|
| A6 AJ932 1087 Q109 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Cindy Middleton |
| | | 84 865 63 AKJ862 | | KQ1092 Q1074 AK52 | 5-2 by E Lead K par:-90.1+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | E | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | W | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J753 K QJ94 7543 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | K | 5 | 9 | 4 | | | | | 3 | 4 | A | 2 | | | A | 7 | 3 | 6 | | | | | 2 | T | 5 | 8 | | | | | | | 4 | A | 9 | 2 | | K | T | 5 | 5 | | | | | 8 | 6 | Q | 7 | | | | | | | K | J | 2 | 3 | | | | | T | 7 | 6 | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Bob Alderdice - Ian Grove |
3 Advanced Robot - Cindy Middleton |
100 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
5-2 by E Lead K |
|
5 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
4 Kath Brown - Partyman25 |
100 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
2-2 by E Lead K |
|
9 Chissett - Tonycooks |
5 Peter Milewski - Tigered |
50 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
3 Macsue - Snosrapt |
8 Artro43 - Linda342 |
50 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3-1 by E Lead K |
|
8 Grmikel - Okbetsy |
9 Daveashton - Storeton |
50 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
4-1 by E Lead K |
|
1 Ross Libby - Run Bridge |
1 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
|
110 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
2= by E Lead Q |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Ronniefin |
6 Greymeg - Thomasg84 |
|
110 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
2= by E Lead K |
|
6 Carmel Wiseman - Peter Oeppen |
2 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
|
140 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
1+2 by E Lead K |
|
4 Derek Earle - Irene Warlow |
7 Grshew - Tranmerer |
|
140 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
2+1 by E Lead K |
|
|
| Q10653 A64 87 AK7 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Cindy Middleton |
| | | AK97 7 A64 J6532 | | 82 853 K10952 Q84 | 4-1 by S Lead A par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 4 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 8 | E | 8 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | W | 8 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J4 KQJ1092 QJ3 109 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 3 | 2 | 4 | | | | | A | 7 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 4 | 8 | K | J | | | | | | | 3 | 2 | 7 | A | | | | 4 | 8 | K | 6 | | | | | | | Q | 2 | 6 | 5 | | | | | J | 7 | 5 | 4 | | | | | T | 3 | 7 | 8 | | | | | T | 5 | A | Q | | | K | 8 | 9 | 6 | | | | | 6 | 9 | J | K | | | | J | T | T | 9 | | | | | | | | Q | 9 | Q | 5 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Ross Libby - Run Bridge |
1 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
930 |
|
100 |
0 |
3X+1 by S Lead A |
|
3 Macsue - Snosrapt |
8 Artro43 - Linda342 |
140 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
6 Carmel Wiseman - Peter Oeppen |
2 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
|
100 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
7 Bob Alderdice - Ian Grove |
3 Advanced Robot - Cindy Middleton |
|
100 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
5 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
4 Kath Brown - Partyman25 |
|
100 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
9 Chissett - Tonycooks |
5 Peter Milewski - Tigered |
|
100 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Ronniefin |
6 Greymeg - Thomasg84 |
|
100 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
4 Derek Earle - Irene Warlow |
7 Grshew - Tranmerer |
|
100 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
8 Grmikel - Okbetsy |
9 Daveashton - Storeton |
|
100 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
|
|
| 10 Q865 1076 K9852 | | | Artro43 |
| | Linda342 |
| | | AJ852 A10743 AJ A | | K 2 KQ98542 J1064 | 3+2 by E Lead 6 par:-1370.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 |
| S | 6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | E | 7 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 11 | W | 7 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q97643 KJ9 3 Q73 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 6 | 2 | T | K | | | | 2 | 3 | A | 6 | | | J | 7 | 4 | 3 | | | | | A | 5 | 2 | 9 | | | | | 3 | 6 | 5 | J | | | | | | | K | 4 | 4 | T | | | | | 4 | 3 | A | 2 | | | A | 5 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 7 | 8 | 8 | K | | | | | | | J | Q | 5 | 8 | | | | | | Q | 8 | 9 | 9 | | | | Q | 9 | T | Q | | | | | T | 7 | J | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Advanced Robot - Ronniefin |
