|
| A94 J543 Q6 Q1064 | | | Ashley Sawyer |
| | David Patten |
| | | KJ65 K 84 AKJ952 | | Q2 Q76 AKJ9752 7 | 3NT+2 by E Lead T par:-430.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 2 |
| S | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | E | 9 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 10 | W | 9 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10873 A10982 103 83 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | T | K | 3 | 6 | | 4 | 6 | K | 3 | | | | | | | 7 | 3 | A | 4 | | | 8 | Q | A | T | | | | | | | J | 7 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 9 | 8 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 2 | 3 | 9 | 6 | | | | | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | | | | | 7 | T | 6 | 9 | | | | | Q | 2 | J | A | | | | J | 7 | 8 | J | | | | | T | 2 | 9 | K | | | | K | Q | Q | A | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
11 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
6X-3 by W Lead A |
|
8 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
6 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
50 |
|
90 |
10 |
5-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
17 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
13 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
50 |
|
90 |
10 |
6-1 by E Lead A |
|
12 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
17 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
50 |
|
90 |
10 |
5-1 by W Lead A |
|
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
14 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
130 |
80 |
20 |
3+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
18 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
150 |
75 |
25 |
4+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
19 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
400 |
52.5 |
47.5 |
5= by E Lead 8 |
|
15 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
400 |
52.5 |
47.5 |
5= by E Lead 3 |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
12 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
400 |
52.5 |
47.5 |
5= by E Lead A |
|
7 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
15 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
|
400 |
52.5 |
47.5 |
5= by E Lead A |
|
4 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
16 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
400 |
52.5 |
47.5 |
3NT= by E Lead 7 |
|
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
19 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
400 |
52.5 |
47.5 |
5= by E Lead A |
|
3 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
20 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
400 |
52.5 |
47.5 |
5= by E Lead 3 |
|
13 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
21 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
400 |
52.5 |
47.5 |
5= by E Lead T |
|
16 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
7 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
420 |
30 |
70 |
5+1 by E Lead T |
|
18 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
2 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
|
430 |
25 |
75 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
21 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
460 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 8 |
|
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
3 Gary Waller - June Brown |
|
460 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
10 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
460 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT+2 by E Lead T |
|
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
9 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
|
460 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
14 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
4 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
490 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+3 by W Lead 3 |
|
|
| K1093 1032 984 J72 | | | Ashley Sawyer |
| | David Patten |
| | | QJ75 Q6 AJ107 KQ5 | | A8642 K874 532 9 | 4-1 by W Lead J par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 |
| S | 8 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | E | 5 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | W | 5 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ95 KQ6 A108643 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| J | 9 | A | 5 | | | | | | | K | A | 8 | 2 | | K | 2 | 3 | 3 | | | | | Q | 7 | 5 | 4 | | | | | J | K | A | T | | | | | | | 4 | 5 | Q | 2 | | | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | | | | | | | K | A | 6 | 3 | | | | | | J | 5 | T | 7 | | J | 9 | 4 | Q | | | | | | | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | | | | 3 | 6 | 6 | Q | | | | T | T | 8 | 8 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
7 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-3 by W Lead 2 |
|
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
14 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
110 |
|
92.5 |
7.5 |
2+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
18 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
110 |
|
92.5 |
7.5 |
1+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
19 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
85 |
15 |
4-2 by W Lead 2 |
|
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
9 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
90 |
|
80 |
20 |
1+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
13 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
21 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
80 |
|
75 |
25 |
1= by S Lead 5 |
|
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
3 Gary Waller - June Brown |
50 |
|
55 |
45 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
14 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
4 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
50 |
|
55 |
45 |
4-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
10 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
50 |
|
55 |
45 |
4-1 by W Lead J |
|
7 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
15 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
50 |
|
55 |
45 |
3-1 by W Lead J |
|
4 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
16 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
50 |
|
55 |
45 |
4-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
12 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
17 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
50 |
|
55 |
45 |
3-1 by W Lead J |
|
3 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
20 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
50 |
|
55 |
45 |
3-1 by E Lead K |
|
8 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
6 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
90 |
35 |
65 |
2= by W Lead 7 |
|
15 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
100 |
30 |
70 |
2-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
19 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
110 |
25 |
75 |
2= by E Lead Q |
|
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
11 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
140 |
15 |
85 |
2+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
12 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
140 |
15 |
85 |
3= by E Lead K |
|
17 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
13 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
|
140 |
15 |
85 |
3= by W Lead 7 |
|
21 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
200 |
5 |
95 |
2-2 by S Lead Q |
|
18 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
2 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
2NT-3 by N Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| Q32 QJ1032 J65 J6 | | | Dave Westall |
| | Georgina Penketh |
| | | KJ85 87 10 AKQ973 | | 1094 A64 K743 842 | 3= by W Lead Q par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 5 | E | 9 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 7 | W | 9 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A76 K95 AQ982 105 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | A | 5 | 8 | | | | | | 8 | 5 | Q | 6 | | | A | J | 2 | T | | | | | 7 | 2 | 4 | 9 | | | | | | | | K | 3 | 3 | 6 | | 5 | 2 | 9 | A | | | | | | | | 6 | K | 3 | 4 | | 8 | Q | T | 7 | | | | | | 5 | K | A | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
14 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
200 |
|
97.5 |
2.5 |
3+2 by S Lead T |
|
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
