|
| K106 Q42 754 10652 | | | Harry Gower |
| | Ralph Graham |
| | | 98432 106 J AQJ83 | | J75 KJ985 Q963 4 | 3NT-3 by S Lead Q par:100.3X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 8 |
| S | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | E | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 5 | W | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ A73 AK1082 K97 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
Q | 2 | 4 | K | | | | | | | | A | J | 4 | 3 | | | | | K | 3 | 5 | 6 | | | | | 3 | 6 | Q | K | | | | 5 | 7 | T | 2 | | | 9 | 6 | 5 | Q | | | | | | | | A | 2 | T | 7 | | | | | 9 | J | 5 | 9 | | 3 | K | J | 2 | | | | | | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | | | | A | T | 9 | 8 | | | | | 8 | 4 | J | T | | | | | 4 | 7 | Q | A | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
90 |
|
100 |
0 |
1+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
22 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
70 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
1= by S Lead T |
|
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
50 |
81.82 |
18.18 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
8 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
100 |
59.09 |
40.91 |
3NT-2 by S Lead A |
|
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
23 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
100 |
59.09 |
40.91 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 8 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
13 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
100 |
59.09 |
40.91 |
3-2 by S Lead T |
|
14 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
59.09 |
40.91 |
3NT-2 by S Lead Q |
|
19 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
21 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
150 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
3NT-3 by S Lead 8 |
|
5 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
150 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
3NT-3 by S Lead 6 |
|
16 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
150 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
3NT-3 by S Lead T |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
150 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
3NT-3 by S Lead Q |
|
24 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
|
150 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
3NT-3 by S Lead 3 |
|
|
| J9 A84 10 KQJ10975 | | | Harry Gower |
| | Ralph Graham |
| | | K7 KJ1072 AJ8752 | | AQ6542 65 96 432 | 4-2 by E Lead 3 par:-130.3+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 9 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | E | 4 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 5 | W | 4 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1083 Q93 KQ43 A86 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | A | T | 6 | | K | 9 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 7 | J | Q | 8 | | | | | | | A | T | 2 | 4 | | | | | 5 | 3 | T | A | | | | 9 | 2 | 6 | 5 | | | | | K | 3 | 8 | 7 | | | | | Q | 4 | A | 2 | | | | | | | K | 8 | 8 | 9 | | | | | Q | J | 5 | 4 | | | | 6 | 9 | K | 7 | | | 7 | T | 5 | Q | | | | | | | 6 | 4 | J | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
13 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
670 |
|
100 |
0 |
3X= by N Lead 9 |
|
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
500 |
|
90 |
10 |
4X-3 by E Lead A |
|
19 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
21 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
150 |
|
80 |
20 |
4+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
70 |
30 |
4-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
100 |
40 |
60 |
5-1 by N Lead A |
|
5 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
100 |
40 |
60 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
14 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
40 |
60 |
5-1 by N Lead A |
|
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
23 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
100 |
40 |
60 |
5-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
16 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
100 |
40 |
60 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
22 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
420 |
10 |
90 |
4= by E Lead 9 |
|
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
8 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
5X-2 by N Lead A |
|
24 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
| AK1096 972 107 832 | | | Ian Piper |
| | Peter Phipps |
| | | 54 K105 Q9654 1096 | | Q7 A843 A82 KQJ7 | 2= by S Lead K par:110.2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 4 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 7 | E | 8 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | W | 8 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J832 QJ6 KJ3 A54 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
K | 2 | 3 | 6 | | | | | T | 7 | A | J | | | | | | | K | A | 6 | 2 | | | | | | 2 | 4 | A | 7 | | | K | Q | 3 | 5 | | | | | 9 | 4 | Q | 5 | | | | | | | 3 | 4 | T | A | | | | Q | 4 | 9 | 3 | | | | | J | 5 | T | 8 | | | | | 8 | K | 5 | 7 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
8 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
14 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
180 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
1NTX= by S Lead 4 |
|
19 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
140 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
2+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
16 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
110 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
2= by S Lead 5 |
|
24 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
110 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
2= by S Lead K |
|
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
110 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
2= by N Lead K |
|
5 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
22 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
100 |
|
45.45 |
54.55 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
21 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
100 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
4-2 by N Lead K |
|
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
23 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
100 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
3-2 by N Lead K |
|
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
100 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
2-2 by S Lead T |
|
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
100 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
2X-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
13 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
3-3 by N Lead K |
|
|
| A Q642 10852 KQ74 | | | Ian Piper |
| | Peter Phipps |
