|
| J1063 Q8 62 KJ853 | | | Andrew Petrie |
| | Bill Alston |
| | | 8 AJ42 K8754 A96 | | AQ2 1075 Q1093 1042 | 4= by W Lead J par:100.4X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 5 |
| S | 8 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 5 | E | 5 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 7 | W | 5 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K9754 K963 AJ Q7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| J | A | 4 | 8 | | | | | | 2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | | | K | 2 | 3 | A | | | | | | | | K | 5 | 6 | Q | | 7 | 6 | Q | J | | | | | | | T | 3 | 2 | Q | | | | 8 | 5 | 6 | J | | | | A | 8 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 4 | T | 9 | K | | | | | | | 2 | 7 | A | 3 | | | 6 | J | 4 | Q | | | | | | | | 7 | 8 | 5 | T | | 9 | K | T | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
12 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
470 |
|
100 |
0 |
2X= by S Lead 5 |
|
11 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
16 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
140 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
3= by S Lead 8 |
|
4 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
15 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
140 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
2+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
3 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
17 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
140 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
3= by S Lead 5 |
|
15 Jackie O'hanlon - Shirley Wilkinson |
18 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
140 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
2+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
14 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
14 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
110 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
2= by S Lead 8 |
|
13 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
5 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
110 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
2= by S Lead 5 |
|
5 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
100 |
|
58.82 |
41.18 |
5X-1 by E Lead Q |
|
16 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
11 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
50 |
|
47.06 |
52.94 |
4-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
2 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
50 |
|
47.06 |
52.94 |
4-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
9 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
50 |
|
47.06 |
52.94 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
9 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
50 |
29.41 |
70.59 |
3-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
18 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
50 |
29.41 |
70.59 |
4-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
8 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
13 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
|
50 |
29.41 |
70.59 |
3-1 by S Lead K |
|
10 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
100 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
3-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
1 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
7 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
110 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
3= by E Lead 5 |
|
17 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
10 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
130 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
4= by E Lead 5 |
|
12 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
8 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
|
130 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
4= by W Lead J |
|
|
| KQJ10986 J84 10 Q10 | | | Andrew Petrie |
| | Bill Alston |
| | | 1072 K9865432 75 | | 3 AK5 AQ7 KJ9862 | 5X-2 by S Lead 7 par:-800.6X-3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 3 |
| S | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 3 | E | 12 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 5 | W | 12 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A7542 Q963 J A43 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
7 | T | J | A | | | | | | | | 2 | 2 | K | 3 | | | Q | K | 3 | 5 | | | | | | A | J | 3 | T | | | | | A | 3 | 2 | 4 | | | | | K | 6 | 7 | 8 | | | | | 5 | 9 | T | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
13 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
620 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
4= by S Lead 7 |
|
4 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
15 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
620 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
3 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
17 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
620 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
4= by S Lead 6 |
|
17 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
10 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
620 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
13 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
5 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
140 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
3= by S Lead 7 |
|
18 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
100 |
67.65 |
32.35 |
4-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
16 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
11 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
|
100 |
67.65 |
32.35 |
4-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
2 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
200 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
5-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
15 Jackie O'hanlon - Shirley Wilkinson |
18 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
|
200 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
5-2 by S Lead 7 |
|
14 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
14 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
400 |
47.06 |
52.94 |
5= by W Lead K |
|
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
12 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
420 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
5+1 by W Lead K |
|
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
9 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
500 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
5X-2 by S Lead 7 |
|
1 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
7 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
500 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
5X-2 by S Lead 7 |
|
12 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
8 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
|
500 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
5X-2 by S Lead 7 |
|
9 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
500 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
5X-2 by S Lead 7 |
|
10 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
500 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
5X-2 by S Lead 7 |
|
11 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
16 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
800 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
6X-3 by S Lead 7 |
|
5 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
920 |
0 |
100 |
6= by W Lead T |
|
|
|
| Q7 K65 J103 KQ975 | | | Earl O'Keeffe |
| | Gareth Thomas |
| | | K843 9 A875 AJ62 | | J10652 AJ1083 1084 | 3= by W Lead J par:-650.5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 6 | E | 8 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 5 | W | 8 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A9 Q742 KQ9642 3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| J | 4 | 2 | A | | | | 5 | T | 2 | 4 | | | | | | | J | A | 3 | 7 | | | | | | 3 | A | 7 | 8 | | K | Q | 5 | 9 | | | | | 9 | 5 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | | | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | | | | | | | 8 | 7 | 8 | K | | | 8 | 5 | T | 9 | | | | | | | J | Q | 2 | 9 | | | | | | K | 6 | K | T | | | | | Q | J | Q | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by W Lead J |
|
