|
| AK85 K64 A1076 KJ | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | 932 QJ102 932 765 | | 106 A7 KJ8 Q109432 | 4-1 by N Lead T par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 9 |
| S | 6 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 9 | E | 6 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | W | 6 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ74 9853 Q54 A8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | T | 8 | 6 | J | | | | A | 6 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 5 | T | Q | 3 | | | | | | | 7 | 9 | K | 2 | | | K | 3 | A | 7 | | | | | | | 4 | 3 | T | J | | | | A | 3 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 7 | 8 | T | K | | | | 6 | 4 | 5 | Q | | | | J | 8 | 9 | 9 | | | | | | A | 8 | 5 | 9 | | | | | 6 | K | Q | 2 | | | | | | Q | J | 5 | 7 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
7 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
450 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
4+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
17 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
450 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
17 Ivan Walker - Penny Blower |
12 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
420 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
1 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
14 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
420 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
6 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
3 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
170 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
3+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
12 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
170 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
2+2 by N Lead A |
|
7 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
170 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
2+2 by N Lead J |
|
14 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
50 |
47.06 |
52.94 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
50 |
47.06 |
52.94 |
4-1 by N Lead T |
|
10 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
50 |
47.06 |
52.94 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
50 |
47.06 |
52.94 |
4-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
16 Declan Mulroney - Ron Misell |
|
50 |
47.06 |
52.94 |
3NT-1 by N Lead T |
|
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
1 Advanced Robot - Ed Hage |
|
100 |
20.59 |
79.41 |
4-2 by S Lead Q |
|
13 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
100 |
20.59 |
79.41 |
4-2 by N Lead T |
|
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
20.59 |
79.41 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
18 Dave Westall - Jo Voak |
8 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
100 |
20.59 |
79.41 |
4-2 by N Lead T |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
6 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
150 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
3NT-3 by N Lead T |
|
9 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
150 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
3NT-3 by N Lead 2 |
|
|
| A1094 A53 J4 6542 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | 762 K742 KQ65 AQ | | KQ Q98 109732 K107 | 1NT+1 by E Lead 3 par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | E | 6 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 8 | W | 6 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J853 J106 A8 J983 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | 2 | A | Q | | | T | K | 5 | 6 | | | | | | T | 8 | K | 4 | | | Q | J | 2 | A | | | | | | | | J | 7 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 8 | 2 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 3 | Q | 2 | T | | 5 | 4 | 9 | 6 | | | | | | | 7 | 8 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 3 | 9 | 4 | 5 | | | | | Q | T | 7 | A | | | | 5 | K | J | A | | | | K | 6 | 9 | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
2NT-1 by W Lead T |
|
14 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
90 |
91.18 |
8.82 |
1NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
6 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
90 |
91.18 |
8.82 |
1NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
16 Declan Mulroney - Ron Misell |
|
110 |
82.35 |
17.65 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
18 Dave Westall - Jo Voak |
8 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
120 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
120 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
10 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
120 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
17 Ivan Walker - Penny Blower |
12 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
120 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
120 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
1 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
14 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
120 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
12 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
120 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
1NT+1 by W Lead T |
|
7 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
120 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
1NT+1 by W Lead T |
|
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
1 Advanced Robot - Ed Hage |
|
130 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
3+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
17 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
|
130 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
2+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
6 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
3 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
140 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
1+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
13 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
150 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
7 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
|
150 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
400 |
0 |
100 |
3NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| J63 J4 108 AKJ1085 | | | Iris Ireton |
| | Sandy Meredith |
| | | Q984 AK85 K93 62 | | A72 Q973 65 Q974 | 3= by E Lead 3 par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| S | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | E | 6 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 6 | W | 6 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K105 1062 AQJ742 3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | 2 | A | 4 | | | K | 7 | 2 | 6 | | | | | T | 5 | A | 3 | | | | | | | 5 | Q | 3 | 2 | | A | 4 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 5 | J | Q | 6 | | | | | | | 7 | T | K | 5 | | | K | 8 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 9 | 6 | 9 | 7 | | | | | | | Q | J | 4 | J | | | | | 9 | Q | 8 | T | | | | 8 | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
7 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
110 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
1 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
110 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
12 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
