|
| KQJ864 K 87 Q542 | | | Harry Gower |
| | Ralph Graham |
| | | A92 10973 K1054 73 | | 5 QJ82 AJ96 AK106 | 2= by N Lead Q par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4 |
| S | 6 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | E | 7 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 7 | W | 7 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1073 A654 Q32 J98 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | Q | 4 | 7 | K | | | | 4 | 5 | T | A | | | | T | 7 | 2 | A | | | | | | | | 3 | 2 | K | 6 | | | 8 | 9 | Q | K | | | | 3 | 6 | 8 | 5 | | | | | | 2 | T | J | 3 | | | | | | | 6 | 9 | 8 | J | | | Q | 6 | 7 | 9 | | | | | J | J | 2 | 7 | | | | | 4 | K | 8 | 4 | | | | | | A | 9 | 5 | 5 | | | | | A | 3 | T | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
140 |
|
100 |
0 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
110 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
8 Brenda Benton - Vivien Dyson |
110 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2= by N Lead Q |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
10 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
110 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
3 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
50 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4-1 by W Lead K |
|
7 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
12 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
50 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4-1 by W Lead K |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
50 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
50 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
10 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
6 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
50 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
8 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
11 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
50 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
50 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
9 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
2 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
100 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3-2 by N Lead A |
|
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
|
| A92 64 QJ762 Q103 | | | Harry Gower |
| | Ralph Graham |
| | | Q 1082 43 AKJ9754 | | KJ1084 QJ975 109 8 | 4-2 by W Lead Q par:300.4X-2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 9 |
| S | 6 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 9 | E | 7 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 4 | W | 7 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 7653 AK3 AK85 62 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | 9 | 5 | 3 | | | | | J | T | 8 | 4 | | | | | 3 | 8 | 2 | 4 | | | | | | 4 | 3 | Q | A | | | | 2 | 8 | A | 5 | | | | A | T | 5 | 6 | | | | | K | Q | 7 | 5 | | | | | 2 | 4 | 9 | A | | | | | | | | K | 8 | 6 | J | | | | | K | 7 | 6 | T | | T | 7 | Q | 3 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-3 by W Lead Q |
|
10 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
6 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
110 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3= by S Lead 4 |
|
9 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
2 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2-2 by W Lead 3 |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
8 Brenda Benton - Vivien Dyson |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4-2 by W Lead Q |
|
3 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
10 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
8 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
11 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
7 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
12 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3-2 by E Lead A |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
50 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3-1 by W Lead Q |
|
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
110 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
110 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3-2 by S Lead K |
|
|
|
| 642 KJ964 A72 J6 | | | Mary Perkin |
| | Michael Wren |
| | | J98 532 KQ1054 K2 | | AKQ53 963 AQ743 | 5= by E Lead A par:-1100.7X-5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 5 |
| S | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 5 | E | 10 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 7 | W | 10 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 107 AQ1087 J8 10985 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 2 | 9 | 3 | | | | 5 | 7 | J | 2 | | | 8 | 4 | Q | T | | | | | | | A | 7 | 9 | 6 | | | | | 3 | 8 | K | A | | | | 6 | K | 8 | 3 | | | | | | 3 | 8 | K | 6 | | | 2 | J | Q | 5 | | | | | | | A | 9 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 9 | J | Q | 7 | | | T | 4 | 6 | T | | | | | 5 | J | 4 | T | | | | | 5 | K | 7 | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
100 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
12 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
100 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
8 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
10 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
170 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
2+2 by E Lead T |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
2 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
200 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+3 by E Lead A |
|
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
11 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
200 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+3 by E Lead A |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
200 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
3 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
6 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
230 |
50 |
50 |
2+4 by E Lead J |
|
10 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
8 Brenda Benton - Vivien Dyson |
|
650 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
5= by E Lead A |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
680 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+2 by E Lead A |
|
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
680 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+2 by E Lead T |
|
7 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
680 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+2 by E Lead J |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
680 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+2 by E Lead J |
|
9 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
680 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+2 by E Lead J |
|
|
| K43 754 A1054 A64 | | | Mary Perkin |
| | Michael Wren |
| | | A987 98 976 KQ97 | | Q102 AQJ KQ J10832 | 1NT+2 by E Lead 3 par:-120.2NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 5 | E | 9 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 8 | W | 9 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J65 K10632 J832 5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | 8 | 4 | J | | | | 2 | 5 | K | A | | | | 5 | Q | K | 9 | | | | | | | T | 7 | 7 | A | | | | 3 | 5 | Q | 4 | | | 9 | 6 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 7 | 4 | T | 2 | | | | | | | J | 2 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 2 | J | A | 3 | | | 7 | A | Q | 3 | | | | | | T | K | 8 | 9 | | | | | | T | 6 | 8 | K | | | | 4 | Q | J | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-3 by W Lead 5 |
|
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
11 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2NT-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
12 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
9 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
|
75 |
25 |
PASS |
|
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
