|
| AJ1072 A2 KQ953 A | | | Andrew Mundy |
| | Chris Chorley |
| | | KQ9643 K54 Q762 | | 8 QJ1098 J4 K10843 | 5+1 by N Lead Q par:500.6X-3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 9 |
| S | 4 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 9 | E | 8 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 3 | W | 8 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 5 763 A108762 J95 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | Q | 6 | 4 | A | | | | K | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 3 | J | A | 4 | | | | | | | 5 | 6 | A | 8 | | | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | | | | | | | 5 | 2 | A | 4 | | | 7 | 8 | 7 | Q | | | | | | | 9 | 6 | 5 | T | | | J | J | 8 | K | | | | | | | J | 7 | 9 | K | | | T | 8 | T | 5 | | | | | | | 3 | K | 2 | 9 | | Q | Q | T | 7 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-3 by E Lead 5 |
|
1 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
9 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
420 |
|
84.62 |
15.38 |
5+1 by N Lead Q |
|
15 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
420 |
|
84.62 |
15.38 |
5+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
420 |
|
84.62 |
15.38 |
5+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
10 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
300 |
|
69.23 |
30.77 |
4X-2 by W Lead A |
|
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
170 |
|
61.54 |
38.46 |
2+4 by N Lead 8 |
|
3 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
80 |
|
50 |
50 |
1= by N Lead J |
|
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
13 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
80 |
|
50 |
50 |
1= by N Lead Q |
|
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
3 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
50 |
34.62 |
65.38 |
1-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
7 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
50 |
34.62 |
65.38 |
1-1 by N Lead Q |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
6 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
100 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
1-2 by N Lead Q |
|
7 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
100 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
1-2 by N Lead Q |
|
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
100 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
1X-1 by N Lead Q |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3-4 by N Lead Q |
|
4 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| AJ1092 AQ8 J10 K105 | | | Andrew Mundy |
| | Chris Chorley |
| | | K864 1043 AKQ2 A6 | | Q5 J9762 8754 73 | 1NT+1 by N Lead Q par:130.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 10 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 7 | E | 3 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 5 | W | 3 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 73 K5 963 QJ9842 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | Q | 3 | 4 | A | | | | K | 3 | 2 | A | | | | A | T | 8 | 3 | | | | | K | J | 4 | 6 | | | | | K | 2 | 5 | 7 | | | | | Q | 5 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 6 | | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
13 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
130 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
3+1 by S Lead A |
|
1 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
9 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
120 |
|
84.62 |
15.38 |
1NT+1 by N Lead Q |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
90 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
1NT= by N Lead Q |
|
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
50 |
|
65.38 |
34.62 |
2-1 by W Lead J |
|
15 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
50 |
|
65.38 |
34.62 |
3-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
3 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
80 |
50 |
50 |
1= by W Lead J |
|
7 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
80 |
50 |
50 |
1= by W Lead J |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
6 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
90 |
30.77 |
69.23 |
2= by W Lead J |
|
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
7 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
90 |
30.77 |
69.23 |
2= by W Lead J |
|
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
3 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
90 |
30.77 |
69.23 |
1NT= by W Lead 9 |
|
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
10 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
100 |
11.54 |
88.46 |
2-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
11.54 |
88.46 |
3-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
4 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| 9 AK975 QJ974 J5 | | | Freda Brown |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | AQJ1054 J62 3 1093 | | 876 Q104 K1062 Q82 | 2X-3 by W Lead K par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 9 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 7 | E | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | W | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K32 83 A85 AK764 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| K | 4 | 8 | 2 | | | | | Q | 2 | 5 | 3 | | | | | J | 2 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 5 | 8 | K | 9 | | | | | | | A | T | 5 | Q | | | | | 3 | 6 | A | T | | | 7 | Q | 2 | J | | | | | | | A | 4 | 4 | 6 | | A | 9 | 6 | 3 | | | | | T | 7 | 7 | K | | | | | | | | 7 | 5 | 9 | T | | Q | 9 | 8 | 6 | | | | | J | J | K | 8 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
10 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
1100 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
4X-4 by W Lead A |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
1100 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
3X-4 by W Lead K |
|
1 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
7 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
1100 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
3X-4 by W Lead J |
|
7 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
6 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
800 |
|
73.08 |
26.92 |
2X-3 by W Lead K |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
9 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
800 |
|
73.08 |
26.92 |
