|
| K7 K854 Q864 A96 | | | Chris Mckenna |
| | wander888 |
| | | QJ2 973 AJ92 J87 | | 108543 QJ6 103 KQ10 | 3NT-1 by N Lead 4 par:100.2X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | E | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | W | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A96 A102 K75 5432 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 4 | 6 | Q | K | | | | 8 | 3 | 7 | 9 | | | | 7 | A | T | 2 | | | | | | 4 | T | K | A | | | | 2 | Q | 3 | 5 | | | | | | 5 | 6 | T | 3 | | | | | | | A | 2 | 7 | 5 | | | | | A | 7 | 4 | Q | | | | | 2 | 9 | K | J | | | 8 | 8 | 3 | 8 | | | | | 6 | T | 4 | J | | | | J | 9 | Q | 9 | | | | | J | 6 | K | 5 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
3 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
50 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
2NT-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
6 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
50 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
14 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
50 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
2NT-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
10 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
50 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
2NT-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
15 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
50 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
7 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
5 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
|
100 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
2NT-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
11 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
100 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
1NT-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
|
| AJ74 AQ6 1063 1085 | | | Chris Mckenna |
| | wander888 |
| | | 1082 109532 K5 J62 | | Q9653 J4 A942 K4 | 6-3 by S Lead 2 par:600.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 |
| S | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 | E | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | W | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K K87 QJ87 AQ973 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | Q | 4 | 7 | | | | | | 6 | J | K | 3 | | | | | | | K | 2 | 4 | 3 | | | | | A | 2 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 8 | 5 | A | K | | | | A | 7 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 8 | K | 6 | | | 8 | A | 5 | J | | | | | | T | 4 | Q | 6 | | | | T | J | Q | 3 | | | | | | | | Q | J | 8 | 9 | | | | | 7 | 9 | T | 6 | | | 7 | 9 | 9 | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
5 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
630 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
14 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
630 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
10 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
630 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
11 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
150 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
3+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
130 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
3+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
3 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
130 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
3+1 by S Lead T |
|
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
6 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
100 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
15 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
6-3 by S Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| Q872 98 AK103 K54 | | | Iris Ireton |
| | Martyn Addison-Smith |
| | | AK106 42 85 AJ1092 | | J95 J653 QJ72 76 | 1-2 by W Lead K par:400.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 9 |
| S | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | E | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | W | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 43 AKQ107 964 Q83 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| K | 2 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 8 | 3 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | A | 4 | 9 | 5 | | | | | 6 | 8 | A | 7 | | | 3 | J | 9 | 2 | | | | | | Q | 3 | 6 | T | | | A | 7 | 5 | 4 | | | | | K | 8 | 9 | 7 | | | | | A | 4 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 9 | K | 7 | 8 | | | | | | Q | J | T | T | | | | | 5 | 6 | Q | T | | | | | | | K | J | 2 | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
15 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
500 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3-5 by E Lead A |
|
10 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
6 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
500 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
4-5 by E Lead 3 |
|
7 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
300 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
3-3 by W Lead 9 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
200 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
1-2 by W Lead K |
|
3 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
14 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
100 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
1-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
11 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
50 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
2-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
5 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
|
50 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4-1 by S Lead K |
|
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
2NT-3 by N Lead 7 |
|
|
| Q96 A2 Q1084 K1086 | | | Iris Ireton |
| | Martyn Addison-Smith |
| | | 842 K97 J72 7543 | | KJ103 QJ108654 9 Q | 3-1 by E Lead A par:800.6X-3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 12 | 4 | 9 | 11 |
| S | 12 | 11 | 4 | 9 | 11 | E | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 1 | W | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A75 3 AK653 AJ92 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 2 | 4 | 9 | | | | | K | 7 | T | 4 | | | | Q | A | 3 | 8 | | | | | | 5 | J | Q | 5 | | | | 6 | 3 | K | A | | | | 2 | 8 | 3 | 9 | | | | 8 | 6 | J | A | | | | | | | | J | 4 | 6 | T | | | | K | 5 | 2 | 9 | | | | | T | 7 | 4 | Q | | | | 8 | 3 | 6 | 7 | | | | 5 | K | J | 2 | | | | | | | Q | 9 | 7 | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
660 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3NT+2 by N Lead Q |
|
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
5 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
660 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3NT+2 by N Lead Q |
|
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
15 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
660 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 8 |
|
10 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
6 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
660 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3NT+2 by N Lead Q |
|
11 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
600 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
5= by N Lead 9 |
|
3 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
14 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
170 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
4+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