120 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
2NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
120 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
2NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
7 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
130 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
2+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
130 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
2+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
150 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
2 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
150 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
3 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
6 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
150 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
10 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
8 Brenda Benton - Vivien Dyson |
|
150 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
8 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
10 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
150 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| 2 9876 98753 A74 | | | Bernadette Pharoah |
| | Ivan Walker |
| | | A854 KQJ32 K106 Q | | J76 104 AJ J109532 | 2-2 by S Lead Q par:-110.1+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | E | 8 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 6 | W | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ1093 A5 Q42 K86 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
Q | 4 | 5 | K | | | | | | | | A | 2 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 5 | J | 7 | T | | K | 8 | 2 | 3 | | | | | | | | 6 | 4 | 7 | 3 | | Q | 9 | J | 9 | | | | | | | | 2 | 6 | 7 | A | | | | 9 | 8 | 5 | A | | | K | 3 | T | 4 | | | | | T | 5 | 6 | Q | | | | | | | J | T | A | 8 | | | 3 | 9 | 7 | Q | | | | | | | | K | 8 | 2 | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
3= by N Lead T |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
6 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
50 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
10 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
50 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
12 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
100 |
75 |
25 |
2-1 by S Lead Q |
|
10 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
2 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
110 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
2= by W Lead 2 |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
110 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
2= by W Lead 2 |
|
8 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
140 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
2+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
7 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
140 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
2+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
11 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
140 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
3= by W Lead 2 |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
150 |
25 |
75 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
3 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
8 Brenda Benton - Vivien Dyson |
|
200 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2-2 by S Lead Q |
|
9 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
200 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2-2 by S Lead Q |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
400 |
0 |
100 |
3NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
|
| AKJ98 103 9854 J10 | | | Bernadette Pharoah |
| | Ivan Walker |
| | | 6 Q8542 3 KQ8432 | | Q2 AKJ6 KQ1072 95 | 4= by W Lead A par:-100.4X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 7 |
| S | 3 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 7 | E | 10 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 6 | W | 10 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 107543 97 AJ6 A76 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 2 | 3 | 6 | | | | | K | Q | 4 | 2 | | | | 4 | 3 | A | 7 | | | | | | | K | 9 | 5 | T | | | | | 5 | 6 | Q | T | | | 3 | 4 | Q | A | | | | | | | | A | 2 | J | 9 | | | | | 7 | K | 8 | 2 | | 3 | 9 | 6 | 5 | | | | | | | K | 6 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 7 | J | 8 | 8 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X-1 by W Lead K |
|
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
11 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
140 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
9 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
140 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3= by S Lead 3 |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
6 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
100 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
5-1 by W Lead A |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
12 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
100 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
5-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
50 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
100 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
4X-1 by N Lead K |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
100 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
4X-1 by N Lead A |
|
10 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
2 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
140 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3= by E Lead 3 |
|
8 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
170 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
3+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
170 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
3+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
3 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
8 Brenda Benton - Vivien Dyson |
|
620 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
10 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
620 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
|
|
| K98 2 763 KJ10853 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | QJ1062 K86 52 764 | | 743 A74 AK104 A92 | 2-1 by S Lead Q par:-110.2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | E | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | W | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A5 QJ10953 QJ98 Q | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
Q | 8 | 4 | A | | | | | | | | 9 | 6 | 2 | A | | | | A | Q | 4 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | | | | K | 7 | 5 | 2 | | | | | K | 9 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 9 | 3 | 8 | 6 | | | | | | | T | 8 | 3 | 4 | | | J | 7 | 9 | T | | | | | | | J | K | 6 | T | | | | A | J | 2 | 7 | | | | | K | Q | 5 | 5 | | | | | 4 | Q | J | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-3 by E Lead Q |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
200 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
2NT-2 by E Lead Q |
|
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
10 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
140 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3= by S Lead Q |
|
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
110 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2= by S Lead Q |
|
7 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
6 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
110 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+1 by S Lead Q |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
11 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
110 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2= by S Lead 5 |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
100 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
2-1 by S Lead Q |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
