|
| 43 K95 AKJ963 J3 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Sheila Farrant |
| | | AJ10962 87632 2 Q | | KQ75 A10 Q54 A987 | 4-1 by N Lead K par:-450.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| S | 8 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | E | 5 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 8 | W | 5 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 8 QJ4 1087 K106542 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | 8 | 2 | 3 | | | | | A | 4 | 2 | 5 | | | | | A | 2 | Q | 3 | | | | | T | J | 3 | 9 | | | | | | 7 | 2 | A | 4 | | | K | 5 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 4 | 7 | T | 6 | | | | | | | K | 9 | J | 7 | | | | | 4 | 7 | 3 | 8 | | | J | Q | 5 | T | | | | | | 5 | 6 | A | 6 | | | | 9 | 9 | T | 8 | | | | | K | Q | Q | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+1 by N Lead K |
|
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
50 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
4-1 by N Lead K |
|
1 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
8 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
170 |
75 |
25 |
3+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
200 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
2+3 by E Lead Q |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
7 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
420 |
50 |
50 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
5 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
450 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
450 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
2 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
16 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
450 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by W Lead K |
|
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
3 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
5X-4 by N Lead A |
|
|
| 64 1065 J10754 1062 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Sheila Farrant |
| | | AJ10 982 6 AQ8743 | | 9873 AKQJ743 AQ | 4+2 by E Lead K par:-990.6NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| S | 4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | E | 8 | 5 | 12 | 11 | 12 | W | 8 | 5 | 12 | 11 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ52 K9832 KJ95 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | A | 6 | 3 | | 4 | T | 4 | 5 | | | | | | | J | 2 | 2 | 5 | | | | | A | 3 | 8 | 6 | | | | | K | 2 | 9 | T | | | | | 8 | Q | T | 4 | | | | | | 5 | J | 7 | 9 | | A | 6 | Q | 9 | | | | | 6 | J | A | 8 | | | | | | | 7 | 9 | 7 | 4 | | | | | Q | K | 8 | 5 | | | | | 7 | J | Q | 2 | | | | | 3 | K | 3 | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
8 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
450 |
93.75 |
6.25 |
4+1 by E Lead K |
|
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
450 |
93.75 |
6.25 |
4+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
3 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
|
480 |
50 |
50 |
4+2 by E Lead K |
|
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
5 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
480 |
50 |
50 |
4+2 by E Lead J |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
7 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
480 |
50 |
50 |
4+2 by E Lead K |
|
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
480 |
50 |
50 |
4+2 by E Lead K |
|
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
480 |
50 |
50 |
4+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
2 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
16 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
690 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4X+1 by E Lead Q |
|
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
1010 |
0 |
100 |
6+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| Q532 J98764 Q109 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | J86 AKQ864 8742 | | K10 K10532 J32 AJ5 | 3NT= by E Lead 4 par:-100.4X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 5 | E | 8 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 8 | W | 8 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A974 AQ 10975 K63 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | 6 | Q | K | | | | 2 | 5 | Q | 4 | | | 2 | 9 | J | K | | | | | | | | A | 8 | 5 | T | | | | | 7 | J | 3 | 2 | | 4 | 6 | J | 7 | | | | | | | 3 | 9 | A | 7 | | | K | 8 | 3 | T | | | | | 8 | 9 | 5 | 6 | | | | | 6 | J | 5 | 3 | | | | | 4 | T | A | Q | | | | | | | T | A | 7 | 2 | | | | | | 9 | 8 | Q | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
170 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+2 by S Lead A |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
140 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
5 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
110 |
|
75 |
25 |
2= by N Lead J |
|
1 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
3 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
|
50 |
56.25 |
43.75 |
2-1 by S Lead A |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
16 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
50 |
56.25 |
43.75 |
2-1 by S Lead A |
|
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
8 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
110 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
130 |
25 |
75 |
4= by W Lead 2 |
|
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
150 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3+2 by W Lead T |
|
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
7 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
600 |
0 |
100 |
3NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
|
| KJ9 AK863 96 QJ8 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | Q104 104 A54 AK1032 | | 8732 752 KJ 9764 | 2+1 by N Lead 4 par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 9 |
| S | 6 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 9 | E | 7 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | W | 7 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A65 QJ9 Q108732 5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 4 | 5 | K | 8 | | | T | J | 2 | 5 | | | | | | 3 | 2 | Q | 4 | | | | | | | J | T | 6 | 5 | | | | | 9 | 2 | A | 7 | | | 6 | K | 2 | 4 | | | | | | 6 | 3 | A | J | | | 3 | Q | 7 | 7 | | | | | | 9 | 3 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 6 | Q | K | 7 | | | 9 | J | Q | A | | | | T | 8 | 9 | 8 | | | | | | K | 8 | T | 5 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
16 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
600 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by N Lead 9 |
|
2 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
300 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
1NT-3 by W Lead 6 |
|
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
5 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
3-2 by W Lead A |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
170 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
1 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
3 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
140 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
2+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
