|
| J107 9764 1032 AQ6 | | | Dave Parkin |
| | David Kelly |
| | | 942 K8 J95 109743 | | 853 QJ3 AK74 K52 | 3= by N Lead A par:120.2NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| S | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | E | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | W | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AKQ6 A1052 Q86 J8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 6 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 2 | J | 3 | 6 | | | | | | 6 | 2 | J | 3 | | | 9 | 3 | 2 | K | | | | 9 | T | K | 8 | | | | | | | K | 8 | 4 | A | | | | 4 | J | A | 8 | | | | | | | T | 9 | 6 | Q | | | | 5 | Q | T | Q | | | | 7 | 5 | K | 4 | | | | | | | A | 7 | T | 8 | | | | | Q | J | 2 | 4 | | | | | 5 | 9 | 7 | 7 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
13 Jbo384 - Robin Hartley |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NTX-3 by E Lead A |
|
3 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
11 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
300 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
2X-2 by E Lead A |
|
14 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
6 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
140 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
9 Andrew Lum - David Costich |
7 Helen Dent - Ian Edwards |
110 |
|
50 |
50 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
4 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
90 |
|
25 |
75 |
1NT= by S Lead 5 |
|
1 Nick Woodcock - Sue Woodcock |
5 Advanced Robot - Combat7 |
90 |
|
25 |
75 |
1NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
12 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
2 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
|
| K98 A73 742 Q853 | | | Dave Parkin |
| | David Kelly |
| | | A1072 10942 63 J72 | | Q3 Q86 AJ9 A10964 | 2-4 by E Lead 4 par:110.2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | E | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | W | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J654 KJ5 KQ1085 K | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | 2 | K | 3 | | | 7 | 9 | T | 3 | | | | | | | 5 | 7 | 9 | Q | | | | A | K | 2 | 3 | | | | | 9 | 5 | 7 | 5 | | | | | | 5 | 2 | A | 6 | | | Q | 4 | 6 | J | | | | | 2 | J | Q | 6 | | | | | | | K | 4 | 3 | 8 | | | | | J | 9 | 7 | Q | | | | A | 8 | T | 4 | | | | | 6 | J | T | 8 | | | | 8 | T | K | A | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
6 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-4 by E Lead 4 |
|
4 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
150 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4-3 by E Lead K |
|
8 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
13 Jbo384 - Robin Hartley |
150 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NT-3 by E Lead K |
|
1 Nick Woodcock - Sue Woodcock |
5 Advanced Robot - Combat7 |
150 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
9 Andrew Lum - David Costich |
7 Helen Dent - Ian Edwards |
110 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
2= by N Lead 6 |
|
12 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
2 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
100 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
1NT-2 by E Lead K |
|
3 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
11 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
90 |
|
0 |
100 |
2= by S Lead T |
|
|
|
| AKJ1094 63 K65 106 | | | John Roberts |
| | Rosanna Roberts |
| | | 5 AJ982 Q9832 98 | | Q762 K105 A107 A32 | 2= by N Lead A par:-500.4X-3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 3 |
| S | 7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 3 | E | 6 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 9 | W | 6 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 83 Q74 J4 KQJ754 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 4 | 8 | 5 | | | | | 7 | J | Q | K | | | | 6 | T | 3 | 9 | | | | | | | 8 | 5 | 9 | 2 | | | A | 6 | 4 | 9 | | | | | K | 7 | 7 | 2 | | | | | T | 2 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 6 | A | 5 | 3 | | | | | | Q | 7 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 5 | Q | A | 3 | | | 9 | 6 | T | J | | | | | | | K | Q | 8 | T | | | | J | 3 | K | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Andrew Lum - David Costich |
5 Advanced Robot - Combat7 |
140 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
4 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
14 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
110 |
|
75 |
25 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
3 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
7 Helen Dent - Ian Edwards |
110 |
|
75 |
25 |
2= by N Lead 5 |
|
1 Nick Woodcock - Sue Woodcock |
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
50 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
8 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
2 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
|
50 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
12 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
6 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
|
50 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
11 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
13 Jbo384 - Robin Hartley |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
3-3 by S Lead 5 |
|
|
| K10985 AJ5 Q8 J103 | | | John Roberts |
| | Rosanna Roberts |
