|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | 3 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 2 | 3 | 7 | A | | | | Q | 6 | 2 | K | | | | | | | | A | 2 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 4 | 9 | J | 4 | | | A | 7 | 3 | 8 | | | | | K | 5 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 4 | J | 6 | 5 | | | | | | 9 | 5 | T | 8 | | | J | T | Q | 6 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-3 by E |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
8 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
100 |
|
95 |
5 |
1NT-2 by W |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
50 |
|
82.5 |
17.5 |
1NT-1 by E |
|
2 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
11 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
50 |
|
82.5 |
17.5 |
3NT-1 by E |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
17 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
50 |
|
82.5 |
17.5 |
1NT-1 by W |
|
19 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
21 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
50 |
|
82.5 |
17.5 |
2-1 by W |
|
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
|
70 |
30 |
PASS |
|
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
90 |
55 |
45 |
1NT= by W |
|
17 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
90 |
55 |
45 |
1NT= by E |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
14 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
90 |
55 |
45 |
1NT= by W |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
15 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
90 |
55 |
45 |
2= by E |
|
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
20 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
90 |
55 |
45 |
1NT= by E |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
12 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
110 |
40 |
60 |
3= by E |
|
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
120 |
22.5 |
77.5 |
1NT+1 by E |
|
10 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
120 |
22.5 |
77.5 |
1NT+1 by E |
|
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
120 |
22.5 |
77.5 |
1NT+1 by W |
|
16 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
9 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
120 |
22.5 |
77.5 |
2NT= by W |
|
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
13 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
120 |
22.5 |
77.5 |
1NT+1 by W |
|
21 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
18 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
120 |
22.5 |
77.5 |
1NT+1 by W |
|
6 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
150 |
2.5 |
97.5 |
2NT+1 by W |
|
5 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
19 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
|
150 |
2.5 |
97.5 |
1NT+2 by W |
|
|
| QJ106 73 AKJ87 J6 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Dorothy Reynolds |
| | | 7 K985 Q543 Q932 | | 83 AQJ102 1062 K87 | 4+1 by S par:650.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 8 |
| S | 7 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 8 | E | 5 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 3 | W | 5 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK9542 64 9 A1054 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
9 | 3 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 8 | A | 2 | 6 | | | | | | 2 | 7 | Q | 3 | | | J | 8 | 4 | 3 | | | | | A | 2 | 9 | 3 | | | | | K | 6 | 6 | 4 | | | | | J | K | 4 | 9 | | | | | | 2 | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
12 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X-4 by E |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
650 |
|
85 |
15 |
4+1 by S |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
14 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
650 |
|
85 |
15 |
4+1 by S |
|
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
650 |
|
85 |
15 |
4+1 by S |
|
5 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
19 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
650 |
|
85 |
15 |
4+1 by S |
|
19 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
21 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
650 |
|
85 |
15 |
4+1 by S |
|
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
620 |
|
40 |
60 |
4= by S |
|
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
620 |
|
40 |
60 |
4= by S |
|
6 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
620 |
|
40 |
60 |
4= by S |
|
10 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
620 |
|
40 |
60 |
4= by S |
|
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
620 |
|
40 |
60 |
4= by S |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
8 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
620 |
|
40 |
60 |
4= by S |
|
16 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
9 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
620 |
|
40 |
60 |
4= by S |
|
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
620 |
|
40 |
60 |
4= by S |
|
2 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
11 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
620 |
|
40 |
60 |
4= by S |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
15 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
620 |
|
40 |
60 |
4= by S |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
17 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
620 |
|
40 |
60 |
4= by S |
|
21 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
18 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
620 |
|
40 |
60 |
4= by S |
|
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
20 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
620 |
|
40 |
60 |
4= by S |
|
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
13 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
200 |
|
5 |
95 |
3+2 by S |
|
17 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-1 by S |
|
|
|
| AJ86 J76 Q5 AJ97 | | | Chris Mckenna |
| | Jim Brooking |
| | | Q42 10 AKJ9876 Q2 | | 975 K985 102 10543 | 2+2 by N par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 6 |
| S | 10 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 6 | E | 3 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 4 | W | 3 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K103 AQ432 43 K86 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | T | 3 | A | 5 | | | K | Q | 2 | 4 | | | | | J | 6 | 3 | 3 | | | | | | | | 6 | 2 | J | 4 | | | J | K | A | T | | | | | | | Q | 2 | 7 | 5 | | Q | 7 | 5 | K | | | | | | | | 2 | Q | A | 8 | | | 6 | 5 | K | 4 | | | | | | | 4 | 6 | 8 | 9 | | | A | T | 8 | 7 | | | | | 9 | 7 | T | 8 | | | | | | | 3 | 9 | J | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
170 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+2 by N |
|
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
140 |
|
90 |
10 |
3= by S |
|
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
14 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
140 |
|
90 |
10 |
3= by S |
|
6 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
140 |
|
90 |
10 |
3= by S |
|
21 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
100 |
|
80 |
20 |
3-1 by W |
|
16 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
50 |
55 |
45 |
4-1 by S |
|
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
9 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
50 |
55 |
45 |
4-1 by N |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
11 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
|
50 |
55 |
45 |
4-1 by S |
|
2 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
12 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
50 |
55 |
45 |
4-1 by S |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
13 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
50 |
55 |
45 |
4-1 by S |
|
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