7 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
140 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
2+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
8 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
140 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
2+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
130 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
2+2 by S Lead A |
|
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
110 |
|
0 |
100 |
2= by N Lead K |
|
|
|
| A82 KJ6 J652 KQ7 | | | Iris Ireton |
| | Martyn Addison-Smith |
| | | J765 Q75 KQ1097 8 | | K104 943 A3 AJ954 | 4-2 by E Lead 4 par:90.1NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | E | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | W | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q93 A1082 84 10632 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | 9 | J | A | | | | A | 6 | 8 | 7 | | | | | 4 | 3 | J | A | | | | 2 | K | 9 | 5 | | | | | | T | Q | 6 | 8 | | | | | | A | 5 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 7 | J | 4 | | | K | 9 | 8 | Q | | | | | 6 | 3 | 8 | T | | | | K | 5 | 4 | 2 | | | | | Q | 2 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 7 | Q | 9 | T | | | | | 7 | K | J | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
8 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
120 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
120 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
16 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
1 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2-2 by E Lead 8 |
|
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
3 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
|
100 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
2-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
5 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
100 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
1NT-1 by N Lead A |
|
7 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
2NT-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
100 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
|
| Q A106532 AK82 109 | | | Iris Ireton |
| | Martyn Addison-Smith |
| | | K962 J74 J76 A32 | | 108743 K9 Q9 KJ87 | 2= by N Lead 7 par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 7 | E | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 5 | W | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ5 Q8 10543 Q654 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 7 | 4 | A | 9 | | | 6 | A | 9 | 3 | | | | | | Q | 3 | 5 | K | | | | 7 | K | Q | 4 | | | | | | A | 9 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 2 | K | Q | 7 | | | | | | 4 | J | 2 | 2 | | | | | | A | 6 | 8 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
3 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+3 by N Lead 4 |
|
2 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
8 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
170 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
2+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
7 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
170 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
2+2 by N Lead 7 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
140 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
2+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
1 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
140 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
2+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
110 |
|
31.25 |
68.75 |
2= by N Lead Q |
|
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
16 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
110 |
|
31.25 |
68.75 |
2= by N Lead 7 |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
5 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
50 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
4-1 by N Lead T |
|
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
50 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
3-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
|
|
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT-2 by W Lead 3 |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
|
75 |
25 |
PASS |
|
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
1 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
90 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
1NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
8 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
90 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
1NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
90 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
1NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
90 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
1NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
2 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
3 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
|
180 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
1NTX= by E Lead 3 |
|
7 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
5 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
2-2 by N Lead 8 |
|
|
| J764 2 KQJ98652 | | | Freda Brown |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | KQ K87 QJ653 A43 | | 10982 QJ1042 AK87 | 5X= by W Lead K par:-300.6X-2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 |
| S | 10 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | E | 3 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 9 | W | 3 | 10 | 11 | 7 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A53 A9653 1094 107 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| K | 7 | 7 | 3 | | | | | | A | 4 | 3 | 2 | | | | | K | 9 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 2 | A | 7 | 5 | | | | | | A | Q | 4 | 2 | | | | | T | Q | 6 | 8 | | K | 6 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 8 | 8 | Q | 5 | | | | | | | J | 6 | 4 | 7 | | | | | T | 9 | A | 9 | | | | | 8 | 3 | K | J | | | J | J | 9 | T | | | | | 6 | Q | T | 5 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
3 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
570 |
|
100 |
0 |
3X+1 by N Lead K |
|
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
130 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
100 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
5X-1 by E Lead T |
|
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
4X-1 by E Lead T |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
8 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
5-1 by N Lead A |
|
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
1 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
4X-1 by N Lead A |
|
7 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
5 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
100 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
5X-1 by N Lead A |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
300 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
5X-2 by N Lead A |
|
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
550 |
0 |
100 |
5X= by W Lead K |
|
|
|
| 8752 AK54 964 Q3 | | | Mary Dowson |
| | Terry Stevens |
