|
| AQ95 A9 QJ43 K62 | | | Giulia Consonno |
| | Serafino Emondi |
| | | KJ1076 J6 109765 Q | | 2 Q1075 K82 J10983 | 3NT= by N Lead J par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 9 |
| S | 10 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 9 | E | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | W | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 843 K8432 A A754 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | J | 4 | Q | K | | | | A | 5 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 9 | T | 3 | J | | | | 7 | 5 | 2 | 8 | | | | | | | | A | 5 | 4 | 2 | | | | | K | 6 | 2 | 7 | | | | | 4 | 6 | 9 | Q | | | | T | A | T | 6 | | | | | | 8 | 7 | 3 | 8 | | | | | 4 | J | Q | 3 | | | A | 8 | 3 | K | | | | | Q | K | 5 | 9 | | | | | | 9 | 7 | T | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Carlo Fogaroli - Filippo Zamboni |
7 Diego Zanga - Roberto Ubiali |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
3X-4 by W Lead A |
|
4 Mimmo D'aloia - Wladimiro Tagliabue |
9 Lorenzo Blasizza - Sandro Polini |
430 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3NT+1 by N Lead J |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Lupanaru |
3 Mazepa - Oli1 |
430 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3NT+1 by N Lead J |
|
6 Giulia Consonno - Serafino Emondi |
8 Manlio Piccolini - Piccolla |
400 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
3NT= by N Lead J |
|
2 Nicoletta Simoncini - Osvaldo Prestini |
5 Antonio Pansera - Guido Resta |
400 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
3NT= by N Lead J |
|
8 Antonio Giancotti - Armando Bocchi |
6 Renato Melgari - Sergio Chiodini |
|
50 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
3NT-1 by N Lead J |
|
5 Bice Perico - Franco Locatelli |
1 Giuliano Novali - Stefano Marradi |
|
50 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
3NT-1 by N Lead J |
|
3 Paola Beretta - Toti Milanesi |
4 Angela Cuter - Giancesare Airoldi |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT-2 by N Lead J |
|
7 Laura Tidone - Vanes Zappellini |
2 Gianfranco Risi - Maurizio Maine |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
4X-3 by N Lead J |
|
|
| KQ104 A105 95 AQ74 | | | Giulia Consonno |
| | Serafino Emondi |
| | | J8752 QJ7 J84 62 | | A6 9643 K2 KJ1093 | 1+2 by N Lead 6 par:630.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 10 |
| S | 7 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 10 | E | 5 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | W | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 93 K82 AQ10763 85 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 6 | 2 | J | A | | | | 9 | 2 | Q | 4 | | | | | | | 8 | 6 | Q | K | | | | J | 5 | 2 | A | | | | 4 | 9 | 3 | 5 | | | | Q | 5 | 4 | K | | | | | | | | 8 | 7 | T | 3 | | | 7 | 3 | 9 | J | | | | 2 | K | A | 3 | | | | | | | 9 | 6 | 8 | 4 | | | | Q | 6 | 7 | 7 | | | | | T | K | T | 8 | | | | | 5 | T | A | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Nicoletta Simoncini - Osvaldo Prestini |
5 Antonio Pansera - Guido Resta |
660 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
3NT+2 by N Lead J |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Lupanaru |
3 Mazepa - Oli1 |
660 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
3NT+2 by N Lead A |
|
3 Paola Beretta - Toti Milanesi |
4 Angela Cuter - Giancesare Airoldi |
600 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT= by N Lead T |
|
4 Mimmo D'aloia - Wladimiro Tagliabue |
9 Lorenzo Blasizza - Sandro Polini |
150 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2NT+1 by N Lead J |
|
6 Giulia Consonno - Serafino Emondi |
8 Manlio Piccolini - Piccolla |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
1+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
8 Antonio Giancotti - Armando Bocchi |
6 Renato Melgari - Sergio Chiodini |
110 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
2+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
5 Bice Perico - Franco Locatelli |
1 Giuliano Novali - Stefano Marradi |
|
200 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 6 |
|
9 Carlo Fogaroli - Filippo Zamboni |
7 Diego Zanga - Roberto Ubiali |
|
200 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4-2 by S Lead Q |
|
7 Laura Tidone - Vanes Zappellini |
2 Gianfranco Risi - Maurizio Maine |
|
200 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| Q1042 9532 4 KQ86 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | LUPANARU |