15 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
50 |
55 |
45 |
4-1 by S |
|
19 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
17 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
50 |
55 |
45 |
4-1 by S |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
20 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
50 |
55 |
45 |
3-1 by S |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
21 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
50 |
55 |
45 |
4-1 by S |
|
5 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
4-2 by S |
|
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
8 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
4-2 by S |
|
17 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
4-2 by S |
|
10 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
150 |
7.5 |
92.5 |
3NT-3 by S |
|
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
150 |
7.5 |
92.5 |
4-3 by S |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
18 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
150 |
7.5 |
92.5 |
3NT-3 by S |
|
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
19 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
|
150 |
7.5 |
92.5 |
3NT-3 by S |
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | T | 6 | 3 | | | | | | 3 | 9 | A | 5 | | | 4 | 8 | K | 2 | | | | | | | Q | J | 6 | 4 | | | | | T | 8 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 7 | 2 | 5 | 5 | | | | | 8 | 7 | A | J | | | 4 | K | 9 | 8 | | | | | | 6 | Q | K | A | | | | Q | J | 2 | A | | | | | | | | 3 | 6 | K | 5 | | | Q | 9 | T | 7 | | | | | 9 | T | J | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
15 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by W |
|
2 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
12 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
140 |
|
90 |
10 |
2+1 by S |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
20 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
140 |
|
90 |
10 |
3= by S |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
21 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
140 |
|
90 |
10 |
3= by S |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
11 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
110 |
|
80 |
20 |
2= by S |
|
10 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
3-1 by E |
|
5 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
110 |
57.5 |
42.5 |
2= by W |
|
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
110 |
57.5 |
42.5 |
2= by W |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
13 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
110 |
57.5 |
42.5 |
2= by W |
|
6 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
110 |
57.5 |
42.5 |
2= by W |
|
19 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
17 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
110 |
57.5 |
42.5 |
2= by W |
|
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
19 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
|
110 |
57.5 |
42.5 |
2= by W |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
120 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
1NT+1 by W |
|
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
120 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
1NT+1 by W |
|
16 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
140 |
20 |
80 |
2+1 by E |
|
21 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
140 |
20 |
80 |
2+1 by E |
|
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
9 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
140 |
20 |
80 |
2+1 by W |
|
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
14 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
140 |
20 |
80 |
3= by E |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
18 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
140 |
20 |
80 |
2+1 by W |
|
17 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
170 |
5 |
95 |
2+2 by W |
|
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
8 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3X-1 by S |
|
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | Q | A | K | 2 | | | | | | 3 | 4 | Q | 2 | | | K | J | 6 | 5 | | | | | 9 | 6 | A | 7 | | | | | | | T | 3 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 8 | 2 | 8 | 8 | | | | | J | 4 | T | 8 | | | | | 3 | 5 | A | 7 | | | K | T | 2 | 9 | | | | | Q | 5 | 4 | 9 | | | | | J | 6 | 4 | A | | | | K | Q | T | 5 | | | | | 6 | 9 | J | 7 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
660 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+2 by N |
|
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
650 |
|
92.5 |
7.5 |
4+1 by S |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
650 |
|
92.5 |
7.5 |
4+1 by S |
|
6 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
630 |
|
77.5 |
22.5 |
3NT+1 by N |
|
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
9 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
630 |
|
77.5 |
22.5 |
3NT+1 by N |
|
17 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
14 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
630 |
|
77.5 |
22.5 |
3NT+1 by N |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
630 |
|
77.5 |
22.5 |
3NT+1 by N |
|
5 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
8 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
620 |
|
42.5 |
57.5 |
4= by S |
|
21 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
620 |
|
42.5 |
57.5 |
4= by S |
|
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
11 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
620 |
|
42.5 |
57.5 |
4= by S |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
12 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
620 |
|
42.5 |
57.5 |
4= by N |
|
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
13 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
620 |
|
42.5 |
57.5 |
4= by N |
|
16 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
15 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
620 |
|
42.5 |
57.5 |
4= by N |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
17 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
620 |
|
42.5 |
57.5 |
4= by N |
|
19 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
18 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
620 |
|
42.5 |
57.5 |
4= by S |
|
10 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
20 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
620 |
|
42.5 |
57.5 |
4= by S |
|
2 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
21 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
620 |
|
42.5 |
57.5 |
4= by N |
|
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
170 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
2+2 by N |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
19 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
170 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
3+1 by S |
|
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
100 |
|
5 |
95 |
3-2 by W |
|
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-1 by N |
|
|
| J52 Q3 K76543 AQ | | | Irene Bessell |
| | Joan Wallace |
| | | Q94 J1065 Q1092 63 | | 863 A982 J KJ1092 | 3-1 by S par:110.1+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 5 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 7 | E | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | W | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK107 K74 A8 8754 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | A | 2 | 4 | | | | | | 3 | J | A | 2 | | | | | | | 8 | 9 | K | 9 | | | J | 3 | 7 | Q | | | | 3 | Q | K | 5 | | | | | | | 2 | 4 | T | Q | | | | 4 | 8 | 7 | T | | | | J | 3 | A | K | | | | | | | 6 | A | 4 | 2 | | | | | | 7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | | | 6 | 9 | 8 | Q | | | | 9 | 5 | T | T | | | | | | | | K | 5 | 7 | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
