|
| A9 7652 J1043 Q82 | | | Barbara Smith |
| | Tony Schutz |
| | | Q8764 K AQ9 J743 | | KJ Q103 K652 K1096 | 2NT+1 by E Lead 8 par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | E | 10 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 7 | W | 10 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10532 AJ984 87 A5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 8 | A | 3 | 2 | | J | Q | K | A | | | | | | | | 5 | 3 | 8 | 9 | | | | K | 2 | 4 | A | | | | 2 | 6 | 7 | 4 | | | | | | J | 3 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 3 | A | K | 2 | | | | | | 9 | 7 | 5 | T | | | | Q | 4 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 5 | 5 | Q | 4 | | | 9 | T | K | T | | | | | | | T | 8 | 7 | 7 | | | | | 6 | J | Q | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-3 by E Lead 8 |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4-2 by W Lead 2 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
2NT-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
10 Advanced Robot - Pat100bb |
|
50 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
2-1 by S Lead A |
|
2 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
3-2 by S Lead J |
|
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
130 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
18 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
150 |
25 |
75 |
2NT+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
170 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
3+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
170 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
3+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
|
| A6 Q832 109 A8432 | | | Barbara Smith |
| | Tony Schutz |
| | | J9873 104 7642 K10 | | 54 AKJ95 AKQ3 J9 | 3-1 by E Lead 5 par:-400.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
| S | 7 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | E | 5 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | W | 5 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ102 76 J85 Q765 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 5 | T | 2 | 9 | | 2 | 9 | Q | 5 | | | | | | | A | 8 | 4 | T | | | | | K | J | 6 | 3 | | | | | A | 6 | T | 2 | | | | | K | 7 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 5 | 2 | 3 | 8 | | | | A | J | 6 | K | | | | | A | 4 | T | 7 | | | | | 4 | 3 | Q | 8 | | | | | | 5 | K | 9 | 6 | | | | | | Q | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
18 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
80 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
1= by E Lead K |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
90 |
75 |
25 |
2= by E Lead 5 |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
10 Advanced Robot - Pat100bb |
|
110 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3= by E Lead K |
|
2 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
110 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
1+1 by E Lead K |
|
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
110 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
110 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3= by E Lead K |
|
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
110 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3= by E Lead 5 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
3= by W Lead T |
|
|
|
| K92 J87 K6532 KQ | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | 10764 A A1094 AJ105 | | AQJ5 105432 J7 84 | 2+2 by W Lead K par:-650.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 4 |
| S | 5 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 4 | E | 7 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 9 | W | 7 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 83 KQ96 Q8 97632 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| K | 7 | 8 | A | | | | T | 2 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 4 | 9 | J | 8 | | | | | | | A | 2 | 6 | K | | | | | 2 | 9 | A | 7 | | | 4 | 2 | J | Q | | | | | | | | K | 7 | 8 | 3 | | T | 3 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 9 | 5 | 4 | 6 | | | | | A | Q | 8 | 7 | | | | | J | K | Q | 9 | | | | | | | T | Q | 5 | J | | | | | | 6 | T | 6 | 5 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
140 |
100 |
0 |
1+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
18 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
150 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
1NT-3 by N Lead 5 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
170 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
2+2 by W Lead K |
|
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
170 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
2+2 by W Lead K |
|
2 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
180 |
50 |
50 |
1NT+3 by W Lead 3 |
|
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
200 |
25 |
75 |
1+4 by W Lead K |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
200 |
25 |
75 |
2+3 by W Lead K |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Pat100bb |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
200 |
25 |
75 |
2+3 by W Lead K |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
210 |
0 |
100 |
1NT+4 by W Lead 3 |
|
|
| A1086 1095 Q1082 87 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | J73 AQ87 KJ5 AQ10 | | 542 KJ432 96 J54 | 4X-2 by W Lead A par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 6 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 5 | E | 6 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 8 | W | 6 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ9 6 A743 K9632 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 2 | 9 | 3 | | | | | T | 4 | Q | 7 | | | | | | | K | J | 6 | 5 | | | | | A | 5 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 2 | A | 7 | 4 | | A | 5 | 2 | 6 | | | | | Q | 9 | 3 | 3 | | | | | 7 | T | K | 4 | | | | | | | 9 | 7 | K | 8 | | | J | T | 4 | 3 | | | | | | | 5 | 9 | T | 8 | | | 8 | 8 | J | 6 | | | | | | | J | K | Q | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-2 by W Lead A |
|
