|
| AJ109642 J K7 1052 | | | Ian Galletti |
| | Pascal Ricketts |
| | | 75 Q8 Q986 Q9743 | | K3 10652 J104 KJ86 | 6= by N Lead J par:980.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 8 |
| S | 7 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 8 | E | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | W | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q8 AK9743 A532 A | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | J | 5 | 6 | K | | | | 5 | 6 | A | 3 | | | | | | | 8 | 5 | J | K | | | | 3 | Q | 7 | 2 | | | | | | A | 8 | J | 2 | | | | | K | Q | 2 | 5 | | | | | 4 | 4 | A | 6 | | | 9 | 4 | 2 | 8 | | | | | T | 8 | 9 | 7 | | | | | 6 | T | 7 | 9 | | | | | 4 | T | 3 | Q | | | | | 7 | J | A | 9 | | | | | | | 3 | Q | T | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
18 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
6 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
980 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
6= by N Lead J |
|
2 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
13 Advanced Robot - Sherry Murray |
980 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
6= by N Lead T |
|
11 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
16 Hilary Hugh Jones - Sue Gillie |
980 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
6= by N Lead 6 |
|
19 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
5 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
480 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
4+2 by N Lead J |
|
28 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
1 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
450 |
|
46.15 |
53.85 |
4+1 by N Lead J |
|
12 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
3 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
450 |
|
46.15 |
53.85 |
5= by N Lead 2 |
|
9 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
4 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
450 |
|
46.15 |
53.85 |
4+1 by N Lead J |
|
7 Judith Chaney - Nick Owen |
21 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
450 |
|
46.15 |
53.85 |
4+1 by N Lead J |
|
17 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
22 Elizabeth Parker - Gerald Mullen |
450 |
|
46.15 |
53.85 |
4+1 by N Lead J |
|
20 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
23 David Morris - Richard Collins |
450 |
|
46.15 |
53.85 |
4+1 by N Lead T |
|
25 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
26 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
450 |
|
46.15 |
53.85 |
4+1 by N Lead J |
|
24 Kay Vickers - Pauli Laumen |
8 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
|
50 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
6-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
14 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
10 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
|
50 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
15 John Eger - Michael Wood |
27 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
50 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
6-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
|
| A A9532 AQ10843 8 | | | Ian Galletti |
| | Pascal Ricketts |
| | | J85 KQ106 K752 Q10 | | KQ732 J4 6 AK765 | 3NT+1 by W Lead A par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 4 |
| S | 4 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 5 | E | 8 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 | W | 8 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10964 87 J9 J9432 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 2 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 3 | 4 | 7 | T | | | | J | 4 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 8 | 5 | K | 9 | | | | | | | Q | T | 2 | 3 | | | | | 7 | 2 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 5 | 3 | Q | 8 | | | K | A | J | 8 | | | | | | 2 | 6 | 9 | 6 | | | | Q | 9 | 6 | J | | | | | T | Q | A | 4 | | | | | | | K | 9 | 7 | T | | | | | 7 | J | K | A | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
13 Advanced Robot - Sherry Murray |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
28 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
1 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
100 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
4-2 by E Lead J |
|
12 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
3 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
100 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
4-2 by E Lead 8 |
|
9 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
4 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
100 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
4X-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
19 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
5 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
100 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
4-2 by E Lead 8 |
|
20 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
23 David Morris - Richard Collins |
100 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
4-2 by E Lead J |
|
14 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
10 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
50 |
|
42.31 |
57.69 |
4-1 by E Lead J |
|
7 Judith Chaney - Nick Owen |
21 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
50 |
|
42.31 |
57.69 |
4-1 by E Lead J |
|
17 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
22 Elizabeth Parker - Gerald Mullen |
50 |
|
42.31 |
57.69 |
2-1 by E Lead J |
|
15 John Eger - Michael Wood |
27 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
50 |
|
42.31 |
57.69 |
3-1 by E Lead J |
|
11 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
16 Hilary Hugh Jones - Sue Gillie |
|
110 |
23.08 |
76.92 |
2= by E Lead J |
|
18 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
6 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
|
430 |
11.54 |
88.46 |
3NT+1 by W Lead A |
|
24 Kay Vickers - Pauli Laumen |
8 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
|
430 |
11.54 |
88.46 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
25 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
26 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
4X-2 by N Lead A |
|
|
|
| J973 AQJ108 963 9 | | | Chris Singer |
| | Rica Hene |
| | | A4 9 KQ10872 AJ104 | | 102 6543 AJ5 Q872 | 5-2 by W Lead 3 par:-300.5X-2 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 2 |
| S | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 2 | E | 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 8 | W | 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ865 K72 4 K653 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | 2 | Q | A | | | | 2 | 6 | A | 4 | | | | | | | Q | 3 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 8 | 5 | T | 8 | | | 7 | 9 | J | 6 | | | | | | | | 2 | 9 | T | 3 | | | J | T | 5 | 4 | | | | | 3 | 5 | K | 8 | | | | | | | 7 | J | Q | 4 | | A | 9 | 2 | 6 | | | | | K | 7 | 5 | 8 | | | | | Q | J | 6 | K | | | | | T | A | 7 | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
