|
| QJ9 K1052 64 AKJ8 | | | David Morris |
| | Richard Collins |
| | | AK87 83 AJ8 10652 | | 1053 A76 KQ93 Q73 | 1NT-2 by N Lead 3 par:-100.3X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | E | 8 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 8 | W | 8 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 642 QJ94 10752 94 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | 2 | A | 4 | | | J | 6 | 9 | 5 | | | | | 8 | 2 | Q | 7 | | | | | | | K | T | 7 | 8 | | | | | 3 | 2 | A | 9 | | | K | J | 5 | 4 | | | | | 8 | Q | T | 6 | | | | | | T | 6 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 5 | 7 | Q | 8 | | | | | | | 4 | 5 | J | Q | | | | A | 9 | 2 | K | | | | | 3 | 9 | T | K | | | | A | 7 | J | 6 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
14 Chemlajaco - Sanzey1948 |
120 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+1 by N Lead K |
|
12 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
4 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
90 |
|
85 |
15 |
1NT= by N Lead 3 |
|
20 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
22 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
90 |
|
85 |
15 |
1NT= by N Lead K |
|
13 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
8 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
70 |
|
70 |
30 |
1= by N Lead 3 |
|
11 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
19 Faye Lucas - Pearse Elder |
50 |
|
60 |
40 |
2NT-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
18 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
|
50 |
40 |
60 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
5 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
7 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
|
50 |
40 |
60 |
3-1 by S Lead A |
|
9 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
17 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
|
50 |
40 |
60 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
21 Mark Alcock - Martin Langdon |
1 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
|
100 |
10 |
90 |
2-2 by N Lead K |
|
15 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
2 Michael Pater - Selina Hamilton |
|
100 |
10 |
90 |
1NT-2 by N Lead K |
|
10 David Morris - Richard Collins |
16 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
|
100 |
10 |
90 |
1NT-2 by N Lead 3 |
|
|
| 8 10753 109654 1064 | | | David Morris |
| | Richard Collins |
| | | QJ643 86 2 KQ753 | | A52 Q92 KJ AJ982 | 2-3 by W Lead 3 par:500.6X-3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 4 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 4 | E | 9 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | W | 9 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K1097 AKJ4 AQ873 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | 9 | J | 6 | | | | | | | A | 8 | 5 | 2 | | | | | K | 3 | 7 | Q | | Q | 8 | 2 | K | | | | | | | | 4 | J | T | J | | 4 | 4 | A | 7 | | | | | | | 2 | 9 | 3 | 4 | | | | | | T | 6 | 5 | 5 | | | | | A | 2 | 6 | K | | | | | Q | 5 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 3 | 7 | T | 9 | | | 6 | A | 7 | Q | | | | | | J | 8 | K | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
8 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
300 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
4X-2 by E Lead A |
|
20 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
22 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
300 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
5X-2 by E Lead A |
|
11 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
19 Faye Lucas - Pearse Elder |
200 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
2-4 by W Lead 4 |
|
5 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
7 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
150 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
4-3 by W Lead T |
|
10 David Morris - Richard Collins |
16 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
150 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
2-3 by W Lead 3 |
|
15 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
2 Michael Pater - Selina Hamilton |
100 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
3X-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
9 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
17 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
100 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
6X-1 by E Lead A |
|
21 Mark Alcock - Martin Langdon |
1 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
50 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT-1 by E Lead A |
|
12 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
4 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
50 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
18 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
|
130 |
0 |
100 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
6 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
14 Chemlajaco - Sanzey1948 |
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
| 1084 86 A986 A874 | | | Randa Snow |
| | Svetlana Todorovic |
