|
| K86 AK754 KQ73 4 | | | Sue Hall |
| | Yvonne Scullion |
| | | A 8632 A108 AK1096 | | J732 Q 96542 752 | 4X-3 by N Lead 4 par:420.4 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 4 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 9 | E | 7 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 4 | W | 8 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q10954 J109 J QJ83 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 4 | J | A | 3 | | | A | 6 | 7 | 4 | | | | | A | 4 | 7 | 3 | | | | | K | 4 | 2 | 8 | | | | | | K | 2 | 5 | 2 | | | | 3 | 5 | Q | J | | | | | | | 3 | Q | 6 | 8 | | | 8 | 7 | 5 | T | | | | | | | | J | 6 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 9 | 8 | A | 5 | | | K | 6 | 9 | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
24 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
170 |
|
100 |
0 |
3+1 by N Lead Q |
|
27 David Morris - Richard Collins |
11 Richard Strattan - Roger James |
140 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
2+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
17 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
14 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
140 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
3= by N Lead 5 |
|
6 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
20 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
110 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
2= by N Lead 7 |
|
19 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
25 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
110 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
2= by N Lead Q |
|
3 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
29 Gerald Mullen - Hilary Hugh Jones |
110 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
2= by N Lead 5 |
|
4 Elsa Nelson - Michael Estorick |
21 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
|
50 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
3-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
12 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
|
|
100 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
3X-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
18 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
10 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
100 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
4-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
22 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
13 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
|
100 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
4-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
1 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
26 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
|
100 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
4-2 by S Lead A |
|
7 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
2 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
300 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
4X-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
30 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
9 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
|
300 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
4X-2 by S Lead A |
|
15 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
28 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
|
300 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
4X-2 by N Lead 7 |
|
16 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
23 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
4X-3 by N Lead 4 |
|
|
| J87 Q1085 AQJ4 Q2 | | | Sue Hall |
| | Yvonne Scullion |
| | | 93 9642 93 A9865 | | K64 J3 K108765 J10 | 4+1 by N Lead J par:1430.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 11 |
| S | 9 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 11 | E | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | W | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ1052 AK7 2 K743 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | J | 3 | A | 2 | | | 3 | A | 5 | 2 | | | | | | 5 | 3 | A | 2 | | | | | | | K | 4 | 8 | J | | | | | 7 | 6 | Q | 6 | | | T | 7 | 2 | 9 | | | | | Q | T | 4 | 5 | | | | | J | 4 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 8 | 6 | Q | 9 | | | | | | | A | 6 | 7 | K | | | | | T | 9 | 4 | 8 | | | | | K | 8 | J | T | | | | | 7 | 9 | Q | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Elsa Nelson - Michael Estorick |
21 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
690 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 8 |
|
1 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
26 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
690 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 5 |
|
17 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
14 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
680 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
4+2 by S Lead A |
|
6 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
20 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
680 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
4+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
30 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
9 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
660 |
|
67.86 |
32.14 |
3NT+2 by N Lead J |
|
18 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
10 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
660 |
|
67.86 |
32.14 |
3NT+2 by N Lead J |
|
7 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
2 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
650 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
4+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
16 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
23 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
650 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
4+1 by N Lead J |
|
8 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
24 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
650 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
4+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
19 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
25 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
650 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
4+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
15 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
28 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
650 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
4+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
3 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
29 Gerald Mullen - Hilary Hugh Jones |
650 |
|
39.29 |
60.71 |
4+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
12 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
|
600 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
3NT= by N Lead 7 |
|
27 David Morris - Richard Collins |
11 Richard Strattan - Roger James |
200 |
|
7.14 |
92.86 |
2+3 by S Lead 9 |
|
22 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
13 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
|
|
| 985 2 KQ10764 KJ10 | | | Ingrid Wolf |
| | Roger Wolf |
