | 8 | T | | | | | | A | 5 | 9 | 6 | | | | | A | 7 | T | Q | | | | | 8 | 7 | J | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
11 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
430 |
|
96.15 |
3.85 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
1 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
14 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
430 |
|
96.15 |
3.85 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Amanda Brandler |
2 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
400 |
|
73.08 |
26.92 |
3NT= by N Lead 4 |
|
14 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
4 David Morris - Richard Collins |
400 |
|
73.08 |
26.92 |
3NT= by N Lead A |
|
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
8 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
400 |
|
73.08 |
26.92 |
3NT= by N Lead 4 |
|
12 Kay Vickers - Martha De Richemont |
9 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
400 |
|
73.08 |
26.92 |
3NT= by N Lead K |
|
7 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
10 Gerald Mullen - Hilary Hugh Jones |
150 |
|
50 |
50 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
10 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
12 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
150 |
|
50 |
50 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
2 Faye Lucas - Robin Kilborn |
5 Brendy47 - Huw |
120 |
|
38.46 |
61.54 |
2NT= by N Lead 4 |
|
9 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
1 Pauli Laumen - Rexie1 |
50 |
|
26.92 |
73.08 |
2-1 by E Lead K |
|
8 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
13 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
50 |
|
26.92 |
73.08 |
3-1 by W Lead J |
|
11 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
3 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
|
100 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
2NT-2 by S Lead J |
|
5 Chantal Girardin - Elsa Nelson |
6 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
|
110 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
13 Judith Chaney - Nick Owen |
7 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
3= by W Lead J |
|
|
|
| QJ85 865 A3 KJ63 | | | Anne Parker |
| | Hilary Vowles |
| | | 32 QJ9 109754 AQ4 | | AK976 A1074 KJ 75 | 2+2 by E Lead T par:-140.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 |
| S | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | E | 6 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | W | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 104 K32 Q862 10982 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | T | Q | K | 5 | | | 6 | 7 | 8 | A | | | | 2 | 5 | K | 4 | | | | | | | A | T | 3 | 8 | | | | | 6 | 9 | 9 | J | | | J | 5 | 4 | K | | | | | | | | Q | 4 | A | J | | | 3 | K | 2 | 5 | | | | | | 7 | 2 | Q | Q | | | T | 8 | T | 6 | | | | | | | A | 2 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 7 | 3 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 9 | 8 | 9 | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
12 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-2 by E Lead T |
|
5 Chantal Girardin - Elsa Nelson |
11 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
90 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
1NT= by N Lead 7 |
|
7 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
1 Pauli Laumen - Rexie1 |
50 |
|
80.77 |
19.23 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
7 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
50 |
|
80.77 |
19.23 |
2-1 by E Lead T |
|
9 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
2 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
|
110 |
61.54 |
38.46 |
2= by E Lead T |
|
13 Judith Chaney - Nick Owen |
9 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
|
110 |
61.54 |
38.46 |
2= by E Lead 2 |
|
2 Faye Lucas - Robin Kilborn |
14 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
|
110 |
61.54 |
38.46 |
2= by E Lead T |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
3 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
|
120 |
46.15 |
53.85 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
8 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
5 Brendy47 - Huw |
|
140 |
30.77 |
69.23 |
2+1 by E Lead T |
|
12 Kay Vickers - Martha De Richemont |
6 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
|
140 |
30.77 |
69.23 |
2+1 by E Lead T |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Amanda Brandler |
8 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
|
140 |
30.77 |
69.23 |
2+1 by E Lead T |
|
10 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
4 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
170 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
2+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
14 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
10 Gerald Mullen - Hilary Hugh Jones |
|
170 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
2+2 by E Lead T |
|
11 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
13 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
|
170 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
2+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
|
| AQ74 74 J53 AJ92 | | | Anne Parker |
| | Hilary Vowles |
| | | K102 QJ9 Q76 10743 | | 865 AK8653 9 KQ6 | 3-1 by S Lead 3 par:110.2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 5 |
| S | 7 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 5 | E | 6 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 7 | W | 6 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J93 102 AK10842 85 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | A | 6 | 5 | | | | | | J | 9 | 2 | Q | | | | 9 | 4 | A | 2 | | | | | | | K | T | J | 7 | | | | | K | 8 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 8 | T | Q | 9 | | | | | | A | 6 | 3 | 3 | | | | | 3 | 2 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
5 Brendy47 - Huw |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-3 by E Lead A |
|
2 Faye Lucas - Robin Kilborn |
14 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
130 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
3+1 by S Lead Q |
|
5 Chantal Girardin - Elsa Nelson |
11 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
110 |
|
84.62 |
15.38 |
3= by S Lead Q |
|
7 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
1 Pauli Laumen - Rexie1 |
100 |
|
73.08 |
26.92 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Amanda Brandler |
8 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
100 |
|
73.08 |
26.92 |
4-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
7 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
|
50 |
57.69 |
42.31 |
4-1 by S Lead Q |
|
14 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
