|
| AQ8652 KJ54 543 | | | Bernadette Pharoah |
| | Jim Brooking |
| | | J10 J85 732 AKJ76 | | 974 AK109632 Q98 | 4-1 by E Lead K par:430.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 10 |
| S | 8 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 9 | E | 3 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 3 | W | 3 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K3 Q74 A106 Q10982 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | T | A | 4 | | | Q | 7 | 3 | J | | | | | 2 | 9 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | A | 3 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 2 | A | 5 | 9 | | K | 4 | Q | 8 | | | | | 5 | 3 | A | 4 | | | | | | | K | 7 | J | 5 | | | | | T | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
450 |
|
100 |
0 |
5= by N Lead K |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
430 |
|
93.33 |
6.67 |
3NT+1 by S Lead A |
|
9 Christine Ramsey - Iris Ireton |
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
420 |
|
80 |
20 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
12 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
420 |
|
80 |
20 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
14 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
420 |
|
80 |
20 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
3 Dave Westall - Jo Voak |
15 Annakathar - Etoilee |
170 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
7 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
150 |
|
60 |
40 |
4-3 by E Lead 3 |
|
1 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
6 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
9 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
11 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
100 |
|
40 |
60 |
3-2 by E Lead K |
|
14 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
50 |
|
26.67 |
73.33 |
4-1 by E Lead K |
|
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
50 |
|
26.67 |
73.33 |
4-1 by E Lead K |
|
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
16 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
50 |
|
26.67 |
73.33 |
4-1 by E Lead K |
|
4 Ivan Walker - Penny Blower |
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
100 |
10 |
90 |
4X-1 by N Lead A |
|
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
100 |
10 |
90 |
5-2 by N Lead K |
|
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
140 |
0 |
100 |
3= by E Lead T |
|
|
| 97 K95 108 1098764 | | | Bernadette Pharoah |
| | Jim Brooking |
| | | KQJ852 102 K432 K | | 643 Q8743 76 AQ2 | 3-1 by W Lead T par:100.3X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 |
| S | 9 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | E | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | W | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A10 AJ6 AQJ95 J53 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | 7 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 9 | K | 8 | 6 | | K | 7 | 3 | A | | | | | | | | Q | 3 | 9 | 3 | | | 5 | 4 | J | 2 | | | | | | | A | T | 9 | 7 | | | | | J | 4 | 6 | 4 | | | | 6 | T | Q | 4 | | | J | 7 | 8 | 6 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
100 |
|
96.67 |
3.33 |
4-2 by W Lead T |
|
1 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
100 |
|
96.67 |
3.33 |
3-2 by W Lead 8 |
|
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
16 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
90 |
|
86.67 |
13.33 |
1NT= by S Lead K |
|
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
50 |
|
76.67 |
23.33 |
3-1 by W Lead T |
|
6 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
9 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
50 |
|
76.67 |
23.33 |
3-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
9 Christine Ramsey - Iris Ireton |
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
110 |
63.33 |
36.67 |
2= by W Lead T |
|
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
14 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
110 |
63.33 |
36.67 |
2= by W Lead T |
|
14 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
140 |
36.67 |
63.33 |
2+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
4 Ivan Walker - Penny Blower |
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
140 |
36.67 |
63.33 |
2+1 by W Lead T |
|
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
140 |
36.67 |
63.33 |
3= by W Lead T |
|
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
11 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
|
140 |
36.67 |
63.33 |
3= by W Lead 8 |
|
7 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
140 |
36.67 |
63.33 |
3= by W Lead 8 |
|
3 Dave Westall - Jo Voak |
15 Annakathar - Etoilee |
|
140 |
36.67 |
63.33 |
3= by W Lead 8 |
|
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
170 |
13.33 |
86.67 |
2+2 by W Lead T |
|
8 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
200 |
3.33 |
96.67 |
1NT-2 by S Lead K |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
200 |
3.33 |
96.67 |
2NT-2 by S Lead K |
|
|
|
| AQJ9843 6543 94 | | | Les Allen |
| | Roy Allen |
| | | K6 J92 QJ9542 82 | | 75 Q10 A108 AKQ753 | 3= by N Lead A par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 6 | E | 6 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 4 | W | 7 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 102 AK87 K763 J106 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 6 | 8 | 4 | | | | | K | T | 2 | 9 | | | | | Q | J | 2 | 3 | | | | A | 5 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 4 | 7 | T | K | | | | J | 3 | T | K | | | | | | | | A | 2 | 4 | Q | | | | | 8 | 9 | 5 | 3 | | 4 | 8 | 8 | 3 | | | | | | Q | 5 | 6 | 5 | | | | | J | T | 7 | 9 | | | | | 9 | 7 | 7 | J | | | | | 6 | A | K | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
14 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
800 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X-3 by W Lead 6 |