8 Brenda Benton - Vivien Dyson |
|
100 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
2-1 by S Lead Q |
|
9 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
110 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2= by W Lead 2 |
|
10 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
200 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3-2 by S Lead Q |
|
8 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
12 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
200 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2-2 by S Lead Q |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
200 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
3 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
2 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
400 |
0 |
100 |
2NT-4 by N Lead 7 |
|
|
| KQ1074 J75 643 A4 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | 9652 A3 A97 J876 | | 3 K1086 K108 Q10952 | 1NT= by S Lead 8 par:-100.3X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | E | 9 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | W | 9 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ8 Q942 QJ52 K3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
8 | A | 2 | 3 | | | | | | 4 | 3 | A | 2 | | | | | | | J | 5 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 8 | 6 | K | 5 | | | Q | 8 | 2 | 9 | | | | | T | 8 | 2 | 7 | | | | | 5 | T | Q | A | | | | 7 | 4 | Q | K | | | | | | | | 4 | 3 | J | K | | | | T | 5 | J | 7 | | | 6 | 3 | 9 | J | | | | | | | T | Q | A | 4 | | | 9 | 6 | K | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
2 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
470 |
|
100 |
0 |
2X= by S Lead A |
|
10 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
180 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
1NT+3 by S Lead 6 |
|
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
10 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
150 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
140 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
2+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
8 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
12 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
140 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
3= by S Lead 6 |
|
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
110 |
|
50 |
50 |
1+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
11 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
110 |
|
50 |
50 |
2= by N Lead 6 |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
110 |
|
50 |
50 |
1+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
8 Brenda Benton - Vivien Dyson |
90 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT= by S Lead 8 |
|
9 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
50 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
3-1 by S Lead A |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
50 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
4-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
100 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
7 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
6 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
130 |
0 |
100 |
3+1 by E Lead Q |
|
|
|
| Q7 AJ752 A AJ754 | | | Ashley Sawyer |
| | David Patten |
| | | K8 KQ1096 10962 83 | | J643 8 KJ854 K109 | 3NT= by S Lead 2 par:140.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 8 |
| S | 9 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 8 | E | 3 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 4 | W | 4 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A10952 43 Q73 Q62 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | A | 4 | 3 | | | | | | Q | 3 | 2 | K | | | | 6 | 2 | K | 7 | | | | | | | J | Q | 9 | 5 | | | | | | 2 | 3 | J | K | | | | 8 | 3 | T | 7 | | | K | A | 8 | 4 | | | | | | 4 | 9 | Q | 8 | | | | | | | 6 | 8 | A | T | | | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | | | | | 5 | 4 | 9 | 9 | | | | | 7 | 6 | T | T | | | | | | | A | Q | J | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
8 Brenda Benton - Vivien Dyson |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
140 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
2+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
8 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
120 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2NT= by N Lead 5 |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
6 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
110 |
|
75 |
25 |
2= by N Lead 4 |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
2 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
50 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
3NT-1 by S Lead T |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
50 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
10 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
50 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
2-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
11 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
50 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
2-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
3NT-2 by S Lead T |
|
3 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
4-2 by S Lead T |
|
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
12 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
3X-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
10 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
150 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3-3 by N Lead 8 |
|
9 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3-4 by N Lead 4 |
|
|
| QJ73 QJ AKJ 10643 | | | Ashley Sawyer |
| | David Patten |
| | | K4 AK108764 1083 7 | | A1096 53 754 KQJ9 | 2+1 by W Lead K par:-120.1NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
| S | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | E | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | W | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 852 92 Q962 A852 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| K | 4 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 6 | J | A | 7 | | | | | | | 9 | T | J | 5 | | | A | 7 | 2 | 8 | | | | | Q | 6 | 2 | K | | | | A | J | 3 | 2 | | | | | K | Q | 5 | 9 | | | | | 4 | 3 | A | 5 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
200 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
4-2 by W Lead A |
|
10 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
200 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
3X-1 by W Lead A |
|
9 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
100 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
4-1 by W Lead K |
|
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
100 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
6 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
110 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
8 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
140 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
7 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
8 Brenda Benton - Vivien Dyson |
|
140 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
2+1 by W Lead K |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
10 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
140 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
12 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
140 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
3= by W Lead 3 |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
11 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
170 |
25 |
75 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
2 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
600 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4-6 by S Lead A |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
670 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
2X= by W Lead K |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