7 Grshew - Tranmerer |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-3 by W Lead 5 |
|
9 Chissett - Tonycooks |
6 Greymeg - Thomasg84 |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3-1 by W Lead T |
|
7 Bob Alderdice - Ian Grove |
8 Artro43 - Linda342 |
|
150 |
75 |
25 |
3+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
3 Macsue - Snosrapt |
4 Kath Brown - Partyman25 |
|
600 |
56.25 |
43.75 |
5= by E Lead 6 |
|
1 Ross Libby - Run Bridge |
9 Daveashton - Storeton |
|
600 |
56.25 |
43.75 |
5= by E Lead 6 |
|
6 Carmel Wiseman - Peter Oeppen |
3 Advanced Robot - Cindy Middleton |
|
660 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
8 Grmikel - Okbetsy |
2 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
|
690 |
25 |
75 |
3NT+3 by W Lead T |
|
4 Derek Earle - Irene Warlow |
1 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
|
720 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT+4 by W Lead T |
|
5 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
5 Peter Milewski - Tigered |
|
1440 |
0 |
100 |
6NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
|
| 97 875 A98765 A9 | | | Artro43 |
| | Linda342 |
| | | K106 KQJ10 KQ2 542 | | QJ32 A64 J104 K108 | 3NT= by W Lead 7 par:-90.1NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 3 | E | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | W | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A854 932 3 QJ763 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 7 | J | 3 | 2 | | | | | | Q | A | 6 | 7 | | | | | | 9 | K | 5 | 4 | | Q | A | 4 | 2 | | | | | | 6 | T | 3 | K | | | | K | 9 | 2 | 4 | | | | | T | 7 | 3 | 5 | | | | | T | 8 | A | 3 | | | | | | | J | 8 | 2 | 9 | | | | | 6 | 6 | J | 5 | | | Q | 8 | 8 | 7 | | | | | 4 | A | T | J | | | | | | 9 | K | Q | 5 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Grmikel - Okbetsy |
2 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
3-3 by W Lead A |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Ronniefin |
7 Grshew - Tranmerer |
100 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2NT-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
6 Carmel Wiseman - Peter Oeppen |
3 Advanced Robot - Cindy Middleton |
|
150 |
75 |
25 |
2NT+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
4 Derek Earle - Irene Warlow |
1 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
|
600 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
3NT= by W Lead 9 |
|
3 Macsue - Snosrapt |
4 Kath Brown - Partyman25 |
|
600 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
3NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
5 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
5 Peter Milewski - Tigered |
|
600 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
3NT= by W Lead 7 |
|
7 Bob Alderdice - Ian Grove |
8 Artro43 - Linda342 |
|
600 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
3NT= by W Lead 7 |
|
9 Chissett - Tonycooks |
6 Greymeg - Thomasg84 |
|
630 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
1 Ross Libby - Run Bridge |
9 Daveashton - Storeton |
|
630 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| AKQJ872 95 Q32 10 | | | Kath Brown |
| | partyman25 |
| | | 653 AQ103 754 K75 | | 874 AK1096 J9863 | 4-2 by N Lead A par:-130.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 8 |
| S | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 8 | E | 10 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 5 | W | 10 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1094 KJ62 J8 AQ42 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 8 | 4 | 2 | | | | | K | J | 5 | 3 | | | | | 4 | J | Q | 5 | | | 7 | Q | 6 | 2 | | | | | | A | 7 | 4 | 3 | | | | | K | 8 | 9 | 5 | | | | | T | J | Q | K | | | | A | 9 | 9 | 6 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Derek Earle - Irene Warlow |
9 Daveashton - Storeton |
620 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
8 Grmikel - Okbetsy |
3 Advanced Robot - Cindy Middleton |
|
100 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
4-1 by N Lead K |
|
3 Macsue - Snosrapt |
5 Peter Milewski - Tigered |
|
100 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