16 Declan Mulroney - Ron Misell |
110 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
100 |
|
82.35 |
17.65 |
1NT-1 by W Lead K |
|
9 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
90 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
2= by S Lead A |
|
6 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
1 Advanced Robot - Ed Hage |
|
50 |
58.82 |
41.18 |
2-1 by S Lead A |
|
7 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
3 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
50 |
58.82 |
41.18 |
2-1 by S Lead A |
|
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
8 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
50 |
58.82 |
41.18 |
2-1 by S Lead A |
|
13 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
50 |
58.82 |
41.18 |
2-1 by S Lead A |
|
18 Dave Westall - Jo Voak |
17 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
|
50 |
58.82 |
41.18 |
3-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
10 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
90 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
1NT= by W Lead A |
|
17 Ivan Walker - Penny Blower |
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
100 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
3-2 by N Lead 6 |
|
14 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
6 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
100 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
3-2 by S Lead A |
|
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
140 |
20.59 |
79.41 |
3= by E Lead 3 |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
140 |
20.59 |
79.41 |
3= by E Lead 3 |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
14 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
150 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
3-3 by N Lead 6 |
|
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
12 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
300 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
4X-2 by S Lead A |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
5X-3 by S Lead A |
|
|
| 642 65 K94 AQJ53 | | | Iris Ireton |
| | Sandy Meredith |
| | | A109 KJ7 A752 K94 | | KQ8 A10832 1083 107 | 3= by W Lead 6 par:-600.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
| S | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | E | 6 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | W | 7 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J753 Q94 QJ6 862 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 6 | Q | 3 | 9 | | | | | | 2 | 4 | J | 5 | | | 7 | 6 | A | 9 | | | | | | | 3 | Q | K | 3 | | | 2 | K | 3 | 6 | | | | | | 2 | 8 | J | A | | | | 5 | 4 | T | J | | | | | | | | 6 | 9 | J | 7 | | | A | T | 2 | 4 | | | | | 9 | 8 | Q | A | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
1 Advanced Robot - Ed Hage |
100 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
4-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
100 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
3NT-1 by W Lead Q |
|
13 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
100 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
12 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
100 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
3NT-1 by W Lead Q |
|
18 Dave Westall - Jo Voak |
17 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
100 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
3-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
1 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
90 |
70.59 |
29.41 |
1NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
8 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
110 |
64.71 |
35.29 |
2= by E Lead 2 |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
120 |
52.94 |
47.06 |
2NT= by W Lead 6 |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
14 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
120 |
52.94 |
47.06 |
1NT+1 by W Lead J |
|
12 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
16 Declan Mulroney - Ron Misell |
|
120 |
52.94 |
47.06 |
2NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
17 Ivan Walker - Penny Blower |
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
140 |
29.41 |
70.59 |
2+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
14 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
6 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
140 |
29.41 |
70.59 |
2+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
140 |
29.41 |
70.59 |
3= by W Lead 6 |
|
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
140 |
29.41 |
70.59 |
2+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
9 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
140 |
29.41 |
70.59 |
3= by E Lead 5 |
|
10 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
170 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
2+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
7 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
|
170 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
2+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
7 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
3 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
620 |
0 |
100 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
|
|
| 963 KJ875 A103 K8 | | | Allan Cole |
| | Hazel Cole |
| | | A8 1042 K6 QJ6543 | | KQJ10754 AQ6 Q A9 | 5= by E Lead 7 par:-990.6NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| S | 2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | E | 11 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 12 | W | 11 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 2 93 J987542 1072 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 7 | Q | K | A | | | | 4 | 2 | A | 3 | | | 8 | 6 | K | 4 | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 2 | 9 | | | | | 9 | T | J | 8 | | | 3 | 5 | 5 | 2 | | | | | | | Q | 8 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 3 | T | J | | | | A | 7 | 2 | K | | | | | | A | 9 | 4 | 7 | | | | | Q | 7 | 4 | K | | | | T | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
50 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
6-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
50 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
6-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
6 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
420 |
70.59 |
29.41 |
4= by E Lead 9 |
|
6 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
8 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
420 |
70.59 |
29.41 |
4= by E Lead 9 |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
420 |
70.59 |
29.41 |
4= by E Lead 9 |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
420 |
70.59 |
29.41 |
4= by E Lead 8 |
|
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
16 Declan Mulroney - Ron Misell |
|
420 |
70.59 |
29.41 |
4= by E Lead 9 |
|
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
17 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
|
420 |
70.59 |
29.41 |
4= by E Lead 2 |
|
13 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
420 |
70.59 |
29.41 |
4= by E Lead 9 |
|
7 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
1 Advanced Robot - Ed Hage |
|
450 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
4+1 by E Lead J |
|
12 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