|
7 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
630 |
|
93.33 |
6.67 |
3X+1 by N Lead A |
|
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
450 |
|
86.67 |
13.33 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
12 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
420 |
|
76.67 |
23.33 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
9 Christine Ramsey - Iris Ireton |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
420 |
|
76.67 |
23.33 |
4= by N Lead K |
|
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
4 Ivan Walker - Penny Blower |
11 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
6 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
15 Annakathar - Etoilee |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
16 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
170 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by N Lead A |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
140 |
|
20 |
80 |
3= by N Lead K |
|
14 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
140 |
|
20 |
80 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
1 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
140 |
|
20 |
80 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
9 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
50 |
6.67 |
93.33 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
3 Dave Westall - Jo Voak |
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
|
| K9743 J K83 AK82 | | | Les Allen |
| | Roy Allen |
| | | QJ82 K103 AQ97 J5 | | A65 Q987 J106 Q94 | 1NT+1 by W Lead A par:110.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 9 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | E | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | W | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10 A6542 542 10763 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 4 | 3 | 5 | | | | | 3 | 5 | T | J | | | | 3 | J | Q | A | | | | | | | | 6 | J | K | 9 | | | 2 | Q | 7 | 2 | | | | | | J | 2 | 7 | K | | | | 8 | 6 | T | 8 | | | | | | | 4 | 9 | 3 | 6 | | K | 4 | 7 | 2 | | | | | T | 7 | 8 | 4 | | | | | A | 8 | T | 5 | | | | | Q | 9 | 9 | 5 | | | | | Q | K | A | 6 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
16 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-3 by W Lead J |
|
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
110 |
|
86.67 |
13.33 |
3= by N Lead 9 |
|
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
110 |
|
86.67 |
13.33 |
3= by S Lead J |
|
4 Ivan Walker - Penny Blower |
11 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
110 |
|
86.67 |
13.33 |
2= by N Lead J |
|
7 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
100 |
|
73.33 |
26.67 |
3NT-1 by E Lead A |
|
6 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
90 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
1NT= by W Lead A |
|
3 Dave Westall - Jo Voak |
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
100 |
56.67 |
43.33 |
2-1 by N Lead J |
|
8 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
14 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
100 |
56.67 |
43.33 |
2-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
120 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 3 |
|
12 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
120 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
14 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
120 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
1 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
120 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT+1 by W Lead A |
|
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
120 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
9 Christine Ramsey - Iris Ireton |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
150 |
10 |
90 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
15 Annakathar - Etoilee |
|
150 |
10 |
90 |
1NT+2 by W Lead A |
|
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
9 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
2-2 by N Lead 9 |
|
|
|
| KJ10865 5 5 AQ976 | | | Christine Ramsey |
| | Iris Ireton |
| | | Q K76 KJ98643 K10 | | A92 A1098 AQ72 32 | 5= by W Lead 5 par:-430.4NT (W)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 2 |
| S | 8 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 2 | E | 3 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 8 | W | 4 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 743 QJ432 10 J854 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | 8 | Q | K | | | | 3 | 5 | Q | T | | | | | | | 2 | 3 | 8 | 5 | | | Q | K | A | 4 | | | | | | | 7 | 7 | 9 | 6 | | | 7 | 7 | A | 2 | | | | | | | T | 3 | 6 | 6 | | | | | 3 | 4 | K | A | | | | J | 2 | 4 | K | | | | 4 | 8 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 9 | 8 | T | T | | | | Q | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
16 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
790 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X= by N Lead A |
|
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
50 |
|
90 |
10 |
5-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
14 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
50 |
|
90 |
10 |
5-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
9 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
100 |
80 |
20 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
6 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
130 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
4= by W Lead 5 |
|
4 Ivan Walker - Penny Blower |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
130 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
4= by W Lead 5 |
|
1 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
15 Annakathar - Etoilee |
|
130 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
150 |
50 |
50 |
4+1 by W Lead A |
|
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