19 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
430 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by S |
|
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
110 |
|
92.5 |
7.5 |
2+1 by N |
|
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
110 |
|
92.5 |
7.5 |
2= by S |
|
10 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
20 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
90 |
|
85 |
15 |
1NT= by S |
|
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
50 |
67.5 |
32.5 |
3NT-1 by S |
|
6 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
50 |
67.5 |
32.5 |
4-1 by S |
|
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
11 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
|
50 |
67.5 |
32.5 |
2NT-1 by S |
|
16 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
15 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
50 |
67.5 |
32.5 |
3NT-1 by N |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
50 |
67.5 |
32.5 |
3-1 by S |
|
19 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
18 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
50 |
67.5 |
32.5 |
3NT-1 by S |
|
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
100 |
32.5 |
67.5 |
3NT-2 by S |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
100 |
32.5 |
67.5 |
3NT-2 by S |
|
5 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
8 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
100 |
32.5 |
67.5 |
3NT-2 by S |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
12 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
100 |
32.5 |
67.5 |
3NT-2 by N |
|
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
13 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
100 |
32.5 |
67.5 |
3NT-2 by S |
|
17 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
14 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
100 |
32.5 |
67.5 |
3NT-2 by S |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
17 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
100 |
32.5 |
67.5 |
3NT-2 by S |
|
2 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
21 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
100 |
32.5 |
67.5 |
3NT-2 by S |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
150 |
5 |
95 |
3NT-3 by S |
|
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
9 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
150 |
5 |
95 |
3NT-3 by S |
|
21 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
150 |
5 |
95 |
4-3 by S |
|
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | 5 | 9 | T | | | | 6 | 3 | A | 2 | | | 8 | 6 | 6 | J | | | | | | | | T | K | 8 | 7 | | 4 | 2 | K | 8 | | | | | | | 9 | 4 | Q | J | | | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | | | | | 7 | A | 3 | 9 | | | | | | 5 | 6 | K | 4 | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 8 | A | | | | Q | 9 | T | 5 | | | | | A | 4 | 7 | T | | | | | Q | K | J | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
20 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-1 by E |
|
16 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
13 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
120 |
90 |
10 |
2NT= by E |
|
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
15 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
120 |
90 |
10 |
1NT+1 by E |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
21 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
120 |
90 |
10 |
2NT= by E |
|
2 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
17 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
150 |
77.5 |
22.5 |
2NT+1 by E |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
18 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
150 |
77.5 |
22.5 |
1NT+2 by E |
|
6 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
9 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
180 |
67.5 |
32.5 |
1NT+3 by E |
|
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
12 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
180 |
67.5 |
32.5 |
1NT+3 by E |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
600 |
40 |
60 |
3NT= by E |
|
19 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
600 |
40 |
60 |
3NT= by E |
|
17 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
600 |
40 |
60 |
3NT= by E |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
600 |
40 |
60 |
3NT= by E |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
600 |
40 |
60 |
3NT= by E |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
600 |
40 |
60 |
3NT= by W |
|
5 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
11 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
|
600 |
40 |
60 |
3NT= by E |
|
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
600 |
40 |
60 |
3NT= by E |
|
10 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
19 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
|
600 |
40 |
60 |
3NT= by E |
|
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
630 |
7.5 |
92.5 |
3NT+1 by E |
|
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
630 |
7.5 |
92.5 |
3NT+1 by E |
|
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
8 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
630 |
7.5 |
92.5 |
3NT+1 by E |
|
21 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
14 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
630 |
7.5 |
92.5 |
3NT+1 by E |
|
|
| 6 Q983 K542 AQ52 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | AKJ754 K765 103 6 | | Q83 A2 Q876 J843 | 2+2 by W par:-100.4X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 5 |
| S | 9 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 5 | E | 4 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 | W | 4 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1092 J104 AJ9 K1097 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | 6 | A | 3 | | | | | | | J | 5 | 3 | A | | | | 3 | 2 | J | 6 | | | A | 5 | 8 | 9 | | | | | T | K | 7 | 9 | | | | | | 5 | Q | J | 6 | | | | | | 3 | 7 | 4 | 2 | | | K | 8 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 6 | 9 | Q | T | | | | | | | 4 | 9 | 5 | Q | | | K | 4 | 8 | T | | | | | 7 | A | J | T | | | | | 7 | Q | 8 | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
15 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X-2 by W |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
21 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
140 |
|
95 |
5 |
3= by N |
|
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
110 |
|
90 |
10 |
3= by S |
|
2 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
17 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
50 |
|
80 |
20 |
3-1 by W |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
18 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
50 |
|
80 |
20 |
3-1 by W |
|
10 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
19 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
50 |
|
80 |
20 |
4-1 by W |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
140 |
57.5 |
42.5 |
2+1 by W |
|
6 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
9 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
140 |
57.5 |
42.5 |
2+1 by W |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
140 |
57.5 |
42.5 |
2+1 by W |
|
16 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
13 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
140 |
57.5 |
42.5 |
3= by W |
|
21 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
14 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
140 |
57.5 |
42.5 |
2+1 by W |
|
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
20 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
140 |
57.5 |
42.5 |
2+1 by W |
|
17 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
170 |
27.5 |
72.5 |
3+1 by W |
|
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
170 |
27.5 |
72.5 |
2+2 by W |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
170 |
27.5 |
72.5 |
2+2 by W |
|