| | | J6 AKQ6 985 AQ97 | | KQ1073 984 A32 86 | 3NT= by E Lead J par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| S | 5 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 3 | E | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | W | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A42 J10753 J 5432 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | J | 5 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 2 | J | 5 | 3 | | 6 | 8 | T | A | | | | | | | | 2 | 9 | J | 6 | | | Q | 3 | 3 | 8 | | | | | T | A | 4 | 9 | | | | | | K | 4 | 7 | 9 | | | | | Q | 5 | Q | 2 | | | | | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | | | | | 4 | 5 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
9 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
300 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
3NT-3 by W Lead K |
|
6 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
14 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
300 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
4-3 by W Lead K |
|
1 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
28 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
300 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
3NT-3 by W Lead K |
|
4 Elsa Nelson - Michael Estorick |
29 Gerald Mullen - Hilary Hugh Jones |
300 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
3-3 by W Lead K |
|
27 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
200 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
4-2 by W Lead K |
|
21 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
13 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
200 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
3NT-2 by W Lead K |
|
22 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
26 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
200 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
3NT-2 by W Lead K |
|
8 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
2 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
100 |
|
46.43 |
53.57 |
4-1 by E Lead J |
|
17 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
11 Richard Strattan - Roger James |
100 |
|
46.43 |
53.57 |
3-1 by W Lead K |
|
15 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
24 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
|
100 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
3X-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
3 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
20 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
2+1 by E Lead J |
|
18 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
25 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
3= by E Lead J |
|
12 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
23 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
150 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
2NT+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
19 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
16 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
|
600 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
3NT= by E Lead J |
|
30 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
10 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
630 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by W Lead K |
|
|
| 1086 J963 AJ103 74 | | | Ingrid Wolf |
| | Roger Wolf |
| | | 43 108742 965 AQ9 | | AQ AKQ Q7 KJ10832 | 3-1 by S Lead A par:-200.4X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 3 |
| S | 3 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 3 | E | 10 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 9 | W | 10 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ9752 5 K842 65 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 4 | 3 | 5 | | | | | Q | 7 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 8 | J | Q | 5 | | | | | | | K | 2 | 4 | 3 | | | | | | K | 3 | 6 | A | | | | Q | K | 5 | 3 | | | | | | 5 | 4 | T | Q | | | | K | 9 | 9 | 6 | | | | | | J | 6 | 8 | 7 | | | | | 2 | 9 | A | 8 | | | J | T | 4 | 2 | | | | | T | J | 8 | 7 | | | | | 9 | A | 7 | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
9 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
200 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
4-2 by W Lead J |
|
21 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
13 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
200 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
4-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
22 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
26 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
200 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
4-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
19 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
16 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
|
100 |
78.57 |
21.43 |
3-1 by S Lead A |
|
12 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
23 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
130 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
3+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
1 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
28 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
|
130 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
4= by E Lead 5 |
|
4 Elsa Nelson - Michael Estorick |
29 Gerald Mullen - Hilary Hugh Jones |
|
130 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
3+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
15 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
24 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
|
150 |
50 |
50 |
4+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
6 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
14 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
|
200 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
3+2 by W Lead 7 |
|
30 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
10 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
630 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
3 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
20 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
|
650 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
4+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
8 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
2 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
660 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
17 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
11 Richard Strattan - Roger James |
|
660 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
18 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
25 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
|
660 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3NT+2 by E Lead J |
|
27 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
|
790 |
0 |
100 |
4X= by W Lead 8 |
|
|
|
| 1065 K4 KQ85 AQJ2 | | | Ian Galletti |
| | Pascal Ricketts |
| | | J92 QJ62 A4 K873 | | K84 A1075 J3 10654 | 1NT+1 by N Lead 5 par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 8 |
| S | 7 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 8 | E | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | W | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ73 983 109762 9 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 5 | 8 | J | K | | | | K | 3 | 2 | A | | | | Q | 4 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 5 | A | 9 | | | | | | | T | 3 | 2 | 2 | | | | | 4 | 9 | 8 | Q | | | | Q | J | 6 | 4 | | | | | 8 | 5 | 7 | 2 | | | | | A | 6 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 5 | T | 9 | 9 | | | | | | | T | 7 | J | 4 | | | | | A | J | 6 | 8 | | | | | Q | K | T | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
17 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
|