680 |
0 |
100 |
4+2 by W Lead T |
|
|
|
| QJ9543 Q75 A5 K6 | | | Bernie Hunt |
| | Petra Bromfield |
| | | 7 A63 K10 AQ107432 | | AK82 10984 Q76 J9 | 3+1 by W Lead 3 par:-400.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 3 |
| S | 3 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 3 | E | 10 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 9 | W | 10 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 106 KJ2 J98432 85 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | A | T | 7 | | | | | | J | 5 | 2 | K | | | | Q | K | 6 | 3 | | | | | | 9 | 8 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 2 | 9 | 4 | 4 | | | K | A | 6 | 2 | | | | | | 5 | 8 | K | A | | | | T | 5 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | 8 | 4 | 7 | 5 | | | A | 9 | 4 | 8 | | | | | Q | J | 9 | J | | | | | T | 7 | T | 2 | | | | | 6 | Q | 7 | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by W Lead 5 |
|
7 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
2 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
50 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3-1 by E Lead T |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
130 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
130 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+2 by W Lead Q |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
6 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
130 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2+2 by W Lead Q |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
8 Brenda Benton - Vivien Dyson |
|
130 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
10 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
130 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
9 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
11 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
150 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3+2 by W Lead A |
|
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
12 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
150 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3+2 by W Lead A |
|
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
250 |
25 |
75 |
3-5 by S Lead 7 |
|
10 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
300 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4X-2 by N Lead J |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
400 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
3NT= by E Lead T |
|
8 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
400 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
5= by W Lead A |
|
|
| 105 AKJ8 AQ53 AJ7 | | | Bernie Hunt |
| | Petra Bromfield |
| | | KJ876 6432 K954 | | AQ94 97 K109642 10 | 1NT+1 by N Lead 9 par:100.3X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 8 |
| S | 9 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 8 | E | 3 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | W | 3 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 32 Q105 J87 Q8632 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 9 | T | 2 | 8 | | | | | | 2 | 4 | J | T | | | J | 7 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | J | 6 | 3 | K | | | | T | 8 | 7 | Q | | | | A | 4 | 5 | 4 | | | | | K | 9 | 2 | 6 | | | | | A | 2 | 3 | 5 | | | | | A | 4 | 7 | 8 | | | | | 5 | 6 | 3 | 9 | | | | | | 9 | 6 | K | 7 | | | | | A | 8 | J | 5 | | | | | Q | Q | K | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
8 Brenda Benton - Vivien Dyson |
120 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
3 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
110 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
1+1 by N Lead T |
|
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
12 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-2 by W Lead A |
|
8 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
80 |
|
75 |
25 |
1= by N Lead T |
|
9 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
11 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
100 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
4-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
140 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
170 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
10 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
170 |
45.83 |
54.17 |
3+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
10 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
200 |
25 |
75 |
1-2 by N Lead T |
|
7 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
2 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
200 |
25 |
75 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 9 |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
200 |
25 |
75 |
3-2 by N Lead T |
|
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
300 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT-3 by N Lead 4 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
6 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
470 |
0 |
100 |
2X= by E Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| AQ83 98742 KJ2 2 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Sheila Farrant |
| | | KJ975 A5 A8754 4 | | 4 Q6 Q109 KJ97653 | 3X-3 by E Lead 6 par:620.4 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 9 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 8 | E | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | W | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1062 KJ103 63 AQ108 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 6 | 4 | K | 9 | | | 8 | Q | K | A | | | | 4 | 2 | J | Q | | | | | | | | J | 5 | 4 | 6 | | | | | T | 5 | 9 | 3 | | | | 4 | 2 | K | A | | | | Q | 5 | 6 | 7 | | | | | | T | 3 | A | 2 | | | J | 8 | Q | T | | | | | 9 | 3 | 6 | 8 | | | | | | | | 3 | 5 | 2 | 7 | | | | 9 | T | 7 | 7 | | | | | | A | 8 | J | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
8 Brenda Benton - Vivien Dyson |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
3X-3 by E Lead 6 |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
2 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
500 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3X-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
400 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
3-4 by E Lead J |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
11 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
400 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
3NT-4 by W Lead 2 |
|
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
300 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3-3 by W Lead 2 |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
300 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3-3 by E Lead 6 |
|
8 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
6 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
200 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
3-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
7 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
200 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
1NT-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
12 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
200 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
3-2 by E Lead J |
|
3 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
100 |
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
2-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
9 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
10 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
100 |
|
20.83 |
79.17 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
10 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
100 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
110 |
0 |
100 |
2+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
|
| A10763 K983 862 8 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Sheila Farrant |
