|
| J732 QJ10 K92 A106 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | David Hope |
| | | 9 A972 Q1085 K983 | | A1065 K5 A743 QJ4 | 2NT-1 by E Lead 2 par:-400.5 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| S | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | E | 10 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 8 | W | 10 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ84 8643 J6 752 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 2 | 3 | 6 | J | | | | 4 | 5 | K | A | | | | Q | K | 4 | 2 | | | | | | 5 | 6 | 9 | T | | | | 2 | 5 | Q | 9 | | | | | | | 3 | 7 | J | 6 | | | 7 | T | K | 5 | | | | | | | 8 | A | 2 | 3 | | 9 | T | Q | 7 | | | | | | | 4 | 6 | T | K | | | | 9 | A | J | 8 | | | | | | A | 4 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 7 | 8 | Q | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
50 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
2NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
3 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
50 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
10 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
50 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
1NT-1 by W Lead Q |
|
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
11 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
90 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
1NT= by E Lead 4 |
|
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
150 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
2NT+1 by W Lead Q |
|
12 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
150 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
400 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
2 Drdnel81 - Raja27 |
|
430 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
|
| K2 KJ96532 J942 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | David Hope |
| | | AQ3 7 AKJ10 KQ875 | | 108765 84 Q8643 10 | 3= by W Lead 6 par:100.5X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 7 |
| S | 6 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 7 | E | 7 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 5 | W | 7 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J94 AQ10 9752 A63 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 6 | 4 | A | 7 | | | | | | | 4 | A | 2 | 5 | | T | 9 | 3 | 5 | | | | | K | 5 | 4 | 2 | | | | | A | 2 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 3 | K | 6 | 9 | | | | | | K | 8 | T | J | | | | Q | 4 | 7 | J | | | | | 8 | J | T | 3 | | | | | | 2 | 8 | A | 5 | | | | | | | Q | 7 | J | 8 | | | | Q | 9 | Q | 9 | | | | | T | 6 | K | 3 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
11 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
790 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4X= by N Lead T |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
3 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
790 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4X= by N Lead T |
|
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
790 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4X= by N Lead T |
|
12 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
3= by N Lead T |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
3= by N Lead T |
|
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
2 Drdnel81 - Raja27 |
50 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
4-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
110 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3= by W Lead 6 |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
10 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
130 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| QJ872 652 QJ84 8 | | | drdnel81 |
| | raja27 |
| | | A43 KQ9 A10653 K4 | | K9 J10843 97 A962 | 3+1 by E Lead Q par:-620.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 |
| S | 6 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | E | 7 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 9 | W | 7 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 1065 A7 K2 QJ10753 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | Q | K | 8 | 2 | | K | 2 | 3 | A | | | | | | | | J | 4 | 5 | 6 | | | 6 | 4 | 7 | Q | | | | 3 | 2 | K | 5 | | | | | | | A | 3 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 9 | 2 | 3 | J | | | | 8 | 9 | 6 | A | | | | A | 4 | 7 | K | | | | | 5 | 8 | 8 | 5 | | | | | | | 9 | T | 9 | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
2= by N Lead J |
|
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
110 |
85.71 |
14.29 |
2+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
11 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
140 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
3= by W Lead 8 |
|
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
10 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
150 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
2NT+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
7 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
170 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
2+2 by W Lead 8 |
|
2 Drdnel81 - Raja27 |
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
170 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
3+1 by E Lead Q |
|
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
180 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
2NT+2 by E Lead Q |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
3 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
620 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W Lead 8 |
|
|
| KQ10 Q10632 10932 8 | | | drdnel81 |
| | raja27 |
| | | A643 974 8 K7653 | | J8 AK8 AQ74 AJ102 | 2NT+1 by E Lead 2 par:-600.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 2 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | E | 11 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 9 | W | 11 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9752 J5 KJ65 Q94 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 2 | 3 | Q | 8 | | | 2 | A | 5 | 4 | | | | | | A | 4 | 3 | 8 | | | | | J | Q | K | 3 | | | 5 | 2 | T | 9 | | | | | | | 2 | 5 | 7 | 3 | | | 6 | 9 | 8 | J | | | | | 8 | T | Q | K | | | | | | | | 5 | A | T | J | | 7 | 6 | K | 7 | | | | | | | A | 6 | 4 | T | | | | | 7 | J | 6 | Q | | | | | | 9 | 9 | K | 4 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-3 by E Lead 2 |