2X-3 by W Lead K |
|
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
420 |
|
61.54 |
38.46 |
4= by N Lead 6 |
|
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
400 |
|
46.15 |
53.85 |
3-4 by W Lead A |
|
4 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
400 |
|
46.15 |
53.85 |
3NT= by S Lead A |
|
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
3 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
400 |
|
46.15 |
53.85 |
3-4 by W Lead J |
|
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
170 |
|
26.92 |
73.08 |
3+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
3 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
170 |
|
26.92 |
73.08 |
3+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
15 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
100 |
|
15.38 |
84.62 |
3-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
13 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
|
50 |
3.85 |
96.15 |
3-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
50 |
3.85 |
96.15 |
4-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| A6 10943 KQ92 J83 | | | Freda Brown |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | 87 KQJ A106 K10752 | | 10543 5 7543 AQ64 | 2+2 by N Lead 3 par:140.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 |
| S | 4 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | E | 8 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | W | 8 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQJ92 A8762 J8 9 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | 8 | A | 2 | | | 8 | A | 5 | 2 | | | | | | T | 5 | 2 | J | | | | 7 | 6 | 3 | K | | | | | | | | A | Q | 3 | 6 | | | | | 8 | K | 4 | 4 | | 6 | 9 | 7 | J | | | | | | | | Q | 2 | 3 | 4 | | | | | J | 5 | 8 | T | | | | | 9 | 7 | 9 | 4 | | | K | 5 | 9 | T | | | | | Q | Q | 6 | T | | | | | | | 7 | K | J | A | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
9 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
170 |
|
96.15 |
3.85 |
2+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
170 |
|
96.15 |
3.85 |
2+2 by N Lead 5 |
|
1 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
7 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
140 |
|
57.69 |
42.31 |
2+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
3 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
140 |
|
57.69 |
42.31 |
2+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
140 |
|
57.69 |
42.31 |
2+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
4 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
140 |
|
57.69 |
42.31 |
2+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
13 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
140 |
|
57.69 |
42.31 |
2+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
140 |
|
57.69 |
42.31 |
2+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
140 |
|
57.69 |
42.31 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
140 |
|
57.69 |
42.31 |
2+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
7 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
6 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
110 |
|
23.08 |
76.92 |
2= by S Lead K |
|
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
3 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
100 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
4-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
10 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
120 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
1NT+1 by W Lead T |
|
15 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4X-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| AQ107 K8 AJ965 96 | | | Ray Clarke |
| | Simon Moorman |
| | | J54 AJ7 1073 QJ84 | | K9 Q952 K842 1052 | 2+2 by N Lead 2 par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 8 | E | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | W | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 8632 10643 Q AK73 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | A | 4 | 6 | | | | | | 3 | 7 | K | 5 | | | A | 4 | Q | 3 | | | | | 5 | 2 | 2 | 7 | | | | | | | K | 8 | 9 | 5 | | | | | 3 | J | 7 | T | | | 6 | 8 | 3 | T | | | | | | | 7 | Q | 8 | K | | A | T | 2 | 4 | | | | | | J | 9 | 6 | 4 | | | | J | Q | Q | T | | | | | | 9 | 9 | 6 | 5 | | | | | | K | 8 | J | A | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
13 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
620 |
|
96.15 |
3.85 |
4= by N Lead 5 |
|
1 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
620 |
|
96.15 |
3.85 |
4= by N Lead 5 |
|
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
3 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
170 |
|
69.23 |
30.77 |
2+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
6 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
170 |
|
69.23 |
30.77 |
2+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
7 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
9 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
170 |
|
69.23 |
30.77 |
2+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
4 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
170 |
|
69.23 |
30.77 |
2+2 by N Lead 5 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
170 |
|
69.23 |
30.77 |
2+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
140 |
|
42.31 |
57.69 |
2+1 by N Lead T |
|
15 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
140 |
|
42.31 |
57.69 |
2+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
10 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
130 |
|
30.77 |
69.23 |
2+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
3 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
120 |
|
23.08 |
76.92 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
110 |
|
15.38 |
84.62 |
2+1 by N Lead T |
|
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
90 |
|
7.69 |
92.31 |
1NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
7 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3-1 by N Lead T |
|
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| AK KQ62 K5 KQJ74 | | | Ray Clarke |
| | Simon Moorman |
| | | J9863 J85 AJ 1082 | | 72 A973 8432 653 | 3NT+2 by N Lead 3 par:460.3NT+2 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 9 |