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
8 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
170 |
27.5 |
72.5 |
3+1 by W |
|
5 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
11 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
|
170 |
27.5 |
72.5 |
2+2 by W |
|
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
170 |
27.5 |
72.5 |
3+1 by W |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
420 |
7.5 |
92.5 |
4= by W |
|
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
12 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
420 |
7.5 |
92.5 |
4= by W |
|
19 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
4X-3 by S |
|
|
|
| 952 A1092 J76 Q106 | | | Allan Cole |
| | Hazel Cole |
| | | AQ KQ84 109 A8743 | | J106 763 KQ42 952 | 2-1 by S par:110.1+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | E | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | W | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K8743 J5 A853 KJ | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
4 | A | 3 | 5 | | | | | | 6 | 9 | K | A | | | | Q | 2 | 6 | J | | | | | T | J | Q | A | | | | | | | | J | 7 | Q | 2 | | | T | 7 | 3 | 8 | | | | | | | 3 | 9 | 6 | K | | | | 2 | 5 | Q | 7 | | | 3 | T | 5 | 8 | | | | | | 2 | 6 | 8 | A | | | | 4 | 9 | T | K | | | | | | | | 7 | 8 | 5 | J | | | | 4 | 4 | K | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
200 |
|
97.5 |
2.5 |
2NT-2 by W |
|
2 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
18 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
200 |
|
97.5 |
2.5 |
3-2 by W |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
110 |
|
77.5 |
22.5 |
2= by S |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
8 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
110 |
|
77.5 |
22.5 |
2= by S |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
14 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
110 |
|
77.5 |
22.5 |
2= by S |
|
17 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
110 |
|
77.5 |
22.5 |
2= by S |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
17 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
110 |
|
77.5 |
22.5 |
2= by S |
|
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
21 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
110 |
|
77.5 |
22.5 |
2= by S |
|
16 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
100 |
|
55 |
45 |
2NT-1 by W |
|
5 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
12 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
100 |
|
55 |
45 |
2-1 by W |
|
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
19 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
100 |
|
55 |
45 |
2-1 by W |
|
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
50 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2-1 by S |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
9 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
50 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2-1 by S |
|
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
13 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
50 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2-1 by S |
|
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
15 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
50 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2-1 by S |
|
19 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
90 |
22.5 |
77.5 |
2= by W |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
20 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
90 |
22.5 |
77.5 |
1NT= by W |
|
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2-2 by S |
|
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
11 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
|
100 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2-2 by S |
|
21 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
110 |
5 |
95 |
3= by W |
|
6 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
120 |
0 |
100 |
1NT+1 by W |
|
|
| AQ106 K62 43 10973 | | | Allan Cole |
| | Hazel Cole |
| | | KJ93 A7 Q10976 J5 | | J9543 KJ852 A62 | 2+2 by W par:200.5X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 7 | E | 3 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 4 | W | 3 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 87542 Q108 A KQ84 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | 5 | A | 6 | | | | | | | 8 | A | 2 | 3 | | Q | 4 | 2 | 8 | | | | | 7 | 6 | J | Q | | | | | | | | 7 | 9 | T | 8 | | | | A | 4 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 4 | T | 7 | K | | | J | Q | J | 2 | | | | | | | 5 | 4 | 9 | 7 | | | 3 | 6 | K | 5 | | | | | | | 9 | 8 | J | 9 | | | | | 2 | Q | T | T | | | K | A | 6 | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
14 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
730 |
|
100 |
0 |
3X= by N |
|
6 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
200 |
|
95 |
5 |
2-2 by E |
|
5 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
12 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
140 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3= by S |
|
2 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
18 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
140 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2+1 by S |
|
16 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
100 |
|
77.5 |
22.5 |
5-1 by W |
|
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
19 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
100 |
|
77.5 |
22.5 |
1NT-1 by E |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
8 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
|
60 |
40 |
PASS |
|
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
13 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
|
60 |
40 |
PASS |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
17 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
|
60 |
40 |
PASS |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
20 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
|
60 |
40 |
PASS |
|
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
21 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
|
60 |
40 |
PASS |
|
21 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
130 |
35 |
65 |
3+1 by W |
|
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
130 |
35 |
65 |
3+1 by W |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
9 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
130 |
35 |
65 |
2+2 by W |
|
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
15 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
130 |
35 |
65 |
4= by W |
|
17 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
130 |
35 |
65 |
4= by W |
|
10 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
150 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2+3 by W |
|
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
150 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3+2 by W |
|
19 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
150 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3+2 by W |
|
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
11 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
|
150 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3+2 by W |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3-2 by S |
|
|
|
| AQ854 K9 A87 1074 | | | Gary Howchen |
| | Sheena Millins |
| | | K6 AQ632 654 A63 | | J97 J87 KJ103 KJ2 | 3-1 by N par:100.2NTX-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | E | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | W | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1032 1054 Q92 Q985 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 7 | 4 | A | 9 | | | 2 | K | 8 | 5 | | | | | | 7 | K | 2 | 4 | | | | | | 7 | 2 | K | A | | | | Q | 9 | 3 | 6 | | | | | T | K | 5 | 3 | | | | | | J | T | 6 | 4 | | | | | J | 9 | 5 | A | | | | 7 | 2 | 9 | A | | | | Q | 5 | J | T | | | | | | 8 | 3 | Q | 6 | | | | | | | Q | 3 | 4 | J | | | | | 8 | 6 | 8 | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