| | | KQ65 KQJ1074 KJ3 | | J32 93 K10742 Q62 | 2+2 by W Lead A par:-620.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 6 | E | 6 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 7 | W | 6 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A97 A52 QJ53 1095 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 2 | 3 | 4 | | | | 7 | 6 | 9 | 2 | | | | | | | 3 | 5 | T | 8 | | | K | 7 | 4 | A | | | | | | | | 5 | 3 | A | 2 | | | 4 | Q | 9 | J | | | | | | K | 5 | 5 | 6 | | | | | J | 7 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 2 | A | Q | 8 | | | | | | Q | J | 8 | 7 | | K | 8 | 6 | T | | | | | Q | 9 | T | J | | | | | K | T | 3 | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
2 Michael Pater - Selina Hamilton |
|
170 |
60 |
40 |
2+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
12 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
|
170 |
60 |
40 |
2+2 by W Lead 8 |
|
21 Mark Alcock - Martin Langdon |
7 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
|
170 |
60 |
40 |
3+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
20 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
8 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
170 |
60 |
40 |
3+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
18 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
13 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
|
170 |
60 |
40 |
3+1 by W Lead T |
|
9 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
14 Chemlajaco - Sanzey1948 |
|
170 |
60 |
40 |
2+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
5 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
16 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
|
170 |
60 |
40 |
2+2 by W Lead A |
|
15 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
17 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
|
170 |
60 |
40 |
3+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
10 David Morris - Richard Collins |
22 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
170 |
60 |
40 |
2+2 by W Lead 8 |
|
19 Faye Lucas - Pearse Elder |
1 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
|
200 |
10 |
90 |
3-4 by S Lead K |
|
6 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
4 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
|
1400 |
0 |
100 |
5X-6 by S Lead K |
|
|
| 6 853 K853 Q9542 | | | Randa Snow |
| | Svetlana Todorovic |
| | | AJ4 QJ9742 Q4 J6 | | K9852 10 J976 AK10 | 3-2 by E Lead 3 par:-600.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | E | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | W | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q1073 AK6 A102 873 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | 6 | Q | K | | | | T | K | 2 | 3 | | | | | | 7 | J | 2 | T | | Q | 5 | 2 | 6 | | | | | | | 5 | 3 | A | 6 | | | J | 4 | 8 | Q | | | | | | | | T | 4 | 3 | K | | | | 9 | 7 | 4 | 8 | | | | | A | 8 | 7 | 5 | | | | | 6 | 2 | Q | K | | | | 9 | 7 | T | 4 | | | | | 8 | J | A | 9 | | | | | | | A | J | 5 | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
18 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
13 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
500 |
|
95 |
5 |
4X-2 by E Lead A |
|
10 David Morris - Richard Collins |
22 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
500 |
|
95 |
5 |
4X-2 by E Lead A |
|
9 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
14 Chemlajaco - Sanzey1948 |
300 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-3 by W Lead 6 |
|
15 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
17 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
300 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-3 by E Lead A |
|
12 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
200 |
|
50 |
50 |
4-2 by E Lead 7 |
|
21 Mark Alcock - Martin Langdon |
7 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
200 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
5 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
16 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
200 |
|
50 |
50 |
3-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
6 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
4 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
100 |
|
30 |
70 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
20 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
8 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
140 |
20 |
80 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
19 Faye Lucas - Pearse Elder |
1 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
|
300 |
10 |
90 |
3-3 by N Lead 6 |
|
11 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
2 Michael Pater - Selina Hamilton |
|
600 |
0 |
100 |
3NT= by E Lead A |
|
|
|
| J1053 Q93 AQ Q532 | | | Mark Alcock |
| | Martin Langdon |
| | | AKQ 642 K654 864 | | 9762 KJ75 1072 A9 | 2= by S Lead A par:110.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 9 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | E | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | W | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 84 A108 J983 KJ107 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 3 | 2 | 4 | | | | | K | 5 | 6 | 8 | | | | | Q | T | 7 | 7 | | | | | | | | K | 4 | 2 | A | | | | 9 | 8 | 6 | J | | | 4 | 3 | K | A | | | | | | | | J | 8 | 3 | 9 | | | | | 3 | 4 | Q | 2 | | | 9 | J | T | 2 | | | | | | 7 | 8 | 5 | A | | | | Q | 5 | T | 6 | | | | | Q | 7 | 9 | 6 | | | | | 5 | T | J | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
20 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
18 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
2NT-4 by W Lead J |
|
2 Michael Pater - Selina Hamilton |