2 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
14 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
110 |
|
82.35 |
17.65 |
2+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
3 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
9 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
110 |
|
82.35 |
17.65 |
2+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
18 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
110 |
|
82.35 |
17.65 |
3= by S Lead 9 |
|
15 Jackie O'hanlon - Shirley Wilkinson |
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
110 |
|
82.35 |
17.65 |
2+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
9 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
11 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
110 |
|
82.35 |
17.65 |
3= by S Lead 9 |
|
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
90 |
|
64.71 |
35.29 |
2= by S Lead 9 |
|
10 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
15 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
|
50 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
3-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
13 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
13 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
|
50 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
4-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
16 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
7 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
100 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
3-2 by S Lead 9 |
|
1 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
16 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
100 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
5-2 by S Lead A |
|
17 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
5 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
|
100 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
2NT-2 by N Lead J |
|
4 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
8 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
|
140 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
3= by W Lead J |
|
18 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
140 |
26.47 |
73.53 |
3= by W Lead J |
|
11 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
10 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
170 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
3+1 by W Lead J |
|
14 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
12 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
500 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
5X-3 by S Lead 9 |
|
5 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
17 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
|
620 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
12 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
620 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
4= by W Lead J |
|
|
| AJ762 9543 A742 | | | Earl O'Keeffe |
| | Gareth Thomas |
| | | KQ3 AJ10 106 K9865 | | 1098 Q6 AKJ98542 | 4+1 by E Lead 5 par:-600.5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 7 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 5 | E | 6 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 6 | W | 6 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 54 K872 Q73 QJ103 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 5 | K | A | 8 | | | 2 | T | 4 | 3 | | | | | | A | 3 | 6 | 3 | | | | | K | 7 | T | 2 | | | | | J | Q | 5 | 6 | | | | | | Q | K | A | 2 | | | | 6 | 2 | T | 4 | | | A | 5 | Q | 7 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
16 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-4 by W Lead 6 |
|
2 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
14 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
200 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
3NT-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
18 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
200 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
3NT-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
9 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
11 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
100 |
|
78.12 |
21.88 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
13 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
13 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
100 |
|
78.12 |
21.88 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
18 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
150 |
59.38 |
40.62 |
3+2 by E Lead Q |
|
3 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
9 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
150 |
59.38 |
40.62 |
3+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
4 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
8 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
|
150 |
59.38 |
40.62 |
4+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
10 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
15 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
|
150 |
59.38 |
40.62 |
4+1 by E Lead Q |
|
11 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
10 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
180 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
2NT+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
17 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
5 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
|
600 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
5= by E Lead Q |
|
5 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
17 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
|
600 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
5= by E Lead 4 |
|
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
600 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
5= by E Lead Q |
|
16 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
7 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
600 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
5= by E Lead Q |
|
14 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
12 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
600 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
5= by E Lead Q |
|
8 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
600 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
5= by W Lead A |
|
15 Jackie O'hanlon - Shirley Wilkinson |
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
660 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
12 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
| A10985 973 QJ108 J | | | Brian Perry |
| | Linda Wilson |
| | | J73 Q5 AK AQ10943 | | 64 K1062 763 8752 | 3= by W Lead Q par:-130.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 5 |
| S | 3 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | E | 10 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | W | 9 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ2 AJ84 9542 K6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | 3 | 4 | A | | | | K | 8 | 6 | 2 | | | | | A | J | 2 | 6 | | | | | Q | 3 | 2 | A | | | | | | | | K | 3 | 9 | 5 | | | | | K | 3 | 5 | 4 | | | | | Q | 7 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 5 | 4 | T | 7 | | J | A | 7 | 2 | | | | | | | K | 4 | 5 | 7 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
12 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
380 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NTX+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
16 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
16 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
170 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
3+1 by S Lead A |
|
3 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
18 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
170 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
3+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
9 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
7 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
140 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
2+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
5 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
9 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
140 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
3= by N Lead 3 |
|
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