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
300 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4-3 by W Lead 7 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
100 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
3-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
18 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
100 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
4-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
2 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
2+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
16 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
2+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
3= by W Lead 8 |
|
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
3= by W Lead 8 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Pat100bb |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
3= by W Lead T |
|
|
|
| J93 AQ6 A43 QJ63 | | | Derek Boston |
| | Graham Taylor |
| | | Q65 J10982 105 K85 | | AK7 K73 Q76 A1072 | 1NT-3 by N Lead 2 par:-140.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | E | 8 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 7 | W | 8 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10842 54 KJ982 94 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | 4 | K | 3 | | | J | Q | K | 4 | | | | | | | 3 | 5 | T | A | | | | 3 | 6 | K | 5 | | | | | | | 2 | T | A | 7 | | | 4 | Q | 8 | 5 | | | | | | 7 | 2 | 9 | 6 | | | 8 | 3 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 2 | 6 | 7 | 8 | | | | | 8 | J | A | 9 | | | | | | | A | T | 5 | 9 | | | | | K | 9 | 6 | J | | | | | T | J | Q | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
90 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
2 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
90 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
1NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
100 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
1-1 by N Lead A |
|
18 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
100 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Pat100bb |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
110 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
4 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
110 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
2= by E Lead 9 |
|
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
170 |
25 |
75 |
3+1 by W Lead Q |
|
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
16 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
300 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
2-3 by N Lead K |
|
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
300 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
1NT-3 by N Lead 2 |
|
|
| K43 A KQ875 Q1093 | | | Derek Boston |
| | Graham Taylor |
| | | A9652 93 43 K842 | | J7 KQJ65 A2 AJ65 | 2+1 by E Lead 7 par:110.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 5 | E | 9 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 8 | W | 9 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q108 108742 J1096 7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 7 | 2 | Q | A | | | | 7 | 8 | A | 3 | | | 9 | A | 5 | 2 | | | | | | K | J | T | 2 | | | | | Q | A | 6 | 3 | | | | | | K | 4 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 5 | 7 | 4 | 3 | | | | | | J | 4 | 5 | 2 | | | | | T | 5 | K | 6 | | | | Q | 8 | 6 | 7 | | | | | J | T | 9 | 8 | | | | | 6 | 9 | K | 9 | | | 8 | T | J | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-3 by W Lead A |
|
2 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
200 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3-2 by E Lead 7 |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
200 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3NT-2 by E Lead J |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Pat100bb |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
130 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4= by N Lead J |
|
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
110 |
|
50 |
50 |
3= by N Lead K |
|
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
16 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
100 |
|
31.25 |
68.75 |
3NT-1 by E Lead J |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
100 |
|
31.25 |
68.75 |
2-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
18 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
90 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2= by E Lead J |
|
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
2+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| Q54 Q4 KQJ43 J108 | | | George Vede |
| | Maureen Vede |
| | | J93 1073 A92 K763 | | 7 K862 1076 Q9542 | 4+2 by S Lead 7 par:1430.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 9 |
| S | 7 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 9 | E | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | W | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK10862 AJ95 85 A | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
7 | 4 | K | A | | | | | | | | 2 | 3 | Q | 7 | | | 4 | 2 | A | 9 | | | | | | | A | 3 | 8 | 2 | | | | | 5 | A | 3 | 6 | | K | T | 4 | 6 | | | | | | | | K | J | 5 | 5 | | | | | 8 | 2 | K | 7 | | | Q | T | 5 | 9 | | | | | J | 9 | 9 | 6 | | | | | 4 | 6 | J | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
1430 |
|
100 |
0 |
6= by S Lead A |
|
4 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
680 |
|
50 |
50 |
4+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
680 |
|
50 |
50 |
4+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
680 |
|
50 |
50 |
4+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
2 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
16 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
680 |
|
50 |
50 |
5+1 by S Lead T |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
680 |
|
50 |
50 |
4+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Pat100bb |
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
680 |
|
50 |
50 |
4+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
