|
| 73 93 62 AKQ10862 | | | Andrew Holborn |
| | Peter Richmond |
| | | AK5 Q8742 Q983 7 | | Q10984 J1065 AJ 53 | 5X-1 by N Lead J par:100.4X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 7 |
| S | 10 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | E | 3 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 4 | W | 3 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J62 AK K10754 J94 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | J | A | 8 | 3 | | | | | | J | 7 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 4 | 7 | A | 5 | | | 2 | J | K | 3 | | | | | | | 2 | K | 7 | 8 | | A | 3 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 5 | 6 | 9 | J | | | | | | 6 | A | 4 | 8 | | | | | | 5 | K | 2 | 9 | | | | | | 9 | 4 | K | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
3 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
400 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
3NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
3 Alan Frost - Bill Oldbury |
6 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
400 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
3NT= by S Lead A |
|
1 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
12 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
150 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
3+2 by N Lead A |
|
7 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
10 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
150 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
3+2 by N Lead A |
|
11 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
1 Advanced Robot - Rod Greenhalgh |
50 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
12 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
11 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
50 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
4-1 by E Lead K |
|
4 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
5 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
50 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
4-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
10 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
9 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
|
50 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
5-1 by N Lead A |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
8 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
50 |
31.82 |
68.18 |
5-1 by S Lead A |
|
8 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
7 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
100 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
5X-1 by N Lead J |
|
6 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
2 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
170 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
3+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
4 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
170 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
3+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
|
| 93 752 A6542 972 | | | Andrew Holborn |
| | Peter Richmond |
| | | A42 984 K10 AK1063 | | K5 AJ QJ873 J854 | 3NT+3 by E Lead Q par:-400.5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 1 |
| S | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 1 | E | 11 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 8 | W | 11 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ10876 KQ1063 9 Q | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | Q | 2 | 3 | K | | | | 3 | 9 | K | A | | | | 9 | 5 | 6 | A | | | | T | 2 | Q | T | | | | | | | J | 3 | 4 | 4 | | | | | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | | | | | J | Q | A | 2 | | | K | 7 | 4 | 8 | | | | | T | 9 | 8 | T | | | | | 6 | 2 | 5 | J | | | | | 3 | 5 | J | Q | | | | | 9 | 7 | A | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
8 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
100 |
100 |
0 |
3-1 by N Lead Q |
|
1 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
12 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
|
130 |
90.91 |
9.09 |
4= by W Lead 5 |
|
10 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
9 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
|
170 |
81.82 |
18.18 |
3+3 by W Lead 9 |
|
5 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
3 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
200 |
72.73 |
27.27 |
4X-1 by S Lead K |
|
4 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
5 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
|
460 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
3NT+2 by E Lead Q |
|
11 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
1 Advanced Robot - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
460 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
3NT+2 by E Lead Q |
|
6 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
2 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
460 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
3NT+2 by E Lead Q |
|
3 Alan Frost - Bill Oldbury |
6 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
490 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
3NT+3 by E Lead Q |
|
8 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
7 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
490 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
3NT+3 by E Lead Q |
|
12 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
11 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
490 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 9 |
|
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
4 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
500 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
3X-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
7 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
10 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
500 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
5X-2 by S Lead A |
|
|
|
| K10975 3 KJ876 K8 | | | Geoff Essery |
| | Robin Hartley |
| | | J42 AK54 Q2 6432 | | A83 J972 A53 1095 | 3NT+2 by S Lead 2 par:400.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 9 |
| S | 9 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 9 | E | 4 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | W | 4 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q6 Q1086 1094 AQJ7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | K | 5 | 7 | | | | | | 5 | 3 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | 9 | 2 | 6 | A | | | | A | 6 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 8 | 4 | J | K | | | | T | 3 | T | 3 | | | | | 9 | 5 | 6 | 4 | | | | | K | 2 | 8 | Q | | | | | J | 7 | T | 4 | | | | | 8 | 9 | Q | 5 | | | | | 7 | J | J | 6 | | | | | 8 | 9 | Q | K | | | | | | | A | A | 3 | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
12 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
460 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
3 Alan Frost - Bill Oldbury |
11 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
430 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
3NT+1 by S Lead A |
|
7 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
9 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
180 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
2NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
4 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
8 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