100 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
7 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
|
|
| A4 Q83 KQ975 1096 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Sheila Farrant |
| | | QJ86 K106 102 KQ74 | | 10732 94 AJ643 J3 | 4X-2 by E Lead 8 par:100.3X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 8 | E | 5 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 5 | W | 5 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K95 AJ752 8 A852 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 8 | 2 | Q | A | | | | 3 | K | 6 | 4 | | | | | | A | 4 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 7 | 9 | J | | | | 3 | 5 | T | 9 | | | | | | A | 6 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 5 | K | T | 9 | | Q | A | 4 | 8 | | | | | | 8 | 6 | 2 | T | | | | 8 | 7 | T | 9 | | | | | | | J | 5 | Q | K | | | K | Q | 7 | 7 | | | | | | | 2 | J | J | 5 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
6 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-2 by E Lead 8 |
|
3 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
110 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
2= by S Lead Q |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
110 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
2= by S Lead T |
|
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
15 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
100 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
10 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
4-1 by S Lead K |
|
11 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
14 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
100 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
4-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
100 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
3-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
7 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by S Lead Q |
|
|
| J854 8 QJ432 AQ10 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Sheila Farrant |
| | | K9 10954 A976 J75 | | Q62 KQJ732 5 932 | 2+1 by E Lead 8 par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 7 |
| S | 9 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 7 | E | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 3 | W | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A1073 A6 K108 K864 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 8 | 5 | A | 9 | | | 4 | 5 | 8 | 9 | | | | A | 3 | 2 | T | | | | | 9 | 5 | Q | A | | | | | | | | K | 6 | 2 | 2 | | | | 2 | 3 | K | 4 | | | 7 | J | 3 | 6 | | | | | | | | K | 7 | T | 3 | | | | 6 | 7 | T | 8 | | | J | Q | J | 4 | | | | | | | K | A | 4 | 8 | | | | | | T | 5 | J | 7 | | | | Q | 6 | 9 | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
450 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
7 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
420 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
4= by N Lead 5 |
|
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
420 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
4= by S Lead 4 |
|
11 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
14 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
150 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
3+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
3 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
130 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
3+1 by N Lead K |
|
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
15 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
130 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
4= by N Lead K |
|
10 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
50 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
4-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
6 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
2+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
|
|
| A32 976 J10984 43 | | | Freda Brown |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | 6 J53 KQ753 Q1082 | | QJ1094 K2 A2 AK96 | 3NT-1 by E Lead 8 par:-130.2+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 |
| S | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | E | 10 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | W | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K875 AQ1084 6 J75 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 8 | J | 9 | 2 | | Q | 3 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 2 | 4 | A | 7 | | | | | | | K | J | 8 | 4 | | | | | 9 | 6 | T | 2 | | | 3 | 8 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 2 | 4 | K | J | | | Q | 9 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 7 | T | 9 | T | | | | | | 7 | K | A | 3 | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 6 | T | | | | | K | 6 | 3 | J | | | | | 8 | 5 | A | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
100 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
10 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
3 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
100 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
100 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
6 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
100 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3NT-1 by E Lead T |
|
7 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
14 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
110 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
2+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
110 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
3= by E Lead 6 |
|
15 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
110 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
3= by E Lead 6 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
2+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
|
| QJ10 9652 92 J1098 | | | Freda Brown |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | A2 KJ10 AQJ76 A52 | | 9874 AQ74 108 K43 | 3NT+3 by W Lead Q par:-460.3NT+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| S | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | E | 9 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 11 | W | 9 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K653 83 K543 Q76 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | 4 | 3 | 2 | | | | | J | 7 | 5 | A | | | | K | 6 | 4 | 3 | | | | | J | 5 | 7 | 8 | | | | | T | 9 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | A | 6 | 2 | 2 | | | | | T | 4 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 8 | K | A | 2 | | | Q | T | 8 | 5 | | | | | J | J | 9 | 6 | | | | | 7 | 8 | 3 | 7 | | | | | A | 9 | 4 | Q | | | | | 5 | T | K | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
400 |
100 |
0 |
3NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
11 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
430 |
78.57 |
21.43 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
7 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
14 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
430 |
78.57 |
21.43 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
6 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
450 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
4+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
460 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
3NT+2 by W Lead Q |
|
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
460 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
3NT+2 by W Lead Q |
|
10 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
3 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