25 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
27 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
590 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X= by S Lead 2 |
|
4 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
16 Hilary Hugh Jones - Sue Gillie |
420 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
4= by S Lead 9 |
|
15 John Eger - Michael Wood |
23 David Morris - Richard Collins |
420 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
4= by S Lead K |
|
18 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
8 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
200 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
5-2 by W Lead 3 |
|
19 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
12 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
170 |
|
69.23 |
30.77 |
3+1 by S Lead K |
|
14 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
3 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
140 |
|
53.85 |
46.15 |
2+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
17 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
5 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
140 |
|
53.85 |
46.15 |
3= by S Lead 9 |
|
9 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
13 Advanced Robot - Sherry Murray |
140 |
|
53.85 |
46.15 |
3= by N Lead 3 |
|
7 Judith Chaney - Nick Owen |
22 Elizabeth Parker - Gerald Mullen |
|
50 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
4-1 by N Lead T |
|
2 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
26 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
100 |
30.77 |
69.23 |
5X-1 by S Lead A |
|
28 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
10 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
|
150 |
23.08 |
76.92 |
4+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
20 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
1 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
|
600 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
5= by E Lead K |
|
11 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
6 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
|
600 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
5= by W Lead 9 |
|
24 Kay Vickers - Pauli Laumen |
21 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
|
600 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
5= by W Lead 9 |
|
|
| 2 K93 J983 K10642 | | | Chris Singer |
| | Rica Hene |
| | | KJ10 A1076 AK74 A9 | | AQ853 QJ2 652 J7 | 4+2 by W Lead 2 par:-650.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| S | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | E | 6 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 9 | W | 6 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9764 854 Q10 Q853 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | 3 | 6 | T | | | | 6 | K | 2 | 4 | | | | | | 9 | 2 | T | K | | | | 7 | 9 | J | 5 | | | | | | | Q | 8 | T | 3 | | | | | 5 | 4 | K | 2 | | | J | 4 | Q | 7 | | | | | | | A | 9 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 8 | 3 | 9 | 6 | | | | | 6 | Q | A | J | | | A | T | J | 5 | | | | | A | 8 | 7 | 8 | | | | | 7 | K | 5 | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
16 Hilary Hugh Jones - Sue Gillie |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
24 Kay Vickers - Pauli Laumen |
21 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
|
600 |
84.62 |
15.38 |
3NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
7 Judith Chaney - Nick Owen |
22 Elizabeth Parker - Gerald Mullen |
|
600 |
84.62 |
15.38 |
3NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
25 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
27 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
600 |
84.62 |
15.38 |
3NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
20 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
1 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
|
620 |
65.38 |
34.62 |
4= by W Lead 3 |
|
2 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
26 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
620 |
65.38 |
34.62 |
4= by W Lead 2 |
|
14 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
3 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
650 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
4+1 by E Lead Q |
|
11 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
6 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
|
650 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
4+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
28 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
10 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
|
650 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
4+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
19 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
12 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
|
650 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
4+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
9 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
13 Advanced Robot - Sherry Murray |
|
650 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
4+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
15 John Eger - Michael Wood |
23 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
660 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
17 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
5 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
680 |
3.85 |
96.15 |
4+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
18 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
8 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
|
680 |
3.85 |
96.15 |
4+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| 1095 9543 J7 Q963 | | | Geoff Lloyd |
| | Jane Plumptre |
| | | 862 Q Q652 AK1075 | | AQJ4 KJ1082 43 J8 | 2NT= by W Lead J par:-110.1+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | E | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | W | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K73 A76 AK1098 42 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| J | 3 | A | 2 | | | | | | | K | 5 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 8 | Q | 9 | 4 | | Q | 4 | 2 | A | | | | | | | | T | 6 | 5 | J | | | | | 9 | 5 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 2 | K | 6 | J | | A | 9 | Q | 4 | | | | | 2 | 9 | A | 3 | | | | | | | K | 6 | 6 | 3 | | | | | J | 7 | 7 | 3 | | | | | T | 7 | T | T | | | | | 8 | K | 8 | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Advanced Robot - Sherry Murray |
26 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-4 by W Lead J |
|
7 Judith Chaney - Nick Owen |
5 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
100 |
|
80.77 |
19.23 |
3NT-2 by W Lead J |
|
4 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
6 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
100 |
|
80.77 |
19.23 |
3NT-2 by W Lead J |
|
20 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
10 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
100 |
|
80.77 |
19.23 |
3NT-2 by W Lead J |