| S | 10 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 11 | E | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | W | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q1054 104 Q10976 A9 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | 9 | 2 | 4 | | | | | | 4 | 5 | K | A | | | | 3 | T | 8 | 2 | | | | | | A | 8 | 7 | 5 | | | | | 6 | A | K | 8 | | T | K | 6 | 4 | | | | | | Q | 2 | 7 | 3 | | | | | J | 2 | 9 | 6 | | | | | A | 7 | 5 | 8 | | | | | K | 3 | T | 9 | | | | | Q | 9 | T | J | | | | | 5 | 4 | Q | J | | | | | | | Q | J | 6 | 7 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
490 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 2 |
|
1 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
490 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 8 |
|
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
6 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
490 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 2 |
|
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
460 |
|
57.69 |
42.31 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
7 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
9 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
460 |
|
57.69 |
42.31 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
7 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
460 |
|
57.69 |
42.31 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
4 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
460 |
|
57.69 |
42.31 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
3 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
460 |
|
57.69 |
42.31 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
460 |
|
57.69 |
42.31 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
430 |
|
30.77 |
69.23 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
15 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
400 |
|
23.08 |
76.92 |
3NT= by N Lead 3 |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
110 |
|
15.38 |
84.62 |
2= by N Lead 7 |
|
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
10 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
50 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
4-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
13 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
6NT-3 by N Lead A |
|
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| AJ8754 J KJ95 K9 | | | Sue Smith |
| | Vivien Dyson |
| | | KQ A1095 AQ32 1075 | | 92 K8643 107 AQJ4 | 3NT+2 by E Lead 2 par:-660.3NT+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 2 |
| S | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 2 | E | 10 | 8 | 11 | 6 | 11 | W | 10 | 8 | 11 | 6 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1063 Q72 864 8632 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 2 | 7 | K | A | | | | 4 | 3 | T | 9 | | | 5 | J | K | 2 | | | | | | | 6 | 7 | T | 8 | | | A | 4 | 8 | Q | | | | | 5 | 5 | Q | 6 | | | | | | | J | 8 | 9 | 5 | | | | | 3 | 6 | 2 | 7 | | | | | 4 | 6 | 3 | 9 | | | | | 2 | 3 | K | A | | | | J | 9 | T | Q | | | | A | J | 7 | 4 | | | | | Q | K | T | 8 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-3 by W Lead 4 |
|
3 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
200 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
3NT-2 by W Lead 7 |
|
4 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
100 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
4-1 by E Lead T |
|
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
10 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
100 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
3-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
13 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
100 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
4-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
6 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
140 |
57.69 |
42.31 |
3= by E Lead 6 |
|
7 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
7 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
140 |
57.69 |
42.31 |
3= by E Lead 6 |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
300 |
46.15 |
53.85 |
4-3 by N Lead 3 |
|
15 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
3 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
620 |
34.62 |
65.38 |
4= by E Lead 6 |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
620 |
34.62 |
65.38 |
4= by W Lead J |
|
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
650 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
4+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
650 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
4+1 by E Lead T |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
650 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
9 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
660 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
1 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| 1064 KQ6 AKQJ2 107 | | | Sue Smith |
| | Vivien Dyson |
| | | KQJ52 J10975 K84 | | 873 83 875 QJ632 | 4+1 by N Lead 8 par:430.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 10 |
| S | 6 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 10 | E | 6 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 3 | W | 6 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A9 A42 109643 A95 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 8 | 2 | 5 | K | | | | A | 5 | 3 | 2 | | | | | K | 7 | 4 | 4 | | | | | Q | 8 | 6 | 7 | | | | | T | J | A | 8 | | | | | | | 9 | K | 7 | 3 | | 9 | 6 | 3 | A | | | | | | | | 5 | T | 2 | Q | | | 4 | 3 | 9 | J | | | | Q | 6 | 7 | A | | | | | | | | 4 | J | Q | 6 | | | T | 8 | 9 | 5 | | | | | | | T | K | J | 2 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X-3 by W Lead A |
|
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
13 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
460 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
3NT+2 by S Lead K |
|
3 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
430 |
|
73.08 |
26.92 |
3NT+1 by S Lead K |
|
7 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
7 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
430 |
|
73.08 |
26.92 |
3NT+1 by S Lead K |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
430 |
|
73.08 |
26.92 |
3NT+1 by S Lead K |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
430 |
|
73.08 |
26.92 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
15 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
3 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
400 |
|
42.31 |
57.69 |
5= by N Lead 3 |
|