490 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
3NT+3 by W Lead Q |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
490 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
3NT+3 by W Lead Q |
|
|
|
| AJ93 Q J53 Q9642 | | | Allan Cole |
| | Hazel Cole |
| | | KQ10 A6 AQ87 KJ87 | | 5 KJ108542 962 103 | 3NT= by W Lead Q par:-500.5X-3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 |
| S | 6 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 3 | E | 6 | 8 | 11 | 5 | 10 | W | 7 | 8 | 11 | 5 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 87642 973 K104 A5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | 2 | 3 | A | | | | 6 | 2 | K | 7 | | | | | | | J | 9 | 7 | 4 | | | | | T | 2 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 8 | 4 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 5 | 6 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 4 | 7 | T | 5 | | | | | 2 | 4 | Q | J | | | A | 9 | 6 | T | | | | | J | Q | 3 | 5 | | | | | | A | 5 | 8 | Q | | | | | 6 | T | A | K | | | | | | | K | K | J | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
14 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
600 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
3NT= by W Lead Q |
|
11 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
10 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
600 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
3NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
3 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
600 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
3NT= by W Lead Q |
|
7 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
630 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
630 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
15 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
6 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
650 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
650 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
|
| AK7 1073 K763 1084 | | | Allan Cole |
| | Hazel Cole |
| | | Q4 AQ62 98 AK732 | | J105 KJ984 J102 J6 | 1+1 by E Lead 8 par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 6 | E | 8 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 7 | W | 8 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 98632 5 AQ54 Q95 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 8 | 4 | K | 5 | | | A | T | 2 | Q | | | | | 7 | T | Q | 8 | | | | | | | A | 9 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 5 | A | 4 | 6 | | A | 3 | 4 | 5 | | | | | Q | 7 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 2 | T | J | 6 | | | | | | | J | 4 | 2 | K | | | | 8 | J | Q | K | | | | 3 | T | 9 | 9 | | | | | | | J | 9 | 6 | 7 | | | 7 | 6 | K | 5 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
200 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
4-2 by E Lead 9 |
|
11 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
10 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
200 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
4-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
15 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
6 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
100 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
4-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
7 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
100 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
100 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
3-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
3 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
110 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
1+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
14 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
140 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
3= by E Lead 2 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
140 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
3= by E Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| 1098754 K1062 74 10 | | | Barbara Smith |
| | Tony Schutz |
| | | J63 874 AK6 Q753 | | AJ953 J952 9862 | 4-1 by S Lead A par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 9 |
| S | 5 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 9 | E | 8 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 4 | W | 7 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AKQ2 Q Q1083 AKJ4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 4 | 5 | 3 | | | | | K | 7 | 2 | 8 | | | | | 6 | 2 | J | Q | | | | | | | | T | J | 6 | 9 | | 7 | T | A | Q | | | | | | | 6 | A | 5 | T | | | | | | Q | 3 | 4 | 3 | | | | | K | 6 | 5 | 5 | | | | | 4 | 7 | 7 | 2 | | | K | 9 | 2 | 4 | | | | | | | J | 3 | 8 | 8 | | | 9 | 9 | A | Q | | | | | | | K | 8 | T | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
450 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
6 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
420 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
420 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
15 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
420 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
4= by S Lead K |
|
7 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
10 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
420 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
4= by N Lead 2 |
|
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
3 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
50 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
11 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
50 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
14 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
1-2 by S Lead 6 |
|
|
| AK2 J75 87 AKJ102 | | | Barbara Smith |
| | Tony Schutz |
| | | 875 83 642 Q9843 | | Q9643 AK104 KQ 65 | 5= by N Lead 6 par:630.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 10 |
| S | 8 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 10 | E | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | W | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J10 Q962 AJ10953 7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 6 | 7 | Q | K | | | | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 7 | T | Q | 8 | | | | | | | 9 | 4 | J | K | | | | 3 | J | 7 | 2 | | | | | | 6 | 8 | 7 | A | | | | 4 | T | 5 | A | | | | A | 5 | 3 | 3 | | | | | J | 6 | 5 | 9 | | | | | T | 9 | 9 | 2 | | | | | 2 | Q | T | 8 | | | | | K | Q | J | 4 | | | | | 8 | K | A | 6 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
10 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
660 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+2 by N Lead A |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
11 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
650 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
5= by N Lead 6 |
|
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
3 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
630 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
3NT+1 by N Lead A |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
14 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
600 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
3NT= by N Lead 4 |
|
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
6 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
600 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
3NT= by S Lead 5 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
600 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
3NT= by N Lead 4 |
|