|
14 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
19 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
100 |
|
80.77 |
19.23 |
3NT-2 by W Lead J |
|
15 John Eger - Michael Wood |
1 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
50 |
|
46.15 |
53.85 |
2NT-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
11 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
8 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
50 |
|
46.15 |
53.85 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
17 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
12 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
50 |
|
46.15 |
53.85 |
3NT-1 by W Lead J |
|
24 Kay Vickers - Pauli Laumen |
22 Elizabeth Parker - Gerald Mullen |
50 |
|
46.15 |
53.85 |
2-1 by E Lead A |
|
25 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
23 David Morris - Richard Collins |
50 |
|
46.15 |
53.85 |
2-1 by E Lead A |
|
2 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
27 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
90 |
23.08 |
76.92 |
1NT= by E Lead T |
|
28 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
3 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
120 |
11.54 |
88.46 |
2NT= by W Lead J |
|
18 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
21 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
|
120 |
11.54 |
88.46 |
2NT= by W Lead J |
|
9 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
16 Hilary Hugh Jones - Sue Gillie |
|
400 |
0 |
100 |
3NT= by E Lead A |
|
|
| J964 K105 J109 K72 | | | Geoff Lloyd |
| | Jane Plumptre |
| | | 1052 J842 Q4 QJ64 | | AK87 Q 632 A9853 | 3-2 by S Lead 4 par:200.4X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 9 |
| S | 4 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 6 | E | 9 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | W | 9 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q3 A9763 AK875 10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
4 | 2 | A | T | | | | | | | 6 | A | 4 | 9 | | | | | | 3 | 2 | K | Q | | | 5 | 3 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 5 | Q | T | 3 | | 2 | 4 | K | 3 | | | | | | | A | Q | 5 | 6 | | | | | 2 | K | 8 | J | | | J | T | 7 | 6 | | | | | Q | K | 5 | 7 | | | | | | 9 | 8 | 7 | T | | | | | | | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | | | | | 8 | J | J | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Advanced Robot - Sherry Murray |
26 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
140 |
|
96.15 |
3.85 |
3= by S Lead 4 |
|
2 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
27 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
140 |
|
96.15 |
3.85 |
3= by S Lead 4 |
|
9 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
16 Hilary Hugh Jones - Sue Gillie |
110 |
|
84.62 |
15.38 |
3= by S Lead 4 |
|
15 John Eger - Michael Wood |
1 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
|
50 |
69.23 |
30.77 |
3-1 by S Lead Q |
|
7 Judith Chaney - Nick Owen |
5 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
50 |
69.23 |
30.77 |
2-1 by S Lead Q |
|
20 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
10 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
|
50 |
69.23 |
30.77 |
3-1 by S Lead Q |
|
28 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
3 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
100 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
1NT-2 by N Lead Q |
|
11 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
8 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
|
100 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
4X-1 by S Lead T |
|
17 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
12 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
|
100 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
4-2 by S Lead Q |
|
18 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
21 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
|
100 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
3-2 by S Lead 4 |
|
25 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
23 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
100 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
3-2 by S Lead Q |
|
14 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
19 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
|
150 |
11.54 |
88.46 |
4-3 by S Lead Q |
|
24 Kay Vickers - Pauli Laumen |
22 Elizabeth Parker - Gerald Mullen |
|
150 |
11.54 |
88.46 |
4-3 by S Lead Q |
|
4 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
6 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-4 by S Lead Q |
|
|
|
| Q105 953 AK10873 10 | | | Elizabeth Parker |
| | Gerald Mullen |
| | | 9874 KJ4 954 J75 | | A A872 Q62 Q8432 | 3-2 by S Lead 9 par:140.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 8 |
| S | 5 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 8 | E | 8 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | W | 8 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ632 Q106 J AK96 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
9 | A | 2 | J | | | | | | T | 2 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 2 | 4 | T | A | | | | 2 | 6 | J | 3 | | | 4 | 5 | A | T | | | | | | | 3 | K | 7 | 3 | | | | | | 3 | 7 | Q | 7 | | | 5 | 8 | J | 8 | | | | | | | Q | K | 9 | 4 | | J | 7 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 4 | 8 | Q | 6 | | | | | | | | 9 | 9 | T | Q | | 5 | K | 6 | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
17 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
14 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
630 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by S Lead J |
|
4 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
8 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
600 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
3NT= by S Lead 7 |
|
15 John Eger - Michael Wood |
10 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
140 |
|
80.77 |
19.23 |
3= by S Lead 5 |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Sherry Murray |
27 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
140 |
|
80.77 |
19.23 |
2+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
28 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
19 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
110 |
|
65.38 |
34.62 |
2= by S Lead 5 |
|
9 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
26 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
110 |
|
65.38 |
34.62 |
2= by S Lead 4 |
|
25 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
1 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
|
100 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
4-1 by S Lead J |
|
24 Kay Vickers - Pauli Laumen |
5 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
100 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
2-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
7 Judith Chaney - Nick Owen |
12 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
|
100 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