680 |
|
50 |
50 |
4+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
18 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
650 |
|
0 |
100 |
4+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
|
| 7532 75 A7654 A9 | | | George Vede |
| | Maureen Vede |
| | | AKQ10 86 KQ109 J63 | | 964 AQJ10 8 KQ874 | 3NT+1 by E Lead 2 par:-430.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| S | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | E | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | W | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J8 K9432 J32 1052 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 2 | 6 | 5 | T | | | | 4 | 2 | J | A | | | | 7 | J | K | 8 | | | | | | | 3 | Q | A | 8 | | | 4 | 4 | 2 | 9 | | | | 3 | 9 | K | 5 | | | | | | | Q | T | 6 | 5 | | | | | 8 | 3 | T | 2 | | | | | A | 4 | T | 6 | | | | | Q | 9 | K | 3 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
430 |
75 |
25 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
2 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
16 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
430 |
75 |
25 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
430 |
75 |
25 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
430 |
75 |
25 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
430 |
75 |
25 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
18 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
460 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
460 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
460 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Pat100bb |
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
460 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| AK4 Q104 A876 764 | | | Freda Brown |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | Q1085 K75 954 983 | | 732 AJ98 KJ32 J2 | 3NT-1 by N Lead 8 par:120.1NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | E | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | W | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J96 632 Q10 AKQ105 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 8 | 2 | K | 4 | | | 7 | Q | A | 3 | | | | | | | J | 6 | 5 | T | | | | | 9 | 6 | 9 | 6 | | | | | 2 | 9 | T | A | | | | 4 | 2 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | A | 8 | 6 | J | | | | | K | 9 | 7 | 2 | | | | | T | 4 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | | | | | J | Q | K | 7 | | | A | J | T | 5 | | | | | 8 | K | Q | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
400 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3NT= by N Lead 8 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Pat100bb |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
400 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3NT= by S Lead 8 |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
16 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
400 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
2 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
400 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
18 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
150 |
|
50 |
50 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
120 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
2NT= by N Lead 8 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
50 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
50 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
50 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
|
| AQ52 7 K10943 1065 | | | Freda Brown |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | K643 A85 A87 K98 | | J109 QJ102 QJ AJ73 | 3NT+1 by E Lead 4 par:-620.4 (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| S | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | E | 9 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 9 | W | 10 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 87 K9643 652 Q42 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | 5 | 7 | T | | | | J | 7 | 3 | Q | | | | A | 9 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 5 | 3 | Q | K | | | | 9 | 6 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 8 | T | J | 4 | | | | | | | A | 2 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 9 | A | 2 | | | 8 | 5 | J | K | | | | | | | | 6 | 8 | 4 | Q | | | | J | 5 | A | 9 | | | K | T | T | 6 | | | | | 6 | K | Q | 3 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
200 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 5 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Pat100bb |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
200 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 8 |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
200 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3NT-2 by W Lead 4 |
|
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
200 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 5 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
16 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
120 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
2 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
600 |
25 |
75 |
3NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
18 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
630 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
630 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| AK5 K3 A1098753 6 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | 10762 62 Q62 AK102 | | QJ4 AQJ95 J4 J95 | 2= by N Lead Q par:-100.3X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| S | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 4 | E | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 8 | W | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 983 10874 K Q8743 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | Q | 3 | 2 | K | | | | A | 4 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 3 | 4 | K | 2 | | | | | | | 9 | T | 5 | J | | | | J | 4 | 6 | A | | | | 6 | 5 | Q | K | | | | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | | | | | | K | A | 7 | 6 | | | | | | Q | 8 | 2 | 3 | | | | | J | T | 2 | 7 | | | | 8 | 9 | 4 | Q | | | | A | 9 | 9 | 7 | | | | | | T | J | 8 | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