150 |
50 |
50 |
4+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
8 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
200 |
40 |
60 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
400 |
20 |
80 |
5= by W Lead 5 |
|
9 Christine Ramsey - Iris Ireton |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
400 |
20 |
80 |
5= by W Lead 5 |
|
3 Dave Westall - Jo Voak |
11 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
|
400 |
20 |
80 |
5= by W Lead A |
|
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
400 |
20 |
80 |
5= by W Lead A |
|
12 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
14 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
400 |
20 |
80 |
5= by W Lead A |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
5X-3 by N Lead A |
|
|
| 10875 Q75 A632 A6 | | | Christine Ramsey |
| | Iris Ireton |
| | | A9 A8432 K10874 3 | | J32 KJ96 9 K10872 | 3-2 by N Lead 9 par:-100.3X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 6 | E | 6 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 7 | W | 6 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ64 10 QJ5 QJ954 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 9 | Q | K | A | | | | 5 | 2 | K | A | | | | 3 | A | 2 | 4 | | | | | | 7 | 3 | Q | 9 | | | | | | | Q | 2 | 6 | K | | | | 6 | T | A | 5 | | | 3 | Q | K | 4 | | | | | | | | J | 4 | 7 | 7 | | | | | J | 7 | 2 | 9 | | | | | 9 | 8 | 3 | T | | | | J | 6 | 4 | 8 | | | | | J | 5 | 8 | T | | | | 6 | 8 | 5 | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Ivan Walker - Penny Blower |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
100 |
|
93.33 |
6.67 |
4-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
12 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
14 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
100 |
|
93.33 |
6.67 |
3-1 by E Lead K |
|
1 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
15 Annakathar - Etoilee |
100 |
|
93.33 |
6.67 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
|
76.67 |
23.33 |
PASS |
|
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
9 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
|
76.67 |
23.33 |
PASS |
|
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
50 |
63.33 |
36.67 |
3-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
7 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
16 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
|
50 |
63.33 |
36.67 |
2-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
6 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
100 |
40 |
60 |
3X-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
100 |
40 |
60 |
3-2 by S Lead A |
|
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
100 |
40 |
60 |
2-2 by N Lead 6 |
|
9 Christine Ramsey - Iris Ireton |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
40 |
60 |
3-2 by N Lead 9 |
|
3 Dave Westall - Jo Voak |
11 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
|
100 |
40 |
60 |
2-2 by N Lead 9 |
|
14 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
170 |
20 |
80 |
2+2 by E Lead K |
|
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
620 |
10 |
90 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
620 |
10 |
90 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
8 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
790 |
0 |
100 |
4X= by W Lead A |
|
|
|
| 10763 65 952 Q752 | | | Ann Morgan |
| | Catherine Gilmore |
| | | K9852 2 1084 K986 | | AJ KJ874 QJ63 A3 | 1-2 by S Lead 8 par:-110.1+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | E | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | W | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q4 AQ1093 AK7 J104 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
8 | 2 | J | K | | | | | | | | J | 6 | 2 | A | | | | 3 | A | 4 | 5 | | | | | | T | K | 5 | 3 | | T | 9 | Q | 7 | | | | | | | 4 | A | 2 | 5 | | | | | | Q | 2 | 6 | K | | | | J | 3 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 9 | 8 | 6 | | | | | | T | 8 | 7 | 7 | | | | | 4 | 9 | Q | 8 | | | | A | 4 | 9 | T | | | | | J | Q | K | 7 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
200 |
|
96.67 |
3.33 |
3-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
16 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
200 |
|
96.67 |
3.33 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 9 |
|
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
150 |
|
86.67 |
13.33 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
1 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
100 |
|
70 |
30 |
2-1 by E Lead A |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
70 |
30 |
3NT-1 by E Lead Q |
|
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
11 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
100 |
|
70 |
30 |
2NT-1 by E Lead A |
|
9 Christine Ramsey - Iris Ireton |
15 Annakathar - Etoilee |
100 |
|
70 |
30 |
2-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
8 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
90 |
|
53.33 |
46.67 |
1NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
80 |
|
46.67 |
53.33 |
1= by S Lead 8 |
|
4 Ivan Walker - Penny Blower |
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
110 |
40 |
60 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
6 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
120 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2NT= by E Lead K |
|
12 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
200 |
23.33 |
76.67 |
1-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
200 |
23.33 |
76.67 |
1-2 by S Lead 8 |
|
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
9 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
300 |
10 |
90 |
2-3 by S Lead 9 |
|
14 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
14 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
300 |
10 |
90 |
1-3 by S Lead 9 |
|