| | | 73 109642 AJ73 92 | | Q64 KQ7 K92 AQ86 | 1NT-1 by E Lead A par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | E | 6 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 7 | W | 6 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ2 83 10654 K754 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 3 | 8 | 4 | | | | | J | 7 | 5 | Q | | | | K | 3 | 2 | A | | | | K | 6 | 2 | 2 | | | | | T | 6 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 9 | 8 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 3 | Q | K | 9 | | | | | | | 5 | J | Q | K | | | | Q | 8 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 7 | 6 | 9 | J | | | | J | A | 4 | 6 | | | | | | 2 | T | A | 8 | | | T | T | 9 | 5 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Nick Woodcock - Sue Woodcock |
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
2= by N Lead K |
|
4 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
14 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
1NT-1 by E Lead A |
|
9 Andrew Lum - David Costich |
5 Advanced Robot - Combat7 |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
3-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
3 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
7 Helen Dent - Ian Edwards |
|
90 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
1NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
8 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
2 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
|
90 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
1NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
12 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
6 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
2-1 by N Lead A |
|
11 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
13 Jbo384 - Robin Hartley |
|
120 |
0 |
100 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| AQ72 A A987653 2 | | | Nick Woodcock |
| | Sue Woodcock |
| | | 10 KJ104 J1042 Q1098 | | J64 863 KQ AK753 | 4+1 by S Lead 8 par:650.5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 7 |
| S | 4 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 7 | E | 8 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 6 | W | 8 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K9853 Q9752 J64 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
8 | 2 | K | 4 | | | | | | | 4 | 3 | T | Q | | | | 3 | K | 5 | 2 | | | | | | | 2 | 4 | A | 3 | | | 5 | Q | 8 | 4 | | | | | | | 6 | 9 | 2 | 3 | | | A | 6 | 9 | J | | | | | | | 5 | T | 7 | 6 | | | 6 | J | J | T | | | | | | 8 | 9 | J | A | | | | 7 | 5 | 7 | T | | | | | 8 | 7 | Q | Q | | | | | 9 | A | K | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Nick Woodcock - Sue Woodcock |
14 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
650 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
3 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
13 Jbo384 - Robin Hartley |
650 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4+1 by S Lead Q |
|
11 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
2 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
200 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
3+2 by S Lead J |
|
9 Andrew Lum - David Costich |
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
200 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
2+3 by N Lead K |
|
12 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
4 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
110 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
7 Helen Dent - Ian Edwards |
5 Advanced Robot - Combat7 |
|
100 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4-1 by N Lead K |
|
8 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
6 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by N Lead K |
|
|
| 953 6 AK54 AJ1043 | | | Nick Woodcock |
| | Sue Woodcock |
| | | Q107 AQ2 83 K8762 | | J2 J10984 QJ1097 5 | 4= by S Lead 8 par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 9 |
| S | 9 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 9 | E | 4 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 3 | W | 4 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK864 K753 62 Q9 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
8 | A | 7 | 2 | | | | | | 3 | 2 | K | 7 | | | | | | | 9 | 2 | 3 | 5 | | | | | Q | 6 | 4 | J | | | | Q | 6 | 3 | K | | | | 5 | 9 | A | T | | | | | | | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | | | | J | 4 | Q | 4 | | | Q | 5 | 4 | K | | | | | | | | 5 | A | 9 | J | | | A | T | 7 | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Nick Woodcock - Sue Woodcock |
14 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
420 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by S Lead 8 |
|
9 Andrew Lum - David Costich |
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
420 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by S Lead 8 |
|
3 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
13 Jbo384 - Robin Hartley |
420 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4= by S Lead 3 |
|
11 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
2 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
|
50 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
12 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
4 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
50 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
8 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
6 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
|
50 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
7 Helen Dent - Ian Edwards |
