|
| KJ1096 KQ8 Q85 105 | | | Chris Mckenna |
| | wander888 |
| | | Q832 J3 KJ97 987 | | 754 54 A106 AK632 | 4-1 by S Lead 8 par:120.2NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 5 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | E | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | W | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A A109762 432 QJ4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
8 | T | A | 4 | | | | | | | K | Q | 9 | 5 | | | | | A | 2 | 7 | 5 | | | | | T | 3 | K | 8 | | | 9 | Q | 6 | 4 | | | | | | K | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | | Q | 5 | 6 | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
13 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
250 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-5 by W Lead K |
|
10 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
8 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
140 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
3= by S Lead 7 |
|
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
140 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
3= by S Lead 8 |
|
6 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
140 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
2+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
50 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
9 Advanced Robot - Joan Wallace |
|
50 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
15 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
50 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
5 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
50 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
|
| Q10632 Q63 A AKQJ | | | Chris Mckenna |
| | wander888 |
| | | 9754 A1087 K872 2 | | AK 92 1096543 875 | 3= by N Lead 2 par:-130.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 5 |
| S | 10 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 5 | E | 3 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 5 | W | 3 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J8 KJ54 QJ 109643 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | 4 | A | 3 | | | K | A | 3 | J | | | | | | 2 | A | 8 | 4 | | | | | | 7 | 3 | 2 | J | | | | 3 | K | J | 5 | | | | | | 8 | 4 | 7 | Q | | | 7 | Q | 9 | 5 | | | | | | Q | 4 | 6 | 9 | | | | | A | 5 | T | 2 | | | | | K | 5 | 9 | 7 | | | | | 6 | 6 | K | 8 | | | | | | | J | T | 6 | 9 | | | T | T | Q | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
140 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3= by N Lead 2 |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
15 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
140 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
1+2 by N Lead T |
|
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
130 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
9 Advanced Robot - Joan Wallace |
130 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
10 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
8 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
|
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
PASS |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
13 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
200 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
4-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
6 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
300 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3NT-3 by S Lead 2 |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
5 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
400 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-4 by S Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| Q643 K97652 543 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Terry Stevens |
| | | J109763 J109 10 AQJ | | K854 A8 AJ43 K76 | 2+2 by W Lead 7 par:-620.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 4 |
| S | 6 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 4 | E | 7 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 8 | W | 7 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ2 K752 Q8 10982 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 7 | A | 8 | T | | | | | | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | | | 9 | 3 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 5 | Q | 3 | 5 | | | | | | Q | 7 | 6 | 3 | | J | 3 | K | 8 | | | | | | | 8 | K | T | 4 | | | | | | T | Q | 4 | 6 | | J | Q | 8 | 5 | | | | | | | 7 | 9 | A | 5 | | | 9 | 6 | K | A | | | | | | | | 7 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
5 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
170 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
2+2 by E Lead T |
|
10 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
9 Advanced Robot - Joan Wallace |
|
170 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
3+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
15 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
170 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
2+2 by E Lead T |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
170 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
2+2 by W Lead 7 |
|
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
13 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
620 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
4= by E Lead T |
|
6 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
8 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
|
620 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
4= by W Lead 3 |
|
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
620 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
|
| 98753 76 1053 874 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Terry Stevens |
| | | AQJ106 84 986 1052 | | K2 KQ92 KJ74 QJ6 | 1NT-1 by E Lead A par:110.2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 5 |