20 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
200 |
|
97.5 |
2.5 |
2-2 by W Lead Q |
|
17 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
3 Gary Waller - June Brown |
140 |
|
82.5 |
17.5 |
3= by N Lead 4 |
|
18 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
13 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
140 |
|
82.5 |
17.5 |
3= by N Lead 9 |
|
8 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
19 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
140 |
|
82.5 |
17.5 |
2+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
21 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
140 |
|
82.5 |
17.5 |
3= by N Lead 8 |
|
13 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
2 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
110 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2= by N Lead T |
|
15 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
9 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
110 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2= by N Lead 2 |
|
14 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
12 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
110 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
17 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
110 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2= by N Lead 2 |
|
12 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
100 |
|
45 |
55 |
4-1 by W Lead Q |
|
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
45 |
55 |
4-1 by W Lead Q |
|
3 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
16 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
100 |
|
45 |
55 |
4-1 by W Lead Q |
|
7 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
4 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
50 |
30 |
70 |
4-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
21 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
6 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
50 |
30 |
70 |
3-1 by S Lead A |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
11 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
50 |
30 |
70 |
2-1 by N Lead T |
|
19 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
110 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3= by W Lead Q |
|
16 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
110 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3= by W Lead 3 |
|
10 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
15 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
|
110 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2+1 by W Lead J |
|
4 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
18 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
110 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3= by W Lead 3 |
|
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
7 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
130 |
0 |
100 |
3+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
|
| KQJ32 AJ632 AK A | | | Dave Westall |
| | Georgina Penketh |
| | | Q10984 Q9832 875 | | 8654 75 106 J10963 | 6+1 by N Lead 4 par:2210.7 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 12 |
| S | 11 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 12 | E | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | W | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A1097 K J754 KQ42 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 4 | 7 | 7 | K | | | | A | 3 | 2 | 8 | | | | | Q | 5 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 2 | 6 | T | 3 | | | | | | | A | 5 | 3 | 8 | | | | | K | 4 | 2 | 6 | | | | | Q | 9 | 3 | 9 | | | | | K | T | 6 | 5 | | | | | 4 | 2 | K | 6 | | | A | T | 5 | 8 | | | | | J | 7 | 4 | Q | | | | | A | T | 7 | 9 | | | | | J | J | J | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
16 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
2210 |
|
100 |
0 |
7= by S Lead T |
|
14 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
12 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
1470 |
|
95 |
5 |
6NT+1 by N Lead T |
|
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
1460 |
|
70 |
30 |
6+1 by N Lead J |
|
19 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
1460 |
|
70 |
30 |
6+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
15 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
9 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
1460 |
|
70 |
30 |
6+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
11 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1460 |
|
70 |
30 |
6+1 by N Lead J |
|
10 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
15 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
1460 |
|
70 |
30 |
6+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
17 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
1460 |
|
70 |
30 |
6+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
4 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
18 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
1460 |
|
70 |
30 |
6+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
8 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
19 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
1460 |
|
70 |
30 |
6+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
20 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
1460 |
|
70 |
30 |
6+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
13 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
2 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
1440 |
|
45 |
55 |
6NT= by S Lead 7 |
|
21 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
6 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
1430 |
|
32.5 |
67.5 |
6= by N Lead J |
|
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
7 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
1430 |
|
32.5 |
67.5 |
6= by N Lead 7 |
|
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
14 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
1430 |
|
32.5 |
67.5 |
6= by N Lead 7 |
|
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
21 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
1430 |
|
32.5 |
67.5 |
6= by N Lead T |
|
12 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
710 |
|
20 |
80 |
4+3 by S Lead 3 |
|
16 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
680 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
5+1 by N Lead J |
|
18 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
13 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
680 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
4+2 by N Lead T |
|
17 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
3 Gary Waller - June Brown |
|
200 |
2.5 |
97.5 |
6NT-2 by S Lead 8 |
|
7 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
4 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
200 |
2.5 |
97.5 |
7-2 by N Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| K10972 A5 K643 64 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | 6 1097 Q972 AQJ32 | | QJ8543 83 85 985 | 3+1 by S Lead 6 par:660.3NT+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 11 |
| S | 7 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 11 | E | 6 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | W | 5 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A KQJ642 AJ10 K107 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | 2 | J | A | | | | | | | | 2 | 7 | A | 3 | | | K | 3 | 7 | 9 | | | | A | 4 | 9 | T | | | | | Q | 6 | 8 | K | | | | | | | | K | T | 5 | 8 | | | | | T | 2 | K | 8 | | | 7 | 8 | 4 | 2 | | | | | | | A | 7 | 3 | 5 | | | | | J | Q | 4 | 5 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
18 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
680 |
|
97.5 |
2.5 |
4+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
17 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
20 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
680 |
|
97.5 |
2.5 |
4+2 by S Lead A |
|
4 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
14 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
660 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
19 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
15 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
660 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
7 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
650 |
|
77.5 |
22.5 |
4+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
7 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
12 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