5 Advanced Robot - Combat7 |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by S Lead 8 |
|
|
|
| AJ985 95 AJ10 962 | | | Andrew Lum |
| | David Costich |
| | | K103 Q1083 976 K87 | | Q64 AKJ4 K8 AQJ3 | 4= by E Lead 7 par:-650.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| S | 3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 3 | E | 10 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 9 | W | 10 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 72 762 Q5432 1054 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 7 | 3 | 5 | Q | | | | 4 | 6 | T | 9 | | | 3 | 5 | A | 2 | | | | | | | K | 7 | 8 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 4 | K | 9 | | | 8 | 6 | A | 5 | | | | | | | Q | T | 7 | 9 | | | | | J | 4 | 6 | 8 | | | | | 4 | 2 | T | J | | | | A | 8 | 2 | 7 | | | | | A | 6 | 3 | K | | | | | J | K | 5 | 9 | | | | | | J | Q | Q | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
6 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
|
150 |
100 |
0 |
2NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
7 Helen Dent - Ian Edwards |
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
600 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
3NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
9 Andrew Lum - David Costich |
14 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
|
620 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
4= by E Lead 7 |
|
13 Jbo384 - Robin Hartley |
2 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
|
650 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
1 Nick Woodcock - Sue Woodcock |
12 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
|
650 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
8 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
4 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
650 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
3 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
5 Advanced Robot - Combat7 |
|
650 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
|
| 43 A7652 A3 J754 | | | Andrew Lum |
| | David Costich |
| | | 10972 K9875 AKQ3 | | AQJ6 83 QJ106 1098 | 4= by E Lead K par:-450.5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 7 |
| S | 5 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 7 | E | 8 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 5 | W | 8 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K85 KQJ1094 42 62 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | 2 | 2 | 3 | | 9 | 4 | 6 | 8 | | | | | 7 | 3 | J | K | | | | | | | | 5 | T | 7 | Q | | | | 8 | 6 | A | 5 | | | K | 4 | 9 | 2 | | | | | 5 | 3 | T | 4 | | | | | | | Q | 2 | 7 | A | | | | A | 8 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 6 | A | 9 | 8 | | | | | | J | T | 9 | 5 | | | | | 6 | J | K | 7 | | | Q | J | T | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
5 Advanced Robot - Combat7 |
|
100 |
100 |
0 |
5-2 by S Lead K |
|
13 Jbo384 - Robin Hartley |
2 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
|
300 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
5X-2 by N Lead Q |
|
1 Nick Woodcock - Sue Woodcock |
12 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
|
300 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
5X-2 by N Lead Q |
|
8 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
4 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
300 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
6X-2 by S Lead A |
|
11 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
6 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
|
400 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
5= by W Lead A |
|
7 Helen Dent - Ian Edwards |
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
420 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
9 Andrew Lum - David Costich |
14 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
|
420 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
|
|
| A8732 K5 J952 A9 | | | Helen Dent |
| | Ian Edwards |
| | | K64 A1076 AK K762 | | 95 QJ832 Q106 Q85 | 1= by N Lead 2 par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 5 | E | 8 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 6 | W | 8 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ10 94 8743 J1043 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 2 | 4 | A | 5 | | | A | 5 | 6 | 3 | | | | | K | 9 | T | 4 | | | | | 6 | K | 3 | 9 | | | | | | 2 | 5 | T | K | | | | 2 | A | 5 | 3 | | | | | | 3 | 9 | J | 6 | | | | | | | Q | 4 | 7 | 8 | | | | | 8 | 6 | 2 | Q | | | | Q | 4 | 7 | 8 | | | | J | J | 7 | 7 | | | | | A | 8 | J | T | | | | | 9 | Q | T | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Helen Dent - Ian Edwards |
14 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
80 |
|
100 |
0 |
1= by N Lead 2 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Combat7 |
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
140 |
50 |
50 |
2+1 by E Lead Q |
|
8 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
1 Nick Woodcock - Sue Woodcock |
|
140 |
50 |
50 |
2+1 by E Lead Q |
|
9 Andrew Lum - David Costich |
12 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
|
140 |
50 |
50 |
3= by E Lead T |
|
11 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
4 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
140 |
50 |
50 |
3= by E Lead Q |
|
3 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
2 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
|
140 |
50 |
50 |
3= by W Lead 2 |
|
13 Jbo384 - Robin Hartley |