3 Dave Westall - Jo Voak |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
1100 |
0 |
100 |
3X-4 by S Lead 6 |
|
|
| AK73 A95 Q1042 K5 | | | Ann Morgan |
| | Catherine Gilmore |
| | | Q94 1087 J96 9742 | | J862 KJ4 75 QJ106 | 3NT+3 by N Lead Q par:980.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 11 |
| S | 9 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 11 | E | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | W | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 105 Q632 AK83 A83 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | Q | A | 4 | 5 | | | | | | 3 | 6 | Q | 7 | | | 2 | 5 | A | 9 | | | | | | | K | J | 4 | 4 | | | | | 8 | 2 | T | 6 | | | 5 | K | 2 | 7 | | | | | | J | 3 | 7 | K | | | | A | J | 3 | 8 | | | | | 9 | 2 | Q | T | | | | | | | 6 | 4 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 5 | 9 | A | 8 | | | K | J | T | Q | | | | | 7 | T | 8 | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
490 |
|
96.67 |
3.33 |
3NT+3 by N Lead Q |
|
9 Christine Ramsey - Iris Ireton |
15 Annakathar - Etoilee |
490 |
|
96.67 |
3.33 |
3NT+3 by N Lead Q |
|
8 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
460 |
|
80 |
20 |
3NT+2 by N Lead Q |
|
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
11 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
460 |
|
80 |
20 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
460 |
|
80 |
20 |
3NT+2 by N Lead Q |
|
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
430 |
|
40 |
60 |
3NT+1 by N Lead Q |
|
1 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
430 |
|
40 |
60 |
3NT+1 by N Lead Q |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
430 |
|
40 |
60 |
3NT+1 by N Lead Q |
|
6 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
430 |
|
40 |
60 |
3NT+1 by N Lead Q |
|
4 Ivan Walker - Penny Blower |
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
430 |
|
40 |
60 |
3NT+1 by N Lead T |
|
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
9 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
430 |
|
40 |
60 |
3NT+1 by N Lead T |
|
3 Dave Westall - Jo Voak |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
430 |
|
40 |
60 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
14 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
14 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
430 |
|
40 |
60 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
16 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
430 |
|
40 |
60 |
3NT+1 by S Lead T |
|
12 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
400 |
|
6.67 |
93.33 |
3NT= by N Lead Q |
|
7 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
180 |
|
0 |
100 |
2NT+2 by N Lead Q |
|
|
|
| K984 QJ A73 Q1042 | | | Chris Taylor |
| | Simon Moorman |
| | | J6 K10753 K1096 86 | | A52 A98 QJ85 A97 | 2+2 by E Lead 3 par:-600.5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 3 |
| S | 7 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 3 | E | 5 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 9 | W | 5 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q1073 642 42 KJ53 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 3 | 6 | Q | A | | | | 8 | 2 | K | J | | | 3 | Q | A | 4 | | | | | | | 9 | 6 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 5 | 4 | K | A | | | | T | 7 | 5 | 8 | | | | | 2 | 9 | J | 7 | | | | 6 | 3 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | J | 3 | 9 | 7 | | | | | 8 | 7 | T | 4 | | | J | 8 | A | T | | | | | | | 2 | Q | 6 | 9 | | | | | | K | T | K | 5 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
9 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
100 |
|
96.67 |
3.33 |
2NT-1 by E Lead K |
|
4 Ivan Walker - Penny Blower |
16 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
100 |
|
96.67 |
3.33 |
4-1 by W Lead Q |
|
1 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
11 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
80 |
|
86.67 |
13.33 |
1= by N Lead Q |
|
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
50 |
80 |
20 |
2-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
14 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
100 |
73.33 |
26.67 |
1NT-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
140 |
63.33 |
36.67 |
2+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
14 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
140 |
63.33 |
36.67 |
2+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
170 |
46.67 |
53.33 |
3+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
8 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
170 |
46.67 |
53.33 |
2+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
15 Annakathar - Etoilee |
|
170 |
46.67 |
53.33 |
2+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
3 Dave Westall - Jo Voak |
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
200 |
30 |
70 |
1NT-4 by N Lead 5 |
|
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
200 |
30 |
70 |
1NT-4 by N Lead Q |
|
12 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
500 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
1NTX-3 by N Lead 5 |
|
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
500 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
1NTX-3 by N Lead 5 |
|
9 Christine Ramsey - Iris Ireton |
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
800 |
3.33 |
96.67 |
1NTX-4 by N Lead 5 |
|
6 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
800 |
3.33 |
96.67 |
1NTX-4 by N Lead 5 |
|
|
| J93 Q10 AK8632 93 | | | Chris Taylor |
| | Simon Moorman |
| | | 8765 865432 J105 | | 10 AK Q974 KQJ865 | 3= by S Lead 8 par:600.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 9 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 9 | E | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | W | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AKQ42 J97 A10742 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