600 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by N Lead 4 |
|
15 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
2 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
150 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 5 |
|
22 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
28 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
140 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
3 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
14 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
130 |
|
75 |
25 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
21 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
26 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
130 |
|
75 |
25 |
2+2 by N Lead 5 |
|
18 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
16 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
120 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
1 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
24 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
120 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
1NT+1 by N Lead J |
|
30 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
25 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
120 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
6 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
11 Richard Strattan - Roger James |
110 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
29 Gerald Mullen - Hilary Hugh Jones |
20 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
110 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
3= by S Lead 2 |
|
7 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
23 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
110 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
3= by S Lead Q |
|
4 Elsa Nelson - Michael Estorick |
13 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
90 |
|
21.43 |
78.57 |
1NT= by N Lead J |
|
27 David Morris - Richard Collins |
10 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
100 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
8 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
9 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
|
200 |
3.57 |
96.43 |
3-2 by S Lead A |
|
12 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
19 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
200 |
3.57 |
96.43 |
4-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
|
| A6 AQ87 K10764 A8 | | | Ian Galletti |
| | Pascal Ricketts |
| | | 1073 KJ52 32 K1064 | | 85 943 Q98 QJ752 | 4+3 by S Lead 3 par:1520.7NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 13 | 10 | 13 | 13 |
| S | 8 | 13 | 10 | 13 | 13 | E | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | W | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQJ942 106 AJ5 93 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | 4 | Q | A | | | | | | | | 2 | 3 | A | 5 | | | 6 | 8 | J | 7 | | | | | | | K | T | 8 | 2 | | | | | J | 2 | 6 | 8 | | | | | 5 | 4 | K | 9 | | | T | 5 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 7 | 3 | 6 | 2 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
23 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
1010 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
6+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
22 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
28 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
1010 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
6+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
1 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
24 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
980 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
6= by S Lead J |
|
8 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
9 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
510 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
4+3 by S Lead 3 |
|
6 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
11 Richard Strattan - Roger James |
510 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
4+3 by S Lead Q |
|
4 Elsa Nelson - Michael Estorick |
13 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
510 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
4+3 by S Lead 6 |
|
3 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
14 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
510 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
4+3 by S Lead 3 |
|
18 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
16 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
510 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
4+3 by S Lead 3 |
|
12 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
19 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
510 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
4+3 by S Lead 4 |
|
30 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
25 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
490 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 9 |
|
17 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
|
450 |
|
17.86 |
82.14 |
4+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
15 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
2 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
450 |
|
17.86 |
82.14 |
4+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
27 David Morris - Richard Collins |
10 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
450 |
|
17.86 |
82.14 |
4+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
29 Gerald Mullen - Hilary Hugh Jones |
20 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
450 |
|
17.86 |
82.14 |
4+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
21 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
26 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
6-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| A5 QJ2 A4 A98753 | | | Andrea Geser |
| | Malcolm Mcivor |
| | | 874 97 K1092 Q1064 | | KQJ2 AK106 J87 K2 | 1-1 by N Lead K par:-630.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 |
| S | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | E | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 10 | W | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10963 8543 Q653 J | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | 3 | 4 | A | | | | A | 7 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 4 | 8 | Q | K | | | | 8 | 5 | Q | 6 | | | | | | | A | 3 | 9 | 2 | | | | | K | 4 | 7 | Q | | | | | J | 5 | T | 3 | | | | 5 | K | J | 6 | | | | | | T | 5 | Q | J | | | 9 | 7 | 2 | 6 | | | | | | A | 2 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 8 | 6 | 9 | T | | | | 7 | 9 | J | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
23 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-4 by E Lead J |
|
7 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
19 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
200 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
2NT-2 by E Lead J |
|
3 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
11 Richard Strattan - Roger James |
100 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
2NT-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
1 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
2 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
90 |
78.57 |
21.43 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
6 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
|
|
100 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
2-1 by N Lead K |
|