| | | K962 J985 KQ73 8 | | QJ1053 A J9 AJ963 | 4= by E Lead T par:-650.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 4 |
| S | 5 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 4 | E | 7 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 8 | W | 7 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 874 K1073 A64 1052 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | T | 8 | K | A | | | | T | 4 | 2 | A | | | | 2 | A | 3 | 5 | | | | | | J | 8 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 3 | 2 | 9 | 7 | | | K | 4 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 3 | 5 | J | A | | | | | | | | 5 | 8 | Q | 6 | | | 6 | 5 | 7 | 9 | | | | | | 9 | 4 | K | 2 | | | Q | 8 | 9 | 6 | | | | | 7 | T | Q | T | | | | | | | J | K | J | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
100 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
4-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
21 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
100 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
3-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
170 |
77.27 |
22.73 |
3+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
16 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
170 |
77.27 |
22.73 |
2+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
8 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
620 |
50 |
50 |
4= by E Lead T |
|
14 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
620 |
50 |
50 |
4= by E Lead 4 |
|
24 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
620 |
50 |
50 |
4= by E Lead T |
|
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
23 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
620 |
50 |
50 |
4= by E Lead 5 |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
13 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
650 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
|
650 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
19 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
650 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
4+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
5 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
22 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
650 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
4+1 by E Lead T |
|
|
|
| J853 K9 32 Q10973 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | 1076 J75432 6 AK2 | | KQ42 A KQ1094 J65 | 4-3 by W Lead T par:-110.1+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | E | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | W | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A9 Q1086 AJ875 84 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | 5 | 8 | A | | | | 6 | 3 | Q | A | | | | | | | | 4 | K | 3 | 6 | | 2 | 9 | A | 6 | | | | | | | K | 5 | 2 | 2 | | | | | T | 7 | 3 | K | | | | Q | J | 9 | 4 | | | | 6 | 8 | K | A | | | | | | | | 8 | 5 | 7 | 4 | | 7 | 3 | Q | 8 | | | | | | | | J | 7 | 9 | 9 | | T | J | 2 | T | | | | | | | | Q | J | 5 | 4 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
16 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-4 by E Lead 8 |
|
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
150 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
4-3 by W Lead T |
|
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
100 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 8 |
|
19 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
100 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
3-2 by E Lead 8 |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
8 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
100 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 5 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT-1 by W Lead T |
|
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
22 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
14 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
90 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
2= by E Lead 8 |
|
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
110 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
2= by W Lead T |
|
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
21 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
110 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
1+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
24 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
13 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
210 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
2NT+3 by E Lead 7 |
|
23 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
|
400 |
0 |
100 |
2-4 by S Lead 6 |
|
|
| J102 QJ82 AK108 43 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | K75 K5 Q9743 Q62 | | A6 A643 52 AK975 | 3NT= by E Lead 4 par:-600.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 |
| S | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | E | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 | W | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q9843 1097 J6 J108 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | 5 | T | A | | | | 5 | 8 | Q | 4 | | | 2 | 3 | A | T | | | | | | | K | J | 6 | 8 | | | | | 9 | 3 | 3 | T | | | | | 7 | 7 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 6 | 8 | K | 2 | | | K | 8 | 3 | 9 | | | | | 5 | Q | A | T | | | | | | | 4 | 6 | 7 | J | | | | A | 2 | J | 7 | | | | | K | 5 | 9 | 9 | | | | | J | 6 | Q | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
21 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
150 |
95.45 |
4.55 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
150 |
95.45 |
4.55 |
1NT+2 by W Lead J |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
8 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
180 |
81.82 |
18.18 |
1NT+3 by W Lead A |
|
5 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
16 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
600 |
45.45 |
54.55 |
3NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
600 |
45.45 |
54.55 |
3NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
600 |
45.45 |
54.55 |
3NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
22 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
600 |
45.45 |
54.55 |
3NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
14 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
600 |
45.45 |
54.55 |
3NT= by E Lead T |
|
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
600 |
45.45 |
54.55 |
3NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
19 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
600 |
45.45 |
54.55 |
3NT= by E Lead 9 |
|
23 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
|
630 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
24 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
13 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
630 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| KQ842 9873 3 J43 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Jenny Murphy |