15 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
100 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
3-2 by E Lead 7 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by N Lead K |
|
|
|
| KQ962 942 A6 AK4 | | | Derek Burt |
| | rosewood9 |
| | | J74 J J1052 QJ753 | | 83 AQ3 Q987 10962 | 4+1 by N Lead T par:650.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 7 | 11 | 11 | 10 |
| S | 7 | 7 | 11 | 11 | 10 | E | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | W | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A105 K108765 K43 8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | T | 8 | J | A | | | | 4 | 2 | 5 | 3 | | | | | | | A | 4 | 2 | 8 | | | | | T | 7 | Q | 3 | | | K | 9 | 5 | J | | | | | 2 | A | 6 | J | | | | | | 8 | 3 | T | A | | | | K | 6 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 6 | 7 | K | 2 | | | | | | | K | 5 | 4 | 3 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
14 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
660 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
10 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
650 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
5= by N Lead 8 |
|
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
11 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
650 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
4+1 by S Lead Q |
|
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
6 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
650 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
5= by N Lead 8 |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
650 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
4+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
7 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
650 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
4+1 by N Lead T |
|
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
620 |
|
7.14 |
92.86 |
4= by N Lead 7 |
|
15 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
3 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
620 |
|
7.14 |
92.86 |
4= by N Lead 7 |
|
|
| K9 J52 KQ6 KQ853 | | | Derek Burt |
| | rosewood9 |
| | | AJ6 Q864 J10 AJ92 | | 10754 K3 A987432 | 4-3 by E Lead A par:-100.3NTX-1 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 7 |
| S | 9 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 8 | E | 4 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 5 | W | 4 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q832 A1097 5 10764 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | | T | 6 | 5 | K | | | | 4 | 2 | J | K | | | | J | 4 | 7 | Q | | | | A | 9 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 8 | T | Q | | | | | | | | 4 | 9 | Q | 2 | | | K | 3 | 5 | T | | | | | Q | A | 6 | J | | | | | | 8 | 8 | 2 | 6 | | | | | | 9 | 8 | 3 | 7 | | | | 9 | 7 | J | 5 | | | | | 7 | T | A | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-3 by E Lead A |
|
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
11 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
90 |
78.57 |
21.43 |
1NT= by W Lead K |
|
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
90 |
78.57 |
21.43 |
1NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
100 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
10 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
110 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
3= by E Lead 2 |
|
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
14 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
110 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
15 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
3 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
130 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
6 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
170 |
0 |
100 |
2+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| 7542 642 J9 J973 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Jim Brooking |
| | | 1093 A10 AK102 10654 | | KQJ86 9873 Q7 AQ | 2+2 by E Lead 3 par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| S | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | E | 7 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 10 | W | 7 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A KQJ5 86543 K82 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | 2 | 9 | Q | | | | 3 | J | A | 4 | | | T | 2 | 8 | Q | | | | | | | | 4 | A | J | 7 | | K | 5 | 6 | 5 | | | | | | | 9 | 5 | 3 | 6 | | | T | 7 | J | 6 | | | | | | | 7 | K | T | 9 | | | 6 | 7 | Q | K | | | | | | | | A | 9 | 4 | Q | | | | | 8 | 4 | 3 | K | | | | A | 2 | 5 | J | | | | | 8 | 8 | T | 2 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
170 |
92.86 |
7.14 |
2+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
6 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
170 |
92.86 |
7.14 |
2+2 by E Lead K |
|
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
14 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
200 |
50 |
50 |
2+3 by E Lead K |
|
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
7 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
200 |
50 |
50 |
2+3 by E Lead K |
|
15 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
11 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
200 |
50 |
50 |
2+3 by E Lead K |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
10 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
200 |
50 |
50 |
3+2 by E Lead K |
|
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
210 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
1NT+4 by W Lead J |
|
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
3 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
460 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+2 by W Lead J |
|
|
| AK1092 1092 10 8742 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Jim Brooking |
| | | Q8765 8 AJ86 K93 | | 3 Q654 KQ74 AQ106 | 2-1 by S Lead 6 par:-100.3X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 5 | E | 7 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 4 | W | 8 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J4 AKJ73 9532 J5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | T | Q | 2 | | | | | | | A | 5 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 6 | J | K | 4 | | | 9 | 7 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | | 3 | 8 | 2 | 4 | | | A | 3 | 4 | 5 | | | | | K | 4 | J | 6 | | | | | | T | J | 7 | 8 | | | | | | 5 | J | 9 | 7 | | | T | 6 | A | 8 | | | | | | | K | 8 | 2 | 5 | | | | | 9 | A | 9 | K | | Q | T | Q | 7 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
7 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
2NT-2 by E Lead A |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
10 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
170 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
14 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
100 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4-1 by E Lead K |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
2-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
110 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
15 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
11 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
130 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
3 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
2NT+1 by E Lead K |
|
|
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
| 32 A732 7532 KJ5 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | AJ109 109 AKJ9 AQ8 | | Q7654 K5 864 963 | 1+2 by W Lead 2 par:-460.3NT+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 2 |