110 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3= by N Lead Q |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
110 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3= by N Lead 9 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Pat100bb |
16 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
110 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3= by N Lead Q |
|
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
90 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2= by N Lead Q |
|
4 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
2 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
50 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
3-1 by N Lead Q |
|
18 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
50 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
3-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
50 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
3-1 by N Lead Q |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
50 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
3-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
|
| K953 83 KJ63 K95 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | A AQJ92 A74 10843 | | Q1064 107 102 AJ762 | 1NT+3 by W Lead 3 par:-920.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
| S | 1 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | E | 12 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 9 | W | 12 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J872 K654 Q985 Q | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | T | Q | 4 | | | | | | | 5 | 7 | J | 2 | | | 3 | T | K | A | | | | T | 5 | 2 | Q | | | | | | | | 9 | A | 6 | 4 | | Q | 8 | 7 | 4 | | | | | J | 3 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 9 | 5 | T | 6 | | | | | 2 | 9 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 9 | J | 7 | | | | | | | Q | 8 | A | K | | | 4 | K | A | 8 | | | | | | | 7 | J | 8 | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
18 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-3 by W Lead 3 |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3NT-2 by W Lead 3 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Pat100bb |
16 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
110 |
75 |
25 |
2= by W Lead 5 |
|
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
120 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
130 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
2+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
130 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
4= by W Lead 3 |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
170 |
25 |
75 |
2+4 by W Lead 3 |
|
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
180 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
1NT+3 by W Lead 3 |
|
4 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
2 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
420 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W Lead 8 |
|
|
|
| 986 Q8 AQ1043 AJ3 | | | Derek Burt |
| | rosewood9 |
| | | Q532 109432 Q1084 | | J74 A765 976 K95 | 2+1 by N Lead 7 par:200.4X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 9 |
| S | 6 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 9 | E | 6 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 4 | W | 6 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK10 KJ KJ852 762 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 7 | J | 2 | 8 | | | | | | 2 | 2 | T | 6 | | | 3 | 7 | J | 3 | | | | | | | 5 | 4 | Q | 9 | | | 6 | 4 | A | 3 | | | | | | | K | 5 | 8 | 7 | | | | | 2 | 8 | A | 5 | | | J | 9 | 6 | Q | | | | Q | 9 | J | T | | | | | 9 | Q | A | K | | | | | | | K | 7 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 5 | 8 | T | 4 | | | | | | K | T | A | 6 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
630 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Pat100bb |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
600 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3NT= by N Lead 5 |
|
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
600 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3NT= by N Lead 5 |
|
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
600 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
600 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3NT= by N Lead 7 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
16 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
600 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
2 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
110 |
|
18.75 |
81.25 |
2+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
18 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
110 |
|
18.75 |
81.25 |
3= by S Lead T |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
4 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
|
| AJ92 A32 AJ8 986 | | | Derek Burt |
| | rosewood9 |
| | | K 986 K962 K5432 | | Q65 Q754 Q105 J107 | 3= by N Lead 4 par:400.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 9 |
| S | 6 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 9 | E | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | W | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 108743 KJ10 743 AQ | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 4 | T | 6 | 2 | | | | | | K | 8 | 3 | 5 | | | | | 3 | 6 | A | 5 | | | 6 | 7 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 3 | K | A | 6 | | | A | 7 | J | 9 | | | | | 8 | T | Q | K | | | | K | 8 | T | 4 | | | | | 9 | J | Q | 7 | | | | | | | Q | T | 2 | 9 | | | | | | 4 | 3 | J | Q | | | | J | 7 | 4 | 2 | | | | | | 8 | 5 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
4 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
140 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3= by S Lead 6 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