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
6 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
400 |
|
42.31 |
57.69 |
5= by N Lead 8 |
|
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
400 |
|
42.31 |
57.69 |
5= by N Lead 8 |
|
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
10 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
400 |
|
42.31 |
57.69 |
5= by N Lead 3 |
|
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
150 |
|
11.54 |
88.46 |
4+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
150 |
|
11.54 |
88.46 |
3+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
150 |
|
11.54 |
88.46 |
3+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
9 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
150 |
|
11.54 |
88.46 |
4+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
1 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| AK8 AK106 75 K763 | | | Allan Cole |
| | Hazel Cole |
| | | Q752 7 AK964 Q42 | | 104 QJ52 QJ102 J108 | 4-2 by W Lead A par:110.2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 7 | E | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | W | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J963 9843 83 A95 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 4 | 6 | 2 | | | | | K | T | 3 | 5 | | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 7 | | | | | K | 8 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 3 | T | A | 4 | | | | | | | 9 | Q | 6 | J | | 4 | 5 | T | 3 | | | | | | | 2 | 8 | 9 | 7 | | | 7 | 8 | J | 9 | | | | | | | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | | | Q | T | Q | J | | | | | K | 7 | Q | 3 | | | | | A | K | J | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
9 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by W Lead A |
|
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
13 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
120 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
7 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
120 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
1NT+1 by N Lead Q |
|
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
110 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
2= by N Lead T |
|
1 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
90 |
|
57.69 |
42.31 |
1NT= by N Lead Q |
|
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
7 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
90 |
|
57.69 |
42.31 |
1NT= by N Lead Q |
|
4 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
90 |
|
57.69 |
42.31 |
1NT= by N Lead Q |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
3 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
90 |
|
57.69 |
42.31 |
1NT= by N Lead T |
|
15 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
10 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
50 |
34.62 |
65.38 |
1NT-1 by N Lead Q |
|
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
6 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
50 |
34.62 |
65.38 |
3-1 by N Lead Q |
|
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
100 |
11.54 |
88.46 |
3-2 by N Lead T |
|
3 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
100 |
11.54 |
88.46 |
3-2 by S Lead A |
|
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
100 |
11.54 |
88.46 |
3-2 by N Lead T |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
11.54 |
88.46 |
3-2 by N Lead Q |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| J6543 62 73 Q1096 | | | Allan Cole |
| | Hazel Cole |
| | | K2 AQ85 K1054 832 | | AQ10 KJ QJ982 AK7 | 3NT+3 by E Lead 7 par:-1440.6NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| S | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | E | 9 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 12 | W | 9 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 987 109743 A6 J54 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 7 | 5 | 2 | J | | | | 9 | A | 4 | 3 | | | | | | 9 | 8 | 6 | K | | | | T | 7 | K | 3 | | | 2 | 4 | A | 9 | | | | | | | 2 | 6 | T | 7 | | | 3 | 9 | A | 4 | | | | | | | Q | 8 | 5 | 5 | | | | | J | 5 | K | 6 | | | A | J | 7 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 6 | K | J | | | | | | | 8 | 4 | 8 | T | | | | | Q | T | Q | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
620 |
100 |
0 |
4= by W Lead 7 |
|
4 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
630 |
92.31 |
7.69 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
15 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
10 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
650 |
84.62 |
15.38 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
3 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
690 |
57.69 |
42.31 |
3NT+3 by E Lead T |
|
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
7 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
690 |
57.69 |
42.31 |
4NT+2 by E Lead T |
|
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
690 |
57.69 |
42.31 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 9 |
|
7 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
690 |
57.69 |
42.31 |
4NT+2 by E Lead T |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
3 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
690 |
57.69 |
42.31 |
3NT+3 by E Lead T |
|
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
9 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
690 |
57.69 |
42.31 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 7 |
|
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
13 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
|
1440 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
6NT= by E Lead T |
|
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
1440 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
6NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
1440 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
6NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
1440 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
6NT= by E Lead T |
|
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
6 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
1440 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
6NT= by W Lead 6 |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| K8543 9 AQ42 Q65 | | | Mary Dowson |
| | Terry Stevens |
| | | QJ A5 K10975 AJ103 | | A1092 J106 8 K9874 | 3= by S Lead A par:-430.3NT+1 (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 3 |