8 | T | K | 7 | | | | | | | K | A | 5 | 3 | | | 6 | Q | A | 9 | | | | | | | Q | 2 | 2 | 9 | | | | | J | 4 | 3 | 3 | | | | A | 4 | 7 | 5 | | | | | 9 | T | A | 6 | | | | | | | 2 | 7 | J | 5 | | | K | 7 | T | T | | | | | 2 | 9 | 4 | J | | | | | | | K | 8 | 3 | 6 | | | | | Q | 4 | 6 | 8 | | | | | J | 5 | 8 | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
1100 |
|
96.67 |
3.33 |
5X-4 by E Lead A |
|
1 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
11 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
1100 |
|
96.67 |
3.33 |
3X-4 by E Lead A |
|
3 Dave Westall - Jo Voak |
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
500 |
|
86.67 |
13.33 |
3X-2 by E Lead A |
|
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
200 |
|
76.67 |
23.33 |
4-2 by W Lead A |
|
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
200 |
|
76.67 |
23.33 |
3-2 by E Lead A |
|
8 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
140 |
|
63.33 |
36.67 |
3= by S Lead 8 |
|
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
15 Annakathar - Etoilee |
140 |
|
63.33 |
36.67 |
3= by S Lead J |
|
9 Christine Ramsey - Iris Ireton |
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
6 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
7 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
9 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4-1 by S Lead T |
|
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4-1 by S Lead J |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
14 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
4 Ivan Walker - Penny Blower |
16 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
|
100 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
4-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
12 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
200 |
3.33 |
96.67 |
4-2 by S Lead 8 |
|
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
200 |
3.33 |
96.67 |
4-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| Q3 102 J8764 K1092 | | | Anthony Slotnick |
| | Sandy Slotnick |
| | | AJ852 A87 Q953 Q | | K1094 KJ93 10 A864 | 4+2 by W Lead T par:-980.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| S | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | E | 7 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 9 | W | 7 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 76 Q654 AK2 J753 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | J | Q | A | | | | J | Q | K | 6 | | | | | | | T | 7 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 3 | 4 | 8 | 2 | | | 7 | 4 | K | 5 | | | | | | | 9 | 6 | 3 | 6 | | | | | T | A | 5 | 7 | | | | | | 5 | Q | K | A | | | | 4 | J | 5 | 2 | | | 9 | 8 | 4 | 2 | | | | | | | 6 | 3 | 8 | 9 | | | Q | J | 9 | K | | | | | | | 8 | 7 | A | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Dave Westall - Jo Voak |
16 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
|
200 |
100 |
0 |
2+3 by W Lead 8 |
|
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
420 |
90 |
10 |
4= by W Lead 8 |
|
7 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
420 |
90 |
10 |
4= by W Lead T |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
450 |
63.33 |
36.67 |
4+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
9 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
450 |
63.33 |
36.67 |
4+1 by W Lead T |
|
4 Ivan Walker - Penny Blower |
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
450 |
63.33 |
36.67 |
4+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
9 Christine Ramsey - Iris Ireton |
11 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
|
450 |
63.33 |
36.67 |
4+1 by W Lead T |
|
1 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
450 |
63.33 |
36.67 |
4+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
6 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
14 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
450 |
63.33 |
36.67 |
4+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
480 |
20 |
80 |
4+2 by W Lead T |
|
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
480 |
20 |
80 |
4+2 by W Lead T |
|
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
480 |
20 |
80 |
4+2 by W Lead T |
|
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
480 |
20 |
80 |
4+2 by W Lead T |
|
14 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
480 |
20 |
80 |
4+2 by W Lead T |
|
12 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
480 |
20 |
80 |
4+2 by W Lead T |
|
8 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
15 Annakathar - Etoilee |
|
480 |
20 |
80 |
4+2 by W Lead 8 |
|
|
| AKJ5 KJ1053 K65 7 | | | Anthony Slotnick |
| | Sandy Slotnick |
| | | 9862 82 Q93 K1093 | | Q103 Q764 AJ2 Q86 | 2NT-1 by S Lead 3 par:140.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 7 | E | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | W | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 74 A9 10874 AJ542 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | 7 | Q | A | | | | | | | | 9 | 2 | 3 | Q | | | | 8 | 2 | 9 | 5 | | | 2 | A | 3 | 4 | | | | | | 5 | 6 | A | 8 | | | | | | | 7 | 6 | K | T | | | K | 4 | 4 | 8 | | | | | J | 7 | 4 | 9 | | | | | T | 2 | 7 | T | | | | | J | Q | 8 | 3 | | | | | | 6 | J | K | 5 | | | Q | K | A | T | | | | | | | J | 5 | 9 | 6 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Dave Westall - Jo Voak |
16 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
600 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
4 Ivan Walker - Penny Blower |
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
170 |
|
90 |
10 |
2+2 by N Lead T |
|
6 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
14 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
170 |
|
90 |
10 |
3+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
8 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
15 Annakathar - Etoilee |
150 |
|
80 |
20 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
