|
| Q54 5 K105 KQ7532 | | | Chris Honeywill |
| | Richard Strattan |
| | | AK32 A98 A93 A108 | | J1076 K10643 J762 | 5X-4 by N Lead J par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 |
| S | 8 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | E | 5 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 7 | W | 5 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 98 QJ72 Q84 J964 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | J | 8 | A | 4 | | | 8 | 2 | 4 | 9 | | | | | | | | J | A | 3 | 7 | | A | 5 | 3 | 2 | | | | | K | 5 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 9 | 5 | 6 | 7 | | | | | | Q | 7 | J | 2 | | | | | K | T | 4 | T | | | | | 5 | 2 | Q | A | | | | 8 | 7 | K | Q | | | | | | K | 6 | 4 | 3 | | | | | T | J | 8 | 9 | | | | | | T | 6 | 3 | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
27 Andrew Kisiel - David Glass |
31 Mark Alcock - Pearse Elder |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
6-4 by W Lead K |
|
12 Anne Catchpole - Phil Mattacks |
10 Chris Morris - John Kemball |
100 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
4-2 by W Lead K |
|
3 Elsa Nelson - Martin Baker |
39 Jeremy Wright - Tricia Butterworth |
100 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
4-2 by W Lead K |
|
18 John Hunt - Philip Watson |
23 Sam Mahmud - Susan Anthony |
100 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
4-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
26 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
38 Malcolm Morris - Susan Behrmann |
50 |
|
60.53 |
39.47 |
3NT-1 by W Lead K |
|
1 Malcolm Bricknell - Peter Hardyment |
11 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
50 |
|
60.53 |
39.47 |
3-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
33 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
19 Jill Pattison - Maggie Simkins |
50 |
|
60.53 |
39.47 |
4-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
34 John Sacks - Tim Smith |
25 Oliver Buckley - Paul De Rooij |
50 |
|
60.53 |
39.47 |
4-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
7 Jon Wittmann - Phil Meats |
17 Amanda Ellis - Robin Kilborn |
50 |
|
60.53 |
39.47 |
3-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
28 Azad Hussein - Nita Wheeler |
24 Agnes Cotterel-musson - Faye Lucas |
50 |
|
60.53 |
39.47 |
2NT-1 by W Lead K |
|
8 Jack Goss - Jake Maughan |
36 Jeremy Bard - Robert Woodbridge |
50 |
|
60.53 |
39.47 |
4-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
20 Lester Pereira - Marina Chaning-pearce |
5 Arun Suri - Geoff Foley |
50 |
|
60.53 |
39.47 |
4-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
9 David Wilson - Martin Langdon |
4 Michael Pater - Ric Cresswell |
|
50 |
36.84 |
63.16 |
3-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
30 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
37 Emma Mccormack - Michael Bailey |
|
110 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
2= by E Lead 4 |
|
16 Christine Tomkin - Neil Tomkin |
21 Indrajit Sensarma - Ruxandra Enache |
|
140 |
26.32 |
73.68 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
6 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
2 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
|
300 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
4X-2 by N Lead J |
|
35 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
22 Martin Matthews - Terry Hornett |
|
420 |
13.16 |
86.84 |
4= by W Lead 5 |
|
14 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
13 David Douglas - Mark Lyall Grant |
|
420 |
13.16 |
86.84 |
4= by W Lead 5 |
|
29 Nick Fennell - Sacha Fennell |
40 Charito Mciver - Ursula Martin |
|
500 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
5X-3 by N Lead 3 |
|
15 Paul Found - Sally Found |
32 Chris Honeywill - Richard Strattan |
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
5X-4 by N Lead J |
|
|
| QJ98 Q8 AJ1043 J9 | | | Chris Honeywill |
| | Richard Strattan |
| | | K7 10542 9862 K63 | | 1043 J973 Q5 8754 | 4+1 by S Lead 9 par:1440.6NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 12 |
| S | 12 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 12 | E | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | W | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A652 AK6 K7 AQ102 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
9 | 3 | Q | K | | | | | | | | 6 | 2 | Q | 3 | | | Q | 3 | 2 | K | | | | 7 | 8 | T | A | | | | | | | | 5 | 2 | J | 4 | | | 8 | J | K | 4 | | | | | | | A | 5 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 7 | 8 | A | 5 | | | J | 4 | 2 | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
28 Azad Hussein - Nita Wheeler |
24 Agnes Cotterel-musson - Faye Lucas |
1430 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
6= by S Lead 8 |
|
29 Nick Fennell - Sacha Fennell |
40 Charito Mciver - Ursula Martin |
1430 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
6= by S Lead 8 |
|
3 Elsa Nelson - Martin Baker |
39 Jeremy Wright - Tricia Butterworth |
1430 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
6= by S Lead 8 |
|
20 Lester Pereira - Marina Chaning-pearce |
5 Arun Suri - Geoff Foley |
1430 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
6= by S Lead 9 |
|
26 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
38 Malcolm Morris - Susan Behrmann |
1430 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
6= by S Lead 9 |
|
1 Malcolm Bricknell - Peter Hardyment |
11 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
680 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
4+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
30 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
37 Emma Mccormack - Michael Bailey |
660 |
|
60.53 |
39.47 |
4NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
18 John Hunt - Philip Watson |
23 Sam Mahmud - Susan Anthony |
660 |
|
60.53 |
39.47 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
6 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
2 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
660 |
|
60.53 |
39.47 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
7 Jon Wittmann - Phil Meats |
17 Amanda Ellis - Robin Kilborn |
660 |
|
60.53 |
39.47 |
3NT+2 by S Lead T |
|
15 Paul Found - Sally Found |
32 Chris Honeywill - Richard Strattan |
650 |
|
34.21 |
65.79 |
4+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
35 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
22 Martin Matthews - Terry Hornett |
650 |
|
34.21 |
65.79 |
4+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
16 Christine Tomkin - Neil Tomkin |
21 Indrajit Sensarma - Ruxandra Enache |
650 |
|
34.21 |
65.79 |
4+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
12 Anne Catchpole - Phil Mattacks |
10 Chris Morris - John Kemball |
650 |
|
34.21 |
65.79 |
5= by S Lead 2 |
|
8 Jack Goss - Jake Maughan |
36 Jeremy Bard - Robert Woodbridge |
650 |
|
34.21 |
65.79 |
4+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
14 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
13 David Douglas - Mark Lyall Grant |
650 |
|
34.21 |
65.79 |
4+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
33 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
19 Jill Pattison - Maggie Simkins |
630 |
|
15.79 |
84.21 |
4NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
9 David Wilson - Martin Langdon |
4 Michael Pater - Ric Cresswell |
|
100 |
7.89 |
92.11 |
6NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
27 Andrew Kisiel - David Glass |
31 Mark Alcock - Pearse Elder |
|
100 |
7.89 |
92.11 |
6-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
34 John Sacks - Tim Smith |
25 Oliver Buckley - Paul De Rooij |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
6NT-2 by S Lead 9 |
|
|
|
| QJ1064 J7 643 AJ2 | | | Chris Honeywill |
| | Richard Strattan |
| | | A2 K10654 A72 K97 | | K9875 AQ QJ Q854 | 3NT+1 by W Lead Q par:-660.3NT+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| S | 2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | E | 10 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 11 | W | 10 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 3 9832 K10985 1063 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | 5 | 3 | A | | | | 2 | 6 | K | 3 | | | | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 7 | | | | | Q | 8 | 5 | J | | | | | Q | 5 | 2 | 3 | | | | | J | K | A | 4 | | | K | 4 | 7 | 9 | | | | | T | 2 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | | | | | 7 | A | 5 | 6 | | | | | | J | 9 | T | 7 | | | | | T | 8 | 9 | 9 | | | | | J | Q | T | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
29 Nick Fennell - Sacha Fennell |
40 Charito Mciver - Ursula Martin |
|
170 |
100 |
0 |
3+1 by W Lead Q |
|
26 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
38 Malcolm Morris - Susan Behrmann |
|
600 |
86.84 |
13.16 |
3NT= by W Lead Q |
|
35 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
22 Martin Matthews - Terry Hornett |
|
600 |
86.84 |
13.16 |
3NT= by W Lead Q |
|
1 Malcolm Bricknell - Peter Hardyment |
11 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
|
600 |
86.84 |
13.16 |
3NT= by W Lead J |
|
14 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
13 David Douglas - Mark Lyall Grant |
|
600 |
86.84 |
13.16 |
3NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
16 Christine Tomkin - Neil Tomkin |
21 Indrajit Sensarma - Ruxandra Enache |
|
620 |
71.05 |
28.95 |
4= by W Lead Q |
|
18 John Hunt - Philip Watson |
23 Sam Mahmud - Susan Anthony |
|
620 |
71.05 |
28.95 |
4= by W Lead Q |
|
15 Paul Found - Sally Found |
32 Chris Honeywill - Richard Strattan |
|
630 |
50 |
50 |
3NT+1 by W Lead Q |
|
7 Jon Wittmann - Phil Meats |
17 Amanda Ellis - Robin Kilborn |
|
630 |
50 |
50 |
3NT+1 by W Lead J |
|
6 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
2 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
|
630 |
50 |
50 |
3NT+1 by W Lead Q |
|
8 Jack Goss - Jake Maughan |
36 Jeremy Bard - Robert Woodbridge |
|
630 |
50 |
50 |
3NT+1 by W Lead Q |
|
12 Anne Catchpole - Phil Mattacks |
10 Chris Morris - John Kemball |
|
630 |
50 |
50 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
20 Lester Pereira - Marina Chaning-pearce |
5 Arun Suri - Geoff Foley |
|
630 |
50 |
50 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
27 Andrew Kisiel - David Glass |
31 Mark Alcock - Pearse Elder |
|
650 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
4+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
34 John Sacks - Tim Smith |
25 Oliver Buckley - Paul De Rooij |
|
660 |
13.16 |
86.84 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
30 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
37 Emma Mccormack - Michael Bailey |
|
660 |
13.16 |
86.84 |
3NT+2 by W Lead Q |
|
33 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
19 Jill Pattison - Maggie Simkins |
|
660 |
13.16 |
86.84 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
28 Azad Hussein - Nita Wheeler |
24 Agnes Cotterel-musson - Faye Lucas |
|
660 |
13.16 |
86.84 |
3NT+2 by E Lead T |
|
3 Elsa Nelson - Martin Baker |
39 Jeremy Wright - Tricia Butterworth |
|
660 |
13.16 |
86.84 |
3NT+2 by W Lead Q |
|
9 David Wilson - Martin Langdon |
4 Michael Pater - Ric Cresswell |
|
660 |
13.16 |
86.84 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
|
| K K2 KJ92 AQ9532 | | | Chris Honeywill |
| | Richard Strattan |
| | | AQ2 AQ65 A10853 7 | | 108763 J1084 6 K84 | 3-1 by N Lead 6 par:-620.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | E | 5 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 7 | W | 5 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J954 973 Q74 J106 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 6 | 4 | A | 2 | | | 3 | 9 | 4 | 7 | | | | | | | 4 | 3 | A | 2 | | | 5 | J | 8 | Q | | | | | | | J | 7 | 5 | K | | | | A | K | 6 | 7 | | | | | K | 6 | 9 | 8 | | | | | K | 3 | 4 | A | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
28 Azad Hussein - Nita Wheeler |
24 Agnes Cotterel-musson - Faye Lucas |
200 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
4-2 by W Lead K |
|
35 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
22 Martin Matthews - Terry Hornett |
200 |
|
97.06 |
2.94 |
3-2 by W Lead K |
|
7 Jon Wittmann - Phil Meats |
17 Amanda Ellis - Robin Kilborn |
130 |
|
88.24 |
11.76 |
3+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
8 Jack Goss - Jake Maughan |
36 Jeremy Bard - Robert Woodbridge |
|
90 |
82.35 |
17.65 |
2= by W Lead K |
|
26 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
38 Malcolm Morris - Susan Behrmann |
|
100 |
73.53 |
26.47 |
3-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
15 Paul Found - Sally Found |
32 Chris Honeywill - Richard Strattan |
|
100 |
73.53 |
26.47 |
3-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
3 Elsa Nelson - Martin Baker |
39 Jeremy Wright - Tricia Butterworth |
|
110 |
58.82 |
41.18 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
33 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
19 Jill Pattison - Maggie Simkins |
|
110 |
58.82 |
41.18 |
2= by E Lead 6 |
|
6 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
2 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
|
110 |
58.82 |
41.18 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
12 Anne Catchpole - Phil Mattacks |
10 Chris Morris - John Kemball |
|
140 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
1 Malcolm Bricknell - Peter Hardyment |
11 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
|
140 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
18 John Hunt - Philip Watson |
23 Sam Mahmud - Susan Anthony |
|
140 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
30 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
37 Emma Mccormack - Michael Bailey |
|
140 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
34 John Sacks - Tim Smith |
25 Oliver Buckley - Paul De Rooij |
|
140 |
35.29 |
64.71 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
16 Christine Tomkin - Neil Tomkin |
21 Indrajit Sensarma - Ruxandra Enache |
|
170 |
17.65 |
82.35 |
2+2 by W Lead A |
|
14 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
13 David Douglas - Mark Lyall Grant |
|
200 |
11.76 |
88.24 |
3-2 by N Lead 6 |
|
9 David Wilson - Martin Langdon |
4 Michael Pater - Ric Cresswell |
|
620 |
5.88 |
94.12 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
29 Nick Fennell - Sacha Fennell |
40 Charito Mciver - Ursula Martin |
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
5X-3 by N Lead 6 |
|
27 Andrew Kisiel - David Glass |
31 Mark Alcock - Pearse Elder |
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
20 Lester Pereira - Marina Chaning-pearce |
5 Arun Suri - Geoff Foley |
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
| QJ5 AK73 Q953 109 | | | Jeremy Wright |
| | Tricia Butterworth |
| | | 87 J96 KJ876 753 | | 1064 Q105 A10 AKQ82 | 2= by N Lead A par:100.3X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | E | 8 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | W | 8 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK932 842 42 J64 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 4 | 3 | 9 | | | | | K | 6 | 5 | T | | | | | Q | J | 7 | 5 | | | | Q | 4 | 2 | 7 | | | | | J | 6 | 3 | 8 | | | | | A | 5 | 2 | 6 | | | | | K | T | 4 | 9 | | | | | 7 | Q | 8 | J | | | | | | A | 2 | 8 | 3 | | | | | T | 4 | K | 5 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
27 Andrew Kisiel - David Glass |
6 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
140 |
|
97.37 |
2.63 |
3= by S Lead 5 |
|
4 Michael Pater - Ric Cresswell |
37 Emma Mccormack - Michael Bailey |
140 |
|
97.37 |
2.63 |
2+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
2 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
31 Mark Alcock - Pearse Elder |
110 |
|
81.58 |
18.42 |
2= by S Lead 7 |
|
19 Jill Pattison - Maggie Simkins |
18 John Hunt - Philip Watson |
110 |
|
81.58 |
18.42 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
11 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
33 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
110 |
|
81.58 |
18.42 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
15 Paul Found - Sally Found |
39 Jeremy Wright - Tricia Butterworth |
110 |
|
81.58 |
18.42 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
16 Christine Tomkin - Neil Tomkin |
17 Amanda Ellis - Robin Kilborn |
100 |
|
68.42 |
31.58 |
3-2 by E Lead K |
|
1 Malcolm Bricknell - Peter Hardyment |
20 Lester Pereira - Marina Chaning-pearce |
50 |
|
57.89 |
42.11 |
3-1 by W Lead Q |
|
7 Jon Wittmann - Phil Meats |
21 Indrajit Sensarma - Ruxandra Enache |
50 |
|
57.89 |
42.11 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
35 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
8 Jack Goss - Jake Maughan |
50 |
|
57.89 |
42.11 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
14 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
24 Agnes Cotterel-musson - Faye Lucas |
|
100 |
34.21 |
65.79 |
3-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
3 Elsa Nelson - Martin Baker |
32 Chris Honeywill - Richard Strattan |
|
100 |
34.21 |
65.79 |
3-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
10 Chris Morris - John Kemball |
29 Nick Fennell - Sacha Fennell |
|
100 |
34.21 |
65.79 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
36 Jeremy Bard - Robert Woodbridge |
22 Martin Matthews - Terry Hornett |
|
100 |
34.21 |
65.79 |
2-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
28 Azad Hussein - Nita Wheeler |
13 David Douglas - Mark Lyall Grant |
|
100 |
34.21 |
65.79 |
2-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
26 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
25 Oliver Buckley - Paul De Rooij |
|
100 |
34.21 |
65.79 |
2-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
30 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
9 David Wilson - Martin Langdon |
|
110 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
40 Charito Mciver - Ursula Martin |
12 Anne Catchpole - Phil Mattacks |
|
120 |
10.53 |
89.47 |
1NT+1 by E Lead A |
|
34 John Sacks - Tim Smith |
38 Malcolm Morris - Susan Behrmann |
|