5 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
6 Greymeg - Thomasg84 |
|
100 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
9 Chissett - Tonycooks |
7 Grshew - Tranmerer |
|
100 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
6 Carmel Wiseman - Peter Oeppen |
8 Artro43 - Linda342 |
|
100 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Ronniefin |
1 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
|
200 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
5-2 by N Lead A |
|
1 Ross Libby - Run Bridge |
2 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
|
200 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
5-2 by N Lead A |
|
7 Bob Alderdice - Ian Grove |
4 Kath Brown - Partyman25 |
|
200 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4-2 by N Lead A |
|
|
| QJ65 K7 K7 109873 | | | Kath Brown |
| | partyman25 |
| | | A2 J932 AQJ1093 4 | | K93 Q854 2 KQ652 | 3-1 by W Lead 9 par:-300.4X-2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 5 |
| S | 6 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 5 | E | 7 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 7 | W | 6 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10874 A106 8654 AJ | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 9 | K | A | 4 | | | | | | | 6 | 9 | K | 2 | | | 8 | Q | J | 2 | | | | | | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | | | A | 5 | 3 | 7 | | | | | A | 7 | 5 | 4 | | | | | Q | 6 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 2 | J | K | 4 | | | | | | | 9 | T | T | Q | | | 3 | K | 4 | T | | | | | | T | 5 | 8 | 9 | | | | | 7 | 8 | A | J | | | | J | 7 | Q | 8 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Ross Libby - Run Bridge |
2 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
100 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
4-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
7 Bob Alderdice - Ian Grove |
4 Kath Brown - Partyman25 |
100 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
3 Macsue - Snosrapt |
5 Peter Milewski - Tigered |
100 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
4 Derek Earle - Irene Warlow |
9 Daveashton - Storeton |
100 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
4-1 by W Lead T |
|
6 Carmel Wiseman - Peter Oeppen |
8 Artro43 - Linda342 |
|
140 |
50 |
50 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
8 Grmikel - Okbetsy |
3 Advanced Robot - Cindy Middleton |
|
200 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3+2 by E Lead J |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Ronniefin |
1 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
|
620 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
5 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
6 Greymeg - Thomasg84 |
|
620 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4= by E Lead 4 |
|
9 Chissett - Tonycooks |
7 Grshew - Tranmerer |
|
620 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
4= by E Lead A |
|
|
|
| J732 4 AQ532 A75 | | | Peter Milewski |
| | Tigered |
| | | AK1096 J752 84 63 | | Q54 AKQ109 J7 KJ8 | 4-1 by W Lead 4 par:-200.5X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| S | 9 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | E | 4 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 7 | W | 4 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 8 863 K1096 Q10942 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 4 | A | 3 | 7 | | | | | | 4 | 8 | A | 2 | | | 6 | 3 | Q | 2 | | | | | | | 5 | 6 | K | 7 | | | J | J | 9 | 6 | | | | | | A | 7 | 9 | 4 | | | | | 2 | J | K | 8 | | | | | | | T | 9 | 3 | 8 | | 2 | 5 | K | 8 | | | | | | | Q | 4 | 5 | 5 | | | | | T | 9 | 3 | 7 | | | | | J | Q | 6 | A | | | | Q | K | T | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Bob Alderdice - Ian Grove |
5 Peter Milewski - Tigered |
100 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
4-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Ronniefin |
9 Daveashton - Storeton |
100 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
3-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
4 Derek Earle - Irene Warlow |
2 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
|
140 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
3= by E Lead K |
|
6 Carmel Wiseman - Peter Oeppen |
4 Kath Brown - Partyman25 |
|
140 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
3= by E Lead 8 |
|
3 Macsue - Snosrapt |
6 Greymeg - Thomasg84 |
|
140 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