| S | 7 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 5 | E | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | W | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 4 AJ1053 AQ2 AK93 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 2 | 7 | 6 | | | | | K | 5 | 8 | J | | | | | 3 | T | 4 | Q | | | | K | 4 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 3 | T | 5 | | | 9 | 3 | 4 | Q | | | | | | | | 9 | 6 | 7 | 2 | | | | | A | 8 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 2 | 4 | T | J | | | | Q | A | 8 | 6 | | | | | | J | J | 7 | K | | | | K | 5 | Q | 8 | | | | | 9 | T | A | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
13 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-3 by W Lead 7 |
|
10 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
9 Advanced Robot - Joan Wallace |
200 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
2X-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
200 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3-2 by E Lead A |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
100 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
1NT-1 by E Lead A |
|
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
15 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
90 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
1NT= by E Lead K |
|
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
100 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
2-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
5 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
110 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
6 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
8 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by S Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| K984 K82 J874 Q7 | | | Dorothy Reynolds |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | A5 Q103 Q2 J109532 | | QJ32 J965 AK109 4 | 2-1 by W Lead 8 par:-110.1+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | E | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | W | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1076 A74 653 AK86 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 8 | 9 | 3 | Q | | | | A | 4 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 5 | K | 3 | 7 | | | | | | 7 | 4 | K | 2 | | | | | | | 4 | 3 | K | 5 | | | 2 | 6 | A | T | | | | | | | 7 | Q | 8 | 9 | | 2 | 4 | A | 6 | | | | | | | T | 5 | 3 | 7 | | | J | Q | J | 6 | | | | | | 8 | J | T | 5 | | | | T | J | K | A | | | | | | | | 8 | 9 | 9 | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
50 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
2-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
5 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
|
50 |
50 |
PASS |
|
8 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
9 Advanced Robot - Joan Wallace |
|
|
50 |
50 |
PASS |
|
10 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
15 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
|
50 |
50 |
PASS |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
|
50 |
50 |
PASS |
|
6 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
90 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
1NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
13 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
170 |
0 |
100 |
1+3 by E Lead A |
|
|
| J4 K10865 A72 K84 | | | Dorothy Reynolds |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | 1063 AQJ 96 A10952 | | A8752 972 KQ853 | 1NT= by S Lead T par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | E | 6 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7 | W | 6 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ9 43 J104 QJ763 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
T | 4 | 2 | Q | | | | | | | | 3 | A | 4 | 2 | | 3 | J | 5 | 9 | | | | | | K | 7 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 8 | 9 | Q | 5 | | | | | | | J | 9 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 7 | T | 6 | 3 | | 6 | 2 | A | K | | | | | | | 8 | 4 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 8 | T | 9 | A | | | | T | 5 | 3 | J | | | | A | 8 | Q | 4 | | | | | Q | K | K | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
13 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-3 by E Lead 4 |
|
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
5 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
100 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
90 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
1NT= by S Lead T |
|
10 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
15 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
100 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
1NT-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
6 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
110 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
2= by E Lead 4 |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
110 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
1+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
8 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
9 Advanced Robot - Joan Wallace |
|
140 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
2+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
140 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
2+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| K9 AQ1083 1052 754 | | | Ian Piper |
| | Jenny Murphy |
| | | J1087542 5 7 AQ98 | | Q6 J76 K9643 K63 | 2+1 by W Lead 3 par:200.4X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 9 | 10 | 4 | 9 |
| S | 8 | 9 | 10 | 4 | 9 | E | 5 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 2 | W | 5 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A3 K942 AQJ8 J102 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | 6 | K | 5 | | | | | | | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | | 4 | K | 6 | 3 | | | | | | T | K | A | 7 | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 2 | 3 | | 7 | 9 | Q | A | | | | | | | | T | 8 | 4 | K | | | | 3 | 2 | A | 5 | | | Q | 7 | 6 | J | | | | | 9 | 5 | 4 | 4 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
650 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
8 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
15 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
620 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4= by N Lead Q |
|
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
13 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