19 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-2 by W |
|
16 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
50 |
|
80 |
20 |
2-1 by W |
|
10 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
8 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
50 |
|
80 |
20 |
2-1 by W |
|
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
9 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
50 |
|
80 |
20 |
1NT-1 by W |
|
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
13 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
50 |
|
80 |
20 |
1NT-1 by W |
|
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
17 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
50 |
|
80 |
20 |
4-1 by W |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
18 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
50 |
|
80 |
20 |
3-1 by W |
|
5 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
21 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
50 |
|
80 |
20 |
4-1 by W |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
50 |
55 |
45 |
3-1 by N |
|
17 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
50 |
55 |
45 |
2-1 by N |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
11 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
|
50 |
55 |
45 |
3-1 by N |
|
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
90 |
42.5 |
57.5 |
1NT= by W |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
90 |
42.5 |
57.5 |
1NT= by W |
|
21 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
35 |
65 |
2-2 by N |
|
2 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
110 |
20 |
80 |
2= by W |
|
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
12 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
110 |
20 |
80 |
2= by W |
|
19 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
14 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
110 |
20 |
80 |
2= by W |
|
6 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
15 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
110 |
20 |
80 |
2= by W |
|
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
20 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
110 |
20 |
80 |
2= by W |
|
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
140 |
2.5 |
97.5 |
2+1 by W |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
140 |
2.5 |
97.5 |
3= by W |
|
|
| 109865 AQ1098 862 | | | Gary Howchen |
| | Sheena Millins |
| | | K3 K732 A43 A753 | | AJ742 J4 J10972 9 | 3= by N par:110.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 9 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | E | 4 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | W | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q 65 KQ865 KQJ104 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | J | Q | A | 2 | | | | 5 | A | Q | 3 | | | | | | 9 | T | 3 | 6 | | | | | | K | 3 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 5 | 4 | 8 | 7 | | | 8 | 2 | 4 | K | | | | | | | 6 | 2 | Q | 4 | | | A | J | 5 | 3 | | | | | T | 4 | J | 7 | | | | | | | 6 | 5 | 8 | 9 | | K | 9 | 7 | Q | | | | | | | | K | A | 9 | T | | 7 | T | J | 8 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
21 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
250 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-5 by W |
|
6 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
15 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
150 |
|
92.5 |
7.5 |
3-3 by W |
|
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
20 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
150 |
|
92.5 |
7.5 |
3-3 by E |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
110 |
|
77.5 |
22.5 |
3= by N |
|
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
12 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
110 |
|
77.5 |
22.5 |
2= by N |
|
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
13 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
110 |
|
77.5 |
22.5 |
3= by S |
|
21 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
110 |
|
77.5 |
22.5 |
3= by S |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
18 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
100 |
|
65 |
35 |
2-2 by E |
|
2 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
50 |
|
55 |
45 |
2NT-1 by W |
|
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
9 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
50 |
|
55 |
45 |
2-1 by W |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
50 |
|
55 |
45 |
2-1 by W |
|
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
100 |
42.5 |
57.5 |
3-1 by S |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
100 |
42.5 |
57.5 |
3-1 by S |
|
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
110 |
30 |
70 |
2= by E |
|
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
17 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
110 |
30 |
70 |
2= by W |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
19 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
|
110 |
30 |
70 |
2= by W |
|
16 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
200 |
15 |
85 |
2-2 by S |
|
17 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
200 |
15 |
85 |
2-2 by N |
|
10 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
8 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
200 |
15 |
85 |
2-2 by S |
|
19 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
14 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
300 |
5 |
95 |
2-3 by S |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
11 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
|
400 |
0 |
100 |
3-4 by S |
|
|
|
| J97532 1073 105 K8 | | | Ged Youlden |
| | Sue Chart |
| | | 108 AQ2 KJ 1076432 | | KQ4 J96 A8762 Q5 | 2-1 by W par:-120.1NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 |
| S | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | E | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | W | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A6 K854 Q943 AJ9 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | 2 | Q | K | | | | J | 5 | 6 | 3 | | | | | T | J | Q | A | | | | | | | | 4 | 2 | 8 | 7 | | | 2 | K | 6 | 8 | | | | | | 4 | J | Q | 3 | | | | | | 9 | T | K | 8 | | | 3 | 6 | 8 | A | | | | 2 | 5 | 5 | 9 | | | | | | | | A | 3 | 7 | Q | | | | | K | 4 | 7 | 9 | | 6 | T | J | 4 | | | | | 7 | 9 | A | 5 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
200 |
|
95 |
5 |
3NT-2 by E |
|
17 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
9 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
200 |
|
95 |
5 |
1NT-2 by E |
|
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
19 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
200 |
|
95 |
5 |
3NT-2 by E |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
1NT-1 by E |
|
19 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT-1 by E |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
15 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
2-1 by W |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
1NT-1 by E |
|
5 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
17 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
2NT-1 by E |
|
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
90 |
52.5 |
47.5 |
1NT= by W |
|
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
90 |
52.5 |
47.5 |
2= by E |
|
2 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
90 |
52.5 |
47.5 |
2= by E |
|
16 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
20 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
90 |
52.5 |
47.5 |
2= by E |
|
6 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
13 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
110 |
40 |
60 |
3= by W |
|
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
120 |
27.5 |