6 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
|
170 |
0 |
100 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
|
| K9642 J J85 KQ92 | | | Helen Dent |
| | Ian Edwards |
| | | A53 8 AK742 8765 | | QJ8 KQ765 1063 A10 | 3-2 by W Lead J par:-110.2+1 (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | E | 5 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | W | 6 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 107 A109432 Q9 J43 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| J | K | A | 8 | | | | | | | 7 | 3 | K | 8 | | | 2 | Q | T | 5 | | | | | | 3 | 9 | 2 | 5 | | | | | | T | A | 8 | 5 | | | K | A | 4 | 5 | | | | | | J | Q | K | 4 | | | A | J | 6 | 2 | | | | | 4 | 6 | T | 3 | | | | | | | Q | 4 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 7 | 9 | 7 | 9 | | | 7 | Q | T | 3 | | | | | | 9 | 6 | J | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Helen Dent - Ian Edwards |
14 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-2 by W Lead J |
|
13 Jbo384 - Robin Hartley |
6 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Combat7 |
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
90 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
2= by E Lead T |
|
3 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
2 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
|
100 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
2-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
9 Andrew Lum - David Costich |
12 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
|
100 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
2-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
8 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
1 Nick Woodcock - Sue Woodcock |
|
150 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
11 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
4 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
2X-2 by S Lead A |
|
|
|
| 1042 AJ102 AKQ AQ3 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | combat7 |
| | | 7 KQ93 J7642 K86 | | KQ83 87654 85 74 | 4+1 by S Lead K par:920.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 11 |
| S | 12 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 11 | E | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | W | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ965 1093 J10952 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
K | A | 4 | 5 | | | | | | 4 | 8 | 9 | 7 | | | | | | | 6 | 2 | T | Q | | | | 5 | 3 | Q | 2 | | | 4 | A | 5 | 9 | | | | | | 2 | 3 | J | 3 | | | | | | | A | 9 | 3 | K | | | | | 2 | 6 | A | 7 | | | J | 6 | T | 6 | | | | | T | 8 | 9 | 7 | | | | | K | 8 | T | J | | | | | Q | 4 | J | 8 | | | | | Q | 7 | 5 | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
6 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
480 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4+2 by N Lead 8 |
|
3 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
480 |
|
91.67 |
8.33 |
4+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Combat7 |
14 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
450 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4+1 by S Lead K |
|
9 Andrew Lum - David Costich |
8 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
450 |
|
58.33 |
41.67 |
4+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
7 Helen Dent - Ian Edwards |
12 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
430 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
11 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
1 Nick Woodcock - Sue Woodcock |
170 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
3+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
13 Jbo384 - Robin Hartley |
4 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by N Lead 8 |
|
|
| J KQJ8 AKQ103 A63 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | combat7 |
| | | K954 10 9864 Q1094 | | 8763 A96543 52 J | 3NT+2 by N Lead 7 par:660.3NT+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 11 |
| S | 10 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 11 | E | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | W | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ102 72 J7 K8752 | | |
Show play |
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Helen Dent - Ian Edwards |
12 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
660 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
3 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
660 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Combat7 |
14 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
660 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
13 Jbo384 - Robin Hartley |
4 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
660 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
5NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
11 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
1 Nick Woodcock - Sue Woodcock |
660 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT+2 by S Lead T |
|
2 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
6 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
630 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
9 Andrew Lum - David Costich |
8 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
6-2 by N Lead A |
|
|
|
| K9 K98765 98 K108 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Vinay Bhushan |
| | | J842 43 7542 AQ9 | | Q6 AQJ10 AKQ103 75 | 3NT+1 by W Lead 9 par:-630.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 |