| | | A97653 A102 A72 K | | J Q5 109654 A9876 | 2= by W Lead 3 par:-90.2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | E | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | W | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10 KJ64 KQJ8 Q1052 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | T | J | A | | | | K | 3 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 2 | J | T | | | | | | | A | 5 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 4 | Q | 7 | J | | | | | | K | 5 | 8 | 5 | | | 3 | 5 | J | A | | | | A | 4 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 2 | 7 | Q | K | | | | | | | | 6 | T | 8 | 6 | | 6 | Q | 9 | 8 | | | | | | 9 | 8 | T | 7 | | | | 9 | K | 9 | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
200 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
2-2 by W Lead 3 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
200 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
2-2 by W Lead 3 |
|
14 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
22 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
200 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
1X-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
21 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
100 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
2-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
100 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
1-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
16 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
100 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
2-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
5 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
100 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
2-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
13 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
100 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
2-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
19 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
90 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
1NT= by E Lead K |
|
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
90 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
2= by E Lead T |
|
23 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
110 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
2= by W Lead 3 |
|
24 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
8 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3-2 by S Lead A |
|
|
| AQ1092 103 9875 J2 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Jenny Murphy |
| | | J864 K764 63 Q83 | | 7 AJ85 Q AK109765 | 4-1 by N Lead A par:100.5X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 4 |
| S | 3 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 4 | E | 10 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 2 | W | 10 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K53 Q92 AKJ1042 4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 4 | 8 | 2 | | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 3 | | | | | J | Q | K | T | | | 3 | J | K | 3 | | | | | | | | K | 4 | 2 | 7 | | | | | 5 | 6 | A | 5 | | | 5 | Q | A | 3 | | | | | | | 9 | 6 | 9 | 5 | | | Q | 6 | 2 | 8 | | | | | 7 | 7 | K | 6 | | | | | | | T | J | 8 | 8 | | Q | T | 9 | 4 | | | | | | 9 | T | J | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
13 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
3+2 by N Lead K |
|
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
170 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
3+1 by N Lead K |
|
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
16 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
50 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
4-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
5 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
50 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
5-1 by E Lead K |
|
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
50 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
5-1 by E Lead A |
|
19 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
4-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
23 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
130 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
21 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
150 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
14 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
22 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
170 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
3+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
24 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
8 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
400 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
5= by E Lead 3 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
420 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| 85 J107 A832 AQ42 | | | | | | 1094 A8542 J74 109 | | AKJ73 KQ3 Q106 J6 | 3NT-4 by W Lead 7 par:-100.3X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 8 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | E | 5 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 6 | W | 5 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q62 96 K95 K8753 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 7 | 3 | 9 | A | | | | T | 8 | 3 | Q | | | | | | | | 3 | 9 | Q | 6 | | | A | J | 8 | T | | | | | A | 6 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 4 | Q | K | 4 | | | | | | | 7 | 2 | 2 | 7 | | | | | 5 | 4 | 2 | J | | | | | K | 4 | 8 | T | | | | | 9 | J | 3 | Q | | 9 | 5 | K | 6 | | | | | | | A | 2 | 5 | T | | | | | K | 6 | 8 | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
|
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-4 by W Lead 7 |
|
19 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
22 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
100 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
23 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
13 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
110 |
77.27 |
22.73 |
2= by E Lead 3 |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
110 |
77.27 |
22.73 |
2= by E Lead 6 |
|
14 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
16 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
140 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
2+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
24 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
140 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
2+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
8 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
140 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
2+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
5 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
170 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
3+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
170 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
2+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