72.5 |
2NT= by E |
|
10 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
11 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
|
120 |
27.5 |
72.5 |
1NT+1 by E |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
12 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
120 |
27.5 |
72.5 |
1NT+1 by E |
|
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
18 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
120 |
27.5 |
72.5 |
1NT+1 by E |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
14 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
150 |
15 |
85 |
1NT+2 by W |
|
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
8 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
200 |
7.5 |
92.5 |
3-2 by N |
|
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
21 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
200 |
7.5 |
92.5 |
2NT-2 by S |
|
21 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
2-3 by S |
|
|
| 103 AJ752 753 Q64 | | | Ged Youlden |
| | Sue Chart |
| | | KQ8652 Q9 986 108 | | A9 63 AJ1042 K975 | 3= by W par:100.3X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 6 | E | 6 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 6 | W | 6 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J74 K1084 KQ AJ32 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | A | Q | 6 | | | | | | 9 | 4 | Q | 3 | | | 2 | T | A | 7 | | | | | | | 2 | K | 8 | 7 | | | | | | 4 | 9 | J | 3 | | | 4 | K | A | 8 | | | | | | | K | Q | 2 | 6 | | | | | T | 8 | 5 | 5 | | K | 3 | 7 | J | | | | | 9 | 7 | T | 2 | | | | | | | J | 8 | T | 6 | | | | | 4 | 3 | 5 | A | | | 6 | Q | 9 | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
19 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
170 |
|
100 |
0 |
3+1 by N |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
140 |
|
85 |
15 |
3= by N |
|
21 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
140 |
|
85 |
15 |
3= by S |
|
2 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
140 |
|
85 |
15 |
3= by N |
|
6 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
13 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
140 |
|
85 |
15 |
2+1 by N |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
14 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
140 |
|
85 |
15 |
2+1 by N |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
50 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4-1 by W |
|
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
50 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3-1 by W |
|
10 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
11 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
50 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3-1 by E |
|
5 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
17 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
50 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4-1 by W |
|
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
18 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
4-1 by S |
|
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
100 |
42.5 |
57.5 |
4-2 by S |
|
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
8 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
100 |
42.5 |
57.5 |
3-2 by N |
|
19 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
110 |
32.5 |
67.5 |
2= by W |
|
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
21 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
110 |
32.5 |
67.5 |
3= by E |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
12 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
130 |
25 |
75 |
2+2 by E |
|
17 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
9 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
140 |
15 |
85 |
3= by W |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
15 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
140 |
15 |
85 |
3= by W |
|
16 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
20 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
140 |
15 |
85 |
2+1 by W |
|
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
170 |
2.5 |
97.5 |
2+2 by W |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
170 |
2.5 |
97.5 |
2+2 by E |
|
|
|
| A J65 AQ654 A1093 | | | Alan Jeffreys |
| | Christine Rose-Mccoy |
| | | KQ10762 1073 KJ52 | | 43 KQ2 8732 Q874 | 4-2 by S par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 8 |
| S | 6 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 8 | E | 6 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | W | 6 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J985 A984 KJ109 6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
K | A | 3 | 5 | | | | | | A | 4 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 7 | 4 | 5 | | | | | | | 8 | T | 5 | 4 | | | 9 | 8 | 8 | J | | | | | | | 9 | 3 | A | 2 | | 7 | J | Q | 9 | | | | | | | 3 | T | 7 | 4 | | | Q | 6 | 7 | J | | | | | | 5 | 8 | K | T | | | | K | T | Q | 9 | | | | | | | | A | 2 | 6 | 2 | | | | | J | 6 | Q | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
20 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
620 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by S |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
8 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
140 |
|
95 |
5 |
3= by S |
|
6 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
130 |
|
72.5 |
27.5 |
3+1 by S |
|
21 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
9 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
130 |
|
72.5 |
27.5 |
3+1 by N |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
130 |
|
72.5 |
27.5 |
3+1 by N |
|
10 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
12 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
130 |
|
72.5 |
27.5 |
3+1 by S |
|
2 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
14 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
130 |
|
72.5 |
27.5 |
3+1 by N |
|
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
15 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
130 |
|
72.5 |
27.5 |
3+1 by N |
|
5 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
18 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
130 |
|
72.5 |
27.5 |
3+1 by S |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
21 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
130 |
|
72.5 |
27.5 |
2+2 by N |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
50 |
|
45 |
55 |
3-1 by W |
|
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
50 |
|
45 |
55 |
2-1 by W |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
50 |
|
45 |
55 |
2-1 by W |
|
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
100 |
27.5 |
72.5 |
3-1 by S |
|
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
100 |
27.5 |
72.5 |
5-1 by N |
|
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
11 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
|
100 |
27.5 |
72.5 |
5-1 by N |
|
16 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
19 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
|
100 |
27.5 |
72.5 |
3-1 by S |
|
17 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
110 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2= by W |
|
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
17 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
110 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2= by W |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
13 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
200 |
2.5 |
97.5 |
4-2 by S |
|
19 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
200 |
2.5 |
97.5 |
3-2 by S |
|
|
| AQ2 104 AQ3 J10975 | | | Alan Jeffreys |
| | Christine Rose-Mccoy |
