|
| J9543 Q3 AQ A942 | | | Steve Goldman |
| | Terry Mitchell |
| | | 86 A972 108765 Q7 | | AK102 654 J93 K106 | 3-1 by N par:120.1NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | E | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | W | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q7 KJ108 K42 J853 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | 2 | T | A | | | | Q | 4 | 8 | A | | | | 8 | Q | 9 | 4 | | | | | | A | 6 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 2 | T | J | Q | | | | 7 | 3 | J | K | | | | | | | | K | 2 | 3 | 5 | | | | | J | 7 | 4 | 6 | | | | | T | 9 | 5 | K | | | | A | 7 | 6 | J | | | | | K | Q | 8 | 9 | | | | | 2 | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
9 Adrian Attard - Marthese Attard |
380 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NTX+2 by N |
|
10 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
10 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
150 |
|
90 |
10 |
1NT+2 by S |
|
4 Angie Mathers - Anne Gayford |
2 Brenda Blackwell - Nrb67 |
140 |
|
80 |
20 |
2+1 by N |
|
11 Doreen Rawlinson - Luba Packman |
4 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
120 |
|
70 |
30 |
2NT= by S |
|
3 Ro Fulcher - Roger Lee |
3 Mike Aynsley - Miki Aynsley |
110 |
|
50 |
50 |
2= by N |
|
5 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
7 John Hyde - Ray Rook |
110 |
|
50 |
50 |
3= by S |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Theresa Kesselstatt |
11 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
110 |
|
50 |
50 |
3= by N |
|
6 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
1 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
|
50 |
20 |
80 |
3NT-1 by N |
|
9 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
6 Advanced Robot - Artenie1q |
|
50 |
20 |
80 |
3NT-1 by S |
|
2 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
8 Alan Walker - Sharon Walker |
|
50 |
20 |
80 |
3-1 by N |
|
8 40j - 47g |
5 Keith Parker - Lynne O'neill |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by S |
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| K | 2 | 3 | A | | | | 2 | 5 | 8 | 3 | | | | | | | 4 | A | K | 4 | | | | | | 4 | 6 | T | 6 | | | 5 | 9 | J | 2 | | | | | | | 8 | Q | Q | 2 | | | 7 | 5 | 3 | 9 | | | | | 8 | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
1 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
50 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
3NT-1 by W |
|
5 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
7 John Hyde - Ray Rook |
50 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
3NT-1 by W |
|
3 Ro Fulcher - Roger Lee |
3 Mike Aynsley - Miki Aynsley |
|
120 |
61.11 |
38.89 |
2NT= by W |
|
8 40j - 47g |
5 Keith Parker - Lynne O'neill |
|
120 |
61.11 |
38.89 |
2NT= by W |
|
2 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
8 Alan Walker - Sharon Walker |
|
120 |
61.11 |
38.89 |
2NT= by W |
|
10 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
10 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
|
120 |
61.11 |
38.89 |
2NT= by W |
|
4 Angie Mathers - Anne Gayford |
2 Brenda Blackwell - Nrb67 |
|
150 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2NT+1 by W |
|
1 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
9 Adrian Attard - Marthese Attard |
|
400 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
5= by W |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Theresa Kesselstatt |
11 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
|
400 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
5= by W |
|
11 Doreen Rawlinson - Luba Packman |
4 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
|
430 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by W |
|
9 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
6 Advanced Robot - Artenie1q |
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | 6 | 7 | J | | | | 4 | 3 | A | 2 | | | 6 | J | 8 | 4 | | | | | | 8 | A | 2 | 9 | | | | | | T | 5 | K | 3 | | | Q | 5 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 9 | 8 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 7 | T | 4 | 8 | | | | | T | J | A | 5 | | | | | | | K | T | Q | 2 | | | | | 9 | K | 7 | Q | | | | A | 6 | 9 | J | | | | | 7 | 5 | K | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Angie Mathers - Anne Gayford |
4 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
200 |
|
95 |
5 |
5-2 by W |
|
2 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
5 Keith Parker - Lynne O'neill |
200 |
|
95 |
5 |
5-2 by W |
|
11 Doreen Rawlinson - Luba Packman |
3 Mike Aynsley - Miki Aynsley |
|
110 |
70 |
30 |
3= by W |
|
6 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
9 Adrian Attard - Marthese Attard |
|
110 |
70 |
30 |
3= by W |
|
8 40j - 47g |
11 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
|
110 |
70 |
30 |
2+1 by W |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Theresa Kesselstatt |
1 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
|
600 |
35 |
65 |
3NT= by E |