7 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
|
450 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
4+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
10 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
450 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
5= by E Lead 7 |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
12 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
450 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
4+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
480 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
4+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
9 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
3 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
480 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
4+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
18 Dave Westall - Jo Voak |
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
480 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
4+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
17 Ivan Walker - Penny Blower |
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
480 |
14.71 |
85.29 |
4+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
14 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
14 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
510 |
0 |
100 |
4+3 by E Lead 9 |
|
|
| J953 874 J AQ984 | | | Allan Cole |
| | Hazel Cole |
| | | Q1087 109 107652 65 | | AK64 KQ AKQ3 1072 | 2+2 by S Lead Q par:200.5X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 9 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 4 | E | 3 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 7 | W | 3 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 2 AJ6532 984 KJ3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
Q | 3 | 4 | 2 | | | | | T | J | K | 2 | | | | | | | | A | 9 | 4 | Q | | | | | J | T | 7 | K | | | | 6 | 3 | 8 | 5 | | | | | | K | 6 | 4 | 7 | | | | | J | 5 | 8 | T | | | | | 3 | 6 | A | 2 | | | Q | 3 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 9 | Q | 8 | 2 | | | | | J | K | 9 | 7 | | | | | | A | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
170 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
2+2 by S Lead Q |
|
14 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
14 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
170 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
2+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
100 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
2NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
17 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
100 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
4-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
7 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
1 Advanced Robot - Ed Hage |
|
110 |
76.47 |
23.53 |
1+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
9 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
3 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
130 |
70.59 |
29.41 |
3+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
17 Ivan Walker - Penny Blower |
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
140 |
64.71 |
35.29 |
3= by W Lead 7 |
|
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
150 |
44.12 |
55.88 |
2NT+1 by E Lead A |
|
1 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
150 |
44.12 |
55.88 |
2NT+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
6 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
150 |
44.12 |
55.88 |
2NT+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
12 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
7 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
|
150 |
44.12 |
55.88 |
2NT+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
12 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
150 |
44.12 |
55.88 |
2NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
16 Declan Mulroney - Ron Misell |
|
150 |
44.12 |
55.88 |
2NT+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
18 Dave Westall - Jo Voak |
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
180 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
2NT+2 by E Lead A |
|
6 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
8 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
180 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
2NT+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
180 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
2NT+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
180 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
2NT+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
13 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
180 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
2NT+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| A5 KJ75 J52 8652 | | | Anthony Slotnick |
| | Sandy Slotnick |
| | | 10 Q10862 K864 K104 | | 8743 93 Q109 QJ93 | 4= by S Lead 4 par:660.3NT+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 11 |
| S | 7 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 11 | E | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | W | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQJ962 A4 A73 A7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
4 | J | Q | 3 | | | | | | | T | A | 6 | 2 | | | | | | 2 | T | A | 3 | | | 5 | 4 | K | 4 | | | | | | | Q | 6 | 2 | 7 | | | | | J | 8 | 5 | 8 | | | | | A | 2 | 5 | 9 | | | | | 4 | 8 | K | 3 | | | 7 | 3 | 6 | T | | | | | | | 9 | Q | 5 | 9 | | | | | A | T | 6 | 9 | | | | | 7 | K | 8 | J | | K | J | Q | 7 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
14 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
680 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
10 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
650 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
4+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
16 Declan Mulroney - Ron Misell |
650 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
4+1 by S Lead T |
|
9 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
1 Advanced Robot - Ed Hage |
630 |
|
82.35 |
17.65 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
620 |
|
44.12 |
55.88 |
4= by S Lead 2 |
|
13 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
3 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
620 |
|
44.12 |
55.88 |
4= by S Lead 6 |
|
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
620 |
|
44.12 |
55.88 |
4= by S Lead 6 |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
620 |
|
44.12 |
55.88 |
4= by S Lead 2 |
|
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
7 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
620 |
|
44.12 |
55.88 |
4= by S Lead 4 |
|
7 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
8 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
620 |
|
44.12 |
55.88 |
4= by S Lead T |
|
1 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
620 |
|
44.12 |
55.88 |
4= by S Lead 4 |
|
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
620 |
|
44.12 |
55.88 |
4= by S Lead T |
|
14 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
620 |
|
44.12 |
55.88 |
4= by S Lead T |
|
12 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
12 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
620 |
|
44.12 |
55.88 |
4= by S Lead 6 |
|
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