| | | KQ10 J8 J832 AK92 | | J94 1096 AQ107 654 | 1NT= by W Lead 8 par:110.2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 6 | E | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | W | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A63 Q732 K5 J1087 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 8 | 4 | A | K | | | | | | | 3 | Q | 5 | 9 | | J | 6 | 7 | K | | | | | | | | 6 | T | 2 | J | | | | A | 5 | 2 | 9 | | | | | Q | 2 | 3 | 4 | | | | | T | 7 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 4 | 8 | A | 3 | | | K | Q | 5 | T | | | | | 9 | 5 | 6 | J | | | | | | | | 3 | 8 | K | 6 | | | A | 9 | 7 | J | | | | | 7 | T | Q | 2 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT-2 by W Lead A |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
110 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2= by N Lead 4 |
|
2 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
100 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
1NT-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
1 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
90 |
25 |
75 |
1NT= by W Lead 8 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
3 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
|
90 |
25 |
75 |
1NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
5 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
90 |
25 |
75 |
2= by W Lead K |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
8 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
90 |
25 |
75 |
1NT= by W Lead A |
|
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
90 |
25 |
75 |
1NT= by W Lead 8 |
|
|
| Q10763 KQ 83 J1064 | | | Mary Dowson |
| | Terry Stevens |
| | | K85 J543 AQ94 K7 | | J92 A96 1062 Q853 | 1NT-2 by W Lead 6 par:-90.1NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | E | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | W | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A4 10872 KJ75 A92 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 6 | 2 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 4 | 8 | Q | 9 | | | 3 | J | 2 | K | | | | 3 | K | A | 7 | | | | | | | 2 | 5 | Q | 8 | | | K | 4 | 3 | 9 | | | | | 7 | T | Q | A | | | | | | | | 2 | 4 | Q | 6 | | | T | 9 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 7 | 5 | 8 | 5 | | | | | J | 8 | T | 9 | | | | | 6 | 6 | J | J | | | | | 3 | T | K | A | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
200 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
1NT-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
200 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
1NT-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
180 |
|
75 |
25 |
1NTX= by S Lead 3 |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
5 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
90 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
1NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
2 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
90 |
50 |
50 |
1NT= by W Lead 6 |
|
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
1 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
2-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
7 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
100 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
3 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
|
200 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
1NT-2 by S Lead 3 |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
8 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
200 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
2NT-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| J K1098 K109873 75 | | | Mary Perkin |
| | Michael Wren |
| | | K7642 63 AJ5 832 | | A93 AQ72 Q642 AQ | 3NT-1 by E Lead J par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| S | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | E | 6 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | W | 6 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q1085 J54 KJ10964 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | J | 2 | 7 | Q | | | | 2 | 4 | J | K | | | | 5 | A | 6 | 3 | | | | | | 4 | 4 | A | 3 | | | 2 | J | A | 5 | | | | | | | 3 | 8 | K | 8 | | | 6 | 9 | Q | 5 | | | | | | | A | J | 3 | T | | | | | Q | 9 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 6 | T | 4 | 8 | | | | K | 2 | T | 8 | | | | | T | 7 | K | 6 | | | | | 9 | 9 | Q | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-4 by W Lead 7 |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
8 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3NT-2 by E Lead J |
|
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
5 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
50 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
3NT-1 by E Lead J |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
50 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
2NT-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
3-2 by S Lead 6 |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
3= by W Lead 8 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
3= by W Lead 7 |
|
2 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
3= by W Lead J |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
3 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
|
170 |
0 |
100 |
2+2 by W Lead 7 |
|
|
| 985 863 K8753 K9 | | | Mary Perkin |
| | Michael Wren |
| | | J742 AJ5 92 A643 | | Q6 Q109 Q104 Q10872 | 1NT+1 by S Lead 2 par:110.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 5 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | E | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | W | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK103 K742 AJ6 J5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | 5 | Q | K | | | | | | | | A | 2 | 3 | 4 | | | | | J | 9 | 5 | Q | | | | 6 | A | 4 | 8 | | | | | | 6 | 3 | K | T | | | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 9 | 8 | 3 | J | | | | 7 | 3 | 9 | T | | | | | | | | K | A | 6 | T | | J | 8 | Q | 7 | | | | | | | T | J | A | 9 | | | 6 | K | Q | 5 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
5 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
120 |
|
75 |
25 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
7 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
120 |
|
75 |
25 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
2 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
120 |
|
75 |
25 |
2NT= by S Lead 9 |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
3 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
110 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
2= by S Lead 9 |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
110 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
1+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
50 |
|
25 |
75 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
2-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
8 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
100 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| AK8 AQ87 A6 Q963 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Jenny Murphy |
| | | 10642 42 J1095 J104 | | 7 10963 Q8743 872 | 6NT+1 by N Lead 4 par:2220.7NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 13 | 8 | 13 | 13 | 13 |