3-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
11 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
21 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
|
100 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
4-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
2 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
23 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
100 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
4-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
20 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
3 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
200 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
4-2 by S Lead 9 |
|
16 Hilary Hugh Jones - Sue Gillie |
6 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
|
200 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
18 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
22 Elizabeth Parker - Gerald Mullen |
|
200 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
3-2 by S Lead 9 |
|
|
| 963 AQ102 76 K1082 | | | Elizabeth Parker |
| | Gerald Mullen |
| | | KQJ K874 K8 A654 | | A1084 53 AQ52 J73 | 3-1 by E Lead 4 par:-140.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | E | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | W | 8 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 752 J96 J10943 Q9 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | K | 6 | 2 | | J | 6 | 4 | 2 | | | | | Q | 9 | 8 | 5 | | | | | K | 3 | T | 7 | | | | | 8 | 7 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | A | 9 | 4 | 8 | | | | | J | 9 | 4 | K | | | | T | 3 | Q | 5 | | | | | | | T | 7 | 2 | 5 | | | | | J | 8 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 6 | K | A | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Judith Chaney - Nick Owen |
12 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
100 |
|
96.15 |
3.85 |
4-2 by E Lead J |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Sherry Murray |
27 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
100 |
|
96.15 |
3.85 |
4-2 by E Lead J |
|
11 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
21 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
50 |
|
73.08 |
26.92 |
3NT-1 by E Lead J |
|
18 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
22 Elizabeth Parker - Gerald Mullen |
50 |
|
73.08 |
26.92 |
3-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
2 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
23 David Morris - Richard Collins |
50 |
|
73.08 |
26.92 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
9 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
26 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
50 |
|
73.08 |
26.92 |
4-1 by E Lead J |
|
25 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
1 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
|
400 |
26.92 |
73.08 |
3NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
20 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
3 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
400 |
26.92 |
73.08 |
3NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
24 Kay Vickers - Pauli Laumen |
5 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
400 |
26.92 |
73.08 |
3NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
16 Hilary Hugh Jones - Sue Gillie |
6 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
|
400 |
26.92 |
73.08 |
3NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
4 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
8 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
|
400 |
26.92 |
73.08 |
3NT= by E Lead J |
|
15 John Eger - Michael Wood |
10 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
|
400 |
26.92 |
73.08 |
3NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
17 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
14 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
|
400 |
26.92 |
73.08 |
3NT= by E Lead J |
|
28 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
19 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
|
400 |
26.92 |
73.08 |
3NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| 6 Q10965 865 Q1053 | | | Gary Diamond |
| | Paul Thornton |
| | | A5 84 AJ9 AJ8742 | | KQJ1083 72 K102 K9 | 4+1 by E Lead A par:-650.5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| S | 3 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 2 | E | 9 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 8 | W | 9 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9742 AKJ3 Q743 6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 4 | 5 | 2 | | | | | K | 8 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 6 | 2 | 5 | 9 | | | | 3 | 2 | A | 6 | | | 5 | 5 | J | 4 | | | | | | | K | 7 | 4 | 8 | | | | | Q | 9 | 7 | 6 | | | | | K | 3 | 8 | T | | | | | 2 | 4 | A | T | | | A | 3 | T | 3 | | | | | 9 | 9 | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Hilary Hugh Jones - Sue Gillie |
8 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
|
600 |
96.15 |
3.85 |
3NT= by W Lead 6 |
|
20 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
19 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
|
600 |
96.15 |
3.85 |
3NT= by E Lead A |
|
9 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
6 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
|
620 |
73.08 |
26.92 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
28 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
17 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
|
620 |
73.08 |
26.92 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
4 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
21 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
|
620 |
73.08 |
26.92 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Sherry Murray |
23 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
620 |
73.08 |
26.92 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
2 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
1 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
|
650 |
26.92 |
73.08 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
15 John Eger - Michael Wood |
3 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
650 |
26.92 |
73.08 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
18 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
5 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
650 |
26.92 |
73.08 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
25 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
10 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
|
650 |
26.92 |
73.08 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
24 Kay Vickers - Pauli Laumen |
12 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
|
650 |
26.92 |
73.08 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
7 Judith Chaney - Nick Owen |
14 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
|
650 |
26.92 |
73.08 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
11 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
22 Elizabeth Parker - Gerald Mullen |
|
650 |
26.92 |
73.08 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