150 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
1NT+2 by E Lead A |
|
5 Arun Suri - Geoff Foley |
23 Sam Mahmud - Susan Anthony |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3-2 by S Lead 7 |
|
|
| AJ KQ86 J1073 KJ9 | | | Jeremy Wright |
| | Tricia Butterworth |
| | | K1094 A4 K2 AQ543 | | 8753 J952 AQ9 107 | 1NT-2 by N Lead T par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | E | 8 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 8 | W | 9 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q62 1073 8654 862 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | T | 2 | A | 9 | | | 3 | J | 7 | 6 | | | | | | T | 9 | 4 | K | | | | 4 | K | 3 | 8 | | | | | | J | 5 | 2 | K | | | | Q | 6 | 7 | 5 | | | | | 5 | 8 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 4 | A | 2 | 6 | | | | | | 3 | Q | 6 | 2 | | | | | | A | 8 | 9 | 7 | | | | | 5 | 7 | A | Q | | | 4 | | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Malcolm Bricknell - Peter Hardyment |
20 Lester Pereira - Marina Chaning-pearce |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
10 Chris Morris - John Kemball |
29 Nick Fennell - Sacha Fennell |
100 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
3-1 by W Lead J |
|
2 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
31 Mark Alcock - Pearse Elder |
|
50 |
84.21 |
15.79 |
1NT-1 by N Lead T |
|
5 Arun Suri - Geoff Foley |
23 Sam Mahmud - Susan Anthony |
|
50 |
84.21 |
15.79 |
1NT-1 by N Lead T |
|
3 Elsa Nelson - Martin Baker |
32 Chris Honeywill - Richard Strattan |
|
50 |
84.21 |
15.79 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
14 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
24 Agnes Cotterel-musson - Faye Lucas |
|
90 |
68.42 |
31.58 |
1NT= by W Lead J |
|
11 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
33 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
90 |
68.42 |
31.58 |
2= by W Lead K |
|
28 Azad Hussein - Nita Wheeler |
13 David Douglas - Mark Lyall Grant |
|
90 |
68.42 |
31.58 |
1NT= by W Lead J |
|
34 John Sacks - Tim Smith |
38 Malcolm Morris - Susan Behrmann |
|
100 |
55.26 |
44.74 |
2-2 by N Lead T |
|
15 Paul Found - Sally Found |
39 Jeremy Wright - Tricia Butterworth |
|
100 |
55.26 |
44.74 |
1NT-2 by N Lead T |
|
16 Christine Tomkin - Neil Tomkin |
17 Amanda Ellis - Robin Kilborn |
|
110 |
42.11 |
57.89 |
2+1 by W Lead J |
|
4 Michael Pater - Ric Cresswell |
37 Emma Mccormack - Michael Bailey |
|
110 |
42.11 |
57.89 |
2= by W Lead J |
|
30 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
9 David Wilson - Martin Langdon |
|
110 |
42.11 |
57.89 |
2+1 by W Lead J |
|
36 Jeremy Bard - Robert Woodbridge |
22 Martin Matthews - Terry Hornett |
|
120 |
26.32 |
73.68 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
7 Jon Wittmann - Phil Meats |
21 Indrajit Sensarma - Ruxandra Enache |
|
120 |
26.32 |
73.68 |
1NT+1 by W Lead J |
|
35 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
8 Jack Goss - Jake Maughan |
|
120 |
26.32 |
73.68 |
1NT+1 by W Lead K |
|
19 Jill Pattison - Maggie Simkins |
18 John Hunt - Philip Watson |
|
150 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
1NT-3 by N Lead T |
|
26 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
25 Oliver Buckley - Paul De Rooij |
|
170 |
10.53 |
89.47 |
2+2 by W Lead K |
|
27 Andrew Kisiel - David Glass |
6 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
|
500 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
1NTX-3 by N Lead T |
|
40 Charito Mciver - Ursula Martin |
12 Anne Catchpole - Phil Mattacks |
|
620 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
|
|
| KQ542 Q973 6 852 | | | Jeremy Wright |
| | Tricia Butterworth |
| | | 8 AK54 KQ953 QJ7 | | J109 1086 108742 106 | 4= by N Lead 8 par:500.5X-2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 8 |
| S | 10 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 8 | E | 3 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 3 | W | 3 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A763 J2 AJ AK943 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 8 | A | 3 | 6 | | | | | | 3 | 8 | Q | 9 | | | K | T | 6 | 5 | | | | | 5 | J | A | 4 | | | | | | | A | 7 | 2 | 6 | | | | | K | Q | 5 | T | | | | | 3 | J | 8 | 2 | | A | 3 | 6 | 2 | | | | | K | 7 | 8 | J | | | | | K | 2 | 4 | J | | | | | | Q | T | 4 | 5 | | | | | 9 | 7 | 7 | 9 | | | | | | | 9 | Q | 4 | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
26 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
25 Oliver Buckley - Paul De Rooij |
1070 |
|
100 |
0 |
2X+2 by S Lead A |
|
10 Chris Morris - John Kemball |
29 Nick Fennell - Sacha Fennell |
800 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
5X-3 by W Lead K |
|
4 Michael Pater - Ric Cresswell |
37 Emma Mccormack - Michael Bailey |
620 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
16 Christine Tomkin - Neil Tomkin |
17 Amanda Ellis - Robin Kilborn |
620 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
4= by N Lead T |
|
14 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
24 Agnes Cotterel-musson - Faye Lucas |
620 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
4= by N Lead 8 |
|
30 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
9 David Wilson - Martin Langdon |
620 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
4= by N Lead T |
|
3 Elsa Nelson - Martin Baker |
32 Chris Honeywill - Richard Strattan |
620 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
4= by N Lead T |
|
19 Jill Pattison - Maggie Simkins |
18 John Hunt - Philip Watson |
620 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
4= by N Lead 8 |
|
11 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
33 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
620 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
4= by N Lead 4 |
|
40 Charito Mciver - Ursula Martin |
12 Anne Catchpole - Phil Mattacks |
620 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
4= by N Lead 4 |
|
28 Azad Hussein - Nita Wheeler |
13 David Douglas - Mark Lyall Grant |
620 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
4= by N Lead T |
|
7 Jon Wittmann - Phil Meats |
21 Indrajit Sensarma - Ruxandra Enache |
620 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
4= by N Lead 8 |
|
15 Paul Found - Sally Found |
39 Jeremy Wright - Tricia Butterworth |
620 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
4= by N Lead 8 |
|
5 Arun Suri - Geoff Foley |
23 Sam Mahmud - Susan Anthony |
500 |
|
28.95 |
71.05 |
4X-2 by W Lead 2 |
|
1 Malcolm Bricknell - Peter Hardyment |
20 Lester Pereira - Marina Chaning-pearce |
500 |
|
28.95 |
71.05 |
5X-2 by W Lead 5 |
|
34 John Sacks - Tim Smith |
38 Malcolm Morris - Susan Behrmann |
200 |
|
18.42 |
81.58 |
4X-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
2 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
31 Mark Alcock - Pearse Elder |
200 |
|
18.42 |
81.58 |
4X-1 by W Lead K |
|
27 Andrew Kisiel - David Glass |
6 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
170 |
|
10.53 |
89.47 |
3+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
35 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
8 Jack Goss - Jake Maughan |
100 |
|
5.26 |
94.74 |
4-1 by W Lead K |
|
36 Jeremy Bard - Robert Woodbridge |
22 Martin Matthews - Terry Hornett |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
5-1 by N Lead T |
|
|
| Q932 J1065 K52 32 | | | Jeremy Wright |
| | Tricia Butterworth |
| | | 876 AQ8 A1083 Q109 | | J105 K7 QJ964 A85 | 3NT-2 by W Lead 2 par:100.2NTX-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 7 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 5 | E | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | W | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK4 9432 7 KJ764 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | T | K | 6 | | | | | | | A | 7 | 3 | 5 | | | | | 4 | 8 | Q | J | | | 9 | 5 | 7 | 3 | | | | | J | K | 2 | 8 | | | | | | 8 | K | 9 | 2 | | | | | | 9 | Q | 5 | 7 | | T | 3 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 4 | 3 | A | 2 | | | 8 | K | 6 | 4 | | | | | | T | 9 | 6 | A | | | | T | 5 | Q | 7 | | | | | | | J | J | Q | 6 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Chris Morris - John Kemball |
29 Nick Fennell - Sacha Fennell |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
2NT-3 by W Lead 2 |
|
15 Paul Found - Sally Found |
39 Jeremy Wright - Tricia Butterworth |
100 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
3NT-2 by W Lead 2 |
|
3 Elsa Nelson - Martin Baker |
32 Chris Honeywill - Richard Strattan |
100 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
2-2 by E Lead 7 |
|
5 Arun Suri - Geoff Foley |
23 Sam Mahmud - Susan Anthony |
100 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
2NT-2 by W Lead 3 |
|
4 Michael Pater - Ric Cresswell |
37 Emma Mccormack - Michael Bailey |
100 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
4-2 by W Lead 2 |
|
1 Malcolm Bricknell - Peter Hardyment |
20 Lester Pereira - Marina Chaning-pearce |
100 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
4-2 by W Lead 2 |
|
35 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
8 Jack Goss - Jake Maughan |
50 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
40 Charito Mciver - Ursula Martin |
12 Anne Catchpole - Phil Mattacks |
50 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
34 John Sacks - Tim Smith |
38 Malcolm Morris - Susan Behrmann |
50 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
3-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
28 Azad Hussein - Nita Wheeler |
13 David Douglas - Mark Lyall Grant |
50 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
30 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
9 David Wilson - Martin Langdon |
50 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
2NT-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
16 Christine Tomkin - Neil Tomkin |
17 Amanda Ellis - Robin Kilborn |
50 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
2NT-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
2 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
31 Mark Alcock - Pearse Elder |
50 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
11 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
33 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
50 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
3-1 by S Lead A |
|
7 Jon Wittmann - Phil Meats |
21 Indrajit Sensarma - Ruxandra Enache |
|
110 |
26.32 |
73.68 |
3= by W Lead J |
|
19 Jill Pattison - Maggie Simkins |
18 John Hunt - Philip Watson |
|
120 |
18.42 |
81.58 |
2NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
36 Jeremy Bard - Robert Woodbridge |
22 Martin Matthews - Terry Hornett |
|
120 |
18.42 |
81.58 |
2NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
27 Andrew Kisiel - David Glass |
6 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
|
150 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
3-3 by S Lead 7 |
|
26 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
25 Oliver Buckley - Paul De Rooij |
|
150 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
2NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
14 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
24 Agnes Cotterel-musson - Faye Lucas |
|
150 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
2NT+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| K4 A7 K1093 AJ987 | | | David Douglas |
| | Mark Lyall Grant |
| | | AJ9832 84 J84 K3 | | Q1075 J109652 5 106 | 4+3 by N Lead 5 par:990.6NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 12 |
| S | 12 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 12 | E | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | W | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 6 KQ3 AQ762 Q542 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 5 | Q | 4 | 3 | | | | | | 2 | 3 | J | 6 | | | 7 | 9 | Q | 4 | | | | | | | 4 | K | A | T | | | A | 2 | 3 | 8 | | | | | K | 5 | 2 | 8 | | | | | 9 | 6 | A | J | | | | | | | 6 | 2 | T | T | | | 7 | J | Q | 3 | | | | | | | 7 | 8 | 4 | 5 | | | | | K | 9 | K | 7 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Jack Goss - Jake Maughan |
12 Anne Catchpole - Phil Mattacks |
920 |
|
100 |
0 |
6= by S Lead A |
|
33 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
9 David Wilson - Martin Langdon |
650 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
5X+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
10 Chris Morris - John Kemball |
22 Martin Matthews - Terry Hornett |
520 |
|
86.84 |
13.16 |
3NT+4 by N Lead J |
|
36 Jeremy Bard - Robert Woodbridge |
34 John Sacks - Tim Smith |
520 |
|
86.84 |
13.16 |
3NT+4 by N Lead Q |
|
1 Malcolm Bricknell - Peter Hardyment |
3 Elsa Nelson - Martin Baker |
490 |
|
68.42 |
31.58 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 5 |
|
26 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
2 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
490 |
|
68.42 |
31.58 |
3NT+3 by N Lead J |
|
14 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
30 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
490 |
|
68.42 |
31.58 |
3NT+3 by N Lead J |
|
5 Arun Suri - Geoff Foley |
40 Charito Mciver - Ursula Martin |
490 |
|
68.42 |
31.58 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 8 |
|
38 Malcolm Morris - Susan Behrmann |
23 Sam Mahmud - Susan Anthony |
490 |
|
68.42 |
31.58 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 5 |
|
37 Emma Mccormack - Michael Bailey |
24 Agnes Cotterel-musson - Faye Lucas |
440 |
|
44.74 |
55.26 |
5+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
17 Amanda Ellis - Robin Kilborn |
27 Andrew Kisiel - David Glass |
440 |
|
44.74 |
55.26 |
5+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
11 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
20 Lester Pereira - Marina Chaning-pearce |
440 |
|
44.74 |
55.26 |
5+2 by N Lead 5 |
|
29 Nick Fennell - Sacha Fennell |
39 Jeremy Wright - Tricia Butterworth |
440 |
|
44.74 |
55.26 |
5+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
28 Azad Hussein - Nita Wheeler |
18 John Hunt - Philip Watson |
430 |
|
31.58 |
68.42 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
7 Jon Wittmann - Phil Meats |
19 Jill Pattison - Maggie Simkins |
420 |
|
23.68 |
76.32 |
5+1 by S Lead A |
|
16 Christine Tomkin - Neil Tomkin |
35 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
420 |
|
23.68 |
76.32 |
5+1 by S Lead A |
|
21 Indrajit Sensarma - Ruxandra Enache |
6 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
200 |
|
15.79 |
84.21 |
3X-1 by W Lead A |
|
32 Chris Honeywill - Richard Strattan |
31 Mark Alcock - Pearse Elder |
190 |
|
7.89 |
92.11 |
4+3 by S Lead 8 |
|
15 Paul Found - Sally Found |
13 David Douglas - Mark Lyall Grant |
190 |
|
7.89 |
92.11 |
4+3 by N Lead 5 |
|
4 Michael Pater - Ric Cresswell |
25 Oliver Buckley - Paul De Rooij |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
6-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
|
| AKQ1072 Q7 A97 K7 | | | David Douglas |
| | Mark Lyall Grant |
| | | 3 932 QJ8 AQJ1054 | | 986 KJ5 K6542 98 | 2+2 by N Lead 9 par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 9 |
| S | 5 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 9 | E | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | W | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J54 A10864 103 632 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 9 | 2 | A | 7 | | | Q | A | 6 | 3 | | | | | | A | 8 | 4 | 3 | | | | | K | 6 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 7 | 5 | T | 2 | | | | | | | A | 3 | Q | J | | | | | J | 5 | 2 | 9 | | | | | 3 | T | K | 8 | | | 7 | K | T | 8 | | | | | | K | 4 | 9 | 7 | | | | Q | 2 | 8 | J | | | | | T | 4 | 6 | Q | | | | | 9 | 5 | 6 | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Christine Tomkin - Neil Tomkin |
35 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
650 |
|
97.37 |
2.63 |
4+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
4 Michael Pater - Ric Cresswell |
25 Oliver Buckley - Paul De Rooij |
650 |
|
97.37 |
2.63 |
4+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
14 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
30 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
620 |
|
78.95 |
21.05 |
4= by N Lead 9 |
|
5 Arun Suri - Geoff Foley |
40 Charito Mciver - Ursula Martin |
620 |
|
78.95 |
21.05 |
4= by N Lead 9 |
|
8 Jack Goss - Jake Maughan |
12 Anne Catchpole - Phil Mattacks |
620 |
|
78.95 |
21.05 |
4= by N Lead 6 |
|
7 Jon Wittmann - Phil Meats |
19 Jill Pattison - Maggie Simkins |
620 |
|
78.95 |
21.05 |
4= by N Lead 9 |
|
1 Malcolm Bricknell - Peter Hardyment |
3 Elsa Nelson - Martin Baker |
620 |
|
78.95 |
21.05 |
4= by N Lead 9 |
|
15 Paul Found - Sally Found |
13 David Douglas - Mark Lyall Grant |
170 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
2+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
38 Malcolm Morris - Susan Behrmann |
23 Sam Mahmud - Susan Anthony |
170 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
3+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
10 Chris Morris - John Kemball |
22 Martin Matthews - Terry Hornett |
170 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
2+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
36 Jeremy Bard - Robert Woodbridge |
34 John Sacks - Tim Smith |
170 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
2+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
29 Nick Fennell - Sacha Fennell |
39 Jeremy Wright - Tricia Butterworth |
170 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
2+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
21 Indrajit Sensarma - Ruxandra Enache |
6 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
140 |
|
26.32 |
73.68 |
3= by N Lead 9 |
|
11 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
20 Lester Pereira - Marina Chaning-pearce |
140 |
|
26.32 |
73.68 |
3= by N Lead 9 |
|
17 Amanda Ellis - Robin Kilborn |
27 Andrew Kisiel - David Glass |
140 |
|
26.32 |
73.68 |
3= by N Lead 9 |
|
26 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
2 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
140 |
|
26.32 |