650 |
|
77.5 |
22.5 |
4+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead 6 |
|
8 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead 6 |
|
12 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
6 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead 6 |
|
16 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
9 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead 6 |
|
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead 6 |
|
14 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
11 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by N Lead Q |
|
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
16 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead 6 |
|
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
17 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead 6 |
|
15 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
21 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
620 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
10 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
4 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
230 |
|
25 |
75 |
3+3 by S Lead 6 |
|
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
170 |
|
17.5 |
82.5 |
3+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
13 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
13 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
170 |
|
17.5 |
82.5 |
3+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
2 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
|
100 |
5 |
95 |
4-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
18 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
3 Gary Waller - June Brown |
|
100 |
5 |
95 |
4-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
21 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
19 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
100 |
5 |
95 |
4-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
|
| K4 J93 K9876 K52 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | AQ62 K10 Q43 AQ74 | | J53 A87654 A52 9 | 4+1 by W Lead 9 par:-650.4+1 (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| S | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | E | 7 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 9 | W | 8 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10987 Q2 J10 J10863 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 9 | 2 | J | Q | | | | K | 3 | 4 | 2 | | | | | T | 9 | 5 | Q | | | | | | | | 7 | 2 | K | 3 | | | 4 | J | 8 | 6 | | | | | | A | 3 | 4 | J | | | | | 5 | 9 | A | 2 | | | Q | 6 | 5 | T | | | | | A | 5 | 9 | 6 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
16 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-2 by E Lead J |
|
10 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
4 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
100 |
|
85 |
15 |
4-1 by E Lead J |
|
12 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
6 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
100 |
|
85 |
15 |
4-1 by E Lead J |
|
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
100 |
|
85 |
15 |
4-1 by E Lead J |
|
19 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
15 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
100 |
|
85 |
15 |
4-1 by E Lead J |
|
17 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
20 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
100 |
|
85 |
15 |
4-1 by E Lead T |
|
15 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
21 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
120 |
70 |
30 |
2NT= by W Lead 7 |
|
3 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
18 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
600 |
65 |
35 |
3NT= by W Lead 7 |
|
8 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
620 |
52.5 |
47.5 |
4= by E Lead J |
|
16 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
9 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
|
620 |
52.5 |
47.5 |
4= by E Lead 6 |
|
14 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
11 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
620 |
52.5 |
47.5 |
4= by E Lead J |
|
7 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
12 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
620 |
52.5 |
47.5 |
4= by E Lead J |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
7 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
630 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
4 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
14 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
630 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
650 |
20 |
80 |
4+1 by E Lead T |
|
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
2 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
|
650 |
20 |
80 |
4+1 by E Lead T |
|
18 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
3 Gary Waller - June Brown |
|
650 |
20 |
80 |
4+1 by E Lead T |
|
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
650 |
20 |
80 |
4+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
17 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
650 |
20 |
80 |
5= by E Lead T |
|
13 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
13 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
|
660 |
2.5 |
97.5 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 9 |
|
21 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
19 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
660 |
2.5 |
97.5 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| QJ108532 J43 8 106 | | | Alan Geraghty |
| | Tony Dodson |
| | | 64 AQ976 AJ2 972 | | 9 K8 KQ1095 AKQ85 | 4+3 by W Lead 8 par:-1400.6X-5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| S | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | E | 12 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 6 | W | 12 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK7 1052 7643 J43 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 8 | 5 | 3 | J | | | | 6 | 3 | K | 2 | | | | | | | 8 | 5 | A | 4 | | | Q | J | 9 | T | | | | | A | 2 | 9 | 4 | | | | | 9 | 6 | A | 3 | | | | | | | K | 6 | 2 | 3 | | | | | Q | 7 | 2 | 5 | | | | | T | 4 | 7 | 8 | | | 7 | T | K | J | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 4 | T | | | | | 8 | K | 6 | J | | | | | 5 | A | 9 | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
17 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
9 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
|
170 |
85 |
15 |
4+2 by E Lead A |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
170 |
85 |
15 |
3+3 by E Lead A |
|
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
13 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
|
170 |
85 |
15 |
3+3 by E Lead A |
|
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
18 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
170 |
85 |
15 |
3+3 by E Lead A |
|
16 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
21 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
170 |
85 |
15 |
4+2 by E Lead A |
|
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
6 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
200 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
3-2 by N Lead A |
|
3 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
14 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
200 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
3-2 by N Lead A |
|
17 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
16 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
200 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
3-2 by N Lead A |
|
18 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
20 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
200 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
3X-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
21 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
500 |
50 |
50 |
3X-2 by N Lead A |
|
7 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
11 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
620 |
42.5 |
57.5 |
5+1 by E Lead A |
|
10 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
12 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
620 |
42.5 |
57.5 |
5+1 by E Lead K |
|
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
650 |
35 |
65 |
4+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
19 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
4 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
680 |
30 |
70 |
4+2 by W Lead Q |
|
14 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