30 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
16 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
|
100 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
1-1 by N Lead K |
|
22 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
24 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
|
100 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
2-1 by N Lead K |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
26 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
|
100 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
21 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
28 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
|
100 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
15 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
9 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
|
120 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
27 David Morris - Richard Collins |
25 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
|
120 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
2NT= by E Lead J |
|
18 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
12 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
|
150 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
2NT+1 by E Lead T |
|
4 Elsa Nelson - Michael Estorick |
20 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
|
200 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
2-2 by N Lead A |
|
29 Gerald Mullen - Hilary Hugh Jones |
14 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
|
300 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
3-3 by N Lead K |
|
17 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
10 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
600 |
0 |
100 |
3NT= by W Lead 7 |
|
|
| 105 K97 K98763 76 | | | Andrea Geser |
| | Malcolm Mcivor |
| | | A873 A43 5 AQ1084 | | 942 J1065 A4 KJ93 | 4-2 by N Lead 3 par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | E | 9 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 8 | W | 9 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQJ6 Q82 QJ102 52 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | 2 | A | 6 | | | 4 | 7 | 9 | 5 | | | | | | | J | Q | A | 7 | | | A | T | 2 | 6 | | | | | 4 | K | 5 | 2 | | | | | | 5 | 4 | K | 3 | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 9 | 9 | | | | | Q | 5 | 3 | A | | | | T | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
11 Richard Strattan - Roger James |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X-1 by W Lead T |
|
18 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
12 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
50 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
4-1 by W Lead T |
|
8 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
23 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
50 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
2-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
30 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
16 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
|
100 |
78.57 |
21.43 |
4-2 by N Lead 3 |
|
15 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
9 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
|
110 |
67.86 |
32.14 |
3= by W Lead T |
|
29 Gerald Mullen - Hilary Hugh Jones |
14 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
|
110 |
67.86 |
32.14 |
2= by W Lead 7 |
|
4 Elsa Nelson - Michael Estorick |
20 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
|
120 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
1NT+1 by E Lead Q |
|
6 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
|
|
130 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
3+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
7 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
19 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
130 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
2+2 by W Lead T |
|
27 David Morris - Richard Collins |
25 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
|
130 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
3+1 by W Lead T |
|
21 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
28 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
|
130 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
4= by W Lead T |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
26 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
|
140 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3= by E Lead Q |
|
1 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
2 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
150 |
10.71 |
89.29 |
1NT+2 by E Lead K |
|
22 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
24 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
|
150 |
10.71 |
89.29 |
1NT+2 by E Lead J |
|
17 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
10 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
4X-2 by N Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| A1064 643 Q75 AJ3 | | | David Morris |
| | Richard Collins |
| | | Q753 752 J1084 74 | | K98 Q98 A92 10862 | 3NT+1 by S Lead J par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 10 |
| S | 10 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 10 | E | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | W | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J2 AKJ10 K63 KQ95 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
J | 5 | 2 | K | | | | | | | | 5 | 4 | A | 2 | | | J | 6 | 9 | 7 | | | | | 3 | T | Q | 2 | | | | | | | J | Q | A | 8 | | | 3 | 8 | J | 5 | | | | | | | A | 7 | 4 | 9 | | | | | K | 3 | 6 | Q | | | | | K | 4 | 4 | 8 | | | | | T | 5 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 3 | 8 | Q | A | | | | K | 2 | 7 | T | | | | | 9 | 6 | T | 7 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
|
460 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
1 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
9 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
460 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
6 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
10 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
460 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
7 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
18 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
460 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
8 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
19 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
460 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
4 Elsa Nelson - Michael Estorick |
26 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
460 |
|
82.14 |
17.86 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
22 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
2 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
430 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
3NT+1 by S Lead J |
|
20 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
14 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
430 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
3NT+1 by S Lead J |
|
27 David Morris - Richard Collins |
16 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
430 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
3NT+1 by S Lead J |
|
15 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
23 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
430 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
3NT+1 by S Lead J |
|
21 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