73.68 |
3= by N Lead 9 |
|
33 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
9 David Wilson - Martin Langdon |
140 |
|
26.32 |
73.68 |
2+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
32 Chris Honeywill - Richard Strattan |
31 Mark Alcock - Pearse Elder |
|
100 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
4-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
37 Emma Mccormack - Michael Bailey |
24 Agnes Cotterel-musson - Faye Lucas |
|
100 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
4-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
28 Azad Hussein - Nita Wheeler |
18 John Hunt - Philip Watson |
|
100 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| 42 AQ54 103 AJ982 | | | David Douglas |
| | Mark Lyall Grant |
| | | Q105 K10732 K742 4 | | AKJ73 8 A985 765 | 3+2 by E Lead K par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 6 |
| S | 8 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 6 | E | 5 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 6 | W | 5 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 986 J96 QJ6 KQ103 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | 4 | J | 7 | | | | | 6 | 2 | Q | 8 | | | A | 3 | 9 | 3 | | | | | | 5 | 3 | 5 | 2 | | | 2 | 3 | A | 6 | | | | | | | 6 | T | T | 8 | | | Q | 2 | A | 6 | | | | | | | K | 8 | 4 | 4 | | | | | J | 9 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 5 | Q | K | T | | | K | 5 | 8 | J | | | | | T | 9 | 9 | Q | | | | | 7 | A | 7 | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Chris Morris - John Kemball |
22 Martin Matthews - Terry Hornett |
110 |
|
97.37 |
2.63 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
4 Michael Pater - Ric Cresswell |
25 Oliver Buckley - Paul De Rooij |
110 |
|
97.37 |
2.63 |
2+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
5 Arun Suri - Geoff Foley |
40 Charito Mciver - Ursula Martin |
100 |
|
86.84 |
13.16 |
4-2 by E Lead K |
|
36 Jeremy Bard - Robert Woodbridge |
34 John Sacks - Tim Smith |
100 |
|
86.84 |
13.16 |
4-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
16 Christine Tomkin - Neil Tomkin |
35 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
50 |
|
78.95 |
21.05 |
3-1 by E Lead K |
|
11 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
20 Lester Pereira - Marina Chaning-pearce |
|
100 |
71.05 |
28.95 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
33 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
9 David Wilson - Martin Langdon |
|
100 |
71.05 |
28.95 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
32 Chris Honeywill - Richard Strattan |
31 Mark Alcock - Pearse Elder |
|
110 |
57.89 |
42.11 |
2= by E Lead 9 |
|
21 Indrajit Sensarma - Ruxandra Enache |
6 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
|
110 |
57.89 |
42.11 |
1+1 by E Lead K |
|
29 Nick Fennell - Sacha Fennell |
39 Jeremy Wright - Tricia Butterworth |
|
110 |
57.89 |
42.11 |
2= by E Lead 3 |
|
8 Jack Goss - Jake Maughan |
12 Anne Catchpole - Phil Mattacks |
|
170 |
36.84 |
63.16 |
3+1 by E Lead K |
|
1 Malcolm Bricknell - Peter Hardyment |
3 Elsa Nelson - Martin Baker |
|
170 |
36.84 |
63.16 |
3+1 by E Lead K |
|
17 Amanda Ellis - Robin Kilborn |
27 Andrew Kisiel - David Glass |
|
170 |
36.84 |
63.16 |
3+1 by E Lead K |
|
26 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
2 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
|
170 |
36.84 |
63.16 |
2+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
37 Emma Mccormack - Michael Bailey |
24 Agnes Cotterel-musson - Faye Lucas |
|
170 |
36.84 |
63.16 |
2+2 by E Lead K |
|
15 Paul Found - Sally Found |
13 David Douglas - Mark Lyall Grant |
|
200 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
3+2 by E Lead K |
|
38 Malcolm Morris - Susan Behrmann |
23 Sam Mahmud - Susan Anthony |
|
420 |
13.16 |
86.84 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
28 Azad Hussein - Nita Wheeler |
18 John Hunt - Philip Watson |
|
420 |
13.16 |
86.84 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
14 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
30 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
|
590 |
2.63 |
97.37 |
4X= by E Lead K |
|
7 Jon Wittmann - Phil Meats |
19 Jill Pattison - Maggie Simkins |
|
590 |
2.63 |
97.37 |
4X= by E Lead K |
|
|
| 10876 Q96 AKJ103 9 | | | David Douglas |
| | Mark Lyall Grant |
| | | AKJ42 7532 54 A5 | | 5 1084 87 KQJ7432 | 3= by N Lead 5 par:110.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 3 |
| S | 3 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 3 | E | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | W | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q93 AKJ Q962 1086 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 5 | 3 | J | T | | | A | 9 | 2 | 6 | | | | | A | 6 | 4 | 9 | | | | | K | 7 | 8 | Q | | | | | 2 | 8 | T | 2 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
20 Lester Pereira - Marina Chaning-pearce |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-4 by W Lead A |
|
16 Christine Tomkin - Neil Tomkin |
35 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
150 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
2NT-3 by E Lead 2 |
|
21 Indrajit Sensarma - Ruxandra Enache |
6 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
150 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
2NT+1 by S Lead K |
|
28 Azad Hussein - Nita Wheeler |
18 John Hunt - Philip Watson |
150 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
3-3 by W Lead A |
|
15 Paul Found - Sally Found |
13 David Douglas - Mark Lyall Grant |
110 |
|
76.32 |
23.68 |
3= by N Lead 5 |
|
17 Amanda Ellis - Robin Kilborn |
27 Andrew Kisiel - David Glass |
110 |
|
76.32 |
23.68 |
3= by N Lead K |
|
14 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
30 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
100 |
|
55.26 |
44.74 |
4-2 by E Lead K |
|
29 Nick Fennell - Sacha Fennell |
39 Jeremy Wright - Tricia Butterworth |
100 |
|
55.26 |
44.74 |
3-2 by W Lead A |
|
7 Jon Wittmann - Phil Meats |
19 Jill Pattison - Maggie Simkins |
100 |
|
55.26 |
44.74 |
4-2 by E Lead A |
|
4 Michael Pater - Ric Cresswell |
25 Oliver Buckley - Paul De Rooij |
100 |
|
55.26 |
44.74 |
4-2 by E Lead A |
|
10 Chris Morris - John Kemball |
22 Martin Matthews - Terry Hornett |
100 |
|
55.26 |
44.74 |
3X-1 by E Lead Q |
|
1 Malcolm Bricknell - Peter Hardyment |
3 Elsa Nelson - Martin Baker |
100 |
|
55.26 |
44.74 |
3-2 by W Lead K |
|
26 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
2 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
50 |
|
28.95 |
71.05 |
3-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
33 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
9 David Wilson - Martin Langdon |
50 |
|
28.95 |
71.05 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
37 Emma Mccormack - Michael Bailey |
24 Agnes Cotterel-musson - Faye Lucas |
50 |
|
28.95 |
71.05 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
8 Jack Goss - Jake Maughan |
12 Anne Catchpole - Phil Mattacks |
50 |
|
28.95 |
71.05 |
3-1 by E Lead K |
|
32 Chris Honeywill - Richard Strattan |
31 Mark Alcock - Pearse Elder |
|
100 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
4-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
38 Malcolm Morris - Susan Behrmann |
23 Sam Mahmud - Susan Anthony |
|
110 |
10.53 |
89.47 |
3= by E Lead 8 |
|
36 Jeremy Bard - Robert Woodbridge |
34 John Sacks - Tim Smith |
|
200 |
2.63 |
97.37 |
2+3 by W Lead A |
|
5 Arun Suri - Geoff Foley |
40 Charito Mciver - Ursula Martin |
|
200 |
2.63 |
97.37 |
5-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| A A10875 AQ9652 J | | | Martin Matthews |
| | Terry Hornett |
| | | J75 KQ4 J4 K10965 | | 109863 63 K73 Q74 | 5= by N Lead 4 par:650.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 10 | 11 | 6 | 8 |
| S | 6 | 10 | 11 | 6 | 8 | E | 7 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | W | 7 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ42 J92 108 A832 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 4 | A | 5 | J | | | | | | T | J | Q | K | | | | Q | 2 | 6 | 2 | | | | A | 3 | 2 | 5 | | | | | 5 | 3 | 8 | 4 | | | | | | | K | 7 | 5 | 6 | | | | | Q | J | 7 | 8 | | | | | J | Q | A | 6 | | | A | 7 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 9 | 7 | 3 | 9 | | | | | T | 3 | 9 | K | | | | K | 6 | 9 | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
37 Emma Mccormack - Michael Bailey |
36 Jeremy Bard - Robert Woodbridge |
630 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by S Lead T |
|
20 Lester Pereira - Marina Chaning-pearce |
27 Andrew Kisiel - David Glass |
620 |
|
78.95 |
21.05 |
4= by N Lead 4 |
|
11 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
28 Azad Hussein - Nita Wheeler |
620 |
|
78.95 |
21.05 |
4= by N Lead 4 |
|
7 Jon Wittmann - Phil Meats |
5 Arun Suri - Geoff Foley |
620 |
|
78.95 |
21.05 |
4= by N Lead 4 |
|
4 Michael Pater - Ric Cresswell |
10 Chris Morris - John Kemball |
620 |
|
78.95 |
21.05 |
4= by N Lead 3 |
|
16 Christine Tomkin - Neil Tomkin |
24 Agnes Cotterel-musson - Faye Lucas |
620 |
|
78.95 |
21.05 |
4= by N Lead 4 |
|
1 Malcolm Bricknell - Peter Hardyment |
18 John Hunt - Philip Watson |
620 |
|
78.95 |
21.05 |
4= by N Lead Q |
|
8 Jack Goss - Jake Maughan |
25 Oliver Buckley - Paul De Rooij |
620 |
|
78.95 |
21.05 |
4= by N Lead 4 |
|
39 Jeremy Wright - Tricia Butterworth |
34 John Sacks - Tim Smith |
600 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
5= by N Lead 3 |
|
29 Nick Fennell - Sacha Fennell |
9 David Wilson - Martin Langdon |
600 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
3NT= by N Lead T |
|
22 Martin Matthews - Terry Hornett |
15 Paul Found - Sally Found |
600 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
5= by N Lead 4 |
|
3 Elsa Nelson - Martin Baker |
13 David Douglas - Mark Lyall Grant |
200 |
|
42.11 |
57.89 |
3+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
26 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
23 Sam Mahmud - Susan Anthony |
170 |
|
36.84 |
63.16 |
3+1 by N Lead Q |
|
33 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
14 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
110 |
|
31.58 |
68.42 |
2= by N Lead T |
|
2 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
6 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
|
100 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
5-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
19 Jill Pattison - Maggie Simkins |
21 Indrajit Sensarma - Ruxandra Enache |
|
100 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
30 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
38 Malcolm Morris - Susan Behrmann |
|
100 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
40 Charito Mciver - Ursula Martin |
35 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
|
100 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
31 Mark Alcock - Pearse Elder |
12 Anne Catchpole - Phil Mattacks |
|
100 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
3NT-1 by S Lead J |
|
32 Chris Honeywill - Richard Strattan |
17 Amanda Ellis - Robin Kilborn |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by S Lead T |
|
|
| K93 AJ8753 QJ8 K | | | Martin Matthews |
| | Terry Hornett |
| | | QJ62 104 K964 873 | | 1075 K9 A753 Q1095 | 2+2 by N Lead 7 par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 9 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 9 | E | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4 | W | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A84 Q62 102 AJ642 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 7 | 4 | J | K | | | | K | 5 | 2 | 3 | | | | | A | 9 | 2 | 4 | | | | | J | K | 6 | T | | | | | | A | 2 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 3 | T | K | J | | | 2 | 3 | T | A | | | | | | | | A | 7 | 9 | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
28 Azad Hussein - Nita Wheeler |
420 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
4= by N Lead 5 |
|
2 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
6 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
420 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
4= by N Lead T |
|
31 Mark Alcock - Pearse Elder |
12 Anne Catchpole - Phil Mattacks |
420 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
4= by N Lead 5 |
|
20 Lester Pereira - Marina Chaning-pearce |
27 Andrew Kisiel - David Glass |
420 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
4= by N Lead 7 |
|
19 Jill Pattison - Maggie Simkins |
21 Indrajit Sensarma - Ruxandra Enache |
420 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
4= by N Lead 7 |
|
26 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
23 Sam Mahmud - Susan Anthony |
420 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
4= by N Lead 7 |
|
16 Christine Tomkin - Neil Tomkin |
24 Agnes Cotterel-musson - Faye Lucas |
420 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
4= by N Lead T |
|
1 Malcolm Bricknell - Peter Hardyment |
18 John Hunt - Philip Watson |
420 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
8 Jack Goss - Jake Maughan |
25 Oliver Buckley - Paul De Rooij |
420 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
4= by N Lead 5 |
|
30 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
38 Malcolm Morris - Susan Behrmann |
420 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
4= by N Lead 5 |
|
3 Elsa Nelson - Martin Baker |
13 David Douglas - Mark Lyall Grant |
420 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
4= by N Lead 7 |
|
37 Emma Mccormack - Michael Bailey |
36 Jeremy Bard - Robert Woodbridge |
420 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
4= by N Lead T |
|
39 Jeremy Wright - Tricia Butterworth |
34 John Sacks - Tim Smith |
170 |
|
28.95 |
71.05 |
2+2 by N Lead A |
|
7 Jon Wittmann - Phil Meats |
5 Arun Suri - Geoff Foley |
170 |
|
28.95 |
71.05 |
2+2 by N Lead 5 |
|
32 Chris Honeywill - Richard Strattan |
17 Amanda Ellis - Robin Kilborn |
170 |
|
28.95 |
71.05 |
2+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
22 Martin Matthews - Terry Hornett |
15 Paul Found - Sally Found |
170 |
|
28.95 |
71.05 |
2+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
4 Michael Pater - Ric Cresswell |
10 Chris Morris - John Kemball |
100 |
|
15.79 |
84.21 |
3-2 by W Lead A |
|
29 Nick Fennell - Sacha Fennell |
9 David Wilson - Martin Langdon |
|
50 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
4-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
33 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
14 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
50 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
4-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
40 Charito Mciver - Ursula Martin |
35 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
|
50 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
4-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| 76 A1042 1083 AQ83 | | | Martin Matthews |
| | Terry Hornett |
| | | K10943 K6 K4 KJ76 | | Q82 Q98753 972 2 | 5-4 by N Lead 2 par:630.4NT (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 8 |
| S | 10 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 10 | E | 3 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 3 | W | 3 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ5 J AQJ65 10954 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | A | 3 | 6 | | | | | | J | K | A | 3 | | | 2 | 5 | 4 | 6 | | | | | | | T | J | Q | 2 | | | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | | | | K | 7 | 8 | 5 | | | | | 4 | 3 | Q | J | | | | | | T | 2 | 5 | K | | | | 4 | 3 | 7 | A | | | | | | | | 9 | 7 | A | 9 | | | 8 | 8 | 6 | K | | | | T | 8 | 9 | Q | | | | | 9 | T | Q | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
30 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
38 Malcolm Morris - Susan Behrmann |
750 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X= by N Lead Q |
|
8 Jack Goss - Jake Maughan |
25 Oliver Buckley - Paul De Rooij |
210 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
1NT+4 by S Lead 3 |
|
20 Lester Pereira - Marina Chaning-pearce |
27 Andrew Kisiel - David Glass |
130 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
4= by S Lead T |
|
37 Emma Mccormack - Michael Bailey |
36 Jeremy Bard - Robert Woodbridge |
130 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
2+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
1 Malcolm Bricknell - Peter Hardyment |
18 John Hunt - Philip Watson |
130 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
3+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
16 Christine Tomkin - Neil Tomkin |
24 Agnes Cotterel-musson - Faye Lucas |
110 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
3= by S Lead T |
|
4 Michael Pater - Ric Cresswell |
10 Chris Morris - John Kemball |
100 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
3-2 by W Lead 3 |
|
26 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
23 Sam Mahmud - Susan Anthony |
100 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
3-2 by W Lead T |
|
11 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
28 Azad Hussein - Nita Wheeler |
100 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
3-2 by W Lead T |
|
32 Chris Honeywill - Richard Strattan |
17 Amanda Ellis - Robin Kilborn |
50 |
|
47.37 |
52.63 |
3-1 by W Lead T |
|
19 Jill Pattison - Maggie Simkins |
21 Indrajit Sensarma - Ruxandra Enache |
50 |
|
47.37 |
52.63 |
2-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
33 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
14 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
50 |
|
47.37 |
52.63 |
3-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
2 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
6 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
|
100 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
3-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
31 Mark Alcock - Pearse Elder |
12 Anne Catchpole - Phil Mattacks |
|
100 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
3NT-1 by S Lead T |
|
40 Charito Mciver - Ursula Martin |