180 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
2NT+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
10 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
180 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
2NT+2 by S Lead A |
|
6 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
3 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
10 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
4 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
7 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
140 |
|
31.82 |
68.18 |
2+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
1 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
6 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
140 |
|
31.82 |
68.18 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
12 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
1 Advanced Robot - Rod Greenhalgh |
120 |
|
18.18 |
81.82 |
2NT= by S Lead Q |
|
11 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
2 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
|
9.09 |
90.91 |
PASS |
|
5 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
5 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
2NT-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
|
| KJ10643 975 75 A2 | | | Geoff Essery |
| | Robin Hartley |
| | | 852 K AKQJ4 QJ107 | | A9 AQ84 963 9853 | 4-1 by W Lead T par:-130.2+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 |
| S | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | E | 10 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 8 | W | 10 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q7 J10632 1082 K64 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | A | Q | 2 | | | | | | 3 | 2 | A | 7 | | | K | 5 | 6 | 8 | | | | | Q | 6 | 9 | T | | | | | K | 7 | 4 | 2 | | | | | Q | A | 3 | 6 | | | | | | K | 9 | 7 | 5 | | | | | J | 8 | 3 | 8 | | | | | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | | | | J | 2 | 8 | K | | | | | | | | 4 | 7 | 4 | 9 | | | | A | T | T | 5 | | | | | Q | J | J | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
8 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-4 by E Lead Q |
|
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
7 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
200 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
3NT-2 by E Lead Q |
|
10 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
4 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
100 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
5-1 by W Lead J |
|
8 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
12 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
100 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
4-1 by W Lead T |
|
12 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
1 Advanced Robot - Rod Greenhalgh |
100 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
5-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
1 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
6 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
100 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
5-1 by W Lead A |
|
3 Alan Frost - Bill Oldbury |
11 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
100 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
3NT-1 by E Lead Q |
|
5 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
5 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
100 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
3NT-1 by E Lead Q |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
10 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
120 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
1NT+1 by W Lead J |
|
7 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
9 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
|
150 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
3+2 by W Lead 7 |
|
6 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
3 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
150 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
3+2 by W Lead 7 |
|
11 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
2 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
600 |
0 |
100 |
5= by W Lead 9 |
|
|
|
| K 976 QJ983 AQ107 | | | Colin Beesley |
| | Kep Simcox |
| | | Q985 52 K104 J932 | | A1072 AJ83 75 K86 | 4-1 by N Lead A par:-110.2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | E | 7 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 7 | W | 7 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J643 KQ104 A62 54 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 3 | 5 | K | | | | | 2 | 4 | 9 | 3 | | | | 8 | 5 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 4 | 2 | Q | K | | | | 7 | 2 | K | 9 | | | T | J | 6 | 6 | | | | | | 6 | A | 4 | 2 | | | | | | T | J | Q | Q | | | | 9 | 3 | K | 5 | | | | | | | Q | 3 | 7 | 8 | | | | | 5 | J | A | 8 | | | T | 7 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 7 | J | T | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
5 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NTX-2 by E Lead K |
|
1 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
11 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
130 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
3+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
9 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
90 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
2= by N Lead T |
|
4 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
10 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
50 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
3-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
12 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
|
100 |
59.09 |
40.91 |
2NT-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
8 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
6 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
100 |
59.09 |
40.91 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
5 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
8 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
140 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
2+1 by W Lead Q |
|
10 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
7 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
140 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
3= by W Lead 7 |
|
3 Alan Frost - Bill Oldbury |
1 Advanced Robot - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
200 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
2-2 by S Lead 2 |
|
7 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
4 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
200 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
3-2 by N Lead A |
|
12 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
2 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
300 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
2NT-3 by S Lead 5 |
|
11 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
3 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
400 |
0 |
100 |
2NT-4 by S Lead 5 |
|
|
| Q632 KQ103 109 1075 | | | Colin Beesley |
| | Kep Simcox |
| | | 984 J42 Q852 KQ4 | | AKJ75 975 J64 J3 | 3= by S Lead 9 par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 10 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | E | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | W | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10 A86 AK73 A9862 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