|
1 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
2 Brenda Blackwell - Nrb67 |
|
600 |
35 |
65 |
3NT= by E |
|
5 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
8 Alan Walker - Sharon Walker |
|
600 |
35 |
65 |
3NT= by E |
|
3 Ro Fulcher - Roger Lee |
10 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
|
600 |
35 |
65 |
3NT= by E |
|
10 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
6 Advanced Robot - Artenie1q |
|
630 |
5 |
95 |
3NT+1 by E |
|
9 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
7 John Hyde - Ray Rook |
|
630 |
5 |
95 |
3NT+1 by W |
|
|
| AK104 AKQ105 7 AK9 | | | Mary Dibbs |
| | Paul Dibbs |
| | | J953 J2 K108 8743 | | Q7 8764 AQJ962 Q | 4+2 by S par:1400.7X-5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 5 | 12 | 10 | 7 |
| S | 11 | 5 | 12 | 10 | 7 | E | 1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | W | 1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 862 93 543 J10652 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | A | 7 | 2 | | | | | | A | 4 | 3 | J | | | | | K | 6 | 9 | 2 | | | | | Q | 7 | 3 | 3 | | | | | T | 8 | 4 | 8 | | | | | A | Q | 2 | 4 | | | | | K | Q | 5 | 7 | | | | | 9 | 2 | J | 8 | | | | | | | T | T | 7 | 6 | | | | | 6 | K | 4 | 9 | | | | | 6 | 5 | K | J | | | 5 | Q | 8 | 9 | | | | | T | A | 5 | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
6 Advanced Robot - Artenie1q |
680 |
|
90 |
10 |
4+2 by S |
|
9 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
7 John Hyde - Ray Rook |
680 |
|
90 |
10 |
4+2 by S |
|
5 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
8 Alan Walker - Sharon Walker |
680 |
|
90 |
10 |
4+2 by S |
|
4 Angie Mathers - Anne Gayford |
4 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
650 |
|
65 |
35 |
4+1 by N |
|
3 Ro Fulcher - Roger Lee |
10 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
650 |
|
65 |
35 |
4+1 by N |
|
2 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
5 Keith Parker - Lynne O'neill |
260 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+5 by N |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Theresa Kesselstatt |
1 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
230 |
|
30 |
70 |
2+4 by N |
|
1 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
2 Brenda Blackwell - Nrb67 |
230 |
|
30 |
70 |
2+4 by N |
|
11 Doreen Rawlinson - Luba Packman |
3 Mike Aynsley - Miki Aynsley |
230 |
|
30 |
70 |
3+3 by N |
|
8 40j - 47g |
11 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
140 |
|
10 |
90 |
2+1 by N |
|
6 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
9 Adrian Attard - Marthese Attard |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
2NT-1 by N |
|
|
|
| KJ632 Q107 Q873 10 | | | Patrick Hanlon |
| | Veronica Delahunt |
| | | 105 3 AKJ942 K862 | | 94 K986542 65 Q5 | 4+1 by N par:1400.7X-6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 9 |
| S | 10 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 9 | E | 3 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 3 | W | 3 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ87 AJ 10 AJ9743 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 6 | T | A | 3 | | | 3 | 7 | K | A | | | | | | | | 7 | 5 | K | 4 | | | 2 | 9 | Q | T | | | | | | | J | 2 | Q | 2 | | | T | 4 | 3 | 2 | | | | | Q | 5 | 4 | K | | | | 6 | T | Q | A | | | | | | | | 7 | 8 | 3 | 5 | | | 8 | 5 | 8 | 4 | | | | | | | 9 | K | 6 | 6 | | | 7 | 8 | A | 9 | | | | | | | J | J | J | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Angie Mathers - Anne Gayford |
3 Mike Aynsley - Miki Aynsley |
680 |
|
85 |
15 |
4+2 by N |
|
1 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
4 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
680 |
|
85 |
15 |
4+2 by N |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Theresa Kesselstatt |
9 Adrian Attard - Marthese Attard |
680 |
|
85 |
15 |
4+2 by N |
|
2 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
11 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
680 |
|
85 |
15 |
4+2 by N |
|
5 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
5 Keith Parker - Lynne O'neill |
650 |
|
55 |
45 |
4+1 by N |
|
9 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
8 Alan Walker - Sharon Walker |
650 |
|
55 |
45 |
4+1 by N |
|
10 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
7 John Hyde - Ray Rook |
620 |
|
40 |
60 |
4= by N |
|
8 40j - 47g |
1 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
200 |
|
30 |
70 |
3+2 by N |
|
3 Ro Fulcher - Roger Lee |
6 Advanced Robot - Artenie1q |
130 |
|
20 |
80 |
3+1 by S |
|
11 Doreen Rawlinson - Luba Packman |
10 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
110 |
|
10 |
90 |
3= by S |
|
6 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
2 Brenda Blackwell - Nrb67 |
100 |
|
0 |
100 |
3-2 by E |