35 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
|
100 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
4-1 by S Lead K |
|
29 Nick Fennell - Sacha Fennell |
9 David Wilson - Martin Langdon |
|
140 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
3= by E Lead 4 |
|
39 Jeremy Wright - Tricia Butterworth |
34 John Sacks - Tim Smith |
|
200 |
10.53 |
89.47 |
3-2 by N Lead Q |
|
7 Jon Wittmann - Phil Meats |
5 Arun Suri - Geoff Foley |
|
200 |
10.53 |
89.47 |
5-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
3 Elsa Nelson - Martin Baker |
13 David Douglas - Mark Lyall Grant |
|
200 |
10.53 |
89.47 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 4 |
|
22 Martin Matthews - Terry Hornett |
15 Paul Found - Sally Found |
|
400 |
0 |
100 |
5-4 by N Lead 2 |
|
|
| A74 AJ 109753 865 | | | Martin Matthews |
| | Terry Hornett |
| | | Q983 10 QJ8 AKQ32 | | KJ6 98642 K2 1097 | 3NT= by W Lead T par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 6 |
| S | 3 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 6 | E | 10 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 7 | W | 10 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1052 KQ753 A64 J4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | K | A | 8 | | | | | | | 4 | J | 3 | 2 | | 3 | 4 | J | 2 | | | | | | | K | 5 | 8 | 7 | | | | | T | J | Q | 5 | | | 2 | 6 | 9 | 4 | | | | | | | 7 | 3 | A | 8 | | | K | 5 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 3 | 7 | 2 | 7 | | | | | Q | 9 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 9 | A | 6 | T | | | | | | A | 8 | Q | T | | | | | J | 9 | K | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Christine Tomkin - Neil Tomkin |
24 Agnes Cotterel-musson - Faye Lucas |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-2 by E Lead 5 |
|
31 Mark Alcock - Pearse Elder |
12 Anne Catchpole - Phil Mattacks |
|
50 |
94.74 |
5.26 |
2-1 by N Lead T |
|
29 Nick Fennell - Sacha Fennell |
9 David Wilson - Martin Langdon |
|
110 |
86.84 |
13.16 |
2= by W Lead T |
|
1 Malcolm Bricknell - Peter Hardyment |
18 John Hunt - Philip Watson |
|
110 |
86.84 |
13.16 |
2+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
32 Chris Honeywill - Richard Strattan |
17 Amanda Ellis - Robin Kilborn |
|
130 |
71.05 |
28.95 |
2+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
7 Jon Wittmann - Phil Meats |
5 Arun Suri - Geoff Foley |
|
130 |
71.05 |
28.95 |
2+2 by W Lead 9 |
|
26 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
23 Sam Mahmud - Susan Anthony |
|
130 |
71.05 |
28.95 |
2+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
3 Elsa Nelson - Martin Baker |
13 David Douglas - Mark Lyall Grant |
|
130 |
71.05 |
28.95 |
3+1 by W Lead T |
|
2 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
6 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
|
140 |
55.26 |
44.74 |
2+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
33 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
14 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
140 |
55.26 |
44.74 |
1+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
20 Lester Pereira - Marina Chaning-pearce |
27 Andrew Kisiel - David Glass |
|
150 |
44.74 |
55.26 |
3-3 by N Lead 9 |
|
40 Charito Mciver - Ursula Martin |
35 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
|
150 |
44.74 |
55.26 |
3-3 by N Lead T |
|
37 Emma Mccormack - Michael Bailey |
36 Jeremy Bard - Robert Woodbridge |
|
170 |
36.84 |
63.16 |
2+2 by W Lead A |
|
4 Michael Pater - Ric Cresswell |
10 Chris Morris - John Kemball |
|
180 |
28.95 |
71.05 |
1NT+3 by E Lead 4 |
|
19 Jill Pattison - Maggie Simkins |
21 Indrajit Sensarma - Ruxandra Enache |
|
180 |
28.95 |
71.05 |
1NT+3 by W Lead 5 |
|
8 Jack Goss - Jake Maughan |
25 Oliver Buckley - Paul De Rooij |
|
300 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
3X-2 by N Lead T |
|
11 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
28 Azad Hussein - Nita Wheeler |
|
600 |
13.16 |
86.84 |
3NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
22 Martin Matthews - Terry Hornett |
15 Paul Found - Sally Found |
|
600 |
13.16 |
86.84 |
3NT= by W Lead T |
|
39 Jeremy Wright - Tricia Butterworth |
34 John Sacks - Tim Smith |
|
620 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
4= by W Lead T |
|
30 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
38 Malcolm Morris - Susan Behrmann |
|
710 |
0 |
100 |
4X= by W Lead T |
|
|
|
| QJ1082 93 J1085 53 | | | Mark Alcock |
| | Pearse Elder |
| | | A4 AKQ52 A74 1092 | | K96 876 Q32 K764 | 3-1 by W Lead Q par:-400.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 4 |
| S | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | E | 8 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 9 | W | 8 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 753 J104 K96 AQJ8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | 6 | 3 | A | | | | 4 | T | K | 5 | | | | | | | 9 | 7 | 5 | 2 | | | A | 3 | 6 | 4 | | | | | K | 9 | 7 | J | | | | | Q | 8 | 8 | T | | | | | 4 | 5 | Q | K | | | | | | | | 9 | A | 8 | 2 | | 9 | 3 | K | A | | | | | | | | Q | 2 | 5 | 4 | | | | | J | T | J | 6 | | | | | 8 | 2 | T | 7 | | 7 | J | 3 | 6 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Chris Morris - John Kemball |
8 Jack Goss - Jake Maughan |
100 |
|
97.37 |
2.63 |
4-2 by W Lead 5 |
|
3 Elsa Nelson - Martin Baker |
26 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
100 |
|
97.37 |
2.63 |
4-2 by W Lead Q |
|
17 Amanda Ellis - Robin Kilborn |
9 David Wilson - Martin Langdon |
50 |
|
78.95 |
21.05 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
15 Paul Found - Sally Found |
31 Mark Alcock - Pearse Elder |
50 |
|
78.95 |
21.05 |
3-1 by W Lead Q |
|
7 Jon Wittmann - Phil Meats |
14 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
50 |
|
78.95 |
21.05 |
3-1 by W Lead Q |
|
34 John Sacks - Tim Smith |
30 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
50 |
|
78.95 |
21.05 |
4-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
1 Malcolm Bricknell - Peter Hardyment |
4 Michael Pater - Ric Cresswell |
50 |
|
78.95 |
21.05 |
3-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
18 John Hunt - Philip Watson |
5 Arun Suri - Geoff Foley |
|
100 |
63.16 |
36.84 |
2X-1 by S Lead A |
|
16 Christine Tomkin - Neil Tomkin |
6 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
|
120 |
55.26 |
44.74 |
2NT= by E Lead 5 |
|
21 Indrajit Sensarma - Ruxandra Enache |
13 David Douglas - Mark Lyall Grant |
|
120 |
55.26 |
44.74 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
22 Martin Matthews - Terry Hornett |
33 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
140 |
44.74 |
55.26 |
2+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
27 Andrew Kisiel - David Glass |
32 Chris Honeywill - Richard Strattan |
|
140 |
44.74 |
55.26 |
3= by W Lead Q |
|
29 Nick Fennell - Sacha Fennell |
40 Charito Mciver - Ursula Martin |
|
170 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
3+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
25 Oliver Buckley - Paul De Rooij |
20 Lester Pereira - Marina Chaning-pearce |
|
170 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
2+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
24 Agnes Cotterel-musson - Faye Lucas |
38 Malcolm Morris - Susan Behrmann |
|
170 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
2+2 by W Lead Q |
|
28 Azad Hussein - Nita Wheeler |
37 Emma Mccormack - Michael Bailey |
|
180 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
1NT+3 by E Lead J |
|
35 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
23 Sam Mahmud - Susan Anthony |
|
210 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
2NT+3 by E Lead 8 |
|
11 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
2 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
|
400 |
7.89 |
92.11 |
3NT= by E Lead 8 |
|
36 Jeremy Bard - Robert Woodbridge |
39 Jeremy Wright - Tricia Butterworth |
|
400 |
7.89 |
92.11 |
3NT= by E Lead Q |
|
19 Jill Pattison - Maggie Simkins |
12 Anne Catchpole - Phil Mattacks |
|
430 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
|
| K8 K8752 43 J1076 | | | Mark Alcock |
| | Pearse Elder |
| | | Q2 J1064 J1062 K42 | | J1074 A9 AKQ98 53 | 3+1 by E Lead 7 par:-110.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 9 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | E | 4 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 7 | W | 4 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A9653 Q3 75 AQ98 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 7 | 2 | 3 | 8 | | | | 9 | 5 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 4 | 3 | Q | K | | | | 8 | T | A | 2 | | | | | | | Q | 4 | 5 | A | | | | J | 5 | 2 | 2 | | | | | 7 | 9 | T | 6 | | | 6 | 7 | 9 | 3 | | | | | | | 3 | A | 4 | 7 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
25 Oliver Buckley - Paul De Rooij |
20 Lester Pereira - Marina Chaning-pearce |
50 |
|
97.37 |
2.63 |
3-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
22 Martin Matthews - Terry Hornett |
33 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
50 |
|
97.37 |
2.63 |
4-1 by E Lead Q |
|
19 Jill Pattison - Maggie Simkins |
12 Anne Catchpole - Phil Mattacks |
|
100 |
89.47 |
10.53 |
2-1 by S Lead J |
|
16 Christine Tomkin - Neil Tomkin |
6 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
|
110 |
60.53 |
39.47 |
2+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
29 Nick Fennell - Sacha Fennell |
40 Charito Mciver - Ursula Martin |
|
110 |
60.53 |
39.47 |
2+1 by E Lead Q |
|
18 John Hunt - Philip Watson |
5 Arun Suri - Geoff Foley |
|
110 |
60.53 |
39.47 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
21 Indrajit Sensarma - Ruxandra Enache |
13 David Douglas - Mark Lyall Grant |
|
110 |
60.53 |
39.47 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
7 Jon Wittmann - Phil Meats |
14 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
110 |
60.53 |
39.47 |
2+1 by E Lead Q |
|
36 Jeremy Bard - Robert Woodbridge |
39 Jeremy Wright - Tricia Butterworth |
|
110 |
60.53 |
39.47 |
3= by E Lead Q |
|
24 Agnes Cotterel-musson - Faye Lucas |
38 Malcolm Morris - Susan Behrmann |
|
110 |
60.53 |
39.47 |
3= by E Lead 5 |
|
1 Malcolm Bricknell - Peter Hardyment |
4 Michael Pater - Ric Cresswell |
|
110 |
60.53 |
39.47 |
2+1 by E Lead Q |
|
27 Andrew Kisiel - David Glass |
32 Chris Honeywill - Richard Strattan |
|
110 |
60.53 |
39.47 |
2+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
28 Azad Hussein - Nita Wheeler |
37 Emma Mccormack - Michael Bailey |
|
110 |
60.53 |
39.47 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
15 Paul Found - Sally Found |
31 Mark Alcock - Pearse Elder |
|
130 |
23.68 |
76.32 |
3+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
35 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
23 Sam Mahmud - Susan Anthony |
|
130 |
23.68 |
76.32 |
3+1 by E Lead Q |
|
11 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
2 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
|
130 |
23.68 |
76.32 |
2+2 by E Lead Q |
|
34 John Sacks - Tim Smith |
30 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
|
130 |
23.68 |
76.32 |
3+1 by E Lead Q |
|
3 Elsa Nelson - Martin Baker |
26 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
|
200 |
7.89 |
92.11 |
2-2 by S Lead 2 |
|
17 Amanda Ellis - Robin Kilborn |
9 David Wilson - Martin Langdon |
|
200 |
7.89 |
92.11 |
5-2 by N Lead A |
|
10 Chris Morris - John Kemball |
8 Jack Goss - Jake Maughan |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
4X-2 by S Lead Q |
|
|
|
| A432 A J542 Q1054 | | | Mark Alcock |
| | Pearse Elder |
| | | K865 98643 K9 AJ | | 1097 KQJ75 Q107 32 | 3-1 by W Lead 4 par:130.2+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 8 |
| S | 10 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 8 | E | 3 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 5 | W | 3 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ 102 A863 K9876 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 4 | 2 | K | A | | | | 3 | A | 5 | 2 | | | | | | Q | 3 | 6 | J | | | | | 2 | 7 | A | 9 | | | | | | | 3 | K | 4 | T | | 4 | 2 | K | T | | | | | | | Q | 6 | 5 | 5 | | | | | 7 | J | K | A | | | | 3 | 9 | Q | 6 | | | | | | | 8 | 6 | J | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
27 Andrew Kisiel - David Glass |
32 Chris Honeywill - Richard Strattan |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-2 by W Lead A |
|
29 Nick Fennell - Sacha Fennell |
40 Charito Mciver - Ursula Martin |
300 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
4-3 by E Lead Q |
|
17 Amanda Ellis - Robin Kilborn |
9 David Wilson - Martin Langdon |
200 |
|
81.58 |
18.42 |
4-2 by E Lead A |
|
21 Indrajit Sensarma - Ruxandra Enache |
13 David Douglas - Mark Lyall Grant |
200 |
|
81.58 |
18.42 |
4-2 by E Lead Q |
|
24 Agnes Cotterel-musson - Faye Lucas |
38 Malcolm Morris - Susan Behrmann |
200 |
|
81.58 |
18.42 |
4-2 by W Lead 4 |
|
28 Azad Hussein - Nita Wheeler |
37 Emma Mccormack - Michael Bailey |
200 |
|
81.58 |
18.42 |
4-2 by E Lead K |
|
22 Martin Matthews - Terry Hornett |
33 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
130 |
|
68.42 |
31.58 |
4= by N Lead K |
|
15 Paul Found - Sally Found |
31 Mark Alcock - Pearse Elder |
100 |
|
57.89 |
42.11 |
3-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
7 Jon Wittmann - Phil Meats |
14 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
100 |
|
57.89 |
42.11 |
4-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
35 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
23 Sam Mahmud - Susan Anthony |
100 |
|
57.89 |
42.11 |
3-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
18 John Hunt - Philip Watson |
5 Arun Suri - Geoff Foley |
|
|
26.32 |
73.68 |
PASS |
|
25 Oliver Buckley - Paul De Rooij |
20 Lester Pereira - Marina Chaning-pearce |
|
|
26.32 |
73.68 |
PASS |
|
36 Jeremy Bard - Robert Woodbridge |
39 Jeremy Wright - Tricia Butterworth |
|
|
26.32 |
73.68 |
PASS |
|
1 Malcolm Bricknell - Peter Hardyment |
4 Michael Pater - Ric Cresswell |
|
|
26.32 |
73.68 |
PASS |
|
3 Elsa Nelson - Martin Baker |
26 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
|
|
26.32 |
73.68 |
PASS |
|
34 John Sacks - Tim Smith |
30 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
|
|
26.32 |
73.68 |
PASS |
|
19 Jill Pattison - Maggie Simkins |
12 Anne Catchpole - Phil Mattacks |
|
|
26.32 |
73.68 |
PASS |
|
11 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
2 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
|
|
26.32 |
73.68 |
PASS |
|
16 Christine Tomkin - Neil Tomkin |
6 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
|
|
26.32 |
73.68 |
PASS |
|
10 Chris Morris - John Kemball |
8 Jack Goss - Jake Maughan |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
5X-2 by S Lead 9 |
|
|
| K43 1093 9542 QJ7 | | | Mark Alcock |
| | Pearse Elder |
| | | Q95 J85 K763 A86 | | 72 AK764 AJ108 92 | 3-1 by E Lead Q par:-500.5X-2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 3 |
| S | 9 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 3 | E | 4 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 8 | W | 4 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ1086 Q2 Q K10543 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | Q | K | 9 | 8 | | J | 3 | 4 | Q | | | | | | | | A | 5 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 6 | 9 | K | 7 | | | 5 | T | 2 | 3 | | | | | | | J | Q | 3 | 2 | | 5 | 9 | K | 3 | | | | | | | 9 | T | A | 7 | | | 8 | T | 6 | 4 | | | | | | Q | 7 | 5 | 6 | | | | | | A | 8 | 6 | 2 | | | | | A | T | 7 | 4 | | | | | J | K | 8 | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Elsa Nelson - Martin Baker |
26 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by E Lead Q |
|
29 Nick Fennell - Sacha Fennell |
40 Charito Mciver - Ursula Martin |
140 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
3= by S Lead 5 |
|
15 Paul Found - Sally Found |
31 Mark Alcock - Pearse Elder |
100 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
3-1 by E Lead Q |
|
17 Amanda Ellis - Robin Kilborn |
9 David Wilson - Martin Langdon |
|
100 |
81.58 |
18.42 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
1 Malcolm Bricknell - Peter Hardyment |
4 Michael Pater - Ric Cresswell |
|
100 |
81.58 |
18.42 |
3-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
27 Andrew Kisiel - David Glass |
32 Chris Honeywill - Richard Strattan |
|
140 |
73.68 |
26.32 |
3= by E Lead A |
|
25 Oliver Buckley - Paul De Rooij |
20 Lester Pereira - Marina Chaning-pearce |
|
150 |
68.42 |
31.58 |
2+3 by W Lead 3 |
|
11 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
2 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
|
170 |
55.26 |
44.74 |
3+1 by E Lead Q |
|
22 Martin Matthews - Terry Hornett |
33 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
170 |
55.26 |
44.74 |
2+2 by E Lead Q |
|
19 Jill Pattison - Maggie Simkins |
12 Anne Catchpole - Phil Mattacks |
|
170 |
55.26 |
44.74 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
28 Azad Hussein - Nita Wheeler |
37 Emma Mccormack - Michael Bailey |
|
170 |
55.26 |
44.74 |
3+1 by E Lead Q |
|
24 Agnes Cotterel-musson - Faye Lucas |
38 Malcolm Morris - Susan Behrmann |
|
300 |
42.11 |
57.89 |
3-3 by S Lead 5 |
|
10 Chris Morris - John Kemball |
8 Jack Goss - Jake Maughan |
|
620 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
16 Christine Tomkin - Neil Tomkin |
6 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
|
620 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
35 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
23 Sam Mahmud - Susan Anthony |
|
620 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
7 Jon Wittmann - Phil Meats |
14 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
620 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
34 John Sacks - Tim Smith |
30 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
|
620 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
21 Indrajit Sensarma - Ruxandra Enache |
13 David Douglas - Mark Lyall Grant |
|
620 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
4= by E Lead 5 |
|
18 John Hunt - Philip Watson |
5 Arun Suri - Geoff Foley |
|