17 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
140 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
3= by S Lead K |
|
12 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
11 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
140 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
2+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
13 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
140 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
3= by S Lead K |
|
1 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
10 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
140 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
8 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
50 |
|
47.06 |
52.94 |
4-1 by W Lead Q |
|
18 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
14 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
100 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
3-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
15 Jackie O'hanlon - Shirley Wilkinson |
15 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
|
100 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
3-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
10 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
8 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
|
110 |
29.41 |
70.59 |
3= by W Lead Q |
|
14 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
130 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
17 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
13 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
|
130 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
3+1 by E Lead K |
|
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
130 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
3+1 by W Lead Q |
|
4 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
130 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
3+1 by W Lead J |
|
11 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
5 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
|
130 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
4= by W Lead Q |
|
|
| KQJ1073 K76 1032 6 | | | Brian Perry |
| | Linda Wilson |
| | | 84 109 AK974 J875 | | 952 AQJ54 J8 943 | 4-1 by N Lead J par:80.1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | E | 6 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | W | 6 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A6 832 Q65 AKQ102 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | J | Q | A | 2 | | | K | 3 | 8 | 5 | | | | | 9 | T | 2 | 6 | | | | | | | 9 | A | 5 | 6 | | | | | | 6 | 4 | K | 5 | | | 3 | 9 | A | 8 | | | | | | | K | 7 | 6 | 3 | | | | | Q | 8 | 7 | 4 | | | | | T | J | K | 4 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
10 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
490 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 7 |
|
11 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
5 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
430 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
3 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
18 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
430 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
3NT+1 by S Lead T |
|
17 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
13 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
420 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
5 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
9 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
420 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
4 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
420 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
2 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
12 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
420 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
12 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
11 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
420 |
|
70.59 |
29.41 |
4= by N Lead J |
|
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
210 |
|
52.94 |
47.06 |
1NT+4 by S Lead 7 |
|
14 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
140 |
|
41.18 |
58.82 |
2+1 by N Lead J |
|
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
17 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
140 |
|
41.18 |
58.82 |
2+1 by N Lead J |
|
15 Jackie O'hanlon - Shirley Wilkinson |
15 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
140 |
|
41.18 |
58.82 |
2+1 by N Lead J |
|
8 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
50 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
2-1 by S Lead T |
|
13 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
50 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
2-1 by N Lead J |
|
18 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
14 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
50 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
4-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
10 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
8 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
|
50 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
4-1 by N Lead J |
|
16 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
16 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
50 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
4-1 by N Lead J |
|
9 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
7 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
250 |
0 |
100 |
2NT-5 by S Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| A98 KJ92 87 AJ98 | | | Jackie O'Hanlon |
| | Shirley Wilkinson |
| | | 42 Q74 K543 Q765 | | Q653 A105 QJ1096 4 | 2+2 by S Lead 3 par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 9 |
| S | 10 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 9 | E | 3 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 3 | W | 3 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ107 863 A2 K1032 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | 7 | 9 | A | | | | | | | | 2 | 5 | 8 | 4 | | | 9 | 3 | 3 | 6 | | | | | | Q | 2 | 4 | 8 | | | | | J | 3 | 5 | 8 | | | | 9 | 5 | 7 | 2 | | | | | A | 6 | T | 4 | | | | | J | 5 | K | 7 | | | | | | | K | K | 2 | Q | | | | | T | Q | A | T | | | J | A | 6 | 4 | | | | | | T | J | 7 | 9 | | | | | | 8 | Q | K | 6 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
18 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
660 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+2 by N Lead Q |
|
15 Jackie O'hanlon - Shirley Wilkinson |
8 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
170 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
2+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
1 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
5 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
170 |
|
91.18 |
8.82 |
2+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
9 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
150 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
2NT+1 by N Lead Q |
|
10 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
150 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
2NT+1 by N Lead Q |
|
8 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
14 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
150 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
2NT+1 by N Lead Q |
|
14 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
17 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
150 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
18 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
12 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
120 |
|
52.94 |
47.06 |
2NT= by N Lead Q |
|
12 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
7 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
120 |
|
52.94 |
47.06 |
2NT= by N Lead Q |
|
9 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
16 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
120 |
|
52.94 |
47.06 |
2NT= by N Lead Q |
|
16 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
10 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
100 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
2NT-1 by N Lead Q |
|
4 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
11 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
|
