|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | 6 | 2 | A | | | | J | T | 4 | Q | | | | | | | | T | 2 | 6 | 3 | | | | | Q | K | 4 | 9 | | 8 | 3 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | 9 | 2 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 5 | 3 | A | 7 | | | A | 9 | 6 | 5 | | | | | K | T | J | 3 | | | | | 4 | J | 5 | K | | | | | | | | K | 7 | 5 | 7 | | | | | J | 8 | Q | 9 | | | | | 7 | 8 | A | 8 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
13 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
470 |
|
100 |
0 |
2X= by S |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
12 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
200 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3NT-4 by W |
|
6 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
1 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
150 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
3NT-3 by W |
|
7 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
10 David Hope - Monica Watters |
150 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
2NT-3 by W |
|
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
3 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
110 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2= by S |
|
12 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
110 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
1+1 by S |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
5 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT-2 by W |
|
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
2 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
50 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3-1 by E |
|
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
50 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT-1 by W |
|
13 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
50 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2NT-1 by W |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
6 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
90 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
1NT= by W |
|
8 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
7 Gemma Fewster - Mike Harbour |
|
90 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
1NT= by W |
|
11 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
4 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3X-1 by S |
|
5 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| A87 Q54 Q93 KQ72 | | | Gemma Fewster |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | KQ65 10 AJ7 98653 | | J109 AJ9863 1052 A | 2+1 by W par:-140.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | E | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 6 | W | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 432 K72 K864 J104 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | A | 4 | 3 | | | | | | J | 2 | 5 | A | | | | 9 | 2 | K | A | | | | 5 | 2 | 3 | T | | | | | | | T | 3 | 6 | 7 | | | | | T | 4 | 7 | Q | | | | 3 | 5 | 8 | J | | | | 6 | 7 | 6 | J | | | | | | | 9 | 4 | K | 8 | | | T | 4 | 8 | K | | | | | | | | 6 | 8 | K | 9 | | | | A | 2 | 9 | 5 | | | | | J | 7 | Q | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
110 |
95.83 |
4.17 |
2= by E |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
12 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
110 |
95.83 |
4.17 |
2= by E |
|
6 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
1 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
140 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
2+1 by E |
|
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
3 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
140 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
2+1 by E |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
5 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
140 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
2+1 by W |
|
8 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
7 Gemma Fewster - Mike Harbour |
|
140 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
2+1 by W |
|
12 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
140 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
2+1 by E |
|
7 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
10 David Hope - Monica Watters |
|
140 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
2+1 by E |
|
13 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
140 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
2+1 by E |
|
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
13 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
140 |
54.17 |
45.83 |
2+1 by E |
|
11 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
4 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
180 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2NT+2 by W |
|
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
2 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
400 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
3-4 by S |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
6 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
400 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
3-4 by S |
|
5 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
8 | 5 | T | 2 | | | | | | | 9 | 3 | 3 | K | | | | 6 | 5 | K | 4 | | | | | | | 3 | T | J | K | | | | A | 4 | 8 | 2 | | | | | Q | 9 | T | 4 | | | | | 5 | 6 | J | 6 | | | J | 9 | 3 | K | | | | | | | | A | 7 | 2 | 5 | | | | | A | 7 | 8 | 2 | | | | | 4 | T | A | 7 | | | Q | 9 | 6 | J | | | | | 7 | Q | 8 | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
13 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
450 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+1 by N |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
4 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
420 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
4= by N |
|
7 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
7 Gemma Fewster - Mike Harbour |
420 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
4= by N |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
420 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
4= by N |
|
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
12 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
420 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
4= by N |
|
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
200 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
2+3 by N |
|
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
90 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT= by S |
|
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
2 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
50 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4-1 by N |
|
13 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
5 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
50 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4-1 by N |
|
8 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
6 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
50 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT-1 by S |
|
12 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
1 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
100 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4-2 by S |
|
11 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
3 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