16 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
140 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
140 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
140 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
2 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
140 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3= by N Lead 4 |
|
18 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
50 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2-1 by N Lead J |
|
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
50 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3-1 by N Lead J |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Pat100bb |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
50 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
|
|
| AKJ87 AK73 AK9 10 | | | Chris Mckenna |
| | wander888 |
| | | 963 642 Q872 A72 | | 5 QJ5 654 KQ6543 | 4= by N Lead K par:650.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 7 | E | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | W | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q1042 1098 J103 J98 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | 8 | 2 | T | | | | | 3 | 9 | A | 7 | | | | 8 | 5 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | 2 | 6 | J | 4 | | | A | 4 | 3 | 2 | | | | | K | 5 | 8 | 2 | | | | | K | 5 | T | 7 | | | | | A | Q | 9 | 4 | | | | | A | 5 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 9 | 6 | J | Q | | | | 6 | 3 | J | T | | | | | | | Q | J | 7 | K | | | | 7 | 6 | T | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
650 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
650 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
650 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
4+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
16 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
650 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
5= by N Lead K |
|
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
650 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
18 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
2 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
650 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
4+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
620 |
|
25 |
75 |
4= by N Lead K |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Pat100bb |
4 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
200 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
1+4 by N Lead K |
|
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by N Lead K |
|
|
| Q62 QJ962 Q54 A2 | | | Chris Mckenna |
| | wander888 |
| | | A10 10873 K9863 105 | | K843 AK A10 KJ973 | 2= by E Lead 7 par:-600.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | E | 10 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 9 | W | 10 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J975 54 J72 Q864 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 7 | 3 | Q | A | | | | T | 2 | K | 4 | | | T | A | 3 | 4 | | | | | | 5 | 3 | J | 6 | | | | | | K | 6 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 7 | 8 | T | Q | | | | J | K | 4 | 3 | | | | | | A | 5 | 7 | 2 | | | | | J | Q | A | 6 | | | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | | | | | | | | J | 9 | 2 | K | | | | 9 | 5 | 8 | Q | | | | | | 7 | T | 6 | 4 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
110 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
2= by E Lead 7 |
|
18 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
2 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
150 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
150 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
2NT+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
150 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
2NT+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
16 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
180 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
1NT+3 by E Lead 4 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Pat100bb |
4 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
600 |
25 |
75 |
3NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
630 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
630 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| AJ8 953 A73 K862 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | pat100bb |
| | | KQ32 AQ10 Q10 AQ109 | | 765 KJ4 8542 754 | 1= by W Lead 2 par:80.1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | E | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | W | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1094 8762 KJ96 J3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | 4 | J | Q | | | | T | 3 | 4 | 8 | | | | | A | 5 | J | 6 | | | | | Q | 8 | 5 | 4 | | | | | A | 6 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 9 | K | 7 | 9 | | | | | | 8 | 7 | T | T | | | | | | | 9 | K | A | 6 | | | J | 2 | 7 | 2 | | | | | A | 4 | 6 | T | | | | | 3 | 8 | K | Q | | | | | | | J | 3 | 7 | 5 | | Q | 9 | K | 2 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
2 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-3 by E Lead 3 |
|
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2-2 by E Lead 8 |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
90 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
2= by S Lead 2 |
|
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
90 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
1NT= by N Lead 4 |
|
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
16 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
2-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
18 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
50 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Pat100bb |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
80 |
25 |
75 |
1= by W Lead 2 |
|
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
1NTX-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
4 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
100 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