24 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
430 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
3NT+1 by S Lead J |
|
17 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
25 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
430 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
3NT+1 by S Lead J |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
28 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
430 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
30 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
12 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
400 |
|
7.14 |
92.86 |
3NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
29 Gerald Mullen - Hilary Hugh Jones |
11 Richard Strattan - Roger James |
140 |
|
0 |
100 |
3= by S Lead J |
|
|
| Q106 98763 65 K73 | | | David Morris |
| | Richard Collins |
| | | K K4 K1087 J98654 | | 8432 AQJ J942 A2 | 1NT= by E Lead 7 par:-110.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 6 |
| S | 3 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 6 | E | 9 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 6 | W | 9 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ975 1052 AQ3 Q10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 7 | K | 6 | 2 | | 4 | 3 | A | T | | | | | | | 2 | Q | 5 | 7 | | | | | | A | 7 | T | 3 | | | | | 2 | K | 3 | J | | J | K | 4 | 5 | | | | | | Q | 8 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 6 | Q | 5 | 4 | | | | | | 2 | A | T | 6 | | | | | | J | 6 | 5 | 4 | | | | | T | 8 | 9 | A | | | | 9 | Q | K | 7 | | | 9 | 8 | J | 3 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
19 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
200 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
3-2 by E Lead A |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
28 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
200 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
4-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
17 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
25 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
100 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
27 David Morris - Richard Collins |
16 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
|
90 |
75 |
25 |
1NT= by E Lead 7 |
|
4 Elsa Nelson - Michael Estorick |
26 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
|
90 |
75 |
25 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
6 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
10 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
100 |
60.71 |
39.29 |
3-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
15 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
23 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
100 |
60.71 |
39.29 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
21 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
24 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
2+1 by E Lead T |
|
20 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
14 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
|
120 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
7 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
18 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
|
120 |
39.29 |
60.71 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
3 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
|
|
130 |
17.86 |
82.14 |
3+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
22 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
2 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
130 |
17.86 |
82.14 |
3+1 by E Lead Q |
|
1 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
9 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
|
130 |
17.86 |
82.14 |
3+1 by E Lead Q |
|
29 Gerald Mullen - Hilary Hugh Jones |
11 Richard Strattan - Roger James |
|
130 |
17.86 |
82.14 |
2+2 by W Lead Q |
|
30 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
12 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
2-2 by S Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| AQ953 942 Q87 A9 | | | Geoff Lloyd |
| | Mike Webley |
| | | K74 AQ85 K53 Q102 | | J2 KJ AJ1064 KJ76 | 3NT+1 by W Lead 5 par:-430.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 |
| S | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | E | 10 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 10 | W | 10 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1086 10763 92 8543 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | J | 6 | 4 | | | | | | K | 3 | 5 | 2 | | | | | J | 6 | 8 | 4 | | | | | A | 2 | 3 | 7 | | | | | J | 9 | 5 | Q | | | | 8 | 4 | 3 | K | | | | 2 | 9 | J | 4 | | | | | | | 6 | 5 | T | A | | | | A | 2 | 8 | 7 | | | | | 3 | 7 | T | K | | | | A | 9 | 6 | 7 | | | | | Q | 9 | T | T | | | | | Q | Q | K | 8 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
19 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-2 by W Lead 5 |
|
6 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
25 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
50 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3NT-1 by W Lead Q |
|
21 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
2 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
430 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
30 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
7 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
|
430 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
3 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
10 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
430 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
17 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
16 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
|
430 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
8 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
18 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
|
430 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
1 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
23 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
430 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
26 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
28 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
|
430 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
29 Gerald Mullen - Hilary Hugh Jones |
|
|
460 |
25 |
75 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
27 David Morris - Richard Collins |
12 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
|
460 |
25 |
75 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
4 Elsa Nelson - Michael Estorick |
14 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
|
460 |
25 |
75 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
24 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
|
460 |
25 |
75 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
22 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
9 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
|
490 |
3.57 |
96.43 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 4 |
|
20 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
11 Richard Strattan - Roger James |
|
490 |
3.57 |
96.43 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 8 |
|
|
| 6542 A964 K7 AK7 | | | Geoff Lloyd |
| | Mike Webley |