100 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
2NT-1 by N Lead Q |
|
13 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
100 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
2NT-1 by N Lead Q |
|
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
15 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
|
100 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
2NT-1 by N Lead Q |
|
3 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
100 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
2NT-1 by N Lead Q |
|
17 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
100 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
2NT-1 by N Lead Q |
|
11 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
13 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
|
100 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
2NT-1 by N Lead Q |
|
2 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by N Lead Q |
|
|
| J108743 AQ 106 754 | | | Jackie O'Hanlon |
| | Shirley Wilkinson |
| | | A9 K73 KJ9853 A6 | | 652 J982 AQ2 K103 | 3NT= by W Lead 7 par:-400.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 3 |
| S | 7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 3 | E | 6 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 9 | W | 6 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ 10654 74 QJ982 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 7 | 2 | Q | A | | | | 3 | 6 | A | 4 | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 5 | T | | | | | 2 | 4 | K | 4 | | | J | 5 | 5 | 5 | | | | | 9 | 3 | 6 | 6 | | | | | 8 | 4 | 3 | T | | | | | A | 7 | T | 2 | | | | | 6 | 8 | K | 8 | | | | | | | 2 | 9 | K | A | | | | J | 8 | K | 9 | | | | | | | Q | 3 | T | 9 | | | | | J | 7 | Q | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
13 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
50 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
5-1 by W Lead J |
|
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
15 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
50 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
5-1 by W Lead J |
|
18 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
12 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
50 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
5-1 by W Lead J |
|
14 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
17 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
|
130 |
79.41 |
20.59 |
4= by W Lead 3 |
|
4 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
11 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
|
130 |
79.41 |
20.59 |
3+1 by W Lead J |
|
5 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
18 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
|
150 |
70.59 |
29.41 |
3+2 by W Lead J |
|
2 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
400 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
3NT= by W Lead T |
|
12 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
7 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
400 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
3NT= by W Lead J |
|
17 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
400 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
3NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
9 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
400 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
3NT= by W Lead 7 |
|
3 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
400 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
3NT= by W Lead J |
|
1 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
5 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
|
400 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
3NT= by W Lead J |
|
9 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
16 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
400 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
3NT= by W Lead 7 |
|
8 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
14 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
400 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
3NT= by E Lead Q |
|
15 Jackie O'hanlon - Shirley Wilkinson |
8 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
|
400 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
3NT= by W Lead 7 |
|
10 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
400 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
3NT= by W Lead 7 |
|
16 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
10 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
400 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
3NT= by W Lead 7 |
|
13 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
460 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+2 by W Lead J |
|
|
|
| A9654 Q96 Q85 86 | | | Monica Cartwright |
| | Sue Woodcock |
| | | QJ32 J853 10 K973 | | 108 K1072 9643 A105 | 3NT= by S Lead 3 par:400.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 9 |
| S | 7 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 8 | E | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 4 | W | 4 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K7 A4 AKJ72 QJ42 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | 6 | A | 2 | | | | | | | T | J | K | 8 | | | 9 | 6 | 5 | Q | | | | | | | | K | 2 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 7 | 3 | 5 | T | | | | 2 | A | 3 | 9 | | | | | | 2 | T | Q | 3 | | | A | 4 | 4 | J | | | | | 5 | 6 | A | 7 | | | | | | | K | 5 | 8 | 9 | | | | | J | 8 | Q | 7 | | | | | 7 | J | 6 | T | | | | | 4 | Q | 9 | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
13 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
430 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
12 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
16 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
430 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
9 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
10 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
430 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
5 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
430 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
3NT+1 by S Lead Q |
|
14 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
9 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
430 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
2 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
17 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
430 |
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
18 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
400 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
3NT= by S Lead Q |
|
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
8 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
400 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
3NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
13 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
14 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
400 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
3NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
3 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
15 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
400 |
|
55.88 |
44.12 |
3NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
10 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
11 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
120 |
|
41.18 |
58.82 |
2NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
11 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
50 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
15 Jackie O'hanlon - Shirley Wilkinson |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
50 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
8 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
12 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
50 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
16 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
5 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
|
50 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
18 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
50 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
4 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
7 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
100 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