26 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
27 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
650 |
26.92 |
73.08 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
|
| K8764 98 J AQ973 | | | Gary Diamond |
| | Paul Thornton |
| | | 1092 K54 A10654 J4 | | A5 A3 KQ98732 K10 | 6X-3 by N Lead K par:-500.5X-2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 2 |
| S | 9 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 2 | E | 4 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 10 | W | 4 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ3 QJ10762 8652 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | 3 | 4 | J | | | | | | Q | 2 | 4 | A | | | | 5 | J | T | 8 | | | | | | 2 | 4 | A | T | | | K | 2 | 2 | 9 | | | | | 3 | K | 5 | J | | | | | | Q | 6 | 5 | 6 | | | | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | | | | | Q | 7 | 8 | T | | | | | 8 | 3 | Q | K | | | | A | 7 | 8 | 7 | | | | | | 9 | 9 | T | 4 | | | | | 9 | A | J | 5 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Hilary Hugh Jones - Sue Gillie |
8 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
100 |
|
96.15 |
3.85 |
6-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Sherry Murray |
23 David Morris - Richard Collins |
100 |
|
96.15 |
3.85 |
6-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
28 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
17 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
|
150 |
76.92 |
23.08 |
4+1 by E Lead Q |
|
20 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
19 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
|
150 |
76.92 |
23.08 |
4+1 by E Lead Q |
|
4 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
21 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
|
150 |
76.92 |
23.08 |
4+1 by E Lead Q |
|
9 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
6 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
|
600 |
46.15 |
53.85 |
5= by E Lead Q |
|
25 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
10 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
|
600 |
46.15 |
53.85 |
5= by E Lead Q |
|
24 Kay Vickers - Pauli Laumen |
12 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
|
600 |
46.15 |
53.85 |
5= by E Lead Q |
|
11 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
22 Elizabeth Parker - Gerald Mullen |
|
600 |
46.15 |
53.85 |
5= by E Lead Q |
|
26 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
27 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
600 |
46.15 |
53.85 |
5= by E Lead Q |
|
2 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
1 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
|
620 |
23.08 |
76.92 |
5+1 by E Lead Q |
|
15 John Eger - Michael Wood |
3 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
750 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
5X= by E Lead 8 |
|
18 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
5 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
800 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
6X-3 by N Lead K |
|
7 Judith Chaney - Nick Owen |
14 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
|
1370 |
0 |
100 |
6= by E Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| QJ862 J9542 A9 2 | | | Jean Robson |
| | Selina Hamilton |
| | | AK104 Q103 K10 KJ76 | | 75 K6 Q754 AQ1083 | 3NT+1 by W Lead 4 par:-430.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 |
| S | 2 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | E | 11 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 10 | W | 11 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 93 A87 J8632 954 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 4 | 6 | 7 | T | | | | K | 2 | 3 | 4 | | | | | J | 2 | 8 | 5 | | | | | 7 | 5 | Q | 9 | | | | | | | A | 8 | 6 | 2 | | | | | T | 2 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 4 | 3 | K | A | | | | J | K | A | 3 | | | | | | | 3 | A | 6 | 5 | | T | 9 | Q | 6 | | | | | | | 7 | 9 | K | J | | | Q | 9 | 5 | 8 | | | | | T | Q | 7 | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
24 Kay Vickers - Pauli Laumen |
14 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
2 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
10 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
|
130 |
92.31 |
7.69 |
3+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
4 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
22 Elizabeth Parker - Gerald Mullen |
|
150 |
84.62 |
15.38 |
2NT+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
25 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
3 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
400 |
69.23 |
30.77 |
3NT= by W Lead Q |
|
11 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
5 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
400 |
69.23 |
30.77 |
3NT= by W Lead 6 |
|
26 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
23 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
400 |
69.23 |
30.77 |
3NT= by W Lead Q |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Sherry Murray |
1 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
|
430 |
34.62 |
65.38 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
6 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
8 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
|
430 |
34.62 |
65.38 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
18 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
12 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
|
430 |
34.62 |
65.38 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
15 John Eger - Michael Wood |
19 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
|
430 |
34.62 |
65.38 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
9 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
27 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
430 |
34.62 |
65.38 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
7 Judith Chaney - Nick Owen |
28 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
|
430 |
34.62 |
65.38 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
20 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
17 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
|
460 |
3.85 |
96.15 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
16 Hilary Hugh Jones - Sue Gillie |
21 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
|
460 |
3.85 |
96.15 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
|
| AKJ942 A4 1063 K9 | | | Jean Robson |
| | Selina Hamilton |
| | | 103 K82 QJ9852 AJ | | 876 J63 A7 108753 | 4+1 by N Lead A par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 9 |
| S | 8 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 9 | E | 5 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 3 | W | 5 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q5 Q10975 K4 Q642 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 3 | 2 | A | 9 | | | J | K | 5 | 4 | | | | | | 2 | 6 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | 5 | T | A | 7 | | | K | 8 | 5 | 5 | | | | | J | 7 | 7 | 8 | | | | | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | | | | | 4 | 3 | 6 | J | | | | | T | 6 | K | Q | | | | | | | Q | 2 | 4 | 8 | | | | | T | K | A | J | | | 6 | T | Q | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