| | | QJ J10 AK75 AJ542 | | 42 62 J10943 10973 | 4+1 by S Lead A par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 7 | E | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | W | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K985 AQ754 Q KQ6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 2 | 4 | Q | | | | | K | 6 | 3 | 4 | | | | | | | | K | A | 8 | 7 | | Q | 3 | 4 | K | | | | | | | | 5 | T | K | 2 | | | 8 | 9 | 7 | 5 | | | | | | | Q | 2 | 6 | 3 | | | | | A | J | 3 | 6 | | | | | 6 | 4 | 8 | 9 | | | A | 2 | 5 | J | | | | | 7 | T | 8 | 7 | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 9 | J | | | | | 9 | J | T | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
12 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X-4 by W Lead 3 |
|
7 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
480 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4+2 by S Lead J |
|
3 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
450 |
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
10 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
450 |
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
450 |
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
4+1 by S Lead K |
|
8 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
6 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
450 |
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
8 Brenda Benton - Vivien Dyson |
450 |
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
9 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
10 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
450 |
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
11 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
450 |
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
4+1 by S Lead K |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
450 |
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
200 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
2+3 by S Lead A |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
2 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
170 |
|
4.17 |
95.83 |
3+1 by S Lead A |
|
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
170 |
|
4.17 |
95.83 |
2+2 by S Lead J |
|
|
|
| 7 AJ1065 A7643 Q5 | | | Patricia Reeves |
| | Sandy Meredith |
| | | AQJ9654 Q9 A832 | | K1032 KQ982 J10 J10 | 5-1 by W Lead A par:-200.5X-1 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 5 |
| S | 9 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 5 | E | 4 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 7 | W | 4 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 8 743 K852 K9764 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | T | 8 | 9 | | | | | A | 2 | 3 | 4 | | | | A | 7 | 2 | 8 | | | | | 5 | 7 | K | 5 | | | | | | | K | 4 | Q | 5 | | | | | Q | 7 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 9 | 4 | 6 | J | | | 9 | 3 | T | 6 | | | | | | | 8 | 7 | 3 | T | | | | Q | J | 9 | A | | | | Q | 4 | 3 | 2 | | | | | J | 5 | J | K | | | | | 8 | 6 | T | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
8 Brenda Benton - Vivien Dyson |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-1 by W Lead A |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
420 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
4= by W Lead Q |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
2 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
420 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
3 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
420 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
4= by W Lead 6 |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
420 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
9 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
420 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
4= by W Lead Q |
|
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
6 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
420 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
420 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
4= by W Lead J |
|
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
420 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
4= by W Lead 7 |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
12 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
420 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
4= by W Lead 5 |
|
7 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
420 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
4= by W Lead 5 |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
10 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
450 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
10 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
11 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
480 |
0 |
100 |
4+2 by W Lead A |
|
|
| QJ2 10 Q10876532 5 | | | Patricia Reeves |
| | Sandy Meredith |
| | | A10986 54 AJ J842 | | 43 AJ832 K94 976 | 3NT-5 by S Lead T par:110.1+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | E | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | W | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K75 KQ976 AKQ103 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
T | 2 | 4 | K | | | | | | | | A | 2 | 5 | 6 | | | | | K | 4 | 2 | 7 | | | | | 6 | 4 | T | J | | | | 3 | 5 | A | J | | | 6 | Q | 2 | 7 | | | | | | T | 4 | 3 | J | | | | 9 | 3 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 8 | 5 | 8 | 9 | | | | | A | 6 | 9 | T | | | | | 5 | 7 | A | Q | | | | | | | K | Q | 8 | 8 | | | | | 9 | K | J | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
110 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
2= by S Lead 4 |
|
10 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
11 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
110 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
2+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
12 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
110 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3= by N Lead 4 |
|
9 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
50 |
70.83 |
29.17 |
3-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
7 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
50 |
70.83 |
29.17 |
3-1 by S Lead A |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 6 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
2 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 8 |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 8 |
|
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
6 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
5-2 by N Lead A |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
5-2 by N Lead A |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
10 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT-2 by S Lead T |
|
8 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
8 Brenda Benton - Vivien Dyson |
|
250 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-5 by S Lead T |
|
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
140 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
2+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
140 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
90 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
7 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
PASS |
|
8 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
2 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
PASS |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
PASS |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
PASS |
|
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
6 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
PASS |
|
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
8 Brenda Benton - Vivien Dyson |
|
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
PASS |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
PASS |
|
3 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
11 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
PASS |
|
9 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
12 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
PASS |
|