|
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
10 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
120 |
85.71 |
14.29 |
2NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
130 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
4= by E Lead 5 |
|
2 Drdnel81 - Raja27 |
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
150 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
2NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
12 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
600 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
3NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
11 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
600 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
3NT= by E Lead 5 |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
3 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
630 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
630 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| 65 J7 KQJ865 A94 | | | Freda Brown |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | KQJ1042 K985 2 Q5 | | 983 Q10 4 KJ107632 | 4+1 by N Lead 8 par:500.5X-3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 9 |
| S | 4 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 9 | E | 9 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 4 | W | 9 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A7 A6432 A10973 8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 8 | A | 2 | 5 | | | | | | 3 | 2 | K | 4 | | | J | T | 2 | K | | | | K | 6 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 5 | A | 2 | 8 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
750 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
5X= by N Lead K |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
7 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
750 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
5X= by N Lead 3 |
|
2 Drdnel81 - Raja27 |
11 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
600 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
5= by N Lead 9 |
|
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
600 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
5= by N Lead 9 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
10 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
300 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
4X-2 by W Lead K |
|
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
150 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
4+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
3 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
100 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
6-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
420 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W Lead K |
|
|
| J8 Q54 KQ1086 K107 | | | Freda Brown |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | Q1053 J7 7 AJ8632 | | 764 A106 AJ953 95 | 4-1 by S Lead 7 par:120.1NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 |
| S | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | E | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | W | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK92 K9832 42 Q4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
7 | Q | A | 2 | | | | | | | 9 | 4 | A | 7 | | | 5 | J | 7 | 2 | | | | | | Q | 6 | 2 | 7 | | | | | 4 | T | 3 | J | | | | Q | 8 | 4 | K | | | | | | | | Q | 6 | T | 5 | | | | | 4 | 3 | K | 3 | | | K | 6 | 9 | 3 | | | | | 5 | A | 8 | 8 | | | | | | J | 9 | 2 | 6 | | | | | | A | T | 8 | 5 | | | | | K | J | T | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
10 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
180 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+3 by N Lead 5 |
|
12 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
120 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
2NT= by N Lead 9 |
|
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
3-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
3-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
4-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
2 Drdnel81 - Raja27 |
11 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
4-1 by S Lead A |
|
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
3 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
100 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
4-2 by S Lead 7 |
|
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
7 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
4X-2 by S Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| K8 AJ943 J95 KJ10 | | | Sue Smith |
| | Vivien Dyson |
| | | Q10952 107 KQ4 A85 | | AJ3 K8652 832 62 | 2= by W Lead 9 par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | E | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 7 | W | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 764 Q A1076 Q9743 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 9 | 2 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 6 | Q | 5 | 3 | | A | T | 2 | 7 | | | | | 5 | J | 6 | 4 | | | | | | J | 8 | 7 | K | | | | 8 | K | 3 | 3 | | | | | | | A | 4 | 2 | 8 | | | | | J | 6 | 5 | K | | | | A | 2 | Q | 7 | | | | | 3 | K | 7 | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-1 by W Lead A |
|
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
|
100 |
85.71 |
14.29 |
1NT-1 by S Lead T |
|
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
110 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
11 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
110 |
64.29 |
35.71 |
2= by W Lead 9 |
|
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
140 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
2+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
2 Drdnel81 - Raja27 |
10 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
140 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