18 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
12 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
650 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
15 John Eger - Michael Wood |
19 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
620 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
9 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
27 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
620 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
2 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
10 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
600 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
3NT= by S Lead Q |
|
6 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
8 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
200 |
|
57.69 |
42.31 |
3+2 by N Lead A |
|
16 Hilary Hugh Jones - Sue Gillie |
21 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
200 |
|
57.69 |
42.31 |
3+2 by N Lead A |
|
4 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
22 Elizabeth Parker - Gerald Mullen |
200 |
|
57.69 |
42.31 |
2+3 by N Lead T |
|
7 Judith Chaney - Nick Owen |
28 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
200 |
|
57.69 |
42.31 |
2+3 by N Lead A |
|
11 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
5 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
170 |
|
30.77 |
69.23 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
20 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
17 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
170 |
|
30.77 |
69.23 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
26 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
23 David Morris - Richard Collins |
170 |
|
30.77 |
69.23 |
2+2 by N Lead A |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Sherry Murray |
1 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
140 |
|
11.54 |
88.46 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
25 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
3 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
140 |
|
11.54 |
88.46 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
24 Kay Vickers - Pauli Laumen |
14 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
50 |
|
0 |
100 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
|
|
| 7654 73 1053 K1087 | | | Kathryn Sanders |
| | Stuart Sanders |
| | | KQ9832 J8 A4 432 | | AK109542 J982 65 | 4X-3 by N Lead A par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 |
| S | 7 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | E | 5 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 8 | W | 5 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ10 Q6 KQ76 AQJ9 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 6 | 8 | 7 | | | | | K | Q | J | 3 | | | | | T | 6 | 4 | 5 | | | | 6 | 2 | J | 2 | | | | | | | 9 | 2 | 7 | 5 | | | | | Q | 3 | T | 6 | | | | | K | A | 5 | 2 | | 4 | K | 4 | J | | | | | | 3 | 8 | Q | 3 | | | | 9 | 7 | 5 | T | | | | | | | | A | 8 | 4 | 9 | | | | | A | K | 8 | 9 | | Q | T | J | 7 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
27 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
23 David Morris - Richard Collins |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-3 by E Lead 9 |
|
25 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
19 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
200 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
3X-1 by E Lead K |
|
16 Hilary Hugh Jones - Sue Gillie |
22 Elizabeth Parker - Gerald Mullen |
100 |
|
80.77 |
19.23 |
3-1 by E Lead J |
|
24 Kay Vickers - Pauli Laumen |
28 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
100 |
|
80.77 |
19.23 |
3-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
2 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
3 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
300 |
69.23 |
30.77 |
3-3 by N Lead A |
|
4 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
5 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
400 |
53.85 |
46.15 |
3-4 by N Lead K |
|
9 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
8 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
|
400 |
53.85 |
46.15 |
4-4 by N Lead A |
|
15 John Eger - Michael Wood |
17 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
|
400 |
53.85 |
46.15 |
3-4 by N Lead A |
|
6 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
21 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
|
500 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
4-5 by N Lead A |
|
26 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
1 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
|
620 |
23.08 |
76.92 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
20 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
7 Judith Chaney - Nick Owen |
|
620 |
23.08 |
76.92 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
11 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
12 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
|
620 |
23.08 |
76.92 |
4= by E Lead 6 |
|
18 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
14 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
|
800 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
4X-3 by N Lead A |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Sherry Murray |
10 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
|
990 |
0 |
100 |
4X+1 by E Lead A |
|
|
| 87 K1064 A843 763 | | | Kathryn Sanders |
| | Stuart Sanders |
| | | 10 J5 J1095 AQ10984 | | K952 AQ32 KQ6 KJ | 3-4 by S Lead J par:-430.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 |
| S | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | E | 11 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 10 | W | 11 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQJ643 987 72 52 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
J | 4 | 2 | 7 | | | | | 5 | T | Q | 8 | | | | | | | A | 9 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 3 | 2 | T | K | | | A | 3 | J | 2 | | | | | Q | 6 | K | 5 | | | | | | | K | 7 | 5 | A | | | | 7 | 2 | A | 4 | | | | | | | J | 9 | 8 | K | | | | Q | 3 | 9 | 3 | | | | | | Q | T | 4 | 5 | | | | | 6 | T | 8 | 9 | | | | 6 | 4 | J | 7 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Hilary Hugh Jones - Sue Gillie |
22 Elizabeth Parker - Gerald Mullen |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
6 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
21 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
|
120 |
92.31 |
7.69 |
2NT= by E Lead Q |
|
24 Kay Vickers - Pauli Laumen |
28 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
|
130 |
84.62 |
15.38 |
3+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
18 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
14 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
|
200 |
76.92 |
23.08 |
3-4 by S Lead J |
|