| | | AJ9 J872 AQJ6 J2 | | K3 1053 983 108654 | 1NT-1 by W Lead 5 par:140.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 7 | E | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | W | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q1087 KQ 10542 Q93 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | 3 | Q | A | | | | 9 | 2 | K | 7 | | | | | | | 3 | 2 | J | K | | | | 6 | 4 | T | J | | | | A | 7 | 8 | 4 | | | | | Q | 6 | 9 | 5 | | | | | 2 | K | 5 | 3 | | | | | | 4 | 3 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | 8 | 6 | 4 | 6 | | | | | Q | J | 7 | 8 | | | | | K | 7 | 9 | 5 | | | | | T | 8 | A | T | | | | | 9 | J | A | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Elsa Nelson - Michael Estorick |
14 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
2X-3 by W Lead A |
|
1 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
23 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
140 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
3= by N Lead 5 |
|
6 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
25 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
140 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
3= by S Lead J |
|
3 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
10 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
110 |
|
75 |
25 |
2= by S Lead J |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
24 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
110 |
|
75 |
25 |
2= by S Lead J |
|
27 David Morris - Richard Collins |
12 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
100 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
1NT-2 by W Lead 2 |
|
29 Gerald Mullen - Hilary Hugh Jones |
|
50 |
|
46.43 |
53.57 |
1-1 by W Lead A |
|
17 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
16 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
50 |
|
46.43 |
53.57 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
15 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
19 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
50 |
|
46.43 |
53.57 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
26 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
28 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
50 |
|
46.43 |
53.57 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
20 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
11 Richard Strattan - Roger James |
|
90 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
1NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
21 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
2 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
100 |
17.86 |
82.14 |
2NT-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
30 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
7 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
|
100 |
17.86 |
82.14 |
4-1 by S Lead J |
|
8 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
18 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
|
120 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
22 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
9 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 9 |
|
|
|
| AK92 J7543 7 Q98 | | | Pralab Barua |
| | Shiv Datt |
| | | J6 AQ102 A54 K764 | | 7 K986 KJ932 AJ5 | 4+1 by E Lead 3 par:-500.4X-2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 3 |
| S | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 3 | E | 10 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 7 | W | 9 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q108543 Q1086 1032 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | 6 | K | 7 | | | A | 6 | 4 | J | | | | | | K | 5 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 6 | A | 7 | | | 4 | 2 | K | 8 | | | | | | | 8 | 8 | Q | 4 | | | 4 | 8 | J | 2 | | | | | | | A | 3 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 5 | T | K | Q | | | 7 | 9 | 3 | T | | | | | 5 | 5 | 9 | T | | | | | | 7 | 9 | Q | T | | | | A | J | J | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Elsa Nelson - Michael Estorick |
28 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
3 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
25 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
140 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
3= by S Lead 4 |
|
8 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
30 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
140 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
3= by S Lead J |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
2 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
100 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
4-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
21 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
9 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
100 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
29 Gerald Mullen - Hilary Hugh Jones |
10 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
100 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
1 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
19 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
100 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
4-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
14 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
11 Richard Strattan - Roger James |
|
200 |
46.43 |
53.57 |
4X-1 by S Lead A |
|
15 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
18 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
|
200 |
46.43 |
53.57 |
5X-1 by S Lead J |
|
17 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
12 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
|
500 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
4X-2 by S Lead J |
|
26 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
24 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
|
500 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
5X-2 by S Lead A |
|
22 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
23 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
620 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
6 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
16 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
|
650 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
4+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
20 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
|
|
720 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
3NT+4 by W Lead 3 |
|
27 David Morris - Richard Collins |
7 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
|
790 |
0 |
100 |
4X= by W Lead A |
|
|
| K K83 KJ10832 A72 | | | Pralab Barua |
| | Shiv Datt |
| | | Q987542 10742 Q 3 | | A6 QJ A9765 K654 | 3-1 by S Lead Q par:100.4X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 8 |
| S | 9 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 8 | E | 3 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 5 | W | 3 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J103 A965 4 QJ1098 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
Q | K | A | 4 | | | | | | | 5 | 9 | T | 2 | | | 3 | A | 4 | 8 | | | | | | 3 | J | A | 2 | | | | | | | 5 | 4 | K | Q | | | J | 6 | 3 | 7 | | | | 2 | K | A | T | | | | | | | K | 9 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 5 | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
22 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
23 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
1-3 by E Lead Q |
|
14 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
11 Richard Strattan - Roger James |
50 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
4-1 by W Lead J |
|
3 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