17 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
100 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
|
| 8 Q75 K108 AQ10953 | | | Monica Cartwright |
| | Sue Woodcock |
| | | AQJ43 K8 75 8742 | | 9652 AJ1032 QJ9 6 | 2NT+1 by S Lead 4 par:-620.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| S | 8 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 6 | E | 5 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 5 | W | 5 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K107 964 A6432 KJ | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
4 | 8 | 9 | T | | | | | | | | K | 2 | 3 | 6 | | | | | J | 4 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 6 | 5 | K | 9 | | | A | 5 | 4 | 7 | | | | | Q | 3 | 6 | 8 | | | | | T | T | 2 | 7 | | | | | 9 | 2 | 9 | 3 | | | | | T | J | A | J | | | | | | | 3 | Q | 8 | Q | | | | 6 | 7 | A | 5 | | | 8 | 7 | A | 4 | | | | | | | J | K | K | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
600 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by S Lead Q |
|
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
8 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
150 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
2NT+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
5 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
130 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
3+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
2 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
17 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
100 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
3-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
8 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
12 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
100 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
3-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
1 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
13 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
|
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
PASS |
|
12 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
16 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
PASS |
|
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
18 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
|
140 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
13 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
14 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
140 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
2+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
10 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
11 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
|
140 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
3= by W Lead 8 |
|
18 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
140 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
2+1 by E Lead K |
|
14 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
9 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
140 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
3= by W Lead 8 |
|
17 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
140 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
9 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
10 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
140 |
41.18 |
58.82 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
3 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
15 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
|
170 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
2+2 by W Lead 8 |
|
16 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
5 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
|
200 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
3+2 by W Lead 9 |
|
15 Jackie O'hanlon - Shirley Wilkinson |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
200 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
3-2 by N Lead 6 |
|
4 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
7 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
650 |
0 |
100 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
|
|
| 8762 9876 Q5 KQ5 | | | Archana Garg |
| | Neil Kenyon |
| | | QJ53 A5 9742 A106 | | K 1042 AKJ103 J872 | 5-1 by E Lead K par:-400.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
| S | 4 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | E | 9 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 9 | W | 9 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A1094 KQJ3 86 943 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | A | 6 | 2 | | 2 | 5 | A | 6 | | | | | | | K | 8 | 4 | Q | | | | | K | A | 3 | 2 | | | | | | Q | 5 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 9 | T | Q | 2 | | | 6 | 7 | 9 | J | | | | Q | 7 | 8 | 4 | | | | | A | 5 | J | 3 | | | | | 6 | K | 3 | 4 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
8 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
50 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
5-1 by E Lead K |
|
12 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
10 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
50 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
4-1 by E Lead K |
|
5 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
15 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
|
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
PASS |
|
10 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
7 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
|
85.29 |
14.71 |
PASS |
|
4 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
16 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
110 |
76.47 |
23.53 |
3= by E Lead K |
|
18 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
17 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
|
130 |
52.94 |
47.06 |
2+2 by E Lead K |
|
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
130 |
52.94 |
47.06 |
3+1 by E Lead K |
|
13 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
12 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
130 |
52.94 |
47.06 |
3+1 by E Lead K |
|
1 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
130 |
52.94 |
47.06 |
2+2 by E Lead K |
|
11 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
130 |
52.94 |
47.06 |
2+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
15 Jackie O'hanlon - Shirley Wilkinson |
11 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
|
130 |
52.94 |
47.06 |
2+2 by E Lead J |
|
2 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
9 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
130 |
52.94 |
47.06 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
17 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
14 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
150 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
2NT+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
16 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
13 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
|
150 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
2+3 by E Lead K |
|
14 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
18 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
|
150 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
2NT+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
400 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
3NT= by W Lead 8 |
|
8 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
400 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
3NT= by W Lead 6 |
|
9 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
5 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
|
400 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
3NT= by W Lead 9 |
|
|
| KJ1085 J AK865 63 | | | Archana Garg |
| | Neil Kenyon |
| | | A963 A32 107432 7 | | Q74 KQ1084 9 A1085 | 4-4 by S Lead A par:-140.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 |
| S | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | E | 6 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 7 | W | 6 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 2 9765 QJ KQJ942 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | J | 4 | 5 | | | | | A | 5 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 2 | 5 | 9 | Q | | | | | | | | J | 7 | 3 | A | | | | 5 | K | 4 | 6 | | | | | | J | 3 | A | 8 | | | | K | 6 | 2 | 6 | | | | | Q | 7 | 3 | 8 | | | | | T | 9 | 3 | T | | | | | 8 | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