| S | 1 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 3 | E | 11 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 9 | W | 11 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 76 KQ87432 J63 2 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 5 | 9 | 2 | | | | | 5 | 2 | 8 | J | | | | | | | | K | A | 9 | 6 | | 7 | Q | T | 3 | | | | | | | K | 2 | 3 | 6 | | | | | | Q | 5 | 3 | J | | | | | 6 | 9 | A | T | | | Q | 7 | 6 | T | | | | | 4 | 9 | 7 | T | | | | J | K | A | 3 | | | | | | | | 8 | J | 4 | 8 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
6 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-3 by E Lead 2 |
|
1 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
140 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
3= by S Lead 5 |
|
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
9 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
140 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
100 |
|
76.92 |
23.08 |
4-2 by W Lead 9 |
|
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
50 |
|
61.54 |
38.46 |
4-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
50 |
|
61.54 |
38.46 |
3-1 by E Lead K |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
10 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
50 |
|
61.54 |
38.46 |
4-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
15 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
13 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
|
50 |
42.31 |
57.69 |
3-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
3 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
3 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
50 |
42.31 |
57.69 |
3-1 by S Lead Q |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
100 |
30.77 |
69.23 |
3-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
7 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
130 |
23.08 |
76.92 |
4= by E Lead 7 |
|
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
170 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
3+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
4 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
400 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
3NT= by W Lead 9 |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
430 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
7 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
| AK65 AK52 QJ84 9 | | | Mary Dowson |
| | Terry Stevens |
| | | 10742 3 109653 K54 | | QJ93 Q108 A2 A1086 | 4= by S Lead 5 par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 7 | E | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | W | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 8 J9764 K7 QJ732 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
5 | 9 | A | 2 | | | | | | | A | 7 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 2 | K | 5 | 8 | | | | | | 4 | 3 | A | 8 | | | K | T | 6 | 2 | | | | | A | 9 | 8 | 4 | | | | | K | 3 | 3 | 7 | | | | | Q | 6 | 7 | 6 | | | | | J | T | J | 9 | | | | | 5 | J | 7 | T | | | | | | | J | 4 | 2 | Q | | | | 8 | Q | K | 5 | | | | 6 | Q | 9 | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
7 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-4 by W Lead 9 |
|
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
620 |
|
73.08 |
26.92 |
4= by N Lead Q |
|
4 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
620 |
|
73.08 |
26.92 |
4= by S Lead 2 |
|
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
9 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
620 |
|
73.08 |
26.92 |
4= by S Lead 5 |
|
3 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
3 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
620 |
|
73.08 |
26.92 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
620 |
|
73.08 |
26.92 |
4= by S Lead T |
|
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
6 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
620 |
|
73.08 |
26.92 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
1 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
170 |
|
42.31 |
57.69 |
2+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
170 |
|
42.31 |
57.69 |
2+2 by N Lead Q |
|
15 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
13 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
140 |
|
30.77 |
69.23 |
2+1 by N Lead Q |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
10 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
100 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
4-1 by S Lead T |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
100 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
4-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
4-1 by N Lead Q |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by N Lead 3 |
|
7 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| AK932 Q1084 Q64 7 | | | Chris Mckenna |
| | Jim Brooking |
| | | Q108 J5 K10953 1053 | | J76 9763 A872 QJ | 6-1 by S Lead T par:650.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 8 |
| S | 11 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 8 | E | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | W | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 54 AK2 J AK98642 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
T | 4 | A | J | | | | | | | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | | | | | | 4 | 8 | A | 6 | | | 7 | J | K | 3 | | | | | | | A | 5 | 2 | Q | | | | | 9 | T | Q | 9 | | T | K | 7 | 5 | | | | | | Q | 3 | 2 | 5 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
650 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+1 by N Lead Q |
|
3 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
10 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
630 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
3NT+1 by N Lead Q |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
13 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
620 |
|
80.77 |
19.23 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
1 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
620 |
|
80.77 |
19.23 |
4= by N Lead Q |
|
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
600 |
|
69.23 |
30.77 |
5= by S Lead 3 |
|
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
6 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
170 |
|
57.69 |
42.31 |
3+3 by S Lead J |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
170 |
|
57.69 |
42.31 |