| | | AK9876 J6 753 A5 | | J5 AK107 AQ962 J9 | 3NT-3 by W Lead 2 par:-620.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | E | 6 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 7 | W | 6 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 3 Q84 KJ108 107432 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | 7 | 8 | J | | | | A | 4 | 5 | 3 | | | | | K | 2 | J | 2 | | | | | 3 | 4 | Q | K | | | | | | | | 3 | A | 8 | 9 | | 6 | 3 | T | Q | | | | | | | | 4 | 5 | Q | J | | | Q | 2 | 4 | 6 | | | | | T | 6 | 8 | 7 | | | | | K | 9 | 7 | 5 | | | | | 6 | K | T | 8 | | | | | | | T | 7 | 9 | A | | | | A | J | 9 | 5 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Laura Tidone - Vanes Zappellini |
9 Lorenzo Blasizza - Sandro Polini |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
6-4 by W Lead 4 |
|
3 Paola Beretta - Toti Milanesi |
5 Antonio Pansera - Guido Resta |
300 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3NT-3 by E Lead 7 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Lupanaru |
8 Manlio Piccolini - Piccolla |
300 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3NT-3 by W Lead 2 |
|
9 Carlo Fogaroli - Filippo Zamboni |
6 Renato Melgari - Sergio Chiodini |
200 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4-2 by W Lead 4 |
|
4 Mimmo D'aloia - Wladimiro Tagliabue |
3 Mazepa - Oli1 |
100 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
4-1 by W Lead K |
|
5 Bice Perico - Franco Locatelli |
4 Angela Cuter - Giancesare Airoldi |
100 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
4-1 by W Lead K |
|
6 Giulia Consonno - Serafino Emondi |
7 Diego Zanga - Roberto Ubiali |
100 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
4-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
2 Nicoletta Simoncini - Osvaldo Prestini |
2 Gianfranco Risi - Maurizio Maine |
|
620 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
4= by W Lead 9 |
|
8 Antonio Giancotti - Armando Bocchi |
1 Giuliano Novali - Stefano Marradi |
|
620 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
|
| 9875 Q653 432 102 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | LUPANARU |
| | | AQ1064 A1087 A974 | | K32 K2 AKQJ7 653 | 2+5 by W Lead T par:-2210.7 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| S | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 10 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 12 | W | 10 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J J94 109865 KQJ8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | 3 | 8 | A | | | | 4 | 5 | K | J | | | | | | | 2 | 5 | T | 8 | | | A | 9 | 3 | 6 | | | | | Q | 7 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 7 | 6 | K | 4 | | | | | | | A | 9 | 4 | 2 | | | | | K | T | 7 | 3 | | | | | Q | 9 | 9 | 4 | | | | | J | J | 8 | 5 | | | | | 7 | Q | T | 3 | | | | | 2 | J | A | Q | | | 6 | 2 | 6 | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Nicoletta Simoncini - Osvaldo Prestini |
2 Gianfranco Risi - Maurizio Maine |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
7NT-1 by E Lead K |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Lupanaru |
8 Manlio Piccolini - Piccolla |
|
260 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
2+5 by W Lead T |
|
7 Laura Tidone - Vanes Zappellini |
9 Lorenzo Blasizza - Sandro Polini |
|
650 |
75 |
25 |
4+1 by W Lead T |
|
9 Carlo Fogaroli - Filippo Zamboni |
6 Renato Melgari - Sergio Chiodini |
|
680 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
4+2 by W Lead T |
|
3 Paola Beretta - Toti Milanesi |
5 Antonio Pansera - Guido Resta |
|
690 |
50 |
50 |
5NT+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
6 Giulia Consonno - Serafino Emondi |
7 Diego Zanga - Roberto Ubiali |
|
1430 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
6= by W Lead 4 |
|
8 Antonio Giancotti - Armando Bocchi |
1 Giuliano Novali - Stefano Marradi |
|
1440 |
25 |
75 |
6NT= by E Lead K |
|
5 Bice Perico - Franco Locatelli |
4 Angela Cuter - Giancesare Airoldi |
|
1460 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
6+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
4 Mimmo D'aloia - Wladimiro Tagliabue |
3 Mazepa - Oli1 |
|
1470 |
0 |
100 |
6NT+1 by E Lead K |
|
|
|
| Q86 Q9643 J86 104 | | | Mimmo D'Aloia |
| | Wladimiro Tagliabue |
| | | 1042 A85 AQ J8532 | | A95 J2 109542 AQ6 | 3-2 by E Lead T par:-120.1NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 |
| S | 3 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | E | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | W | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ73 K107 K73 K97 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | T | 5 | Q | 2 | | | T | A | 7 | 2 | | | | | | 2 | 3 | Q | 6 | | | A | 8 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 3 | 4 | Q | K | | | | | | | | 9 | J | J | 6 | | | 6 | A | 3 | 2 | | | | | | T | K | 4 | 4 | | | | | | K | T | 8 | 5 | | | | | 7 | 8 | Q | 9 | | | 3 | J | 7 | A | | | | 5 | 6 | 5 | K | | | | | | | 9 | J | 8 | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Mimmo D'aloia - Wladimiro Tagliabue |