17 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
100 |
|
90 |
10 |
2NT-2 by W Lead 2 |
|
21 Mark Alcock - Martin Langdon |
16 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
90 |
|
80 |
20 |
2= by S Lead A |
|
11 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
1 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
1-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
6 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
9 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
4 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
12 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
13 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
2-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
5 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
22 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
19 Faye Lucas - Pearse Elder |
7 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
|
90 |
10 |
90 |
1NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
10 David Morris - Richard Collins |
8 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
90 |
10 |
90 |
1NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
15 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
14 Chemlajaco - Sanzey1948 |
|
90 |
10 |
90 |
1NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
|
| 1074 K53 QJ76 874 | | | Mark Alcock |
| | Martin Langdon |
| | | KJ852 J4 984 AJ9 | | 963 A982 103 Q532 | 4-2 by S Lead 9 par:120.1NT+1 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | E | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | W | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ Q1076 AK52 K106 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
9 | 4 | Q | K | | | | | | | | 6 | J | K | 2 | | | 7 | 2 | 6 | J | | | | A | 8 | 3 | T | | | | | 4 | J | 3 | 2 | | | | | | 3 | 8 | Q | 4 | | | | | | | 5 | 8 | Q | T | | | 5 | A | 7 | 2 | | | | | | 3 | A | 5 | 4 | | | | | | A | 9 | 6 | 9 | | | | 6 | Q | K | 7 | | | J | T | 9 | T | | | | | | | | K | 8 | 7 | 5 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Michael Pater - Selina Hamilton |
17 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by S Lead 5 |
|
5 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
22 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
130 |
|
90 |
10 |
3+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
15 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
14 Chemlajaco - Sanzey1948 |
120 |
|
80 |
20 |
2NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
9 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
4 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
110 |
|
70 |
30 |
2= by S Lead 8 |
|
11 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
1 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
|
50 |
55 |
45 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
12 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
13 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
|
50 |
55 |
45 |
3-1 by S Lead J |
|
6 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
|
100 |
30 |
70 |
3-2 by S Lead 8 |
|
19 Faye Lucas - Pearse Elder |
7 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
|
100 |
30 |
70 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
21 Mark Alcock - Martin Langdon |
16 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
|
100 |
30 |
70 |
4-2 by S Lead 9 |
|
10 David Morris - Richard Collins |
8 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
150 |
5 |
95 |
2NT-3 by N Lead 6 |
|
20 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
18 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
|
150 |
5 |
95 |
4-3 by S Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| 1054 AQJ8 1093 A74 | | | Faye Lucas |
| | Pearse Elder |
| | | AQ62 542 AQ7 K32 | | K98 K1063 K84 Q95 | 3NT+1 by W Lead Q par:-630.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| S | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | E | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | W | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J73 97 J652 J1086 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | 3 | 7 | 2 | | | | | J | K | 9 | 4 | | | | | | K | 3 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 8 | 7 | Q | 5 | | | 2 | 4 | Q | 6 | | | | | | | K | 2 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 4 | 5 | A | 9 | | | Q | T | 8 | 6 | | | | | A | T | 9 | J | | | | | 6 | 8 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 5 | A | 6 | T | | | | | | 7 | 9 | J | K | | | | 3 | A | T | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
13 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
|
180 |
100 |
0 |
1NT+3 by E Lead 6 |
|
15 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
4 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
|
600 |
90 |
10 |
3NT= by W Lead T |
|
9 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
|
630 |
40 |
60 |
3NT+1 by W Lead J |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
7 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
|
630 |
40 |
60 |
3NT+1 by W Lead Q |
|
5 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
8 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
630 |
40 |
60 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
2 Michael Pater - Selina Hamilton |
14 Chemlajaco - Sanzey1948 |
|
630 |
40 |
60 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
19 Faye Lucas - Pearse Elder |