2+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
7 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
|
300 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
2-3 by N Lead 6 |
|
12 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
3 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
4-5 by N Lead A |
|
|
| AJ107543 QJ AK J3 | | | Sue Smith |
| | Vivien Dyson |
| | | 2 AK1062 632 Q872 | | 6 987543 Q8 10964 | 5+2 by N Lead 9 par:1510.7 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 13 | 5 | 13 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 13 | 5 | 13 | 7 | E | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | W | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ98 J109754 AK5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 9 | 8 | 2 | J | | | | | | K | 2 | 3 | 6 | | | | | Q | 6 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 4 | 2 | A | 8 | | | K | Q | 5 | 3 | | | | | Q | 3 | 9 | T | | | | | | | J | 6 | 3 | 5 | | | | | A | 2 | J | 4 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1010 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
6+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
2 Drdnel81 - Raja27 |
10 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
1010 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
6+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
1010 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
6+1 by N Lead T |
|
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
1010 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
6+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
1010 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
6+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
12 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
3 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
510 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
5+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
7 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
510 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
5+2 by N Lead 5 |
|
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
11 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
510 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
5+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
|
|
| 742 K32 1063 10754 | | | Chris Mckenna |
| | wander888 |
| | | AQ10 107 A75 AKQJ6 | | J865 Q6 QJ984 32 | 3+1 by W Lead 2 par:-620.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| S | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 4 | E | 10 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 7 | W | 10 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K93 AJ9854 K2 98 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | Q | A | 7 | | | | | | | 4 | T | K | 6 | | | 7 | 5 | K | A | | | | A | 4 | 2 | 8 | | | | | T | 2 | J | 3 | | | | | | | Q | 2 | 5 | 3 | | | | | J | K | A | 6 | | | K | 5 | 3 | 9 | | | | | Q | 7 | 4 | 5 | | | | | J | T | 8 | 8 | | | | | Q | 4 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 7 | T | 9 | 9 | | | | | | 3 | 8 | J | 6 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-2 by W Lead 7 |
|
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
11 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
100 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
3-1 by W Lead K |
|
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
3 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
100 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
100 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
3-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
2 Drdnel81 - Raja27 |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
100 |
|
64.29 |
35.71 |
4-1 by E Lead A |
|
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
10 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
130 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
130 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3+1 by W Lead K |
|
12 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
7 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
|
130 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3+1 by W Lead K |
|
|
| 32 K10865 108 K987 | | | Chris Mckenna |
| | wander888 |
| | | K10987 J94 K764 5 | | AQ Q2 Q95 AQJ632 | 3NT= by W Lead 5 par:-110.1+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | E | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | W | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J654 A73 AJ32 104 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 5 | 2 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 7 | 9 | K | Q | | | 8 | 2 | 3 | J | | | | 5 | 7 | Q | 4 | | | | | | | A | 4 | 7 | 2 | | | | | Q | 5 | 8 | 3 | | | | | A | T | 4 | 8 | | | | | 5 | A | 6 | 8 | | | | | | 6 | K | T | 3 | | T | 9 | 6 | J | | | | | | | | 3 | K | 6 | 9 | | 9 | T | J | 2 | | | | | 7 | K | Q | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
200 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
3 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
200 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
2 Drdnel81 - Raja27 |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
100 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
90 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
2= by E Lead 6 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
110 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
3= by E Lead 4 |
|
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
11 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
140 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
3= by W Lead 6 |
|
12 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
7 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
|
170 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
10 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
600 |
0 |
100 |
3NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| Q4 AJ543 J2 AK65 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | J102 KQ9862 104 109 | | AK98765 10 Q87 J7 | 2= by E Lead A par:920.6 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 12 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 6 |