620 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
36 Jeremy Bard - Robert Woodbridge |
39 Jeremy Wright - Tricia Butterworth |
|
660 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+2 by W Lead K |
|
|
|
| A QJ84 A5 QJ9742 | | | Michael Pater |
| | Ric Cresswell |
| | | 10954 732 K982 106 | | Q876 A10 QJ6 AK53 | 2+2 by N Lead A par:500.4X-3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 9 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 7 | E | 3 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 6 | W | 3 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ32 K965 10743 8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 8 | 6 | 2 | | | | | A | 5 | 2 | 4 | | | | | T | 6 | 3 | J | | | | Q | 3 | 3 | T | | | | | Q | 7 | 9 | 7 | | | | | J | 5 | 2 | 2 | | | | | 4 | K | K | 4 | | | | | | | 3 | 5 | A | 6 | | | 9 | 6 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 7 | 8 | 7 | T | | | | | A | J | T | 8 | | | | | 8 | Q | J | 9 | | | | | 5 | Q | K | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
40 Charito Mciver - Ursula Martin |
36 Jeremy Bard - Robert Woodbridge |
650 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+1 by S Lead T |
|
24 Agnes Cotterel-musson - Faye Lucas |
29 Nick Fennell - Sacha Fennell |
620 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
4= by S Lead T |
|
17 Amanda Ellis - Robin Kilborn |
20 Lester Pereira - Marina Chaning-pearce |
380 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
2X+1 by N Lead A |
|
16 Christine Tomkin - Neil Tomkin |
2 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
300 |
|
81.58 |
18.42 |
1NTX-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
13 David Douglas - Mark Lyall Grant |
12 Anne Catchpole - Phil Mattacks |
300 |
|
81.58 |
18.42 |
1NTX-2 by E Lead 5 |
|
38 Malcolm Morris - Susan Behrmann |
34 John Sacks - Tim Smith |
200 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
3NT-4 by E Lead 8 |
|
4 Michael Pater - Ric Cresswell |
15 Paul Found - Sally Found |
170 |
|
68.42 |
31.58 |
2+2 by N Lead A |
|
21 Indrajit Sensarma - Ruxandra Enache |
3 Elsa Nelson - Martin Baker |
140 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
3= by S Lead T |
|
22 Martin Matthews - Terry Hornett |
30 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
110 |
|
55.26 |
44.74 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
5 Arun Suri - Geoff Foley |
28 Azad Hussein - Nita Wheeler |
110 |
|
55.26 |
44.74 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
39 Jeremy Wright - Tricia Butterworth |
9 David Wilson - Martin Langdon |
100 |
|
44.74 |
55.26 |
1NT-2 by E Lead 8 |
|
1 Malcolm Bricknell - Peter Hardyment |
8 Jack Goss - Jake Maughan |
100 |
|
44.74 |
55.26 |
1NT-2 by E Lead 5 |
|
18 John Hunt - Philip Watson |
11 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
90 |
|
36.84 |
63.16 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
14 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
37 Emma Mccormack - Michael Bailey |
50 |
|
23.68 |
76.32 |
2-1 by W Lead Q |
|
6 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
10 Chris Morris - John Kemball |
50 |
|
23.68 |
76.32 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
19 Jill Pattison - Maggie Simkins |
7 Jon Wittmann - Phil Meats |
50 |
|
23.68 |
76.32 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
33 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
32 Chris Honeywill - Richard Strattan |
50 |
|
23.68 |
76.32 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
23 Sam Mahmud - Susan Anthony |
26 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
|
100 |
10.53 |
89.47 |
3-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
31 Mark Alcock - Pearse Elder |
25 Oliver Buckley - Paul De Rooij |
|
200 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
4-2 by N Lead Q |
|
27 Andrew Kisiel - David Glass |
35 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
4-3 by S Lead 2 |
|
|
| 752 K94 A82 K974 | | | Michael Pater |
| | Ric Cresswell |
| | | AJ983 102 J3 Q652 | | KQ6 863 KQ964 103 | 3+1 by N Lead K par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 8 | E | 3 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 3 | W | 3 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 104 AQJ75 1075 AJ8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | 4 | 8 | 2 | | | | | Q | T | 3 | 5 | | | | | 3 | 8 | Q | K | | | | 4 | T | J | 2 | | | | | | | A | 6 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 5 | 2 | K | 3 | | | 9 | 6 | 5 | 5 | | | | | 4 | 6 | A | T | | | | | | | Q | 9 | 9 | 8 | | | | | J | J | 7 | 6 | | | | | 7 | 3 | 2 | 9 | | | | | 7 | J | A | Q | | | 8 | K | T | A | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
33 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
32 Chris Honeywill - Richard Strattan |
420 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
31 Mark Alcock - Pearse Elder |
25 Oliver Buckley - Paul De Rooij |
200 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
3-2 by W Lead 4 |
|
38 Malcolm Morris - Susan Behrmann |
34 John Sacks - Tim Smith |
140 |
|
81.58 |
18.42 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
14 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
37 Emma Mccormack - Michael Bailey |
140 |
|
81.58 |
18.42 |
3= by S Lead J |
|
6 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
10 Chris Morris - John Kemball |
140 |
|
81.58 |
18.42 |
2+1 by S Lead J |
|
5 Arun Suri - Geoff Foley |
28 Azad Hussein - Nita Wheeler |
140 |
|
81.58 |
18.42 |
2+1 by S Lead J |
|
4 Michael Pater - Ric Cresswell |
15 Paul Found - Sally Found |
130 |
|
68.42 |
31.58 |
3+1 by N Lead K |
|
27 Andrew Kisiel - David Glass |
35 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
120 |
|
60.53 |
39.47 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
23 Sam Mahmud - Susan Anthony |
26 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
120 |
|
60.53 |
39.47 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
39 Jeremy Wright - Tricia Butterworth |
9 David Wilson - Martin Langdon |
110 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
2= by S Lead J |
|
21 Indrajit Sensarma - Ruxandra Enache |
3 Elsa Nelson - Martin Baker |
100 |
|
47.37 |
52.63 |
3-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
40 Charito Mciver - Ursula Martin |
36 Jeremy Bard - Robert Woodbridge |
|
|
42.11 |
57.89 |
PASS |
|
1 Malcolm Bricknell - Peter Hardyment |
8 Jack Goss - Jake Maughan |
|
50 |
28.95 |
71.05 |
4-1 by S Lead T |
|
18 John Hunt - Philip Watson |
11 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
|
50 |
28.95 |
71.05 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
13 David Douglas - Mark Lyall Grant |
12 Anne Catchpole - Phil Mattacks |
|
50 |
28.95 |
71.05 |
3-1 by S Lead J |
|
19 Jill Pattison - Maggie Simkins |
7 Jon Wittmann - Phil Meats |
|
50 |
28.95 |
71.05 |
3-1 by S Lead J |
|
24 Agnes Cotterel-musson - Faye Lucas |
29 Nick Fennell - Sacha Fennell |
|
140 |
10.53 |
89.47 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
17 Amanda Ellis - Robin Kilborn |
20 Lester Pereira - Marina Chaning-pearce |
|
140 |
10.53 |
89.47 |
3= by W Lead 2 |
|
16 Christine Tomkin - Neil Tomkin |
2 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
|
140 |
10.53 |
89.47 |
3= by W Lead 4 |
|
22 Martin Matthews - Terry Hornett |
30 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
3-3 by N Lead K |
|
|
|
| A KQJ KJ96 AJ1086 | | | Michael Pater |
| | Ric Cresswell |
| | | KQ9732 1065 3 K54 | | J10654 842 Q105 73 | 5+1 by S Lead K par:1440.6NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 12 |
| S | 12 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 12 | E | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | W | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 8 A973 A8742 Q92 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
K | A | 4 | 8 | | | | | | 6 | 5 | A | 3 | | | | | | | 2 | 3 | K | T | | | J | 2 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 9 | 4 | 6 | 3 | | | | | Q | 5 | 8 | 7 | | | | | 2 | K | A | 6 | | | J | Q | 3 | 2 | | | | | | 4 | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 David Douglas - Mark Lyall Grant |
12 Anne Catchpole - Phil Mattacks |
1430 |
|
100 |
0 |
6= by S Lead K |
|
27 Andrew Kisiel - David Glass |
35 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
1370 |
|
92.11 |
7.89 |
6= by S Lead 4 |
|
5 Arun Suri - Geoff Foley |
28 Azad Hussein - Nita Wheeler |
1370 |
|
92.11 |
7.89 |
6= by S Lead K |
|
17 Amanda Ellis - Robin Kilborn |
20 Lester Pereira - Marina Chaning-pearce |
1100 |
|
81.58 |
18.42 |
4X-4 by W Lead K |
|
1 Malcolm Bricknell - Peter Hardyment |
8 Jack Goss - Jake Maughan |
1100 |
|
81.58 |
18.42 |
4X-4 by W Lead K |
|
21 Indrajit Sensarma - Ruxandra Enache |
3 Elsa Nelson - Martin Baker |
800 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
4X-3 by W Lead K |
|
23 Sam Mahmud - Susan Anthony |
26 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
800 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
3X-3 by W Lead K |
|
14 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
37 Emma Mccormack - Michael Bailey |
680 |
|
60.53 |
39.47 |
4+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
18 John Hunt - Philip Watson |
11 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
680 |
|
60.53 |
39.47 |
4+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
16 Christine Tomkin - Neil Tomkin |
2 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
650 |
|
47.37 |
52.63 |
4+1 by S Lead K |
|
6 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
10 Chris Morris - John Kemball |
650 |
|
47.37 |
52.63 |
4+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
19 Jill Pattison - Maggie Simkins |
7 Jon Wittmann - Phil Meats |
650 |
|
47.37 |
52.63 |
5= by S Lead 3 |
|
24 Agnes Cotterel-musson - Faye Lucas |
29 Nick Fennell - Sacha Fennell |
640 |
|
36.84 |
63.16 |
5+2 by S Lead K |
|
22 Martin Matthews - Terry Hornett |
30 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
620 |
|
26.32 |
73.68 |
4= by S Lead 3 |
|
38 Malcolm Morris - Susan Behrmann |
34 John Sacks - Tim Smith |
620 |
|
26.32 |
73.68 |
5+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
4 Michael Pater - Ric Cresswell |
15 Paul Found - Sally Found |
620 |
|
26.32 |
73.68 |
5+1 by S Lead K |
|
33 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
32 Chris Honeywill - Richard Strattan |
600 |
|
13.16 |
86.84 |
5= by N Lead J |
|
39 Jeremy Wright - Tricia Butterworth |
9 David Wilson - Martin Langdon |
600 |
|
13.16 |
86.84 |
3NT= by N Lead J |
|
31 Mark Alcock - Pearse Elder |
25 Oliver Buckley - Paul De Rooij |
500 |
|
5.26 |
94.74 |
3X-2 by W Lead K |
|
40 Charito Mciver - Ursula Martin |
36 Jeremy Bard - Robert Woodbridge |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
|
| 943 AJ63 J5 KJ63 | | | Michael Pater |
| | Ric Cresswell |
| | | K8752 54 A3 A1097 | | J10 109872 KQ6 852 | 2+1 by S Lead 5 par:90.1+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | E | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | W | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ6 KQ 1098742 Q4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
5 | 3 | 2 | K | | | | | | | | 2 | A | 5 | 6 | | 4 | 6 | 7 | Q | | | | | | | | 7 | 3 | J | Q | | | | T | 6 | 2 | J | | | | A | 8 | Q | 5 | | | | | 3 | T | A | 7 | | | | | | | 8 | 8 | 4 | K | | | | 9 | 4 | 7 | 9 | | | | | | 9 | 9 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 4 | A | K | 5 | | K | 6 | J | T | | | | | | | | Q | T | J | 8 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
24 Agnes Cotterel-musson - Faye Lucas |
29 Nick Fennell - Sacha Fennell |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+3 by S Lead 5 |
|
40 Charito Mciver - Ursula Martin |
36 Jeremy Bard - Robert Woodbridge |
110 |
|
86.84 |
13.16 |
3= by S Lead 5 |
|
4 Michael Pater - Ric Cresswell |
15 Paul Found - Sally Found |
110 |
|
86.84 |
13.16 |
2+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
14 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
37 Emma Mccormack - Michael Bailey |
110 |
|
86.84 |
13.16 |
2+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
23 Sam Mahmud - Susan Anthony |
26 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
110 |
|
86.84 |
13.16 |
2+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
27 Andrew Kisiel - David Glass |
35 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
100 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
2-2 by W Lead J |
|
5 Arun Suri - Geoff Foley |
28 Azad Hussein - Nita Wheeler |
100 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
2-2 by W Lead J |
|
17 Amanda Ellis - Robin Kilborn |
20 Lester Pereira - Marina Chaning-pearce |
90 |
|
55.26 |
44.74 |
2= by S Lead 5 |
|
18 John Hunt - Philip Watson |
11 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
90 |
|
55.26 |
44.74 |
2= by S Lead 8 |
|
21 Indrajit Sensarma - Ruxandra Enache |
3 Elsa Nelson - Martin Baker |
90 |
|
55.26 |
44.74 |
2= by S Lead 5 |
|
13 David Douglas - Mark Lyall Grant |
12 Anne Catchpole - Phil Mattacks |
90 |
|
55.26 |
44.74 |
2= by S Lead 5 |
|
6 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
10 Chris Morris - John Kemball |
50 |
|
39.47 |
60.53 |
2-1 by W Lead J |
|
38 Malcolm Morris - Susan Behrmann |
34 John Sacks - Tim Smith |
50 |
|
39.47 |
60.53 |
2-1 by W Lead J |
|
31 Mark Alcock - Pearse Elder |
25 Oliver Buckley - Paul De Rooij |
|
50 |
23.68 |
76.32 |
2-1 by N Lead J |
|
22 Martin Matthews - Terry Hornett |
30 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
|
50 |
23.68 |
76.32 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
1 Malcolm Bricknell - Peter Hardyment |
8 Jack Goss - Jake Maughan |
|
50 |
23.68 |
76.32 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
33 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
32 Chris Honeywill - Richard Strattan |
|
50 |
23.68 |
76.32 |
3-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
16 Christine Tomkin - Neil Tomkin |
2 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
|
90 |
7.89 |
92.11 |
1NT= by E Lead 9 |
|
39 Jeremy Wright - Tricia Butterworth |
9 David Wilson - Martin Langdon |
|
90 |
7.89 |
92.11 |
2= by W Lead J |
|
19 Jill Pattison - Maggie Simkins |
7 Jon Wittmann - Phil Meats |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3-2 by S Lead A |
|
|
|
| KQ A962 K73 A632 | | | Jon Wittmann |
| | Phil Meats |
| | | 872 K8743 Q9754 | | J1095 Q5 AQ965 K8 | 2-1 by W Lead K par:110.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | E | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | W | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A643 J10 J10842 J10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| K | 5 | 6 | 7 | | | | | Q | 9 | 4 | 8 | | | | | A | 5 | J | 3 | | | | | 2 | Q | T | 4 | | | | | | A | 2 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 5 | 8 | 4 | 7 | | | 7 | 6 | 8 | T | | | | | | | | A | 7 | K | T | | 5 | 2 | K | J | | | | | | | Q | 4 | 8 | 3 | | | | 9 | 6 | 3 | K | | | | 9 | A | 9 | T | | | | | | 6 | J | J | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 David Wilson - Martin Langdon |
38 Malcolm Morris - Susan Behrmann |
1100 |
|
100 |
0 |
2X-4 by E Lead J |
|
12 Anne Catchpole - Phil Mattacks |
24 Agnes Cotterel-musson - Faye Lucas |
800 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
2NTX-3 by W Lead K |
|
16 Christine Tomkin - Neil Tomkin |
23 Sam Mahmud - Susan Anthony |
300 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
2-3 by E Lead J |
|
3 Elsa Nelson - Martin Baker |
30 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
300 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
2-3 by E Lead J |
|
32 Chris Honeywill - Richard Strattan |
33 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
300 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
2-3 by E Lead J |
|
6 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
13 David Douglas - Mark Lyall Grant |
200 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
3-2 by W Lead K |
|
5 Arun Suri - Geoff Foley |
25 Oliver Buckley - Paul De Rooij |
120 |
|
65.79 |
34.21 |
1NT+1 by N Lead J |
|
28 Azad Hussein - Nita Wheeler |
37 Emma Mccormack - Michael Bailey |
120 |
|
65.79 |
34.21 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
15 Paul Found - Sally Found |
7 Jon Wittmann - Phil Meats |
100 |
|
57.89 |
42.11 |
2-1 by W Lead K |
|
35 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
22 Martin Matthews - Terry Hornett |
90 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
1NT= by N Lead J |
|
19 Jill Pattison - Maggie Simkins |
29 Nick Fennell - Sacha Fennell |
|
50 |
36.84 |
63.16 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
26 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
11 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
|
50 |
36.84 |
63.16 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
17 Amanda Ellis - Robin Kilborn |
14 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
50 |
36.84 |
63.16 |
2NT-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
21 Indrajit Sensarma - Ruxandra Enache |
10 Chris Morris - John Kemball |
|
50 |
36.84 |
63.16 |
2NT-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
1 Malcolm Bricknell - Peter Hardyment |
8 Jack Goss - Jake Maughan |
|
50 |
36.84 |
63.16 |
2NT-1 by N Lead J |
|
31 Mark Alcock - Pearse Elder |
18 John Hunt - Philip Watson |
|
100 |
13.16 |
86.84 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 6 |
|
34 John Sacks - Tim Smith |
39 Jeremy Wright - Tricia Butterworth |
|
100 |
13.16 |
86.84 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 7 |
|
20 Lester Pereira - Marina Chaning-pearce |
27 Andrew Kisiel - David Glass |
|
100 |
13.16 |
86.84 |
3NT-2 by N Lead J |
|
40 Charito Mciver - Ursula Martin |
36 Jeremy Bard - Robert Woodbridge |
|
100 |
13.16 |
86.84 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 6 |
|
4 Michael Pater - Ric Cresswell |
2 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
|
110 |
0 |
100 |
1+1 by E Lead J |
|
|
| QJ1032 A72 J643 3 | | | Jon Wittmann |
| | Phil Meats |
| | | 8 K43 8752 QJ1074 | | A965 Q1095 10 K982 | 3NT-1 by S Lead Q par:500.5X-2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 8 |