16 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
|
630 |
40 |
60 |
3NT+1 by W Lead Q |
|
11 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
17 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
|
630 |
40 |
60 |
3NT+1 by W Lead Q |
|
10 David Morris - Richard Collins |
18 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
|
630 |
40 |
60 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
12 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
20 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
|
630 |
40 |
60 |
3NT+1 by W Lead T |
|
21 Mark Alcock - Martin Langdon |
22 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
630 |
40 |
60 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
|
| AK10642 K754 10 53 | | | Faye Lucas |
| | Pearse Elder |
| | | Q9 3 KJ764 AKJ97 | | J853 AQJ2 A8 864 | 3-4 by N Lead A par:-460.3NT+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2 |
| S | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2 | E | 11 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 11 | W | 11 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 7 10986 Q9532 Q102 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 2 | 4 | T | | | | | 8 | 3 | J | 2 | | | | A | 3 | 7 | 9 | | | | | K | 5 | 5 | Q | | | | | 4 | 8 | 9 | 7 | | | | | | A | 6 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 4 | 2 | J | 3 | | | A | 5 | 6 | T | | | | | K | 6 | 8 | Q | | | | | | K | 2 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 5 | J | 9 | 7 | | | | | | J | Q | 9 | T | | | | | Q | T | K | 7 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
20 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-2 by W Lead K |
|
6 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
13 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
50 |
|
85 |
15 |
5-1 by W Lead A |
|
10 David Morris - Richard Collins |
18 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
50 |
|
85 |
15 |
5-1 by W Lead A |
|
5 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
8 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
130 |
70 |
30 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
19 Faye Lucas - Pearse Elder |
16 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
|
200 |
60 |
40 |
3-4 by N Lead A |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
7 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
|
250 |
50 |
50 |
4-5 by N Lead A |
|
2 Michael Pater - Selina Hamilton |
14 Chemlajaco - Sanzey1948 |
|
430 |
35 |
65 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
21 Mark Alcock - Martin Langdon |
22 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
430 |
35 |
65 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
9 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
|
460 |
15 |
85 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
11 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
17 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
|
460 |
15 |
85 |
3NT+2 by W Lead A |
|
15 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
4 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
3X-4 by N Lead A |
|
|
|
| KJ3 8 KQ43 J8542 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Kay Vickers |
| | | 10762 Q973 A1065 10 | | 98 52 J9872 AK63 | 4-1 by S Lead T par:420.4 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| S | 10 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 9 | E | 3 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 3 | W | 3 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ54 AKJ1064 Q97 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
T | 2 | A | 7 | | | | | | | K | 9 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 3 | Q | 3 | 5 | | | A | 3 | 7 | 4 | | | | | | | | 4 | 6 | J | 8 | | | 8 | 2 | J | Q | | | | 7 | 3 | 9 | Q | | | | | | | | A | 7 | 8 | 5 | | | | | K | 9 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 5 | 2 | K | 6 | | | K | 8 | 6 | 6 | | | | | | | A | T | J | 9 | | | | | T | T | Q | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 David Morris - Richard Collins |
12 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
420 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by S Lead T |
|
19 Faye Lucas - Pearse Elder |
22 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
140 |
|
90 |
10 |
3= by S Lead T |
|
15 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
|
50 |
45 |
55 |
4-1 by S Lead T |
|
2 Michael Pater - Selina Hamilton |
4 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
|
50 |
45 |
55 |
4-1 by S Lead T |
|
11 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
7 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
|
50 |
45 |
55 |
4-1 by S Lead T |
|
21 Mark Alcock - Martin Langdon |
8 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
50 |
45 |
55 |
4-1 by S Lead T |
|
9 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
13 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
|
50 |
45 |
55 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
17 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
14 Chemlajaco - Sanzey1948 |
|
50 |
45 |
55 |
4-1 by S Lead T |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
16 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
|
50 |
45 |
55 |
4-1 by S Lead T |
|
5 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
18 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
|
50 |
45 |
55 |
4-1 by S Lead T |