1NT-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
|
| QJ1096 J10953 J Q6 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | pat100bb |
| | | A84 Q A963 A8432 | | 7 K87642 KQ102 75 | 2-1 by E Lead A par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 | E | 8 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 7 | W | 8 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K532 A 8754 KJ109 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | Q | 3 | 2 | | | | | 4 | 3 | J | Q | | | | 2 | 5 | A | 5 | | | | Q | 7 | 3 | A | | | | 6 | 6 | K | 7 | | | | | | | 5 | 9 | A | Q | | | 4 | J | 8 | 5 | | | | | | | 7 | K | 2 | 6 | | | | | | 8 | 9 | 9 | T | | | 9 | K | 2 | 8 | | | | | | 7 | J | 3 | T | | | | J | 4 | T | 4 | | | | | T | 6 | K | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
18 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
170 |
|
100 |
0 |
3+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
4 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
140 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
2+1 by S Lead Q |
|
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
140 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3= by S Lead Q |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
50 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
2-1 by W Lead Q |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Pat100bb |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
50 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
2-1 by E Lead A |
|
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
16 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
PASS |
|
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
110 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
2= by E Lead 8 |
|
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
110 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
2= by E Lead 8 |
|
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
2 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
|
550 |
0 |
100 |
5X= by E Lead A |
|
|
|
| J7642 652 J64 Q7 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | Q Q AKQ532 86432 | | A10985 104 1087 1095 | 4+1 by S Lead Q par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 6 |
| S | 4 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 6 | E | 9 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 3 | W | 9 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K3 AKJ9873 9 AKJ | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
Q | 4 | 7 | 9 | | | | | K | 6 | 8 | 3 | | | | | | | | A | Q | 2 | 4 | | | | | K | 2 | 5 | T | | | | | J | 3 | 6 | 5 | | | | | A | 4 | 7 | 9 | | | | | K | 6 | Q | T | | | | | J | 8 | 2 | 5 | | | | | K | Q | 4 | A | | | | T | 7 | 2 | J | | | | | | 3 | 3 | J | 8 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
450 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
450 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4+1 by S Lead Q |
|
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
450 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
4 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
450 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4+1 by S Lead K |
|
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
450 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4+1 by S Lead K |
|
18 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
10 Advanced Robot - Pat100bb |
450 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4+1 by S Lead K |
|
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
16 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
450 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
400 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
4-4 by E Lead A |
|
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
2 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
170 |
|
0 |
100 |
3+1 by S Lead Q |
|
|
| KQ1075 AKQ42 1064 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | K743 AJ98 63 532 | | J9865 J9875 KJ8 | 4+2 by N Lead 9 par:1430.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 10 | 12 | 7 | 11 |
| S | 11 | 10 | 12 | 7 | 11 | E | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 2 | W | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ102 6432 10 AQ97 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 9 | T | 3 | 2 | | | | | | 2 | 8 | Q | 5 | | | 4 | 8 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | 3 | J | K | 5 | | | 6 | J | A | 3 | | | | | | | 4 | A | 5 | 7 | | 4 | T | 6 | T | | | | | | | | A | 3 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 6 | 9 | T | 8 | | | A | J | 7 | 6 | | | | | K | 9 | 9 | 5 | | | | | Q | K | 2 | 7 | | | | | 7 | J | Q | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
14 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
680 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4+2 by N Lead 8 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
680 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
12 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
16 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
680 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
4 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
650 |
|
50 |
50 |
5= by N Lead 6 |
|
1 John Goodwin - John Shade |
6 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
650 |
|
50 |
50 |
4+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
5 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
650 |
|
50 |
50 |
4+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
18 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
10 Advanced Robot - Pat100bb |
620 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
4= by N Lead 5 |
|
7 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
2 Derek Burt - Rosewood9 |
620 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
4= by N Lead 9 |
|
11 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
13 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
620 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
4= by N Lead 5 |
|
|