100 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT-2 by N |
|
5 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
10 David Hope - Monica Watters |
|
100 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4-2 by N |
|
6 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| AK9642 QJ83 K9 K | | | Brian Chart |
| | Pat Youlden |
| | | 105 7642 Q107 10743 | | J3 AK95 A65 J965 | 4+1 by N par:650.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 9 |
| S | 8 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 9 | E | 5 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | W | 5 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q87 10 J8432 AQ82 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | T | 7 | 3 | | | | | A | 2 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 9 | 7 | 2 | 8 | | | | | | 2 | 7 | K | 5 | | | A | 3 | 8 | 5 | | | | | 2 | J | Q | T | | | | | | | A | 3 | J | 6 | | | | | Q | 4 | Q | 9 | | | | | 8 | T | 4 | J | | | K | 5 | 3 | T | | | | | K | 5 | 4 | 4 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
680 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+2 by N |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
4 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
650 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
4+1 by N |
|
8 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
6 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
650 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
4+1 by N |
|
7 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
7 Gemma Fewster - Mike Harbour |
650 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
4+1 by N |
|
5 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
10 David Hope - Monica Watters |
650 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
4+1 by N |
|
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
12 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
650 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
4+1 by N |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
13 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
650 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
4+1 by N |
|
11 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
3 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
230 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
3+3 by N |
|
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
230 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
3+3 by N |
|
12 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
1 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
200 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
2+3 by N |
|
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
2 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
200 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
2+3 by N |
|
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
200 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
3+2 by N |
|
13 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
5 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
140 |
|
0 |
100 |
3= by N |
|
6 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| 82 KQJ109 A87 Q82 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Doug Holford |
| | | 754 3 KQ64 K10763 | | AKQJ3 54 J10952 4 | 4= by N par:100.5X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 7 | E | 6 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 6 | W | 6 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1096 A8762 3 AJ95 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 6 | 4 | 2 | | | | | K | 9 | 5 | 8 | | | | | Q | T | 7 | 9 | | | | K | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | | Q | 5 | 6 | 3 | | | | | Q | 4 | 5 | K | | | | Q | A | 2 | 3 | | | | | | 8 | 5 | A | 6 | | | | | | | J | 7 | 2 | 9 | | | | | 9 | T | T | T | | | 7 | J | 7 | 4 | | | | | | | A | 6 | J | 3 | | | | | 8 | K | 8 | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
620 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
4= by N |
|
8 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
620 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
4= by N |
|
13 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
13 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
300 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
5X-2 by E |
|
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
12 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
140 |
|
75 |
25 |
3= by N |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
3 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
50 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4-1 by E |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
5 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
50 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
5-1 by E |
|
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
4-1 by N |
|
11 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
2 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
140 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2+1 by E |
|
5 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
7 Gemma Fewster - Mike Harbour |
|
140 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2+1 by E |
|
6 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
10 David Hope - Monica Watters |
|
170 |
25 |
75 |
3+1 by E |
|
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
4 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
420 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4= by W |
|
7 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
6 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
420 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4= by E |
|
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
1 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
450 |
0 |
100 |
4+1 by E |
|
12 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| J87 10532 K9 KQ63 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Doug Holford |
| | | AQ95 KJ94 J8542 | | 1062 A6 A1073 A984 | 2+4 by W par:-1370.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| S | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | E | 8 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 9 | W | 8 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K43 Q87 Q6 J10752 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | A | 2 | 5 | | | | | | A | 7 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 6 | 8 | K | 3 | | | 2 | 9 | T | Q | | | | | | | | 3 | Q | 7 | 2 | | 9 | 5 | 3 | Q | | | | | | | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | | | 5 | K | A | 6 | | | | | | | 6 | K | A | 8 | | | J | T | T | 4 | | | | | 9 | J | 7 | 7 | | | | | | | 8 | T | J | 6 | | | 8 | K | 9 | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
7 Gemma Fewster - Mike Harbour |
100 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
2NT-1 by E |
|
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
100 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
2NT-1 by E |
|
13 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
13 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
100 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
2NT-1 by E |
|
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
1 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
120 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
2NT= by W |
|