16 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-4 by E Lead Q |
|
12 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
10 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
150 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
4-3 by E Lead K |
|
5 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
15 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
110 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
3= by S Lead 3 |
|
10 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
7 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
50 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
3-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
17 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
14 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
50 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
3-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
9 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
5 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
50 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
3-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
8 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
50 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
3-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
18 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
17 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
|
100 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
2-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
14 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
18 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
|
100 |
55.88 |
44.12 |
2-1 by N Lead K |
|
16 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
13 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
|
110 |
47.06 |
52.94 |
2= by E Lead 2 |
|
11 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
140 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
3= by E Lead 2 |
|
2 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
9 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
140 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
3= by E Lead 2 |
|
1 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
140 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
3= by E Lead 2 |
|
13 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
12 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
170 |
23.53 |
76.47 |
2+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
15 Jackie O'hanlon - Shirley Wilkinson |
11 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
|
300 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
3-3 by N Lead 9 |
|
3 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
8 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
|
400 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
4-4 by S Lead A |
|
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
400 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
5-4 by S Lead A |
|
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
1400 |
0 |
100 |
5X-5 by S Lead A |
|
|
|
| J64 10876 87 9753 | | | David Harris |
| | Joyce Butterfield |
| | | AKQ8 32 A1043 Q64 | | 102 A95 Q952 AK108 | 3NT= by E Lead 4 par:-630.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| S | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | E | 11 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 10 | W | 11 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9753 KQJ4 KJ6 J2 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | 2 | T | 5 | | | 8 | 9 | J | 3 | | | | | | | K | 4 | 6 | A | | | | Q | K | A | 7 | | | T | 8 | 2 | J | | | | | | | | Q | 3 | 7 | 8 | | | | | 6 | 4 | 6 | 9 | | | | 2 | 3 | A | 4 | | | K | J | T | 5 | | | | | Q | 3 | 5 | 7 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
16 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-2 by E Lead K |
|
15 Jackie O'hanlon - Shirley Wilkinson |
7 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
100 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
11 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
14 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
600 |
58.82 |
41.18 |
3NT= by E Lead K |
|
5 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
8 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
|
600 |
58.82 |
41.18 |
3NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
18 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
9 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
600 |
58.82 |
41.18 |
3NT= by E Lead K |
|
17 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
12 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
600 |
58.82 |
41.18 |
3NT= by E Lead K |
|
1 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
600 |
58.82 |
41.18 |
3NT= by E Lead K |
|
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
11 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
|
600 |
58.82 |
41.18 |
3NT= by E Lead K |
|
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
15 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
|
600 |
58.82 |
41.18 |
3NT= by E Lead K |
|
8 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
17 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
|
600 |
58.82 |
41.18 |
3NT= by E Lead K |
|
2 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
18 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
|
600 |
58.82 |
41.18 |
3NT= by E Lead K |
|
13 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
600 |
58.82 |
41.18 |
3NT= by E Lead K |
|
9 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
13 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
|
600 |
58.82 |
41.18 |
3NT= by E Lead K |
|
14 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
630 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
3NT+1 by E Lead K |
|
3 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
630 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
3NT+1 by E Lead K |
|
4 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
10 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
630 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
3NT+1 by E Lead K |
|
12 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
5 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
|
660 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
3NT+2 by E Lead K |
|
16 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
660 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
3NT+2 by E Lead K |
|
|
| J732 K762 A9863 | | | David Harris |
| | Joyce Butterfield |
| | | AK654 94 AQ106 K5 | | Q108 1053 KJ853 Q7 | 3= by E Lead 4 par:-100.4X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 3 |
| S | 10 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 3 | E | 3 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 8 | W | 3 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9 AQJ8 9742 J1042 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | 5 | A | 7 | | | 3 | Q | 2 | K | | | | A | 6 | 3 | 2 | | | | | Q | 2 | 5 | 4 | | | | | T | 8 | 8 | 7 | | | | | 6 | 6 | K | 9 | | | | | | | Q | 9 | 4 | 2 | | | | | T | 8 | A | 3 | | | K | 7 | 8 | J | | | | | 6 | J | 3 | T | | | | | | 9 | J | J | 5 | | | | | | 5 | Q | 4 | 7 | | | | | | A | 9 | K | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-3 by W Lead 2 |
|
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
11 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
50 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
14 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
50 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
4-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
12 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
5 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
50 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
4-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
13 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
50 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
4-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
17 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
12 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
50 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
15 Jackie O'hanlon - Shirley Wilkinson |
7 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