620 |
|
44.12 |
55.88 |
4= by S Lead 8 |
|
6 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
17 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
620 |
|
44.12 |
55.88 |
4= by S Lead T |
|
18 Dave Westall - Jo Voak |
6 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
170 |
|
2.94 |
97.06 |
3+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
17 Ivan Walker - Penny Blower |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
170 |
|
2.94 |
97.06 |
3+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
|
| AQ10642 5 K83 A32 | | | Anthony Slotnick |
| | Sandy Slotnick |
| | | 5 AKJ42 10975 QJ9 | | 97 Q10873 642 K74 | 4+1 by N Lead Q par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 8 |
| S | 9 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 8 | E | 4 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 3 | W | 4 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ83 96 AQJ 10865 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | Q | 6 | 2 | 5 | | | | | 6 | J | 7 | 3 | | | | | | K | 5 | 2 | 7 | | | | | 3 | 4 | A | 9 | | | 8 | 2 | Q | 5 | | | | | | | 9 | J | 4 | 3 | | | K | 4 | A | 9 | | | | | | | T | J | A | 4 | | | 6 | 7 | J | K | | | | | | | 8 | A | T | 8 | | | Q | T | 5 | 9 | | | | | 2 | K | 6 | Q | | | | | | 7 | 8 | T | 3 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
450 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
4+1 by N Lead Q |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
14 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
450 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
4+1 by N Lead Q |
|
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
450 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
4+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
17 Ivan Walker - Penny Blower |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
450 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
4+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
420 |
|
41.18 |
58.82 |
4= by N Lead 3 |
|
13 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
3 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
420 |
|
41.18 |
58.82 |
4= by N Lead 3 |
|
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
420 |
|
41.18 |
58.82 |
4= by N Lead 7 |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
420 |
|
41.18 |
58.82 |
4= by N Lead 7 |
|
18 Dave Westall - Jo Voak |
6 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
420 |
|
41.18 |
58.82 |
4= by N Lead 4 |
|
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
7 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
420 |
|
41.18 |
58.82 |
4= by N Lead 9 |
|
7 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
8 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
420 |
|
41.18 |
58.82 |
4= by N Lead 7 |
|
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
420 |
|
41.18 |
58.82 |
4= by N Lead 3 |
|
14 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
420 |
|
41.18 |
58.82 |
4= by N Lead 4 |
|
12 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
12 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
420 |
|
41.18 |
58.82 |
4= by N Lead 3 |
|
10 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
420 |
|
41.18 |
58.82 |
4= by N Lead 3 |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
16 Declan Mulroney - Ron Misell |
420 |
|
41.18 |
58.82 |
4= by N Lead Q |
|
6 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
17 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
420 |
|
41.18 |
58.82 |
4= by N Lead 4 |
|
9 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
1 Advanced Robot - Ed Hage |
170 |
|
0 |
100 |
3+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| A983 A3 876 K1073 | | | Harry Gower |
| | Ralph Graham |
| | | KQJ1076 Q74 Q3 AQ | | 52 J1065 A54 J982 | 3+1 by W Lead T par:110.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
| S | 8 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 5 | E | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | W | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 4 K982 KJ1092 654 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | 2 | 6 | Q | | | | T | 3 | 2 | 4 | | | | | J | 8 | 5 | 4 | | | | | Q | A | 4 | 5 | | | | | | 7 | 8 | 2 | A | | | | K | 9 | 5 | 2 | | | | | Q | A | 5 | 8 | | | | | | K | 9 | 9 | 6 | | | | 3 | 6 | A | T | | | | | | | J | J | Q | 3 | | | | | T | K | 7 | 3 | | | | | | K | 7 | 7 | 6 | | 4 | 8 | J | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-2 by W Lead 7 |
|
12 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
200 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
3-2 by W Lead 8 |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
7 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
200 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
3-2 by W Lead A |
|
9 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
8 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
200 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
3-2 by W Lead 7 |
|
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
200 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
3-2 by W Lead A |
|
17 Ivan Walker - Penny Blower |
3 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
100 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
3-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
12 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
100 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
14 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
110 |
52.94 |
47.06 |
2= by W Lead 3 |
|
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
6 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
110 |
52.94 |
47.06 |
2= by W Lead 3 |
|
7 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
17 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
|
110 |
52.94 |
47.06 |
2= by W Lead 8 |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
140 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
3= by W Lead 7 |
|
18 Dave Westall - Jo Voak |
14 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
140 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
10 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
140 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
2+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
16 Declan Mulroney - Ron Misell |
|
140 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
150 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
2NT+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
6 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
170 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
3+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
170 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
3+1 by W Lead T |
|
13 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
1 Advanced Robot - Ed Hage |
|
620 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W Lead 3 |
|
|
| A72 102 AJ96 J872 | | | Harry Gower |
| | Ralph Graham |
| | | 963 AKJ95 Q73 A4 | | KJ5 Q764 K854 63 | 2+1 by W Lead 8 par:110.2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 5 |
| S | 8 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 5 | E | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | W | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q1084 83 102 KQ1095 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 8 | 3 | K | A | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 5 | T | Q | 8 | | | | | | | 4 | 2 | Q | A | | | | 2 | 6 | Q | 4 | | | | | | | T | 9 | 7 | 5 | | 3 | 2 | J | Q | | | | | | | | 4 | 6 | A | 5 | | | J | 6 | 5 | 3 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