9 | 2 | J | T | | | | | | | 4 | K | 2 | 9 | | | | | | A | 5 | T | 6 | | | | | 3 | 8 | 5 | J | | | 7 | 3 | 2 | Q | | | | 8 | Q | A | 6 | | | | | | | | A | 4 | T | J | | | | | 9 | K | 3 | 5 | | Q | 6 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 4 | 3 | K | 8 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
4 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
420 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
4 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
10 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
200 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
2-2 by E Lead A |
|
1 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
11 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
140 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
11 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
3 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
120 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
1NT+1 by N Lead K |
|
10 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
7 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
120 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
8 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
6 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
110 |
|
36.36 |
63.64 |
3= by S Lead 9 |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
9 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
110 |
|
36.36 |
63.64 |
2+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
12 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
2 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
110 |
|
36.36 |
63.64 |
2+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
3 Alan Frost - Bill Oldbury |
1 Advanced Robot - Rod Greenhalgh |
110 |
|
36.36 |
63.64 |
3= by S Lead 8 |
|
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
12 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
110 |
|
36.36 |
63.64 |
2+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
5 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
8 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
90 |
|
9.09 |
90.91 |
1NT= by S Lead 8 |
|
6 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
5 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
|
110 |
0 |
100 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
|
|
| J654 Q3 10874 1082 | | | Cath Ashworth |
| | Judith Jury |
| | | Q972 J1086 AQ A63 | | A83 AK54 J962 J4 | 3NT= by W Lead 4 par:-650.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| S | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | E | 7 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 9 | W | 7 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K10 972 K53 KQ975 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 4 | 2 | K | Q | | | | | | | K | 3 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 5 | A | 7 | 6 | | J | Q | A | 2 | | | | | | | K | 7 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 4 | 9 | T | 4 | | | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | | | | | 2 | 6 | A | T | | | | | | | J | 3 | 6 | 8 | | | | | 9 | 7 | 7 | T | | | | J | 3 | K | 9 | | | | | | | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
12 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
100 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
6 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
100 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
4-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
4 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
200 |
77.27 |
22.73 |
3+2 by W Lead 8 |
|
11 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
5 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
|
200 |
77.27 |
22.73 |
2+3 by W Lead T |
|
8 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
11 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
600 |
63.64 |
36.36 |
3NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
7 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
7 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
620 |
50 |
50 |
4= by W Lead 8 |
|
1 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
1 Advanced Robot - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
620 |
50 |
50 |
4= by W Lead 8 |
|
12 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
3 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
650 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
4+1 by E Lead K |
|
4 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
9 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
|
650 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
4+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
3 Alan Frost - Bill Oldbury |
2 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
650 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
4+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
5 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
10 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
650 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
4+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
6 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
8 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
650 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
4+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
|
| A862 Q6 AQ3 10754 | | | Cath Ashworth |
| | Judith Jury |
| | | J9 53 KJ1072 AJ83 | | 1074 J974 9654 96 | 4= by S Lead J par:990.6NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 7 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
| S | 11 | 7 | 12 | 12 | 12 | E | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | W | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ53 AK1082 8 KQ2 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
J | A | 4 | 8 | | | | | | 3 | 5 | 2 | 7 | | | | | | | 8 | 3 | Q | 4 | | | 6 | 7 | K | 5 | | | | | | | 3 | 9 | A | 4 | | | 2 | 7 | K | J | | | | | | | Q | 2 | 6 | T | | | | | K | A | 4 | 6 | | K | Q | 6 | T | | | | | | | | 5 | 3 | 8 | 9 | | | | 9 | Q | 8 | 5 | | | | | | A | T | 7 | J | | | | | 2 | J | T | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Alan Frost - Bill Oldbury |
2 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
980 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
6= by N Lead 9 |
|
7 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
7 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
980 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
6= by S Lead 5 |
|
10 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
12 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
480 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
4+2 by S Lead J |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
4 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
480 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
5+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
1 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
1 Advanced Robot - Rod Greenhalgh |
460 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
11 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
5 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
450 |
|
45.45 |
54.55 |
4+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
5 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
10 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