1 Ross Libby - Run Bridge |
3 Advanced Robot - Cindy Middleton |
|
170 |
25 |
75 |
2+2 by E Lead 8 |
|
5 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
7 Grshew - Tranmerer |
|
170 |
25 |
75 |
2+2 by E Lead 8 |
|
8 Grmikel - Okbetsy |
8 Artro43 - Linda342 |
|
170 |
25 |
75 |
3+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
9 Chissett - Tonycooks |
1 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
|
620 |
0 |
100 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
|
| 97 KJ2 A32 J10987 | | | Peter Milewski |
| | Tigered |
| | | J102 Q9 Q876 Q652 | | 3 874 KJ10954 AK3 | 4+2 by S Lead 6 par:800.7X-4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 10 |
| S | 7 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 10 | E | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AKQ8654 A10653 4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | A | 9 | 4 | | | | | | 7 | 3 | A | 2 | | | | | | | K | T | 9 | 4 | | | | | Q | J | 7 | 5 | | | | | 3 | 9 | K | 8 | | | J | 4 | 5 | Q | | | | 7 | 2 | J | 4 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Ross Libby - Run Bridge |
3 Advanced Robot - Cindy Middleton |
510 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4+3 by S Lead 6 |
|
3 Macsue - Snosrapt |
6 Greymeg - Thomasg84 |
510 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4+3 by S Lead 2 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Ronniefin |
9 Daveashton - Storeton |
510 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4+3 by S Lead Q |
|
9 Chissett - Tonycooks |
1 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
480 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
4+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
6 Carmel Wiseman - Peter Oeppen |
4 Kath Brown - Partyman25 |
480 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
4+2 by S Lead Q |
|
7 Bob Alderdice - Ian Grove |
5 Peter Milewski - Tigered |
480 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
4+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
5 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
7 Grshew - Tranmerer |
480 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
4+2 by S Lead Q |
|
8 Grmikel - Okbetsy |
8 Artro43 - Linda342 |
260 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
3+4 by S Lead 6 |
|
4 Derek Earle - Irene Warlow |
2 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
200 |
|
0 |
100 |
3+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| AQ9 Q93 AQ2 J732 | | | GreyMeg |
| | thomasg84 |
| | | K107642 82 J5 AQ6 | | 85 AK106 10876 K94 | 2= by W Lead 2 par:120.2NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 8 |
| S | 7 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 8 | E | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 5 | W | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J3 J754 K943 1085 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | K | 5 | 6 | | | | | | 5 | 3 | T | Q | | | | 3 | 9 | T | A | | | | 2 | 3 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 8 | J | K | A | | | | 7 | 4 | 8 | Q | | | | 8 | 9 | K | 4 | | | | | | | 6 | 3 | J | Q | | | | J | 6 | 4 | 2 | | | | 5 | A | 7 | 9 | | | | | | Q | T | 7 | 4 | | | | 6 | 9 | 8 | J | | | | | | 2 | T | K | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Chissett - Tonycooks |
9 Daveashton - Storeton |
120 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+1 by N Lead A |
|
5 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
1 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
|
50 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
2-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Ronniefin |
2 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
|
110 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2= by W Lead 2 |
|
4 Derek Earle - Irene Warlow |
3 Advanced Robot - Cindy Middleton |
|
110 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2= by W Lead 2 |
|
8 Grmikel - Okbetsy |
4 Kath Brown - Partyman25 |
|
110 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2= by W Lead 2 |
|
6 Carmel Wiseman - Peter Oeppen |
5 Peter Milewski - Tigered |
|
110 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
1+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
7 Bob Alderdice - Ian Grove |
6 Greymeg - Thomasg84 |
|
110 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2= by W Lead 2 |
|
3 Macsue - Snosrapt |
7 Grshew - Tranmerer |
|
110 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2= by W Lead 2 |