8 Manlio Piccolini - Piccolla |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-2 by E Lead T |
|
5 Bice Perico - Franco Locatelli |
5 Antonio Pansera - Guido Resta |
|
100 |
81.25 |
18.75 |
2-1 by N Lead T |
|
6 Giulia Consonno - Serafino Emondi |
6 Renato Melgari - Sergio Chiodini |
|
100 |
81.25 |
18.75 |
2-1 by N Lead T |
|
3 Paola Beretta - Toti Milanesi |
2 Gianfranco Risi - Maurizio Maine |
|
110 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
2+1 by W Lead Q |
|
9 Carlo Fogaroli - Filippo Zamboni |
1 Giuliano Novali - Stefano Marradi |
|
120 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Lupanaru |
7 Diego Zanga - Roberto Ubiali |
|
120 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
2NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
2 Nicoletta Simoncini - Osvaldo Prestini |
9 Lorenzo Blasizza - Sandro Polini |
|
130 |
25 |
75 |
2+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
7 Laura Tidone - Vanes Zappellini |
3 Mazepa - Oli1 |
|
200 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
8 Antonio Giancotti - Armando Bocchi |
4 Angela Cuter - Giancesare Airoldi |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
1NT-5 by N Lead 5 |
|
|
| QJ9 A532 10653 Q9 | | | Mimmo D'Aloia |
| | Wladimiro Tagliabue |
| | | 10852 1097 9842 52 | | K3 KQ6 KJ7 AJ764 | 1NT-3 by E Lead 3 par:400.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| S | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | E | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | W | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A764 J84 AQ K1083 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | 5 | Q | A | | | | 4 | 8 | 2 | 9 | | | | 2 | K | 4 | 7 | | | | | | 6 | T | 2 | 3 | | | | | | 8 | 9 | A | 6 | | | Q | 3 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 6 | J | Q | 2 | | | | | | | A | 4 | 3 | 7 | | | | | A | 8 | 9 | K | | | | | K | 8 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 6 | T | J | J | | | 5 | K | 7 | 9 | | | | | | Q | J | T | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Paola Beretta - Toti Milanesi |
2 Gianfranco Risi - Maurizio Maine |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT-4 by E Lead 6 |
|
8 Antonio Giancotti - Armando Bocchi |
4 Angela Cuter - Giancesare Airoldi |
300 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
1NT-3 by E Lead 4 |
|
9 Carlo Fogaroli - Filippo Zamboni |
1 Giuliano Novali - Stefano Marradi |
300 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
1NT-3 by E Lead 4 |
|
4 Mimmo D'aloia - Wladimiro Tagliabue |
8 Manlio Piccolini - Piccolla |
300 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
1NT-3 by E Lead 3 |
|
2 Nicoletta Simoncini - Osvaldo Prestini |
9 Lorenzo Blasizza - Sandro Polini |
300 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
1NT-3 by E Lead 4 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Lupanaru |
7 Diego Zanga - Roberto Ubiali |
300 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
1NT-3 by E Lead 3 |
|
5 Bice Perico - Franco Locatelli |
5 Antonio Pansera - Guido Resta |
200 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
1NT-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
6 Giulia Consonno - Serafino Emondi |
6 Renato Melgari - Sergio Chiodini |
200 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
2-2 by E Lead 7 |
|
7 Laura Tidone - Vanes Zappellini |
3 Mazepa - Oli1 |
200 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
1NT-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| 2 K642 A10874 864 | | | Laura Tidone |
| | Vanes Zappellini |
| | | A543 Q1093 KJ63 9 | | KQ9 AJ875 Q9 AQJ | 4+1 by E Lead J par:-1430.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| S | 7 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | E | 6 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 11 | W | 6 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J10876 52 K107532 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | J | 3 | 2 | Q | | | | A | 2 | 9 | 4 | | | | | J | 3 | 9 | 6 | | | 3 | 2 | J | 5 | | | | | | | Q | K | T | 8 | | | Q | K | A | 7 | | | | | | | Q | 2 | 3 | A | | | | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | | | | | | 9 | T | K | 4 | | | A | 6 | 9 | 6 | | | | | | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | | | | | | 8 | 8 | J | 8 | | | | | K | T | 5 | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Paola Beretta - Toti Milanesi |
9 Lorenzo Blasizza - Sandro Polini |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
6X-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
4 Mimmo D'aloia - Wladimiro Tagliabue |
7 Diego Zanga - Roberto Ubiali |
|
620 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
4= by E Lead J |
|
8 Antonio Giancotti - Armando Bocchi |
5 Antonio Pansera - Guido Resta |
|
650 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