25 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
50 |
|
89.29 |
10.71 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
29 Gerald Mullen - Hilary Hugh Jones |
10 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
50 |
67.86 |
32.14 |
3-1 by S Lead Q |
|
6 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
16 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
|
50 |
67.86 |
32.14 |
3-1 by S Lead Q |
|
4 Elsa Nelson - Michael Estorick |
28 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
|
50 |
67.86 |
32.14 |
4-1 by S Lead Q |
|
8 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
30 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
|
50 |
67.86 |
32.14 |
3-1 by N Lead Q |
|
26 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
24 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
20 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
|
|
140 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
3= by W Lead J |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
2 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
140 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
2+1 by W Lead K |
|
27 David Morris - Richard Collins |
7 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
|
140 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
3= by W Lead J |
|
17 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
12 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
|
140 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
2+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
1 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
19 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
140 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
2+1 by W Lead K |
|
21 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
9 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
|
170 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
2+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
15 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
18 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
|
590 |
0 |
100 |
4X= by W Lead K |
|
|
|
| A2 J4 A7432 Q875 | | | Angela Howard |
| | Gill Nathan |
| | | 1095 AK32 KQJ8 J10 | | K873 109875 1096 4 | 4-5 by S Lead A par:130.3+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 |
| S | 10 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | E | 3 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | W | 3 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ64 Q6 5 AK9632 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 4 | 5 | 6 | | | | | K | J | 7 | Q | | | | | J | A | 6 | 5 | | | | | | 2 | 3 | J | 5 | | | | | | | 4 | 9 | A | 7 | | | 5 | 4 | K | T | | | | | | | Q | T | 2 | K | | | | T | 6 | 8 | 3 | | | | | | 2 | J | Q | 8 | | | | T | 3 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 9 | 6 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 8 | 9 | Q | 7 | | | | | 9 | A | K | 8 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
18 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
750 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X= by S Lead J |
|
6 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
12 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
600 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
5= by S Lead K |
|
17 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
7 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
150 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
14 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
|
130 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
4= by S Lead K |
|
26 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
2 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
130 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
4= by S Lead K |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
9 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
130 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
20 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
10 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
130 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
3+1 by S Lead K |
|
21 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
23 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
130 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
3+1 by S Lead A |
|
28 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
24 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
130 |
|
60.71 |
39.29 |
4= by S Lead K |
|
15 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
30 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
110 |
|
35.71 |
64.29 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
27 David Morris - Richard Collins |
8 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
50 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
4 Elsa Nelson - Michael Estorick |
11 Richard Strattan - Roger James |
|
100 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
5-1 by S Lead A |
|
22 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
19 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
200 |
10.71 |
89.29 |
5X-1 by S Lead A |
|
29 Gerald Mullen - Hilary Hugh Jones |
25 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
|
200 |
10.71 |
89.29 |
5X-1 by S Lead K |
|
3 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
16 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
4-5 by S Lead A |
|
|
| K10 K106 KJ976 K109 | | | Angela Howard |
| | Gill Nathan |
| | | QJ8642 J 52 AJ86 | | A953 932 AQ4 532 | 4-1 by W Lead K par:-500.5X-3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 4 |
| S | 4 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 4 | E | 8 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 7 | W | 8 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 7 AQ8754 1083 Q74 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| K | 2 | 4 | J | | | | | 6 | 3 | A | 2 | | | | 2 | 6 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | A | 8 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 3 | 7 | J | K | | | | K | 4 | T | 4 | | | | 6 | T | A | 5 | | | | | | | 9 | Q | Q | T | | | 8 | 9 | 9 | 7 | | | | | | | 2 | 4 | J | K | | | | T | 5 | 7 | A | | | | 8 | 9 | 3 | Q | | | | | | | | 8 | 6 | J | 5 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
29 Gerald Mullen - Hilary Hugh Jones |
25 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by W Lead 7 |
|
15 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
30 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
140 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3= by S Lead Q |
|
3 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
16 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
100 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4-1 by W Lead K |
|
27 David Morris - Richard Collins |
8 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
|
50 |
75 |
25 |
4-1 by S Lead Q |
|
28 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
24 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
|
50 |
75 |
25 |
4-1 by S Lead Q |
|
14 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
|
|
100 |
60.71 |
39.29 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
20 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
10 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
100 |
60.71 |
39.29 |
5-2 by S Lead Q |
|
1 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
18 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