| S | 13 | 8 | 13 | 13 | 13 | E | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | QJ953 KJ5 K2 AK5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 4 | 2 | 9 | A | | | | A | 7 | 3 | 2 | | | | | K | 2 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 8 | 3 | Q | 6 | | | | | | | J | T | 3 | 3 | | | | | 9 | 2 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 5 | 4 | A | 6 | | | Q | 9 | J | 4 | | | | | 7 | T | K | 5 | | | | | | | K | T | 8 | 7 | | | | | 5 | T | Q | 8 | | | 6 | 8 | A | J | | | | | | | K | J | 9 | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
2220 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
7NT= by N Lead 4 |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
2220 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
7NT= by S Lead J |
|
7 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
1 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
1470 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
6NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
3 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
1470 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
6NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
8 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
1470 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
6NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
1470 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
6NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1470 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
6NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
1470 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
6NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
5 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
1460 |
|
0 |
100 |
6+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
|
| AK1075 KJ10 QJ32 4 | | | Barbara Holford |
| | Jenny Murphy |
| | | J9843 653 A6 862 | | Q2 A94 K75 AQJ73 | 1NT= by E Lead T par:110.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 7 | E | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | W | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 6 Q872 10984 K1095 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | T | 6 | Q | K | | | | J | 5 | 2 | 4 | | | | | Q | K | 6 | 5 | | | | | | 4 | A | 2 | 5 | | 8 | T | Q | 6 | | | | | | | A | 9 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 9 | 2 | 3 | T | | | | A | 2 | 8 | 3 | | | | | K | 3 | 9 | 4 | | | | | J | A | 7 | 5 | | | | | | 7 | 8 | 6 | J | | | | K | 4 | Q | 9 | | | | | 7 | 7 | T | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-4 by E Lead 6 |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
3 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
150 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2-3 by E Lead T |
|
2 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
110 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
110 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
7 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
1 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
100 |
|
50 |
50 |
2-2 by E Lead T |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
50 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
1NT-1 by E Lead T |
|
5 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
50 |
25 |
75 |
1-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
8 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
|
90 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
1NT= by E Lead T |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
90 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
1NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| KQ10 7 K10865 K876 | | | Barbara Smith |
| | Tony Schutz |
| | | J9753 AQ83 J AQ10 | | 642 K652 Q97 J95 | 4= by N Lead 6 par:130.3+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 7 | E | 5 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 5 | W | 5 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A8 J1094 A432 432 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 6 | 8 | J | K | | | | 5 | 7 | A | J | | | | | | | 2 | 5 | T | Q | | | | 9 | 2 | A | 6 | | | 7 | T | 2 | A | | | | | | | | 3 | 3 | K | 9 | | | Q | 4 | 3 | 9 | | | | | K | 5 | 4 | T | | | | | 7 | J | 4 | Q | | | | | | | J | Q | 7 | 2 | | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | | | | | | 8 | 6 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 8 | K | T | A | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
130 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by N Lead 6 |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
2 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
1 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
50 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
2-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
7 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
50 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
3-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
2= by W Lead 7 |
|
8 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
3 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
2+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
3= by W Lead 7 |
|
5 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
3= by W Lead 7 |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
5X-3 by N Lead 2 |
|
|
| 97 KQ876 96543 9 | | | Barbara Smith |
| | Tony Schutz |
| | | A2 J9 J107 QJ10843 | | J10853 A10 Q82 A72 | 3-1 by W Lead K par:140.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 4 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 6 | E | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 6 | W | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ64 5432 AK K65 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| K | A | 5 | 9 | | | | | | 5 | 4 | A | 7 | | | T | 9 | 2 | K | | | | | | | | 5 | 3 | 9 | 7 | | | | J | Q | 2 | 9 | | | | | | 6 | 4 | 6 | A | | | | 2 | K | 7 | 6 | | | | | | A | T | 5 | 8 | | | | | 2 | J | Q | T | | | 8 | 3 | 3 | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
450 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
8 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
3 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
420 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
5 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
420 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
200 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2-2 by E Lead K |
|
7 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
140 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
2+1 by S Lead Q |
|
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
100 |
|
25 |
75 |
3-1 by W Lead K |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
1 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
110 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
2 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
120 |
0 |
100 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| J4 1096 Q10864 742 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Ann Morgan |