10 Gerald Mullen - Hilary Hugh Jones |
|
50 |
57.69 |
42.31 |
3-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
9 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
2 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
|
100 |
42.31 |
57.69 |
1NT-2 by S Lead Q |
|
11 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
13 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
|
100 |
42.31 |
57.69 |
4-2 by S Lead Q |
|
10 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
4 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
140 |
23.08 |
76.92 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
12 Kay Vickers - Martha De Richemont |
6 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
|
140 |
23.08 |
76.92 |
3= by E Lead 8 |
|
1 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
12 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
140 |
23.08 |
76.92 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
3 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
|
150 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
5-3 by S Lead Q |
|
13 Judith Chaney - Nick Owen |
9 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
|
170 |
0 |
100 |
2+2 by E Lead A |
|
|
|
| 2 AK987543 2 J94 | | | John Eger |
| | Selina Hamilton |
| | | KJ1043 2 109753 62 | | 875 Q6 AJ84 10875 | 4+3 by N Lead 8 par:990.6NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 7 | 12 | 8 | 12 |
| S | 12 | 7 | 12 | 8 | 12 | E | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | W | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ96 J10 KQ6 AKQ3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 8 | A | 3 | 2 | | | | | | J | 2 | A | 6 | | | K | Q | T | 3 | | | | | 2 | 4 | K | 5 | | | | | | | 3 | 2 | J | 5 | | | 4 | 7 | A | 6 | | | | | | | K | 7 | 9 | 8 | | | | | Q | 4 | 3 | T | | | 9 | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
2 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
1010 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
6+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
2 Faye Lucas - Robin Kilborn |
12 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
1010 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
6+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
13 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
1010 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
6+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
8 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
14 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
1010 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
6+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
9 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
8 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
990 |
|
65.38 |
34.62 |
6NT= by S Lead T |
|
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
9 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
990 |
|
65.38 |
34.62 |
6NT= by S Lead T |
|
14 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
1 Pauli Laumen - Rexie1 |
980 |
|
38.46 |
61.54 |
6= by N Lead A |
|
5 Chantal Girardin - Elsa Nelson |
3 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
980 |
|
38.46 |
61.54 |
6= by N Lead A |
|
11 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
5 Brendy47 - Huw |
980 |
|
38.46 |
61.54 |
6= by N Lead 7 |
|
13 Judith Chaney - Nick Owen |
6 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
980 |
|
38.46 |
61.54 |
6= by N Lead 8 |
|
12 Kay Vickers - Martha De Richemont |
11 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
980 |
|
38.46 |
61.54 |
6= by N Lead A |
|
10 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
10 Gerald Mullen - Hilary Hugh Jones |
510 |
|
15.38 |
84.62 |
4+3 by N Lead 8 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Amanda Brandler |
7 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
490 |
|
7.69 |
92.31 |
3NT+3 by S Lead J |
|
1 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
4 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
7-1 by N Lead A |
|
|
| AK985 KQ83 3 K75 | | | John Eger |
| | Selina Hamilton |
| | | J 104 K10985 AQ642 | | 7643 A75 A642 93 | 4= by N Lead 9 par:100.4X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 7 |
| S | 5 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 7 | E | 7 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 4 | W | 7 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q102 J962 QJ7 J108 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 9 | 8 | A | 5 | | | 4 | K | 3 | T | | | | | | 5 | 3 | Q | J | | | | | | | T | 5 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 2 | 4 | A | 6 | | | K | 7 | 2 | 2 | | | | | 3 | A | 7 | 8 | | | | | | 2 | J | K | 9 | | | | 3 | A | 6 | T | | | | | | 5 | J | 6 | 8 | | | | | | Q | 9 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 9 | T | Q | 7 | | | K | 6 | J | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
4 David Morris - Richard Collins |
620 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
13 Judith Chaney - Nick Owen |
6 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
620 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
4= by N Lead 9 |
|
10 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
10 Gerald Mullen - Hilary Hugh Jones |
620 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
4= by N Lead 9 |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
13 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
620 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
4= by N Lead 3 |
|
9 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
8 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
300 |
|
69.23 |
30.77 |
5X-2 by W Lead A |
|
5 Chantal Girardin - Elsa Nelson |
3 Catherine Rice-evans - Rex Goad |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - Amanda Brandler |
7 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
12 Kay Vickers - Martha De Richemont |
11 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
8 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
14 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
11 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
5 Brendy47 - Huw |
140 |
|
26.92 |
73.08 |
3= by N Lead 9 |
|
2 Faye Lucas - Robin Kilborn |
12 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
140 |
|
26.92 |
73.08 |
3= by N Lead 2 |
|
7 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
2 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
|
100 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
14 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
1 Pauli Laumen - Rexie1 |
|
110 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
6 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
9 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
|