| S | 12 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 6 | E | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 1 | W | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 3 7 AK9653 Q8432 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 4 | J | 7 | | | | | K | T | 2 | 8 | | | | | 5 | 9 | Q | Q | | | A | 7 | 4 | T | | | | | A | T | 7 | 2 | | | | | 4 | A | 3 | 2 | | | | | | K | 3 | T | 5 | | | | | J | 3 | J | 6 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
7 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
440 |
|
100 |
0 |
5+2 by S Lead K |
|
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
420 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
5+1 by S Lead T |
|
12 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
420 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
5+1 by S Lead J |
|
2 Drdnel81 - Raja27 |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
420 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
5+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
300 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
3X-2 by E Lead K |
|
11 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
10 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
170 |
|
28.57 |
71.43 |
3+3 by S Lead T |
|
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
3 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
50 |
|
14.29 |
85.71 |
3-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
110 |
0 |
100 |
2= by E Lead A |
|
|
| J5 643 A98 KJ1092 | | | Maureen Killey |
| | Monica Watters |
| | | AQ98763 QJ87 4 7 | | 2 AK5 KQ10632 A64 | 6NT-4 by E Lead 5 par:-980.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| S | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | E | 8 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 8 | W | 8 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K104 1092 J75 Q853 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 5 | 7 | K | A | | | | A | 9 | 7 | 6 | | | | | K | 2 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 5 | T | Q | 4 | | | J | 8 | 4 | 5 | | | | | 4 | A | 2 | 7 | | | | | | J | 6 | 3 | 3 | | | | | T | 3 | Q | 6 | | | | | | | 8 | 7 | 9 | 6 | | | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 9 | K | J | 9 | | | | | | Q | T | Q | 5 | | | | | T | K | A | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
6NT-4 by E Lead 5 |
|
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
100 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3-2 by E Lead T |
|
2 Drdnel81 - Raja27 |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
100 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
200 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
3+2 by W Lead A |
|
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
7 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
|
450 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
4+1 by W Lead J |
|
12 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
450 |
35.71 |
64.29 |
5= by W Lead 9 |
|
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
3 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
460 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3NT+2 by E Lead T |
|
11 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
10 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
480 |
0 |
100 |
4+2 by W Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| AQ QJ106 K5 KJ652 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | 10954 9 A763 Q1097 | | K83 AK75 QJ982 3 | 5X-1 by E Lead 4 par:-110.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 8 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 6 | E | 5 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 6 | W | 5 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J762 8432 104 A84 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | 9 | T | A | | | | 2 | 4 | A | 5 | | | 3 | K | 8 | T | | | | | | 2 | 3 | A | 7 | | | | | | | 4 | 9 | J | 9 | | | | K | 3 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 5 | 2 | 6 | J | | | 5 | Q | K | 2 | | | | | | | 7 | 8 | 7 | Q | | | Q | K | J | 8 | | | | | | | 3 | J | 9 | A | | | | 5 | 8 | 6 | T | | | | T | 6 | Q | 7 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
200 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
5X-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
200 |
|
92.86 |
7.14 |
2-2 by W Lead Q |
|
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
7 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
140 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
2+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
3 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
110 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
2= by N Lead 8 |
|
12 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
80 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
1= by W Lead Q |
|
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
10 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
|
90 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
2= by E Lead 4 |
|
11 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
110 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3= by E Lead T |
|
2 Drdnel81 - Raja27 |
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
1NTX-2 by N Lead Q |
|
|
| QJ83 KQ J984 932 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | 1064 652 KQ1053 Q6 | | K9 AJ94 A62 10874 | 1NT= by E Lead A par:140.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 7 | E | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | W | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A752 10873 7 AKJ5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | 6 | 9 | 4 | | | | | K | Q | 2 | 7 | | | | | J | 2 | 3 | 8 | | | | | 5 | 5 | 8 | T | | | | A | 7 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 2 | 3 | K | 9 | | | Q | J | 6 | 2 | | | | | T | 3 | 4 | 7 | | | | | 5 | 8 | 9 | 5 | | | | | 6 | Q | A | 8 | | | | | | | J | T | 4 | K | | | | Q | K | A | 6 | | | | | | | 7 | T | J | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