450 |
|
45.45 |
54.55 |
4+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
4 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
9 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
450 |
|
45.45 |
54.55 |
4+1 by S Lead J |
|
6 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
8 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
430 |
|
22.73 |
77.27 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
6 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
430 |
|
22.73 |
77.27 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
8 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
11 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
420 |
|
9.09 |
90.91 |
4= by S Lead J |
|
12 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
3 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
6-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
|
|
| 74 Q93 K874 J952 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Rod Greenhalgh |
| | | AQ A108754 632 KQ | | J1062 J6 AQJ105 A3 | 4+1 by E Lead 9 par:-660.3NT+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
| S | 6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | E | 6 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 11 | W | 6 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K9853 K2 9 108764 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 9 | 2 | 4 | Q | | | | 6 | 2 | A | 3 | | | 4 | 9 | J | K | | | | | | | | 4 | Q | 2 | 3 | | 3 | 8 | J | 3 | | | | | | | A | 7 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 5 | 6 | 7 | K | | | K | 5 | A | 8 | | | | | | | T | 5 | Q | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
4 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
100 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
6-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
11 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
100 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
6NT-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
1 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
2 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
100 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
4-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
11 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
8 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
150 |
72.73 |
27.27 |
3+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
7 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
620 |
63.64 |
36.36 |
4= by W Lead 7 |
|
3 Alan Frost - Bill Oldbury |
3 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
630 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
12 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
5 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
|
650 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
4+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
8 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
1 Advanced Robot - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
650 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
4+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
7 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
12 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
|
650 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
4+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
5 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
9 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
|
660 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
6 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
10 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
680 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
4+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
10 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
6 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
690 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 8 |
|
|
| KJ62 KJ752 K865 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Rod Greenhalgh |
| | | 87 A976 A64 Q743 | | A93 8543 Q9 AJ92 | 3-4 by S Lead 3 par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 7 |
| S | 5 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 6 | E | 7 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | W | 7 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q1054 KQJ102 1083 10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | 5 | J | T | | | | | | | 5 | T | 6 | 6 | | | | | | 4 | 8 | K | A | | | | 9 | 5 | 7 | J | | | | 8 | 9 | 2 | 4 | | | | | | | T | A | 2 | 9 | | 7 | K | A | J | | | | | | | | 8 | 6 | J | Q | | | | 2 | T | Q | 5 | | | 4 | K | 3 | 3 | | | | | | | 3 | Q | 7 | 2 | | | A | 7 | 4 | Q | | | | | 9 | 6 | 8 | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
7 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
1100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-4 by W Lead 2 |
|
3 Alan Frost - Bill Oldbury |
3 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
620 |
|
86.36 |
13.64 |
4= by N Lead 3 |
|
5 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
9 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
620 |
|
86.36 |
13.64 |
4= by N Lead 8 |
|
6 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
10 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
170 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
2+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
11 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
3= by N Lead 3 |
|
1 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
2 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
12 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
5 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
7 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
12 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
3= by N Lead 3 |
|
11 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
8 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
110 |
|
27.27 |
72.73 |
2+1 by N Lead Q |
|
10 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
6 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
100 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
4-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
4 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
4 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
100 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
8 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
1 Advanced Robot - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
400 |
0 |
100 |
3-4 by S Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| 96 AK10 J8632 KQ8 | | | Glenn Oliver |
| | Raj Subramaniam |
| | | K2 J9863 5 J10964 | | Q854 Q7 AKQ10 732 | 2-1 by N Lead A par:140.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 8 |
| S | 6 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 8 | E | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | W | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ1073 542 974 A5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 4 | 5 | 2 | | | | | K | 7 | 6 | 3 | | | | | Q | 9 | 3 | 6 | | | | | T | 2 | 2 | 8 | | | 8 | A | 7 | 4 | | | | | | 9 | 4 | 3 | K | | | | 9 | K | Q | 5 | | | | | | 6 | 5 | J | 4 | | | | | | | 5 | 9 | K | 2 | | | J | 3 | A | 6 | | | | | 8 | 7 | 7 | T | | | | | | | A | J | Q | 8 | | | | | T | J | T | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
12 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