9 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
140 |
|
73.33 |
26.67 |
3= by N Lead T |
|
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
120 |
|
63.33 |
36.67 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
120 |
|
63.33 |
36.67 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
90 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
14 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
90 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT= by S Lead 9 |
|
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
100 |
30 |
70 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
12 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
30 |
70 |
2NT-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
1 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
100 |
30 |
70 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
7 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
100 |
30 |
70 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
200 |
6.67 |
93.33 |
4-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
200 |
6.67 |
93.33 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 7 |
|
9 Christine Ramsey - Iris Ireton |
11 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
|
200 |
6.67 |
93.33 |
4-2 by N Lead 8 |
|
|
|
| QJ10976 83 AQJ10 Q | | | Anne Dyckhoff |
| | Sue Whittle |
| | | 83 KQ54 987642 J | | K52 AJ9 K K109632 | 2+1 by N Lead K par:620.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 7 | E | 7 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | W | 7 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A4 10762 53 A8754 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | 3 | 6 | A | | | | Q | K | A | J | | | | | | | A | 3 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 5 | 2 | T | 5 | | | | T | 4 | 4 | 7 | | | | Q | 2 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 9 | K | 4 | 8 | | | | | | A | 6 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 9 | T | Q | 8 | | | K | T | J | 7 | | | | | | Q | 3 | 5 | 7 | | | | | J | 6 | 7 | 8 | | | | | J | 9 | 8 | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Dave Westall - Jo Voak |
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
620 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by N Lead K |
|
1 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
200 |
|
93.33 |
6.67 |
3X-1 by E Lead A |
|
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
170 |
|
56.67 |
43.33 |
3+1 by N Lead K |
|
6 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
170 |
|
56.67 |
43.33 |
2+2 by N Lead K |
|
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
170 |
|
56.67 |
43.33 |
3+1 by N Lead K |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
170 |
|
56.67 |
43.33 |
2+2 by N Lead 6 |
|
4 Ivan Walker - Penny Blower |
9 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
170 |
|
56.67 |
43.33 |
2+2 by N Lead K |
|
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
11 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
170 |
|
56.67 |
43.33 |
2+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
9 Christine Ramsey - Iris Ireton |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
170 |
|
56.67 |
43.33 |
2+2 by N Lead K |
|
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
170 |
|
56.67 |
43.33 |
3+1 by N Lead K |
|
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
14 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
170 |
|
56.67 |
43.33 |
2+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
12 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
15 Annakathar - Etoilee |
170 |
|
56.67 |
43.33 |
3+1 by N Lead K |
|
8 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
140 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
2+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
14 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
140 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
2+1 by N Lead K |
|
7 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
110 |
|
6.67 |
93.33 |
2= by N Lead 2 |
|
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
16 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
100 |
|
0 |
100 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
|
| Q963 62 2 Q107654 | | | Anne Dyckhoff |
| | Sue Whittle |
| | | AJ J8 K10876543 A | | K75 AKQ1054 QJ KJ | 4+1 by E Lead A par:-990.6NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| S | 6 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | E | 6 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 12 | W | 6 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10842 973 A9 9832 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 3 | 2 | J | | | | | 9 | 4 | 6 | Q | | | 4 | J | 2 | A | | | | J | 2 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 8 | 6 | A | 7 | | | | | | | K | 9 | 5 | 5 | | | | | 5 | 4 | A | 3 | | | K | 6 | 7 | 3 | | | | | T | 7 | 5 | 2 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
11 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
6-1 by E Lead A |
|
3 Dave Westall - Jo Voak |
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
420 |
90 |
10 |
5+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
16 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
|
420 |
90 |
10 |
5+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
6 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
450 |
70 |
30 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
14 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
450 |
70 |
30 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
9 Christine Ramsey - Iris Ireton |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
450 |
70 |
30 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
14 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
450 |
70 |
30 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
480 |
46.67 |
53.33 |
4+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
4 Ivan Walker - Penny Blower |