5= by E Lead 5 |
|
7 Laura Tidone - Vanes Zappellini |
8 Manlio Piccolini - Piccolla |
|
650 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
4+1 by E Lead J |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Lupanaru |
6 Renato Melgari - Sergio Chiodini |
|
650 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
4+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
2 Nicoletta Simoncini - Osvaldo Prestini |
3 Mazepa - Oli1 |
|
680 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4+2 by E Lead J |
|
5 Bice Perico - Franco Locatelli |
2 Gianfranco Risi - Maurizio Maine |
|
1430 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
6= by E Lead J |
|
6 Giulia Consonno - Serafino Emondi |
1 Giuliano Novali - Stefano Marradi |
|
1430 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
6= by E Lead J |
|
9 Carlo Fogaroli - Filippo Zamboni |
4 Angela Cuter - Giancesare Airoldi |
|
1430 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
6= by E Lead J |
|
|
| 103 AQ63 7 876543 | | | Laura Tidone |
| | Vanes Zappellini |
| | | AJ954 974 K983 Q | | K62 8 A10652 AKJ10 | 4+2 by W Lead 7 par:-980.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 |
| S | 6 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | E | 7 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 8 | W | 7 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q87 KJ1052 QJ4 92 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 7 | 2 | J | K | | | | 4 | 3 | K | 7 | | | | | | | 2 | 8 | J | T | | | A | 4 | 6 | Q | | | | | Q | 3 | A | 2 | | | | | | | K | 9 | 4 | 5 | | | | | J | 5 | 7 | 6 | | | | | T | 2 | 9 | 7 | | | | | A | 4 | 3 | 3 | | | | | 5 | Q | 8 | 6 | | | | | | T | 5 | Q | 8 | | 9 | 8 | T | J | | | | | | | 6 | K | 9 | A | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Carlo Fogaroli - Filippo Zamboni |
4 Angela Cuter - Giancesare Airoldi |
|
400 |
93.75 |
6.25 |
5= by E Lead 2 |
|
5 Bice Perico - Franco Locatelli |
2 Gianfranco Risi - Maurizio Maine |
|
400 |
93.75 |
6.25 |
5= by E Lead 9 |
|
2 Nicoletta Simoncini - Osvaldo Prestini |
3 Mazepa - Oli1 |
|
420 |
75 |
25 |
4= by W Lead 7 |
|
8 Antonio Giancotti - Armando Bocchi |
5 Antonio Pansera - Guido Resta |
|
450 |
50 |
50 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
4 Mimmo D'aloia - Wladimiro Tagliabue |
7 Diego Zanga - Roberto Ubiali |
|
450 |
50 |
50 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Lupanaru |
6 Renato Melgari - Sergio Chiodini |
|
450 |
50 |
50 |
4+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
3 Paola Beretta - Toti Milanesi |
9 Lorenzo Blasizza - Sandro Polini |
|
480 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4+2 by W Lead A |
|
6 Giulia Consonno - Serafino Emondi |
1 Giuliano Novali - Stefano Marradi |
|
480 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4+2 by W Lead 7 |
|
7 Laura Tidone - Vanes Zappellini |
8 Manlio Piccolini - Piccolla |
|
480 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4+2 by W Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| J9842 AJ8 A72 A7 | | | Nicoletta Simoncini |
| | Osvaldo Prestini |
| | | A763 Q1052 1063 106 | | KQ10 964 KJ985 K2 | 3-2 by E Lead 5 par:400.5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 10 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | E | 2 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | W | 2 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 5 K73 Q4 QJ98543 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 5 | 3 | J | Q | | | | 8 | Q | 3 | 2 | | | | | | 3 | 5 | J | 4 | | | A | 2 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 7 | K | 5 | T | | | | | | 9 | 4 | 6 | A | | | | 7 | 5 | 4 | T | | | | 6 | 4 | T | 3 | | | | | | | K | 9 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 9 | 7 | 2 | A | | | | 8 | 6 | K | T | | | | | | | Q | Q | 8 | J | | | | K | J | A | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Mimmo D'aloia - Wladimiro Tagliabue |
6 Renato Melgari - Sergio Chiodini |
430 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
2 Nicoletta Simoncini - Osvaldo Prestini |
8 Manlio Piccolini - Piccolla |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
3-2 by E Lead 5 |
|
6 Giulia Consonno - Serafino Emondi |
4 Angela Cuter - Giancesare Airoldi |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
2-2 by E Lead 5 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Lupanaru |
1 Giuliano Novali - Stefano Marradi |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
2-2 by E Lead 5 |
|
5 Bice Perico - Franco Locatelli |
9 Lorenzo Blasizza - Sandro Polini |
150 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
3+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
3 Paola Beretta - Toti Milanesi |
3 Mazepa - Oli1 |
150 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