110 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
7 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
6 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
110 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
5 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
4 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
110 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
10 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
11 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
110 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
6 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
9 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
110 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
3 Alan Frost - Bill Oldbury |
5 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
90 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
1NT= by N Lead A |
|
11 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
10 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
50 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
2-1 by N Lead Q |
|
1 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
3 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
50 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
2-1 by N Lead K |
|
12 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
8 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
50 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
1 Advanced Robot - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
50 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
8 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
2 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
50 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
4 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
7 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
50 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
|
| 10 A94 QJ109752 54 | | | Glenn Oliver |
| | Raj Subramaniam |
| | | AJ64 KQJ103 43 K2 | | Q95 862 A86 AQJ6 | 4= by W Lead Q par:-460.3NT+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| S | 2 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | E | 10 | 6 | 11 | 10 | 11 | W | 10 | 6 | 11 | 10 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K8732 75 K 109873 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | A | K | 3 | | | | | | 6 | 7 | K | 4 | | | 2 | 5 | A | 3 | | | | | | | Q | 8 | 4 | 4 | | | | J | 6 | 9 | 3 | | | | K | A | 2 | 5 | | | | | | T | 8 | T | T | | | | Q | 9 | 6 | 7 | | | | | A | T | 5 | 2 | | | | | 4 | 2 | Q | K | | | | | | | | 8 | J | 5 | 9 | | 6 | 7 | 8 | 3 | | | | | | | J | 7 | J | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
10 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
230 |
100 |
0 |
3+3 by W Lead T |
|
8 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
2 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
420 |
90.91 |
9.09 |
4= by W Lead Q |
|
1 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
3 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
430 |
77.27 |
22.73 |
3NT+1 by E Lead T |
|
4 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
7 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
430 |
77.27 |
22.73 |
3NT+1 by E Lead K |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
12 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
|
450 |
59.09 |
40.91 |
4+1 by W Lead Q |
|
6 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
9 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
|
450 |
59.09 |
40.91 |
4+1 by W Lead T |
|
7 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
6 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
480 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
4+2 by W Lead T |
|
3 Alan Frost - Bill Oldbury |
5 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
|
480 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
4+2 by W Lead T |
|
5 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
4 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
480 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
4+2 by W Lead T |
|
10 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
11 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
490 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
3NT+3 by E Lead T |
|
12 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
8 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
490 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
3NT+3 by E Lead T |
|
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
1 Advanced Robot - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
3X-2 by N Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| 10653 953 K104 KJ7 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Vinay Bhushan |
| | | J J874 AQJ76 AQ2 | | K87 Q102 9832 1063 | 2= by S Lead 4 par:650.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 8 |
| S | 9 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 8 | E | 3 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | W | 3 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ942 AK6 5 9854 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
4 | 3 | Q | A | | | | | | | | 5 | A | 4 | 9 | | 7 | 9 | T | K | | | | | | | | A | J | 3 | 7 | | | | | Q | 6 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 9 | 7 | 6 | K | | | | 2 | 6 | 8 | 5 | | | Q | K | 8 | 4 | | | | | | T | 2 | 2 | J | | | | | | | 5 | A | 7 | 6 | | 2 | K | 3 | 8 | | | | | | J | T | 9 | Q | | | | J | T | 3 | 4 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Alan Frost - Bill Oldbury |
8 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-3 by W Lead 6 |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
6 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
200 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
3+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
6 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
4 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
200 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
2+3 by S Lead 4 |
|
4 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
12 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
200 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
4-2 by W Lead 3 |
|
5 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
7 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
170 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
2+2 by S Lead J |
|
7 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
11 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
170 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
3+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
1 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
5 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
140 |
|
36.36 |
63.64 |
2+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
12 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
10 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
140 |
|
36.36 |
63.64 |
2+1 by S Lead J |
|
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
2 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
140 |
|
36.36 |
63.64 |
2+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
8 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
3 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
110 |
|
13.64 |
86.36 |
2= by S Lead 4 |
|
11 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