200 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
1+4 by E Lead 9 |
|
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
200 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
3+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
21 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
560 |
0 |
100 |
1X+2 by E Lead 8 |
|
|
| KQ107542 1042 9 J6 | | | | | | 86 763 K753 AK74 | | AJ9 985 Q62 Q952 | 2+1 by N Lead 9 par:140.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 6 | E | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | W | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 3 AKQJ AJ1084 1083 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 9 | A | 3 | 4 | | | | | | 3 | 6 | K | A | | | | 2 | 3 | K | 6 | | | A | J | 5 | 8 | | | | | 4 | 7 | 9 | T | | | | | | Q | 9 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 9 | 2 | A | 3 | | | | | | | K | 6 | 2 | 5 | | | | | Q | 7 | T | 8 | | | | | J | K | T | 6 | | | 4 | J | T | 5 | | | | | | Q | 8 | 7 | 5 | | | | 2 | Q | J | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
|
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
140 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
2+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
21 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
140 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
1+2 by N Lead 8 |
|
19 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
22 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
140 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
3= by N Lead 2 |
|
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
140 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
2+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
140 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
2+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
23 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
13 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
140 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
2+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
140 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
3= by N Lead 5 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
5 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
140 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
3= by N Lead 2 |
|
24 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
100 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
4-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
4-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
8 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
100 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
4-1 by N Lead Q |
|
14 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
16 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
100 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
4-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| A865 QJ1074 A108 A | | | Ann Morgan |
| | Catherine Gilmore |
| | | J107 A8 765 Q10975 | | Q93 K965 J432 J3 | 3NT= by S Lead T par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 8 |
| S | 7 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 8 | E | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | W | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K42 32 KQ9 K8642 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
T | A | 3 | 2 | | | | | | Q | 5 | 2 | A | | | | J | 5 | 3 | K | | | | | | | | 3 | 8 | T | K | | | | J | K | 5 | 6 | | | | | | 9 | 5 | A | 2 | | | J | 6 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 4 | 9 | 2 | 6 | | | | | | 3 | K | 7 | 8 | | | | | | Q | 9 | T | 4 | | | | | 4 | 7 | A | 9 | | | 7 | J | 6 | Q | | | | | 8 | Q | 8 | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
22 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
430 |
|
86.36 |
13.64 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
9 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
430 |
|
86.36 |
13.64 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
14 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
430 |
|
86.36 |
13.64 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
430 |
|
86.36 |
13.64 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
400 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
3NT= by S Lead T |
|
19 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
16 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
400 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
3NT= by S Lead 7 |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
5 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
120 |
|
45.45 |
54.55 |
2NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
23 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
8 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
110 |
|
31.82 |
68.18 |
2= by N Lead 4 |
|
24 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
110 |
|
31.82 |
68.18 |
2= by N Lead J |
|
|
13 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
50 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
21 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
50 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
3-1 by N Lead J |
|
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by S Lead J |
|
|
| J76543 KQ84 109 6 | | | Ann Morgan |
| | Catherine Gilmore |
| | | AK10 965 7432 KQ10 | | 9 107 AQ865 AJ874 | 3= by N Lead T par:-130.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 5 |
| S | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 5 | E | 10 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 8 | W | 10 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q82 AJ32 KJ 9532 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | T | J | 5 | 4 | | | | | | 2 | A | 3 | 9 | | K | 6 | 4 | 2 | | | | | Q | 4 | 7 | 3 | | | | | | 5 | 8 | Q | K | | | | T | 6 | J | 5 | | | | | | J | 5 | 8 | T | | | | | 8 | 7 | A | 6 | | | | | | | 3 | 9 | K | 6 | | | Q | 8 | 2 | 2 | | | | | T | A | J | 3 | | | | | | A | 9 | 4 | 7 | | | | 9 | Q | K | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
140 |
|
100 |
0 |
3= by N Lead T |
|
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
9 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
100 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
5-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
23 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
8 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
50 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
5-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
22 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
50 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
3NT-1 by W Lead K |
|
14 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
50 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
21 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
PASS |
|
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
130 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