500 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
5X-2 by W Lead A |
|
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
200 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
4X-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
6 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
9 Advanced Robot - Joan Wallace |
120 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
2NT= by S Lead J |
|
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
5 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
100 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
10 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
140 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
2+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
790 |
0 |
100 |
4X= by W Lead 2 |
|
|
| A1065 A9863 932 6 | | | Ian Piper |
| | Jenny Murphy |
| | | KQJ87 KJ1064 KQ7 | | 943 1042 Q875 842 | 4+2 by S Lead K par:1400.7X-6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 4 | 13 | 5 | 8 |
| S | 11 | 4 | 13 | 5 | 8 | E | 2 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 5 | W | 2 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 2 KQJ75 A AJ10953 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
K | A | 3 | 2 | | | | | | 2 | 5 | A | 4 | | | | | | | A | 7 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 3 | Q | 3 | 4 | | | 5 | 9 | 5 | 7 | | | | | | | 5 | K | 9 | 8 | | | 3 | 8 | 7 | 6 | | | | | | | 9 | T | A | 4 | | | 9 | Q | J | J | | | | | | | T | K | 6 | T | | | | 7 | J | 8 | 8 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
13 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
510 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
4+3 by N Lead 3 |
|
6 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
9 Advanced Robot - Joan Wallace |
510 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
4+3 by S Lead K |
|
8 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
15 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
500 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
4X-3 by W Lead 6 |
|
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
5 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
500 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
4X-3 by W Lead 6 |
|
10 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
480 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
4+2 by S Lead K |
|
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
480 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
4+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
200 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
3+2 by S Lead K |
|
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
150 |
|
0 |
100 |
4+1 by S Lead K |
|
|
|
| QJ92 832 106 AJ43 | | | Jeanette Webb |
| | Vivien Dyson |
| | | 103 J7 KJ543 Q976 | | 8764 95 AQ7 K1052 | 4+1 by S Lead T par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 8 |
| S | 5 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 8 | E | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | W | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK5 AKQ1064 982 8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
T | 2 | 4 | A | | | | | | | | A | 7 | 2 | 5 | | | | | K | J | 3 | 9 | | | | | K | 3 | 9 | 6 | | | | | 8 | 6 | A | 2 | | | 3 | K | 4 | 7 | | | | | | | 5 | 3 | Q | 7 | | | J | 8 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 4 | 5 | T | 9 | | | | | | | 6 | 5 | 8 | T | | | J | 7 | Q | Q | | | | | | | 8 | J | 6 | Q | | | | A | 9 | K | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
5 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
450 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
4+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
6 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
13 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
450 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
4+1 by S Lead T |
|
8 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
450 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
4+1 by S Lead T |
|
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
450 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
4+1 by S Lead T |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Joan Wallace |
15 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
450 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
4+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
200 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
3+2 by S Lead T |
|
10 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
200 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
2+3 by S Lead 3 |
|
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
200 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
3+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
|
| K9 KJ953 QJ8 J52 | | | Jeanette Webb |
| | Vivien Dyson |
| | | 1063 A8 109432 KQ9 | | Q85 1062 AK6 A863 | 1NT+1 by E Lead 4 par:-90.1NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | E | 8 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | W | 8 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ742 Q74 75 1074 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | 6 | K | 5 | | | 9 | 8 | J | 3 | | | | | | | A | T | 3 | Q | | | | | 7 | 8 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 2 | 2 | J | 6 | | | | | 4 | A | 9 | T | | K | 2 | 3 | 4 | | | | | Q | 5 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 9 | J | A | T | | | | | | | A | 5 | 3 | 8 | | | | | K | 7 | 4 | J | | | | | 8 | 7 | 9 | Q | | | | | 6 | Q | T | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Advanced Robot - Joan Wallace |
15 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT-3 by E Lead 2 |
|
6 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
13 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
90 |
85.71 |
14.29 |
1NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
10 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
120 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
8 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
120 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
120 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