| S | 4 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 8 | E | 9 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | W | 9 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K74 J86 AKQ9 A65 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
Q | 3 | 8 | 5 | | | | | 4 | 3 | K | 6 | | | | | | | 9 | A | 7 | 4 | | | | | | 9 | 7 | J | T | | | 6 | 5 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | K | 5 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 4 | 8 | T | A | | | | 2 | 6 | T | 7 | | | J | 2 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 8 | 3 | 9 | A | | | | | | | | J | 3 | A | 9 | | | Q | T | K | 4 | | | | | | | 7 | K | J | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Christine Tomkin - Neil Tomkin |
23 Sam Mahmud - Susan Anthony |
650 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
4+1 by N Lead T |
|
3 Elsa Nelson - Martin Baker |
30 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
650 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
4+1 by N Lead T |
|
1 Malcolm Bricknell - Peter Hardyment |
8 Jack Goss - Jake Maughan |
650 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
4+1 by N Lead T |
|
17 Amanda Ellis - Robin Kilborn |
14 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
620 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
4= by N Lead 5 |
|
40 Charito Mciver - Ursula Martin |
36 Jeremy Bard - Robert Woodbridge |
620 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
9 David Wilson - Martin Langdon |
38 Malcolm Morris - Susan Behrmann |
620 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
4= by N Lead T |
|
26 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
11 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
620 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
34 John Sacks - Tim Smith |
39 Jeremy Wright - Tricia Butterworth |
620 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
4= by N Lead 5 |
|
32 Chris Honeywill - Richard Strattan |
33 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
600 |
|
57.89 |
42.11 |
3NT= by S Lead 7 |
|
5 Arun Suri - Geoff Foley |
25 Oliver Buckley - Paul De Rooij |
170 |
|
44.74 |
55.26 |
2+2 by S Lead Q |
|
21 Indrajit Sensarma - Ruxandra Enache |
10 Chris Morris - John Kemball |
170 |
|
44.74 |
55.26 |
2+2 by S Lead Q |
|
20 Lester Pereira - Marina Chaning-pearce |
27 Andrew Kisiel - David Glass |
170 |
|
44.74 |
55.26 |
2+2 by S Lead Q |
|
19 Jill Pattison - Maggie Simkins |
29 Nick Fennell - Sacha Fennell |
170 |
|
44.74 |
55.26 |
2+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
12 Anne Catchpole - Phil Mattacks |
24 Agnes Cotterel-musson - Faye Lucas |
130 |
|
31.58 |
68.42 |
3+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
35 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
22 Martin Matthews - Terry Hornett |
90 |
|
26.32 |
73.68 |
2= by S Lead Q |
|
4 Michael Pater - Ric Cresswell |
2 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
|
100 |
10.53 |
89.47 |
3NT-1 by S Lead Q |
|
6 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
13 David Douglas - Mark Lyall Grant |
|
100 |
10.53 |
89.47 |
3NT-1 by S Lead Q |
|
31 Mark Alcock - Pearse Elder |
18 John Hunt - Philip Watson |
|
100 |
10.53 |
89.47 |
3NT-1 by S Lead Q |
|
15 Paul Found - Sally Found |
7 Jon Wittmann - Phil Meats |
|
100 |
10.53 |
89.47 |
3NT-1 by S Lead Q |
|
28 Azad Hussein - Nita Wheeler |
37 Emma Mccormack - Michael Bailey |
|
100 |
10.53 |
89.47 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| Q7653 752 10532 K | | | Jon Wittmann |
| | Phil Meats |
| | | 984 J84 K64 A943 | | 2 AQ963 AQJ98 Q5 | 3+1 by W Lead K par:100.5X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 5 |
| S | 7 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 5 | E | 4 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 8 | W | 4 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AKJ10 K10 7 J108762 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| K | 5 | 2 | A | | | | 4 | 2 | A | 7 | | | | | | | 8 | T | K | 3 | | | 4 | 2 | Q | K | | | | | | | | A | 4 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 6 | 3 | 5 | Q | | | 7 | 3 | T | J | | | | 6 | T | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Arun Suri - Geoff Foley |
25 Oliver Buckley - Paul De Rooij |
450 |
|
92.11 |
7.89 |
4+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
16 Christine Tomkin - Neil Tomkin |
23 Sam Mahmud - Susan Anthony |
450 |
|
92.11 |
7.89 |
4+1 by N Lead Q |
|
3 Elsa Nelson - Martin Baker |
30 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
450 |
|
92.11 |
7.89 |
5= by N Lead A |
|
12 Anne Catchpole - Phil Mattacks |
24 Agnes Cotterel-musson - Faye Lucas |
450 |
|
92.11 |
7.89 |
4+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
1 Malcolm Bricknell - Peter Hardyment |
8 Jack Goss - Jake Maughan |
420 |
|
76.32 |
23.68 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
28 Azad Hussein - Nita Wheeler |
37 Emma Mccormack - Michael Bailey |
420 |
|
76.32 |
23.68 |
4= by N Lead 2 |
|
32 Chris Honeywill - Richard Strattan |
33 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
170 |
|
68.42 |
31.58 |
3+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
26 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
11 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
100 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
4-2 by E Lead A |
|
20 Lester Pereira - Marina Chaning-pearce |
27 Andrew Kisiel - David Glass |
|
50 |
57.89 |
42.11 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
6 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
13 David Douglas - Mark Lyall Grant |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
3X-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
9 David Wilson - Martin Langdon |
38 Malcolm Morris - Susan Behrmann |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
4X-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
40 Charito Mciver - Ursula Martin |
36 Jeremy Bard - Robert Woodbridge |
|
130 |
39.47 |
60.53 |
4= by W Lead 5 |
|
15 Paul Found - Sally Found |
7 Jon Wittmann - Phil Meats |
|
130 |
39.47 |
60.53 |
3+1 by W Lead K |
|
34 John Sacks - Tim Smith |
39 Jeremy Wright - Tricia Butterworth |
|
140 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
2+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
21 Indrajit Sensarma - Ruxandra Enache |
10 Chris Morris - John Kemball |
|
150 |
23.68 |
76.32 |
5-3 by S Lead 8 |
|
35 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
22 Martin Matthews - Terry Hornett |
|
150 |
23.68 |
76.32 |
3+2 by E Lead A |
|
4 Michael Pater - Ric Cresswell |
2 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
|
200 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
3+2 by E Lead A |
|
19 Jill Pattison - Maggie Simkins |
29 Nick Fennell - Sacha Fennell |
|
420 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
31 Mark Alcock - Pearse Elder |
18 John Hunt - Philip Watson |
|
420 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
17 Amanda Ellis - Robin Kilborn |
14 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
420 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
|
| 832 KQ1097432 5 2 | | | Jon Wittmann |
| | Phil Meats |
| | | J9 8 K1093 K87653 | | KQ10654 A6 8 AJ94 | 5X= by E Lead A par:-200.5X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 2 |
| S | 2 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 2 | E | 11 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 9 | W | 11 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A7 J5 AQJ7642 Q10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 3 | 5 | 8 | | | | | J | 8 | 2 | A | | | | 4 | 7 | J | 2 | | | K | 3 | 5 | 2 | | | | | | | 6 | 5 | 9 | 3 | | | 9 | 4 | 6 | 4 | | | | | | | K | A | T | 8 | | | | | | 6 | 3 | 7 | T | | | | Q | 7 | 5 | 9 | | | | | 4 | T | K | 2 | | | 6 | T | A | Q | | | | | | | J | J | 7 | Q | | | | | 9 | Q | 8 | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
28 Azad Hussein - Nita Wheeler |
37 Emma Mccormack - Michael Bailey |
850 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X= by N Lead 8 |
|
4 Michael Pater - Ric Cresswell |
2 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
790 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
4X= by N Lead K |
|
5 Arun Suri - Geoff Foley |
25 Oliver Buckley - Paul De Rooij |
650 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
19 Jill Pattison - Maggie Simkins |
29 Nick Fennell - Sacha Fennell |
620 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
4= by N Lead 8 |
|
31 Mark Alcock - Pearse Elder |
18 John Hunt - Philip Watson |
|
100 |
76.32 |
23.68 |
5-1 by N Lead K |
|
32 Chris Honeywill - Richard Strattan |
33 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
100 |
76.32 |
23.68 |
5-1 by N Lead A |
|
6 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
13 David Douglas - Mark Lyall Grant |
|
200 |
55.26 |
44.74 |
5X-1 by N Lead K |
|
17 Amanda Ellis - Robin Kilborn |
14 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
200 |
55.26 |
44.74 |
5-2 by N Lead K |
|
9 David Wilson - Martin Langdon |
38 Malcolm Morris - Susan Behrmann |
|
200 |
55.26 |
44.74 |
5X-1 by N Lead K |
|
16 Christine Tomkin - Neil Tomkin |
23 Sam Mahmud - Susan Anthony |
|
200 |
55.26 |
44.74 |
3+2 by E Lead J |
|
12 Anne Catchpole - Phil Mattacks |
24 Agnes Cotterel-musson - Faye Lucas |
|
200 |
55.26 |
44.74 |
6X-1 by N Lead A |
|
34 John Sacks - Tim Smith |
39 Jeremy Wright - Tricia Butterworth |
|
200 |
55.26 |
44.74 |
5-2 by N Lead A |
|
20 Lester Pereira - Marina Chaning-pearce |
27 Andrew Kisiel - David Glass |
|
230 |
36.84 |
63.16 |
3+3 by E Lead J |
|
35 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
22 Martin Matthews - Terry Hornett |
|
300 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
4-3 by S Lead J |
|
40 Charito Mciver - Ursula Martin |
36 Jeremy Bard - Robert Woodbridge |
|
450 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
4+1 by E Lead J |
|
21 Indrajit Sensarma - Ruxandra Enache |
10 Chris Morris - John Kemball |
|
450 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
4+1 by E Lead J |
|
26 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
11 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
|
450 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
4+1 by E Lead J |
|
3 Elsa Nelson - Martin Baker |
30 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
|
500 |
7.89 |
92.11 |
6X-2 by N Lead 8 |
|
1 Malcolm Bricknell - Peter Hardyment |
8 Jack Goss - Jake Maughan |
|
500 |
7.89 |
92.11 |
5X-2 by N Lead 8 |
|
15 Paul Found - Sally Found |
7 Jon Wittmann - Phil Meats |
|
650 |
0 |
100 |
5X= by E Lead A |
|
|
|
| J109653 A Q6 AJ73 | | | David Wilson |
| | Martin Langdon |
| | | A2 KQ1032 KJ1032 5 | | Q84 J974 A87 Q86 | 4X-1 by N Lead 4 par:-200.5X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 6 |
| S | 10 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 6 | E | 3 | 9 | 10 | 4 | 6 | W | 3 | 9 | 10 | 4 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K7 865 954 K10942 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 4 | 5 | Q | A | | | | 3 | 4 | K | A | | | | K | 9 | 7 | 6 | | | | | | 3 | 6 | K | 5 | | | | | | | 7 | 2 | J | Q | | | | J | 8 | 2 | 5 | | | | T | 8 | 4 | 3 | | | | | A | 8 | 2 | 2 | | | | | J | Q | 4 | 3 | | | | | | A | 5 | T | 6 | | | | | 9 | 9 | T | 6 | | | | 7 | 7 | 9 | J | | | | | | | T | K | Q | 8 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
34 John Sacks - Tim Smith |
35 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
170 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
23 Sam Mahmud - Susan Anthony |
22 Martin Matthews - Terry Hornett |
110 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
2= by N Lead 4 |
|
19 Jill Pattison - Maggie Simkins |
32 Chris Honeywill - Richard Strattan |
100 |
|
86.84 |
13.16 |
4-1 by W Lead J |
|
29 Nick Fennell - Sacha Fennell |
24 Agnes Cotterel-musson - Faye Lucas |
100 |
|
86.84 |
13.16 |
4-1 by W Lead J |
|
2 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
16 Christine Tomkin - Neil Tomkin |
|
100 |
76.32 |
23.68 |
2-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
17 Amanda Ellis - Robin Kilborn |
26 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
|
100 |
76.32 |
23.68 |
4-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
3 Elsa Nelson - Martin Baker |
13 David Douglas - Mark Lyall Grant |
|
140 |
65.79 |
34.21 |
3= by W Lead J |
|
6 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
21 Indrajit Sensarma - Ruxandra Enache |
|
140 |
65.79 |
34.21 |
3= by W Lead J |
|
27 Andrew Kisiel - David Glass |
11 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
|
170 |
47.37 |
52.63 |
3+1 by W Lead J |
|
20 Lester Pereira - Marina Chaning-pearce |
31 Mark Alcock - Pearse Elder |
|
170 |
47.37 |
52.63 |
3+1 by W Lead J |
|
37 Emma Mccormack - Michael Bailey |
38 Malcolm Morris - Susan Behrmann |
|
170 |
47.37 |
52.63 |
3+1 by W Lead J |
|
7 Jon Wittmann - Phil Meats |
4 Michael Pater - Ric Cresswell |
|
170 |
47.37 |
52.63 |
3+1 by W Lead J |
|
1 Malcolm Bricknell - Peter Hardyment |
8 Jack Goss - Jake Maughan |
|
170 |
47.37 |
52.63 |
3+1 by E Lead K |
|
9 David Wilson - Martin Langdon |
15 Paul Found - Sally Found |
|
200 |
28.95 |
71.05 |
4X-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
10 Chris Morris - John Kemball |
5 Arun Suri - Geoff Foley |
|
200 |
28.95 |
71.05 |
3+2 by E Lead K |
|
14 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
25 Oliver Buckley - Paul De Rooij |
|
620 |
10.53 |
89.47 |
4= by W Lead J |
|
28 Azad Hussein - Nita Wheeler |
30 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
|
620 |
10.53 |
89.47 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
39 Jeremy Wright - Tricia Butterworth |
36 Jeremy Bard - Robert Woodbridge |
|
620 |
10.53 |
89.47 |
4= by W Lead J |
|
18 John Hunt - Philip Watson |
12 Anne Catchpole - Phil Mattacks |
|
620 |
10.53 |
89.47 |
4= by W Lead J |
|
40 Charito Mciver - Ursula Martin |
33 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
620 |
10.53 |
89.47 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
|
| Q95 6532 AQ10964 | | | David Wilson |
| | Martin Langdon |
| | | J1073 7 853 86543 | | A86 KQ108 72 AJ97 | 3NT+1 by S Lead 6 par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 10 | 11 | 7 | 10 |
| S | 7 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 10 | E | 6 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | W | 6 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K42 AJ94 KJ KQ102 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | 2 | A | 2 | | | | | | | K | 4 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 8 | J | 3 | 5 | | | | | | K | 5 | 4 | 2 | | | | | J | 8 | A | 7 | | | Q | 6 | T | 3 | | | | | T | 8 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 9 | 7 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 6 | 9 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 6 | T | A | 3 | | | | | | | K | 7 | 5 | J | | | | | Q | T | 9 | Q | | | | | K | J | Q | A | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
39 Jeremy Wright - Tricia Butterworth |
36 Jeremy Bard - Robert Woodbridge |
550 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X= by N Lead A |
|
14 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
25 Oliver Buckley - Paul De Rooij |
460 |
|
92.11 |
7.89 |
3NT+2 by S Lead J |
|
37 Emma Mccormack - Michael Bailey |
38 Malcolm Morris - Susan Behrmann |
460 |
|
92.11 |
7.89 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
9 David Wilson - Martin Langdon |
15 Paul Found - Sally Found |
430 |
|
76.32 |
23.68 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
10 Chris Morris - John Kemball |
5 Arun Suri - Geoff Foley |
430 |
|
76.32 |
23.68 |
3NT+1 by S Lead J |
|
19 Jill Pattison - Maggie Simkins |
32 Chris Honeywill - Richard Strattan |
430 |
|
76.32 |
23.68 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
40 Charito Mciver - Ursula Martin |
33 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
430 |
|
76.32 |
23.68 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
17 Amanda Ellis - Robin Kilborn |
26 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
300 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
3X-2 by E Lead K |
|
6 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
21 Indrajit Sensarma - Ruxandra Enache |
210 |
|
57.89 |
42.11 |
2NT+3 by S Lead 8 |
|
1 Malcolm Bricknell - Peter Hardyment |
8 Jack Goss - Jake Maughan |
180 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
1NT+3 by S Lead 8 |
|
28 Azad Hussein - Nita Wheeler |
30 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
150 |
|
42.11 |
57.89 |
3+2 by N Lead A |
|
2 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
16 Christine Tomkin - Neil Tomkin |
150 |
|
42.11 |
57.89 |
2+3 by N Lead K |
|
34 John Sacks - Tim Smith |
35 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
150 |
|
42.11 |
57.89 |
2NT+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
20 Lester Pereira - Marina Chaning-pearce |
31 Mark Alcock - Pearse Elder |
130 |
|
31.58 |
68.42 |
3+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
27 Andrew Kisiel - David Glass |
11 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
100 |
|
23.68 |
76.32 |
2X-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
18 John Hunt - Philip Watson |
12 Anne Catchpole - Phil Mattacks |
100 |
|
23.68 |
76.32 |
2X-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
29 Nick Fennell - Sacha Fennell |
24 Agnes Cotterel-musson - Faye Lucas |
|
50 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
4-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
7 Jon Wittmann - Phil Meats |
4 Michael Pater - Ric Cresswell |
|
100 |
7.89 |
92.11 |
4X-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
3 Elsa Nelson - Martin Baker |
13 David Douglas - Mark Lyall Grant |
|
100 |
7.89 |
92.11 |
4X-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
23 Sam Mahmud - Susan Anthony |
22 Martin Matthews - Terry Hornett |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-3 by S Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| KQ1075 AK9762 8 4 | | | David Wilson |