4+1 by S Lead T |
|
7 Laura Tidone - Vanes Zappellini |
7 Diego Zanga - Roberto Ubiali |
80 |
|
25 |
75 |
1= by N Lead 4 |
|
8 Antonio Giancotti - Armando Bocchi |
2 Gianfranco Risi - Maurizio Maine |
|
90 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2= by E Lead 5 |
|
9 Carlo Fogaroli - Filippo Zamboni |
5 Antonio Pansera - Guido Resta |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
4-3 by N Lead 6 |
|
|
| Q843 KQ QJ108 Q64 | | | Nicoletta Simoncini |
| | Osvaldo Prestini |
| | | 105 AJ9742 75 852 | | J62 1086 K942 J107 | 6= by S Lead A par:1440.6NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 11 | 8 | 12 | 12 |
| S | 12 | 11 | 8 | 12 | 12 | E | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | W | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK97 53 A63 AK93 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | K | 6 | 3 | | | | | 2 | Q | 8 | 5 | | | | | | 3 | 2 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 7 | T | Q | 6 | | | 4 | J | K | 4 | | | | | | | 3 | 2 | Q | 7 | | | Q | 4 | 6 | 5 | | | | | J | 2 | 3 | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Nicoletta Simoncini - Osvaldo Prestini |
8 Manlio Piccolini - Piccolla |
1430 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
6= by S Lead A |
|
6 Giulia Consonno - Serafino Emondi |
4 Angela Cuter - Giancesare Airoldi |
1430 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
6= by S Lead A |
|
7 Laura Tidone - Vanes Zappellini |
7 Diego Zanga - Roberto Ubiali |
690 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 7 |
|
8 Antonio Giancotti - Armando Bocchi |
2 Gianfranco Risi - Maurizio Maine |
680 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
4+2 by S Lead A |
|
5 Bice Perico - Franco Locatelli |
9 Lorenzo Blasizza - Sandro Polini |
680 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
4+2 by S Lead A |
|
3 Paola Beretta - Toti Milanesi |
3 Mazepa - Oli1 |
680 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
4+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
4 Mimmo D'aloia - Wladimiro Tagliabue |
6 Renato Melgari - Sergio Chiodini |
680 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
4+2 by S Lead A |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Lupanaru |
1 Giuliano Novali - Stefano Marradi |
620 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
9 Carlo Fogaroli - Filippo Zamboni |
5 Antonio Pansera - Guido Resta |
600 |
|
0 |
100 |
3NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| AQJ864 J73 105 K5 | | | Paola Beretta |
| | Toti Milanesi |
| | | 3 AK5 Q987 97642 | | 952 9642 2 AJ1083 | 4-1 by N Lead 2 par:300.5X-2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 9 |
| S | 4 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 9 | E | 9 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | W | 9 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K107 Q108 AKJ643 Q | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | A | 8 | 5 | | | | | | T | 3 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 7 | 4 | A | 5 | | | T | 9 | 3 | 7 | | | | | | A | Q | 2 | 5 | | | | | 6 | 8 | K | 3 | | | A | 7 | 2 | T | | | | | 5 | | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Laura Tidone - Vanes Zappellini |
6 Renato Melgari - Sergio Chiodini |
420 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
4= by N Lead 2 |
|
8 Antonio Giancotti - Armando Bocchi |
9 Lorenzo Blasizza - Sandro Polini |
420 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
6 Giulia Consonno - Serafino Emondi |
5 Antonio Pansera - Guido Resta |
420 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Lupanaru |
4 Angela Cuter - Giancesare Airoldi |
420 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
4= by N Lead 2 |
|
4 Mimmo D'aloia - Wladimiro Tagliabue |
1 Giuliano Novali - Stefano Marradi |
110 |
|
50 |
50 |
3= by S Lead 2 |
|
2 Nicoletta Simoncini - Osvaldo Prestini |
7 Diego Zanga - Roberto Ubiali |
|
50 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
4-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
3 Paola Beretta - Toti Milanesi |
8 Manlio Piccolini - Piccolla |
|
50 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
4-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
5 Bice Perico - Franco Locatelli |
3 Mazepa - Oli1 |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
9 Carlo Fogaroli - Filippo Zamboni |
2 Gianfranco Risi - Maurizio Maine |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
5-3 by N Lead 2 |
|
|
| AQ9875 Q108 AJ92 | | | Paola Beretta |
| | Toti Milanesi |
| | | Q1053 J102 A2 6543 | | AJ642 K63 J975 10 | 2X-1 by E Lead 4 par:600.5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 8 |