7 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
710 |
17.5 |
82.5 |
5+2 by W Lead 8 |
|
8 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
710 |
17.5 |
82.5 |
4+3 by W Lead 8 |
|
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
15 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
|
710 |
17.5 |
82.5 |
5+2 by W Lead 8 |
|
12 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
19 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
710 |
17.5 |
82.5 |
4+3 by W Lead 8 |
|
15 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
2 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
|
1370 |
2.5 |
97.5 |
6= by E Lead A |
|
13 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
3 Gary Waller - June Brown |
|
1370 |
2.5 |
97.5 |
6= by E Lead A |
|
|
| A9 K95 QJ1075 K106 | | | Alan Geraghty |
| | Tony Dodson |
| | | 86 Q8742 AK3 832 | | KJ10432 A3 4 A975 | 2NT-3 by S Lead 8 par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 5 | E | 8 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 7 | W | 8 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q75 J106 9862 QJ4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
8 | 9 | K | 5 | | | | | | | 4 | 7 | 6 | A | | | | 5 | 4 | 2 | A | | | | 2 | 5 | A | 6 | | | | | | | 2 | Q | 8 | 6 | | | | | | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | | | T | 7 | 8 | K | | | | 3 | T | A | 4 | | | | | | | J | 9 | 7 | 9 | | | | | T | T | 4 | K | | | | | 3 | J | 8 | J | | | | | 9 | Q | 2 | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
18 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
3= by N Lead 2 |
|
7 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
11 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
50 |
|
90 |
10 |
3-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
13 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
50 |
|
90 |
10 |
3-1 by E Lead J |
|
4 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
17 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
50 |
|
90 |
10 |
4-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
13 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
3 Gary Waller - June Brown |
|
100 |
77.5 |
22.5 |
4-2 by N Lead J |
|
16 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
21 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
100 |
77.5 |
22.5 |
1NT-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
6 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
110 |
60 |
40 |
2= by E Lead 8 |
|
10 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
12 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
110 |
60 |
40 |
2= by E Lead 9 |
|
17 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
16 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
110 |
60 |
40 |
2= by E Lead 8 |
|
12 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
19 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
110 |
60 |
40 |
2= by E Lead T |
|
18 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
20 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
110 |
60 |
40 |
2= by E Lead Q |
|
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
2+1 by E Lead J |
|
15 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
2 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
1+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
19 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
4 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
3= by E Lead 2 |
|
21 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
3= by E Lead J |
|
14 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
7 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
3= by E Lead 9 |
|
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
9 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
2+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
3= by E Lead Q |
|
3 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
14 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
2+1 by E Lead Q |
|
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
15 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
|
140 |
25 |
75 |
2+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
8 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
2NT-3 by S Lead 8 |
|
|
|
| K102 J106 AQ984 A10 | | | Bernadette Pharoah |
| | Ivan Walker |
| | | A953 AK832 1052 7 | | J4 Q94 73 KJ6543 | 3-2 by E Lead K par:110.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 6 | E | 7 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 6 | W | 7 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q876 75 KJ6 Q982 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | 2 | 4 | 7 | | | | | J | 5 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 7 | A | 3 | | | Q | 9 | 6 | T | | | | | | 4 | 8 | 2 | T | | | A | 6 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 3 | J | Q | 7 | | | | | | | K | 9 | 3 | T | | | | 9 | 5 | 6 | 8 | | | | 5 | K | 4 | 7 | | | | | | A | 6 | Q | K | | | | A | 2 | J | 8 | | | | | 9 | T | J | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
19 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
3X-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
21 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
200 |
|
95 |
5 |
3-2 by E Lead K |
|
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
21 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
150 |
|
90 |
10 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
17 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
18 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
110 |
|
85 |
15 |
3= by N Lead 3 |
|
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
14 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
100 |
|
77.5 |
22.5 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
3 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
17 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
100 |
|
77.5 |
22.5 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
9 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
90 |
|
60 |
40 |
1NT= by N Lead Q |
|
14 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
90 |
|
60 |
40 |
2= by S Lead 7 |
|
10 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
11 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
90 |
|
60 |
40 |
1NT= by N Lead 5 |
|
15 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
13 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
90 |
|
60 |
40 |
2= by N Lead Q |
|
18 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
16 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
90 |
|
60 |
40 |
2= by N Lead J |
|
8 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
15 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
|
50 |
45 |
55 |
2NT-1 by N Lead Q |
|
4 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
100 |
32.5 |
67.5 |
2NT-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
7 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
7 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
100 |
32.5 |
67.5 |
3-2 by S Lead 7 |
|
19 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
12 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
100 |
32.5 |
67.5 |
4-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
13 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
20 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
100 |
32.5 |
67.5 |
4-2 by S Lead A |
|
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
3 Gary Waller - June Brown |
|
110 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2= by E Lead 7 |
|
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
4 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
110 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
12 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
110 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
6 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
110 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2= by W Lead J |
|
16 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
2 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
2+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
|
| AKQJ10 K75 543 K8 | | | Bernadette Pharoah |
| | Ivan Walker |