|
1 Ross Libby - Run Bridge |
8 Artro43 - Linda342 |
|
110 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2= by W Lead 2 |
|
|
| QJ985 1032 J7654 | | | GreyMeg |
| | thomasg84 |
| | | QJ9532 64 K Q1098 | | K64 10732 AQJ4 K2 | 5X-5 by N Lead K par:-140.1+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 4 |
| S | 7 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 4 | E | 5 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 8 | W | 5 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A1087 AK 98765 A3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | A | 3 | 2 | | | | | | A | 6 | 5 | 2 | | | | | A | 8 | 4 | 2 | | | | | K | 4 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 3 | 9 | 5 | K | | | | A | 5 | K | 3 | | | | | Q | 6 | 2 | T | | | | | J | 7 | 5 | 6 | | | | 7 | 4 | 8 | T | | | | Q | J | 6 | 9 | | | | | Q | 9 | 7 | 7 | | | | | J | J | 4 | 8 | | | | | 9 | Q | T | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Macsue - Snosrapt |
7 Grshew - Tranmerer |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-1 by W Lead Q |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Ronniefin |
2 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
|
110 |
81.25 |
18.75 |
2= by W Lead Q |
|
1 Ross Libby - Run Bridge |
8 Artro43 - Linda342 |
|
110 |
81.25 |
18.75 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
5 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
1 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
|
140 |
50 |
50 |
2+1 by E Lead K |
|
4 Derek Earle - Irene Warlow |
3 Advanced Robot - Cindy Middleton |
|
140 |
50 |
50 |
2+1 by W Lead Q |
|
9 Chissett - Tonycooks |
9 Daveashton - Storeton |
|
140 |
50 |
50 |
3= by W Lead Q |
|
8 Grmikel - Okbetsy |
4 Kath Brown - Partyman25 |
|
200 |
25 |
75 |
3-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
6 Carmel Wiseman - Peter Oeppen |
5 Peter Milewski - Tigered |
|
500 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3X-2 by N Lead K |
|
7 Bob Alderdice - Ian Grove |
6 Greymeg - Thomasg84 |
|
1400 |
0 |
100 |
5X-5 by N Lead K |
|
|
|
| 8 KJ983 J864 J97 | | | GRSheW |
| | TranmereR |
| | | KJ65 5 AKQ95 Q86 | | A97432 AQ10 103 52 | 4+1 by E Lead A par:-460.3NT+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| S | 6 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | E | 7 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 11 | W | 7 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q10 7642 72 AK1043 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 6 | 7 | 2 | | | | | K | 8 | 9 | 5 | | | | | 3 | Q | J | T | | K | 8 | 2 | T | | | | | 5 | 3 | A | Q | | | | | | | A | 2 | 5 | 8 | | | | | Q | 4 | 6 | 9 | | | A | 4 | 3 | 2 | | | | | K | 6 | T | 7 | | | | | J | J | 3 | 4 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Derek Earle - Irene Warlow |
8 Artro43 - Linda342 |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
6-1 by E Lead A |
|
1 Ross Libby - Run Bridge |
4 Kath Brown - Partyman25 |
|
230 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
3+3 by E Lead A |
|
3 Macsue - Snosrapt |
1 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
|
450 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
9 Chissett - Tonycooks |
2 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
|
450 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Ronniefin |
3 Advanced Robot - Cindy Middleton |
|
450 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
8 Grmikel - Okbetsy |
5 Peter Milewski - Tigered |
|
450 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
6 Carmel Wiseman - Peter Oeppen |
6 Greymeg - Thomasg84 |
|
450 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
7 Bob Alderdice - Ian Grove |
7 Grshew - Tranmerer |
|
450 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
5 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
9 Daveashton - Storeton |
|
450 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
5= by E Lead A |
|
|
| Q1042 J10542 83 53 | | | GRSheW |
| | TranmereR |
| | | AJ8 KQ96 4 AQ1076 | | K7 83 AQJ10652 K9 | 6-1 by E Lead A par:-920.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 |
| S | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | E | 12 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 11 | W | 12 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9653 A7 K97 J842 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 6 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 7 | K | 2 | 8 | | 4 | 3 | T | K | | | | | | | | 6 | J | Q | K | | | | A | 7 | 9 | 8 | | | | | Q | 9 | 6 | 4 | | | | | J | 3 | 8 | 2 | | | | | K | 2 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 9 | 4 | A | 5 | | | Q | 4 | 7 | 8 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Bob Alderdice - Ian Grove |