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| J | 3 | 5 | K | | | | 8 | 4 | 5 | J | | | | | | | | 6 | 4 | T | 8 | | | 2 | 3 | Q | 9 | | | | | | | 7 | 7 | A | 4 | | | 2 | 6 | 3 | T | | | | Q | K | A | 3 | | | | | | | 9 | 7 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 7 | 9 | 9 | 2 | | | | | J | T | 5 | A | | | | 6 | 8 | J | A | | | | K | 4 | Q | 5 | | | | | 8 | K | Q | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Advanced Robot - Theresa Kesselstatt |
9 Adrian Attard - Marthese Attard |
200 |
|
95 |
5 |
1NT-2 by W |
|
2 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
11 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
200 |
|
95 |
5 |
1NTX-1 by W |
|
5 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
5 Keith Parker - Lynne O'neill |
70 |
|
80 |
20 |
1= by N |
|
1 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
4 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
|
90 |
65 |
35 |
1NT= by W |
|
3 Ro Fulcher - Roger Lee |
6 Advanced Robot - Artenie1q |
|
90 |
65 |
35 |
2= by W |
|
11 Doreen Rawlinson - Luba Packman |
10 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
3-2 by S |
|
4 Angie Mathers - Anne Gayford |
3 Mike Aynsley - Miki Aynsley |
|
110 |
40 |
60 |
3= by E |
|
8 40j - 47g |
1 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
|
120 |
15 |
85 |
1NT+1 by W |
|
6 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
2 Brenda Blackwell - Nrb67 |
|
120 |
15 |
85 |
1NT+1 by W |
|
10 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
7 John Hyde - Ray Rook |
|
120 |
15 |
85 |
1NT+1 by W |
|
9 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
8 Alan Walker - Sharon Walker |
|
120 |
15 |
85 |
1NT+1 by W |
|
|
|
| A103 QJ54 K107 A96 | | | Emi Yokoyama |
| | Kitty McEvoy |
| | | Q82 K97 AQ852 J7 | | J9754 A632 J63 5 | 4+1 by S par:630.4NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 10 |
| S | 10 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 10 | E | 3 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 3 | W | 3 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K6 108 94 KQ108432 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
7 | 4 | A | 8 | | | | | | | 2 | T | K | 5 | | | 9 | J | 3 | 4 | | | | | | A | 5 | 2 | 7 | | | | | 9 | 6 | K | J | | | | | | | 6 | 2 | A | 4 | | | Q | 5 | 9 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 9 | K | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Angie Mathers - Anne Gayford |
10 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
1070 |
|
100 |
0 |
3X+2 by S |
|
8 40j - 47g |
9 Adrian Attard - Marthese Attard |
660 |
|
90 |
10 |
3NT+2 by N |
|
3 Ro Fulcher - Roger Lee |
7 John Hyde - Ray Rook |
630 |
|
80 |
20 |
3NT+1 by N |
|
1 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
3 Mike Aynsley - Miki Aynsley |
600 |
|
65 |
35 |
3NT= by N |
|
6 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
4 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
600 |
|
65 |
35 |
3NT= by N |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Theresa Kesselstatt |
2 Brenda Blackwell - Nrb67 |
150 |
|
45 |
55 |
3+2 by S |
|
10 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
8 Alan Walker - Sharon Walker |
150 |
|
45 |
55 |
4+1 by S |
|
2 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
1 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
130 |
|
20 |
80 |
4= by S |
|
9 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
5 Keith Parker - Lynne O'neill |
130 |
|
20 |
80 |
3+1 by S |
|
5 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
11 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
130 |
|
20 |
80 |
3+1 by S |
|
11 Doreen Rawlinson - Luba Packman |
6 Advanced Robot - Artenie1q |
|
110 |
0 |
100 |
3= by W |
|
|
| Q76 AK1064 AJ95 A | | | Emi Yokoyama |
| | Kitty McEvoy |
| | | K85 932 K QJ8432 | | AJ102 QJ5 10763 K7 | 1+2 by N par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 5 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 7 | E | 8 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | W | 8 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 943 87 Q842 10965 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | 2 | K | A | | | | A | 7 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 4 | J | 7 | 2 | | | | | | K | 6 | 3 | 6 | | | | A | 5 | 8 | 3 | | | | | K | Q | 3 | 9 | | | | | 5 | 6 | Q | 4 | | | | | | | 4 | 8 | J | 7 | | | 9 | T | 8 | 5 | | | | | | A | 4 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 2 | 9 | K | 7 | | | Q | T | T | 9 | | | | | | Q | J | T | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Angie Mathers - Anne Gayford |
10 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
170 |
|
100 |
0 |
1+3 by N |
|
5 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
11 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
150 |
|
90 |
10 |
2+3 by N |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Theresa Kesselstatt |
2 Brenda Blackwell - Nrb67 |
140 |
|
70 |
30 |
1+2 by N |
|
3 Ro Fulcher - Roger Lee |
7 John Hyde - Ray Rook |
140 |
|
70 |
30 |
1+2 by N |
|
10 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
8 Alan Walker - Sharon Walker |
140 |
|
70 |
30 |
1+2 by N |
|