| S | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | E | 6 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 10 | W | 6 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A10753 2 J6 J6432 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 9 | Q | 6 | 2 | | | | | | A | 2 | 3 | 9 | | | | | Q | 2 | 4 | K | | | | 8 | 5 | J | Q | | | | A | K | 7 | 3 | | | | | 7 | 8 | A | J | | | | | | | K | 3 | 5 | 8 | | | | | T | 5 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 3 | 7 | 9 | 6 | | | | | J | T | 2 | 5 | | | | | T | 4 | 4 | T | | | | | 6 | A | 8 | 9 | | | | | | 6 | J | K | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
6 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
2 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
4 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
130 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
2+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
13 Jbo384 - Robin Hartley |
1 Nick Woodcock - Sue Woodcock |
|
150 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
11 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
9 Andrew Lum - David Costich |
|
180 |
50 |
50 |
2NT+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
7 Helen Dent - Ian Edwards |
8 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
|
600 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT= by W Lead 9 |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
14 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
|
630 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Combat7 |
12 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
|
660 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 8 |
|
|
| 1064 K74 Q1083 QJ2 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Vinay Bhushan |
| | | QJ AQJ9 762 A1096 | | 97 10832 KJ954 87 | 3+2 by S Lead 6 par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 7 |
| S | 9 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 7 | E | 3 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 3 | W | 3 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK8532 65 A K543 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | 3 | 9 | A | | | | | | | | A | Q | 4 | 7 | | | | | K | J | 6 | 9 | | | | | 3 | 6 | J | 8 | | | 8 | J | 2 | 2 | | | | | | | 4 | A | 2 | 7 | | A | 4 | 2 | 5 | | | | | Q | K | 3 | 6 | | | | | | Q | 8 | 5 | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Advanced Robot - Combat7 |
12 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
450 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
2 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
4 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
200 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+3 by S Lead A |
|
7 Helen Dent - Ian Edwards |
8 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
200 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+3 by S Lead 6 |
|
3 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
6 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
200 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+3 by S Lead A |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
14 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
200 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
11 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
9 Andrew Lum - David Costich |
200 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+3 by S Lead Q |
|
13 Jbo384 - Robin Hartley |
1 Nick Woodcock - Sue Woodcock |
100 |
|
0 |
100 |
3-2 by E Lead A |
|
|
|
| J108 A86 10953 1082 | | | georgeyrun |
| | Paul Evans |
| | | 972 J3 KQ87 KQJ7 | | 543 Q754 AJ A954 | 1NT-1 by S Lead K par:-90.1NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | E | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | W | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AKQ6 K1092 642 63 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
K | 2 | 5 | 3 | | | | | Q | 8 | 4 | 6 | | | | | J | T | A | 2 | | | | | | | 9 | 4 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 3 | 6 | 9 | J | | | | T | 4 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | K | 7 | 8 | 5 | | | | | A | J | 3 | 4 | | | | | 2 | 3 | A | 5 | | | 8 | 7 | K | 7 | | | | | | | T | 8 | 5 | Q | | | | A | 6 | Q | 9 | | | | | J | 9 | K | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
4 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
90 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT= by S Lead K |
|
2 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
1 Nick Woodcock - Sue Woodcock |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
2NT-1 by E Lead A |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
12 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT-1 by E Lead A |
|
3 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
14 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT-1 by S Lead K |
|
13 Jbo384 - Robin Hartley |
9 Andrew Lum - David Costich |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT-1 by S Lead K |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Combat7 |
8 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
1-1 by S Lead K |
|
7 Helen Dent - Ian Edwards |
11 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
|
120 |
0 |
100 |
1NT+1 by E Lead A |
|
|
| J8764 A1096 K 1054 | | | georgeyrun |
| | Paul Evans |
| | | A10 852 Q1074 9762 | | KQ52 K73 A983 A3 | 1NT+1 by W Lead 6 par:-600.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 |