7 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by W Lead T |
|
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
12 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
140 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
100 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
3-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
10 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
110 |
76.47 |
23.53 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
7 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
17 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
|
110 |
76.47 |
23.53 |
2= by W Lead 2 |
|
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
110 |
76.47 |
23.53 |
2= by W Lead T |
|
6 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
120 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
6 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
120 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
120 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
1NT+1 by E Lead K |
|
1 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
120 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
13 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
1 Advanced Robot - Ed Hage |
|
140 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
2+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
12 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
140 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
2+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
17 Ivan Walker - Penny Blower |
3 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
140 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
3= by W Lead 2 |
|
14 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
140 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
3= by W Lead 6 |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
140 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
2+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
18 Dave Westall - Jo Voak |
14 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
140 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
2+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
16 Declan Mulroney - Ron Misell |
|
140 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
2+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
9 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
8 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
170 |
0 |
100 |
2+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| K8742 K952 K965 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Doug Holford |
| | | AQ6 AQ8 82 AKQ107 | | J10 J1073 QJ743 93 | 3NT= by W Lead 2 par:-120.2NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | E | 8 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 8 | W | 8 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 953 64 A10 J86542 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | T | 3 | 6 | | | | | | 3 | 4 | Q | K | | | | 5 | J | A | 2 | | | | | | | T | 8 | 6 | Q | | | | 7 | 6 | A | 5 | | | 8 | 9 | J | 2 | | | | | | | T | 4 | Q | 2 | | | | | 9 | 5 | Q | 4 | | | A | 7 | 3 | 6 | | | | | K | 8 | 3 | 8 | | | | | A | K | J | 5 | | | | | T | 9 | 4 | J | | | | | | | | 9 | 7 | K | 7 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
16 Declan Mulroney - Ron Misell |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-3 by E Lead 5 |
|
18 Dave Westall - Jo Voak |
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
100 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
3NT-2 by W Lead 4 |
|
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
14 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
100 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
3-2 by W Lead 2 |
|
1 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
100 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
4-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
12 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
50 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
50 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
6 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
6 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
120 |
64.71 |
35.29 |
2NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
400 |
50 |
50 |
3NT= by W Lead 7 |
|
13 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
8 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
400 |
50 |
50 |
3NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
14 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
400 |
50 |
50 |
3NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
9 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
17 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
|
400 |
50 |
50 |
3NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
3 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
430 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
17 Ivan Walker - Penny Blower |
1 Advanced Robot - Ed Hage |
|
460 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
460 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
7 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
|
460 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
12 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
460 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 8 |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
460 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
7 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
490 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 2 |
|
|
| QJ 853 A6543 Q96 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Doug Holford |
| | | 64 K762 9 J107542 | | K108752 A Q102 AK3 | 3= by S Lead 6 par:130.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 4 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 6 | E | 9 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 5 | W | 9 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A93 QJ1094 KJ87 8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | J | K | A | | | | | | | | 3 | 4 | Q | 2 | | | 3 | A | 4 | 2 | | | | | | T | J | 9 | 3 | | | | | | Q | 6 | 5 | 5 | | | | | K | 7 | 4 | 2 | | J | Q | K | 8 | | | | | | | A | 9 | 2 | 6 | | | | | | 9 | 4 | 8 | 7 | | | 9 | 3 | T | 5 | | | | | | | 7 | 7 | A | Q | | | 5 | 8 | 8 | K | | | | T | 6 | T | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
870 |
|
100 |
0 |
2X+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
1 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
170 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
3+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
14 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
140 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
3= by S Lead 6 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
50 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
3-1 by E Lead Q |
|
6 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
6 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
50 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
4-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
7 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