2 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
1 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
110 |
|
45 |
55 |
3= by N |
|
1 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
3 Mike Aynsley - Miki Aynsley |
110 |
|
45 |
55 |
2+1 by N |
|
6 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
4 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
90 |
|
30 |
70 |
2= by N |
|
9 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
5 Keith Parker - Lynne O'neill |
|
50 |
15 |
85 |
1-1 by N |
|
8 40j - 47g |
9 Adrian Attard - Marthese Attard |
|
50 |
15 |
85 |
1-1 by N |
|
11 Doreen Rawlinson - Luba Packman |
6 Advanced Robot - Artenie1q |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3-2 by N |
|
|
|
| Q85 QJ107 5 KJ1095 | | | Ro Fulcher |
| | Roger Lee |
| | | J96 8652 AJ4 Q43 | | AK10742 A K9763 2 | 4-2 by E par:-500.6X-3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 3 |
| S | 9 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 3 | E | 3 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 8 | W | 3 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 3 K943 Q1082 A876 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 6 | 3 | 9 | 2 | | | 5 | 2 | 7 | 4 | | | | | | A | 3 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 4 | 3 | 9 | Q | | | | K | 7 | 8 | Q | | | | | | K | 4 | J | 8 | | | | | 3 | 8 | A | 5 | | | J | T | 6 | Q | | | | | | | | A | 2 | J | T | | | | A | 9 | 5 | 7 | | | | | K | 2 | 4 | T | | | | | 9 | T | 6 | Q | | | | | | K | 8 | J | 7 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Ro Fulcher - Roger Lee |
8 Alan Walker - Sharon Walker |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by E |
|
2 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
9 Adrian Attard - Marthese Attard |
100 |
|
85 |
15 |
3-1 by E |
|
9 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
11 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
100 |
|
85 |
15 |
3-1 by E |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Theresa Kesselstatt |
4 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
|
50 |
70 |
30 |
5-1 by N |
|
1 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
10 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
|
140 |
60 |
40 |
3= by E |
|
10 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
5 Keith Parker - Lynne O'neill |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
2+2 by E |
|
8 40j - 47g |
2 Brenda Blackwell - Nrb67 |
|
200 |
35 |
65 |
2+3 by E |
|
6 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
3 Mike Aynsley - Miki Aynsley |
|
200 |
35 |
65 |
2+3 by E |
|
11 Doreen Rawlinson - Luba Packman |
7 John Hyde - Ray Rook |
|
620 |
20 |
80 |
4= by E |
|
4 Angie Mathers - Anne Gayford |
6 Advanced Robot - Artenie1q |
|
650 |
10 |
90 |
4+1 by E |
|
5 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
1 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
5X-4 by N |
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 5 | 4 | K | 3 | | | 4 | A | 7 | 3 | | | | | | T | 2 | 5 | K | | | | 5 | K | 9 | 6 | | | | | | A | 8 | 7 | 3 | | | | | Q | 9 | 6 | 4 | | | | | J | 6 | 4 | 3 | | | | | J | 7 | 8 | 2 | | | | | T | 9 | Q | 2 | | | A | 2 | 5 | 7 | | | | | A | 9 | 6 | K | | | | | J | 8 | 8 | Q | | | | | | | | J | T | Q | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
11 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-1 by E |
|
5 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
1 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
|
600 |
80 |
20 |
3NT= by E |
|
3 Ro Fulcher - Roger Lee |
8 Alan Walker - Sharon Walker |
|
600 |
80 |
20 |
3NT= by E |
|
1 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
10 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
|
600 |
80 |
20 |
3NT= by E |
|
6 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
3 Mike Aynsley - Miki Aynsley |
|
630 |
40 |
60 |
3NT+1 by W |
|
10 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
5 Keith Parker - Lynne O'neill |
|
630 |
40 |
60 |
3NT+1 by E |
|
4 Angie Mathers - Anne Gayford |
6 Advanced Robot - Artenie1q |
|
630 |
40 |
60 |
3NT+1 by E |
|
11 Doreen Rawlinson - Luba Packman |
7 John Hyde - Ray Rook |
|
630 |
40 |
60 |
3NT+1 by E |
|
2 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
9 Adrian Attard - Marthese Attard |
|
630 |
40 |
60 |
3NT+1 by W |
|
8 40j - 47g |
2 Brenda Blackwell - Nrb67 |
|
660 |
5 |
95 |
3NT+2 by E |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Theresa Kesselstatt |
4 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
|
660 |
5 |
95 |
3NT+2 by E |
|
|
|
| 963 106532 J92 104 | | | Doreen Rawlinson |
| | Luba Packman |
| | | K1087 K9 Q1087 AK8 | | Q542 74 K4 97652 | 4-3 by S par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 6 | E | 9 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 7 | W | 9 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ AQJ8 A653 QJ3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | | K | T | 5 | J | | | | | 7 | 3 | Q | A | | | | | | | | J | K | 2 | 4 | | K | 6 | 2 | J | | | | | 7 | 2 | K | A | | | | | | | | Q | 9 | 3 | 7 | | | | | Q | 8 | 5 | 6 | | | 9 | 4 | 3 | T | | | | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | | | | | | J | 4 | 6 | Q | | | | T | 9 | 7 | 8 | | | | | | | | A | 8 | T | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 40j - 47g |