200 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
3-2 by N Lead A |
|
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
5 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
200 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
3-2 by N Lead K |
|
|
|
| J94 AK1062 AJ7 A2 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | Q8 J97 KQ62 J985 | | 1076532 1085 K643 | 4= by S Lead K par:460.3NT+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 11 |
| S | 7 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 11 | E | 5 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 2 | W | 5 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK Q8543 943 Q107 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
K | A | 5 | 3 | | | | | | 2 | 2 | Q | 7 | | | | | | | A | 8 | 4 | 3 | | | | | K | Q | 9 | 5 | | | | | 7 | 5 | A | 3 | | | J | 6 | 4 | 9 | | | | Q | 7 | 8 | 9 | | | | | 8 | 2 | K | T | | | | | | | T | 8 | 2 | J | | | | | | Q | 9 | 6 | 4 | | | A | 7 | 3 | J | | | | | K | T | 4 | 6 | | | | | T | 6 | 5 | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
460 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 5 |
|
10 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
450 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
5= by S Lead K |
|
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
450 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
4+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
5 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
450 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
4+1 by S Lead Q |
|
6 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
15 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
450 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
4+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
450 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
4+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Joan Wallace |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
420 |
|
7.14 |
92.86 |
4= by S Lead K |
|
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
420 |
|
7.14 |
92.86 |
4= by N Lead 7 |
|
|
| Q982 AK9632 Q A2 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | Q10854 J KJ96543 | | AKJ763 J K973 107 | 5-4 by W Lead K par:110.3 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 6 | E | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | W | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1054 7 A1086542 Q8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| K | J | 7 | 4 | | | | | A | 7 | 8 | 3 | | | | | Q | K | A | J | | | | | | | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | | 5 | 6 | T | Q | | | | | | | | T | 5 | 9 | 7 | | K | 2 | 9 | 4 | | | | | J | 8 | 3 | 5 | | | | | 9 | 2 | 6 | 6 | | | | | 6 | Q | 7 | 4 | | | | | Q | 3 | J | 5 | | | | | T | A | K | T | | | | | | 9 | A | 8 | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Advanced Robot - Joan Wallace |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-4 by W Lead K |
|
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
150 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
5-3 by W Lead A |
|
10 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
150 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3-3 by E Lead 7 |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
5 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
140 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
3= by N Lead K |
|
8 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
50 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
4-1 by W Lead Q |
|
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
200 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
6 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
15 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
200 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
1100 |
0 |
100 |
5X-4 by S Lead J |
|
|
|
| KJ98 Q85 J542 85 | | | John Goodwin |
| | Richard Glasby |
| | | 10762 2 KQ1083 KQ3 | | AQ3 AKJ10 A J10974 | 3NT+2 by W Lead 2 par:-1440.6NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| S | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | E | 12 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 12 | W | 12 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 54 97643 976 A62 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | A | 6 | 3 | | | | | | 4 | 2 | K | 5 | | | Q | 8 | 7 | A | | | | | | | | 7 | K | 4 | 3 | | 3 | 5 | J | 6 | | | | | | | T | 9 | 2 | 8 | | | | | 9 | 4 | 8 | 9 | | | | | A | 3 | 2 | 5 | | | | | K | 4 | 6 | 8 | | | | | J | 6 | 7 | Q | | | | J | Q | 7 | Q | | | | T | J | T | 9 | | | | | T | K | A | 5 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
170 |
100 |
0 |
3+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
6 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
5 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
620 |
85.71 |
14.29 |
5+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
660 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
15 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
660 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
690 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 8 |
|
8 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
690 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 4 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Joan Wallace |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
690 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 8 |
|
10 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
690 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 7 |
|
|
| Q1098 AJ1096 Q 642 | | | John Goodwin |
| | Richard Glasby |
| | | K752 74 1094 K973 | | 643 KQ5 KJ85 AQ5 | 2NT-1 by W Lead T par:-120.2NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 |
| S | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | E | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | W | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ 832 A7632 J108 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | 3 | A | 2 | | | | | | | J | 5 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 2 | 4 | T | Q | | | | A | 8 | 3 | 2 | | | | | Q | T | 7 | 4 | | | | | 5 | J | K | 6 | | | 9 | 6 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 7 | 9 | K | 3 | | | | | | | 6 | 3 | 7 | 9 | | | | A | 5 | 8 | 4 | | | | | J | 8 | 6 | 9 | | | | | Q | J | 7 | K | | | | T | Q | K | A | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-3 by W Lead Q |