3+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
19 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
16 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
130 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
2+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
|
13 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
130 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
2+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
24 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
130 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
2+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
150 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
3+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
5 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
400 |
0 |
100 |
5= by W Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| 9 J AJ10854 QJ654 | | | Gary Howchen |
| | Sheena Millins |
| | | AK103 Q9876 K7 87 | | QJ42 A43 963 AK9 | 4= by E Lead Q par:-620.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| S | 8 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 6 | E | 4 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 7 | W | 4 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 8765 K1052 Q2 1032 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | Q | K | A | 6 | | | T | 9 | 2 | 7 | | | | | Q | A | 2 | 7 | | | | | | A | 2 | 6 | J | | | | | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | | | 8 | 4 | K | 3 | | | | | | | 4 | K | 8 | 5 | | | | | | T | 9 | 5 | 9 | | Q | 6 | 3 | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
16 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
200 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
3NT-2 by E Lead Q |
|
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
200 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
4-2 by E Lead Q |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
100 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
4-1 by E Lead Q |
|
21 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
22 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
100 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
4-1 by W Lead J |
|
14 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
9 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
|
140 |
59.09 |
40.91 |
2+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
140 |
59.09 |
40.91 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
170 |
45.45 |
54.55 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
13 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
620 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
23 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
620 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
4= by W Lead 9 |
|
19 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
620 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
|
8 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
620 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
4= by W Lead 9 |
|
24 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
5 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
650 |
0 |
100 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
|
| QJ8732 974 104 86 | | | Gary Howchen |
| | Sheena Millins |
| | | A5 Q8653 K63 AK9 | | K964 K2 AQ5 10542 | 3NT+1 by E Lead T par:-460.3NT+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
| S | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | E | 11 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 11 | W | 11 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10 AJ10 J9872 QJ73 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | T | A | 3 | 4 | | 3 | 4 | K | A | | | | | | | | 2 | 3 | T | A | | | | 2 | J | 5 | 7 | | | | | | 7 | K | 4 | 5 | | Q | 9 | 6 | T | | | | | 8 | 2 | 9 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 7 | 2 | 8 | | | | | A | 6 | 4 | 7 | | | | | K | 8 | 5 | J | | | | | 5 | J | K | 9 | | | | | | | Q | J | 6 | 8 | | | | | T | Q | 9 | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
100 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
100 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 7 |
|
24 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
5 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
100 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 7 |
|
21 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
22 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
50 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
400 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
3NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
23 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
400 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
3NT= by E Lead T |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
400 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
3NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
16 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
430 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
13 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
430 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
3NT+1 by E Lead T |
|
14 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
9 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
|
430 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
|
8 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
430 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
19 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
460 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
|
|
| 10876 863 KQ109 A2 | | | Mary Perkin |
| | Michael Wren |
| | | J32 K4 632 KQJ106 | | AQ9 AJ109752 J4 5 | 4-1 by E Lead 9 par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 6 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 5 | E | 7 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 8 | W | 7 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K54 Q A875 98743 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 9 | J | A | 5 | | | K | 4 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 9 | J | A | 3 | | | | | | | 7 | 6 | Q | 2 | | | | A | Q | 4 | 3 | | | | | 5 | 8 | K | 6 | | | K | 2 | 9 | 3 | | | | | Q | 8 | 9 | 4 | | | | | | | J | 7 | 6 | 7 | | | | | A | 4 | 2 | 6 | | | | | Q | K | 3 | 8 | | | | | | 8 | T | T | 7 | | | | T | 5 | J | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
13 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
50 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
4-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
8 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
50 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
4-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
50 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
23 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
140 |
59.09 |
40.91 |
3= by E Lead 5 |
|
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
22 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