3+3 by S Lead 3 |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
150 |
|
46.15 |
53.85 |
3+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
100 |
23.08 |
76.92 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
3 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
100 |
23.08 |
76.92 |
3-1 by S Lead J |
|
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
7 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
100 |
23.08 |
76.92 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
7 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
100 |
23.08 |
76.92 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
9 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
100 |
23.08 |
76.92 |
6-1 by S Lead T |
|
15 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
| Q753 A854 K542 6 | | | Chris Mckenna |
| | Jim Brooking |
| | | KJ109 Q9 A73 K742 | | 864 K1076 8 QJ1053 | 1NT= by S Lead A par:100.4X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 7 |
| S | 3 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | E | 9 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 6 | W | 9 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A2 J32 QJ1096 A98 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 2 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 2 | 6 | T | 8 | | | | | | | Q | 9 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 5 | A | 7 | 4 | | | | | | Q | 3 | K | 7 | | | 4 | 4 | J | 7 | | | | | | | T | 9 | 5 | 6 | | | | | 9 | T | 5 | 8 | | | | | 2 | K | 5 | 6 | | K | 8 | J | 2 | | | | | 9 | A | T | 3 | | | | | | 7 | 3 | A | J | | | | | | | J | Q | Q | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
7 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
13 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
130 |
|
84.62 |
15.38 |
2+2 by S Lead J |
|
1 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
130 |
|
84.62 |
15.38 |
2+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
130 |
|
84.62 |
15.38 |
2+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
3 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
10 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
120 |
|
61.54 |
38.46 |
2NT= by S Lead 9 |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
120 |
|
61.54 |
38.46 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
120 |
|
61.54 |
38.46 |
1NT+1 by S Lead J |
|
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
3 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
110 |
|
34.62 |
65.38 |
2= by S Lead A |
|
15 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
110 |
|
34.62 |
65.38 |
3= by S Lead Q |
|
4 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
110 |
|
34.62 |
65.38 |
2+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
6 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
110 |
|
34.62 |
65.38 |
3= by S Lead Q |
|
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
9 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
90 |
|
15.38 |
84.62 |
1NT= by S Lead A |
|
7 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
50 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
3-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
1NT-2 by S Lead J |
|
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
| 109 Q986 Q76 AJ93 | | | Gary Howchen |
| | Sheena Millins |
| | | K6542 K1073 8 764 | | AJ7 AK942 KQ1082 | 5-2 by W Lead T par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 5 |
| S | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 4 | E | 10 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 8 | W | 10 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q83 AJ542 J1053 5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | 7 | 3 | K | | | | 2 | 9 | A | 8 | | | | | | | J | Q | 4 | 6 | | | | | | 5 | 4 | 3 | 8 | | | | A | 3 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 2 | T | 6 | 7 | | | 3 | 8 | 2 | 2 | | | | | | | K | 5 | 5 | Q | | | | | 4 | J | 7 | 9 | | | | 9 | T | 4 | 7 | | | | | | 9 | 5 | 6 | J | | | | A | Q | J | T | | | | | Q | K | A | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-3 by W Lead T |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
100 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
4-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
9 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
100 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
5-2 by W Lead T |
|
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
10 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
50 |
|
65.38 |
34.62 |
4-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
3 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
13 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
50 |
|
65.38 |
34.62 |
4-1 by W Lead Q |
|
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
50 |
|
65.38 |
34.62 |
4-1 by W Lead Q |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
50 |
|
65.38 |
34.62 |
4-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
130 |
34.62 |
65.38 |
2+2 by E Lead A |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
130 |
34.62 |
65.38 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
130 |
34.62 |
65.38 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
7 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
130 |
34.62 |
65.38 |
3+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
7 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
140 |
11.54 |
88.46 |
2+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
4 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
3 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
140 |
11.54 |
88.46 |
3= by W Lead 6 |
|
15 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
6 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
170 |
0 |
100 |
3+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| AJ942 J873 J4 63 | | | Gary Howchen |
| | Sheena Millins |
| | | K10863 AKQ AQ5 95 | | 10962 K10632 AK102 | 3NT+4 by E Lead 4 par:-660.3NT+2 (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 |
| S | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | E | 9 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 10 | W | 9 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q75 54 987 QJ874 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | 5 | 6 | T | | | | 6 | 7 | Q | 4 | | | A | J | 2 | 8 | | | | | 5 | 2 | K | 9 | | | | | | | T | 5 | 3 | 3 | | | | | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 2 | 5 | A | 3 | | | K | 7 | 6 | 7 | | | | | Q | 8 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 9 | 9 | A | J | | | | | | | K | Q | T | J | | | | | 2 | 7 | 8 | J | | | | | T | Q | K | A | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