11 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
2 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
120 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
1NT+1 by E |
|
6 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
10 David Hope - Monica Watters |
|
120 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
2NT= by E |
|
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
12 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
120 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
2NT= by E |
|
7 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
6 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
130 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
2+2 by E |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
3 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
150 |
25 |
75 |
3+2 by E |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
5 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
150 |
25 |
75 |
3+2 by W |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
150 |
25 |
75 |
3+2 by W |
|
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
4 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
170 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
2+4 by E |
|
8 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
170 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
2+4 by W |
|
12 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | 4 | Q | 5 | | | | | | | A | 7 | 6 | K | | | | | 3 | J | 9 | 3 | | K | 2 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 5 | 4 | T | 8 | | | | | | | J | 9 | 5 | A | | | | T | 9 | 7 | 8 | | | | | 9 | 3 | Q | A | | | | 2 | 4 | A | T | | | | | | | Q | 2 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 7 | 4 | Q | 5 | | | | | 7 | J | K | 6 | | | T | 8 | J | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
90 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
1NT= by S |
|
13 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
90 |
|
95.83 |
4.17 |
1NT= by S |
|
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
1 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
70 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1= by S |
|
7 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
100 |
70.83 |
29.17 |
1NT-1 by S |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
12 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
100 |
70.83 |
29.17 |
1NT-1 by S |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
13 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
120 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
2NT= by E |
|
5 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
6 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
130 |
50 |
50 |
2+2 by E |
|
8 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
5 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
150 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
2NT+1 by W |
|
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
3 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
200 |
25 |
75 |
1NT-2 by S |
|
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
4 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
200 |
25 |
75 |
1NT-2 by S |
|
12 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
10 David Hope - Monica Watters |
|
200 |
25 |
75 |
2-2 by N |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
2 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
400 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
2-4 by N |
|
6 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
7 Gemma Fewster - Mike Harbour |
|
600 |
0 |
100 |
3NT= by E |
|
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 6 | 4 | 8 | J | | | | K | 3 | 2 | 4 | | | | | T | J | A | 6 | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 5 | T | | | | | 9 | 5 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 8 | 3 | 7 | T | | | | | 3 | 4 | A | Q | | | 5 | Q | K | 4 | | | | | | | 3 | 8 | 9 | A | | | | Q | 5 | 9 | K | | | | 6 | 2 | J | 2 | | | | | | | 7 | T | 9 | 7 | | | | | 8 | K | J | A | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
5 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
580 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NTX+4 by N |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
12 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
420 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4= by N |
|
11 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
150 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT+2 by N |
|
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
1 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
140 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
3= by N |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
2 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
140 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
2+1 by N |
|
13 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
100 |
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
4-2 by E |
|
7 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
100 |
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
4-2 by E |
|
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
4 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
50 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
4-1 by E |
|
12 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
10 David Hope - Monica Watters |
|
50 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4-1 by S |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
13 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
50 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4-1 by S |
|
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
3 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
110 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2= by E |
|
6 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
7 Gemma Fewster - Mike Harbour |
|
110 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2= by E |
|
5 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
6 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
4-3 by S |
|
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| 3 1098765 J875 A7 | | | Ged Youlden |
| | Sue Chart |
| | | KQ8 QJ43 1093 Q62 | | A92 A2 A62 J10984 | 2= by S par:-100.3X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | E | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | W | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J107654 K KQ4 K53 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
4 | 5 | A | K | | | | | | | 2 | J | 3 | 6 | | | | | | 3 | 2 | A | 4 | | | 7 | 8 | K | 6 | | | | | | | 5 | Q | 3 | 9 | | | 5 | A | 4 | 3 | | | | | | 2 | Q | 9 | 7 | | | | | | K | T | 8 | 6 | | | | | 4 | 8 | 7 | 2 | | J | 8 | 9 | T | | | | | | | | 5 | Q | J | A | | | | J | 7 | K | 9 | | | Q | T | T | 6 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
10 David Hope - Monica Watters |
570 |
|
100 |
0 |
2X+1 by S |
|
6 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
6 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
470 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
2X= by N |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
4 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
200 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
3-2 by E |
|
5 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
200 |
|
79.17 |
20.83 |
2NT-2 by E |
|
8 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