4 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
|
50 |
100 |
0 |
2-1 by S |
|
2 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
2 Brenda Blackwell - Nrb67 |
|
100 |
60 |
40 |
3-2 by N |
|
3 Ro Fulcher - Roger Lee |
5 Keith Parker - Lynne O'neill |
|
100 |
60 |
40 |
4-2 by S |
|
1 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
6 Advanced Robot - Artenie1q |
|
100 |
60 |
40 |
4X-1 by S |
|
4 Angie Mathers - Anne Gayford |
7 John Hyde - Ray Rook |
|
100 |
60 |
40 |
4-2 by S |
|
5 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
9 Adrian Attard - Marthese Attard |
|
100 |
60 |
40 |
4-2 by S |
|
6 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
10 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
|
100 |
60 |
40 |
4-2 by S |
|
10 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
11 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
|
100 |
60 |
40 |
4-2 by S |
|
9 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
1 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
|
140 |
15 |
85 |
2+1 by E |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Theresa Kesselstatt |
3 Mike Aynsley - Miki Aynsley |
|
140 |
15 |
85 |
2+1 by W |
|
11 Doreen Rawlinson - Luba Packman |
8 Alan Walker - Sharon Walker |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
4-3 by S |
|
|
| 5 KQJ74 K974 Q85 | | | Doreen Rawlinson |
| | Luba Packman |
| | | AQ83 86 A8532 103 | | K74 A10952 10 A964 | 1+2 by W par:-110.1+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | E | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | W | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J10962 3 QJ6 KJ72 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 8 | A | 2 | 3 | | | | | | T | J | A | 4 | | | T | Q | 4 | 7 | | | | | | J | A | 3 | 6 | | | | | | 6 | K | 3 | 5 | | | 2 | 7 | 4 | 6 | | | | | | | 9 | J | 8 | 4 | | | 3 | 9 | K | Q | | | | | | | 2 | 6 | 8 | 7 | | | | | | 9 | Q | 5 | 7 | | A | Q | 5 | 2 | | | | | 8 | K | 9 | T | | | | | | | | J | 5 | K | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
11 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
|
80 |
100 |
0 |
1= by E |
|
2 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
2 Brenda Blackwell - Nrb67 |
|
100 |
70 |
30 |
2NT-1 by S |
|
3 Ro Fulcher - Roger Lee |
5 Keith Parker - Lynne O'neill |
|
100 |
70 |
30 |
3NT-1 by N |
|
1 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
6 Advanced Robot - Artenie1q |
|
100 |
70 |
30 |
2-1 by N |
|
5 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
9 Adrian Attard - Marthese Attard |
|
100 |
70 |
30 |
2-1 by N |
|
6 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
10 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
|
100 |
70 |
30 |
2-1 by N |
|
4 Angie Mathers - Anne Gayford |
7 John Hyde - Ray Rook |
|
120 |
40 |
60 |
2NT= by E |
|
11 Doreen Rawlinson - Luba Packman |
8 Alan Walker - Sharon Walker |
|
140 |
30 |
70 |
1+2 by W |
|
9 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
1 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
|
200 |
10 |
90 |
2NT-2 by S |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Theresa Kesselstatt |
3 Mike Aynsley - Miki Aynsley |
|
200 |
10 |
90 |
2-2 by N |
|
8 40j - 47g |
4 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
|
200 |
10 |
90 |
3NT-2 by S |
|
|
|
| KJ9642 Q94 AJ72 | | | Angie Mathers |
| | Anne Gayford |
| | | A10 AKJ1086 J103 K5 | | 83 Q43 AK862 Q103 | 4X-2 by N par:-1400.7X-5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 |
| S | 6 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | E | 7 | 11 | 12 | 5 | 12 | W | 7 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q75 9752 75 9864 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 5 | 3 | 4 | | | | | K | 7 | T | 9 | | | | | 3 | 9 | A | 2 | | | | 4 | 3 | Q | A | | | | K | 9 | 4 | 2 | | | | | | K | 8 | 5 | T | | | | | Q | 2 | 5 | J | | | | | A | 3 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 2 | T | 6 | K | | | | J | 6 | Q | 7 | | | | | | J | Q | 8 | T | | | | | | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | | | | | | 9 | 8 | J | 6 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
7 John Hyde - Ray Rook |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-1 by W |
|
3 Ro Fulcher - Roger Lee |
11 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
|
100 |
90 |
10 |
4-1 by N |
|
2 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
4 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
|
230 |
75 |
25 |
2+4 by W |
|
9 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
9 Adrian Attard - Marthese Attard |
|
230 |
75 |
25 |
3+3 by W |
|
4 Angie Mathers - Anne Gayford |
8 Alan Walker - Sharon Walker |