140 |
59.09 |
40.91 |
3= by E Lead 5 |
|
19 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
9 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
|
140 |
59.09 |
40.91 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
|
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
140 |
59.09 |
40.91 |
2+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
24 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
170 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
2+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
14 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
170 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
3+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
21 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
16 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
420 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
4= by E Lead 9 |
|
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
5 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
450 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
4+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
450 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
4+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
|
| K10943 9 K6 J7532 | | | Mary Perkin |
| | Michael Wren |
| | | 65 J62 73 AK10964 | | AJ87 AK108 J985 Q | 2NT-2 by E Lead 4 par:80.1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | E | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | W | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q2 Q7543 AQ1042 8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | 7 | K | 5 | | | 9 | K | 3 | 2 | | | | | | T | 4 | 6 | 3 | | | | | Q | 8 | A | 2 | | | K | 3 | 7 | 2 | | | | | T | J | 8 | 5 | | | | | | 6 | 8 | T | 3 | | | | | | | A | 4 | 4 | 9 | | | | | Q | 5 | 9 | J | | | | | 2 | 6 | K | A | | | | A | 7 | J | 5 | | | | | J | Q | 6 | T | | | | | | Q | 9 | 7 | 8 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
5 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
600 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-6 by E Lead 8 |
|
14 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
500 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
4-5 by E Lead 8 |
|
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
8 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
200 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
2NT-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
200 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
1NT-2 by W Lead 3 |
|
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
200 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
3-2 by E Lead 8 |
|
24 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
110 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
22 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
100 |
|
40.91 |
59.09 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
13 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
100 |
|
40.91 |
59.09 |
3-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
23 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
50 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
1-1 by N Lead Q |
|
19 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
9 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
|
90 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
2= by W Lead 9 |
|
|
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
120 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
2NT= by E Lead Q |
|
21 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
16 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3-4 by S Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| AKQ4 74 AQJ63 Q8 | | | Sue Smith |
| | Vivien Dyson |
| | | 109 J8 984 1097643 | | 653 K652 102 AKJ2 | 5+1 by N Lead A par:980.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 7 | E | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | W | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J872 AQ1093 K75 5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 5 | 3 | 8 | | | | | 3 | 7 | 9 | A | | | | K | 5 | 2 | T | | | | | Q | 6 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 4 | 5 | Q | 8 | | | | | | | A | J | 7 | 2 | | | | | K | 4 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 5 | 8 | A | T | | | Q | 6 | 7 | 9 | | | | | J | 2 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 6 | J | 9 | 4 | | | | | Q | K | J | 9 | | | | | | | T | T | 4 | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
24 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
14 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
480 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
4+2 by N Lead A |
|
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
9 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
480 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
4+2 by N Lead K |
|
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
480 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
5+1 by N Lead A |
|
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
22 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
480 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
4+2 by N Lead K |
|
21 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
480 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
4+2 by N Lead A |
|
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
16 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
480 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
4+2 by N Lead A |
|
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
480 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
4+2 by N Lead A |
|
23 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
5 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
460 |
|
36.36 |
63.64 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
|
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
450 |
|
18.18 |
81.82 |
4+1 by N Lead T |
|
19 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
450 |
|
18.18 |
81.82 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
450 |
|
18.18 |
81.82 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
13 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
8 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by N Lead A |
|
|
| A106432 1074 6 Q75 | | | Sue Smith |
| | Vivien Dyson |
| | | Q75 82 KQ104 8432 | | J9 AJ5 A8732 KJ10 | 3-1 by S Lead K par:100.4X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 4 |
| S | 5 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 4 | E | 6 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 6 | W | 6 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K8 KQ963 J95 A96 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
K | 6 | 2 | 5 | | | | | Q | 2 | 3 | 9 | | | | | 4 | 4 | 7 | J | | | | | | 7 | 5 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | 8 | 5 | A | 9 | | | T | J | K | 8 | | | | | | | K | 7 | 3 | J | | | | | 3 | 2 | 4 | A | | | | A | 6 | T | 6 | | | | | | 6 | 3 | Q | K | | | | J | A | 4 | 5 | | | | | | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | | | | | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