| | Martin Langdon |
| | | J32 Q QJ95 AK875 | | A9864 J8 K432 Q3 | 4+1 by N Lead Q par:1100.6X-5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 5 | 12 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 5 | 12 | 6 | 7 | E | 6 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 5 | W | 6 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10543 A1076 J10962 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | Q | 2 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 3 | J | K | 2 | | | | A | 8 | 3 | Q | | | | | K | J | 4 | 8 | | | | | 5 | 4 | 5 | 2 | | | | | | | A | 5 | 8 | 2 | | | | | 6 | 7 | 6 | 3 | | | K | 6 | 6 | 3 | | | | | Q | A | T | J | | | | | | | 9 | A | 7 | 4 | | | T | 8 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 9 | K | T | J | | | | | 7 | 9 | T | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Malcolm Bricknell - Peter Hardyment |
8 Jack Goss - Jake Maughan |
990 |
|
97.37 |
2.63 |
4X+1 by N Lead Q |
|
28 Azad Hussein - Nita Wheeler |
30 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
990 |
|
97.37 |
2.63 |
4X+1 by N Lead Q |
|
3 Elsa Nelson - Martin Baker |
13 David Douglas - Mark Lyall Grant |
790 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
4X= by S Lead A |
|
20 Lester Pereira - Marina Chaning-pearce |
31 Mark Alcock - Pearse Elder |
680 |
|
78.95 |
21.05 |
4+2 by S Lead Q |
|
39 Jeremy Wright - Tricia Butterworth |
36 Jeremy Bard - Robert Woodbridge |
680 |
|
78.95 |
21.05 |
4+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
19 Jill Pattison - Maggie Simkins |
32 Chris Honeywill - Richard Strattan |
680 |
|
78.95 |
21.05 |
4+2 by S Lead A |
|
14 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
25 Oliver Buckley - Paul De Rooij |
650 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
4+1 by N Lead Q |
|
27 Andrew Kisiel - David Glass |
11 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
650 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
9 David Wilson - Martin Langdon |
15 Paul Found - Sally Found |
650 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
4+1 by N Lead Q |
|
2 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
16 Christine Tomkin - Neil Tomkin |
650 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
4+1 by N Lead Q |
|
17 Amanda Ellis - Robin Kilborn |
26 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
650 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
34 John Sacks - Tim Smith |
35 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
650 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
5= by N Lead Q |
|
40 Charito Mciver - Ursula Martin |
33 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
650 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
5= by N Lead Q |
|
6 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
21 Indrajit Sensarma - Ruxandra Enache |
500 |
|
31.58 |
68.42 |
4X-3 by E Lead A |
|
37 Emma Mccormack - Michael Bailey |
38 Malcolm Morris - Susan Behrmann |
230 |
|
26.32 |
73.68 |
3+3 by N Lead Q |
|
23 Sam Mahmud - Susan Anthony |
22 Martin Matthews - Terry Hornett |
200 |
|
21.05 |
78.95 |
3+2 by S Lead A |
|
10 Chris Morris - John Kemball |
5 Arun Suri - Geoff Foley |
170 |
|
15.79 |
84.21 |
3+1 by N Lead Q |
|
29 Nick Fennell - Sacha Fennell |
24 Agnes Cotterel-musson - Faye Lucas |
100 |
|
7.89 |
92.11 |
3-2 by W Lead A |
|
18 John Hunt - Philip Watson |
12 Anne Catchpole - Phil Mattacks |
100 |
|
7.89 |
92.11 |
3X-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
7 Jon Wittmann - Phil Meats |
4 Michael Pater - Ric Cresswell |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
3-3 by N Lead 2 |
|
|
| J83 Q2 1054 KJ643 | | | David Wilson |
| | Martin Langdon |
| | | Q54 A10975 AJ2 109 | | K97 J43 Q96 Q872 | 2-1 by W Lead 4 par:-100.2X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | E | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | W | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A1062 K86 K873 A5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 4 | 6 | 7 | J | | | | 4 | 3 | 9 | T | | | | | | | | A | 9 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 5 | T | K | 7 | | | 8 | 7 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 2 | Q | J | K | | | | Q | 6 | 7 | 3 | | | A | 2 | 3 | 8 | | | | | T | Q | 4 | K | | | | | | | | 3 | A | 5 | 9 | | 5 | 4 | J | 8 | | | | | | | 8 | 6 | 2 | J | | | | T | Q | K | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
28 Azad Hussein - Nita Wheeler |
30 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-2 by W Lead 4 |
|
29 Nick Fennell - Sacha Fennell |
24 Agnes Cotterel-musson - Faye Lucas |
100 |
|
86.84 |
13.16 |
2-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
9 David Wilson - Martin Langdon |
15 Paul Found - Sally Found |
100 |
|
86.84 |
13.16 |
2-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
2 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
16 Christine Tomkin - Neil Tomkin |
100 |
|
86.84 |
13.16 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
3 Elsa Nelson - Martin Baker |
13 David Douglas - Mark Lyall Grant |
100 |
|
86.84 |
13.16 |
2-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
14 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
25 Oliver Buckley - Paul De Rooij |
90 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
2= by N Lead 3 |
|
34 John Sacks - Tim Smith |
35 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
90 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
1NT= by S Lead 7 |
|
27 Andrew Kisiel - David Glass |
11 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
|
50 |
60.53 |
39.47 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
1 Malcolm Bricknell - Peter Hardyment |
8 Jack Goss - Jake Maughan |
|
50 |
60.53 |
39.47 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
10 Chris Morris - John Kemball |
5 Arun Suri - Geoff Foley |
|
100 |
39.47 |
60.53 |
1NT-2 by S Lead T |
|
19 Jill Pattison - Maggie Simkins |
32 Chris Honeywill - Richard Strattan |
|
100 |
39.47 |
60.53 |
1NT-2 by S Lead T |
|
6 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
21 Indrajit Sensarma - Ruxandra Enache |
|
100 |
39.47 |
60.53 |
1NT-2 by S Lead 7 |
|
7 Jon Wittmann - Phil Meats |
4 Michael Pater - Ric Cresswell |
|
100 |
39.47 |
60.53 |
3-2 by N Lead 3 |
|
17 Amanda Ellis - Robin Kilborn |
26 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
|
100 |
39.47 |
60.53 |
1NT-2 by S Lead 7 |
|
18 John Hunt - Philip Watson |
12 Anne Catchpole - Phil Mattacks |
|
100 |
39.47 |
60.53 |
1NT-2 by S Lead 7 |
|
39 Jeremy Wright - Tricia Butterworth |
36 Jeremy Bard - Robert Woodbridge |
|
140 |
21.05 |
78.95 |
2+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
20 Lester Pereira - Marina Chaning-pearce |
31 Mark Alcock - Pearse Elder |
|
150 |
7.89 |
92.11 |
3-3 by N Lead 3 |
|
23 Sam Mahmud - Susan Anthony |
22 Martin Matthews - Terry Hornett |
|
150 |
7.89 |
92.11 |
1NT-3 by S Lead 7 |
|
37 Emma Mccormack - Michael Bailey |
38 Malcolm Morris - Susan Behrmann |
|
150 |
7.89 |
92.11 |
3-3 by N Lead J |
|
40 Charito Mciver - Ursula Martin |
33 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
150 |
7.89 |
92.11 |
3-3 by N Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| Q102 10 AKQ63 KJ76 | | | Andrew Kisiel |
| | David Glass |
| | | KJ765 AJ7 82 Q85 | | 93 KQ8652 J75 43 | 5= by N Lead K par:400.5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 11 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 7 | E | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 3 | W | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A84 943 1094 A1092 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | 3 | 7 | T | | | | | Q | 4 | A | 6 | | | | K | 3 | 2 | 5 | | | | | 7 | 4 | 9 | Q | | | | J | J | 2 | 9 | | | | | | 2 | 3 | A | 5 | | | | | | | A | 8 | T | 6 | | | | | 4 | 8 | A | 5 | | | K | 7 | 9 | 2 | | | | | Q | J | T | 6 | | | | | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 3 | 8 | 8 | J | | | | | Q | 9 | T | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Malcolm Bricknell - Peter Hardyment |
2 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
500 |
|
97.37 |
2.63 |
4X-3 by E Lead 9 |
|
36 Jeremy Bard - Robert Woodbridge |
40 Charito Mciver - Ursula Martin |
500 |
|
97.37 |
2.63 |
4X-3 by E Lead 4 |
|
27 Andrew Kisiel - David Glass |
15 Paul Found - Sally Found |
400 |
|
86.84 |
13.16 |
5= by N Lead K |
|
23 Sam Mahmud - Susan Anthony |
37 Emma Mccormack - Michael Bailey |
400 |
|
86.84 |
13.16 |
5= by N Lead K |
|
20 Lester Pereira - Marina Chaning-pearce |
38 Malcolm Morris - Susan Behrmann |
150 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
26 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
19 Jill Pattison - Maggie Simkins |
150 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
3-3 by E Lead 4 |
|
4 Michael Pater - Ric Cresswell |
5 Arun Suri - Geoff Foley |
150 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
4+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
30 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
34 John Sacks - Tim Smith |
150 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
4+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
10 Chris Morris - John Kemball |
12 Anne Catchpole - Phil Mattacks |
150 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
24 Agnes Cotterel-musson - Faye Lucas |
29 Nick Fennell - Sacha Fennell |
150 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
3+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
8 Jack Goss - Jake Maughan |
3 Elsa Nelson - Martin Baker |
150 |
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
11 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
22 Martin Matthews - Terry Hornett |
130 |
|
39.47 |
60.53 |
4= by N Lead 9 |
|
21 Indrajit Sensarma - Ruxandra Enache |
9 David Wilson - Martin Langdon |
130 |
|
39.47 |
60.53 |
4= by N Lead K |
|
14 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
17 Amanda Ellis - Robin Kilborn |
100 |
|
23.68 |
76.32 |
3-2 by E Lead T |
|
18 John Hunt - Philip Watson |
31 Mark Alcock - Pearse Elder |
100 |
|
23.68 |
76.32 |
4-2 by E Lead T |
|
13 David Douglas - Mark Lyall Grant |
7 Jon Wittmann - Phil Meats |
100 |
|
23.68 |
76.32 |
3-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
35 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
33 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
100 |
|
23.68 |
76.32 |
3-2 by E Lead T |
|
25 Oliver Buckley - Paul De Rooij |
28 Azad Hussein - Nita Wheeler |
50 |
|
10.53 |
89.47 |
3-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
16 Christine Tomkin - Neil Tomkin |
6 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
|
50 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
4-1 by N Lead K |
|
39 Jeremy Wright - Tricia Butterworth |
32 Chris Honeywill - Richard Strattan |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
5X-2 by N Lead 9 |
|
|
| K103 109832 Q85 42 | | | Andrew Kisiel |
| | David Glass |
| | | J9875 K4 A6 AQ73 | | 642 Q75 K94 KJ105 | 2+1 by W Lead 5 par:-140.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 4 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | E | 9 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 7 | W | 9 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ AJ6 J10732 986 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | 4 | T | A | | | | J | 3 | 2 | Q | | | | | | | | 2 | 6 | Q | K | | | | 6 | A | 5 | T | | | | | | J | 7 | 8 | 9 | | A | 4 | 5 | 6 | | | | | Q | 2 | T | 8 | | | | | 7 | 2 | J | 9 | | | | | | | 5 | 6 | K | 3 | | | 4 | 8 | Q | A | | | | | | | | J | 8 | 9 | 7 | | 3 | T | K | 3 | | | | | | | 4 | 7 | 9 | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
36 Jeremy Bard - Robert Woodbridge |
40 Charito Mciver - Ursula Martin |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
2= by N Lead 5 |
|
35 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
33 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
50 |
|
92.11 |
7.89 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
18 John Hunt - Philip Watson |
31 Mark Alcock - Pearse Elder |
50 |
|
92.11 |
7.89 |
3NT-1 by E Lead A |
|
10 Chris Morris - John Kemball |
12 Anne Catchpole - Phil Mattacks |
|
100 |
84.21 |
15.79 |
2-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
11 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
22 Martin Matthews - Terry Hornett |
|
110 |
76.32 |
23.68 |
2= by W Lead T |
|
25 Oliver Buckley - Paul De Rooij |
28 Azad Hussein - Nita Wheeler |
|
110 |
76.32 |
23.68 |
1+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
39 Jeremy Wright - Tricia Butterworth |
32 Chris Honeywill - Richard Strattan |
|
140 |
36.84 |
63.16 |
2+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
16 Christine Tomkin - Neil Tomkin |
6 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
|
140 |
36.84 |
63.16 |
2+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
23 Sam Mahmud - Susan Anthony |
37 Emma Mccormack - Michael Bailey |
|
140 |
36.84 |
63.16 |
2+1 by W Lead Q |
|
26 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
19 Jill Pattison - Maggie Simkins |
|
140 |
36.84 |
63.16 |
2+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
24 Agnes Cotterel-musson - Faye Lucas |
29 Nick Fennell - Sacha Fennell |
|
140 |
36.84 |
63.16 |
3= by W Lead Q |
|
4 Michael Pater - Ric Cresswell |
5 Arun Suri - Geoff Foley |
|
140 |
36.84 |
63.16 |
1+2 by W Lead T |
|
21 Indrajit Sensarma - Ruxandra Enache |
9 David Wilson - Martin Langdon |
|
140 |
36.84 |
63.16 |
3= by W Lead 5 |
|
8 Jack Goss - Jake Maughan |
3 Elsa Nelson - Martin Baker |
|
140 |
36.84 |
63.16 |
2+1 by W Lead Q |
|
13 David Douglas - Mark Lyall Grant |
7 Jon Wittmann - Phil Meats |
|
140 |
36.84 |
63.16 |
2+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
14 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
17 Amanda Ellis - Robin Kilborn |
|
140 |
36.84 |
63.16 |
2+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
27 Andrew Kisiel - David Glass |
15 Paul Found - Sally Found |
|
140 |
36.84 |
63.16 |
2+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
30 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
34 John Sacks - Tim Smith |
|
140 |
36.84 |
63.16 |
2+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
20 Lester Pereira - Marina Chaning-pearce |
38 Malcolm Morris - Susan Behrmann |
|
140 |
36.84 |
63.16 |
1+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
1 Malcolm Bricknell - Peter Hardyment |
2 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3-2 by S Lead 9 |
|
|
|
| 1063 Q8 954 AKQ108 | | | Andrew Kisiel |
| | David Glass |
| | | KQ75 J109763 Q76 | | J98 K54 J108 7652 | 3NT= by S Lead J par:200.4X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 9 |
| S | 10 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 9 | E | 3 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 3 | W | 3 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A42 A2 AK32 J943 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
J | Q | K | A | | | | | | | | J | 5 | 8 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 7 | T | 5 | | | Q | 6 | 4 | 6 | | | | | K | 7 | 9 | 7 | | | | | A | 4 | 2 | Q | | | | | 4 | T | A | 3 | | | | | | | A | Q | 3 | 8 | | | | | K | 6 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 2 | 7 | 9 | J | | | | 5 | 2 | 9 | 8 | | | K | 6 | 9 | 4 | | | | | T | T | J | 3 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
17 Amanda Ellis - Robin Kilborn |
430 |
|
92.11 |
7.89 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
11 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
22 Martin Matthews - Terry Hornett |
430 |
|
92.11 |
7.89 |
3NT+1 by N Lead K |
|
20 Lester Pereira - Marina Chaning-pearce |
38 Malcolm Morris - Susan Behrmann |
430 |
|
92.11 |
7.89 |
3NT+1 by S Lead J |
|
39 Jeremy Wright - Tricia Butterworth |
32 Chris Honeywill - Richard Strattan |
430 |
|
92.11 |
7.89 |
3NT+1 by N Lead K |
|
1 Malcolm Bricknell - Peter Hardyment |
2 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
400 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
3NT= by S Lead J |
|
23 Sam Mahmud - Susan Anthony |
37 Emma Mccormack - Michael Bailey |
400 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
3NT= by S Lead J |
|
16 Christine Tomkin - Neil Tomkin |
6 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
400 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
3NT= by S Lead J |
|
24 Agnes Cotterel-musson - Faye Lucas |
29 Nick Fennell - Sacha Fennell |
400 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
3NT= by S Lead J |
|
27 Andrew Kisiel - David Glass |
15 Paul Found - Sally Found |
400 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
3NT= by S Lead J |
|
13 David Douglas - Mark Lyall Grant |
7 Jon Wittmann - Phil Meats |
400 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
3NT= by S Lead J |
|
25 Oliver Buckley - Paul De Rooij |
28 Azad Hussein - Nita Wheeler |
400 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
3NT= by S Lead J |
|
26 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
19 Jill Pattison - Maggie Simkins |
400 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
3NT= by S Lead J |
|
8 Jack Goss - Jake Maughan |
3 Elsa Nelson - Martin Baker |
400 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
3NT= by S Lead J |
|
10 Chris Morris - John Kemball |
12 Anne Catchpole - Phil Mattacks |
400 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
3NT= by S Lead J |
|
36 Jeremy Bard - Robert Woodbridge |
40 Charito Mciver - Ursula Martin |
400 |
|
52.63 |
47.37 |
3NT= by S Lead J |
|
4 Michael Pater - Ric Cresswell |
5 Arun Suri - Geoff Foley |
150 |
|
21.05 |
78.95 |
3+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
35 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
33 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
130 |
|
15.79 |
84.21 |
3+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
30 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
34 John Sacks - Tim Smith |
|
50 |
7.89 |
92.11 |
5-1 by S Lead K |
|
21 Indrajit Sensarma - Ruxandra Enache |
9 David Wilson - Martin Langdon |