|
6 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
20 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
|
1400 |
0 |
100 |
5X-6 by S Lead T |
|
|
| 107543 AK9 Q854 10 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Kay Vickers |
| | | QJ92 Q8 K3 KQ643 | | K6 76532 A9 9852 | 3+1 by S Lead K par:130.2+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 5 | E | 8 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | W | 8 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A8 J104 J10762 AJ7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
K | T | 2 | A | | | | | | | | J | K | 4 | 9 | | 9 | 3 | K | A | | | | | | | | T | 3 | 5 | A | | | | 6 | 8 | J | 4 | | | 2 | T | 2 | 4 | | | | | | A | 3 | T | 8 | | | | | K | 5 | J | Q | | | | | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | | | | | | | 7 | 4 | 8 | 5 | | | 5 | 8 | 6 | Q | | | | | | | J | Q | Q | 9 | | | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
19 Faye Lucas - Pearse Elder |
22 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
630 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
9 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
13 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
300 |
|
90 |
10 |
1NT-3 by E Lead 4 |
|
2 Michael Pater - Selina Hamilton |
4 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
200 |
|
65 |
35 |
4-2 by W Lead 4 |
|
11 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
7 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
200 |
|
65 |
35 |
4-2 by W Lead A |
|
5 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
18 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
200 |
|
65 |
35 |
4-2 by W Lead A |
|
6 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
20 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
200 |
|
65 |
35 |
3NT-2 by W Lead 4 |
|
15 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
130 |
|
30 |
70 |
3+1 by S Lead Q |
|
17 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
14 Chemlajaco - Sanzey1948 |
130 |
|
30 |
70 |
3+1 by S Lead Q |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
16 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
130 |
|
30 |
70 |
3+1 by S Lead K |
|
21 Mark Alcock - Martin Langdon |
8 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
110 |
5 |
95 |
3= by W Lead 4 |
|
10 David Morris - Richard Collins |
12 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
|
110 |
5 |
95 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
|
|
| KJ1084 1076 642 75 | | | Kiki Greenwood |
| | Martha De Richemont |
| | | 62 83 KQJ109 KJ96 | | 93 AQ542 A73 Q108 | 4-2 by N Lead A par:100.4X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 | E | 8 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 6 | W | 8 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ75 KJ9 85 A432 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 5 | T | 2 | | | | | 3 | 8 | K | 4 | | | 3 | T | A | 9 | | | | | | | 8 | A | 9 | 5 | | | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 3 | | | | | Q | 6 | 8 | 9 | | | | | K | 8 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 2 | K | 7 | T | | J | T | Q | 3 | | | | | | 6 | 7 | J | J | | | | 6 | J | 4 | 4 | | | | | | 7 | 5 | 7 | 9 | | | | | | | 5 | Q | K | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
12 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
140 |
|
90 |
10 |
2+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
11 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
14 Chemlajaco - Sanzey1948 |
140 |
|
90 |
10 |
2+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
21 Mark Alcock - Martin Langdon |
18 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
140 |
|
90 |
10 |
2+1 by S Lead K |
|
2 Michael Pater - Selina Hamilton |
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
100 |
|
65 |
35 |
4X-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
9 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
20 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
100 |
|
65 |
35 |
3-2 by E Lead 5 |
|
19 Faye Lucas - Pearse Elder |
8 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
50 |
|
45 |
55 |
4-1 by W Lead J |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
22 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
50 |
|
45 |
55 |
4-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
17 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
4 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
|
50 |
25 |
75 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
15 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
13 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
|
50 |
25 |
75 |
4-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
7 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
16 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
|
100 |
10 |
90 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
6 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
10 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
130 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W Lead J |
|
|
| 8 J984 K108 AK842 | | | Kiki Greenwood |
| | Martha De Richemont |