|
15 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
50 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
2NT-1 by W Lead T |
|
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
50 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
2-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
6 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
5 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
110 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
2= by E Lead J |
|
8 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
120 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
1NT+1 by E Lead J |
|
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
150 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
2NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Joan Wallace |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
150 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
10 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
150 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| Q J10972 J7 AK542 | | | Mike Rand |
| | Peter Sullivan |
| | | AK5 AK854 AQ32 3 | | J1096 Q63 985 J96 | 4X-3 by E Lead 7 par:100.3X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
| S | 9 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | E | 4 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | W | 4 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 87432 K1064 Q1087 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 7 | A | Q | 6 | | 4 | 2 | Q | 4 | | | | | | | 3 | 2 | A | 7 | | | 3 | K | 6 | 7 | | | | | | 2 | 9 | T | 5 | | | | 5 | 9 | 9 | 3 | | | | | | 4 | J | Q | 8 | | | | K | T | 6 | 8 | | | | | K | 7 | T | 4 | | | | | Q | J | 5 | K | | | | | | | | 8 | 2 | A | 8 | | | J | 9 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 5 | J | T | A | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-3 by E Lead 7 |
|
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
100 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4-2 by W Lead K |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
50 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
2-1 by W Lead J |
|
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
10 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
50 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
50 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
4-1 by W Lead J |
|
8 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
140 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
2+1 by W Lead Q |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Joan Wallace |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
170 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3+1 by W Lead J |
|
15 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
420 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
|
| K107 J103 AJ1052 108 | | | Mike Rand |
| | Peter Sullivan |
| | | J842 KQ7 K9 AJ73 | | AQ953 A2 Q876 94 | 3+1 by W Lead J par:-1430.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| S | 4 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | E | 9 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 11 | W | 9 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 6 98654 43 KQ652 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| J | A | 8 | 7 | | | | | | 4 | Q | A | 8 | | | J | K | A | 6 | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 2 | 7 | | | | | 3 | 4 | 8 | T | | | | T | 2 | 5 | Q | | | | K | 3 | 9 | 6 | | | | | 9 | 2 | Q | 4 | | | | | | | 6 | 3 | K | A | | | | T | 5 | 2 | 3 | | | | | | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | | | 7 | J | 9 | K | | | | | | | 8 | 9 | J | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
170 |
100 |
0 |
3+1 by W Lead J |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
230 |
85.71 |
14.29 |
2+4 by E Lead Q |
|
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
10 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
620 |
50 |
50 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Joan Wallace |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
620 |
50 |
50 |
4= by W Lead T |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
620 |
50 |
50 |
4= by E Lead 3 |
|
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
620 |
50 |
50 |
4= by E Lead 8 |
|
8 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
650 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4+1 by W Lead T |
|
15 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
650 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4+1 by W Lead J |
|
|
|
| KQ6 AJ53 A73 K76 | | | George Vede |
| | Maureen Vede |
| | | AJ1094 K7 J84 1092 | | 3 Q9 K652 AQ8543 | 4-2 by N Lead 3 par:-100.3X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 3 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 5 | E | 9 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | W | 9 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 8752 108642 Q109 J | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | 5 | A | 6 | | | J | Q | 9 | 2 | | | | | | | 2 | 9 | J | A | | | | A | Q | 2 | 7 | | | | | J | 3 | 4 | K | | | | T | K | 4 | 7 | | | | | | 3 | 5 | T | 2 | | | | | | | J | 9 | K | A | | | | K | T | 4 | 3 | | | | | 5 | Q | 8 | 7 | | | | | | 8 | 9 | 5 | 8 | | | 6 | Q | 6 | T | | | | | | | 8 | 4 | 7 | 6 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
120 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
6 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
110 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
2= by N Lead 3 |
|
8 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
100 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
3X-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
50 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
3-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
15 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