9 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
170 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
170 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
2+2 by N Lead J |
|
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
22 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
140 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
24 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
14 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
110 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
2= by S Lead K |
|
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
50 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
4-1 by E Lead K |
|
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
16 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
90 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
1NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
100 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
3-1 by S Lead K |
|
21 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
100 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
2-1 by S Lead K |
|
13 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
8 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
110 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
3= by E Lead K |
|
19 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
110 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
3= by E Lead K |
|
|
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
120 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
23 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
5 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
4-3 by S Lead K |
|
|
|
| K102 K5 1043 AJ642 | | | Allan Cole |
| | Hazel Cole |
| | | A9654 42 K65 Q53 | | J7 A76 AQJ972 97 | 4= by S Lead 5 par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 5 |
| S | 9 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 5 | E | 3 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 8 | W | 3 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q83 QJ10983 8 K108 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
5 | 2 | 9 | T | | | | | | | | 3 | 4 | K | A | | | | A | 8 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 7 | 8 | Q | A | | | | 5 | 6 | T | 2 | | | | | | | 8 | 4 | 4 | 7 | | | | | J | 5 | T | 2 | | | | | K | 3 | 4 | 7 | | | | | Q | A | 2 | 7 | | K | T | 9 | 9 | | | | | | | | 3 | 6 | K | J | | | J | J | 8 | 6 | | | | | 6 | Q | Q | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
420 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by S Lead 5 |
|
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
8 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
300 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
4-3 by W Lead K |
|
|
5 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
170 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
2+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
19 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
24 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
170 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
3+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
14 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
170 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
3+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
13 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
170 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
3+1 by S Lead K |
|
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
140 |
|
45.45 |
54.55 |
2+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
16 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
100 |
|
36.36 |
63.64 |
4-1 by E Lead Q |
|
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
22 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
110 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
3= by E Lead Q |
|
23 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
110 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
3= by E Lead 8 |
|
21 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
9 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
|
120 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
2NT= by E Lead 9 |
|
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
130 |
0 |
100 |
4= by E Lead 3 |
|
|
| 85 762 109654 AQ4 | | | Allan Cole |
| | Hazel Cole |
| | | Q QJ53 Q32 J10653 | | AKJ32 4 A87 K987 | 3-1 by S Lead Q par:-600.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | E | 10 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | W | 10 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 109764 AK1098 KJ 2 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
Q | 5 | 2 | 4 | | | | | Q | 4 | 7 | K | | | | | | | | A | 3 | 2 | 4 | | | | | K | 5 | 6 | 8 | | | | | J | 3 | 5 | A | | | | A | 6 | 2 | 8 | | | | | 9 | 2 | 3 | Q | | | | A | 7 | 7 | 5 | | | | | T | 8 | 9 | J | | | | T | 4 | K | 8 | | | | | | | | T | Q | 6 | 3 | | J | 9 | J | 9 | | | | | | | | T | 6 | 7 | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
8 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-3 by E Lead A |
|
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
22 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
200 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
3NT-2 by W Lead 7 |
|
19 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
24 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
100 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
2-1 by E Lead A |
|
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
14 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
100 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
2-1 by E Lead A |
|
4 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
100 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
2-1 by E Lead A |
|
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
3-1 by S Lead Q |
|
21 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
9 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
3-1 by S Lead Q |
|
18 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
16 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
110 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
23 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
2 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
110 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
3= by W Lead 6 |
|
7 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
140 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
2+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
13 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
200 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
3-2 by S Lead Q |
|
|
5 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
200 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
3-2 by S Lead Q |
|
|