9 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
8 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
|
400 |
61.54 |
38.46 |
3NT= by E Lead J |
|
11 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
12 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
|
400 |
61.54 |
38.46 |
3NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
15 John Eger - Michael Wood |
17 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
|
400 |
61.54 |
38.46 |
5= by W Lead 7 |
|
2 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
3 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
430 |
30.77 |
69.23 |
3NT+1 by E Lead J |
|
20 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
7 Judith Chaney - Nick Owen |
|
430 |
30.77 |
69.23 |
3NT+1 by E Lead Q |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Sherry Murray |
10 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
|
430 |
30.77 |
69.23 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
25 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
19 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
|
430 |
30.77 |
69.23 |
3NT+1 by E Lead A |
|
27 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
23 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
430 |
30.77 |
69.23 |
3NT+1 by E Lead A |
|
26 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
1 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
|
460 |
3.85 |
96.15 |
3NT+2 by E Lead Q |
|
4 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
5 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
460 |
3.85 |
96.15 |
3NT+2 by E Lead A |
|
|
|
| K95 Q876 K8 J972 | | | Anne Furness |
| | Peter Furness |
| | | AQJ63 4 A543 1086 | | 108 K 109762 AKQ43 | 4-1 by S Lead A par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 8 |
| S | 3 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 8 | E | 10 | 10 | 4 | 9 | 5 | W | 10 | 10 | 4 | 9 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 742 AJ109532 QJ 5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 8 | 2 | J | | | | | A | 5 | 8 | 2 | | | | | Q | K | T | 4 | | | | | | 6 | K | A | 4 | | | | | | | 2 | 3 | Q | 6 | | | K | 7 | Q | 4 | | | | | 7 | 3 | 3 | 5 | | | | | 8 | 9 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 9 | 4 | 7 | J | | | | 6 | J | Q | 5 | | | | | | | K | 9 | 8 | 2 | | | | | | T | T | 7 | A | | | | | J | 6 | 9 | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
19 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-3 by W Lead 6 |
|
15 John Eger - Michael Wood |
7 Judith Chaney - Nick Owen |
140 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
8 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
21 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
100 |
|
80.77 |
19.23 |
4-2 by W Lead 8 |
|
6 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
22 Elizabeth Parker - Gerald Mullen |
100 |
|
80.77 |
19.23 |
5-2 by E Lead A |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Sherry Murray |
3 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
50 |
|
61.54 |
38.46 |
5-1 by W Lead Q |
|
16 Hilary Hugh Jones - Sue Gillie |
5 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
50 |
|
61.54 |
38.46 |
5-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
11 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
14 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
50 |
|
61.54 |
38.46 |
5-1 by E Lead Q |
|
18 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
28 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
|
100 |
46.15 |
53.85 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
4 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
12 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
|
170 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
3+1 by W Lead Q |
|
9 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
23 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
200 |
30.77 |
69.23 |
4X-1 by S Lead A |
|
26 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
10 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
|
420 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
4= by W Lead 6 |
|
25 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
17 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
|
420 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
4= by W Lead 6 |
|
24 Kay Vickers - Pauli Laumen |
20 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
|
420 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
4= by W Lead Q |
|
27 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
1 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
5X-2 by S Lead A |
|
|
| AQ10 4 J1032 K8643 | | | Anne Furness |
| | Peter Furness |
| | | J5 KJ765 AQ87 J7 | | K6432 3 954 AQ52 | 1NT-2 by W Lead 2 par:-110.1+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| S | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | E | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | W | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 987 AQ10982 K6 109 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | 4 | K | A | | | | J | K | A | 9 | | | | | | | 3 | A | 5 | 4 | | | | | | 6 | 7 | T | 5 | | | 3 | 2 | T | 7 | | | | | | | T | K | 4 | 2 | | Q | 3 | 9 | 2 | | | | | J | T | 3 | Q | | | | | | | | 9 | 6 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 7 | J | A | 6 | | | J | Q | 8 | 8 | | | | | Q | K | 9 | 5 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
26 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
10 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
200 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
3NT-2 by W Lead 4 |
|
4 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
12 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
200 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
4-2 by W Lead J |
|
8 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
21 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
200 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
3NT-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
18 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
28 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
200 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
1NT-2 by W Lead 2 |
|
24 Kay Vickers - Pauli Laumen |
20 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
100 |
|
69.23 |
30.77 |
2-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
11 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
14 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
|
90 |
57.69 |
42.31 |
2= by W Lead 4 |
|
6 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
22 Elizabeth Parker - Gerald Mullen |
|
90 |
57.69 |
42.31 |
2= by W Lead 4 |
|
16 Hilary Hugh Jones - Sue Gillie |
5 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
110 |
42.31 |
57.69 |
2+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
25 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
17 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
|
110 |
42.31 |
57.69 |
1+1 by E Lead T |
|
2 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