9 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
480 |
46.67 |
53.33 |
4+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
12 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
15 Annakathar - Etoilee |
|
480 |
46.67 |
53.33 |
5+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
490 |
30 |
70 |
4NT+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
490 |
30 |
70 |
3NT+3 by E Lead 2 |
|
8 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
920 |
20 |
80 |
6= by W Lead 2 |
|
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
980 |
13.33 |
86.67 |
6= by E Lead A |
|
7 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
990 |
3.33 |
96.67 |
6NT= by E Lead 9 |
|
1 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
990 |
3.33 |
96.67 |
6NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| J6 Q7 KQ108 K10542 | | | Mary Dowson |
| | Wendy Waterman |
| | | A985 1084 532 Q93 | | Q1032 AJ92 A94 76 | 2NT-1 by S Lead 5 par:120.2NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 8 |
| S | 9 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 8 | E | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | W | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K74 K653 J76 AJ8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
5 | 8 | 9 | J | | | | | | | | 6 | 3 | T | A | | | | 2 | 4 | A | 6 | | | 5 | J | Q | 7 | | | | | | | T | K | 8 | 2 | | | | | | A | 3 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 8 | 9 | K | 6 | | | 5 | 2 | J | Q | | | | 9 | 7 | 3 | 3 | | | | | 4 | Q | A | 5 | | | | | | | 9 | K | 8 | T | | | | | | 7 | 2 | K | 4 | | | Q | J | 6 | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
16 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
630 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
3 Dave Westall - Jo Voak |
9 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
150 |
|
86.67 |
13.33 |
2NT+1 by S Lead 9 |
|
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
150 |
|
86.67 |
13.33 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
14 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
150 |
|
86.67 |
13.33 |
2NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
9 Christine Ramsey - Iris Ireton |
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
110 |
|
73.33 |
26.67 |
3= by N Lead Q |
|
12 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
|
100 |
43.33 |
56.67 |
2NT-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
100 |
43.33 |
56.67 |
2NT-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
7 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
100 |
43.33 |
56.67 |
3-1 by N Lead Q |
|
6 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
100 |
43.33 |
56.67 |
2NT-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
43.33 |
56.67 |
2NT-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
100 |
43.33 |
56.67 |
2NT-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
4 Ivan Walker - Penny Blower |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
100 |
43.33 |
56.67 |
2NT-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
14 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
15 Annakathar - Etoilee |
|
100 |
43.33 |
56.67 |
2NT-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
200 |
6.67 |
93.33 |
2NT-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
200 |
6.67 |
93.33 |
2NT-2 by S Lead T |
|
8 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
11 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
|
200 |
6.67 |
93.33 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
|
| A65 J6 A7642 652 | | | Mary Dowson |
| | Wendy Waterman |
| | | KQJ4 5 J1098 QJ103 | | 987 A1072 K53 K84 | 2-1 by E Lead Q par:-100.3X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 4 | E | 8 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 5 | W | 8 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1032 KQ9843 Q A97 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | Q | 8 | A | 3 | | | 7 | 5 | 2 | 9 | | | | | | | T | J | A | 7 | | | 2 | K | 3 | T | | | | | | | A | 3 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 9 | T | 2 | 8 | | K | 5 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 5 | 6 | A | 4 | | | | | | | T | Q | 4 | J | | | J | 5 | K | 7 | | | | | | | 2 | 8 | Q | 4 | | | Q | 6 | 9 | 9 | | | | | | | 7 | K | J | 6 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
140 |
|
96.67 |
3.33 |
2+1 by S Lead K |
|
1 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
16 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
140 |
|
96.67 |
3.33 |
2+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
4 Ivan Walker - Penny Blower |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
110 |
|
86.67 |
13.33 |
2= by S Lead 4 |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
100 |
|
80 |
20 |
2-1 by E Lead Q |
|
7 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
|
50 |
53.33 |
46.67 |
3-1 by S Lead K |
|
6 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
50 |
53.33 |
46.67 |
3-1 by S Lead K |
|
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
50 |
53.33 |
46.67 |
2-1 by S Lead K |
|
8 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
11 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
|
50 |
53.33 |
46.67 |
3-1 by S Lead Q |
|
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
50 |
53.33 |
46.67 |
2-1 by S Lead K |
|
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
14 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
50 |
53.33 |
46.67 |
2-1 by S Lead Q |
|
14 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
15 Annakathar - Etoilee |
|
50 |
53.33 |
46.67 |
2-1 by S Lead K |
|
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
100 |
20 |
80 |
2X-1 by S Lead K |
|
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
|
100 |
20 |
80 |
2-2 by S Lead K |
|
9 Christine Ramsey - Iris Ireton |
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
100 |