50 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
3-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
100 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
4-2 by N Lead 3 |
|
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
10 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
110 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3= by E Lead 8 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Joan Wallace |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
130 |
0 |
100 |
3+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
|
| AKQ10843 K10 1042 7 | | | George Vede |
| | Maureen Vede |
| | | 975 AJ8 KQ7 KJ42 | | J 97643 AJ65 Q95 | 3= by N Lead 5 par:100.4X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 8 |
| S | 5 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 8 | E | 8 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 5 | W | 8 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 62 Q52 983 A10863 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 5 | 8 | Q | 2 | | | K | 4 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 7 | T | J | 9 | | | | | | | 5 | A | 2 | 7 | | | | | | 2 | 5 | Q | J | | | K | 7 | 6 | 7 | | | | | A | 3 | 2 | 9 | | | | | T | 4 | Q | A | | | | J | K | 6 | 5 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
140 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
2+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
10 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
140 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
2+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
8 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
140 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
140 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
3= by N Lead 5 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Joan Wallace |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
140 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
3= by N Lead 5 |
|
15 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
100 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
1NT-2 by W Lead A |
|
6 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
100 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
2-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
|
|
| Q83 109632 QJ9 AK | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | K7 K A832 QJ9873 | | AJ54 Q4 K65 10652 | 4-3 by N Lead 2 par:-130.3+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 3 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | E | 10 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 | W | 10 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10962 AJ875 1074 4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | 4 | J | K | | | | 2 | 4 | A | K | | | | | | | 5 | 3 | 9 | Q | | | | 5 | 7 | A | 9 | | | K | 3 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 7 | Q | A | 6 | | | | | | | K | 4 | 2 | J | | | | | J | 9 | 8 | 8 | | | | | 6 | T | 8 | Q | | | | A | 5 | 7 | 3 | | | | | | | T | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Advanced Robot - Joan Wallace |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
140 |
|
100 |
0 |
3= by N Lead 5 |
|
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
8 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
|
100 |
85.71 |
14.29 |
4-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
130 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
130 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
3+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
15 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
130 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
2+2 by W Lead Q |
|
6 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
150 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
4-3 by N Lead T |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
150 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
4-3 by N Lead 2 |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
10 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
150 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
4-3 by N Lead 6 |
|
|
| 43 QJ QJ103 A9874 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | J1076 AK10752 975 | | AK85 96 A QJ10652 | 2+2 by W Lead 3 par:-1430.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| S | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | E | 9 | 7 | 12 | 12 | 9 | W | 8 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q92 843 K8642 K3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | 5 | Q | 7 | | | | | | | 2 | 6 | 4 | A | | | | 6 | 3 | A | J | | | K | Q | 9 | 4 | | | | | T | 4 | 2 | 8 | | | | | J | 7 | 8 | 9 | | | | | T | 3 | K | 2 | | | | | | | Q | 3 | 5 | A | | | | T | A | 4 | 7 | | | | | | J | K | 2 | 8 | | | 7 | J | 5 | 6 | | | | | 5 | 9 | 6 | 8 | | | | | 9 | Q | T | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Mike Rand - Peter Sullivan |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
4-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
4 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
8 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
100 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
4-1 by W Lead Q |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
10 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
170 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
2+2 by W Lead Q |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
170 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
2+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Joan Wallace |
14 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
170 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
2+2 by W Lead Q |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
12 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
200 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
3+2 by W Lead A |
|
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
620 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4= by W Lead 4 |
|
15 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
1 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
620 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4= by E Lead 8 |
|
|