19 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
|
120 |
30.77 |
69.23 |
2NT= by E Lead 8 |
|
15 John Eger - Michael Wood |
7 Judith Chaney - Nick Owen |
|
140 |
23.08 |
76.92 |
2+1 by E Lead T |
|
27 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
1 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
|
150 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
2NT+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Sherry Murray |
3 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
800 |
3.85 |
96.15 |
2NTX-4 by N Lead 3 |
|
9 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
23 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
800 |
3.85 |
96.15 |
4X-4 by N Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| 87 J7 A1072 KQ654 | | | Angela Howard |
| | Gill Nathan |
| | | K103 532 9853 J92 | | J62 Q109864 K64 10 | 3+2 by S Lead 2 par:460.3NT+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 11 |
| S | 11 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 11 | E | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 2 | W | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ954 AK QJ A873 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | 7 | 8 | K | | | | | | | | Q | K | 7 | 2 | | 5 | J | Q | A | | | | | | | | A | 3 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 9 | T | 2 | J | | | | T | 4 | 3 | 7 | | | | | | A | 2 | 4 | T | | | | | 8 | 9 | K | 4 | | | Q | 4 | 3 | J | | | | | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3 | | | | | | | J | 5 | A | 6 | | | 6 | 9 | Q | 8 | | | | | T | K | 5 | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
17 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
460 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Sherry Murray |
19 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
460 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
9 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
21 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
460 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
3NT+2 by N Lead T |
|
11 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
28 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
460 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 8 |
|
27 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
10 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
430 |
|
65.38 |
34.62 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
4 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
14 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
430 |
|
65.38 |
34.62 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
16 Hilary Hugh Jones - Sue Gillie |
12 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
400 |
|
53.85 |
46.15 |
3NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
18 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
20 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
200 |
|
46.15 |
53.85 |
3+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
23 David Morris - Richard Collins |
1 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
150 |
|
34.62 |
65.38 |
3+2 by N Lead T |
|
15 John Eger - Michael Wood |
24 Kay Vickers - Pauli Laumen |
150 |
|
34.62 |
65.38 |
4+1 by N Lead T |
|
8 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
22 Elizabeth Parker - Gerald Mullen |
130 |
|
23.08 |
76.92 |
2+2 by N Lead T |
|
26 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
3 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
50 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
4-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
6 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
5 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
50 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
6NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
25 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
7 Judith Chaney - Nick Owen |
|
50 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
|
| Q5 J76 AKJ4 J765 | | | Angela Howard |
| | Gill Nathan |
| | | 7642 3 108 AKQ943 | | AJ3 AKQ105 Q973 8 | 3NT-1 by E Lead 8 par:-400.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
| S | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | E | 10 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | W | 10 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K1098 9842 652 102 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 8 | 2 | Q | A | | | | 8 | 2 | A | 7 | | | K | 5 | 3 | T | | | | | Q | 6 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 7 | T | 4 | | | | | | | A | 8 | 4 | 6 | | | | | K | 9 | 6 | J | | | | | Q | 2 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 7 | 5 | 8 | J | | | | J | 3 | 6 | 4 | | | | | K | 9 | 9 | T | | | | | 5 | J | K | 7 | | | | | | | T | 9 | A | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
28 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-2 by W Lead A |
|
26 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
3 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
50 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
18 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
20 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
50 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
8 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
22 Elizabeth Parker - Gerald Mullen |
|
110 |
76.92 |
23.08 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
2 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
17 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
|
130 |
69.23 |
30.77 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
15 John Eger - Michael Wood |
24 Kay Vickers - Pauli Laumen |
|
200 |
61.54 |
38.46 |
2+3 by E Lead 5 |
|
6 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
5 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
400 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
3NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
25 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
7 Judith Chaney - Nick Owen |
|
400 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
3NT= by E Lead 8 |
|
27 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
10 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
|
400 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
3NT= by E Lead 8 |
|
4 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
14 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
|
400 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
3NT= by E Lead T |
|
9 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
21 Geoff Lloyd - Jane Plumptre |
|
400 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
3NT= by E Lead T |
|
16 Hilary Hugh Jones - Sue Gillie |
12 Jean Robson - Selina Hamilton |
|
420 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
4= by E Lead 5 |
|
23 David Morris - Richard Collins |
1 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
|
430 |
3.85 |
96.15 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Sherry Murray |
19 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
|
430 |
3.85 |
96.15 |
3NT+1 by E Lead T |
|
|