7 Grshew - Tranmerer |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
6-1 by E Lead A |
|
6 Carmel Wiseman - Peter Oeppen |
6 Greymeg - Thomasg84 |
|
400 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
3NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
3 Macsue - Snosrapt |
1 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
|
460 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
9 Chissett - Tonycooks |
2 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
|
460 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Ronniefin |
3 Advanced Robot - Cindy Middleton |
|
460 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
1 Ross Libby - Run Bridge |
4 Kath Brown - Partyman25 |
|
460 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
8 Grmikel - Okbetsy |
5 Peter Milewski - Tigered |
|
460 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
4 Derek Earle - Irene Warlow |
8 Artro43 - Linda342 |
|
460 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
5 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
9 Daveashton - Storeton |
|
460 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3NT+2 by W Lead J |
|
|
|
| KJ A1098643 Q983 | | | georgeyrun |
| | Paul Evans |
| | | AQ109 52 AJ5 J652 | | 876542 K 7 A10873 | 5= by N Lead 7 par:500.5X-2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 8 |
| S | 5 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 8 | E | 8 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 3 | W | 8 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 3 QJ7 K10642 KQ94 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 7 | 2 | A | 3 | | | J | Q | K | 4 | | | | | | | A | 4 | 5 | 3 | | | | A | 2 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 4 | 4 | J | 5 | | | | | | | Q | Q | 6 | 5 | | | | | K | 2 | J | 3 | | | | | Q | 6 | K | 7 | | | | | 3 | A | 8 | 6 | | | 9 | 7 | K | 5 | | | | | | | T | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Bob Alderdice - Ian Grove |
1 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
650 |
|
75 |
25 |
5= by N Lead 7 |
|
9 Chissett - Tonycooks |
3 Advanced Robot - Cindy Middleton |
650 |
|
75 |
25 |
4+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
4 Derek Earle - Irene Warlow |
4 Kath Brown - Partyman25 |
650 |
|
75 |
25 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
8 Grmikel - Okbetsy |
6 Greymeg - Thomasg84 |
650 |
|
75 |
25 |
4+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
3 Macsue - Snosrapt |
9 Daveashton - Storeton |
650 |
|
75 |
25 |
4+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
5 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
2 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
500 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
5X-2 by E Lead Q |
|
6 Carmel Wiseman - Peter Oeppen |
7 Grshew - Tranmerer |
170 |
|
25 |
75 |
3+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
1 Ross Libby - Run Bridge |
5 Peter Milewski - Tigered |
|
200 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
5X-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Ronniefin |
8 Artro43 - Linda342 |
|
620 |
0 |
100 |
4= by E Lead Q |
|
|
| AQ9753 K95 Q1072 | | | georgeyrun |
| | Paul Evans |
| | | KJ8 8 108742 KJ54 | | A9432 KJ62 J63 3 | 4-2 by N Lead 3 par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 7 |
| S | 9 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 7 | E | 3 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 6 | W | 3 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q10765 104 AQ A986 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | A | 8 | 5 | | | | | | T | 8 | Q | K | | | | 6 | Q | 2 | 9 | | | | | | 4 | 4 | A | 2 | | | 2 | 3 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 6 | K | 7 | 2 | | 7 | K | J | 5 | | | | | | 3 | 6 | 6 | 8 | | | | | | A | 7 | J | 5 | | | | Q | J | 8 | 5 | | | | | | 3 | Q | K | 7 | | | | T | 4 | 9 | J | | | | T | 9 | 9 | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Advanced Robot - Ronniefin |
8 Artro43 - Linda342 |
420 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by N Lead 3 |
|
1 Ross Libby - Run Bridge |
5 Peter Milewski - Tigered |