50 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
2-1 by E Lead Q |
|
12 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
50 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
3-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
12 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
50 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
3-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
9 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
17 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
50 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
3-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
7 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
80 |
47.06 |
52.94 |
1= by E Lead Q |
|
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
3 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
110 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
2= by E Lead 8 |
|
18 Dave Westall - Jo Voak |
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
110 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
2= by E Lead Q |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
110 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
1+1 by E Lead Q |
|
17 Ivan Walker - Penny Blower |
1 Advanced Robot - Ed Hage |
|
140 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
1+2 by E Lead 8 |
|
13 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
8 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
140 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
1+2 by E Lead 8 |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
140 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
3= by E Lead Q |
|
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
14 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
200 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
4X-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
10 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
16 Declan Mulroney - Ron Misell |
|
200 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
3+2 by E Lead 8 |
|
|
|
| 42 Q1094 K9 KQ943 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Terry Stevens |
| | | AQ1086 6 54 A8652 | | 53 K87 J108763 107 | 4+1 by S Lead 5 par:660.3NT+2 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 10 |
| S | 9 | 7 | 11 | 7 | 11 | E | 3 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 2 | W | 3 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ97 AJ532 AQ2 J | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
5 | 9 | T | Q | | | | | | | | J | A | 3 | T | | 6 | K | 7 | 7 | | | | | | 4 | 7 | J | 6 | | | | | | | 2 | 4 | K | 3 | | | Q | K | A | 6 | | | | | | | 2 | 8 | T | 8 | | | Q | 3 | 9 | 2 | | | | | 9 | 5 | 3 | 5 | | | | | | | A | T | 2 | 6 | | | | | J | Q | 4 | 7 | | 8 | | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
7 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
650 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
4+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
650 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
4+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
650 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
4+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
12 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
650 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
4+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
650 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
1 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
16 Declan Mulroney - Ron Misell |
650 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
4+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
1 Advanced Robot - Ed Hage |
620 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
7 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
6 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
620 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
4= by S Lead 5 |
|
6 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
14 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
620 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
4= by S Lead 5 |
|
13 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
17 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
620 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
200 |
|
38.24 |
61.76 |
2+3 by S Lead 6 |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
3 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
200 |
|
38.24 |
61.76 |
3+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
12 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
170 |
|
29.41 |
70.59 |
3+1 by S Lead A |
|
9 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
100 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
4-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
18 Dave Westall - Jo Voak |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
4-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
17 Ivan Walker - Penny Blower |
8 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
100 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
100 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
4-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
14 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
4-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
|
| KQ94 AK1083 85 K5 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Terry Stevens |
| | | 82 Q72 A9743 1064 | | AJ10 J65 KQ QJ987 | 2= by N Lead Q par:140.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | E | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | W | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 7653 94 J1062 A32 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | Q | 2 | 6 | K | | | | 5 | 7 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 3 | 8 | Q | A | | | | 8 | 3 | T | 3 | | | | A | 5 | 4 | 2 | | | | | K | 6 | 9 | 7 | | | | | K | T | 5 | 2 | | | | | 9 | J | 6 | 3 | | | | | | K | 2 | 4 | 5 | | | | | J | 7 | Q | 8 | | | A | 8 | Q | 6 | | | | | 9 | T | 9 | T | | | | | | 4 | J | J | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
3 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
140 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
2+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
1 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
16 Declan Mulroney - Ron Misell |
140 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
13 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
17 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
140 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
2+1 by N Lead K |
|
12 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
140 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
2+1 by N Lead K |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
110 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
2= by S Lead 6 |
|
17 Ivan Walker - Penny Blower |
8 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
110 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
2= by N Lead K |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
110 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
2= by N Lead Q |
|
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
110 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
2= by N Lead Q |
|
14 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
110 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