| | | K654 AK5 A2 10753 | | AQ73 Q10762 J63 J | 3NT-4 by W Lead 2 par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| S | 8 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 4 | E | 5 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 8 | W | 5 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J1092 3 Q9754 Q96 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | J | Q | 3 | | | | | | | 9 | T | K | 3 | | | A | 3 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 8 | 2 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 8 | J | Q | A | | | | A | 4 | 6 | 3 | | | | | K | 8 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 5 | 9 | Q | 9 | | | | | | | T | T | 5 | J | | | | K | 6 | 7 | 2 | | | | | T | Q | 9 | 6 | | | | | 8 | A | J | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
16 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-4 by W Lead 2 |
|
6 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
10 David Morris - Richard Collins |
50 |
|
80 |
20 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
9 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
20 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
50 |
|
80 |
20 |
2-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
22 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
50 |
|
80 |
20 |
4-1 by W Lead K |
|
2 Michael Pater - Selina Hamilton |
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
|
140 |
55 |
45 |
2+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
21 Mark Alcock - Martin Langdon |
18 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
|
140 |
55 |
45 |
3= by E Lead 3 |
|
15 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
13 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
|
180 |
40 |
60 |
2NT+2 by W Lead A |
|
5 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
12 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
|
200 |
30 |
70 |
3-2 by N Lead 3 |
|
17 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
4 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
|
420 |
15 |
85 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
19 Faye Lucas - Pearse Elder |
8 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
420 |
15 |
85 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
11 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
14 Chemlajaco - Sanzey1948 |
|
450 |
0 |
100 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
|
|
| J105 AQ643 AQ107 K | | | Marina Chaning-Pearce |
| | Tony Scouller |
| | | KQ42 92 KJ865 A7 | | A97 J107 932 10982 | 3+2 by N Lead 9 par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 8 | E | 4 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | W | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 863 K85 4 QJ6543 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 9 | 4 | K | A | | | | K | 2 | 3 | A | | | | 4 | 5 | A | 6 | | | | | | | 8 | Q | 7 | T | | | | | | J | 5 | J | 9 | | | | | 3 | Q | 3 | 7 | | | Q | 2 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 7 | 3 | 5 | 8 | | | | | | | 8 | K | 4 | 9 | | | T | T | 8 | J | | | | | | | K | 2 | 6 | 7 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
8 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
620 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by N Lead T |
|
11 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
16 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
200 |
|
85 |
15 |
3+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
19 Faye Lucas - Pearse Elder |
18 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
200 |
|
85 |
15 |
3+2 by N Lead T |
|
14 Chemlajaco - Sanzey1948 |
4 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
3= by N Lead T |
|
5 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
6 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
3= by N Lead 3 |
|
21 Mark Alcock - Martin Langdon |
12 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
3= by N Lead 9 |
|
15 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
20 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
3= by N Lead 7 |
|
7 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
22 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
3= by N Lead 9 |
|
17 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
|
100 |
15 |
85 |
4-1 by N Lead T |
|
9 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
10 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
100 |
15 |
85 |
3-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
2 Michael Pater - Selina Hamilton |
13 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
|
110 |
0 |
100 |
2+1 by W Lead K |
|
|
| Q765 3 QJ10853 J4 | | | Marina Chaning-Pearce |
| | Tony Scouller |
| | | KJ83 J52 A7 10963 | | 942 KQ109876 64 5 | 3NT+3 by S Lead 3 par:800.6X-4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 8 |
| S | 12 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 8 | E | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 1 | W | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A10 A4 K92 AKQ872 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | 5 | 9 | T | | | | | | | | 2 | 7 | Q | 4 | | | 3 | 6 | K | A | | | | 6 | J | 5 | 2 | | | | | | J | 6 | 9 | 3 | | | | | T | 7 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 8 | 2 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 5 | 8 | 8 | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
20 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
990 |
|
100 |
0 |
6NT= by S Lead J |
|
9 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
10 David Morris - Richard Collins |
650 |
|
90 |
10 |
5X+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