13 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
110 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
2= by S |
|
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
2 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
50 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
2-1 by S |
|
7 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
5 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
50 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
2-1 by S |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
50 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
2-1 by S |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
50 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
3-1 by N |
|
13 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
12 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
50 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
2-1 by S |
|
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
3 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2NT-2 by N |
|
12 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
7 Gemma Fewster - Mike Harbour |
|
600 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT= by W |
|
11 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
1 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
630 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by E |
|
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| K J532 KJ5 96542 | | | Ged Youlden |
| | Sue Chart |
| | | J10852 AK 943 AK8 | | A973 Q86 A762 J3 | 2+3 by W par:-650.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 |
| S | 5 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | E | 7 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 10 | W | 7 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q64 10974 Q108 Q107 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| J | A | 8 | 3 | | | | | | 3 | 7 | K | 2 | | | 2 | K | A | 4 | | | | | | | 3 | 6 | 8 | 4 | | | K | 2 | 6 | 4 | | | | | A | 3 | 8 | 7 | | | | | A | 5 | J | T | | | | | 8 | 6 | 7 | Q | | | | | | | Q | 9 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 9 | Q | 5 | 9 | | | | | | T | T | J | 2 | | J | 5 | 6 | T | | | | | 9 | K | 7 | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
10 David Hope - Monica Watters |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-1 by W |
|
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
2 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
200 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
2+3 by W |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
4 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
200 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
3+2 by W |
|
8 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
13 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
200 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
2+3 by W |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
620 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
4= by W |
|
12 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
7 Gemma Fewster - Mike Harbour |
|
630 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
3NT+1 by W |
|
11 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
1 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
650 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by W |
|
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
3 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
650 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by W |
|
7 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
5 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
650 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by W |
|
6 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
6 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
650 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by W |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
650 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by W |
|
5 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
650 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by W |
|
13 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
12 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
650 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by W |
|
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| J964 J3 87643 63 | | | Bernadette Pharoah |
| | Ivan Walker |
| | | 1052 98 KQ52 J1074 | | AK K10642 109 A982 | 1= by S par:100.3X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 5 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | E | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | W | 8 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q873 AQ75 AJ KQ5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
K | 3 | T | A | | | | | | | | 3 | 2 | J | K | | | | 9 | J | Q | 4 | | | J | 3 | A | 5 | | | | | | | A | 7 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 2 | Q | 4 | 6 | | | | | | K | 7 | 6 | 8 | | | | | Q | T | 6 | 2 | | | | 4 | 5 | 9 | J | | | | 3 | 6 | Q | 8 | | | | | | | A | 2 | 7 | T | | | | | 8 | 5 | 9 | K | | | | 9 | 7 | T | 8 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+2 by S |
|
5 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
5 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
140 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3= by N |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
3 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
120 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT+1 by S |
|
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
10 David Hope - Monica Watters |
90 |
|
75 |
25 |
1NT= by S |
|
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
80 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
1= by S |
|
8 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
80 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
1= by S |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
1 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
50 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
1NT-1 by E |
|
12 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
6 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
50 |
|
45.83 |
54.17 |
2-1 by W |
|
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
2 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
50 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
2NT-1 by S |
|
13 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
4 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
50 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
1-1 by S |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
12 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
50 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
1-1 by S |
|
7 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
13 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
50 |
20.83 |
79.17 |
1-1 by S |
|
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
7 Gemma Fewster - Mike Harbour |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
2NT-3 by S |
|
11 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| AJ762 2 AK102 762 | | | Bernadette Pharoah |
| | Ivan Walker |