| S | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | E | 7 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 9 | W | 7 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 93 QJ4 J652 KQJ8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 6 | 7 | J | 2 | | | | | | | Q | 5 | A | 3 | | | 9 | K | 4 | 8 | | | | | | 9 | 2 | 4 | K | | | | T | 2 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 4 | A | 8 | 6 | | | | | | A | 5 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 3 | 6 | T | 5 | | | Q | T | 8 | J | | | | | A | 4 | 5 | 9 | | | | | T | 7 | K | K | | | | | | | Q | Q | 7 | 8 | | | | | 3 | J | 9 | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Advanced Robot - Combat7 |
8 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
|
90 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT= by W Lead 6 |
|
13 Jbo384 - Robin Hartley |
9 Andrew Lum - David Costich |
|
90 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT= by E Lead K |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
12 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
|
90 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
1NT= by W Lead K |
|
7 Helen Dent - Ian Edwards |
11 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
|
120 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
3 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
14 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
|
120 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
6 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
4 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
150 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
1NT+2 by W Lead A |
|
2 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
1 Nick Woodcock - Sue Woodcock |
|
180 |
0 |
100 |
1NT+3 by E Lead K |
|
|
|
| 542 10742 75 A1052 | | | Glenn Oliver |
| | Terry Fleetwood |
| | | KJ106 J63 QJ109 96 | | A83 A5 AK8642 73 | 4+2 by W Lead T par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 2 |
| S | 8 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | E | 5 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 8 | W | 5 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q97 KQ98 3 KQJ84 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | A | 8 | 3 | | | | | | A | 7 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 3 | 9 | T | 2 | | | K | 5 | 8 | Q | | | | | Q | 7 | 2 | 3 | | | | | J | 5 | 4 | 9 | | | | | T | 2 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 9 | 2 | A | 8 | | | | | | | K | J | 6 | 4 | | | | | 8 | Q | 9 | 5 | | | | | 5 | K | 6 | 7 | | | | | | K | J | T | 3 | | J | A | 7 | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
9 Andrew Lum - David Costich |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-1 by E Lead K |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Combat7 |
11 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
|
130 |
83.33 |
16.67 |
2+2 by E Lead K |
|
3 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
4 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
150 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3+2 by E Lead K |
|
6 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
1 Nick Woodcock - Sue Woodcock |
|
400 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
3NT= by E Lead K |
|
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
8 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
|
400 |
41.67 |
58.33 |
5= by E Lead K |
|
14 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
12 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
|
480 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4+2 by W Lead T |
|
13 Jbo384 - Robin Hartley |
7 Helen Dent - Ian Edwards |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
4X-3 by S Lead Q |
|
|
| 7 976543 A863 K7 | | | Glenn Oliver |
| | Terry Fleetwood |
| | | K10865 Q1082 107 98 | | A42 K KQ92 AQ1063 | 3NT+1 by E Lead Q par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 |
| S | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | E | 9 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 9 | W | 9 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ93 AJ J54 J542 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | Q | 5 | 7 | A | | | | K | A | 2 | 6 | | | | | | 2 | 9 | K | A | | | | K | 4 | 7 | A | | | | 7 | 3 | J | 8 | | | | | | | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | | | | Q | 4 | 8 | 6 | | | | | T | 5 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 3 | T | 4 | | | K | 8 | 4 | 9 | | | | | Q | 5 | 2 | J | | | | | T | 7 | 9 | J | | | | | T | 9 | Q | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
8 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-3 by W Lead 5 |
|
2 Andrew Mcgrae - Raj Subramaniam |
9 Andrew Lum - David Costich |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
3-1 by E Lead Q |
|
13 Jbo384 - Robin Hartley |
7 Helen Dent - Ian Edwards |
50 |
|
75 |
25 |
4-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
5 Advanced Robot - Combat7 |
11 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
|
400 |
50 |
50 |
3NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
6 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
1 Nick Woodcock - Sue Woodcock |
|
420 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4= by W Lead 7 |
|
3 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
4 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
430 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
14 John Pingree - Ralph Jones |
12 Glenn Oliver - Terry Fleetwood |
|
430 |
8.33 |
91.67 |
3NT+1 by E Lead Q |
|
|