9 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
110 |
|
13.64 |
86.36 |
2= by S Lead 8 |
|
10 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
1 Advanced Robot - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
|
| 953 863 KQ10 A542 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Vinay Bhushan |
| | | J87 K974 J764 108 | | AKQ64 J5 32 KQ97 | 1+2 by E Lead 3 par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | E | 6 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 6 | W | 6 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 102 AQ102 A985 J63 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | 8 | A | 9 | | | 5 | K | 6 | T | | | | | | A | 2 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 5 | A | 4 | 3 | | | | | | A | 4 | T | 2 | | | | | 5 | J | Q | 3 | | | K | 6 | 8 | 6 | | | | | | Q | J | 7 | 2 | | | | | 4 | T | J | 5 | | | K | 6 | J | 2 | | | | | 8 | 9 | K | 9 | | | | | | | Q | T | 7 | 8 | | | | | 7 | Q | 9 | 4 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
4 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-1 by E Lead T |
|
4 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
12 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
|
50 |
90.91 |
9.09 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
12 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
10 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
110 |
81.82 |
18.18 |
2= by E Lead 6 |
|
10 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
1 Advanced Robot - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
140 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
3= by E Lead 3 |
|
7 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
11 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
140 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
1+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
11 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
9 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
|
140 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
3= by E Lead J |
|
5 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
7 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
140 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
2+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
1 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
5 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
|
140 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
1+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
6 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
140 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
3= by E Lead 3 |
|
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
2 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
140 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
2+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
8 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
3 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
140 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
1+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
3 Alan Frost - Bill Oldbury |
8 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
140 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
2+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| Q87653 KJ Q7 AQ9 | | | Anthony Hedley |
| | Terry Potter |
| | | AKJ9 74 K92 K1062 | | 2 Q8632 J1065 J53 | 2+1 by N Lead J par:110.2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | E | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | W | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 104 A1095 A843 874 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | J | 3 | K | 7 | | | A | 3 | 2 | 4 | | | | | K | 5 | 8 | T | | | | | J | Q | 6 | 4 | | | | | | Q | 5 | 8 | 2 | | | | | K | 2 | 5 | 4 | | | | | J | 3 | A | 7 | | | | | | | A | 9 | 9 | T | | | | | 4 | 6 | Q | 3 | | | A | 5 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 6 | 6 | 8 | 9 | | | | K | | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
9 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-3 by W Lead 8 |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
11 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
140 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
2+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
8 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
5 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
140 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
2+1 by N Lead J |
|
3 Alan Frost - Bill Oldbury |
10 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
140 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
2+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
1 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
8 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
140 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
2+1 by N Lead J |
|
7 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
1 Advanced Robot - Rod Greenhalgh |
110 |
|
45.45 |
54.55 |
2= by N Lead 3 |
|
6 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
7 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
110 |
|
45.45 |
54.55 |
2= by N Lead 3 |
|
4 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
6 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
110 |
|
45.45 |
54.55 |
2= by N Lead 2 |
|
5 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
12 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
100 |
|
27.27 |
72.73 |
2-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
3 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
50 |
|
18.18 |
81.82 |
2-1 by E Lead T |
|
10 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
2 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
100 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
2-1 by N Lead J |
|
11 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
4 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
100 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
2-1 by N Lead J |
|
|
| A5 86 86 KQJ9532 | | | Anthony Hedley |
| | Terry Potter |
| | | Q9762 Q743 QJ2 7 | | 10 95 AK1097543 84 | 4+2 by S Lead Q par:1100.7X-4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 13 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 5 |
| S | 13 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 5 | E | 0 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | W | 0 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ843 AKJ102 A106 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
Q | 6 | K | 2 | | | | | | | | 3 | 2 | A | T | | | 6 | 5 | T | Q | | | | 7 | 2 | 8 | A | | | | | | | | A | 3 | 8 | 9 | | | | | K | 4 | 8 | 3 | | | | | J | 7 | 5 | 4 | | | | | T | 2 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 6 | J | K | 5 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Alan Frost - Bill Oldbury |
10 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
940 |
|
100 |
0 |
6+1 by N Lead A |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
11 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
920 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
6= by N Lead A |
|
5 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
12 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
920 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
6= by N Lead T |
|
1 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