170 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
3+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
5 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
2 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
140 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
8 Grmikel - Okbetsy |
6 Greymeg - Thomasg84 |
140 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3= by N Lead 3 |
|
6 Carmel Wiseman - Peter Oeppen |
7 Grshew - Tranmerer |
140 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3= by N Lead 3 |
|
4 Derek Earle - Irene Warlow |
4 Kath Brown - Partyman25 |
|
50 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
3 Macsue - Snosrapt |
9 Daveashton - Storeton |
|
50 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
2NT-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
7 Bob Alderdice - Ian Grove |
1 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
|
100 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
4-2 by N Lead 3 |
|
9 Chissett - Tonycooks |
3 Advanced Robot - Cindy Middleton |
|
100 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| 2 AQJ8 AQ732 Q94 | | | daveashton |
| | Storeton |
| | | Q6 K74 J65 AJ832 | | AKJ53 9652 K108 7 | 2NT= by W Lead 3 par:90.2 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | E | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | W | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 109874 103 94 K1065 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | 8 | 9 | J | | | | Q | 2 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 6 | 7 | J | 7 | | | | | | | K | 8 | 2 | 2 | | | | | A | 9 | 3 | 8 | | | | | 7 | T | J | Q | | | | A | T | 4 | 5 | | | | | Q | K | 5 | 6 | | | | | | 2 | T | 4 | J | | | | 9 | 5 | K | A | | | | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | | | | | K | A | 6 | 3 | | | | | | Q | 9 | T | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Derek Earle - Irene Warlow |
5 Peter Milewski - Tigered |
670 |
|
100 |
0 |
3X= by N Lead K |
|
1 Ross Libby - Run Bridge |
6 Greymeg - Thomasg84 |
50 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
2-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
9 Chissett - Tonycooks |
8 Artro43 - Linda342 |
50 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
2-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
3 Macsue - Snosrapt |
2 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
|
80 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
1= by E Lead 9 |
|
5 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
3 Advanced Robot - Cindy Middleton |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
1NT-1 by S Lead Q |
|
7 Bob Alderdice - Ian Grove |
9 Daveashton - Storeton |
|
120 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
2NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
6 Carmel Wiseman - Peter Oeppen |
1 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
|
200 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
2-2 by N Lead A |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Ronniefin |
4 Kath Brown - Partyman25 |
|
200 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
2-2 by N Lead 7 |
|
8 Grmikel - Okbetsy |
7 Grshew - Tranmerer |
|
400 |
0 |
100 |
2-4 by N Lead 7 |
|
|
| QJ107532 K 4 K1054 | | | daveashton |
| | Storeton |
| | | QJ10 Q8632 Q9632 | | AK84 A52 A1075 AJ | 3NT+2 by E Lead 9 par:-1370.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 2 |
| S | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | E | 10 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 11 | W | 10 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 96 987643 KJ9 87 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 9 | 2 | 2 | A | | | | A | 9 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 5 | J | Q | 5 | | | 3 | 4 | T | K | | | | | | | | 6 | 3 | T | K | | | | 7 | 7 | 8 | 3 | | | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | | | | | Q | K | A | 4 | | | | | | | 2 | 6 | J | 7 | | | T | J | 5 | 8 | | | | | 6 | T | J | 7 | | | | | | | A | 8 | Q | K | | | | | 8 | 9 | 9 | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
3 Advanced Robot - Cindy Middleton |
|
150 |
100 |
0 |
4-3 by N Lead A |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Ronniefin |
4 Kath Brown - Partyman25 |
|
300 |
75 |
25 |
4X-2 by N Lead A |
|
8 Grmikel - Okbetsy |
7 Grshew - Tranmerer |
|
300 |
75 |
25 |
3X-2 by N Lead A |
|
9 Chissett - Tonycooks |
8 Artro43 - Linda342 |
|
300 |
75 |
25 |
4X-2 by N Lead A |
|