10 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
10 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
2-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
|
| J982 K 8432 9852 | | | Michael Sutherland-Harper |
| | Narinder Luthra |
| | | 6 J10954 Q109 AQ63 | | AQ1054 87 J5 KJ74 | 3X-2 by S Lead 6 par:110.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 6 | E | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | W | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K73 AQ632 AK76 10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | 8 | A | 3 | | | | | | | 7 | 2 | 4 | K | | | | 2 | T | K | 5 | | | | A | 2 | 4 | T | | | | | 3 | 5 | K | 3 | | | | | | | | A | 9 | 2 | 5 | | | | | K | T | 3 | J | | | | | 7 | 6 | J | Q | | | | J | 6 | Q | 8 | | | | | | A | 9 | 9 | 8 | | | | | Q | T | 4 | 5 | | | | | 6 | Q | 8 | 4 | | J | 9 | 7 | 7 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
110 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
2+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
10 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
10 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
110 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
2+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
3 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
11 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
110 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
2+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-2 by E Lead A |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
50 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
2-1 by E Lead T |
|
9 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
12 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
50 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
50 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
2-1 by E Lead A |
|
8 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
2 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
100 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
100 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
7 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
110 |
25 |
75 |
2= by E Lead K |
|
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
6 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
200 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2-2 by S Lead 6 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
200 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2-2 by S Lead 6 |
|
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
8 Brenda Benton - Vivien Dyson |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
3X-2 by S Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| A7 A103 K4 K97654 | | | John Goodwin |
| | John Shade |
| | | KQ53 764 J86 1032 | | 962 Q982 973 AQJ | 3NT= by S Lead 3 par:430.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 10 |
| S | 10 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 9 | E | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | W | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J1084 KJ5 AQ1052 8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | 7 | 9 | J | | | | | | | | 2 | 6 | K | 3 | | | 4 | 7 | A | 8 | | | | | | | Q | J | 4 | 9 | | | | | T | 7 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 5 | 6 | 6 | J | | | | | 5 | 4 | A | 2 | | | T | 9 | K | 2 | | | | | | | 4 | 5 | A | 2 | | | 3 | Q | J | 3 | | | | | | 6 | 8 | Q | 7 | | | K | 9 | Q | T | | | | | T | K | A | 8 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
430 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
3 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
10 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
430 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
11 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
430 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT+1 by S Lead K |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
400 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
3NT= by S Lead T |
|
9 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
400 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
3NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
8 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
400 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
3NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
8 Brenda Benton - Vivien Dyson |
400 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
3NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
400 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
3NT= by N Lead 8 |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
6 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
180 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2NT+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
12 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
120 |
|
25 |
75 |
2NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
2 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
110 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
2= by S Lead 6 |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
110 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
2+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
7 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
6NTX-3 by S Lead K |
|
|
| Q1042 AQ6 Q AK643 | | | John Goodwin |
| | John Shade |
| | | 5 10953 KJ63 QJ82 | | AKJ K4 109752 1095 | 1+1 by N Lead T par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 5 |
| S | 6 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 5 | E | 6 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 8 | W | 6 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 98763 J872 A84 7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | T | A | 3 | Q | | | | | | 4 | 6 | 3 | 2 | | | 2 | J | 3 | 5 | | | | | | 9 | 8 | J | 4 | | | | T | K | 6 | 3 | | | | | | K | 2 | 5 | A | | | | K | 5 | 7 | 2 | | | | | A | 9 | 7 | 8 | | | | | 6 | 4 | J | 9 | | | | | | | 7 | T | Q | T | | | | 7 | 8 | K | 6 | | | | Q | A | 8 | J | | | | Q | 4 | 5 | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
140 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
2+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
4 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
6 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
140 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3= by S Lead Q |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
140 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3= by S Lead 3 |
|
2 John Goodwin - John Shade |
8 Brenda Benton - Vivien Dyson |
90 |
|
75 |
25 |
1+1 by N Lead T |
|
8 Patricia Reeves - Sandy Meredith |
7 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
70 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1= by N Lead A |
|
7 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
3 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
4-1 by N Lead T |
|
10 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
5 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
4-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
3 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
10 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
3-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
2 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
|
180 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2X= by E Lead 7 |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
200 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
11 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
9 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
200 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
6 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
11 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
200 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
12 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
12 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
200 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
|