| | | KQ4 A543 J8743 4 | | 53 Q96 Q96 KQJ95 | 2= by N par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 8 | E | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | W | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1098 KJ1087 5 A1083 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | A | 4 | 2 | | | | | | 8 | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 9 | K | A | 5 | | | A | 6 | 5 | 3 | | | | | K | 9 | 3 | 4 | | | | | T | Q | T | 7 | | | | | | | T | 8 | 6 | J | | | | Q | 8 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 6 | J | A | 2 | | | J | 2 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 5 | 7 | 9 | 8 | | | | | | J | Q | T | Q | | | | 4 | 6 | 9 | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
3 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
2X-2 by W |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
1 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
200 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3+2 by N |
|
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
200 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3-4 by W |
|
13 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
4 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
170 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
3+1 by N |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
12 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
170 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
3+1 by N |
|
6 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
140 |
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
2+1 by N |
|
7 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
13 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
140 |
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
2+1 by S |
|
12 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
6 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
110 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2= by N |
|
8 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
110 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2= by N |
|
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
10 David Hope - Monica Watters |
110 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2= by N |
|
5 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
5 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3-1 by N |
|
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
7 Gemma Fewster - Mike Harbour |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3-1 by N |
|
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
2 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by N |
|
11 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| 4 KJ2 1097 AK8743 | | | Jenny Etheridge |
| | Pauline Wakeman |
| | | KQ10762 A93 KJ3 10 | | 985 864 A82 J952 | 4-2 by S par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 8 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 5 | E | 5 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 6 | W | 5 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ3 Q1075 Q654 Q6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | T | A | 4 | | | | | | | 2 | 5 | J | 7 | | | K | 4 | 5 | A | | | | | | | | T | 3 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 5 | 9 | J | 6 | | | K | 8 | 7 | A | | | | Q | 9 | 9 | 3 | | | | | K | 3 | 8 | 6 | | | | | T | 4 | 8 | J | | | | | | | | Q | T | 7 | 2 | | | | | 6 | 2 | A | 5 | | | K | 9 | Q | 6 | | | | | 8 | J | Q | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
10 David Hope - Monica Watters |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
3= by N |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
2 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3-1 by W |
|
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
7 Gemma Fewster - Mike Harbour |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3-1 by W |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
4 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
70.83 |
29.17 |
2NT-1 by S |
|
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
6 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
100 |
70.83 |
29.17 |
3-1 by N |
|
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
110 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
2= by W |
|
6 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
5 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
2+2 by W |
|
7 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
200 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT-2 by S |
|
8 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
12 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
200 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4-2 by S |
|
5 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
13 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
200 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3-2 by S |
|
13 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
3 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
300 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4-3 by S |
|
12 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
300 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
5-3 by N |
|
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
730 |
0 |
100 |
3X= by W |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| 102 A10765 J64 Q95 | | | Jenny Etheridge |
| | Pauline Wakeman |
| | | AJ8743 9 Q107 A106 | | KQ95 J832 82 732 | 2+1 by W par:300.4X-2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 9 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 6 | E | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | W | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 6 KQ4 AK953 KJ84 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| J | 2 | A | 7 | | | | | | | K | T | 4 | 8 | | | | | 4 | A | 5 | 2 | | 3 | T | K | 6 | | | | | | | 5 | 3 | A | 2 | | | Q | 6 | 3 | 5 | | | | | 6 | 9 | 7 | 8 | | | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 5 | 8 | K | 4 | | | | T | Q | 9 | J | | | | | | | 3 | Q | 7 | 6 | | | 8 | 7 | Q | 9 | | | | | | | J | K | J | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
5 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
420 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by N |
|
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
6 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
170 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
3+1 by N |
|
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
7 Gemma Fewster - Mike Harbour |
130 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by S |
|
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
100 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
4-2 by W |
|
13 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
3 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
100 |
|
70.83 |
29.17 |
4X-1 by W |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
2 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
50 |
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
3-1 by W |
|
11 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
10 David Hope - Monica Watters |
50 |
|
54.17 |
45.83 |
4-1 by W |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
4 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
3= by W |
|
7 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
3= by W |
|
12 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
3= by W |
|
8 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
12 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
2+1 by W |
|
5 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