| | | 86432 AJ10 J A532 | | 9 9643 AQ1096 J96 | 2= by N Lead 6 par:630.3NT+1 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 9 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 10 | E | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | W | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 75 Q82 K872 Q1074 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 6 | 4 | A | 8 | | | J | 3 | A | 2 | | | | | | | Q | K | 2 | 4 | | | 5 | K | 9 | 7 | | | | | | A | 9 | 7 | 3 | | | | | K | 6 | 5 | 4 | | | | | Q | 6 | 7 | 6 | | | | | J | 4 | 8 | 8 | | | | | K | 9 | 2 | T | | | | | 7 | 3 | 8 | J | | | | A | 5 | J | Q | | | | | 3 | 5 | 9 | Q | | | | | | | | T | 2 | T | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
7 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
600 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
13 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
20 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
200 |
|
95 |
5 |
2-2 by E Lead 7 |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
9 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
180 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
19 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
180 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
1NT+3 by S Lead 2 |
|
3 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
17 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
170 |
|
80 |
20 |
2+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
8 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
15 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
150 |
|
75 |
25 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
14 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
140 |
|
67.5 |
32.5 |
2+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
21 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
140 |
|
67.5 |
32.5 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
3 Gary Waller - June Brown |
120 |
|
57.5 |
42.5 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
10 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
11 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
120 |
|
57.5 |
42.5 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
21 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
110 |
|
45 |
55 |
2= by N Lead 6 |
|
18 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
16 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
110 |
|
45 |
55 |
2= by N Lead J |
|
17 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
18 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
110 |
|
45 |
55 |
1+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
14 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
90 |
|
35 |
65 |
1NT= by N Lead 6 |
|
4 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
|
30 |
70 |
PASS |
|
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
4 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
100 |
17.5 |
82.5 |
3-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
12 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
100 |
17.5 |
82.5 |
2-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
6 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
100 |
17.5 |
82.5 |
2-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
19 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
12 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
100 |
17.5 |
82.5 |
3-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
16 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
2 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
|
200 |
5 |
95 |
3-2 by N Lead J |
|
15 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
13 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-5 by N Lead 9 |
|
|
|
| 765 QJ62 KJ64 J6 | | | Doug Holford |
| | Ian Piper |
| | | Q4 104 A1085 K9532 | | J982 73 Q932 Q74 | 4= by S Lead T par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 10 |
| S | 7 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 9 | E | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | W | 5 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK103 AK985 7 A108 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
T | 2 | 3 | K | | | | | | | | 7 | 5 | J | Q | | | | 8 | K | 4 | 5 | | | | | | 5 | 4 | J | 7 | | | 6 | 9 | A | Q | | | | | | | T | 2 | 7 | J | | | | 4 | 8 | K | 6 | | | 3 | J | Q | A | | | | | | | | 3 | 5 | 6 | 2 | | | 6 | 2 | 8 | 8 | | | | | | | T | 9 | Q | 7 | | | K | 3 | 9 | T | | | | | | | A | A | 4 | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
3 Gary Waller - June Brown |
450 |
|
82.5 |
17.5 |
4+1 by S Lead T |
|
16 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
13 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
450 |
|
82.5 |
17.5 |
4+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
21 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
15 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
450 |
|
82.5 |
17.5 |
4+1 by S Lead Q |
|
13 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
16 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
450 |
|
82.5 |
17.5 |
4+1 by S Lead Q |
|
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
17 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
450 |
|
82.5 |
17.5 |
4+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
19 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
450 |
|
82.5 |
17.5 |
4+1 by S Lead Q |
|
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
20 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
450 |
|
82.5 |
17.5 |
4+1 by S Lead Q |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
21 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
450 |
|
82.5 |
17.5 |
4+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
10 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
7 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
430 |
|
60 |
40 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
3 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
420 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
4= by S Lead T |
|
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
2 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
420 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
4= by S Lead 4 |
|
8 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
4 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
420 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
420 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
4= by S Lead 3 |
|
12 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
420 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
4= by S Lead T |
|
7 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
420 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
4= by S Lead 4 |
|
19 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
11 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
420 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
4= by S Lead 4 |
|
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
12 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
420 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
4= by S Lead 3 |
|
14 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
9 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
70 |
|
15 |
85 |
1= by S Lead T |
|
17 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
14 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
50 |
10 |
90 |
4-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
4 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
6 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
100 |
2.5 |
97.5 |
5-2 by S Lead Q |
|
18 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
18 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
100 |
2.5 |
97.5 |
6-2 by S Lead A |
|
|
| A8765 87 KQ86 106 | | | Doug Holford |
| | Ian Piper |
| | | Q943 QJ963 75 A7 | | KJ2 AK52 J92 Q98 | 2+1 by W Lead 6 par:130.3+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 5 |
| S | 9 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 5 | E | 4 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 7 | W | 4 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10 104 A1043 KJ5432 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 6 | 2 | A | 7 | | | | | | | T | 3 | A | 2 | | | K | 9 | 3 | 5 | | | | | Q | J | 4 | 3 | | | | 6 | 7 | A | 4 | | | | | | | K | T | 9 | 8 | | | | | K | 2 | 4 | 5 | | | | | J | 3 | 9 | 6 | | | | | 8 | J | A | 6 | | | Q | 7 | 9 | 4 | | | | | Q | 8 | 2 | 5 | | | | | J | T | 5 | T | | | | | 7 | 8 | Q | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
4 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-3 by E Lead T |
|
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
19 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
130 |
|
92.5 |
7.5 |
3+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
21 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