2= by N Lead Q |
|
6 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
14 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
110 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
2= by N Lead K |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
110 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
2= by N Lead K |
|
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
1 Advanced Robot - Ed Hage |
|
50 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
3-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
9 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
50 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
2-1 by N Lead Q |
|
18 Dave Westall - Jo Voak |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
50 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
2-1 by N Lead K |
|
7 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
6 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
50 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
2-1 by N Lead K |
|
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
50 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
2-1 by N Lead K |
|
10 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
7 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
|
90 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
1NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
12 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
90 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
1NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| Q K83 A32 1097654 | | | Dave Westall |
| | Jo Voak |
| | | K98432 10975 10 A3 | | A105 AQJ2 QJ4 KQ8 | 4+1 by W Lead T par:-980.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| S | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 8 | 7 | 12 | 12 | 11 | W | 8 | 7 | 12 | 12 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J76 64 K98765 J2 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | 8 | 2 | A | | | | 2 | Q | A | 6 | | | | | | | T | 7 | K | 4 | | | T | 3 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 9 | K | A | 6 | | | | | | | 5 | J | 3 | 5 | | | | | | K | T | 2 | 4 | | | | | 5 | 4 | 3 | J | | 7 | 8 | Q | 6 | | | | | | | J | 7 | 5 | 6 | | | | | K | J | 3 | 7 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
7 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
14 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
200 |
94.12 |
5.88 |
2+3 by W Lead 4 |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
1 Advanced Robot - Ed Hage |
|
420 |
85.29 |
14.71 |
4= by E Lead 5 |
|
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
8 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
|
420 |
85.29 |
14.71 |
4= by E Lead 5 |
|
6 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
430 |
73.53 |
26.47 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
14 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
430 |
73.53 |
26.47 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
450 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
4+1 by W Lead T |
|
13 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
450 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
4+1 by E Lead J |
|
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
450 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
4+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
18 Dave Westall - Jo Voak |
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
450 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
4+1 by W Lead T |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
450 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
4+1 by W Lead T |
|
10 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
12 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
450 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
4+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
450 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
4+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
16 Declan Mulroney - Ron Misell |
|
450 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
4+1 by E Lead K |
|
17 Ivan Walker - Penny Blower |
17 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
|
450 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
4+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
12 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
3 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
460 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
9 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
6 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
480 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
4+2 by W Lead T |
|
1 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
7 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
|
510 |
0 |
100 |
4+3 by E Lead J |
|
|
| QJ KQ4 AKJ8 K1085 | | | Dave Westall |
| | Jo Voak |
| | | 108 A10652 Q95 974 | | AK52 8 6432 A632 | 2NT= by N Lead A par:400.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 |
| S | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | E | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | W | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 97643 J973 107 QJ | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 3 | 8 | J | | | | | 8 | 3 | T | Q | | | | 5 | 2 | J | 7 | | | | | | | T | 5 | 8 | 2 | | | | | 7 | Q | K | 3 | | | 8 | A | Q | 4 | | | | | | 6 | 4 | 9 | J | | | | K | 3 | 6 | 9 | | | | | T | 6 | 7 | 2 | | | | | A | 4 | 7 | 5 | | | | | K | 2 | 9 | A | | | | T | Q | K | 9 | | | | | | | 5 | J | 6 | 4 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
16 Declan Mulroney - Ron Misell |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by N Lead A |
|
13 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
150 |
|
82.35 |
17.65 |
2NT+1 by N Lead A |
|
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
150 |
|
82.35 |
17.65 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
9 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
6 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
150 |
|
82.35 |
17.65 |
2NT+1 by N Lead A |
|
1 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
7 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
150 |
|
82.35 |
17.65 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
150 |
|
82.35 |
17.65 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 8 |
|
18 Dave Westall - Jo Voak |
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
120 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
2NT= by N Lead A |
|
6 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
120 |
|
61.76 |
38.24 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
8 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
110 |
|
52.94 |
47.06 |
2= by S Lead T |
|
12 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
3 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
90 |
|
41.18 |
58.82 |
1+1 by N Lead K |
|
7 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
14 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
90 |
|
41.18 |
58.82 |
1+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
90 |
|
41.18 |
58.82 |
1+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
70 |
|
23.53 |
76.47 |
1= by N Lead A |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
70 |
|
23.53 |
76.47 |
1= by N Lead A |
|
17 Ivan Walker - Penny Blower |
17 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