|
500 |
60 |
40 |
4X-2 by N |
|
11 Doreen Rawlinson - Luba Packman |
5 Keith Parker - Lynne O'neill |
|
650 |
40 |
60 |
4+1 by W |
|
6 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
6 Advanced Robot - Artenie1q |
|
650 |
40 |
60 |
4+1 by W |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Theresa Kesselstatt |
10 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
|
650 |
40 |
60 |
4+1 by W |
|
10 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
1 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
|
680 |
10 |
90 |
5+1 by W |
|
5 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
2 Brenda Blackwell - Nrb67 |
|
680 |
10 |
90 |
4+2 by W |
|
8 40j - 47g |
3 Mike Aynsley - Miki Aynsley |
|
680 |
10 |
90 |
4+2 by W |
|
|
| AJ64 K2 K63 9865 | | | Angie Mathers |
| | Anne Gayford |
| | | Q9 J10865 8 J10742 | | K102 A73 AJ105 AK3 | 2-2 by S par:-430.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 3 |
| S | 2 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 3 | E | 11 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 10 | W | 10 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 8753 Q94 Q9742 Q | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
8 | 3 | A | 2 | | | | | | | A | Q | 2 | 5 | | | | | J | 4 | 9 | 6 | | | T | 2 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 5 | 7 | Q | K | | | 5 | K | 3 | 9 | | | | | | 6 | 3 | 3 | 4 | | | | | | | 5 | 7 | A | 2 | | | 8 | K | 7 | J | | | | | | | Q | 6 | 9 | T | | | | | 8 | T | J | K | | | | T | 9 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 7 | Q | J | 6 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Ro Fulcher - Roger Lee |
11 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
1-2 by E |
|
8 40j - 47g |
3 Mike Aynsley - Miki Aynsley |
50 |
|
85 |
15 |
1-1 by E |
|
9 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
9 Adrian Attard - Marthese Attard |
50 |
|
85 |
15 |
1-1 by E |
|
4 Angie Mathers - Anne Gayford |
8 Alan Walker - Sharon Walker |
|
100 |
70 |
30 |
2-2 by S |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Theresa Kesselstatt |
10 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
|
120 |
60 |
40 |
2NT= by E |
|
11 Doreen Rawlinson - Luba Packman |
5 Keith Parker - Lynne O'neill |
|
150 |
45 |
55 |
2NT+1 by E |
|
1 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
7 John Hyde - Ray Rook |
|
150 |
45 |
55 |
2NT+1 by E |
|
5 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
2 Brenda Blackwell - Nrb67 |
|
420 |
30 |
70 |
4= by W |
|
10 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
1 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
|
450 |
20 |
80 |
4+1 by E |
|
2 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
4 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
|
460 |
5 |
95 |
3NT+2 by E |
|
6 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
6 Advanced Robot - Artenie1q |
|
460 |
5 |
95 |
3NT+2 by E |
|
|
|
| QJ7 6 AK3 A98764 | | | Bob McMahon |
| | Nigel Marks |
| | | K962 J9 QJ874 K3 | | 854 A108542 10 Q105 | 2-2 by E par:110.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 9 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | E | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | W | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A103 KQ73 9652 J2 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | J | K | A | 5 | | | 6 | 2 | Q | 9 | | | | | | | 3 | 2 | J | 4 | | | A | T | 6 | 4 | | | | | 6 | Q | 2 | 3 | | | | | | T | T | J | 4 | | | Q | K | 4 | 2 | | | | | | | A | 3 | 7 | 7 | | | | | 5 | A | 6 | 7 | | | | | | 9 | J | 3 | 8 | | 9 | Q | 5 | 7 | | | | | | | | K | 8 | 8 | 8 | | | | | 5 | K | 9 | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 40j - 47g |
10 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
630 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by S |
|
5 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
4 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
600 |
|
85 |
15 |
3NT= by S |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Theresa Kesselstatt |
6 Advanced Robot - Artenie1q |
600 |
|
85 |
15 |
3NT= by S |
|
2 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
3 Mike Aynsley - Miki Aynsley |
120 |
|
70 |
30 |
2NT= by S |
|
6 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
7 John Hyde - Ray Rook |
110 |
|
55 |
45 |
3= by N |
|
11 Doreen Rawlinson - Luba Packman |
11 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
110 |
|
55 |
45 |
3= by N |
|
1 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
8 Alan Walker - Sharon Walker |
100 |
|
40 |
60 |
2-2 by E |
|
3 Ro Fulcher - Roger Lee |
1 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
50 |
|
30 |
70 |
2-1 by E |
|
10 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
9 Adrian Attard - Marthese Attard |
|
100 |
20 |
80 |
3NT-1 by S |
|
9 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
2 Brenda Blackwell - Nrb67 |
|
200 |
5 |
95 |
3NT-2 by S |
|
4 Angie Mathers - Anne Gayford |