2+2 by W Lead J |
|
4 Elsa Nelson - Michael Estorick |
11 Richard Strattan - Roger James |
|
200 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
3+2 by W Lead T |
|
22 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
19 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
500 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
5X-3 by S Lead A |
|
21 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
23 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
500 |
32.14 |
67.86 |
6X-3 by S Lead A |
|
26 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
2 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
620 |
17.86 |
82.14 |
4= by W Lead 6 |
|
17 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
7 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
|
620 |
17.86 |
82.14 |
4= by W Lead 6 |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
9 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
|
790 |
3.57 |
96.43 |
4X= by W Lead 6 |
|
6 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
12 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
|
790 |
3.57 |
96.43 |
4X= by W Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| K10432 QJ965 A72 | | | Gerald Mullen |
| | Hilary Hugh Jones |
| | | Q96 Q10754 87 QJ4 | | AJ7 J2 AK1043 853 | 3NT-3 by N Lead A par:90.1NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | E | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | W | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 85 AK9863 2 K1096 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 2 | 8 | 5 | | | | | K | 3 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 3 | 6 | 7 | Q | | | | J | 4 | 8 | 4 | | | | | A | 3 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 2 | 5 | K | J | | | | | | | A | 5 | 2 | 2 | | | | | K | T | 3 | J | | | | | T | Q | 7 | 8 | | Q | 4 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 6 | K | A | 5 | | | | | | | T | 8 | 9 | 9 | | | | | J | 9 | Q | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
22 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
18 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-4 by W Lead A |
|
3 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
12 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
500 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
2X-3 by E Lead A |
|
21 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
19 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
400 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3NT= by N Lead A |
|
1 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
30 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
110 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
2= by N Lead K |
|
26 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
9 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
|
50 |
67.86 |
32.14 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
20 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
25 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
|
50 |
67.86 |
32.14 |
3NT-1 by N Lead A |
|
6 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
7 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
|
100 |
46.43 |
53.57 |
3-2 by S Lead 8 |
|
14 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
10 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
|
100 |
46.43 |
53.57 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
23 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
100 |
46.43 |
53.57 |
2-2 by S Lead Q |
|
4 Elsa Nelson - Michael Estorick |
24 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
|
100 |
46.43 |
53.57 |
4-2 by N Lead K |
|
17 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
8 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
|
150 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
4-3 by N Lead A |
|
29 Gerald Mullen - Hilary Hugh Jones |
16 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
|
150 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3NT-3 by N Lead A |
|
15 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
27 David Morris - Richard Collins |
|
150 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3NT-3 by N Lead A |
|
28 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
2 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
200 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
3-4 by S Lead 8 |
|
11 Richard Strattan - Roger James |
|
|
250 |
0 |
100 |
5-5 by S Lead 8 |
|
|
| KJ93 97 J8 AQ932 | | | Gerald Mullen |
| | Hilary Hugh Jones |
| | | A1087542 6 AKQ6 J | | Q AQ10542 10953 107 | 2+1 by W Lead J par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 7 | E | 4 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 6 | W | 4 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 6 KJ83 742 K8654 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| J | 3 | 2 | Q | | | | 6 | 9 | A | 3 | | | | | | | Q | 6 | 2 | K | | | | 8 | T | 4 | 6 | | | | | | 2 | J | 4 | 7 | | | J | Q | 7 | 4 | | | | | | A | T | 5 | 5 | | | | A | 3 | 4 | 7 | | | | | T | J | 5 | 6 | | | | | | 2 | T | K | 7 | | | | K | 9 | 5 | 8 | | | | | | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | | | | A | 3 | Q | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Elsa Nelson - Michael Estorick |
24 Advanced Robot - Faye Lucas |
100 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
4X-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
1 Chris Singer - Rica Hene |
30 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
100 |
|
96.43 |
3.57 |
3-2 by W Lead 9 |
|
6 Pralab Barua - Shiv Datt |
7 Michael Lepski - Stephen Barry |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
3-1 by W Lead J |
|
17 Geoff Lloyd - Mike Webley |
8 Kiki Greenwood - Martha De Richemont |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-1 by W Lead J |
|
14 Jane Plumptre - Paul Plumptre |
10 Marina Chaning-pearce - Tony Scouller |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
15 Advanced Robot - Charito Mciver |
27 David Morris - Richard Collins |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
5-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
3 Angela Howard - Gill Nathan |
12 Kathryn Sanders - Stuart Sanders |
|
110 |
53.57 |
46.43 |
2= by W Lead J |
|
22 Colin Freeman - Howard Salter |
18 Ian Galletti - Pascal Ricketts |
|
110 |
53.57 |
46.43 |
2= by W Lead 3 |
|
26 Pauli Laumen - Vera De Mandt |
9 Amanda Brandler - Steve Brennan |
|
140 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
2+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
29 Gerald Mullen - Hilary Hugh Jones |
16 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
|
140 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
2+1 by W Lead J |
|
21 Catherine Cresswell - Ric Cresswell |
19 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
140 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
3= by W Lead 9 |
|
13 Advanced Robot - Kay Vickers |
23 Sue Hall - Yvonne Scullion |
|
140 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
2+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
20 Randa Snow - Svetlana Todorovic |
25 Anne Parker - Hilary Vowles |
|
140 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
3= by W Lead 9 |
|
28 Les Wood - Michael Wood |
2 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
200 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
4X-1 by S Lead A |
|
11 Richard Strattan - Roger James |
|
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
5X-3 by N Lead Q |
|
|