10 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
210 |
100 |
0 |
1NT+4 by E Lead Q |
|
7 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
630 |
80.77 |
19.23 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
630 |
80.77 |
19.23 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
630 |
80.77 |
19.23 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
3 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
13 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
|
630 |
80.77 |
19.23 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
1 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
660 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
660 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 7 |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
660 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
660 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
7 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
660 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
4 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
3 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
660 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
660 |
38.46 |
61.54 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
9 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
720 |
3.85 |
96.15 |
3NT+4 by E Lead 4 |
|
15 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
6 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
720 |
3.85 |
96.15 |
3NT+4 by E Lead 7 |
|
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| 764 Q9632 A75 96 | | | Michael Sutherland-Harper |
| | Narinder Luthra |
| | | 9 J104 KQ964 KQ104 | | AK105 AK7 J108 A32 | 1X-3 by N Lead K par:-990.6NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| S | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | E | 11 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 12 | W | 11 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ832 85 32 J875 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | 2 | 9 | 4 | | | | | A | 5 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 3 | 7 | Q | 9 | | | K | 6 | 2 | 8 | | | | | | A | 8 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 6 | A | 3 | 4 | | | | Q | 5 | J | 3 | | | | | T | 9 | K | J | | | | | | | 5 | J | T | 7 | | | 6 | 7 | T | 5 | | | | | | | | Q | J | Q | T | | | 2 | A | 8 | 9 | | | | | | 7 | 8 | K | 3 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
10 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
420 |
100 |
0 |
5+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
460 |
80.77 |
19.23 |
3NT+2 by E Lead Q |
|
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
460 |
80.77 |
19.23 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
3 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
460 |
80.77 |
19.23 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 8 |
|
7 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
460 |
80.77 |
19.23 |
4NT+1 by E Lead Q |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
6 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
490 |
34.62 |
65.38 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 5 |
|
1 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
490 |
34.62 |
65.38 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 3 |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
3 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
490 |
34.62 |
65.38 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 3 |
|
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
490 |
34.62 |
65.38 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 8 |
|
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
7 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
490 |
34.62 |
65.38 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 2 |
|
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
490 |
34.62 |
65.38 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 2 |
|
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
490 |
34.62 |
65.38 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 3 |
|
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
13 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
|
490 |
34.62 |
65.38 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 3 |
|
15 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
9 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
1X-3 by N Lead K |
|
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| J 109542 J983 QJ3 | | | Michael Sutherland-Harper |
| | Narinder Luthra |
| | | Q1063 J76 A4 9752 | | A92 AQ Q1052 K864 | 3NT= by E Lead 7 par:-120.1NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | E | 8 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 8 | W | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K8754 K83 K76 A10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 7 | 3 | J | A | | | | 2 | K | 6 | 2 | | | | | | K | 6 | 4 | A | | | | 4 | A | 2 | 3 | | | | | | 3 | 7 | 9 | Q | | | | K | T | 5 | J | | | | | 9 | 4 | Q | 3 | | | 7 | Q | 8 | 5 | | | | | | 5 | 2 | 8 | J | | | | T | 8 | 5 | 8 | | | | | A | 9 | T | 6 | | | | | 9 | T | 6 | 7 | | | | | 4 | J | Q | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
100 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
1NT-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
6 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
100 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 8 |
|
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
100 |
|
92.31 |
7.69 |
2NT-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
80 |
|
73.08 |
26.92 |
1= by S Lead 4 |
|
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
80 |
|
73.08 |
26.92 |
1= by S Lead A |
|
3 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
50 |
|
61.54 |
38.46 |
2-1 by W Lead T |
|
1 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
90 |
53.85 |
46.15 |
1NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
3 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
120 |
30.77 |
69.23 |
2NT= by W Lead J |
|
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
120 |
30.77 |
69.23 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
4 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