| S | 5 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | E | 8 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 11 | W | 8 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K8 QJ864 Q10 10742 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | 5 | J | 9 | | | | | | | 4 | T | A | K | | | 5 | 3 | 7 | 8 | | | | A | J | 6 | 2 | | | | | J | 2 | 4 | K | | | | | | | | T | Q | K | 9 | | | 2 | 4 | Q | K | | | | 9 | 3 | 5 | 8 | | | | | T | 3 | 6 | 6 | | | | | A | 3 | 6 | T | | | | | J | 5 | 8 | 8 | | | | | 9 | 7 | 7 | 4 | | | | | | | Q | Q | A | 7 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
140 |
100 |
0 |
1+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
|
3 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
170 |
85.71 |
14.29 |
2+2 by E Lead Q |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
420 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
450 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
4+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
15 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
7 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
450 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
4+1 by E Lead Q |
|
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
11 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
450 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
4+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
10 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
450 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
4+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
14 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
460 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
|
| 87 Q64 KJ74 AQJ3 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | AKQJ AK95 98 642 | | 95432 1087 AQ65 8 | 3= by W Lead 8 par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| S | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | E | 6 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 8 | W | 6 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 106 J32 1032 K10975 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 8 | 2 | 6 | J | | | | Q | 7 | 3 | T | | | | | 8 | 4 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 5 | T | 9 | 7 | | | | | | 9 | 2 | 3 | 8 | | | | | 3 | 4 | K | 6 | | | 4 | 7 | J | K | | | | A | 6 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 6 | J | T | 5 | | | | | | | Q | 2 | 5 | J | | | K | Q | 4 | 7 | | | | | | A | 5 | T | 9 | | | | A | Q | 9 | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
140 |
100 |
0 |
3= by W Lead 8 |
|
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
11 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
200 |
78.57 |
21.43 |
3+2 by E Lead T |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
200 |
78.57 |
21.43 |
3+2 by E Lead J |
|
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
10 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
420 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
4= by W Lead 4 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
450 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
|
3 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
450 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
15 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
7 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
450 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
14 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
450 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| 1075 A8652 QJ3 87 | | | John Goodwin |
| | John Shade |
| | | AK32 K9 K1054 652 | | 986 3 986 KJ10943 | 2+2 by S Lead K par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 9 |
| S | 6 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 9 | E | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | W | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ4 QJ1074 A72 AQ | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
K | 5 | 6 | 4 | | | | | A | 7 | 8 | Q | | | | | 5 | 7 | K | A | | | | | | | | Q | 9 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 4 | K | A | 3 | | | T | 9 | J | 2 | | | | | | | Q | 2 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 2 | K | 3 | 6 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
7 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
420 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
4= by S Lead 4 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
420 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
4= by S Lead 6 |
|
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
3 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
400 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
3NT-4 by W Lead A |
|
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
170 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
2+2 by S Lead K |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
170 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
3+1 by S Lead A |
|
|
11 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
170 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
2+2 by S Lead A |
|
14 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
10 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
140 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
15 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
5 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
|
| 643 10 AK83 AQJ93 | | | John Goodwin |
| | John Shade |
| | | 8 Q42 Q97 K87652 | | QJ52 AK653 J10 104 | 2= by S Lead 2 par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 8 |
| S | 7 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 8 | E | 5 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 4 | W | 5 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK1097 J987 6542 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | T | K | 7 | | | | | | | 2 | A | 8 | 3 | | | | | | 8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | | | 3 | T | 7 | 2 | | | | | | | 9 | Q | 6 | 5 | | | A | 4 | J | 5 | | | | | Q | J | 9 | 6 | | | | | | | 2 | 7 | A | T | | | 9 | J | K | 7 | | | | | | | 4 | 9 | K | 5 | | | | Q | T | 8 | 3 | | | | | A | 5 | K | J | | | | | 3 | 6 | Q | 8 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
|
11 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
650 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
1 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
3 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
620 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4= by S Lead 2 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
12 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
300 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
4-3 by W Lead T |
|
15 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
5 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
200 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
2+3 by S Lead 6 |
|
9 John Goodwin - John Shade |
16 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
110 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
2= by S Lead 2 |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
4 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
110 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
2= by S Lead 2 |
|
13 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
7 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
100 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
14 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
10 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
4-3 by S Lead 4 |
|
|