70 |
|
23.53 |
76.47 |
1= by N Lead 8 |
|
10 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
12 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
50 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
1-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
1 Advanced Robot - Ed Hage |
|
150 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
4-3 by S Lead T |
|
14 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
150 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
3-3 by N Lead 8 |
|
|
|
| KJ97 105 8654 A53 | | | Les Barns |
| | Martyn Addison-Smith |
| | | 5 Q98 QJ72 Q10764 | | AQ1062 K7632 103 K | 2= by E Lead A par:-110.2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | E | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | W | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 843 AJ4 AK9 J982 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 2 | 4 | 3 | | | | | K | 7 | 5 | T | | | | | J | 4 | A | K | | | 6 | 2 | 9 | J | | | | | | A | 3 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 2 | 4 | 8 | 9 | | | Q | 8 | 6 | 4 | | | | | | | | 9 | 6 | 3 | 3 | | | | T | 8 | 9 | J | | | Q | 5 | 6 | A | | | | | | | | 2 | Q | 5 | Q | | 7 | K | 7 | 8 | | | | | | | K | J | T | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
6 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-2 by E Lead A |
|
7 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
150 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
4-3 by E Lead A |
|
17 Ivan Walker - Penny Blower |
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
50 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
2-1 by E Lead A |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
8 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
50 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
2-1 by E Lead A |
|
9 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
14 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
50 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
2-1 by E Lead A |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
50 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
7 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
|
100 |
64.71 |
35.29 |
3-2 by N Lead A |
|
10 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
110 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
6 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
110 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
110 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
1 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
12 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
110 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
2= by E Lead 8 |
|
18 Dave Westall - Jo Voak |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
110 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
2= by E Lead 9 |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
110 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
14 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
16 Declan Mulroney - Ron Misell |
|
110 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
17 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
|
110 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
1+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
3 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
140 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
2+1 by E Lead K |
|
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
140 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
12 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
1 Advanced Robot - Ed Hage |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
2-3 by N Lead K |
|
|
| K954 AK K632 Q104 | | | Les Barns |
| | Martyn Addison-Smith |
| | | J86 Q10932 Q5 K95 | | 3 J875 10984 A632 | 4= by N Lead T par:650.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 10 |
| S | 8 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 10 | E | 4 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 2 | W | 4 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ1072 64 AJ7 J87 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | T | J | Q | K | | | | K | 3 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 4 | 2 | A | 8 | | | | | | | Q | J | 5 | 3 | | | | | 4 | 9 | A | 5 | | | K | 7 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 4 | A | J | 5 | | | | | | 6 | 7 | K | T | | | 9 | Q | 8 | 8 | | | | | | 2 | 4 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 7 | 3 | 3 | 8 | | | | 9 | 7 | T | 6 | | | | | | T | Q | 9 | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
5 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
650 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
4+1 by S Lead Q |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
8 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
650 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
4+1 by S Lead Q |
|
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
10 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
650 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
4+1 by S Lead Q |
|
1 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
12 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
650 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
4+1 by S Lead Q |
|
18 Dave Westall - Jo Voak |
13 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
650 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
4+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
2 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
18 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
650 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
4+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
7 Alan Hale - Wilf White |
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
630 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
9 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
14 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
630 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
17 Brian Chart - Sue Chart |
630 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
12 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
1 Advanced Robot - Ed Hage |
620 |
|
26.47 |
73.53 |
4= by S Lead 6 |
|
10 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
620 |
|
26.47 |
73.53 |
4= by S Lead 6 |
|
4 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
3 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
620 |
|
26.47 |
73.53 |
4= by S Lead T |
|
17 Ivan Walker - Penny Blower |
4 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
620 |
|
26.47 |
73.53 |
4= by S Lead 3 |
|
13 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
6 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
620 |
|
26.47 |
73.53 |
4= by S Lead T |
|
11 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
9 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
620 |
|
26.47 |
73.53 |
4= by N Lead T |
|
3 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
15 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
620 |
|
26.47 |
73.53 |
4= by S Lead 5 |
|
14 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
16 Declan Mulroney - Ron Misell |
620 |
|
26.47 |
73.53 |
4= by S Lead T |
|
16 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
7 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by S Lead T |
|
|