130 |
|
92.5 |
7.5 |
3+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
4 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
6 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
100 |
|
85 |
15 |
3-2 by W Lead A |
|
3 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
50 |
|
67.5 |
32.5 |
4-1 by W Lead K |
|
15 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
3 Gary Waller - June Brown |
50 |
|
67.5 |
32.5 |
2-1 by E Lead T |
|
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
50 |
|
67.5 |
32.5 |
2-1 by E Lead T |
|
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
12 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
50 |
|
67.5 |
32.5 |
2-1 by E Lead T |
|
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
17 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
50 |
|
67.5 |
32.5 |
4-1 by W Lead K |
|
18 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
18 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
50 |
|
67.5 |
32.5 |
4-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
10 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
7 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
2= by E Lead T |
|
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
2 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
|
140 |
32.5 |
67.5 |
3= by W Lead 6 |
|
12 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
140 |
32.5 |
67.5 |
2+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
7 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
140 |
32.5 |
67.5 |
3= by E Lead T |
|
19 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
11 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
140 |
32.5 |
67.5 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
21 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
15 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
|
140 |
32.5 |
67.5 |
2+1 by W Lead T |
|
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
20 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
140 |
32.5 |
67.5 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
14 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
9 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
|
170 |
10 |
90 |
2+2 by W Lead K |
|
17 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
14 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
170 |
10 |
90 |
3+1 by E Lead T |
|
13 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
16 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
170 |
10 |
90 |
2+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
16 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
13 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
|
420 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| 95 Q108764 KQJ92 | | | Carol Archer |
| | Trevor Archer |
| | | J42 K1062 AK9 A74 | | KQ63 9543 J2 1065 | 1-1 by S Lead A par:130.3+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 8 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 6 | E | 4 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 7 | W | 4 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A1087 AQJ87 53 83 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 4 | J | 3 | | | | | 2 | 5 | Q | A | | | | | | | | 3 | A | 2 | 5 | | 4 | 9 | K | 7 | | | | | | | 6 | 8 | J | 6 | | | K | 7 | 2 | 5 | | | | | 9 | Q | 9 | J | | | | | | | | 8 | 7 | K | 6 | | | Q | T | T | 4 | | | | | J | 3 | 7 | T | | | | 2 | 9 | 3 | 8 | | | | | | | | A | 6 | 8 | 4 | | | | | Q | K | T | 5 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
13 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
200 |
|
97.5 |
2.5 |
2-2 by W Lead J |
|
4 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
19 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
200 |
|
97.5 |
2.5 |
3X-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
3 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
6 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
130 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2+2 by N Lead K |
|
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
16 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
130 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3+1 by N Lead K |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
2 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
120 |
|
80 |
20 |
1NT+1 by N Lead K |
|
12 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
15 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
110 |
|
75 |
25 |
3= by N Lead 3 |
|
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
100 |
|
67.5 |
32.5 |
1NT-1 by W Lead K |
|
15 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
20 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
100 |
|
67.5 |
32.5 |
2NT-1 by W Lead K |
|
8 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
12 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
90 |
|
60 |
40 |
2= by N Lead K |
|
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
90 |
55 |
45 |
1NT= by W Lead K |
|
16 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
3 Gary Waller - June Brown |
|
100 |
45 |
55 |
2NT-1 by N Lead J |
|
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
100 |
45 |
55 |
1-1 by S Lead A |
|
14 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
21 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
100 |
45 |
55 |
3-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
21 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
4 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
200 |
30 |
70 |
2-2 by S Lead K |
|
10 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
200 |
30 |
70 |
5X-1 by N Lead K |
|
18 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
14 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
200 |
30 |
70 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 2 |
|
19 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
7 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
300 |
15 |
85 |
3NT-3 by S Lead 2 |
|
7 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
9 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
|
300 |
15 |
85 |
3NT-3 by S Lead 2 |
|
13 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
18 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
300 |
15 |
85 |
3-3 by S Lead J |
|
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
11 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
400 |
2.5 |
97.5 |
3-4 by S Lead K |
|
17 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
17 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
400 |
2.5 |
97.5 |
3-4 by S Lead 4 |
|
|
| 1072 AQ974 Q95 Q4 | | | Carol Archer |
| | Trevor Archer |
| | | AK85 J106 2 109832 | | QJ4 K53 J107643 A | 3-1 by E Lead 8 par:-100.2NTX-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | E | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | W | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 963 82 AK8 KJ765 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 8 | T | Q | K | | | | 3 | 8 | 2 | 5 | | | | | | 2 | 6 | A | 5 | | | 4 | 3 | K | J | | | | | | | 5 | 2 | Q | A | | | | T | A | 3 | 9 | | | | | | K | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
21 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
4 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
100 |
|
97.5 |
2.5 |
3-2 by W Lead Q |
|
14 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
21 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
100 |
|
97.5 |
2.5 |
2-2 by W Lead Q |
|
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
50 |
|
82.5 |
17.5 |
3-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
7 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
9 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
50 |
|
82.5 |
17.5 |
2-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
18 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
14 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
50 |
|
82.5 |
17.5 |
3-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
4 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
19 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
50 |
|
82.5 |
17.5 |
3-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
10 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
|
65 |
35 |
PASS |
|
17 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
17 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
|
65 |
35 |
PASS |
|
13 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
18 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
|
65 |
35 |
PASS |
|