8 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
920 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
6= by N Lead T |
|
8 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
5 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
480 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
4+2 by S Lead Q |
|
6 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
7 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
440 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
5+2 by N Lead A |
|
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
3 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
420 |
|
36.36 |
63.64 |
5+1 by N Lead T |
|
12 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
9 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
420 |
|
36.36 |
63.64 |
5+1 by N Lead A |
|
4 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
6 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
420 |
|
36.36 |
63.64 |
5+1 by N Lead A |
|
10 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
2 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
230 |
|
18.18 |
81.82 |
3+3 by S Lead Q |
|
11 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
4 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
140 |
|
9.09 |
90.91 |
3= by S Lead Q |
|
7 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
1 Advanced Robot - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
4-3 by S Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| K K9854 1085 AKQ4 | | | Archana Garg |
| | Neil Kenyon |
| | | Q1093 AQ106 A6 J65 | | 875 J QJ94 109832 | 2= by N Lead T par:140.2+1 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | E | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | W | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ642 732 K732 7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | T | 7 | 5 | A | | | | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | | | | | | | 2 | 3 | K | 5 | | | K | 3 | 2 | J | | | | | Q | 8 | 3 | 6 | | | | A | 5 | 9 | 7 | | | | | 6 | 8 | 4 | K | | | | | | | | A | 9 | T | 7 | | | | | 4 | T | 9 | 8 | | | 4 | J | 3 | Q | | | | Q | 8 | J | 6 | | | | | | K | 9 | 7 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Alan Frost - Bill Oldbury |
9 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
140 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
2+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
4 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
11 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
140 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
2+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
6 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
12 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
110 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
2= by N Lead Q |
|
1 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
10 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
110 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
2= by N Lead J |
|
8 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
8 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
110 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
2= by N Lead T |
|
5 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
6 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
110 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
2= by N Lead 4 |
|
10 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
3 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
50 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
2-1 by N Lead Q |
|
11 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
7 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
50 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
2-1 by N Lead Q |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
1 Advanced Robot - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
50 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
2-1 by N Lead Q |
|
7 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
2 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
100 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
4-2 by N Lead Q |
|
12 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
4 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
100 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
4-2 by N Lead Q |
|
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
5 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
2-3 by S Lead A |
|
|
| QJ3 KJ542 Q93 86 | | | Archana Garg |
| | Neil Kenyon |
| | | K10842 103 J54 KJ2 | | 965 AQ86 A7 A743 | 2+1 by E Lead 5 par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | E | 8 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 8 | W | 8 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A7 97 K10862 Q1095 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 5 | 2 | 8 | A | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 7 | K | 5 | 9 | | | | | | 6 | J | Q | 5 | | | | 9 | A | 2 | 3 | | | | | | 7 | K | Q | 6 | | T | J | Q | 7 | | | | | | | A | 9 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 8 | 8 | 4 | 4 | | | K | 6 | 3 | T | | | | | J | 5 | 4 | Q | | | | | | | | 9 | 8 | J | 7 | | | K | 6 | T | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
5 Anthony Hedley - Terry Potter |
|
110 |
95.45 |
4.55 |
2= by E Lead T |
|
1 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
10 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
110 |
95.45 |
4.55 |
2= by E Lead T |
|
3 Alan Frost - Bill Oldbury |
9 Heather Carr - Mary Carter |
|
140 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
2+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
7 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
2 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
140 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
2+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
4 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
11 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
140 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
2+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
6 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
12 Geoff Essery - Robin Hartley |
|
140 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
2+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
8 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
8 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
|
140 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
2+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
1 Advanced Robot - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
140 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
3= by E Lead T |
|
5 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
6 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
140 |
54.55 |
45.45 |
2+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
10 Liz Wattleworth - Usha Bhushan |
3 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
170 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
2+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
11 Pauline Neve - Sandra Robinson |
7 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
170 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
2+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
12 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
4 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
2+3 by E Lead 9 |
|
|