50 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
16 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
50 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
4-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
9 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
13 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
50 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
11 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
14 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
|
110 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
3= by W Lead 2 |
|
5 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
8 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
|
110 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
3= by E Lead 4 |
|
8 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
17 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
|
110 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
2+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
2 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
18 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
|
110 |
38.24 |
61.76 |
3= by W Lead 2 |
|
18 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
9 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
140 |
20.59 |
79.41 |
2+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
15 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
|
140 |
20.59 |
79.41 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
10 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
16 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
210 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
1NT+4 by E Lead Q |
|
4 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
10 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
210 |
8.82 |
91.18 |
1NT+4 by E Lead J |
|
3 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
420 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
|
|
| 54 AKQ962 K85 Q2 | | | Arthur Southwood |
| | Melba Southwood |
| | | A92 73 1063 KJ965 | | KJ1083 10 A42 10873 | 4= by N Lead 8 par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 7 |
| S | 2 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 7 | E | 8 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 6 | W | 8 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q76 J854 QJ97 A4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 8 | 6 | A | 4 | | | 2 | 5 | K | 7 | | | | | | | 3 | Q | 9 | 2 | | | | | | 4 | 3 | A | T | | | 2 | 2 | J | 7 | | | | | | | 7 | 3 | K | A | | | | 7 | A | 5 | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
7 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
1100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-5 by E Lead 4 |
|
1 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
14 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
650 |
|
94.12 |
5.88 |
4+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
8 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
620 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
4= by N Lead 8 |
|
14 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
15 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
620 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
13 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
17 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
620 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
4= by N Lead 8 |
|
4 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
5 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
620 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
4= by N Lead J |
|
11 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
12 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
620 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
4= by N Lead K |
|
16 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
620 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
4= by N Lead J |
|
2 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
620 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
4= by N Lead T |
|
10 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
10 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
620 |
|
67.65 |
32.35 |
4= by N Lead J |
|
3 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
11 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
300 |
|
41.18 |
58.82 |
4X-2 by E Lead A |
|
18 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
18 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
170 |
|
35.29 |
64.71 |
3+1 by N Lead T |
|
8 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
9 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
150 |
|
29.41 |
70.59 |
4-3 by E Lead J |
|
12 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
13 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
|
100 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
4-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
9 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
100 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
4-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
5 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
100 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
4-1 by N Lead J |
|
17 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
420 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
4= by E Lead J |
|
15 Jackie O'hanlon - Shirley Wilkinson |
16 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
|
420 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
4= by E Lead 4 |
|
|
| K1083 94 K8532 87 | | | Arthur Southwood |
| | Melba Southwood |
| | | A4 KQJ102 10976 A3 | | J765 65 Q4 KQ542 | 3NT-1 by E Lead J par:-120.2NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | E | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | W | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q92 A873 AJ J1096 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | J | A | 7 | 2 | | K | 4 | 5 | 7 | | | | | Q | 9 | 6 | A | | | | | | | | T | 3 | 8 | Q | | | | K | 6 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 5 | 9 | A | 3 | | | J | 3 | 4 | 3 | | | | | T | 8 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 2 | 5 | 6 | J | | | | | 7 | 8 | Q | A | | | | | | | | 9 | 4 | T | 4 | | | | | 2 | 9 | K | 7 | | | K | J | Q | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
200 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
3NT-2 by W Lead 3 |
|
9 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
200 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
3-2 by W Lead 8 |
|
4 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
5 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
100 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
2-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
8 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
100 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
3NT-1 by E Lead J |
|
15 Jackie O'hanlon - Shirley Wilkinson |
16 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
100 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
1 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
14 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
100 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
3NT-1 by E Lead J |
|
8 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
9 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
100 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
2-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
10 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
10 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
100 |
|
73.53 |
26.47 |
2-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
7 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
|
110 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
2= by W Lead 9 |
|
12 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
13 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
|
110 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
2= by W Lead 4 |
|
18 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
18 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
|
110 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
1+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
3 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
11 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