6 Carmel Wiseman - Peter Oeppen |
1 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
|
660 |
25 |
75 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
3 Macsue - Snosrapt |
2 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
|
660 |
25 |
75 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
4 Derek Earle - Irene Warlow |
5 Peter Milewski - Tigered |
|
660 |
25 |
75 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
1 Ross Libby - Run Bridge |
6 Greymeg - Thomasg84 |
|
660 |
25 |
75 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
7 Bob Alderdice - Ian Grove |
9 Daveashton - Storeton |
|
660 |
25 |
75 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 9 |
|
|
|
| A63 AQ10 873 J1093 | | | Stuart Challinor |
| | Terry Potter |
| | | Q92 86542 KJ9 K7 | | KJ87 KJ93 642 62 | 3NT-1 by N Lead 7 par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | E | 5 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 6 | W | 5 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1054 7 AQ105 AQ854 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 7 | 4 | 9 | 3 | | | Q | 6 | K | 5 | | | | | | | J | T | 2 | A | | | | J | 6 | 4 | K | | | | 8 | Q | K | 7 | | | | | | | 8 | 5 | 6 | 3 | | | | | J | T | 2 | A | | | | T | 3 | Q | 4 | | | | | T | 2 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 9 | 6 | 8 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Ross Libby - Run Bridge |
7 Grshew - Tranmerer |
400 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by N Lead 3 |
|
8 Grmikel - Okbetsy |
1 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
120 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
2NT= by N Lead 3 |
|
4 Derek Earle - Irene Warlow |
6 Greymeg - Thomasg84 |
120 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
5 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
8 Artro43 - Linda342 |
120 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
2NT= by N Lead 7 |
|
6 Carmel Wiseman - Peter Oeppen |
9 Daveashton - Storeton |
120 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
2NT= by N Lead 3 |
|
7 Bob Alderdice - Ian Grove |
2 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
|
50 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Ronniefin |
5 Peter Milewski - Tigered |
|
50 |
31.25 |
68.75 |
3-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
3 Macsue - Snosrapt |
3 Advanced Robot - Cindy Middleton |
|
100 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
9 Chissett - Tonycooks |
4 Kath Brown - Partyman25 |
|
100 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
3-2 by S Lead 2 |
|
|
| Q74 Q864 K54 964 | | | Stuart Challinor |
| | Terry Potter |
| | | AK103 K1075 962 J2 | | J62 J93 AJ3 K1053 | 2= by E Lead T par:90.1NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | E | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | W | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 985 A2 Q1087 AQ87 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | T | 2 | 4 | J | | | | 9 | 2 | 5 | Q | | | | 4 | J | A | 7 | | | | | | | 8 | A | 7 | 2 | | K | 6 | 3 | 7 | | | | | T | 8 | 3 | 8 | | | | | J | 4 | 5 | Q | | | | | | | | 9 | T | Q | 6 | | | 9 | T | A | 2 | | | | | | | 5 | K | 4 | J | | 3 | 6 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 6 | 5 | A | 8 | | | | | | | K | Q | 9 | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Carmel Wiseman - Peter Oeppen |
9 Daveashton - Storeton |
120 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - Ronniefin |
5 Peter Milewski - Tigered |
90 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2= by S Lead A |
|
1 Ross Libby - Run Bridge |
7 Grshew - Tranmerer |
|
|
75 |
25 |
PASS |
|
8 Grmikel - Okbetsy |
1 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
|
100 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
2-1 by S Lead A |
|
9 Chissett - Tonycooks |
4 Kath Brown - Partyman25 |
|
100 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
4 Derek Earle - Irene Warlow |
6 Greymeg - Thomasg84 |
|
100 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
2-1 by S Lead J |
|
5 Irene Bowers - Wynn Sutherland |
8 Artro43 - Linda342 |
|
100 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
7 Bob Alderdice - Ian Grove |
2 Stuart Challinor - Terry Potter |
|
110 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2= by E Lead T |
|
3 Macsue - Snosrapt |
3 Advanced Robot - Cindy Middleton |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
1NT-3 by S Lead 5 |
|
|