5 Keith Parker - Lynne O'neill |
|
200 |
5 |
95 |
3-2 by N |
|
|
| 43 1054 QJ973 984 | | | Bob McMahon |
| | Nigel Marks |
| | | K10865 AQ7 A52 73 | | AJ9 K9862 86 A65 | 4-1 by W par:-1440.6NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | E | 7 | 7 | 12 | 12 | 12 | W | 7 | 7 | 12 | 12 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q72 J3 K104 KQJ102 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | 6 | 4 | A | | | | A | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | | Q | 5 | 6 | J | | | | | 7 | T | K | 2 | | | | | | | A | 2 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 9 | 7 | K | 3 | | | 6 | 3 | J | Q | | | | | | | | K | 3 | 9 | 5 | | | | | Q | 7 | 4 | A | | | | 8 | K | 2 | 7 | | | | | | T | 5 | 8 | 6 | | | | | J | 8 | 9 | 9 | | | | 8 | T | T | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Advanced Robot - Theresa Kesselstatt |
6 Advanced Robot - Artenie1q |
100 |
|
85 |
15 |
4-1 by W |
|
6 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
7 John Hyde - Ray Rook |
100 |
|
85 |
15 |
4-1 by W |
|
1 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
8 Alan Walker - Sharon Walker |
100 |
|
85 |
15 |
4-1 by W |
|
8 40j - 47g |
10 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
100 |
|
85 |
15 |
3NT-1 by W |
|
11 Doreen Rawlinson - Luba Packman |
11 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
|
200 |
60 |
40 |
3+2 by W |
|
4 Angie Mathers - Anne Gayford |
5 Keith Parker - Lynne O'neill |
|
230 |
45 |
55 |
3+3 by W |
|
10 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
9 Adrian Attard - Marthese Attard |
|
230 |
45 |
55 |
3+3 by W |
|
9 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
2 Brenda Blackwell - Nrb67 |
|
650 |
30 |
70 |
4+1 by W |
|
3 Ro Fulcher - Roger Lee |
1 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
|
680 |
10 |
90 |
4+2 by E |
|
2 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
3 Mike Aynsley - Miki Aynsley |
|
680 |
10 |
90 |
4+2 by W |
|
5 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
4 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
|
680 |
10 |
90 |
4+2 by W |
|
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 2 | 8 | A | T | | | 3 | Q | 4 | 9 | | | | | | 2 | 5 | A | 8 | | | T | 9 | K | 6 | | | | | | | Q | J | 4 | 2 | | | | | K | 6 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | | | A | 6 | 3 | 8 | | | | | K | 9 | 5 | T | | | | | Q | J | 7 | 5 | | | | | T | J | 3 | Q | | | | | | | | A | 9 | 8 | 7 | | | | | J | 2 | 7 | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
8 Alan Walker - Sharon Walker |
|
400 |
95 |
5 |
3NT= by E |
|
2 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
10 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
|
400 |
95 |
5 |
3NT= by E |
|
11 Doreen Rawlinson - Luba Packman |
1 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
|
420 |
50 |
50 |
4= by E |
|
10 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
2 Brenda Blackwell - Nrb67 |
|
420 |
50 |
50 |
4= by W |
|
9 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
4 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
|
420 |
50 |
50 |
4= by E |
|
1 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
5 Keith Parker - Lynne O'neill |
|
420 |
50 |
50 |
4= by E |
|
8 40j - 47g |
6 Advanced Robot - Artenie1q |
|
420 |
50 |
50 |
4= by W |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Theresa Kesselstatt |
7 John Hyde - Ray Rook |
|
420 |
50 |
50 |
4= by E |
|
3 Ro Fulcher - Roger Lee |
9 Adrian Attard - Marthese Attard |
|
420 |
50 |
50 |
4= by W |
|
5 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
3 Mike Aynsley - Miki Aynsley |
|
430 |
5 |
95 |
3NT+1 by E |
|
4 Angie Mathers - Anne Gayford |
11 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
|
430 |
5 |
95 |
3NT+1 by E |
|
|
| 6432 1043 AQ976 9 | | | Beryl Blizard |
| | Elaine Cann |
| | | AK105 AQJ 1042 854 | | QJ98 98 K5 KQ1063 | 4-1 by W par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 4 |
| S | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 4 | E | 9 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 8 | W | 9 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 7 K7652 J83 AJ72 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 5 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 9 | K | A | 4 | | | | | | | 2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | | | T | 8 | K | A | | | | 5 | 3 | Q | 7 | | | | | | | 8 | 2 | A | 4 | | | K | 6 | 9 | 5 | | | | | 4 | 6 | K | 8 | | | | | | | 9 | 6 | J | 3 | | | Q | 4 | 6 | 7 | | | | | T | 7 | T | J | | | | | | | | 7 | 8 | 9 | Q | | | | J | J | T | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Angie Mathers - Anne Gayford |
11 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-2 by W |
|
11 Doreen Rawlinson - Luba Packman |
1 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-1 by E |
|
5 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
3 Mike Aynsley - Miki Aynsley |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-1 by W |
|