|
110 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
2= by W Lead 4 |
|
14 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
15 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
|
110 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
2= by W Lead 8 |
|
13 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
17 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
|
110 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
2= by W Lead 8 |
|
2 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
110 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
2= by W Lead 8 |
|
17 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
|
110 |
32.35 |
67.65 |
2= by W Lead 8 |
|
11 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
12 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
140 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
2+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
5 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
|
140 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
2+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
|
|
| J63 KJ102 J63 1053 | | | Cathy Widdows |
| | Kamlesh Garg |
| | | AQ8 74 8752 9874 | | 754 Q8 AK1094 Q62 | 4= by S Lead A par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 6 | E | 6 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 5 | W | 6 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K1092 A9653 Q AKJ | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 3 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 8 | J | 5 | 9 | | | | | | 2 | 8 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 3 | 7 | T | Q | | | | A | Q | 2 | 3 | | | | | 2 | A | 4 | 3 | | | | | | K | Q | 6 | 7 | | | | | T | 5 | 5 | 4 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
8 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
420 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
17 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
17 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
420 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
4= by S Lead 9 |
|
3 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
7 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
420 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
4= by S Lead 4 |
|
16 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
14 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
420 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
4= by S Lead 7 |
|
12 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
420 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
4= by S Lead 8 |
|
4 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
13 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
420 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
4= by S Lead 9 |
|
5 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
11 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
420 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
4= by S Lead 8 |
|
11 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
420 |
|
79.41 |
20.59 |
4= by N Lead K |
|
8 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
18 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
170 |
|
32.35 |
67.65 |
3+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
2 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
15 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
170 |
|
32.35 |
67.65 |
3+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
10 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
5 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
170 |
|
32.35 |
67.65 |
2+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
1 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
12 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
170 |
|
32.35 |
67.65 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
13 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
9 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
170 |
|
32.35 |
67.65 |
3+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
9 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
170 |
|
32.35 |
67.65 |
3+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
16 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
170 |
|
32.35 |
67.65 |
3+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
170 |
|
32.35 |
67.65 |
2+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
18 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
150 |
|
5.88 |
94.12 |
2-3 by W Lead J |
|
15 Jackie O'hanlon - Shirley Wilkinson |
10 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
140 |
|
0 |
100 |
3= by S Lead 8 |
|
|
| A2 AK1042 AQ97 65 | | | Cathy Widdows |
| | Kamlesh Garg |
| | | Q9875 Q 1063 A942 | | J106 7 KJ84 KQ1087 | 4X-1 by W Lead A par:300.4X-2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 8 |
| S | 4 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 8 | E | 8 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 4 | W | 8 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K43 J98653 52 J3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 7 | 3 | Q | | | | | A | 4 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 7 | J | A | | | | Q | 2 | 6 | K | | | | | | | | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | | | | J | 3 | 5 | A | | | | 7 | K | 2 | 6 | | | | | | T | 4 | 7 | 2 | | | | | K | 5 | 4 | 4 | | | | | Q | 6 | 9 | T | | | | | T | 8 | T | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
12 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
650 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+1 by N Lead J |
|
8 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
18 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
620 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
4= by N Lead 7 |
|
17 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
17 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
620 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
4= by S Lead 7 |
|
3 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
7 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
620 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
4= by N Lead K |
|
6 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
1 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
620 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
4= by N Lead J |
|
2 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
15 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
620 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
4= by N Lead K |
|
4 Earl O'keeffe - Gareth Thomas |
13 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
620 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
4= by N Lead K |
|
15 Jackie O'hanlon - Shirley Wilkinson |
10 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
620 |
|
76.47 |
23.53 |
4= by N Lead J |
|
7 Monica Cartwright - Sue Woodcock |
16 Derek Nuttall - Jenny Reed |
500 |
|
52.94 |
47.06 |
5X-3 by E Lead 5 |
|
10 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
5 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
170 |
|
41.18 |
58.82 |
3+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
13 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
9 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
170 |
|
41.18 |
58.82 |
3+1 by N Lead K |
|
11 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
2 John Brearley - Judy Brearley |
170 |
|
41.18 |
58.82 |
3+1 by N Lead J |
|
14 Cathy Widdows - Kamlesh Garg |
8 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
100 |
|
26.47 |
73.53 |
4X-1 by W Lead A |
|
16 Jan Edwards - Wendy Craddock |
14 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
100 |
|
26.47 |
73.53 |
5-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
9 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
4 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
50 |
|
14.71 |
85.29 |
4-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
12 Andrew Petrie - Bill Alston |
6 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
50 |
|
14.71 |
85.29 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
5 David Harris - Joyce Butterfield |
11 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
|
100 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
5-1 by N Lead K |
|
18 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
100 |
2.94 |
97.06 |
4-1 by N Lead K |
|
|