10 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
120 |
30.77 |
69.23 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
7 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
120 |
30.77 |
69.23 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
13 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
|
120 |
30.77 |
69.23 |
2NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
15 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
9 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
400 |
3.85 |
96.15 |
3NT= by E Lead 7 |
|
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
7 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
|
400 |
3.85 |
96.15 |
3NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| Q9754 K 1042 Q763 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | David Hope |
| | | J63 Q10832 AJ A82 | | K10 J95 K983 KJ104 | 4-1 by W Lead 5 par:-620.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | E | 9 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 8 | W | 9 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A82 A764 Q765 95 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | T | A | 3 | | | | | | | 6 | 8 | K | 5 | | | 4 | 3 | Q | A | | | | 6 | 4 | K | 2 | | | | | | | 4 | 5 | A | 7 | | | 2 | 6 | K | 9 | | | | | | | K | 5 | J | 2 | | | | | T | 7 | 8 | 3 | | | | | | 6 | 3 | T | 8 | | J | 9 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 2 | Q | 9 | 4 | | | | | | | J | 7 | T | Q | | | Q | 7 | J | A | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
3 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
200 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
2NT-2 by W Lead 5 |
|
7 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
200 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
4-2 by W Lead 3 |
|
4 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
13 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
200 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
2NT-2 by W Lead 5 |
|
15 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
7 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
200 |
|
88.46 |
11.54 |
3NT-2 by W Lead 4 |
|
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
100 |
|
53.85 |
46.15 |
3-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
100 |
|
53.85 |
46.15 |
2NT-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
9 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
100 |
|
53.85 |
46.15 |
4-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
100 |
|
53.85 |
46.15 |
2NT-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
53.85 |
46.15 |
4-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
3 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
6 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
50 |
30.77 |
69.23 |
2-1 by N Lead J |
|
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
90 |
23.08 |
76.92 |
1NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
1 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
150 |
15.38 |
84.62 |
2NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
170 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
2+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
10 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
180 |
0 |
100 |
1NT+3 by E Lead 7 |
|
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| AK63 AJ53 QJ854 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | David Hope |
| | | KJ1082 QJ5 KQ 732 | | AQ73 974 1076 AK6 | 4-1 by W Lead K par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 7 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 4 | E | 6 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 8 | W | 6 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9654 1082 9842 109 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| K | 4 | 2 | 5 | | | | | A | 7 | 8 | J | | | | | 6 | 9 | T | Q | | | | 2 | 4 | Q | 5 | | | | | | | 3 | 6 | T | 5 | | | 8 | 3 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 2 | 5 | K | T | | | | | | | A | 9 | 3 | Q | | | | | 6 | 4 | Q | A | | | | J | 6 | 2 | 7 | | | | | J | 7 | 8 | K | | | | J | 3 | A | 9 | | | | | | | T | 9 | K | 8 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-1 by W Lead A |
|
5 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
9 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
100 |
|
73.08 |
26.92 |
4-1 by W Lead K |
|
15 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
7 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
100 |
|
73.08 |
26.92 |
4-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
2 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
100 |
|
73.08 |
26.92 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
11 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
12 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
100 |
|
73.08 |
26.92 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
3 Derek Burt - Virginia2r |
6 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
100 |
|
73.08 |
26.92 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
14 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
10 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
100 |
|
73.08 |
26.92 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
1 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
8 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
100 |
46.15 |
53.85 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
8 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
11 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
140 |
34.62 |
65.38 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
12 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
3 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
140 |
34.62 |
65.38 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
620 |
19.23 |
80.77 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
4 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
13 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
|
620 |
19.23 |
80.77 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
7 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
14 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
730 |
7.69 |
92.31 |
3X= by W Lead K |
|
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
1 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
1100 |
0 |
100 |
5X-4 by N Lead A |
|
10 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|