140 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+1 by S Lead Q |
|
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
10 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
110 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
2= by N Lead 4 |
|
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
3 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
110 |
|
78.57 |
21.43 |
2= by N Lead 4 |
|
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
2-1 by W Lead K |
|
2 Drdnel81 - Raja27 |
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
11 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
50 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
2-1 by S Lead Q |
|
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
7 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
|
80 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
1= by E Lead 7 |
|
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
90 |
0 |
100 |
1NT= by E Lead A |
|
|
|
| 754 KJ7 9753 1097 | | | John Goodwin |
| | John Shade |
| | | 1062 AQ10543 QJ J4 | | AQ 862 42 AKQ853 | 3NT-1 by E Lead A par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 5 | E | 8 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 8 | W | 8 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ983 9 AK1086 62 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | A | Q | 5 | 2 | | | | | K | J | 3 | 4 | | | | | T | 3 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 8 | 4 | 9 | 6 | | | T | 3 | 6 | J | | | | 4 | 7 | A | 2 | | | | | | | K | 9 | 2 | 9 | | | | | Q | 3 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 8 | 8 | 5 | 5 | | | | | 5 | 9 | T | 7 | | | | | 8 | 6 | A | 7 | | | T | J | A | J | | | | | | | Q | K | Q | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Drdnel81 - Raja27 |
12 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
100 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
4-2 by W Lead 5 |
|
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
3 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
100 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
4-2 by W Lead 5 |
|
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
100 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
4-2 by W Lead 5 |
|
11 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
100 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
4-2 by W Lead 7 |
|
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
7 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
100 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
4-2 by W Lead 4 |
|
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
50 |
|
21.43 |
78.57 |
3NT-1 by E Lead A |
|
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
50 |
|
21.43 |
78.57 |
3-1 by W Lead 7 |
|
10 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
420 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W Lead 4 |
|
|
| A8 QJ85 J3 KQJ98 | | | John Goodwin |
| | John Shade |
| | | 9643 K97 AQ85 A7 | | KQJ75 64 1097 542 | 2+1 by W Lead K par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 8 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 6 | E | 5 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 7 | W | 5 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 102 A1032 K642 1063 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| K | 2 | 6 | A | | | | 3 | 8 | K | 2 | | | | | | | Q | T | 4 | A | | | | Q | 4 | 3 | 7 | | | | | J | 5 | T | 6 | | | | 9 | 8 | J | 3 | | | | | | | 9 | 4 | Q | 3 | | | A | J | 7 | 6 | | | | | 5 | 9 | T | K | | | | | | | | A | 7 | 5 | 4 | | | | | 2 | K | 8 | 6 | | 8 | J | 5 | 2 | | | | | | | 7 | T | 9 | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT-3 by W Lead K |
|
2 Drdnel81 - Raja27 |
12 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
200 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4X-1 by W Lead K |
|
10 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
140 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
90 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
2= by N Lead 6 |
|
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
3 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
140 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3= by E Lead 6 |
|
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
140 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
2+1 by W Lead K |
|
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
7 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
|
140 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
2+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
140 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
|
|
| K10 J9854 8 AJ1084 | | | Iris Ireton |
| | Martyn Addison-Smith |
| | | Q932 A7 KJ KQ975 | | A875 Q3 AQ753 62 | 3NT= by W Lead 4 par:-100.4X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 5 | E | 7 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 7 | W | 7 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J64 K1062 109642 3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | | | | J | 8 | 3 | 4 | | | | | K | 4 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 2 | T | A | 4 | | | | | | | A | T | 3 | 8 | | | | | Q | 6 | 7 | T | | | | | 7 | 9 | 9 | J | | | | | | 6 | 7 | 8 | Q | | | | 3 | T | A | 5 | | | K | A | 6 | 2 | | | | | | K | 5 | 6 | 9 | | | | | J | 7 | K | Q | | | | | | | J | Q | 9 | 8 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
7 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-3 by W Lead 4 |
|
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
2 Drdnel81 - Raja27 |
100 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
3NT-2 by W Lead 5 |
|
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
50 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
4-1 by W Lead 8 |
|
11 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
50 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
4-1 by W Lead J |
|
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
50 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
4-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