| S | 11 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 8 | E | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 5 | W | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K987 4 K643 KQ87 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | 2 | A | 3 | | | 5 | K | 7 | T | | | | | | | K | 3 | 9 | T | | | | | 7 | 4 | A | 4 | | | | 5 | 3 | A | 8 | | | 3 | 7 | A | 8 | | | | | | | 7 | 4 | 2 | T | | | | Q | 6 | Q | J | | | | | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | | | | | | 9 | 6 | 5 | Q | | | 6 | J | J | K | | | | | | | | K | T | 8 | J | | Q | 9 | 6 | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Nicoletta Simoncini - Osvaldo Prestini |
7 Diego Zanga - Roberto Ubiali |
620 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
4= by N Lead T |
|
5 Bice Perico - Franco Locatelli |
3 Mazepa - Oli1 |
620 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
7 Laura Tidone - Vanes Zappellini |
6 Renato Melgari - Sergio Chiodini |
300 |
|
75 |
25 |
4X-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
6 Giulia Consonno - Serafino Emondi |
5 Antonio Pansera - Guido Resta |
100 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
3-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
3 Paola Beretta - Toti Milanesi |
8 Manlio Piccolini - Piccolla |
100 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
2X-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
8 Antonio Giancotti - Armando Bocchi |
9 Lorenzo Blasizza - Sandro Polini |
|
100 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Lupanaru |
4 Angela Cuter - Giancesare Airoldi |
|
100 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
5-1 by N Lead A |
|
9 Carlo Fogaroli - Filippo Zamboni |
2 Gianfranco Risi - Maurizio Maine |
|
200 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
5-2 by N Lead T |
|
4 Mimmo D'aloia - Wladimiro Tagliabue |
1 Giuliano Novali - Stefano Marradi |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
5X-2 by N Lead A |
|
|
|
| A QJ862 K95 10875 | | | Bice Perico |
| | Franco Locatelli |
| | | 1065 104 AJ87643 9 | | Q982 A7 Q10 QJ643 | 4= by S Lead A par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 9 |
| S | 9 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 9 | E | 4 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 3 | W | 4 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ743 K953 2 AK2 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 5 | T | 2 | | | | | 9 | T | J | A | | | | | | | | 3 | 4 | Q | A | | | | Q | K | T | 5 | | | 6 | K | Q | 2 | | | | | | J | 7 | 5 | 3 | | | | | A | 2 | 3 | 5 | | | | | 8 | 3 | 9 | 4 | | | | | | | 7 | 6 | 2 | 8 | | | 7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 9 | 6 | K | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Carlo Fogaroli - Filippo Zamboni |
9 Lorenzo Blasizza - Sandro Polini |
990 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X+1 by N Lead T |
|
3 Paola Beretta - Toti Milanesi |
7 Diego Zanga - Roberto Ubiali |
650 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
4+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
7 Laura Tidone - Vanes Zappellini |
1 Giuliano Novali - Stefano Marradi |
650 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
6 Giulia Consonno - Serafino Emondi |
2 Gianfranco Risi - Maurizio Maine |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead 9 |
|
8 Antonio Giancotti - Armando Bocchi |
3 Mazepa - Oli1 |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead 9 |
|
5 Bice Perico - Franco Locatelli |
8 Manlio Piccolini - Piccolla |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
2 Nicoletta Simoncini - Osvaldo Prestini |
6 Renato Melgari - Sergio Chiodini |
200 |
|
18.75 |
81.25 |
3-2 by W Lead A |
|
4 Mimmo D'aloia - Wladimiro Tagliabue |
4 Angela Cuter - Giancesare Airoldi |
200 |
|
18.75 |
81.25 |
3-2 by W Lead A |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Lupanaru |
5 Antonio Pansera - Guido Resta |
170 |
|
0 |
100 |
3+1 by N Lead Q |
|
|
| 75 AJ5 AQJ1043 Q8 | | | Bice Perico |
| | Franco Locatelli |
| | | 862 K109643 K6 K9 | | KQ4 8 9752 AJ542 | 3= by N Lead 8 par:400.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 9 |
| S | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 9 | E | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | W | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ1093 Q72 8 10763 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 8 | Q | K | A | | | | 7 | 4 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 8 | K | A | 2 | | | Q | 5 | 2 | 6 | | | | | J | 7 | 3 | 4 | | | | | T | 9 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 5 | Q | 9 | 6 | | | | | | A | 3 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 2 | 6 | K | Q | | | T | J | 4 | 7 | | | | | | 4 | 5 | T | 8 | | | | | 3 | K | T | 6 | | | | | 5 | J | J | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Nicoletta Simoncini - Osvaldo Prestini |