13 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
3= by W |
|
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
530 |
0 |
100 |
3X= by W |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
12 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-3 by E |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
3 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
100 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
2NT-2 by E |
|
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
1 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
|
50 |
50 |
PASS |
|
13 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
2 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
|
50 |
50 |
PASS |
|
8 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
4 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
|
50 |
50 |
PASS |
|
12 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
5 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
|
50 |
50 |
PASS |
|
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
6 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
|
50 |
50 |
PASS |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
|
50 |
50 |
PASS |
|
5 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
|
50 |
50 |
PASS |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
10 David Hope - Monica Watters |
|
|
50 |
50 |
PASS |
|
6 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
13 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
|
50 |
50 |
PASS |
|
11 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
7 Gemma Fewster - Mike Harbour |
|
90 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
1NT= by E |
|
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
110 |
0 |
100 |
2= by E |
|
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| KQ98 52 76432 109 | | | Freda Brown |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | 64 10764 Q98 QJ63 | | A53 AKQJ83 5 542 | 3-1 by E par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 6 | E | 6 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 7 | W | 6 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J1072 9 AKJ10 AK87 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 8 | 2 | 5 | | | | | 2 | 4 | K | A | | | | A | 9 | 4 | 2 | | | | | K | 7 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 3 | 7 | 6 | 8 | | | | 3 | 2 | K | 9 | | | | | | | A | 3 | 9 | 4 | | | | | K | 6 | T | 5 | | | | | T | Q | 4 | 5 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
450 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+1 by N |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
420 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4= by N |
|
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
200 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4-2 by E |
|
12 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
5 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
170 |
|
75 |
25 |
3+1 by S |
|
11 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
7 Gemma Fewster - Mike Harbour |
140 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3= by N |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
10 David Hope - Monica Watters |
130 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4= by N |
|
8 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
4 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
100 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
3-1 by E |
|
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
6 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
100 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
4-1 by E |
|
7 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
12 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
100 |
|
41.67 |
58.33 |
4-1 by E |
|
6 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
13 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
50 |
25 |
75 |
5-1 by S |
|
13 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
2 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
140 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3= by E |
|
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
1 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
170 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3+1 by E |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
3 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
620 |
0 |
100 |
4= by E |
|
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| K8642 J952 K1054 | | | Ian Piper |
| | Jenny Murphy |
| | | J109 1073 J76 AQ86 | | 3 KQ4 K8532 9732 | 4-1 by N par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 10 |
| S | 8 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 10 | E | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | W | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ75 A86 AQ1094 J | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | A | 6 | 4 | | | | | | 4 | 7 | 2 | 3 | | | 4 | 3 | Q | 9 | | | | | | | 5 | T | K | 2 | | | J | Q | A | 3 | | | | | | | 9 | J | 6 | 5 | | | 2 | K | 6 | 7 | | | | | | 4 | 8 | T | 5 | | | A | 5 | 3 | J | | | | | 6 | K | 7 | T | | | | | | T | 9 | 7 | 8 | | | | | | | Q | J | 9 | 8 | | Q | 8 | K | A | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
1 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
450 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+1 by S |
|
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
5 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
450 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
5= by N |
|
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
10 David Hope - Monica Watters |
450 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+1 by N |
|
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
450 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+1 by N |
|
12 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
13 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
450 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+1 by N |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
2 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
420 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S |
|
7 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
4 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
420 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by N |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
7 Gemma Fewster - Mike Harbour |
420 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by N |
|
6 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
180 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2NT+2 by S |
|
5 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
12 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
170 |
|
25 |
75 |
3+1 by N |
|
13 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
70 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
1= by S |
|
8 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
3 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
50 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
4-1 by N |
|
11 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
6 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
50 |
4.17 |
95.83 |
4-1 by N |
|
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
| 5 KJ93 Q63 A10652 | | | Ian Piper |
| | Jenny Murphy |