8 40j - 47g |
6 Advanced Robot - Artenie1q |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT-1 by W |
|
6 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
8 Alan Walker - Sharon Walker |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-1 by W |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Theresa Kesselstatt |
7 John Hyde - Ray Rook |
|
150 |
50 |
50 |
1NT+2 by W |
|
1 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
5 Keith Parker - Lynne O'neill |
|
400 |
40 |
60 |
3NT= by W |
|
10 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
2 Brenda Blackwell - Nrb67 |
|
420 |
15 |
85 |
4= by W |
|
9 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
4 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
|
420 |
15 |
85 |
4= by W |
|
3 Ro Fulcher - Roger Lee |
9 Adrian Attard - Marthese Attard |
|
420 |
15 |
85 |
4= by W |
|
2 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
10 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
|
420 |
15 |
85 |
4= by W |
|
|
|
| A632 J53 K74 J75 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Theresa Kesselstatt |
| | | J1094 KQ109 A32 K8 | | A862 J10965 Q632 | 3-1 by S par:-300.4X-2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 6 | E | 7 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 6 | W | 7 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ875 74 Q8 A1094 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
K | 3 | 2 | 4 | | | | | Q | 5 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 9 | J | A | 5 | | | | | | | | K | 4 | 2 | 8 | | | | | 7 | 9 | 3 | 5 | | A | 4 | 6 | 8 | | | | | 2 | 7 | J | Q | | | | | | | | Q | J | 6 | 9 | | | | | 4 | K | 5 | 2 | | T | A | T | 8 | | | | | | J | Q | A | 8 | | | | | | | T | 3 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 9 | T | K | 6 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
3 Mike Aynsley - Miki Aynsley |
110 |
|
85 |
15 |
2= by S |
|
2 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
6 Advanced Robot - Artenie1q |
110 |
|
85 |
15 |
2= by S |
|
5 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
10 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
110 |
|
85 |
15 |
2= by S |
|
1 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
11 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
110 |
|
85 |
15 |
2= by S |
|
3 Ro Fulcher - Roger Lee |
2 Brenda Blackwell - Nrb67 |
|
50 |
55 |
45 |
2-1 by S |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Theresa Kesselstatt |
8 Alan Walker - Sharon Walker |
|
50 |
55 |
45 |
3-1 by S |
|
6 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
5 Keith Parker - Lynne O'neill |
|
100 |
30 |
70 |
2-2 by S |
|
8 40j - 47g |
7 John Hyde - Ray Rook |
|
100 |
30 |
70 |
4-2 by S |
|
11 Doreen Rawlinson - Luba Packman |
9 Adrian Attard - Marthese Attard |
|
100 |
30 |
70 |
2-2 by S |
|
4 Angie Mathers - Anne Gayford |
1 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
|
150 |
5 |
95 |
3-3 by S |
|
10 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
4 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
|
150 |
5 |
95 |
3-3 by S |
|
|
| J1082 KJ109 87653 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Theresa Kesselstatt |
| | | 943 KQ53 83 KJ92 | | AKQJ10652 7 Q52 Q | 4+1 by E par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 5 |
| S | 7 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 5 | E | 5 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 7 | W | 5 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 87 A964 A764 A104 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 8 | 9 | 3 | 2 | | 2 | 5 | Q | A | | | | | | | | 7 | 3 | 8 | T | | | | 7 | A | 3 | 2 | | | | | | T | K | 7 | 2 | | K | T | 5 | 4 | | | | | Q | J | Q | 6 | | | | | 4 | 8 | A | 4 | | | | | | | K | 6 | 3 | 6 | | | | | Q | 7 | 8 | K | | | | | J | 4 | 9 | J | | | | | 6 | 9 | J | 9 | | | | | 5 | A | 5 | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Angie Mathers - Anne Gayford |
1 Carol Letts - David Rothberg |
100 |
|
80 |
20 |
4-1 by E |
|
6 Beryl Blizard - Elaine Cann |
5 Keith Parker - Lynne O'neill |
100 |
|
80 |
20 |
4-1 by E |
|
2 Steve Goldman - Terry Mitchell |
6 Advanced Robot - Artenie1q |
100 |
|
80 |
20 |
4-1 by E |
|
11 Doreen Rawlinson - Luba Packman |
9 Adrian Attard - Marthese Attard |
100 |
|
80 |
20 |
4-1 by E |
|
1 Bob Mcmahon - Nigel Marks |
11 Kate Sutton-smith - Noel Sutton-smith |
100 |
|
80 |
20 |
4-1 by E |
|
8 40j - 47g |
7 John Hyde - Ray Rook |
|
140 |
45 |
55 |
3= by E |
|
5 Mary Dibbs - Paul Dibbs |
10 Ingrid Doherty - Jan Campion |
|
140 |
45 |
55 |
3= by E |
|
9 Patrick Hanlon - Veronica Delahunt |
3 Mike Aynsley - Miki Aynsley |
|
170 |
30 |
70 |
3+1 by E |
|
3 Ro Fulcher - Roger Lee |
2 Brenda Blackwell - Nrb67 |
|
620 |
15 |
85 |
4= by E |
|
10 Emi Yokoyama - Kitty Mcevoy |
4 Brigitte Montali - Mary Hyde |
|
620 |
15 |
85 |
4= by E |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Theresa Kesselstatt |
8 Alan Walker - Sharon Walker |
|
650 |
0 |
100 |
4+1 by E |
|
|