11 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
16 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
490 |
|
80 |
20 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 3 |
|
2 Michael Pater - Selina Hamilton |
13 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
460 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT+2 by S Lead J |
|
7 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
22 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
420 |
|
60 |
40 |
5+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
5 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
6 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
300 |
|
50 |
50 |
5X-2 by E Lead A |
|
17 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
170 |
|
35 |
65 |
4+2 by S Lead J |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
8 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
170 |
|
35 |
65 |
4+2 by S Lead J |
|
14 Chemlajaco - Sanzey1948 |
4 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
|
50 |
10 |
90 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
21 Mark Alcock - Martin Langdon |
12 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
|
50 |
10 |
90 |
3NT-1 by S Lead J |
|
19 Faye Lucas - Pearse Elder |
18 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
|
50 |
10 |
90 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| Q76 A76 AKJ Q964 | | | Sue Hall |
| | Yvonne Scullion |
| | | AJ43 K108 Q986 52 | | K1082 J9543 54 A7 | 1NT-3 by N Lead 4 par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| S | 9 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | E | 4 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 5 | W | 4 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 95 Q2 10732 KJ1083 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 4 | Q | K | 6 | | | 8 | 7 | 3 | 2 | | | | | T | A | 5 | 2 | | | | | | A | 4 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 4 | 7 | T | 2 | | | | | | | 3 | 5 | 9 | A | | | | J | 7 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 9 | 5 | 4 | J | | | | | 2 | 9 | A | 6 | | | J | Q | K | T | | | | | | | T | 8 | 8 | 7 | | | | | 8 | J | 9 | Q | | | | | 5 | K | Q | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
19 Faye Lucas - Pearse Elder |
12 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
17 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
13 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
90 |
|
85 |
15 |
1NT= by N Lead 4 |
|
2 Michael Pater - Selina Hamilton |
20 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
90 |
|
85 |
15 |
1NT= by N Lead 4 |
|
9 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
5 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
|
100 |
70 |
30 |
3-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
14 Chemlajaco - Sanzey1948 |
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
|
140 |
60 |
40 |
2+1 by E Lead T |
|
7 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
8 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
200 |
45 |
55 |
1NT-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
18 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
|
200 |
45 |
55 |
2NT-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
11 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
4 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
|
300 |
25 |
75 |
1NT-3 by N Lead 4 |
|
16 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
22 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
300 |
25 |
75 |
1NT-3 by N Lead 4 |
|
15 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
10 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
400 |
10 |
90 |
3NT-4 by N Lead 4 |
|
21 Mark Alcock - Martin Langdon |
6 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-5 by N Lead 4 |
|
|
| QJ854 KQ6 Q9863 | | | Sue Hall |
| | Yvonne Scullion |
| | | 3 A5 J9864 AKJ104 | | 102 J10942 KQ73 72 | 4+1 by N Lead 7 par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 6 | E | 7 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 5 | W | 7 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK976 873 A1052 5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 7 | 5 | A | 3 | | | A | 6 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 5 | Q | 4 | 7 | | | | | | 4 | 2 | A | 3 | | | | | | | K | 4 | 5 | T | | | | | 9 | 4 | 8 | 3 | | | | | A | 6 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 8 | T | K | 9 | | | 9 | 2 | 6 | J | | | | | | | 2 | 8 | J | Q | | | 8 | T | 7 | K | | | | | | | 5 | 9 | Q | K | | | Q | J | T | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
10 David Morris - Richard Collins |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X-3 by W Lead Q |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
18 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
690 |
|
85 |
15 |
4X+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
2 Michael Pater - Selina Hamilton |
20 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
690 |
|
85 |
15 |
4X+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
7 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
8 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
650 |
|
70 |
30 |
5X= by S Lead K |
|
14 Chemlajaco - Sanzey1948 |
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
500 |
|
60 |
40 |
5X-2 by W Lead Q |
|
11 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
4 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