| | | K10983 A865 74 42 | | 76 KQJ932 9 AKQ3 | 5-1 by E par:-100.5X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 6 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 4 | E | 7 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 4 | W | 7 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J54 7 KJ108652 86 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | 4 | 3 | 9 | | | | | J | 7 | Q | 2 | | | | 3 | 7 | A | 4 | | | 5 | T | J | 2 | | | | | | | A | 6 | 2 | 5 | | | | | K | 8 | 4 | 7 | | | | | Q | 5 | 3 | 9 | | | | | 3 | 6 | 6 | T | | | T | Q | 6 | 4 | | | | | | A | 7 | 5 | 8 | | | | | A | 9 | 8 | 9 | | | | | | Q | T | 8 | 2 | | | | | K | J | K | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
100 |
|
97.5 |
2.5 |
5-1 by E |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
13 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
100 |
|
97.5 |
2.5 |
5-1 by E |
|
17 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
100 |
75 |
25 |
5X-1 by S |
|
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
100 |
75 |
25 |
5-2 by S |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
100 |
75 |
25 |
5X-1 by S |
|
6 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
100 |
75 |
25 |
5X-1 by S |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
8 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
100 |
75 |
25 |
5-2 by S |
|
5 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
18 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
100 |
75 |
25 |
5-2 by S |
|
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
20 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
100 |
75 |
25 |
5-2 by S |
|
2 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
14 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
3+1 by E |
|
19 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
2+2 by E |
|
16 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
19 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
1+3 by E |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
620 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4= by E |
|
10 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
12 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
620 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4= by E |
|
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
650 |
15 |
85 |
5= by E |
|
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
650 |
15 |
85 |
4+1 by W |
|
21 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
9 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
650 |
15 |
85 |
5= by E |
|
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
11 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
|
650 |
15 |
85 |
4+1 by E |
|
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
15 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
650 |
15 |
85 |
5= by E |
|
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
17 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
650 |
15 |
85 |
5= by E |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
21 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
650 |
15 |
85 |
5= by E |
|
|
|
| Q976 A109832 10 64 | | | Mary Perkin |
| | Michael Wren |
| | | AK852 KJ5 97 A92 | | J103 4 AQ8 KQJ1075 | 4X-2 by N par:-460.3NT+2 (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 2 |
| S | 2 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | E | 11 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 10 | W | 11 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 4 Q76 KJ65432 83 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 2 | 9 | T | | | | | K | 3 | 9 | 6 | | | | | 5 | 8 | A | 4 | | | K | 6 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 7 | 7 | Q | K | | | | | | | | 6 | 5 | T | 4 | | | 9 | T | 7 | 2 | | | | | | | 3 | 5 | 2 | 8 | | | Q | J | Q | 8 | | | | | | | 4 | 2 | 3 | 7 | | | A | T | 5 | J | | | | | 8 | J | 6 | K | | | | A | 9 | Q | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
13 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
50 |
|
95 |
5 |
5-1 by E |
|
17 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
15 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
50 |
|
95 |
5 |
4-1 by W |
|
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
20 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
50 |
|
95 |
5 |
4-1 by W |
|
10 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
21 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
130 |
85 |
15 |
3+1 by E |
|
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
18 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
140 |
80 |
20 |
3= by W |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
300 |
75 |
25 |
4X-2 by N |
|
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
400 |
65 |
35 |
5= by E |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
11 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
|
400 |
65 |
35 |
5= by E |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
17 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
400 |
65 |
35 |
5= by E |
|
2 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
420 |
50 |
50 |
4= by W |
|
19 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
420 |
50 |
50 |
4= by W |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
9 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
420 |
50 |
50 |
4= by W |
|
21 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
450 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by W |
|
16 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
450 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by W |
|
5 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
450 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by W |
|
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
8 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
450 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by W |
|
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
12 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
450 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by W |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
450 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by W |
|
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
19 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
|
450 |
25 |
75 |
4+1 by W |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
14 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
480 |
5 |
95 |
4+2 by W |
|
6 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
5X-4 by N |
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | 3 | J | Q | | | | | | | | 5 | 3 | J | 8 | | | 8 | 3 | Q | A | | | | 2 | 7 | 9 | A | | | | | | | | Q | K | A | 9 | | | 9 | 4 | 5 | J | | | | 7 | 2 | 3 | T | | | | | | | | K | 2 | 4 | 4 | | | | | 5 | 2 | K | 4 | | | 5 | A | 6 | T | | | | | | T | 6 | 6 | 8 | | | | | T | 7 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 8 | K | Q | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
14 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
630 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by S |
|
2 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
600 |
|
82.5 |
17.5 |
3NT= by S |
|
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
8 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
600 |
|
82.5 |
17.5 |
3NT= by S |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
9 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
600 |
|
82.5 |
17.5 |
3NT= by S |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
11 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
600 |
|
82.5 |
17.5 |
3NT= by S |
|
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
18 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
600 |
|
82.5 |
17.5 |
3NT= by S |
|
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
19 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
600 |
|
82.5 |
17.5 |
3NT= by S |
|
21 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
150 |
|
57.5 |
42.5 |
1NT+2 by S |
|
19 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
150 |
|
57.5 |
42.5 |
1NT+2 by S |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
150 |