|
50 |
7.89 |
92.11 |
5-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
18 John Hunt - Philip Watson |
31 Mark Alcock - Pearse Elder |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
5-2 by S Lead J |
|
|
| AK632 103 9876 Q4 | | | Andrew Kisiel |
| | David Glass |
| | | Q84 J752 J3 AJ93 | | J10975 984 1042 85 | 6-2 by S Lead 2 par:1370.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 11 |
| S | 11 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 11 | E | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | W | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AKQ6 AKQ5 K10762 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | T | 4 | 6 | | | | | | A | 5 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 4 | 5 | T | J | | | | A | Q | 8 | 2 | | | | | J | 6 | 2 | K | | | | | | | | K | 3 | 2 | 8 | | | | | 6 | 9 | 3 | 7 | | 8 | | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
18 John Hunt - Philip Watson |
31 Mark Alcock - Pearse Elder |
1370 |
|
97.37 |
2.63 |
6= by S Lead A |
|
30 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
34 John Sacks - Tim Smith |
1370 |
|
97.37 |
2.63 |
6= by S Lead A |
|
11 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
22 Martin Matthews - Terry Hornett |
690 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 2 |
|
14 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
17 Amanda Ellis - Robin Kilborn |
690 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 2 |
|
25 Oliver Buckley - Paul De Rooij |
28 Azad Hussein - Nita Wheeler |
690 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 3 |
|
4 Michael Pater - Ric Cresswell |
5 Arun Suri - Geoff Foley |
660 |
|
65.79 |
34.21 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
1 Malcolm Bricknell - Peter Hardyment |
2 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
660 |
|
65.79 |
34.21 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
20 Lester Pereira - Marina Chaning-pearce |
38 Malcolm Morris - Susan Behrmann |
660 |
|
65.79 |
34.21 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
26 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
19 Jill Pattison - Maggie Simkins |
660 |
|
65.79 |
34.21 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
16 Christine Tomkin - Neil Tomkin |
6 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
630 |
|
39.47 |
60.53 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
23 Sam Mahmud - Susan Anthony |
37 Emma Mccormack - Michael Bailey |
630 |
|
39.47 |
60.53 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
10 Chris Morris - John Kemball |
12 Anne Catchpole - Phil Mattacks |
630 |
|
39.47 |
60.53 |
3NT+1 by N Lead J |
|
24 Agnes Cotterel-musson - Faye Lucas |
29 Nick Fennell - Sacha Fennell |
630 |
|
39.47 |
60.53 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
21 Indrajit Sensarma - Ruxandra Enache |
9 David Wilson - Martin Langdon |
630 |
|
39.47 |
60.53 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
35 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
33 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
630 |
|
39.47 |
60.53 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
36 Jeremy Bard - Robert Woodbridge |
40 Charito Mciver - Ursula Martin |
620 |
|
21.05 |
78.95 |
4= by S Lead J |
|
39 Jeremy Wright - Tricia Butterworth |
32 Chris Honeywill - Richard Strattan |
150 |
|
15.79 |
84.21 |
2+3 by S Lead 3 |
|
13 David Douglas - Mark Lyall Grant |
7 Jon Wittmann - Phil Meats |
|
100 |
10.53 |
89.47 |
4-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
27 Andrew Kisiel - David Glass |
15 Paul Found - Sally Found |
|
200 |
2.63 |
97.37 |
6-2 by S Lead 2 |
|
8 Jack Goss - Jake Maughan |
3 Elsa Nelson - Martin Baker |
|
200 |
2.63 |
97.37 |
6-2 by S Lead J |
|
|
|
| K5 KQ64 7 Q109643 | | | Azad Hussein |
| | Nita Wheeler |
| | | AQ982 A7 854 KJ7 | | 104 J853 AKQ6 A85 | 3-4 by N Lead T par:-460.3NT+2 (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| S | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | E | 8 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 10 | W | 8 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J763 1092 J10932 2 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | T | 3 | A | 5 | | | 2 | K | 4 | 6 | | | | | | 7 | Q | 2 | 4 | | | | | | J | 2 | A | 4 | | | 8 | 3 | 5 | 7 | | | | | | | K | 3 | 5 | 4 | | | | Q | 3 | 9 | 7 | | | | | K | 5 | T | 7 | | | | 9 | 9 | A | J | | | | | | | A | 9 | 8 | 6 | | | | 6 | 8 | 2 | J | | | | Q | T | 6 | T | | | | | | Q | 8 | J | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
20 Lester Pereira - Marina Chaning-pearce |
29 Nick Fennell - Sacha Fennell |
50 |
|
97.37 |
2.63 |
3NT-1 by E Lead T |
|
38 Malcolm Morris - Susan Behrmann |
36 Jeremy Bard - Robert Woodbridge |
50 |
|
97.37 |
2.63 |
4-1 by W Lead K |
|
35 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
40 Charito Mciver - Ursula Martin |
|
150 |
89.47 |
10.53 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
23 Sam Mahmud - Susan Anthony |
34 John Sacks - Tim Smith |
|
180 |
84.21 |
15.79 |
2NT+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
30 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
22 Martin Matthews - Terry Hornett |
|
200 |
78.95 |
21.05 |
2-2 by N Lead A |
|
7 Jon Wittmann - Phil Meats |
12 Anne Catchpole - Phil Mattacks |
|
210 |
73.68 |
26.32 |
1NT+4 by E Lead 2 |
|
24 Agnes Cotterel-musson - Faye Lucas |
31 Mark Alcock - Pearse Elder |
|
400 |
57.89 |
42.11 |
3NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
16 Christine Tomkin - Neil Tomkin |
11 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
|
400 |
57.89 |
42.11 |
3NT= by E Lead 9 |
|
1 Malcolm Bricknell - Peter Hardyment |
2 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
|
400 |
57.89 |
42.11 |
3NT= by E Lead J |
|
21 Indrajit Sensarma - Ruxandra Enache |
17 Amanda Ellis - Robin Kilborn |
|
400 |
57.89 |
42.11 |
3NT= by E Lead T |
|
15 Paul Found - Sally Found |
28 Azad Hussein - Nita Wheeler |
|
400 |
57.89 |
42.11 |
3-4 by N Lead T |
|
32 Chris Honeywill - Richard Strattan |
37 Emma Mccormack - Michael Bailey |
|
420 |
42.11 |
57.89 |
4= by W Lead 7 |
|
6 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
8 Jack Goss - Jake Maughan |
|
430 |
28.95 |
71.05 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
3 Elsa Nelson - Martin Baker |
10 Chris Morris - John Kemball |
|
430 |
28.95 |
71.05 |
3NT+1 by E Lead J |
|
25 Oliver Buckley - Paul De Rooij |
13 David Douglas - Mark Lyall Grant |
|
430 |
28.95 |
71.05 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
27 Andrew Kisiel - David Glass |
19 Jill Pattison - Maggie Simkins |
|
430 |
28.95 |
71.05 |
3NT+1 by E Lead J |
|
4 Michael Pater - Ric Cresswell |
5 Arun Suri - Geoff Foley |
|
460 |
13.16 |
86.84 |
3NT+2 by E Lead T |
|
39 Jeremy Wright - Tricia Butterworth |
33 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
460 |
13.16 |
86.84 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
9 David Wilson - Martin Langdon |
14 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
490 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
3NT+3 by E Lead J |
|
26 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
18 John Hunt - Philip Watson |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
2NT-5 by S Lead 8 |
|
|
| 10 K10 AJ963 J10832 | | | Azad Hussein |
| | Nita Wheeler |
| | | K3 A853 K874 AK6 | | A8752 QJ6 1052 95 | 4-2 by E Lead Q par:-100.3X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| S | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | E | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | W | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ964 9742 Q Q74 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | Q | 4 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 4 | A | 2 | 5 | | K | T | 2 | 4 | | | | | 3 | 3 | A | 6 | | | | | | | 9 | 7 | K | 3 | | | 6 | T | 5 | Q | | | | | | | J | 2 | 3 | K | | | | J | 7 | 9 | 7 | | | | | | | 9 | 5 | T | Q | | | | 6 | 4 | A | 9 | | | 8 | J | 5 | 7 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
35 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
40 Charito Mciver - Ursula Martin |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-4 by W Lead J |
|
24 Agnes Cotterel-musson - Faye Lucas |
31 Mark Alcock - Pearse Elder |
300 |
|
92.11 |
7.89 |
3NT-3 by W Lead J |
|
3 Elsa Nelson - Martin Baker |
10 Chris Morris - John Kemball |
300 |
|
92.11 |
7.89 |
4-3 by W Lead T |
|
9 David Wilson - Martin Langdon |
14 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
200 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
3NT-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
6 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
8 Jack Goss - Jake Maughan |
200 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
4-2 by W Lead J |
|
25 Oliver Buckley - Paul De Rooij |
13 David Douglas - Mark Lyall Grant |
200 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
3NT-2 by W Lead 3 |
|
23 Sam Mahmud - Susan Anthony |
34 John Sacks - Tim Smith |
200 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
3NT-2 by W Lead J |
|
15 Paul Found - Sally Found |
28 Azad Hussein - Nita Wheeler |
200 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
4-2 by E Lead Q |
|
26 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
18 John Hunt - Philip Watson |
200 |
|
71.05 |
28.95 |
4-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
27 Andrew Kisiel - David Glass |
19 Jill Pattison - Maggie Simkins |
100 |
|
44.74 |
55.26 |
2NT-1 by W Lead J |
|
4 Michael Pater - Ric Cresswell |
5 Arun Suri - Geoff Foley |
100 |
|
44.74 |
55.26 |
3-1 by W Lead T |
|
32 Chris Honeywill - Richard Strattan |
37 Emma Mccormack - Michael Bailey |
100 |
|
44.74 |
55.26 |
2-1 by W Lead J |
|
20 Lester Pereira - Marina Chaning-pearce |
29 Nick Fennell - Sacha Fennell |
100 |
|
44.74 |
55.26 |
3NT-1 by W Lead J |
|
1 Malcolm Bricknell - Peter Hardyment |
2 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
|
50 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
3-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
16 Christine Tomkin - Neil Tomkin |
11 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
|
100 |
23.68 |
76.32 |
3-2 by S Lead K |
|
21 Indrajit Sensarma - Ruxandra Enache |
17 Amanda Ellis - Robin Kilborn |
|
100 |
23.68 |
76.32 |
2-2 by S Lead A |
|
30 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
22 Martin Matthews - Terry Hornett |
|
110 |
15.79 |
84.21 |
2= by W Lead T |
|
39 Jeremy Wright - Tricia Butterworth |
33 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
140 |
10.53 |
89.47 |
2+1 by W Lead T |
|
38 Malcolm Morris - Susan Behrmann |
36 Jeremy Bard - Robert Woodbridge |
|
800 |
2.63 |
97.37 |
5X-4 by S Lead A |
|
7 Jon Wittmann - Phil Meats |
12 Anne Catchpole - Phil Mattacks |
|
800 |
2.63 |
97.37 |
5X-4 by S Lead A |
|
|
|
| J1042 7 KJ10975 J9 | | | Azad Hussein |
| | Nita Wheeler |
| | | A9 QJ94 Q3 Q7432 | | K8753 A108 A8 A106 | 2= by E Lead 4 par:-620.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
| S | 3 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | E | 10 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 7 | W | 10 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q6 K6532 642 K85 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | Q | K | A | | | | 8 | 6 | 3 | J | | | | 7 | T | K | J | | | | | | | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | | | J | 6 | K | 2 | | | | | | | 3 | Q | 4 | A | | | 9 | T | 5 | 3 | | | | | | 3 | 6 | A | T | | | 9 | J | K | Q | | | | | | | 7 | 2 | Q | 5 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Michael Pater - Ric Cresswell |
5 Arun Suri - Geoff Foley |
300 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
3NT-3 by E Lead 4 |
|
3 Elsa Nelson - Martin Baker |
10 Chris Morris - John Kemball |
300 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
3-3 by E Lead 4 |
|
23 Sam Mahmud - Susan Anthony |
34 John Sacks - Tim Smith |
300 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
3NT-3 by E Lead 4 |
|
9 David Wilson - Martin Langdon |
14 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
200 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
27 Andrew Kisiel - David Glass |
19 Jill Pattison - Maggie Simkins |
100 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
4-1 by W Lead J |
|
35 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
40 Charito Mciver - Ursula Martin |
100 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
4-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
39 Jeremy Wright - Tricia Butterworth |
33 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
100 |
|
73.68 |
26.32 |
5-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
21 Indrajit Sensarma - Ruxandra Enache |
17 Amanda Ellis - Robin Kilborn |
|
|
63.16 |
36.84 |
PASS |
|
15 Paul Found - Sally Found |
28 Azad Hussein - Nita Wheeler |
|
110 |
57.89 |
42.11 |
2= by E Lead 4 |
|
32 Chris Honeywill - Richard Strattan |
37 Emma Mccormack - Michael Bailey |
|
140 |
50 |
50 |
2+1 by W Lead J |
|
7 Jon Wittmann - Phil Meats |
12 Anne Catchpole - Phil Mattacks |
|
140 |
50 |
50 |
2+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
16 Christine Tomkin - Neil Tomkin |
11 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
|
600 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
3NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
20 Lester Pereira - Marina Chaning-pearce |
29 Nick Fennell - Sacha Fennell |
|
600 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
3NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
1 Malcolm Bricknell - Peter Hardyment |
2 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
|
600 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
3NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
6 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
8 Jack Goss - Jake Maughan |
|
600 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
3NT= by W Lead J |
|
24 Agnes Cotterel-musson - Faye Lucas |
31 Mark Alcock - Pearse Elder |
|
600 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
3NT= by E Lead 5 |
|
38 Malcolm Morris - Susan Behrmann |
36 Jeremy Bard - Robert Woodbridge |
|
630 |
13.16 |
86.84 |
3NT+1 by W Lead J |
|
26 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
18 John Hunt - Philip Watson |
|
630 |
13.16 |
86.84 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
30 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
22 Martin Matthews - Terry Hornett |
|
660 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
25 Oliver Buckley - Paul De Rooij |
13 David Douglas - Mark Lyall Grant |
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
3X-3 by N Lead A |
|
|
| 853 AQJ4 AJ863 5 | | | Azad Hussein |
| | Nita Wheeler |
| | | 1042 9732 Q AQ874 | | KJ 10 K9542 109632 | 3NT+2 by S Lead 7 par:300.5X-2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 7 |
| S | 4 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 8 | E | 9 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | W | 9 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ976 K865 107 KJ | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
7 | 5 | 9 | J | | | | | | | | K | 2 | 4 | T | | | | | 8 | 3 | J | 2 | | | A | 4 | 5 | 7 | | | | | Q | 2 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 3 | J | Q | 2 | | | | | | | A | 4 | 5 | K | | | | | T | Q | A | 5 | | | 8 | 3 | 6 | T | | | | Q | 3 | 6 | K | | | | | | | | 9 | 4 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 7 | 8 | 8 | T | | | | | 7 | A | J | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Paul Found - Sally Found |
28 Azad Hussein - Nita Wheeler |
460 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
7 Jon Wittmann - Phil Meats |
12 Anne Catchpole - Phil Mattacks |
430 |
|
94.74 |
5.26 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
32 Chris Honeywill - Richard Strattan |
37 Emma Mccormack - Michael Bailey |
300 |
|
89.47 |
10.53 |
5X-2 by W Lead A |
|
6 Andrea Geser - Malcolm Mcivor |
8 Jack Goss - Jake Maughan |
100 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
5-2 by W Lead A |
|
24 Agnes Cotterel-musson - Faye Lucas |
31 Mark Alcock - Pearse Elder |
|
50 |
55.26 |
44.74 |
4-1 by N Lead T |
|
16 Christine Tomkin - Neil Tomkin |
11 John Eger - Selina Hamilton |
|
50 |
55.26 |
44.74 |
4-1 by S Lead Q |
|
20 Lester Pereira - Marina Chaning-pearce |
29 Nick Fennell - Sacha Fennell |
|
50 |
55.26 |
44.74 |
4-1 by S Lead Q |
|
4 Michael Pater - Ric Cresswell |
5 Arun Suri - Geoff Foley |
|
50 |
55.26 |
44.74 |
4-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
1 Malcolm Bricknell - Peter Hardyment |
2 John Craggs - Pascale Hakim |
|
50 |
55.26 |
44.74 |
4-1 by S Lead Q |
|
3 Elsa Nelson - Martin Baker |
10 Chris Morris - John Kemball |
|
50 |
55.26 |
44.74 |
4-1 by S Lead Q |
|
38 Malcolm Morris - Susan Behrmann |
36 Jeremy Bard - Robert Woodbridge |
|
50 |
55.26 |
44.74 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
30 Geoff Lane - Pralab Barua |
22 Martin Matthews - Terry Hornett |
|
50 |
55.26 |
44.74 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
26 Kiki Greenwood - Pauli Laumen |
18 John Hunt - Philip Watson |
|
50 |
55.26 |
44.74 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
9 David Wilson - Martin Langdon |
14 Gary Diamond - Paul Thornton |
|
50 |
55.26 |
44.74 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
27 Andrew Kisiel - David Glass |
19 Jill Pattison - Maggie Simkins |
|
100 |
18.42 |
81.58 |
4-2 by S Lead Q |
|
23 Sam Mahmud - Susan Anthony |
34 John Sacks - Tim Smith |
|
100 |
18.42 |
81.58 |
4-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
25 Oliver Buckley - Paul De Rooij |
13 David Douglas - Mark Lyall Grant |
|
100 |
18.42 |
81.58 |
4-2 by N Lead T |
|
35 Anne Furness - Peter Furness |
40 Charito Mciver - Ursula Martin |
|
100 |
18.42 |
81.58 |
4-2 by N Lead T |
|
39 Jeremy Wright - Tricia Butterworth |
33 Ingrid Wolf - Roger Wolf |
|
150 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
4-3 by S Lead Q |
|
21 Indrajit Sensarma - Ruxandra Enache |
17 Amanda Ellis - Robin Kilborn |
|
510 |
0 |
100 |
4X= by E Lead T |
|
|