450 |
|
40 |
60 |
4+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
17 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
13 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
450 |
|
40 |
60 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
16 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
22 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
450 |
|
40 |
60 |
4+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
9 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
5 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
200 |
|
10 |
90 |
3+2 by S Lead A |
|
21 Mark Alcock - Martin Langdon |
6 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
200 |
|
10 |
90 |
3+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
19 Faye Lucas - Pearse Elder |
12 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
200 |
|
10 |
90 |
3+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| J873 A1042 A10965 | | | Gary Diamond |
| | Paul Thornton |
| | | 92 76532 KQJ3 K2 | | AKQ5 A108 8 Q8743 | 4-3 by W Lead A par:-120.1NT+1 (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | E | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | W | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1064 KQJ94 9765 J | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 8 | 5 | 3 | | | | | A | 3 | J | 2 | | | | | 5 | 4 | 4 | K | | | | | | | 6 | J | 2 | 7 | | 2 | 6 | A | 9 | | | | | | | A | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | | K | 6 | 9 | 7 | | | | | T | J | 3 | 4 | | | | | | Q | 5 | T | 8 | | | | | 7 | Q | 9 | 5 | | 7 | T | 8 | K | | | | | | | | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
8 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
150 |
|
95 |
5 |
4-3 by W Lead A |
|
17 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
20 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
150 |
|
95 |
5 |
4-3 by E Lead 7 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
12 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
2NT-2 by W Lead 3 |
|
7 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
18 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
2-2 by E Lead K |
|
14 Chemlajaco - Sanzey1948 |
13 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
50 |
|
55 |
45 |
2-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
11 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
22 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
50 |
|
55 |
45 |
3-1 by E Lead K |
|
15 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
5 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
|
110 |
40 |
60 |
2+1 by E Lead K |
|
19 Faye Lucas - Pearse Elder |
6 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
|
120 |
30 |
70 |
2NT= by W Lead T |
|
21 Mark Alcock - Martin Langdon |
9 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
150 |
20 |
80 |
2NT-3 by N Lead A |
|
4 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
|
200 |
10 |
90 |
2-4 by S Lead K |
|
2 Michael Pater - Selina Hamilton |
10 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
400 |
0 |
100 |
3NT= by W Lead T |
|
|
| 85 A1098753 AK K9 | | | Gary Diamond |
| | Paul Thornton |
| | | K10942 Q4 Q742 J3 | | AQJ76 J9853 865 | 5-2 by E Lead A par:500.6X-3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 8 |
| S | 10 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 8 | E | 0 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 0 | W | 0 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 0 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 3 KJ62 106 AQ10742 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 3 | 9 | 5 | | | | | Q | J | K | 6 | | | A | 3 | 6 | 2 | | | | | K | 5 | T | 4 | | | | | 3 | 6 | 2 | 4 | | | | | | 8 | T | K | 5 | | | T | 5 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 8 | A | 2 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
12 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
710 |
|
100 |
0 |
5+2 by N Lead 5 |
|
4 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
3 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
680 |
|
65 |
35 |
4+2 by N Lead A |
|
19 Faye Lucas - Pearse Elder |
6 Charito Mciver - David Metcalfe |
680 |
|
65 |
35 |
5+1 by N Lead A |
|
21 Mark Alcock - Martin Langdon |
9 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
680 |
|
65 |
35 |
5+1 by N Lead A |
|
2 Michael Pater - Selina Hamilton |
10 David Morris - Richard Collins |
680 |
|
65 |
35 |
5+1 by N Lead A |
|
17 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
20 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
680 |
|
65 |
35 |
5+1 by N Lead A |
|
11 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
22 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
680 |
|
65 |
35 |
5+1 by N Lead A |
|
15 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
5 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
300 |
|
20 |
80 |
5X-2 by W Lead A |
|
14 Chemlajaco - Sanzey1948 |
13 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
300 |
|
20 |
80 |
5X-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
7 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
18 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
300 |
|
20 |
80 |
5X-2 by W Lead K |
|
16 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
8 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
100 |
|
0 |
100 |
5-2 by E Lead A |
|
|