10 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
170 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
2+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
12 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
400 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
3NT= by W Lead 4 |
|
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
400 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
3NT= by W Lead 5 |
|
|
| 973 J765 K96 653 | | | Iris Ireton |
| | Martyn Addison-Smith |
| | | K10862 A A83 J1092 | | AJ KQ82 Q42 AK84 | 3NT= by E Lead J par:-1520.7NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| S | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | E | 13 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 13 | W | 13 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 13 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q54 10943 J1075 Q7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | J | 3 | 6 | Q | | | | 2 | 3 | A | 5 | | | J | 6 | 4 | Q | | | | | | | | 7 | T | 3 | 8 | | 2 | 7 | J | Q | | | | | | | | 5 | A | 9 | 2 | | 6 | 3 | A | 4 | | | | | | | A | 5 | 2 | 5 | | | | | K | 4 | 9 | 9 | | | | | K | 9 | 8 | 6 | | | | | Q | T | 8 | 7 | | | | | 8 | 7 | T | J | | | | K | 4 | T | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
6NT-2 by E Lead J |
|
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
12 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
|
400 |
85.71 |
14.29 |
3NT= by E Lead J |
|
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
430 |
71.43 |
28.57 |
3NT+1 by E Lead J |
|
10 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
460 |
57.14 |
42.86 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 5 |
|
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
2 Drdnel81 - Raja27 |
|
480 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
4+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
3 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
7 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
|
520 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
3NT+4 by E Lead T |
|
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
990 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
6NT= by E Lead 7 |
|
11 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
990 |
7.14 |
92.86 |
6NT= by E Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| 97 AQJ104 82 AK96 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | 853 K652 A7653 5 | | Q106 97 QJ104 10432 | 5-1 by S Lead A par:990.6NT (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 8 |
| S | 12 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 12 | E | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | W | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AKJ42 83 K9 QJ87 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
A | 2 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 3 | 8 | T | K | | | | | | | | 7 | 5 | A | 2 | | | 6 | 3 | J | 6 | | | | | | | 3 | 2 | T | 7 | | | 7 | 6 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 8 | 5 | K | 4 | | | 9 | T | K | 3 | | | | | | | 8 | 5 | J | 9 | | | A | J | 2 | 6 | | | | | 4 | Q | 4 | K | | | | 8 | 9 | T | J | | | | | | | Q | Q | 7 | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
7 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
520 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+4 by S Lead 3 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
480 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
4+2 by S Lead A |
|
11 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
12 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
460 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 5 |
|
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
2 Drdnel81 - Raja27 |
420 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
4= by N Lead Q |
|
10 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
400 |
|
42.86 |
57.14 |
5= by S Lead 5 |
|
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
50 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
5-1 by S Lead A |
|
3 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
50 |
21.43 |
78.57 |
3NT-1 by N Lead Q |
|
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by S Lead 5 |
|
|
| J54 A52 A873 A95 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | K 83 KJ654 J10862 | | AQ109 K10974 2 Q73 | 1= by E Lead 8 par:-110.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 |
| S | 4 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | E | 9 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | W | 9 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 87632 QJ6 Q109 K4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 8 | K | 5 | 9 | | 2 | 5 | Q | K | | | | | | | | 9 | J | A | 2 | | | A | 3 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 9 | 7 | 6 | 8 | | | | | | | T | K | 3 | T | | 8 | 2 | 4 | Q | | | | | | | | Q | 4 | 7 | 7 | | | | K | J | 3 | A | | | | 8 | 9 | 6 | 5 | | | | | | T | 3 | 6 | 5 | | | | | A | 2 | T | 4 | | | | | Q | 7 | J | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
8 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-3 by E Lead K |
|
5 Freda Brown - Renee Flanagan |
7 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
200 |
|
85.71 |
14.29 |
2-2 by W Lead 5 |
|
11 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
12 Iris Ireton - Martyn Addison-smith |
110 |
|
71.43 |
28.57 |
2= by S Lead 6 |
|
3 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
4 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
90 |
|
57.14 |
42.86 |
1NT= by N Lead T |
|
13 Barbara Smith - Tony Schutz |
1 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
80 |
42.86 |
57.14 |
1= by E Lead 8 |
|
9 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
16 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
100 |
28.57 |
71.43 |
2-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
14 Dorothy Reynolds - Viv Mcfadden |
2 Drdnel81 - Raja27 |
|
110 |
14.29 |
85.71 |
3= by W Lead 3 |
|
10 Chris Mckenna - Wander888 |
6 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
2-2 by S Lead J |
|
|