12 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
15 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
|
90 |
52.5 |
47.5 |
2= by E Lead 8 |
|
15 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
20 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
90 |
52.5 |
47.5 |
2= by E Lead 8 |
|
16 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
3 Gary Waller - June Brown |
|
100 |
42.5 |
57.5 |
2-2 by N Lead A |
|
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
11 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
100 |
42.5 |
57.5 |
2-2 by N Lead J |
|
3 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
6 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
110 |
30 |
70 |
3= by E Lead 2 |
|
8 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
12 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
110 |
30 |
70 |
1+1 by W Lead Q |
|
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
16 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
110 |
30 |
70 |
2+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
140 |
17.5 |
82.5 |
3= by W Lead 9 |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
2 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
|
140 |
17.5 |
82.5 |
2+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
19 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
7 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
150 |
10 |
90 |
3-3 by S Lead 2 |
|
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
13 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
|
180 |
5 |
95 |
2X= by E Lead 8 |
|
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
3X-3 by S Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| 93 Q65 Q876 QJ54 | | | Freda Brown |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | AJ104 K743 954 K9 | | 862 A8 J102 108632 | 3-1 by S Lead 9 par:120.1NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 |
| S | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | E | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | W | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ75 J1092 AK3 A7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
9 | 6 | 2 | A | | | | | | | | 9 | 3 | 5 | A | | | | 6 | Q | A | 3 | | | J | 9 | 8 | K | | | | | | | | A | 9 | 4 | 2 | | | | | 7 | K | 5 | 3 | | 5 | 7 | T | K | | | | | | | | 5 | 4 | Q | 2 | | | Q | 6 | 7 | 4 | | | | K | 6 | 8 | 2 | | | | | T | J | 8 | T | | | | | | | | J | 7 | 8 | J | | | | | 3 | 4 | Q | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
4 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
600 |
|
97.5 |
2.5 |
3NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
7 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
600 |
|
97.5 |
2.5 |
3NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
13 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
180 |
|
85 |
15 |
1NT+3 by S Lead J |
|
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
18 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
180 |
|
85 |
15 |
2NT+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
7 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
21 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
180 |
|
85 |
15 |
1NT+3 by S Lead 3 |
|
13 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
14 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
150 |
|
72.5 |
27.5 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
15 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
150 |
|
72.5 |
27.5 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
8 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
11 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
120 |
|
60 |
40 |
1NT+1 by S Lead J |
|
18 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
17 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
120 |
|
60 |
40 |
2NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
3 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
19 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
120 |
|
60 |
40 |
2NT= by N Lead T |
|
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
3 Gary Waller - June Brown |
90 |
|
47.5 |
52.5 |
1NT= by N Lead 3 |
|
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
6 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
90 |
|
47.5 |
52.5 |
1NT= by S Lead J |
|
10 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
9 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
50 |
|
40 |
60 |
2-1 by E Lead K |
|
17 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
3NT-1 by N Lead T |
|
14 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
2 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
3-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
3-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
19 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
15 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
16 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
4 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
200 |
5 |
95 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 3 |
|
21 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
12 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
200 |
5 |
95 |
4-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
16 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
20 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
200 |
5 |
95 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
|
| AQJ107 KQ85 5 A73 | | | Freda Brown |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | 4 A1032 72 KQJ854 | | 8532 J974 AKQ43 | 4X-4 by W Lead 5 par:120.2NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 8 |
| S | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 7 | E | 7 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | W | 7 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K96 6 J10986 10962 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | A | 6 | 7 | | | | | | J | 6 | 2 | Q | | | | A | 2 | 6 | 4 | | | | | T | 3 | K | 3 | | | | K | A | 4 | 2 | | | | | | | 9 | 8 | T | K | | | | Q | 8 | 9 | A | | | | Q | 3 | 5 | 6 | | | | | J | 7 | 3 | 9 | | | | | 8 | 7 | 4 | T | | | | | | | | 9 | 2 | 5 | Q | | | 8 | 7 | T | 5 | | | | | J | K | J | 4 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
1100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-4 by W Lead 5 |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
13 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
800 |
|
95 |
5 |
5X-3 by W Lead 5 |
|
14 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
2 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
200 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4X-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
16 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
20 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
200 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3-2 by W Lead 5 |
|
21 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
12 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
140 |
|
80 |
20 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
8 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
11 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
110 |
|
75 |
25 |
2= by N Lead K |
|
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
3 Gary Waller - June Brown |
100 |
|
65 |
35 |
4-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
4 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
65 |
35 |
4-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
3 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
19 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
100 |
|
65 |
35 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
10 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
9 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
|
50 |
47.5 |
52.5 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
19 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
50 |
47.5 |
52.5 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
13 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
14 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
50 |
47.5 |
52.5 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
18 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
50 |
47.5 |
52.5 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
17 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
100 |
27.5 |
72.5 |
3-2 by N Lead A |
|
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
6 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
100 |
27.5 |
72.5 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