| | | Q105 AQ43 A93 K65 | | AK9873 J KJ75 Q8 | 4+2 by E Lead 2 par:-990.6NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| S | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | E | 7 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 12 | W | 7 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 62 K8752 2 AJ1093 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 2 | 3 | Q | K | | | | 3 | 2 | Q | 4 | | | 5 | J | A | 6 | | | | | | | J | K | A | 6 | | | Q | 9 | 8 | 2 | | | | | 9 | 8 | J | 3 | | | | | | | 5 | 5 | A | 4 | | | 6 | 7 | Q | A | | | | | | | | 8 | 3 | T | 8 | | | | 7 | 9 | T | 6 | | | K | 4 | K | T | | | | | | | 9 | J | 4 | 2 | | | | | 7 | 7 | 5 | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
420 |
100 |
0 |
4= by E Lead 2 |
|
5 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
1 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
450 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
4+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
460 |
75 |
25 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
7 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
2 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
480 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
4+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
3 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
|
480 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
4+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
480 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
4+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
8 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
480 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
4+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
510 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4+3 by E Lead 2 |
|
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
520 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+4 by W Lead 4 |
|
|
| 4 A76 10975 Q10873 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Ann Morgan |
| | | J Q8432 QJ42 652 | | AKQ1087 95 AK J94 | 3-1 by E Lead A par:90.2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | E | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | W | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 96532 KJ10 863 AK | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 5 | 3 | 9 | | | | | K | 6 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 2 | J | 4 | 8 | | 2 | 7 | A | 6 | | | | | | | A | 3 | 2 | 6 | | | | | K | 5 | 3 | 8 | | | | | Q | 6 | 4 | 5 | | | | | T | 9 | 2 | 9 | | | | | K | 3 | J | T | | | | | 5 | T | Q | A | | | | Q | J | 8 | 4 | | | | | T | 7 | J | 8 | | | | | | 9 | K | Q | 7 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-2 by E Lead A |
|
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
3 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
50 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
50 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
50 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
2-1 by E Lead A |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
50 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
3-1 by E Lead K |
|
7 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
2 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
80 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
1= by E Lead J |
|
5 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
1 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
110 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
1+1 by E Lead A |
|
8 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
110 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
110 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
1+1 by E Lead K |
|
|
|
| 96 AKJ76 J7 J532 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | AJ432 105432 52 K | | K75 Q98 10643 Q87 | 3+1 by S Lead 3 par:130.1+3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 8 |
| S | 10 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 8 | E | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | W | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q108 AKQ98 A10964 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | J | Q | 4 | | | | | | | | 6 | K | 2 | 7 | | A | 6 | 5 | 8 | | | | | J | 9 | K | T | | | | | | | 3 | 8 | 2 | J | | | | J | Q | A | 2 | | | | | | | T | 3 | 3 | 8 | | | | | A | 5 | 7 | 4 | | | | | K | 2 | 6 | 6 | | | | | Q | 4 | 7 | T | | | | | 9 | 5 | 5 | 7 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
460 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
2 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
440 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
5+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
300 |
|
75 |
25 |
3-3 by W Lead K |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
130 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
130 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
8 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
130 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+2 by S Lead T |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
50 |
25 |
75 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
1 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
5-2 by S Lead A |
|
7 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
100 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
5-2 by S Lead A |
|
|
| K97 6 J8732 AKQ6 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | J104 A10 KQ105 J972 | | Q865 KQJ53 964 5 | 2NT= by W Lead A par:110.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 9 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | E | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | W | 3 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A32 98742 A 10843 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 5 | 4 | 2 | | | | | K | 4 | 8 | 7 | | | | | 6 | 6 | T | J | | | | A | 6 | 3 | 2 | | | | | T | 7 | 5 | 4 | | | | | J | K | 5 | A | | | | | | | | A | 5 | 2 | 9 | | | | | 3 | 9 | Q | 6 | | | 3 | 8 | 7 | T | | | | K | 8 | J | 8 | | | | | Q | J | Q | 9 | | | | | 4 | 7 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | K | 3 | T | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
17 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
2X-2 by E Lead A |
|
8 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
130 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
15 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
1 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
110 |
|
75 |
25 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
7 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
9 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
90 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
1NT= by S Lead A |
|
5 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
11 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
90 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
1NT= by N Lead J |
|
16 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
4 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
100 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
1NT-1 by S Lead J |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
100 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
3-1 by N Lead K |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
2 Petra Bromfield - Ray Clarke |
|
120 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
1NT+1 by W Lead A |
|
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
120 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
2NT= by W Lead A |
|
|