6 Renato Melgari - Sergio Chiodini |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by N Lead 5 |
|
8 Antonio Giancotti - Armando Bocchi |
3 Mazepa - Oli1 |
110 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
3= by N Lead 8 |
|
5 Bice Perico - Franco Locatelli |
8 Manlio Piccolini - Piccolla |
110 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
3= by N Lead 8 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Lupanaru |
5 Antonio Pansera - Guido Resta |
110 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
3= by N Lead 8 |
|
6 Giulia Consonno - Serafino Emondi |
2 Gianfranco Risi - Maurizio Maine |
|
50 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
9 Carlo Fogaroli - Filippo Zamboni |
9 Lorenzo Blasizza - Sandro Polini |
|
50 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
4-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
3 Paola Beretta - Toti Milanesi |
7 Diego Zanga - Roberto Ubiali |
|
100 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3-2 by S Lead 6 |
|
4 Mimmo D'aloia - Wladimiro Tagliabue |
4 Angela Cuter - Giancesare Airoldi |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
4X-3 by S Lead 2 |
|
7 Laura Tidone - Vanes Zappellini |
1 Giuliano Novali - Stefano Marradi |
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| KQ82 853 K763 J7 | | | Antonio Giancotti |
| | Armando Bocchi |
| | | A103 KQ102 AJ9 1032 | | 964 A64 Q1082 KQ5 | 1NT+2 by E Lead 4 par:-140.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
| S | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | E | 7 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | W | 7 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J75 J97 54 A9864 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | 2 | J | 5 | | | 7 | K | A | 3 | | | | | | | 6 | T | 3 | Q | | | | 2 | 5 | J | K | | | | K | 4 | 5 | A | | | | A | 6 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 9 | 7 | Q | 7 | | | | | | | T | 9 | 3 | 3 | | | | | 4 | J | K | 5 | | | 2 | 8 | A | 9 | | | | | | | 6 | 8 | Q | 2 | | | T | 8 | 6 | 7 | | | | | T | Q | 9 | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Bice Perico - Franco Locatelli |
7 Diego Zanga - Roberto Ubiali |
|
120 |
93.75 |
6.25 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
7 Laura Tidone - Vanes Zappellini |
4 Angela Cuter - Giancesare Airoldi |
|
120 |
93.75 |
6.25 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
8 Antonio Giancotti - Armando Bocchi |
8 Manlio Piccolini - Piccolla |
|
150 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
4 Mimmo D'aloia - Wladimiro Tagliabue |
5 Antonio Pansera - Guido Resta |
|
150 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Lupanaru |
2 Gianfranco Risi - Maurizio Maine |
|
180 |
50 |
50 |
1NT+3 by E Lead 9 |
|
6 Giulia Consonno - Serafino Emondi |
9 Lorenzo Blasizza - Sandro Polini |
|
430 |
25 |
75 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
3 Paola Beretta - Toti Milanesi |
6 Renato Melgari - Sergio Chiodini |
|
430 |
25 |
75 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
9 Carlo Fogaroli - Filippo Zamboni |
3 Mazepa - Oli1 |
|
430 |
25 |
75 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
2 Nicoletta Simoncini - Osvaldo Prestini |
1 Giuliano Novali - Stefano Marradi |
|
460 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
|
| 107 72 A54 QJ8532 | | | Antonio Giancotti |
| | Armando Bocchi |
| | | AQ943 K98 QJ A107 | | J8 J106543 1082 96 | 2+1 by S Lead Q par:120.2NT (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 4 |
| S | 9 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 8 | E | 3 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 4 | W | 3 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K652 AQ K9763 K4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
Q | A | 2 | 3 | | | | | | 2 | T | Q | K | | | | J | 4 | 8 | K | | | | | | | | A | 8 | 7 | 3 | | | | | K | A | 2 | 9 | | A | 7 | 8 | 2 | | | | | Q | T | J | K | | | | | | | | 5 | 3 | 5 | T | | | | J | 7 | 9 | 3 | | | | | | 4 | 7 | J | 6 | | | Q | 4 | 6 | T | | | | | 8 | 6 | 9 | 4 | | | | | | | 6 | 9 | 5 | 5 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Mimmo D'aloia - Wladimiro Tagliabue |
5 Antonio Pansera - Guido Resta |
460 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
6 Giulia Consonno - Serafino Emondi |
9 Lorenzo Blasizza - Sandro Polini |
300 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
1NT-3 by W Lead 3 |
|
5 Bice Perico - Franco Locatelli |
7 Diego Zanga - Roberto Ubiali |
110 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
3= by S Lead J |
|
8 Antonio Giancotti - Armando Bocchi |
8 Manlio Piccolini - Piccolla |
110 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
2+1 by S Lead Q |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Lupanaru |
2 Gianfranco Risi - Maurizio Maine |