| | | AQ72 A864 742 K3 | | KJ1083 7 AKJ1098 7 | 4+2 by E par:-990.6NT (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| S | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | E | 3 | 12 | 5 | 12 | 8 | W | 4 | 12 | 5 | 12 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 964 Q1052 5 QJ984 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 5 | 2 | Q | K | | | | 7 | 2 | A | 3 | | | 4 | K | 3 | 5 | | | | | | | K | 4 | 2 | 5 | | | | | J | 6 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 8 | 9 | Q | 5 | | | 4 | 3 | A | 4 | | | | | | | J | 8 | 7 | 6 | | | | | T | T | 6 | 6 | | | | | 9 | 9 | 8 | T | | | | | 8 | Q | 3 | 9 | | | | | 7 | J | K | A | | | | J | T | Q | A | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
6 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
420 |
95.83 |
4.17 |
4= by W |
|
12 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
13 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
420 |
95.83 |
4.17 |
4= by E |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
7 Gemma Fewster - Mike Harbour |
|
450 |
75 |
25 |
4+1 by E |
|
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
450 |
75 |
25 |
4+1 by E |
|
5 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
12 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
450 |
75 |
25 |
4+1 by E |
|
8 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
3 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
480 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
4+2 by E |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
1 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
510 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4+3 by E |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
2 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
510 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4+3 by E |
|
7 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
4 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
510 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4+3 by E |
|
13 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
510 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4+3 by E |
|
6 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
510 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4+3 by E |
|
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
10 David Hope - Monica Watters |
|
510 |
29.17 |
70.83 |
4+3 by E |
|
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
5 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
1010 |
0 |
100 |
6+1 by E |
|
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
|
|
|
0 |
100 |
?? |
|
|
|
| K2 10986 942 10643 | | | Mike Rand |
| | Sally Riley |
| | | AQ543 AKJ52 AQJ | | 109876 7 KJ876 92 | 4+2 by E par:-1430.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| S | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | E | 8 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 10 | W | 7 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J Q43 AQ1053 K875 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 5 | Q | 3 | 2 | | A | 6 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 8 | 6 | 4 | | | | | | | 7 | J | Q | K | | | | 9 | 6 | Q | K | | | | A | 2 | 8 | 7 | | | | | J | T | 7 | 3 | | | | | 5 | 4 | 9 | 5 | | | | | | | 9 | 8 | J | 6 | | | A | T | 8 | K | | | | | 3 | 2 | T | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
7 Gemma Fewster - Mike Harbour |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-2 by W |
|
5 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
4 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
110 |
91.67 |
8.33 |
2+1 by W |
|
6 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
12 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
140 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
2+1 by W |
|
7 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
3 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
170 |
75 |
25 |
2+2 by W |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
6 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
620 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
4= by W |
|
12 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
650 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
4+1 by E |
|
13 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
1 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
680 |
25 |
75 |
4+2 by W |
|
8 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
2 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
680 |
25 |
75 |
4+2 by E |
|
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
5 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
680 |
25 |
75 |
4+2 by E |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
680 |
25 |
75 |
4+2 by W |
|
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
10 David Hope - Monica Watters |
|
680 |
25 |
75 |
4+2 by E |
|
11 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
|
680 |
25 |
75 |
4+2 by W |
|
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
13 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
680 |
25 |
75 |
4+2 by W |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 4 | 5 | Q | 8 | | | | | | | T | A | 2 | 6 | | 5 | 4 | Q | K | | | | | | | | 3 | 3 | 9 | 7 | | | K | 3 | 2 | 4 | | | | | J | 9 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 7 | J | 4 | 6 | | | | | | Q | A | J | 2 | | | | | | A | Q | 7 | T | | | | | 8 | K | 5 | T | | A | 8 | 3 | 5 | | | | | T | 8 | J | 9 | | | | | 9 | 6 | K | 7 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Iris Ireton - Josephine Readings |
2 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
1NT-1 by W |
|
2 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
6 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
1NT-1 by W |
|
11 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
11 Barbara Holford - Doug Holford |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
1NT-1 by W |
|
9 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
13 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
1NT-1 by W |
|
5 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
4 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
90 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
1NT= by W |
|
4 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
7 Gemma Fewster - Mike Harbour |
|
90 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
1NT= by W |
|
12 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
9 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
90 |
58.33 |
41.67 |
1NT= by W |
|
7 Ekersmj - Jim Brooking |
3 Ian Piper - Jenny Murphy |
|
120 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
1NT+1 by W |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
8 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
120 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
1NT+1 by W |
|
6 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
12 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
150 |
25 |
75 |
1NT+2 by W |
|
13 Galleydene - Sheila Farrant |
1 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
200 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3+2 by E |
|
14 Advanced Robot - Jo Voak |
10 David Hope - Monica Watters |
|
200 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2+3 by E |
|
3 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
5 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
|
660 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+2 by E |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|