20 |
80 |
3-2 by S Lead K |
|
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
|
150 |
3.33 |
96.67 |
4-3 by S Lead K |
|
3 Dave Westall - Jo Voak |
9 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
|
150 |
3.33 |
96.67 |
4-3 by S Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| A9543 1085 K9 A104 | | | Ged Youlden |
| | Sue Chart |
| | | J72 97643 6 KQ93 | | KQ8 KJ2 AJ432 87 | 2-1 by E Lead 6 par:120.2NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | E | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | W | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 106 AQ Q10875 J652 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 6 | 2 | A | 8 | | | 3 | Q | T | 7 | | | | | | A | 5 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 2 | 7 | 3 | K | | | 9 | 5 | 2 | Q | | | | | | | | T | 4 | 8 | 3 | | | A | 7 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 4 | K | A | J | | | | | | | 8 | 6 | T | 4 | | | 9 | J | 5 | 9 | | | | | | K | 6 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 8 | J | K | T | | | Q | 5 | J | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
2X-2 by E Lead T |
|
12 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
11 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
150 |
|
86.67 |
13.33 |
2-3 by E Lead T |
|
3 Dave Westall - Jo Voak |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
150 |
|
86.67 |
13.33 |
1NT-3 by E Lead 7 |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
15 Annakathar - Etoilee |
150 |
|
86.67 |
13.33 |
1NT-3 by E Lead T |
|
7 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
100 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
9 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
100 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
1-2 by E Lead T |
|
9 Christine Ramsey - Iris Ireton |
16 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
100 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
4-2 by W Lead A |
|
14 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
50 |
|
43.33 |
56.67 |
2-1 by E Lead T |
|
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
50 |
|
43.33 |
56.67 |
2-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
50 |
|
43.33 |
56.67 |
2-1 by W Lead A |
|
6 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
50 |
|
43.33 |
56.67 |
2-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
4 Ivan Walker - Penny Blower |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
|
110 |
13.33 |
86.67 |
2= by W Lead 5 |
|
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
110 |
13.33 |
86.67 |
2= by E Lead 7 |
|
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
|
110 |
13.33 |
86.67 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
1 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
|
110 |
13.33 |
86.67 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
14 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
110 |
13.33 |
86.67 |
2= by E Lead T |
|
|
| AJ9876 K K74 863 | | | Ged Youlden |
| | Sue Chart |
| | | 4 J9765 A952 Q107 | | 532 1083 J8 J9542 | 6NT= by S Lead 6 par:1440.6NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 12 |
| S | 9 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 12 | E | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | W | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ10 AQ42 Q1063 AK | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | K | 8 | 2 | | | | | | 4 | 8 | Q | A | | | | 4 | 6 | 2 | T | | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 7 | 3 | | | | | K | 2 | 8 | 5 | | | | | 3 | 5 | K | J | | | A | 2 | 4 | 9 | | | | | J | 4 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 9 | 5 | T | T | | | | | 3 | 9 | K | Q | | | | | | | A | 7 | 6 | J | | | | | A | 9 | 7 | 3 | | | | | Q | J | 8 | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Ged Youlden - Sue Chart |
8 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
1440 |
|
96.67 |
3.33 |
6NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
8 Chris Taylor - Simon Moorman |
12 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
1440 |
|
96.67 |
3.33 |
6NT= by S Lead A |
|
16 Maureen Killey - Terry Stevens |
6 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1430 |
|
80 |
20 |
6= by S Lead A |
|
10 Mary Dowson - Wendy Waterman |
15 Annakathar - Etoilee |
1430 |
|
80 |
20 |
6= by S Lead A |
|
9 Christine Ramsey - Iris Ireton |
16 Lizzie Keane - Mike Wares |
1430 |
|
80 |
20 |
6= by N Lead J |
|
3 Dave Westall - Jo Voak |
13 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
720 |
|
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT+4 by S Lead 2 |
|
4 Ivan Walker - Penny Blower |
1 Bernie Hunt - Petra Bromfield |
690 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 2 |
|
11 Bernadette Pharoah - Jim Brooking |
9 Brian Chart - Pat Youlden |
690 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 9 |
|
1 Les Allen - Roy Allen |
10 John Goodwin - Richard Glasby |
690 |
|
50 |
50 |
5NT+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
15 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
14 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
690 |
|
50 |
50 |
3NT+3 by S Lead 6 |
|
14 Anne Dyckhoff - Sue Whittle |
2 Carol Archer - Trevor Archer |
680 |
|
20 |
80 |
4+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
2 Patricia Reeves - Steve Abbott |
4 Brian Smith - Janet Smith |
680 |
|
20 |
80 |
4+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
13 Jenny Etheridge - Pauline Wakeman |
5 Harry Gower - Ralph Graham |
680 |
|
20 |
80 |
4+2 by S Lead A |
|
5 Ann Morgan - Catherine Gilmore |
7 Dorothy Reynolds - Monica Watters |
680 |
|
20 |
80 |
4+2 by N Lead 8 |
|
12 Anthony Slotnick - Sandy Slotnick |
11 Barbara Stafford - John Clark |
680 |
|
20 |
80 |
5+1 by S Lead T |
|
7 Les Barns - Martyn Addison-smith |
3 George Vede - Maureen Vede |
660 |
|
0 |
100 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
|