90 |
|
50 |
50 |
2= by S Lead Q |
|
2 Nicoletta Simoncini - Osvaldo Prestini |
1 Giuliano Novali - Stefano Marradi |
|
50 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
3-1 by S Lead J |
|
3 Paola Beretta - Toti Milanesi |
6 Renato Melgari - Sergio Chiodini |
|
50 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
7 Laura Tidone - Vanes Zappellini |
4 Angela Cuter - Giancesare Airoldi |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4-2 by N Lead J |
|
9 Carlo Fogaroli - Filippo Zamboni |
3 Mazepa - Oli1 |
|
1100 |
0 |
100 |
3NTX-5 by S Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| AQJ3 3 QJ9864 J5 | | | Carlo Fogaroli |
| | Filippo Zamboni |
| | | 65 J876 K732 Q109 | | K109874 AK10 K764 | 4-1 by E Lead A par:130.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 6 | E | 7 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 6 | W | 7 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 2 Q9542 A105 A832 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 2 | 4 | 4 | | | | 4 | 3 | Q | 5 | | | 5 | 3 | 7 | 2 | | | | | | | K | 5 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 2 | 9 | J | | | | Q | T | 5 | K | | | | 6 | J | K | 2 | | | | | | | A | 4 | 7 | Q | | | | J | 8 | T | 3 | | | | | | 7 | A | T | 6 | | | | | | 8 | 8 | 8 | K | | | | T | 9 | 7 | A | | | | 9 | 9 | Q | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Bice Perico - Franco Locatelli |
6 Renato Melgari - Sergio Chiodini |
510 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X= by N Lead A |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Lupanaru |
9 Lorenzo Blasizza - Sandro Polini |
130 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
2 Nicoletta Simoncini - Osvaldo Prestini |
4 Angela Cuter - Giancesare Airoldi |
120 |
|
75 |
25 |
2NT= by N Lead 9 |
|
3 Paola Beretta - Toti Milanesi |
1 Giuliano Novali - Stefano Marradi |
110 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
6 Giulia Consonno - Serafino Emondi |
3 Mazepa - Oli1 |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
2-2 by E Lead 5 |
|
9 Carlo Fogaroli - Filippo Zamboni |
8 Manlio Piccolini - Piccolla |
50 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
8 Antonio Giancotti - Armando Bocchi |
7 Diego Zanga - Roberto Ubiali |
|
50 |
25 |
75 |
2NT-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
4 Mimmo D'aloia - Wladimiro Tagliabue |
2 Gianfranco Risi - Maurizio Maine |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4X-1 by N Lead A |
|
7 Laura Tidone - Vanes Zappellini |
5 Antonio Pansera - Guido Resta |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
3= by E Lead 2 |
|
|
| A2 A943 8632 AJ9 | | | Carlo Fogaroli |
| | Filippo Zamboni |
| | | 10843 K1086 Q7543 | | KQ975 Q5 AKQ95 8 | 4= by E Lead 2 par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 |
| S | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | E | 7 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 8 | W | 7 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J6 J72 J1074 K1062 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 2 | 6 | A | 5 | | | 3 | Q | 7 | 8 | | | | | | Q | 6 | 4 | A | | | | A | 8 | T | 3 | | | | | 9 | 5 | 2 | 4 | | | | | | K | J | 3 | 2 | | | | | A | 4 | 5 | 2 | | | | | K | 7 | 7 | 3 | | | | | Q | T | Q | 6 | | | | | 5 | J | 8 | 8 | | | K | 4 | 9 | J | | | | | T | 9 | 9 | 6 | | | | | | | 7 | K | T | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Antonio Giancotti - Armando Bocchi |
7 Diego Zanga - Roberto Ubiali |
|
170 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
3+1 by E Lead J |
|
3 Paola Beretta - Toti Milanesi |
1 Giuliano Novali - Stefano Marradi |
|
170 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
2+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Lupanaru |
9 Lorenzo Blasizza - Sandro Polini |
|
170 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
3+1 by E Lead J |
|
4 Mimmo D'aloia - Wladimiro Tagliabue |
2 Gianfranco Risi - Maurizio Maine |
|
200 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
3+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
9 Carlo Fogaroli - Filippo Zamboni |
8 Manlio Piccolini - Piccolla |
|
420 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
4= by E Lead 2 |
|
7 Laura Tidone - Vanes Zappellini |
5 Antonio Pansera - Guido Resta |
|
420 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
4= by E Lead J |
|
5 Bice Perico - Franco Locatelli |
6 Renato Melgari - Sergio Chiodini |
|
450 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4+1 by E Lead J |
|
2 Nicoletta Simoncini - Osvaldo Prestini |
4 Angela Cuter - Giancesare Airoldi |
|
450 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4+1 by E Lead J |
|
6 Giulia Consonno - Serafino Emondi |
3 Mazepa - Oli1 |
|
450 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
|