7 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
100 |
27.5 |
72.5 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
7 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
21 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
100 |
27.5 |
72.5 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
15 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
16 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
140 |
15 |
85 |
3= by W Lead 5 |
|
12 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
4 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
170 |
10 |
90 |
3+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
18 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
17 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
200 |
5 |
95 |
4-4 by N Lead K |
|
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
15 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
3X-2 by N Lead A |
|
|
|
| J53 10 A954 Q10932 | | | Jo Voak |
| | Lizzie Keane |
| | | K92 AKQ83 KQ108 6 | | 1076 J752 J32 J85 | 2+1 by W Lead 3 par:100.4X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 7 |
| S | 10 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 7 | E | 3 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 6 | W | 3 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ84 964 76 AK74 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | 8 | A | 6 | | | | | | | K | 3 | 2 | 5 | | 8 | T | J | 4 | | | | | | | 2 | 6 | Q | 9 | | | 8 | A | 2 | 6 | | | | | | 4 | 3 | 7 | T | | | | A | 3 | 5 | 9 | | | | | K | 5 | J | 4 | | | | | Q | 9 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 2 | J | 7 | 4 | | | | | | 5 | T | A | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
15 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
1400 |
|
100 |
0 |
6NTX-6 by W Lead A |
|
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
20 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
130 |
|
92.5 |
7.5 |
3+1 by S Lead A |
|
10 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
21 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
130 |
|
92.5 |
7.5 |
3+1 by S Lead A |
|
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
19 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
50 |
85 |
15 |
2-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
12 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
12 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
110 |
80 |
20 |
2= by W Lead T |
|
7 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
2 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
|
140 |
67.5 |
32.5 |
3= by W Lead Q |
|
8 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
7 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
140 |
67.5 |
32.5 |
2+1 by W Lead T |
|
4 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
140 |
67.5 |
32.5 |
2+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
16 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
16 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
140 |
67.5 |
32.5 |
2+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
18 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
170 |
32.5 |
67.5 |
2+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
3 Gary Waller - June Brown |
|
170 |
32.5 |
67.5 |
2+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
4 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
170 |
32.5 |
67.5 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
3 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
170 |
32.5 |
67.5 |
3+1 by W Lead Q |
|
19 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
9 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
|
170 |
32.5 |
67.5 |
2+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
|
170 |
32.5 |
67.5 |
2+2 by W Lead Q |
|
21 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
11 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
170 |
32.5 |
67.5 |
3+1 by E Lead A |
|
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
14 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
170 |
32.5 |
67.5 |
2+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
13 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
17 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
170 |
32.5 |
67.5 |
2+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
15 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
18 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
170 |
32.5 |
67.5 |
3+1 by W Lead Q |
|
17 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
6 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
420 |
2.5 |
97.5 |
4= by W Lead 9 |
|
14 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
13 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
|
420 |
2.5 |
97.5 |
4= by W Lead 5 |
|
|
| 9862 A107 76 A853 | | | Jo Voak |
| | Lizzie Keane |
| | | KJ103 K93 53 Q976 | | AQ7 QJ652 AQ10 J10 | 4-1 by E Lead 2 par:-400.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 5 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 4 | E | 7 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 9 | W | 7 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 54 84 KJ9842 K42 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 2 | 5 | 6 | T | | | | 2 | 4 | K | A | | | | 7 | A | 4 | 3 | | | | | | Q | 8 | 3 | 7 | | | | | Q | K | 9 | T | | | | A | T | 2 | 6 | | | | | 3 | J | K | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
2 Ray Clarke - Simon Moorman |
180 |
|
100 |
0 |
2X= by S Lead 3 |
|
10 Ashley Sawyer - David Patten |
21 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
150 |
|
95 |
5 |
4-3 by W Lead 7 |
|
20 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
10 Bob Blower - Penny Blower |
100 |
|
90 |
10 |
4-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
18 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
1 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
50 |
|
77.5 |
22.5 |
4-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
4 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
8 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
50 |
|
77.5 |
22.5 |
4-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
14 Albert Harrison - Mike Wares |
13 Julie Lake - Victoria Anfilogoff |
50 |
|
77.5 |
22.5 |
4-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
13 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
17 Advanced Robot - Martyn Addison-smith |
50 |
|
77.5 |
22.5 |
4-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
6 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
20 Michael Sutherland-harper - Narinder Luthra |
|
110 |
65 |
35 |
1+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
1 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
19 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
|
140 |
60 |
40 |
2+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
4 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
|
170 |
47.5 |
52.5 |
2+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
9 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
15 Jeanette Webb - Vivien Dyson |
|
170 |
47.5 |
52.5 |
1+3 by E Lead 8 |
|
16 Barbara Holford - Jenny Murphy |
16 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
170 |
47.5 |
52.5 |
2+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
15 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
18 Alan Jeffreys - Christine Rose-mccoy |
|
170 |
47.5 |
52.5 |
1+3 by E Lead 2 |
|
3 Clive Bayard - Ruth Bayard |
5 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
420 |
27.5 |
72.5 |
4= by E Lead 2 |
|
8 Alan Geraghty - Tony Dodson |
7 Jean Jennings - Valerie Kingshott |
|
420 |
27.5 |
72.5 |
4= by E Lead 2 |
|
21 Bernadette Pharoah - Ivan Walker |
11 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
420 |
27.5 |
72.5 |
4= by E Lead 5 |
|
12 Doug Holford - Ian Piper |
12 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
|
420 |
27.5 |
72.5 |
4= by E Lead 2 |
|
5 Gary Howchen - Sheena Millins |
3 Gary Waller - June Brown |
|
430 |
10 |
90 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
19 Dave Westall - Georgina Penketh |
9 Declan Mulroney - Patricia Roberts |
|
430 |
10 |
90 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
11 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
14 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
430 |
10 |
90 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
17 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
6 Chris Mckenna - Jim Brooking |
|
450 |
0 |
100 |
4+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
|