|
57.5 |
42.5 |
2NT+1 by S |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
17 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
150 |
|
57.5 |
42.5 |
2NT+1 by S |
|
6 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
120 |
|
42.5 |
57.5 |
1NT+1 by S |
|
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
13 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
120 |
|
42.5 |
57.5 |
1NT+1 by S |
|
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
12 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
70 |
|
35 |
65 |
1= by S |
|
16 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
100 |
20 |
80 |
3NT-1 by S |
|
5 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
100 |
20 |
80 |
2NT-1 by N |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
100 |
20 |
80 |
3NT-1 by S |
|
17 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
15 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
100 |
20 |
80 |
3NT-1 by S |
|
10 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
21 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
100 |
20 |
80 |
3NT-1 by S |
|
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
200 |
2.5 |
97.5 |
3NT-2 by S |
|
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
20 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
200 |
2.5 |
97.5 |
3NT-2 by S |
|
|
|
| 1097 A76543 6 Q108 | | | Ann Morgan |
| | Catherine Gilmore |
| | | J8654 Q10 A102 K72 | | AKQ2 9 Q43 AJ643 | 4+2 by W par:-800.7X-4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 2 |
| S | 1 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 2 | E | 11 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 7 | W | 11 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 3 KJ82 KJ9875 95 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 9 | 2 | T | | | | | 6 | 3 | J | A | | | | Q | 3 | 2 | 8 | | | | | | | A | 3 | 4 | 7 | | | | | K | 5 | 5 | 9 | | | | | Q | 7 | 6 | T | | | | | 3 | 5 | K | 8 | | | 7 | T | J | 9 | | | | | | | A | 8 | 2 | Q | | | | | 6 | J | 2 | 4 | | | | | 4 | 9 | T | 5 | | | | | 4 | K | 8 | 6 | | | J | 7 | Q | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
14 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
100 |
|
97.5 |
2.5 |
5-1 by W |
|
10 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
17 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
100 |
|
97.5 |
2.5 |
4-1 by W |
|
6 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
20 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
|
50 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
4-1 by N |
|
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
21 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
50 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
3-1 by N |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
12 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
100 |
80 |
20 |
4-2 by N |
|
5 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
170 |
75 |
25 |
3+3 by E |
|
2 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
300 |
70 |
30 |
5X-2 by N |
|
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
11 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
|
620 |
65 |
35 |
4= by W |
|
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
650 |
52.5 |
47.5 |
4+1 by W |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
650 |
52.5 |
47.5 |
4+1 by W |
|
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
650 |
52.5 |
47.5 |
5= by W |
|
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
19 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
|
650 |
52.5 |
47.5 |
4+1 by E |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
680 |
20 |
80 |
4+2 by W |
|
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
680 |
20 |
80 |
4+2 by W |
|
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
|
680 |
20 |
80 |
4+2 by W |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
680 |
20 |
80 |
4+2 by W |
|
16 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
8 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
680 |
20 |
80 |
4+2 by W |
|
19 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
9 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
680 |
20 |
80 |
4+2 by W |
|
17 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
13 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
680 |
20 |
80 |
4+2 by W |
|
21 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
15 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
680 |
20 |
80 |
4+2 by W |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
18 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
680 |
20 |
80 |
4+2 by W |
|
|
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 6 | 3 | J | Q | | | | A | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | | K | 8 | 3 | 6 | | | | | J | 4 | 7 | Q | | | | 2 | 5 | 6 | A | | | | 5 | 4 | Q | A | | | | | | | | A | 4 | 2 | K | | | | | 8 | 9 | K | 2 | | | J | 5 | 6 | 7 | | | | | Q | 7 | 9 | 5 | | | | | K | 8 | 8 | 7 | | | | | 9 | T | T | 9 | | | | | | J | T | T | 3 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-3 by E |
|
11 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
11 Jean Birch - Sheila Farrant |
200 |
|
92.11 |
7.89 |
2-2 by E |
|
4 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
19 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
200 |
|
92.11 |
7.89 |
2NT-2 by E |
|
5 Ian Piper - Peter Phipps |
10 John Goodwin - John Shade |
180 |
|
84.21 |
15.79 |
1NTX= by N |
|
8 Advanced Robot - Derek Burt |
7 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
120 |
|
78.95 |
21.05 |
2NT= by N |
|
9 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
2 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
65.79 |
34.21 |
2-1 by W |
|
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
3 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
100 |
|
65.79 |
34.21 |
2-1 by E |
|
2 Andrew Mundy - Chris Chorley |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
100 |
|
65.79 |
34.21 |
2-1 by W |
|
18 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
21 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
100 |
|
65.79 |
34.21 |
2-1 by E |
|
21 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
15 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
90 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT= by S |
|
6 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
20 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
90 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT= by N |
|
17 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
13 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
100 |
39.47 |
60.53 |
2-1 by N |
|
12 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
18 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
|
100 |
39.47 |
60.53 |
2-1 by N |
|
13 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
6 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
120 |
31.58 |
68.42 |
1NT+1 by E |
|
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
4 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
200 |
18.42 |
81.58 |
2-2 by N |
|
19 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
9 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
200 |
18.42 |
81.58 |
2-2 by N |
|
14 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
14 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
200 |
18.42 |
81.58 |
2-2 by S |
|
10 Ann Scott - Lisa Marston |
17 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
200 |
18.42 |
81.58 |
3-2 by N |
|
15 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
1 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
|
400 |
5.26 |
94.74 |
3-4 by N |
|
3 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
12 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
1100 |
0 |
100 |
3X-4 by S |
|
16 Chris Martin - Pascaline Mower |
8 Mike Rand - Sally Riley |
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|